Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Weather: Cloudy with tempperatures in the 40s, rising to 50s

Race Director: Megan Valentine

Summary: 65 Racers turned out for the Pump it Up 5 miler course on Old Pump Road in Jericho on a cool and cloudy morning. Kristin Courcelle and Peter Gurney were top male and female finishers.

Partner Results (individual results down below)

 

Father/Daughter
1:21:20 Damian Bolduc/Camille Bolduc

Female/Female
1:16:14 Leigh Chandler/Odele Peter

Married
1:07:21 Kristen Courcelle/Marty Courcelle
1:15:16 Alissa Robertson/Keith Robertson
1:17:36 Dana Dabransky/Adam Dabransky
1:33:00 Lisa Mallabar/Jim Mallabar

Male/Female
1:06:31 Jason Baer/Sarah Pribram
1:06:41 Peter Gurney/Jenny Peterson
1:09:48 Chuck Arnold/Anne Treadwell
1:11:05 Tom Kelly/Meredith White
1:12:10 Klaus Nierle/Norren Sila
1:13:24 Mike Besette/Erin Demers
1:17:48 Katharine Montstream/Bob Sayers
1:29:36 Kelly Woodard/Pete Boardman
1:36:37 James Lasaponara/Mary Pierce

Male/Male
1:01:14 Norm Larson/Mike Early
1:07:56 Kyle Darling/Eric Darling

Volunteers: John Valentine, Lisa Mallabar, Karen Clark, Bryan Clark, Jean Hess, Cari Causey, Mike Rainville, Holly Rainville, Pat Spielman, Jim Spielman, Jessica Cover

Donations: Hannaford, Snowflake Chocolates, It's Arthur's Fault, Arcana, Jericho Café


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   145  Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  10  40:40         

20 - 29
1.   100  Jenny Peterson                           Burlington                               F  23  39:36         
2.   135  Kelly Woodard                            Burlington                               F  23  43:18         
3.   104  Tatiana Ripnick                          Burlington                               F  26  44:02         

30 - 39
1.   132  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  34  33:29         
2.   142  Courtney Butler                          South Burlington                         F  31  37:44         
3.   105  Alissa Robertson                         Jericho                                  F  32  38:17         
4.   79   Erin Demers                              Milton                                   F  33  38:47         
5.   144  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  39:00         
6.   137  Dana Dabransky                           Winooski                                 F  33  40:24         
7.   113  Jessica Stolz                            Hinesburg                                F  36  45:52         

40 - 49
1.   114  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  35:05         
2.   102  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  37:15         
3.   42   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  44  38:01         
4.   24   Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  43  38:05         
5.   99   Odele Peter                              Burlington                               F  46  38:09         
6.   122  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  44  44:01         
7.   93   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  44  44:54         
8.   117  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  47  47:38         
9.   148  Laura Crain                              Jericho                                  F  49  57:14         

50 - 59
1.   110  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  50  34:40   *     
2.   95   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  38:47         
3.   6    Leah Bronner                             Morrisville                              F  53  1:00:23       
4.   92   Leslie Meyer                             Jeffersonville                           F  52  1:00:23       

60 - 69
1.   139  Mary Pierce                              Burlington                               F  60  48:19         
2.   78   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  59:18         

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   97   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  42:49         
2.   96   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   48:57         

20 - 29
1.   85   Peter Gurney                             Winooski                                 M  25  27:05         
2.   134  Pete Boardman                            Burlington                               M  23  46:18         

30 - 39
1.   5    Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  29:16         
2.   149  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  31  30:47         
3.   143  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  39  32:05         
4.   133  Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  34  33:52         
5.   103  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  34:04         
6.   106  Keith Robertson                          Jericho                                  M  33  36:59         
7.   138  Adam Dabransky                           Winooski                                 M  33  37:12         
8.   128  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  39  37:51         
9.   146  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  36  40:40         

