Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2016

47th Annual Green Mountain Half Marathon

USATF Certified #VT15005JK)
October 15, 2017
South Hero, VT

Congratulations to all our runners today.  Please find results at 802timing.com.  

Thanks to the countless volunteers: Peter Sloan, Sarah Pribram, Damian Bolduc, Eric Darling, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courcelle, Bob Sayers, Nancy Elwyss, Harry Curth, John Lacroix, Matt Solomon Ian McCallum-Cook, Diane Fuchs, Hillary Holms, Kim Faris, Kate Tierney, Gordon MacFarland, Ruth Blauwiekel, Derek Rodriguez, June Golato, Russ Cooke, Mike Bessette, Scott Nichols, Tyler Magnan, Binney Mitchell, Anne Treadwell, Wayne Warnken, Kevin Bessett, Chris Bedell, Emily Lee, Ray Mainer, Kasie Enman, Ken Schatz, Dot Martin, Jeanine Younger, Randi Brevik, Siobhan Donegan, Meghan Farringon, Jennifer Carlson, Frank Connors, Vince Donegan, Rose Bergeron, Shanna Moyer, Denise Durant, Paul Huyffer, Pascal Cheng, Cari Causey, Jason Storms, CVU Team, SBHS Girls Team, Jackie Bombardier, and a few more (that I will add to the list).

Donations: Myers Bagels, Hannaford's - Milton, Skirack, Grand Isle Sherriff Dept.

Weather: Warm in the 70s but 10-20 mph winds with gusts higher. The word of the day was 'WINDY'.  According to Ray Allen, "For the Islanders, this is just a breezy day."


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   805  Mackenzie Voigt                          Coralville  IA                           F  18  1:52:04       
2.   449  Margaret Lee                             Springfield  NH                          F  18  2:03:28       
3.   455  Isabel Lisle                             Burlington  VT                           F  19  2:08:33       
4.   334  Adrianna Desranleau                      Milton  VT                               F  19  2:18:25       
5.   545  Mia Sager                                Ballston Spa  NY                         F  19  2:31:38       
6.   437  Margaret Laforce                         East Aurora  NY                          F  19  2:38:29       
7.   551  Ellie Schabel                            Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  18  2:41:01       

20 - 29
1.   524  Kristin Reese                            Uniondale  NY                            F  27  1:34:12       
2.   318  Kayla Corbett                            Williston  VT                            F  29  1:40:39       
3.   358  Hannah Freedman                          Clemson  SC                              F  29  1:42:27       
4.   498  Helen Newton                             White River Junction  VT                 F  25  1:43:55       
5.   527  Kasandra Reid                            Middlesex  VT                            F  26  1:44:24       
6.   170  Maeve O'Leary                            New York  NY                             F  25  1:44:44       
7.   327  Olivia Dawson                            Portland  ME                             F  23  1:46:09       
8.   548  Alyssa Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  24  1:47:13       
9.   233  Anna Wadlington                          Jeffersonville  VT                       F  25  1:47:36       
10.  591  Jenny Weadock                            Milton  VT                               F  22  1:48:45       
11.  512  Ally Parziale                            Brighton  MA                             F  23  1:49:38       
12.  402  Anna Hess                                Ny  NY                                   F  25  1:50:11       
13.  783  Morgan Keefe                             Williston  VT                            F  29  1:51:00       
14.  515  Rebecca Pellerin                         Burlington  VT                           F  22  1:53:42       
15.  394  Erin Harvey                              South Burlington  VT                     F  29  1:54:38       
16.  457  Kelly MacNee                             Jericho  VT                              F  29  1:54:38       
17.  566  Rebecca Stormberg                        Somerville  MA                           F  22  1:57:51       
18.  320  Erin Cullen                              Burlington  VT                           F  22  1:58:06       
19.  395  Gracie Harvey                            Burlington  VT                           F  21  1:58:07       
20.  385  Alessandra Hankinson                     Jamaica Plain  MA                        F  25  1:59:50       
21.  579  Kaylee Underkofler                       Freeport  ME                             F  27  2:00:05       
22.  19   Anneka Bjorkeson                         Boston  MA                               F  24  2:01:00       
23.  430  Christine Kerney                         Somerville  MA                           F  28  2:01:44       
24.  352  Sheila Fossi                             South Hero  VT                           F  22  2:04:03       
25.  418  Louisa Jerome                            Brandon  VT                              F  22  2:05:34       
26.  502  Kayla O'Toole                            Waterbury  VT                            F  22  2:07:11       
27.  72   Emma Goldhammer                          Somerville  MA                           F  26  2:07:23       
28.  368  Genevieve Gigandet                       Groveland  MA                            F  21  2:11:25       
29.  490  Sophie Mulrow                            Burlington  VT                           F  21  2:12:49       
30.  301  Anna Marie Carlson                       Burlington  CT                           F  23  2:13:12       
31.  577  Abigail Torrisi                          Boston  MA                               F  23  2:13:31       
32.  521  Charlotte Pope                           West Newbury  MA                         F  23  2:13:31       
33.  597  Colleen Whitcomb                         South Burlington  VT                     F  25  2:15:47       
34.  509  Erin Parizo                              Burlington  VT                           F  28  2:16:05       
35.  442  Elizabeth Lamphere                       South Burlington  VT                     F  24  2:17:14       
36.  260  Heather Barrett                          Colchester  VT                           F  27  2:17:53       
37.  456  Britta MacAlpine                         Colchester  VT                           F  26  2:26:46       
38.  252  Haley Amenta                             Brighton  MA                             F  25  2:28:20       
39.  421  Kathryn Johnson                          Boston  MA                               F  25  2:28:21       
40.  589  Ellen Wagner                             South Burlington  VT                     F  29  2:33:27       
41.  258  Jennifer Baldwin                         Burlington  VT                           F  25  2:36:29       
42.  484  Leah Morgan                              Marietta  GA                             F  26  2:38:23       
43.  356  Jeana Franjoine                          Lewiston  NY                             F  20  2:38:29       
44.  797  Johanna Hyyppa                           Charlotte  VT                            F  27  2:42:57       
45.  424  Leah Jones                               Middlesex  VT                            F  25  2:45:38       
46.  595  Shelby Wetherby                          Jay  VT                                  F  24  2:51:29       
47.  339  Rachel Doren                             Princeton Junction  NJ                   F  27  3:13:24       
48.  299  Samantha Cantell                         Colchester  VT                           F  26  3:29:50       

