2012 30th Clarence DeMar 5 K

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2012


Results By 802 Timing http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/webxcrun/

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Donahue Colchester VT 318 34 M 1 30-39 16:23.0 5:17/M
2 Binney Mitchell Burlington VT 202 43 M 1 40-49 16:26.2 5:18/M
3 Ray Webster Hinesburg VT 231 37 M 2 30-39 16:45.3 5:24/M
4 James Donegay Hinesburg VT 232 32 M 3 30-39 16:59.4 5:29/M
5 Howard Thomas Burlington VT 247 35 M 4 30-39 17:01.2 5:29/M
6 STEPHEN TRULL BURLINGTON VT 165 35 M 5 30-39 17:20.8 5:35/M
7 Mary Kate Champagne Burlington VT 31 22 F 1 20-29 17:27.4 5:38/M
8 Adam Bulakowski Essex VT 22 34 M 6 30-39 17:35.6 5:40/M
9 Ryan Cloutier Burlington VT 33 36 M 7 30-39 17:38.8 5:41/M
10 Andrew Feeley Colchester VT 241 18 M 1 14-19 17:42.6 5:43/M
11 Yuki Fujita Winooski VT 64 32 M 8 30-39 17:46.7 5:44/M
12 Todd Archambault Essex Jct VT 234 37 M 9 30-39 17:47.3 5:44/M
13 Tommy Royer South Burlington VT 284 17 M 2 14-19 17:54.1 5:46/M
14 Brandon Darrah Cadyville NY 233 23 M 1 20-29 17:56.6 5:47/M
15 Kevin McMahon Essex Junction VT 264 58 M 1 50-59 17:57.7 5:47/M
16 Patrick Hickey South Burlington VT 214 16 M 3 14-19 18:09.6 5:51/M
17 Steve Wallace Hinesburg VT 172 36 M 10 30-39 18:22.7 5:55/M
18 Sean MacDonald South Burlington VT 100 15 M 4 14-19 18:24.1 5:56/M
19 Sara Donahue Jamaica Plain MA 312 31 F 1 30-39 18:31.5 5:58/M
20 Christine Hagan Burlington VT 198 30 F 2 30-39 18:38.3 6:01/M
21 brandon Moran South Burlington VT 204 14 M 5 14-19 18:43.9 6:02/M
22 Andy Tuttle South Burlington VT 166 15 M 6 14-19 18:44.2 6:03/M
23 Allen Mead Hinesburg VT 119 45 M 2 40-49 18:46.4 6:03/M
24 Tom Kelly Westford VT 82 37 M 11 30-39 18:46.8 6:03/M
25 Gabe Winkler Corvallis OR 186 35 M 12 30-39 18:48.4 6:04/M
26 Taylor Spillane Shelburne VT 283 17 F 1 14-19 18:48.9 6:04/M
27 Shane Greene Burlington VT 68 29 M 2 20-29 18:52.8 6:05/M
28 Anne Bliss Burlington VT 13 44 F 1 40-49 18:57.4 6:07/M
29 Zach Kramer Burlington VT 86 35 M 13 30-39 19:04.1 6:09/M
30 Chris Donahue San Fransico CA 306 38 M 14 30-39 19:05.3 6:09/M
31 Maurice Brown Essex Jct VT 260 45 M 3 40-49 19:07.5 6:10/M
32 Dan Hagan Burlington VT 199 33 M 15 30-39 19:09.0 6:11/M
33 Tyler Magnan St. Albans VT 274 28 M 3 20-29 19:09.6 6:11/M
34 Stacey Spillane Shelburne VT 300 42 F 2 40-49 19:10.4 6:11/M
35 John Remy Williston VT 305 54 M 2 50-59 19:11.4 6:11/M
36 Nathan Fishell Richmond VA 62 18 M 7 14-19 19:12.2 6:12/M
37 Sarah Waterman Winooski VT 174 28 F 2 20-29 19:19.1 6:14/M
38 Tim Ziter Colchester VT 192 40 M 4 40-49 19:28.0 6:17/M
39 Greg Bergeron Milton VT 9 42 M 5 40-49 19:30.8 6:17/M
