Est. 1976
Contact Us

* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   2007 Emily Eros                               Hanover, NH                              F  19  4:37:55      2:05:20 (173) 
2.   2007 Kathleen Talbot                          Williston, VT                            F  16  5:46:16      2:25:31 (233) 

20 - 29
1.   2007 Abigail Beattie                          Danville, VT                             F  27  3:04:39      1:30:15 (14) 
2.   2005 Caroline Zeilenga                        Calais                                   F  23  3:23:53      1:44:50(57)   1:39:03(15) 
3.   2007 Molly Coseno                             Winooski, VT                             F  29  3:24:19      1:37:47 (44) 
4.   2007 Gretchen Miller                          Burlington, VT                           F  24  3:24:40      1:40:26 (51) 
5.   2007 Sarah Schlein                            Burlington, VT                           F  27  3:25:14      1:40:27 (52) 
6.   2003 Marsa Daniel                             Williamstown,MA                          F  24  3:26:43      1:16:49  29 
7.   2004 Danielle Baker                           Gloucester,MA                            F  28  3:29:19      1:36:46 ( 18)    1:52:33 
8.   2006 Erin Lyman                               Richmond                                 F  27  3:30:09      1:40:51 (47)   1:49:18 (51) 
9.   2008 Myriam Saint-Onge                        Lachine,QC                               F  28  3:33:58       
10.  2005 Naomi Wolcott                            Enosburg Falls                           F  26  3:35:35      1:46:30(65)   1:49:05(44) 
11.  2008 Jessica Chao                             Burlington                               F  23  3:35:37       
12.  2005 Mara Tieken                              Cambridge,MA                             F  26  3:35:47      1:47:38(78)   1:48:09(40) 
13.  2006 Katherine Mack                           Winooski                                 F  24  3:36:50      1:43:59 (63)   1:52:51 (66) 
14.  2003 Corbin Petro                             Jamacia Plain,MA                         F  24  3:38:46       
15.  2007 Katie Broom                              Louisville, KY                           F  28  3:39:04      1:45:01 (73) 
16.  2007 Meghan D'Arcy                            Newport Center, VT                       F  22  3:41:30      1:46:49 (84) 
17.  2006 Anne Marie Landry                        Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:42:03      1:47:50 (81)   1:54:13 (68) 
18.  2003 Naheed Henderson                         Wilson,WY                                F  28  3:44:42       
19.  2006 Taylor Leach                             Middlebury                               F  22  3:44:53      1:48:55 (86)   1:55:58 (79) 
20.  2007 Erin Newcomb                             Newark, NY                               F  27  3:45:15      1:46:04 (78) 
21.  2004 Heather Dlhopolsky                       South Royalton                           F  25  3:46:13      1:48:46 ( 71)    1:57:27 
22.  2007 Amber McHugh                             East Burke, VT                           F  26  3:48:58      1:46:47 (83) 
23.  2003 Barbara Bushnell                         Winooski                                 F  29  3:49:56       
24.  2006 Carrie Stone                             Shutesbury,MA                            F  29  3:50:28      1:48:04 (82)   2:02:24 (94) 
25.  2006 Ali White                                Georgia                                  F  26  3:50:36      1:58:31 (136)  1:52:05 (62) 
26.  2004 Mariana Lara Planas                      Colchester                               F  29  3:51:13      1:50:28 ( 81)    2:00:45 
27.  2006 Christine McHanson                       Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:51:24      1:56:22 (126)  1:55:02 (73) 
28.  2007 Deirdre Forcier                          Westport, NY                             F  20  3:52:08      1:49:01 (102) 
29.  2005 Alicia Groft                             Lebanon,NH                               F  29  3:52:56      1:47:05(76)   2:05:51(98) 
30.  2005 Jackie Goulart                           Middlebury                               F  22  3:53:56      1:57:12(114)  1:56:44(77) 
31.  2005 Carlisle Doria                           Ripton                                   F  22  3:55:43      1:57:01(111)  1:58:42(83) 
32.  2007 Christine Brosseau                       South Hero, VT                           F  27  3:56:04      2:00:36 (159) 
33.  2004 Hannah Lewis                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  24  3:56:31      1:50:46 ( 83)    2:05:45 
34.  2005 Sarah Poplawski                          Somerville,MA                            F  27  3:57:36      1:57:13(115)  2:00:23(87) 
35.  2007 Kathleen Monor                           West Linn, OR                            F  21  3:58:02      1:55:13 (143) 
36.  2004 Amanda Bonneau                           Ithaca,NY                                F  27  3:59:06      1:48:06 ( 66)    2:11:00 
37.  2003 Julie Ricker                             High Point,NC                            F  27  3:59:42       
38.  2008 Stephanie Bogdan                         Richmond Hill,NY                         F  26  4:01:39       
39.  2008 Dana Ozimek                              Colchester                               F  26  4:02:56       
40.  2008 Sabrina Weidler                          Beverly Farms,MA                         F  26  4:05:35       
41.  2007 Erin Grace Johnston                      Branford, CT                             F  24  4:05:42      2:02:38 (166) 
42.  2006 Martha Muir                              Ville Mont-Royal,QC                      F  25  4:06:25      1:57:48 (133)  2:08:37 (113) 
43.  2005 Heidi Erbe                               Middlebury                               F  21  4:06:38      1:58:52(125)  2:07:46(100) 
44.  2008 Bethany Dennison                         Stowe                                    F  27  4:07:30       
45.  2005 Heather Bond                             Barre                                    F  26  4:08:01      1:58:00(118)  2:10:01(105) 
46.  2007 Sarah Webster                            Kelly, WY                                F  24  4:08:02      1:57:22 (147) 
47.  2008 Katie Maguire                            Milton                                   F  23  4:10:01       
48.  2008 Meghann Durbrow                          Pinedale,WY                              F  29  4:11:17       
49.  2007 Kathleen Kelley                          Lake Placid, NY                          F  24  4:11:25      2:00:57 (162) 
50.  2007 Kiira Hemann                             New York, NY                             F  21  4:18:51      1:57:27 (149) 
51.  2003 Katy Chabot                              Duxbury                                  F  25  4:21:31       
52.  2006 Michelle Connor                          Essex Junction                           F  25  4:26:07      2:14:08 (174)  2:11:59 (127) 
53.  2006 Mary Lovett                              Burlington                               F  22  4:29:51      2:00:06 (138)  2:29:45 (165) 
54.  2007 Christine Foley                          Waitsfield, VT                           F  22  4:35:23      2:04:33 (172) 
55.  2004 Bonnie Shappy                            Woodstock                                F  27  4:36:09      2:07:11 (132)    2:28:58 
56.  2008 Alexis Perry                             Burlington                               F  28  4:36:21       
57.  2003 Lisa Richards                            Goffstown,NH                             F  26  4:36:27       
58.  2003 Jessica Bisignano                        Avalon,NJ                                F  20  4:38:31       
59.  2003 Megan Turner                             Burlington                               F  21  4:38:31       
60.  2003 Mark Lefsrud                             Durham,NH                                F  29  4:38:45       
61.  2007 Angie Swift                              Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  21  4:38:58      2:27:24 (238) 
62.  2004 Maggie Broderick                         Burlington                               F  21  4:39:09      2:07:33 (137)    2:31:36 
63.  2003 Stacie Sears                             South Burlington                         F  28  4:41:18       
64.  2007 Hannah Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  21  4:41:59      2:15:50 (204) 
65.  2006 Margaret Meyer                           Plattsburgh,NY                           F  23  4:44:36      2:22:06 (190)  2:22:30 (155) 
66.  2003 Casey Finn                               Durham,NH                                F  26  4:45:41       
67.  2007 Katie Lozito                             Burlington, VT                           F  25  4:48:47      2:19:23 (214) 
68.  2004 Hedda Burnett                            Canaan,NH                                F  22  4:51:30      2:11:24 (144)    2:40:06 
69.  2008 Cathryn Quill                            South Burlington                         F  27  4:59:39       
70.  2007 Sarah Wright                             Shleburne, VT                            F  25  5:02:23      2:25:19 (231) 
71.  2007 Jane Reneau                              Madison, AL                              F  27  5:03:22      2:25:30 (232) 
72.  2007 Margaret Meyer                           Peru, NY                                 F  24  5:04:42      2:23:33 (228) 
73.  2005 Megan Reed                               Morrisville                              F  29  5:07:06      2:19:59(167)  2:47:07(164) 
74.  2005 Katherine Gall                           Roseville,CA                             F  25  5:08:24      2:13:28(159)  2:54:56(168) 
75.  2005 Nataliya Tereshchenko                    Johson                                   F  29  5:09:40      1:52:28(98)   3:17:12(179) 
76.  2008 Lindsay Macguire                         Milton                                   F  25  5:20:52       
77.  2007 Jana Pincock                             Logan, UT                                F  20  5:36:57      2:29:38 (242) 
78.  2008 Lisa Vodin                               Palatine,IL                              F  28  5:45:01       

30 - 39
1.   2007 Myriam Grenon                            Langueuil, QC                            F  39  3:02:30      1:28:26 (9) 
2.   2006 Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  38  3:08:48      1:33:28 (17)   1:35:20 (11) 
3.   2003 Nikki Kimball                            Elizabethtown,NY                         F  32  3:09:49      1:08:27  10 
4.   2006 Janet Waren                              Wilmington,NC                            F  34  3:18:10      1:37:35 (32)   1:40:35 (24) 
5.   2005 Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  38  3:24:49      1:39:30(39)   1:45:19(33) 
6.   2004 Genevieve Forgues                        Montreal,QC                              F  30  3:25:53      1:36:16 ( 16)    1:49:37 
7.   2006 Isabelle Rousseau                        Longueuil,QC                             F  37  3:26:43      1:43:57 (62)   1:42:46 (32) 
8.   2008 Jen Ditmer                               Mechanicsburg,PA                         F  36  3:29:51       
9.   2007 Carol O'Hear                             Brookline, MA                            F  32  3:30:02      1:40:27 (53) 
10.  2004 Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  37  3:30:34      1:42:04 ( 39)    1:48:30 
11.  2007 Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington, VT                     F  31  3:31:00      1:44:43 (69) 
12.  2003 Sheila Foley                             Ste-Marthe,QC                            F  38  3:31:12       
13.  2005 Susan Landry                             Collegeville,PA                          F  39  3:31:52      1:39:25(37)   1:52:27(61) 
14.  2005 Denise Landes                            Lutz,FL                                  F  37  3:32:09      1:43:20(50)   1:48:49(43) 
15.  2006 Katie Finlayson                          Saylorsburg,PA                           F  32  3:32:42      1:43:24 (57)   1:49:18 (52) 
16.  2003 Elizabeth Beller                         Brookline,MA                             F  30  3:32:46      1:15:40  25 
17.  2007 Vivian Boily                             Longueuil, QC                            F  38  3:35:14      1:44:06 (65) 
18.  2005 Virginia Gold                            East Dummerston                          F  36  3:36:54      1:46:13(62)   1:50:41(49) 
19.  2006 Katy Hazzard                             Biddeford,ME                             F  34  3:37:24      1:49:48 (93)   1:47:36 (49) 
20.  2007 Christine Joannette                      Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:37:57      1:44:42 (67) 
21.  2008 Ashley Wood                              Birmingham,AL                            F  32  3:41:39       
22.  2006 Michele Bruso                            Fairfax                                  F  37  3:41:41      1:41:24 (48)   2:00:17 (89) 
23.  2008 Isabelle Rousseau                        Longueuil,QC                             F  39  3:42:38       
24.  2007 Anik Mercure                             Ile Des Soeurs, QC                       F  39  3:42:55      1:49:17 (104) 
25.  2005 Katharine Flexer                         New York,NY                              F  33  3:44:02      1:47:05(75)   1:56:57(79) 
26.  2007 Aundria Scheiner                         Edina, MN                                F  35  3:45:51      1:46:45 (81) 
27.  2003 Toni Rodd                                Atlanta,GA                               F  34  3:45:52       
28.  2003 Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  35  3:45:59       
29.  2008 Susan Thievon                            Wolfeboro,NH                             F  35  3:46:10       
30.  2006 Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  33  3:46:22      1:49:39 (91)   1:56:43 (81) 
31.  2007 Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte, VT                            F  39  3:46:24      1:48:54 (100) 
32.  2007 Caroline Joanette                        Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:47:11      1:49:16 (103) 
33.  2005 Kelly Ault                               Middlesex                                F  34  3:48:01      1:56:12(108)  1:51:49(55) 
34.  2007 Angela Galyean                           Burlington, VT                           F  35  3:48:49      1:52:06 (118) 
35.  2008 Caroline Bacle                           Montreal,QC                              F  30  3:49:17       
36.  2007 Marie-Chantal Lechasseur                 Montreal, QC                             F  37  3:49:32      1:52:51 (126) 
37.  2003 Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  33  3:50:35       
38.  2003 Heidi Splete                             Washington,DC                            F  33  3:50:35       
39.  2007 Alyssa Ward                              Northampton, MA                          F  31  3:51:57      1:47:29 (91) 
40.  2006 Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte                                F  38  3:52:18      1:54:52 (114)  1:57:26 (82) 
41.  2007 Kellie Brown                             Stamford, CT                             F  38  3:53:48      1:53:25 (137) 
42.  2007 Patrizia Tomarelli                       Pointe-Claire, QC                        F  36  3:55:06      1:42:47 (59) 
43.  2008 Angela Galyean                           Burlington                               F  36  3:55:18       
44.  2007 Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho, VT                              F  34  3:56:02      1:53:55 (139) 
45.  2003 Christine Lallier                        Hemmingford,QC                           F  33  3:57:09       
46.  2004 Priscilla Carr                           Montpelier                               F  31  3:57:10      1:47:35 ( 63)    2:09:35 
47.  2004 Deborah McCauley                         Westport,NY                              F  36  3:59:19      1:50:03 ( 79)    2:09:16 
48.  2007 Brenda Phillips                          Plainfiield, VT                          F  33  3:59:52      1:51:49 (116) 
49.  2004 Wendy Hallock                            Shelburne                                F  36  4:00:37      1:56:28 (106)    2:04:09 
50.  2008 Jennifer Aradi                           Chicago,IL                               F  33  4:01:15       
51.  2007 Mary Churchill                           Morrisville, VT                          F  32  4:01:15      1:48:38 (97) 
52.  2005 Martina Volfova                          Verdun,QC                                F  32  4:02:13      1:49:22(86)   2:12:51(118) 
53.  2008 Judith Cantin                            Montreal,QC                              F  36  4:02:22       
54.  2003 Niqui Johnson                            Frederick,MD                             F  38  4:04:29       
55.  2007 Michelle Young                           Saratoga Springs, NY                     F  37  4:06:23      1:57:34 (150) 
56.  2003 Linda Shepard                            Plattsburgh,NY                           F  39  4:07:44       
57.  2005 Marilina Kim                             New York,NY                              F  30  4:11:56      2:09:31(149)  2:02:25(91) 
58.  2003 Margaret Harstad                         Richmond                                 F  37  4:12:15       
59.  2006 Sylvie Phillips                          Barrie,ON                                F  39  4:13:20      2:03:50 (152)  2:09:30 (115) 
60.  2003 Kathleen Keenan                          Winooski                                 F  33  4:13:22       
61.  2008 Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  35  4:14:44       
62.  2003 Lynn Izzo                                Hinesburg                                F  36  4:15:11       
63.  2007 Valerie Stori                            East Corinth, VT                         F  31  4:18:50      1:54:44 (140) 
64.  2006 Emily Brackett                           Portland,ME                              F  36  4:20:34      1:53:49 (110)  2:26:45 (161) 
65.  2006 Val Stori                                East Corinth                             F  30  4:24:26      2:03:11 (150)  2:21:15 (154) 
66.  2004 Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  33  4:24:52      1:56:28 (107)    2:28:24 
67.  2006 Emily Trespas                            Andover,MA                               F  35  4:27:15      2:19:02 (186)  2:08:13 (111) 
68.  2003 Janet Kepes                              Addison                                  F  35  4:27:49       
69.  2004 Karen Buckhoff                           North Bennington                         F  32  4:27:54      2:05:30 (127)    2:22:24 
70.  2008 Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  37  4:28:23       
71.  2004 Helen Brauch                             Rockville,MD                             F  38  4:30:41      2:08:11 (139)    2:22:30 
72.  2005 Marilee Moe                              New York,NY                              F  39  4:32:11      1:46:30(67)   2:45:41(159) 
73.  2004 Jennifer Ethier                          Ottawa,ON                                F  32  4:32:20      2:03:08 (123)    2:29:12 
74.  2006 Grace Dickinson-Branon                   St. Albans                               F  31  4:33:15      1:55:58 (123)  2:37:17 (171) 
75.  2008 Laura McCray                             Weybridge                                F  33  4:35:15       
76.  2006 Karen Martel                             St. Albans                               F  35  4:36:04      2:11:04 (171)  2:25:00 (158) 
77.  2004 Deanna Jones                             Middlesex                                F  38  4:36:42      2:08:38 (140)    2:28:04 
78.  2007 Lori Bisson                              Barre, VT                                F  39  4:37:59      2:01:23 (164) 
79.  2008 Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  33  4:39:38       
80.  2007 Michelle Sautter                         Stowe, VT                                F  39  4:45:35      2:10:37 (191) 
81.  2008 Michelle Rizzo-Pelley                    Oakdale,CT                               F  31  4:48:24       
82.  2008 Evelyn Stenroos                          Burlington                               F  33  4:50:36       
83.  2005 Amanda Tilton-Martin                     Waterville                               F  31  4:52:48      2:12:47(154)  2:40:01(155) 
84.  2007 Sherry Ricker                            Burlington, VT                           F  37  4:52:56      1:53:52 (138) 
85.  2003 Lisa Pembroke                            Waterbury                                F  31  4:54:02       
86.  2005 Angela Ivory                             Nashville,TN                             F  37  4:55:27      2:19:59(166)  2:35:28(149) 
87.  2006 Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  31  4:56:20      2:18:02 (183)  2:38:18 (174) 
88.  2005 Christie Gervais                         Montreal,QC                              F  34  4:59:41      2:12:50(157)  2:46:51(163) 
89.  2007 Stacey Sims                              Manlius, NY                              F  38  4:59:50      2:16:25 (206) 
90.  2003 Allison Seymour                          Ottawa,ON                                F  35  5:22:34       
91.  2003 Anne Beaulieu                            Ottawa,ON                                F  38  5:22:35       
92.  2007 Ellen Cook-Barnes                        Hogansburg, NY                           F  37  5:24:56      2:29:04 (239) 
93.  2007 Karen Francis                            Hogansburg, NY                           F  39  5:24:56      2:29:04 (240) 
94.  2008 Jill Egbert                              Mendon                                   F  39  5:25:29       
95.  2007 Anna Karina Lisby                        Highlands Ranch, CO                      F  30  5:36:57      2:29:39 (243) 
96.  2005 Paula Boone                              Humble,TX                                F  39  5:50:56      2:47:53(178)  3:03:03(176) 

