Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20092011-->

32nd Annual Rollin Irish Half Marathon

USATF Certified #VT92003WN
April 24, 2010
Essex, VT

Volunteers: Jennifer Gregg, Tawnya McDonald, Diane Fuchs, Michele Morris, Patti Walsten, Liz Bouchard-Hall, Ellie Bouffard, Jim Miller, Carlie Krolick, Nikki Wells, Phil Howard, Jen Sorrell, Bob Sayers, Tom Chadwick, Bart Whearty, Norm Larson, Russ Cooke, Ann Hughes, June Golato, Monica O’Melia


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   989  Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  27  1:41:34       
2.   935  Katie Jewett                             Winooski                                 F  28  1:47:53       
3.   962  Ilke Van Genechten                       South Burlington                         F  28  1:54:07       
4.   932  Maurine Gilbert                          South Burlington                         F  26  2:01:37       
5.   953  Jessica Smith                            Essex Junction                           F  22  2:07:22       
6.   943  Lindsay Maguire                          Milton                                   F  27  2:10:36       
7.   968  Margaret Burke                           Burlington                               F  28  2:17:52       
8.   1008 Sara Heyer                               Fairfax                                  F  23  2:22:37       

30 - 39
1.   979  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  31  1:34:43       
2.   993  Liz Hollenbach                           Burlington                               F  31  1:40:55       
3.   986  Jennifer Galfetti                        Montpelier                               F  39  1:53:00       
4.   1007 Jill Smith                               South Burlington                         F  31  1:57:32       
5.   1016 Daniela Carbotti                         Kirkland,QC                              F  36  1:59:48       
6.   1001 Lenka Martinek                           Montreal,QC                              F  31  2:09:00       
7.   940  Bonnie Lowney                            Milford,NH                               F  33  2:09:11       

40 - 49
1.   945  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  49  1:41:26       
2.   1005 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  42  1:48:20       
3.   960  Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  48  1:48:21       
4.   999  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte                                F  42  1:51:43       
5.   942  Christina Mager                          Essex Junction                           F  42  1:57:27       
6.   992  Sonya Di Sclafani                        Montpelier                               F  41  2:03:49       
7.   978  Jill Meneilley                           Hinesburg                                F  41  2:08:56       
8.   969  Parminder Padgett                        Burlington                               F  40  2:09:39       
9.   987  Ute Beffert                              Pte Claire,QC                            F  44  2:15:20       
10.  941  Stephanie Lynch                          Fairfax                                  F  40  2:23:07       

50 - 59
1.   991  Sue Emmons                               South Duxbury                            F  54  1:48:16       
2.   925  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  56  1:50:03       
3.   929  Anna Maria Drovin                        Dorval,QC                                F  52  1:54:09       
4.   955  Debra Tirrito                            South Hero                               F  55  1:54:52       
5.   933  Sue Gilbert                              South Burlington                         F  55  2:01:38       
6.   924  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  53  3:03:42       

70 - 79
1.   937  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  74  3:03:42       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   998  Tom Perekslis                            Duxbury                                  M  19  1:26:45       

20 - 29
1.   951  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  22  1:24:09       
2.   1000 Kevin Bouchard-Hall                      Jay,NY                                   M  28  1:32:00       
3.   961  Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  26  1:39:14       
4.   1014 Ben Drive                                Unknown                                  M  27  1:47:05       
5.   1009 Michael Basiliere                        Essex                                    M  22  2:22:36       

30 - 39
1.   980  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  35  1:29:36       
2.   954  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  36  1:29:50       
3.   1018 Steven Davis                             Kirkland,QC                              M  35  1:30:55       
4.   931  Kalev Freeman                            Duxbury                                  M  36  1:34:34       
5.   965  Shinpei Kondo                            Winooski                                 M  34  1:35:36       
6.   947  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  36  1:36:42       
7.   1003 Greg Baker                               Westford                                 M  38  1:38:44       
8.   1002 Cyril Michaud                            Montreal,QC                              M  32  1:40:13       
9.   977  Andrew Bilodeau                          Essex                                    M  33  1:40:41       
10.  1015 Scott Wilcox                             Beaconsfield,QC                          M  38  1:46:55       
11.  1004 Josh Welch                               Shelburne                                M  33  1:54:04       
12.  1013 Skip Harris                              Essex                                    M  36  1:56:39       
13.  949  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  1:57:18       
14.  966  Jon Alexander                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:57:51       
15.  963  Matthew Roth                             Milton                                   M  32  1:58:33       
16.  967  Mike Hatch                               Jericho                                  M  38  2:03:12       
17.  923  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction                           M  39  2:09:10       

