Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20102012-->

33rd Annual Rollin Irish Half Marathon

USATF Certified #VT92003WN
April 23, 2011
Essex, VT

 

Weather: high-30’s, rainy  & windy

Race Director: Randi Brevik

Summary: Neither snow, nor rain, nor sleet, ice pellets or a cold steady wind could thwart the determined finishers at the 33rd annual Rollin Irish half-marathon. Tyler Ludington won this muddy race in 1:17:41. John Ostler finished second in 1:18:25 and Richie Spitsberg was in third at 1:23:15.  Megan Malgeri was the first woman, crossing the finish line in 1:26:33, Sarah Tuff Dunn (1:27:30) was second and Kathy Provencher was third in 1:35:57. Only one record fell on this rainy day – Moira Durnin can now claim the women’s 60’s record with 1:53:45 . In spite of the weather, this year’s race was the 4th largest in its 33 year history, with 151 finishers!

Volunteers: Jennifer Gregg, Tawnya McDonald, Diane Fuchs, Michele Morris, Liz & Kevin Bouchard-Hall, Ellie Bouffard, Jim Miller, Carlie Krolick, Phil Howard, Bob Sayers, Tom Chadwick, Norm & Joey Larson, Russ Cooke, June Golato, Rob McDougall, Jill Gagne, Sue Scheer, Beth Isler, Annaliese Baumer, Jim Flint

 


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   1048 Brittany Dooling                         Burlington                               F  19  1:53:57       

20 - 29
1.   1046 Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  28  1:37:03       
2.   1099 Vanessa Patten                           Winooski                                 F  23  1:37:15       
3.   1097 Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  26  1:41:01       
4.   1023 Caitlin Baran                            Burlington                               F  23  1:42:33       
5.   1069 Maya Fe Holzhauer                        Burlington                               F  20  1:43:29       
6.   1184 Tina-Marie Freeman                       Burlington                               F  22  1:44:46       
7.   1090 Jackie Mcelligott                        Northfield                               F  21  1:53:31       
8.   1133 Helen Smith                              Winooski                                 F  25  1:56:38       
9.   1057 Lisa Erickson                            Barre                                    F  22  1:58:34       
10.  1168 Catherine Maguire                        Milton                                   F  25  2:01:48       
11.  1065 Erin Harvey                              Burlington                               F  23  2:05:11       
12.  1111 Liz Roberts                              Easthampton,MA                           F  27  2:06:17       
13.  1191 Katie Hjort                              Essex Junction                           F  25  2:13:38       
14.  1058 Sara Erickson                            Barre                                    F  27  2:21:33       

30 - 39
1.   1163 Megan Malgeri                            Burlington                               F  30  1:26:33       
2.   1124 Sarah Tuff Dunn                          Shelburne                                F  38  1:27:30       
3.   1107 Erin Ramsay                              Shelburne                                F  31  1:44:21       
4.   1131 Julia Zetye                              Colebrook,CT                             F  34  1:47:40       
5.   1112 Allison Rogers                           Fairfax                                  F  33  1:56:44       
6.   1100 Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  36  2:02:03       
7.   1037 Nicole Codling                           Burlington                               F  37  2:03:07       
8.   1035 Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  2:05:02       
9.   1103 Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  38  2:06:58       
10.  1155 Emily Hackett                            Williston                                F  34  2:11:51       
11.  1104 Stacy Potts                              New Braintree,MA                         F  38  2:14:23       
12.  1125 Kristen Watson                           Georgia                                  F  35  2:18:44       
13.  1041 Trisha Conti                             Essex                                    F  32  2:26:16       
14.  1038 Sara Collins                             South Burlington                         F  33  2:34:36       

40 - 49
1.   1152 Kathy Provencher                         Waterbury                                F  41  1:35:57       
2.   1068 Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  41  1:36:34       
3.   1045 Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  41  1:43:25       
4.   1185 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  43  1:44:26       
5.   1172 Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  44  1:47:58       
6.   1047 Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  49  1:50:45       
7.   1148 Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  49  1:50:45       
8.   1019 Sue Adamson                              South Burlington                         F  43  1:50:49       
9.   1175 Karen Harvey                             Stowe                                    F  46  1:55:27       
10.  1027 Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  44  1:58:43       
11.  1055 Beth Eliason                             Ripton                                   F  45  2:00:13       
12.  1135 Theresa Wolbach                          South Burlington                         F  45  2:03:27       
13.  1181 Kathleen Purdy                           Richmond                                 F  48  2:04:12       
14.  1119 Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  42  2:05:06       
15.  1086 Stephanie Lynch                          Fairfax                                  F  41  2:05:46       
16.  1153 Kathleen Carrara                         Charlotte                                F  46  2:07:47       
17.  1118 Jen Russell                              Northfield                               F  41  2:08:49       
18.  1030 Ellie Brady                              South Burlington                         F  44  2:25:36       
19.  1193 Karen Bates                              Barre                                    F  48  2:56:21       

