Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2016

39th Annual Pump it up 5 Miler! Race

USATF Certified #5M
May 13, 2017
Jericho, VT

Weather: Partly cloudy and temps rising from the 50's into the 60's

Race Director: Megan Valentine

Summary: 91 Racers turned out for the Pump it Up 5 miler course on Old Pump Road in Jericho on a beautiful, spring day. Maxfield English and Lori Crotts were top male and female finishers

Partner Results (individual results down below)

 

Father/Daughter
1:07:15 Tom Thurston/Ava Thurston
1:09:47 Damian Bolduc/Camille Bolduc

Mother/Son
1:20:38 Jack Kelley/Suzanne Kelley

Female/Female
1:13:33 Karen Newman/Donna Smyers
1:16:36 Allie Nerenberg/Meredith White
1:28:54 Ashley Bergeron/Liz Foster
1:38:15 Janis Campbell/Amanda Borok
1:54:18 Heidi Corrivean/Mary Moore
1:55:21 Mariann Tilton/Lela McCaffrey

Married
1:05:48 Tom Cheney/Danielle Simons-Cheney
1:15:51 Chris Cover/Jessica Cover
1:20:17 Dot Martin/John Martin
2:04:49 Werner Zehetner/Judith Craig

Male/Female
1:09:11 Joe Noonan/Shari Bashaw
1:19:24 Liz Champagne/Russ Cooke
1:21:29 Jacob Magnan/Lauren Kanaskie
1:24:42 Don Harrington/Dana Hutchinson
1:26:06 Thomas Dunkley/Jessica Lindert
1:35:22 Don Harrington/Dana Hutchinson
1:39:49 Will Skolochenko/Dana LaClair

Male/Male
1:11:56 Sam Davis/John Valentine
1:15:16 Chris Matthews/Wayne Warnken
1:17:57 Griffin Larson/Paul Larson
1:18:21 Chris Bedell/Robert Marette

 

Donations: Skirack, Hannaford, Snowflake chocolates, Jericho Center Store, RunVT, Poor House Pies, Arcana Greenhouses, Mountain High Pizza, Palmer's Maple, and Jericho Elementary School.

Volunteers:John Valentine, Karilyn Nobile, Andrew Causey, Cari Causey, Ron Bryant, Madeline Love, Fiona Love, Harry Curth, Tara Vanderploeg, Liz Champagne, Alex McHenry, Greg Maino, Russ Cooke, Jennifer Porrier, Pat Spielman, Brian Clark, Karen Clark


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   5    Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  13  37:12         
2.   45   Ava Thurston                             Waterbury                                F  13  37:29         

20 - 29
1.   12   Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  29  31:14         
2.   22   Lauren Kanaskie                          Colchester                               F  27  41:51         
3.   25   Kate Kreider                             Richmond                                 F  29  45:04         
4.   63   Amanda Borok                             Essex Junction                           F  23  49:09         
5.   37   Bridget O'Leary                          St. Albans                               F  26  49:47         
6.   48   Page Tomlinson                           Jericho                                  F  26  50:59         
7.   49   Susan Valkai                             Whitestone,-                             F  20  51:27         
8.   92   Heidi Corrivean                          Winooski                                 F  27  57:08         
9.   91   Mary Moore                               Essex                                    F  29  57:10         

30 - 39
1.   69   Cathleen Balantic                        Burlington                               F  30  34:24         
2.   34   Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  32  37:48         
3.   56   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  38  38:48         
4.   85   Sarah Hoff                               Richmond                                 F  38  42:34         
5.   2    Ashley Bergeron                          Jericho                                  F  34  44:12         
6.   16   Liz Foster                               Jericho                                  F  37  44:42         
7.   39   Rebecca Ridella                          Jeffersonville                           F  37  49:23         
8.   87   Dana LaClair                             Underhill                                F  30  55:23         
9.   47   Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  35  56:44         

40 - 49
1.   82   Jennifer Baer                            Richmond                                 F  47  37:27         
2.   24   Suzanne Kelley                           Colchester                               F  49  40:43         
3.   76   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  47  41:41         
4.   4    Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  45  42:11         
5.   3    Jeanna Aube                              Jeffersonville                           F  46  43:25         
6.   17   Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  40  44:44         
7.   52   erin whitcomb                            underhill                                F  43  46:11         
8.   33   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  47  47:21         
9.   28   Jessica Lindert                          Lincoln                                  F  48  48:41         
10.  18   Traci Glanz                              Jericho                                  F  41  51:10         
11.  13   Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  42  54:11         
12.  81   Barb McKenney                            Jericho                                  F  43  58:23         
13.  31   Lela McCaffrey                           RICHMOND                                 F  47  58:37         
14.  44   Kelley Tacy                              JERICHO                                  F  42  1:02:05       

