Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2013

Weather: The GMAA Labor Day 15K began under cloudy skies with a slight drizzle, temperatures in the 70s, and high humidity.  There was a steady wind out of the south and the sun stayed in the clouds for the race.

Race Directors: Erin Randall-Mullins and Kristen Courcelle

Summary: There were 422 finishers in the 2nd GMAA Labor Day 15K--a USATF Grand Prix race this year! Both men’s and women’s field were topped with fast finishes.  Ruben Sanca (Whirlaway Racing Team) won the race in 47:10, followed by Nate Jenkins (Central Mass Striders) in 47:28, and Ryan Place (unattached) in 47:56.  Fourth and fifth place were captured by Team Run teammates Joseph Amenya (48:47) and Justin Freeman (49:30).  Peter Gurney was top Vermonter and top GMAA runner, finishing 8th place with 49:42.  

The women’s race was won by Laura Paulsen (Greater Boston Track Club) with a time of 55:48.  Following Laura in second was Denise Sandahl (Millennium Running) in 55:59.  Third, Fourth, and Fifth places were filled by Sandahl’s Millennium teammates Christine Shaw (56:36), Laura Hagley (57:25), and Jennifer Mortimer (57:49).  Kim Loeffler was the top Vermont  and GMAA female finisher in sixth place with 58:04.  

The USATF Grand Prix designation brought great team competition to the race.  Top three teams in each division are listed below.

 

Women’s Open

1st Millennium Racing

2nd Whirlaway

3rd Central Mass Striders

Men’s Open

1st Whirlaway

2nd Central Mass Striders

3rd Team Run

Women’s Master’s

1st Whirlaway

2nd Green Mountain Athletic Association

3rd Central Mass Striders

Men’s Master’s

1st Green Mountain Athletic Association

2nd Central Mass Striders

3rd Whirlaway

Women’s 50+

1st Whirlaway

2nd Green Mountain Athletic Association

3rd Central Mass Striders

Men’s 50+

1st Green Mountain Athletic Association

2nd Whirlaway

3rd Greater Lowell

Women’s 60+

1st Gate City

 

Men’s 60+

1st Greater Lowell

2nd Green Mountain Athletic Association

3rd Cambridge Sports Union

 Nearly 100 amazing volunteers helped to make this race safe, organized,and successful.  Thanks to all of the volunteers who gave their time to make this race possible!

Donations: Food donated by Hannaford, Shaws, Price Chopper, Bove’s, Ben & Jerry’s,  Myers Bagels, Rhino Foods, Stonyfield Yogurt, Cabot Cheddar, and The Mill. Prizes donated by  Purinton's Maple, Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, South Burlington Farmer’s Market (various vendors), and SKIRACK.

Sponsors: SKIRACK and Switchback.

Volunteers:  Bob Sayers, Ken Schatz, Russ Cooke,  Lyman Clark, Mike Early, Forrest LeMoine, John LaCroix, Harry Curth, Alex Jasinowski, Kevin Frey, Lisa Mallabar, Jim Mallabar, Jen Savas, Marty Courcelle, Chris Aher, Joy Dubin Grossman, Jason Pelletier, Ruth Blauwiekel, Leigh Chandler, Hazel Kreider, Jessica Bolduc, Camille Bolduc, Susie Merrick, Bob Monette, Debbie Safran, Liz Champagne, Peggy Lipscomb, Vesna Gracanin, Susan Dodge, Kim Evans, Carlie Krolick, Dave Krolick, Sal Acosta, Hannah Bohmann, Karen Bohmann, Brian Mullins, Maddie Mullins, Joe Noonan, Sylvie Frisbie, Jess Cover, Chris Cover, Jill Smith, Meredith White, Tom Kelly, Sarah Pribram, Amanda Reilly, Zachary Acosta, Caitlin Acosta, Bob Corey, Mike Bessette, Jean Chute, Frank Whitcomb, Justin Ryea, Woody Bowe, Scott Holsten, Kristine Harootunian, Newton Baker, Jim Farrington, Jon Lynch, Kimberly Wilson, Lyman Clark, Kathy Duclos, Kristen Cella, Riley (Patrick) Killoran, Will Bohmann, Lori Tourville, Howard Kalfus, Jeff Hagstrom, June Burr, Angie Defilippi, Jason Baer, Deidre Donovan, Joel Kynoch, Dhyan Nirmegh, and numerous South Burlington High School students..

 

 


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   427  Julia Maisto                             Burlington                               F  19  1:24:55       
2.   364  Meghan Lyon                              Essex Junction                           F  14  1:30:52       
3.   366  Ashley Lyon                              Essex                                    F  16  1:30:53       

20 - 29
1.   99   Laura Paulsen                            Cambridge,MA                             F  25  55:48        Greater Boston Track Club 
2.   197  Christine Shaw                           Manchester,NH                            F  28  56:36        Millennium Running 
3.   226  Amanda Wright                            Acton,MA                                 F  26  1:01:16      Sisu Project 
4.   416  Darcy James                              Exeter,NH                                F  23  1:03:43       
5.   100  Meghan Sommerkamp                        Somerville,MA                            F  28  1:03:49      Greater Boston Track Club 
6.   169  Sydney McEwen                            Williston                                F  24  1:04:23      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
7.   356  Marie Kenney                             Richmond                                 F  23  1:05:55      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
8.   215  Sumner Fletcher                          Uxbridge,MA                              F  28  1:06:12      Sisu Project 
9.   159  Amy Hopkins                              Shelburne                                F  27  1:07:06      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
10.  290  Katrina Martyn                           North Andover,MA                         F  22  1:07:25      Whirlaway Racing Team 
11.  352  Lexie Kaknes                             South Burlington                         F  28  1:08:01       
12.  207  Laurel Cole                              Jericho                                  F  20  1:08:27      Olde Bones Track Club 
13.  418  Kathryn Spielman                         Brookline,MA                             F  24  1:10:58      Greater Boston Track Club 
14.  211  Elodie Reed                              Burlington                               F  23  1:11:00      Olde Bones Track Club 
15.  216  Linda Fortunato                          Feeding Hills,MA                         F  25  1:12:13      Sisu Project 
16.  114  Cristina Garvin                          Worcester,MA                             F  26  1:16:12      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
17.  74   Amanda Naro                              Manchester,NH                            F  27  1:20:38      Gate City Striders 
18.  334  Jennifer Faillace                        Waitsfield                               F  29  1:22:10       
19.  398  Jamie Thabault                           Burlington                               F  25  1:23:29       
20.  403  Abby Wadsworth                           Shelburne                                F  29  1:25:11       
21.  341  Leah Goldberg                            South Burlington                         F  26  1:26:16       
22.  385  Colleen Price                            Colchester                               F  28  1:26:39       
23.  37   Lauren Ballou                            Watertown,MA                             F  27  1:26:56      Cambridge Sports Union 
24.  406  Sarah Wasilko                            South Burlington                         F  27  1:29:39       
25.  349  Anne Hutchinson                          Randolph Center                          F  20  1:30:08       
26.  323  Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  26  1:30:21       
27.  367  Katie Maguire                            Essex Junction                           F  29  1:30:21       
28.  351  Cynthia Johnson                          Worcester,MA                             F  29  1:38:54       
29.  326  Sarah Cram                               Cornish,NH                               F  28  1:39:55       
30.  401  Tabitha Tucker                           Williston                                F  29  1:44:35       
31.  378  Rachelle Nerbak                          Winooski                                 F  28  1:44:36       

30 - 39
1.   195  Denise Sandahl                           Bow,NH                                   F  33  55:59        Millennium Running 
2.   191  Laura Hagley                             Lebanon,NH                               F  30  57:25        Millennium Running 
3.   193  Jennifer Mortimer                        New London,NH                            F  32  57:49        Millennium Running 
4.   277  Apryl Sabadosa                           Westfield,MA                             F  30  59:15        Western Mass. Distance Project 
5.   8    Layce Alves                              Rockport,MA                              F  34  59:43        Central Mass Striders 
6.   282  Amy Bernard                              Hamstead,NH                              F  36  59:52   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
7.   29   Heather Rich                             South Hamilton,MA                        F  34  1:00:22      Central Mass Striders 
8.   14   Melissa Donais                           Andover,MA                               F  30  1:01:26      Central Mass Striders 
9.   12   Jenn Brooks                              Gloucester,MA                            F  35  1:02:03      Central Mass Striders 
10.  194  Tammie Robie                             Milford,NH                               F  39  1:02:13      Millennium Running 
11.  262  Mariah Tinger                            Beverly,MA                               F  37  1:02:44      Somerville Road Runners 
12.  209  Sarah Manning                            Burlington                               F  30  1:02:55      Olde Bones Track Club 
13.  112  Candice Gagnon                           Lowell,MA                                F  32  1:03:59      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
14.  265  Kelsey Allen                             Sterling,MA                              F  31  1:04:14      Western Mass. Distance Project 
15.  239  Deborah Downs                            Watertown,MA                             F  38  1:05:29      Somerville Road Runners 
16.  247  Erin Morin                               Arlington,MA                             F  32  1:05:44      Somerville Road Runners 
17.  187  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  1:07:53      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
18.  396  Hilary Stanton-Geddes                    Burlington                               F  31  1:08:43       
19.  16   Alicia Eno                               Worcester,MA                             F  37  1:09:47      Central Mass Striders 
20.  165  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  38  1:10:25      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
21.  311  Kassandra Aristide                       Richmond                                 F  32  1:11:04       
22.  224  Laura Rudd-Avery                         Amesbury,MA                              F  31  1:11:30      Sisu Project 
23.  412  Christina Wojewoda                       Essex Junction                           F  34  1:13:32       
24.  244  Alison Lackey                            Woburn,MA                                F  33  1:14:10      Somerville Road Runners 
25.  105  Allyson Casey                            Tewksbury,MA                             F  36  1:14:42      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
26.  344  Brandi Groft                             Somerville,MA                            F  36  1:14:52       
27.  350  Katie Jewett                             Burlington                               F  33  1:17:05       
28.  258  Sara Saba                                Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  35  1:17:09      Somerville Road Runners 
29.  237  Carrie-Anne Dedeo                        Somerville,MA                            F  36  1:17:40      Somerville Road Runners 
30.  399  Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              F  39  1:19:47       
31.  163  Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  36  1:20:34      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
32.  327  Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  1:21:33       
33.  338  Alicia Franke                            Watertown,MA                             F  36  1:23:02       
34.  134  Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  38  1:23:20      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
35.  177  Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  1:24:26      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
36.  371  Sarah McLeod                             Burlington                               F  31  1:24:43       
37.  423  Megan Brunovsky                          Richmond                                 F  34  1:24:56       
38.  313  Stacey Belanger                          Morrisville                              F  37  1:24:58       
39.  421  Karen Rotach                             Williston                                F  38  1:25:00       
40.  314  Ashley Bergeron                          South Burlington                         F  31  1:32:17       
41.  317  Kathryn Birch                            Essex Junction                           F  31  1:32:56       
42.  332  Jill Everett                             Williston                                F  33  1:33:56       
43.  260  Sonia Sharan                             Melrose,MA                               F  33  1:35:17      Somerville Road Runners 
44.  373  Jessica Moore                            Morristown                               F  33  1:36:22       
45.  347  Tamara Heath                             Plainfield,NH                            F  31  1:37:23       
46.  348  Deanna Hertz                             Waltham,MA                               F  37  1:39:09       
47.  402  Jessica Vinall                           Bristol,CT                               F  30  1:43:42       
48.  250  Urvi Mujumdar                            Cambridge,MA                             F  38  1:44:04      Somerville Road Runners 
49.  243  Julie Holt                               Somerville,MA                            F  32  1:45:11      Somerville Road Runners 
50.  330  Denise Durant                            Colchester                               F  38  1:46:38       
51.  409  Elisabeth Westner                        Andover,MA                               F  35  1:48:25       