30 - 39
1.   529  Crystal Renaud                           Milton  VT                               F  39  1:45:08       
2.   600  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington  VT                           F  39  1:49:17       
3.   413  Kailey Ingerman                          Portsmouth  NH                           F  35  1:50:20       
4.   376  Anne Goodsell                            Cornwall  VT                             F  36  1:50:44       
5.   405  Kate Hinkin                              Broomfield  CO                           F  32  1:51:07       
6.   569  Simona Talos Bindrum                     Rochester  VT                            F  37  1:54:35       
7.   447  Allison Lazarz                           Colchester  VT                           F  34  1:54:54       
8.   380  Ashlie Graham                            Lincoln  VT                              F  30  1:55:51       
9.   798  Filiz Korkmaz                            Burlington  VT                           F  32  1:57:18       
10.  780  Elizabeth Tardugno                       Concord  NH                              F  37  1:57:47       
11.  338  Christine Dobrydney                      Williston  VT                            F  34  1:59:03       
12.  795  Genevieve Barker                         Stanbridge East                          F  32  1:59:31       
13.  525  Anna Rehm                                Burlington  VT                           F  30  2:01:17       
14.  328  Amy De Vries                             Saint Augustine  FL                      F  38  2:01:44       
15.  273  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans  VT                         F  39  2:02:18       
16.  802  Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center  VT                     F  34  2:02:41       
17.  514  Melissa Peabody                          South Burlington  VT                     F  34  2:03:19       
18.  272  Kara Bissonnette                         Colchester  VT                           F  36  2:03:25       
19.  470  Anne McKinney                            South Burlington  VT                     F  36  2:04:55       
20.  308  Jessica Chenette                         Montpelier  VT                           F  37  2:06:35       
21.  364  Jennifer Gallant                         Essex Junction  VT                       F  35  2:07:16       
22.  370  Eniko Gilbert                            Canton  NY                               F  31  2:11:51       
23.  767  Kirsten Maes                             West Chazy  NY                           F  35  2:12:03       
24.  286  Brigid Brady                             Williston  VT                            F  30  2:12:06       
25.  347  Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans  VT                           F  33  2:13:06       
26.  375  Kelly Goodell                            Shelburne  VT                            F  36  2:14:22       
27.  560  Rebecca Smith                            Geneva  NY                               F  33  2:15:28       
28.  314  Heather Coddington                       Underhill  VT                            F  37  2:15:38       
29.  373  Nicole Godin                             St.albans  VT                            F  33  2:16:43       
30.  246  Rachel Ahari                             Shelburne  VT                            F  32  2:17:11       
31.  381  Megan Hack                               Burlington  VT                           F  37  2:17:12       
32.  282  Erin Bourdeau                            Swanton  VT                              F  35  2:17:37       
33.  261  Jennifer Barrett-Hatch                   Irasburg  VT                             F  30  2:17:55       
34.  537  Claire Robinson-White                    Richmond  VT                             F  38  2:20:30       
35.  296  Heather Byrns                            Woburn  MA                               F  36  2:20:36       
36.  588  Marjorie Vila                            Quebec  QUEBEC                           F  36  2:21:46       
37.  518  Savannah Pettersen                       Jericho  VT                              F  32  2:23:53       
38.  510  Julia Parker                             Charlotte  VT                            F  36  2:27:12       
39.  291  Emily Brower                             Milton  VT                               F  35  2:27:47       
40.  256  Michelle Axelrod                         Astoria  NY                              F  30  2:27:47       
41.  245  Aimee Ahari                              Burlington  VT                           F  34  2:29:59       
42.  575  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill  VT                            F  36  2:30:47       
43.  761  Emily Yahr                               Burlington  VT                           F  32  2:32:01       
44.  453  Wendy Letourneau                         St Albans  VT                            F  38  2:32:44       
45.  573  Tina Thomas                              Richford  VT                             F  35  2:32:51       
46.  396  Rebecca Haslam                           Essex  VT                                F  36  2:40:12       
47.  404  Laura Hill                               Greensboro  VT                           F  36  2:43:45       
48.  176  Erin Perez                               Verona  NJ                               F  38  2:58:05       
49.  367  Meghan Gibbo                             Burlington  VT                           F  34  3:06:19       
50.  557  Tatjana Sitt                             Burlington  VT                           F  35  3:06:19       
51.  293  Laura Buermann                           Essex Jct  VT                            F  33  3:09:44       

40 - 49
1.   556  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury  VT                            F  40  1:30:11       
2.   801  Kim Loeffler                             Colchester  VT                           F  45  1:31:27 *     
3.   790  Joyce Holsten                            Jericho  VT                              F  47  1:35:45       
4.   578  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington  VT                           F  49  1:37:16       
5.   570  Luci Tarr                                South Royalton  VT                       F  42  1:47:09       
6.   42   Annie Chenard                            Montreal  CANADA                         F  42  1:47:56       
7.   504  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne  VT                            F  44  1:51:24       
8.   574  Hillary Thomits                          Essex Junction  VT                       F  42  1:53:03       
9.   277  Karen Bohmann                            Williston  VT                            F  45  1:56:30       
10.  448  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre  VT                                F  43  1:57:18       
11.  377  Nikola Gorcikova                         Burlington  VT                           F  42  1:57:59       
12.  475  Rachael Miller                           Charlotte  VT                            F  45  1:58:00       
13.  563  Fawna Start                              Johnson  VT                              F  44  1:59:03       
14.  567  Tania Storms                             Saint Albans  VT                         F  41  2:00:02       
15.  313  Rachel Cloutier                          Burlington  VT                           F  48  2:00:53       
16.  312  Linda Cloutier                           La Pocatiere  QUEBEC                     F  42  2:01:31       
17.  415  Pamela Isham                             Colchester  VT                           F  44  2:02:13       
18.  441  Isa Lamothe                              South Burlington  VT                     F  41  2:04:06       
19.  561  Margaret St.pierre                       East Fairfield  VT                       F  40  2:05:29       
20.  292  Tracey Brown                             Charlotte  VT                            F  45  2:11:31       
21.  401  Becky Henderson-Howie                    Canton  NY                               F  42  2:11:51       
22.  583  Laura Valley                             Grand Isle  SELECT STA                   F  46  2:12:21       
23.  254  Jeanna Aube                              Jeffersonville  VT                       F  46  2:13:25       
24.  239  Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill  VT                            F  43  2:13:57       
25.  340  Katherine Dorwaldt                       Albany  NY                               F  46  2:14:34       
26.  287  Kim Brearley                             Underhill  VT                            F  41  2:15:37       
27.  383  Shana Haines                             Williston  VT                            F  41  2:17:10       
28.  371  Stephanie Glock                          Williston  VT                            F  40  2:17:10       
29.  497  Crystal Neskey                           Underhill  VT                            F  46  2:17:49       
30.  507  Jennifer Parent                          Enosburg Falls  VT                       F  48  2:18:12       
31.  472  Amy McVey                                Burlington  VT                           F  46  2:18:40       
32.  564  Angela Stebbins                          Georgia  VT                              F  49  2:20:33       
33.  465  Rachel Marston                           Colrain  MA                              F  44  2:21:33       
34.  388  Julianna Hanscom                         Westminster  MA                          F  48  2:25:18       
35.  362  Rosy Gaffney                             Richford  VT                             F  48  2:25:33       
36.  4    Jan Andrews                              Crown Point  IN                          F  48  2:27:26       
37.  365  Joann Gariepy                            Saint-Constant  QC - QUEBE               F  46  2:31:39       
38.  582  Stacy Valcourt                           Shoreham  VT                             F  44  2:31:56       
39.  335  Michelle Desrosiers                      Fairfield  VT                            F  42  2:32:30       
40.  494  Sue Nagle                                Boulder  CO                              F  48  2:34:29       
41.  89   Olga Henao                               Decatur  GA                              F  47  2:35:59       
42.  775  Stephanie Cowan                          Carp  ONTARIO                            F  42  2:40:01       
43.  259  Kelly Bandy                              Barre  VT                                F  45  2:44:56       
44.  549  Beth Schabel                             Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  49  2:51:05       
45.  226  Lianne Trombley                          Enosburg Falls  VT                       F  44  2:51:28       
46.  530  Sarah Reyell                             Altona  NY                               F  41  2:58:25       
47.  491  Jodi Murad                               Outremont  QC                            F  44  3:00:01       
48.  361  Mary Gados                               South Hero  VT                           F  41  3:05:07       
49.  357  Isolde Frank                             South Hero  VT                           F  43  3:11:26       

