Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20122014-->

Weather: Beautiful, sunny with no wind in the mid 60s

Race Director: Addison Kasmarek

Summary: Noah Graboys all the way from Illinois won with a time of 16:13! Binney Mitchell was 2nd male with a 16:28. Kasie Enman was the first female with a fantastic time of 18:20!! Kate Leugers was 2nd female with an 18:58. All around a great finish for everyone!

Donations: Paul Mazzas Farm, Healthy Living, Peal Izumi, Mimmos Restaurant (Essex), Hannaford S. Burlington, Julbo Sunglasses, VT Smoke & Cure & Greenleaf Forestry.
A HUGE thanks to South Burlington Parks & Rec for allowing us to host this great race!

* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   85   Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  9   23:36       
2.   41   Harper Mead                              Hinesburg                                F  12  24:23       
3.   96   Shyanne Roberge                          Colchester                               F  12  26:27       
4.   119  Madline Bunting                          Williston                                F  8   38:51       

14 - 19
1.   72   Emma Farrington                          Essex Junction                           F  14  21:57       
2.   125  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  17  24:39       
3.   108  Anna Wiesler                             Charlotte                                F  16  30:17       
4.   114  Marissa Powell                           Saint Albans                             F  15  40:42       
5.   107  Emma Berkowitz                           Charlotte                                F  15  42:02       

20 - 29
1.   103  Kate Leugers                             Richmond                                 F  24  18:58       
2.   52   Alex Piper                               South Burlington                         F  20  22:11       
3.   127  Jessica Smith                            Hinesburg                                F  26  27:36       
4.   11   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  22  28:30       

30 - 39
1.   111  Kasie Enman                              huntington                               F  33  18:20       
2.   80   Liz Hollenbach                           Burlington                               F  35  20:47       
3.   77   Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  34  22:46       
4.   78   Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  38  23:13       
5.   65   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  34  23:37       
6.   56   Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  38  23:45       
7.   27   Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  35  23:47       
8.   90   Elizabeth Triggs                         Milton                                   F  32  25:57       
9.   112  Margaret Strouse                         Burlington                               F  39  26:04       
10.  123  Elizabeth Toth                           South Burlington                         F  31  30:32       
11.  116  Vanessa Moore                            Colchester                               F  39  31:36       

40 - 49
1.   7    Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  45  20:32       
2.   97   Patricia Addis-Hudson                    Clarksboro,NJ                            F  47  21:40       
3.   14   LEigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  42  23:52       
4.   26   Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  24:04       
5.   2    Beth Anderson                            Burlington                               F  42  24:43       
6.   71   Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  48  25:05       
7.   115  Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  41  25:06       
8.   126  Giovanna Yaranga                         Burlington                               F  44  25:50       
9.   10   Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  49  26:41       
10.  94   Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  46  27:44       
11.  130  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  44  28:31       
12.  93   Jessica Brown                            Colchester                               F  40  29:01       
13.  117  Jennifer Faul                            Colchester                               F  44  31:36       

50 - 59
1.   47   katharine montstream                     burlington                               F  51  22:45       
2.   9    Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  52  24:39       
3.   6    Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  24:54       
4.   84   Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  51  27:20       
5.   39   Anne McLaughlin                          Richmond                                 F  53  27:28       
6.   53   Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  54  28:01       
7.   83   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  58  29:22       
8.   32   allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  54  37:20       

60 - 69
1.   102  Patty Foltz                              Stowe                                    F  65  23:10 *     
2.   76   Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  65  33:36       
3.   89   Paula Miller                             South Burlington                         F  62  34:12       
4.   19   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  66  36:15       
5.   8    Rochelle Boomhower                       Waxhaw,NC                                F  65  37:45       

70 - 79
1.   74   Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  70  35:50       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   105  Jerry Berkowitz                          Charlotte                                M  13  25:57       
2.   106  William Berkowitz                        Charlotte                                M  9   26:30       
3.   49   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  10  26:46       
4.   48   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   30:50       

14 - 19
1.   92   Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  16  17:07       
2.   81   James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  16  17:10       
3.   1    Sidi Abdoulaye                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:18       
4.   36   Sean MacDonald                           South Burlington                         M  16  17:19       
5.   61   Joe Staples                              S.Burlington                             M  16  18:26       
6.   98   Luke Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  18  19:35       
7.   128  Philip Holt                              South Burlington                         M  16  20:13       
8.   70   Aaron Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  18  20:18       
9.   55   Zach Piper                               South Burlington                         M  18  20:19       
10.  28   Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  17  22:20       
11.  35   Connor MacDonald                         South Burlington                         M  14  22:26       
12.  42   Harrison Mead                            Hinesburg                                M  14  24:20       
13.  62   Joshua Starkey                           South Burlington                         M  17  27:12       

