Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20052007-->

28th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

USATF certified #VT92003WN
April 22, 2006
Essex Center, VT Weather: cloudy with temperatures in the low 50s; strong south winds
Race Director: Carolyn Bever
Summary: 161 runners beat the rain, but not the wind, which was in runners' faces during the second half of the half. A pack of six runners distanced themselves from the rest of the field by Old Stage Road (1.5 miles). Randy Feeley took the lead to himself halfway through the race and went on to win in 1:16:51. Josh Brown finished second in 1:19:12, and Michael Early finished third in 1:20:20, each holding their position from mile 9 in. The women were spread out by Old Stage Road, with Amy Vile leading Sandra Dickin, who was leading twins Patricia and and Sylviane Puntous. Amy maintained her lead at mile 9, while Patricia moved up close behind followed closely by Sylviane and then Sandra. Amy went on to win her second Rollin Irish in 1:29:00, and Patricia followed in 1:31:10. Sandra moved up to finish third in 1:31:47. While there were many sibling and parent-child pairs running the race, it is notable to mention that there were two sets of twins - the Puntous and the Gates. Due to the wind (which was more of a factor than the hills this year), only one age group record was set - Betty Lacharite's 2:39:21 is the new standard for women in their 70s. Congratulations are in order for Josh Brown, Michael Early, Amy Vile, and Sandra Dickin - they are the winners of a free pair of shoes from SkiRack for being GMAA members and finishing in the top 3 of the first performance race of the year.
Volunteers: Amy Giuliani, Anne Treadwell, Danielle Graham, Liz Foster, Kathy Hudson, Greg Conner, Pat and Callan Suozzi, Ross, Cynthia and Todd Kelley, Jennifer McKenzie, Roger Costalas, Norm Larson, Jessica Bolduc, and Jon Bever


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   439  Makaila Gallys                           Colchester                               F  18  2:15:40       

20 - 29
1.   500  Kelsey Allen                             Williston                                F  22  1:34:31       
2.   393  Sarah Logan                              Winooski                                 F  24  1:38:07       
3.   513  Michelle Gates                           Dorval,QC                                F  20  1:39:59       
4.   411  Stacy Strouse                            Winooski                                 F  26  1:41:01       
5.   454  Colleen Birner                           Colchester                               F  29  1:43:25       
6.   512  Allison Gates                            Dorval,QC                                F  20  1:43:38       
7.   382  Megan Greenleaf                          South Burlington                         F  24  1:44:35       
8.   462  Tricia Gremer                            Burlington                               F  29  1:46:42       
9.   497  Emily Sloane                             Burlington                               F  25  1:48:54       
10.  502  Carly Scott                              Winooski                                 F  27  1:49:37       
11.  418  Michelle Ann Tolosky                     Plattsburgh,NY                           F  29  1:51:44       
12.  416  Amy Tolosky                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  26  1:51:45       
13.  521  Jennifer Mullen                          Brookline,MA                             F  29  1:57:21       
14.  443  Anna Young                               Colchester                               F  22  1:57:37       
15.  516  Abigail Pepin                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  1:58:47       
16.  367  Allison Becher                           Burlington                               F  26  1:59:38       
17.  446  Abbie Newell                             Cortland,NY                              F  21  2:05:00       
18.  522  Bonnie Swierczek                         Cambridge,MA                             F  27  2:05:20       
19.  413  Adrienne Snider                          Burlington                               F  23  2:07:58       
20.  449  Erica Straight                           South Burlington                         F  26  2:08:23       
21.  498  Kate Harris                              Burlington                               F  26  2:11:13       
22.  496  Julia Larouche                           Burlington                               F  25  2:11:55       
23.  523  Tami Portigal                            Stowe                                    F  28  2:12:25       
24.  379  Merissa Enterline                        Bristol                                  F  28  2:13:49       
25.  448  Susan Greenbaum                          South Burlington                         F  20  2:15:52       
26.  442  Robyn Bratica                            Colchester                               F  21  2:16:38       
27.  539  Jamie Neddo                              Essex                                    F  27  2:20:30       
28.  510  Jessica Gerhart                          Stowe                                    F  24  2:22:35       
29.  440  Lesley Benware                           Middlebury                               F  23  2:23:43       