40 - 49
1.   2004 Tracy Rose                               Woodstock                                F  41  3:09:51 *    1:33:47 ( 11)    1:36:04 
2.   2004 Susan McNamara                           Williston                                F  44  3:12:14      1:35:47 ( 13)    1:36:27 
3.   2008 Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  40  3:12:35       
4.   2006 Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  46  3:14:22 *    1:37:54 (33)   1:36:28 (13) 
5.   2008 Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  48  3:16:28 *     
6.   2006 Beth Herder                              Pittsfield,MA                            F  47  3:16:43 *    1:38:40 (36)   1:38:03 (19) 
7.   2006 April Martin                             Potsdam,NY                               F  44  3:23:36      1:38:30 (34)   1:45:06 (40) 
8.   2008 Nan Lueckert                             Lenexa,KS                                F  44  3:26:01       
9.   2008 Denise Landes                            Lutz,FL                                  F  40  3:26:47       
10.  2005 Rebecca Wright                           Manchester,CT                            F  43  3:28:24      1:43:26(51)   1:44:58(31) 
11.  2007 Kay Evans                                Chocowinity, NC                          F  45  3:32:21      1:40:31 (54) 
12.  2008 Teresa Lust                              Etna,NH                                  F  44  3:32:54       
13.  2008 Kelley Parsons                           Parsippany,NJ                            F  46  3:33:49       
14.  2007 Jenny Chow                               Long Valley, NJ                          F  44  3:34:08      1:43:33 (63) 
15.  2006 Teresa Lust                              Etna,NH                                  F  42  3:34:49      1:43:05 (55)   1:51:44 (61) 
16.  2006 Rebecca Martell                          Milton                                   F  41  3:35:57      1:45:52 (70)   1:50:05 (53) 
17.  2008 Maggie Plante                            Charlotte                                F  49  3:36:05       
18.  2007 Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans, VT                           F  46  3:38:45      1:44:45 (71) 
19.  2004 Judy Messer                              Northampton,MA                           F  41  3:38:56      1:46:29 ( 55)    1:52:27 
20.  2003 Jean Kerr                                Catskill,NY                              F  44  3:42:40       
21.  2005 Kathleen Gendron                         Burlington                               F  40  3:43:08      1:47:20(77)   1:55:48(71) 
22.  2003 Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  49  3:43:50       
23.  2005 Ruth Cronin                              St. Albans                               F  41  3:43:59      1:51:49(94)   1:52:10(57) 
24.  2005 Leslie Raenden                           Westmount,QC                             F  41  3:45:20      1:46:10(61)   1:59:10(84) 
25.  2006 Sharon King                              Cambridge                                F  46  3:45:40      1:43:08 (56)   2:02:32 (98) 
26.  2007 Teresa Lust                              Etna, NH                                 F  43  3:47:56      1:47:42 (92) 
27.  2004 Joy Grossman                             Reading                                  F  40  3:48:36      1:49:18 ( 76)    1:59:18 
28.  2005 Brook Long                               Providence,RI                            F  42  3:48:37      1:46:32(68)   2:02:05(89) 
29.  2007 Kate Williams                            Waitsfield, VT                           F  40  3:51:52      1:50:21 (110) 
30.  2007 Allison Van Akkeren                      Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  46  3:54:41      1:46:56 (85) 
31.  2007 Teri Pyle                                Stowe, VT                                F  47  3:58:09      1:52:57 (128) 
32.  2008 Joy Grossman                             South Woodstock                          F  41  3:59:10       
33.  2006 Julie Albina                             North Conway,NH                          F  40  4:03:45      1:53:47 (109)  2:09:58 (119) 
34.  2006 Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:04:21      1:55:14 (118)  2:09:07 (114) 
35.  2005 Louise Laflamme                          Longgueuil,QC                            F  45  4:04:50      1:47:57(79)   2:16:53(121) 
36.  2004 Terry Allen                              Penfield,NY                              F  42  4:05:18      1:51:26 ( 87)    2:13:52 
37.  2007 Louise Laflamme                          Saint Lambert, QC                        F  47  4:05:20      1:47:00 (87) 
38.  2004 Deborah Alper                            Montreal West,QC                         F  40  4:06:34      1:59:05 (110)    2:07:29 
39.  2004 Kristin Hartley                          Chrlotte                                 F  44  4:07:10      1:56:22 (105)    2:10:48 
40.  2003 Nancy Hannaford                          Santa Clara,CA                           F  45  4:07:37       
41.  2004 Sharon Lepich                            Sebago,ME                                F  41  4:08:31      2:00:23 (111)    2:08:08 
42.  2003 Marcia Gauvin                            South Pomfret                            F  40  4:11:12       
43.  2008 Lisa Rollins                             Burlington                               F  42  4:11:16       
44.  2005 Ginny Winters                            Indiana,PA                               F  49  4:12:59      2:01:50(133)  2:11:09(108) 
45.  2007 Darlene Hester                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:47 (161) 
46.  2007 Holly Sarrazin                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:46 (160) 
47.  2008 Anne Christine Emler                     Lincoln,NE                               F  44  4:13:42       
48.  2005 Suzanne Swafford                         Phoenix,AZ                               F  44  4:13:44      2:01:59(134)  2:11:45(110) 
49.  2004 Lindsey Bellinger                        Ottawa,ON                                F  41  4:14:22      2:03:08 (124)    2:11:14 
50.  2006 Nancy Trigg                              Lorraine,QC                              F  44  4:15:13      2:05:28 (157)  2:09:45 (117) 
51.  2005 Kathleen Galland                         Cooperstown,NY                           F  41  4:15:18      1:58:02(120)  2:17:16(122) 
52.  2006 Mary Alice Purcell                       Bloomington,MN                           F  49  4:15:21      2:09:27 (168)  2:05:54 (105) 
53.  2007 Caroline Steinberg                       Springfield, VA                          F  43  4:15:36      1:59:22 (155) 
54.  2006 Susan Warren                             Cambridge                                F  44  4:16:03      2:00:35 (139)  2:15:28 (136) 
55.  2003 Joanne Mosher                            Hemmingford,QC                           F  48  4:16:16       
56.  2008 Nicolette Pohl                           Altamont,NY                              F  46  4:18:02       
57.  2006 Jocelyn Reever                           Woodstock,CT                             F  40  4:18:23      2:03:00 (149)  2:15:23 (135) 
58.  2006 Christina Ashley                         Westford                                 F  46  4:19:16      2:04:54 (155)  2:14:22 (132) 
59.  2005 Pamela Lowe                              Waterbury                                F  42  4:25:43      1:56:29(109)  2:29:14(139) 
60.  2007 Margaret Peralta                         Westbury, NY                             F  44  4:26:44      2:07:08 (179) 
61.  2008 Wendy Walsh                              Randolph,NH                              F  42  4:26:46       
62.  2004 Rosemarie Ornellas                       Elbert,CO                                F  42  4:28:09      2:07:32 (136)    2:20:37 
63.  2005 Katie Lamm                               Eagle,ID                                 F  48  4:28:59      1:58:31(123)  2:30:28(140) 
64.  2004 Martha O Brien                           Methuen,MA                               F  48  4:29:54      2:09:29 (141)    2:20:25 
65.  2006 Claire Martin                            Newbury,NH                               F  43  4:30:07      2:10:09 (169)  2:19:58 (148) 
66.  2006 Kristine Collin                          New Britain,CT                           F  42  4:31:38      2:08:19 (164)  2:23:19 (157) 
67.  2007 Chantal Poirier                          Montreal, QC                             F  42  4:31:46      2:03:16 (169) 
68.  2004 Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  43  4:32:34      2:08:11 (138)    2:24:23 
69.  2006 Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  49  4:32:54      2:07:50 (163)  2:25:04 (159) 
70.  2006 Cyndy Cross                              Barre                                    F  49  4:33:01      2:13:35 (173)  2:19:26 (146) 
71.  2005 Nadia Stadnyk                            Johnsonville,NY                          F  45  4:34:51      2:09:38(151)  2:25:13(130) 
72.  2003 Kelly Jensen                             Burlington                               F  40  4:39:30       
73.  2005 Sue Davis                                Matthews,NC                              F  42  4:42:02      2:13:29(160)  2:28:33(137) 
74.  2007 Lori Roberts                             Colchester, VT                           F  48  4:44:22      2:16:28 (207) 
75.  2005 Charlene Farmer                          Essex Junction                           F  41  4:46:47      2:14:42(161)  2:32:05(144) 
76.  2004 Claudia Pfaff                            Chrlotte                                 F  46  4:48:26      2:05:32 (128)    2:42:54 
77.  2006 Corinne Fornelius                        Woodinville,WA                           F  45  4:48:35      2:16:57 (178)  2:31:38 (166) 
78.  2006 Kelly Jensen                             Springville,UT                           F  43  4:48:35      2:16:55 (177)  2:31:40 (167) 
79.  2008 Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier                               F  41  4:51:11       
80.  2006 Kathleen Mann                            Woburn,MA                                F  43  4:52:04      2:05:18 (156)  2:46:46 (178) 
81.  2005 Carol Heinick                            Norwood,NY                               F  49  4:57:13      2:24:48(169)  2:32:25(145) 
82.  2008 Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  43  4:57:27       
83.  2005 Nathalie Laurin                          Kirkland,QC                              F  41  5:00:21      2:41:46(176)  2:18:35(124) 
84.  2007 Francoise Gendron                        Sherbrooke, QC                           F  45  5:01:37      2:25:47 (234) 
85.  2007 Renee McFalls                            Pennellville, NY                         F  48  5:06:03      2:21:28 (221) 
86.  2007 Dawn Kiddell                             Lancaster, ON                            F  45  5:06:24      2:21:23 (217) 
87.  2003 Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  46  5:07:52       
88.  2007 Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier, VT                           F  40  5:18:18      2:19:03 (213) 
89.  2007 Diana Boehm                              Dripping Springs, TX                     F  41  5:19:22      2:23:52 (229) 
90.  2005 Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  48  5:31:50      2:33:12(175)  2:58:38(172) 
91.  2004 Elizabeth Malks                          Arlington,VA                             F  40  5:32:43      2:26:59 (153)    3:05:44 
92.  2007 Annie King                               Decatur, GA                              F  48  5:41:37      2:31:24 (246) 
93.  2007 Lisa Pass                                Goose Creek, SC                          F  46  5:46:17      2:21:34 (222) 

50 - 59
1.   2003 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  53  3:39:11       
2.   2004 Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  50  3:45:06      1:42:41 ( 42)    2:02:25 
3.   2004 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  54  3:46:23      1:49:18 ( 75)    1:57:05 
4.   2007 Dot Helling                              Montpelier, VT                           F  57  3:50:11      1:52:56 (127) 
5.   2004 Carol Blattspieler                       Shelburne                                F  50  3:59:19      1:50:03 ( 78)    2:09:16 
6.   2008 Kathleen King                            Manlius,NY                               F  51  4:01:35       
7.   2006 Debbie Tirrito                           Winooski                                 F  51  4:03:44      1:54:08 (112)  2:09:36 (116) 
8.   2008 Johanne Lafebvre                         St. Sauveut,QC                           F  50  4:07:59       
9.   2005 Lori Smith                               Park City,UT                             F  52  4:10:23      2:01:40(130)  2:08:43(103) 
10.  2008 Jonna Zimmerman                          Northborough,MA                          F  51  4:10:30       
11.  2008 Madeleine Kominik                        Sainte-Adele,QC                          F  54  4:11:58       
12.  2005 Gina Moore                               San Marcos,TX                            F  54  4:15:15      2:04:27(138)  2:10:48(107) 
13.  2006 Madeleine Kominik                        Sainte-Adele,QC                          F  52  4:15:44      2:00:44 (141)  2:15:00 (134) 
14.  2004 Nancy Miller                             Brownfield,ME                            F  57  4:16:12      1:56:13 (101)    2:19:59 
15.  2008 Lisa Meissner                            Tupper Lake,NY                           F  53  4:23:48       
16.  2005 Ginger Floerchinger                      Boise,ID                                 F  58  4:24:18      2:08:44(144)  2:15:34(119) 
17.  2006 Holly Stretch                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  53  4:24:57      1:57:46 (132)  2:27:11 (163) 
18.  2006 Maria Gomes                              Pincourt,QC                              F  55  4:26:52      2:07:07 (158)  2:19:45 (147) 
19.  2003 Laura Schultz                            East Lansing,MI                          F  56  4:36:18       
20.  2007 Candace Karu                             Cape Elizabeth, ME                       F  54  4:39:24      2:07:34 (180) 
21.  2007 Judith Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  52  4:41:59      2:15:49 (203) 
22.  2007 Louise Gendron                           Lachute, QC                              F  51  4:43:23      2:15:06 (201) 
23.  2006 Donna Jerdo                              Moriah,NY                                F  54  4:44:51      2:16:16 (175)  2:28:35 (164) 
24.  2007 Karen Costello                           Hague, NY                                F  53  4:45:10      2:19:24 (215) 
25.  2007 Erin McGuire                             Fayetteville, TN                         F  57  4:46:24      2:22:39 (226) 
26.  2007 Nancy Cross                              Cocoa, FL                                F  52  4:46:58      2:11:38 (193) 
27.  2007 Doreen Buell                             Troy, NY                                 F  50  4:47:31      2:10:38 (192) 
28.  2008 Kathleen Jensen                          Harristown,IL                            F  54  4:47:47       
29.  2004 Dona Eggleston                           Potsdam,NY                               F  51  4:47:55      2:15:20 (146)    2:32:35 
30.  2007 Karen Gillespie                          Fitzwilliam, NH                          F  50  4:49:40      2:13:38 (196) 
31.  2007 Rose Bergeron                            Essex Junction, VT                       F  51  4:50:16      2:14:49 (200) 
32.  2006 Lou Norton                               Atlanta,GA                               F  59  4:52:14      2:18:08 (184)  2:34:06 (170) 
33.  2004 Rose Ann Jolly                           Overland Park,KS                         F  54  4:53:15      2:18:49 (151)    2:34:26 
34.  2005 Barbara Mullen                           Keene,NY                                 F  54  4:54:05      2:12:47(155)  2:41:18(157) 
35.  2003 Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  59  4:54:29       
36.  2007 Sheila Lafave                            Williamston, ON                          F  55  4:54:47      2:21:24 (218) 
37.  2006 Carol Heinick                            Norwood,NY                               F  50  4:58:21      2:20:55 (189)  2:37:26 (172) 
38.  2008 Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  51  5:00:14       
39.  2008 Becky Estrin                             Stilwell,KS                              F  50  5:07:07       
40.  2008 Christine Merriam                        Orlando,FL                               F  58  5:08:09       
41.  2007 Alana Forcier                            Westport, NY                             F  56  5:14:18      2:23:32 (227) 
42.  2007 Betty Rose                               Montpelier, VT                           F  59  5:14:29      2:26:12 (235) 
43.  2004 Rebecca Reed                             Montpelier                               F  50  5:23:25      2:24:41 (152)    2:58:44 
44.  2003 Sherry McAllister                        South Hero                               F  50  5:27:51       
45.  2006 Mary Muncil                              Cambridge,NY                             F  51  5:45:28      2:37:09 (197)  3:08:19 (192) 
46.  2005 Cathy Troisi                             Seneca Falls,NY                          F  59  5:48:58      2:50:59(179)  2:57:59(170) 
47.  2007 Frances Spradlin                         Pacific Grove, CA                        F  57  5:50:27      2:36:32 (250) 
48.  2006 Mieka Tomko-Gerard                       Oldsmar,FL                               F  56  5:53:36      2:40:43 (199)  3:12:53 (193) 

60 - 69
1.   2008 Mary Munter                              Lincoln,NE                               F  61  4:07:18 *     
2.   2006 Bobbi Stapenhorst                        Montpelier                               F  61  4:31:30      2:11:03 (170)  2:20:27 (149) 
3.   2003 Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  60  4:34:36       
4.   2007 Shirley Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              F  60  4:48:42      2:15:20 (202) 
5.   2004 Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  61  4:48:57      2:10:05 (142)    2:38:52 
6.   2008 Mary Ulinski                             Dover,NH                                 F  63  4:49:10       
7.   2004 Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  60  5:04:50      2:17:21 (150)    2:47:29 
8.   2005 Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  61  5:18:46      2:31:26(174)  2:47:20(165) 
9.   2008 Dorothy Frank                            Louisville,KY                            F  63  5:27:37       
10.  2006 Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  62  5:31:25      2:40:09 (198)  2:51:16 (182) 
11.  2007 Marion Landry                            Montreal, QC                             F  63  5:31:53      2:32:06 (247) 

14 - 19
1.   2008 Lane Thornton                            Richmond                                 M  19  2:53:25       
2.   2007 Matt Lowes                               Middlebury, VT                           M  19  3:51:44      1:39:49 (48) 
3.   2005 Michael Troescher                        Winooski                                 M  17  4:44:40      2:17:50(164)  2:26:50(135) 
4.   2004 Brenton Floyd                            Harrison,TN                              M  19  4:47:59      2:00:53 (116)    2:47:06 
5.   2008 Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean,QC                              M  15  4:49:28       
6.   2007 Nathan Williams                          Middlebury, VT                           M  19  4:52:11      2:01:00 (163) 
7.   2004 Wesley Farnsworth                        South Royalton                           M  17  5:24:30      2:15:27 (147)    3:09:03 

20 - 29
1.   2008 Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  25  2:26:38       
2.   2003 Brian Mulry                              White River Jct                          M  24  2:45:51      1:02:20   2 
3.   2003 Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  27  2:48:13      1:03:17   3 
4.   2004 Matthew Russell                          Durham,NH                                M  21  2:51:52      1:23:28 (  3)    1:28:24 
5.   2008 Guillaume Charest                        Lavaltrie,QC                             M  28  2:52:42       
6.   2004 Joe Gingras                              Berlin                                   M  28  2:53:15      1:21:32 (  2)    1:31:43 
7.   2005 Matthew Dall                             Colchester                               M  27  2:57:57      1:27:21(6)    1:30:36(5) 
8.   2004 Brad Peacock                             South Burlington                         M  24  2:58:34      1:28:00 (  7)    1:30:34 
9.   2007 Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington, VT                           M  29  2:59:09      1:30:13 (13) 
10.  2006 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  3:00:00      1:28:03 (6)    1:31:57 (6) 
11.  2008 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  29  3:00:34       
12.  2007 Justin Thibault                          Burlington, VT                           M  27  3:03:25      1:32:59 (22) 
13.  2007 Guillaume Charest                        Montreal, QC                             M  27  3:03:51      1:32:11 (20) 
14.  2005 Scott Davis                              Colchester                               M  26  3:06:45      1:31:12(10)   1:35:33(10) 
15.  2003 Benoit Benoit                            Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:07:51      1:07:29   8 
16.  2004 Nick Trautz                              Cabot                                    M  27  3:08:37      1:24:09 (  4)    1:44:28 
17.  2005 Brian Shiner                             Lebanon,NH                               M  29  3:10:41      1:34:44(21)   1:35:57(12) 
18.  2008 Tyler Garvey                             Burlington                               M  24  3:12:55       
19.  2006 Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  26  3:15:45      1:38:42 (38)   1:37:03 (15) 
20.  2003 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  25  3:15:55      1:15:45  26 
21.  2006 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  28  3:16:43      1:38:41 (37)   1:38:02 (18) 
22.  2004 Gary Snow                                South Burlington                         M  29  3:16:49      1:33:34 (  9)    1:43:15 
23.  2007 Richard Gallagher                        Hanover, NH                              M  27  3:17:19      1:27:07 (4) 
24.  2007 Jason Telles                             Rockport, MA                             M  29  3:18:21      1:30:42 (15) 
25.  2008 Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  21  3:18:54       
26.  2007 Tobias Grindal                           Lebanon, NH                              M  23  3:19:02      1:28:50 (11) 
27.  2005 Sean Solberg                             Burlignton                               M  27  3:19:48      1:39:04(35)   1:40:44(18) 
28.  2003 Zeryai Hagos                             South Hero                               M  23  3:20:02      1:08:06   9 
29.  2007 Jeremiah Gibbons                         St. Louis, MO                            M  27  3:20:29      1:37:03 (38) 
30.  2006 Richard Dickinson                        South Boston,MA                          M  28  3:20:31      1:45:41 (69)   1:34:50 (9) 
31.  2008 John DeWitt                              Burlington                               M  25  3:21:28       
32.  2008 Rowan Kunitz                             Montreal,QC                              M  28  3:21:40       
33.  2006 John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  21  3:22:56      1:36:27 (25)   1:46:29 (44) 
34.  2006 Christopher Palizza                      Valley Cottage,NY                        M  26  3:23:47      1:42:14 (50)   1:41:33 (29) 
35.  2004 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  26  3:23:57      1:36:45 ( 17)    1:47:12 
36.  2007 Shiloh Hernandez                         South Royalton, VT                       M  27  3:24:01      1:31:04 (17) 
37.  2007 Tyler Garvey                             South Burlington, VT                     M  23  3:24:13      1:42:42 (58) 
38.  2008 Teddy Cleborne                           Boston,MA                                M  25  3:24:29       
39.  2007 Jason Mintz                              Syracuse, NY                             M  28  3:24:53      1:37:23 (40) 
40.  2007 Jason Baer                               Burlington, VT                           M  29  3:25:02      1:39:37 (47) 
41.  2007 Scott Moran                              Hoboken, NJ                              M  27  3:27:26      1:41:55 (56) 
42.  2003 Welton Chang                             Hanover,NH                               M  20  3:29:36      1:10:28  16 
43.  2006 Tyler Magnan                             St. Albans                               M  23  3:29:53      1:45:33 (68)   1:44:20 (36) 
44.  2008 Daniel Chomko                            Quechee                                  M  26  3:30:00       
45.  2003 Frank Szaba                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  29  3:30:53      1:13:35  23 
46.  2008 Nick Klein                               North Wales,PA                           M  23  3:31:08       
47.  2003 Pascal Prince                            Montreal,QC                              M  29  3:31:54       
48.  2008 Alex Geller                              Burlington                               M  24  3:34:15       
49.  2007 Paul Kearney                             Burlington, VT                           M  26  3:34:53      1:40:09 (49) 
50.  2005 Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  25  3:35:07      1:39:59(43)   1:55:08(67) 
51.  2007 Nathan Broom                             Louisville, KY                           M  29  3:37:13      1:33:33 (28) 
52.  2006 Eddie Habeck III                         Ghent,NY                                 M  29  3:38:27      1:43:47 (61)   1:54:40 (71) 
53.  2003 Matt Baird                               Lyme,NH                                  M  24  3:39:55       
54.  2008 Michael Hallstrom                        Elmira,NY                                M  25  3:40:22       
55.  2004 Courtnay Guertin                         Queensbury,NY                            M  29  3:40:50      1:38:22 ( 24)    2:02:28 
56.  2005 Owen Pope                                Burlington                               M  22  3:40:57      1:45:54(59)   1:55:03(65) 
57.  2003 Eric Diaz                                New Haven,CT                             M  23  3:41:18       
58.  2004 Michael Kidder                           Alexandria,VA                            M  29  3:43:26      1:43:29 ( 45)    1:59:57 
59.  2003 Eric Henderson                           Wilson,WY                                M  29  3:44:41       
60.  2006 Myriam St-Onge                           Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:45:21      1:54:36 (113)  1:50:45 (58) 
61.  2004 Robert Ewing                             Irvington,NY                             M  25  3:45:55      1:48:15 ( 68)    1:57:40 
62.  2006 Patrick Mousaw                           Rutland,MA                               M  29  3:48:21      1:37:30 (30)   2:10:51 (125) 
63.  2003 Marc Bergeron                            St. Laurent,QC                           M  28  3:48:24       
64.  2008 Mark Feltz                               Eden,NY                                  M  25  3:48:36       
65.  2006 Adam Haywood                             Interlaken,MA                            M  22  3:50:04      1:33:28 (19)   2:16:36 (140) 
66.  2005 Jesse Duprey                             Montpelier                               M  29  3:52:08      1:56:01(106)  1:56:07(73) 
67.  2005 Joe Powers                               Middlebury                               M  22  3:52:47      1:57:14(116)  1:55:33(69) 
68.  2004 Ben Schippers                            Canaan,NH                                M  23  3:53:29      1:48:15 ( 68)    2:05:14 
69.  2006 Ryan Reese                               Grand Island,NE                          M  23  3:54:03      1:43:26 (58)   2:10:37 (123) 
70.  2003 Vincent Rancourt                         St. Romuald,QC                           M  29  3:54:40       
71.  2008 Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  27  3:56:38       
72.  2007 Martin Couralle                          Colchester, VT                           M  27  3:56:51      1:55:07 (141) 
73.  2005 Brian Ferrel                             Verona,NJ                                M  25  3:57:23      1:47:00(72)   2:10:23(106) 
74.  2003 Jesse Lundberg                           Milton                                   M  22  3:57:58       
75.  2004 Jeremy Gantz                             Burlington                               M  25  4:02:01      1:42:18 ( 41)    2:19:43 
76.  2008 George Pavlovic                          Essex Junction                           M  29  4:02:16       
77.  2007 Corwith Cramer                           Wiscassett, ME                           M  25  4:08:03      1:57:23 (148) 
78.  2008 Brian Glidden                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  28  4:08:55       
79.  2007 Ethan Rosenfeld                          Potomac, MD                              M  21  4:11:00      1:48:11 (93) 
80.  2008 Franco Salese                            Burlington                               M  26  4:12:52       
81.  2003 Thomas Hickey                            Northfield                               M  20  4:13:14       
82.  2006 Paul Coen                                Brighton,MA                              M  26  4:13:58      1:55:33 (120)  2:18:25 (142) 
83.  2004 Stephen Servino                          Jackson,NJ                               M  25  4:13:59      2:01:48 (120)    2:12:11 
84.  2004 Zachary Gable                            Alexandria,VA                            M  25  4:13:59      2:01:49 (121)    2:12:10 
85.  2005 Robert Plovnick                          Washington,DC                            M  29  4:14:07      1:58:28(122)  2:15:39(120) 
86.  2007 Jordan Strassburger                      Concord, NH                              M  28  4:14:37      2:09:58 (186) 
87.  2007 Charles Francis                          Utica, NY                                M  25  4:16:55      2:03:13 (168) 
88.  2008 Robert Hughes                            Silver Spring,MD                         M  22  4:18:08       
89.  2006 Tom Powell                               Wallkill,NY                              M  23  4:20:36      1:53:36 (107)  2:27:00 (162) 
90.  2004 Yi-Feng Ni                               Northfield                               M  23  4:21:08      1:33:41 ( 10)    2:47:27 
91.  2005 Jonathan Lu                              Somerville,MA                            M  25  4:21:23      1:46:37(70)   2:34:46(148) 
92.  2005 Ryan Bollom                              Somerville,MA                            M  26  4:23:36      1:46:35(69)   2:37:01(154) 
93.  2004 Kevin Hatfield                           Hardwick,GA                              M  29  4:23:37      2:00:53 (117)    2:22:44 
94.  2004 Todd Greenwell                           Sunnyvale,CA                             M  29  4:24:10      2:05:41 (131)    2:18:29 
95.  2007 Sameul Werbel-Sanborn                    Burlington, VT                           M  22  4:25:30      1:58:45 (153) 
96.  2007 Patrick O'Connor                         Northfield, VT                           M  21  4:29:16      2:13:49 (198) 
97.  2007 Nate Musson                              Fairfield, PA                            M  29  4:30:03      1:55:28 (144) 
98.  2003 Michael McKinney                         Indianapolis,IN                          M  25  4:34:30       
99.  2004 Brian Albarelli                          Jeffersonville                           M  23  4:34:49      1:50:04 ( 80)    2:44:45 
100. 2006 Jason Chizmar                            Springfield                              M  26  4:43:33      1:55:32 (119)  2:48:01 (179) 
101. 2008 Ryan Richards                            Silver Spring                            M  24  4:44:05       
102. 2005 Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  27  4:46:24      1:59:46(126)  2:46:38(162) 
103. 2004 Albert Huang                             Cambridge,MA                             M  22  4:46:52      2:14:21 (145)    2:32:31 
104. 2005 Christopher Bond                         Barre                                    M  28  4:50:57      2:05:15(140)  2:45:42(160) 
105. 2007 Christopher Sussman                      Williamstown, MA                         M  27  5:02:22      2:25:18 (230) 
106. 2004 Jude Blanchette                          Irvington,NY                             M  24  5:08:50      1:49:18 ( 77)    3:19:32 
107. 2005 Bryant Anderson                          Keyport,NJ                               M  29  5:26:53      2:15:17(162)  3:11:36(177) 
108. 2007 Aaron Pincock                            Chandler, AZ                             M  28  5:36:56      2:29:38 (241) 
109. 2005 Nirav Shah                               Carteret,NJ                              M  29  5:40:59      2:29:10(173)  3:11:49(178) 

