Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20112013-->

Weather: Humid, some sun through some clouds, humid

Race Director: Ken Schatz, Pascal Cheng

Donations: Kountry Kart,RunVermont

Photos: Please check out pictures here

Volunteers: Dan Hagan, Bud White, Jessica Bolduc, Jessica Cover, Kate Donnelly, Kasie Enman, Marie Bouffard, Bob Corey, Owen Pope, Linsey Foster-Mason


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   147  Harper Mead                              Hinesburg                                F  11  26:17       
2.   131  Rachel Hamlin                            Burlington                               F  12  28:30       
3.   136  Alida Best                               Burlington                               F  12  28:31       

14 - 19
1.   143  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  24:23       

20 - 29
1.   153  Lea Coker                                Essex Jct                                F  24  23:15       
2.   73   Kelly Collins                            Essex Junction                           F  29  31:22       
3.   113  Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  21  32:14       
4.   63   Nathaly Agosto Filion                    Burlington                               F  29  42:41       

30 - 39
1.   80   Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  34  21:00       
2.   75   Richarda Ericson                         Montpelier                               F  36  22:34       
3.   154  Elzy  Wick                               Burlington                               F  39  22:58       
4.   107  Marykathryn White                        Williston                                F  31  35:59       

40 - 49
1.   66   Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  20:29       
2.   134  Suzanne Garrity                          Burlington                               F  46  21:28       
3.   101  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  48  21:53       
4.   64   Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  45  22:01       
5.   85   Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  26:08       
6.   102  Susan Skalka                             Burlington                               F  40  26:41       
7.   68   Cassie Bourgeois                         Colchester                               F  48  27:04       
8.   112  Kristin Holcomb                          Essex Jct                                F  44  29:15       

50 - 59
1.   89   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  50  23:31       
2.   67   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  51  25:06       
3.   98   Holly Rainville                          Jericho                                  F  53  25:17       
4.   94   Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  53  30:26       
5.   83   Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  53  37:07       
6.   81   Terry Hopper                             Lakewood,CA                              F  51  37:37       

60 - 69
1.   92   Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  64  33:36       
2.   74   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  65  36:11       

70 - 79
1.   117  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  76  42:30       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   70   Guthrie Cannon-Macmartin                 Burlington                               M  13  25:22       
2.   146  Harrison Mead                            Hinesburg                                M  13  26:21       

14 - 19
1.   127  Daniel Grosvenor                         Cabot                                    M  17  16:14 *     
2.   133  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:19       
3.   96   Zach Piper                               South Burlington                         M  16  21:24       
4.   93   Alex Piper                               South Burlington                         M  19  22:15       
5.   123  Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  16  22:40       

20 - 29
1.   138  Jamie Love                               Burlington                               M  20  17:16       
2.   122  Joe Bekaert                              Burlington                               M  26  18:10       
3.   135  Shane Green                              Burlington                               M  29  18:50       
4.   152  Douglas Coker                            Essex Jct                                M  24  19:59       
5.   145  Joel Clark                               Colchester                               M  21  23:30       
6.   100  Kevin Sheppard                           Charlotte                                M  25  23:57       
7.   88   John William Meyer                       Shelburne                                M  24  24:11       
8.   62   Ramiro Agosto                            Burlington                               M  29  34:05       

30 - 39
1.   132  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  32  17:33       
2.   69   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  17:55       
3.   121  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  36  18:25       
4.   141  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  37  18:34       
5.   151  David Grover                             Shelburne                                M  34  21:04       
6.   142  Ben Henslaw                              Essex                                    M  31  21:23       
7.   82   Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  30  21:27       
8.   155  Andy Bromage                             South Burlington                         M  35  22:43       
9.   79   Joel Hebert                              Stoneham,MA                              M  30  23:00       
10.  72   Jt Collins                               Essex Junction                           M  35  31:22       

40 - 49
1.   144  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  43  16:44       
2.   86   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  45  18:58       
3.   149  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  42  21:10       
4.   119  Klaus Nierle                             Westford                                 M  42  21:22       
5.   128  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  21:36       
6.   95   Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  48  21:43       
7.   105  Justin Von Doemming                      Danville                                 M  40  24:23       
8.   106  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  24:51       
9.   137  Kieran Donnelly                          Shelburne                                M  47  26:18       
10.  115  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  48  27:28       

50 - 59
1.   120  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Jct                                M  58  18:42       
2.   126  John Grosvenor                           Cabot                                    M  51  22:04       
3.   110  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  58  23:10       
4.   148  Russell Statman                          Plattsburg,NY                            M  52  23:29       
5.   99   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  58  23:32       
6.   116  Forrest LeMoine                          Shelburne                                M  57  24:10       
7.   103  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  52  24:33       
8.   140  Dave Olson                               Colchester                               M  53  24:43       
9.   129  Randy Jenkins                            Essex Jct                                M  58  24:49       
10.  130  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  59  27:29       
11.  139  Gary  Furlong                            Milton                                   M  59  29:15       
12.  150  Mitchell Cantor                          Shelburne                                M  52  34:07       