40 - 49
1.   436  Kim Loeffler                             Colchester                               F  42  58:04   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
2.   286  Christin Doneski                         Hopkinton,NH                             F  43  59:06   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
3.   33   Linda Spooner                            Sturbridge,MA                            F  40  1:02:29 *    Central Mass Striders 
4.   369  Kim Martineau                            New York,NY                              F  41  1:04:50       
5.   179  Kathy Provencher                         Waterbury Center                         F  44  1:05:25      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
6.   65   Nancy Dunbar                             Hanover,NH                               F  43  1:05:43      Gate City Striders 
7.   296  Nadine Palmer                            Derry,NH                                 F  46  1:06:21 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
8.   25   Barbara McManus                          Worcester,MA                             F  46  1:06:45 *    Central Mass Striders 
9.   439  Phyllis Clookey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  48  1:06:47 *     
10.  185  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  1:06:53 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
11.  331  Jennifer Elsinger                        Richmond                                 F  41  1:06:57       
12.  456  Elzy Wick                                Burlington                               F  41  1:07:52       
13.  310  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  46  1:10:16       
14.  270  Karin George                             Florence,MA                              F  49  1:10:35      Western Mass. Distance Project 
15.  298  Sarah Prescott                           Concord,NH                               F  48  1:13:36      Whirlaway Racing Team 
16.  84   Beth Whipple                             Nashua,NH                                F  48  1:13:42      Gate City Striders 
17.  142  Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  43  1:14:05      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
18.  407  Joanna Watts                             South Burlington                         F  41  1:14:13       
19.  120  Jill Lohmeier                            Westford,MA                              F  47  1:15:46      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
20.  318  Sandy Bradshaw                           South Burlington                         F  47  1:17:09       
21.  454  Peggy Kelley                             Woburn,MA                                F  47  1:17:38       
22.  153  Vesna Gracanin                           Burlington                               F  44  1:18:00      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
23.  11   Heidi Besse                              Templeton,MA                             F  41  1:19:21      Central Mass Striders 
24.  444  Laura Michaelides                        Essex Junction                           F  41  1:19:27       
25.  425  Alison Findon                            Enfield,NH                               F  43  1:22:17       
26.  393  Amy Smith                                Essex                                    F  41  1:23:41       
27.  434  Kelley Barlow                            Burlington                               F  47  1:24:43       
28.  85   Melissa Wu                               Nashua,NH                                F  48  1:25:11      Gate City Striders 
29.  335  Sue Fenstermacher                        Burlington                               F  40  1:26:56       
30.  389  Amie Scanlon                             Essex Junction                           F  42  1:26:59       
31.  104  Erica Callahan                           North Andover,MA                         F  44  1:28:16      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
32.  167  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  1:28:52      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
33.  63   Diane Clifford                           Dunstable,MA                             F  49  1:32:16      Gate City Striders 
34.  60   Theresa Berna                            Lyndeborough,NH                          F  45  1:33:15      Gate City Striders 
35.  312  Lynn Banach                              South Burlington                         F  44  1:37:08       
36.  255  Pensri Pilotte                           Medford,MA                               F  45  1:39:25      Somerville Road Runners 
37.  117  Kerri Haskins                            Danville,NH                              F  43  1:44:53      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
38.  324  Dana Clark                               Fairfax                                  F  42  2:02:09       

50 - 59
1.   302  Maria Servin                             Middleboro,MA                            F  52  1:01:58 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
2.   182  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  50  1:04:51 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
3.   156  Susan Hackney                            Montpelier                               F  57  1:05:54 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
4.   306  Lisa Zappala                             Derry,NH                                 F  53  1:06:21 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
5.   24   Karen McGahie                            Boylston,MA                              F  52  1:06:29 *    Central Mass Striders 
6.   284  Nancy Corsaro                            Methuen,MA                               F  55  1:06:56 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
7.   19   Mary Lammi                               Spencer,MA                               F  58  1:07:57 *    Central Mass Striders 
8.   297  Cathy Pearce                             Chelsford,MA                             F  52  1:08:00 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
9.   234  Elizabeth Cooney                         Somerville,MA                            F  59  1:08:10 *    Somerville Road Runners 
10.  267  Nancy Cook                               Belchertown,MA                           F  50  1:09:06 *    Western Mass. Distance Project 
11.  146  Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  53  1:10:10 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
12.  420  Christine Bush                           Dorval,QC                                F  52  1:12:58 *     
13.  123  Liane Pancoast                           Westford,MA                              F  56  1:13:24 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
14.  173  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  1:13:37 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
15.  141  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  56  1:14:14 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
16.  50   Delwyn Williamson                        Boston,MA                                F  52  1:15:43      Cambridge Sports Union 
17.  43   Lisa Doucett                             Andover,MA                               F  59  1:16:51 *    Cambridge Sports Union 
18.  164  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  1:17:00 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
19.  266  Leeann Cerpovicz                         West Springfield,MA                      F  52  1:17:39      Western Mass. Distance Project 
20.  340  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  52  1:17:40       
21.  410  Rebecca Williams                         Concord,NH                               F  50  1:17:48       
22.  78   Carole Singelais                         Temple,NH                                F  52  1:18:19      Gate City Striders 
23.  13   Pat Clark                                Worcester,MA                             F  54  1:19:15      Central Mass Striders 
24.  107  Nancy Dorn                               Plymouth,MA                              F  55  1:20:25 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
25.  110  Madeline Febo                            Lowell,MA                                F  55  1:20:48 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
26.  139  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  1:21:14      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
27.  251  Emer O'Donoghue                          Lexington,MA                             F  52  1:22:16      Somerville Road Runners 
28.  376  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  1:26:24       
29.  447  Jodi Hirschman                           Marlborough,MA                           F  58  1:26:55      Central Mass Striders 
30.  68   Sherrie Gibson                           Londonderry,NH                           F  54  1:27:52      Gate City Striders 
31.  442  Elisa Martyn                             North Andover,MA                         F  51  1:30:21       
32.  232  Luciana Castellan                        Cambridge,MA                             F  54  1:34:14      Somerville Road Runners 
33.  325  Cindy Cole                               Richmond                                 F  58  1:38:26       
34.  319  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  1:38:55       
35.  49   Mimi Sun                                 Boston,MA                                F  52  1:39:51      Cambridge Sports Union 
36.  231  Tresa Casaletto                          Medford,MA                               F  53  1:44:53      Somerville Road Runners 

60 - 69
1.   287  Karen Durante                            Newburyport,MA                           F  63  1:08:35 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
2.   137  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  60  1:17:26 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
3.   69   Aline Kenney                             Nashua,NH                                F  65  1:28:02 *    Gate City Striders 
4.   353  Jean Kaknes                              Saint Charles,IL                         F  60  1:32:31 *     
5.   83   Leeann Ward                              Merrimack,NH                             F  62  1:37:57 *    Gate City Striders 
6.   80   Emily Strong                             Nashua,NH                                F  65  1:43:53 *    Gate City Striders 

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   377  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  1:29:20       

14 - 19
1.   382  Charlie Padgett                          Burlington                               M  15  1:06:14       