30 - 39
1.   419  Amy Vile                                 Essex Junction                           F  30  1:29:00       
2.   461  Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  39  1:31:47       
3.   417  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  38  1:33:51       
4.   406  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  31  1:42:59       
5.   424  Marianna Lara Planas                     Colchester                               F  31  1:45:36       
6.   392  Julian Lewis                             Winooski                                 F  39  1:49:14       
7.   480  Carey Rose                               Essex                                    F  34  1:52:51       
8.   495  Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  37  1:52:56       
9.   452  Heather Lemon                            Burlington                               F  32  1:53:00       
10.  385  Deanna Hitchcock                         Scotia,NY                                F  39  1:54:24       
11.  458  Michell Langlais                         Milton                                   F  37  1:55:17       
12.  503  Erica Hubsch                             Milton                                   F  34  1:56:06       
13.  538  Shelley Anderson                         Essex Junction                           F  39  1:57:09       
14.  515  Mandi Dean                               Cambridge,MA                             F  30  1:59:30       
15.  517  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  36  2:00:01       
16.  404  Robin Perez                              Colchester                               F  36  2:06:11       
17.  474  Johanna Boninger                         Wilmington,NY                            F  33  2:07:03       
18.  399  Parminder Padgett                        Burlington                               F  36  2:10:36       
19.  369  Elizabeth Choiniere                      Bristol                                  F  31  2:14:34       
20.  507  Nancy Koenig Peckham                     Underhill                                F  37  2:21:43       
21.  451  Lori Conner                              Essex                                    F  36  2:30:15       

40 - 49
1.   472  Patricia Puntous                         Montreal,QC                              F  45  1:31:10 *     
2.   471  Sylviane Puntous                         Montreal,QC                              F  45  1:32:59 *     
3.   465  Sandra Dee Reulet                        Saratoga Springs,NY                      F  42  1:41:35       
4.   469  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  44  1:41:46       
5.   429  Carla Chandler                           Plainfield,NH                            F  40  1:42:10       
6.   526  Luciana Lanni                            Montreal,QC                              F  42  1:45:14       
7.   488  Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  42  1:48:39       
8.   450  Kathy McArdle                            Barre                                    F  44  1:54:33       
9.   524  Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  46  1:55:28       
10.  529  Laura Scarpinato                         Milton                                   F  43  2:01:07       
11.  381  Kimberly Estey                           New Haven                                F  40  2:03:07       
12.  484  Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  44  2:07:34       

50 - 59
1.   511  Sonja Gates                              Dorval,QC                                F  51  1:48:27       
2.   384  Linda Hallinger                          Washington                               F  53  1:53:14       
3.   391  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  51  1:59:15       

60 - 69
1.   410  Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  63  2:08:33       
2.   506  Eleanor Slattery                         South Burlington                         F  63  2:11:04       

70 - 79
1.   483  Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  70  2:39:21 *     

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   447  Will Manning                             Jericho                                  M  18  1:28:24       
2.   374  Victor Dimotsis                          Burlington                               M  19  1:29:49       
3.   475  Dan Sandberg                             Freeport,ME                              M  19  1:38:28       

20 - 29
1.   486  Randy Feeley                             Burlington                               M  25  1:16:51       
2.   459  Jonathan Miller                          Bethel                                   M  29  1:22:44       
3.   494  Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  26  1:23:11       
4.   445  Thomas Lichtenberger                     Bloomfield,CT                            M  20  1:28:09       
5.   530  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  29  1:28:31       
6.   371  Chris Coffey                             New Haven                                M  27  1:28:42       
7.   370  Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  29  1:29:46       
8.   514  Owen Pope                                Burlington                               M  22  1:32:15       
9.   431  Adam Portz                               Middlebury                               M  29  1:33:37       
10.  476  James Heelan                             Colchester                               M  20  1:35:18       
11.  436  Michael Kreutz                           South Hero                               M  21  1:36:05       
12.  368  Jack Chan                                Burlington                               M  27  1:38:37       
13.  401  Joshua Parker                            Essex Junction                           M  28  1:38:38       
14.  532  Scott Davis                              Colchester                               M  27  1:38:39       
15.  509  Ben Butterfield                          Burlington                               M  24  1:38:46       
16.  505  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  24  1:38:46       
17.  537  Peter Vile                               Essex Junction                           M  27  1:38:47       
18.  414  Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  28  1:42:17       
19.  455  Evan Fitzgerald                          Colchester                               M  29  1:43:26       