60 - 69
1.   114  Richard Wright                           Lyndon                                   M  65  21:07 *     
2.   156  Jim Fredereicks                          Underhill                                M  61  22:48       
3.   157  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  23:14       
4.   125  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  60  24:21       
5.   77   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  60  27:29       
6.   87   John Meyer                               Shelburne                                M  67  34:39       
7.   111  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  67  35:16       

70 - 79
1.   118  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  74  26:59       
2.   124  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  72  27:08       

1.   127  Daniel Grosvenor                         Cabot                                    M  17  16:14 *     
2.   144  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  43  16:44       
3.   138  Jamie Love                               Burlington                               M  20  17:16       
4.   132  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  32  17:33       
5.   69   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  17:55       
6.   122  Joe Bekaert                              Burlington                               M  26  18:10       
7.   133  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:19       
8.   121  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  36  18:25       
9.   141  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  37  18:34       
10.  120  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Jct                                M  58  18:42       
11.  135  Shane Green                              Burlington                               M  29  18:50       
12.  86   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  45  18:58       
13.  152  Douglas Coker                            Essex Jct                                M  24  19:59       
14.  66   Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  20:29       
15.  80   Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  34  21:00       
16.  151  David Grover                             Shelburne                                M  34  21:04       
17.  114  Richard Wright                           Lyndon                                   M  65  21:07 *     
18.  149  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  42  21:10       
19.  119  Klaus Nierle                             Westford                                 M  42  21:22       
20.  142  Ben Henslaw                              Essex                                    M  31  21:23       
21.  96   Zach Piper                               South Burlington                         M  16  21:24       
22.  82   Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  30  21:27       
23.  134  Suzanne Garrity                          Burlington                               F  46  21:28       
24.  128  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  21:36       
25.  95   Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  48  21:43       
26.  101  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  48  21:53       
27.  64   Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  45  22:01       
28.  126  John Grosvenor                           Cabot                                    M  51  22:04       
29.  93   Alex Piper                               South Burlington                         M  19  22:15       
30.  75   Richarda Ericson                         Montpelier                               F  36  22:34       
31.  123  Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  16  22:40       
32.  155  Andy Bromage                             South Burlington                         M  35  22:43       
33.  156  Jim Fredereicks                          Underhill                                M  61  22:48       
34.  154  Elzy  Wick                               Burlington                               F  39  22:58       
35.  79   Joel Hebert                              Stoneham,MA                              M  30  23:00       
36.  110  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  58  23:10       
37.  157  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  23:14       
38.  153  Lea Coker                                Essex Jct                                F  24  23:15       
39.  148  Russell Statman                          Plattsburg,NY                            M  52  23:29       
40.  145  Joel Clark                               Colchester                               M  21  23:30       
41.  89   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  50  23:31       
42.  99   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  58  23:32       
43.  100  Kevin Sheppard                           Charlotte                                M  25  23:57       
44.  116  Forrest LeMoine                          Shelburne                                M  57  24:10       
45.  88   John William Meyer                       Shelburne                                M  24  24:11       
46.  125  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  60  24:21       
47.  143  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  24:23       
48.  105  Justin Von Doemming                      Danville                                 M  40  24:23       
49.  103  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  52  24:33       
50.  140  Dave Olson                               Colchester                               M  53  24:43       
51.  129  Randy Jenkins                            Essex Jct                                M  58  24:49       
52.  106  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  24:51       
53.  67   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  51  25:06       
54.  98   Holly Rainville                          Jericho                                  F  53  25:17       
55.  70   Guthrie Cannon-Macmartin                 Burlington                               M  13  25:22       
56.  85   Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  26:08       
57.  147  Harper Mead                              Hinesburg                                F  11  26:17       
58.  137  Kieran Donnelly                          Shelburne                                M  47  26:18       
59.  146  Harrison Mead                            Hinesburg                                M  13  26:21       
60.  102  Susan Skalka                             Burlington                               F  40  26:41       
61.  118  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  74  26:59       
62.  68   Cassie Bourgeois                         Colchester                               F  48  27:04       
63.  124  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  72  27:08       
64.  115  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  48  27:28       
65.  77   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  60  27:29       
66.  130  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  59  27:29       
67.  131  Rachel Hamlin                            Burlington                               F  12  28:30       
68.  136  Alida Best                               Burlington                               F  12  28:31       
69.  139  Gary  Furlong                            Milton                                   M  59  29:15       
70.  112  Kristin Holcomb                          Essex Jct                                F  44  29:15       
71.  94   Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  53  30:26       
72.  72   Jt Collins                               Essex Junction                           M  35  31:22       
73.  73   Kelly Collins                            Essex Junction                           F  29  31:22       
74.  113  Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  21  32:14       
75.  92   Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  64  33:36       
76.  62   Ramiro Agosto                            Burlington                               M  29  34:05       
77.  150  Mitchell Cantor                          Shelburne                                M  52  34:07       
78.  87   John Meyer                               Shelburne                                M  67  34:39       
79.  111  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  67  35:16       
80.  107  Marykathryn White                        Williston                                F  31  35:59       
81.  74   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  65  36:11       
82.  83   Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  53  37:07       
83.  81   Terry Hopper                             Lakewood,CA                              F  51  37:37       
84.  117  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  76  42:30       
85.  63   Nathaly Agosto Filion                    Burlington                               F  29  42:41