Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20142016-->

 

Weather: Mid-40’s at the start, climbing into the low 60s by the end of the races; mostly sunny.  Biggest weather factor was the stiff breeze out of the south.  

Race Director: Bob Monette 

Summary:  A total of 590 racers participated in this year’s races; 376 in the Half, and 214 in the Marathon.  Many of the marathon racers make the GMM a stop on their 50 State/50 Marathon must-do list, including Angela Tortorice, who was proud to COMPLETE her 50-race quest up in South Hero!  Perhaps the most impressive runner of the day was Caitlin Shea, a St. Mike’s college student from Smithfield, RI.  Originally a hockey player at St. Mike’s, she recently turned to running and admitted after that race that she had “no idea what she was doing.”  Well, in her FIRST marathon ever, she won in 3:19:46.  Her time at the Halfway point would’ve finished 4th in the Half Marathon – someone better call the St. Mike’s Cross-Country coach!  Thanks to all who came out to run and cheer; please come again next year and recommend this fall foliage spectacular to your friends!  Race photos by Pat Hendrick Photography available here.

Donations: Allenholm Farm, Burlington Bay Cafe, Myers Bagel Bakery, Milton Hannaford’s, Hackett's Orchard, RunVermont, and SKIRACK.  Thanks to the Folsom Education & Community Center for their continued support in allowing the use of their school.    

Timing Services: 802 Timing – Paval Dvorak

Note: The left time column below is chip (or net) time, the right column is gun time. All place-based results are based on chip time.

Water Stop Sponsors: Champlain Valley Union HS XC, So. Burlington HS XC, St. Michael's XC, 802 Crossfit

Volunteers:  These are the unsung heroes of any race – from counting 500 bananas to cleaning up pots and pans in the kitchen, without volunteers no race would happen.  Special thanks this year to the Volunteer Coordinator, Peter Sloan, and the race-day “jack of all trades,” Amber van Zuilen.  

Others (and if I’ve forgotten anyone, please forgive the inadvertent omission):  Chris Bedell, Mike Bessette, Jackie Bombardier, Randi Brevik, Adam Bulakowski, Barb Capen, Cari Causey, Tom Chadwick, Russ Cooke, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courcelle, Harry Curth, Patti Daniels, Eric Darling, Kathy Duclos, Meghan Farrington, June Golato, Mark Hickory, Helen Huyffer, Paul Huyffer, Howard Kalfus, Forrest LeMoine, Kim Loeffler, Matt Mitchell, Michele Morris, Molly Peters, Sarah Pribram, Bob Sayers, Janet Stecklare, Anne Treadwell, Elzy Wick, Scott Perato, Jim Miller

Full regular results coming soon - please look at results here - http://802timing.com/results/15results/runresults/10.11.15maragmm.htm


WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.     237 Caitlin Shea                             Smithfield,RI                            F  21  3:19:48       
2.     139 Lisa Kellndorfer                         Portland,ME                              F  23  3:27:59       
3.     156 Victoria Lederer                         Canton,NY                                F  26  3:31:30       
4.     244 Emily Speck                              Burlington                               F  20  3:36:45       
5.     128 Amy Huckins-Noss                         Burlington                               F  29  3:42:51       
6.     148 Karen Krupa                              South Burlington                         F  24  3:47:41       
7.     228 Laura Roberts                            Cortlandt Manor,NY                       F  26  3:50:38       
8.     196 Elizabeth O'Casey                        Windsor                                  F  28  3:57:32       
9.      39 Lindsay Bourgoine                        Readfield,ME                             F  28  4:03:22       
10.    208 Rebecca Pearl                            Cambridge,MA                             F  24  4:08:06       
11.    142 Kenidi Kern                              Brookline,MA                             F  25  4:10:23       
12.    277 Emily Whalen                             Newmarket,NH                             F  23  4:21:06       
13.     19 Melissa Bainbridge                       Burlington                               F  27  4:23:11       
14.    240 Meredith Simard                          Montpelier                               F  28  4:24:08       
15.    141 Reeve Kennedy                            Durham,NH                                F  29  4:24:47       
16.    120 Jessie High                              Somerville,MA                            F  21  4:25:01       
17.      6 Alexandra Ackert-Smith                   Lincoln                                  F  21  4:26:00       
18.     21 Christine Bange                          Burlington                               F  24  4:31:52       
19.     64 Becky Chase                              Northfield,NH                            F  26  4:33:34       
20.     54 Brynn Campbell                           Chester                                  F  25  4:49:02       
21.    266 Amanda Vella                             Burlington                               F  29  4:52:48       
22.    182 Kaelyn Modrak                            Burlington                               F  29  4:56:10       
23.     92 Ashley Ellis                             Avon,CO                                  F  29  5:01:35       
24.    276 Allyson Westling                         Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  26  5:18:08       
25.    191 Ashley Myers                             Mentor,OH                                F  26  5:39:01       
26.    280 Hannah Wierzbicki                        Middlebury                               F  24  5:57:48       

