Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20122014-->

Weather: Low 40's and very windy

Race Director: Jim Farrington

Summary: On a chilly and windy April morning 147 runners lined up to run. Paul Allison of Jericho ran a very strong and steady race to win in a time of 1:17:03. Tim Cote of Brooklyn NY was second (1:19:49) and Henry Russell of Milton was third (1:20:38) setting a new under 20 age group record!!! In the Women's race Megan Malgeri ran a very fast 1:25:45 to take first. Anja Jokela was second (1:31:33) and Sarah Pribram ran a strong race to finish third (1:38:30).%A

PHOTOGRAPHY: Pat Hendrick photographed the race. Every participant can claim a free internet-resolution copy of one of their race photos by going here and ordering the "Low-resolution (not for print) digital image." The price on it will show as $0. This digital file is suitable for use with Facebook and other social media applications.

Volunteers:Adam Bulakowski, Carlie Krolick, Chris Cover, Dot Helling, Ellie Bouffard, Jessica Bolduc, June Burr, June Golato, Karen Kirkpatrick, Krissie Courcelle, Lisa Mallabar, Noreen Sila, Patti Walsten, Russ Cook, Sarah Waterman, Scott Barras, Thomas Chadwick, Bob Corey, Mark Greggory, Shari Bashaw


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   1521 Sophia Webb                              Hinesburg                                F  15  2:11:30       

20 - 29
1.   1473 Anja Jokela                              Burlington                               F  28  1:31:33       
2.   1484 Cait Campbell                            Somerville,MA                            F  24  1:38:44       
3.   1480 Erin Arbraham                            Winston Salem,NC                         F  20  1:41:04       
4.   1508 Nicole Duquette                          Burlington                               F  24  1:48:01       
5.   1427 Meghan Montgomery                        Burlington                               F  23  1:52:47       
6.   1491 Tamar Walker                             Burlington                               F  24  1:54:59       
7.   1386 Katie Dorey                              Essex                                    F  23  1:55:48       
8.   1437 Nesreen Qubrosi                          Essex Junction                           F  27  1:59:21       
9.   1376 Dayna Comeau                             Franklin,MA                              F  22  1:59:34       
10.  1522 Meghan Farrington                        Saint Albans                             F  28  2:14:45       
11.  1398 Nicole Holtz                             Burlington                               F  28  2:19:01       
12.  1495 Lydia Millihan                           Burlington                               F  20  2:19:55       

30 - 39
1.   1483 Megan Malgeri                            Burlington                               F  32  1:25:45       
2.   1471 Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  30  1:42:41       
3.   1439 Katie Robinson                           South Hero                               F  39  1:42:58       
4.   1487 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  37  1:51:59       
5.   1515 Jill Smith                               South Burlington                         F  34  1:54:38       
6.   1370 Dana Brigham                             Winooski                                 F  32  1:59:42       
7.   1399 Rosalind Hutton                          Essex Junction                           F  36  2:03:54       
8.   1381 Beth Dall                                Williston                                F  32  2:04:22       
9.   1468 Nicole Patterson                         Saint Albans                             F  38  2:05:57       
10.  1510 Maryliene Scott                          Ste-Julienne,QC                          F  34  2:07:58       
11.  1467 Shannon Hammond                          Cherry Valley,MA                         F  36  2:08:47       
12.  1406 Sara Kermenski                           Marlboro                                 F  33  2:09:47       
13.  1425 Katherine Merritt                        Washington,CT                            F  31  2:10:01       
14.  1418 Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  32  2:11:40       
15.  1391 Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  30  2:14:35       
16.  1366 Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  36  2:14:55       
17.  1372 Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  34  2:25:42       
18.  1424 Abigail Mendenhall                       South Burlington                         F  30  2:35:02       

40 - 49
1.   1464 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  45  1:38:30       
2.   1385 Siobhan Donegan                          Burlington                               F  48  1:44:12       
3.   1463 Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  40  1:44:51       
4.   1417 Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  1:46:28       
5.   1401 Christine Johnson                        Essex                                    F  42  2:06:32       
6.   1489 Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  49  2:08:46       

