Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--19951997-->

17th Annual GMAA Kaynor's Sap Run

6.0 Miles
March 31, 1996
Westford, VT

Weather: 45 degrees and sunny
Race Directors: Chapin and Donna Kaynor


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.        Sarah Coombs                             Essex                                    F  13  48:09       

20 - 29
1.        Kelly Dowling                            East Calais                              F  20  52:36       

30 - 39
1.        Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  30  40:52       
2.        Ruth Fredericks                          Underhill Center                         F  30  45:47       
3.        Karen Klinefelter                        Burlington                               F  30  50:21       
4.        Lase Dunn                                Shelburne                                F  30  50:43       
5.        Linda Dillon                             Essex Junction                           F  30  60:16       

40 - 49
1.        Peggy Rogers                             Westford                                 F  40  46:56       
2.        Patty Reeves                             Fairfax                                  F  40  47:42       
3.        Anne Cummings                            Westford                                 F  40  51:50       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.        Nolan Carter                             Burlington                               M  13  45:53       

20 - 29
1.        Joel Gordon                              South Hero                               M  20  36:37       
2.        Andrew Parsons                           Burlington                               M  20  40:00       
3.        Jason Boisseau                           St. Johnsbury                            M  20  40:29       
4.        Steve Eustis                             Essex                                    M  20  43:36       
5.        Chad Swan                                St. Albans                               M  20  45:34       
6.        Rex Kho                                  Burlington                               M  20  48:16       
7.        Alex Leonovich                           Burlington                               M  20  50:07       

30 - 39
1.        Chip Langmaid                            St. Johnsbury                            M  30  35:55       
2.        Mark Madigan                             Burlington                               M  30  36:09       
3.        Patrick Savage                           Richmond                                 M  30  38:25       
4.        Kevin Allen                              Essex Junction                           M  30  38:37       
5.        Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  30  39:46       
6.        Van Kaynor                               Amherst, MA                              M  30  40:32       
7.        Ian Dowling                              East Calais                              M  30  42:01       
8.        Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  30  42:13       
9.        Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  30  43:41       
10.       Shaun Luther                             Colchester                               M  30  44:06       
11.       Stuart Ashley                            Westford                                 M  30  44:59       
12.       Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  30  45:58       
13.       Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  30  47:09       
14.       Eric Ashley                              Essex Junction                           M  30  48:26       
15.       Mark Renkert                             South Burlington                         M  30  50:35       
16.       Chris Miller                             Underhill                                M  30  51:21       
17.       Tom Maffitt                              Burlington                               M  30  51:29       

40 - 49
1.        Tom Grace                                Fairfax                                  M  40  36:30       
2.        Bill Dysart                              Burlington                               M  40  38:40       
3.        Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  40  38:46       
4.        Dale Rogers                              Westford                                 M  40  38:58       
5.        Kevin Arther                             Essex Junction                           M  40  39:15       
6.        John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  40  39:43       
7.        Charles Windisch                         Essex                                    M  40  40:40       
8.        Steve Herrero                            Underhill                                M  40  41:02       
9.        Tony Treanor                             Swanton                                  M  40  41:06       
10.       Bill Considine                           St. Albans                               M  40  41:16       
11.       Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  40  41:26       
12.       P.H. Coleman                             Ripton                                   M  40  41:27       
13.       Dave Fields                              Essex Junction                           M  40  44:59       
14.       Bill Everett                             Essex                                    M  40  45:34       
15.       David King                               Shelburne                                M  40  45:39       
16.       James Howley                             South Burlington                         M  40  47:06       
17.       Gary McKim                               South Burlington                         M  40  47:57       
18.       Fred Coombs                              Essex                                    M  40  48:10       
19.       Joe Dutra                                South Burlington                         M  40  48:20       
20.       Robert Corey                             Colchester                               M  40  50:22       
21.       Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  40  50:23       
22.       Chet Balon                               Westford                                 M  40  50:47       
23.       Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  40  51:13       
24.       Bill Spaulding                           South Burlington                         M  40  51:39       
25.       Ronald Shapiro                           Spokane, WA                              M  40  52:37       

50 - 59
1.        Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  50  39:21       
2.        Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  50  39:32       
3.        Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  50  47:06       
4.        Russell Agne                             South Burlington                         M  50  53:06       
5.        Ray Gomez                                Grand Isle                               M  50  54:19       
6.        Richard Lednicky                         Shelburne                                M  50  58:58       
7.        David Ashley                             Westford                                 M  50  60:39       

