Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20152017-->

Weather: Mid-40’s at the start, climbing into the low 60s by the end of the races; mostly sunny.  Weather was a lot better this year in that we didn’t have the stiff Southern breeze that we had in 2015.     

Race Director: Bob Monette 

Summary:  A total of 523 racers completed this year’s races; 368 in the Half, and 155 in the Marathon.  Many of the marathon racers make the GMM a stop on their 50 State/50 Marathon must-do list, after running the Hartford (CT) marathon the day before!  Impressive runners in the Half this year were the dynamic duo of Eli and Kasie Enman, whom each won their divisions (and Kasie finished 3rd overall!)  In the Marathon, our many Canadian runners had to be proud of the male winner, Nicolas Turgeon, and the female winner, Elaine Gregoire, both of whom hail from the province of Quebec!  We are always happy to host our friends from north of the border.  Thanks to all who came out to run and cheer; please come again next year and recommend this fall foliage spectacular to your friends!  

Donations: Allenholm Farm, Myers Bagel Bakery, Milton Hannaford’s, Hackett's Orchard, RunVermont, and SKIRACK.  Thanks to the Folsom Education & Community Center for their continued support in allowing the use of their school.    

Timing Services: 802 Timing – Paval Dvorak

Water Stop Sponsors: Champlain Valley Union HS XC, So. Burlington HS XC, St. Michael's XC, 802 Crossfit

Volunteers:  These are the unsung heroes of any race – from starting out long before the actual race day to ensure a smooth event, all the way through to those that stay late in the day to clean everything up on the course and the school, without volunteers no race would happen.  Special thanks again this year to the Volunteer Coordinator, Peter Sloan, who is always the unsung “behind the scenes” hero to the success of this event.    

Others (and if I’ve forgotten anyone, please forgive the inadvertent omission):  Donna Amiot, Chris Bedell, Nate Belluche, Will Belluche, Mike Bessette, Perry Bland, Jessica Bolduc, Jackie Bombardier, Elle Bouffard, Anastasia Boychevsky, Adam Bulakowski, Randi Brevik, Barb Capen, Jennifer Carlson, Cari Causey, Tom Chadwick, Pascal Cheng, Frank Connors, Susan Connors, Russ Cooke, Dave Curry, Harry Curth, Patti Daniels, Eric Darling, Kathy Duclos, Diane Dwyer, Mike Early, Meghan Farrington, Vesna Gracanin, Joy Grossman, Mark Hickory, Helen Huyffer, Paul Huyffer, Howard Kalfus, Carli Krolick, Sue Kolk, Torin Laliberte,  Forrest LeMoine, Kim Loeffler, Kathy Magill,  Ray Mainer, Caroline Martin, Bob McDonald, Matt Mitchell, Mery Moran, Michele Morris, Bianca Moureau, Scott Nichols, Molly Peters, Sarah Pribram, Carolyn Roberts, Derek Rodriguez, Matt Roth, Jacob Royer, Tim Richmond, Bob Sayers, Marie Sawyer, Riya Sawyer, Ken Schatz, Janet Stecklare, Anne Treadwell, Elzy Wick, Scott Perato, Jim Miller, Wayne Warnken, Megan Windward, Amber Van Zuilen


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.     811 Caroline Duksta                          Ashaway,RI                               F  19    3:31:17       

20 - 29
1.     857 Victoria Julius                          South Burlington                         F  27    3:49:32       
2.    1399 Jennifer Schweppe                        New Haven                                F  22    4:12:23       
3.     886 Callie Lumbra                            East Fairfield                           F  25    4:13:03       
4.     942 Lindsay Selin                            Grand Ilse                               F  28    4:14:12       
5.     796 Alexandra Crivici                        Warren                                   F  23    4:22:44       
6.     771 Jessica Baker                            Essex Jct                                F  29    4:26:29       
7.     945 Emma Shank                               Burlington                               F  24    4:28:50       
8.     921 Audrey Puleio                            Saco,ME                                  F  21    4:41:21       
9.     955 Justine Timms                            Nantucket,MA                             F  21    4:41:21       
10.    890 Brittanie Manney                         Burlington                               F  24    4:45:19       
11.    827 Katie Gardner                            North Ridgeville,OH                      F  27    5:04:15       
12.    826 Emily Gardner                            Fairport,NY                              F  25    5:09:23       
13.    817 Riley Fickett                            South Hadley,MA                          F  26    5:36:42       

