Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20152017-->

38th Annual Pump it up 5 Miler! Race

USATF Certified #5M
May 7, 2016
Jericho, VT

Weather: Sunny with temps about 58 degrees at race start.

Race Director: Megan Valentine

Summary: 85 Racers turned out for the Pump it Up 5 miler course on Old Pump Road in Jericho on a beautiful day. Tom Thurston and Kristen Courcelle were top male and female finishers.

Partner Results (individual results down below)

 

Father/Daughter
1:07:14 Tom Thurston/Ava Thurston
1:11:12 Damian Bolduc/Camille Bolduc

Female/Female
1:44:58 Patti Daniels/Beth Tarallo

Married
1:07:05 Kristen Courcelle/Martin Courcelle
1:08:58 Dee Barbic/Allen Mead
1:10:59 Eric Darling/Sarah Pribram
1:19:59 Lori Hennessey/Michael Hennessey
1:22:07 Kristian Omland/Laurel Omland
1:26:45 Chris Cover/Jessica Cover
1:32:49 Michele Morris/Randi Brevik
1:56:53 Peter Newman/Karen Newman

Male/Female
1:20:53 Tim Richmond/Laura Ryan

Male/Male
1:04:03 Adam Bulakowski/Dana Glubiak
1:12:51 Rob Monette/Christopher Bedell
1:23:12 Wayne Warnken/Mark Munson-Warnken

 

Donations: Skirack, Boves, Hannaford, Snowflake chocolates, Jericho Café and Tavern, Poor House Pies, Arcana Greenhouses, Mountain High Pizza, and Jericho Elementary School.

Volunteers:John Valentine, Page MacKillop, Karen Clark, Brian Clark, Jean Hess, Pat Spielman, Allie Nerenberg, Harry Curth, Nancy Fawley, Meredith White, Jen Porrier, Joe Keenan, Scott Thompson, Martha Keenan, Lori Crotts


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   181  Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  12  38:08         
2.   280  Ava Thurston                             Waterbury                                F  12  38:24         

20 - 29
1.   205  Danielle Cloutier-Simons                 Jericho                                  F  29  35:53         
2.   180  Evelyn Boardman                          Burlington                               F  24  38:38         
3.   252  Callie Lumbra                            East Fairfield                           F  25  43:48         
4.   299  Mary Perkins                             Essex Junction                           F  29  51:10         
5.   253  Page MacKillop                           Jericho                                  F  25  52:33         

30 - 39
1.   296  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  36  33:26         
2.   245  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  39  46:50         
3.   266  Savannah Pettersen                       Jericho                                  F  30  54:37         
4.   269  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  34  57:47         

40 - 49
1.   270  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  48  35:34         
2.   278  Meredith Dutton                          Claremont,NH                             F  49  36:13         
3.   155  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  48  37:51         
4.   186  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  40  39:03         
5.   292  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  48  40:22         
6.   272  Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill                                F  42  43:42         
7.   553  Laurel Omland                            Jericho                                  F  44  44:25         
8.   258  Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  46  45:31         
9.   283  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  45  47:50         
10.  551  Jennifer Coulter                         Essex Junction                           F  47  51:09         
11.  555  Patti Daniels                            Winnoski                                 F  41  52:27         
12.  556  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  41  52:31         
13.  241  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  46  52:32         
14.  250  Hillary Holmes                           Essex Junction                           F  45  53:19         
15.  254  Lela Mccaffrey                           Richmond                                 F  46  57:48         

50 - 59
1.   286  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  52  39:34         
2.   261  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  53  43:50         
3.   203  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  57  48:19         
4.   262  Karen Newman                             South Burlington                         F  55  1:20:00       

60 - 69
1.   192  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  61  48:59         
2.   242  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  69  1:08:41       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   558  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  13  42:43         

20 - 29
1.   557  Anders Newburg                           Burlington                               M  23  29:42         
2.   251  Tim Janson                               underhill                                M  28  32:37         
3.   300  Dana Glubiak                             Burlington                               M  24  33:51         
4.   289  Michael Cooper                           Shelburne                                M  27  35:01         
5.   277  Christian Prior                          Essex Junction                           M  21  35:32         

30 - 39
1.   295  Neal Graves                              Stowe                                    M  33  29:05         
2.   201  Adam Bulakowski                          essex                                    M  38  30:12         
3.   559  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  33  31:35         
4.   183  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  38  32:54         
5.   297  Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  36  33:39         
6.   265  Jonny Pettersen                          Jericho                                  M  30  39:22         

40 - 49
1.   294  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  43  30:37         
2.   256  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  49  31:07         
3.   279  Jan Floyd                                Waterbury Ctr                            M  43  32:05         
4.   284  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  41  33:03         
5.   163  Christopher Bedell                       Williston                                M  41  36:37         
6.   552  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  48  37:42         
7.   271  Wayne Warnken                            burlington                               M  48  40:29         
8.   275  Gary Rush                                Laval,QC                                 M  49  50:53         
9.   204  Chad Carter                              Henniker,NH                              M  41  53:18         