40 Sam Hobbs South Hero VT 73 29 M 4 20-29 19:32.1 6:18/M
41 Kristian Omland Jericho VT 138 44 M 6 40-49 19:33.2 6:18/M
42 Michael Kennedy South Burlington VT 83 44 M 7 40-49 19:33.8 6:18/M
43 Sam Barritt South Burlington VT 193 17 M 8 14-19 19:35.2 6:19/M
44 Michelle Weissman South Burlington VT 179 29 F 3 20-29 19:39.4 6:20/M
45 Douglas Coker Essex Jct VT 210 23 M 5 20-29 19:40.1 6:21/M
46 Zachary Martell Essex Junction VT 111 17 M 9 14-19 19:46.5 6:23/M
47 Paul Moore Williston VT 219 21 M 6 20-29 19:47.0 6:23/M
48 mike bessette St Albans VT 195 42 M 8 40-49 19:47.4 6:23/M
49 Chadwick Shepard Williston VT 158 37 M 16 30-39 19:52.4 6:25/M
50 Megan Valentine Jericho VT 168 33 F 3 30-39 19:59.6 6:27/M
51 Blade Shamway Sheldon VT 279 31 M 17 30-39 20:12.3 6:31/M
52 Brian Letourneau Milton VT 229 32 M 18 30-39 20:18.0 6:33/M
53 Kathy Champagne Plattsburgh NY 32 50 F 1 50-59 20:24.6 6:35/M
54 Marianna Worczak South Burlington VT 330 28 F 4 20-29 20:36.2 6:39/M
55 Jim Farrington Colchester VT 295 42 M 9 40-49 20:40.3 6:40/M
56 Michael Chase North Hero VT 290 43 M 10 40-49 20:42.5 6:41/M
57 Jessica Cover Richmond VT 42 42 F 3 40-49 20:44.5 6:41/M
58 Ken Schatz South Burlington VT 253 58 M 3 50-59 20:48.8 6:43/M
59 Peter Volpone Purcellville VA 169 17 M 10 14-19 20:51.0 6:44/M
60 Peter Davis Underhill VT 273 65 M 1 60-69 20:55.2 6:45/M
61 Joe Pierson Canton NY 146 49 M 11 40-49 21:03.6 6:47/M
62 Derek Rodriguez South Hero VT 303 46 M 12 40-49 21:03.9 6:47/M
63 Ethan Hodgson South Hero VT 332 30 M 19 30-39 21:08.3 6:49/M
64 Elie Donahue Colchester VT 319 35 F 4 30-39 21:09.7 6:49/M
65 Chuck Arnold Burlington VT 337 65 M 2 60-69 21:12.6 6:50/M
66 Bradley Rehder San Rafael CA 150 20 M 7 20-29 21:17.4 6:52/M
67 Marcie Jorgensen Milton VT 77 32 F 5 30-39 21:18.1 6:52/M
68 Russ Cooke Williston VT 35 60 M 3 60-69 21:24.8 6:54/M
69 Brock Shumway Sheldon VT 282 31 M 20 30-39 21:26.8 6:55/M
70 Kevin Spillane Shelburne VT 301 43 M 13 40-49 21:33.3 6:57/M
71 Matthew Jaquish Newmarket NH 308 27 M 8 20-29 21:34.6 6:57/M
72 Josh Starkey South Burlington VT 296 16 M 11 14-19 21:36.3 6:58/M
73 Brendan Finn South Burlington VT 61 51 M 4 50-59 21:36.7 6:58/M
74 Lindsay Simpson Waterbury VT 248 35 F 6 30-39 21:44.1 7:01/M
75 Shari Bashaw Saint Albans VT 263 50 F 2 50-59 21:51.7 7:03/M
76 Charles Windisch Essex Jct VT 185 58 M 5 50-59 21:52.0 7:03/M
77 Matthew Royer South Burlington VT 285 15 M 12 14-19 21:52.9 7:03/M
78 Travis Kupiec South Burlington VT 87 16 M 13 14-19 21:53.3 7:04/M
79 Regina Quintin Essex VT 148 37 F 7 30-39 21:54.6 7:04/M
80 Keith White Westford VT 181 45 M 14 40-49 21:56.5 7:05/M
81 Seth Dyer Haverhill MA 54 35 M 21 30-39 21:58.5 7:05/M
82 Dee Barbic Colchester VT 1 45 F 4 40-49 21:59.2 7:05/M