50 - 59
1.   1383 Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  51  1:43:55       
2.   1497 Sue Emmons                               South Duxbury                            F  57  1:45:43 *     
3.   1506 Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  51  1:58:07       
4.   1530 Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  54  1:58:26       
5.   1478 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  2:02:48       
6.   1441 Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  53  2:08:00       
7.   1513 Sharon Napier                            Quincy,MA                                F  52  2:16:53       
8.   1443 Sarah Salatino                           Essex                                    F  55  2:23:21       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   1479 Henry Russell                            Milton                                   M  19  1:20:38       
2.   1388 Ethan Farmer                             East Fairfield                           M  18  1:41:06       
3.   1377 Elias Connolly                           Etna,NH                                  M  19  1:53:23       

20 - 29
1.   1363 Paul Allison                             Jericho                                  M  26  1:17:03       
2.   1410 George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  21  1:21:56       
3.   1379 Brian Culmo                              Burlington                               M  20  1:22:55       
4.   1462 Michael Stearns                          Hinesburg                                M  25  1:24:33       
5.   1368 Jimmy Bielli                             Lyndonville                              M  21  1:31:19       
6.   1505 Paul Smith                               Burlington                               M  24  1:31:24       
7.   1449 Michael Street                           Burlington                               M  27  1:31:53       
8.   1520 Douglas Coker                            Essex Junction                           M  24  1:39:26       
9.   1445 Renzo Silva                              Essex Junction                           M  29  1:45:16       
10.  1488 Nishen Bingham                           Underhill                                M  26  1:46:22       
11.  1507 Sam Werbel                               Burlington                               M  27  1:47:02       
12.  1500 Adam Saint Germain                       Burlington                               M  29  1:49:49       
13.  1405 Cameron Keitel                           Burlington                               M  27  1:50:21       
14.  1397 Michael Hewitt                           Colchester                               M  23  1:52:48       
15.  1438 Steven Ragno                             Hardwick                                 M  28  1:53:39       
16.  1395 Eric Heiman                              Burlington                               M  20  2:00:43       
17.  1459 Samuel Yanulavich                        Winooski                                 M  25  2:09:09       
18.  1444 Michael Shackford                        South Burlington                         M  27  2:09:38       
19.  1413 Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  29  2:19:02       

30 - 39
1.   1476 Tim Cote                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  37  1:19:49       
2.   1371 Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  1:25:26       
3.   1493 Nathan Fields                            Essex Junction                           M  32  1:26:18       
4.   1442 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  35  1:27:29       
5.   1393 Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  1:29:20       
6.   1422 Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  1:35:10       
7.   1461 Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  33  1:35:38       
8.   1527 McKew Devitt                             Burlington                               M  39  1:36:29       
9.   1407 Wayne Kermenski                          Marlboro                                 M  37  1:37:06       
10.  1365 Jonathan Auyer                           St. Albans                               M  31  1:37:23       
11.  1524 David Huffman                            South Burlington                         M  34  1:37:36       
12.  1367 Chris Bernier                            Underhill                                M  31  1:38:07       
13.  1482 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  38  1:38:11       
14.  1426 Cyril Michaud                            Montreal,QC                              M  35  1:38:31       
15.  1378 Manuel Cournoyer                         Magog,QC                                 M  32  1:40:01       
16.  1380 Adam Dabransky                           Winooski                                 M  32  1:41:07       
17.  1457 William West                             Westford                                 M  39  1:42:59       
18.  1419 Shane Magnan                             Swanton                                  M  34  1:43:08       
19.  1450 Tim Sullivan                             Essex                                    M  34  1:44:03       
20.  1433 Benjamin Parkhurst                       Richmond                                 M  31  1:50:38       
21.  1472 Alec Duling                              Fairfax                                  M  35  1:52:22       
22.  1516 Justin Ryer                              South Burlington                         M  34  1:54:39       
23.  1390 Tim Finke                                Goffstown,NH                             M  36  1:55:26       
24.  1492 Max Krauss                               Burlington                               M  31  1:55:47       
25.  1509 Jeffrey Hagstrom                         Burlington                               M  36  1:56:56       
26.  1400 Joshua Jarvis                            Richmond                                 M  31  2:03:28       
27.  1369 Jason Boczar                             Essex Junction                           M  32  2:10:47       
28.  1412 Phillip Lacroix                          Jericho                                  M  30  2:10:48       

