Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2016

47th Annual Green Mountain Marathon

USATF Certified #VT15006JK
October 15, 2017
South Hero, VT

Congratulations to all our runners today.  Please find results at 802timing.com.  

Thanks to the countless volunteers: Peter Sloan, Sarah Pribram, Damian Bolduc, Eric Darling, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courcelle, Bob Sayers, Nancy Elwyss, Harry Curth, John Lacroix, Matt Solomon Ian McCallum-Cook, Diane Fuchs, Hillary Holms, Kim Faris, Kate Tierney, Gordon MacFarland, Ruth Blauwiekel, Derek Rodriguez, June Golato, Russ Cooke, Mike Bessette, Scott Nichols, Tyler Magnan, Binney Mitchell, Anne Treadwell, Wayne Warnken, Kevin Bessett, Chris Bedell, Emily Lee, Ray Mainer, Kasie Enman, Ken Schatz, Dot Martin, Jeanine Younger, Randi Brevik, Siobhan Donegan, Meghan Farringon, Jennifer Carlson, Frank Connors, Vince Donegan, Rose Bergeron, Shanna Moyer, Denise Durant, Paul Huyffer, Pascal Cheng, Cari Causey, Jason Storms, CVU Team, SBHS Girls Team, Jackie Bombardier, and a few more (that I will add to the list).

Donations: Myers Bagels, Hannaford's - Milton, Skirack, Grand Isle Sherriff Dep.

Weather: Warm in the 70s but 10-20 mph winds with gusts higher. The word of the day was 'WINDY'.  According to Ray Allen, "For the Islanders, this is just a breezy day."


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.     150 Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  28  3:19:51       
2.     214 Clare Smith                              Etna                                     F  29  3:38:18       
3.     200 Ferne Ryder                              St. Albans                               F  27  3:43:07       
4.     213 Caitlin Smith                            Burlington                               F  24  4:06:07       
5.      41 Rebeccah Chase                           Northfield                               F  28  4:09:49       
6.     195 Lindsey Rogers                           Park Ridge                               F  21  4:14:21       
7.     168 Sarah Nodder                             Newton                                   F  25  4:14:23       
8.     108 Clara Kerwin                             Somerville                               F  22  4:15:31       
9.     766 Alyssa Malone                            Burlington                               F  27  4:20:47       
10.    770 Christina Wong                           Hartford                                 F  27  4:23:11       
11.     32 Hillary Brownell                         Richmond                                 F  28  4:28:11       
12.    139 Elizabeth May                            Cambridge                                F  23  4:30:33       
13.    119 Fiona Laramay                            Canton                                   F  25  4:39:10       
14.     33 Erin Bucksbaum                           Concord                                  F  26  4:39:23       
15.     28 Alison Brebner                           Montreal                                 F  27  4:47:06       
16.    101 Hunter Huser                             Salisbury                                F  27  4:55:14       
17.    208 Elizabeth Senior                         Colchester                               F  20  4:56:59       
18.    184 Sharon Potanka                           Avon                                     F  29  5:42:59       