83 Austen Rhyce Erickson South Burlington VT 277 18 M 14 14-19 22:01.0 7:06/M
84 Shane Magnan Swanton VT 104 33 M 22 30-39 22:05.2 7:07/M
85 Julie Kelly essex Junction VT. 80 39 F 8 30-39 22:06.1 7:08/M
86 Tim Duff South Burlington VT 320 52 M 6 50-59 22:08.3 7:08/M
87 bob sayers huntington VT 156 58 M 7 50-59 22:08.9 7:08/M
88 Bob Monette Jericho VT 127 48 M 15 40-49 22:13.2 7:10/M
89 Matthew Gordon South Burlington VT 208 14 M 15 14-19 22:13.6 7:10/M
90 CHARLIE TIPPER Burlington VT 164 52 M 8 50-59 22:18.1 7:12/M
91 Tania Horton Colchester VT 257 43 F 5 40-49 22:18.7 7:12/M
92 Matthew Bartlr Colchester VT 329 29 M 9 20-29 22:19.9 7:12/M
93 Eric Zamore South Hero VT 188 30 M 23 30-39 22:20.7 7:12/M
94 John Cheraher St. Albans VT 291 54 M 9 50-59 22:24.0 7:14/M
95 Jesse Kowalewitz Burlington VT 85 30 M 24 30-39 22:26.8 7:14/M
96 Geoffrey Bennett Burlington VT 3 30 M 25 30-39 22:27.9 7:15/M
97 Thomas Slattery Ardmore PA 160 36 M 26 30-39 22:29.6 7:15/M
98 Meredith White Westford VT 180 33 F 9 30-39 22:33.9 7:16/M
99 Karoline Foote Shelburne VT 226 21 F 5 20-29 22:37.0 7:18/M
100 Randall Boardman Jericho VT 15 50 M 10 50-59 22:40.4 7:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Andrew Julow North Hero VT 78 34 M 27 30-39 22:41.3 7:19/M
102 Lea Coker Essex Jct VT 209 24 F 6 20-29 22:42.2 7:19/M
103 Matthew Mitchell Eden Mills VT 124 50 M 11 50-59 22:43.1 7:20/M
104 Matthew Byrne Essex VT 26 39 M 28 30-39 22:51.3 7:22/M
105 Burt McDonald South Burlington VT 326 59 M 12 50-59 22:51.7 7:22/M
106 Katharne Montstream Burlington VT 267 50 F 3 50-59 22:55.0 7:24/M
107 Toshiharu Furukawa Essex Jct VT 240 64 M 4 60-69 22:55.5 7:24/M
108 Lenny Wilson Richford VT 250 42 M 16 40-49 22:57.1 7:24/M
109 Jeff Royer South Burlington VT 286 50 M 13 50-59 22:58.2 7:25/M
110 Tracy Benedict Jericho VT 2 34 F 10 30-39 22:59.2 7:25/M
111 Brien Kelly Colchester VT 294 27 M 10 20-29 23:00.6 7:25/M
112 Bianca Hanks Burlington VT 71 33 F 11 30-39 23:08.6 7:28/M
113 Wayne Reisberg Colchester VT 152 44 M 17 40-49 23:11.9 7:29/M
114 Ian Sutherland South Burlington VT 162 32 M 29 30-39 23:16.6 7:30/M
115 jackie Marino Burlington VT 109 48 F 6 40-49 23:18.3 7:31/M
116 harry curth ferrisburgh VT 43 64 M 5 60-69 23:21.0 7:32/M
117 Luke Strathmann Newton Sq PA 334 24 M 11 20-29 23:24.6 7:33/M
118 Lang Brown Rehoboth MA 333 24 F 7 20-29 23:25.5 7:33/M
119 Thomas Chadwick Essex VT 30 41 M 18 40-49 23:30.2 7:35/M
120 Errol Groves Swanton VT 70 50 M 14 50-59 23:33.7 7:36/M
121 Crystal Bissonnette Milton VT 10 34 F 12 30-39 23:34.8 7:36/M
122 Dave Dyer Haverhill MA 52 63 M 6 60-69 23:38.1 7:37/M
123 Theresa Wolbach South Burlington VT 187 46 F 7 40-49 23:43.0 7:39/M
