Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Weather: Mostly cloudy and damp with temps in the 40s and light wind.

Race Director: Cari Causey and Tara Vanderploeg

Summary: 85 Racers turned out for the Pump it Up 5 miler course on Old Pump Road in Jericho on a cool and cloudy day. Torey Olson and Silas Talbot were top female and male finishers

Partner Results (individual results down below)

Father/Daughter
1:24:08 Willam Bohmann/Hannah Bohmann

Mother/Son
1:18:18 Jennifer Carlson/Tayloe Carlson

Female/Female
1:16:52 Anne Treadwell/Liz Champagne
1:19:36 Sarah Pribram/Liz Holenbach
1:28:48 Ella Bohmann/Karen Bohmann
1:37:59 Mackenzie Morse/Alexandra Longshore
1:42:26 Diane Fuchs/Michelle Morris
1:43:56 Sarah Wagner/Christine Johnson
1:47:56 Savannah Nelson/Kim Brearly

Married
1:20:43 Alex Tuck/Isabel Tuck
1:36:07 JohnJohnston/Jeremy Johnnston
1:48:15 Darrel Lasell/Cheryl Lasell

Male/Female
1:07:51 Blake Ressler/Laura Neville
1:20:39 Erin Randall/Wayne Reisberg
1:33:42 Chuck Arnold/Karen Dolan
1:24:42 Don Harrington/Dana Hutchinson
2:16:52 Werner Zehetner/Judith Craig

Male/Male
1:05:32 Norm Larson/Mike Early
1:06:27 Brian Van Epps/Jay Mitiguy
1:07:17 Adam Bulakowski/Kyle Darling
1:14:23 Hayden Bove/Jim Bove
1:24:03 Tom Cardinal/Chance Crocker

Donations: Hannafords, Price Chopper, Ski Rack, Run Vermont, JCAT, Snowflake Chocolates, Creative Landscapes, Jericho Market, Jericho Center Store, Arcana, Palmer Lane, Poorhouse Pies

Volunteers:Tracy Benedict, Jennifer Porrier, Karen Clark, Brian Clark, Pat Spielman, Jim Leneman, Harky Curth, Blake Stockton Ressler, Jessica Stolz, David Little, Russ Cook, Peter Mitchell, Art Gwordz, Marian Tilton, Nick Persampren


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   252  Savannah Nelson                          Underhill                                F  8   53:48         

14 - 19
1.   179  Hannah Bohmann                           Williston                                F  18  42:12         
2.   178  Ella Bohmann                             Williston                                F  16  44:17         

20 - 29
1.   253  Ellie Smith                              Burlington                               F  23  43:44         
2.   268  Mackenzie Morse                          Brighton,MA                              F  24  45:57         
3.   217  Raychel O'Meara                          Tolland,MA                               F  22  47:18         
4.   199  Megan Kloeckner                          Burlington                               F  23  49:18         
5.   234  Page Tomlinson                           Jericho                                  F  28  51:16         
6.   205  Alexandra Longshore                      ESSEX JUNCTION                           F  23  52:02         

30 - 39
1.   239  Torey Olson                              S Burington                              F  31  34:58         
2.   249  Laura Neville                            Colchester                               F  35  36:33         
3.   265  Isabel Tuck                              Underhill                                F  33  41:15         
4.   247  Sarah Wagner                             Jericho                                  F  35  45:31         
5.   215  Katie MORROW                             JERICHO                                  F  37  46:08         
6.   232  Amber Thibeault                          Essex Juction                            F  38  47:37         
7.   228  Ashley Sniatecki                         Essex                                    F  39  48:26         
8.   207  Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  48:47         
9.   233  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  37  49:26         

40 - 49
1.   183  Jennifer Carlson                         Jericho                                  F  43  37:52         
2.   222  Erin Randall                             COLCHESTER                               F  44  39:17         
3.   194  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  39:49         
4.   180  Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  47  44:31         
5.   227  amy smith                                Essex Junction                           F  45  45:00         
6.   189  Karen Dolan                              Essex Junction                           F  40  49:21         
7.   212  Sybil Mitchell                           Essex                                    F  44  49:43         
8.   218  Raysa Ortega                             St Albans                                F  42  50:53         
9.   191  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  42  51:13         
10.  250  Kim Brearly                              Underhill                                F  43  54:08         
11.  259  Christine Johnson                        Essex                                    F  48  58:25         
12.  200  Vicki Lang                               JOHNSON                                  F  41  1:05:50       
13.  197  Heather Kirkpatrick                      Johnson                                  F  42  1:05:53       