40 - 49
1.   930  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  45  1:23:33       
2.   988  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  49  1:27:56       
3.   976  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  45  1:35:06       
4.   950  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  43  1:38:19       
5.   971  Jeffrey Padgett                          Burlington                               M  40  1:39:38       
6.   936  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  41  1:42:35       
7.   1012 P.J. Huggins                             Mooers,NY                                M  40  1:43:05       
8.   975  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  44  1:44:39       
9.   1006 Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  46  1:46:11       
10.  934  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  1:49:16       
11.  964  Warren Wilson                            Derby Line                               M  40  1:50:21       
12.  983  Andy Shuford                             Montpelier                               M  49  1:56:09       
13.  982  Jeffrey Prescott                         Montpelier                               M  46  1:57:06       
14.  970  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  42  2:01:10       

50 - 59
1.   948  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  51  1:22:11       
2.   994  Alan Miller                              Beaconsfield,QC                          M  51  1:30:13       
3.   990  Bob Emmons                               South Duxbury                            M  51  1:31:43       
4.   995  Steve Allan                              Baie D'Urfe,QC                           M  52  1:34:17       
5.   927  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  1:35:19       
6.   944  Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  55  1:35:33       
7.   952  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  56  1:35:37       
8.   1017 David Birse                              Hancock,NH                               M  51  1:37:22       
9.   996  Bill Ludlow                              Lachine,QC                               M  54  1:40:49       
10.  926  Ken Bruce                                Underhill Center                         M  52  1:44:22       
11.  958  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  56  1:49:31       
12.  1011 Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  1:50:33       
13.  946  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  58  1:52:12       
14.  928  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  57  1:56:41       
15.  957  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  50  1:56:54       
16.  956  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  56  2:00:54       
17.  984  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  53  2:01:34       
18.  985  Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  58  2:01:35       
19.  973  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  52  2:01:48       
20.  981  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  54  2:02:35       

60 - 69
1.   920  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  1:34:01       
2.   974  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  62  1:57:32       
3.   997  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  62  2:00:16       
4.   972  Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  60  2:03:35       

70 - 79
1.   922  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  77  2:02:05 *     
2.   959  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  2:21:39       
3.   938  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  78  3:12:31       