30 - 39
1.   2008 Sebastien Roulier                        Sherbrooke,QC                            M  34  2:38:57       
2.   2004 Bertrand Bozek                           Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:42:56      1:19:24 (  1)    1:23:32 
3.   2005 Per Ekegerd                              Sundsvall,Sweden                         M  33  2:43:22      1:19:50(1)    1:23:32(2) 
4.   2005 Tom Lipsie                               Indiana,PA                               M  38  2:44:04      1:22:16(3)    1:21:48(1) 
5.   2003 John Paladino                            Austin,TX                                M  38  2:44:45      1:01:35   1 
6.   2003 Duncan Larkin                            Essex Junction                           M  31  2:48:59      1:03:59   4 
7.   2008 Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington                               M  30  2:53:27       
8.   2008 Thomas Howard                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  32  2:54:37       
9.   2007 Josh Brown                               Burlington, VT                           M  39  2:54:49      1:28:03 (8) 
10.  2006 Richard Maranda                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:55:28      1:28:02 (4)    1:27:26 (1) 
11.  2003 John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  35  2:57:28      1:04:45   5 
12.  2006 Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Lachenaie,QC                             M  35  2:57:36      1:29:19 (7)    1:28:17 (2) 
13.  2007 Gavin Boyles                             Montpelier, VT                           M  31  2:57:46      1:25:30 (1) 
14.  2006 Scott Hardeman                           St. Louis,MO                             M  36  2:57:52      1:28:02 (5)    1:29:50 (4) 
15.  2008 Guido Mase                               Monpelier                                M  33  2:58:00       
16.  2004 John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  36  3:00:00      1:25:22 (  5)    1:34:38 
17.  2008 Justin Dore                              Bethesda,MD                              M  39  3:01:42       
18.  2007 Thomas Hedstrom                          Camden, ME                               M  32  3:04:23      1:27:22 (7) 
19.  2005 Doug Cassiday                            Maysville,GA                             M  39  3:05:33      1:34:06(20)   1:31:27(6) 
20.  2007 Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington, VT                     M  34  3:07:46      1:34:15 (30) 
21.  2008 John Daly                                Burlington                               M  37  3:08:00       
22.  2006 Christian Wilkens                        Quincy,MA                                M  31  3:08:12      1:33:25 (13)   1:34:47 (8) 
23.  2006 Wan Park                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  3:08:12      1:33:26 (15)   1:34:46 (7) 
24.  2006 Seth Blumerman                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  32  3:08:13      1:32:33 (12)   1:35:40 (12) 
25.  2003 Rowly Brucken                            Barre                                    M  35  3:10:12      1:10:00  14 
26.  2006 Carlos Andrade                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  33  3:11:05      1:33:25 (14)   1:37:40 (17) 
27.  2003 Jon Strand                               Natick,MA                                M  38  3:11:11      1:09:15  13 
28.  2008 Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  31  3:12:14       
29.  2004 Mark Wanner                              Essex Junction                           M  39  3:12:46      1:35:47 ( 14)    1:36:59 
30.  2005 Steve Kimball                            Bolton,MA                                M  37  3:13:09      1:30:55(8)    1:42:14(24) 
31.  2006 Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  38  3:13:12      1:33:27 (16)   1:39:45 (22) 
32.  2006 Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  35  3:13:13      1:33:28 (18)   1:39:45 (21) 
33.  2005 Bertram Johnson                          Middlebury                               M  33  3:13:27      1:32:16(16)   1:41:11(20) 
34.  2006 Patrick Jessee                           Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:13:39      1:32:27 (11)   1:41:12 (27) 
35.  2004 Sean Londergan                           South Royalton                           M  38  3:13:40      1:37:20 ( 20)    1:36:20 
36.  2006 Christopher Huston                       Waltham                                  M  38  3:13:42      1:33:58 (21)   1:39:44 (20) 
37.  2007 Carl Leonard                             Fairview Park, OH                        M  34  3:14:48      1:27:07 (5) 
38.  2006 John Wulff                               South Burlington                         M  31  3:15:47      1:33:29 (20)   1:42:18 (31) 
39.  2007 Mike Fink                                St. Johnsbury, VT                        M  30  3:17:11      1:34:16 (31) 
40.  2007 Mark Remy                                Allentown, PA                            M  37  3:17:31      1:33:12 (25) 
41.  2005 Arthur Graves                            Peru,NY                                  M  35  3:19:12      1:38:48(31)   1:40:24(17) 
42.  2006 Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  33  3:19:21      1:34:41 (23)   1:44:40 (38) 
43.  2005 Sean Londergan                           Springfield                              M  39  3:19:33      1:38:22(27)   1:41:11(21) 
44.  2007 Adrian Owens                             Craftsbury Common, VT                    M  39  3:19:50      1:34:06 (29) 
45.  2005 Wesley Hales                             Columbus,MS                              M  30  3:19:55      1:33:55(17)   1:46:00(34) 
46.  2004 Kevin Putnan                             Westport,NY                              M  32  3:20:58      1:36:15 ( 15)    1:44:43 
47.  2007 Matthew Newcomb                          Newark, NY                               M  32  3:21:10      1:31:17 (19) 
48.  2003 Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  35  3:21:38      1:13:35  21 
49.  2006 Maurizio Molin                           Burlington                               M  37  3:23:27      1:36:37 (27)   1:46:50 (45) 
50.  2005 Steve Comolli                            Williamstown                             M  30  3:23:42      1:39:23(36)   1:44:19(29) 
51.  2004 Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  33  3:24:17      1:41:55 ( 35)    1:42:22 
52.  2005 Ross Lizee                               Laval,QC                                 M  39  3:24:55      1:31:58(13)   1:52:57(62) 
53.  2007 Benoit Benoit                            Montreal, QC                             M  30  3:25:22      1:33:11 (24) 
54.  2006 Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  36  3:25:49      1:40:26 (45)   1:45:23 (41) 
55.  2004 Edward Clement                           Portsmouth,RI                            M  35  3:26:22      1:40:39 ( 28)    1:45:43 
56.  2008 Jeffrey Smith                            Columbus,OH                              M  31  3:26:58       
57.  2006 Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  31  3:27:26      1:43:01 (52)   1:44:25 (37) 
58.  2005 Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  34  3:27:44      1:39:59(41)   1:47:45(38) 
59.  2007 Robert Toonkel                           Arlington, VA                            M  32  3:28:43      1:37:19 (39) 
60.  2005 Andy Landry                              Collegeville,PA                          M  35  3:29:11      1:38:40(28)   1:50:31(46) 
61.  2008 Derek Punt                               Essex Junction                           M  37  3:29:23       
62.  2008 Robert Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  36  3:30:29       
63.  2005 Scott Puskas                             Westmount,QC                             M  36  3:30:30      1:39:59(42)   1:50:31(47) 
64.  2007 Mathieu Drapeau                          Lasalle, QC                              M  30  3:31:05      1:33:27 (27) 
65.  2005 Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  30  3:31:34      1:48:41(83)   1:42:53(25) 
66.  2004 Michael Zemianek                         St Albans                                M  33  3:32:14      1:38:22 ( 23)    1:53:52 
67.  2005 John Brennan                             South Hero                               M  39  3:33:25      1:44:43(55)   1:48:42(42) 
68.  2008 Rik Jordan                               Glens Falls,NY                           M  37  3:33:52       
69.  2003 Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  34  3:34:11       
70.  2005 Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  32  3:34:26      1:39:03(34)   1:55:23(68) 
71.  2004 Eric Nelson                              Fairfax                                  M  39  3:34:40      1:42:03 ( 38)    1:52:37 
72.  2005 Gregg Horowitz                           Winooski                                 M  34  3:35:44      1:44:33(54)   1:51:11(52) 
73.  2004 Todd Hohenstein                          Pickerington,OH                          M  39  3:36:25      1:41:56 ( 36)    1:54:29 
74.  2006 Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  37  3:36:55      1:46:31 (74)   1:50:24 (56) 
75.  2006 Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  38  3:37:04      1:42:31 (51)   1:54:33 (70) 
76.  2004 Derek Punt                               Essex Junction                           M  33  3:37:06      1:46:27 ( 54)    1:50:39 
77.  2005 Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  36  3:37:52      1:40:46(46)   1:57:06(80) 
78.  2004 Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  35  3:38:39      1:40:13 ( 26)    1:58:26 
79.  2004 Dominic Chevalier                        Les Cedres,QC                            M  30  3:38:46      1:39:21 ( 25)    1:59:25 
80.  2007 Greg Baker                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  35  3:38:57      1:42:33 (57) 
81.  2003 Marek Kostanecki                         Malone,NY                                M  38  3:39:05      1:12:41  19 
82.  2003 Brian Toman                              Brecksville,OH                           M  39  3:39:12       
83.  2008 Jean-Denis Cantin                        Beaconsfield,QC                          M  37  3:39:26       
84.  2007 Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington, VT                           M  39  3:40:17      1:35:14 (35) 
85.  2003 Andre' Sincennes                         Ottawa,ON                                M  38  3:40:37       
86.  2007 Andrew Davis                             Jericho, VT                              M  37  3:41:22      1:46:46 (82) 
87.  2007 Burton Sebastien                         Longueil, QC                             M  35  3:41:36      1:56:24 (146) 
88.  2003 Eric Petersen                            Winooski                                 M  31  3:41:39       
89.  2008 Shane Slayton                            Milton                                   M  36  3:45:28       
90.  2005 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  39  3:45:52      1:46:20(64)   1:59:32(85) 
91.  2007 Jim Guenther                             Bristol, VT                              M  35  3:46:05      1:45:00 (72) 
92.  2006 James Cavallo                            Milford,CT                               M  34  3:46:22      1:49:46 (92)   1:56:36 (80) 
93.  2005 Brian Savage                             South Hero                               M  33  3:46:42      1:38:20(26)   2:08:22(102) 
94.  2003 John Folmsbee                            Essex,CT                                 M  34  3:47:26      1:13:35  22 
95.  2004 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  38  3:47:46      1:41:51 ( 34)    2:05:55 
96.  2004 Pierre Poirier                           Montreal,QC                              M  31  3:47:57      1:41:13 ( 31)    2:06:44 
97.  2008 Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  38  3:48:55       
98.  2008 David Criswell                           Madbury,NH                               M  38  3:49:31       
99.  2007 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  33  3:49:37      1:53:03 (130) 
100. 2006 Leonard (Sonny) Gerardi                  South Boston,MA                          M  32  3:49:38      1:49:55 (95)   1:59:43 (87) 
101. 2007 Sonny Gerardi                            Boston, MA                               M  33  3:50:18      1:46:08 (79) 
102. 2006 Christopher Ingemi                       Putney                                   M  30  3:51:20      1:44:50 (66)   2:06:30 (107) 
103. 2008 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:52:19       
104. 2004 Russell Burt                             South Burlington                         M  38  3:52:58      1:49:17 ( 74)    2:03:41 
105. 2006 Fr. Michael Rodriguez                    El Paso,TX                               M  36  3:53:04      1:51:03 (99)   2:02:01 (93) 
106. 2007 Eamonn O'Donnell                         Katonah, NY                              M  37  3:54:01      1:47:18 (90) 
107. 2008 Jean-sebastien Colpron                   St. Sauveur,QC                           M  39  3:54:56       
108. 2004 Dan Goldman                              Williston                                M  36  3:55:41      1:49:01 ( 73)    2:06:40 
109. 2008 Joseph McGonegal                         Dedham,MA                                M  34  3:55:54       
110. 2004 Eric Miller                              Burlington                               M  34  3:56:07      1:53:24 ( 91)    2:02:43 
111. 2007 Vance Robinson                           Niskayuna, NY                            M  30  3:56:45      1:37:34 (43) 
112. 2003 Brian Bachmann                           Burlington                               M  31  3:58:04       
113. 2006 Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury,MA                          M  32  3:58:04      2:02:51 (147)  1:55:13 (75) 
114. 2007 Francois Perreault                       Valleyfield, QC                          M  38  3:58:58      1:52:20 (121) 
115. 2008 Jeremy Francis                           Cambridge                                M  35  3:59:15       
116. 2003 John Brownwood                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  30  3:59:21       
117. 2007 Bruno St. Pierre                         Brossard, QC                             M  38  3:59:45      1:52:49 (125) 
118. 2004 Brendan Kinney                           Essex Junction                           M  33  4:00:00      1:51:28 ( 88)    2:08:32 
119. 2006 James Mills                              Burlington                               M  35  4:00:01      1:51:41 (102)  2:08:20 (112) 
120. 2008 Alex Femiak                              Stowe                                    M  34  4:07:30       
121. 2008 Eric Sicard                              Ballston Spa,NY                          M  33  4:07:47       
122. 2004 Brad Stauffer                            Powell,OH                                M  38  4:07:49      1:45:49 ( 52)    2:22:00 
123. 2005 Jeffrey Bialos                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  30  4:09:09      2:09:30(148)  1:59:39(86) 
124. 2007 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon, NH                              M  38  4:11:33      1:55:10 (142) 
125. 2005 Mike Bialos                              New York,NY                              M  32  4:11:56      2:09:31(150)  2:02:25(92) 
126. 2006 Robert Corro                             Chicago,IL                               M  38  4:12:34      1:56:56 (129)  2:15:38 (137) 
127. 2007 Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury, MA                         M  33  4:12:47      2:07:03 (178) 
128. 2008 Anthony Schatz                           Chicago,IL                               M  34  4:17:46       
129. 2006 Mark Thibodeaux                          Weston,MA                                M  36  4:17:57      2:01:52 (145)  2:16:05 (138) 
130. 2008 Jeff Knight                              Essex Junction                           M  39  4:18:23       
131. 2004 David Hirschsfeld                        Chateau,MT                               M  39  4:22:37      1:55:59 (100)    2:26:38 
132. 2008 Morris Auster                            Niskayuna,NY                             M  37  4:26:05       
133. 2007 Patrick Jette                            Ile Perrot, QC                           M  35  4:27:10      1:52:22 (122) 
134. 2005 Richard Kulesa                           Springfield,NJ                           M  30  4:29:46      2:05:17(141)  2:24:29(128) 
135. 2005 Kevin Reid                               Middlebury                               M  32  4:30:22      2:01:40(131)  2:28:42(138) 
136. 2006 Scott Sawyer                             Fort Edward,NY                           M  30  4:30:26      1:57:24 (130)  2:33:02 (169) 
137. 2008 Jason Amato                              Lafayette,CO                             M  35  4:32:36       
138. 2008 Michael Daddona                          Litchfield,CT                            M  34  4:35:17       
139. 2003 Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  39  4:37:45       
140. 2007 Michael Norris                           Bristol, VT                              M  35  4:43:58      2:18:29 (212) 
141. 2008 Patrick Hunt                             Barboursville,VA                         M  34  4:44:49       
142. 2008 Kieve Stenroos                           Burlington                               M  36  4:50:35       
143. 2007 Jeffrey Sims                             Manlius, NY                              M  39  4:59:50      2:16:24 (205) 
144. 2006 Aaron Archambault                        Peru,NY                                  M  30  5:00:33      2:07:37 (162)  2:52:56 (184) 
145. 2006 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  32  5:00:33      2:07:36 (161)  2:52:57 (185) 
146. 2005 Dain LaRoche                             Johnson                                  M  31  5:09:40      1:52:28(99)   3:17:12(180) 
147. 2004 Dominic-Yann Dupuis                      Montreal West,QC                         M  34  5:09:40      2:03:34 (125)    3:06:06 
148. 2005 David Clark                              Wheaton,IL                               M  39  5:13:35      2:20:20(168)  2:53:15(167) 
149. 2008 Ryan Troy                                Rockford,MI                              M  30  5:27:39       
150. 2007 Aaron Cummings                           Williston, VT                            M  35  5:38:06      2:06:28 (176) 
151. 2007 Michael Wootton                          Waterville, VT                           M  33  5:50:21      2:27:00 (237) 
152. 2008 Michael Holton                           Atlanta,GA                               M  35  5:57:04       