50 - 59
1.   467  Dot Martin                               Montpelier  VT                           F  57  1:40:31 *     
2.   249  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester  VT                           F  50  1:41:54 *     
3.   288  Emma Bricker                             Durham  NH                               F  52  1:44:15       
4.   255  Cheri Audet                              Fairfax  VT                              F  55  1:49:51       
5.   540  Lisa Rollins                             Burlington  VT                           F  51  1:51:57       
6.   344  Joy Dubin Grossman                       South Burlington  VT                     F  53  1:54:51       
7.   264  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans  VT                           F  56  1:56:55       
8.   464  Jacqueline Marino                        Essex Jct  VT                            F  53  1:58:01       
9.   532  Patty Richards                           Williston  VT                            F  54  1:58:21       
10.  311  Linda Cleveland                          Barre  VT                                F  56  1:59:14       
11.  483  Diane Morgan                             Colchester  VT                           F  54  2:03:35       
12.  568  Jennifer Supple                          Richmond  VT                             F  58  2:04:17       
13.  763  Susa Zak                                 Norwich  VT                              F  53  2:04:22       
14.  466  Cathy Martell                            Saint Albans  VT                         F  59  2:06:26       
15.  458  Brenda Macy                              Milton  VT                               F  54  2:08:05       
16.  544  Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction  VT                       F  54  2:08:34       
17.  231  Ellen Viger                              Peabody  MA                              F  57  2:09:22       
18.  587  Sylvie Vidrine                           Hinesburg  VT                            F  53  2:10:23       
19.  445  Tammy Lawrey                             Middlesex  VT                            F  52  2:10:27       
20.  417  Maria Jennison                           Johnson  VT                              F  52  2:12:38       
21.  363  Ann Gallagher                            Providence  RI                           F  58  2:14:06       
22.  267  Johanne Begin                            Montreal  QUEBEC                         F  53  2:15:40       
23.  598  Patty Whitcomb                           Cape Elizabeth  ME                       F  55  2:15:46       
24.  422  Carol Ann Jones                          St. Albans  VT                           F  51  2:16:39       
25.  349  Angela Ferro                             South Burlington  VT                     F  55  2:16:50       
26.  506  Catherine Papazoni                       Franklin  VT                             F  52  2:20:20       
27.  519  Ann Pettrone                             Wilton  CT                               F  56  2:21:44       
28.  406  Julie Hotz                               Edgewood  NM                             F  54  2:27:00       
29.  431  Sharon King                              Cambridge  VT                            F  57  2:27:19       
30.  290  Pamela Brouard                           Richmond  VT                             F  54  2:30:25       
31.  488  Lynan Moy                                South Burlington  VT                     F  53  2:30:26       
32.  409  Sara Hurtubise                           Richford  VT                             F  50  2:32:52       
33.  324  Kathy Daly                               Albuquerque  NM                          F  59  2:37:58       
34.  493  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington  VT                           F  56  2:38:40       
35.  350  Christine Ford                           Tijeras  NM                              F  54  2:39:25       
36.  265  Sherry Beatty                            Williston  VT                            F  51  2:43:52       
37.  423  Deanna Jones                             Montpelier  VT                           F  57  2:45:38       
38.  284  Christine Bradley                        Johnson  VT                              F  52  2:52:34       
39.  336  Elaine Diamond                           Morrisville  VT                          F  56  2:54:14       
40.  355  Bernadette Franjoine                     Lewiston  NY                             F  57  3:29:02       
41.  584  Brenda Van Dzura                         Essex Junction  VT                       F  50  3:57:13       
42.  440  Terry Lalancette                         Fairfax  VT                              F  55  3:57:13       

60 - 69
1.   416  Linda Jennings                           Tewksbury  MA                            F  65  1:51:31 *     
2.   435  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte  VT                            F  62  1:53:28 *     
3.   276  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester  VT                           F  64  1:58:00 *     
4.   303  Gail Center                              Richmond  VT                             F  60  2:08:13       
5.   571  Marcia Tate                              Canton  NC                               F  65  2:28:57       
6.   269  Rose Bergeron                            Essex  VT                                F  61  2:35:02       
7.   278  Carol Boivin                             Milton  VT                               F  60  2:41:17       
8.   403  Marianne Hesseltine                      Powell  OH                               F  69  3:39:35       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   359  Michael Fulciniti                        Stow  MA                                 M  19  1:42:59       
2.   289  Cameron Brock                            Tunbridge  VT                            M  17  1:54:35       

20 - 29
1.   543  Matthew Rutherford                       Montpelier  VT                           M  29  1:23:34       
2.   77   Brian Greenfield                         Readin  MA                               M  25  1:26:59       
3.   535  Sami Rifai                               Chestnut Hill  MASSACHUES                M  25  1:29:55       
4.   781  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington  VT                           M  22  1:30:57       
5.   310  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg  VT                            M  21  1:35:59       
6.   341  Thomas Dorwaldt                          Albany  NY                               M  26  1:36:17       
7.   411  Kalervo Hyyppa                           Rutland  VT                              M  24  1:40:27       
8.   135  Daniel Maddox                            Boston  MA                               M  26  1:44:04       
9.   443  Nick Lamson                              Montpelier  VT                           M  24  1:44:11       
10.  565  Ryan Stinson                             Milton  VT                               M  20  1:44:53       
11.  68   Andrew Getz                              Burlington  VT                           M  20  1:48:00       
12.  251  Jon Allyn                                Burlington  VT                           M  28  1:49:17       
13.  782  Austin Adams                             Waterbury  VT                            M  27  1:51:23       
14.  777  Isaac Adams                              Waterbury  VT                            M  26  1:51:23       
15.  297  Laurent-Michel Berard                    Montreal  CANADA                         M  29  1:51:52       
16.  398  Alan Hefferon                            Jericho  VT                              M  25  1:54:17       
17.  586  Meghan Vertovec                          Cambridge  MA                            M  26  1:55:19       
18.  204  Parker Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  26  1:56:36       
19.  776  Henry Shepley                            Burlington  VT                           M  28  1:56:46       
20.  360  Joe Fuller                               Winooski  VT                             M  28  1:59:12       
21.  390  Garrett Harms                            Essex Junction  VT                       M  25  1:59:39       
22.  420  Austin Jodrey                            Burlington  VT                           M  24  1:59:50       
23.  305  Jeffrey Charron                          Burlington  VT                           M  28  2:02:09       
24.  393  Sam Hartman                              Williston  VT                            M  22  2:03:03       
25.  550  Conner Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  22  2:20:12       
26.  374  Reed Golden                              Princeton Junction  NJ                   M  28  2:49:33       