30 - 39
1.     181 Nicolette Pisha                          Washington                               F  32  3:29:04       
2.      73 Erin Goodrich                            Berkshire                                F  35  3:39:18       
3.     111 Courtney Koschei                         Melrose                                  F  32  3:44:17       
4.     164 Teresa Murphy                            Roeland Park                             F  30  3:49:43       
5.     223 Emma Tepfer                              Brooklyn                                 F  34  3:55:07       
6.     141 Rebecca McBroom                          Montpelier                               F  36  3:58:25       
7.     171 Becky Olmstead                           Bethel                                   F  34  4:00:38       
8.     804 Alexis Reese                             Barre                                    F  34  4:02:25       
9.     216 Rachel Solyom                            Saint Lazare                             F  39  4:03:00       
10.    229 Sophie Vallee-Smejda                     Montreal                                 F  34  4:11:26       
11.     95 Akiyo Horiguchi                          Brooklyn                                 F  33  4:12:01       
12.      1 Jessica Abbott                           Woodstock                                F  32  4:12:12       
13.    209 Jeannine Seyfert                         Winooski                                 F  34  4:14:34       
14.    153 Erin Moon Larosa                         Newburyport                              F  38  4:19:27       
15.    131 Barbara Lord                             Springfield                              F  35  4:23:23       
16.    162 Kim Munsterman                           Prairie Village                          F  38  4:24:48       
17.    222 Leanne Tapley                            Woodstock                                F  37  4:30:20       
18.     81 Kristen Hackney                          Woburn                                   F  36  4:38:34       
19.     23 Kristen Bobbitt                          Waterville                               F  32  4:41:56       
20.     65 Monica Gadpar                            Compton                                  F  39  4:41:56       
21.     62 Melissa Fales                            Epping                                   F  31  4:42:14       
22.    155 Heidi Moreau                             Burlington                               F  35  4:42:19       
23.     26 Heidi Bowley                             West Hartford                            F  32  4:43:11       
24.    219 Catherine Sullivan                       Scituate                                 F  38  4:46:38       
25.    127 Kara Leyhane                             Latham                                   F  36  4:51:56       
26.     80 Jessica Hacker                           Burlington                               F  33  4:55:11       
27.    190 April Ribeiro                            Morrisonville                            F  37  4:58:38       
28.    192 Caroline Ritchie                         Woburn                                   F  32  5:13:13       
29.    107 Amanda Kemp                              Ottawa                                   F  36  5:23:50       
30.    133 Angie Lynch                              Kennewick                                F  38  5:32:47       
31.     60 Darcy Espey                              Stowe                                    F  37  5:34:57       
32.    159 Savannah Mott                            West Valley City                         F  30  5:42:59       
33.     97 Kristin Hungerford                       Swanton                                  F  32  5:44:00       

40 - 49
1.     189 Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  45  3:37:18       
2.     167 Meghan Nicolini                          Atlanta                                  F  43  3:46:32       
3.     768 Anna Milkowski                           Montpelier                               F  42  4:14:27       
4.     105 Stephanie Jacob                          Smyrna                                   F  48  4:19:02       
5.     126 Jordana Levine                           Quechee                                  F  41  4:28:01       
6.     138 Lisa Mason                               Milton                                   F  48  4:30:34       
7.      57 Robin Dunlap                             Rowlett                                  F  47  4:31:17       
8.       2 Julie Adams                              Smyrna                                   F  45  4:37:48       
9.     217 Allison St. Germain                      Bethel                                   F  42  4:42:32       
10.     70 Erica Gillespie                          Cumming                                  F  48  4:50:46       
11.    132 Danielle Lukasiewicz                     Plattsburgh                              F  40  4:58:38       
12.      3 Karen Anderson                           Avondale                                 F  44  5:05:01       
13.    163 Leisa Murphy                             Newport                                  F  48  5:05:43       
14.    242 Leslie Wisdom                            Braintree                                F  47  5:07:35       
15.     40 Helene Carriere                          Lac Brome                                F  41  5:19:13       
16.    130 Jessica Lindert                          Lincoln                                  F  49  5:25:31       
17.    228 Emily Tuttle                             Vienna                                   F  44  5:52:57       

50 - 59
1.      45 Leigh Anne Clevenger                     Saratoga Springs                         F  56  3:50:10       
2.     230 Erika Van Flein                          Fairbanks                                F  58  3:56:30       
3.     125 Lise Lenden                              Montr_al                                 F  57  4:04:31       
4.     122 Carrie Lavigne                           Massena                                  F  53  4:16:22       
5.      46 Carole Coggio                            Richmond                                 F  50  4:22:39       
6.     788 Kirsten Wiley                            South Burlington                         F  52  4:42:14       
7.     186 Susan Raff                               Middletown                               F  55  5:02:31       
8.     147 Tracey Minnix                            Roanoke                                  F  50  5:08:12       
9.     185 Robyn Powell                             Marietta                                 F  50  5:11:55       
10.    202 Randi Sanville                           South Burlington                         F  53  5:13:44       
11.     59 Cheryl Dwyer                             Bloomington                              F  50  5:26:30       
12.    106 Charity Johansson                        Pittsboro                                F  59  6:17:42       