30 - 39
1.     269 Stacy Vossberg                           Ham Lake,MN                              F  31  3:28:53       
2.     281 Serena Wilcox                            Williston                                F  36  3:38:16       
3.      48 Allison Buckley                          Ballston Spa,NY                          F  32  3:45:45       
4.     118 Naomi Hahr                               Winooski                                 F  31  3:48:49       
5.      42 Jamie Brillhart                          Underhill                                F  36  3:49:12       
6.     194 Skyla Noramnd                            Hooksett,NH                              F  37  4:00:48       
7.     198 Heather Odell                            Keene Valley,NY                          F  35  4:03:08       
8.      24 Holly Barrett                            Ankeny,IA                                F  32  4:12:24       
9.      71 Jillian Colonese                         Durham,CT                                F  32  4:19:00       
10.     50 Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  35  4:27:37       
11.    248 Meghan Swan                              St. Albans                               F  38  4:29:00       
12.    267 Danielle Verdon                          Milton                                   F  36  4:30:50       
13.    184 Carol Morse                              Hopkinton,NH                             F  38  4:32:55       
14.    126 Rachel Hopkins                           Burlington                               F  30  4:33:57       
15.    285 Agnieszka Young                          Underhill                                F  39  4:34:19       
16.     40 Cindy Boyce                              Ankeny,IA                                F  36  4:46:34       
17.     73 Jesse Cottrell                           Denver,CO                                F  33  4:50:48       
18.    136 Claire Kaufman                           New Haven,CT                             F  32  4:54:39       
19.     47 Jill Buchan                              Amherst,NH                               F  38  4:55:10       
20.      8 Carrie Adii                              Jeffersonville                           F  37  4:58:03       
21.     28 Stacey Belanger                          Morrisville                              F  38  4:58:03       
22.    153 Margaux Lange                            Beacon,NY                                F  36  4:58:35       
23.    124 Adele Holoch                             Shelburne                                F  35  5:30:56       
24.     60 Stefanie Cavanaugh                       Tacoma,WA                                F  31  5:32:41       
25.    149 Tiffany Kunkel                           Tacoma,WA                                F  34  5:32:41       
26.     95 Karin Evans                              St. Augusta,MN                           F  35  5:34:40       
27.     44 Kyra Bronson                             Kailua Kona,HI                           F  37  5:52:31       
28.    264 Tamara Ulman                             Burlington                               F  30  5:52:47       

40 - 49
1.      67 Phyllis Clookey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  49  3:26:44       
2.     112 Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  40  3:28:13       
3.     109 Jessica Goldman                          Dover,NH                                 F  42  3:33:00       
4.     121 Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  41  3:43:50       
5.      26 Francine Beaulac                         Longueuil,QC                             F  49  3:49:16       
6.      94 Dawn Evans                               Brentwood,TN                             F  48  3:50:29       
7.     179 Christine Meehan                         Middlesex                                F  47  3:52:58       
8.     224 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  40  3:58:02       
9.     223 Aimee Randall                            Jericho                                  F  40  3:58:38       
10.     88 Marie-France Dubois                      Montreal,QC                              F  44  4:00:33       
11.     43 Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  40  4:03:34       
12.    134 Susan Johnson                            Nashville,TN                             F  41  4:07:32       
13.    166 Reyna Maher                              Essex Junction                           F  44  4:10:08       
14.    256 Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              F  40  4:14:00       
15.    192 Teresa Neal                              Nashville,TN                             F  48  4:15:40       
16.     27 Sophie Beaulieu                          Montreal,QC                              F  43  4:18:28       
17.     84 Kristine Demotses                        Hampton,NH                               F  43  4:19:56       
18.    122 Stacey Hillard                           Newfields,NH                             F  46  4:19:56       
19.    125 Megan Holthoff                           Hanover,NH                               F  40  4:21:22       
20.    185 Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  46  4:21:25       
21.    232 Claudine Safar                           Williston                                F  41  4:22:00       
22.    105 Lisanne Gadoury                          Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:22:46       
23.    113 Maryellen Griffin                        Danville                                 F  46  4:23:42       
24.    175 Kelly McCormick                          Portland,ME                              F  40  4:26:24       
25.    247 Anne Sullivan                            Overland Park,KS                         F  47  4:30:01       
26.     96 Jennifer Everett                         Kansas City,MO                           F  46  4:36:08       
27.    131 Nathalie Jacques                         Cowansville,QC                           F  47  4:37:56       
28.     89 Caroline Duchesne                        Montreal,QC                              F  40  4:39:05       
29.    115 Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  44  4:42:18       
30.     17 Ildiko Babka                             Leesburg,GA                              F  48  4:45:32       
31.    111 Laura Greene                             Shaftsbury                               F  46  5:04:50       
32.    107 Dawn Given                               Saint Paul,MN                            F  43  5:10:03       
33.    258 Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  48  5:40:39       
34.     51 Lorinda Button                           Strafford                                F  43  5:48:32       

50 - 59
1.     188 Kelly Murphy                             Nashville,TN                             F  52  3:44:06       
2.     172 Mary Marshall                            Franklin,TN                              F  58  3:57:31       
3.     165 Chris Maher                              Portland,ME                              F  52  3:59:50       
4.     252 Barbara Tardiff                          Concord,MA                               F  59  4:04:33       
5.      16 Nancy Avery                              St-Lambert,QC                            F  54  4:13:29       
6.      80 Sue Debartolo                            Ankeny,IA                                F  50  4:35:22       
7.     108 Julia Given                              Charlottesville,VA                       F  52  4:38:43       
8.     183 Jennifer Moree                           Albany,GA                                F  59  4:52:02       
9.     127 Mary Howe                                Griswold,CT                              F  51  5:04:29       
10.     30 Mary Berger                              Dorset                                   F  57  5:04:50       
11.    283 Bekkie Wright                            East Hartford,CT                         F  53  5:08:12       
12.    213 Kelly Pfannenstiel                       Olathe,KS                                F  52  5:10:03       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.     227 Aaron Richards                           Takoma Park,MD                           M  19  4:19:09       

20 - 29
1.     181 Brad Miller                              Burlington                               M  29  3:26:26       
2.      75 Nick Cruickshank                         Burlington                               M  21  3:38:27       
3.     171 Jeffrey Marshall                         Brooklyn,NY                              M  29  3:39:29       
4.     163 John Loomis                              Colchester                               M  21  4:05:54       
5.       5 Ian Acker                                Portland,ME                              M  26  4:11:26       
6.     254 Nicholas Theodosakis                     New Haven,CT                             M  29  4:14:16       
7.     207 John Pastorello                          South Hadley,MA                          M  28  4:51:53       