30 - 39
1.   533  Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  38  1:19:12       
2.   427  David Wisell                             Montgomery                               M  37  1:27:09       
3.   434  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  32  1:31:02       
4.   400  Jeffrey Padgett                          Burlington                               M  36  1:31:22       
5.   504  Greg Baren                               Essex Junction                           M  34  1:34:03       
6.   541  Patrick Huggins                          Mooers,NY                                M  36  1:35:35       
7.   409  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  39  1:36:56       
8.   435  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  31  1:37:07       
9.   508  Travis Peckham                           Underhill                                M  34  1:39:58       
10.  388  Moe Kinney                               Milton                                   M  34  1:41:49       
11.  490  David Husband                            Jay,NY                                   M  38  1:44:09       
12.  519  Kristian Omland                          Bolton Valley                            M  38  1:46:50       
13.  477  David Cameron                            Berlin                                   M  35  1:47:32       
14.  407  Joel Ribout                              South Burlington                         M  32  1:48:05       
15.  380  Shawn Enterline                          Bristol                                  M  32  1:48:22       
16.  428  Rick Bassett                             Burlington                               M  38  1:51:12       
17.  386  Greg Huysman                             South Burlington                         M  35  1:52:12       
18.  493  Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  33  1:53:16       
19.  534  Unknown                                  Burlington                               M  34  2:08:16       

40 - 49
1.   378  Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  41  1:20:20       
2.   437  Randy Sightler                           Burlington                               M  47  1:21:02       
3.   373  Sam Davis                                Cochester                                M  45  1:22:58       
4.   438  Michael White                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  43  1:24:00       
5.   383  Barry Gruessner                          South Burlington                         M  40  1:25:23       
6.   466  Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  47  1:26:17       
7.   456  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  44  1:31:16       
8.   396  Jeff Mullen                              Richmond                                 M  46  1:33:21       
9.   520  Gary Balaun                              Burlington                               M  42  1:35:29       
10.  491  John Sims                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  42  1:36:59       
11.  394  Dick Millar                              Montpelier                               M  44  1:39:28       
12.  527  William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  49  1:40:00       
13.  528  Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  46  1:40:52       
14.  467  Pavel Dvorak                             Essex                                    M  45  1:40:55       
15.  403  Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington                         M  45  1:41:17       
16.  470  Daniel Renaud                            Richmond                                 M  44  1:41:21       
17.  453  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  40  1:42:56       
18.  487  Randy Cairns                             Montreal,QC                              M  42  1:42:58       
19.  501  Stuart Ahsley                            Westford                                 M  46  1:48:32       
20.  525  Kevin Allen                              Winooski                                 M  45  1:49:22       
21.  540  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  48  1:49:59       
22.  425  Bill Supple                              Richmond                                 M  47  1:51:35       
23.  423  Gary Ziemer                              Morrisonville,NY                         M  46  1:51:39       
24.  433  Jeff Spencer                             Jericho                                  M  45  1:52:07       
25.  468  Marty Derda                              South Burlington                         M  46  1:53:04       
26.  489  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  49  1:53:11       
27.  478  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  45  1:54:03       
28.  432  Arvid Kalinen                            Essex Junction                           M  49  2:00:38       
29.  518  Greg Anderson                            Essex Junction                           M  41  2:00:46       

