Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--19971999-->

20th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

April 25, 1998
Essex Center, VT

Weather: 41 degrees, rain, windy (just plain raw!)
Race Directors: Sharon Crowley and Rex Kho


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.        Holly Fryberger                                                                   F  29  1:31:55       
2.        Sarah Osgood                                                                      F  29  1:32:27       
3.        Amy Schroyer                                                                      F  29  1:41:19       
4.        Jamie Nobel                                                                       F  29  1:42:08       
5.        Cathy Eustis                                                                      F  29  1:47:56       
6.        Sheila Stawinski                                                                  F  29  2:00:49       
7.        Heather Boyde                                                                     F  29  2:04:33       

30 - 39
1.        Karen Lang                                                                        F  39  1:40:58       
2.        Carla Chandler                                                                    F  39  1:44:57       
3.        Sue Buckingham                                                                    F  39  1:54:01       
4.        Heidi Westrn                                                                      F  39  2:00:59       
5.        Micheal Everleth                                                                  F  39  2:06:20       

40 - 49
1.        Gail Porcelli                                                                     F  49  1:29:06 *     
2.        Merill Cray                                                                       F  49  1:44:09       
3.        Deb Tirrito                                                                       F  49  1:47:22       

50 - 59
1.        Rosemary Rusin                                                                    F  59  2:02:23       
2.        Carolyn Sunderman                                                                 F  59  2:08:19       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.        John Herrick                                                                      M  19  1:39:27       
2.        Dave Huchins                                                                      M  19  1:40:45       
3.        Ben Perrael                                                                       M  19  1:53:41       

20 - 29
1.        Brad Hurlburt                                                                     M  29  1:20:10       
2.        Steven McDonnel                                                                   M  29  1:28:11       
3.        Matt Lyon                                                                         M  29  1:35:25       
4.        Brandon Mack                                                                      M  29  1:36:44       
5.        Cory Coffey                                                                       M  29  1:39:03       
6.        Wade Hodge                                                                        M  29  1:45:00       
7.        Steve Eustis                                                                      M  29  1:47:56       

30 - 39
1.        Lyman Ross                                                                        M  39  1:31:41       
2.        John Riedel                                                                       M  39  1:33:01       
3.        Gary Balaun                                                                       M  39  1:41:14       
4.        Jim Paulsen                                                                       M  39  1:41:44       
5.        Brian MacDonnald                                                                  M  39  1:45:05       
6.        Steve Ekburg                                                                      M  39  1:45:51       
7.        Steven Offenhartz                                                                 M  39  1:47:25       
8.        Dave Henderson                                                                    M  39  1:47:49       
9.        Tom Helimovich                                                                    M  39  1:48:54       
10.       John Stawinski                                                                    M  39  1:53:45       
11.       Adam Snyder                                                                       M  39  1:54:00       
12.       Terry Ulmer                                                                       M  39  1:54:04       
13.       Mike Fay                                                                          M  39  1:55:30       
14.       John Burns                                                                        M  39  2:02:11       

40 - 49
1.        Pascal Cravedi-Cheng                                                              M  49  1:25:12       
2.        Steve Titcomb                                                                     M  49  1:28:43       
3.        Micheal Gregory                                                                   M  49  1:29:22       
4.        Bart Haves                                                                        M  49  1:32:23       
5.        Russell Tacobs                                                                    M  49  1:37:59       
6.        Steve Higgins                                                                     M  49  1:38:17       
7.        Bill Dysart                                                                       M  49  1:39:55       
8.        Charlie Windisch                                                                  M  49  1:40:36       
9.        Douglas Paulsen                                                                   M  49  1:44:20       
10.       Vic Tirrito                                                                       M  49  1:46:51       
11.       Bill Everett                                                                      M  49  1:47:48       
12.       John Brickels                                                                     M  49  1:48:58       
13.       Ron Bissonnette                                                                   M  49  1:49:00       
14.       Dave Delibac                                                                      M  49  1:50:26       
15.       Mark Periant                                                                      M  49  1:52:32       
16.       Bob Bennett                                                                       M  49  2:03:51       
17.       Chip Winner                                                                       M  49  2:05:15       
18.       Chris Miller                                                                      M  49  2:12:34       

50 - 59
1.        Andrew Halk                                                                       M  59  1:47:34       
2.        John Kaeding                                                                      M  59  1:48:41       
3.        Newton Baker                                                                      M  59  1:50:05       