30 - 39
1.     883 Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  36    3:27:58       
2.     780 Marjorie Bouffard                        Montr�al,QC                       F  36    3:34:21       
3.     790 Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  35    3:41:01       
4.     779 Hillary Bliss                            Morrisville                              F  36    3:55:08       
5.     844 Deidre Hodgson                           Montpelier                               F  38    3:55:47       
6.     913 Adria Pearson-Mauro                      Denver,CO                                F  37    3:56:19       
7.     943 Jeannine Seyfert                         Winooski                                 F  33    4:01:33       
8.     795 Susannah Cowden                          Strafford                                F  35    4:06:19       
9.     939 Margaret Sauve                           Midlothian,VA                            F  35    4:09:38       
10.    853 Amy Jelen                                Burlington                               F  39    4:23:27       
11.    766 Rachel Allard                            Williston                                F  30    4:30:05       
12.    851 Rachel Jackson                           Washington,DC                            F  30    4:35:39       
13.    850 Inna Jackson                             Brooklyn,NY                              F  38    4:35:40       
14.    889 Candace MacDonald                        Somerville,MA                            F  31    4:43:24       
15.   1106 Megan Gardner                            New York,NY                              F  31    5:05:26       
16.    865 Lisa Kiser                               Gregory,MI                               F  32    5:12:22       

40 - 49
1.     832 Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  41    3:25:04       
2.     915 Annie Perreault                          Montr�al,QC                       F  41    3:41:31       
3.     930 Stephanie Rogers                         Potsdam,NY                               F  44    3:49:21       
4.     887 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  46    3:59:31       
5.     931 Jennifer Romanishin                      Northfield,NJ                            F  40    4:02:03       
6.     881 Patrichat Lionello                       Waterbury,CT                             F  42    4:19:38       
7.     882 Courtney Lockwood                        Concord,NH                               F  41    4:20:03       
8.     872 Johanne Lambert                          Ste-Julie,QC                             F  47    4:21:50       
9.     785 Anne-Marie B�langer               Montr�al,QC                       F  46    4:23:38       
10.    835 Shana Haines                             Williston                                F  40    4:28:37       
11.    938 Shelley Sanyal                           Hanover,NH                               F  47    4:40:37       
12.    867 Paulette Kosinski                        Port Orhcard,WA                          F  48    4:45:25       
13.    818 Valerie Fila                             Franklin,MA                              F  40    4:56:57       
14.    898 Connie Miranda                           Baldwinsville,NY                         F  48    5:04:56       
15.    941 Laurie Schneider                         Elk River,MN                             F  47    5:15:26       

50 - 59
1.     966 Stacy Wecker                             Wheaton,IL                               F  50    3:46:35       
2.     797 Ruth Cronin                              Saint Albans                             F  52    3:48:33       
3.     828 Kathleen Gendron                         Burlington                               F  51    3:51:36       
4.     869 Louise Laflamme                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         F  56    4:07:46       
5.     926 Holly Rainville                          West Bolton                              F  58    4:15:44       
6.     782 Ellen Brinkman                           Selma,IN                                 F  59    4:17:54       
7.    1408 Kirsten Wiley                            South Burlington                         F  51    4:28:04       
8.     836 Anita E Hall                             Jericho                                  F  59    4:39:56       
9.     808 Anna Maria Drouin                        Pointe Claire,QC                         F  59    4:41:08       
10.    840 Teri Harper                              Colorado Springs,CO                      F  53    4:43:39       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.     787 Cory Chrysogelos                         Winooski                                 M  28    3:41:28       
2.     871 Andrew Lakata                            South Burlington                         M  27    3:49:32       
3.     812 Tyler Dunkle                             Burlington                               M  21    3:54:03       
4.     892 Michael Mauro                            Denver,CO                                M  28    3:56:19       
5.     822 Edward Foden                             Yarmouth,ME                              M  27    3:58:34       
6.     917 Emmett Peterson                          Burlington                               M  21    4:41:21       
7.     929 Keith Rhodes                             Latham,NY                                M  27    5:14:12       