30 - 39
1.   803  George Deane                             Waterbury Center  VT                     M  37  1:17:59       
2.   590  Paul Wagner                              Shelburne  VT                            M  33  1:25:50       
3.   329  Chris-Heijn De Vries                     Saint Augustine  FL                      M  38  1:28:44       
4.   408  Peter Hurd                               Essex Junction  VT                       M  34  1:33:21       
5.   274  Joshua Blanchard                         Silverthorne  CO                         M  37  1:36:48       
6.   452  Brian Letourneau                         Essex  VT                                M  37  1:38:20       
7.   391  Brian Hart                               Cambridge  MA                            M  32  1:38:30       
8.   526  Andrew Reid                              Middlesex  VT                            M  31  1:39:08       
9.   522  Manuel Quintana                          Brooklyn  NY                             M  31  1:39:39       
10.  581  Steve Vachon                             Laval  QUEBEC                            M  35  1:42:06       
11.  326  John Davy                                Burlington  VT                           M  39  1:42:55       
12.  796  Brett Schermerhorn                       Essex Jct  VT                            M  39  1:43:35       
13.  384  Adam Hammerschmidt                       Shelburne  VT                            M  34  1:46:13       
14.  523  Brett Reed                               Cambridge  MA                            M  36  1:46:22       
15.  333  Arnaud Denetre                           Montreal  QC                             M  31  1:47:55       
16.  572  Casey Tatro                              Fairfield  VT                            M  37  1:48:04       
17.  439  Eric Lail                                Washington  DC                           M  32  1:48:59       
18.  517  Jonny Pettersen                          Jericho  VT                              M  31  1:49:32       
19.  479  Mark Moloney                             Arlington  MA                            M  33  1:50:09       
20.  807  Tristan Leggett                          Huntington  VT                           M  36  1:52:01       
21.  307  Michael Chartrand                        Calais  VT                               M  33  1:54:52       
22.  547  Ryan Scelza                              Quechee  VT                              M  33  1:56:03       
23.  309  Jarrett Cherner                          Brooklyn  NY                             M  36  1:58:15       
24.  593  Michael Wendel                           South Burlington  VT                     M  33  2:00:46       
25.  559  Michael Slocombe                         Somerville  MA                           M  31  2:00:59       
26.  478  Kyle Mitofsky                            Burlington  VT                           M  30  2:01:03       
27.  511  Tim Partridge                            Waterbury Center  VT                     M  32  2:01:30       
28.  248  Ryan Alexander                           Burlington  VT                           M  35  2:06:20       
29.  538  Matthew Robischon                        Morrisonville  NY                        M  32  2:06:30       
30.  520  Robert Pollok                            Woburn  MA                               M  39  2:07:02       
31.  508  Jeff Pariseau                            South Burlington  VT                     M  35  2:09:19       
32.  533  Ryan Richards                            Burlington  VT                           M  33  2:12:17       
33.  541  Christopher Rossey                       Williamstown  VT                         M  36  2:18:03       
34.  505  Daniel Pack                              Astoria  NY                              M  32  2:27:47       
35.  379  Andrew Graham                            Lincoln  VT                              M  31  2:28:38       
36.  281  Matthew Bombardier                       South Burlington  VT                     M  33  2:37:54       

40 - 49
1.   345  Eli Enman                                Huntington  VT                           M  40  1:21:01       
2.   476  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington  VT                           M  48  1:25:24       
3.   480  Jacques Mongeau                          Montreal  CA-QC                          M  49  1:25:57       
4.   103  Anthony Iarrapino                        Montpelier  VT                           M  41  1:28:18       
5.   534  Tim Richmond                             Milton  VT                               M  43  1:28:50       
6.   469  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct  VT                            M  44  1:30:17       
7.   419  Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton  VT                               M  49  1:32:37       
8.   400  Charles Helfrich                         Colchester  VT                           M  42  1:34:56       
9.   322  Michael Dabbs                            Burlington  VT                           M  47  1:40:13       
10.  346  James Farrington                         Essex Junction  VT                       M  48  1:40:31       
11.  353  Jeffery Foster                           North Springfield  VT                    M  43  1:41:35       
12.  315  George Cook                              Montpelier  VT                           M  44  1:42:22       
13.  789  Scott Hoisten                            Jericho  VT                              M  49  1:44:02       
14.  599  Matthew White                            Saint Albans  VT                         M  40  1:46:12       
15.  800  Ethan Wills                              Montreal  QC                             M  40  1:46:28       
16.  410  Sebastien Huynh                          Montreal  QC                             M  41  1:48:09       
17.  300  Dan Capron                               Newport  NY                              M  47  1:48:14       
18.  154  Bob Moore                                Montreal  QUEBEC                         M  41  1:51:10       
19.  580  Jimmy Vachon                             Magog  QC                                M  40  1:52:18       
20.  146  Jason Miller                             Charlotte  VT                            M  45  1:53:14       
21.  460  Shawn Magoon                             Chalotte  VT                             M  46  1:53:19       
22.  331  Jason Dellechiaie                        South Burlington  VT                     M  42  1:57:41       
23.  268  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction  VT                       M  47  1:58:39       
24.  337  John Dickerson                           Wilton  CT                               M  43  1:59:29       
25.  434  Pieter Kriel                             Montreal  QC                             M  44  2:04:25       
26.  182  Linwood Pitts                            Kingston  NH                             M  46  2:06:40       
27.  542  Stephen Roth                             Essex Jct  VT                            M  43  2:07:35       
28.  468  William Martin                           Adamant  VT                              M  45  2:10:51       
29.  319  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans  VT                         M  45  2:16:58       
30.  496  Jeremiah Nelson                          Charlotte  NC                            M  40  2:29:28       
31.  794  Edward Holtz                             South Burlington  VT                     M  48  2:32:23       
32.  436  Carol Ladabouche                         Bomoseen  VT                             M  41  2:44:56       
33.  253  Michael Anderson                         Avondale  AZ                             M  45  3:13:37       

50 - 59
1.   499  Scott Nichols                            Essex  VT                                M  52  1:36:07       
2.   429  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington  VT                     M  50  1:36:41       
3.   554  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington  VT                           M  54  1:37:33       
4.   354  Ghislain Foy                             Pointe-Claire  QUEBEC                    M  55  1:39:05       
5.   454  Bob Linck                                Hinesburg  VT                            M  59  1:45:16       
6.   539  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero  VT                           M  51  1:49:58       
7.   323  Eric Dague                               Burlington  VT                           M  57  1:51:06       
8.   489  Mark Mulder                              Burlington  VT                           M  59  1:52:36       
9.   516  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier  VT                           M  58  1:53:13       
10.  215  Michael Snyder                           Stowe  VT                                M  54  1:56:43       
11.  473  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill  VT                            M  55  1:59:50       
12.  459  Brett Macy                               Milton  VT                               M  54  2:00:14       
13.  528  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct  VT                            M  50  2:01:51       
14.  9    Paul Bailey                              Rantoul  IL                              M  57  2:03:00       
15.  446  Dean Lawton                              Jericho  VT                              M  55  2:03:23       
16.  399  Jim Hefferon                             Jericho  VT                              M  59  2:05:11       
17.  78   Jon Groveman                             Marshfield  VT                           M  51  2:07:18       
18.  250  Judd Allen                               Burlington  VT                           M  58  2:08:02       
19.  348  Rudolph Fedrizzi                         Keene  NH                                M  55  2:12:33       
20.  450  James Lehneman                           Milton  VT                               M  54  2:13:25       
21.  765  Steven Zebertavage                       Williston  VT                            M  55  2:13:33       
22.  562  Bob Stahl                                Hinesburg  VT                            M  52  2:18:40       
23.  389  Steven Hanscom                           Westminster  MA                          M  56  2:25:52       
24.  302  Timothy Carter                           Shelburne  VT                            M  54  2:35:29       
25.  412  Thor Hyyppa                              S Woodstock  VT                          M  59  2:42:56       
26.  203  Jay Schabel                              Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  51  2:51:05       

60 - 69
1.   501  Tim Noonan                               Montpelier  VT                           M  61  1:41:23       
2.   552  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington  VT                     M  63  1:46:00       
3.   91   Scott Hess                               Montpelier  VT                           M  60  1:54:56       
4.   316  Russ Cooke                               Williston  VT                            M  65  1:58:21       
5.   425  Steven Jones                             Stowe  VT                                M  64  1:59:52       
6.   266  Carl Beauregard                          Concord  NH                              M  61  2:01:02       
7.   392  Roger Hart                               Golden  CO                               M  61  2:02:24       
8.   779  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction  VT                       M  66  2:06:39       
9.   343  Donald Dresser                           Huntington  VT                           M  67  2:08:28       
10.  558  Mike Skinner                             South Burlington  VT                     M  60  2:08:45       
11.  279  Mike Boivin                              Milton  VT                               M  65  2:09:39       
12.  432  Jerry Korson                             Salem  OR                                M  66  2:13:18       
13.  198  Ron Rudin                                Montreal  QC                             M  67  2:13:35       
14.  351  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton  VT                              M  61  2:23:01       
15.  773  Michael Duprat                           Swanton  VT                              M  65  2:23:35       
16.  531  Richard Richard                          Milton  VT                               M  63  2:24:23       
17.  451  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne  VT                            M  62  2:35:02       
18.  177  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington  VT                     M  61  2:38:40       
19.  283  Brad Bowren                              Wichita  KS                              M  61  2:41:09       
20.  762  Claude Younger                           Denham Springs  LA                       M  60  2:41:22       
21.  386  Vic Hanna                                Fort Lauderdale  FL                      M  67  2:41:33       