50 - 59
1.   35   Karen Newman                             South Burlington                         F  56  35:23   *     
2.   62   Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  56  35:54   *     
3.   42   Donna Smyers                             Adamant                                  F  59  38:10   *     
4.   74   Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  55  39:01   *     
5.   8    Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  59  39:20   *     
6.   65   MaryAnne Debay                           Richmond                                 F  55  52:57         
7.   20   Dana Hutchinson                          Burlington                               F  55  53:06         

60 - 69
1.   64   Janis Campbell                           Jeffersonville                           F  66  49:06   *     
2.   75   Karen Baron                              Essex Junction                           F  61  58:15         

70 - 79
1.   11   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  70  1:06:33       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   79   Griffin Larson                           Essex                                    M  11  37:01         
2.   23   Jack Kelley                              Colchester                               M  12  39:55         

14 - 19
1.   66   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  14  43:00         

20 - 29
1.   29   Jacob Magnan                             Colchester                               M  25  39:38         

30 - 39
1.   72   Tom Cheney                               Jericho                                  M  30  29:51         
2.   6    Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  39  32:35         
3.   70   Ethan Waldo                              Burlington                               M  32  33:41         
4.   71   Danielle Simons-Cheney                   Jericho                                  M  30  35:57         
5.   43   Chris Sullivan                           Underhill                                M  30  48:16         

40 - 49
1.   83   Maxfield English                         Wolcott                                  M  41  29:09         
2.   73   Joe Noonan                               St. Albans                               M  49  30:10         
3.   68   Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  44  31:01         
4.   30   Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  43  32:08         
5.   90   Chris Bedell                             South Burlington                         M  42  37:55         
6.   80   Paul Larson                              Essex                                    M  45  40:56         
7.   51   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49  43:08         
8.   41   Will Skolochenko                         Essex                                    M  43  44:26         
9.   7    Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  42  59:23         

50 - 59
1.   46   Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  53  29:46         
2.   60   Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  57  31:11         
3.   58   Sam Davis                                Essex Junction                           M  56  32:58         
4.   77   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  52  34:10         
5.   36   scott nichols                            essex                                    M  51  36:22         
6.   67   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  53  36:40         
7.   14   Thomas Dunkley                           Westford                                 M  52  37:25         
8.   32   Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  55  38:53         
9.   84   Robert Marette                           Jericho                                  M  53  40:26         
10.  78   Don Harrington                           Richmond                                 M  55  42:16         
11.  19   Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  59  43:42         
12.  21   Bruce Jacobs                             Jericho                                  M  57  46:29         

60 - 69
1.   1    Chris Andresen                           Adamant                                  M  61  36:10         
2.   86   Art Gwordz                               Westford                                 M  60  37:39         
3.   88   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  69  37:45         
4.   9    Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  63  37:56         
5.   53   Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  63  38:14         
6.   57   John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  67  38:58         
7.   10   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  65  40:04         
8.   15   bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  64  41:50         
9.   61   John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  44:23         
10.  40   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  44:31         
11.  59   Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  68  48:29         
12.  89   John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  51:47         

70 - 79
1.   55   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  47:46   *     
2.   54   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  72  58:16         