20 - 29
1.   301  Ruben Sanca                              Lowell,MA                                M  27  47:10        Whirlaway Racing Team 
2.   384  Ryan Place                               Cambridge,MA                             M  28  47:56         
3.   275  Jesse Regnier                            Northampton,MA                           M  27  49:42        Western Mass. Distance Project 
4.   155  Peter Gurney                             Winooski                                 M  26  49:42        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
5.   278  Scott Vandermolen                        Medford,MA                               M  25  50:22        Western Mass. Distance Project 
6.   54   Christopher Harmon                       Portland,ME                              M  26  50:41        Dirigo Running Club 
7.   56   Sam Seekins                              Portland,ME                              M  22  50:44        Dirigo Running Club 
8.   2    Alex Hall                                Hanover,NH                               M  27  50:52        Boston Athletic Association 
9.   295  Jose Ortiz                               Methuen,MA                               M  25  51:01        Whirlaway Racing Team 
10.  198  Philip Shaw                              Manchester,NH                            M  29  51:13        Millennium Running 
11.  279  Mathew Weissinger                        Northampton,MA                           M  27  51:16        Western Mass. Distance Project 
12.  97   Dave Metzger                             Medford,MA                               M  28  51:28        Greater Boston Track Club 
13.  426  Jeffrey Ragazzine                        Somerville,MA                            M  24  51:32        Greater Boston Track Club 
14.  271  Jonathan Joyce                           Hull,MA                                  M  24  51:39        Western Mass. Distance Project 
15.  292  Scott McGrath                            Andover,MA                               M  27  52:04        Whirlaway Racing Team 
16.  91   Caleb Evanter                            Dorchester,MA                            M  27  52:11        Greater Boston Track Club 
17.  431  Ethan Brown                              Lowell,MA                                M  29  52:34        Team Run 
18.  55   Coby Horowitz                            Brunswick,ME                             M  22  52:55        Dirigo Running Club 
19.  94   Joseph Lust                              Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  29  52:56        Greater Boston Track Club 
20.  429  Stephen Gendron                          Lowell,MA                                M  26  53:02        Team Run 
21.  210  Adron Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  23  53:46        Olde Bones Track Club 
22.  18   Morgan Kennedy                           Grafton,MA                               M  26  53:54        Central Mass Striders 
23.  103  Daniel Button                            Acton,MA                                 M  28  53:57        Greater Lowell Road Runners 
24.  86   Mark Albertson                           Cambridge,MA                             M  22  54:45        Greater Boston Track Club 
25.  208  Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  54:55        Olde Bones Track Club 
26.  196  Louie Saviano                            Sandown,NH                               M  23  55:13        Millennium Running 
27.  453  Steve Dowsett                            Newburyport,MA                           M  26  55:25        Whirlaway Racing Team 
28.  67   David Gervais                            Nashua,NH                                M  23  55:34        Gate City Striders 
29.  108  Alex Eld                                 Needham,MA                               M  25  55:57        Greater Lowell Road Runners 
30.  219  Mike Grasela                             New Bedford,MA                           M  23  55:58        Sisu Project 
31.  87   Jonathan Barachowitz                     Malden,MA                                M  29  55:59        Greater Boston Track Club 
32.  458  Brian Mongen                             Winooski                                 M  29  56:37         
33.  88   Scott Burger                             Worcester,MA                             M  23  56:41        Greater Boston Track Club 
34.  361  Aaron Little                             Butte,MT                                 M  26  57:38         
35.  268  Ivan Cordero                             Northampton,MA                           M  27  58:01        Western Mass. Distance Project 
36.  321  Richard Carrick                          Burlington                               M  27  58:15         
37.  273  Zack Patnode                             East Longmeadow,MA                       M  26  59:03        Western Mass. Distance Project 
38.  355  Brendan Kane                             East Longmeadow,MA                       M  23  59:35         
39.  346  Chuck Head                               Stowe                                    M  29  59:57         
40.  225  Ian Wright                               Acton,MA                                 M  28  59:57        Sisu Project 
41.  73   Brandyn Naro                             Manchester,NH                            M  27  1:00:06      Gate City Striders 
42.  93   Peter Horning                            Boston,MA                                M  29  1:01:02      Greater Boston Track Club 
43.  213  Jeff Bartlett                            Danvers,MA                               M  28  1:01:07      Sisu Project 
44.  95   Greg McConnell                           Jefferson,MA                             M  24  1:01:14      Greater Boston Track Club 
45.  214  Anthony Dipaolo                          Acton,MA                                 M  24  1:06:14      Sisu Project 
46.  372  James Montague                           South Burlington                         M  25  1:07:21       
47.  168  Justin Mallabar                          Colchester                               M  22  1:15:21      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
48.  414  Sam Yanulavich                           Winooski                                 M  27  1:24:17       

30 - 39
1.   17   Nate Jenkins                             North Andover,MA                         M  33  47:28        Central Mass Striders 
2.   432  Joseph Amenya                            Lowell,MA                                M  35  48:47   *    Team Run 
3.   430  Justin Freeman                           New Hampton,NH                           M  37  49:30   *    Team Run 
4.   53   Adam Goode                               Bangor,ME                                M  30  49:39        Dirigo Running Club 
5.   433  Peter Omae                               Lowell,MA                                M  36  50:11   *    Team Run 
6.   30   Patrick Rich                             South Hamilton,MA                        M  38  50:13   *    Central Mass Striders 
7.   183  John Stanton-Geddes                      Burlington                               M  32  50:27        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
8.   22   Scott Leslie                             Rutland,MA                               M  33  50:40        Central Mass Striders 
9.   294  Brandon Newbould                         Nottingham,NH                            M  32  50:43        Whirlaway Racing Team 
10.  299  Daniel Princic                           Reading,MA                               M  34  51:11        Whirlaway Racing Team 
11.  96   Eric Mendoza                             Dorchester,MA                            M  30  52:03        Greater Boston Track Club 
12.  200  Josh Steffen                             New London,NH                            M  34  52:37        Millennium Running 
13.  6    Jason Reilly                             Cumberland,RI                            M  31  52:49        Boston Athletic Association 
14.  218  Matthew Germain                          Acton,MA                                 M  32  53:35        Sisu Project 
15.  26   James Pawlicki                           Lynn,MA                                  M  39  53:47        Central Mass Striders 
16.  92   Rodney Hemingway                         Halifax,MA                               M  38  54:37        Greater Boston Track Club 
17.  281  Patrick Ard                              Raymond,NH                               M  30  54:48        Whirlaway Racing Team 
18.  245  Joe Lauer                                Somerville,MA                            M  33  55:45        Somerville Road Runners 
19.  293  Eric Narcisi                             Charlestown,MA                           M  34  56:15        Whirlaway Racing Team 
20.  280  Kevin Alliette                           Methuen,MA                               M  33  56:17        Whirlaway Racing Team 
21.  160  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  38  56:23        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
22.  452  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex Junction                           M  37  56:33        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
23.  39   Patrick Bugbee                           Cambridge,MA                             M  31  57:07        Cambridge Sports Union 
24.  186  Steven Wallace                           Hinesburg                                M  38  57:43        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
25.  417  Lucas Moore                              Morristown                               M  35  57:53         
26.  235  Brian Cullinan                           Somerville,MA                            M  34  58:28        Somerville Road Runners 
27.  151  Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  34  59:00        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
28.  359  Jeffrey Laguzza                          New York,NY                              M  36  59:32         
29.  230  Tom Breider                              Medford,MA                               M  30  59:51        Somerville Road Runners 
30.  424  Jason Frank                              Burlington                               M  31  1:00:10       
31.  138  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:00:34      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
32.  238  Scot Dedeo                               Belmont,MA                               M  34  1:00:54      Somerville Road Runners 
33.  387  Ethan Rouen                              New York,NY                              M  35  1:01:11       
34.  248  Tim Morin                                Arlington,MA                             M  31  1:02:54      Somerville Road Runners 
35.  222  Ryan Miller                              Andover,MA                               M  31  1:03:20      Sisu Project 
36.  395  Adam Smith                               Essex Junction                           M  36  1:05:50       
37.  329  Mark Duggan                              Cambridge,MA                             M  32  1:07:02       
38.  101  James Arinello                           Lowell,MA                                M  33  1:07:22      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
39.  455  Don Gertzulin                            Englewood,NJ                             M  36  1:07:32       
40.  320  John Calcagni                            South Burlington                         M  38  1:08:22       
41.  357  Kendall Krebs                            Essex Junction                           M  36  1:13:32       
42.  180  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  1:13:44      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
43.  422  Alan Walmer                              Williston                                M  38  1:14:09       
44.  316  Mathieu Bessette                         South Burlington                         M  38  1:15:58       
45.  345  Eric Groft                               Somerville,MA                            M  39  1:16:11       
46.  113  Andrew Gagnon                            Lowell,MA                                M  30  1:16:29      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
47.  400  Russ Todia                               Essex Junction                           M  37  1:20:50       
48.  127  Dennis Price                             Chelmsford,MA                            M  33  1:23:18      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
49.  388  Graeme Saphier                           Stowe                                    M  36  1:27:28       
50.  157  Aaron Hawley                             Winooski                                 M  34  1:27:35      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
51.  397  Rob Stephens                             Burlington                               M  32  1:28:09       
52.  315  Christian Bergeron                       South Burlington                         M  36  1:28:15       
53.  76   Prem Rao                                 Nashua,NH                                M  39  1:29:36      Gate City Striders 
54.  246  Seth Maleri                              Somerville,MA                            M  39  1:29:56      Somerville Road Runners 
55.  66   Adam Gerhard                             Nashua,NH                                M  38  1:49:48      Gate City Striders 

