Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Volunteers:Harry Curth, Ken Schatz, Lisa Mallabar, Andrea Suozzo, Jonathan Sands, Katharine Montstream, Matthew Mitchell, Jim Mallabar, Aaron Mallabar, Nicole Carpenter, Carole Hakstian, Jeff Buzas, Bob Sayers, Tom Chadwick


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   141  Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  12  24:55:24       

14 - 19
1.   138  Charlotte Boyden                         South Duxbury                            F  15  21:06:21       

20 - 29
1.   185  Flora Berklein                           Burlington                               F  21  19:29:24       
2.   159  Kate Leugers                             Richmond                                 F  25  20:09:30       
3.   151  Allie Gratton                            Essex Junction                           F  21  20:44:84       
4.   205  Meredith Naughton                        Brattleboro                              F  25  26:21:37       
5.   173  Brianna Reeb                             Saint Albans                             F  29  30:55:62       

30 - 39
1.   187  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  22:45:93       
2.   157  Shelby Land                              Bethel,CT                                F  38  23:43:93       
3.   167  Josie Mcknight                           Hallowell,ME                             F  35  24:52:52       
4.   149  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  37  27:06:34       
5.   172  Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  31:50:11       
6.   147  Aimee Eberle                             Bakersfield                              F  38  31:50:81       

40 - 49
1.   179  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  21:18:27       
2.   216  Elzy Wick                                Burlington                               F  41  21:22:93       
3.   184  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  44  23:45:30       
4.   210  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  48  24:59:55       
5.   164  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  25:01:58       
6.   154  Hillary Holmes                           Essex Junction                           F  44  28:42:71       
7.   197  Gail McKenzie                            St. Albans                               F  48  30:29:49       

50 - 59
1.   170  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  23:13:21       
2.   136  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  25:13:14       
3.   196  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  27:38:37       
4.   188  Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  55  28:49:55       
5.   195  Ellen Zeman                              Burlington                               F  53  28:50:30       
6.   218  Marcia Short                             Cambridge                                F  57  29:21:34       
7.   198  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  30:16:21       
8.   182  Heidi Wrighton                           South Burlington                         F  55  32:05:65       
9.   212  Annie Voldman                            South Burlington                         F  55  34:41:43       
10.  161  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  55  47:33:27       

60 - 69
1.   200  Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  66  35:31:18       
2.   145  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  36:07:24       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   207  Ian Misiak                               Columbus,MS                              M  13  24:58:84       
2.   199  Ethan Rogers                             Hershey,PA                               M  12  25:19:21       
3.   208  Scott Misiak                             Columbus,MS                              M  10  27:05:71       
4.   166  Drew Marcotte                            Essex Junction                           M  13  32:55:74       

14 - 19
1.   203  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  17  16:40:58       
2.   194  James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:00:99       
3.   158  Kevin Le                                 South Burlington                         M  15  17:59:74       
4.   193  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  17  18:34:14       
5.   204  Ben Moran                                South Burlington                         M  14  19:14:21       
6.   206  Glenn Misiak                             Columbus,MS                              M  14  19:28:87       
7.   192  Luke Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  19  20:02:30       
8.   211  Forrest Hamilton                         Shelburne                                M  16  20:25:14       
9.   163  Aaron Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  19  21:43:18       

20 - 29
1.   186  Christopher Stadler                      Burlington                               M  22  16:20:71       
2.   215  Justin Mallabar                          Colchester                               M  26  22:44:84       

30 - 39
1.   139  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  37  17:39:87       
2.   209  Thorin Markison                          Montpelier                               M  31  17:54:27       
3.   134  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  39  18:31:87       
4.   144  James Collins                            Williston                                M  37  20:49:93       
5.   135  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  32  21:01:55       
6.   150  Matthew Gibbs                            Essex Junction                           M  35  26:37:37       

40 - 49
1.   171  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  17:35:99       
2.   213  Matthew Gallagher                        Burlington                               M  49  18:46:81       
3.   190  Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  44  19:08:37       
4.   175  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  20:51:08       
5.   220  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  21:26:21       
6.   201  Scott Rogers                             Hershey,PA                               M  40  25:40:52       
7.   142  Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  43  25:50:49       
8.   214  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  26:38:62       
9.   165  Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  47  27:56:14       

50 - 59
1.   191  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  18:43:08       
2.   152  Dan Gratton                              Essex Junction                           M  53  21:05:55       
3.   189  Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  50  21:52:87       
4.   217  Russel Statman                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  24:03:93       
5.   202  Scott Frey                               Eagle,ID                                 M  58  32:06:30       

