Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Weather: 40°F at the start and climbing into the 50s by the end of the race; bountiful sun with a breeze off Lake Champlain

Race Director: Sal Acosta

Summary: Race photos by Pat Hendrick Photography available here.

Donations: Allenholm Farm, Burlington Bay Cafe, Hannaford, Hackett's Orchard, RunVermont, SKIRACK

Timing Services: 802 Timing

Note: The left time column below is chip (or net) time, the right column is gun time. All place-based results are based on chip time.

Water Stop Sponsors: Champlain Valley Union HS XC, So. Burlington HS XC, St. Michael's XC, Team in Training, Urban Dance Studio

Volunteers:Audrey Acosta, Caitlin Acosta, Casarah Acosta, Grace Acosta, Leah Acosta, Maricela Acosta, William Acosta, Zachary Acosta, Jessica Bolduc, Jackie Bombardier, Randi Brevik, Barb Capen, Dave Capen, Angelo Caserta, Cari Causey, Tom Chadwick, Leigh Chandler, Joe Connlley, Russ Cooke, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courelle, Chris Cover, Jess Cover, Sarah Cover, Harry Curth, Michael Dabbs, Matt Dall, Patti Daniels, Eric Darling, Kyle Darling, Sam Davis, Bob DeFoe, Kathy Duclos, Kathy Duclos, Mike Early, Erika Ekstrom, Keven Eriksen, Meghan Farrington, Andy Feltus, Sylvie Frisbie, Jacques Gagne, June Golato, Mark Gregoire, Mark Hickory, Mark Hickory, Wendy Humphrey, Helen Huyffer, Paul Huyffer, Alexandra Jasinowski, Howard Kalfus, Mike Kennedy, Mark Kutler, Vanessa Lang, Forrest LeMoine, Brian Loeffler, Kim Loeffler, Kim Lord, Shawn Lord, Sarah Majercik, Jim Mallabar, Lisa Mallabar, Chris Matthews, Mark Melendy, Binney Mitchell, Matt Mitchell, Michele Norris, Bill O'Connor, Molly Peters, Sarah Pribram, Ken Schatz, Julia Schofield, Sandy Schofield, Marylene Scott, Lindsay Simpson, Janet Stecklare, Eric Stengel, Jessica Stolz, Anne Treadwell, Wayne Warnken, Elzy Wick, Kimberly Wilson


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   44   Rebecca Brady                            New Hope,PA                              F  19  3:38:24      3:38:33 
2.   618  Taylor Long                              Essex Junction                           F  19  4:02:12      4:02:15 
3.   34   Katie Best                               Tacoma,WA                                F  19  6:31:58      6:32:34 

20 - 29
1.   596  Jennifer Moltz                           Winooski                                 F  25  3:28:23      3:28:24 
2.   561  Rachel Preusser                          Craryville,NY                            F  21  3:28:55      3:28:56 
3.   670  Catherine Heinrich                       Canton,NY                                F  21  3:39:27      3:40:17 
4.   760  Amelia Kaufman                           Ithaca,NY                                F  20  3:43:19      3:43:28 
5.   745  Rebeccah Chase                           Northfield,NH                            F  25  3:45:15      3:45:51 
6.   682  Stephanie Gornick                        St. Clair Shores,MI                      F  22  3:55:34      3:55:46 
7.   661  Amy Huckins-Noss                         Burlington                               F  28  3:56:31      3:56:35 
8.   543  Shannon Salembier                        Montpelier                               F  28  3:56:49      3:56:56 
9.   32   Natalie Bennett                          Kittery,ME                               F  24  3:58:12      3:58:41 
10.  613  Julia Maisto                             Burlington                               F  20  3:59:34      4:00:31 
11.  12   Elizabeth Aigler                         Medfield,MA                              F  23  4:06:10      4:06:32 
12.  550  Marie-Pier Roy                           Laval,QC                                 F  28  4:08:18      4:09:18 
13.  711  Lara Ezor                                Somerville,MA                            F  26  4:08:58      4:10:01 
14.  615  Elizabeth Lund                           Nashville,TN                             F  22  4:15:53      4:16:19 
15.  673  Sally Hardin                             Washington,DC                            F  24  4:29:08      4:29:39 
16.  735  Emily Cohen                              Somerville,MA                            F  26  4:50:38      4:51:42 
17.  47   Lauren Briggs                            Ballston Lake,NY                         F  28  4:50:40      4:50:57 
18.  21   Melissa Bainbridge                       Burlington                               F  26  4:51:10      4:52:12 
19.  602  Kaela McLaughlin                         Conshohocken,PA                          F  26  4:52:18      4:52:54 
20.  649  Audrey Johnston                          Burlington                               F  24  5:02:06      5:03:02 
21.  14   Courtney Allen                           Colchester,CT                            F  27  5:12:22      5:12:58 
22.  581  Claire Nolan                             Havertown,PA                             F  25  5:21:56      5:22:33 
23.  626  Katelyn Lenz                             Middlebourne,WV                          F  28  5:22:25      5:23:19 
24.  276  Danielle Smith                           West Hills,CA                            F  25  5:51:24      5:52:00 