50 - 59
1.   248  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  37:27         
2.   221  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  51  39:47         
3.   246  Lisa Russin                              Underhill                                F  55  45:41         
4.   269  Liz Subin                                Essex                                    F  51  48:47         
5.   262  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 F  54  50:26         
6.   214  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  56  51:13         
7.   269  Liz Subin                                Essex                                    F  51  51:46         
8.   201  Cheryl Lasell                            Williamstown                             F  59  1:06:19       

60 - 69
1.   185  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  39:25   *     
2.   260  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  64  44:49   *     

70 - 79
1.   241  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  72  1:16:41       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   184  Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  12  40:26         

20 - 29
1.   231  Silas Talbot                             Winooski                                 M  26  28:56         
2.   258  Hayden Bove                              Jericho                                  M  25  33:11         
3.   187  Jordan DeMatteis                         Colchester                               M  21  47:18         

30 - 39
1.   230  Matt Tabasko                             Richmond                                 M  36  30:46         
2.   224  Blake Ressler                            Winooski                                 M  36  31:18         
3.   236  Brian Van Epps                           Essex Junction                           M  33  32:31         
4.   213  Jay Mitiguy                              Milton                                   M  34  33:56         
5.   264  Alex Tuck                                Underhill                                M  35  39:28         

40 - 49
1.   182  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  41  30:15         
2.   267  Jason Achilick                           Underhill                                M  40  36:57         
3.   256  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  44  37:02         
4.   220  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  46  41:30         
5.   181  William Bohmann                          Williston                                M  47  41:56         
6.   186  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  45:24         

50 - 59
1.   255  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  30:30         
2.   198  Don Kjelleren                            Williamstown,MA                          M  53  31:50         
3.   238  Mike Early                               Williston                                M  54  33:29         
4.   210  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  35:18         
5.   216  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  53  35:55         
6.   251  Scott Poquette                           Milton                                   M  57  38:19         
7.   254  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Jctn                               M  55  38:39         
8.   225  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  39:36         
9.   211  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  57  40:08         
10.  257  James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  59  41:12         
11.  223  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  51  41:22         
12.  219  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  43:35         
13.  196  Bruce Jacobs                             Jericho                                  M  59  44:37         
14.  263  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  58  45:41         
15.  203  Michael Lechman                          Essex Junction                           M  54  1:02:49       
16.  237  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  1:02:49       

60 - 69
1.   243  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  63  32:03   *     
2.   202  Darrel Lasell                            Williamstown                             M  61  41:56         
3.   190  bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  66  42:00         
4.   244  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  69  42:16         
5.   193  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  61  44:59         
6.   226  Bob Sayers                               huntington                               M  65  46:39         
7.   208  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  67  49:10         

70 - 79
1.   245  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  71  40:03         
2.   261  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  44:21         
3.   242  Bob Murphy                               Barre                                    M  79  49:27   *     
4.   195  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  72  54:20         
5.   240  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  74  1:00:11       