60 - 69
1.   143  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  22:01:68       
2.   177  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  22:05:78       
3.   219  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  23:39:78       
4.   180  Alan Wagner                              Burlington                               M  62  24:58:18       
5.   181  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  25:22:27       
6.   146  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  66  26:00:00       
7.   162  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  27:56:14       
8.   183  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  35:47:74       

70 - 79
1.   168  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  70  23:28:08       
2.   169  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  26:49:30       

1.   186  Christopher Stadler                      Burlington                               M  22  16:20:71       
2.   203  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  17  16:40:58       
3.   194  James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:00:99       
4.   171  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  17:35:99       
5.   139  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  37  17:39:87       
6.   209  Thorin Markison                          Montpelier                               M  31  17:54:27       
7.   158  Kevin Le                                 South Burlington                         M  15  17:59:74       
8.   134  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  39  18:31:87       
9.   193  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  17  18:34:14       
10.  191  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  18:43:08       
11.  213  Matthew Gallagher                        Burlington                               M  49  18:46:81       
12.  190  Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  44  19:08:37       
13.  204  Ben Moran                                South Burlington                         M  14  19:14:21       
14.  185  Flora Berklein                           Burlington                               F  21  19:29:24       
15.  206  Glenn Misiak                             Columbus,MS                              M  14  19:28:87       
16.  192  Luke Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  19  20:02:30       
17.  159  Kate Leugers                             Richmond                                 F  25  20:09:30       
18.  211  Forrest Hamilton                         Shelburne                                M  16  20:25:14       
19.  151  Allie Gratton                            Essex Junction                           F  21  20:44:84       
20.  144  James Collins                            Williston                                M  37  20:49:93       
21.  175  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  20:51:08       
22.  135  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  32  21:01:55       
23.  152  Dan Gratton                              Essex Junction                           M  53  21:05:55       
24.  138  Charlotte Boyden                         South Duxbury                            F  15  21:06:21       
25.  179  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  21:18:27       
26.  216  Elzy Wick                                Burlington                               F  41  21:22:93       
27.  220  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  21:26:21       
28.  163  Aaron Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  19  21:43:18       
29.  189  Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  50  21:52:87       
30.  143  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  22:01:68       
31.  177  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  22:05:78       
32.  215  Justin Mallabar                          Colchester                               M  26  22:44:84       
33.  187  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  22:45:93       
34.  170  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  23:13:21       
35.  168  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  70  23:28:08       
36.  219  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  23:39:78       
37.  157  Shelby Land                              Bethel,CT                                F  38  23:43:93       
38.  184  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  44  23:45:30       
39.  217  Russel Statman                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  24:03:93       
40.  167  Josie Mcknight                           Hallowell,ME                             F  35  24:52:52       
41.  141  Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  12  24:55:24       
42.  180  Alan Wagner                              Burlington                               M  62  24:58:18       
43.  207  Ian Misiak                               Columbus,MS                              M  13  24:58:84       
44.  210  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  48  24:59:55       
45.  164  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  25:01:58       
46.  136  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  25:13:14       
47.  199  Ethan Rogers                             Hershey,PA                               M  12  25:19:21       
48.  181  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  25:22:27       
49.  201  Scott Rogers                             Hershey,PA                               M  40  25:40:52       
50.  142  Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  43  25:50:49       
51.  146  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  66  26:00:00       
52.  205  Meredith Naughton                        Brattleboro                              F  25  26:21:37       
53.  150  Matthew Gibbs                            Essex Junction                           M  35  26:37:37       
54.  214  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  26:38:62       
55.  169  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  26:49:30       
56.  208  Scott Misiak                             Columbus,MS                              M  10  27:05:71       
57.  149  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  37  27:06:34       
58.  196  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  27:38:37       
59.  165  Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  47  27:56:14       
60.  162  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  27:56:14       
61.  154  Hillary Holmes                           Essex Junction                           F  44  28:42:71       
62.  188  Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  55  28:49:55       
63.  195  Ellen Zeman                              Burlington                               F  53  28:50:30       
64.  218  Marcia Short                             Cambridge                                F  57  29:21:34       
65.  198  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  30:16:21       
66.  197  Gail McKenzie                            St. Albans                               F  48  30:29:49       
67.  173  Brianna Reeb                             Saint Albans                             F  29  30:55:62       
68.  172  Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  31:50:11       
69.  147  Aimee Eberle                             Bakersfield                              F  38  31:50:81       
70.  182  Heidi Wrighton                           South Burlington                         F  55  32:05:65       
71.  202  Scott Frey                               Eagle,ID                                 M  58  32:06:30       
72.  166  Drew Marcotte                            Essex Junction                           M  13  32:55:74       
73.  212  Annie Voldman                            South Burlington                         F  55  34:41:43       
74.  200  Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  66  35:31:18       
75.  183  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  35:47:74       
76.  145  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  36:07:24       
77.  161  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  55  47:33:27