40 - 49
1.   131  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  30:05         
2.   80   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  49  30:39         
3.   130  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  41  31:22         
4.   91   Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  40  32:19         
5.   116  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  47  34:12         
6.   107  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  34:28         
7.   127  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  43  34:37         
8.   98   Klaus Nierle                             Westford                                 M  44  37:30         
9.   123  Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  46  48:59         
10.  115  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  55:36         

50 - 59
1.   126  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  29:46         
2.   125  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  30:35         
3.   136  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  37:21         
4.   141  Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  58  38:19         
5.   84   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  56  42:57         
6.   121  Tom Tavares                              South Burlington                         M  57  44:46         
7.   140  James Lasaponara                         Burlington                               M  51  48:18         
8.   124  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  58  1:08:19       

60 - 69
1.   147  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  66  34:43   *     
2.   109  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  35:55         
3.   129  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  38:05         
4.   118  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  38:57         
5.   108  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  60  39:01         
6.   82   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  62  46:06         
7.   120  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  59:18         

70 - 79
1.   94   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  48:14         

1.   85   Peter Gurney                             Winooski                                 M  25  27:05         
2.   5    Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  29:16         
3.   126  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  29:46         
4.   131  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  30:05         
5.   125  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  30:35         
6.   80   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  49  30:39         
7.   149  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  31  30:47         
8.   130  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  41  31:22         
9.   143  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  39  32:05         
10.  91   Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  40  32:19         
11.  132  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  34  33:29         
12.  133  Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  34  33:52         
13.  103  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  34:04         
14.  116  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  47  34:12         
15.  107  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  34:28         
16.  127  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  43  34:37         
17.  110  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  50  34:40   *     
18.  147  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  66  34:43   *     
19.  114  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  35:05         
20.  109  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  35:55         
21.  106  Keith Robertson                          Jericho                                  M  33  36:59         
22.  138  Adam Dabransky                           Winooski                                 M  33  37:12         
23.  102  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  37:15         
24.  136  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  37:21         
25.  98   Klaus Nierle                             Westford                                 M  44  37:30         
26.  142  Courtney Butler                          South Burlington                         F  31  37:44         
27.  128  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  39  37:51         
28.  42   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  44  38:01         
29.  24   Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  43  38:05         
30.  129  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  38:05         
31.  99   Odele Peter                              Burlington                               F  46  38:09         
32.  105  Alissa Robertson                         Jericho                                  F  32  38:17         
33.  141  Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  58  38:19         
34.  79   Erin Demers                              Milton                                   F  33  38:47         
35.  95   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  38:47         
36.  118  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  38:57         
37.  144  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  39:00         
38.  108  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  60  39:01         
39.  100  Jenny Peterson                           Burlington                               F  23  39:36         
40.  137  Dana Dabransky                           Winooski                                 F  33  40:24         
41.  145  Camille Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  10  40:40         
42.  146  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  36  40:40         
43.  97   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  42:49         
44.  84   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  56  42:57         
45.  135  Kelly Woodard                            Burlington                               F  23  43:18         
46.  122  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  44  44:01         
47.  104  Tatiana Ripnick                          Burlington                               F  26  44:02         
48.  121  Tom Tavares                              South Burlington                         M  57  44:46         
49.  93   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  44  44:54         
50.  113  Jessica Stolz                            Hinesburg                                F  36  45:52         
51.  82   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  62  46:06         
52.  134  Pete Boardman                            Burlington                               M  23  46:18         
53.  117  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  47  47:38         
54.  94   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  48:14         
55.  140  James Lasaponara                         Burlington                               M  51  48:18         
56.  139  Mary Pierce                              Burlington                               F  60  48:19         
57.  96   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   48:57         
58.  123  Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  46  48:59         
59.  115  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  55:36         
60.  148  Laura Crain                              Jericho                                  F  49  57:14         
61.  78   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  59:18         
62.  120  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  59:18         
63.  6    Leah Bronner                             Morrisville                              F  53  1:00:23       
64.  92   Leslie Meyer                             Jeffersonville                           F  52  1:00:23       
65.  124  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  58  1:08:19