Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20012003-->

24th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

April 27, 2002
Essex Center VT

Weather: sunny and 40 degrees
Race Directors: Jim and Sue Paulsen
Volunteers: Howard and Nan Atherton, Courtney Gates, Doug Paulsen, Michael Garrett, Mary Morris, Laura Scarpinato, Anne Treadwell, Ken Resi, Dottie Wilson, Norm Larson, Deborah Coccoli, Jennifer Cardinal, Colin Cardinal, Mark Paulsen, Aaron Paulsen, Daniel Paulsen, Tyler Paulsen, Christopher "Chick" Halpin, Shane Bowley and Andrea Houlihan.
Summary: 167 runners completed the race in ideal race weather. The women's race was won by 7:37 in 1:27:36 by Amy Vile. Amy outran Jessica Bolduc and Kathy Coburn who dueled for second place in times of 1:35:13 and 1:35:21 respectively. Ricardo Santos ran away with the men's title, beating Joel Gordon by 5:37 in a time of 1:11:43. Ricardo had the fastest finish time since 1987! Amy's time was good enough for an age group record, beating Sue Manley's 1986 time by 2 seconds.


WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.        Kristen Dinsback                         Colchester                               F  19  1:49:14       
2.        Holly Briggs                             Pownal,ME                                F  19  2:03:50       

20 - 29
1.        Amy Vile                                 Essex Junction                           F  26  1:27:36       
2.        Jessica Bolduc                           Montpelier                               F  26  1:35:13       
3.        Kathy Coburn                             Milton                                   F  29  1:35:21       
4.        Natasha Leighton                         Colchester                               F  28  1:36:19       
5.        Monika Moran                             Essex Junction                           F  28  1:42:46       
6.        Michelle Ann Tolosky                     Plattsburgh,NY                           F  25  1:44:38       
7.        Megan Michelson                          Middlebury                               F  20  1:48:31       
8.        Emily Prescott                           Waitsfield                               F  23  1:48:35       
9.        Andrea Pierce                            Burlington                               F  26  1:51:12       
10.       Kimberly Sachs                           Waitsfield                               F  25  1:51:40       
11.       Katie Price                              Burlinton                                F  26  1:53:53       
12.       Stephanie Campbell                       Jeffersonville                           F  27  1:54:19       
13.       Jessica D'Amato                          Massapequa,NY                            F  22  1:54:39       
14.       Jesse Rennau                             Warren                                   F  23  1:54:47       
15.       Karissa Melberg                          Burlington                               F  27  1:56:31       
16.       Charlotte Clews                          Burlington                               F  27  1:58:10       
17.       Jessica Talling                          Burlington                               F  23  1:58:13       
18.       Kate Kellogg                             Middlebury                               F  20  2:03:51       
19.       Carrie Shamel                            Burllington                              F  22  2:06:10       
20.       Jenelle Slavin                           Knoxville,TN                             F  20  2:12:51       
21.       Katherine Henry                          Brooklyn,NY                              F  21  2:13:57       
22.       Lauren Lutsk                             Burlington                               F  29  2:21:30       

30 - 39
1.        Siobhan Alessi                           Middlesex                                F  33  1:38:10       
2.        Marielle Aunave                          Winooski                                 F  33  1:38:34       
3.        Traci Clark                              Washington                               F  30  1:43:51       
4.        Theresa Martell                          Shelburne                                F  31  1:47:12       
5.        Karen Klinefelter                        Burlington                               F  39  1:47:23       
6.        Debbie Kindler                           Colchester                               F  34  1:47:47       
7.        Sharon Fine                              Danville                                 F  39  1:48:13       
8.        Emmy Harvey                              North Ferrisburg                         F  39  1:50:18       
9.        Susan Thompson                           Burlington                               F  33  1:51:06       
10.       Christine Negra                          Burlington                               F  34  1:52:19       
11.       Martha Lunbeck                           Burlington                               F  35  1:52:19       
12.       Lori Bisson                              Barre                                    F  33  1:53:32       
13.       Michelle Everleth                        South Burlington                         F  38  1:54:41       
14.       Molly Ray                                Burlington                               F  31  1:54:41       
15.       Tebby Henry                              Richmond                                 F  31  1:57:02       
16.       Beth Eliason                             Waitsfield                               F  36  1:58:28       
17.       Rebecca Diedrich                         Berlin                                   F  37  1:59:36       
18.       Brooke Taft                              Colchester                               F  33  2:04:46       
19.       Susan Brodeur                            Milton                                   F  32  2:04:46       