124 Katie Robinson williston VT 153 38 F 13 30-39 23:43.5 7:39/M
125 Ruth Blauwiekel Colchester VT 12 58 F 4 50-59 23:46.7 7:40/M
126 Nate Dyer Haverhill MA 55 25 M 12 20-29 23:47.3 7:40/M
127 Patrick Standen (wheelchair) Burlington VT 262 48 M 19 40-49 23:51.4 7:42/M
128 Brad Battin Bolton Valley VT 266 31 M 30 30-39 23:52.5 7:42/M
129 Heather Brochu Westford VT 21 37 F 14 30-39 23:58.8 7:44/M
130 Cathy Martell Georgia VT 113 54 F 5 50-59 23:59.5 7:44/M
131 Daphe Hard South Hero VT 310 50 F 6 50-59 24:10.7 7:48/M
132 Thao Nguyen Williston VT 136 36 F 15 30-39 24:12.8 7:48/M
133 Richard Whitehead Sharon VT 182 50 M 15 50-59 24:20.4 7:51/M
134 Michael Zemianek Saint Albans VT 191 41 M 20 40-49 24:23.9 7:52/M
135 Antonio di Carlo Shelburne VT 46 42 M 21 40-49 24:26.1 7:53/M
136 Adam Blumer Framingham MA 14 42 M 22 40-49 24:27.9 7:53/M
137 Chandra Walsh Georgia VT 341 46 M 23 40-49 24:28.7 7:54/M
138 Jake Meunier Essex Junction VT 122 12 M 1 1-13 24:32.8 7:55/M
139 Sara Byers Essex Junction VT 24 39 F 16 30-39 24:34.0 7:55/M
140 Katherine McCully Wallingford CT 272 23 F 8 20-29 24:36.1 7:56/M
141 Patrick Burke Georgia VT 288 64 M 7 60-69 24:37.5 7:56/M
142 Jim Doyle Tolland CT 50 51 M 16 50-59 24:39.8 7:57/M
143 Johannah Mitchell Burlington VT 203 15 F 2 14-19 24:41.0 7:58/M
144 Randy Jenkins Essex Jct VT 76 58 M 17 50-59 24:43.0 7:58/M
145 Michelle Day Northwood NH 238 37 F 17 30-39 24:45.9 7:59/M
146 Kelly Byers Essex Junction VT 25 39 M 31 30-39 24:50.5 8:01/M
147 John Streker Rouses Point NY 161 52 M 18 50-59 24:52.2 8:01/M
148 Steve Hadaway Essex Jct VT 311 31 M 32 30-39 24:55.4 8:02/M
149 Gordon Watson Essex Junction VT 206 44 M 24 40-49 24:56.7 8:03/M
150 Elizabeth Hadaway Essex Junction VT 309 30 F 18 30-39 25:03.9 8:05/M
151 Lisa Couture Essex Jct. VT 39 41 F 8 40-49 25:04.9 8:05/M
152 Colin McKay South Hero VT 117 11 M 2 1-13 25:06.3 8:06/M
153 Jessica Jannette Burlington VT 322 27 F 9 20-29 25:07.5 8:06/M
154 Jeremy Hendricks Burlington VT 323 28 M 13 20-29 25:08.3 8:06/M
155 elizabeth nesbitt Burlington VT 134 30 F 19 30-39 25:13.7 8:08/M
156 Lisa Mallabar Colchester VT 106 43 F 9 40-49 25:14.4 8:08/M
157 Tyler Goss Essex Junction VT 67 14 M 16 14-19 25:15.9 8:09/M
158 Becky Widschwenter Waterbury VT 184 45 F 10 40-49 25:18.5 8:10/M
159 Gerard Bouffard Colchester VT 18 49 M 25 40-49 25:22.1 8:11/M
160 Diane Fuchs Essex Junction VT 207 35 F 20 30-39 25:27.3 8:13/M
161 Amanda Meltz Ardmore PA 120 33 F 21 30-39 25:31.1 8:14/M
162 Scott Lehman Lexington MA 95 18 M 17 14-19 25:37.5 8:16/M
163 Connor MacDonald South Burlington VT 101 13 M 3 1-13 25:40.4 8:17/M
164 Cassidy Shumway Grand Isle VT 228 23 F 10 20-29 25:42.5 8:17/M