60 - 69
1.        David Boucher                                                                     M  69  1:44:08       

70 - 79
1.        Armand Chicoine                                                                   M  70  2:31:52       

1.        Brad Hurlburt                                                                     M  29  1:20:10       
2.        Pascal Cravedi-Cheng                                                              M  49  1:25:12       
3.        Steven McDonnel                                                                   M  29  1:28:11       
4.        Steve Titcomb                                                                     M  49  1:28:43       
5.        Gail Porcelli                                                                     F  49  1:29:06 *     
6.        Micheal Gregory                                                                   M  49  1:29:22       
7.        Lyman Ross                                                                        M  39  1:31:41       
8.        Holly Fryberger                                                                   F  29  1:31:55       
9.        Bart Haves                                                                        M  49  1:32:23       
10.       Sarah Osgood                                                                      F  29  1:32:27       
11.       John Riedel                                                                       M  39  1:33:01       
12.       Matt Lyon                                                                         M  29  1:35:25       
13.       Brandon Mack                                                                      M  29  1:36:44       
14.       Russell Tacobs                                                                    M  49  1:37:59       
15.       Steve Higgins                                                                     M  49  1:38:17       
16.       Cory Coffey                                                                       M  29  1:39:03       
17.       John Herrick                                                                      M  19  1:39:27       
18.       Bill Dysart                                                                       M  49  1:39:55       
19.       Charlie Windisch                                                                  M  49  1:40:36       
20.       Dave Huchins                                                                      M  19  1:40:45       
21.       Karen Lang                                                                        F  39  1:40:58       
22.       Gary Balaun                                                                       M  39  1:41:14       
23.       Amy Schroyer                                                                      F  29  1:41:19       
24.       Jim Paulsen                                                                       M  39  1:41:44       
25.       Jamie Nobel                                                                       F  29  1:42:08       
26.       David Boucher                                                                     M  69  1:44:08       
27.       Merill Cray                                                                       F  49  1:44:09       
28.       Douglas Paulsen                                                                   M  49  1:44:20       
29.       Carla Chandler                                                                    F  39  1:44:57       
30.       Wade Hodge                                                                        M  29  1:45:00       
31.       Brian MacDonnald                                                                  M  39  1:45:05       
32.       Steve Ekburg                                                                      M  39  1:45:51       
33.       Vic Tirrito                                                                       M  49  1:46:51       
34.       Deb Tirrito                                                                       F  49  1:47:22       
35.       Steven Offenhartz                                                                 M  39  1:47:25       
36.       Andrew Halk                                                                       M  59  1:47:34       
37.       Bill Everett                                                                      M  49  1:47:48       
38.       Dave Henderson                                                                    M  39  1:47:49       
39.       Cathy Eustis                                                                      F  29  1:47:56       
40.       Steve Eustis                                                                      M  29  1:47:56       
41.       John Kaeding                                                                      M  59  1:48:41       
42.       Tom Helimovich                                                                    M  39  1:48:54       
43.       John Brickels                                                                     M  49  1:48:58       
44.       Ron Bissonnette                                                                   M  49  1:49:00       
45.       Newton Baker                                                                      M  59  1:50:05       
46.       Dave Delibac                                                                      M  49  1:50:26       
47.       Mark Periant                                                                      M  49  1:52:32       
48.       Ben Perrael                                                                       M  19  1:53:41       
49.       John Stawinski                                                                    M  39  1:53:45       
50.       Adam Snyder                                                                       M  39  1:54:00       
51.       Sue Buckingham                                                                    F  39  1:54:01       
52.       Terry Ulmer                                                                       M  39  1:54:04       
53.       Mike Fay                                                                          M  39  1:55:30       
54.       Sheila Stawinski                                                                  F  29  2:00:49       
55.       Heidi Westrn                                                                      F  39  2:00:59       
56.       John Burns                                                                        M  39  2:02:11       
57.       Rosemary Rusin                                                                    F  59  2:02:23       
58.       Bob Bennett                                                                       M  49  2:03:51       
59.       Heather Boyde                                                                     F  29  2:04:33       
60.       Chip Winner                                                                       M  49  2:05:15       
61.       Micheal Everleth                                                                  F  39  2:06:20       
62.       Carolyn Sunderman                                                                 F  59  2:08:19       
63.       Chris Miller                                                                      M  49  2:12:34       
64.       Armand Chicoine                                                                   M  70  2:31:52