40 - 49
1.        Oonagh McHugh-Dillon                     Williston                                F  46  1:38:07       
2.        Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  41  1:39:54       
3.        Debbie Tirrito                           Winooski                                 F  46  1:40:22       
4.        Ann O'Day                                Williston                                F  41  1:44:49       
5.        Linda Halllinger                         Washington                               F  49  1:51:42       
6.        Linda King                               South Duxbury                            F  48  1:52:14       
7.        Mary Hostetler                           Morrisville                              F  40  1:55:57       
8.        Kathy Mcardle                            Barre                                    F  40  1:56:16       
9.        Denise Bean                              Chelsea                                  F  41  2:00:09       

50 - 59
1.        V Elizabeth Foster                       Charlotte                                F  53  1:50:37       
2.        Betsy LaFlame                            Waitsfield                               F  50  1:51:41       
3.        Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  59  2:03:42       
4.        Marvie Campbell                          Chester                                  F  55  2:07:04       
5.        Patricia Rennall                         North Fayston                            F  52  2:08:52       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.        Andrew Best                              Colchester                               M  19  1:23:33       
2.        Thomas Hand                              Manchester Center                        M  18  1:42:34       

20 - 29
1.        Ricardo Santos                           New Rochelle,NY                          M  25  1:11:43       
2.        Ben Schersten                            Montpelier                               M  22  1:21:34       
3.        Peter Robbins                            Saratoga Spring,NY                       M  27  1:27:32       
4.        Rick Hanson                              Essex Junction                           M  26  1:28:13       
5.        Peter Vile                               Essex Junction                           M  23  1:28:27       
6.        Jeffrey Newsom                           Burlington                               M  27  1:31:01       
7.        Matthew Montgomery                       Burlington                               M  27  1:35:04       
8.        Patrick Lowkes                           Wallingford                              M  29  1:35:22       
9.        Michael Bartholomew                      Benson                                   M  29  1:38:31       
10.       Padraic Springuel                        Glen Echo,MD                             M  22  1:45:17       
11.       David Soules                             Essex Junction                           M  22  1:49:13       
12.       Christopher Healy                        South Burlington                         M  28  1:58:23       
13.       Peter Burton                             Burlington                               M  24  2:05:25       

30 - 39
1.        Joel Gordon                              Essex Junction                           M  30  1:17:20       
2.        Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  34  1:20:38       
3.        Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  32  1:24:45       
4.        Mark Wanner                              Essex Junction                           M  36  1:30:36       
5.        Jon Williamson                           Plainfield                               M  36  1:31:28       
6.        Matthew Dugan                            Burlington                               M  38  1:33:07       
7.        Michael White                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  39  1:33:42       
8.        James Murphy                             Burlington                               M  31  1:34:23       
9.        Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  38  1:34:34       
10.       Bob Bisson                               Barre                                    M  37  1:34:59       
11.       John Sims                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  38  1:35:06       
12.       Greg Melville                            South Burlington                         M  32  1:35:23       
13.       John Brennan                             South Burlington                         M  36  1:35:23       
14.       PJ Huggins                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  32  1:35:53       
15.       John Doty                                Westford                                 M  37  1:37:07       
16.       Eric Hudson                              South Burlington                         M  30  1:38:03       
17.       Dean Kindler                             Colchester                               M  36  1:38:13       
18.       Steven Offenhartz                        Burlington                               M  36  1:40:29       
19.       Bill Morvan                              Northfield                               M  37  1:40:34       
20.       Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  38  1:42:17       
21.       Robert Mongeon                           Colchester                               M  35  1:43:06       
22.       Rick Bynab                               Franklin,NH                              M  39  1:43:29       
23.       Tim Singleton                            Boston,MA                                M  30  1:44:02       
24.       Edward Siegel                            Charlotte                                M  34  1:44:03       
25.       Raymond St Pierre                        Colchester                               M  35  1:44:14       
26.       Howard Kalfus                            Essex Junction                           M  33  1:44:31       
27.       Anthony Fazzone                          Burlington                               M  37  1:45:10       
28.       Joe Cerniglia                            Springfield                              M  38  1:45:34       
29.       Raymond Wells                            Morrisville                              M  35  1:48:24       
30.       Joe Connelly                             Burlington                               M  36  1:49:13       
31.       Bill Reynolds                            Plainfield                               M  34  1:50:06       
32.       Alex Messinger                           Burlington                               M  35  1:53:01       
33.       Bill Kelly                               East Calais                              M  34  1:54:07       
34.       Matt Dillon                              Bath,ME                                  M  33  1:54:43       
35.       Spencer Newman                           Burlington                               M  33  1:55:36       
36.       Ben Nigro                                South Burlington                         M  30  1:56:03       
37.       Larry Michaels                           Adamant                                  M  38  1:56:14       
38.       Adam Juniler                             Burlington                               M  37  1:58:24       
39.       Sean Henry                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  2:13:58       