165 Scott Shumway Grand Isle VT 227 57 M 19 50-59 25:43.2 8:18/M
166 Verlaine Edwards St. Albans, VT 58 43 F 11 40-49 25:44.0 8:18/M
167 Andrew Hart montclair NJ 317 54 M 20 50-59 25:44.4 8:18/M
168 Ann Chevalier Saint Albans VT 292 42 F 12 40-49 25:52.5 8:21/M
169 Amanda Marks Sterling VA 110 35 F 22 30-39 25:54.3 8:21/M
170 MIchelle Gray South Burlington VT 230 45 F 13 40-49 26:06.1 8:25/M
171 Kara Lehman Lexington MA 94 20 F 11 20-29 26:09.9 8:26/M
172 Tim Barritt South Burlington VT 194 53 M 21 50-59 26:10.9 8:26/M
173 Amy Magnan Swanton VT 103 31 F 23 30-39 26:17.9 8:29/M
174 Stephanie Meunier Essex Junction VT 121 41 F 14 40-49 26:21.7 8:30/M
175 Peter Mitchell Jericho VT 125 72 M 1 70-79 26:23.2 8:31/M
176 Jennifer Gallant Milton VT 65 29 F 12 20-29 26:23.7 8:31/M
177 Ken Lehman Lexington MA 92 50 M 22 50-59 26:24.7 8:31/M
178 Judy Carroll Burlington VT 211 53 F 7 50-59 26:25.4 8:31/M
179 Thomas Tavares South Burlington VT 221 56 M 23 50-59 26:27.0 8:32/M
180 Kelly Swindlehurst Burlington VT 163 27 F 13 20-29 26:30.9 8:33/M
181 King Milne Charlotte VT 218 68 M 8 60-69 26:34.9 8:34/M
182 Scott Merritt Saint Charles MO 258 43 M 26 40-49 26:36.1 8:35/M
183 Sue Lehman Lexington MA 93 51 F 8 50-59 26:37.7 8:35/M
184 Lino Covarrubias Framingham MA 40 46 M 27 40-49 26:38.4 8:35/M
185 Sarah Nelson South Burlington VT 339 38 F 24 30-39 26:41.4 8:36/M
186 Al Dworshak Burlington VT 269 50 M 24 50-59 26:44.1 8:37/M
187 Beth Martell Essex Jct. VT 112 46 F 15 40-49 26:45.7 8:38/M
188 Joe Molinari San Rafael CA 126 49 M 28 40-49 26:47.3 8:38/M
189 Prudence Krasofski Barre VT 331 40 F 16 40-49 26:48.0 8:39/M
190 Rachelle Chevalier Saint Albans VT 293 18 F 3 14-19 26:52.4 8:40/M
191 Kile Granui Providence RI 245 13 M 4 1-13 26:54.9 8:41/M
192 Lily Granai Providence RI 242 18 F 4 14-19 26:55.6 8:41/M
193 Michael Lacharite Winooski VT 90 54 M 25 50-59 27:00.3 8:43/M
194 Marie Bouffard Colchester VT 196 17 F 5 14-19 27:03.4 8:44/M
195 Ellie Bouffard Colchester VT 17 51 F 9 50-59 27:03.8 8:44/M
196 cathy webster grand isle VT 178 51 F 10 50-59 27:14.1 8:47/M
197 Abbie Gehsmann Essex Jct VT 256 13 F 1 1-13 27:18.0 8:48/M
198 Ron Wilhelmsen Milton MA 328 47 M 29 40-49 27:18.6 8:48/M
199 Karl Gehsmann Essex Junction VT 255 47 M 30 40-49 27:21.5 8:49/M
200 Shanna Moyer Essex Junction VT 128 43 F 17 40-49 27:22.3 8:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Hilary Smith Saint Albans VT 302 24 F 14 20-29 27:24.3 8:50/M
202 Ronald Griffin Silver Spring MD 342 60 M 9 60-69 27:25.5 8:51/M
203 Lisa Desmore Red Lodge MT 298 51 F 11 50-59 27:34.1 8:54/M
204 Gene Bergman Burlington VT 297 59 M 26 50-59 27:34.7 8:54/M
205 Phillip Howard Burlington VT 246 74 M 2 70-79 27:37.1 8:55/M