20 - 29
1.   87   Noah Graboys                             Glencoe,IL                               M  21  16:13       
2.   121  Tyler Magnan                             Saint Albans                             M  29  19:04       
3.   99   Erik Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  20  24:14       

30 - 39
1.   124  Eli Enman                                huntington                               M  36  16:47       
2.   12   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  36  17:29       
3.   100  Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  37  18:41       
4.   16   JT Collins                               Hinesburg                                M  36  20:39       
5.   4    Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  31  21:50       
6.   101  Paul Bulakowski                          Berkeley,CA                              M  34  24:29       
7.   91   Dan Amrick                               Bomoseen                                 M  31  26:00       
8.   23   Matthew Gibbs                            Essex Junction                           M  34  28:14       
9.   118  Adam Bunting                             Williston                                M  37  38:52       

40 - 49
1.   44   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  16:28       
2.   50   Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  45  17:07       
3.   109  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  48  18:20       
4.   40   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  46  18:23       
5.   18   Jason Couture                            Essex Jct.                               M  42  20:06       
6.   113  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  43  20:50       
7.   58   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  21:13       
8.   54   Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  49  21:36       
9.   88   Michael Dabbs                            Winooski                                 M  42  21:59       
10.  64   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  45  23:26       
11.  104  Jeffrey Berkowitz                        Charlotte                                M  46  23:54       
12.  129  James Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  46  25:53       
13.  57   John Reiss                               Essex                                    M  49  26:28       
14.  132  Michael Hennessey                        Hinesburg                                M  49  26:59       
15.  37   Wayne Mackenzie                          Bristol                                  M  49  28:32       
16.  95   Steve Roberge                            Colchester                               M  43  29:08       
17.  64   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  45  52:29       

50 - 59
1.   13   Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  50  20:26       
2.   120  Keith Brown                              Burlington                               M  50  20:34       
3.   15   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  21:00       
4.   60   Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  59  21:25       
5.   38   Eric Maggio                              Vienna,VA                                M  52  22:04       
6.   82   Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  23:09       
7.   59   bob sayers                               huntington                               M  59  23:11       
8.   73   Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  58  23:14       
9.   122  Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  53  24:11       
10.  66   Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  59  24:19       
11.  79   John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  53  25:35       
12.  110  Keith McLaughlin                         Richmond                                 M  58  27:27       

60 - 69
1.   86   Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  66  21:06 *     
2.   131  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  66  22:05       
3.   21   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  60  22:32       
4.   17   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  61  23:08       
5.   5    Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  64  24:49       
6.   43   Chuck Megivern                           South Burlington                         M  60  33:45       
7.   69   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  68  35:04       

70 - 79
1.   45   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  26:55       
2.   75   Gene Nichols                             Stowe                                    M  70  30:45       