50 - 59
1.   1088 Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  50  1:48:56       
2.   1140 Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  52  1:53:09       
3.   1050 Anna Maria Drouin                        Dorval,QC                                F  53  1:54:05       
4.   1028 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  57  1:56:30       
5.   1066 Solange Harvey                           Burlington                               F  50  2:05:11       

60 - 69
1.   1190 Moira Durnin                             Stowe                                    F  60  1:53:45 *     
2.   1067 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  61  1:55:53 *     

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   1166 Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  18  1:47:00       

20 - 29
1.   1085 Tyler Ludington                          Morrisville                              M  24  1:17:41       
2.   1154 John Ostler                              Montpelier                               M  25  1:18:25       
3.   1182 Richie Spitsberg                         Burlington                               M  26  1:23:05       
4.   1159 Richard Carrick                          Burlington                               M  23  1:24:21       
5.   1083 Daniel Liebowitz                         Burlington                               M  23  1:27:27       
6.   1158 Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  23  1:30:08       
7.   1160 Alex Cox                                 Burlington                               M  23  1:30:45       
8.   1183 Ian Tovell                               Burlington                               M  22  1:35:30       
9.   1106 Drew Quigley                             Peabody,MA                               M  22  1:35:51       
10.  1129 Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  27  1:39:24       
11.  1026 Jordan Benkov                            Burlington                               M  24  1:42:33       
12.  1123 Michael Stridsberg                       Berlin                                   M  24  1:44:15       
13.  1022 Chris Bacon                              Essex Junction                           M  28  1:46:52       
14.  1110 Frank Roberts                            Easthampton,MA                           M  28  2:06:18       

30 - 39
1.   1064 Patrick Hamel                            Waterbury                                M  37  1:23:21       
2.   1186 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  38  1:27:52       
3.   1032 Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  33  1:28:19       
4.   1147 Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  38  1:31:18       
5.   1178 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  36  1:31:39       
6.   1149 Jason Barr                               Burlington                               M  33  1:32:17       
7.   1039 Terrance Collins                         South Burlington                         M  37  1:32:25       
8.   1062 Kalev Freeman                            Duxbury                                  M  37  1:36:24       
9.   1192 Craig Manning                            Medford,MA                               M  35  1:39:42       
10.  1029 Joshua Bosley                            Islip,NY                                 M  34  1:40:52       
11.  1072 Mark Juliano                             New Haven,CT                             M  35  1:41:05       
12.  1161 Tony Marino                              Amherst,MA                               M  31  1:43:53       
13.  1092 Mike Mckinley                            Burlington                               M  34  1:45:02       
14.  1162 Chris Kusek                              Northampton,MA                           M  32  1:46:44       
15.  1176 James Harnish                            Essex                                    M  38  1:48:55       
16.  1031 Erik Breiland                            Milton                                   M  34  1:49:51       
17.  1036 Kyle Clark                               Underhill                                M  31  1:52:29       
18.  1024 Scott Barras                             South Burlington                         M  39  1:54:19       
19.  1108 Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  36  1:56:24       
20.  1087 Derek Macdonald                          South Burlington                         M  32  1:56:57       
21.  1043 Matthew Coonrod                          Winooski                                 M  30  2:02:41       
22.  1096 Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  38  2:06:05       
23.  1102 Brad Ploof                               Essex Junction                           M  37  2:06:59       
24.  1187 Kreig Pinkham                            Northfield                               M  38  2:08:50       
25.  1040 Matt Conti                               Essex                                    M  31  2:26:23       