206 Dick Thompson Swanton VT 249 66 M 10 60-69 27:39.0 8:55/M
207 Beth Fastiggi Burlington VT 261 46 F 18 40-49 27:45.2 8:57/M
208 tao nguyen marstons mills MA 135 34 M 33 30-39 27:45.9 8:57/M
209 Bill Ulinski Rainbow Lake NY 167 66 M 11 60-69 27:47.6 8:58/M
210 Kathrine Sullivan Richford VT 205 37 F 25 30-39 27:48.3 8:58/M
211 James Goodwin Essex Jct VT 327 61 M 12 60-69 27:51.0 8:59/M
212 Taylor Brajczewski marstons mills MA 20 21 F 15 20-29 27:57.8 9:01/M
213 Rose Bergeron Essex VT 215 55 F 12 50-59 27:59.2 9:02/M
214 Bud Meyers Colchester VT 216 69 M 13 60-69 28:06.1 9:04/M
215 Sonja Duncan East fairfield VT 51 47 F 19 40-49 28:08.0 9:05/M
216 Bob Howe Barre VT 244 65 M 14 60-69 28:15.9 9:07/M
217 Chris Coslett Glen mills PA 36 41 M 31 40-49 28:17.1 9:07/M
218 Alec Dwyer Brookline MA 270 33 M 34 30-39 28:23.7 9:09/M
219 Jordan Royer Lyndonville VT 222 27 M 14 20-29 28:26.6 9:10/M
220 Debby Butler Concord NH 23 56 F 13 50-59 28:27.6 9:11/M
221 Megan Kamm Milton MA 321 36 F 26 30-39 28:29.5 9:11/M
222 John Mahoney Burlington VT 340 58 M 27 50-59 28:31.2 9:12/M
223 Evan Robinson South Hero VT 225 23 M 15 20-29 28:40.9 9:15/M
224 Winston Pidgeon South Hero VT 143 70 M 3 70-79 28:42.0 9:15/M
225 Robert Minard Jericho VT. 123 49 M 32 40-49 28:46.7 9:17/M
226 Mai Nguyen Manassa VA 137 21 F 16 20-29 28:52.1 9:19/M
227 Flora Hurteau Milton VT 75 57 F 14 50-59 28:53.6 9:19/M
228 Evan Pidgeon South Hero VT 144 7 M 5 1-13 28:56.7 9:20/M
229 Chad Pidgeon South Hero VT 141 45 M 33 40-49 28:57.4 9:20/M
230 Kristine Cruz Burlington VT 336 30 F 27 30-39 28:58.2 9:21/M
231 David Little Milton VT 97 62 M 15 60-69 29:00.1 9:21/M
232 Molly Rideout South Hero VT 243 44 F 20 40-49 29:05.0 9:23/M
233 Stephanie Carter Essex VT 27 27 F 17 20-29 29:08.6 9:24/M
234 Ken Kowalewitz South Hero VT 316 59 M 28 50-59 29:10.6 9:25/M
235 Nancy Frantz South Hero VT 63 56 F 15 50-59 29:17.3 9:27/M
236 Ashley Black Colchester VT 11 28 F 18 20-29 29:17.9 9:27/M
237 Jill McManus South Hero VT 118 38 F 28 30-39 29:18.4 9:27/M
238 Peter Zamore South Hero VT 189 60 M 16 60-69 29:18.8 9:27/M
239 Giles Huddleston Durham NH 239 17 M 18 14-19 29:19.3 9:27/M
240 Kim McCracken Northwood NH 237 41 F 21 40-49 29:19.7 9:27/M
241 Kendra Lee Montgomery IL 91 35 F 29 30-39 29:39.3 9:34/M
242 Mark munson-warnken Burlington VT 131 9 M 6 1-13 29:43.5 9:35/M
243 Johanne Marcil Pointe-Claire QC 338 36 F 30 30-39 29:52.2 9:38/M
244 Don Maddocks Essex Junction VT 307 64 M 17 60-69 29:58.0 9:40/M
245 Emma Chadwick Essex VT 29 10 F 2 1-13 29:59.4 9:40/M
246 Susan Edwards South Hero VT 57 38 F 31 30-39 30:00.8 9:41/M
247 Michelle Bourgeois Colchester VT 19 20 F 19 20-29 30:02.3 9:41/M