50 - 59
1.   281  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  52  28:50   *     
2.   285  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  56  30:21   *     
3.   293  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  51  34:13         
4.   260  Rob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  52  36:14         
5.   263  Peter Newman                             South Burlington                         M  53  36:53         
6.   282  Dean Pierce                              Shelburne                                M  53  37:14         
7.   290  Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  54  39:19         
8.   287  Michael Hennessey                        Hinesburg                                M  52  40:25         
9.   247  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  58  42:54         
10.  257  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  54  43:45         
11.  276  Brad Prior                               Essex Junction                           M  53  46:44         
12.  244  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  59  55:25         

60 - 69
1.   288  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  62  39:28         
2.   243  bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  63  40:16         
3.   273  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  62  40:57         
4.   246  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  68  41:50         
5.   208  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  64  42:05         
6.   291  Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  67  43:15         
7.   554  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  62  49:18         
8.   298  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  61  49:46         

70 - 79
1.   255  Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  71  41:50         
2.   259  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  76  46:44   *     
3.   274  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  71  59:52         

1.   281  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  52  28:50   *     
2.   295  Neal Graves                              Stowe                                    M  33  29:05         
3.   557  Anders Newburg                           Burlington                               M  23  29:42         
4.   201  Adam Bulakowski                          essex                                    M  38  30:12         
5.   285  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  56  30:21   *     
6.   294  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  43  30:37         
7.   256  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  49  31:07         
8.   559  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  33  31:35         
9.   279  Jan Floyd                                Waterbury Ctr                            M  43  32:05         
10.  251  Tim Janson                               underhill                                M  28  32:37         
11.  183  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  38  32:54         
12.  284  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  41  33:03         
13.  296  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  36  33:26         
14.  297  Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  36  33:39         
15.  300  Dana Glubiak                             Burlington                               M  24  33:51         
16.  293  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  51  34:13         
17.  289  Michael Cooper                           Shelburne                                M  27  35:01         
18.  277  Christian Prior                          Essex Junction                           M  21  35:32         
19.  270  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  48  35:34         
20.  205  Danielle Cloutier-Simons                 Jericho                                  F  29  35:53         
21.  278  Meredith Dutton                          Claremont,NH                             F  49  36:13         
22.  260  Rob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  52  36:14         
23.  163  Christopher Bedell                       Williston                                M  41  36:37         
24.  263  Peter Newman                             South Burlington                         M  53  36:53         
25.  282  Dean Pierce                              Shelburne                                M  53  37:14         
26.  552  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  48  37:42         
27.  155  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  48  37:51         
28.  181  Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  12  38:08         
29.  280  Ava Thurston                             Waterbury                                F  12  38:24         
30.  180  Evelyn Boardman                          Burlington                               F  24  38:38         
31.  186  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  40  39:03         
32.  290  Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  54  39:19         
33.  265  Jonny Pettersen                          Jericho                                  M  30  39:22         
34.  288  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  62  39:28         
35.  286  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  52  39:34         
36.  243  bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  63  40:16         
37.  292  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  48  40:22         
38.  287  Michael Hennessey                        Hinesburg                                M  52  40:25         
39.  271  Wayne Warnken                            burlington                               M  48  40:29         
40.  273  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  62  40:57         
41.  255  Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  71  41:50         
42.  246  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  68  41:50         
43.  208  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  64  42:05         
44.  558  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  13  42:43         
45.  247  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  58  42:54         
46.  291  Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  67  43:15         
47.  272  Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill                                F  42  43:42         
48.  257  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  54  43:45         
49.  252  Callie Lumbra                            East Fairfield                           F  25  43:48         
50.  261  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  53  43:50         
51.  553  Laurel Omland                            Jericho                                  F  44  44:25         
52.  258  Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  46  45:31         
53.  276  Brad Prior                               Essex Junction                           M  53  46:44         
54.  259  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  76  46:44   *     
55.  245  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  39  46:50         
56.  283  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  45  47:50         
57.  203  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  57  48:19         
58.  192  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  61  48:59         
59.  554  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  62  49:18         
60.  298  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  61  49:46         
61.  275  Gary Rush                                Laval,QC                                 M  49  50:53         
62.  551  Jennifer Coulter                         Essex Junction                           F  47  51:09         
63.  299  Mary Perkins                             Essex Junction                           F  29  51:10         
64.  555  Patti Daniels                            Winnoski                                 F  41  52:27         
65.  556  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  41  52:31         
66.  241  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  46  52:32         
67.  253  Page MacKillop                           Jericho                                  F  25  52:33         
68.  204  Chad Carter                              Henniker,NH                              M  41  53:18         
69.  250  Hillary Holmes                           Essex Junction                           F  45  53:19         
70.  266  Savannah Pettersen                       Jericho                                  F  30  54:37         
71.  244  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  59  55:25         
72.  269  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  34  57:47         
73.  254  Lela Mccaffrey                           Richmond                                 F  46  57:48         
74.  274  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  71  59:52         
75.  242  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  69  1:08:41       
76.  262  Karen Newman                             South Burlington                         F  55  1:20:00