30 - 39
1.     104 Jason Frank                              Burlington                               M  33  2:52:29       
2.      98 Randy Feeley                             Belvidere Center                         M  35  2:55:27       
3.     146 Peter Koch                               Delmar,NY                                M  33  3:03:08       
4.      18 Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  35  3:04:04       
5.     230 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  38  3:12:45       
6.     241 Kyle Smith                               New Russia,NY                            M  38  3:16:45       
7.     174 Samuel Mbugua                            Pikesville,MD                            M  33  3:21:10       
8.     234 Morgan Samler                            Colchester                               M  36  3:23:30       
9.     236 Brett Schermerhorn                       Vergennes                                M  37  3:27:29       
10.    272 D.j. Wassick                             Bennington                               M  31  3:34:47       
11.     68 Benjamin Coddington                      Underhill                                M  36  3:41:10       
12.     10 Kenzo An                                 Boston,MA                                M  39  3:45:34       
13.    106 Patrick Gallagher                        Albany,NY                                M  36  3:48:05       
14.    168 Brennan Mangan                           Burlington                               M  32  3:49:39       
15.    274 Daniel Weber                             Elizabethtown,NY                         M  37  4:00:07       
16.    186 Tafadzwa Muguwe                          Cambridge,MA                             M  33  4:02:25       
17.    100 Christopher Fey                          Keene Valley,NY                          M  37  4:03:09       
18.     57 Keith Cargan                             North Haven,CT                           M  39  4:05:31       
19.    177 Ryan McGrath                             St. Albans                               M  36  4:06:29       
20.     59 Robert Cary                              Hardwick                                 M  35  4:12:05       
21.     37 Jonathan Boston                          Warrensburg,NY                           M  35  4:17:36       
22.    286 Peter Zelonis                            Bristol                                  M  37  4:25:57       
23.    245 Darren Springer                          Burlington                               M  35  4:34:29       
24.     23 Daniel Barowy                            South Deerfield,MA                       M  36  4:35:34       
25.    287 Arnaud Zinflou                           Longueuil,QC                             M  38  4:47:44       
26.    220 Keith Quencer                            New Haven,CT                             M  33  4:54:41       
27.     31 David Bernstein                          Franklin,MA                              M  39  4:56:10       
28.    242 Samuel Sobel                             Newmarket,NH                             M  32  5:39:07       

40 - 49
1.      46 Rowland Brucken                          Northfield                               M  47  3:10:25       
2.     101 Arthur Foelsche                          Montpelier                               M  40  3:17:33       
3.     229 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  49  3:19:36       
4.     155 Marco Laverdiere                         Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:21:37       
5.     145 Ryan Knox                                Stockbridge                              M  40  3:22:20       
6.     103 Robert Fox                               Greenfield Center,NY                     M  43  3:23:58       
7.     132 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  47  3:26:48       
8.     117 Jacob Hadden                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  40  3:27:01       
9.     152 Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  49  3:28:38       
10.     11 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  41  3:36:30       
11.    243 Chip Southern                            Aurora,CO                                M  47  3:37:01       
12.     86 Brian Dona                               East Bridgewater,MA                      M  40  3:37:58       
13.     35 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  48  3:42:27       
14.    160 Robert Limoges                           Averill Park,NY                          M  44  3:43:13       
15.     76 David Curry                              Westford                                 M  41  3:46:28       
16.    246 David Stone                              Ashburnham,MA                            M  49  3:52:40       
17.    143 Ethan Kiczek                             Lexington,MA                             M  45  3:55:06       
18.    275 Douglas West                             Warrensburg,NY                           M  42  4:02:33       
19.    157 Mark Lehrmann                            Southlake,TX                             M  49  4:07:59       
20.    271 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  48  4:15:43       
21.    135 Gaetan Jr Joyal                          Montreal,QC                              M  42  4:22:46       
22.    217 Michael Poretsky                         Rocky River,OH                           M  48  4:28:05       
23.    255 John Thorpe                              Nashville,TN                             M  41  4:48:38       
24.    215 Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  47  4:53:28       
25.     99 Matt Feldmann                            Edwardsville,IL                          M  44  4:55:05       
26.    239 John Silva                               Lowell,MA                                M  44  5:08:08       
27.    238 Paul Siegwarth                           Strongsville,OH                          M  46  5:09:29       
28.    253 George Tchakanakis                       Chicago,IL                               M  48  5:20:58       
29.    251 Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   M  41  5:48:17       
30.    273 Bruc Wearda                              Bakersfield,CA                           M  47  5:55:29       

50 - 59
1.      29 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  3:14:03       
2.     178 Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  50  3:14:19       
3.     187 Bob Murphy                               Nashville,TN                             M  59  3:41:36       
4.     190 Steven Murphy                            Mechanicsburg,PA                         M  52  3:49:14       
5.     110 Jeff Gould                               Gardner,MA                               M  51  3:50:16       
6.     284 William Yoakum                           Hopkinsville,KY                          M  58  3:51:25       
7.     212 Daniel Petley                            Lebanon,PA                               M  52  3:52:06       
8.      56 Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  52  3:57:45       
9.     214 Mike Pfannenstiel                        Olathe,KS                                M  50  4:04:10       
10.    129 Ed Jacob                                 Van Wert,OH                              M  57  4:08:23       
11.     25 Peter Bauerle                            Bainbridge,NY                            M  52  4:09:23       
12.     62 Jean Chapdelaine                         Verdun,QC                                M  55  4:15:29       
13.    210 Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  59  4:16:20       
14.     82 Peter Degraff                            Middlebury                               M  53  4:18:02       
15.    209 Stephane Pearson                         L'Ange-gardien,QC                        M  50  4:19:40       
16.    226 Mark Reffner                             Weston                                   M  53  4:21:51       
17.    150 Claude Lafond                            Outremont,QC                             M  50  4:26:48       
18.     83 Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  58  4:27:27       
19.     79 James Debartolo                          Ankeny,IA                                M  52  4:35:21       
20.     81 Jean Degarie                             Montreal,QC                              M  53  4:35:39       
21.    133 Ken John                                 Fort Collins,CO                          M  58  4:39:12       
22.    282 David W Wong                             La Quinta,CA                             M  51  4:45:02       
23.    203 Joe Painting                             Vergennes                                M  52  4:57:17       
24.    164 Tom Lynch                                Natick,MA                                M  50  5:35:42       
25.     53 Stephen Calhoun                          Dallas,GA                                M  51  5:51:46       