40 - 49
1.        James Paige                              Morrisville                              M  41  1:22:13       
2.        Pascal Cravedi-Cheng                     Burlington                               M  48  1:25:03       
3.        Gordy Horner                             Underhill                                M  45  1:25:42       
4.        Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  48  1:28:20       
5.        Sando Johnson                            Montreal,PQ                              M  41  1:28:56       
6.        David Schneider                          Pittsford                                M  40  1:29:22       
7.        Mark Styduhar                            Hinesburg                                M  42  1:29:41       
8.        Patrick Hoffman                          Clifton Park,NY                          M  43  1:30:26       
9.        Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  42  1:36:13       
10.       David Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           M  42  1:37:34       
11.       Bill Thompson                            Grand Isle                               M  43  1:39:33       
12.       Harry Hasenhuendil                       Montreal,PQ                              M  44  1:40:07       
13.       Bob Mulron                               Essex                                    M  43  1:41:51       
14.       David King                               Shelburne                                M  48  1:42:10       
15.       Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  48  1:42:44       
16.       Roger Costales                           South Burlington                         M  46  1:42:56       
17.       Frederick Rogers                         Burlington                               M  49  1:43:03       
18.       Randall Gates                            North Ferrisburg                         M  41  1:43:47       
19.       Harvey Lavoil                            East Corinth                             M  47  1:43:51       
20.       Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  48  1:44:42       
21.       David Fields                             Underhill                                M  49  1:46:15       
22.       Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  47  1:47:26       
23.       Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  45  1:48:38       
24.       Rich Pearl                               South Burlington                         M  46  1:48:47       
25.       Brian Kent                               Burlington                               M  45  1:48:48       
26.       Eric Hornberger                          Clifton Park,NY                          M  40  1:48:50       
27.       Howard Hebel                             New Haven,CT                             M  47  1:48:50       
28.       Dennis Casey                             Waterford                                M  43  1:50:33       
29.       Brian Trembock                           Essex                                    M  44  1:52:20       
30.       Carl Rogers                              East Barre                               M  46  1:52:52       
31.       Steve Burks                              Grand Isle                               M  47  1:54:34       
32.       Dave Henderson                           Essex Junction                           M  40  2:03:14       
33.       Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  49  2:03:15       
34.       Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  42  2:03:38       
35.       Lenny Gluck                              South Burlington                         M  46  2:13:05       
36.       Steven Fredricks                         Gardner,MA                               M  41  2:13:23       
37.       Dan Gross                                Fairfax                                  M  42  2:25:36       

50 - 59
1.        Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  50  1:30:14       
2.        Lowell Vanderlip                         Adamant                                  M  55  1:33:19       
3.        Dave Chioffi                             Woodstock                                M  59  1:39:56       
4.        Chuck Arnold                             Huntington                               M  54  1:45:48       
5.        Robert Squires                           Berlin                                   M  55  1:46:07       
6.        Ronald Ridlow                            Morrisville                              M  55  1:47:09       
7.        Art Woolf                                Westford                                 M  50  1:47:31       
8.        Doug Rauch                               Williston                                M  51  1:51:19       
9.        Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  50  1:51:58       
10.       Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  57  1:53:24       
11.       John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  50  1:53:46       
12.       Dave Delibac                             Grand Isle                               M  50  1:56:43       
13.       John Duncan                              Williston                                M  55  1:56:55       
14.       Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  54  2:04:10       
15.       Mike Armstrong                           Essex Junction                           M  56  2:17:56       
16.       Bruce Henry                              Brooklyn,NY                              M  55  2:41:33       

