Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Weather: 40°F at the start and climbing into the 50s by the end of the race; bountiful sun with a breeze off Lake Champlain

Race Director: Sal Acosta

Summary: Race photos by Pat Hendrick Photography available here.

Donations: Allenholm Farm, Burlington Bay Cafe, Hannaford, Hackett's Orchard, RunVermont, SKIRACK

Timing Services: 802 Timing

Note: The left time column below is chip (or net) time, the right column is gun time. All place-based results are based on chip time.

Water Stop Sponsors: Champlain Valley Union HS XC, So. Burlington HS XC, St. Michael's XC, Team in Training, Urban Dance Studio

Volunteers:Audrey Acosta, Caitlin Acosta, Casarah Acosta, Grace Acosta, Leah Acosta, Maricela Acosta, William Acosta, Zachary Acosta, Jessica Bolduc, Jackie Bombardier, Randi Brevik, Barb Capen, Dave Capen, Angelo Caserta, Cari Causey, Tom Chadwick, Leigh Chandler, Joe Connlley, Russ Cooke, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courelle, Chris Cover, Jess Cover, Sarah Cover, Harry Curth, Michael Dabbs, Matt Dall, Patti Daniels, Eric Darling, Kyle Darling, Sam Davis, Bob DeFoe, Kathy Duclos, Kathy Duclos, Mike Early, Erika Ekstrom, Keven Eriksen, Meghan Farrington, Andy Feltus, Sylvie Frisbie, Jacques Gagne, June Golato, Mark Gregoire, Mark Hickory, Mark Hickory, Wendy Humphrey, Helen Huyffer, Paul Huyffer, Alexandra Jasinowski, Howard Kalfus, Mike Kennedy, Mark Kutler, Vanessa Lang, Forrest LeMoine, Brian Loeffler, Kim Loeffler, Kim Lord, Shawn Lord, Sarah Majercik, Jim Mallabar, Lisa Mallabar, Chris Matthews, Mark Melendy, Binney Mitchell, Matt Mitchell, Michele Norris, Bill O'Connor, Molly Peters, Sarah Pribram, Ken Schatz, Julia Schofield, Sandy Schofield, Marylene Scott, Lindsay Simpson, Janet Stecklare, Eric Stengel, Jessica Stolz, Anne Treadwell, Wayne Warnken, Elzy Wick, Kimberly Wilson