70 - 79
1.   477  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho  VT                              M  77  2:13:02 *     
2.   474  Geoff Miller                             Charlotte  VT                            M  70  2:27:12       

1.   803  George Deane                             Waterbury Center  VT                     M  37  1:17:59       
2.   345  Eli Enman                                Huntington  VT                           M  40  1:21:01       
3.   543  Matthew Rutherford                       Montpelier  VT                           M  29  1:23:34       
4.   476  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington  VT                           M  48  1:25:24       
5.   590  Paul Wagner                              Shelburne  VT                            M  33  1:25:50       
6.   480  Jacques Mongeau                          Montreal  CA-QC                          M  49  1:25:57       
7.   77   Brian Greenfield                         Readin  MA                               M  25  1:26:59       
8.   103  Anthony Iarrapino                        Montpelier  VT                           M  41  1:28:18       
9.   329  Chris-Heijn De Vries                     Saint Augustine  FL                      M  38  1:28:44       
10.  534  Tim Richmond                             Milton  VT                               M  43  1:28:50       
11.  535  Sami Rifai                               Chestnut Hill  MASSACHUES                M  25  1:29:55       
12.  556  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury  VT                            F  40  1:30:11       
13.  469  Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct  VT                            M  44  1:30:17       
14.  781  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington  VT                           M  22  1:30:57       
15.  801  Kim Loeffler                             Colchester  VT                           F  45  1:31:27 *     
16.  419  Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton  VT                               M  49  1:32:37       
17.  408  Peter Hurd                               Essex Junction  VT                       M  34  1:33:21       
18.  524  Kristin Reese                            Uniondale  NY                            F  27  1:34:12       
19.  400  Charles Helfrich                         Colchester  VT                           M  42  1:34:56       
20.  790  Joyce Holsten                            Jericho  VT                              F  47  1:35:45       
21.  310  Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg  VT                            M  21  1:35:59       
22.  499  Scott Nichols                            Essex  VT                                M  52  1:36:07       
23.  341  Thomas Dorwaldt                          Albany  NY                               M  26  1:36:17       
24.  429  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington  VT                     M  50  1:36:41       
25.  274  Joshua Blanchard                         Silverthorne  CO                         M  37  1:36:48       
26.  578  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington  VT                           F  49  1:37:16       
27.  554  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington  VT                           M  54  1:37:33       
28.  452  Brian Letourneau                         Essex  VT                                M  37  1:38:20       
29.  391  Brian Hart                               Cambridge  MA                            M  32  1:38:30       
30.  354  Ghislain Foy                             Pointe-Claire  QUEBEC                    M  55  1:39:05       
31.  526  Andrew Reid                              Middlesex  VT                            M  31  1:39:08       
32.  522  Manuel Quintana                          Brooklyn  NY                             M  31  1:39:39       
33.  322  Michael Dabbs                            Burlington  VT                           M  47  1:40:13       
34.  411  Kalervo Hyyppa                           Rutland  VT                              M  24  1:40:27       
35.  467  Dot Martin                               Montpelier  VT                           F  57  1:40:31 *     
36.  346  James Farrington                         Essex Junction  VT                       M  48  1:40:31       
37.  318  Kayla Corbett                            Williston  VT                            F  29  1:40:39       
38.  501  Tim Noonan                               Montpelier  VT                           M  61  1:41:23       
39.  353  Jeffery Foster                           North Springfield  VT                    M  43  1:41:35       
40.  249  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester  VT                           F  50  1:41:54 *     
41.  581  Steve Vachon                             Laval  QUEBEC                            M  35  1:42:06       
42.  315  George Cook                              Montpelier  VT                           M  44  1:42:22       
43.  358  Hannah Freedman                          Clemson  SC                              F  29  1:42:27       
44.  326  John Davy                                Burlington  VT                           M  39  1:42:55       
45.  359  Michael Fulciniti                        Stow  MA                                 M  19  1:42:59       
46.  796  Brett Schermerhorn                       Essex Jct  VT                            M  39  1:43:35       
47.  498  Helen Newton                             White River Junction  VT                 F  25  1:43:55       
48.  789  Scott Hoisten                            Jericho  VT                              M  49  1:44:02       
49.  135  Daniel Maddox                            Boston  MA                               M  26  1:44:04       
50.  443  Nick Lamson                              Montpelier  VT                           M  24  1:44:11       
51.  288  Emma Bricker                             Durham  NH                               F  52  1:44:15       
52.  527  Kasandra Reid                            Middlesex  VT                            F  26  1:44:24       
53.  170  Maeve O'Leary                            New York  NY                             F  25  1:44:44       
54.  565  Ryan Stinson                             Milton  VT                               M  20  1:44:53       
55.  529  Crystal Renaud                           Milton  VT                               F  39  1:45:08       
56.  454  Bob Linck                                Hinesburg  VT                            M  59  1:45:16       
57.  552  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington  VT                     M  63  1:46:00       
58.  327  Olivia Dawson                            Portland  ME                             F  23  1:46:09       
59.  599  Matthew White                            Saint Albans  VT                         M  40  1:46:12       
60.  384  Adam Hammerschmidt                       Shelburne  VT                            M  34  1:46:13       
61.  523  Brett Reed                               Cambridge  MA                            M  36  1:46:22       
62.  800  Ethan Wills                              Montreal  QC                             M  40  1:46:28       
63.  366  Jillian Gerding                          Mechanicville  NY                        F  0   1:46:47       
64.  570  Luci Tarr                                South Royalton  VT                       F  42  1:47:09       
65.  548  Alyssa Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  24  1:47:13       
66.  233  Anna Wadlington                          Jeffersonville  VT                       F  25  1:47:36       
67.  333  Arnaud Denetre                           Montreal  QC                             M  31  1:47:55       
68.  42   Annie Chenard                            Montreal  CANADA                         F  42  1:47:56       
69.  68   Andrew Getz                              Burlington  VT                           M  20  1:48:00       
70.  572  Casey Tatro                              Fairfield  VT                            M  37  1:48:04       
71.  410  Sebastien Huynh                          Montreal  QC                             M  41  1:48:09       
72.  300  Dan Capron                               Newport  NY                              M  47  1:48:14       
73.  591  Jenny Weadock                            Milton  VT                               F  22  1:48:45       
74.  439  Eric Lail                                Washington  DC                           M  32  1:48:59       
75.  600  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington  VT                           F  39  1:49:17       
76.  251  Jon Allyn                                Burlington  VT                           M  28  1:49:17       
77.  517  Jonny Pettersen                          Jericho  VT                              M  31  1:49:32       
78.  512  Ally Parziale                            Brighton  MA                             F  23  1:49:38       
79.  255  Cheri Audet                              Fairfax  VT                              F  55  1:49:51       
80.  539  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero  VT                           M  51  1:49:58       
81.  479  Mark Moloney                             Arlington  MA                            M  33  1:50:09       
82.  402  Anna Hess                                Ny  NY                                   F  25  1:50:11       
83.  413  Kailey Ingerman                          Portsmouth  NH                           F  35  1:50:20       
84.  376  Anne Goodsell                            Cornwall  VT                             F  36  1:50:44       
85.  783  Morgan Keefe                             Williston  VT                            F  29  1:51:00       
86.  323  Eric Dague                               Burlington  VT                           M  57  1:51:06       
87.  405  Kate Hinkin                              Broomfield  CO                           F  32  1:51:07       