40 - 49
1.   308  Mike Galoob                              Peace Dale,RI                            M  40  50:33   *     
2.   4    Chris Magill                             Cumberland,RI                            M  41  51:28   *    Boston Athletic Association 
3.   172  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  51:44   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
4.   254  Gregory Picklesimer                      Newton,MA                                M  48  51:59   *    Somerville Road Runners 
5.   28   Greg Putnam                              Stoneham,MA                              M  44  52:22   *    Central Mass Striders 
6.   394  Richard Smith                            Enfield,NH                               M  44  52:30         
7.   175  Joe Noonan                               Lexington,MA                             M  46  52:36   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
8.   305  Eric Williams                            Concord,NH                               M  49  52:37   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
9.   57   Andy Spaulding                           Freeport,ME                              M  43  52:40        Dirigo Running Club 
10.  9    Alan Bernier                             Braintree,MA                             M  40  53:15        Central Mass Striders 
11.  52   Byrne Decker                             Yarmouth,ME                              M  47  53:18   *    Dirigo Running Club 
12.  32   Joe Shairs                               Peabody,MA                               M  46  54:44   *    Central Mass Striders 
13.  10   Arthur Besse                             Templeton,MA                             M  42  54:45        Central Mass Striders 
14.  223  Bob Parks                                Brattleboro                              M  44  56:28        Sisu Project 
15.  140  Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  46  56:44        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
16.  190  Carlos Rivera                            Springfield,MA                           M  40  56:54        Greater Springfield Harriers 
17.  261  Christopher Smith                        Woburn,MA                                M  48  57:21        Somerville Road Runners 
18.  61   Tyler Brannen                            Nashua,NH                                M  42  57:40        Gate City Striders 
19.  46   Terry McNatt                             Needham,MA                               M  49  57:43        Cambridge Sports Union 
20.  152  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  49  57:51        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
21.  42   Kevin Delaney                            Arlington,MA                             M  46  57:52        Cambridge Sports Union 
22.  189  Christopher Gould                        Pelham,MA                                M  48  58:16        Greater Springfield Harriers 
23.  132  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  58:20        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
24.  41   Matt Czaplinski                          Arlington,MA                             M  48  58:42        Cambridge Sports Union 
25.  446  Phil Oldham                              Lincoln                                  M  46  58:48         
26.  64   Geoff Dunbar                             Hanover,NH                               M  43  1:00:19      Gate City Striders 
27.  115  Mike Girouard                            Reading,MA                               M  44  1:00:24      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
28.  252  Joe O'Leary                              Medford,MA                               M  46  1:01:31      Somerville Road Runners 
29.  1    Paul Davies                              Roslindale,MA                            M  47  1:01:57      Boston Athletic Association 
30.  62   Emmet Clifford                           Dunstable,MA                             M  44  1:02:35      Gate City Striders 
31.  438  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  1:03:00      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
32.  304  Tim Vermette                             Methuen,MA                               M  48  1:03:27      Whirlaway Racing Team 
33.  381  Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  44  1:03:28       
34.  217  Kris Francis                             Gloucester,MA                            M  46  1:03:34      Sisu Project 
35.  379  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  48  1:03:49       
36.  391  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  42  1:04:18       
37.  249  Jesse Morrow                             Cambridge,MA                             M  40  1:04:49      Somerville Road Runners 
38.  242  Nathaniel Farney                         Cambridge,MA                             M  40  1:05:54      Somerville Road Runners 
39.  386  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  1:05:57       
40.  162  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  47  1:06:11      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
41.  98   Bill Newsham                             Brookline,NH                             M  49  1:06:40      Greater Boston Track Club 
42.  59   Kurt Berna                               Lyndeborough,NH                          M  43  1:07:14      Gate City Striders 
43.  130  Kevin Ronayne                            Billerica,MA                             M  43  1:08:55      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
44.  72   Jim Long                                 Lunenburg,MA                             M  41  1:09:00      Gate City Striders 
45.  411  Jason Wiseberg                           Livingston,NJ                            M  44  1:09:25       
46.  445  Paul Bolychevtsev                        Shelburne                                M  47  1:09:31      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
47.  339  Paul Gaboriault                          South Burlington                         M  46  1:10:38       
48.  228  Scott Abrams                             Belmont,MA                               M  42  1:11:01      Somerville Road Runners 
49.  362  Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  1:12:30       
50.  428  Jeffrey Smith                            Georgia                                  M  49  1:12:53       
51.  122  Leonardo Medina                          Tewksbury,MA                             M  49  1:14:28      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
52.  408  Richard Watts                            South Burlington                         M  44  1:16:12       
53.  459  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  1:16:33      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
54.  328  Mark Dinsdale                            Westerville,OH                           M  49  1:18:34       
55.  370  Jay Maurice                              Milton                                   M  40  1:20:35       
56.  333  Blake Ewoldsen                           Burlington                               M  42  1:22:19       
57.  390  Kyle Scanlon                             Essex Junction                           M  44  1:23:58       
58.  435  Mark Bove                                Colchester                               M  47  1:24:43       
59.  413  Greg Wolf                                Underhill                                M  48  1:24:46       
60.  363  Gregg Lyon                               Essex Junction                           M  47  1:28:32       
61.  129  Richard Ronayne                          Billerica,MA                             M  48  1:29:12      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
62.  405  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  1:29:55       
63.  365  Jeffrey Lyon                             Essex                                    M  43  1:30:52       
64.  322  William Carter                           Burlington                               M  45  1:38:47       
65.  448  Jeffrey Cram                             Essex Junction                           M  42  1:39:30       
66.  45   Henry Leong                              Boston,MA                                M  46  1:56:21      Cambridge Sports Union 

50 - 59
1.   233  Robert Cipriano                          Brighton,MA                              M  54  54:21   *    Somerville Road Runners 
2.   184  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  50  54:33   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
3.   170  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  55:06   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
4.   283  Michael Cooney                           Chelmsford,MA                            M  52  55:29   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
5.   291  Douglas Martyn                           North Andover,MA                         M  54  55:39   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
6.   288  Craig Fram                               Derry,NH                                 M  55  55:54   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
7.   58   Charlie Bemis                            Derry,NH                                 M  51  56:35   *    Gate City Striders 
8.   35   Martin Tighe                             Providence,RI                            M  56  56:47   *    Central Mass Striders 
9.   36   Dan Verrington                           Bradford,MA                              M  52  56:49   *    Central Mass Striders 
10.  15   Dave Dunham                              Bradford,MA                              M  50  56:57   *    Central Mass Striders 
11.  166  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  57:07   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
12.  118  E. J. Hrynowski                          Arlington,MA                             M  51  57:24   *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
13.  241  Rory Fagan                               Somerville,MA                            M  52  58:08        Somerville Road Runners 
14.  135  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  55  58:08   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
15.  3    Chris Lawrence                           Lincoln,RI                               M  50  59:05        Boston Athletic Association 
16.  148  Mike Early                               Williston                                M  50  59:37        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
17.  81   Tom Varick                               Litchfield,NH                            M  50  1:01:51      Gate City Striders 
18.  285  Paul Doe                                 Derry,NH                                 M  55  1:01:55      Whirlaway Racing Team 
19.  77   John Singelais                           Temple,NH                                M  55  1:02:27      Gate City Striders 
20.  343  John Griego                              Blackstone,MA                            M  56  1:03:27       
21.  289  Paul Hammond                             Lexington,MA                             M  54  1:04:07      Whirlaway Racing Team 
22.  51   Rick Chalmers                            South Portland,ME                        M  52  1:04:44      Dirigo Running Club 
23.  109  Fil Faria                                Hudson,NH                                M  50  1:04:51      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
24.  116  Ken Goodin                               Lowell,MA                                M  59  1:05:05      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
25.  300  Jim Quadros                              Lowell,MA                                M  51  1:05:39      Whirlaway Racing Team 
26.  176  Thomas Nuovo                             Burlington                               M  51  1:06:14      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
27.  257  Michael Quinn                            Arlington,MA                             M  50  1:06:59      Somerville Road Runners 
28.  206  Tim Blouin                               Winchendon,MA                            M  57  1:07:34      North Medford Club 
29.  303  Chris Spinney                            Arlington,MA                             M  54  1:07:50      Whirlaway Racing Team 
30.  47   Stephen Peckiconis                       Roslindale,MA                            M  55  1:09:56      Cambridge Sports Union 
31.  106  Andre Chandonnet                         Lowell,MA                                M  58  1:10:28      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
32.  150  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  53  1:11:16      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
33.  236  Jonathan Davey                           Arlington,MA                             M  51  1:11:23      Somerville Road Runners 
34.  71   Tom Kolb                                 Merrimack,NH                             M  59  1:11:33      Gate City Striders 
35.  21   Stephen Laska                            Holden,MA                                M  52  1:11:41      Central Mass Striders 
36.  20   David Lapierre                           Chelmsford,MA                            M  50  1:11:57      Central Mass Striders 
37.  256  Gordon Pilotte                           Medford,MA                               M  53  1:12:48      Somerville Road Runners 
38.  124  David Penn                               Chelmsford,MA                            M  53  1:13:51      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
39.  128  Robert Rivard                            Chelmsford,MA                            M  52  1:14:02      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
40.  202  Michael Hartin                           Wakefield,MA                             M  53  1:14:05      Mystic Runners 
41.  220  John Kleschinsky                         Billerica,MA                             M  55  1:14:22      Sisu Project 
42.  205  Christopher Kunkel                       Oradell,NJ                               M  57  1:16:07      North Jersey Masters 
43.  457  Scott Poquette                           Colchester                               M  52  1:16:47       
44.  31   Frank Ruggiero                           Lunenburg,MA                             M  55  1:16:57      Central Mass Striders 
45.  360  Harvey Lavoy                             East Corinth                             M  59  1:18:36       
46.  111  Antonio Febo                             Lowell,MA                                M  53  1:18:41      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
47.  419  Mark McGowan                             Dorval,QC                                M  59  1:18:54       
48.  354  Dave Kaknes                              Saint Charles,IL                         M  58  1:24:45       
49.  174  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  59  1:29:58      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
50.  253  Steve Pepe                               Bedford,MA                               M  57  1:35:10      Somerville Road Runners 
51.  358  Michael Lacharite                        Durham,NC                                M  56  1:36:54       
52.  201  Robert Lennon                            Methuen,MA                               M  57  1:39:59      Merrimack Valley Striders 