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   249  Kelsey Leder                             Burlington                               F  22  1:30:41      1:30:41 
2.   181  Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  29  1:33:44      1:33:56 
3.   313  Barbie Hauzinger                         Burlington                               F  28  1:37:10      1:37:35 
4.   365  Nicole Duquette                          Burlington                               F  25  1:38:36      1:40:55 
5.   217  Erin McDonald                            Burlington                               F  22  1:42:47      1:43:14 
6.   278  Kelsey Kelleher                          Burlington                               F  22  1:42:47      1:43:14 
7.   169  Ryan Paulaitis                           Nashua,NH                                F  23  1:43:09      1:43:12 
8.   718  Alexandria Dolph                         Pepperell,MA                             F  21  1:43:56      1:44:12 
9.   167  Catherine Perron                         Montreal,QC                              F  26  1:46:10      1:46:39 
10.  351  Erin Fisher                              Underhill                                F  28  1:47:39      1:47:43 
11.  330  Allie Goldstein                          Washington,DC                            F  27  1:48:12      1:48:50 
12.  83   Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  22  1:48:13      1:48:29 
13.  345  Kasey Flynn                              Waterbury                                F  21  1:48:34      1:48:38 
14.  660  Erin Hullinger                           Towson,MD                                F  21  1:48:44      1:48:55 
15.  424  Laurel Carter                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  1:49:29      1:49:41 
16.  362  Nicole Dvorak                            Essex Junction                           F  25  1:49:29      1:49:41 
17.  143  Lily Rowland                             Putney                                   F  21  1:49:37      1:49:52 
18.  514  Emy Takinami                             Burlington                               F  20  1:49:51      1:50:05 
19.  311  Stephanie Hazlett                        Montpelier                               F  24  1:50:08      1:50:18 
20.  269  Emily Kisicki                            Montpelier                               F  28  1:50:21      1:50:28 
21.  61   Shiel Worcester                          Burlington                               F  26  1:51:39      1:52:07 
22.  444  Alyssa Bouffard                          Eliot,ME                                 F  27  1:52:43      1:53:08 
23.  55   Grace Zebertavage                        Williston                                F  21  1:53:09      1:53:57 
24.  95   Ashley Torrey                            Burlington                               F  29  1:53:59      1:55:00 
25.  314  Hannah Hassler                           Burlington                               F  27  1:57:21      1:58:06 
26.  394  Emily Croteau                            Westfield,MA                             F  26  1:57:52      1:58:35 
27.  309  Tara Higgins                             South Burlington                         F  27  2:00:02      2:00:40 
28.  97   Mariella Torres                          Washington,DC                            F  25  2:01:48      2:02:19 
29.  124  Sophie Silkes                            Kinnelon,NJ                              F  22  2:02:28      2:03:20 
30.  180  Kelly O'Toole                            Boston,MA                                F  21  2:02:52      2:03:42 
31.  598  Melanie Miller                           Ringwood,NJ                              F  21  2:08:16      2:08:57 
32.  218  Jessie Mazar                             Burlington                               F  24  2:09:05      2:09:35 
33.  410  Rebecca Coleman                          Boston,MA                                F  27  2:09:07      2:09:55 
34.  82   Abby Wadsworth                           Shelburne                                F  29  2:09:57      2:10:34 
35.  531  Amory Sivertson                          Somerville,MA                            F  25  2:11:18      2:11:46 
36.  251  Sophie Leclerc                           Northfield                               F  27  2:11:38      2:12:44 
37.  211  Laura Meadows                            Arlington,MA                             F  21  2:12:52      2:13:42 
38.  254  Meris Lavangie                           Whitman,MA                               F  21  2:12:52      2:13:42 
39.  233  Katie Maguire                            Essex Junction                           F  29  2:13:59      2:14:17 
40.  415  Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  26  2:14:00      2:14:18 
41.  408  Amanda Comolli                           Barre                                    F  23  2:14:14      2:14:56 
42.  407  Morgan Comolli                           Barre                                    F  23  2:14:14      2:14:56 
43.  223  Lin Marzialo                             Franklin,TN                              F  21  2:16:06      2:16:32 
44.  349  Renata Flanigan                          South Burlington                         F  21  2:16:17      2:17:03 
45.  409  Cortney Colligan                         Brookfield,NH                            F  26  2:16:18      2:16:41 
46.  175  Brittany Ouellette                       Colchester                               F  25  2:16:27      2:16:50 
47.  64   Meghan Wood                              Waltham,MA                               F  27  2:16:31      2:16:54 
48.  288  Rebecca Jordan                           South Deerfield,MA                       F  29  2:17:10      2:18:13 
49.  230  Jessica Malone                           Brattleboro                              F  24  2:17:40      2:18:40 
50.  472  Kate Ash                                 Burlington                               F  25  2:18:24      2:19:35 
51.  713  Katie Eastman                            North Adams,MA                           F  25  2:19:32      2:19:59 
52.  140  Gabriela Sauza                           Boston,MA                                F  23  2:20:07      2:20:32 
53.  69   Jenna Winebaum                           Boston,MA                                F  23  2:20:08      2:20:32 
54.  319  Leann Hanfield                           Boston,MA                                F  28  2:22:00      2:22:48 
55.  246  Elizabeth Lewis                          Duxbury,MA                               F  26  2:22:44      2:23:27 
56.  406  Kate Connolly                            Canton,MA                                F  26  2:22:44      2:23:27 
57.  215  Katherine McElroy                        Burlington                               F  28  2:23:39      2:24:28 
58.  617  Amanda Louro                             Amherst,MA                               F  21  2:25:38      2:25:53 
59.  652  Kendel Jester                            Pittsfield,MA                            F  24  2:25:42      2:25:56 
60.  570  Page Mackillop                           Jericho                                  F  23  2:26:10      2:26:35 
61.  132  Mary Seaman                              Burlington                               F  26  2:27:08      2:27:32 
62.  366  Victoria Duprey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  20  2:27:14      2:28:17 
63.  88   Adrianna Ukaj                            Burlington                               F  21  2:30:10      2:30:23 
64.  334  Jacqueline Gertz                         Burlington                               F  27  2:30:18      2:31:12 
65.  244  Samantha Liu                             Saint Albans                             F  28  2:32:57      2:33:31 
66.  79   Catherine Welch                          South Burlington                         F  26  2:36:37      2:37:15 
67.  747  Lorraine Carter-Lovejoy                  Burlington                               F  26  2:37:14      2:37:36 
68.  257  Michelle Laning                          Salem,MA                                 F  26  2:37:16      2:38:18 
69.  87   Christine Uptain                         Henderson,NV                             F  29  2:37:17      2:38:18 
70.  46   Jessica Braul                            Montreal,QC                              F  29  2:37:39      2:38:39 
71.  114  Chloe Song                               Montreal,QC                              F  23  3:05:54      3:07:06 