88.  154  Bob Moore                                Montreal  QUEBEC                         M  41  1:51:10       
89.  782  Austin Adams                             Waterbury  VT                            M  27  1:51:23       
90.  777  Isaac Adams                              Waterbury  VT                            M  26  1:51:23       
91.  504  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne  VT                            F  44  1:51:24       
92.  416  Linda Jennings                           Tewksbury  MA                            F  65  1:51:31 *     
93.  297  Laurent-Michel Berard                    Montreal  CANADA                         M  29  1:51:52       
94.  540  Lisa Rollins                             Burlington  VT                           F  51  1:51:57       
95.  807  Tristan Leggett                          Huntington  VT                           M  36  1:52:01       
96.  805  Mackenzie Voigt                          Coralville  IA                           F  18  1:52:04       
97.  580  Jimmy Vachon                             Magog  QC                                M  40  1:52:18       
98.  489  Mark Mulder                              Burlington  VT                           M  59  1:52:36       
99.  574  Hillary Thomits                          Essex Junction  VT                       F  42  1:53:03       
100. 516  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier  VT                           M  58  1:53:13       
101. 146  Jason Miller                             Charlotte  VT                            M  45  1:53:14       
102. 460  Shawn Magoon                             Chalotte  VT                             M  46  1:53:19       
103. 435  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte  VT                            F  62  1:53:28 *     
104. 515  Rebecca Pellerin                         Burlington  VT                           F  22  1:53:42       
105. 398  Alan Hefferon                            Jericho  VT                              M  25  1:54:17       
106. 289  Cameron Brock                            Tunbridge  VT                            M  17  1:54:35       
107. 569  Simona Talos Bindrum                     Rochester  VT                            F  37  1:54:35       
108. 394  Erin Harvey                              South Burlington  VT                     F  29  1:54:38       
109. 457  Kelly MacNee                             Jericho  VT                              F  29  1:54:38       
110. 344  Joy Dubin Grossman                       South Burlington  VT                     F  53  1:54:51       
111. 307  Michael Chartrand                        Calais  VT                               M  33  1:54:52       
112. 447  Allison Lazarz                           Colchester  VT                           F  34  1:54:54       
113. 91   Scott Hess                               Montpelier  VT                           M  60  1:54:56       
114. 586  Meghan Vertovec                          Cambridge  MA                            M  26  1:55:19       
115. 380  Ashlie Graham                            Lincoln  VT                              F  30  1:55:51       
116. 547  Ryan Scelza                              Quechee  VT                              M  33  1:56:03       
117. 277  Karen Bohmann                            Williston  VT                            F  45  1:56:30       
118. 204  Parker Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  26  1:56:36       
119. 215  Michael Snyder                           Stowe  VT                                M  54  1:56:43       
120. 776  Henry Shepley                            Burlington  VT                           M  28  1:56:46       
121. 264  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans  VT                           F  56  1:56:55       
122. 798  Filiz Korkmaz                            Burlington  VT                           F  32  1:57:18       
123. 448  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre  VT                                F  43  1:57:18       
124. 331  Jason Dellechiaie                        South Burlington  VT                     M  42  1:57:41       
125. 780  Elizabeth Tardugno                       Concord  NH                              F  37  1:57:47       
126. 566  Rebecca Stormberg                        Somerville  MA                           F  22  1:57:51       
127. 377  Nikola Gorcikova                         Burlington  VT                           F  42  1:57:59       
128. 475  Rachael Miller                           Charlotte  VT                            F  45  1:58:00       
129. 276  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester  VT                           F  64  1:58:00 *     
130. 464  Jacqueline Marino                        Essex Jct  VT                            F  53  1:58:01       
131. 320  Erin Cullen                              Burlington  VT                           F  22  1:58:06       
132. 395  Gracie Harvey                            Burlington  VT                           F  21  1:58:07       
133. 309  Jarrett Cherner                          Brooklyn  NY                             M  36  1:58:15       
134. 532  Patty Richards                           Williston  VT                            F  54  1:58:21       
135. 316  Russ Cooke                               Williston  VT                            M  65  1:58:21       
136. 268  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction  VT                       M  47  1:58:39       
137. 338  Christine Dobrydney                      Williston  VT                            F  34  1:59:03       
138. 563  Fawna Start                              Johnson  VT                              F  44  1:59:03       
139. 360  Joe Fuller                               Winooski  VT                             M  28  1:59:12       
140. 311  Linda Cleveland                          Barre  VT                                F  56  1:59:14       
141. 337  John Dickerson                           Wilton  CT                               M  43  1:59:29       
142. 795  Genevieve Barker                         Stanbridge East                          F  32  1:59:31       
143. 390  Garrett Harms                            Essex Junction  VT                       M  25  1:59:39       
144. 385  Alessandra Hankinson                     Jamaica Plain  MA                        F  25  1:59:50       
145. 420  Austin Jodrey                            Burlington  VT                           M  24  1:59:50       
146. 473  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill  VT                            M  55  1:59:50       
147. 425  Steven Jones                             Stowe  VT                                M  64  1:59:52       
148. 567  Tania Storms                             Saint Albans  VT                         F  41  2:00:02       
149. 579  Kaylee Underkofler                       Freeport  ME                             F  27  2:00:05       
150. 459  Brett Macy                               Milton  VT                               M  54  2:00:14       
151. 593  Michael Wendel                           South Burlington  VT                     M  33  2:00:46       
152. 313  Rachel Cloutier                          Burlington  VT                           F  48  2:00:53       
153. 461  Erin Mahoney-Tatro                       Fairfield  VT                            F  0   2:00:55       
154. 559  Michael Slocombe                         Somerville  MA                           M  31  2:00:59       
155. 19   Anneka Bjorkeson                         Boston  MA                               F  24  2:01:00       
156. 266  Carl Beauregard                          Concord  NH                              M  61  2:01:02       
157. 478  Kyle Mitofsky                            Burlington  VT                           M  30  2:01:03       
158. 525  Anna Rehm                                Burlington  VT                           F  30  2:01:17       
159. 511  Tim Partridge                            Waterbury Center  VT                     M  32  2:01:30       
160. 312  Linda Cloutier                           La Pocatiere  QUEBEC                     F  42  2:01:31       
161. 328  Amy De Vries                             Saint Augustine  FL                      F  38  2:01:44       
162. 430  Christine Kerney                         Somerville  MA                           F  28  2:01:44       
163. 528  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct  VT                            M  50  2:01:51       
164. 305  Jeffrey Charron                          Burlington  VT                           M  28  2:02:09       
165. 415  Pamela Isham                             Colchester  VT                           F  44  2:02:13       
166. 273  Terra Blakely                            Saint Albans  VT                         F  39  2:02:18       
167. 392  Roger Hart                               Golden  CO                               M  61  2:02:24       
168. 802  Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center  VT                     F  34  2:02:41       
169. 9    Paul Bailey                              Rantoul  IL                              M  57  2:03:00       
170. 393  Sam Hartman                              Williston  VT                            M  22  2:03:03       
171. 514  Melissa Peabody                          South Burlington  VT                     F  34  2:03:19       
172. 446  Dean Lawton                              Jericho  VT                              M  55  2:03:23       
173. 272  Kara Bissonnette                         Colchester  VT                           F  36  2:03:25       
174. 449  Margaret Lee                             Springfield  NH                          F  18  2:03:28       
175. 483  Diane Morgan                             Colchester  VT                           F  54  2:03:35       
176. 352  Sheila Fossi                             South Hero  VT                           F  22  2:04:03       