40 - 49
1.   1054 Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  46  1:26:01       
2.   1115 Douglas Roth                             Essex                                    M  42  1:31:47       
3.   1105 Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  47  1:31:56       
4.   1095 James Murphy                             Montpelier                               M  40  1:32:59       
5.   1098 Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  41  1:33:37       
6.   1165 Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  41  1:34:25       
7.   1080 Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  45  1:34:32       
8.   1157 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  49  1:36:27       
9.   1044 Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  46  1:37:43       
10.  1120 Patrick Savage                           Williston                                M  48  1:38:08       
11.  1139 Thomas Dunkley                           Westford                                 M  46  1:38:41       
12.  1146 Tom Barnes                               Essex                                    M  48  1:42:02       
13.  1113 Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  1:42:12       
14.  1138 Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  47  1:44:38       
15.  1136 Bill Peer                                Bloomingdale,NY                          M  41  1:48:11       
16.  1116 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  41  1:52:09       
17.  1074 Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  42  1:53:33       
18.  1128 Charlie Whitney                          New Braintree,MA                         M  40  1:54:25       
19.  1150 Rick Blount                              Williston                                M  49  1:55:42       
20.  1077 Ian Kelley                               Essex Junction                           M  40  2:03:27       
21.  1177 Paul Sulva                               Jericho                                  M  41  2:05:07       
22.  1093 David Mcmath                             East Hardwick                            M  48  2:06:06       
23.  1194 Mark Bates                               Barre                                    M  49  2:13:47       
24.  1180 Tim Carter                               Shelburne                                M  47  2:15:40       
25.  1132 John Stack                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  43  2:23:21       

50 - 59
1.   1101 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  1:26:12       
2.   1151 Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  50  1:31:42       
3.   1179 Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  50  1:33:57       
4.   1144 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  57  1:38:09       
5.   1189 Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  50  1:40:43       
6.   1145 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  57  1:41:01       
7.   1173 Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  56  1:41:10       
8.   1121 Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  57  1:41:47       
9.   1134 David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  50  1:45:58       
10.  1169 Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  55  1:48:03       
11.  1170 Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  55  1:48:53       
12.  1084 Christopher Ludington                    Morrisville                              M  57  1:49:30       
13.  1171 John Lent                                Waltham                                  M  56  1:50:12       
14.  1130 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  1:53:05       
15.  1188 Steve Titcomb                            Burlington                               M  59  1:53:16       
16.  1052 John Duff                                Newfane                                  M  58  1:54:16       
17.  1089 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  59  1:55:10       
18.  1114 Michael P. Rosenthal                     Williston                                M  51  1:55:26       
19.  1167 David Bloor                              Montreal,QC                              M  52  1:57:18       
20.  1164 Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  1:58:14       
21.  1078 Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  50  1:58:55       
22.  1174 BIll Purdy                               Richmond                                 M  54  1:59:40       
23.  1056 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  58  2:02:46       
24.  1049 Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  58  2:04:55       
25.  1143 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  57  2:17:32       
26.  1137 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  2:19:37       

60 - 69
1.   1021 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  1:43:22       
2.   1033 Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  60  1:50:52       
3.   1073 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  63  2:11:37       
4.   1156 Geoff Miller                             Hinesburg                                M  64  2:25:37       

70 - 79
1.   1141 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  71  2:33:47       