30 - 39
1.   399  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  35  1:29:25      1:29:25 
2.   381  Zoe Dawson                               Hinesburg                                F  38  1:31:54      1:31:54 
3.   213  Kelley McLean                            Colchester                               F  37  1:32:39      1:32:47 
4.   135  Julia Schofield                          South Burlington                         F  31  1:36:24      1:36:35 
5.   110  Amy Stewart                              Stowe                                    F  31  1:37:39      1:37:42 
6.   417  Ananya Christman                         South Burlington                         F  31  1:37:41      1:37:53 
7.   307  Ann Hoogenboom                           Waterbury                                F  31  1:39:18      1:39:25 
8.   756  Allison Brown                            Ridgewood,NJ                             F  38  1:41:01      1:41:10 
9.   263  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  38  1:41:57      1:42:00 
10.  450  Crystal Bissonnette                      Milton                                   F  36  1:42:14      1:42:16 
11.  67   Christina Wojewoda                       Essex Junction                           F  34  1:42:51      1:43:07 
12.  475  Kacie Aristide                           Richmond                                 F  32  1:43:07      1:43:11 
13.  72   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  36  1:43:45      1:43:52 
14.  372  Emily Donovan                            Huntington                               F  32  1:44:05      1:44:36 
15.  78   Leslie Welts                             Montpelier                               F  33  1:44:15      1:44:22 
16.  459  Desneiges Beaudry                        Montreal,QC                              F  33  1:44:56      1:45:18 
17.  425  Marie-Eve Cardinal                       Montreal,QC                              F  33  1:46:20      1:46:56 
18.  158  Emily Previti                            Harrisburg,PA                            F  31  1:47:21      1:47:48 
19.  200  Erin Morse                               South Hero                               F  37  1:49:08      1:49:20 
20.  374  Cara Dimasi                              Burlington                               F  34  1:50:13      1:51:25 
21.  197  Jamie Myers                              Jericho                                  F  37  1:50:31      1:50:38 
22.  413  Rebecca Clough                           Underhill                                F  34  1:50:31      1:50:39 
23.  103  Lauren Taratoot                          Shelburne                                F  37  1:52:04      1:52:20 
24.  287  Osanne Juteau                            Montreal,QC                              F  35  1:52:42      1:52:50 
25.  699  Dharma Frost                             Burlington                               F  30  1:53:00      1:53:19 
26.  126  Diane Sherman                            Burlington                               F  34  1:53:02      1:53:24 
27.  245  Jessica Lillesand                        Saint Petersburg,FL                      F  35  1:53:05      1:54:17 
28.  329  Nikola Gorcikova                         Burlington                               F  39  1:54:40      1:55:15 
29.  163  Christy Pilsucki                         South Burlington                         F  38  1:54:50      1:55:25 
30.  458  Keturah Beiler                           Lancaster,PA                             F  38  1:56:16      1:56:25 
31.  296  Torrey Jacobs                            Freeville,NY                             F  35  1:56:47      1:56:50 
32.  165  Lydia Petty                              Northfield                               F  31  1:56:49      1:57:33 
33.  335  Esther George                            Burlington                               F  39  1:57:10      1:57:37 
34.  714  Casey Dwyer                              Glens Falls,NY                           F  34  1:57:12      1:57:51 
35.  353  Jennifer Filipski                        Ransomville,NY                           F  34  1:57:40      1:58:01 
36.  401  Sarah Cota                               Belvidere                                F  37  1:58:40      1:59:10 
37.  184  Heather Nourse                           Essex Junction                           F  35  2:00:01      2:00:55 
38.  371  Angela Dorko                             Brentwood,TN                             F  31  2:00:26      2:01:09 
39.  272  Angela King                              Milton                                   F  39  2:01:13      2:01:31 
40.  403  Jennifer Corrigan-Drury                  Fairfax                                  F  39  2:01:54      2:02:58 