40 - 49
1.   2005 Al Casagranda                            Akron,OH                                 M  41  2:46:44      1:21:41(2)    1:25:03(4) 
2.   2005 Ken Gartner                              Falmouth,MA                              M  45  2:47:27      1:22:38(4)    1:24:49(3) 
3.   2007 Mike Early                               Huntington, VT                           M  43  2:51:28      1:25:31 (2) 
4.   2006 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  48  2:54:49      1:25:34 (3)    1:29:15 (3) 
5.   2006 Paul Young                               Andover,MA                               M  41  2:55:43      1:24:52 (2)    1:30:51 (5) 
6.   2005 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  43  2:56:39      1:25:11(5)    1:31:28(7) 
7.   2008 Michael Tammaro                          Kingston,RI                              M  40  2:59:26       
8.   2003 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  41  3:00:19      1:05:53   6 
9.   2006 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  45  3:01:08      1:24:20 (1)    1:36:48 (14) 
10.  2007 Christian Varin                          Montreal, QC                             M  47  3:04:21      1:29:49 (12) 
11.  2005 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  46  3:04:40      1:32:11(14)   1:32:29(8) 
12.  2004 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  46  3:05:16      1:26:06 (  6)    1:39:10 
13.  2005 Jay Seney                                Vernon,CT                                M  45  3:06:21      1:31:17(11)   1:35:04(9) 
14.  2005 Ron Blake                                Armagh,PA                                M  45  3:06:35      1:31:00(9)    1:35:35(11) 
15.  2008 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  46  3:06:37       
16.  2007 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  48  3:09:10      1:31:10 (18) 
17.  2007 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington, VT                           M  45  3:09:45      1:32:13 (21) 
18.  2005 Phillip Stern                            Newton,MA                                M  42  3:10:18      1:31:18(12)   1:39:00(14) 
19.  2008 Robert Wither                            Niskayuna,NY                             M  47  3:10:22       
20.  2005 Steve Tanner                             Russell,ON                               M  46  3:11:34      1:32:14(15)   1:39:20(16) 
21.  2004 Steve Hertford                           Chester                                  M  44  3:11:44      1:30:05 (  8)    1:41:39 
22.  2006 Evan Hirsch                              Medford,MA                               M  47  3:11:58      1:31:15 (8)    1:40:43 (25) 
23.  2008 Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  40  3:12:29       
24.  2003 John Kokes                               Seattle,WA                               M  48  3:13:07      1:08:49  11 
25.  2005 Michael Wasiuk                           Rutland,MA                               M  40  3:13:53      1:30:00(7)    1:43:53(27) 
26.  2007 Robert Demers                            Dorval, QC                               M  45  3:14:09      1:27:21 (6) 
27.  2003 Robert McGill                            Rumson,NJ                                M  43  3:14:33      1:15:45  27 
28.  2007 Barry Gruesnner                          Colchester, VT                           M  41  3:15:43      1:30:43 (16) 
29.  2003 Robert Walsh                             East Lyme,CT                             M  47  3:15:49      1:12:41  20 
30.  2005 Dan Fox                                  Fabius,NY                                M  44  3:16:45      1:38:52(32)   1:37:53(13) 
31.  2008 Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  49  3:16:48       
32.  2005 Chris Marilley                           Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:17:07      1:35:08(22)   1:41:59(23) 
33.  2007 William Newsham                          Brookline, NH                            M  42  3:17:09      1:25:31 (3) 
34.  2008 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  3:18:05       
35.  2007 Scott Reiss                              New Haven, VT                            M  44  3:18:06      1:47:00 (88) 
36.  2004 Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  40  3:18:10      1:36:48 ( 19)    1:41:22 
37.  2006 Daniel Pare                              Quebec,QC                                M  44  3:18:33      1:36:40 (28)   1:41:53 (30) 
38.  2006 George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  43  3:18:44      1:37:32 (31)   1:41:12 (26) 
39.  2007 Evan Hirsch                              Medford, MA                              M  48  3:19:35      1:33:17 (26) 
40.  2006 Michel Giguere                           Boucherville,QC                          M  43  3:20:04      1:36:41 (29)   1:43:23 (34) 
41.  2005 Bob Ayers                                Hineburg                                 M  45  3:20:14      1:33:55(18)   1:46:19(35) 
42.  2005 Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  41  3:20:56      1:36:32(23)   1:44:24(30) 
43.  2005 Jeffrey Buzas                            Burlington                               M  43  3:21:15      1:39:59(40)   1:41:16(22) 
44.  2005 Andy Milne                               Medford,MA                               M  42  3:21:59      1:33:55(19)   1:48:04(39) 
45.  2008 Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:22:18       
46.  2003 Stewart Dutfield                         Catskill,NY                              M  48  3:22:50      1:10:00  15 
47.  2008 Timothy Farbisz                          Burlington                               M  45  3:25:02       
48.  2004 Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  48  3:25:50      1:34:20 ( 12)    1:51:30 
49.  2007 Bruce Racond                             New York, NY                             M  44  3:25:56      1:37:28 (42) 
50.  2006 Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  42  3:25:58      1:35:39 (24)   1:50:19 (55) 
51.  2006 James Pike                               Canton,MA                                M  47  3:26:14      1:40:28 (46)   1:45:46 (42) 
52.  2004 Tony Martin                              Anderson,IN                              M  46  3:26:16      1:41:12 ( 30)    1:45:04 
53.  2004 Ray Charbonneau                          Medford,MA                               M  43  3:26:22      1:37:40 ( 21)    1:48:42 
54.  2007 George Locke                             St. Lambert, QC                          M  44  3:27:15      1:36:51 (37) 
55.  2006 Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  48  3:27:51      1:32:04 (10)   1:55:47 (76) 
56.  2006 Michael Mann                             Woburn,MA                                M  46  3:28:17      1:42:12 (49)   1:46:05 (43) 
57.  2008 Benoit Labreche                          Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:28:19       
58.  2005 Anthony Testa                            Falls Village,CT                         M  43  3:28:22      1:40:46(44)   1:47:36(37) 
59.  2007 Mike Giles                               Ottawa, ON                               M  49  3:28:23      1:40:15 (50) 
60.  2005 Bruce Campbell                           Peabody,MA                               M  48  3:29:14      1:40:46(45)   1:48:28(41) 
61.  2006 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  3:30:23      1:43:27 (59)   1:46:56 (46) 
62.  2003 Tom Ryde                                 Concord,MA                               M  44  3:31:11      1:17:12  30 
63.  2008 Thomas LaCroix                           Milton                                   M  42  3:31:13       
64.  2007 Richard Bellefeuille                     Kanata, ON                               M  40  3:31:34      1:33:01 (23) 
65.  2003 Marc Patry                               Ottawa,ON                                M  49  3:31:44       
66.  2007 David Hammond                            Huntington, VT                           M  47  3:31:53      1:44:43 (68) 
67.  2008 Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  40  3:31:55       
68.  2004 Guy Lambert                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:32:01      1:41:58 ( 37)    1:50:03 
69.  2008 Nelson Carter                            Lebanon,NH                               M  48  3:32:04       
70.  2004 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  49  3:32:09      1:40:41 ( 29)    1:51:28 
71.  2008 Robert Durfee                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  45  3:32:12       
72.  2007 Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington, VT                     M  47  3:32:45      1:43:57 (64) 
73.  2003 Jeff Dewar                               Ontario,ON                               M  41  3:33:32       
74.  2005 Armin Schuhmann                          Kirkland,QC                              M  44  3:33:35      1:46:45(71)   1:46:50(36) 
75.  2004 Michael Canavan                          Montpelier                               M  40  3:33:41      1:41:49 ( 33)    1:51:52 
76.  2005 Tommy Fetterman                          Penn Run,PA                              M  41  3:34:27      1:38:41(29)   1:55:46(70) 
77.  2003 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  46  3:34:52       
78.  2007 Matt Chandler                            Shelburne, VT                            M  43  3:37:05      1:38:13 (45) 
79.  2006 T. Chuck Hazzard                         Biddeford,ME                             M  46  3:37:24      1:49:49 (94)   1:47:35 (48) 
80.  2003 Mike Forbeck                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  45  3:37:34       
81.  2006 Robert Malo                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:38:11      1:46:05 (72)   1:52:06 (63) 
82.  2007 Marc Benoit                              Saint-Hubert, QC                         M  41  3:38:28      1:36:51 (36) 
83.  2006 J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  44  3:38:36      1:49:36 (90)   1:49:00 (50) 
84.  2003 Paul Comeau                              Haverhill,MA                             M  41  3:38:51       
85.  2008 J Dewar                                  Glouster,ON                              M  46  3:39:52       
86.  2008 Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  43  3:40:00       
87.  2004 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  47  3:40:07      1:47:16 ( 60)    1:52:51 
88.  2008 Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  40  3:40:19       
89.  2003 Brian Norton                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  44  3:40:50      1:16:15  28 
90.  2006 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  49  3:40:51      1:45:59 (71)   1:54:52 (72) 
91.  2007 Timothy Grover                           Bolton, VT                               M  45  3:41:22      1:44:44 (70) 
92.  2008 Brad Gustafson                           Burlington                               M  47  3:41:48       
93.  2005 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  45  3:42:41      1:50:48(89)   1:51:53(56) 
94.  2005 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  48  3:42:42      1:46:30(66)   1:56:12(74) 
95.  2006 Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  41  3:42:47      1:52:36 (103)  1:50:11 (54) 
96.  2005 Noiel Fontaine                           Longmeadow,MA                            M  40  3:42:57      1:51:32(91)   1:51:25(53) 
97.  2008 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  43  3:42:58       
98.  2005 Michael Gay                              Somers,CT                                M  40  3:43:00      1:51:34(92)   1:51:26(54) 
99.  2007 Nick Yardley                             Williston, VT                            M  43  3:43:12      1:39:35 (46) 
100. 2008 Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  47  3:43:32       
101. 2005 Mike Decarreau                           Winooski                                 M  45  3:43:38      1:46:03(60)   1:57:35(82) 
102. 2007 Daniel Thompson                          Centerville, OH                          M  47  3:43:45      1:49:38 (106) 
103. 2003 Joe DuVall                               Kanata,ON                                M  49  3:44:04       
104. 2003 Scott Manning                            Atlanta,GA                               M  41  3:44:06       
105. 2005 Eric Freedman                            Duanesburg,NY                            M  48  3:44:08      1:42:15(48)   2:01:53(88) 
106. 2008 Dave Riester                             Essex Junction                           M  49  3:44:21       
107. 2003 Christian Latulippe                      Laval Ouest,QC                           M  41  3:44:49       
108. 2005 Jeff  Dewar                              Ottawa,ON                                M  43  3:45:30      1:48:42(84)   1:56:48(78) 
109. 2008 Frank Kelecy                             Lebanon,NH                               M  47  3:45:48       
110. 2007 Bob Bisson                               Barre, VT                                M  43  3:46:03      2:01:37 (165) 
111. 2008 Daryl Schillemat                         Munsonville,NH                           M  47  3:46:17       
112. 2007 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte, VT                            M  49  3:46:25      1:48:53 (99) 
113. 2003 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  49  3:47:18       
114. 2005 Rick Morris                              Northboro,MA                             M  46  3:47:34      1:54:00(102)  1:53:34(63) 
115. 2008 Stewart Gibeau                           Black Mountain,NC                        M  46  3:47:55       
116. 2006 Paul Vorndran                            Denver,CO                                M  40  3:48:39      1:52:51 (106)  1:55:48 (78) 
117. 2007 Jeffrey Dewar                            Gloucester, ON                           M  45  3:48:50      1:43:29 (62) 
118. 2006 Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  42  3:48:50      1:43:04 (54)   2:05:46 (104) 
119. 2003 Rick Lutz                                Virginia Beach,VA                        M  44  3:49:19       
120. 2006 Russ Tuttle                              Palmetto,FL                              M  48  3:50:02      1:47:37 (79)   2:02:25 (95) 
121. 2008 Aidan Thomas                             Hinesburg                                M  48  3:50:21       
122. 2005 Lyle Young                               Boston,MA                                M  47  3:50:36      1:48:29(81)   2:02:07(90) 
123. 2003 John H. Dietrich                         Cheyenne,WY                              M  47  3:50:43       
124. 2006 Jonathan Schneider                       Hingham,MA                               M  40  3:51:25      1:49:58 (96)   2:01:27 (90) 
125. 2004 Bucky Brandt                             Underhill                                M  41  3:51:30      1:41:39 ( 32)    2:09:51 
126. 2003 Sylvain Duguay                           Laval,QC                                 M  44  3:52:02       
127. 2003 Jeffrey Spencer                          Jericho                                  M  43  3:53:23       
128. 2004 Peter Herrick                            Montpelier                               M  43  3:53:52      1:51:11 ( 86)    2:02:41 
129. 2005 Randy Cairns                             Lachine,QC                               M  41  3:54:25      2:00:30(127)  1:53:55(64) 
130. 2005 Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  40  3:54:42      1:58:01(119)  1:56:41(76) 
131. 2008 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  42  3:55:13       
132. 2006 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue,QC                  M  41  3:55:25      1:44:10 (65)   2:11:15 (126) 
133. 2006 Thomas Perri                             Maple Grove,MN                           M  45  3:55:27      1:56:20 (125)  1:59:07 (85) 
134. 2003 Gil Smith                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  40  3:55:40       
135. 2008 Pierre Collins                           St. Anne-de-Bell,QC                      M  43  3:56:03       
136. 2006 Greg Cormack                             Churchill,ON                             M  43  3:56:27      1:46:36 (75)   2:09:51 (118) 
137. 2006 Rick Langdon                             Barrie,ON                                M  49  3:56:27      1:53:58 (111)  2:02:29 (97) 
138. 2003 Peter Emmons                             Atlanta,GA                               M  48  3:56:44       
139. 2007 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC                 M  42  3:57:43      1:48:59 (101) 
140. 2005 Mark DeMello                             Acton,MA                                 M  44  3:58:16      1:51:34(93)   2:06:42(99) 
141. 2006 Michael Mallon                           Yonkers,NY                               M  42  3:58:18      1:58:29 (135)  1:59:49 (88) 
142. 2003 John Lent                                Vergennes                                M  49  3:58:39       
143. 2003 Steve Frankenstein                       Altamonte Spr,FL                         M  46  4:00:29       
144. 2004 Robert Gingras                           Hinesburg                                M  43  4:00:38      1:53:25 ( 92)    2:07:13 
145. 2007 Gregory Bachinsky                        Latham, NY                               M  46  4:00:50      1:48:49 (98) 
146. 2006 Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:01:02      1:58:07 (134)  2:02:55 (100) 
147. 2006 Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  44  4:01:09      1:46:51 (76)   2:14:18 (131) 
148. 2004 Paul Snyder                              Westerville,OH                           M  44  4:04:09      1:55:36 ( 97)    2:08:33 
149. 2007 Peter Steinberg                          Springfield, VA                          M  43  4:04:14      1:53:18 (135) 
150. 2007 Thomas Chaves                            Jeffersonville, PA                       M  44  4:05:09      1:53:14 (134) 
151. 2004 Timothy Atyeo                            Parkland,FL                              M  41  4:05:42      1:48:45 ( 70)    2:16:57 
152. 2006 Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  4:05:54      1:51:30 (101)  2:14:24 (133) 
153. 2006 James Leary                              Brandon                                  M  45  4:06:33      2:01:25 (143)  2:05:08 (102) 
154. 2005 Nigel Costolloe                          Brookline,MA                             M  41  4:06:44      1:57:01(112)  2:09:43(104) 
155. 2006 Todd King                                West Hills,CA                            M  45  4:06:56      1:53:43 (108)  2:13:13 (129) 
156. 2005 Scott Frey                               Barre                                    M  43  4:07:15      1:54:58(104)  2:12:17(114) 
157. 2005 James Dillenberger                       Ausable Forks,NY                         M  42  4:07:36      1:55:14(105)  2:12:22(115) 
158. 2004 Daniel Wilson                            North Glenn,CO                           M  46  4:07:50      1:48:36 ( 69)    2:19:14 
159. 2005 Marcel Tremblay                          Montreal,QC                              M  40  4:08:12      1:36:48(24)   2:31:24(142) 
160. 2003 J. Ellis                                 Tacoma,WA                                M  44  4:08:56       
161. 2003 Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  43  4:09:31       
162. 2006 Paul Oliveto                             Mt Pocono,PA                             M  48  4:10:32      2:02:52 (148)  2:07:40 (110) 
163. 2005 Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  43  4:10:48      1:44:15(53)   2:26:33(133) 
164. 2003 Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  46  4:12:04       
165. 2007 Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa, NY                         M  43  4:12:34      1:53:08 (131) 
166. 2007 Thomas Vishneoski                        Ballston Spa, NY                         M  42  4:12:34      1:53:09 (132) 
167. 2008 David Smith                              Pinedale,WY                              M  40  4:13:33       
168. 2003 Duane Tate                               New Berlin,WI                            M  47  4:13:58       
169. 2003 Bob Donlan                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  4:16:00       
170. 2004 Ken Chee                                 Dublin,OH                                M  42  4:16:34      1:42:42 ( 43)    2:33:52 
171. 2007 Jeffrey Anderson                         Boone, IA                                M  46  4:16:54      1:52:11 (120) 
172. 2008 Mark Pomponio                            Rochester,NY                             M  40  4:16:54       
173. 2004 Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  47  4:18:06      1:55:48 ( 99)    2:22:18 
174. 2006 Douglas Ringler                          Montgomery Village,MD                    M  42  4:19:09      2:00:38 (140)  2:18:31 (143) 
175. 2004 Gary Phillips                            Dublin,OH                                M  47  4:19:21      1:44:44 ( 49)    2:34:37 
176. 2004 Elliott Schoen                           Cabin John,MS                            M  40  4:20:13      2:00:23 (112)    2:19:50 
177. 2003 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  49  4:20:13       
178. 2005 Richard Schneider                        Peru,NY                                  M  41  4:24:42      2:01:48(132)  2:22:54(127) 
179. 2007 Shawn McDermott                          Gorham, NH                               M  46  4:26:16      1:48:12 (94) 
180. 2008 Timothy Freeseman                        Ephrata,PA                               M  44  4:27:08       
181. 2007 Stephen Matteo                           Camden, ME                               M  42  4:27:33      1:44:16 (66) 
182. 2007 Marcel Tremblay                          Saint Lambert, QC                        M  42  4:28:23      1:50:46 (113) 
183. 2006 Ed Dzwonkowski                           Huntington Beach,CA                      M  47  4:31:38      2:08:20 (165)  2:23:18 (156) 
184. 2008 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  41  4:33:15       
185. 2003 Peter Superak                            Burlington                               M  47  4:33:31       
186. 2003 Michael Keleher                          Phoenix,AZ                               M  49  4:35:24       
187. 2007 Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington, MA                     M  45  4:35:36      2:08:34 (182) 
188. 2003 Blake Jensen                             Burlington                               M  44  4:35:58       
189. 2005 Glenn Gilligan                           Brattleboro                              M  42  4:37:14      2:06:15(142)  2:30:59(141) 
190. 2005 Thomas Ball                              Phoenix,AZ                               M  45  4:37:14      2:04:33(139)  2:32:41(146) 
191. 2005 Joseph Pattee                            Syracuse,NY                              M  45  4:37:38      1:53:35(101)  2:44:03(158) 
192. 2007 William Izzo Jr                          Lake Placid, NY                          M  49  4:38:30      2:03:12 (167) 
193. 2005 Mark Sheremeta                           Manlius,NY                               M  49  4:40:18      2:08:46(145)  2:31:32(143) 
194. 2004 Ken Ornellas                             Elbert,CO                                M  48  4:44:33      2:01:13 (118)    2:43:20 
195. 2008 Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  47  4:45:24       
196. 2007 Jim Geiger                               Niles, MI                                M  49  4:45:26      2:07:48 (181) 
197. 2008 Gary White                               Newport                                  M  44  4:45:38       
198. 2003 Erich Pearson                            Simpsonville,SC                          M  44  4:47:08       
199. 2006 Glen Ewart                               Potsdam,NY                               M  46  4:50:59      2:18:00 (182)  2:32:59 (168) 
200. 2007 Daryl Mootry                             Decatur, IL                              M  46  4:52:25      2:04:26 (170) 
201. 2006 Bob Buttner                              Camillus,NY                              M  46  4:53:08      2:08:27 (166)  2:44:41 (177) 
202. 2004 Jim Jackson                              North Bennington                         M  42  4:58:04      2:05:33 (129)    2:52:31 
203. 2008 Mark Bates                               Montpelier                               M  46  4:58:50       
204. 2005 Don Tougas                               Colchester                               M  47  5:03:53      2:00:57(129)  3:02:56(175) 
205. 2007 Tom Tremblay                             Essex Junction, VT                       M  46  5:04:10      2:22:09 (224) 
206. 2007 Pat McFalls                              Pennellville, NY                         M  48  5:06:04      2:21:27 (220) 
207. 2008 Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  41  5:10:32       
208. 2006 Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  49  5:14:57      2:17:47 (181)  2:57:10 (187) 
209. 2003 Michael T. Youchak                       Pittsburgh,PA                            M  41  5:16:39       
210. 2003 Tom Youchak                              Palm Beach,FL                            M  48  5:16:40       
211. 2005 Jerry Schaver                            Albany,IL                                M  47  5:20:08      2:24:51(171)  2:55:17(169) 
212. 2006 Brendan Brown                            Morrisville                              M  44  5:20:15      2:27:21 (192)  2:52:54 (183) 
213. 2005 William Morton                           Rockwell City,IA                         M  45  5:31:22      2:28:37(172)  3:02:45(173) 
214. 2004 Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  M  47  5:31:26      2:27:40 (154)    3:03:46 
215. 2004 David Farnsworth                         South Royalton                           M  49  5:36:55      2:27:41 (156)    3:09:14 
216. 2007 Gary Nuss                                Gahanna, OH                              M  48  5:46:15      2:21:36 (223) 