1.   83   Maxfield English                         Wolcott                                  M  41  29:09         
2.   46   Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  53  29:46         
3.   72   Tom Cheney                               Jericho                                  M  30  29:51         
4.   73   Joe Noonan                               St. Albans                               M  49  30:10         
5.   68   Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  44  31:01         
6.   60   Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  57  31:11         
7.   12   Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  29  31:14         
8.   30   Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  43  32:08         
9.   6    Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  39  32:35         
10.  58   Sam Davis                                Essex Junction                           M  56  32:58         
11.  70   Ethan Waldo                              Burlington                               M  32  33:41         
12.  77   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  52  34:10         
13.  69   Cathleen Balantic                        Burlington                               F  30  34:24         
14.  35   Karen Newman                             South Burlington                         F  56  35:23   *     
15.  62   Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  56  35:54   *     
16.  71   Danielle Simons-Cheney                   Jericho                                  M  30  35:57         
17.  1    Chris Andresen                           Adamant                                  M  61  36:10         
18.  36   scott nichols                            essex                                    M  51  36:22         
19.  67   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  53  36:40         
20.  79   Griffin Larson                           Essex                                    M  11  37:01         
21.  5    Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  13  37:12         
22.  14   Thomas Dunkley                           Westford                                 M  52  37:25         
23.  82   Jennifer Baer                            Richmond                                 F  47  37:27         
24.  45   Ava Thurston                             Waterbury                                F  13  37:29         
25.  86   Art Gwordz                               Westford                                 M  60  37:39         
26.  88   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  69  37:45         
27.  34   Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  32  37:48         
28.  90   Chris Bedell                             South Burlington                         M  42  37:55         
29.  9    Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  63  37:56         
30.  42   Donna Smyers                             Adamant                                  F  59  38:10   *     
31.  53   Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  63  38:14         
32.  56   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  38  38:48         
33.  32   Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  55  38:53         
34.  57   John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  67  38:58         
35.  74   Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  55  39:01   *     
36.  8    Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  59  39:20   *     
37.  29   Jacob Magnan                             Colchester                               M  25  39:38         
38.  23   Jack Kelley                              Colchester                               M  12  39:55         
39.  10   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  65  40:04         
40.  84   Robert Marette                           Jericho                                  M  53  40:26         
41.  24   Suzanne Kelley                           Colchester                               F  49  40:43         
42.  80   Paul Larson                              Essex                                    M  45  40:56         
43.  76   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  47  41:41         
44.  15   bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  64  41:50         
45.  22   Lauren Kanaskie                          Colchester                               F  27  41:51         
46.  4    Karen Bohmann                            Williston                                F  45  42:11         
47.  78   Don Harrington                           Richmond                                 M  55  42:16         
48.  85   Sarah Hoff                               Richmond                                 F  38  42:34         
49.  66   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  14  43:00         
50.  51   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49  43:08         
51.  3    Jeanna Aube                              Jeffersonville                           F  46  43:25         
52.  19   Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  59  43:42         
53.  2    Ashley Bergeron                          Jericho                                  F  34  44:12         
54.  61   John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  44:23         
55.  41   Will Skolochenko                         Essex                                    M  43  44:26         
56.  40   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  44:31         
57.  16   Liz Foster                               Jericho                                  F  37  44:42         
58.  17   Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  40  44:44         
59.  25   Kate Kreider                             Richmond                                 F  29  45:04         
60.  52   erin whitcomb                            underhill                                F  43  46:11         
61.  21   Bruce Jacobs                             Jericho                                  M  57  46:29         
62.  33   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  47  47:21         
63.  55   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  47:46   *     
64.  43   Chris Sullivan                           Underhill                                M  30  48:16         
65.  59   Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  68  48:29         
66.  28   Jessica Lindert                          Lincoln                                  F  48  48:41         
67.  64   Janis Campbell                           Jeffersonville                           F  66  49:06   *     
68.  63   Amanda Borok                             Essex Junction                           F  23  49:09         
69.  39   Rebecca Ridella                          Jeffersonville                           F  37  49:23         
70.  37   Bridget O'Leary                          St. Albans                               F  26  49:47         
71.  48   Page Tomlinson                           Jericho                                  F  26  50:59         
72.  18   Traci Glanz                              Jericho                                  F  41  51:10         
73.  49   Susan Valkai                             Whitestone,-                             F  20  51:27         
74.  89   John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  51:47         
75.  65   MaryAnne Debay                           Richmond                                 F  55  52:57         
76.  20   Dana Hutchinson                          Burlington                               F  55  53:06         
77.  13   Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  42  54:11         
78.  87   Dana LaClair                             Underhill                                F  30  55:23         
79.  47   Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  35  56:44         
80.  92   Heidi Corrivean                          Winooski                                 F  27  57:08         
81.  91   Mary Moore                               Essex                                    F  29  57:10         
82.  75   Karen Baron                              Essex Junction                           F  61  58:15         
83.  54   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  72  58:16         
84.  81   Barb McKenney                            Jericho                                  F  43  58:23         
85.  31   Lela McCaffrey                           RICHMOND                                 F  47  58:37         
86.  7    Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  42  59:23         
87.  44   Kelley Tacy                              JERICHO                                  F  42  1:02:05       
88.  11   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  70  1:06:33