30 - 39
1.   612  Meaghan Malboeuf                         Saint Albans                             F  36  3:35:56      3:36:11 
2.   524  Meg Sobkowicz-Kline                      Maynard,MA                               F  35  3:40:09      3:40:30 
3.   678  Nicole Gratton                           Newport                                  F  30  3:40:21      3:40:46 
4.   588  Kimberly Nassar                          Shelburne                                F  34  3:52:39      3:52:43 
5.   604  Christine McGinty                        South Hero                               F  34  4:04:36      4:05:07 
6.   545  Medeina Ryan                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          F  34  4:09:09      4:09:38 
7.   556  Jemima Roberts                           South Woodstock                          F  35  4:09:39      4:09:48 
8.   536  Hillary Schuessler                       Philadelphia,PA                          F  33  4:12:55      4:13:40 
9.   248  Ana Leffel                               Evanston,IL                              F  31  4:13:19      4:13:44 
10.  738  Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  33  4:14:08      4:14:18 
11.  723  Rachel Desautels                         Williston                                F  38  4:18:37      4:18:53 
12.  680  Samantha Granish                         Albany,NY                                F  32  4:19:04      4:19:19 
13.  654  Amy Jelen                                Burlington                               F  37  4:19:40      4:20:54 
14.  733  Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  4:23:55      4:24:27 
15.  563  Colleen Pratt-Bouchard                   Leominster,MA                            F  30  4:26:10      4:26:59 
16.  674  Colleen Hanlon                           Boston,MA                                F  35  4:27:14      4:28:07 
17.  609  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  38  4:31:49      4:33:15 
18.  519  Sharon Strodl                            Nassau,NY                                F  39  4:36:54      4:37:35 
19.  646  Tabrena Karish                           Duxbury                                  F  32  4:39:28      4:39:48 
20.  591  Alma Mujezinovic                         Burlington                               F  34  4:39:56      4:40:01 
21.  753  Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  34  4:40:11      4:40:32 
22.  535  Laura Schutz                             Burlington                               F  35  4:49:21      4:50:09 
23.  686  Karen Gingras                            Amherst,MA                               F  35  4:57:33      4:58:17 
24.  495  Krista Webdale                           Williston                                F  38  5:02:27      5:03:06 
25.  728  Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  39  5:09:46      5:10:55 
26.  555  Claire Robinson-White                    Richmond                                 F  35  5:25:47      5:26:12 
27.  621  Jessica Liu                              Saugerties,NY                            F  32  5:42:13      5:42:50 
28.  676  Tammy Haller                             Greenville,NY                            F  39  5:42:13      5:42:50 
29.  697  Michelle Gabor                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  37  6:07:12      6:07:55 

40 - 49
1.   50   Traci Falbo                              Charlestown,IN                           F  42  3:17:32      3:17:32 
2.   638  Ingrid Koenig                            Ottawa,ON                                F  48  3:35:02      3:35:03 
3.   690  Kathleen Gendron                         Burlington                               F  49  3:40:02      3:40:29 
4.   566  Anne-Marie Poisson                       Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC                 F  41  3:53:34      3:53:59 
5.   24   Carol Bakhos                             Los Angeles,CA                           F  48  4:05:34      4:05:40 
6.   488  Alisa Wright                             Litchfield,CT                            F  47  4:06:02      4:06:31 
7.   518  Ka Pik Su                                Nolensville,TN                           F  48  4:06:55      4:07:40 
8.   39   Inna Borisov                             Wexford,PA                               F  44  4:11:03      4:11:40 
9.   528  Stacey Smith                             Goffstown,NH                             F  45  4:12:31      4:12:47 
10.  708  Barbara Faber                            Montreal,QC                              F  47  4:14:35      4:16:10 
11.  669  Bridget Henry                            Middlebury,CT                            F  40  4:18:33      4:19:14 
12.  672  Nanette Hatch                            Waterford,NY                             F  49  4:23:25      4:24:06 
13.  23   Stefanie Baker                           Kensington,NH                            F  45  4:33:48      4:34:03 
14.  666  Jessica Hogg                             Kensington,NH                            F  43  4:33:56      4:34:11 
15.  540  Michele Saunders                         Bantam,CT                                F  45  4:46:24      4:46:51 
16.  601  Virginia Merriam                         Wolcott                                  F  42  4:55:24      4:55:51 