60 - 69
1.        Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  62  1:51:58       
2.        Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  60  1:52:28       
3.        Austin Royale                            East Barnard                             M  62  2:04:31       

1.        Ricardo Santos                           New Rochelle,NY                          M  25  1:11:43       
2.        Joel Gordon                              Essex Junction                           M  30  1:17:20       
3.        Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  34  1:20:38       
4.        Ben Schersten                            Montpelier                               M  22  1:21:34       
5.        James Paige                              Morrisville                              M  41  1:22:13       
6.        Andrew Best                              Colchester                               M  19  1:23:33       
7.        Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  32  1:24:45       
8.        Pascal Cravedi-Cheng                     Burlington                               M  48  1:25:03       
9.        Gordy Horner                             Underhill                                M  45  1:25:42       
10.       Peter Robbins                            Saratoga Spring,NY                       M  27  1:27:32       
11.       Amy Vile                                 Essex Junction                           F  26  1:27:36       
12.       Rick Hanson                              Essex Junction                           M  26  1:28:13       
13.       Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  48  1:28:20       
14.       Peter Vile                               Essex Junction                           M  23  1:28:27       
15.       Sando Johnson                            Montreal,PQ                              M  41  1:28:56       
16.       David Schneider                          Pittsford                                M  40  1:29:22       
17.       Mark Styduhar                            Hinesburg                                M  42  1:29:41       
18.       Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  50  1:30:14       
19.       Patrick Hoffman                          Clifton Park,NY                          M  43  1:30:26       
20.       Mark Wanner                              Essex Junction                           M  36  1:30:36       
21.       Jeffrey Newsom                           Burlington                               M  27  1:31:01       
22.       Jon Williamson                           Plainfield                               M  36  1:31:28       
23.       Matthew Dugan                            Burlington                               M  38  1:33:07       
24.       Lowell Vanderlip                         Adamant                                  M  55  1:33:19       
25.       Michael White                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  39  1:33:42       
26.       James Murphy                             Burlington                               M  31  1:34:23       
27.       Gary Balaun                              Essex                                    M  38  1:34:34       
28.       Bob Bisson                               Barre                                    M  37  1:34:59       
29.       Matthew Montgomery                       Burlington                               M  27  1:35:04       
30.       John Sims                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  38  1:35:06       
31.       Jessica Bolduc                           Montpelier                               F  26  1:35:13       
32.       Kathy Coburn                             Milton                                   F  29  1:35:21       
33.       Patrick Lowkes                           Wallingford                              M  29  1:35:22       
34.       Greg Melville                            South Burlington                         M  32  1:35:23       
35.       John Brennan                             South Burlington                         M  36  1:35:23       
36.       PJ Huggins                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  32  1:35:53       
37.       Eric Dague                               Swanton                                  M  42  1:36:13       
38.       Natasha Leighton                         Colchester                               F  28  1:36:19       
39.       John Doty                                Westford                                 M  37  1:37:07       
40.       David Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           M  42  1:37:34       
41.       Eric Hudson                              South Burlington                         M  30  1:38:03       
42.       Oonagh McHugh-Dillon                     Williston                                F  46  1:38:07       
43.       Siobhan Alessi                           Middlesex                                F  33  1:38:10       
44.       Dean Kindler                             Colchester                               M  36  1:38:13       
45.       Michael Bartholomew                      Benson                                   M  29  1:38:31       
46.       Marielle Aunave                          Winooski                                 F  33  1:38:34       
47.       Bill Thompson                            Grand Isle                               M  43  1:39:33       
48.       Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  41  1:39:54       
49.       Dave Chioffi                             Woodstock                                M  59  1:39:56       
50.       Harry Hasenhuendil                       Montreal,PQ                              M  44  1:40:07       
51.       Debbie Tirrito                           Winooski                                 F  46  1:40:22       
52.       Steven Offenhartz                        Burlington                               M  36  1:40:29       
53.       Bill Morvan                              Northfield                               M  37  1:40:34       
54.       Bob Mulron                               Essex                                    M  43  1:41:51       