50 - 59
1.   2003 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  51  3:01:09      1:07:08   7 
2.   2008 Daniel Habel                             St. Cyrille,QC                           M  51  3:01:22       
3.   2003 Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  52  3:04:01      1:08:54  12 
4.   2006 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  54  3:06:35      1:31:17 (9)    1:35:18 (10) 
5.   2008 Bob Mathes                               Wolfeboro,NH                             M  55  3:11:51       
6.   2006 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  3:11:52      1:34:18 (22)   1:37:34 (16) 
7.   2007 Bryce Jones                              Richmond, VT                             M  52  3:13:29      1:34:18 (33) 
8.   2003 Bobby Antonacci                          Warren                                   M  50  3:13:44      1:11:25  18 
9.   2007 Alan Heblack                             New York, NY                             M  57  3:17:20      1:37:27 (41) 
10.  2006 Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  50  3:19:33      1:36:29 (26)   1:43:04 (33) 
11.  2004 Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  53  3:19:48      1:40:13 ( 27)    1:39:35 
12.  2005 Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  58  3:19:49      1:39:02(33)   1:40:47(19) 
13.  2006 Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  50  3:19:49      1:39:49 (42)   1:40:00 (23) 
14.  2003 Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  51  3:20:46      1:14:16  24 
15.  2006 Terry Hakkola                            Plymouth,MN                              M  56  3:21:18      1:40:04 (43)   1:41:14 (28) 
16.  2005 Tom Yellope                              Brockton,MA                              M  51  3:22:35      1:38:42(30)   1:43:53(28) 
17.  2006 Leigh Curtiss                            Lexox,MA                                 M  52  3:22:58      1:38:44 (39)   1:44:14 (35) 
18.  2007 Lou Karl                                 Strongsville, OH                         M  51  3:24:22      1:35:07 (34) 
19.  2008 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  51  3:25:18       
20.  2006 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  51  3:25:23      1:40:25 (44)   1:44:58 (39) 
21.  2003 Larry Thompson                           Woodbury,MN                              M  53  3:25:32       
22.  2006 Rick Boshe                               Gt. Barrington,MA                        M  55  3:25:42      1:38:45 (40)   1:46:57 (47) 
23.  2007 Dennie White                             Trumball, CT                             M  54  3:27:02      1:41:05 (55) 
24.  2007 Bernard Vallee                           Verdun, QC                               M  50  3:29:17      1:43:21 (60) 
25.  2003 Joseph Poliquin                          Saratoga Spr,NY                          M  51  3:29:53       
26.  2004 Keith Richards                           Andover,MA                               M  52  3:31:23      1:37:43 ( 22)    1:53:40 
27.  2005 John Swauger                             Indiana,PA                               M  53  3:31:40      1:48:39(82)   1:43:01(26) 
28.  2007 Ken Hardy                                Saratoga Springs, NY                     M  50  3:32:25      1:43:27 (61) 
29.  2004 Jim Burnett                              Canaan,NH                                M  54  3:33:32      1:46:29 ( 56)    1:47:03 
30.  2005 Gerry McDonald                           St. Emile,QC                             M  52  3:33:48      1:43:14(49)   1:50:34(48) 
31.  2004 Eric Herminghausen                       East Burke                               M  50  3:34:14      1:44:06 ( 47)    1:50:08 
32.  2008 Bob Cassidy                              Northborough,MA                          M  52  3:34:24       
33.  2008 Charles Oatman                           Etobicoke,ON                             M  57  3:34:30       
34.  2006 Bob McDonald                             South Burlington                         M  53  3:35:43      1:43:28 (60)   1:52:15 (64) 
35.  2005 Joseph Poliquin                          Port Henry,NY                            M  53  3:35:43      1:43:26(52)   1:52:17(59) 
36.  2006 Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  50  3:35:51      1:43:02 (53)   1:52:49 (65) 
37.  2008 Bruce Gould                              Lyndon Center                            M  57  3:36:36       
38.  2003 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  58  3:37:11       
39.  2005 Charlie Windisch                         Essex                                    M  52  3:37:54      1:47:01(73)   1:50:53(50) 
40.  2006 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  53  3:37:56      1:47:07 (77)   1:50:49 (59) 
41.  2003 Phillip Jones                            Maitland,ON                              M  53  3:37:56       
42.  2005 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  3:38:11      1:47:04(74)   1:51:07(51) 
43.  2004 Jack Stepp                               Anderson,IN                              M  56  3:38:57      1:42:15 ( 40)    1:56:42 
44.  2006 Richard McCrea                           Tampa,FL                                 M  52  3:39:12      1:47:35 (78)   1:51:37 (60) 
45.  2005 Don Cuddy                                Mattapoisett,MA                          M  52  3:39:22      1:49:24(87)   1:49:58(45) 
46.  2006 Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  57  3:39:23      1:48:49 (85)   1:50:34 (57) 
47.  2004 Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  51  3:39:35      1:47:38 ( 64)    1:51:57 
48.  2008 Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  56  3:40:30       
49.  2008 Michael Skoczek                          Parsippany,NJ                            M  52  3:40:39       
50.  2004 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  51  3:40:55      1:47:10 ( 59)    1:53:45 
51.  2003 Ben-Zion Caspi                           Ottawa,ON                                M  55  3:41:11       
52.  2007 Thomas Bouton                            Stratford, CT                            M  52  3:41:40      1:45:39 (77) 
53.  2006 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  55  3:42:26      1:44:04 (64)   1:58:22 (84) 
54.  2006 Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  59  3:42:47      1:47:38 (80)   1:55:09 (74) 
55.  2004 Steve Lind                               Waujesha,WI                              M  50  3:43:01      1:44:54 ( 50)    1:58:07 
56.  2005 Michael DuPrat                           Swanton                                  M  53  3:43:59      1:51:49(95)   1:52:10(58) 
57.  2008 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  54  3:44:10       
58.  2004 Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  58  3:44:18      1:47:35 ( 62)    1:56:43 
59.  2004 Joe Du Vall                              Kanata,ON                                M  50  3:44:37      1:45:54 ( 53)    1:58:43 
60.  2007 Eric Ryea                                Adamant, VT                              M  54  3:44:47      1:53:01 (129) 
61.  2005 Bill Winters                             Indiana,PA                               M  52  3:44:51      1:49:48(88)   1:55:03(66) 
62.  2007 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington, VT                           M  50  3:44:51      1:46:58 (86) 
63.  2007 Richard St. Hilaire                      Franklin, NH                             M  57  3:44:52      1:45:25 (75) 
64.  2004 Gerald Monigan                           Ringwood,NJ                              M  51  3:45:07      1:51:07 ( 85)    1:54:00 
65.  2006 Bob Dunfey                               York,ME                                  M  55  3:45:18      1:39:18 (41)   2:06:00 (106) 
66.  2008 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  56  3:47:04       
67.  2004 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  59  3:47:14      1:47:19 ( 61)    1:59:55 
68.  2004 Mike Pare                                Starksboro                               M  55  3:47:26      1:42:45 ( 44)    2:04:41 
69.  2003 Lee Wienhold                             Stewartville,MN                          M  55  3:47:39       
70.  2004 Claude Letourneau                        Charlesbourg,QC                          M  58  3:48:25      1:54:59 ( 96)    1:53:26 
71.  2006 Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  3:48:28      1:55:35 (121)  1:52:53 (67) 
72.  2006 Jim Smieja                               Belle Plaine,MN                          M  55  3:48:31      1:52:43 (104)  1:55:48 (77) 
73.  2003 Bruce Brazelton                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  3:48:38       
74.  2007 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc, QC                       M  54  3:48:54      1:52:02 (117) 
75.  2008 John G. Lent                             Waltham                                  M  54  3:48:58       
76.  2005 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote St. Luc,QC                          M  52  3:49:23      1:52:08(97)   1:57:15(81) 
77.  2004 Peter Patten                             Fair Haven                               M  51  3:50:12      1:45:37 ( 51)    2:04:35 
78.  2006 Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  53  3:51:07      1:56:37 (127)  1:54:30 (69) 
79.  2004 Dennis Gilyard                           Endwell,NY                               M  53  3:51:58      1:48:06 ( 67)    2:03:52 
80.  2008 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  53  3:52:01       
81.  2006 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  53  3:52:05      1:50:30 (97)   2:01:35 (91) 
82.  2007 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield, VT                           M  53  3:53:22      1:53:12 (133) 
83.  2006 Bill Bly                                 Williston                                M  58  3:53:43      1:51:17 (100)  2:02:26 (96) 
84.  2005 Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  51  3:53:52      1:41:14(47)   2:12:38(117) 
85.  2003 Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  51  3:54:01       
86.  2006 Kenneth Childs                           Knoxville,TN                             M  57  3:54:01      1:55:47 (122)  1:58:14 (83) 
87.  2005 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex                                M  52  3:54:15      1:58:24(121)  1:55:51(72) 
88.  2003 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  50  3:54:33       
89.  2006 John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  58  3:55:45      1:48:45 (84)   2:07:00 (108) 
90.  2007 Dan Hurlburt                             Lincoln, NE                              M  59  3:55:50      1:58:51 (154) 
91.  2003 Bradley Marcotte                         Barton                                   M  50  3:56:15       
92.  2005 Bill Serafin                             Clymer,PA                                M  56  3:56:38      1:45:02(58)   2:11:36(109) 
93.  2006 Toni Muth                                Galilee,PA                               M  50  3:57:16      1:45:17 (67)   2:11:59 (128) 
94.  2005 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Jct                                M  57  3:57:26      1:54:48(103)  2:02:38(93) 
95.  2004 Steve Salvatori                          Castaic,CA                               M  50  3:57:34      1:55:37 ( 98)    2:01:57 
96.  2003 Brian Spurling                           Ottawa,ON                                M  53  3:57:54       
97.  2004 Robert Cervero                           Lafayette,CA                             M  53  3:57:55      1:52:30 ( 89)    2:05:25 
98.  2008 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Lue,QC                        M  55  3:58:48       
99.  2008 Walter M. Morris, Jr                     Lyndonville                              M  58  3:59:10       
100. 2006 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  59  3:59:47      1:55:08 (117)  2:04:39 (101) 
101. 2007 John Lavoie                              St. Albans, VT                           M  55  4:00:16      1:52:09 (119) 
102. 2006 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  54  4:00:18      1:54:59 (116)  2:05:19 (103) 
103. 2007 James Vitale                             Plainstow, NH                            M  55  4:00:26      1:51:26 (114) 
104. 2004 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  50  4:00:58      1:56:17 (102)    2:04:41 
105. 2007 John Lent                                Waltham, VT                              M  53  4:01:11      1:53:24 (136) 
106. 2007 Tim Lybarger                             Wolcott, VT                              M  54  4:01:15      1:48:37 (96) 
107. 2005 Bruce MacGillivray                       Duvegan,ON                               M  52  4:01:37      1:39:25(38)   2:22:12(126) 
108. 2007 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  54  4:02:09      1:59:47 (156) 
109. 2003 Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  50  4:02:16       
110. 2006 Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  4:02:39      1:59:45 (137)  2:02:54 (99) 
111. 2006 Arthur Jacobson                          Bloomington,MN                           M  52  4:02:59      1:52:49 (105)  2:10:10 (122) 
112. 2005 Dennis Easley                            Northfield,MN                            M  55  4:04:26      1:58:38(124)  2:05:48(97) 
113. 2007 Mike Thew                                Lincoln, NE                              M  55  4:04:35      1:55:47 (145) 
114. 2004 Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  4:05:58      1:56:54 (108)    2:09:04 
115. 2007 Gary Harris                              Smyrna, TN                               M  57  4:06:25      2:08:36 (184) 
116. 2006 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  4:06:40      1:49:04 (87)   2:17:36 (141) 
117. 2006 John Facteau                             Peru,NY                                  M  51  4:07:00      1:48:22 (83)   2:18:38 (144) 
118. 2006 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  54  4:07:41      1:56:50 (128)  2:10:51 (124) 
119. 2004 Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  52  4:08:05      1:54:43 ( 95)    2:13:22 
120. 2007 David Taylor                             Dawson, IL                               M  59  4:08:27      1:58:41 (152) 
121. 2005 Stanford Pash                            Grand Ledge,MI                           M  53  4:08:36      1:56:45(110)  2:11:51(111) 
122. 2007 Kim Duggento                             Milton, VT                               M  55  4:11:05      1:48:13 (95) 
123. 2007 Charles Winchell                         Stratford, CT                            M  51  4:11:11      1:45:38 (76) 
124. 2007 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero, VT                           M  53  4:11:45      1:59:49 (158) 
125. 2007 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex, VT                            M  54  4:12:25      1:50:05 (108) 
126. 2006 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:13:18      2:03:14 (151)  2:10:04 (121) 
127. 2005 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  58  4:14:21      2:02:13(136)  2:12:08(113) 
128. 2003 James Gunter                             Chicago,IL                               M  50  4:14:24       
129. 2006 Gerry Crowe                              Woburn,MA                                M  54  4:14:52      2:04:48 (154)  2:10:04 (120) 
130. 2008 Stanford Pash                            Grand Ledge,MI                           M  56  4:15:03       
131. 2005 John Ophaug                              Northfield,MN                            M  54  4:15:46      2:03:15(137)  2:12:31(116) 
132. 2006 Patrick Pierce                           North Liberty,IN                         M  53  4:15:58      1:54:56 (115)  2:21:02 (152) 
133. 2004 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  50  4:16:06      1:48:59 ( 72)    2:27:07 
134. 2006 Michel Kominik                           Sainte-Adele,QC                          M  50  4:16:59      1:56:10 (124)  2:20:49 (151) 
135. 2005 Steve Piatt                              Yellow Springs,OH                        M  57  4:17:48      1:52:07(96)   2:25:41(131) 
136. 2006 John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  54  4:17:58      2:01:51 (144)  2:16:07 (139) 
137. 2007 Anthony Albergate                        Ridgewood, NJ                            M  58  4:18:29      2:06:25 (175) 
138. 2006 Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  57  4:18:38      1:57:35 (131)  2:21:03 (153) 
139. 2007 Dave Fields                              Underhill, VT                            M  52  4:18:48      1:59:48 (157) 
140. 2003 Cliff Thornberry                         Zelienople,PA                            M  50  4:19:15       
141. 2004 Hugh Pixler                              Superior,CO                              M  51  4:19:22      2:00:33 (114)    2:18:49 
142. 2004 Lewis Petit                              Moretown                                 M  54  4:20:30      1:54:25 ( 93)    2:26:05 
143. 2004 Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  50  4:20:57      2:00:28 (113)    2:20:29 
144. 2004 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex                                M  51  4:22:04      1:54:37 ( 94)    2:27:27 
145. 2003 Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  4:22:54       
146. 2008 John Lavoie                              St. Albans                               M  56  4:23:07       
147. 2007 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield, VT                            M  56  4:23:55      1:50:31 (112) 
148. 2007 Steve Sawyer                             Arlington Heights, IL                    M  53  4:24:46      2:05:21 (174) 
149. 2004 Michael Duprat                           Swanton                                  M  52  4:24:53      1:56:20 (104)    2:28:33 
150. 2004 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  54  4:25:25      2:08:35 (126)    2:16:50 
151. 2005 Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  52  4:25:37      2:00:52(128)  2:24:45(129) 
152. 2007 Wendell Lafave                           Williamston, ON                          M  58  4:25:54      2:10:36 (190) 
153. 2007 William Jahnke                           Greenfield, WI                           M  54  4:28:08      2:10:10 (188) 
154. 2008 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  58  4:29:13       
155. 2008 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  57  4:30:50       
156. 2006 Marty Haber                              Westmount,QC                             M  59  4:31:05      2:17:03 (180)  2:14:02 (130) 
157. 2008 Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  53  4:32:17       
158. 2005 Abram Sterling                           Dublin,NH                                M  57  4:33:43      2:07:51(143)  2:25:52(132) 
159. 2008 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  56  4:33:59       
160. 2007 Richard Holmes                           Durham, NC                               M  57  4:38:54      2:18:04 (210) 
161. 2004 Steve Burgess                            Brandon,MS                               M  50  4:39:09      2:07:31 (134)    2:31:38 
162. 2005 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  55  4:39:48      2:12:20(153)  2:27:28(136) 
163. 2004 Geoffrey Kinka                           Chalfont,PA                              M  52  4:40:57      2:07:21 (133)    2:33:36 
164. 2007 Robert Blain                             Bois-des-Filion, QC                      M  52  4:41:29      2:09:06 (185) 
165. 2005 Daniel Ratner                            Acton,MA                                 M  53  4:42:37      2:09:17(146)  2:33:20(147) 
166. 2007 Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville, MS                           M  53  4:45:53      2:22:19 (225) 
167. 2008 Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  51  4:46:16       
168. 2004 David Quinones                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  50  4:46:19      2:05:34 (130)    2:40:45 
169. 2005 Jim LeClair                              Colchester                               M  54  4:46:45      2:19:57(165)  2:26:48(134) 
170. 2005 Steve Boone                              Humble,TX                                M  56  4:49:09      2:12:50(156)  2:36:19(153) 
171. 2008 Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean,QC                              M  55  4:49:30       
172. 2006 Kevin McDermott                          Mandeville,LA                            M  51  4:49:49      2:09:17 (167)  2:40:32 (175) 
173. 2005 Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  55  4:49:53      2:09:27(147)  2:40:26(156) 
174. 2007 Thomas Noble                             Bridport, VT                             M  50  4:50:00      2:21:00 (216) 
175. 2004 Richard Bowes                            Kanata,ON                                M  53  4:51:09      2:11:19 (143)    2:39:50 
176. 2005 Paul Schwartzeniruver                    Chapeay,QC                               M  53  4:53:28      2:17:11(163)  2:36:17(152) 
177. 2007 Ron Rudin                                Montreal, QC                             M  57  4:53:55      2:17:45 (209) 
178. 2007 David Lacey                              Melrose, MA                              M  57  4:56:54      1:51:47 (115) 
179. 2006 Kenneth Greenberg                        Littleton,CO                             M  52  4:57:47      2:19:59 (188)  2:37:48 (173) 
180. 2007 Stephen Fay                              Ellsworth, ME                            M  57  5:00:18      2:08:35 (183) 
181. 2008 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  57  5:12:23       
182. 2007 Quentin Dombro                           Burlington, VT                           M  55  5:14:08      1:52:37 (124) 
183. 2005 Paul Fournier                            Milwaukee,WI                             M  53  5:15:42      2:24:51(170)  2:50:51(166) 
184. 2004 Mike Brooks                              Danville,ME                              M  58  5:16:58      2:27:40 (155)    2:49:18 
185. 2003 Frank Bartocci                           Rochester,MN                             M  56  5:17:57       
186. 2006 Michael Tulloch                          Canton,NY                                M  55  5:19:36      2:18:43 (185)  3:00:53 (188) 
187. 2007 Kamal Jabbour                            Pompey, NY                               M  50  5:20:10      2:14:37 (199) 
188. 2007 Martin Burke                             Shrewsbury, MA                           M  54  5:20:25      2:11:59 (194) 
189. 2007 Errol Isenberg                           Sunrise, FL                              M  51  5:22:34      2:10:31 (189) 
190. 2006 Robert Bailey                            South Charleston,WV                      M  57  5:22:48      2:31:46 (194)  2:51:02 (181) 
191. 2007 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake, NY                         M  56  5:24:20      2:26:30 (236) 
192. 2007 Scott Fulton                             Colton, NY                               M  52  5:27:11      2:18:28 (211) 
193. 2006 Andrew Kramer                            Muskego,WI                               M  50  5:33:04      2:30:34 (193)  3:02:30 (190) 
194. 2006 Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  51  5:33:45      2:16:59 (179)  3:16:46 (194) 
195. 2007 John Mason                               Lafayette, IN                            M  52  5:41:09      2:31:15 (245) 
196. 2008 Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  52  5:49:34       
197. 2005 Henry Rueden                             De Pere,WI                               M  55  5:50:45      2:47:53(177)  3:02:52(174) 
198. 2007 Jim Browder                              Rock Hill, SC                            M  53  6:01:25      2:41:35 (252) 

60 - 69
1.   2005 Thomas Fetterman                         Penn Run,PA                              M  64  3:23:33      1:38:18(25)   1:45:15(32) 
2.   2005 Charlie Viers                            Natchitoches,LA                          M  64  3:41:18      1:48:59(85)   1:52:19(60) 
3.   2003 Red McDonough                            Port Henry,NY                            M  62  3:41:22       
4.   2005 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  60  3:42:42      1:46:15(63)   1:56:27(75) 
5.   2004 Roger Goulet                             St Jean,QC                               M  63  3:45:22      1:50:44 ( 82)    1:54:38 
6.   2005 Andre Lepire                             Beauport,QC                              M  61  3:47:22      1:44:43(56)   2:02:39(94) 
7.   2006 Clifford Walker                          Greenfield Park,QC                       M  63  3:48:39      1:49:20 (89)   1:59:19 (86) 
8.   2007 Kenneth Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              M  60  3:52:12      1:49:42 (107) 
9.   2006 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  61  3:52:24      1:50:43 (98)   2:01:41 (92) 
10.  2004 William McDonough                        Port Henry,NY                            M  63  3:52:32      1:47:05 ( 58)    2:05:27 
11.  2003 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  63  3:53:43       
12.  2007 Donald Landry                            Montreal, QC                             M  62  3:55:23      1:47:04 (89) 
13.  2004 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  64  3:55:25      1:47:38 ( 65)    2:07:47 
14.  2006 Anthony Gagliardi                        New Haven,CT                             M  61  3:56:47      1:49:18 (88)   2:07:29 (109) 
15.  2005 Paul Tessier                             Quebec City,QC                           M  60  3:57:15      1:52:29(100)  2:04:46(96) 
16.  2004 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  62  3:57:58      1:56:18 (103)    2:01:40 
17.  2005 Roger Goulet                             St. Jean Chrysostone,QC                  M  64  3:59:29      1:51:22(90)   2:08:07(101) 
18.  2005 Rick Karampatsos                         Salisbury,NC                             M  60  4:00:12      1:48:16(80)   2:11:56(112) 
19.  2005 Richard Friedrichsen                     Clarks,NE                                M  63  4:00:31      1:57:07(113)  2:03:24(95) 
20.  2003 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  61  4:03:15       
21.  2007 Bobby Bankston                           Dectur, IL                               M  60  4:12:05      2:04:27 (171) 
22.  2007 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville, VT                          M  60  4:14:09      1:52:33 (123) 
23.  2005 Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec City,QC                           M  63  4:16:54      1:56:04(107)  2:20:50(125) 
24.  2003 George Stump                             Cincinnati,OH                            M  66  4:17:04       
25.  2004 Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec,QC                                M  62  4:18:48      1:58:32 (109)    2:20:16 
26.  2008 John Rehm                                Big Praire,OH                            M  61  4:19:28       
27.  2003 David Pedley                             Stittsville,ON                           M  61  4:19:40       
28.  2008 Dick Heuser                              Freehold,NJ                              M  67  4:23:00       
29.  2004 Royce Sayer                              Oak Ridge,TN                             M  63  4:23:34      2:07:31 (135)    2:16:03 
30.  2008 Ronald Francis                           Perth,ON                                 M  61  4:24:04       
31.  2006 David Bruce                              Port Henry,NY                            M  64  4:24:51      2:04:23 (153)  2:20:28 (150) 
32.  2007 Newton Baker                             Montpelier, VT                           M  65  4:28:52      2:17:16 (208) 
33.  2005 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  63  4:29:38      2:11:08(152)  2:18:30(123) 
34.  2006 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  64  4:30:52      2:11:48 (172)  2:19:04 (145) 
35.  2008 DeForest Nesmith                         Lincoln,NE                               M  66  4:31:50       
36.  2004 Jim Rader                                Pleasanton,CA                            M  63  4:32:36      2:00:40 (115)    2:31:56 
37.  2004 James Simpson                            Huntington Bch,CA                        M  62  4:33:15      2:16:17 (149)    2:16:58 
38.  2005 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  65  4:33:35      1:57:19(117)  2:36:16(151) 
39.  2008 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  66  4:34:13       
40.  2007 Gary Camp                                Lincoln, NE                              M  61  4:36:22      2:09:59 (187) 
41.  2006 Byron Adams                              Williamsburg,VA                          M  64  4:42:36      2:16:27 (176)  2:26:09 (160) 
42.  2007 Jerry Smith                              Altmar, NY                               M  60  4:43:15      2:06:30 (177) 
43.  2005 James Simpson                            Huntington Beach,CA                      M  63  4:49:10      2:13:06(158)  2:36:04(150) 
44.  2007 George Vagalebre                         Rindge, NH                               M  62  4:49:42      2:13:39 (197) 
45.  2006 Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  60  5:02:53      2:19:34 (187)  2:43:19 (176) 
46.  2003 Bud Harlow                               Woodstock                                M  63  5:07:51       
47.  2007 Henry Dore                               Green Valley, ON                         M  61  5:08:11      2:21:26 (219) 
48.  2008 Daniel Wells                             Danville,KY                              M  61  5:16:41       
49.  2006 Alfred Kohli                             Lomira,WI                                M  64  5:17:26      2:23:20 (191)  2:54:06 (186) 
50.  2008 Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  62  5:18:00       
51.  2004 Russell Cheney                           Torrence,CA                              M  63  5:19:56      2:43:46 (157)    2:36:10 
52.  2008 Bill Whipp                               Harrison,OH                              M  64  5:22:35       
53.  2007 Ben Bopp                                 Eugene, OR                               M  65  5:25:58      2:39:05 (251) 
54.  2007 Gary Spradlin                            Pacific Grove, CA                        M  60  5:27:25      2:29:49 (244) 
55.  2007 Frank Bartocci                           Rochester, MN                            M  60  5:38:59      2:33:10 (248) 
56.  2006 Joseph Sholtes                           Southamptom,ON                           M  62  5:43:48      2:37:08 (196)  3:06:40 (191) 
57.  2008 Dale Werner                              Erie,PA                                  M  63  5:45:42       
58.  2003 Bill Grass                               McAllen,TX                               M  64  5:51:29       
59.  2007 Bill Rex                                 Geneva, IL                               M  67  5:54:51      2:42:46 (253) 
60.  2004 Dick Bartlett                            Rock Hill,SC                             M  65  5:55:03      2:16:16 (148)    3:38:47 
61.  2008 Nick Karem                               Louisville,KY                            M  65  6:08:48       

70 - 79
1.   2007 Joe Milligan                             Brockton, MA                             M  72  4:06:59 *    1:57:36 (151) 
2.   2005 David Kenney                             East Moriches,NY                         M  70  4:48:06      2:01:59(135)  2:46:07(161) 
3.   2008 Paul Fouch                               Klamath Falls,OR                         M  74  4:59:19       
4.   2005 Eugene Bruckert                          Arlingotn Heights,IL                     M  70  5:49:00      2:50:59(180)  2:58:01(171) 
5.   2006 Eugene DeFronzo                          Cheshire,CT                              M  70  5:49:56      2:47:56 (200)  3:02:00 (189) 

80 - 89
1.   2003 Paul Gionfriddo                          Muskego,WI                               M  80  5:30:50 *     