50 - 59
1.   502  Cynthia Washam                           Jensen Beach,FL                          F  57  3:38:40 *    3:38:45 
2.   464  Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  53  3:46:31      3:46:36 
3.   45   Sue Brass                                Dorval,QC                                F  54  3:59:35      3:59:41 
4.   507  Colette Van Kerckvoorde                  Lee,MA                                   F  54  4:06:55      4:07:50 
5.   517  Jennifer Supple                          Richmond                                 F  55  4:11:53      4:12:04 
6.   719  Becky Diedrich                           Berlin                                   F  50  4:22:45      4:23:48 
7.   578  Karen Noren                              Boxford,MA                               F  56  4:24:40      4:25:35 
8.   739  Leigh Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         F  53  4:34:18      4:34:37 
9.   551  Emily Rowe                               Colchester                               F  51  4:35:46      4:36:30 
10.  755  Lisa Bulriss                             Chazy,NY                                 F  50  5:06:48      5:07:11 
11.  743  Alice Christian                          Colchester                               F  51  5:13:41      5:13:50 

60 - 69
1.   741  Susan Clarkin                            Litchfield,CT                            F  60  4:30:36      4:31:06 
2.   620  Joy Livingston                           Hinesburg                                F  61  6:29:15      6:30:11 

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   26   Kristopher Barnes                        New York,NY                              M  24  3:10:16      3:10:19 
2.   629  Ben Leblanc                              Saranac Lake,NY                          M  23  3:20:51      3:20:54 
3.   546  Matthew Rutherford                       Morrisville                              M  26  3:29:15      3:29:45 
4.   710  Zachary Ezor                             Somerville,MA                            M  26  3:32:23      3:33:21 
5.   724  Mike Demchak                             New Haven,CT                             M  29  3:32:47      3:33:17 
6.   631  Andrew Laubscher                         Somerville,MA                            M  29  3:34:05      3:35:13 
7.   683  Daniel Gordon                            Havertown,PA                             M  27  3:38:04      3:38:37 
8.   671  Kyle Hauber                              Conshohocken,PA                          M  26  3:41:44      3:42:21 
9.   585  Cameron Nevin                            Moretown                                 M  22  3:53:44      3:53:48 
10.  662  Colin Hoye                               Burlington                               M  21  4:01:07      4:01:21 
11.  657  Kyle Isherwood                           New Canaan,CT                            M  21  4:01:07      4:01:21 
12.  744  Mark Chicote                             Amherst,MA                               M  21  4:02:34      4:03:08 
13.  558  Kristopher Renadette                     Morrisonville,NY                         M  27  4:02:47      4:02:51 
14.  580  Kevin Nolan                              Glen Mills,PA                            M  23  4:09:32      4:10:06 
15.  603  Christopher McGinty                      South Hero                               M  29  4:12:01      4:12:31 
16.  624  Thomas Leo                               Dunbarton,NH                             M  26  4:24:38      4:25:06 
17.  504  William Vitagliano                       Essex Junction                           M  25  4:52:50      4:53:09 
18.  619  Trevor Lohr                              Burlington                               M  24  5:02:06      5:03:02 
19.  625  Eric Leo                                 Dunbarton,NH                             M  27  5:16:44      5:17:12 
20.  577  Jonathan Norwood                         Shelburne                                M  29  5:19:56      5:20:18 

30 - 39
1.   20   Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  2:51:02      2:51:02 
2.   533  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  39  2:53:55      2:53:55 
3.   608  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  39  2:56:02      2:56:03 
4.   590  Padraig Mullins                          Cambridge,MA                             M  32  3:03:48      3:03:50 
5.   749  Jeff Caron                               Boston,MA                                M  30  3:08:39      3:09:36 
6.   737  Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  33  3:11:16      3:11:27 
7.   501  D.J. Wassick                             Bennington                               M  30  3:12:44      3:12:59 
8.   40   Simon Boulanger                          Terrebonne,QC                            M  35  3:25:09      3:25:15 
9.   16   Sylvain Armando                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  3:26:00      3:26:11 
10.  583  Scott Nickerson                          Waterbury                                M  34  3:32:35      3:32:55 
11.  721  Kent Devine                              Grayslake,IL                             M  33  3:48:54      3:49:02 
12.  679  Alex Gratton                             Newport                                  M  37  3:52:05      3:52:30 
13.  729  Daniel Daltry                            Burlington                               M  39  3:53:20      3:53:26 
14.  522  Michel St-Amand                          Boucherville,QC                          M  36  3:55:05      3:55:35 
15.  559  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  36  3:58:36      3:58:48 
16.  639  Hideki Kinoshita                         Brooklyn,NY                              M  35  3:58:37      3:58:41 
17.  538  Brett Schermerhorn                       Shelburne                                M  36  4:02:40      4:02:51 
18.  506  Gyorgy Vary                              Nashua,NH                                M  33  4:05:27      4:06:55 
19.  623  Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  31  4:18:02      4:18:41 
20.  720  Doug Devoid                              Panton                                   M  31  4:18:16      4:18:31 
21.  562  Michael Preston                          Potsdam,NY                               M  32  4:19:35      4:19:41 
22.  552  Benjamin Roth                            Meadowbrook,PA                           M  30  4:22:53      4:23:46 
23.  510  David Turner                             Montpelier                               M  31  4:30:21      4:31:19 
24.  17   Gregory Audet                            Concord,NH                               M  31  4:58:56      4:59:43 
25.  635  Phil Lacroix                             Jericho                                  M  31  5:02:10      5:03:11 
26.  628  Seung Lee                                San Diego,CA                             M  37  5:23:42      5:29:22 
27.  701  Todd Fratar                              Boston,MA                                M  33  5:46:21      5:47:18 