60 - 69
1.   102  John Barbour                             West Roxbury,MA                          M  60  57:31   *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
2.   451  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  60  1:01:09 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
3.   136  Allan Bates                              Pittsfield,MA                            M  65  1:07:04 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
4.   181  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  1:07:06      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
5.   125  Thomas Peters                            Francestown,MA                           M  62  1:07:24      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
6.   440  Dhyan Nirmegh                            Starksboro                               M  61  1:08:02      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
7.   121  Chip Mann                                Townsend,MA                              M  62  1:08:05      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
8.   48   William Pine                             Fitzwilliam,NH                           M  62  1:08:05      Cambridge Sports Union 
9.   82   Trevor Ward                              Merrimack,NH                             M  64  1:08:40      Gate City Striders 
10.  450  Art McGrath                              Marlborough,NH                           M  63  1:09:46       
11.  40   Bill Crown                               Needham,MA                               M  60  1:10:15      Cambridge Sports Union 
12.  307  Rick Bayko                               West Newbury,MA                          M  66  1:10:23 *    Winners Circle RC 
13.  133  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  1:10:35 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
14.  131  Glenn Stewart                            North Chelmsford,MA                      M  64  1:11:13      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
15.  143  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  1:11:47      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
16.  119  Nicholas Kanaracus                       Worcester,MA                             M  66  1:11:53 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
17.  79   Richard Stockdale                        Mason,NH                                 M  63  1:12:42      Gate City Striders 
18.  90   Tom Derderian                            Winthrop,MA                              M  65  1:14:52      Greater Boston Track Club 
19.  188  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  1:15:08      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
20.  144  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  1:16:47      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
21.  227  Rick Scott                               Pelham,MA                                M  60  1:17:58      Sugarloaf Mountain AC 
22.  44   Paul Grant                               Carver,MA                                M  66  1:22:42      Cambridge Sports Union 
23.  126  Ray Phillips                             Acton,MA                                 M  66  1:28:14      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
24.  368  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  1:35:40       

70 - 79
1.   38   Sumner Brown                             Belmont,MA                               M  70  1:11:32 *    Cambridge Sports Union 
2.   70   Robert Knight                            Hopkinton,NH                             M  70  1:16:06 *    Gate City Striders 
3.   75   Joe Noonan                               Lexington,MA                             M  70  1:16:52 *    Gate City Striders 
4.   212  Richard Paulsen                          Woburn,MA                                M  71  1:18:07 *    Shamrock Running Club 
5.   204  Robert Sullivan                          Brookline,MA                             M  72  1:18:32 *    New England 65  Running Club 
6.   449  Denny Leblau                             Nashua,NH                                M  72  1:22:32 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
7.   171  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  1:27:08      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
8.   203  Philip Pierce                            Falmouth,ME                              M  73  1:31:03      New England 65  Running Club 
9.   161  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  76  1:33:11 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 

80 - 89
1.   7    Larry Cole                               Harwich,MA                               M  80  1:49:34 *    Cape Cod Athletic Club 