30 - 39
1.     793 Peter Considine                          Manchester,MA                            M  37    3:08:08       
2.     823 Peter Fullerton                          Piermont,NH                              M  30    3:08:38       
3.     784 Patrick Brophy                           Strafford                                M  36    3:19:43       
4.     770 Eben Baker                               Brunswick,ME                             M  33    3:20:15       
5.    1425 Sam Luu                                  Henrico,VA                               M  38    3:22:09       
6.     932 Lee Rosberg                              Middlesex                                M  33    3:40:18       
7.     922 Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  38    3:58:15       
8.     969 Joshua Wisinski                          Lake View,NY                             M  38    4:01:57       
9.    1398 Blake Lanford                            Boston,MA                                M  37    4:04:19       
10.    792 Brian Conrad                             Phillipston,MA                           M  32    4:06:41       
11.    858 Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  38    4:10:18       
12.    838 Adam Hammerschmidt                       Shelburne                                M  33    4:10:59       
13.    884 Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  34    4:17:58       
14.    810 Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  38    4:18:33       
15.    765 Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  35    4:28:50       
16.    948 Timothy Smith                            Randolph,MA                              M  36    4:41:35       
17.    950 Darren Springer                          Burlington                               M  36    4:43:31       
18.    962 Alexander Utevsky                        Hardwick                                 M  35    4:50:48       
19.    927 Diego Rendon                             Georgia                                  M  32    5:08:08       
20.    815 Reza Farivar                             Montreal,QC                              M  39    5:21:28       

40 - 49
1.     961 Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  45    2:59:28       
2.     946 Michael Sikkema                          Melrose,MA                               M  47    3:02:45       
3.     768 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  42    3:14:04       
4.     919 Blake Poirier                            Ottawa,ON                                M  42    3:22:03       
5.     964 Tom Vincelette                           Hyde Park                                M  41    3:27:08       
6.     916 Pat Petelle                              St-Hubert,QC                             M  48    3:30:55       
7.     855 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  48    3:32:42       
8.     891 Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  43    3:33:39       
9.     852 Driss Jef Jef                            Saint-Jean-sur-richelieu,QC              M  49    3:34:02       
10.    910 Noel Paine                               Gatineau,QC                              M  40    3:37:57       
11.    935 Francois Rouxel                          Montreal,QC                              M  43    3:41:05       
12.    821 Joel Flora                               New Paris,OH                             M  48    3:42:40       
13.    769 Josh Arneson                             Jericho                                  M  40    3:49:15       
14.    843 William Hill                             Ware,MA                                  M  47    3:53:26       
15.    899 David Miranda                            Baldwinsville,NY                         M  43    3:55:01       
16.    885 Pierre-Philippe Lortie                   Montr�al,QC                       M  44    3:55:07       
17.    958 Kevin Trager                             Salisbury,NH                             M  49    3:58:44       
18.   1424 Seth Haines                              Williston                                M  43    3:58:56       
19.    788 Blaine Clark                             South Burlington                         M  40    4:05:43       
20.    914 Louis-Philippe Peloquin                  Varennes,QC                              M  41    4:15:55       
21.   1397 Luc Bouisset                             Montreal,QC                              M  48    4:16:14       
22.    778 Kurt Berger                              Atlanta,GA                               M  46    4:17:52       
23.    874 Sebastien Lapierre                       Montreal,QC                              M  44    4:23:38       
24.    965 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49    4:27:44       
25.    847 Keith Hulsey                             St. Louis,MO                             M  48    4:29:10       
26.    934 Odie Routh                               Burlington                               M  44    4:34:20       
27.    873 Michael Landau                           White River Junction                     M  45    4:34:21       
28.    954 Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              M  41    4:47:39       
29.    864 Steve Kinsey                             Gladstone,NJ                             M  41    4:49:18       
30.    816 Joe Feaser                               Richmond,VA                              M  48    5:08:25       
31.    802 Jeremy Denton Sr                         Clifton Park,NY                          M  40    5:14:13       
32.    894 Reed McCracken                           Waterbury                                M  49    5:30:45       