40 - 49
1.   1387 Michael Early                            Grand Isle                               M  48  1:26:17       
2.   1494 Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  40  1:27:06       
3.   1496 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  40  1:27:52       
4.   1429 James Murphy                             Montpelier                               M  42  1:29:32       
5.   1504 JP Gagnon                                Winooski                                 M  42  1:31:42       
6.   1453 Bernard Tourigny                         Orford,QC                                M  49  1:32:27       
7.   1481 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  47  1:38:14       
8.   1430 Jay Nickerson                            Underhill                                M  44  1:38:53       
9.   1403 Raymond Jutas                            Magog,QC                                 M  48  1:42:06       
10.  1485 Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  45  1:42:15       
11.  1409 Merritt Joseph Knox                      Essex Junction                           M  42  1:43:20       
12.  1440 Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  46  1:47:39       
13.  1499 Jerry Chabot                             Bolton                                   M  41  1:49:48       
14.  1447 Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  48  1:51:00       
15.  1518 Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  42  1:51:55       
16.  1404 Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  44  1:54:51       
17.  1456 Steve Vogl                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  1:56:03       
18.  1512 Neil Jepson                              Winooski                                 M  43  1:59:06       
19.  1529 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  45  2:06:11       
20.  1431 Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  40  2:13:23       
21.  1477 Gary White                               Derby                                    M  48  2:17:18       

50 - 59
1.   1519 Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  52  1:31:04       
2.   1446 Claude Skeene                            Orford,QC                                M  59  1:31:56       
3.   1498 Bob Emmons                               South Duxbury                            M  54  1:33:17       
4.   1475 John Grosvenor                           Cabot                                    M  52  1:38:21       
5.   1374 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  1:41:51       
6.   1525 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  1:43:11       
7.   1528 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  54  1:46:30       
8.   1501 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  55  1:48:47       
9.   1373 Jean Chapdelaine                         Verdun,QC                                M  53  1:53:20       
10.  1428 Jeff Morin                               Essex                                    M  50  1:54:03       
11.  1474 David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  52  1:54:49       
12.  1411 John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  51  1:56:54       
13.  1523 Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  53  1:58:43       
14.  1402 Chris Jolly                              Montpelier                               M  57  2:00:46       
15.  1389 Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  57  2:01:17       
16.  1458 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  2:01:18       
17.  1460 David Ospina                             Williston                                M  50  2:02:20       
18.  1466 Rick Beal                                Ira                                      M  56  2:02:41       
19.  1465 Charles Ashman                           Plymouth,MA                              M  57  2:02:49       
20.  1526 Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  55  2:03:20       
21.  1490 Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  56  2:04:06       
22.  1416 William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  56  2:08:01       
23.  1454 Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  54  2:08:22       
24.  1511 Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  57  2:23:35       

60 - 69
1.   1470 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  61  1:48:29       
2.   1486 Steve Burtcholder                        Montpelier                               M  61  1:49:05       
3.   1375 Clement Choy                             Colchester                               M  65  2:06:51       
4.   1469 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  65  2:08:15       

70 - 79
1.   1502 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  2:10:29       
2.   1517 Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  75  2:26:38       