1.   948  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  51  1:22:11       
2.   930  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  45  1:23:33       
3.   951  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  22  1:24:09       
4.   998  Tom Perekslis                            Duxbury                                  M  19  1:26:45       
5.   988  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  49  1:27:56       
6.   980  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  35  1:29:36       
7.   954  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  36  1:29:50       
8.   994  Alan Miller                              Beaconsfield,QC                          M  51  1:30:13       
9.   1018 Steven Davis                             Kirkland,QC                              M  35  1:30:55       
10.  990  Bob Emmons                               South Duxbury                            M  51  1:31:43       
11.  1000 Kevin Bouchard-Hall                      Jay,NY                                   M  28  1:32:00       
12.  920  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  1:34:01       
13.  995  Steve Allan                              Baie D'Urfe,QC                           M  52  1:34:17       
14.  931  Kalev Freeman                            Duxbury                                  M  36  1:34:34       
15.  979  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  31  1:34:43       
16.  976  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  45  1:35:06       
17.  927  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  1:35:19       
18.  944  Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  55  1:35:33       
19.  965  Shinpei Kondo                            Winooski                                 M  34  1:35:36       
20.  952  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  56  1:35:37       
21.  947  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  36  1:36:42       
22.  1017 David Birse                              Hancock,NH                               M  51  1:37:22       
23.  950  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  43  1:38:19       
24.  1003 Greg Baker                               Westford                                 M  38  1:38:44       
25.  961  Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  26  1:39:14       
26.  971  Jeffrey Padgett                          Burlington                               M  40  1:39:38       
27.  1002 Cyril Michaud                            Montreal,QC                              M  32  1:40:13       
28.  977  Andrew Bilodeau                          Essex                                    M  33  1:40:41       
29.  996  Bill Ludlow                              Lachine,QC                               M  54  1:40:49       
30.  993  Liz Hollenbach                           Burlington                               F  31  1:40:55       
31.  945  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  49  1:41:26       
32.  989  Kate Crawford                            Essex Junction                           F  27  1:41:34       
33.  936  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  41  1:42:35       
34.  1012 P.J. Huggins                             Mooers,NY                                M  40  1:43:05       
35.  926  Ken Bruce                                Underhill Center                         M  52  1:44:22       
36.  975  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  44  1:44:39       
37.  1006 Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  46  1:46:11       
38.  1015 Scott Wilcox                             Beaconsfield,QC                          M  38  1:46:55       
39.  1014 Ben Drive                                Unknown                                  M  27  1:47:05       
40.  935  Katie Jewett                             Winooski                                 F  28  1:47:53       
41.  991  Sue Emmons                               South Duxbury                            F  54  1:48:16       
42.  1005 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  42  1:48:20       
43.  960  Jenny Bedell                             Underhill                                F  48  1:48:21       
44.  934  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  1:49:16       
45.  958  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  56  1:49:31       
46.  925  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  56  1:50:03       
47.  964  Warren Wilson                            Derby Line                               M  40  1:50:21       
48.  1011 Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  1:50:33       
49.  999  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte                                F  42  1:51:43       
50.  946  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  58  1:52:12       
51.  986  Jennifer Galfetti                        Montpelier                               F  39  1:53:00       
52.  1004 Josh Welch                               Shelburne                                M  33  1:54:04       
53.  962  Ilke Van Genechten                       South Burlington                         F  28  1:54:07       
54.  929  Anna Maria Drovin                        Dorval,QC                                F  52  1:54:09       
55.  955  Debra Tirrito                            South Hero                               F  55  1:54:52       
56.  983  Andy Shuford                             Montpelier                               M  49  1:56:09       
57.  1013 Skip Harris                              Essex                                    M  36  1:56:39       
58.  928  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  57  1:56:41       
59.  957  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  50  1:56:54       
60.  982  Jeffrey Prescott                         Montpelier                               M  46  1:57:06       
61.  949  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  1:57:18       
62.  942  Christina Mager                          Essex Junction                           F  42  1:57:27       
63.  974  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  62  1:57:32       
64.  1007 Jill Smith                               South Burlington                         F  31  1:57:32       
65.  966  Jon Alexander                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:57:51       
66.  963  Matthew Roth                             Milton                                   M  32  1:58:33       
67.  1016 Daniela Carbotti                         Kirkland,QC                              F  36  1:59:48       
68.  997  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  62  2:00:16       
69.  956  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  56  2:00:54       
70.  970  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  42  2:01:10       
71.  984  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  53  2:01:34       
72.  985  Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  58  2:01:35       
73.  932  Maurine Gilbert                          South Burlington                         F  26  2:01:37       
74.  933  Sue Gilbert                              South Burlington                         F  55  2:01:38       
75.  973  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  52  2:01:48       
76.  922  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  77  2:02:05 *     
77.  981  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  54  2:02:35       
78.  967  Mike Hatch                               Jericho                                  M  38  2:03:12       
79.  972  Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  60  2:03:35       
80.  992  Sonya Di Sclafani                        Montpelier                               F  41  2:03:49       
81.  953  Jessica Smith                            Essex Junction                           F  22  2:07:22       
82.  978  Jill Meneilley                           Hinesburg                                F  41  2:08:56       
83.  1001 Lenka Martinek                           Montreal,QC                              F  31  2:09:00       
84.  923  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction                           M  39  2:09:10       
85.  940  Bonnie Lowney                            Milford,NH                               F  33  2:09:11       
86.  969  Parminder Padgett                        Burlington                               F  40  2:09:39       
87.  943  Lindsay Maguire                          Milton                                   F  27  2:10:36       
88.  987  Ute Beffert                              Pte Claire,QC                            F  44  2:15:20       
89.  968  Margaret Burke                           Burlington                               F  28  2:17:52       
90.  959  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  2:21:39       
91.  1009 Michael Basiliere                        Essex                                    M  22  2:22:36       
92.  1008 Sara Heyer                               Fairfax                                  F  23  2:22:37       
93.  941  Stephanie Lynch                          Fairfax                                  F  40  2:23:07       
94.  937  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  74  3:03:42       
95.  924  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  53  3:03:42       
96.  938  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  78  3:12:31