50 - 59
1.     918 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  58    3:01:59       
2.     777 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  52    3:12:37       
3.     907 Greg Nelson                              Stouffville,ON                           M  53    3:24:31       
4.     791 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-bellevue,QC                  M  51    3:33:52       
5.     863 Kirk Kimler                              The Woodlands,TX                         M  53    3:41:37       
6.     783 Tony Brinkman                            Selma,IN                                 M  59    3:48:02       
7.     829 Paul Gendron                             Candiac,QC                               M  54    3:48:11       
8.     807 Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  50    3:52:33       
9.     933 Ben Rose                                 Williston                                M  56    3:55:05       
10.    896 David McMath                             East Hardwick                            M  54    3:59:06       
11.    839 Jr Haney                                 North Mankato,MN                         M  58    4:01:44       
12.    820 Mark Flagg                               Carmel,IN                                M  51    4:07:03       
13.    905 Randy Mullin                             Ottawa,ON                                M  51    4:11:47       
14.    925 Tom Raffensperger                        Greenfield,MA                            M  51    4:12:06       
15.    878 Bob Laws                                 Spring City,TN                           M  51    4:20:03       
16.    959 Marcel Tremblay                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  51    4:25:32       
17.    868 John Lacroix                             Essex Jct                                M  55    4:26:48       
18.    837 Jeff Hall                                Sun City West,AZ                         M  56    5:06:30       
19.    949 Gilberto Sosa                            Granger,IA                               M  52    5:14:11       
20.    848 Timothy Hurst                            South Jordan,UT                          M  58    5:26:32       

60 - 69
1.     767 Tom Amend                                Gloucester,MA                            M  60    3:05:11 *     
2.     842 Dale Heinen                              Shoreview,MN                             M  60    3:29:32       
3.     920 Aaron Pratt                              Saline,MI                                M  62    3:31:27       
4.     824 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  68    3:55:18       
5.     856 Steven Jones                             Glen Allen,VA                            M  63    4:06:46       
6.     861 John Kern                                Juneau,AK                                M  62    4:16:05       
7.     952 Charles Stephens                         Maine,NY                                 M  61    4:24:20       
8.     800 Steven Dahlberg                          Glendale Heights,IL                      M  62    4:27:37       
9.     903 Walt Morris                              Lyndonville                              M  66    4:29:44       
10.    859 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  68    4:52:40       
11.    902 Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  61    4:53:53       
12.    936 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  66    4:56:30       
13.    801 William Davis                            Athens,GA                                M  67    5:33:31       
14.    819 John Fisher                              Naperville,IL                            M  64    5:44:41       

70 - 79
1.     870 Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  74    5:02:53       
2.     876 Jim Lathrop                              Indianapolis,IN                          M  71    5:13:35       
3.     772 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  74    5:35:14       
4.     888 Dennis Lewis                             Surprise,AZ                              M  70    6:00:03       