1.   301  Ruben Sanca                              Lowell,MA                                M  27  47:10        Whirlaway Racing Team 
2.   17   Nate Jenkins                             North Andover,MA                         M  33  47:28        Central Mass Striders 
3.   384  Ryan Place                               Cambridge,MA                             M  28  47:56         
4.   432  Joseph Amenya                            Lowell,MA                                M  35  48:47   *    Team Run 
5.   430  Justin Freeman                           New Hampton,NH                           M  37  49:30   *    Team Run 
6.   53   Adam Goode                               Bangor,ME                                M  30  49:39        Dirigo Running Club 
7.   275  Jesse Regnier                            Northampton,MA                           M  27  49:42        Western Mass. Distance Project 
8.   155  Peter Gurney                             Winooski                                 M  26  49:42        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
9.   433  Peter Omae                               Lowell,MA                                M  36  50:11   *    Team Run 
10.  30   Patrick Rich                             South Hamilton,MA                        M  38  50:13   *    Central Mass Striders 
11.  278  Scott Vandermolen                        Medford,MA                               M  25  50:22        Western Mass. Distance Project 
12.  183  John Stanton-Geddes                      Burlington                               M  32  50:27        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
13.  308  Mike Galoob                              Peace Dale,RI                            M  40  50:33   *     
14.  22   Scott Leslie                             Rutland,MA                               M  33  50:40        Central Mass Striders 
15.  54   Christopher Harmon                       Portland,ME                              M  26  50:41        Dirigo Running Club 
16.  294  Brandon Newbould                         Nottingham,NH                            M  32  50:43        Whirlaway Racing Team 
17.  56   Sam Seekins                              Portland,ME                              M  22  50:44        Dirigo Running Club 
18.  2    Alex Hall                                Hanover,NH                               M  27  50:52        Boston Athletic Association 
19.  295  Jose Ortiz                               Methuen,MA                               M  25  51:01        Whirlaway Racing Team 
20.  299  Daniel Princic                           Reading,MA                               M  34  51:11        Whirlaway Racing Team 
21.  198  Philip Shaw                              Manchester,NH                            M  29  51:13        Millennium Running 
22.  279  Mathew Weissinger                        Northampton,MA                           M  27  51:16        Western Mass. Distance Project 
23.  4    Chris Magill                             Cumberland,RI                            M  41  51:28   *    Boston Athletic Association 
24.  97   Dave Metzger                             Medford,MA                               M  28  51:28        Greater Boston Track Club 
25.  426  Jeffrey Ragazzine                        Somerville,MA                            M  24  51:32        Greater Boston Track Club 
26.  271  Jonathan Joyce                           Hull,MA                                  M  24  51:39        Western Mass. Distance Project 
27.  172  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  51:44   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
28.  254  Gregory Picklesimer                      Newton,MA                                M  48  51:59   *    Somerville Road Runners 
29.  96   Eric Mendoza                             Dorchester,MA                            M  30  52:03        Greater Boston Track Club 
30.  292  Scott McGrath                            Andover,MA                               M  27  52:04        Whirlaway Racing Team 
31.  91   Caleb Evanter                            Dorchester,MA                            M  27  52:11        Greater Boston Track Club 
32.  28   Greg Putnam                              Stoneham,MA                              M  44  52:22   *    Central Mass Striders 
33.  394  Richard Smith                            Enfield,NH                               M  44  52:30         
34.  431  Ethan Brown                              Lowell,MA                                M  29  52:34        Team Run 
35.  175  Joe Noonan                               Lexington,MA                             M  46  52:36   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
36.  305  Eric Williams                            Concord,NH                               M  49  52:37   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
37.  200  Josh Steffen                             New London,NH                            M  34  52:37        Millennium Running 
38.  57   Andy Spaulding                           Freeport,ME                              M  43  52:40        Dirigo Running Club 
39.  6    Jason Reilly                             Cumberland,RI                            M  31  52:49        Boston Athletic Association 
40.  55   Coby Horowitz                            Brunswick,ME                             M  22  52:55        Dirigo Running Club 
41.  94   Joseph Lust                              Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  29  52:56        Greater Boston Track Club 
42.  429  Stephen Gendron                          Lowell,MA                                M  26  53:02        Team Run 
43.  9    Alan Bernier                             Braintree,MA                             M  40  53:15        Central Mass Striders 
44.  52   Byrne Decker                             Yarmouth,ME                              M  47  53:18   *    Dirigo Running Club 
45.  218  Matthew Germain                          Acton,MA                                 M  32  53:35        Sisu Project 
46.  210  Adron Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  23  53:46        Olde Bones Track Club 
47.  26   James Pawlicki                           Lynn,MA                                  M  39  53:47        Central Mass Striders 
48.  18   Morgan Kennedy                           Grafton,MA                               M  26  53:54        Central Mass Striders 
49.  103  Daniel Button                            Acton,MA                                 M  28  53:57        Greater Lowell Road Runners 
50.  233  Robert Cipriano                          Brighton,MA                              M  54  54:21   *    Somerville Road Runners 
51.  184  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  50  54:33   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
52.  92   Rodney Hemingway                         Halifax,MA                               M  38  54:37        Greater Boston Track Club 
53.  32   Joe Shairs                               Peabody,MA                               M  46  54:44   *    Central Mass Striders 
54.  10   Arthur Besse                             Templeton,MA                             M  42  54:45        Central Mass Striders 
55.  86   Mark Albertson                           Cambridge,MA                             M  22  54:45        Greater Boston Track Club 
56.  281  Patrick Ard                              Raymond,NH                               M  30  54:48        Whirlaway Racing Team 
57.  208  Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  54:55        Olde Bones Track Club 
58.  170  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  55:06   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
59.  196  Louie Saviano                            Sandown,NH                               M  23  55:13        Millennium Running 
60.  453  Steve Dowsett                            Newburyport,MA                           M  26  55:25        Whirlaway Racing Team 
61.  283  Michael Cooney                           Chelmsford,MA                            M  52  55:29   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
62.  67   David Gervais                            Nashua,NH                                M  23  55:34        Gate City Striders 
63.  291  Douglas Martyn                           North Andover,MA                         M  54  55:39   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
64.  245  Joe Lauer                                Somerville,MA                            M  33  55:45        Somerville Road Runners 
65.  99   Laura Paulsen                            Cambridge,MA                             F  25  55:48        Greater Boston Track Club 
66.  288  Craig Fram                               Derry,NH                                 M  55  55:54   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
67.  108  Alex Eld                                 Needham,MA                               M  25  55:57        Greater Lowell Road Runners 
68.  219  Mike Grasela                             New Bedford,MA                           M  23  55:58        Sisu Project 
69.  195  Denise Sandahl                           Bow,NH                                   F  33  55:59        Millennium Running 
70.  87   Jonathan Barachowitz                     Malden,MA                                M  29  55:59        Greater Boston Track Club 
71.  293  Eric Narcisi                             Charlestown,MA                           M  34  56:15        Whirlaway Racing Team 
72.  280  Kevin Alliette                           Methuen,MA                               M  33  56:17        Whirlaway Racing Team 
73.  160  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  38  56:23        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
74.  223  Bob Parks                                Brattleboro                              M  44  56:28        Sisu Project 
75.  452  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex Junction                           M  37  56:33        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
76.  58   Charlie Bemis                            Derry,NH                                 M  51  56:35   *    Gate City Striders 
77.  197  Christine Shaw                           Manchester,NH                            F  28  56:36        Millennium Running 
78.  458  Brian Mongen                             Winooski                                 M  29  56:37         
79.  88   Scott Burger                             Worcester,MA                             M  23  56:41        Greater Boston Track Club 
80.  140  Joshua Brown                             Burlington                               M  46  56:44        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
81.  35   Martin Tighe                             Providence,RI                            M  56  56:47   *    Central Mass Striders 
82.  36   Dan Verrington                           Bradford,MA                              M  52  56:49   *    Central Mass Striders 
83.  190  Carlos Rivera                            Springfield,MA                           M  40  56:54        Greater Springfield Harriers 
84.  15   Dave Dunham                              Bradford,MA                              M  50  56:57   *    Central Mass Striders 
85.  166  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  58  57:07   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
86.  39   Patrick Bugbee                           Cambridge,MA                             M  31  57:07        Cambridge Sports Union 
87.  261  Christopher Smith                        Woburn,MA                                M  48  57:21        Somerville Road Runners 
88.  118  E. J. Hrynowski                          Arlington,MA                             M  51  57:24   *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
89.  191  Laura Hagley                             Lebanon,NH                               F  30  57:25        Millennium Running 
90.  102  John Barbour                             West Roxbury,MA                          M  60  57:31   *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
91.  361  Aaron Little                             Butte,MT                                 M  26  57:38         
92.  61   Tyler Brannen                            Nashua,NH                                M  42  57:40        Gate City Striders 
93.  186  Steven Wallace                           Hinesburg                                M  38  57:43        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
94.  46   Terry McNatt                             Needham,MA                               M  49  57:43        Cambridge Sports Union 
95.  193  Jennifer Mortimer                        New London,NH                            F  32  57:49        Millennium Running 
96.  152  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  49  57:51        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
97.  42   Kevin Delaney                            Arlington,MA                             M  46  57:52        Cambridge Sports Union 
98.  417  Lucas Moore                              Morristown                               M  35  57:53         
99.  268  Ivan Cordero                             Northampton,MA                           M  27  58:01        Western Mass. Distance Project 
100. 436  Kim Loeffler                             Colchester                               F  42  58:04   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
101. 241  Rory Fagan                               Somerville,MA                            M  52  58:08        Somerville Road Runners 
102. 135  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  55  58:08   *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
103. 321  Richard Carrick                          Burlington                               M  27  58:15         
104. 189  Christopher Gould                        Pelham,MA                                M  48  58:16        Greater Springfield Harriers 
105. 132  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  58:20        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
106. 235  Brian Cullinan                           Somerville,MA                            M  34  58:28        Somerville Road Runners 
107. 41   Matt Czaplinski                          Arlington,MA                             M  48  58:42        Cambridge Sports Union 
108. 446  Phil Oldham                              Lincoln                                  M  46  58:48         
109. 151  Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  34  59:00        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
110. 273  Zack Patnode                             East Longmeadow,MA                       M  26  59:03        Western Mass. Distance Project 
111. 3    Chris Lawrence                           Lincoln,RI                               M  50  59:05        Boston Athletic Association 
112. 286  Christin Doneski                         Hopkinton,NH                             F  43  59:06   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
113. 277  Apryl Sabadosa                           Westfield,MA                             F  30  59:15        Western Mass. Distance Project 
114. 359  Jeffrey Laguzza                          New York,NY                              M  36  59:32         
115. 355  Brendan Kane                             East Longmeadow,MA                       M  23  59:35         
116. 148  Mike Early                               Williston                                M  50  59:37        Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
117. 8    Layce Alves                              Rockport,MA                              F  34  59:43        Central Mass Striders 
118. 230  Tom Breider                              Medford,MA                               M  30  59:51        Somerville Road Runners 
119. 282  Amy Bernard                              Hamstead,NH                              F  36  59:52   *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
120. 346  Chuck Head                               Stowe                                    M  29  59:57         
121. 225  Ian Wright                               Acton,MA                                 M  28  59:57        Sisu Project 
122. 73   Brandyn Naro                             Manchester,NH                            M  27  1:00:06      Gate City Striders 
123. 424  Jason Frank                              Burlington                               M  31  1:00:10       
124. 64   Geoff Dunbar                             Hanover,NH                               M  43  1:00:19      Gate City Striders 
125. 29   Heather Rich                             South Hamilton,MA                        F  34  1:00:22      Central Mass Striders 
126. 115  Mike Girouard                            Reading,MA                               M  44  1:00:24      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
127. 138  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:00:34      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
128. 238  Scot Dedeo                               Belmont,MA                               M  34  1:00:54      Somerville Road Runners 
129. 93   Peter Horning                            Boston,MA                                M  29  1:01:02      Greater Boston Track Club 
130. 213  Jeff Bartlett                            Danvers,MA                               M  28  1:01:07      Sisu Project 
131. 451  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  60  1:01:09 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
132. 387  Ethan Rouen                              New York,NY                              M  35  1:01:11       
133. 95   Greg McConnell                           Jefferson,MA                             M  24  1:01:14      Greater Boston Track Club 
134. 226  Amanda Wright                            Acton,MA                                 F  26  1:01:16      Sisu Project 
135. 14   Melissa Donais                           Andover,MA                               F  30  1:01:26      Central Mass Striders 
136. 252  Joe O'Leary                              Medford,MA                               M  46  1:01:31      Somerville Road Runners 