1.   2008 Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  25  2:26:38       
2.   2008 Sebastien Roulier                        Sherbrooke,QC                            M  34  2:38:57       
3.   2004 Bertrand Bozek                           Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:42:56      1:19:24 (  1)    1:23:32 
4.   2005 Per Ekegerd                              Sundsvall,Sweden                         M  33  2:43:22      1:19:50(1)    1:23:32(2) 
5.   2005 Tom Lipsie                               Indiana,PA                               M  38  2:44:04      1:22:16(3)    1:21:48(1) 
6.   2003 John Paladino                            Austin,TX                                M  38  2:44:45      1:01:35   1 
7.   2003 Brian Mulry                              White River Jct                          M  24  2:45:51      1:02:20   2 
8.   2005 Al Casagranda                            Akron,OH                                 M  41  2:46:44      1:21:41(2)    1:25:03(4) 
9.   2005 Ken Gartner                              Falmouth,MA                              M  45  2:47:27      1:22:38(4)    1:24:49(3) 
10.  2003 Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  27  2:48:13      1:03:17   3 
11.  2003 Duncan Larkin                            Essex Junction                           M  31  2:48:59      1:03:59   4 
12.  2007 Mike Early                               Huntington, VT                           M  43  2:51:28      1:25:31 (2) 
13.  2004 Matthew Russell                          Durham,NH                                M  21  2:51:52      1:23:28 (  3)    1:28:24 
14.  2008 Guillaume Charest                        Lavaltrie,QC                             M  28  2:52:42       
15.  2004 Joe Gingras                              Berlin                                   M  28  2:53:15      1:21:32 (  2)    1:31:43 
16.  2008 Lane Thornton                            Richmond                                 M  19  2:53:25       
17.  2008 Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington                               M  30  2:53:27       
18.  2008 Thomas Howard                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  32  2:54:37       
19.  2006 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  48  2:54:49      1:25:34 (3)    1:29:15 (3) 
20.  2007 Josh Brown                               Burlington, VT                           M  39  2:54:49      1:28:03 (8) 
21.  2006 Richard Maranda                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:55:28      1:28:02 (4)    1:27:26 (1) 
22.  2006 Paul Young                               Andover,MA                               M  41  2:55:43      1:24:52 (2)    1:30:51 (5) 
23.  2005 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  43  2:56:39      1:25:11(5)    1:31:28(7) 
24.  2003 John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  35  2:57:28      1:04:45   5 
25.  2006 Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Lachenaie,QC                             M  35  2:57:36      1:29:19 (7)    1:28:17 (2) 
26.  2007 Gavin Boyles                             Montpelier, VT                           M  31  2:57:46      1:25:30 (1) 
27.  2006 Scott Hardeman                           St. Louis,MO                             M  36  2:57:52      1:28:02 (5)    1:29:50 (4) 
28.  2005 Matthew Dall                             Colchester                               M  27  2:57:57      1:27:21(6)    1:30:36(5) 
29.  2008 Guido Mase                               Monpelier                                M  33  2:58:00       
30.  2004 Brad Peacock                             South Burlington                         M  24  2:58:34      1:28:00 (  7)    1:30:34 
31.  2007 Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington, VT                           M  29  2:59:09      1:30:13 (13) 
32.  2008 Michael Tammaro                          Kingston,RI                              M  40  2:59:26       
33.  2004 John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  36  3:00:00      1:25:22 (  5)    1:34:38 
34.  2006 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  3:00:00      1:28:03 (6)    1:31:57 (6) 
35.  2003 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  41  3:00:19      1:05:53   6 
36.  2008 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  29  3:00:34       
37.  2006 Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  45  3:01:08      1:24:20 (1)    1:36:48 (14) 
38.  2003 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  51  3:01:09      1:07:08   7 
39.  2008 Daniel Habel                             St. Cyrille,QC                           M  51  3:01:22       
40.  2008 Justin Dore                              Bethesda,MD                              M  39  3:01:42       
41.  2007 Justin Thibault                          Burlington, VT                           M  27  3:03:25      1:32:59 (22) 
42.  2007 Guillaume Charest                        Montreal, QC                             M  27  3:03:51      1:32:11 (20) 
43.  2003 Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  52  3:04:01      1:08:54  12 
44.  2007 Christian Varin                          Montreal, QC                             M  47  3:04:21      1:29:49 (12) 
45.  2007 Thomas Hedstrom                          Camden, ME                               M  32  3:04:23      1:27:22 (7) 
46.  2005 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  46  3:04:40      1:32:11(14)   1:32:29(8) 
47.  2004 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  46  3:05:16      1:26:06 (  6)    1:39:10 
48.  2005 Doug Cassiday                            Maysville,GA                             M  39  3:05:33      1:34:06(20)   1:31:27(6) 
49.  2005 Jay Seney                                Vernon,CT                                M  45  3:06:21      1:31:17(11)   1:35:04(9) 
50.  2006 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  54  3:06:35      1:31:17 (9)    1:35:18 (10) 
51.  2005 Ron Blake                                Armagh,PA                                M  45  3:06:35      1:31:00(9)    1:35:35(11) 
52.  2008 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  46  3:06:37       
53.  2005 Scott Davis                              Colchester                               M  26  3:06:45      1:31:12(10)   1:35:33(10) 
54.  2007 Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington, VT                     M  34  3:07:46      1:34:15 (30) 
55.  2003 Benoit Benoit                            Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:07:51      1:07:29   8 
56.  2008 John Daly                                Burlington                               M  37  3:08:00       
57.  2006 Christian Wilkens                        Quincy,MA                                M  31  3:08:12      1:33:25 (13)   1:34:47 (8) 
58.  2006 Wan Park                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  3:08:12      1:33:26 (15)   1:34:46 (7) 
59.  2006 Seth Blumerman                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  32  3:08:13      1:32:33 (12)   1:35:40 (12) 
60.  2004 Nick Trautz                              Cabot                                    M  27  3:08:37      1:24:09 (  4)    1:44:28 
61.  2007 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  48  3:09:10      1:31:10 (18) 
62.  2007 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington, VT                           M  45  3:09:45      1:32:13 (21) 
63.  2003 Rowly Brucken                            Barre                                    M  35  3:10:12      1:10:00  14 
64.  2005 Phillip Stern                            Newton,MA                                M  42  3:10:18      1:31:18(12)   1:39:00(14) 
65.  2008 Robert Wither                            Niskayuna,NY                             M  47  3:10:22       
66.  2005 Brian Shiner                             Lebanon,NH                               M  29  3:10:41      1:34:44(21)   1:35:57(12) 
67.  2006 Carlos Andrade                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  33  3:11:05      1:33:25 (14)   1:37:40 (17) 
68.  2003 Jon Strand                               Natick,MA                                M  38  3:11:11      1:09:15  13 
69.  2005 Steve Tanner                             Russell,ON                               M  46  3:11:34      1:32:14(15)   1:39:20(16) 
70.  2004 Steve Hertford                           Chester                                  M  44  3:11:44      1:30:05 (  8)    1:41:39 
71.  2008 Bob Mathes                               Wolfeboro,NH                             M  55  3:11:51       
72.  2006 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  3:11:52      1:34:18 (22)   1:37:34 (16) 
73.  2006 Evan Hirsch                              Medford,MA                               M  47  3:11:58      1:31:15 (8)    1:40:43 (25) 
74.  2008 Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  31  3:12:14       
75.  2008 Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  40  3:12:29       
76.  2004 Mark Wanner                              Essex Junction                           M  39  3:12:46      1:35:47 ( 14)    1:36:59 
77.  2008 Tyler Garvey                             Burlington                               M  24  3:12:55       
78.  2003 John Kokes                               Seattle,WA                               M  48  3:13:07      1:08:49  11 
79.  2005 Steve Kimball                            Bolton,MA                                M  37  3:13:09      1:30:55(8)    1:42:14(24) 
80.  2006 Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  38  3:13:12      1:33:27 (16)   1:39:45 (22) 
81.  2006 Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  35  3:13:13      1:33:28 (18)   1:39:45 (21) 
82.  2005 Bertram Johnson                          Middlebury                               M  33  3:13:27      1:32:16(16)   1:41:11(20) 
83.  2007 Bryce Jones                              Richmond, VT                             M  52  3:13:29      1:34:18 (33) 
84.  2006 Patrick Jessee                           Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:13:39      1:32:27 (11)   1:41:12 (27) 
85.  2004 Sean Londergan                           South Royalton                           M  38  3:13:40      1:37:20 ( 20)    1:36:20 
86.  2006 Christopher Huston                       Waltham                                  M  38  3:13:42      1:33:58 (21)   1:39:44 (20) 
87.  2003 Bobby Antonacci                          Warren                                   M  50  3:13:44      1:11:25  18 
88.  2005 Michael Wasiuk                           Rutland,MA                               M  40  3:13:53      1:30:00(7)    1:43:53(27) 
89.  2007 Robert Demers                            Dorval, QC                               M  45  3:14:09      1:27:21 (6) 
90.  2003 Robert McGill                            Rumson,NJ                                M  43  3:14:33      1:15:45  27 
91.  2007 Carl Leonard                             Fairview Park, OH                        M  34  3:14:48      1:27:07 (5) 
92.  2007 Barry Gruesnner                          Colchester, VT                           M  41  3:15:43      1:30:43 (16) 
93.  2006 Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  26  3:15:45      1:38:42 (38)   1:37:03 (15) 
94.  2006 John Wulff                               South Burlington                         M  31  3:15:47      1:33:29 (20)   1:42:18 (31) 
95.  2003 Robert Walsh                             East Lyme,CT                             M  47  3:15:49      1:12:41  20 
96.  2003 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  25  3:15:55      1:15:45  26 
97.  2006 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  28  3:16:43      1:38:41 (37)   1:38:02 (18) 
98.  2005 Dan Fox                                  Fabius,NY                                M  44  3:16:45      1:38:52(32)   1:37:53(13) 
99.  2008 Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  49  3:16:48       
100. 2004 Gary Snow                                South Burlington                         M  29  3:16:49      1:33:34 (  9)    1:43:15 
101. 2005 Chris Marilley                           Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:17:07      1:35:08(22)   1:41:59(23) 
102. 2007 William Newsham                          Brookline, NH                            M  42  3:17:09      1:25:31 (3) 
103. 2007 Mike Fink                                St. Johnsbury, VT                        M  30  3:17:11      1:34:16 (31) 
104. 2007 Richard Gallagher                        Hanover, NH                              M  27  3:17:19      1:27:07 (4) 
105. 2007 Alan Heblack                             New York, NY                             M  57  3:17:20      1:37:27 (41) 
106. 2007 Mark Remy                                Allentown, PA                            M  37  3:17:31      1:33:12 (25) 
107. 2008 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  3:18:05       
108. 2007 Scott Reiss                              New Haven, VT                            M  44  3:18:06      1:47:00 (88) 
109. 2004 Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  40  3:18:10      1:36:48 ( 19)    1:41:22 
110. 2007 Jason Telles                             Rockport, MA                             M  29  3:18:21      1:30:42 (15) 
111. 2006 Daniel Pare                              Quebec,QC                                M  44  3:18:33      1:36:40 (28)   1:41:53 (30) 
112. 2006 George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  43  3:18:44      1:37:32 (31)   1:41:12 (26) 
113. 2008 Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  21  3:18:54       
114. 2007 Tobias Grindal                           Lebanon, NH                              M  23  3:19:02      1:28:50 (11) 
115. 2005 Arthur Graves                            Peru,NY                                  M  35  3:19:12      1:38:48(31)   1:40:24(17) 
116. 2006 Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  33  3:19:21      1:34:41 (23)   1:44:40 (38) 
117. 2006 Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  50  3:19:33      1:36:29 (26)   1:43:04 (33) 
118. 2005 Sean Londergan                           Springfield                              M  39  3:19:33      1:38:22(27)   1:41:11(21) 
119. 2007 Evan Hirsch                              Medford, MA                              M  48  3:19:35      1:33:17 (26) 
120. 2005 Sean Solberg                             Burlignton                               M  27  3:19:48      1:39:04(35)   1:40:44(18) 
121. 2004 Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  53  3:19:48      1:40:13 ( 27)    1:39:35 
122. 2005 Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  58  3:19:49      1:39:02(33)   1:40:47(19) 
123. 2006 Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  50  3:19:49      1:39:49 (42)   1:40:00 (23) 
124. 2007 Adrian Owens                             Craftsbury Common, VT                    M  39  3:19:50      1:34:06 (29) 
125. 2005 Wesley Hales                             Columbus,MS                              M  30  3:19:55      1:33:55(17)   1:46:00(34) 
126. 2003 Zeryai Hagos                             South Hero                               M  23  3:20:02      1:08:06   9 
127. 2006 Michel Giguere                           Boucherville,QC                          M  43  3:20:04      1:36:41 (29)   1:43:23 (34) 
128. 2005 Bob Ayers                                Hineburg                                 M  45  3:20:14      1:33:55(18)   1:46:19(35) 
129. 2007 Jeremiah Gibbons                         St. Louis, MO                            M  27  3:20:29      1:37:03 (38) 
130. 2006 Richard Dickinson                        South Boston,MA                          M  28  3:20:31      1:45:41 (69)   1:34:50 (9) 
131. 2003 Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  51  3:20:46      1:14:16  24 
132. 2005 Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  41  3:20:56      1:36:32(23)   1:44:24(30) 
133. 2004 Kevin Putnan                             Westport,NY                              M  32  3:20:58      1:36:15 ( 15)    1:44:43 
134. 2007 Matthew Newcomb                          Newark, NY                               M  32  3:21:10      1:31:17 (19) 
135. 2005 Jeffrey Buzas                            Burlington                               M  43  3:21:15      1:39:59(40)   1:41:16(22) 
136. 2006 Terry Hakkola                            Plymouth,MN                              M  56  3:21:18      1:40:04 (43)   1:41:14 (28) 
137. 2008 John DeWitt                              Burlington                               M  25  3:21:28       
138. 2003 Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  35  3:21:38      1:13:35  21 
139. 2008 Rowan Kunitz                             Montreal,QC                              M  28  3:21:40       
140. 2005 Andy Milne                               Medford,MA                               M  42  3:21:59      1:33:55(19)   1:48:04(39) 
141. 2008 Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:22:18       
142. 2005 Tom Yellope                              Brockton,MA                              M  51  3:22:35      1:38:42(30)   1:43:53(28) 
143. 2003 Stewart Dutfield                         Catskill,NY                              M  48  3:22:50      1:10:00  15 
144. 2006 John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  21  3:22:56      1:36:27 (25)   1:46:29 (44) 
145. 2006 Leigh Curtiss                            Lexox,MA                                 M  52  3:22:58      1:38:44 (39)   1:44:14 (35) 
146. 2006 Maurizio Molin                           Burlington                               M  37  3:23:27      1:36:37 (27)   1:46:50 (45) 
147. 2005 Thomas Fetterman                         Penn Run,PA                              M  64  3:23:33      1:38:18(25)   1:45:15(32) 
148. 2005 Steve Comolli                            Williamstown                             M  30  3:23:42      1:39:23(36)   1:44:19(29) 
149. 2006 Christopher Palizza                      Valley Cottage,NY                        M  26  3:23:47      1:42:14 (50)   1:41:33 (29) 
150. 2004 Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  26  3:23:57      1:36:45 ( 17)    1:47:12 
151. 2007 Shiloh Hernandez                         South Royalton, VT                       M  27  3:24:01      1:31:04 (17) 
152. 2007 Tyler Garvey                             South Burlington, VT                     M  23  3:24:13      1:42:42 (58) 
153. 2004 Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  33  3:24:17      1:41:55 ( 35)    1:42:22 
154. 2007 Lou Karl                                 Strongsville, OH                         M  51  3:24:22      1:35:07 (34) 
155. 2008 Teddy Cleborne                           Boston,MA                                M  25  3:24:29       
156. 2007 Jason Mintz                              Syracuse, NY                             M  28  3:24:53      1:37:23 (40) 
157. 2005 Ross Lizee                               Laval,QC                                 M  39  3:24:55      1:31:58(13)   1:52:57(62) 
158. 2007 Jason Baer                               Burlington, VT                           M  29  3:25:02      1:39:37 (47) 
159. 2008 Timothy Farbisz                          Burlington                               M  45  3:25:02       
160. 2008 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  51  3:25:18       
161. 2007 Benoit Benoit                            Montreal, QC                             M  30  3:25:22      1:33:11 (24) 
162. 2006 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  51  3:25:23      1:40:25 (44)   1:44:58 (39) 
163. 2003 Larry Thompson                           Woodbury,MN                              M  53  3:25:32       
164. 2006 Rick Boshe                               Gt. Barrington,MA                        M  55  3:25:42      1:38:45 (40)   1:46:57 (47) 
165. 2006 Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  36  3:25:49      1:40:26 (45)   1:45:23 (41) 
166. 2004 Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  48  3:25:50      1:34:20 ( 12)    1:51:30 
167. 2007 Bruce Racond                             New York, NY                             M  44  3:25:56      1:37:28 (42) 
168. 2006 Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  42  3:25:58      1:35:39 (24)   1:50:19 (55) 
169. 2006 James Pike                               Canton,MA                                M  47  3:26:14      1:40:28 (46)   1:45:46 (42) 
170. 2004 Tony Martin                              Anderson,IN                              M  46  3:26:16      1:41:12 ( 30)    1:45:04 
171. 2004 Edward Clement                           Portsmouth,RI                            M  35  3:26:22      1:40:39 ( 28)    1:45:43 
172. 2004 Ray Charbonneau                          Medford,MA                               M  43  3:26:22      1:37:40 ( 21)    1:48:42 
173. 2008 Jeffrey Smith                            Columbus,OH                              M  31  3:26:58       
174. 2007 Dennie White                             Trumball, CT                             M  54  3:27:02      1:41:05 (55) 
175. 2007 George Locke                             St. Lambert, QC                          M  44  3:27:15      1:36:51 (37) 
176. 2006 Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  31  3:27:26      1:43:01 (52)   1:44:25 (37) 
177. 2007 Scott Moran                              Hoboken, NJ                              M  27  3:27:26      1:41:55 (56) 
178. 2005 Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  34  3:27:44      1:39:59(41)   1:47:45(38) 
179. 2006 Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  48  3:27:51      1:32:04 (10)   1:55:47 (76) 
180. 2006 Michael Mann                             Woburn,MA                                M  46  3:28:17      1:42:12 (49)   1:46:05 (43) 
181. 2008 Benoit Labreche                          Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:28:19       
182. 2005 Anthony Testa                            Falls Village,CT                         M  43  3:28:22      1:40:46(44)   1:47:36(37) 
183. 2007 Mike Giles                               Ottawa, ON                               M  49  3:28:23      1:40:15 (50) 
184. 2007 Robert Toonkel                           Arlington, VA                            M  32  3:28:43      1:37:19 (39) 
185. 2005 Andy Landry                              Collegeville,PA                          M  35  3:29:11      1:38:40(28)   1:50:31(46) 
186. 2005 Bruce Campbell                           Peabody,MA                               M  48  3:29:14      1:40:46(45)   1:48:28(41) 
187. 2007 Bernard Vallee                           Verdun, QC                               M  50  3:29:17      1:43:21 (60) 
188. 2008 Derek Punt                               Essex Junction                           M  37  3:29:23       
189. 2003 Welton Chang                             Hanover,NH                               M  20  3:29:36      1:10:28  16 
190. 2003 Joseph Poliquin                          Saratoga Spr,NY                          M  51  3:29:53       
191. 2006 Tyler Magnan                             St. Albans                               M  23  3:29:53      1:45:33 (68)   1:44:20 (36) 
192. 2008 Daniel Chomko                            Quechee                                  M  26  3:30:00       
193. 2006 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  3:30:23      1:43:27 (59)   1:46:56 (46) 
194. 2008 Robert Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  36  3:30:29       
195. 2005 Scott Puskas                             Westmount,QC                             M  36  3:30:30      1:39:59(42)   1:50:31(47) 
196. 2003 Frank Szaba                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  29  3:30:53      1:13:35  23 
197. 2007 Mathieu Drapeau                          Lasalle, QC                              M  30  3:31:05      1:33:27 (27) 
198. 2008 Nick Klein                               North Wales,PA                           M  23  3:31:08       
199. 2003 Tom Ryde                                 Concord,MA                               M  44  3:31:11      1:17:12  30 
200. 2008 Thomas LaCroix                           Milton                                   M  42  3:31:13       
201. 2004 Keith Richards                           Andover,MA                               M  52  3:31:23      1:37:43 ( 22)    1:53:40 
202. 2005 Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  30  3:31:34      1:48:41(83)   1:42:53(25) 
203. 2007 Richard Bellefeuille                     Kanata, ON                               M  40  3:31:34      1:33:01 (23) 
204. 2005 John Swauger                             Indiana,PA                               M  53  3:31:40      1:48:39(82)   1:43:01(26) 
205. 2003 Marc Patry                               Ottawa,ON                                M  49  3:31:44       
206. 2007 David Hammond                            Huntington, VT                           M  47  3:31:53      1:44:43 (68) 
207. 2003 Pascal Prince                            Montreal,QC                              M  29  3:31:54       
208. 2008 Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  40  3:31:55       
209. 2004 Guy Lambert                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:32:01      1:41:58 ( 37)    1:50:03 
210. 2008 Nelson Carter                            Lebanon,NH                               M  48  3:32:04       
211. 2004 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  49  3:32:09      1:40:41 ( 29)    1:51:28 
212. 2008 Robert Durfee                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  45  3:32:12       
213. 2004 Michael Zemianek                         St Albans                                M  33  3:32:14      1:38:22 ( 23)    1:53:52 
214. 2007 Ken Hardy                                Saratoga Springs, NY                     M  50  3:32:25      1:43:27 (61) 
215. 2007 Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington, VT                     M  47  3:32:45      1:43:57 (64) 
216. 2005 John Brennan                             South Hero                               M  39  3:33:25      1:44:43(55)   1:48:42(42) 
217. 2003 Jeff Dewar                               Ontario,ON                               M  41  3:33:32       
218. 2004 Jim Burnett                              Canaan,NH                                M  54  3:33:32      1:46:29 ( 56)    1:47:03 
219. 2005 Armin Schuhmann                          Kirkland,QC                              M  44  3:33:35      1:46:45(71)   1:46:50(36) 
220. 2004 Michael Canavan                          Montpelier                               M  40  3:33:41      1:41:49 ( 33)    1:51:52 
221. 2005 Gerry McDonald                           St. Emile,QC                             M  52  3:33:48      1:43:14(49)   1:50:34(48) 
222. 2008 Rik Jordan                               Glens Falls,NY                           M  37  3:33:52       
223. 2003 Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  34  3:34:11       
224. 2004 Eric Herminghausen                       East Burke                               M  50  3:34:14      1:44:06 ( 47)    1:50:08 
225. 2008 Alex Geller                              Burlington                               M  24  3:34:15       
226. 2008 Bob Cassidy                              Northborough,MA                          M  52  3:34:24       
227. 2005 Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  32  3:34:26      1:39:03(34)   1:55:23(68) 
228. 2005 Tommy Fetterman                          Penn Run,PA                              M  41  3:34:27      1:38:41(29)   1:55:46(70) 
229. 2008 Charles Oatman                           Etobicoke,ON                             M  57  3:34:30       
230. 2004 Eric Nelson                              Fairfax                                  M  39  3:34:40      1:42:03 ( 38)    1:52:37 
231. 2003 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  46  3:34:52       
232. 2007 Paul Kearney                             Burlington, VT                           M  26  3:34:53      1:40:09 (49) 
233. 2005 Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  25  3:35:07      1:39:59(43)   1:55:08(67) 
234. 2006 Bob McDonald                             South Burlington                         M  53  3:35:43      1:43:28 (60)   1:52:15 (64) 
235. 2005 Joseph Poliquin                          Port Henry,NY                            M  53  3:35:43      1:43:26(52)   1:52:17(59) 
236. 2005 Gregg Horowitz                           Winooski                                 M  34  3:35:44      1:44:33(54)   1:51:11(52) 
237. 2006 Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  50  3:35:51      1:43:02 (53)   1:52:49 (65) 
238. 2004 Todd Hohenstein                          Pickerington,OH                          M  39  3:36:25      1:41:56 ( 36)    1:54:29 
239. 2008 Bruce Gould                              Lyndon Center                            M  57  3:36:36       
240. 2006 Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  37  3:36:55      1:46:31 (74)   1:50:24 (56) 
241. 2006 Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  38  3:37:04      1:42:31 (51)   1:54:33 (70) 
242. 2007 Matt Chandler                            Shelburne, VT                            M  43  3:37:05      1:38:13 (45) 
243. 2004 Derek Punt                               Essex Junction                           M  33  3:37:06      1:46:27 ( 54)    1:50:39 
244. 2003 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  58  3:37:11       
245. 2007 Nathan Broom                             Louisville, KY                           M  29  3:37:13      1:33:33 (28) 
246. 2006 T. Chuck Hazzard                         Biddeford,ME                             M  46  3:37:24      1:49:49 (94)   1:47:35 (48) 
247. 2003 Mike Forbeck                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  45  3:37:34       
248. 2005 Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  36  3:37:52      1:40:46(46)   1:57:06(80) 
249. 2005 Charlie Windisch                         Essex                                    M  52  3:37:54      1:47:01(73)   1:50:53(50) 
250. 2006 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  53  3:37:56      1:47:07 (77)   1:50:49 (59) 
251. 2003 Phillip Jones                            Maitland,ON                              M  53  3:37:56       
252. 2005 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  3:38:11      1:47:04(74)   1:51:07(51) 