1.     961 Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  45    2:59:28       
2.     918 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  58    3:01:59       
3.     946 Michael Sikkema                          Melrose,MA                               M  47    3:02:45       
4.     767 Tom Amend                                Gloucester,MA                            M  60    3:05:11 *     
5.     793 Peter Considine                          Manchester,MA                            M  37    3:08:08       
6.     823 Peter Fullerton                          Piermont,NH                              M  30    3:08:38       
7.     777 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  52    3:12:37       
8.     768 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  42    3:14:04       
9.     784 Patrick Brophy                           Strafford                                M  36    3:19:43       
10.    770 Eben Baker                               Brunswick,ME                             M  33    3:20:15       
11.    919 Blake Poirier                            Ottawa,ON                                M  42    3:22:03       
12.   1425 Sam Luu                                  Henrico,VA                               M  38    3:22:09       
13.    907 Greg Nelson                              Stouffville,ON                           M  53    3:24:31       
14.    832 Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  41    3:25:04       
15.    964 Tom Vincelette                           Hyde Park                                M  41    3:27:08       
16.    883 Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  36    3:27:58       
17.    842 Dale Heinen                              Shoreview,MN                             M  60    3:29:32       
18.    916 Pat Petelle                              St-Hubert,QC                             M  48    3:30:55       
19.    811 Caroline Duksta                          Ashaway,RI                               F  19    3:31:17       
20.    920 Aaron Pratt                              Saline,MI                                M  62    3:31:27       
21.    855 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  48    3:32:42       
22.    891 Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  43    3:33:39       
23.    791 Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-bellevue,QC                  M  51    3:33:52       
24.    852 Driss Jef Jef                            Saint-Jean-sur-richelieu,QC              M  49    3:34:02       
25.    780 Marjorie Bouffard                        Montr�al,QC                       F  36    3:34:21       
26.    910 Noel Paine                               Gatineau,QC                              M  40    3:37:57       
27.    932 Lee Rosberg                              Middlesex                                M  33    3:40:18       
28.    790 Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  35    3:41:01       
29.    935 Francois Rouxel                          Montreal,QC                              M  43    3:41:05       
30.    787 Cory Chrysogelos                         Winooski                                 M  28    3:41:28       
31.    915 Annie Perreault                          Montr�al,QC                       F  41    3:41:31       
32.    863 Kirk Kimler                              The Woodlands,TX                         M  53    3:41:37       
33.    821 Joel Flora                               New Paris,OH                             M  48    3:42:40       
34.    966 Stacy Wecker                             Wheaton,IL                               F  50    3:46:35       
35.    783 Tony Brinkman                            Selma,IN                                 M  59    3:48:02       
36.    829 Paul Gendron                             Candiac,QC                               M  54    3:48:11       
37.    797 Ruth Cronin                              Saint Albans                             F  52    3:48:33       
38.    769 Josh Arneson                             Jericho                                  M  40    3:49:15       
39.    930 Stephanie Rogers                         Potsdam,NY                               F  44    3:49:21       
40.    871 Andrew Lakata                            South Burlington                         M  27    3:49:32       
41.    857 Victoria Julius                          South Burlington                         F  27    3:49:32       
42.    828 Kathleen Gendron                         Burlington                               F  51    3:51:36       
43.    807 Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg                                M  50    3:52:33       
44.    843 William Hill                             Ware,MA                                  M  47    3:53:26       
45.    812 Tyler Dunkle                             Burlington                               M  21    3:54:03       
46.    899 David Miranda                            Baldwinsville,NY                         M  43    3:55:01       
47.    933 Ben Rose                                 Williston                                M  56    3:55:05       
48.    885 Pierre-Philippe Lortie                   Montr�al,QC                       M  44    3:55:07       
49.    779 Hillary Bliss                            Morrisville                              F  36    3:55:08       
50.    824 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  68    3:55:18       
51.    844 Deidre Hodgson                           Montpelier                               F  38    3:55:47       