1.        Chip Langmaid                            St. Johnsbury                            M  30  35:55       
2.        Mark Madigan                             Burlington                               M  30  36:09       
3.        Tom Grace                                Fairfax                                  M  40  36:30       
4.        Joel Gordon                              South Hero                               M  20  36:37       
5.        Patrick Savage                           Richmond                                 M  30  38:25       
6.        Kevin Allen                              Essex Junction                           M  30  38:37       
7.        Bill Dysart                              Burlington                               M  40  38:40       
8.        Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  40  38:46       
9.        Dale Rogers                              Westford                                 M  40  38:58       
10.       Kevin Arther                             Essex Junction                           M  40  39:15       
11.       Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  50  39:21       
12.       Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  50  39:32       
13.       John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  40  39:43       
14.       Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  30  39:46       
15.       Andrew Parsons                           Burlington                               M  20  40:00       
16.       Jason Boisseau                           St. Johnsbury                            M  20  40:29       
17.       Van Kaynor                               Amherst, MA                              M  30  40:32       
18.       Charles Windisch                         Essex                                    M  40  40:40       
19.       Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  30  40:52       
20.       Steve Herrero                            Underhill                                M  40  41:02       
21.       Tony Treanor                             Swanton                                  M  40  41:06       
22.       Bill Considine                           St. Albans                               M  40  41:16       
23.       Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  40  41:26       
24.       P.H. Coleman                             Ripton                                   M  40  41:27       
25.       Ian Dowling                              East Calais                              M  30  42:01       
26.       Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  30  42:13       
27.       Steve Eustis                             Essex                                    M  20  43:36       
28.       Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  30  43:41       
29.       Shaun Luther                             Colchester                               M  30  44:06       
30.       Dave Fields                              Essex Junction                           M  40  44:59       
31.       Stuart Ashley                            Westford                                 M  30  44:59       
32.       Bill Everett                             Essex                                    M  40  45:34       
33.       Chad Swan                                St. Albans                               M  20  45:34       
34.       David King                               Shelburne                                M  40  45:39       
35.       Ruth Fredericks                          Underhill Center                         F  30  45:47       
36.       Nolan Carter                             Burlington                               M  13  45:53       
37.       Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  30  45:58       
38.       Peggy Rogers                             Westford                                 F  40  46:56       
39.       Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  50  47:06       
40.       James Howley                             South Burlington                         M  40  47:06       
41.       Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  30  47:09       
42.       Patty Reeves                             Fairfax                                  F  40  47:42       
43.       Gary McKim                               South Burlington                         M  40  47:57       
44.       Sarah Coombs                             Essex                                    F  13  48:09       
45.       Fred Coombs                              Essex                                    M  40  48:10       
46.       Rex Kho                                  Burlington                               M  20  48:16       
47.       Joe Dutra                                South Burlington                         M  40  48:20       
48.       Eric Ashley                              Essex Junction                           M  30  48:26       
49.       Alex Leonovich                           Burlington                               M  20  50:07       
50.       Karen Klinefelter                        Burlington                               F  30  50:21       
51.       Robert Corey                             Colchester                               M  40  50:22       
52.       Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  40  50:23       
53.       Mark Renkert                             South Burlington                         M  30  50:35       
54.       Lase Dunn                                Shelburne                                F  30  50:43       
55.       Chet Balon                               Westford                                 M  40  50:47       
56.       Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  40  51:13       
57.       Chris Miller                             Underhill                                M  30  51:21       
58.       Tom Maffitt                              Burlington                               M  30  51:29       
59.       Bill Spaulding                           South Burlington                         M  40  51:39       
60.       Anne Cummings                            Westford                                 F  40  51:50       
61.       Kelly Dowling                            East Calais                              F  20  52:36       
62.       Ronald Shapiro                           Spokane, WA                              M  40  52:37       
63.       Russell Agne                             South Burlington                         M  50  53:06       
64.       Ray Gomez                                Grand Isle                               M  50  54:19       
65.       Richard Lednicky                         Shelburne                                M  50  58:58       
66.       Linda Dillon                             Essex Junction                           F  30  60:16       
67.       David Ashley                             Westford                                 M  50  60:39