60 - 69
1.      88 Dorothy (dot) Helling                    Montpelier                               F  67  4:17:51 *     
2.     142 Jo May                                   Houston                                  F  69  5:27:08       
3.     237 Sandra Weston                            Kansas City                              F  65  5:45:52       
4.     128 Fran Libasci                             Summit                                   F  65  5:46:07       

70 - 79
1.      20 Celine Blais                             Montpelier                               F  70  5:15:49 *     

MEN:
20 - 29
1.     129 Keith Lind                               Augusta                                  M  29  3:50:50       
2.     148 Kevin Mizes                              Somerville                               M  23  4:08:48       
3.      15 Leif Becker                              Concord                                  M  24  4:32:32       
4.     232 Sean Waclawik                            Troy                                     M  22  4:38:31       
5.       5 Suleman Anwar                            Montreal                                 M  27  4:46:59       
6.      87 Jeffrey Hatzel                           Freeport                                 M  27  4:49:36       
7.     143 Marissa McFadden                         Swanton                                  M  22  4:59:53       

30 - 39
1.     169 Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  2:34:06       
2.      69 Sylvain Giguere                          Montreal                                 M  33  2:58:31       
3.      12 Guillaume Barry                          Quebec                                   M  35  2:59:31       
4.       8 Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  37  3:02:25       
5.     193 Justin Rito                              Johnson                                  M  31  3:07:20       
6.     772 Richard Bounds                           South Burlington                         M  39  3:11:36       
7.     173 Amit Oza                                 Jamaica Plain                            M  34  3:12:09       
8.     218 Tony Stafford                            Longmont                                 M  38  3:12:39       
9.     769 Isack Igenge                             Burlington                               M  39  3:22:11       
10.     18 Benoit Bilodeau                          St-Laurent                               M  37  3:22:29       
11.    120 Gregory Lashoto                          Newton                                   M  33  3:29:36       
12.    151 Ross Montgomery                          Charlotte                                M  38  3:32:06       
13.    102 Kyle Hutchins                            South Burlington                         M  33  3:38:09       
14.      7 David Backeberg                          New Haven                                M  37  3:46:40       
15.     30 Michael Brooks                           Beverly                                  M  34  3:47:48       
16.    199 Jim Rudolph                              Burlington                               M  31  3:50:01       
17.    235 Donald Wassick                           Bennington                               M  33  3:52:53       
18.     49 Matt Contorchick                         Scituate                                 M  39  4:05:03       
19.    183 Alex Possidente                          South Burlington                         M  32  4:06:36       
20.     94 Matt Holman                              New York                                 M  35  4:10:49       
21.    166 Lee Nesbitt                              Queensbury                               M  37  4:17:09       
22.     53 Justin Deangelis                         South Hero                               M  31  4:22:58       
23.     98 Gareth Hunt                              South Hero                               M  39  4:29:32       
24.     51 Ryan Couto                               Boston                                   M  32  4:45:37       
25.    210 David Shanahan                           Auburn                                   M  37  4:51:13       
26.     85 Benjamin Hatch                           East Middlebury                          M  33  4:56:55       
27.     31 Cameron Brown                            Orchard Park                             M  31  5:00:34       
28.    220 Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  38  5:44:50       
29.    205 Drew Schneider                           Long Beach                               M  34  5:57:27       