55.       David King                               Shelburne                                M  48  1:42:10       
56.       Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  38  1:42:17       
57.       Thomas Hand                              Manchester Center                        M  18  1:42:34       
58.       Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  48  1:42:44       
59.       Monika Moran                             Essex Junction                           F  28  1:42:46       
60.       Roger Costales                           South Burlington                         M  46  1:42:56       
61.       Frederick Rogers                         Burlington                               M  49  1:43:03       
62.       Robert Mongeon                           Colchester                               M  35  1:43:06       
63.       Rick Bynab                               Franklin,NH                              M  39  1:43:29       
64.       Randall Gates                            North Ferrisburg                         M  41  1:43:47       
65.       Harvey Lavoil                            East Corinth                             M  47  1:43:51       
66.       Traci Clark                              Washington                               F  30  1:43:51       
67.       Tim Singleton                            Boston,MA                                M  30  1:44:02       
68.       Edward Siegel                            Charlotte                                M  34  1:44:03       
69.       Raymond St Pierre                        Colchester                               M  35  1:44:14       
70.       Howard Kalfus                            Essex Junction                           M  33  1:44:31       
71.       Michelle Ann Tolosky                     Plattsburgh,NY                           F  25  1:44:38       
72.       Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  48  1:44:42       
73.       Ann O'Day                                Williston                                F  41  1:44:49       
74.       Anthony Fazzone                          Burlington                               M  37  1:45:10       
75.       Padraic Springuel                        Glen Echo,MD                             M  22  1:45:17       
76.       Joe Cerniglia                            Springfield                              M  38  1:45:34       
77.       Chuck Arnold                             Huntington                               M  54  1:45:48       
78.       Robert Squires                           Berlin                                   M  55  1:46:07       
79.       David Fields                             Underhill                                M  49  1:46:15       
80.       Ronald Ridlow                            Morrisville                              M  55  1:47:09       
81.       Theresa Martell                          Shelburne                                F  31  1:47:12       
82.       Karen Klinefelter                        Burlington                               F  39  1:47:23       
83.       Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  47  1:47:26       
84.       Art Woolf                                Westford                                 M  50  1:47:31       
85.       Debbie Kindler                           Colchester                               F  34  1:47:47       
86.       Sharon Fine                              Danville                                 F  39  1:48:13       
87.       Raymond Wells                            Morrisville                              M  35  1:48:24       
88.       Megan Michelson                          Middlebury                               F  20  1:48:31       
89.       Emily Prescott                           Waitsfield                               F  23  1:48:35       
90.       Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  45  1:48:38       
91.       Rich Pearl                               South Burlington                         M  46  1:48:47       
92.       Brian Kent                               Burlington                               M  45  1:48:48       
93.       Eric Hornberger                          Clifton Park,NY                          M  40  1:48:50       
94.       Howard Hebel                             New Haven,CT                             M  47  1:48:50       
95.       David Soules                             Essex Junction                           M  22  1:49:13       
96.       Joe Connelly                             Burlington                               M  36  1:49:13       
97.       Kristen Dinsback                         Colchester                               F  19  1:49:14       
98.       Bill Reynolds                            Plainfield                               M  34  1:50:06       
99.       Emmy Harvey                              North Ferrisburg                         F  39  1:50:18       
100.      Dennis Casey                             Waterford                                M  43  1:50:33       
101.      V Elizabeth Foster                       Charlotte                                F  53  1:50:37       
102.      Susan Thompson                           Burlington                               F  33  1:51:06       
103.      Andrea Pierce                            Burlington                               F  26  1:51:12       
104.      Doug Rauch                               Williston                                M  51  1:51:19       
105.      Kimberly Sachs                           Waitsfield                               F  25  1:51:40       
106.      Betsy LaFlame                            Waitsfield                               F  50  1:51:41       
107.      Linda Halllinger                         Washington                               F  49  1:51:42       
108.      Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  50  1:51:58       
109.      Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  62  1:51:58       
110.      Linda King                               South Duxbury                            F  48  1:52:14       