137. 81   Tom Varick                               Litchfield,NH                            M  50  1:01:51      Gate City Striders 
138. 285  Paul Doe                                 Derry,NH                                 M  55  1:01:55      Whirlaway Racing Team 
139. 1    Paul Davies                              Roslindale,MA                            M  47  1:01:57      Boston Athletic Association 
140. 302  Maria Servin                             Middleboro,MA                            F  52  1:01:58 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
141. 12   Jenn Brooks                              Gloucester,MA                            F  35  1:02:03      Central Mass Striders 
142. 194  Tammie Robie                             Milford,NH                               F  39  1:02:13      Millennium Running 
143. 77   John Singelais                           Temple,NH                                M  55  1:02:27      Gate City Striders 
144. 33   Linda Spooner                            Sturbridge,MA                            F  40  1:02:29 *    Central Mass Striders 
145. 62   Emmet Clifford                           Dunstable,MA                             M  44  1:02:35      Gate City Striders 
146. 262  Mariah Tinger                            Beverly,MA                               F  37  1:02:44      Somerville Road Runners 
147. 248  Tim Morin                                Arlington,MA                             M  31  1:02:54      Somerville Road Runners 
148. 209  Sarah Manning                            Burlington                               F  30  1:02:55      Olde Bones Track Club 
149. 438  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  1:03:00      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
150. 222  Ryan Miller                              Andover,MA                               M  31  1:03:20      Sisu Project 
151. 343  John Griego                              Blackstone,MA                            M  56  1:03:27       
152. 304  Tim Vermette                             Methuen,MA                               M  48  1:03:27      Whirlaway Racing Team 
153. 381  Jeff Padgett                             Burlington                               M  44  1:03:28       
154. 217  Kris Francis                             Gloucester,MA                            M  46  1:03:34      Sisu Project 
155. 416  Darcy James                              Exeter,NH                                F  23  1:03:43       
156. 100  Meghan Sommerkamp                        Somerville,MA                            F  28  1:03:49      Greater Boston Track Club 
157. 379  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  48  1:03:49       
158. 112  Candice Gagnon                           Lowell,MA                                F  32  1:03:59      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
159. 289  Paul Hammond                             Lexington,MA                             M  54  1:04:07      Whirlaway Racing Team 
160. 265  Kelsey Allen                             Sterling,MA                              F  31  1:04:14      Western Mass. Distance Project 
161. 391  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  42  1:04:18       
162. 169  Sydney McEwen                            Williston                                F  24  1:04:23      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
163. 51   Rick Chalmers                            South Portland,ME                        M  52  1:04:44      Dirigo Running Club 
164. 249  Jesse Morrow                             Cambridge,MA                             M  40  1:04:49      Somerville Road Runners 
165. 369  Kim Martineau                            New York,NY                              F  41  1:04:50       
166. 109  Fil Faria                                Hudson,NH                                M  50  1:04:51      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
167. 182  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  50  1:04:51 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
168. 116  Ken Goodin                               Lowell,MA                                M  59  1:05:05      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
169. 179  Kathy Provencher                         Waterbury Center                         F  44  1:05:25      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
170. 239  Deborah Downs                            Watertown,MA                             F  38  1:05:29      Somerville Road Runners 
171. 300  Jim Quadros                              Lowell,MA                                M  51  1:05:39      Whirlaway Racing Team 
172. 65   Nancy Dunbar                             Hanover,NH                               F  43  1:05:43      Gate City Striders 
173. 247  Erin Morin                               Arlington,MA                             F  32  1:05:44      Somerville Road Runners 
174. 395  Adam Smith                               Essex Junction                           M  36  1:05:50       
175. 242  Nathaniel Farney                         Cambridge,MA                             M  40  1:05:54      Somerville Road Runners 
176. 156  Susan Hackney                            Montpelier                               F  57  1:05:54 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
177. 356  Marie Kenney                             Richmond                                 F  23  1:05:55      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
178. 386  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  1:05:57       
179. 162  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  47  1:06:11      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
180. 215  Sumner Fletcher                          Uxbridge,MA                              F  28  1:06:12      Sisu Project 
181. 214  Anthony Dipaolo                          Acton,MA                                 M  24  1:06:14      Sisu Project 
182. 382  Charlie Padgett                          Burlington                               M  15  1:06:14       
183. 176  Thomas Nuovo                             Burlington                               M  51  1:06:14      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
184. 306  Lisa Zappala                             Derry,NH                                 F  53  1:06:21 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
185. 296  Nadine Palmer                            Derry,NH                                 F  46  1:06:21 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
186. 24   Karen McGahie                            Boylston,MA                              F  52  1:06:29 *    Central Mass Striders 
187. 98   Bill Newsham                             Brookline,NH                             M  49  1:06:40      Greater Boston Track Club 
188. 25   Barbara McManus                          Worcester,MA                             F  46  1:06:45 *    Central Mass Striders 
189. 439  Phyllis Clookey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  48  1:06:47 *     
190. 185  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  1:06:53 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
191. 284  Nancy Corsaro                            Methuen,MA                               F  55  1:06:56 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
192. 331  Jennifer Elsinger                        Richmond                                 F  41  1:06:57       
193. 257  Michael Quinn                            Arlington,MA                             M  50  1:06:59      Somerville Road Runners 
194. 329  Mark Duggan                              Cambridge,MA                             M  32  1:07:02       
195. 136  Allan Bates                              Pittsfield,MA                            M  65  1:07:04 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
196. 159  Amy Hopkins                              Shelburne                                F  27  1:07:06      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
197. 181  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  1:07:06      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
198. 59   Kurt Berna                               Lyndeborough,NH                          M  43  1:07:14      Gate City Striders 
199. 372  James Montague                           South Burlington                         M  25  1:07:21       
200. 101  James Arinello                           Lowell,MA                                M  33  1:07:22      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
201. 125  Thomas Peters                            Francestown,MA                           M  62  1:07:24      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
202. 290  Katrina Martyn                           North Andover,MA                         F  22  1:07:25      Whirlaway Racing Team 
203. 455  Don Gertzulin                            Englewood,NJ                             M  36  1:07:32       
204. 206  Tim Blouin                               Winchendon,MA                            M  57  1:07:34      North Medford Club 
205. 303  Chris Spinney                            Arlington,MA                             M  54  1:07:50      Whirlaway Racing Team 
206. 456  Elzy Wick                                Burlington                               F  41  1:07:52       
207. 187  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  1:07:53      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
208. 19   Mary Lammi                               Spencer,MA                               F  58  1:07:57 *    Central Mass Striders 
209. 297  Cathy Pearce                             Chelsford,MA                             F  52  1:08:00 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
210. 352  Lexie Kaknes                             South Burlington                         F  28  1:08:01       
211. 440  Dhyan Nirmegh                            Starksboro                               M  61  1:08:02      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
212. 121  Chip Mann                                Townsend,MA                              M  62  1:08:05      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
213. 48   William Pine                             Fitzwilliam,NH                           M  62  1:08:05      Cambridge Sports Union 
214. 234  Elizabeth Cooney                         Somerville,MA                            F  59  1:08:10 *    Somerville Road Runners 
215. 320  John Calcagni                            South Burlington                         M  38  1:08:22       
216. 207  Laurel Cole                              Jericho                                  F  20  1:08:27      Olde Bones Track Club 
217. 287  Karen Durante                            Newburyport,MA                           F  63  1:08:35 *    Whirlaway Racing Team 
218. 82   Trevor Ward                              Merrimack,NH                             M  64  1:08:40      Gate City Striders 
219. 396  Hilary Stanton-Geddes                    Burlington                               F  31  1:08:43       
220. 130  Kevin Ronayne                            Billerica,MA                             M  43  1:08:55      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
221. 72   Jim Long                                 Lunenburg,MA                             M  41  1:09:00      Gate City Striders 
222. 267  Nancy Cook                               Belchertown,MA                           F  50  1:09:06 *    Western Mass. Distance Project 
223. 411  Jason Wiseberg                           Livingston,NJ                            M  44  1:09:25       
224. 445  Paul Bolychevtsev                        Shelburne                                M  47  1:09:31      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
225. 450  Art McGrath                              Marlborough,NH                           M  63  1:09:46       
226. 16   Alicia Eno                               Worcester,MA                             F  37  1:09:47      Central Mass Striders 
227. 47   Stephen Peckiconis                       Roslindale,MA                            M  55  1:09:56      Cambridge Sports Union 
228. 146  Beth Daut                                Berlin                                   F  53  1:10:10 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
229. 40   Bill Crown                               Needham,MA                               M  60  1:10:15      Cambridge Sports Union 
230. 310  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  46  1:10:16       
231. 307  Rick Bayko                               West Newbury,MA                          M  66  1:10:23 *    Winners Circle RC 
232. 165  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  38  1:10:25      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
233. 106  Andre Chandonnet                         Lowell,MA                                M  58  1:10:28      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
234. 133  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  1:10:35 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
235. 270  Karin George                             Florence,MA                              F  49  1:10:35      Western Mass. Distance Project 
236. 339  Paul Gaboriault                          South Burlington                         M  46  1:10:38       
237. 418  Kathryn Spielman                         Brookline,MA                             F  24  1:10:58      Greater Boston Track Club 
238. 211  Elodie Reed                              Burlington                               F  23  1:11:00      Olde Bones Track Club 
239. 228  Scott Abrams                             Belmont,MA                               M  42  1:11:01      Somerville Road Runners 
240. 311  Kassandra Aristide                       Richmond                                 F  32  1:11:04       
241. 131  Glenn Stewart                            North Chelmsford,MA                      M  64  1:11:13      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
242. 150  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  53  1:11:16      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
243. 236  Jonathan Davey                           Arlington,MA                             M  51  1:11:23      Somerville Road Runners 
244. 224  Laura Rudd-Avery                         Amesbury,MA                              F  31  1:11:30      Sisu Project 
245. 38   Sumner Brown                             Belmont,MA                               M  70  1:11:32 *    Cambridge Sports Union 
246. 71   Tom Kolb                                 Merrimack,NH                             M  59  1:11:33      Gate City Striders 
247. 21   Stephen Laska                            Holden,MA                                M  52  1:11:41      Central Mass Striders 
248. 143  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  1:11:47      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
249. 119  Nicholas Kanaracus                       Worcester,MA                             M  66  1:11:53 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
250. 20   David Lapierre                           Chelmsford,MA                            M  50  1:11:57      Central Mass Striders 
251. 216  Linda Fortunato                          Feeding Hills,MA                         F  25  1:12:13      Sisu Project 
252. 362  Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  1:12:30       
253. 79   Richard Stockdale                        Mason,NH                                 M  63  1:12:42      Gate City Striders 
254. 256  Gordon Pilotte                           Medford,MA                               M  53  1:12:48      Somerville Road Runners 
255. 428  Jeffrey Smith                            Georgia                                  M  49  1:12:53       
256. 420  Christine Bush                           Dorval,QC                                F  52  1:12:58 *     
257. 123  Liane Pancoast                           Westford,MA                              F  56  1:13:24 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
258. 412  Christina Wojewoda                       Essex Junction                           F  34  1:13:32       
259. 357  Kendall Krebs                            Essex Junction                           M  36  1:13:32       
260. 298  Sarah Prescott                           Concord,NH                               F  48  1:13:36      Whirlaway Racing Team 
261. 173  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  52  1:13:37 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
262. 84   Beth Whipple                             Nashua,NH                                F  48  1:13:42      Gate City Striders 
263. 180  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  1:13:44      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
264. 124  David Penn                               Chelmsford,MA                            M  53  1:13:51      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
265. 128  Robert Rivard                            Chelmsford,MA                            M  52  1:14:02      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
266. 142  Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  43  1:14:05      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
267. 202  Michael Hartin                           Wakefield,MA                             M  53  1:14:05      Mystic Runners 
268. 422  Alan Walmer                              Williston                                M  38  1:14:09       
269. 244  Alison Lackey                            Woburn,MA                                F  33  1:14:10      Somerville Road Runners 
270. 407  Joanna Watts                             South Burlington                         F  41  1:14:13       
271. 141  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  56  1:14:14 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
272. 220  John Kleschinsky                         Billerica,MA                             M  55  1:14:22      Sisu Project 
273. 122  Leonardo Medina                          Tewksbury,MA                             M  49  1:14:28      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
274. 105  Allyson Casey                            Tewksbury,MA                             F  36  1:14:42      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