248 Laura Chadwick Essex VT 28 39 F 32 30-39 30:04.7 9:42/M
249 Victoria Rapoza Bolton Valley VT 265 29 F 20 20-29 30:10.4 9:44/M
250 Jamie Royer South Hero VT 223 24 F 21 20-29 30:30.2 9:50/M
251 Jon McKay South Hero VT 116 46 M 34 40-49 30:34.2 9:52/M
252 Charlie Coslett Glen mills PA 38 13 M 7 1-13 30:36.7 9:52/M
253 Whitney Hurst Greensboro VT 224 24 F 22 20-29 30:39.9 9:53/M
254 Barbara O'Donovan Grand Isle VT 304 47 F 22 40-49 30:45.7 9:55/M
255 Sherry Watson Essex Junction VT 176 42 F 23 40-49 30:51.5 9:57/M
256 Jennifer Nachbur Burlington VT 133 51 F 16 50-59 30:52.1 9:57/M
257 Beth Goss Essex Junction VT 66 46 F 24 40-49 30:55.2 9:58/M
258 Samantha Quinn Essex VT 220 45 F 25 40-49 30:55.5 9:58/M
259 Kathy Magill South Hero VT 102 58 F 17 50-59 31:12.6 10:04/M
260 Nico Dyer Haverhill MA 56 11 M 8 1-13 31:13.5 10:04/M
261 Blaise Hemingway Burbank CA 278 34 M 35 30-39 31:14.2 10:05/M
262 Charone Palmer Burlington VT 212 65 F 1 60-69 31:22.4 10:07/M
263 Jane Provost Essex VT 252 59 F 18 50-59 31:23.5 10:07/M
264 Bob Provost Essex VT 251 60 M 18 60-69 31:26.2 10:08/M
265 Casey McCuin Winooski VT 115 32 F 33 30-39 31:27.2 10:09/M
266 Cynthia Coslett Glen mills PA 37 42 F 26 40-49 31:38.9 10:12/M
267 Fisher munson-warnken Burlington VT 130 6 M 9 1-13 31:45.3 10:15/M
268 Michelle Brady South Hero VT 324 39 F 34 30-39 31:46.7 10:15/M
269 Laurie Hickey South Burlington VT 213 53 F 19 50-59 31:54.3 10:17/M
270 Megan munson-warnken Burlington VT 132 36 F 35 30-39 31:56.7 10:18/M
271 Michael Sugrue Medford MA 271 31 M 36 30-39 31:58.0 10:19/M
272 Minner Hobbs Burlington VT 74 37 F 36 30-39 31:59.6 10:19/M
273 John Guerriere Shelburne VT 268 55 M 29 50-59 32:00.7 10:19/M
274 Keven Eriksen South Hero VT 59 56 F 20 50-59 32:07.5 10:22/M
275 Margaret Chase Grand Isle VT 289 13 F 3 1-13 32:09.3 10:22/M
276 Michelle Chase Grand Isle VT 259 42 F 27 40-49 32:10.1 10:23/M
277 Cara Greenwalt Burlington VT 69 32 F 37 30-39 32:20.3 10:26/M
278 Shannon Kostin Burlington VT 84 23 F 23 20-29 32:36.0 10:31/M
279 Donald DiNello South Hero VT 49 57 M 30 50-59 32:49.8 10:35/M
280 Emily DiNello South Hero VT 48 22 F 24 20-29 32:50.3 10:35/M
281 Amy McGettrick South Hero VT 299 33 F 38 30-39 32:52.1 10:36/M
282 Melisa Gibson Essex VT 335 34 F 39 30-39 32:52.6 10:36/M
283 Nick Volpone Purcellville VA 170 14 M 19 14-19 33:01.7 10:39/M
284 Quinn Pidgeon South Hero VT 142 10 M 10 1-13 33:04.6 10:40/M
285 Julie Pidgeon South Hero VT 145 45 F 28 40-49 33:04.9 10:40/M
286 Jennifer Pontius Underhill VT 147 41 F 29 40-49 33:15.7 10:44/M
287 Joey Volpone Purcellville VA 171 12 M 11 1-13 33:20.9 10:45/M
288 rosemary Zamore south hero VT 190 61 F 2 60-69 33:32.9 10:49/M