40 - 49
1.      92 Sean Hicks                               Manassas Park                            M  44  3:03:24       
2.     227 Nicolas Turgeon                          Lasalle                                  M  46  3:15:16       
3.     191 Geoff Riggs                              Ottawa                                   M  47  3:16:39       
4.     161 James Mullen                             Royal Oak                                M  45  3:20:03       
5.      84 Eric Hamilton                            Asheville                                M  49  3:23:22       
6.     196 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  40  3:30:51       
7.     221 Scott Tagliatela                         Kennesaw                                 M  47  3:40:04       
8.      99 Matt Hunt                                Montreal                                 M  44  3:41:42       
9.     787 Robert Toonkel                           Elmira                                   M  42  3:44:47       
10.     58 Marc Duquette                            Laval                                    M  47  3:50:25       
11.     36 Hisham Cader                             Cranford                                 M  47  3:56:14       
12.    165 Steeve Nadeau                            Plessisville                             M  42  3:59:16       
13.     34 Robert Bushell                           Norwich                                  M  45  4:00:47       
14.    236 Neil Weathers                            Andover                                  M  44  4:01:57       
15.    100 Eric Huntoon                             Gardner                                  M  41  4:04:10       
16.     17 Eric Berg                                Denver                                   M  42  4:04:21       
17.    785 Todd Raney                               Kansas City                              M  48  4:09:55       
18.     76 Rob Graham                               Tarpon Springs                           M  43  4:12:46       
19.    152 Adam Moon                                Wrentham                                 M  40  4:19:27       
20.    145 David McManama                           Saline                                   M  43  4:25:54       
21.    240 Stephen Willett                          Huntington                               M  47  4:34:18       
22.    160 Ed Mugnani                               Glen Ellyn                               M  49  4:36:33       
23.     13 Faraz Bassari                            Marietta                                 M  41  4:37:49       
24.     52 Francois Daigle                          St-Flavien                               M  40  4:47:55       
25.     63 Roland Fournier                          Jericho                                  M  48  4:48:37       
26.    244 Paul Zicuis                              Doylestown                               M  43  4:50:24       
27.    175 Philip Patterson                         Atlanta                                  M  45  4:57:00       
28.     11 Scott Baker                              South Burlington                         M  44  5:03:12       
29.    174 Derron Palmer                            Rahway                                   M  45  5:10:32       
30.     39 Daniel Carriere                          Granby                                   M  43  5:13:24       
31.    180 Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  49  5:48:58       

50 - 59
1.     144 Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  52  3:10:08       
2.      44 Larry Clevenger                          Saratoga Springs                         M  56  3:26:29       
3.     114 Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  51  3:27:00       
4.     117 Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  51  3:40:12       
5.     113 Andrei Kutlin                            Medway                                   M  53  3:44:23       
6.     158 Rick Morris                              Salisbury                                M  52  3:44:44       
7.      24 Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               M  50  3:52:30       
8.     197 Yvon Roy                                 Laval                                    M  58  3:56:15       
9.      66 Doug Garey                               Fairfax                                  M  51  3:59:44       
10.     55 Jd Dewar                                 Gloucester                               M  55  4:07:40       
11.     29 Bill Briley                              Monroeville                              M  55  4:14:35       
12.     90 Craig Hess                               Leavenworth                              M  54  4:14:44       
13.    243 Greg Wolodkin                            Sutton                                   M  50  4:19:02       
14.    808 Paul Crider                              Kansas City                              M  50  4:19:23       
15.    157 Karen Morris                             Salisbury                                M  50  4:31:36       
16.    136 Alexander Malykhin                       Framingham                               M  53  4:48:02       
17.     61 John Ewig                                Milwaukee                                M  52  4:48:26       
18.    187 Michael Rauchwarg                        Asheville                                M  55  4:49:33       
19.    112 Christopher Kraska                       Roya Oak                                 M  55  4:49:51       
20.     38 Andrew Campbell                          Norwich                                  M  58  4:57:19       
21.    806 Brad McClew                              Coppell                                  M  56  5:21:50       
22.    793 Johnny Allen                             Chicopee                                 M  57  5:24:30       
23.    799 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  5:42:30       