41.  342  Marie Fontaine                           Montreal,QC                              F  37  2:03:13      2:03:34 
42.  127  Eva Shell                                Providence,RI                            F  30  2:03:49      2:04:45 
43.  247  Marie-France-Lou Lemay                   Granby,QC                                F  31  2:04:17      2:04:58 
44.  112  Margaret St.Pierre                       East Fairfield                           F  37  2:05:38      2:06:20 
45.  152  Erin Reed                                Hyde Park,MA                             F  30  2:06:54      2:07:45 
46.  455  Ashley Bergeron                          South Burlington                         F  31  2:06:57      2:07:43 
47.  264  Kerri Kundra                             Burlington                               F  31  2:08:19      2:09:20 
48.  306  Michelle Hughes                          Hillsdale,NY                             F  38  2:08:45      2:09:35 
49.  318  Amalia Harris                            West Glover                              F  36  2:10:09      2:11:11 
50.  420  Jaclyn Chaplin                           Saco,ME                                  F  36  2:10:52      2:11:44 
51.  325  Amelie Grenier                           Montreal,QC                              F  33  2:11:01      2:11:48 
52.  344  Michelle Fongemie                        Essex                                    F  37  2:11:18      2:12:32 
53.  470  Natalie Avella                           Ballston Lake,NY                         F  38  2:13:13      2:13:53 
54.  322  Megan Hack                               Burlington                               F  34  2:13:50      2:14:54 
55.  154  Amanda Puffer                            Somerville,MA                            F  32  2:13:53      2:15:00 
56.  81   Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  39  2:14:04      2:14:33 
57.  440  Tara Bredice                             Jeffersonville                           F  39  2:14:05      2:14:33 
58.  142  Amy Russo                                West Newton,MA                           F  30  2:14:21      2:14:51 
59.  294  Kay Johnson                              Eden                                     F  36  2:16:21      2:17:33 
60.  393  Jennifer Cubino-Beganyi                  Burlington                               F  36  2:16:47      2:17:11 
61.  442  Maria Cristina Bravo                     Burlington                               F  34  2:17:09      2:17:49 
62.  441  Monica Bravo                             New Philadelphia,OH                      F  32  2:17:23      2:18:02 
63.  201  Alex Morse                               Warren                                   F  32  2:18:24      2:18:51 
64.  341  Wendy Fox                                Montreal,QC                              F  39  2:24:10      2:25:00 
65.  331  Nicole Godin                             Saint Albans                             F  30  2:24:38      2:24:52 
66.  118  Katrina Skogstad                         Chester                                  F  33  2:25:48      2:26:24 
67.  277  Deanna Kennedy                           Jeffersonville                           F  37  2:26:35      2:26:58 
68.  468  Laura Barbero-Buffa                      Maitland,FL                              F  33  2:30:02      2:30:39 
69.  422  Erin Chagnon                             Sheldon                                  F  32  2:32:57      2:33:31 
70.  333  Meghan Gibbo                             Burlington                               F  31  2:41:31      2:41:58 
71.  119  Laurie Simmons                           Hadley,MA                                F  31  2:42:06      2:43:09 
72.  162  Mary Polidori                            Grand Isle                               F  30  2:48:34      2:51:26 
73.  316  Sarah Hart                               Quincy,MA                                F  30  2:48:35      2:51:23 
74.  405  Kimberly Cooper                          Websterville                             F  33  2:53:06      2:53:49 
75.  60   Krystal Wrinn                            Burlington                               F  30  2:53:45      2:56:34 
76.  443  Jane Boxall                              Milton                                   F  33  3:05:24      3:06:21 
77.  71   Emily Wills                              Fairfax                                  F  32  3:12:36      3:13:40 
78.  104  Amanda Tallman                           Randolph                                 F  32  3:13:01      3:16:00 
79.  571  Dawn Penney                              Fairfax                                  F  37  3:20:41      3:21:54 
80.  56   Susannah Young                           Freeport,ME                              F  30  3:33:03      3:34:01 