50 - 59
1.   426  Stan Crane                               Etna,NH                                  M  55  1:27:45       
2.   430  Chuck Landry                             Plainfield,NH                            M  50  1:30:19       
3.   464  Mark Perrault                            Montpelier                               M  50  1:38:01       
4.   479  Chuck Arnold                             Huntington                               M  58  1:38:32       
5.   377  Bill Dysart                              Williston                                M  53  1:38:58       
6.   422  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  52  1:40:58       
7.   481  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  1:40:59       
8.   485  Tony Treanor                             Highgate                                 M  54  1:41:28       
9.   398  Grant Orenstein                          Calais                                   M  51  1:41:55       
10.  473  Bart Hayes                               Wilmington,NY                            M  50  1:44:07       
11.  412  Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  1:48:37       
12.  492  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  1:50:29       
13.  531  Bill Everett                             Essex                                    M  54  1:53:51       
14.  415  Joel Tilley                              Burlington                               M  54  1:54:09       
15.  375  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  53  1:55:09       
16.  376  John Duncan                              Huntington                               M  59  1:56:18       
17.  457  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  58  1:56:56       
18.  499  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  52  1:57:00       
19.  460  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  50  2:01:21       

60 - 69
1.   395  Peter H. Mitchell                        Jericho                                  M  66  2:12:03       
2.   463  Philip Webster                           Essex Junction                           M  65  2:19:41       

70 - 79
1.   482  Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  74  2:39:21       