60 - 69
1.      14 Doug Beagle                              Houston                                  M  67  4:09:40       
2.     201 Manuel Sainz                             East Barre                               M  61  4:12:04       
3.     178 Rick Peyser                              Underhill                                M  67  4:14:22       
4.     110 Lynn Kinder                              Perkins                                  M  60  4:47:46       
5.      82 Jim Haggerty                             Roswell                                  M  62  4:50:30       
6.     238 Dennis Wheeler                           Urbandale                                M  67  4:54:57       
7.      54 Tom Detore                               Columbia                                 M  69  5:12:58       
8.     206 Eric Schneider                           Los Angeles                              M  63  5:46:11       
9.      50 Terry Cope                               Bowie                                    M  63  6:28:26       

70 - 79
1.     786 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  4:00:50 *     
2.      27 Thomas Brand                             Summit                                   M  70  5:01:57       
3.      10 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  75  6:09:03       

1.   BIB  NAME                                     TOWN                                     G  XX  TIME         EXTRA 
2.     169 Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  34  2:34:06       
3.      69 Sylvain Giguere                          Montreal                                 M  33  2:58:31       
4.      12 Guillaume Barry                          Quebec                                   M  35  2:59:31       
5.       8 Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  37  3:02:25       
6.      92 Sean Hicks                               Manassas Park                            M  44  3:03:24       
7.     193 Justin Rito                              Johnson                                  M  31  3:07:20       
8.     144 Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  52  3:10:08       
9.     772 Richard Bounds                           South Burlington                         M  39  3:11:36       
10.    173 Amit Oza                                 Jamaica Plain                            M  34  3:12:09       
11.    218 Tony Stafford                            Longmont                                 M  38  3:12:39       
12.     48 Josh Cole                                West Olive                               M  XX  3:13:52       
13.    227 Nicolas Turgeon                          Lasalle                                  M  46  3:15:16       
14.    191 Geoff Riggs                              Ottawa                                   M  47  3:16:39       
15.    150 Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  28  3:19:51       
16.    161 James Mullen                             Royal Oak                                M  45  3:20:03       
17.    769 Isack Igenge                             Burlington                               M  39  3:22:11       
18.     18 Benoit Bilodeau                          St-Laurent                               M  37  3:22:29       
19.     84 Eric Hamilton                            Asheville                                M  49  3:23:22       
20.     44 Larry Clevenger                          Saratoga Springs                         M  56  3:26:29       
21.    114 Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  51  3:27:00       
22.    181 Nicolette Pisha                          Washington                               F  32  3:29:04       
23.    120 Gregory Lashoto                          Newton                                   M  33  3:29:36       
24.    196 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  40  3:30:51       
25.    151 Ross Montgomery                          Charlotte                                M  38  3:32:06       
26.    189 Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  45  3:37:18       
27.    102 Kyle Hutchins                            South Burlington                         M  33  3:38:09       
28.    214 Clare Smith                              Etna                                     F  29  3:38:18       
29.     73 Erin Goodrich                            Berkshire                                F  35  3:39:18       
30.    221 Scott Tagliatela                         Kennesaw                                 M  47  3:40:04       
31.    117 Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  51  3:40:12       
32.     99 Matt Hunt                                Montreal                                 M  44  3:41:42       
33.    200 Ferne Ryder                              St. Albans                               F  27  3:43:07       
34.    111 Courtney Koschei                         Melrose                                  F  32  3:44:17       
35.    113 Andrei Kutlin                            Medway                                   M  53  3:44:23       
36.    158 Rick Morris                              Salisbury                                M  52  3:44:44       
37.    787 Robert Toonkel                           Elmira                                   M  42  3:44:47       
38.    167 Meghan Nicolini                          Atlanta                                  F  43  3:46:32       
39.      7 David Backeberg                          New Haven                                M  37  3:46:40       
40.     30 Michael Brooks                           Beverly                                  M  34  3:47:48       