1.   1085 Tyler Ludington                          Morrisville                              M  24  1:17:41       
2.   1154 John Ostler                              Montpelier                               M  25  1:18:25       
3.   1182 Richie Spitsberg                         Burlington                               M  26  1:23:05       
4.   1064 Patrick Hamel                            Waterbury                                M  37  1:23:21       
5.   1159 Richard Carrick                          Burlington                               M  23  1:24:21       
6.   1054 Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  46  1:26:01       
7.   1101 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  1:26:12       
8.   1163 Megan Malgeri                            Burlington                               F  30  1:26:33       
9.   1083 Daniel Liebowitz                         Burlington                               M  23  1:27:27       
10.  1124 Sarah Tuff Dunn                          Shelburne                                F  38  1:27:30       
11.  1186 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  38  1:27:52       
12.  1032 Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  33  1:28:19       
13.  1158 Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  23  1:30:08       
14.  1160 Alex Cox                                 Burlington                               M  23  1:30:45       
15.  1147 Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  38  1:31:18       
16.  1178 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  36  1:31:39       
17.  1151 Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  50  1:31:42       
18.  1115 Douglas Roth                             Essex                                    M  42  1:31:47       
19.  1105 Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  47  1:31:56       
20.  1149 Jason Barr                               Burlington                               M  33  1:32:17       
21.  1039 Terrance Collins                         South Burlington                         M  37  1:32:25       
22.  1095 James Murphy                             Montpelier                               M  40  1:32:59       
23.  1098 Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  41  1:33:37       
24.  1179 Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  50  1:33:57       
25.  1165 Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  41  1:34:25       
26.  1080 Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  45  1:34:32       
27.  1183 Ian Tovell                               Burlington                               M  22  1:35:30       
28.  1106 Drew Quigley                             Peabody,MA                               M  22  1:35:51       
29.  1152 Kathy Provencher                         Waterbury                                F  41  1:35:57       
30.  1062 Kalev Freeman                            Duxbury                                  M  37  1:36:24       
31.  1157 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  49  1:36:27       
32.  1068 Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  41  1:36:34       
33.  1046 Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  28  1:37:03       
34.  1099 Vanessa Patten                           Winooski                                 F  23  1:37:15       
35.  1044 Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  46  1:37:43       
36.  1120 Patrick Savage                           Williston                                M  48  1:38:08       
37.  1144 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  57  1:38:09       
38.  1139 Thomas Dunkley                           Westford                                 M  46  1:38:41       
39.  1129 Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  27  1:39:24       
40.  1192 Craig Manning                            Medford,MA                               M  35  1:39:42       
41.  1189 Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  50  1:40:43       
42.  1029 Joshua Bosley                            Islip,NY                                 M  34  1:40:52       
43.  1097 Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  26  1:41:01       
44.  1145 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  57  1:41:01       
45.  1072 Mark Juliano                             New Haven,CT                             M  35  1:41:05       
46.  1173 Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  56  1:41:10       
47.  1121 Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  57  1:41:47       
48.  1146 Tom Barnes                               Essex                                    M  48  1:42:02       
49.  1113 Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  1:42:12       
50.  1023 Caitlin Baran                            Burlington                               F  23  1:42:33       
51.  1026 Jordan Benkov                            Burlington                               M  24  1:42:33       
52.  1021 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  1:43:22       
53.  1045 Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  41  1:43:25       
54.  1069 Maya Fe Holzhauer                        Burlington                               F  20  1:43:29       
55.  1161 Tony Marino                              Amherst,MA                               M  31  1:43:53       
56.  1123 Michael Stridsberg                       Berlin                                   M  24  1:44:15       
57.  1107 Erin Ramsay                              Shelburne                                F  31  1:44:21       
58.  1185 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  43  1:44:26       
59.  1138 Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  47  1:44:38       
60.  1184 Tina-Marie Freeman                       Burlington                               F  22  1:44:46       
61.  1092 Mike Mckinley                            Burlington                               M  34  1:45:02       
62.  1134 David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  50  1:45:58       
63.  1162 Chris Kusek                              Northampton,MA                           M  32  1:46:44       
64.  1022 Chris Bacon                              Essex Junction                           M  28  1:46:52       
65.  1166 Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  18  1:47:00       
66.  1131 Julia Zetye                              Colebrook,CT                             F  34  1:47:40       
67.  1172 Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  44  1:47:58       
68.  1169 Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  55  1:48:03       
69.  1136 Bill Peer                                Bloomingdale,NY                          M  41  1:48:11       
70.  1170 Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  55  1:48:53       
71.  1176 James Harnish                            Essex                                    M  38  1:48:55       
72.  1088 Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  50  1:48:56       
73.  1084 Christopher Ludington                    Morrisville                              M  57  1:49:30       
74.  1031 Erik Breiland                            Milton                                   M  34  1:49:51       
75.  1171 John Lent                                Waltham                                  M  56  1:50:12       
76.  1047 Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  49  1:50:45       
77.  1148 Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  49  1:50:45       