289 Alice Bernet Keene NY 254 68 F 3 60-69 33:38.2 10:51/M
290 Aubrey Garrison Burlington VT 217 33 F 40 30-39 33:38.9 10:51/M
291 Rob Conboy Burlington VT 34 43 M 35 40-49 33:44.2 10:53/M
292 JAMES BENSON CUMMING GA 4 51 M 31 50-59 34:06.7 11:00/M
293 Jamie Piche St.Albans VT 140 29 F 25 20-29 34:10.1 11:01/M
294 Jan Marinelli Grand Isle VT 108 56 F 21 50-59 34:11.1 11:02/M
295 John Brady South Hero VT 325 69 M 19 60-69 34:20.6 11:05/M
296 Julie Weaver Atkinson NH 177 62 F 4 60-69 34:27.4 11:07/M
297 Kathryn Covarrubias Framingham MA 41 45 F 30 40-49 34:28.0 11:07/M
298 wayne warnken Burlington VT 173 44 M 36 40-49 35:02.1 11:18/M
299 Corinn Julow North Hero VT 79 33 F 41 30-39 35:09.9 11:20/M
300 Michelle Ferland Colchester VT 60 47 F 31 40-49 35:30.2 11:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Jessica Murphy Riverside CT 281 8 F 4 1-13 35:37.2 11:29/M
302 Todd Murphy Riverside CT 280 40 M 37 40-49 35:37.6 11:29/M
303 ZOE BENSON CUMMING GA 6 11 F 5 1-13 35:46.3 11:32/M
304 Nicole Rehder San Rafael CA 151 17 F 6 14-19 36:01.5 11:37/M
305 Karen Rehder San Rafael CA 149 58 F 22 50-59 36:15.4 11:42/M
306 Kate Huddleston Durham NH 200 20 F 26 20-29 36:56.2 11:55/M
307 Emma Bricker North hero VT 197 47 F 32 40-49 36:58.5 11:55/M
308 Katie Benvenuto Jericho VT 8 11 F 6 1-13 37:34.3 12:07/M
309 Kathleen Lowrie Richford VT 98 50 F 23 50-59 37:34.7 12:07/M
310 Annabelle Lowrie Jericho VT 99 48 F 33 40-49 37:35.0 12:07/M
311 Carrie Devereux Essex Junction VT 276 31 F 42 30-39 37:52.1 12:13/M
312 Sarah Chapman Greeneville TN 236 41 F 34 40-49 37:55.3 12:14/M
313 Kathleen Rushford West Chazy NY 235 54 F 24 50-59 37:56.7 12:14/M
314 Higley Harmon South Burlington VT 287 56 M 32 50-59 38:23.2 12:23/M
315 Juliana di Carlo Shelburne VT 47 10 F 7 1-13 38:27.2 12:24/M
316 Mary Lou Heselton Jericho VT 72 62 F 5 60-69 38:39.2 12:28/M
317 Laura Panarello Shelburne VT 139 40 F 35 40-49 38:55.6 12:33/M
318 Caroline Demers Swanton VT 45 44 M 38 40-49 39:23.2 12:42/M
319 Carrie Marchant South Burlington VT 107 42 F 36 40-49 39:23.4 12:42/M
320 Rochelle Boomhower Milton VT 16 64 F 6 60-69 39:49.2 12:51/M
321 Betty Lacharite Winooski VT 88 76 F 1 70-79 40:26.0 13:03/M
322 QUINN BENSON CUMMING GA 7 9 F 8 1-13 40:36.9 13:06/M
323 PAULA BENSON CUMMING GA 5 44 F 37 40-49 40:37.4 13:06/M
324 Franbie Ellis-Monaghan Grand Isle VT 313 11 M 12 1-13 42:45.7 13:47/M
325 Isaiah Ellis-Monaghan Grand Isle VT 314 12 M 13 1-13 42:46.1 13:48/M
326 John Ellis-Monaghan Grand Isle VT 315 52 M 33 50-59 42:46.5 13:48/M
327 Deborah Dyer Haverhill MA 53 62 F 7 60-69 42:58.2 13:52/M
328 Donald Lacharite Winooski VT 89 80 M 1 80-99 43:10.5 13:55/M
329 Emily Lee South Hero VT 201 32 F 43 30-39 45:45.1 14:45/M