Est. 1976
Contact Us

2014-->

Weather: Sunny and temps rising from the 50's into the 60's

Race Director: Megan Valentine

Summary: 76 Racers turned out for the Pump it Up 5 miler course on Old Pump Road in Jericho on a beautiful, cloudless, summer-like day. Binney Mitchell and Mary Kate Champagne were top male and female finishers.

Partner Results (individual results down below)

Father/Daughter
1:14:21 Binney Mitchell/Johannah Mitchell
1:18:00 James Farrington/Emma Farrington
1:18:59 Larry Allard/Jenna Parsons
1:48:24 Thomas Chadwick/Emma Chadwick

Female/Female
1:20:26 Leigh Chandler/Hazel Kreider
1:22:27 Althea Devereux/Eleanor Devereux
1:32:04 Alysia Backman/Evelyn Stenroos

Married
1:10:54 Damien Bolduc/Jessica Bolduc
1:22:38 Keith White/Shelly White
1:32:46 Lisa Mallabar/Jim Mallabar
1:42:39 Cari Causey/Andrew Causey
2:16:24 Joseph Phillips/Judy Phillips

Male/Female
1:05:37 Jason Baer/Sarah Pribram
1:12:01 Noreen Sila/Bob Sayers
1:17:15 Katharine Montstream/Bob Corey
1:22:00 Ellie Bouffard/John Lacroix
1:25:12 Tracy Benedict/Kyle Darling
1:28:57 Jason Bartsch/Karina Dailey

Male/Male
1:07:55 Adam Bulakowski/Bob Monette
1:08:17 Matt Clement/Jason Grignon

Donations: Snowflake Chocolates, Village Cup, It's Arthur's Fault

Volunteers:John Valentine, Jane Valentine, Bob Monette, Russ Cooke, Michelle Morris, Randi Brevik, Rebekah Thomas, Holly Rainville, Mike Rainville, Diane Fuchs, Kristen Courcelle, Jean Hess, Kerry Lake, Karen Clark, Brian Clark


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   16   Emma Farrington                          Essex Junction                           F  13  38:59         
2.   45   Eleanor Devereux                         Jericho                                  F  13  43:55         
3.   11   Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  11  54:12         

14 - 19
1.   46   Althea Devereux                          Jericho                                  F  14  38:32         
2.   29   Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  46:00         

20 - 29
1.   12   Mary Kate Champagne                      Burlington                               F  23  29:54         
2.   31   Jenna Parsons                            Bradford                                 F  28  44:21         
3.   35   Brianne Ragno                            Hardwick                                 F  28  55:43         

30 - 39
1.   63   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  34  38:06         
2.   56   Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  37  39:00         
3.   4    Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  34  39:57         
4.   68   Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  35  42:12         
5.   61   Karina Dailey                            Jericho                                  F  34  44:35         
6.   20   Jen Guimaraes                            Burlington                               F  30  45:55         
7.   2    Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  36  46:02         
8.   69   Evelyn Stenroos                          Burlington                               F  38  46:02         
9.   50   Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  34  48:08         
10.  71   Meredith Longworth                       Westford                                 F  34  1:00:06       

40 - 49
1.   39   Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  49  34:41         
2.   34   Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  45  36:49         
3.   21   Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  40:13         
4.   38   Julie Serowik                            Huntington                               F  46  43:59         
5.   25   Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  44:01         
6.   27   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  43  45:11         
7.   41   Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  46  47:26         

50 - 59
1.   30   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  51  38:17         
2.   76   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  52  39:54         
3.   22   Judy Hurley                              Jericho                                  F  59  54:59         
4.   23   Lynne Keefe                              South Burlington                         F  56  55:28         
5.   72   Betty Gill                               South Burlington                         F  58  1:08:31       

60 - 69
1.   32   Judy Phillips                            Norwich                                  F  60  1:19:21       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   9    Jonathan Carter                          Jericho                                  M  14  51:52         

30 - 39
1.   3    Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  35  28:48         
2.   7    Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  29:49         
3.   55   Damien Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  35  31:54         
4.   26   Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  32:03         
5.   75   Matt Clement                             Shelburne                                M  33  32:12         
6.   49   Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  33  33:27         
7.   74   Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  38  36:05         
8.   62   Jason Bartsch                            Richmond                                 M  33  44:22         
9.   59   Eric Ridlon                              Morrisville                              M  33  44:31         
10.  60   Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  38  45:15         
11.  51   Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  38  54:31         