111.      Christine Negra                          Burlington                               F  34  1:52:19       
112.      Martha Lunbeck                           Burlington                               F  35  1:52:19       
113.      Brian Trembock                           Essex                                    M  44  1:52:20       
114.      Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  60  1:52:28       
115.      Carl Rogers                              East Barre                               M  46  1:52:52       
116.      Alex Messinger                           Burlington                               M  35  1:53:01       
117.      Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  57  1:53:24       
118.      Lori Bisson                              Barre                                    F  33  1:53:32       
119.      John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  50  1:53:46       
120.      Katie Price                              Burlinton                                F  26  1:53:53       
121.      Bill Kelly                               East Calais                              M  34  1:54:07       
122.      Stephanie Campbell                       Jeffersonville                           F  27  1:54:19       
123.      Steve Burks                              Grand Isle                               M  47  1:54:34       
124.      Jessica D'Amato                          Massapequa,NY                            F  22  1:54:39       
125.      Michelle Everleth                        South Burlington                         F  38  1:54:41       
126.      Molly Ray                                Burlington                               F  31  1:54:41       
127.      Matt Dillon                              Bath,ME                                  M  33  1:54:43       
128.      Jesse Rennau                             Warren                                   F  23  1:54:47       
129.      Spencer Newman                           Burlington                               M  33  1:55:36       
130.      Mary Hostetler                           Morrisville                              F  40  1:55:57       
131.      Ben Nigro                                South Burlington                         M  30  1:56:03       
132.      Larry Michaels                           Adamant                                  M  38  1:56:14       
133.      Kathy Mcardle                            Barre                                    F  40  1:56:16       
134.      Karissa Melberg                          Burlington                               F  27  1:56:31       
135.      Dave Delibac                             Grand Isle                               M  50  1:56:43       
136.      John Duncan                              Williston                                M  55  1:56:55       
137.      Tebby Henry                              Richmond                                 F  31  1:57:02       
138.      Charlotte Clews                          Burlington                               F  27  1:58:10       
139.      Jessica Talling                          Burlington                               F  23  1:58:13       
140.      Christopher Healy                        South Burlington                         M  28  1:58:23       
141.      Adam Juniler                             Burlington                               M  37  1:58:24       
142.      Beth Eliason                             Waitsfield                               F  36  1:58:28       
143.      Rebecca Diedrich                         Berlin                                   F  37  1:59:36       
144.      Denise Bean                              Chelsea                                  F  41  2:00:09       
145.      Dave Henderson                           Essex Junction                           M  40  2:03:14       
146.      Herb Downing                             Colchester                               M  49  2:03:15       
147.      Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  42  2:03:38       
148.      Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  59  2:03:42       
149.      Holly Briggs                             Pownal,ME                                F  19  2:03:50       
150.      Kate Kellogg                             Middlebury                               F  20  2:03:51       
151.      Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  54  2:04:10       
152.      Austin Royale                            East Barnard                             M  62  2:04:31       
153.      Brooke Taft                              Colchester                               F  33  2:04:46       
154.      Susan Brodeur                            Milton                                   F  32  2:04:46       
155.      Peter Burton                             Burlington                               M  24  2:05:25       
156.      Carrie Shamel                            Burllington                              F  22  2:06:10       
157.      Marvie Campbell                          Chester                                  F  55  2:07:04       
158.      Patricia Rennall                         North Fayston                            F  52  2:08:52       
159.      Jenelle Slavin                           Knoxville,TN                             F  20  2:12:51       
160.      Lenny Gluck                              South Burlington                         M  46  2:13:05       
161.      Steven Fredricks                         Gardner,MA                               M  41  2:13:23       
162.      Katherine Henry                          Brooklyn,NY                              F  21  2:13:57       
163.      Sean Henry                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  2:13:58       
164.      Mike Armstrong                           Essex Junction                           M  56  2:17:56       
165.      Lauren Lutsk                             Burlington                               F  29  2:21:30       
166.      Dan Gross                                Fairfax                                  M  42  2:25:36       
167.      Bruce Henry                              Brooklyn,NY                              M  55  2:41:33