1.   1363 Paul Allison                             Jericho                                  M  26  1:17:03       
2.   1476 Tim Cote                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  37  1:19:49       
3.   1479 Henry Russell                            Milton                                   M  19  1:20:38       
4.   1410 George Krikorian                         Burlington                               M  21  1:21:56       
5.   1379 Brian Culmo                              Burlington                               M  20  1:22:55       
6.   1462 Michael Stearns                          Hinesburg                                M  25  1:24:33       
7.   1371 Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  1:25:26       
8.   1483 Megan Malgeri                            Burlington                               F  32  1:25:45       
9.   1387 Michael Early                            Grand Isle                               M  48  1:26:17       
10.  1493 Nathan Fields                            Essex Junction                           M  32  1:26:18       
11.  1494 Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  40  1:27:06       
12.  1442 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  35  1:27:29       
13.  1496 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  40  1:27:52       
14.  1393 Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  1:29:20       
15.  1429 James Murphy                             Montpelier                               M  42  1:29:32       
16.  1519 Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  52  1:31:04       
17.  1368 Jimmy Bielli                             Lyndonville                              M  21  1:31:19       
18.  1505 Paul Smith                               Burlington                               M  24  1:31:24       
19.  1473 Anja Jokela                              Burlington                               F  28  1:31:33       
20.  1504 JP Gagnon                                Winooski                                 M  42  1:31:42       
21.  1449 Michael Street                           Burlington                               M  27  1:31:53       
22.  1446 Claude Skeene                            Orford,QC                                M  59  1:31:56       
23.  1453 Bernard Tourigny                         Orford,QC                                M  49  1:32:27       
24.  1498 Bob Emmons                               South Duxbury                            M  54  1:33:17       
25.  1422 Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  1:35:10       
26.  1461 Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  33  1:35:38       
27.  1527 McKew Devitt                             Burlington                               M  39  1:36:29       
28.  1407 Wayne Kermenski                          Marlboro                                 M  37  1:37:06       
29.  1365 Jonathan Auyer                           St. Albans                               M  31  1:37:23       
30.  1524 David Huffman                            South Burlington                         M  34  1:37:36       
31.  1367 Chris Bernier                            Underhill                                M  31  1:38:07       
32.  1482 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  38  1:38:11       
33.  1481 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  47  1:38:14       
34.  1475 John Grosvenor                           Cabot                                    M  52  1:38:21       
35.  1464 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  45  1:38:30       
36.  1426 Cyril Michaud                            Montreal,QC                              M  35  1:38:31       
37.  1484 Cait Campbell                            Somerville,MA                            F  24  1:38:44       
38.  1430 Jay Nickerson                            Underhill                                M  44  1:38:53       
39.  1520 Douglas Coker                            Essex Junction                           M  24  1:39:26       
40.  1378 Manuel Cournoyer                         Magog,QC                                 M  32  1:40:01       
41.  1480 Erin Arbraham                            Winston Salem,NC                         F  20  1:41:04       
42.  1388 Ethan Farmer                             East Fairfield                           M  18  1:41:06       
43.  1380 Adam Dabransky                           Winooski                                 M  32  1:41:07       
44.  1374 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  1:41:51       
45.  1403 Raymond Jutas                            Magog,QC                                 M  48  1:42:06       
46.  1485 Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  45  1:42:15       
47.  1471 Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  30  1:42:41       
48.  1439 Katie Robinson                           South Hero                               F  39  1:42:58       
49.  1457 William West                             Westford                                 M  39  1:42:59       
50.  1419 Shane Magnan                             Swanton                                  M  34  1:43:08       
51.  1525 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  1:43:11       
52.  1409 Merritt Joseph Knox                      Essex Junction                           M  42  1:43:20       
53.  1383 Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  51  1:43:55       
54.  1450 Tim Sullivan                             Essex                                    M  34  1:44:03       
55.  1385 Siobhan Donegan                          Burlington                               F  48  1:44:12       
56.  1463 Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  40  1:44:51       
57.  1445 Renzo Silva                              Essex Junction                           M  29  1:45:16       
58.  1497 Sue Emmons                               South Duxbury                            F  57  1:45:43 *     
59.  1488 Nishen Bingham                           Underhill                                M  26  1:46:22       
60.  1417 Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  1:46:28       
61.  1528 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  54  1:46:30       
62.  1507 Sam Werbel                               Burlington                               M  27  1:47:02       
63.  1440 Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  46  1:47:39       
64.  1508 Nicole Duquette                          Burlington                               F  24  1:48:01       
65.  1470 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  61  1:48:29       
66.  1501 Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  55  1:48:47       
67.  1486 Steve Burtcholder                        Montpelier                               M  61  1:49:05       
68.  1499 Jerry Chabot                             Bolton                                   M  41  1:49:48       
69.  1500 Adam Saint Germain                       Burlington                               M  29  1:49:49       
70.  1405 Cameron Keitel                           Burlington                               M  27  1:50:21       
71.  1433 Benjamin Parkhurst                       Richmond                                 M  31  1:50:38       
72.  1447 Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  48  1:51:00       
73.  1518 Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  42  1:51:55       