52.    913 Adria Pearson-Mauro                      Denver,CO                                F  37    3:56:19       
53.    892 Michael Mauro                            Denver,CO                                M  28    3:56:19       
54.    922 Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  38    3:58:15       
55.    822 Edward Foden                             Yarmouth,ME                              M  27    3:58:34       
56.    958 Kevin Trager                             Salisbury,NH                             M  49    3:58:44       
57.   1424 Seth Haines                              Williston                                M  43    3:58:56       
58.    896 David McMath                             East Hardwick                            M  54    3:59:06       
59.    887 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  46    3:59:31       
60.    943 Jeannine Seyfert                         Winooski                                 F  33    4:01:33       
61.    839 Jr Haney                                 North Mankato,MN                         M  58    4:01:44       
62.    969 Joshua Wisinski                          Lake View,NY                             M  38    4:01:57       
63.    931 Jennifer Romanishin                      Northfield,NJ                            F  40    4:02:03       
64.   1398 Blake Lanford                            Boston,MA                                M  37    4:04:19       
65.    788 Blaine Clark                             South Burlington                         M  40    4:05:43       
66.    795 Susannah Cowden                          Strafford                                F  35    4:06:19       
67.    792 Brian Conrad                             Phillipston,MA                           M  32    4:06:41       
68.    856 Steven Jones                             Glen Allen,VA                            M  63    4:06:46       
69.    820 Mark Flagg                               Carmel,IN                                M  51    4:07:03       
70.    869 Louise Laflamme                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         F  56    4:07:46       
71.    939 Margaret Sauve                           Midlothian,VA                            F  35    4:09:38       
72.    858 Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  38    4:10:18       
73.    838 Adam Hammerschmidt                       Shelburne                                M  33    4:10:59       
74.    905 Randy Mullin                             Ottawa,ON                                M  51    4:11:47       
75.    925 Tom Raffensperger                        Greenfield,MA                            M  51    4:12:06       
76.   1399 Jennifer Schweppe                        New Haven                                F  22    4:12:23       
77.    886 Callie Lumbra                            East Fairfield                           F  25    4:13:03       
78.    942 Lindsay Selin                            Grand Ilse                               F  28    4:14:12       
79.    926 Holly Rainville                          West Bolton                              F  58    4:15:44       
80.    914 Louis-Philippe Peloquin                  Varennes,QC                              M  41    4:15:55       
81.    861 John Kern                                Juneau,AK                                M  62    4:16:05       
82.   1397 Luc Bouisset                             Montreal,QC                              M  48    4:16:14       
83.    778 Kurt Berger                              Atlanta,GA                               M  46    4:17:52       
84.    782 Ellen Brinkman                           Selma,IN                                 F  59    4:17:54       
85.    884 Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  34    4:17:58       
86.    810 Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  38    4:18:33       
87.    881 Patrichat Lionello                       Waterbury,CT                             F  42    4:19:38       
88.    878 Bob Laws                                 Spring City,TN                           M  51    4:20:03       
89.    882 Courtney Lockwood                        Concord,NH                               F  41    4:20:03       
90.    872 Johanne Lambert                          Ste-Julie,QC                             F  47    4:21:50       
91.    796 Alexandra Crivici                        Warren                                   F  23    4:22:44       
92.    853 Amy Jelen                                Burlington                               F  39    4:23:27       
93.    785 Anne-Marie B�langer               Montr�al,QC                       F  46    4:23:38       
94.    874 Sebastien Lapierre                       Montreal,QC                              M  44    4:23:38       
95.    952 Charles Stephens                         Maine,NY                                 M  61    4:24:20       
96.    959 Marcel Tremblay                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  51    4:25:32       
97.    771 Jessica Baker                            Essex Jct                                F  29    4:26:29       
98.    868 John Lacroix                             Essex Jct                                M  55    4:26:48       
99.    800 Steven Dahlberg                          Glendale Heights,IL                      M  62    4:27:37       
100.   965 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49    4:27:44       
101.  1408 Kirsten Wiley                            South Burlington                         F  51    4:28:04       
102.   835 Shana Haines                             Williston                                F  40    4:28:37       