1.   231  Silas Talbot                             Winooski                                 M  26  28:56         
2.   182  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  41  30:15         
3.   255  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  30:30         
4.   230  Matt Tabasko                             Richmond                                 M  36  30:46         
5.   224  Blake Ressler                            Winooski                                 M  36  31:18         
6.   198  Don Kjelleren                            Williamstown,MA                          M  53  31:50         
7.   243  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  63  32:03   *     
8.   236  Brian Van Epps                           Essex Junction                           M  33  32:31         
9.   258  Hayden Bove                              Jericho                                  M  25  33:11         
10.  238  Mike Early                               Williston                                M  54  33:29         
11.  213  Jay Mitiguy                              Milton                                   M  34  33:56         
12.  239  Torey Olson                              S Burington                              F  31  34:58         
13.  210  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  35:18         
14.  216  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  53  35:55         
15.  249  Laura Neville                            Colchester                               F  35  36:33         
16.  267  Jason Achilick                           Underhill                                M  40  36:57         
17.  256  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  44  37:02         
18.  248  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  37:27         
19.  183  Jennifer Carlson                         Jericho                                  F  43  37:52         
20.  251  Scott Poquette                           Milton                                   M  57  38:19         
21.  254  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Jctn                               M  55  38:39         
22.  222  Erin Randall                             COLCHESTER                               F  44  39:17         
23.  185  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  39:25   *     
24.  264  Alex Tuck                                Underhill                                M  35  39:28         
25.  225  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  39:36         
26.  221  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  51  39:47         
27.  194  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  39:49         
28.  245  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  71  40:03         
29.  211  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  57  40:08         
30.  184  Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  12  40:26         
31.  257  James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  59  41:12         
32.  265  Isabel Tuck                              Underhill                                F  33  41:15         
33.  223  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  51  41:22         
34.  220  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  46  41:30         
35.  202  Darrel Lasell                            Williamstown                             M  61  41:56         
36.  181  William Bohmann                          Williston                                M  47  41:56         
37.  190  bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  66  42:00         
38.  179  Hannah Bohmann                           Williston                                F  18  42:12         
39.  244  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  69  42:16         
40.  219  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  43:35         
41.  253  Ellie Smith                              Burlington                               F  23  43:44         
42.  178  Ella Bohmann                             Williston                                F  16  44:17         
43.  261  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  44:21         
44.  180  Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  47  44:31         
45.  196  Bruce Jacobs                             Jericho                                  M  59  44:37         
46.  260  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  64  44:49   *     
47.  193  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  61  44:59         
48.  227  amy smith                                Essex Junction                           F  45  45:00         
49.  186  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  45:24         
50.  247  Sarah Wagner                             Jericho                                  F  35  45:31         
51.  263  John Johnston                            Richmond                                 M  58  45:41         
52.  246  Lisa Russin                              Underhill                                F  55  45:41         
53.  268  Mackenzie Morse                          Brighton,MA                              F  24  45:57         
54.  215  Katie MORROW                             JERICHO                                  F  37  46:08         
55.  226  Bob Sayers                               huntington                               M  65  46:39         
56.  187  Jordan DeMatteis                         Colchester                               M  21  47:18         
57.  217  Raychel O'Meara                          Tolland,MA                               F  22  47:18         
58.  232  Amber Thibeault                          Essex Juction                            F  38  47:37         
59.  228  Ashley Sniatecki                         Essex                                    F  39  48:26         
60.  207  Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  48:47         
61.  269  Liz Subin                                Essex                                    F  51  48:47         
62.  208  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  67  49:10         
63.  199  Megan Kloeckner                          Burlington                               F  23  49:18         
64.  189  Karen Dolan                              Essex Junction                           F  40  49:21         
65.  233  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  37  49:26         
66.  242  Bob Murphy                               Barre                                    M  79  49:27   *     
67.  212  Sybil Mitchell                           Essex                                    F  44  49:43         
68.  262  Jeremy Johnston                          Richmond                                 F  54  50:26         
69.  218  Raysa Ortega                             St Albans                                F  42  50:53         
70.  191  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  42  51:13         
71.  214  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  56  51:13         
72.  234  Page Tomlinson                           Jericho                                  F  28  51:16         
73.  269  Liz Subin                                Essex                                    F  51  51:46         
74.  205  Alexandra Longshore                      ESSEX JUNCTION                           F  23  52:02         
75.  252  Savannah Nelson                          Underhill                                F  8   53:48         
76.  250  Kim Brearly                              Underhill                                F  43  54:08         
77.  195  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  72  54:20         
78.  259  Christine Johnson                        Essex                                    F  48  58:25         
79.  240  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  74  1:00:11       
80.  203  Michael Lechman                          Essex Junction                           M  54  1:02:49       
81.  237  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  1:02:49       
82.  200  Vicki Lang                               JOHNSON                                  F  41  1:05:50       
83.  197  Heather Kirkpatrick                      Johnson                                  F  42  1:05:53       
84.  201  Cheryl Lasell                            Williamstown                             F  59  1:06:19       
85.  241  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  72  1:16:41