60 - 69
1.       7 Richard Adam                             Durham,NC                                M  66  4:01:34       
2.     140 Bob Kennedy                              Durham,NH                                M  67  4:03:28       
3.      14 Scott Ashe                               Petaluma,CA                              M  61  4:06:46       
4.     102 Dale Fox                                 Bainbridge,NY                            M  62  4:17:30       
5.      12 Bob Ashe                                 Santa Rosa,CA                            M  60  4:21:58       
6.      55 Charles Capasso                          Neenah,WI                                M  64  4:25:44       
7.     250 Glenn Takahashi                          Dunnellon,FL                             M  68  4:28:13       
8.     189 Sean Murphy                              Websterville                             M  60  4:33:52       
9.      77 Gene Dahlen                              Waterloo,IA                              M  67  4:45:35       
10.    225 Jack Redmond                             Camarillo,CA                             M  69  4:47:49       
11.    261 Lawrence Trickey                         Rodney,ON                                M  67  4:48:38       
12.     15 Daniel Ashmead                           Nashville,TN                             M  62  4:48:39       
13.     41 Tom Brewer                               Mineola,NY                               M  61  4:49:41       
14.    279 Bob White                                Longview,TX                              M  61  5:03:14       
15.     33 Bennett Blumenkopf                       Sewickley,PA                             M  62  5:04:01       
16.    216 Joseph Poliquin                          East Hartford,CT                         M  63  5:08:14       
17.    147 Jim Kolezynski                           Strongsville,OH                          M  62  5:19:50       
18.     13 Dave Ashe                                Petaluma,CA                              M  63  5:29:56       
19.    195 Ric Nudell                               Cummington,MA                            M  64  5:46:45       

70 - 79
1.     151 Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  73  4:45:40       
2.      20 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  73  5:36:12       