74.  1487 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  37  1:51:59       
75.  1472 Alec Duling                              Fairfax                                  M  35  1:52:22       
76.  1427 Meghan Montgomery                        Burlington                               F  23  1:52:47       
77.  1397 Michael Hewitt                           Colchester                               M  23  1:52:48       
78.  1373 Jean Chapdelaine                         Verdun,QC                                M  53  1:53:20       
79.  1377 Elias Connolly                           Etna,NH                                  M  19  1:53:23       
80.  1438 Steven Ragno                             Hardwick                                 M  28  1:53:39       
81.  1428 Jeff Morin                               Essex                                    M  50  1:54:03       
82.  1515 Jill Smith                               South Burlington                         F  34  1:54:38       
83.  1516 Justin Ryer                              South Burlington                         M  34  1:54:39       
84.  1474 David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  52  1:54:49       
85.  1404 Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  44  1:54:51       
86.  1491 Tamar Walker                             Burlington                               F  24  1:54:59       
87.  1390 Tim Finke                                Goffstown,NH                             M  36  1:55:26       
88.  1492 Max Krauss                               Burlington                               M  31  1:55:47       
89.  1386 Katie Dorey                              Essex                                    F  23  1:55:48       
90.  1456 Steve Vogl                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  1:56:03       
91.  1411 John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  51  1:56:54       
92.  1509 Jeffrey Hagstrom                         Burlington                               M  36  1:56:56       
93.  1506 Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  51  1:58:07       
94.  1530 Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  54  1:58:26       
95.  1523 Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  53  1:58:43       
96.  1512 Neil Jepson                              Winooski                                 M  43  1:59:06       
97.  1437 Nesreen Qubrosi                          Essex Junction                           F  27  1:59:21       
98.  1376 Dayna Comeau                             Franklin,MA                              F  22  1:59:34       
99.  1370 Dana Brigham                             Winooski                                 F  32  1:59:42       
100. 1395 Eric Heiman                              Burlington                               M  20  2:00:43       
101. 1402 Chris Jolly                              Montpelier                               M  57  2:00:46       
102. 1389 Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  57  2:01:17       
103. 1458 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  2:01:18       
104. 1460 David Ospina                             Williston                                M  50  2:02:20       
105. 1466 Rick Beal                                Ira                                      M  56  2:02:41       
106. 1478 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  2:02:48       
107. 1465 Charles Ashman                           Plymouth,MA                              M  57  2:02:49       
108. 1526 Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  55  2:03:20       
109. 1400 Joshua Jarvis                            Richmond                                 M  31  2:03:28       
110. 1399 Rosalind Hutton                          Essex Junction                           F  36  2:03:54       
111. 1490 Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  56  2:04:06       
112. 1381 Beth Dall                                Williston                                F  32  2:04:22       
113. 1468 Nicole Patterson                         Saint Albans                             F  38  2:05:57       
114. 1529 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  45  2:06:11       
115. 1401 Christine Johnson                        Essex                                    F  42  2:06:32       
116. 1375 Clement Choy                             Colchester                               M  65  2:06:51       
117. 1510 Maryliene Scott                          Ste-Julienne,QC                          F  34  2:07:58       
118. 1441 Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  53  2:08:00       
119. 1416 William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  56  2:08:01       
120. 1469 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  65  2:08:15       
121. 1454 Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  54  2:08:22       
122. 1489 Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  49  2:08:46       
123. 1467 Shannon Hammond                          Cherry Valley,MA                         F  36  2:08:47       
124. 1459 Samuel Yanulavich                        Winooski                                 M  25  2:09:09       
125. 1444 Michael Shackford                        South Burlington                         M  27  2:09:38       
126. 1406 Sara Kermenski                           Marlboro                                 F  33  2:09:47       
127. 1425 Katherine Merritt                        Washington,CT                            F  31  2:10:01       
128. 1502 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  2:10:29       
129. 1369 Jason Boczar                             Essex Junction                           M  32  2:10:47       
130. 1412 Phillip Lacroix                          Jericho                                  M  30  2:10:48       
131. 1521 Sophia Webb                              Hinesburg                                F  15  2:11:30       
132. 1418 Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  32  2:11:40       
133. 1431 Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  40  2:13:23       
134. 1391 Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  30  2:14:35       
135. 1522 Meghan Farrington                        Saint Albans                             F  28  2:14:45       
136. 1366 Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  36  2:14:55       
137. 1513 Sharon Napier                            Quincy,MA                                F  52  2:16:53       
138. 1477 Gary White                               Derby                                    M  48  2:17:18       
139. 1398 Nicole Holtz                             Burlington                               F  28  2:19:01       
140. 1413 Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  29  2:19:02       
141. 1495 Lydia Millihan                           Burlington                               F  20  2:19:55       
142. 1443 Sarah Salatino                           Essex                                    F  55  2:23:21       
143. 1511 Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  57  2:23:35       
144. 1372 Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  34  2:25:42       
145. 1517 Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  75  2:26:38       
146. 1424 Abigail Mendenhall                       South Burlington                         F  30  2:35:02