40 - 49
1.   684  Adam Goldstein                           Hartland                                 M  41  3:07:37      3:07:37 
2.   523  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:08:07      3:08:08 
3.   529  Ken Smith                                Rutland                                  M  46  3:09:36      3:09:38 
4.   554  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  3:12:28      3:12:38 
5.   13   Mark Aiken                               Richmond                                 M  43  3:20:10      3:20:18 
6.   15   Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  3:22:50      3:22:59 
7.   633  Timothy Lamson                           Montpelier                               M  48  3:23:50      3:24:04 
8.   497  Matthew Westerlund                       Lacona,NY                                M  42  3:23:56      3:24:02 
9.   650  Christopher Johnson                      Beverly,MA                               M  40  3:24:24      3:29:05 
10.  754  Rick Bunt                                Middlebury                               M  46  3:25:27      3:25:32 
11.  637  Stuart Koonce                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  44  3:27:34      3:27:40 
12.  31   Jason Bender                             Kirkland,QC                              M  40  3:29:24      3:29:39 
13.  732  David Curry                              Westford                                 M  40  3:33:02      3:33:16 
14.  564  Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Terrebonne,QC                            M  43  3:34:35      3:34:40 
15.  664  Fraser Hollins                           Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:34:40      3:35:02 
16.  696  Paul Gaboriault                          South Burlington                         M  46  3:36:42      3:36:59 
17.  38   Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  47  3:46:10      3:46:24 
18.  567  Benoit Pinsonneault                      Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:55:09      3:55:35 
19.  557  Joseph Richardson                        Greenville,IL                            M  46  4:12:46      4:13:51 
20.  616  Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  4:15:18      4:15:38 
21.  586  Craig Nelson                             Indianapolis,IN                          M  47  4:26:26      4:26:50 
22.  33   Marco Berthelot                          Laval,QC                                 M  44  4:27:24      4:27:34 
23.  668  Troy Hickman                             Montpelier                               M  44  4:28:53      4:29:39 
24.  42   Kenneth Bowdish                          Pawtucket,RI                             M  45  4:31:21      4:31:34 
25.  594  Brad Morris                              Middlebury,CT                            M  43  4:38:52      4:39:34 
26.  503  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  47  4:51:00      4:54:01 
27.  605  Reed McCracken                           Waterbury                                M  47  5:19:44      5:20:39 
28.  574  Terry Otoole                             Memphis,TN                               M  47  5:31:19      5:31:39 

50 - 59
1.   7    Patrick Standen (hand cycle)             Burlington                               M  50  2:27:20 *    2:27:20 
2.   208  Jeff Mires                               Greenville,IN                            M  51  3:08:18      3:08:22 
3.   19   Bob Ayers Jr                             Colchester                               M  54  3:12:51      3:12:59 
4.   599  Greg Miller                              Wellesley,MA                             M  52  3:17:08      3:17:13 
5.   740  Larry Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         M  53  3:21:43      3:21:48 
6.   18   Jon Austin                               Madison Heights,MI                       M  56  3:26:26      3:26:31 
7.   549  Ken Roznowski                            Bay City,MI                              M  53  3:26:51      3:26:55 
8.   489  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  3:51:33      3:51:44 
9.   534  Stephen Shin                             South Burlington                         M  52  3:53:27      3:53:44 
10.  575  Kevin O'Connor                           Johns Creek,GA                           M  55  3:57:31      3:57:37 
11.  496  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  57  4:02:31      4:02:31 
12.  568  Dean Pierce                              Middlebury                               M  51  4:06:58      4:07:55 
13.  539  Edward Saxman                            Cooperstown,PA                           M  52  4:13:14      4:13:32 
14.  752  Gordie Burns                             Rawdon,QC                                M  56  4:14:35      4:16:04 
15.  692  James Gascoine                           Cranberry Twp,PA                         M  57  4:34:14      4:34:32 
16.  35   Steven Bilodeau                          Oxford,CT                                M  55  4:48:37      4:49:09 
17.  236  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  58  4:48:45      4:49:32 
18.  579  Kevin Nolan                              Havertown,PA                             M  55  4:51:21      4:51:56 
19.  727  Alexis Davidson                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  59  4:56:53      4:57:33 
20.  593  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  59  5:09:55      5:10:56 
21.  722  David Devarney                           Bristol,RI                               M  58  5:19:41      5:20:10 