1.   486  Randy Feeley                             Burlington                               M  25  1:16:51       
2.   533  Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  38  1:19:12       
3.   378  Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  41  1:20:20       
4.   437  Randy Sightler                           Burlington                               M  47  1:21:02       
5.   459  Jonathan Miller                          Bethel                                   M  29  1:22:44       
6.   373  Sam Davis                                Cochester                                M  45  1:22:58       
7.   494  Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  26  1:23:11       
8.   438  Michael White                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  43  1:24:00       
9.   383  Barry Gruessner                          South Burlington                         M  40  1:25:23       
10.  466  Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  47  1:26:17       
11.  427  David Wisell                             Montgomery                               M  37  1:27:09       
12.  426  Stan Crane                               Etna,NH                                  M  55  1:27:45       
13.  445  Thomas Lichtenberger                     Bloomfield,CT                            M  20  1:28:09       
14.  447  Will Manning                             Jericho                                  M  18  1:28:24       
15.  530  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  29  1:28:31       
16.  371  Chris Coffey                             New Haven                                M  27  1:28:42       
17.  419  Amy Vile                                 Essex Junction                           F  30  1:29:00       
18.  370  Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  29  1:29:46       
19.  374  Victor Dimotsis                          Burlington                               M  19  1:29:49       
20.  430  Chuck Landry                             Plainfield,NH                            M  50  1:30:19       
21.  434  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  32  1:31:02       
22.  472  Patricia Puntous                         Montreal,QC                              F  45  1:31:10 *     
23.  456  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  44  1:31:16       
24.  400  Jeffrey Padgett                          Burlington                               M  36  1:31:22       
25.  461  Sandra Dickin                            Colchester                               F  39  1:31:47       
26.  514  Owen Pope                                Burlington                               M  22  1:32:15       
27.  471  Sylviane Puntous                         Montreal,QC                              F  45  1:32:59 *     
28.  396  Jeff Mullen                              Richmond                                 M  46  1:33:21       
29.  431  Adam Portz                               Middlebury                               M  29  1:33:37       
30.  417  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  38  1:33:51       
31.  504  Greg Baren                               Essex Junction                           M  34  1:34:03       
32.  500  Kelsey Allen                             Williston                                F  22  1:34:31       
33.  476  James Heelan                             Colchester                               M  20  1:35:18       
34.  520  Gary Balaun                              Burlington                               M  42  1:35:29       
35.  541  Patrick Huggins                          Mooers,NY                                M  36  1:35:35       
36.  436  Michael Kreutz                           South Hero                               M  21  1:36:05       
37.  409  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  39  1:36:56       
38.  491  John Sims                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  42  1:36:59       
39.  435  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  31  1:37:07       
40.  464  Mark Perrault                            Montpelier                               M  50  1:38:01       
41.  393  Sarah Logan                              Winooski                                 F  24  1:38:07       
42.  475  Dan Sandberg                             Freeport,ME                              M  19  1:38:28       
43.  479  Chuck Arnold                             Huntington                               M  58  1:38:32       
44.  368  Jack Chan                                Burlington                               M  27  1:38:37       
45.  401  Joshua Parker                            Essex Junction                           M  28  1:38:38       
46.  532  Scott Davis                              Colchester                               M  27  1:38:39       
47.  509  Ben Butterfield                          Burlington                               M  24  1:38:46       
48.  505  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  24  1:38:46       
49.  537  Peter Vile                               Essex Junction                           M  27  1:38:47       
50.  377  Bill Dysart                              Williston                                M  53  1:38:58       
51.  394  Dick Millar                              Montpelier                               M  44  1:39:28       
52.  508  Travis Peckham                           Underhill                                M  34  1:39:58       
53.  513  Michelle Gates                           Dorval,QC                                F  20  1:39:59       
54.  527  William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  49  1:40:00       
55.  528  Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  46  1:40:52       
56.  467  Pavel Dvorak                             Essex                                    M  45  1:40:55       
57.  422  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  52  1:40:58       
58.  481  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  1:40:59       
59.  411  Stacy Strouse                            Winooski                                 F  26  1:41:01       
60.  403  Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington                         M  45  1:41:17       
61.  470  Daniel Renaud                            Richmond                                 M  44  1:41:21       
62.  485  Tony Treanor                             Highgate                                 M  54  1:41:28       
63.  465  Sandra Dee Reulet                        Saratoga Springs,NY                      F  42  1:41:35       
64.  469  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  44  1:41:46       
65.  388  Moe Kinney                               Milton                                   M  34  1:41:49       
66.  398  Grant Orenstein                          Calais                                   M  51  1:41:55       
67.  429  Carla Chandler                           Plainfield,NH                            F  40  1:42:10       
68.  414  Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  28  1:42:17       
69.  453  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  40  1:42:56       
70.  487  Randy Cairns                             Montreal,QC                              M  42  1:42:58       
71.  406  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  31  1:42:59       
72.  454  Colleen Birner                           Colchester                               F  29  1:43:25       
73.  455  Evan Fitzgerald                          Colchester                               M  29  1:43:26       
74.  512  Allison Gates                            Dorval,QC                                F  20  1:43:38       
75.  473  Bart Hayes                               Wilmington,NY                            M  50  1:44:07       
76.  490  David Husband                            Jay,NY                                   M  38  1:44:09       
77.  382  Megan Greenleaf                          South Burlington                         F  24  1:44:35       
78.  526  Luciana Lanni                            Montreal,QC                              F  42  1:45:14       
79.  424  Marianna Lara Planas                     Colchester                               F  31  1:45:36       
80.  462  Tricia Gremer                            Burlington                               F  29  1:46:42       
81.  519  Kristian Omland                          Bolton Valley                            M  38  1:46:50       