1.     104 Jason Frank                              Burlington                               M  33  2:52:29        1:23:40 (1)   1:28:49 (1)    
2.      98 Randy Feeley                             Belvidere Center                         M  35  2:55:27        1:24:04 (2)   1:31:23 (3)    
3.     146 Peter Koch                               Delmar,NY                                M  33  3:03:08        1:26:39 (3)   1:36:29 (5)    
4.      18 Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  35  3:04:04        1:33:32 (11)  1:30:32 (2)    
5.      46 Rowland Brucken                          Northfield                               M  47  3:10:25        1:35:57 (17)  1:34:28 (4)    
6.     230 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  38  3:12:45        1:28:35 (5)   1:44:10 (14)   
7.      29 Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  51  3:14:03        1:33:30 (10)  1:40:33 (6)    
8.     178 Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  50  3:14:19        1:31:26 (6)   1:42:53 (10)   
9.     241 Kyle Smith                               New Russia,NY                            M  38  3:16:45        1:34:41 (16)  1:42:04 (9)    
10.    101 Arthur Foelsche                          Montpelier                               M  40  3:17:33        1:36:45 (19)  1:40:48 (7)    
11.    229 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  49  3:19:36        1:36:28 (18)  1:43:08 (11)   
12.    237 Caitlin Shea                             Smithfield,RI                            F  21  3:19:48        1:32:18 (7)   1:47:30 (19)   
13.    174 Samuel Mbugua                            Pikesville,MD                            M  33  3:21:10        1:39:22 (25)  1:41:48 (8)    
14.    155 Marco Laverdiere                         Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:21:37        1:38:22 (22)  1:43:15 (12)   
15.    145 Ryan Knox                                Stockbridge                              M  40  3:22:20        1:33:30 (9)   1:48:50 (20)   
16.    234 Morgan Samler                            Colchester                               M  36  3:23:30        1:27:50 (4)   1:55:40 (43)   
17.    103 Robert Fox                               Greenfield Center,NY                     M  43  3:23:58        1:34:18 (12)  1:49:40 (22)   
18.    181 Brad Miller                              Burlington                               M  29  3:26:26        1:42:42 (34)  1:43:44 (13)   
19.     67 Phyllis Clookey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  49  3:26:44        1:37:33 (20)  1:49:11 (21)   
20.    132 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  47  3:26:48        1:33:14 (8)   1:53:34 (32)   
21.    117 Jacob Hadden                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  40  3:27:01        1:34:41 (15)  1:52:20 (25)   
22.    236 Brett Schermerhorn                       Vergennes                                M  37  3:27:29        1:43:16 (37)  1:44:13 (15)   
23.    139 Lisa Kellndorfer                         Portland,ME                              F  23  3:27:59        1:40:45 (28)  1:47:14 (17)   
24.    112 Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  40  3:28:13        1:41:30 (30)  1:46:43 (16)   
25.    152 Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  49  3:28:38        1:34:28 (14)  1:54:10 (35)   
26.    269 Stacy Vossberg                           Ham Lake,MN                              F  31  3:28:53        1:41:23 (29)  1:47:30 (18)   
27.    156 Victoria Lederer                         Canton,NY                                F  26  3:31:30        1:34:23 (13)  1:57:07 (45)   
28.    109 Jessica Goldman                          Dover,NH                                 F  42  3:33:00        1:39:39 (26)  1:53:21 (30)   
29.    272 D.j. Wassick                             Bennington                               M  31  3:34:47        1:41:34 (31)  1:53:13 (29)   
30.     11 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  41  3:36:30        1:37:44 (21)  1:58:46 (51)   
31.    244 Emily Speck                              Burlington                               F  20  3:36:45        1:41:35 (32)  1:55:10 (41)   
32.    243 Chip Southern                            Aurora,CO                                M  47  3:37:01        1:38:28 (23)  1:58:33 (50)   
33.     86 Brian Dona                               East Bridgewater,MA                      M  40  3:37:58        1:42:46 (35)  1:55:12 (42)   
34.    281 Serena Wilcox                            Williston                                F  36  3:38:16        1:47:41 (45)  1:50:35 (23)   
35.     75 Nick Cruickshank                         Burlington                               M  21  3:38:27        1:44:47 (39)  1:53:40 (33)   
36.    171 Jeffrey Marshall                         Brooklyn,NY                              M  29  3:39:29        1:44:55 (40)  1:54:34 (39)   
37.     68 Benjamin Coddington                      Underhill                                M  36  3:41:10        1:45:06 (41)  1:56:04 (44)   
38.    187 Bob Murphy                               Nashville,TN                             M  59  3:41:36        1:50:22 (50)  1:51:14 (24)   
39.     35 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  48  3:42:27        1:47:56 (46)  1:54:31 (38)   
40.    128 Amy Huckins-Noss                         Burlington                               F  29  3:42:51        1:48:35 (47)  1:54:16 (37)   
41.    160 Robert Limoges                           Averill Park,NY                          M  44  3:43:13        1:42:24 (33)  2:00:49 (56)   
42.    121 Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  41  3:43:50        1:51:13 (61)  1:52:37 (26)   
43.    188 Kelly Murphy                             Nashville,TN                             F  52  3:44:06        1:50:23 (51)  1:53:43 (34)   
44.     10 Kenzo An                                 Boston,MA                                M  39  3:45:34        1:52:30 (66)  1:53:04 (28)   
45.     48 Allison Buckley                          Ballston Spa,NY                          F  32  3:45:45        1:51:31 (63)  1:54:14 (36)   
46.     76 David Curry                              Westford                                 M  41  3:46:28        1:46:04 (43)  2:00:24 (54)   
47.    148 Karen Krupa                              South Burlington                         F  24  3:47:41        1:55:03 (76)  1:52:38 (27)   
48.    106 Patrick Gallagher                        Albany,NY                                M  36  3:48:05        1:54:41 (72)  1:53:24 (31)   
49.    118 Naomi Hahr                               Winooski                                 F  31  3:48:49        1:50:47 (57)  1:58:02 (48)   
50.     42 Jamie Brillhart                          Underhill                                F  36  3:49:12        1:50:47 (56)  1:58:25 (49)   
51.    190 Steven Murphy                            Mechanicsburg,PA                         M  52  3:49:14        1:51:20 (62)  1:57:54 (47)   
52.     26 Francine Beaulac                         Longueuil,QC                             F  49  3:49:16        1:45:22 (42)  2:03:54 (69)   
53.    168 Brennan Mangan                           Burlington                               M  32  3:49:39        1:54:38 (71)  1:55:01 (40)   
54.    110 Jeff Gould                               Gardner,MA                               M  51  3:50:16        1:38:50 (24)  2:11:26 (88)   