40 - 49
1.   28   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  28:21         
2.   52   J.P. Gagnon                              Winooski                                 M  42  32:27         
3.   70   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  33:35         
4.   40   Keith White                              Westford                                 M  46  35:12         
5.   36   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  35:39         
6.   67   Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  42  36:29         
7.   58   Bob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  49  38:06         
8.   13   Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               M  42  38:14         
9.   15   James Farrington                         Colchester                               M  43  39:01         
10.  54   Ed Nirenstein                            East Burke                               M  41  43:28         
11.  18   Ira Gray                                 Huntington                               M  48  47:01         
12.  66   Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  45  48:45         
13.  10   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  42  54:12         
14.  44   Bill Schubart                            Burlington                               M  47  55:47         

50 - 59
1.   47   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  52  31:23         
2.   1    Larry Allard                             Barton                                   M  55  34:38         
3.   64   Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  51  37:01         
4.   37   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  59  37:20         
5.   43   Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  38:09         
6.   65   Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  57  38:58         
7.   53   David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  53  41:09         
8.   17   Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  58  42:03         
9.   48   John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  51  42:06         
10.  73   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  55  43:22         
11.  33   Joseph Phillips                          Norwich                                  M  51  57:03         

60 - 69
1.   77   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  37:39         
2.   14   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  61  51:52         

70 - 79
1.   57   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  46:01         

1.   28   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  28:21         
2.   3    Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  35  28:48         
3.   7    Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  29:49         
4.   12   Mary Kate Champagne                      Burlington                               F  23  29:54         
5.   47   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  52  31:23         
6.   55   Damien Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  35  31:54         
7.   26   Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  32:03         
8.   75   Matt Clement                             Shelburne                                M  33  32:12         
9.   52   J.P. Gagnon                              Winooski                                 M  42  32:27         
10.  49   Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  33  33:27         
11.  70   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  33:35         
12.  1    Larry Allard                             Barton                                   M  55  34:38         
13.  39   Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  49  34:41         
14.  40   Keith White                              Westford                                 M  46  35:12         
15.  36   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  35:39         
16.  74   Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  38  36:05         
17.  67   Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  42  36:29         
18.  34   Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  45  36:49         
19.  64   Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  51  37:01         
20.  37   Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  59  37:20         
21.  77   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  37:39         
22.  58   Bob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  49  38:06         
23.  63   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  34  38:06         
24.  43   Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  38:09         
25.  13   Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               M  42  38:14         
26.  30   Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  51  38:17         
27.  46   Althea Devereux                          Jericho                                  F  14  38:32         
28.  65   Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  57  38:58         
29.  16   Emma Farrington                          Essex Junction                           F  13  38:59         
30.  56   Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  37  39:00         
31.  15   James Farrington                         Colchester                               M  43  39:01         
32.  76   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  52  39:54         
33.  4    Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  34  39:57         
34.  21   Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  40:13         
35.  53   David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  53  41:09         
36.  17   Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  58  42:03         
37.  48   John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  51  42:06         
38.  68   Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  35  42:12         
39.  73   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  55  43:22         
40.  54   Ed Nirenstein                            East Burke                               M  41  43:28         
41.  45   Eleanor Devereux                         Jericho                                  F  13  43:55         
42.  38   Julie Serowik                            Huntington                               F  46  43:59         
43.  25   Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  44:01         
44.  31   Jenna Parsons                            Bradford                                 F  28  44:21         
45.  62   Jason Bartsch                            Richmond                                 M  33  44:22         
46.  59   Eric Ridlon                              Morrisville                              M  33  44:31         
47.  61   Karina Dailey                            Jericho                                  F  34  44:35         
48.  27   Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  43  45:11         
49.  60   Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  38  45:15         
50.  20   Jen Guimaraes                            Burlington                               F  30  45:55         
51.  29   Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  46:00         
52.  57   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  46:01         
53.  2    Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  36  46:02         
54.  69   Evelyn Stenroos                          Burlington                               F  38  46:02         
55.  18   Ira Gray                                 Huntington                               M  48  47:01         
56.  41   Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  46  47:26         
57.  50   Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  34  48:08         
58.  66   Jim Mallabar                             Colchester                               M  45  48:45         
59.  14   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  61  51:52         
60.  9    Jonathan Carter                          Jericho                                  M  14  51:52         
61.  11   Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  11  54:12         
62.  10   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  42  54:12         
63.  51   Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  38  54:31         
64.  22   Judy Hurley                              Jericho                                  F  59  54:59         
65.  23   Lynne Keefe                              South Burlington                         F  56  55:28         
66.  35   Brianne Ragno                            Hardwick                                 F  28  55:43         
67.  44   Bill Schubart                            Burlington                               M  47  55:47         
68.  33   Joseph Phillips                          Norwich                                  M  51  57:03         
69.  71   Meredith Longworth                       Westford                                 F  34  1:00:06       
70.  72   Betty Gill                               South Burlington                         F  58  1:08:31       
71.  32   Judy Phillips                            Norwich                                  F  60  1:19:21