177. 441  Isa Lamothe                              South Burlington  VT                     F  41  2:04:06       
178. 568  Jennifer Supple                          Richmond  VT                             F  58  2:04:17       
179. 763  Susa Zak                                 Norwich  VT                              F  53  2:04:22       
180. 434  Pieter Kriel                             Montreal  QC                             M  44  2:04:25       
181. 470  Anne McKinney                            South Burlington  VT                     F  36  2:04:55       
182. 399  Jim Hefferon                             Jericho  VT                              M  59  2:05:11       
183. 561  Margaret St.pierre                       East Fairfield  VT                       F  40  2:05:29       
184. 418  Louisa Jerome                            Brandon  VT                              F  22  2:05:34       
185. 248  Ryan Alexander                           Burlington  VT                           M  35  2:06:20       
186. 466  Cathy Martell                            Saint Albans  VT                         F  59  2:06:26       
187. 538  Matthew Robischon                        Morrisonville  NY                        M  32  2:06:30       
188. 308  Jessica Chenette                         Montpelier  VT                           F  37  2:06:35       
189. 779  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction  VT                       M  66  2:06:39       
190. 182  Linwood Pitts                            Kingston  NH                             M  46  2:06:40       
191. 520  Robert Pollok                            Woburn  MA                               M  39  2:07:02       
192. 502  Kayla O'Toole                            Waterbury  VT                            F  22  2:07:11       
193. 364  Jennifer Gallant                         Essex Junction  VT                       F  35  2:07:16       
194. 78   Jon Groveman                             Marshfield  VT                           M  51  2:07:18       
195. 72   Emma Goldhammer                          Somerville  MA                           F  26  2:07:23       
196. 542  Stephen Roth                             Essex Jct  VT                            M  43  2:07:35       
197. 250  Judd Allen                               Burlington  VT                           M  58  2:08:02       
198. 458  Brenda Macy                              Milton  VT                               F  54  2:08:05       
199. 303  Gail Center                              Richmond  VT                             F  60  2:08:13       
200. 343  Donald Dresser                           Huntington  VT                           M  67  2:08:28       
201. 455  Isabel Lisle                             Burlington  VT                           F  19  2:08:33       
202. 544  Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction  VT                       F  54  2:08:34       
203. 558  Mike Skinner                             South Burlington  VT                     M  60  2:08:45       
204. 508  Jeff Pariseau                            South Burlington  VT                     M  35  2:09:19       
205. 231  Ellen Viger                              Peabody  MA                              F  57  2:09:22       
206. 279  Mike Boivin                              Milton  VT                               M  65  2:09:39       
207. 587  Sylvie Vidrine                           Hinesburg  VT                            F  53  2:10:23       
208. 445  Tammy Lawrey                             Middlesex  VT                            F  52  2:10:27       
209. 468  William Martin                           Adamant  VT                              M  45  2:10:51       
210. 368  Genevieve Gigandet                       Groveland  MA                            F  21  2:11:25       
211. 292  Tracey Brown                             Charlotte  VT                            F  45  2:11:31       
212. 401  Becky Henderson-Howie                    Canton  NY                               F  42  2:11:51       
213. 370  Eniko Gilbert                            Canton  NY                               F  31  2:11:51       
214. 767  Kirsten Maes                             West Chazy  NY                           F  35  2:12:03       
215. 286  Brigid Brady                             Williston  VT                            F  30  2:12:06       
216. 533  Ryan Richards                            Burlington  VT                           M  33  2:12:17       
217. 583  Laura Valley                             Grand Isle  SELECT STA                   F  46  2:12:21       
218. 348  Rudolph Fedrizzi                         Keene  NH                                M  55  2:12:33       
219. 417  Maria Jennison                           Johnson  VT                              F  52  2:12:38       
220. 490  Sophie Mulrow                            Burlington  VT                           F  21  2:12:49       
221. 477  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho  VT                              M  77  2:13:02 *     
222. 347  Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans  VT                           F  33  2:13:06       
223. 301  Anna Marie Carlson                       Burlington  CT                           F  23  2:13:12       
224. 432  Jerry Korson                             Salem  OR                                M  66  2:13:18       
225. 450  James Lehneman                           Milton  VT                               M  54  2:13:25       
226. 254  Jeanna Aube                              Jeffersonville  VT                       F  46  2:13:25       
227. 577  Abigail Torrisi                          Boston  MA                               F  23  2:13:31       
228. 521  Charlotte Pope                           West Newbury  MA                         F  23  2:13:31       
229. 765  Steven Zebertavage                       Williston  VT                            M  55  2:13:33       
230. 198  Ron Rudin                                Montreal  QC                             M  67  2:13:35       
231. 239  Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill  VT                            F  43  2:13:57       
232. 363  Ann Gallagher                            Providence  RI                           F  58  2:14:06       
233. 375  Kelly Goodell                            Shelburne  VT                            F  36  2:14:22       
234. 340  Katherine Dorwaldt                       Albany  NY                               F  46  2:14:34       
235. 560  Rebecca Smith                            Geneva  NY                               F  33  2:15:28       
236. 287  Kim Brearley                             Underhill  VT                            F  41  2:15:37       
237. 314  Heather Coddington                       Underhill  VT                            F  37  2:15:38       
238. 267  Johanne Begin                            Montreal  QUEBEC                         F  53  2:15:40       
239. 598  Patty Whitcomb                           Cape Elizabeth  ME                       F  55  2:15:46       
240. 597  Colleen Whitcomb                         South Burlington  VT                     F  25  2:15:47       
241. 509  Erin Parizo                              Burlington  VT                           F  28  2:16:05       
242. 422  Carol Ann Jones                          St. Albans  VT                           F  51  2:16:39       
243. 373  Nicole Godin                             St.albans  VT                            F  33  2:16:43       
244. 349  Angela Ferro                             South Burlington  VT                     F  55  2:16:50       
245. 319  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans  VT                         M  45  2:16:58       
246. 383  Shana Haines                             Williston  VT                            F  41  2:17:10       
247. 371  Stephanie Glock                          Williston  VT                            F  40  2:17:10       
248. 246  Rachel Ahari                             Shelburne  VT                            F  32  2:17:11       
249. 381  Megan Hack                               Burlington  VT                           F  37  2:17:12       
250. 442  Elizabeth Lamphere                       South Burlington  VT                     F  24  2:17:14       
251. 282  Erin Bourdeau                            Swanton  VT                              F  35  2:17:37       
252. 497  Crystal Neskey                           Underhill  VT                            F  46  2:17:49       
253. 260  Heather Barrett                          Colchester  VT                           F  27  2:17:53       
254. 261  Jennifer Barrett-Hatch                   Irasburg  VT                             F  30  2:17:55       
255. 541  Christopher Rossey                       Williamstown  VT                         M  36  2:18:03       
256. 507  Jennifer Parent                          Enosburg Falls  VT                       F  48  2:18:12       
257. 334  Adrianna Desranleau                      Milton  VT                               F  19  2:18:25       
258. 472  Amy McVey                                Burlington  VT                           F  46  2:18:40       
259. 562  Bob Stahl                                Hinesburg  VT                            M  52  2:18:40       
260. 550  Conner Schabel                           Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  22  2:20:12       
261. 506  Catherine Papazoni                       Franklin  VT                             F  52  2:20:20       
262. 537  Claire Robinson-White                    Richmond  VT                             F  38  2:20:30       
263. 564  Angela Stebbins                          Georgia  VT                              F  49  2:20:33       
264. 296  Heather Byrns                            Woburn  MA                               F  36  2:20:36       
265. 465  Rachel Marston                           Colrain  MA                              F  44  2:21:33       
266. 519  Ann Pettrone                             Wilton  CT                               F  56  2:21:44       