41.    164 Teresa Murphy                            Roeland Park                             F  30  3:49:43       
42.    199 Jim Rudolph                              Burlington                               M  31  3:50:01       
43.     45 Leigh Anne Clevenger                     Saratoga Springs                         F  56  3:50:10       
44.     58 Marc Duquette                            Laval                                    M  47  3:50:25       
45.    129 Keith Lind                               Augusta                                  M  29  3:50:50       
46.     24 Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               M  50  3:52:30       
47.    235 Donald Wassick                           Bennington                               M  33  3:52:53       
48.    223 Emma Tepfer                              Brooklyn                                 F  34  3:55:07       
49.     36 Hisham Cader                             Cranford                                 M  47  3:56:14       
50.    197 Yvon Roy                                 Laval                                    M  58  3:56:15       
51.    230 Erika Van Flein                          Fairbanks                                F  58  3:56:30       
52.    141 Rebecca McBroom                          Montpelier                               F  36  3:58:25       
53.    165 Steeve Nadeau                            Plessisville                             M  42  3:59:16       
54.     66 Doug Garey                               Fairfax                                  M  51  3:59:44       
55.    171 Becky Olmstead                           Bethel                                   F  34  4:00:38       
56.     34 Robert Bushell                           Norwich                                  M  45  4:00:47       
57.    786 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  4:00:50 *     
58.    236 Neil Weathers                            Andover                                  M  44  4:01:57       
59.    804 Alexis Reese                             Barre                                    F  34  4:02:25       
60.    216 Rachel Solyom                            Saint Lazare                             F  39  4:03:00       
61.    100 Eric Huntoon                             Gardner                                  M  41  4:04:10       
62.     17 Eric Berg                                Denver                                   M  42  4:04:21       
63.    125 Lise Lenden                              Montr_al                                 F  57  4:04:31       
64.     49 Matt Contorchick                         Scituate                                 M  39  4:05:03       
65.    213 Caitlin Smith                            Burlington                               F  24  4:06:07       
66.    183 Alex Possidente                          South Burlington                         M  32  4:06:36       
67.     55 Jd Dewar                                 Gloucester                               M  55  4:07:40       
68.    148 Kevin Mizes                              Somerville                               M  23  4:08:48       
69.     14 Doug Beagle                              Houston                                  M  67  4:09:40       
70.     41 Rebeccah Chase                           Northfield                               F  28  4:09:49       
71.    785 Todd Raney                               Kansas City                              M  48  4:09:55       
72.     94 Matt Holman                              New York                                 M  35  4:10:49       
73.    229 Sophie Vallee-Smejda                     Montreal                                 F  34  4:11:26       
74.     95 Akiyo Horiguchi                          Brooklyn                                 F  33  4:12:01       
75.    201 Manuel Sainz                             East Barre                               M  61  4:12:04       
76.      1 Jessica Abbott                           Woodstock                                F  32  4:12:12       
77.     76 Rob Graham                               Tarpon Springs                           M  43  4:12:46       
78.    195 Lindsey Rogers                           Park Ridge                               F  21  4:14:21       
79.    178 Rick Peyser                              Underhill                                M  67  4:14:22       
80.    168 Sarah Nodder                             Newton                                   F  25  4:14:23       
81.    768 Anna Milkowski                           Montpelier                               F  42  4:14:27       
82.    209 Jeannine Seyfert                         Winooski                                 F  34  4:14:34       
83.     29 Bill Briley                              Monroeville                              M  55  4:14:35       
84.     90 Craig Hess                               Leavenworth                              M  54  4:14:44       
85.    108 Clara Kerwin                             Somerville                               F  22  4:15:31       
86.    122 Carrie Lavigne                           Massena                                  F  53  4:16:22       
87.    166 Lee Nesbitt                              Queensbury                               M  37  4:17:09       
88.     88 Dorothy (dot) Helling                    Montpelier                               F  67  4:17:51 *     
89.    243 Greg Wolodkin                            Sutton                                   M  50  4:19:02       