60 - 69
1.   515  Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  67  3:37:11      3:37:35 
2.   698  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  66  3:55:11      3:55:17 
3.   640  David King                               Shelburne                                M  60  4:04:46      4:05:50 
4.   622  Curtis Lintvedt                          Exeter,NH                                M  67  4:09:11      4:09:25 
5.   521  Ray Stahl                                Saint Albans                             M  60  4:14:27      4:15:09 
6.   685  James Glass                              Ossining,NY                              M  60  4:22:21      4:22:29 
7.   704  Barry Fitz-James                         Lake Placid,NY                           M  63  4:28:46      4:29:27 
8.   592  Walter M Morris Jr                       Lyndonville                              M  64  4:31:37      4:32:21 
9.   548  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  64  4:54:41      4:55:01 
10.  706  Roberto Fischer                          Alfei Menashe,ISRAEL                     M  61  5:04:29      5:04:51 
11.  560  Greg Purcell                             Wayland,MI                               M  66  5:16:46      5:17:27 
12.  494  Steve Wildeboer                          Kent,MI                                  M  66  5:18:32      5:19:12 
13.  511  Steve Tucker                             Fort Wright,KY                           M  61  5:30:34      5:31:31 

70 - 79
1.   6    Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  72  4:52:43      4:52:51 
2.   532  Robert Sielski                           Melbourne Beach,FL                       M  72  5:34:37      5:35:30 