55.     94 Dawn Evans                               Brentwood,TN                             F  48  3:50:29        1:50:23 (52)  2:00:06 (52)   
56.    228 Laura Roberts                            Cortlandt Manor,NY                       F  26  3:50:38        1:50:05 (48)  2:00:33 (55)   
57.    284 William Yoakum                           Hopkinsville,KY                          M  58  3:51:25        1:51:07 (59)  2:00:18 (53)   
58.    212 Daniel Petley                            Lebanon,PA                               M  52  3:52:06        1:50:41 (55)  2:01:25 (57)   
59.    246 David Stone                              Ashburnham,MA                            M  49  3:52:40        1:50:36 (54)  2:02:04 (60)   
60.    179 Christine Meehan                         Middlesex                                F  47  3:52:58        1:55:05 (78)  1:57:53 (46)   
61.    143 Ethan Kiczek                             Lexington,MA                             M  45  3:55:06        1:43:36 (38)  2:11:30 (89)   
62.    172 Mary Marshall                            Franklin,TN                              F  58  3:57:31        1:50:24 (53)  2:07:07 (74)   
63.    196 Elizabeth O'Casey                        Windsor                                  F  28  3:57:32        1:54:45 (74)  2:02:47 (61)   
64.     56 Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  52  3:57:45        1:56:02 (81)  2:01:43 (58)   
65.    224 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  40  3:58:02        1:56:02 (82)  2:02:00 (59)   
66.    223 Aimee Randall                            Jericho                                  F  40  3:58:38        1:55:04 (77)  2:03:34 (68)   
67.    165 Chris Maher                              Portland,ME                              F  52  3:59:50        1:56:40 (85)  2:03:10 (63)   
68.    274 Daniel Weber                             Elizabethtown,NY                         M  37  4:00:07        1:56:57 (86)  2:03:10 (62)   
69.     88 Marie-France Dubois                      Montreal,QC                              F  44  4:00:33        1:56:23 (84)  2:04:10 (70)   
70.    194 Skyla Noramnd                            Hooksett,NH                              F  37  4:00:48        1:50:16 (49)  2:10:32 (84)   
71.      7 Richard Adam                             Durham,NC                                M  66  4:01:34        1:54:44 (73)  2:06:50 (73)   
72.    186 Tafadzwa Muguwe                          Cambridge,MA                             M  33  4:02:25        1:59:12 (101) 2:03:13 (64)   
73.    275 Douglas West                             Warrensburg,NY                           M  42  4:02:33        1:53:25 (68)  2:09:08 (81)   
74.    198 Heather Odell                            Keene Valley,NY                          F  35  4:03:08        1:59:48 (111) 2:03:20 (65)   
75.    100 Christopher Fey                          Keene Valley,NY                          M  37  4:03:09        1:59:47 (109) 2:03:22 (66)   
76.     39 Lindsay Bourgoine                        Readfield,ME                             F  28  4:03:22        1:52:23 (65)  2:10:59 (86)   
77.    140 Bob Kennedy                              Durham,NH                                M  67  4:03:28        1:57:54 (94)  2:05:34 (71)   
78.     43 Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  40  4:03:34        1:51:01 (58)  2:12:33 (93)   
79.    214 Mike Pfannenstiel                        Olathe,KS                                M  50  4:04:10        1:55:59 (80)  2:08:11 (78)   
80.    252 Barbara Tardiff                          Concord,MA                               F  59  4:04:33        1:55:58 (79)  2:08:35 (80)   
81.     57 Keith Cargan                             North Haven,CT                           M  39  4:05:31        1:57:53 (93)  2:07:38 (76)   
82.    163 John Loomis                              Colchester                               M  21  4:05:54        1:40:39 (27)  2:25:15 (137)  
83.    177 Ryan McGrath                             St. Albans                               M  36  4:06:29        1:47:39 (44)  2:18:50 (113)  
84.     14 Scott Ashe                               Petaluma,CA                              M  61  4:06:46        1:59:35 (106) 2:07:11 (75)   
85.    134 Susan Johnson                            Nashville,TN                             F  41  4:07:32        1:59:54 (112) 2:07:38 (77)   
86.    157 Mark Lehrmann                            Southlake,TX                             M  49  4:07:59        1:54:16 (70)  2:13:43 (100)  
87.    208 Rebecca Pearl                            Cambridge,MA                             F  24  4:08:06        1:57:15 (89)  2:10:51 (85)   
88.    129 Ed Jacob                                 Van Wert,OH                              M  57  4:08:23        1:43:03 (36)  2:25:20 (138)  
89.     25 Peter Bauerle                            Bainbridge,NY                            M  52  4:09:23        2:05:51 (137) 2:03:32 (67)   
90.    166 Reyna Maher                              Essex Junction                           F  44  4:10:08        1:57:55 (95)  2:12:13 (92)   
91.    142 Kenidi Kern                              Brookline,MA                             F  25  4:10:23        2:02:10 (119) 2:08:13 (79)   
92.      5 Ian Acker                                Portland,ME                              M  26  4:11:26        1:53:27 (69)  2:17:59 (107)  
93.     59 Robert Cary                              Hardwick                                 M  35  4:12:05        1:56:08 (83)  2:15:57 (104)  
94.     24 Holly Barrett                            Ankeny,IA                                F  32  4:12:24        1:58:43 (98)  2:13:41 (99)   
95.     16 Nancy Avery                              St-Lambert,QC                            F  54  4:13:29        1:55:01 (75)  2:18:28 (111)  
96.    256 Karen Tibbits                            Morrisville                              F  40  4:14:00        1:57:02 (88)  2:16:58 (106)  
97.    254 Nicholas Theodosakis                     New Haven,CT                             M  29  4:14:16        2:03:50 (126) 2:10:26 (83)   
98.     62 Jean Chapdelaine                         Verdun,QC                                M  55  4:15:29        1:57:22 (90)  2:18:07 (108)  
99.    192 Teresa Neal                              Nashville,TN                             F  48  4:15:40        1:59:47 (110) 2:15:53 (103)  
100.   271 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  48  4:15:43        2:02:24 (120) 2:13:19 (95)   
101.   210 Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  59  4:16:20        2:04:15 (128) 2:12:05 (91)   
102.   102 Dale Fox                                 Bainbridge,NY                            M  62  4:17:30        2:05:51 (136) 2:11:39 (90)   
103.    37 Jonathan Boston                          Warrensburg,NY                           M  35  4:17:36        1:57:34 (92)  2:20:02 (120)  
104.    82 Peter Degraff                            Middlebury                               M  53  4:18:02        1:59:38 (108) 2:18:24 (110)  
105.    27 Sophie Beaulieu                          Montreal,QC                              F  43  4:18:28        2:05:02 (134) 2:13:26 (97)   
106.    71 Jillian Colonese                         Durham,CT                                F  32  4:19:00        1:57:32 (91)  2:21:28 (126)  
107.   227 Aaron Richards                           Takoma Park,MD                           M  19  4:19:09        2:12:30 (165) 2:06:39 (72)   