103.   945 Emma Shank                               Burlington                               F  24    4:28:50       
104.   765 Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  35    4:28:50       
105.   847 Keith Hulsey                             St. Louis,MO                             M  48    4:29:10       
106.   903 Walt Morris                              Lyndonville                              M  66    4:29:44       
107.   766 Rachel Allard                            Williston                                F  30    4:30:05       
108.   934 Odie Routh                               Burlington                               M  44    4:34:20       
109.   873 Michael Landau                           White River Junction                     M  45    4:34:21       
110.   851 Rachel Jackson                           Washington,DC                            F  30    4:35:39       
111.   850 Inna Jackson                             Brooklyn,NY                              F  38    4:35:40       
112.   836 Anita E Hall                             Jericho                                  F  59    4:39:56       
113.   938 Shelley Sanyal                           Hanover,NH                               F  47    4:40:37       
114.   808 Anna Maria Drouin                        Pointe Claire,QC                         F  59    4:41:08       
115.   921 Audrey Puleio                            Saco,ME                                  F  21    4:41:21       
116.   917 Emmett Peterson                          Burlington                               M  21    4:41:21       
117.   955 Justine Timms                            Nantucket,MA                             F  21    4:41:21       
118.   948 Timothy Smith                            Randolph,MA                              M  36    4:41:35       
119.   889 Candace MacDonald                        Somerville,MA                            F  31    4:43:24       
120.   950 Darren Springer                          Burlington                               M  36    4:43:31       
121.   840 Teri Harper                              Colorado Springs,CO                      F  53    4:43:39       
122.   890 Brittanie Manney                         Burlington                               F  24    4:45:19       
123.   867 Paulette Kosinski                        Port Orhcard,WA                          F  48    4:45:25       
124.   954 Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              M  41    4:47:39       
125.   864 Steve Kinsey                             Gladstone,NJ                             M  41    4:49:18       
126.   962 Alexander Utevsky                        Hardwick                                 M  35    4:50:48       
127.   859 John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  68    4:52:40       
128.   902 Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  61    4:53:53       
129.   936 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  66    4:56:30       
130.   818 Valerie Fila                             Franklin,MA                              F  40    4:56:57       
131.   870 Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  74    5:02:53       
132.   827 Katie Gardner                            North Ridgeville,OH                      F  27    5:04:15       
133.   898 Connie Miranda                           Baldwinsville,NY                         F  48    5:04:56       
134.  1106 Megan Gardner                            New York,NY                              F  31    5:05:26       
135.   837 Jeff Hall                                Sun City West,AZ                         M  56    5:06:30       
136.   927 Diego Rendon                             Georgia                                  M  32    5:08:08       
137.   816 Joe Feaser                               Richmond,VA                              M  48    5:08:25       
138.   826 Emily Gardner                            Fairport,NY                              F  25    5:09:23       
139.   865 Lisa Kiser                               Gregory,MI                               F  32    5:12:22       
140.   876 Jim Lathrop                              Indianapolis,IN                          M  71    5:13:35       
141.   949 Gilberto Sosa                            Granger,IA                               M  52    5:14:11       
142.   929 Keith Rhodes                             Latham,NY                                M  27    5:14:12       
143.   802 Jeremy Denton Sr                         Clifton Park,NY                          M  40    5:14:13       
144.   941 Laurie Schneider                         Elk River,MN                             F  47    5:15:26       
145.   815 Reza Farivar                             Montreal,QC                              M  39    5:21:28       
146.   848 Timothy Hurst                            South Jordan,UT                          M  58    5:26:32       
147.   894 Reed McCracken                           Waterbury                                M  49    5:30:45       
148.   801 William Davis                            Athens,GA                                M  67    5:33:31       
149.   772 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  74    5:35:14       
150.   817 Riley Fickett                            South Hadley,MA                          F  26    5:36:42       
151.   819 John Fisher                              Naperville,IL                            M  64    5:44:41       
152.   888 Dennis Lewis                             Surprise,AZ                              M  70    6:00:03