90.    105 Stephanie Jacob                          Smyrna                                   F  48  4:19:02       
91.    808 Paul Crider                              Kansas City                              M  50  4:19:23       
92.    152 Adam Moon                                Wrentham                                 M  40  4:19:27       
93.    153 Erin Moon Larosa                         Newburyport                              F  38  4:19:27       
94.    766 Alyssa Malone                            Burlington                               F  27  4:20:47       
95.     46 Carole Coggio                            Richmond                                 F  50  4:22:39       
96.     53 Justin Deangelis                         South Hero                               M  31  4:22:58       
97.    770 Christina Wong                           Hartford                                 F  27  4:23:11       
98.    131 Barbara Lord                             Springfield                              F  35  4:23:23       
99.    162 Kim Munsterman                           Prairie Village                          F  38  4:24:48       
100.   145 David McManama                           Saline                                   M  43  4:25:54       
101.   126 Jordana Levine                           Quechee                                  F  41  4:28:01       
102.    32 Hillary Brownell                         Richmond                                 F  28  4:28:11       
103.    98 Gareth Hunt                              South Hero                               M  39  4:29:32       
104.   222 Leanne Tapley                            Woodstock                                F  37  4:30:20       
105.   139 Elizabeth May                            Cambridge                                F  23  4:30:33       
106.   138 Lisa Mason                               Milton                                   F  48  4:30:34       
107.    57 Robin Dunlap                             Rowlett                                  F  47  4:31:17       
108.   157 Karen Morris                             Salisbury                                M  50  4:31:36       
109.    15 Leif Becker                              Concord                                  M  24  4:32:32       
110.   240 Stephen Willett                          Huntington                               M  47  4:34:18       
111.   160 Ed Mugnani                               Glen Ellyn                               M  49  4:36:33       
112.     2 Julie Adams                              Smyrna                                   F  45  4:37:48       
113.    13 Faraz Bassari                            Marietta                                 M  41  4:37:49       
114.   232 Sean Waclawik                            Troy                                     M  22  4:38:31       
115.    81 Kristen Hackney                          Woburn                                   F  36  4:38:34       
116.   119 Fiona Laramay                            Canton                                   F  25  4:39:10       
117.    33 Erin Bucksbaum                           Concord                                  F  26  4:39:23       
118.    23 Kristen Bobbitt                          Waterville                               F  32  4:41:56       
119.    65 Monica Gadpar                            Compton                                  F  39  4:41:56       
120.   788 Kirsten Wiley                            South Burlington                         F  52  4:42:14       
121.    62 Melissa Fales                            Epping                                   F  31  4:42:14       
122.   155 Heidi Moreau                             Burlington                               F  35  4:42:19       
123.   217 Allison St. Germain                      Bethel                                   F  42  4:42:32       
124.    26 Heidi Bowley                             West Hartford                            F  32  4:43:11       
125.    51 Ryan Couto                               Boston                                   M  32  4:45:37       
126.   219 Catherine Sullivan                       Scituate                                 F  38  4:46:38       
127.     5 Suleman Anwar                            Montreal                                 M  27  4:46:59       
128.    28 Alison Brebner                           Montreal                                 F  27  4:47:06       
129.   110 Lynn Kinder                              Perkins                                  M  60  4:47:46       
130.    52 Francois Daigle                          St-Flavien                               M  40  4:47:55       
131.   136 Alexander Malykhin                       Framingham                               M  53  4:48:02       
132.    61 John Ewig                                Milwaukee                                M  52  4:48:26       
133.    63 Roland Fournier                          Jericho                                  M  48  4:48:37       
134.   187 Michael Rauchwarg                        Asheville                                M  55  4:49:33       
135.    87 Jeffrey Hatzel                           Freeport                                 M  27  4:49:36       
136.   112 Christopher Kraska                       Roya Oak                                 M  55  4:49:51       
137.   244 Paul Zicuis                              Doylestown                               M  43  4:50:24       
138.    82 Jim Haggerty                             Roswell                                  M  62  4:50:30       
139.    70 Erica Gillespie                          Cumming                                  F  48  4:50:46       