253. 2006 Robert Malo                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:38:11      1:46:05 (72)   1:52:06 (63) 
254. 2006 Eddie Habeck III                         Ghent,NY                                 M  29  3:38:27      1:43:47 (61)   1:54:40 (71) 
255. 2007 Marc Benoit                              Saint-Hubert, QC                         M  41  3:38:28      1:36:51 (36) 
256. 2006 J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  44  3:38:36      1:49:36 (90)   1:49:00 (50) 
257. 2004 Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  35  3:38:39      1:40:13 ( 26)    1:58:26 
258. 2004 Dominic Chevalier                        Les Cedres,QC                            M  30  3:38:46      1:39:21 ( 25)    1:59:25 
259. 2003 Paul Comeau                              Haverhill,MA                             M  41  3:38:51       
260. 2007 Greg Baker                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  35  3:38:57      1:42:33 (57) 
261. 2004 Jack Stepp                               Anderson,IN                              M  56  3:38:57      1:42:15 ( 40)    1:56:42 
262. 2003 Marek Kostanecki                         Malone,NY                                M  38  3:39:05      1:12:41  19 
263. 2003 Brian Toman                              Brecksville,OH                           M  39  3:39:12       
264. 2006 Richard McCrea                           Tampa,FL                                 M  52  3:39:12      1:47:35 (78)   1:51:37 (60) 
265. 2005 Don Cuddy                                Mattapoisett,MA                          M  52  3:39:22      1:49:24(87)   1:49:58(45) 
266. 2006 Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  57  3:39:23      1:48:49 (85)   1:50:34 (57) 
267. 2008 Jean-Denis Cantin                        Beaconsfield,QC                          M  37  3:39:26       
268. 2004 Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  51  3:39:35      1:47:38 ( 64)    1:51:57 
269. 2008 J Dewar                                  Glouster,ON                              M  46  3:39:52       
270. 2003 Matt Baird                               Lyme,NH                                  M  24  3:39:55       
271. 2008 Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  43  3:40:00       
272. 2004 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  47  3:40:07      1:47:16 ( 60)    1:52:51 
273. 2007 Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington, VT                           M  39  3:40:17      1:35:14 (35) 
274. 2008 Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  40  3:40:19       
275. 2008 Michael Hallstrom                        Elmira,NY                                M  25  3:40:22       
276. 2008 Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  56  3:40:30       
277. 2003 Andre' Sincennes                         Ottawa,ON                                M  38  3:40:37       
278. 2008 Michael Skoczek                          Parsippany,NJ                            M  52  3:40:39       
279. 2003 Brian Norton                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  44  3:40:50      1:16:15  28 
280. 2004 Courtnay Guertin                         Queensbury,NY                            M  29  3:40:50      1:38:22 ( 24)    2:02:28 
281. 2006 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  49  3:40:51      1:45:59 (71)   1:54:52 (72) 
282. 2004 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  51  3:40:55      1:47:10 ( 59)    1:53:45 
283. 2005 Owen Pope                                Burlington                               M  22  3:40:57      1:45:54(59)   1:55:03(65) 
284. 2003 Ben-Zion Caspi                           Ottawa,ON                                M  55  3:41:11       
285. 2005 Charlie Viers                            Natchitoches,LA                          M  64  3:41:18      1:48:59(85)   1:52:19(60) 
286. 2003 Eric Diaz                                New Haven,CT                             M  23  3:41:18       
287. 2007 Andrew Davis                             Jericho, VT                              M  37  3:41:22      1:46:46 (82) 
288. 2003 Red McDonough                            Port Henry,NY                            M  62  3:41:22       
289. 2007 Timothy Grover                           Bolton, VT                               M  45  3:41:22      1:44:44 (70) 
290. 2007 Burton Sebastien                         Longueil, QC                             M  35  3:41:36      1:56:24 (146) 
291. 2003 Eric Petersen                            Winooski                                 M  31  3:41:39       
292. 2007 Thomas Bouton                            Stratford, CT                            M  52  3:41:40      1:45:39 (77) 
293. 2008 Brad Gustafson                           Burlington                               M  47  3:41:48       
294. 2006 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  55  3:42:26      1:44:04 (64)   1:58:22 (84) 
295. 2005 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  45  3:42:41      1:50:48(89)   1:51:53(56) 
296. 2005 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  60  3:42:42      1:46:15(63)   1:56:27(75) 
297. 2005 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  48  3:42:42      1:46:30(66)   1:56:12(74) 
298. 2006 Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  59  3:42:47      1:47:38 (80)   1:55:09 (74) 
299. 2006 Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  41  3:42:47      1:52:36 (103)  1:50:11 (54) 
300. 2005 Noiel Fontaine                           Longmeadow,MA                            M  40  3:42:57      1:51:32(91)   1:51:25(53) 
301. 2008 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  43  3:42:58       
302. 2005 Michael Gay                              Somers,CT                                M  40  3:43:00      1:51:34(92)   1:51:26(54) 
303. 2004 Steve Lind                               Waujesha,WI                              M  50  3:43:01      1:44:54 ( 50)    1:58:07 
304. 2007 Nick Yardley                             Williston, VT                            M  43  3:43:12      1:39:35 (46) 
305. 2004 Michael Kidder                           Alexandria,VA                            M  29  3:43:26      1:43:29 ( 45)    1:59:57 
306. 2008 Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  47  3:43:32       
307. 2005 Mike Decarreau                           Winooski                                 M  45  3:43:38      1:46:03(60)   1:57:35(82) 
308. 2007 Daniel Thompson                          Centerville, OH                          M  47  3:43:45      1:49:38 (106) 
309. 2005 Michael DuPrat                           Swanton                                  M  53  3:43:59      1:51:49(95)   1:52:10(58) 
310. 2003 Joe DuVall                               Kanata,ON                                M  49  3:44:04       
311. 2003 Scott Manning                            Atlanta,GA                               M  41  3:44:06       
312. 2005 Eric Freedman                            Duanesburg,NY                            M  48  3:44:08      1:42:15(48)   2:01:53(88) 
313. 2008 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  54  3:44:10       
314. 2004 Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  58  3:44:18      1:47:35 ( 62)    1:56:43 
315. 2008 Dave Riester                             Essex Junction                           M  49  3:44:21       
316. 2004 Joe Du Vall                              Kanata,ON                                M  50  3:44:37      1:45:54 ( 53)    1:58:43 
317. 2003 Eric Henderson                           Wilson,WY                                M  29  3:44:41       
318. 2007 Eric Ryea                                Adamant, VT                              M  54  3:44:47      1:53:01 (129) 
319. 2003 Christian Latulippe                      Laval Ouest,QC                           M  41  3:44:49       
320. 2005 Bill Winters                             Indiana,PA                               M  52  3:44:51      1:49:48(88)   1:55:03(66) 
321. 2007 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington, VT                           M  50  3:44:51      1:46:58 (86) 
322. 2007 Richard St. Hilaire                      Franklin, NH                             M  57  3:44:52      1:45:25 (75) 
323. 2004 Gerald Monigan                           Ringwood,NJ                              M  51  3:45:07      1:51:07 ( 85)    1:54:00 
324. 2006 Bob Dunfey                               York,ME                                  M  55  3:45:18      1:39:18 (41)   2:06:00 (106) 
325. 2006 Myriam St-Onge                           Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:45:21      1:54:36 (113)  1:50:45 (58) 
326. 2004 Roger Goulet                             St Jean,QC                               M  63  3:45:22      1:50:44 ( 82)    1:54:38 
327. 2008 Shane Slayton                            Milton                                   M  36  3:45:28       
328. 2005 Jeff  Dewar                              Ottawa,ON                                M  43  3:45:30      1:48:42(84)   1:56:48(78) 
329. 2008 Frank Kelecy                             Lebanon,NH                               M  47  3:45:48       
330. 2005 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  39  3:45:52      1:46:20(64)   1:59:32(85) 
331. 2004 Robert Ewing                             Irvington,NY                             M  25  3:45:55      1:48:15 ( 68)    1:57:40 
332. 2007 Bob Bisson                               Barre, VT                                M  43  3:46:03      2:01:37 (165) 
333. 2007 Jim Guenther                             Bristol, VT                              M  35  3:46:05      1:45:00 (72) 
334. 2008 Daryl Schillemat                         Munsonville,NH                           M  47  3:46:17       
335. 2006 James Cavallo                            Milford,CT                               M  34  3:46:22      1:49:46 (92)   1:56:36 (80) 
336. 2007 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte, VT                            M  49  3:46:25      1:48:53 (99) 
337. 2005 Brian Savage                             South Hero                               M  33  3:46:42      1:38:20(26)   2:08:22(102) 
338. 2008 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  56  3:47:04       
339. 2004 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  59  3:47:14      1:47:19 ( 61)    1:59:55 
340. 2003 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  49  3:47:18       
341. 2005 Andre Lepire                             Beauport,QC                              M  61  3:47:22      1:44:43(56)   2:02:39(94) 
342. 2003 John Folmsbee                            Essex,CT                                 M  34  3:47:26      1:13:35  22 
343. 2004 Mike Pare                                Starksboro                               M  55  3:47:26      1:42:45 ( 44)    2:04:41 
344. 2005 Rick Morris                              Northboro,MA                             M  46  3:47:34      1:54:00(102)  1:53:34(63) 
345. 2003 Lee Wienhold                             Stewartville,MN                          M  55  3:47:39       
346. 2004 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  38  3:47:46      1:41:51 ( 34)    2:05:55 
347. 2008 Stewart Gibeau                           Black Mountain,NC                        M  46  3:47:55       
348. 2004 Pierre Poirier                           Montreal,QC                              M  31  3:47:57      1:41:13 ( 31)    2:06:44 
349. 2006 Patrick Mousaw                           Rutland,MA                               M  29  3:48:21      1:37:30 (30)   2:10:51 (125) 
350. 2003 Marc Bergeron                            St. Laurent,QC                           M  28  3:48:24       
351. 2004 Claude Letourneau                        Charlesbourg,QC                          M  58  3:48:25      1:54:59 ( 96)    1:53:26 
352. 2006 Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  3:48:28      1:55:35 (121)  1:52:53 (67) 
353. 2006 Jim Smieja                               Belle Plaine,MN                          M  55  3:48:31      1:52:43 (104)  1:55:48 (77) 
354. 2008 Mark Feltz                               Eden,NY                                  M  25  3:48:36       
355. 2003 Bruce Brazelton                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  3:48:38       
356. 2006 Clifford Walker                          Greenfield Park,QC                       M  63  3:48:39      1:49:20 (89)   1:59:19 (86) 
357. 2006 Paul Vorndran                            Denver,CO                                M  40  3:48:39      1:52:51 (106)  1:55:48 (78) 
358. 2007 Jeffrey Dewar                            Gloucester, ON                           M  45  3:48:50      1:43:29 (62) 
359. 2006 Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  42  3:48:50      1:43:04 (54)   2:05:46 (104) 
360. 2007 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc, QC                       M  54  3:48:54      1:52:02 (117) 
361. 2008 Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  38  3:48:55       
362. 2008 John G. Lent                             Waltham                                  M  54  3:48:58       
363. 2003 Rick Lutz                                Virginia Beach,VA                        M  44  3:49:19       
364. 2005 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote St. Luc,QC                          M  52  3:49:23      1:52:08(97)   1:57:15(81) 
365. 2008 David Criswell                           Madbury,NH                               M  38  3:49:31       
366. 2007 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  33  3:49:37      1:53:03 (130) 
367. 2006 Leonard (Sonny) Gerardi                  South Boston,MA                          M  32  3:49:38      1:49:55 (95)   1:59:43 (87) 
368. 2006 Russ Tuttle                              Palmetto,FL                              M  48  3:50:02      1:47:37 (79)   2:02:25 (95) 
369. 2006 Adam Haywood                             Interlaken,MA                            M  22  3:50:04      1:33:28 (19)   2:16:36 (140) 
370. 2004 Peter Patten                             Fair Haven                               M  51  3:50:12      1:45:37 ( 51)    2:04:35 
371. 2007 Sonny Gerardi                            Boston, MA                               M  33  3:50:18      1:46:08 (79) 
372. 2008 Aidan Thomas                             Hinesburg                                M  48  3:50:21       
373. 2005 Lyle Young                               Boston,MA                                M  47  3:50:36      1:48:29(81)   2:02:07(90) 
374. 2003 John H. Dietrich                         Cheyenne,WY                              M  47  3:50:43       
375. 2006 Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  53  3:51:07      1:56:37 (127)  1:54:30 (69) 
376. 2006 Christopher Ingemi                       Putney                                   M  30  3:51:20      1:44:50 (66)   2:06:30 (107) 
377. 2006 Jonathan Schneider                       Hingham,MA                               M  40  3:51:25      1:49:58 (96)   2:01:27 (90) 
378. 2004 Bucky Brandt                             Underhill                                M  41  3:51:30      1:41:39 ( 32)    2:09:51 
379. 2007 Matt Lowes                               Middlebury, VT                           M  19  3:51:44      1:39:49 (48) 
380. 2004 Dennis Gilyard                           Endwell,NY                               M  53  3:51:58      1:48:06 ( 67)    2:03:52 
381. 2008 Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  53  3:52:01       
382. 2003 Sylvain Duguay                           Laval,QC                                 M  44  3:52:02       
383. 2006 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  53  3:52:05      1:50:30 (97)   2:01:35 (91) 
384. 2005 Jesse Duprey                             Montpelier                               M  29  3:52:08      1:56:01(106)  1:56:07(73) 
385. 2007 Kenneth Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              M  60  3:52:12      1:49:42 (107) 
386. 2008 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:52:19       
387. 2006 Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  61  3:52:24      1:50:43 (98)   2:01:41 (92) 
388. 2004 William McDonough                        Port Henry,NY                            M  63  3:52:32      1:47:05 ( 58)    2:05:27 
389. 2005 Joe Powers                               Middlebury                               M  22  3:52:47      1:57:14(116)  1:55:33(69) 
390. 2004 Russell Burt                             South Burlington                         M  38  3:52:58      1:49:17 ( 74)    2:03:41 
391. 2006 Fr. Michael Rodriguez                    El Paso,TX                               M  36  3:53:04      1:51:03 (99)   2:02:01 (93) 
392. 2007 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield, VT                           M  53  3:53:22      1:53:12 (133) 
393. 2003 Jeffrey Spencer                          Jericho                                  M  43  3:53:23       
394. 2004 Ben Schippers                            Canaan,NH                                M  23  3:53:29      1:48:15 ( 68)    2:05:14 
395. 2006 Bill Bly                                 Williston                                M  58  3:53:43      1:51:17 (100)  2:02:26 (96) 
396. 2003 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  63  3:53:43       
397. 2004 Peter Herrick                            Montpelier                               M  43  3:53:52      1:51:11 ( 86)    2:02:41 
398. 2005 Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  51  3:53:52      1:41:14(47)   2:12:38(117) 
399. 2003 Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  51  3:54:01       
400. 2007 Eamonn O'Donnell                         Katonah, NY                              M  37  3:54:01      1:47:18 (90) 
401. 2006 Kenneth Childs                           Knoxville,TN                             M  57  3:54:01      1:55:47 (122)  1:58:14 (83) 
402. 2006 Ryan Reese                               Grand Island,NE                          M  23  3:54:03      1:43:26 (58)   2:10:37 (123) 
403. 2005 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex                                M  52  3:54:15      1:58:24(121)  1:55:51(72) 
404. 2005 Randy Cairns                             Lachine,QC                               M  41  3:54:25      2:00:30(127)  1:53:55(64) 
405. 2003 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  50  3:54:33       
406. 2003 Vincent Rancourt                         St. Romuald,QC                           M  29  3:54:40       
407. 2005 Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  40  3:54:42      1:58:01(119)  1:56:41(76) 
408. 2008 Jean-sebastien Colpron                   St. Sauveur,QC                           M  39  3:54:56       
409. 2008 Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  42  3:55:13       
410. 2007 Donald Landry                            Montreal, QC                             M  62  3:55:23      1:47:04 (89) 
411. 2004 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  64  3:55:25      1:47:38 ( 65)    2:07:47 
412. 2006 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue,QC                  M  41  3:55:25      1:44:10 (65)   2:11:15 (126) 
413. 2006 Thomas Perri                             Maple Grove,MN                           M  45  3:55:27      1:56:20 (125)  1:59:07 (85) 
414. 2003 Gil Smith                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  40  3:55:40       
415. 2004 Dan Goldman                              Williston                                M  36  3:55:41      1:49:01 ( 73)    2:06:40 
416. 2006 John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  58  3:55:45      1:48:45 (84)   2:07:00 (108) 
417. 2007 Dan Hurlburt                             Lincoln, NE                              M  59  3:55:50      1:58:51 (154) 
418. 2008 Joseph McGonegal                         Dedham,MA                                M  34  3:55:54       
419. 2008 Pierre Collins                           St. Anne-de-Bell,QC                      M  43  3:56:03       
420. 2004 Eric Miller                              Burlington                               M  34  3:56:07      1:53:24 ( 91)    2:02:43 
421. 2003 Bradley Marcotte                         Barton                                   M  50  3:56:15       
422. 2006 Greg Cormack                             Churchill,ON                             M  43  3:56:27      1:46:36 (75)   2:09:51 (118) 
423. 2006 Rick Langdon                             Barrie,ON                                M  49  3:56:27      1:53:58 (111)  2:02:29 (97) 
424. 2005 Bill Serafin                             Clymer,PA                                M  56  3:56:38      1:45:02(58)   2:11:36(109) 
425. 2008 Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  27  3:56:38       
426. 2003 Peter Emmons                             Atlanta,GA                               M  48  3:56:44       
427. 2007 Vance Robinson                           Niskayuna, NY                            M  30  3:56:45      1:37:34 (43) 
428. 2006 Anthony Gagliardi                        New Haven,CT                             M  61  3:56:47      1:49:18 (88)   2:07:29 (109) 
429. 2007 Martin Couralle                          Colchester, VT                           M  27  3:56:51      1:55:07 (141) 
430. 2005 Paul Tessier                             Quebec City,QC                           M  60  3:57:15      1:52:29(100)  2:04:46(96) 
431. 2006 Toni Muth                                Galilee,PA                               M  50  3:57:16      1:45:17 (67)   2:11:59 (128) 
432. 2005 Brian Ferrel                             Verona,NJ                                M  25  3:57:23      1:47:00(72)   2:10:23(106) 
433. 2005 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Jct                                M  57  3:57:26      1:54:48(103)  2:02:38(93) 
434. 2004 Steve Salvatori                          Castaic,CA                               M  50  3:57:34      1:55:37 ( 98)    2:01:57 
435. 2007 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC                 M  42  3:57:43      1:48:59 (101) 
436. 2003 Brian Spurling                           Ottawa,ON                                M  53  3:57:54       
437. 2004 Robert Cervero                           Lafayette,CA                             M  53  3:57:55      1:52:30 ( 89)    2:05:25 
438. 2003 Jesse Lundberg                           Milton                                   M  22  3:57:58       
439. 2004 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  62  3:57:58      1:56:18 (103)    2:01:40 
440. 2003 Brian Bachmann                           Burlington                               M  31  3:58:04       
441. 2006 Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury,MA                          M  32  3:58:04      2:02:51 (147)  1:55:13 (75) 
442. 2005 Mark DeMello                             Acton,MA                                 M  44  3:58:16      1:51:34(93)   2:06:42(99) 
443. 2006 Michael Mallon                           Yonkers,NY                               M  42  3:58:18      1:58:29 (135)  1:59:49 (88) 
444. 2003 John Lent                                Vergennes                                M  49  3:58:39       
445. 2008 Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Lue,QC                        M  55  3:58:48       
446. 2007 Francois Perreault                       Valleyfield, QC                          M  38  3:58:58      1:52:20 (121) 
447. 2008 Walter M. Morris, Jr                     Lyndonville                              M  58  3:59:10       
448. 2008 Jeremy Francis                           Cambridge                                M  35  3:59:15       
449. 2003 John Brownwood                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  30  3:59:21       
450. 2005 Roger Goulet                             St. Jean Chrysostone,QC                  M  64  3:59:29      1:51:22(90)   2:08:07(101) 
451. 2007 Bruno St. Pierre                         Brossard, QC                             M  38  3:59:45      1:52:49 (125) 
452. 2006 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  59  3:59:47      1:55:08 (117)  2:04:39 (101) 
453. 2004 Brendan Kinney                           Essex Junction                           M  33  4:00:00      1:51:28 ( 88)    2:08:32 
454. 2006 James Mills                              Burlington                               M  35  4:00:01      1:51:41 (102)  2:08:20 (112) 
455. 2005 Rick Karampatsos                         Salisbury,NC                             M  60  4:00:12      1:48:16(80)   2:11:56(112) 
456. 2007 John Lavoie                              St. Albans, VT                           M  55  4:00:16      1:52:09 (119) 
457. 2006 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  54  4:00:18      1:54:59 (116)  2:05:19 (103) 
458. 2007 James Vitale                             Plainstow, NH                            M  55  4:00:26      1:51:26 (114) 
459. 2003 Steve Frankenstein                       Altamonte Spr,FL                         M  46  4:00:29       
460. 2005 Richard Friedrichsen                     Clarks,NE                                M  63  4:00:31      1:57:07(113)  2:03:24(95) 
461. 2004 Robert Gingras                           Hinesburg                                M  43  4:00:38      1:53:25 ( 92)    2:07:13 
462. 2007 Gregory Bachinsky                        Latham, NY                               M  46  4:00:50      1:48:49 (98) 
463. 2004 Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  50  4:00:58      1:56:17 (102)    2:04:41 
464. 2006 Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:01:02      1:58:07 (134)  2:02:55 (100) 
465. 2006 Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  44  4:01:09      1:46:51 (76)   2:14:18 (131) 
466. 2007 John Lent                                Waltham, VT                              M  53  4:01:11      1:53:24 (136) 
467. 2007 Tim Lybarger                             Wolcott, VT                              M  54  4:01:15      1:48:37 (96) 
468. 2005 Bruce MacGillivray                       Duvegan,ON                               M  52  4:01:37      1:39:25(38)   2:22:12(126) 
469. 2004 Jeremy Gantz                             Burlington                               M  25  4:02:01      1:42:18 ( 41)    2:19:43 
470. 2007 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  54  4:02:09      1:59:47 (156) 
471. 2003 Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  50  4:02:16       
472. 2008 George Pavlovic                          Essex Junction                           M  29  4:02:16       
473. 2006 Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  4:02:39      1:59:45 (137)  2:02:54 (99) 
474. 2006 Arthur Jacobson                          Bloomington,MN                           M  52  4:02:59      1:52:49 (105)  2:10:10 (122) 
475. 2003 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  61  4:03:15       
476. 2004 Paul Snyder                              Westerville,OH                           M  44  4:04:09      1:55:36 ( 97)    2:08:33 
477. 2007 Peter Steinberg                          Springfield, VA                          M  43  4:04:14      1:53:18 (135) 
478. 2005 Dennis Easley                            Northfield,MN                            M  55  4:04:26      1:58:38(124)  2:05:48(97) 
479. 2007 Mike Thew                                Lincoln, NE                              M  55  4:04:35      1:55:47 (145) 
480. 2007 Thomas Chaves                            Jeffersonville, PA                       M  44  4:05:09      1:53:14 (134) 
481. 2004 Timothy Atyeo                            Parkland,FL                              M  41  4:05:42      1:48:45 ( 70)    2:16:57 
482. 2006 Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  4:05:54      1:51:30 (101)  2:14:24 (133) 
483. 2004 Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  4:05:58      1:56:54 (108)    2:09:04 
484. 2007 Gary Harris                              Smyrna, TN                               M  57  4:06:25      2:08:36 (184) 
485. 2006 James Leary                              Brandon                                  M  45  4:06:33      2:01:25 (143)  2:05:08 (102) 
486. 2006 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  4:06:40      1:49:04 (87)   2:17:36 (141) 
487. 2005 Nigel Costolloe                          Brookline,MA                             M  41  4:06:44      1:57:01(112)  2:09:43(104) 
488. 2006 Todd King                                West Hills,CA                            M  45  4:06:56      1:53:43 (108)  2:13:13 (129) 
489. 2007 Joe Milligan                             Brockton, MA                             M  72  4:06:59 *    1:57:36 (151) 
490. 2006 John Facteau                             Peru,NY                                  M  51  4:07:00      1:48:22 (83)   2:18:38 (144) 
491. 2005 Scott Frey                               Barre                                    M  43  4:07:15      1:54:58(104)  2:12:17(114) 
492. 2008 Alex Femiak                              Stowe                                    M  34  4:07:30       
493. 2005 James Dillenberger                       Ausable Forks,NY                         M  42  4:07:36      1:55:14(105)  2:12:22(115) 
494. 2006 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  54  4:07:41      1:56:50 (128)  2:10:51 (124) 
495. 2008 Eric Sicard                              Ballston Spa,NY                          M  33  4:07:47       
496. 2004 Brad Stauffer                            Powell,OH                                M  38  4:07:49      1:45:49 ( 52)    2:22:00 
497. 2004 Daniel Wilson                            North Glenn,CO                           M  46  4:07:50      1:48:36 ( 69)    2:19:14 
498. 2007 Corwith Cramer                           Wiscassett, ME                           M  25  4:08:03      1:57:23 (148) 
499. 2004 Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  52  4:08:05      1:54:43 ( 95)    2:13:22 
500. 2005 Marcel Tremblay                          Montreal,QC                              M  40  4:08:12      1:36:48(24)   2:31:24(142) 
501. 2007 David Taylor                             Dawson, IL                               M  59  4:08:27      1:58:41 (152) 
502. 2005 Stanford Pash                            Grand Ledge,MI                           M  53  4:08:36      1:56:45(110)  2:11:51(111) 
503. 2008 Brian Glidden                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  28  4:08:55       