78.  1019 Sue Adamson                              South Burlington                         F  43  1:50:49       
79.  1033 Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  60  1:50:52       
80.  1116 Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  41  1:52:09       
81.  1036 Kyle Clark                               Underhill                                M  31  1:52:29       
82.  1130 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  1:53:05       
83.  1140 Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  52  1:53:09       
84.  1188 Steve Titcomb                            Burlington                               M  59  1:53:16       
85.  1090 Jackie Mcelligott                        Northfield                               F  21  1:53:31       
86.  1074 Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  42  1:53:33       
87.  1190 Moira Durnin                             Stowe                                    F  60  1:53:45 *     
88.  1048 Brittany Dooling                         Burlington                               F  19  1:53:57       
89.  1050 Anna Maria Drouin                        Dorval,QC                                F  53  1:54:05       
90.  1052 John Duff                                Newfane                                  M  58  1:54:16       
91.  1024 Scott Barras                             South Burlington                         M  39  1:54:19       
92.  1128 Charlie Whitney                          New Braintree,MA                         M  40  1:54:25       
93.  1089 John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  59  1:55:10       
94.  1114 Michael P. Rosenthal                     Williston                                M  51  1:55:26       
95.  1175 Karen Harvey                             Stowe                                    F  46  1:55:27       
96.  1150 Rick Blount                              Williston                                M  49  1:55:42       
97.  1067 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  61  1:55:53 *     
98.  1108 Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  36  1:56:24       
99.  1028 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  57  1:56:30       
100. 1133 Helen Smith                              Winooski                                 F  25  1:56:38       
101. 1112 Allison Rogers                           Fairfax                                  F  33  1:56:44       
102. 1087 Derek Macdonald                          South Burlington                         M  32  1:56:57       
103. 1167 David Bloor                              Montreal,QC                              M  52  1:57:18       
104. 1164 Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  1:58:14       
105. 1057 Lisa Erickson                            Barre                                    F  22  1:58:34       
106. 1027 Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  44  1:58:43       
107. 1078 Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  50  1:58:55       
108. 1174 BIll Purdy                               Richmond                                 M  54  1:59:40       
109. 1055 Beth Eliason                             Ripton                                   F  45  2:00:13       
110. 1168 Catherine Maguire                        Milton                                   F  25  2:01:48       
111. 1100 Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  36  2:02:03       
112. 1043 Matthew Coonrod                          Winooski                                 M  30  2:02:41       
113. 1056 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  58  2:02:46       
114. 1037 Nicole Codling                           Burlington                               F  37  2:03:07       
115. 1077 Ian Kelley                               Essex Junction                           M  40  2:03:27       
116. 1135 Theresa Wolbach                          South Burlington                         F  45  2:03:27       
117. 1181 Kathleen Purdy                           Richmond                                 F  48  2:04:12       
118. 1049 Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  58  2:04:55       
119. 1035 Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  2:05:02       
120. 1119 Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  42  2:05:06       
121. 1177 Paul Sulva                               Jericho                                  M  41  2:05:07       
122. 1065 Erin Harvey                              Burlington                               F  23  2:05:11       
123. 1066 Solange Harvey                           Burlington                               F  50  2:05:11       
124. 1086 Stephanie Lynch                          Fairfax                                  F  41  2:05:46       
125. 1096 Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  38  2:06:05       
126. 1093 David Mcmath                             East Hardwick                            M  48  2:06:06       
127. 1111 Liz Roberts                              Easthampton,MA                           F  27  2:06:17       
128. 1110 Frank Roberts                            Easthampton,MA                           M  28  2:06:18       
129. 1103 Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  38  2:06:58       
130. 1102 Brad Ploof                               Essex Junction                           M  37  2:06:59       
131. 1153 Kathleen Carrara                         Charlotte                                F  46  2:07:47       
132. 1118 Jen Russell                              Northfield                               F  41  2:08:49       
133. 1187 Kreig Pinkham                            Northfield                               M  38  2:08:50       
134. 1073 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  63  2:11:37       
135. 1155 Emily Hackett                            Williston                                F  34  2:11:51       
136. 1191 Katie Hjort                              Essex Junction                           F  25  2:13:38       
137. 1194 Mark Bates                               Barre                                    M  49  2:13:47       
138. 1104 Stacy Potts                              New Braintree,MA                         F  38  2:14:23       
139. 1180 Tim Carter                               Shelburne                                M  47  2:15:40       
140. 1143 Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  57  2:17:32       
141. 1125 Kristen Watson                           Georgia                                  F  35  2:18:44       
142. 1137 Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  2:19:37       
143. 1058 Sara Erickson                            Barre                                    F  27  2:21:33       
144. 1132 John Stack                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  43  2:23:21       
145. 1030 Ellie Brady                              South Burlington                         F  44  2:25:36       
146. 1156 Geoff Miller                             Hinesburg                                M  64  2:25:37       
147. 1041 Trisha Conti                             Essex                                    F  32  2:26:16       
148. 1040 Matt Conti                               Essex                                    M  31  2:26:23       
149. 1141 Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  71  2:33:47       
150. 1038 Sara Collins                             South Burlington                         F  33  2:34:36       
151. 1193 Karen Bates                              Barre                                    F  48  2:56:21