108.   209 Stephane Pearson                         L'Ange-gardien,QC                        M  50  4:19:40        2:01:21 (115) 2:18:19 (109)  
109.    84 Kristine Demotses                        Hampton,NH                               F  43  4:19:56        1:59:22 (103) 2:20:34 (122)  
110.   122 Stacey Hillard                           Newfields,NH                             F  46  4:19:56        1:59:22 (102) 2:20:34 (121)  
111.   277 Emily Whalen                             Newmarket,NH                             F  23  4:21:06        2:10:53 (157) 2:10:13 (82)   
112.   125 Megan Holthoff                           Hanover,NH                               F  40  4:21:22        2:08:00 (141) 2:13:22 (96)   
113.   185 Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  46  4:21:25        2:00:21 (114) 2:21:04 (123)  
114.   226 Mark Reffner                             Weston                                   M  53  4:21:51        2:08:13 (142) 2:13:38 (98)   
115.    12 Bob Ashe                                 Santa Rosa,CA                            M  60  4:21:58        1:59:35 (107) 2:22:23 (132)  
116.   232 Claudine Safar                           Williston                                F  41  4:22:00        2:00:05 (113) 2:21:55 (128)  
117.   135 Gaetan Jr Joyal                          Montreal,QC                              M  42  4:22:46        2:03:44 (125) 2:19:02 (115)  
118.   105 Lisanne Gadoury                          Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:22:46        2:03:09 (123) 2:19:37 (118)  
119.    19 Melissa Bainbridge                       Burlington                               F  27  4:23:11        2:11:56 (163) 2:11:15 (87)   
120.   113 Maryellen Griffin                        Danville                                 F  46  4:23:42        2:09:06 (148) 2:14:36 (102)  
121.   240 Meredith Simard                          Montpelier                               F  28  4:24:08        2:04:26 (130) 2:19:42 (119)  
122.   141 Reeve Kennedy                            Durham,NH                                F  29  4:24:47        2:06:01 (138) 2:18:46 (112)  
123.   120 Jessie High                              Somerville,MA                            F  21  4:25:01        2:12:27 (164) 2:12:34 (94)   
124.    55 Charles Capasso                          Neenah,WI                                M  64  4:25:44        2:04:32 (131) 2:21:12 (124)  
125.   286 Peter Zelonis                            Bristol                                  M  37  4:25:57        2:09:07 (149) 2:16:50 (105)  
126.     6 Alexandra Ackert-Smith                   Lincoln                                  F  21  4:26:00        2:03:41 (124) 2:22:19 (131)  
127.   175 Kelly McCormick                          Portland,ME                              F  40  4:26:24        2:04:37 (132) 2:21:47 (127)  
128.   150 Claude Lafond                            Outremont,QC                             M  50  4:26:48        1:57:01 (87)  2:29:47 (145)  
129.    83 Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  58  4:27:27        2:05:09 (135) 2:22:18 (130)  
130.    50 Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  35  4:27:37        2:13:25 (167) 2:14:12 (101)  
131.   217 Michael Poretsky                         Rocky River,OH                           M  48  4:28:05        2:04:11 (127) 2:23:54 (134)  
132.   250 Glenn Takahashi                          Dunnellon,FL                             M  68  4:28:13        1:59:28 (104) 2:28:45 (143)  
133.   248 Meghan Swan                              St. Albans                               F  38  4:29:00        2:02:29 (121) 2:26:31 (139)  
134.   247 Anne Sullivan                            Overland Park,KS                         F  47  4:30:01        2:07:54 (140) 2:22:07 (129)  
135.   267 Danielle Verdon                          Milton                                   F  36  4:30:50        1:58:37 (97)  2:32:13 (151)  
136.    21 Christine Bange                          Burlington                               F  24  4:31:52        2:01:38 (117) 2:30:14 (147)  
137.   184 Carol Morse                              Hopkinton,NH                             F  38  4:32:55        2:13:54 (169) 2:19:01 (114)  
138.    64 Becky Chase                              Northfield,NH                            F  26  4:33:34        2:01:40 (118) 2:31:54 (150)  
139.   189 Sean Murphy                              Websterville                             M  60  4:33:52        1:53:06 (67)  2:40:46 (174)  
140.   126 Rachel Hopkins                           Burlington                               F  30  4:33:57        2:09:04 (147) 2:24:53 (135)  
141.   285 Agnieszka Young                          Underhill                                F  39  4:34:19        2:04:23 (129) 2:29:56 (146)  
142.   245 Darren Springer                          Burlington                               M  35  4:34:29        2:01:25 (116) 2:33:04 (153)  
143.    79 James Debartolo                          Ankeny,IA                                M  52  4:35:21        2:16:14 (172) 2:19:07 (116)  
144.    80 Sue Debartolo                            Ankeny,IA                                F  50  4:35:22        2:16:14 (173) 2:19:08 (117)  
145.    23 Daniel Barowy                            South Deerfield,MA                       M  36  4:35:34        1:51:11 (60)  2:44:23 (178)  
146.    81 Jean Degarie                             Montreal,QC                              M  53  4:35:39        2:10:40 (156) 2:24:59 (136)  
147.    96 Jennifer Everett                         Kansas City,MO                           F  46  4:36:08        2:08:43 (145) 2:27:25 (141)  
148.   131 Nathalie Jacques                         Cowansville,QC                           F  47  4:37:56        2:10:09 (151) 2:27:47 (142)  
149.   108 Julia Given                              Charlottesville,VA                       F  52  4:38:43        2:15:47 (171) 2:22:56 (133)  
150.    89 Caroline Duchesne                        Montreal,QC                              F  40  4:39:05        2:08:47 (146) 2:30:18 (148)  
151.   133 Ken John                                 Fort Collins,CO                          M  58  4:39:12        2:17:46 (176) 2:21:26 (125)  
152.   115 Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  44  4:42:18        2:08:28 (144) 2:33:50 (156)  
153.   282 David W Wong                             La Quinta,CA                             M  51  4:45:02        2:13:25 (166) 2:31:37 (149)  
154.    17 Ildiko Babka                             Leesburg,GA                              F  48  4:45:32        2:10:27 (152) 2:35:05 (162)  
155.    77 Gene Dahlen                              Waterloo,IA                              M  67  4:45:35        2:11:43 (161) 2:33:52 (157)  
156.   151 Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  73  4:45:40        2:11:13 (159) 2:34:27 (159)  
157.    40 Cindy Boyce                              Ankeny,IA                                F  36  4:46:34        2:09:18 (150) 2:37:16 (168)  
158.   287 Arnaud Zinflou                           Longueuil,QC                             M  38  4:47:44        2:10:28 (153) 2:37:16 (169)  
159.   225 Jack Redmond                             Camarillo,CA                             M  69  4:47:49        2:10:38 (155) 2:37:11 (166)  
160.   255 John Thorpe                              Nashville,TN                             M  41  4:48:38        1:59:29 (105) 2:49:09 (183)  