1.   7    Patrick Standen (hand cycle)             Burlington                               M  50  2:27:20 *    2:27:20 
2.   20   Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  2:51:02      2:51:02 
3.   533  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  39  2:53:55      2:53:55 
4.   608  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  39  2:56:02      2:56:03 
5.   590  Padraig Mullins                          Cambridge,MA                             M  32  3:03:48      3:03:50 
6.   684  Adam Goldstein                           Hartland                                 M  41  3:07:37      3:07:37 
7.   523  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:08:07      3:08:08 
8.   208  Jeff Mires                               Greenville,IN                            M  51  3:08:18      3:08:22 
9.   749  Jeff Caron                               Boston,MA                                M  30  3:08:39      3:09:36 
10.  529  Ken Smith                                Rutland                                  M  46  3:09:36      3:09:38 
11.  26   Kristopher Barnes                        New York,NY                              M  24  3:10:16      3:10:19 
12.  737  Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  33  3:11:16      3:11:27 
13.  554  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  3:12:28      3:12:38 
14.  501  D.J. Wassick                             Bennington                               M  30  3:12:44      3:12:59 
15.  19   Bob Ayers Jr                             Colchester                               M  54  3:12:51      3:12:59 
16.  599  Greg Miller                              Wellesley,MA                             M  52  3:17:08      3:17:13 
17.  50   Traci Falbo                              Charlestown,IN                           F  42  3:17:32      3:17:32 
18.  13   Mark Aiken                               Richmond                                 M  43  3:20:10      3:20:18 
19.  629  Ben Leblanc                              Saranac Lake,NY                          M  23  3:20:51      3:20:54 
20.  740  Larry Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         M  53  3:21:43      3:21:48 
21.  15   Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  3:22:50      3:22:59 
22.  633  Timothy Lamson                           Montpelier                               M  48  3:23:50      3:24:04 
23.  497  Matthew Westerlund                       Lacona,NY                                M  42  3:23:56      3:24:02 
24.  650  Christopher Johnson                      Beverly,MA                               M  40  3:24:24      3:29:05 
25.  40   Simon Boulanger                          Terrebonne,QC                            M  35  3:25:09      3:25:15 
26.  754  Rick Bunt                                Middlebury                               M  46  3:25:27      3:25:32 
27.  16   Sylvain Armando                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  3:26:00      3:26:11 
28.  18   Jon Austin                               Madison Heights,MI                       M  56  3:26:26      3:26:31 
29.  549  Ken Roznowski                            Bay City,MI                              M  53  3:26:51      3:26:55 
30.  637  Stuart Koonce                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  44  3:27:34      3:27:40 
31.  596  Jennifer Moltz                           Winooski                                 F  25  3:28:23      3:28:24 
32.  561  Rachel Preusser                          Craryville,NY                            F  21  3:28:55      3:28:56 
33.  546  Matthew Rutherford                       Morrisville                              M  26  3:29:15      3:29:45 
34.  31   Jason Bender                             Kirkland,QC                              M  40  3:29:24      3:29:39 
35.  710  Zachary Ezor                             Somerville,MA                            M  26  3:32:23      3:33:21 
36.  583  Scott Nickerson                          Waterbury                                M  34  3:32:35      3:32:55 
37.  724  Mike Demchak                             New Haven,CT                             M  29  3:32:47      3:33:17 
38.  732  David Curry                              Westford                                 M  40  3:33:02      3:33:16 
39.  631  Andrew Laubscher                         Somerville,MA                            M  29  3:34:05      3:35:13 
40.  564  Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Terrebonne,QC                            M  43  3:34:35      3:34:40 
41.  664  Fraser Hollins                           Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:34:40      3:35:02 
42.  638  Ingrid Koenig                            Ottawa,ON                                F  48  3:35:02      3:35:03 
43.  612  Meaghan Malboeuf                         Saint Albans                             F  36  3:35:56      3:36:11 
44.  696  Paul Gaboriault                          South Burlington                         M  46  3:36:42      3:36:59 
45.  515  Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  67  3:37:11      3:37:35 
46.  683  Daniel Gordon                            Havertown,PA                             M  27  3:38:04      3:38:37 
47.  44   Rebecca Brady                            New Hope,PA                              F  19  3:38:24      3:38:33 
48.  502  Cynthia Washam                           Jensen Beach,FL                          F  57  3:38:40 *    3:38:45 
49.  670  Catherine Heinrich                       Canton,NY                                F  21  3:39:27      3:40:17 
50.  690  Kathleen Gendron                         Burlington                               F  49  3:40:02      3:40:29 
51.  524  Meg Sobkowicz-Kline                      Maynard,MA                               F  35  3:40:09      3:40:30 
52.  678  Nicole Gratton                           Newport                                  F  30  3:40:21      3:40:46 
53.  671  Kyle Hauber                              Conshohocken,PA                          M  26  3:41:44      3:42:21 
54.  760  Amelia Kaufman                           Ithaca,NY                                F  20  3:43:19      3:43:28 
55.  745  Rebeccah Chase                           Northfield,NH                            F  25  3:45:15      3:45:51 
56.  38   Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  47  3:46:10      3:46:24 
57.  464  Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  53  3:46:31      3:46:36 
58.  721  Kent Devine                              Grayslake,IL                             M  33  3:48:54      3:49:02 
59.  489  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  3:51:33      3:51:44 
60.  679  Alex Gratton                             Newport                                  M  37  3:52:05      3:52:30 
61.  588  Kimberly Nassar                          Shelburne                                F  34  3:52:39      3:52:43 
62.  729  Daniel Daltry                            Burlington                               M  39  3:53:20      3:53:26 
63.  534  Stephen Shin                             South Burlington                         M  52  3:53:27      3:53:44 
64.  566  Anne-Marie Poisson                       Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC                 F  41  3:53:34      3:53:59 
65.  585  Cameron Nevin                            Moretown                                 M  22  3:53:44      3:53:48 
66.  522  Michel St-Amand                          Boucherville,QC                          M  36  3:55:05      3:55:35 