275. 344  Brandi Groft                             Somerville,MA                            F  36  1:14:52       
276. 90   Tom Derderian                            Winthrop,MA                              M  65  1:14:52      Greater Boston Track Club 
277. 188  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  1:15:08      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
278. 168  Justin Mallabar                          Colchester                               M  22  1:15:21      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
279. 50   Delwyn Williamson                        Boston,MA                                F  52  1:15:43      Cambridge Sports Union 
280. 120  Jill Lohmeier                            Westford,MA                              F  47  1:15:46      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
281. 316  Mathieu Bessette                         South Burlington                         M  38  1:15:58       
282. 70   Robert Knight                            Hopkinton,NH                             M  70  1:16:06 *    Gate City Striders 
283. 205  Christopher Kunkel                       Oradell,NJ                               M  57  1:16:07      North Jersey Masters 
284. 345  Eric Groft                               Somerville,MA                            M  39  1:16:11       
285. 114  Cristina Garvin                          Worcester,MA                             F  26  1:16:12      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
286. 408  Richard Watts                            South Burlington                         M  44  1:16:12       
287. 113  Andrew Gagnon                            Lowell,MA                                M  30  1:16:29      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
288. 459  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  1:16:33      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
289. 144  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  1:16:47      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
290. 457  Scott Poquette                           Colchester                               M  52  1:16:47       
291. 43   Lisa Doucett                             Andover,MA                               F  59  1:16:51 *    Cambridge Sports Union 
292. 75   Joe Noonan                               Lexington,MA                             M  70  1:16:52 *    Gate City Striders 
293. 31   Frank Ruggiero                           Lunenburg,MA                             M  55  1:16:57      Central Mass Striders 
294. 164  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  1:17:00 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
295. 350  Katie Jewett                             Burlington                               F  33  1:17:05       
296. 318  Sandy Bradshaw                           South Burlington                         F  47  1:17:09       
297. 258  Sara Saba                                Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  35  1:17:09      Somerville Road Runners 
298. 137  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  60  1:17:26 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
299. 454  Peggy Kelley                             Woburn,MA                                F  47  1:17:38       
300. 266  Leeann Cerpovicz                         West Springfield,MA                      F  52  1:17:39      Western Mass. Distance Project 
301. 237  Carrie-Anne Dedeo                        Somerville,MA                            F  36  1:17:40      Somerville Road Runners 
302. 340  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  52  1:17:40       
303. 410  Rebecca Williams                         Concord,NH                               F  50  1:17:48       
304. 227  Rick Scott                               Pelham,MA                                M  60  1:17:58      Sugarloaf Mountain AC 
305. 153  Vesna Gracanin                           Burlington                               F  44  1:18:00      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
306. 212  Richard Paulsen                          Woburn,MA                                M  71  1:18:07 *    Shamrock Running Club 
307. 78   Carole Singelais                         Temple,NH                                F  52  1:18:19      Gate City Striders 
308. 204  Robert Sullivan                          Brookline,MA                             M  72  1:18:32 *    New England 65  Running Club 
309. 328  Mark Dinsdale                            Westerville,OH                           M  49  1:18:34       
310. 360  Harvey Lavoy                             East Corinth                             M  59  1:18:36       
311. 111  Antonio Febo                             Lowell,MA                                M  53  1:18:41      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
312. 419  Mark McGowan                             Dorval,QC                                M  59  1:18:54       
313. 13   Pat Clark                                Worcester,MA                             F  54  1:19:15      Central Mass Striders 
314. 11   Heidi Besse                              Templeton,MA                             F  41  1:19:21      Central Mass Striders 
315. 444  Laura Michaelides                        Essex Junction                           F  41  1:19:27       
316. 399  Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              F  39  1:19:47       
317. 107  Nancy Dorn                               Plymouth,MA                              F  55  1:20:25 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
318. 163  Hazel Kreider                            Burlington                               F  36  1:20:34      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
319. 370  Jay Maurice                              Milton                                   M  40  1:20:35       
320. 74   Amanda Naro                              Manchester,NH                            F  27  1:20:38      Gate City Striders 
321. 110  Madeline Febo                            Lowell,MA                                F  55  1:20:48 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
322. 400  Russ Todia                               Essex Junction                           M  37  1:20:50       
323. 139  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  1:21:14      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
324. 327  Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  1:21:33       
325. 334  Jennifer Faillace                        Waitsfield                               F  29  1:22:10       
326. 251  Emer O'Donoghue                          Lexington,MA                             F  52  1:22:16      Somerville Road Runners 
327. 425  Alison Findon                            Enfield,NH                               F  43  1:22:17       
328. 333  Blake Ewoldsen                           Burlington                               M  42  1:22:19       
329. 449  Denny Leblau                             Nashua,NH                                M  72  1:22:32 *    Greater Lowell Road Runners 
330. 44   Paul Grant                               Carver,MA                                M  66  1:22:42      Cambridge Sports Union 
331. 338  Alicia Franke                            Watertown,MA                             F  36  1:23:02       
332. 127  Dennis Price                             Chelmsford,MA                            M  33  1:23:18      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
333. 134  Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  38  1:23:20      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
334. 398  Jamie Thabault                           Burlington                               F  25  1:23:29       
335. 393  Amy Smith                                Essex                                    F  41  1:23:41       
336. 390  Kyle Scanlon                             Essex Junction                           M  44  1:23:58       
337. 414  Sam Yanulavich                           Winooski                                 M  27  1:24:17       
338. 177  Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  1:24:26      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
339. 434  Kelley Barlow                            Burlington                               F  47  1:24:43       
340. 435  Mark Bove                                Colchester                               M  47  1:24:43       
341. 371  Sarah McLeod                             Burlington                               F  31  1:24:43       
342. 354  Dave Kaknes                              Saint Charles,IL                         M  58  1:24:45       
343. 413  Greg Wolf                                Underhill                                M  48  1:24:46       
344. 427  Julia Maisto                             Burlington                               F  19  1:24:55       
345. 423  Megan Brunovsky                          Richmond                                 F  34  1:24:56       
346. 313  Stacey Belanger                          Morrisville                              F  37  1:24:58       
347. 421  Karen Rotach                             Williston                                F  38  1:25:00       
348. 403  Abby Wadsworth                           Shelburne                                F  29  1:25:11       
349. 85   Melissa Wu                               Nashua,NH                                F  48  1:25:11      Gate City Striders 
350. 341  Leah Goldberg                            South Burlington                         F  26  1:26:16       
351. 376  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  1:26:24       
352. 385  Colleen Price                            Colchester                               F  28  1:26:39       
353. 447  Jodi Hirschman                           Marlborough,MA                           F  58  1:26:55      Central Mass Striders 
354. 37   Lauren Ballou                            Watertown,MA                             F  27  1:26:56      Cambridge Sports Union 
355. 335  Sue Fenstermacher                        Burlington                               F  40  1:26:56       
356. 389  Amie Scanlon                             Essex Junction                           F  42  1:26:59       
357. 171  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  1:27:08      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
358. 388  Graeme Saphier                           Stowe                                    M  36  1:27:28       
359. 157  Aaron Hawley                             Winooski                                 M  34  1:27:35      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
360. 68   Sherrie Gibson                           Londonderry,NH                           F  54  1:27:52      Gate City Striders 
361. 69   Aline Kenney                             Nashua,NH                                F  65  1:28:02 *    Gate City Striders 
362. 397  Rob Stephens                             Burlington                               M  32  1:28:09       
363. 126  Ray Phillips                             Acton,MA                                 M  66  1:28:14      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
364. 315  Christian Bergeron                       South Burlington                         M  36  1:28:15       
365. 104  Erica Callahan                           North Andover,MA                         F  44  1:28:16      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
366. 363  Gregg Lyon                               Essex Junction                           M  47  1:28:32       
367. 167  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  1:28:52      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
368. 129  Richard Ronayne                          Billerica,MA                             M  48  1:29:12      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
369. 377  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  1:29:20       
370. 76   Prem Rao                                 Nashua,NH                                M  39  1:29:36      Gate City Striders 
371. 406  Sarah Wasilko                            South Burlington                         F  27  1:29:39       
372. 405  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  1:29:55       
373. 246  Seth Maleri                              Somerville,MA                            M  39  1:29:56      Somerville Road Runners 
374. 174  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  59  1:29:58      Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
375. 349  Anne Hutchinson                          Randolph Center                          F  20  1:30:08       
376. 323  Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  26  1:30:21       
377. 442  Elisa Martyn                             North Andover,MA                         F  51  1:30:21       
378. 367  Katie Maguire                            Essex Junction                           F  29  1:30:21       
379. 365  Jeffrey Lyon                             Essex                                    M  43  1:30:52       
380. 364  Meghan Lyon                              Essex Junction                           F  14  1:30:52       
381. 366  Ashley Lyon                              Essex                                    F  16  1:30:53       
382. 203  Philip Pierce                            Falmouth,ME                              M  73  1:31:03      New England 65  Running Club 
383. 63   Diane Clifford                           Dunstable,MA                             F  49  1:32:16      Gate City Striders 
384. 314  Ashley Bergeron                          South Burlington                         F  31  1:32:17       
385. 353  Jean Kaknes                              Saint Charles,IL                         F  60  1:32:31 *     
386. 317  Kathryn Birch                            Essex Junction                           F  31  1:32:56       
387. 161  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  76  1:33:11 *    Green Mountain Athletic Assoc. 
388. 60   Theresa Berna                            Lyndeborough,NH                          F  45  1:33:15      Gate City Striders 
389. 332  Jill Everett                             Williston                                F  33  1:33:56       
390. 232  Luciana Castellan                        Cambridge,MA                             F  54  1:34:14      Somerville Road Runners 
391. 253  Steve Pepe                               Bedford,MA                               M  57  1:35:10      Somerville Road Runners 
392. 260  Sonia Sharan                             Melrose,MA                               F  33  1:35:17      Somerville Road Runners 
393. 368  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  1:35:40       
394. 373  Jessica Moore                            Morristown                               F  33  1:36:22       
395. 358  Michael Lacharite                        Durham,NC                                M  56  1:36:54       
396. 312  Lynn Banach                              South Burlington                         F  44  1:37:08       
397. 347  Tamara Heath                             Plainfield,NH                            F  31  1:37:23       
398. 83   Leeann Ward                              Merrimack,NH                             F  62  1:37:57 *    Gate City Striders 
399. 325  Cindy Cole                               Richmond                                 F  58  1:38:26       
400. 322  William Carter                           Burlington                               M  45  1:38:47       
401. 351  Cynthia Johnson                          Worcester,MA                             F  29  1:38:54       
402. 319  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  1:38:55       
403. 348  Deanna Hertz                             Waltham,MA                               F  37  1:39:09       
404. 255  Pensri Pilotte                           Medford,MA                               F  45  1:39:25      Somerville Road Runners 
405. 448  Jeffrey Cram                             Essex Junction                           M  42  1:39:30       
406. 49   Mimi Sun                                 Boston,MA                                F  52  1:39:51      Cambridge Sports Union 
407. 326  Sarah Cram                               Cornish,NH                               F  28  1:39:55       
408. 201  Robert Lennon                            Methuen,MA                               M  57  1:39:59      Merrimack Valley Striders 
409. 402  Jessica Vinall                           Bristol,CT                               F  30  1:43:42       
410. 80   Emily Strong                             Nashua,NH                                F  65  1:43:53 *    Gate City Striders 
411. 250  Urvi Mujumdar                            Cambridge,MA                             F  38  1:44:04      Somerville Road Runners 
412. 401  Tabitha Tucker                           Williston                                F  29  1:44:35       
413. 378  Rachelle Nerbak                          Winooski                                 F  28  1:44:36       
414. 117  Kerri Haskins                            Danville,NH                              F  43  1:44:53      Greater Lowell Road Runners 
415. 231  Tresa Casaletto                          Medford,MA                               F  53  1:44:53      Somerville Road Runners 
416. 243  Julie Holt                               Somerville,MA                            F  32  1:45:11      Somerville Road Runners 
417. 330  Denise Durant                            Colchester                               F  38  1:46:38       
418. 409  Elisabeth Westner                        Andover,MA                               F  35  1:48:25       
419. 7    Larry Cole                               Harwich,MA                               M  80  1:49:34 *    Cape Cod Athletic Club 
420. 66   Adam Gerhard                             Nashua,NH                                M  38  1:49:48      Gate City Striders 
421. 45   Henry Leong                              Boston,MA                                M  46  1:56:21      Cambridge Sports Union 
422. 324  Dana Clark                               Fairfax                                  F  42  2:02:09