161.   261 Lawrence Trickey                         Rodney,ON                                M  67  4:48:38        1:58:24 (96)  2:50:14 (188)  
162.    15 Daniel Ashmead                           Nashville,TN                             M  62  4:48:39        1:52:06 (64)  2:56:33 (195)  
163.    54 Brynn Campbell                           Chester                                  F  25  4:49:02        2:13:52 (168) 2:35:10 (163)  
164.    41 Tom Brewer                               Mineola,NY                               M  61  4:49:41        2:10:56 (158) 2:38:45 (171)  
165.    73 Jesse Cottrell                           Denver,CO                                F  33  4:50:48        2:10:30 (154) 2:40:18 (172)  
166.   207 John Pastorello                          South Hadley,MA                          M  28  4:51:53        2:07:51 (139) 2:44:02 (177)  
167.   183 Jennifer Moree                           Albany,GA                                F  59  4:52:02        2:11:27 (160) 2:40:35 (173)  
168.   266 Amanda Vella                             Burlington                               F  29  4:52:48        2:25:55 (191) 2:26:53 (140)  
169.   215 Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  47  4:53:28        2:02:34 (122) 2:50:54 (189)  
170.   136 Claire Kaufman                           New Haven,CT                             F  32  4:54:39        1:59:07 (99)  2:55:32 (192)  
171.   220 Keith Quencer                            New Haven,CT                             M  33  4:54:41        1:59:07 (100) 2:55:34 (193)  
172.    99 Matt Feldmann                            Edwardsville,IL                          M  44  4:55:05        2:26:02 (192) 2:29:03 (144)  
173.    47 Jill Buchan                              Amherst,NH                               F  38  4:55:10        2:17:41 (175) 2:37:29 (170)  
174.   182 Kaelyn Modrak                            Burlington                               F  29  4:56:10        2:22:33 (187) 2:33:37 (155)  
175.    31 David Bernstein                          Franklin,MA                              M  39  4:56:10        2:22:08 (184) 2:34:02 (158)  
176.   203 Joe Painting                             Vergennes                                M  52  4:57:17        2:20:05 (181) 2:37:12 (167)  
177.     8 Carrie Adii                              Jeffersonville                           F  37  4:58:03        2:23:32 (189) 2:34:31 (160)  
178.    28 Stacey Belanger                          Morrisville                              F  38  4:58:03        2:23:30 (188) 2:34:33 (161)  
179.   153 Margaux Lange                            Beacon,NY                                F  36  4:58:35        2:25:42 (190) 2:32:53 (152)  
180.    92 Ashley Ellis                             Avon,CO                                  F  29  5:01:35        2:11:48 (162) 2:49:47 (185)  
181.   279 Bob White                                Longview,TX                              M  61  5:03:14        2:17:18 (174) 2:45:56 (179)  
182.    33 Bennett Blumenkopf                       Sewickley,PA                             M  62  5:04:01        2:20:30 (182) 2:43:31 (176)  
183.   127 Mary Howe                                Griswold,CT                              F  51  5:04:29        2:30:52 (198) 2:33:37 (154)  
184.   111 Laura Greene                             Shaftsbury                               F  46  5:04:50        2:18:51 (180) 2:45:59 (181)  
185.    30 Mary Berger                              Dorset                                   F  57  5:04:50        2:18:51 (179) 2:45:59 (180)  
186.   239 John Silva                               Lowell,MA                                M  44  5:08:08        2:04:41 (133) 3:03:27 (200)  
187.   283 Bekkie Wright                            East Hartford,CT                         F  53  5:08:12        2:18:05 (178) 2:50:07 (186)  
188.   216 Joseph Poliquin                          East Hartford,CT                         M  63  5:08:14        2:18:05 (177) 2:50:09 (187)  
189.   238 Paul Siegwarth                           Strongsville,OH                          M  46  5:09:29        2:14:05 (170) 2:55:24 (191)  
190.   213 Kelly Pfannenstiel                       Olathe,KS                                F  52  5:10:03        2:28:31 (194) 2:41:32 (175)  
191.   107 Dawn Given                               Saint Paul,MN                            F  43  5:10:03        2:20:31 (183) 2:49:32 (184)  
192.   276 Allyson Westling                         Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  26  5:18:08        2:22:09 (186) 2:55:59 (194)  
193.   147 Jim Kolezynski                           Strongsville,OH                          M  62  5:19:50        2:31:47 (199) 2:48:03 (182)  
194.   253 George Tchakanakis                       Chicago,IL                               M  48  5:20:58        2:08:28 (143) 3:12:30 (206)  
195.    13 Dave Ashe                                Petaluma,CA                              M  63  5:29:56        2:30:52 (197) 2:59:04 (197)  
196.   124 Adele Holoch                             Shelburne                                F  35  5:30:56        2:32:57 (200) 2:57:59 (196)  
197.    60 Stefanie Cavanaugh                       Tacoma,WA                                F  31  5:32:41        2:56:02 (211) 2:36:39 (165)  
198.   149 Tiffany Kunkel                           Tacoma,WA                                F  34  5:32:41        2:56:02 (212) 2:36:39 (164)  
199.    95 Karin Evans                              St. Augusta,MN                           F  35  5:34:40        2:33:42 (201) 3:00:58 (198)  
200.   164 Tom Lynch                                Natick,MA                                M  50  5:35:42        2:22:08 (185) 3:13:34 (207)  
201.    20 Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  73  5:36:12        2:41:45 (208) 2:54:27 (190)  
202.   191 Ashley Myers                             Mentor,OH                                F  26  5:39:01        2:27:06 (193) 3:11:55 (205)  
203.   242 Samuel Sobel                             Newmarket,NH                             M  32  5:39:07        2:34:40 (204) 3:04:27 (201)  
204.   258 Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  48  5:40:39        2:38:43 (205) 3:01:56 (199)  
205.   195 Ric Nudell                               Cummington,MA                            M  64  5:46:45        2:30:19 (195) 3:16:26 (209)  
206.   251 Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   M  41  5:48:17        2:34:30 (203) 3:13:47 (208)  
207.    51 Lorinda Button                           Strafford                                F  43  5:48:32        2:41:39 (207) 3:06:53 (204)  
208.    53 Stephen Calhoun                          Dallas,GA                                M  51  5:51:46        2:30:35 (196) 3:21:11 (211)  
209.    44 Kyra Bronson                             Kailua Kona,HI                           F  37  5:52:31        2:47:08 (210) 3:05:23 (202)  
210.   264 Tamara Ulman                             Burlington                               F  30  5:52:47        2:46:51 (209) 3:05:56 (203)  
211.   273 Bruc Wearda                              Bakersfield,CA                           M  47  5:55:29        2:33:56 (202) 3:21:33 (212)  
212.   280 Hannah Wierzbicki                        Middlebury                               F  24  5:57:48        2:38:55 (206) 3:18:53 (210)