1.   87   Noah Graboys                             Glencoe,IL                               M  21  16:13       
2.   44   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  16:28       
3.   124  Eli Enman                                huntington                               M  36  16:47       
4.   92   Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  16  17:07       
5.   50   Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  45  17:07       
6.   81   James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  16  17:10       
7.   1    Sidi Abdoulaye                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:18       
8.   36   Sean MacDonald                           South Burlington                         M  16  17:19       
9.   12   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  36  17:29       
10.  111  Kasie Enman                              huntington                               F  33  18:20       
11.  109  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  48  18:20       
12.  40   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  46  18:23       
13.  61   Joe Staples                              S.Burlington                             M  16  18:26       
14.  100  Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  37  18:41       
15.  103  Kate Leugers                             Richmond                                 F  24  18:58       
16.  121  Tyler Magnan                             Saint Albans                             M  29  19:04       
17.  98   Luke Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  18  19:35       
18.  18   Jason Couture                            Essex Jct.                               M  42  20:06       
19.  128  Philip Holt                              South Burlington                         M  16  20:13       
20.  70   Aaron Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  18  20:18       
21.  55   Zach Piper                               South Burlington                         M  18  20:19       
22.  13   Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  50  20:26       
23.  7    Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  45  20:32       
24.  120  Keith Brown                              Burlington                               M  50  20:34       
25.  16   JT Collins                               Hinesburg                                M  36  20:39       
26.  80   Liz Hollenbach                           Burlington                               F  35  20:47       
27.  113  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  43  20:50       
28.  15   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  21:00       
29.  86   Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  66  21:06 *     
30.  58   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  21:13       
31.  60   Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  59  21:25       
32.  54   Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  49  21:36       
33.  97   Patricia Addis-Hudson                    Clarksboro,NJ                            F  47  21:40       
34.  4    Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  31  21:50       
35.  72   Emma Farrington                          Essex Junction                           F  14  21:57       
36.  88   Michael Dabbs                            Winooski                                 M  42  21:59       
37.  38   Eric Maggio                              Vienna,VA                                M  52  22:04       
38.  131  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  66  22:05       
39.  52   Alex Piper                               South Burlington                         F  20  22:11       
40.  28   Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  17  22:20       
41.  35   Connor MacDonald                         South Burlington                         M  14  22:26       
42.  21   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  60  22:32       
43.  47   katharine montstream                     burlington                               F  51  22:45       
44.  77   Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  34  22:46       
45.  17   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  61  23:08       
46.  82   Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  23:09       
47.  102  Patty Foltz                              Stowe                                    F  65  23:10 *     
48.  59   bob sayers                               huntington                               M  59  23:11       
49.  78   Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  38  23:13       
50.  73   Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  58  23:14       
51.  64   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  45  23:26       
52.  85   Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  9   23:36       
53.  65   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  34  23:37       
54.  56   Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  38  23:45       
55.  27   Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  35  23:47       
56.  14   LEigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  42  23:52       
57.  104  Jeffrey Berkowitz                        Charlotte                                M  46  23:54       
58.  26   Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  24:04       
59.  122  Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  53  24:11       
60.  99   Erik Hudson                              Clarksboro,NJ                            M  20  24:14       
61.  66   Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  59  24:19       
62.  42   Harrison Mead                            Hinesburg                                M  14  24:20       
63.  41   Harper Mead                              Hinesburg                                F  12  24:23       
64.  101  Paul Bulakowski                          Berkeley,CA                              M  34  24:29       
65.  125  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  17  24:39       
66.  9    Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  52  24:39       
67.  2    Beth Anderson                            Burlington                               F  42  24:43       
68.  5    Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  64  24:49       
69.  6    Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  24:54       
70.  71   Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  48  25:05       
71.  115  Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  41  25:06       
72.  79   John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  53  25:35       
73.  126  Giovanna Yaranga                         Burlington                               F  44  25:50       
74.  129  James Mallabar                           Colchester                               M  46  25:53       
75.  90   Elizabeth Triggs                         Milton                                   F  32  25:57       
76.  105  Jerry Berkowitz                          Charlotte                                M  13  25:57       
77.  91   Dan Amrick                               Bomoseen                                 M  31  26:00       
78.  112  Margaret Strouse                         Burlington                               F  39  26:04       
79.  96   Shyanne Roberge                          Colchester                               F  12  26:27       
80.  57   John Reiss                               Essex                                    M  49  26:28       
81.  106  William Berkowitz                        Charlotte                                M  9   26:30       
82.  10   Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  49  26:41       
83.  49   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  10  26:46       
84.  45   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  26:55       
85.  132  Michael Hennessey                        Hinesburg                                M  49  26:59       
86.  62   Joshua Starkey                           South Burlington                         M  17  27:12       
87.  84   Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  51  27:20       
88.  110  Keith McLaughlin                         Richmond                                 M  58  27:27       
89.  39   Anne McLaughlin                          Richmond                                 F  53  27:28       
90.  127  Jessica Smith                            Hinesburg                                F  26  27:36       
91.  94   Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  46  27:44       
92.  53   Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  54  28:01       
93.  23   Matthew Gibbs                            Essex Junction                           M  34  28:14       
94.  11   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  22  28:30       
95.  130  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  44  28:31       
96.  37   Wayne Mackenzie                          Bristol                                  M  49  28:32       
97.  93   Jessica Brown                            Colchester                               F  40  29:01       
98.  95   Steve Roberge                            Colchester                               M  43  29:08       
99.  83   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  58  29:22       
100. 108  Anna Wiesler                             Charlotte                                F  16  30:17       
101. 123  Elizabeth Toth                           South Burlington                         F  31  30:32       
102. 75   Gene Nichols                             Stowe                                    M  70  30:45       
103. 48   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   30:50       
104. 117  Jennifer Faul                            Colchester                               F  44  31:36       
105. 116  Vanessa Moore                            Colchester                               F  39  31:36       
106. 76   Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  65  33:36       
107. 43   Chuck Megivern                           South Burlington                         M  60  33:45       
108. 89   Paula Miller                             South Burlington                         F  62  34:12       
109. 69   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  68  35:04       
110. 74   Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  70  35:50       
111. 19   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  66  36:15       
112. 32   allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  54  37:20       
113. 8    Rochelle Boomhower                       Waxhaw,NC                                F  65  37:45       
114. 119  Madline Bunting                          Williston                                F  8   38:51       
115. 118  Adam Bunting                             Williston                                M  37  38:52       
116. 114  Marissa Powell                           Saint Albans                             F  15  40:42       
117. 107  Emma Berkowitz                           Charlotte                                F  15  42:02       
118. 64   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  45  52:29