67.  567  Benoit Pinsonneault                      Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:55:09      3:55:35 
68.  698  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  66  3:55:11      3:55:17 
69.  682  Stephanie Gornick                        St. Clair Shores,MI                      F  22  3:55:34      3:55:46 
70.  661  Amy Huckins-Noss                         Burlington                               F  28  3:56:31      3:56:35 
71.  543  Shannon Salembier                        Montpelier                               F  28  3:56:49      3:56:56 
72.  575  Kevin O'Connor                           Johns Creek,GA                           M  55  3:57:31      3:57:37 
73.  32   Natalie Bennett                          Kittery,ME                               F  24  3:58:12      3:58:41 
74.  559  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  36  3:58:36      3:58:48 
75.  639  Hideki Kinoshita                         Brooklyn,NY                              M  35  3:58:37      3:58:41 
76.  613  Julia Maisto                             Burlington                               F  20  3:59:34      4:00:31 
77.  45   Sue Brass                                Dorval,QC                                F  54  3:59:35      3:59:41 
78.  662  Colin Hoye                               Burlington                               M  21  4:01:07      4:01:21 
79.  657  Kyle Isherwood                           New Canaan,CT                            M  21  4:01:07      4:01:21 
80.  618  Taylor Long                              Essex Junction                           F  19  4:02:12      4:02:15 
81.  496  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  57  4:02:31      4:02:31 
82.  744  Mark Chicote                             Amherst,MA                               M  21  4:02:34      4:03:08 
83.  538  Brett Schermerhorn                       Shelburne                                M  36  4:02:40      4:02:51 
84.  558  Kristopher Renadette                     Morrisonville,NY                         M  27  4:02:47      4:02:51 
85.  604  Christine McGinty                        South Hero                               F  34  4:04:36      4:05:07 
86.  640  David King                               Shelburne                                M  60  4:04:46      4:05:50 
87.  506  Gyorgy Vary                              Nashua,NH                                M  33  4:05:27      4:06:55 
88.  24   Carol Bakhos                             Los Angeles,CA                           F  48  4:05:34      4:05:40 
89.  488  Alisa Wright                             Litchfield,CT                            F  47  4:06:02      4:06:31 
90.  12   Elizabeth Aigler                         Medfield,MA                              F  23  4:06:10      4:06:32 
91.  507  Colette Van Kerckvoorde                  Lee,MA                                   F  54  4:06:55      4:07:50 
92.  518  Ka Pik Su                                Nolensville,TN                           F  48  4:06:55      4:07:40 
93.  568  Dean Pierce                              Middlebury                               M  51  4:06:58      4:07:55 
94.  550  Marie-Pier Roy                           Laval,QC                                 F  28  4:08:18      4:09:18 
95.  711  Lara Ezor                                Somerville,MA                            F  26  4:08:58      4:10:01 
96.  545  Medeina Ryan                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          F  34  4:09:09      4:09:38 
97.  622  Curtis Lintvedt                          Exeter,NH                                M  67  4:09:11      4:09:25 
98.  580  Kevin Nolan                              Glen Mills,PA                            M  23  4:09:32      4:10:06 
99.  556  Jemima Roberts                           South Woodstock                          F  35  4:09:39      4:09:48 
100. 39   Inna Borisov                             Wexford,PA                               F  44  4:11:03      4:11:40 
101. 517  Jennifer Supple                          Richmond                                 F  55  4:11:53      4:12:04 
102. 603  Christopher McGinty                      South Hero                               M  29  4:12:01      4:12:31 
103. 528  Stacey Smith                             Goffstown,NH                             F  45  4:12:31      4:12:47 
104. 557  Joseph Richardson                        Greenville,IL                            M  46  4:12:46      4:13:51 
105. 536  Hillary Schuessler                       Philadelphia,PA                          F  33  4:12:55      4:13:40 
106. 539  Edward Saxman                            Cooperstown,PA                           M  52  4:13:14      4:13:32 
107. 248  Ana Leffel                               Evanston,IL                              F  31  4:13:19      4:13:44 
108. 738  Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  33  4:14:08      4:14:18 
109. 521  Ray Stahl                                Saint Albans                             M  60  4:14:27      4:15:09 
110. 708  Barbara Faber                            Montreal,QC                              F  47  4:14:35      4:16:10 
111. 752  Gordie Burns                             Rawdon,QC                                M  56  4:14:35      4:16:04 
112. 616  Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  4:15:18      4:15:38 
113. 615  Elizabeth Lund                           Nashville,TN                             F  22  4:15:53      4:16:19 
114. 623  Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  31  4:18:02      4:18:41 
115. 720  Doug Devoid                              Panton                                   M  31  4:18:16      4:18:31 
116. 669  Bridget Henry                            Middlebury,CT                            F  40  4:18:33      4:19:14 
117. 723  Rachel Desautels                         Williston                                F  38  4:18:37      4:18:53 
118. 680  Samantha Granish                         Albany,NY                                F  32  4:19:04      4:19:19 
119. 562  Michael Preston                          Potsdam,NY                               M  32  4:19:35      4:19:41 
120. 654  Amy Jelen                                Burlington                               F  37  4:19:40      4:20:54 
121. 685  James Glass                              Ossining,NY                              M  60  4:22:21      4:22:29 
122. 719  Becky Diedrich                           Berlin                                   F  50  4:22:45      4:23:48 
123. 552  Benjamin Roth                            Meadowbrook,PA                           M  30  4:22:53      4:23:46 
124. 672  Nanette Hatch                            Waterford,NY                             F  49  4:23:25      4:24:06 
125. 733  Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  4:23:55      4:24:27 
126. 624  Thomas Leo                               Dunbarton,NH                             M  26  4:24:38      4:25:06 
127. 578  Karen Noren                              Boxford,MA                               F  56  4:24:40      4:25:35 
128. 563  Colleen Pratt-Bouchard                   Leominster,MA                            F  30  4:26:10      4:26:59 
129. 586  Craig Nelson                             Indianapolis,IN                          M  47  4:26:26      4:26:50 
130. 674  Colleen Hanlon                           Boston,MA                                F  35  4:27:14      4:28:07 
131. 33   Marco Berthelot                          Laval,QC                                 M  44  4:27:24      4:27:34 