504. 2003 J. Ellis                                 Tacoma,WA                                M  44  4:08:56       
505. 2005 Jeffrey Bialos                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  30  4:09:09      2:09:30(148)  1:59:39(86) 
506. 2003 Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  43  4:09:31       
507. 2006 Paul Oliveto                             Mt Pocono,PA                             M  48  4:10:32      2:02:52 (148)  2:07:40 (110) 
508. 2005 Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  43  4:10:48      1:44:15(53)   2:26:33(133) 
509. 2007 Ethan Rosenfeld                          Potomac, MD                              M  21  4:11:00      1:48:11 (93) 
510. 2007 Kim Duggento                             Milton, VT                               M  55  4:11:05      1:48:13 (95) 
511. 2007 Charles Winchell                         Stratford, CT                            M  51  4:11:11      1:45:38 (76) 
512. 2007 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon, NH                              M  38  4:11:33      1:55:10 (142) 
513. 2007 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero, VT                           M  53  4:11:45      1:59:49 (158) 
514. 2005 Mike Bialos                              New York,NY                              M  32  4:11:56      2:09:31(150)  2:02:25(92) 
515. 2003 Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  46  4:12:04       
516. 2007 Bobby Bankston                           Dectur, IL                               M  60  4:12:05      2:04:27 (171) 
517. 2007 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex, VT                            M  54  4:12:25      1:50:05 (108) 
518. 2007 Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa, NY                         M  43  4:12:34      1:53:08 (131) 
519. 2006 Robert Corro                             Chicago,IL                               M  38  4:12:34      1:56:56 (129)  2:15:38 (137) 
520. 2007 Thomas Vishneoski                        Ballston Spa, NY                         M  42  4:12:34      1:53:09 (132) 
521. 2007 Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury, MA                         M  33  4:12:47      2:07:03 (178) 
522. 2008 Franco Salese                            Burlington                               M  26  4:12:52       
523. 2003 Thomas Hickey                            Northfield                               M  20  4:13:14       
524. 2006 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:13:18      2:03:14 (151)  2:10:04 (121) 
525. 2008 David Smith                              Pinedale,WY                              M  40  4:13:33       
526. 2008 Carl Rogers                              East Barre                               M  52  4:13:45       
527. 2003 Duane Tate                               New Berlin,WI                            M  47  4:13:58       
528. 2006 Paul Coen                                Brighton,MA                              M  26  4:13:58      1:55:33 (120)  2:18:25 (142) 
529. 2004 Stephen Servino                          Jackson,NJ                               M  25  4:13:59      2:01:48 (120)    2:12:11 
530. 2004 Zachary Gable                            Alexandria,VA                            M  25  4:13:59      2:01:49 (121)    2:12:10 
531. 2005 Robert Plovnick                          Washington,DC                            M  29  4:14:07      1:58:28(122)  2:15:39(120) 
532. 2007 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville, VT                          M  60  4:14:09      1:52:33 (123) 
533. 2005 Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  58  4:14:21      2:02:13(136)  2:12:08(113) 
534. 2003 James Gunter                             Chicago,IL                               M  50  4:14:24       
535. 2007 Jordan Strassburger                      Concord, NH                              M  28  4:14:37      2:09:58 (186) 
536. 2006 Gerry Crowe                              Woburn,MA                                M  54  4:14:52      2:04:48 (154)  2:10:04 (120) 
537. 2008 Stanford Pash                            Grand Ledge,MI                           M  56  4:15:03       
538. 2005 John Ophaug                              Northfield,MN                            M  54  4:15:46      2:03:15(137)  2:12:31(116) 
539. 2006 Patrick Pierce                           North Liberty,IN                         M  53  4:15:58      1:54:56 (115)  2:21:02 (152) 
540. 2003 Bob Donlan                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  4:16:00       
541. 2004 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  50  4:16:06      1:48:59 ( 72)    2:27:07 
542. 2004 Ken Chee                                 Dublin,OH                                M  42  4:16:34      1:42:42 ( 43)    2:33:52 
543. 2005 Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec City,QC                           M  63  4:16:54      1:56:04(107)  2:20:50(125) 
544. 2007 Jeffrey Anderson                         Boone, IA                                M  46  4:16:54      1:52:11 (120) 
545. 2008 Mark Pomponio                            Rochester,NY                             M  40  4:16:54       
546. 2007 Charles Francis                          Utica, NY                                M  25  4:16:55      2:03:13 (168) 
547. 2006 Michel Kominik                           Sainte-Adele,QC                          M  50  4:16:59      1:56:10 (124)  2:20:49 (151) 
548. 2003 George Stump                             Cincinnati,OH                            M  66  4:17:04       
549. 2008 Anthony Schatz                           Chicago,IL                               M  34  4:17:46       
550. 2005 Steve Piatt                              Yellow Springs,OH                        M  57  4:17:48      1:52:07(96)   2:25:41(131) 
551. 2006 Mark Thibodeaux                          Weston,MA                                M  36  4:17:57      2:01:52 (145)  2:16:05 (138) 
552. 2006 John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  54  4:17:58      2:01:51 (144)  2:16:07 (139) 
553. 2004 Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  47  4:18:06      1:55:48 ( 99)    2:22:18 
554. 2008 Robert Hughes                            Silver Spring,MD                         M  22  4:18:08       
555. 2008 Jeff Knight                              Essex Junction                           M  39  4:18:23       
556. 2007 Anthony Albergate                        Ridgewood, NJ                            M  58  4:18:29      2:06:25 (175) 
557. 2006 Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  57  4:18:38      1:57:35 (131)  2:21:03 (153) 
558. 2007 Dave Fields                              Underhill, VT                            M  52  4:18:48      1:59:48 (157) 
559. 2004 Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec,QC                                M  62  4:18:48      1:58:32 (109)    2:20:16 
560. 2006 Douglas Ringler                          Montgomery Village,MD                    M  42  4:19:09      2:00:38 (140)  2:18:31 (143) 
561. 2003 Cliff Thornberry                         Zelienople,PA                            M  50  4:19:15       
562. 2004 Gary Phillips                            Dublin,OH                                M  47  4:19:21      1:44:44 ( 49)    2:34:37 
563. 2004 Hugh Pixler                              Superior,CO                              M  51  4:19:22      2:00:33 (114)    2:18:49 
564. 2008 John Rehm                                Big Praire,OH                            M  61  4:19:28       
565. 2003 David Pedley                             Stittsville,ON                           M  61  4:19:40       
566. 2004 Elliott Schoen                           Cabin John,MS                            M  40  4:20:13      2:00:23 (112)    2:19:50 
567. 2003 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  49  4:20:13       
568. 2004 Lewis Petit                              Moretown                                 M  54  4:20:30      1:54:25 ( 93)    2:26:05 
569. 2006 Tom Powell                               Wallkill,NY                              M  23  4:20:36      1:53:36 (107)  2:27:00 (162) 
570. 2004 Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  50  4:20:57      2:00:28 (113)    2:20:29 
571. 2004 Yi-Feng Ni                               Northfield                               M  23  4:21:08      1:33:41 ( 10)    2:47:27 
572. 2005 Jonathan Lu                              Somerville,MA                            M  25  4:21:23      1:46:37(70)   2:34:46(148) 
573. 2004 Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex                                M  51  4:22:04      1:54:37 ( 94)    2:27:27 
574. 2004 David Hirschsfeld                        Chateau,MT                               M  39  4:22:37      1:55:59 (100)    2:26:38 
575. 2003 Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  4:22:54       
576. 2008 Dick Heuser                              Freehold,NJ                              M  67  4:23:00       
577. 2008 John Lavoie                              St. Albans                               M  56  4:23:07       
578. 2004 Royce Sayer                              Oak Ridge,TN                             M  63  4:23:34      2:07:31 (135)    2:16:03 
579. 2005 Ryan Bollom                              Somerville,MA                            M  26  4:23:36      1:46:35(69)   2:37:01(154) 
580. 2004 Kevin Hatfield                           Hardwick,GA                              M  29  4:23:37      2:00:53 (117)    2:22:44 
581. 2007 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield, VT                            M  56  4:23:55      1:50:31 (112) 
582. 2008 Ronald Francis                           Perth,ON                                 M  61  4:24:04       
583. 2004 Todd Greenwell                           Sunnyvale,CA                             M  29  4:24:10      2:05:41 (131)    2:18:29 
584. 2005 Richard Schneider                        Peru,NY                                  M  41  4:24:42      2:01:48(132)  2:22:54(127) 
585. 2007 Steve Sawyer                             Arlington Heights, IL                    M  53  4:24:46      2:05:21 (174) 
586. 2006 David Bruce                              Port Henry,NY                            M  64  4:24:51      2:04:23 (153)  2:20:28 (150) 
587. 2004 Michael Duprat                           Swanton                                  M  52  4:24:53      1:56:20 (104)    2:28:33 
588. 2004 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  54  4:25:25      2:08:35 (126)    2:16:50 
589. 2007 Sameul Werbel-Sanborn                    Burlington, VT                           M  22  4:25:30      1:58:45 (153) 
590. 2005 Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  52  4:25:37      2:00:52(128)  2:24:45(129) 
591. 2007 Wendell Lafave                           Williamston, ON                          M  58  4:25:54      2:10:36 (190) 
592. 2008 Morris Auster                            Niskayuna,NY                             M  37  4:26:05       
593. 2007 Shawn McDermott                          Gorham, NH                               M  46  4:26:16      1:48:12 (94) 
594. 2008 Timothy Freeseman                        Ephrata,PA                               M  44  4:27:08       
595. 2007 Patrick Jette                            Ile Perrot, QC                           M  35  4:27:10      1:52:22 (122) 
596. 2007 Stephen Matteo                           Camden, ME                               M  42  4:27:33      1:44:16 (66) 
597. 2007 William Jahnke                           Greenfield, WI                           M  54  4:28:08      2:10:10 (188) 
598. 2007 Marcel Tremblay                          Saint Lambert, QC                        M  42  4:28:23      1:50:46 (113) 
599. 2007 Newton Baker                             Montpelier, VT                           M  65  4:28:52      2:17:16 (208) 
600. 2008 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  58  4:29:13       
601. 2007 Patrick O'Connor                         Northfield, VT                           M  21  4:29:16      2:13:49 (198) 
602. 2005 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  63  4:29:38      2:11:08(152)  2:18:30(123) 
603. 2005 Richard Kulesa                           Springfield,NJ                           M  30  4:29:46      2:05:17(141)  2:24:29(128) 
604. 2007 Nate Musson                              Fairfield, PA                            M  29  4:30:03      1:55:28 (144) 
605. 2005 Kevin Reid                               Middlebury                               M  32  4:30:22      2:01:40(131)  2:28:42(138) 
606. 2006 Scott Sawyer                             Fort Edward,NY                           M  30  4:30:26      1:57:24 (130)  2:33:02 (169) 
607. 2008 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  57  4:30:50       
608. 2006 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  64  4:30:52      2:11:48 (172)  2:19:04 (145) 
609. 2006 Marty Haber                              Westmount,QC                             M  59  4:31:05      2:17:03 (180)  2:14:02 (130) 
610. 2006 Ed Dzwonkowski                           Huntington Beach,CA                      M  47  4:31:38      2:08:20 (165)  2:23:18 (156) 
611. 2008 DeForest Nesmith                         Lincoln,NE                               M  66  4:31:50       
612. 2008 Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  53  4:32:17       
613. 2008 Jason Amato                              Lafayette,CO                             M  35  4:32:36       
614. 2004 Jim Rader                                Pleasanton,CA                            M  63  4:32:36      2:00:40 (115)    2:31:56 
615. 2004 James Simpson                            Huntington Bch,CA                        M  62  4:33:15      2:16:17 (149)    2:16:58 
616. 2008 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  41  4:33:15       
617. 2003 Peter Superak                            Burlington                               M  47  4:33:31       
618. 2005 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  65  4:33:35      1:57:19(117)  2:36:16(151) 
619. 2005 Abram Sterling                           Dublin,NH                                M  57  4:33:43      2:07:51(143)  2:25:52(132) 
620. 2008 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  56  4:33:59       
621. 2008 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  66  4:34:13       
622. 2003 Michael McKinney                         Indianapolis,IN                          M  25  4:34:30       
623. 2004 Brian Albarelli                          Jeffersonville                           M  23  4:34:49      1:50:04 ( 80)    2:44:45 
624. 2008 Michael Daddona                          Litchfield,CT                            M  34  4:35:17       
625. 2003 Michael Keleher                          Phoenix,AZ                               M  49  4:35:24       
626. 2007 Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington, MA                     M  45  4:35:36      2:08:34 (182) 
627. 2003 Blake Jensen                             Burlington                               M  44  4:35:58       
628. 2007 Gary Camp                                Lincoln, NE                              M  61  4:36:22      2:09:59 (187) 
629. 2005 Glenn Gilligan                           Brattleboro                              M  42  4:37:14      2:06:15(142)  2:30:59(141) 
630. 2005 Thomas Ball                              Phoenix,AZ                               M  45  4:37:14      2:04:33(139)  2:32:41(146) 
631. 2005 Joseph Pattee                            Syracuse,NY                              M  45  4:37:38      1:53:35(101)  2:44:03(158) 
632. 2003 Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  39  4:37:45       
633. 2007 William Izzo Jr                          Lake Placid, NY                          M  49  4:38:30      2:03:12 (167) 
634. 2007 Richard Holmes                           Durham, NC                               M  57  4:38:54      2:18:04 (210) 
635. 2004 Steve Burgess                            Brandon,MS                               M  50  4:39:09      2:07:31 (134)    2:31:38 
636. 2005 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  55  4:39:48      2:12:20(153)  2:27:28(136) 
637. 2005 Mark Sheremeta                           Manlius,NY                               M  49  4:40:18      2:08:46(145)  2:31:32(143) 
638. 2004 Geoffrey Kinka                           Chalfont,PA                              M  52  4:40:57      2:07:21 (133)    2:33:36 
639. 2007 Robert Blain                             Bois-des-Filion, QC                      M  52  4:41:29      2:09:06 (185) 
640. 2006 Byron Adams                              Williamsburg,VA                          M  64  4:42:36      2:16:27 (176)  2:26:09 (160) 
641. 2005 Daniel Ratner                            Acton,MA                                 M  53  4:42:37      2:09:17(146)  2:33:20(147) 
642. 2007 Jerry Smith                              Altmar, NY                               M  60  4:43:15      2:06:30 (177) 
643. 2006 Jason Chizmar                            Springfield                              M  26  4:43:33      1:55:32 (119)  2:48:01 (179) 
644. 2007 Michael Norris                           Bristol, VT                              M  35  4:43:58      2:18:29 (212) 
645. 2008 Ryan Richards                            Silver Spring                            M  24  4:44:05       
646. 2004 Ken Ornellas                             Elbert,CO                                M  48  4:44:33      2:01:13 (118)    2:43:20 
647. 2005 Michael Troescher                        Winooski                                 M  17  4:44:40      2:17:50(164)  2:26:50(135) 
648. 2008 Patrick Hunt                             Barboursville,VA                         M  34  4:44:49       
649. 2008 Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  47  4:45:24       
650. 2007 Jim Geiger                               Niles, MI                                M  49  4:45:26      2:07:48 (181) 
651. 2008 Gary White                               Newport                                  M  44  4:45:38       
652. 2007 Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville, MS                           M  53  4:45:53      2:22:19 (225) 
653. 2008 Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  51  4:46:16       
654. 2004 David Quinones                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  50  4:46:19      2:05:34 (130)    2:40:45 
655. 2005 Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  27  4:46:24      1:59:46(126)  2:46:38(162) 
656. 2005 Jim LeClair                              Colchester                               M  54  4:46:45      2:19:57(165)  2:26:48(134) 
657. 2004 Albert Huang                             Cambridge,MA                             M  22  4:46:52      2:14:21 (145)    2:32:31 
658. 2003 Erich Pearson                            Simpsonville,SC                          M  44  4:47:08       
659. 2004 Brenton Floyd                            Harrison,TN                              M  19  4:47:59      2:00:53 (116)    2:47:06 
660. 2005 David Kenney                             East Moriches,NY                         M  70  4:48:06      2:01:59(135)  2:46:07(161) 
661. 2005 Steve Boone                              Humble,TX                                M  56  4:49:09      2:12:50(156)  2:36:19(153) 
662. 2005 James Simpson                            Huntington Beach,CA                      M  63  4:49:10      2:13:06(158)  2:36:04(150) 
663. 2008 Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean,QC                              M  15  4:49:28       
664. 2008 Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean,QC                              M  55  4:49:30       
665. 2007 George Vagalebre                         Rindge, NH                               M  62  4:49:42      2:13:39 (197) 
666. 2006 Kevin McDermott                          Mandeville,LA                            M  51  4:49:49      2:09:17 (167)  2:40:32 (175) 
667. 2005 Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  55  4:49:53      2:09:27(147)  2:40:26(156) 
668. 2007 Thomas Noble                             Bridport, VT                             M  50  4:50:00      2:21:00 (216) 
669. 2008 Kieve Stenroos                           Burlington                               M  36  4:50:35       
670. 2005 Christopher Bond                         Barre                                    M  28  4:50:57      2:05:15(140)  2:45:42(160) 
671. 2006 Glen Ewart                               Potsdam,NY                               M  46  4:50:59      2:18:00 (182)  2:32:59 (168) 
672. 2004 Richard Bowes                            Kanata,ON                                M  53  4:51:09      2:11:19 (143)    2:39:50 
673. 2007 Nathan Williams                          Middlebury, VT                           M  19  4:52:11      2:01:00 (163) 
674. 2007 Daryl Mootry                             Decatur, IL                              M  46  4:52:25      2:04:26 (170) 
675. 2006 Bob Buttner                              Camillus,NY                              M  46  4:53:08      2:08:27 (166)  2:44:41 (177) 
676. 2005 Paul Schwartzeniruver                    Chapeay,QC                               M  53  4:53:28      2:17:11(163)  2:36:17(152) 
677. 2007 Ron Rudin                                Montreal, QC                             M  57  4:53:55      2:17:45 (209) 
678. 2007 David Lacey                              Melrose, MA                              M  57  4:56:54      1:51:47 (115) 
679. 2006 Kenneth Greenberg                        Littleton,CO                             M  52  4:57:47      2:19:59 (188)  2:37:48 (173) 
680. 2004 Jim Jackson                              North Bennington                         M  42  4:58:04      2:05:33 (129)    2:52:31 
681. 2008 Mark Bates                               Montpelier                               M  46  4:58:50       
682. 2008 Paul Fouch                               Klamath Falls,OR                         M  74  4:59:19       
683. 2007 Jeffrey Sims                             Manlius, NY                              M  39  4:59:50      2:16:24 (205) 
684. 2007 Stephen Fay                              Ellsworth, ME                            M  57  5:00:18      2:08:35 (183) 
685. 2006 Aaron Archambault                        Peru,NY                                  M  30  5:00:33      2:07:37 (162)  2:52:56 (184) 
686. 2006 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  32  5:00:33      2:07:36 (161)  2:52:57 (185) 
687. 2007 Christopher Sussman                      Williamstown, MA                         M  27  5:02:22      2:25:18 (230) 
688. 2006 Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  60  5:02:53      2:19:34 (187)  2:43:19 (176) 
689. 2005 Don Tougas                               Colchester                               M  47  5:03:53      2:00:57(129)  3:02:56(175) 
690. 2007 Tom Tremblay                             Essex Junction, VT                       M  46  5:04:10      2:22:09 (224) 
691. 2007 Pat McFalls                              Pennellville, NY                         M  48  5:06:04      2:21:27 (220) 
692. 2003 Bud Harlow                               Woodstock                                M  63  5:07:51       
693. 2007 Henry Dore                               Green Valley, ON                         M  61  5:08:11      2:21:26 (219) 
694. 2004 Jude Blanchette                          Irvington,NY                             M  24  5:08:50      1:49:18 ( 77)    3:19:32 
695. 2005 Dain LaRoche                             Johnson                                  M  31  5:09:40      1:52:28(99)   3:17:12(180) 
696. 2004 Dominic-Yann Dupuis                      Montreal West,QC                         M  34  5:09:40      2:03:34 (125)    3:06:06 
697. 2008 Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  41  5:10:32       
698. 2008 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  57  5:12:23       
699. 2005 David Clark                              Wheaton,IL                               M  39  5:13:35      2:20:20(168)  2:53:15(167) 
700. 2007 Quentin Dombro                           Burlington, VT                           M  55  5:14:08      1:52:37 (124) 
701. 2006 Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  49  5:14:57      2:17:47 (181)  2:57:10 (187) 
702. 2005 Paul Fournier                            Milwaukee,WI                             M  53  5:15:42      2:24:51(170)  2:50:51(166) 
703. 2003 Michael T. Youchak                       Pittsburgh,PA                            M  41  5:16:39       
704. 2003 Tom Youchak                              Palm Beach,FL                            M  48  5:16:40       
705. 2008 Daniel Wells                             Danville,KY                              M  61  5:16:41       
706. 2004 Mike Brooks                              Danville,ME                              M  58  5:16:58      2:27:40 (155)    2:49:18 
707. 2006 Alfred Kohli                             Lomira,WI                                M  64  5:17:26      2:23:20 (191)  2:54:06 (186) 
708. 2003 Frank Bartocci                           Rochester,MN                             M  56  5:17:57       
709. 2008 Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  62  5:18:00       
710. 2006 Michael Tulloch                          Canton,NY                                M  55  5:19:36      2:18:43 (185)  3:00:53 (188) 
711. 2004 Russell Cheney                           Torrence,CA                              M  63  5:19:56      2:43:46 (157)    2:36:10 
712. 2005 Jerry Schaver                            Albany,IL                                M  47  5:20:08      2:24:51(171)  2:55:17(169) 
713. 2007 Kamal Jabbour                            Pompey, NY                               M  50  5:20:10      2:14:37 (199) 
714. 2006 Brendan Brown                            Morrisville                              M  44  5:20:15      2:27:21 (192)  2:52:54 (183) 
715. 2007 Martin Burke                             Shrewsbury, MA                           M  54  5:20:25      2:11:59 (194) 
716. 2007 Errol Isenberg                           Sunrise, FL                              M  51  5:22:34      2:10:31 (189) 
717. 2008 Bill Whipp                               Harrison,OH                              M  64  5:22:35       
718. 2006 Robert Bailey                            South Charleston,WV                      M  57  5:22:48      2:31:46 (194)  2:51:02 (181) 
719. 2007 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake, NY                         M  56  5:24:20      2:26:30 (236) 
720. 2004 Wesley Farnsworth                        South Royalton                           M  17  5:24:30      2:15:27 (147)    3:09:03 
721. 2007 Ben Bopp                                 Eugene, OR                               M  65  5:25:58      2:39:05 (251) 
722. 2005 Bryant Anderson                          Keyport,NJ                               M  29  5:26:53      2:15:17(162)  3:11:36(177) 
723. 2007 Scott Fulton                             Colton, NY                               M  52  5:27:11      2:18:28 (211) 
724. 2007 Gary Spradlin                            Pacific Grove, CA                        M  60  5:27:25      2:29:49 (244) 
725. 2008 Ryan Troy                                Rockford,MI                              M  30  5:27:39       
726. 2003 Paul Gionfriddo                          Muskego,WI                               M  80  5:30:50 *     
727. 2005 William Morton                           Rockwell City,IA                         M  45  5:31:22      2:28:37(172)  3:02:45(173) 
728. 2004 Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  M  47  5:31:26      2:27:40 (154)    3:03:46 
729. 2006 Andrew Kramer                            Muskego,WI                               M  50  5:33:04      2:30:34 (193)  3:02:30 (190) 
730. 2006 Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  51  5:33:45      2:16:59 (179)  3:16:46 (194) 
731. 2004 David Farnsworth                         South Royalton                           M  49  5:36:55      2:27:41 (156)    3:09:14 
732. 2007 Aaron Pincock                            Chandler, AZ                             M  28  5:36:56      2:29:38 (241) 
733. 2007 Aaron Cummings                           Williston, VT                            M  35  5:38:06      2:06:28 (176) 
734. 2007 Frank Bartocci                           Rochester, MN                            M  60  5:38:59      2:33:10 (248) 
735. 2005 Nirav Shah                               Carteret,NJ                              M  29  5:40:59      2:29:10(173)  3:11:49(178) 
736. 2007 John Mason                               Lafayette, IN                            M  52  5:41:09      2:31:15 (245) 
737. 2006 Joseph Sholtes                           Southamptom,ON                           M  62  5:43:48      2:37:08 (196)  3:06:40 (191) 
738. 2008 Dale Werner                              Erie,PA                                  M  63  5:45:42       
739. 2007 Gary Nuss                                Gahanna, OH                              M  48  5:46:15      2:21:36 (223) 
740. 2005 Eugene Bruckert                          Arlingotn Heights,IL                     M  70  5:49:00      2:50:59(180)  2:58:01(171) 
741. 2008 Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  52  5:49:34       
742. 2006 Eugene DeFronzo                          Cheshire,CT                              M  70  5:49:56      2:47:56 (200)  3:02:00 (189) 
743. 2007 Michael Wootton                          Waterville, VT                           M  33  5:50:21      2:27:00 (237) 
744. 2005 Henry Rueden                             De Pere,WI                               M  55  5:50:45      2:47:53(177)  3:02:52(174) 
745. 2003 Bill Grass                               McAllen,TX                               M  64  5:51:29       
746. 2007 Bill Rex                                 Geneva, IL                               M  67  5:54:51      2:42:46 (253) 
747. 2004 Dick Bartlett                            Rock Hill,SC                             M  65  5:55:03      2:16:16 (148)    3:38:47 
748. 2008 Michael Holton                           Atlanta,GA                               M  35  5:57:04       
749. 2007 Jim Browder                              Rock Hill, SC                            M  53  6:01:25      2:41:35 (252) 
750. 2008 Nick Karem                               Louisville,KY                            M  65  6:08:48