82.  477  David Cameron                            Berlin                                   M  35  1:47:32       
83.  407  Joel Ribout                              South Burlington                         M  32  1:48:05       
84.  380  Shawn Enterline                          Bristol                                  M  32  1:48:22       
85.  511  Sonja Gates                              Dorval,QC                                F  51  1:48:27       
86.  501  Stuart Ahsley                            Westford                                 M  46  1:48:32       
87.  412  Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  1:48:37       
88.  488  Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  42  1:48:39       
89.  497  Emily Sloane                             Burlington                               F  25  1:48:54       
90.  392  Julian Lewis                             Winooski                                 F  39  1:49:14       
91.  525  Kevin Allen                              Winooski                                 M  45  1:49:22       
92.  502  Carly Scott                              Winooski                                 F  27  1:49:37       
93.  540  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  48  1:49:59       
94.  492  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  1:50:29       
95.  428  Rick Bassett                             Burlington                               M  38  1:51:12       
96.  425  Bill Supple                              Richmond                                 M  47  1:51:35       
97.  423  Gary Ziemer                              Morrisonville,NY                         M  46  1:51:39       
98.  418  Michelle Ann Tolosky                     Plattsburgh,NY                           F  29  1:51:44       
99.  416  Amy Tolosky                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  26  1:51:45       
100. 433  Jeff Spencer                             Jericho                                  M  45  1:52:07       
101. 386  Greg Huysman                             South Burlington                         M  35  1:52:12       
102. 480  Carey Rose                               Essex                                    F  34  1:52:51       
103. 495  Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  37  1:52:56       
104. 452  Heather Lemon                            Burlington                               F  32  1:53:00       
105. 468  Marty Derda                              South Burlington                         M  46  1:53:04       
106. 489  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  49  1:53:11       
107. 384  Linda Hallinger                          Washington                               F  53  1:53:14       
108. 493  Rick Norton                              Essex                                    M  33  1:53:16       
109. 531  Bill Everett                             Essex                                    M  54  1:53:51       
110. 478  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  45  1:54:03       
111. 415  Joel Tilley                              Burlington                               M  54  1:54:09       
112. 385  Deanna Hitchcock                         Scotia,NY                                F  39  1:54:24       
113. 450  Kathy McArdle                            Barre                                    F  44  1:54:33       
114. 375  Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  53  1:55:09       
115. 458  Michell Langlais                         Milton                                   F  37  1:55:17       
116. 524  Raeann Rose                              Lachine,QC                               F  46  1:55:28       
117. 503  Erica Hubsch                             Milton                                   F  34  1:56:06       
118. 376  John Duncan                              Huntington                               M  59  1:56:18       
119. 457  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  58  1:56:56       
120. 499  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  52  1:57:00       
121. 538  Shelley Anderson                         Essex Junction                           F  39  1:57:09       
122. 521  Jennifer Mullen                          Brookline,MA                             F  29  1:57:21       
123. 443  Anna Young                               Colchester                               F  22  1:57:37       
124. 516  Abigail Pepin                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  1:58:47       
125. 391  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  51  1:59:15       
126. 515  Mandi Dean                               Cambridge,MA                             F  30  1:59:30       
127. 367  Allison Becher                           Burlington                               F  26  1:59:38       
128. 517  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  36  2:00:01       
129. 432  Arvid Kalinen                            Essex Junction                           M  49  2:00:38       
130. 518  Greg Anderson                            Essex Junction                           M  41  2:00:46       
131. 529  Laura Scarpinato                         Milton                                   F  43  2:01:07       
132. 460  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  50  2:01:21       
133. 381  Kimberly Estey                           New Haven                                F  40  2:03:07       
134. 446  Abbie Newell                             Cortland,NY                              F  21  2:05:00       
135. 522  Bonnie Swierczek                         Cambridge,MA                             F  27  2:05:20       
136. 404  Robin Perez                              Colchester                               F  36  2:06:11       
137. 474  Johanna Boninger                         Wilmington,NY                            F  33  2:07:03       
138. 484  Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  44  2:07:34       
139. 413  Adrienne Snider                          Burlington                               F  23  2:07:58       
140. 534  Unknown                                  Burlington                               M  34  2:08:16       
141. 449  Erica Straight                           South Burlington                         F  26  2:08:23       
142. 410  Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  63  2:08:33       
143. 399  Parminder Padgett                        Burlington                               F  36  2:10:36       
144. 506  Eleanor Slattery                         South Burlington                         F  63  2:11:04       
145. 498  Kate Harris                              Burlington                               F  26  2:11:13       
146. 496  Julia Larouche                           Burlington                               F  25  2:11:55       
147. 395  Peter H. Mitchell                        Jericho                                  M  66  2:12:03       
148. 523  Tami Portigal                            Stowe                                    F  28  2:12:25       
149. 379  Merissa Enterline                        Bristol                                  F  28  2:13:49       
150. 369  Elizabeth Choiniere                      Bristol                                  F  31  2:14:34       
151. 439  Makaila Gallys                           Colchester                               F  18  2:15:40       
152. 448  Susan Greenbaum                          South Burlington                         F  20  2:15:52       
153. 442  Robyn Bratica                            Colchester                               F  21  2:16:38       
154. 463  Philip Webster                           Essex Junction                           M  65  2:19:41       
155. 539  Jamie Neddo                              Essex                                    F  27  2:20:30       
156. 507  Nancy Koenig Peckham                     Underhill                                F  37  2:21:43       
157. 510  Jessica Gerhart                          Stowe                                    F  24  2:22:35       
158. 440  Lesley Benware                           Middlebury                               F  23  2:23:43       
159. 451  Lori Conner                              Essex                                    F  36  2:30:15       
160. 483  Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  70  2:39:21 *     
161. 482  Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  74  2:39:21