132. 704  Barry Fitz-James                         Lake Placid,NY                           M  63  4:28:46      4:29:27 
133. 668  Troy Hickman                             Montpelier                               M  44  4:28:53      4:29:39 
134. 673  Sally Hardin                             Washington,DC                            F  24  4:29:08      4:29:39 
135. 510  David Turner                             Montpelier                               M  31  4:30:21      4:31:19 
136. 741  Susan Clarkin                            Litchfield,CT                            F  60  4:30:36      4:31:06 
137. 42   Kenneth Bowdish                          Pawtucket,RI                             M  45  4:31:21      4:31:34 
138. 592  Walter M Morris Jr                       Lyndonville                              M  64  4:31:37      4:32:21 
139. 609  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  38  4:31:49      4:33:15 
140. 23   Stefanie Baker                           Kensington,NH                            F  45  4:33:48      4:34:03 
141. 666  Jessica Hogg                             Kensington,NH                            F  43  4:33:56      4:34:11 
142. 692  James Gascoine                           Cranberry Twp,PA                         M  57  4:34:14      4:34:32 
143. 739  Leigh Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         F  53  4:34:18      4:34:37 
144. 551  Emily Rowe                               Colchester                               F  51  4:35:46      4:36:30 
145. 519  Sharon Strodl                            Nassau,NY                                F  39  4:36:54      4:37:35 
146. 594  Brad Morris                              Middlebury,CT                            M  43  4:38:52      4:39:34 
147. 646  Tabrena Karish                           Duxbury                                  F  32  4:39:28      4:39:48 
148. 591  Alma Mujezinovic                         Burlington                               F  34  4:39:56      4:40:01 
149. 753  Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  34  4:40:11      4:40:32 
150. 540  Michele Saunders                         Bantam,CT                                F  45  4:46:24      4:46:51 
151. 35   Steven Bilodeau                          Oxford,CT                                M  55  4:48:37      4:49:09 
152. 236  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  58  4:48:45      4:49:32 
153. 535  Laura Schutz                             Burlington                               F  35  4:49:21      4:50:09 
154. 735  Emily Cohen                              Somerville,MA                            F  26  4:50:38      4:51:42 
155. 47   Lauren Briggs                            Ballston Lake,NY                         F  28  4:50:40      4:50:57 
156. 503  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  47  4:51:00      4:54:01 
157. 21   Melissa Bainbridge                       Burlington                               F  26  4:51:10      4:52:12 
158. 579  Kevin Nolan                              Havertown,PA                             M  55  4:51:21      4:51:56 
159. 602  Kaela McLaughlin                         Conshohocken,PA                          F  26  4:52:18      4:52:54 
160. 6    Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  72  4:52:43      4:52:51 
161. 504  William Vitagliano                       Essex Junction                           M  25  4:52:50      4:53:09 
162. 548  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  64  4:54:41      4:55:01 
163. 601  Virginia Merriam                         Wolcott                                  F  42  4:55:24      4:55:51 
164. 727  Alexis Davidson                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  59  4:56:53      4:57:33 
165. 686  Karen Gingras                            Amherst,MA                               F  35  4:57:33      4:58:17 
166. 17   Gregory Audet                            Concord,NH                               M  31  4:58:56      4:59:43 
167. 649  Audrey Johnston                          Burlington                               F  24  5:02:06      5:03:02 
168. 619  Trevor Lohr                              Burlington                               M  24  5:02:06      5:03:02 
169. 635  Phil Lacroix                             Jericho                                  M  31  5:02:10      5:03:11 
170. 495  Krista Webdale                           Williston                                F  38  5:02:27      5:03:06 
171. 706  Roberto Fischer                          Alfei Menashe,ISRAEL                     M  61  5:04:29      5:04:51 
172. 755  Lisa Bulriss                             Chazy,NY                                 F  50  5:06:48      5:07:11 
173. 728  Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  39  5:09:46      5:10:55 
174. 593  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  59  5:09:55      5:10:56 
175. 14   Courtney Allen                           Colchester,CT                            F  27  5:12:22      5:12:58 
176. 743  Alice Christian                          Colchester                               F  51  5:13:41      5:13:50 
177. 625  Eric Leo                                 Dunbarton,NH                             M  27  5:16:44      5:17:12 
178. 560  Greg Purcell                             Wayland,MI                               M  66  5:16:46      5:17:27 
179. 494  Steve Wildeboer                          Kent,MI                                  M  66  5:18:32      5:19:12 
180. 722  David Devarney                           Bristol,RI                               M  58  5:19:41      5:20:10 
181. 605  Reed McCracken                           Waterbury                                M  47  5:19:44      5:20:39 
182. 577  Jonathan Norwood                         Shelburne                                M  29  5:19:56      5:20:18 
183. 581  Claire Nolan                             Havertown,PA                             F  25  5:21:56      5:22:33 
184. 626  Katelyn Lenz                             Middlebourne,WV                          F  28  5:22:25      5:23:19 
185. 628  Seung Lee                                San Diego,CA                             M  37  5:23:42      5:29:22 
186. 555  Claire Robinson-White                    Richmond                                 F  35  5:25:47      5:26:12 
187. 511  Steve Tucker                             Fort Wright,KY                           M  61  5:30:34      5:31:31 
188. 574  Terry Otoole                             Memphis,TN                               M  47  5:31:19      5:31:39 
189. 532  Robert Sielski                           Melbourne Beach,FL                       M  72  5:34:37      5:35:30 
190. 621  Jessica Liu                              Saugerties,NY                            F  32  5:42:13      5:42:50 
191. 676  Tammy Haller                             Greenville,NY                            F  39  5:42:13      5:42:50 
192. 701  Todd Fratar                              Boston,MA                                M  33  5:46:21      5:47:18 
193. 276  Danielle Smith                           West Hills,CA                            F  25  5:51:24      5:52:00 
194. 697  Michelle Gabor                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  37  6:07:12      6:07:55 
195. 620  Joy Livingston                           Hinesburg                                F  61  6:29:15      6:30:11 
196. 34   Katie Best                               Tacoma,WA                                F  19  6:31:58      6:32:34