267. 588  Marjorie Vila                            Quebec  QUEBEC                           F  36  2:21:46       
268. 351  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton  VT                              M  61  2:23:01       
269. 773  Michael Duprat                           Swanton  VT                              M  65  2:23:35       
270. 518  Savannah Pettersen                       Jericho  VT                              F  32  2:23:53       
271. 531  Richard Richard                          Milton  VT                               M  63  2:24:23       
272. 388  Julianna Hanscom                         Westminster  MA                          F  48  2:25:18       
273. 362  Rosy Gaffney                             Richford  VT                             F  48  2:25:33       
274. 389  Steven Hanscom                           Westminster  MA                          M  56  2:25:52       
275. 456  Britta MacAlpine                         Colchester  VT                           F  26  2:26:46       
276. 406  Julie Hotz                               Edgewood  NM                             F  54  2:27:00       
277. 474  Geoff Miller                             Charlotte  VT                            M  70  2:27:12       
278. 510  Julia Parker                             Charlotte  VT                            F  36  2:27:12       
279. 431  Sharon King                              Cambridge  VT                            F  57  2:27:19       
280. 4    Jan Andrews                              Crown Point  IN                          F  48  2:27:26       
281. 505  Daniel Pack                              Astoria  NY                              M  32  2:27:47       
282. 291  Emily Brower                             Milton  VT                               F  35  2:27:47       
283. 256  Michelle Axelrod                         Astoria  NY                              F  30  2:27:47       
284. 252  Haley Amenta                             Brighton  MA                             F  25  2:28:20       
285. 421  Kathryn Johnson                          Boston  MA                               F  25  2:28:21       
286. 379  Andrew Graham                            Lincoln  VT                              M  31  2:28:38       
287. 571  Marcia Tate                              Canton  NC                               F  65  2:28:57       
288. 496  Jeremiah Nelson                          Charlotte  NC                            M  40  2:29:28       
289. 245  Aimee Ahari                              Burlington  VT                           F  34  2:29:59       
290. 290  Pamela Brouard                           Richmond  VT                             F  54  2:30:25       
291. 488  Lynan Moy                                South Burlington  VT                     F  53  2:30:26       
292. 575  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill  VT                            F  36  2:30:47       
293. 545  Mia Sager                                Ballston Spa  NY                         F  19  2:31:38       
294. 365  Joann Gariepy                            Saint-Constant  QC - QUEBE               F  46  2:31:39       
295. 582  Stacy Valcourt                           Shoreham  VT                             F  44  2:31:56       
296. 761  Emily Yahr                               Burlington  VT                           F  32  2:32:01       
297. 794  Edward Holtz                             South Burlington  VT                     M  48  2:32:23       
298. 335  Michelle Desrosiers                      Fairfield  VT                            F  42  2:32:30       
299. 453  Wendy Letourneau                         St Albans  VT                            F  38  2:32:44       
300. 573  Tina Thomas                              Richford  VT                             F  35  2:32:51       
301. 409  Sara Hurtubise                           Richford  VT                             F  50  2:32:52       
302. 589  Ellen Wagner                             South Burlington  VT                     F  29  2:33:27       
303. 494  Sue Nagle                                Boulder  CO                              F  48  2:34:29       
304. 451  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne  VT                            M  62  2:35:02       
305. 269  Rose Bergeron                            Essex  VT                                F  61  2:35:02       
306. 302  Timothy Carter                           Shelburne  VT                            M  54  2:35:29       
307. 89   Olga Henao                               Decatur  GA                              F  47  2:35:59       
308. 258  Jennifer Baldwin                         Burlington  VT                           F  25  2:36:29       
309. 281  Matthew Bombardier                       South Burlington  VT                     M  33  2:37:54       
310. 324  Kathy Daly                               Albuquerque  NM                          F  59  2:37:58       
311. 484  Leah Morgan                              Marietta  GA                             F  26  2:38:23       
312. 356  Jeana Franjoine                          Lewiston  NY                             F  20  2:38:29       
313. 437  Margaret Laforce                         East Aurora  NY                          F  19  2:38:29       
314. 493  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington  VT                           F  56  2:38:40       
315. 177  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington  VT                     M  61  2:38:40       
316. 350  Christine Ford                           Tijeras  NM                              F  54  2:39:25       
317. 775  Stephanie Cowan                          Carp  ONTARIO                            F  42  2:40:01       
318. 396  Rebecca Haslam                           Essex  VT                                F  36  2:40:12       
319. 551  Ellie Schabel                            Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  18  2:41:01       
320. 283  Brad Bowren                              Wichita  KS                              M  61  2:41:09       
321. 278  Carol Boivin                             Milton  VT                               F  60  2:41:17       
322. 762  Claude Younger                           Denham Springs  LA                       M  60  2:41:22       
323. 386  Vic Hanna                                Fort Lauderdale  FL                      M  67  2:41:33       
324. 412  Thor Hyyppa                              S Woodstock  VT                          M  59  2:42:56       
325. 797  Johanna Hyyppa                           Charlotte  VT                            F  27  2:42:57       
326. 404  Laura Hill                               Greensboro  VT                           F  36  2:43:45       
327. 265  Sherry Beatty                            Williston  VT                            F  51  2:43:52       
328. 436  Carol Ladabouche                         Bomoseen  VT                             M  41  2:44:56       
329. 259  Kelly Bandy                              Barre  VT                                F  45  2:44:56       
330. 423  Deanna Jones                             Montpelier  VT                           F  57  2:45:38       
331. 424  Leah Jones                               Middlesex  VT                            F  25  2:45:38       
332. 374  Reed Golden                              Princeton Junction  NJ                   M  28  2:49:33       
333. 549  Beth Schabel                             Chagrin Falls  OH                        F  49  2:51:05       
334. 203  Jay Schabel                              Chagrin Falls  OH                        M  51  2:51:05       
335. 226  Lianne Trombley                          Enosburg Falls  VT                       F  44  2:51:28       
336. 595  Shelby Wetherby                          Jay  VT                                  F  24  2:51:29       
337. 284  Christine Bradley                        Johnson  VT                              F  52  2:52:34       
338. 336  Elaine Diamond                           Morrisville  VT                          F  56  2:54:14       
339. 176  Erin Perez                               Verona  NJ                               F  38  2:58:05       
340. 530  Sarah Reyell                             Altona  NY                               F  41  2:58:25       
341. 491  Jodi Murad                               Outremont  QC                            F  44  3:00:01       
342. 361  Mary Gados                               South Hero  VT                           F  41  3:05:07       
343. 367  Meghan Gibbo                             Burlington  VT                           F  34  3:06:19       
344. 557  Tatjana Sitt                             Burlington  VT                           F  35  3:06:19       
345. 293  Laura Buermann                           Essex Jct  VT                            F  33  3:09:44       
346. 357  Isolde Frank                             South Hero  VT                           F  43  3:11:26       
347. 339  Rachel Doren                             Princeton Junction  NJ                   F  27  3:13:24       
348. 253  Michael Anderson                         Avondale  AZ                             M  45  3:13:37       
349. 355  Bernadette Franjoine                     Lewiston  NY                             F  57  3:29:02       
350. 438  Mary Kay Laforce                         East Aurora  NY                          F  0   3:29:02       
351. 299  Samantha Cantell                         Colchester  VT                           F  26  3:29:50       
352. 403  Marianne Hesseltine                      Powell  OH                               F  69  3:39:35       
353. 584  Brenda Van Dzura                         Essex Junction  VT                       F  50  3:57:13       
354. 440  Terry Lalancette                         Fairfax  VT                              F  55  3:57:13       
355. 321  Bhavya Dabas                             Westborough  MA                          F  0   3:59:49