140.   210 David Shanahan                           Auburn                                   M  37  4:51:13       
141.   127 Kara Leyhane                             Latham                                   F  36  4:51:56       
142.   238 Dennis Wheeler                           Urbandale                                M  67  4:54:57       
143.    80 Jessica Hacker                           Burlington                               F  33  4:55:11       
144.   101 Hunter Huser                             Salisbury                                F  27  4:55:14       
145.    85 Benjamin Hatch                           East Middlebury                          M  33  4:56:55       
146.   208 Elizabeth Senior                         Colchester                               F  20  4:56:59       
147.   175 Philip Patterson                         Atlanta                                  M  45  4:57:00       
148.    38 Andrew Campbell                          Norwich                                  M  58  4:57:19       
149.   190 April Ribeiro                            Morrisonville                            F  37  4:58:38       
150.   132 Danielle Lukasiewicz                     Plattsburgh                              F  40  4:58:38       
151.   143 Marissa McFadden                         Swanton                                  M  22  4:59:53       
152.    31 Cameron Brown                            Orchard Park                             M  31  5:00:34       
153.    27 Thomas Brand                             Summit                                   M  70  5:01:57       
154.   186 Susan Raff                               Middletown                               F  55  5:02:31       
155.    11 Scott Baker                              South Burlington                         M  44  5:03:12       
156.     3 Karen Anderson                           Avondale                                 F  44  5:05:01       
157.   163 Leisa Murphy                             Newport                                  F  48  5:05:43       
158.   242 Leslie Wisdom                            Braintree                                F  47  5:07:35       
159.   147 Tracey Minnix                            Roanoke                                  F  50  5:08:12       
160.   174 Derron Palmer                            Rahway                                   M  45  5:10:32       
161.   185 Robyn Powell                             Marietta                                 F  50  5:11:55       
162.    54 Tom Detore                               Columbia                                 M  69  5:12:58       
163.   192 Caroline Ritchie                         Woburn                                   F  32  5:13:13       
164.    39 Daniel Carriere                          Granby                                   M  43  5:13:24       
165.   202 Randi Sanville                           South Burlington                         F  53  5:13:44       
166.    20 Celine Blais                             Montpelier                               F  70  5:15:49 *     
167.    40 Helene Carriere                          Lac Brome                                F  41  5:19:13       
168.   806 Brad McClew                              Coppell                                  M  56  5:21:50       
169.   107 Amanda Kemp                              Ottawa                                   F  36  5:23:50       
170.   793 Johnny Allen                             Chicopee                                 M  57  5:24:30       
171.   130 Jessica Lindert                          Lincoln                                  F  49  5:25:31       
172.    59 Cheryl Dwyer                             Bloomington                              F  50  5:26:30       
173.   142 Jo May                                   Houston                                  F  69  5:27:08       
174.   133 Angie Lynch                              Kennewick                                F  38  5:32:47       
175.    60 Darcy Espey                              Stowe                                    F  37  5:34:57       
176.   799 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  50  5:42:30       
177.   159 Savannah Mott                            West Valley City                         F  30  5:42:59       
178.   184 Sharon Potanka                           Avon                                     F  29  5:42:59       
179.    97 Kristin Hungerford                       Swanton                                  F  32  5:44:00       
180.   220 Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  38  5:44:50       
181.   237 Sandra Weston                            Kansas City                              F  65  5:45:52       
182.   128 Fran Libasci                             Summit                                   F  65  5:46:07       
183.   206 Eric Schneider                           Los Angeles                              M  63  5:46:11       
184.   180 Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  49  5:48:58       
185.   228 Emily Tuttle                             Vienna                                   F  44  5:52:57       
186.   205 Drew Schneider                           Long Beach                               M  34  5:57:27       
187.    10 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  75  6:09:03       
188.   106 Charity Johansson                        Pittsboro                                F  59  6:17:42       
189.    50 Terry Cope                               Bowie                                    M  63  6:28:26