40 - 49
1.   93   Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  1:35:00      1:35:00 
2.   480  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  47  1:38:33      1:38:50 
3.   742  Pamela Clapp                             Waterbury                                F  43  1:41:01      1:41:09 
4.   157  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  1:42:37      1:42:42 
5.   421  Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  44  1:43:41      1:43:52 
6.   225  Bridget Marroquin                        South Burlington                         F  42  1:44:10      1:44:13 
7.   239  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  44  1:44:32      1:44:51 
8.   166  Odele Peter                              Burlington                               F  46  1:45:41      1:45:52 
9.   160  Karen Poulin                             Burlington                               F  47  1:46:41      1:47:07 
10.  10   Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  48  1:47:31      1:47:53 
11.  467  Kelly Barnett                            Essex Junction                           F  49  1:48:56      1:49:35 
12.  717  Lucy Dunne                               Reading                                  F  41  1:49:28      1:50:00 
13.  151  Julie Reidy                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  43  1:49:45      1:50:31 
14.  572  Gail Pelkey                              Waterbury                                F  49  1:53:44      1:54:47 
15.  336  Valerie Gauthier                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  1:55:14      1:55:41 
16.  337  Marie-Josee Gariepy                      Montreal,QC                              F  49  1:57:33      1:58:22 
17.  476  Kelly Andrew                             Chazy,NY                                 F  41  1:58:08      1:58:32 
18.  100  Amanda Tilton-Martin                     Waterville                               F  40  1:58:40      1:59:10 
19.  274  Sarah Kenny                              Milton                                   F  41  1:59:43      2:00:15 
20.  389  Joanne Cyr                               Richmond                                 F  49  2:00:14      2:00:21 
21.  485  Tara Abele                               Colchester                               F  41  2:00:30      2:00:48 
22.  238  Stephanie Lylis                          Burlington                               F  42  2:00:49      2:01:28 
23.  530  Jennifer Kennelly                        Williston                                F  40  2:03:49      2:04:11 
24.  237  Kimberly Lynch                           Colchester                               F  40  2:05:11      2:05:50 
25.  73   Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill                                F  40  2:05:56      2:06:02 
26.  705  Melissa Fisher                           Cambridge                                F  43  2:06:13      2:06:55 
27.  320  Christina Hampston                       Chazy,NY                                 F  46  2:06:19      2:06:43 
28.  131  Nicole Seguljic                          Starksboro                               F  48  2:06:36      2:07:38 
29.  253  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre                                    F  40  2:07:11      2:07:53 
30.  139  Rebecca Savage                           Essex Junction                           F  41  2:08:30      2:08:53 
31.  484  Amanda Ahmadi                            Essex Junction                           F  44  2:08:40      2:09:20 
32.  202  Heather Moreau                           Burlington                               F  42  2:10:09      2:10:27 
33.  231  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  2:10:36      2:11:35 
34.  358  Kimberly Evans                           South Burlington                         F  47  2:11:54      2:12:32 
35.  290  Carey Jones                              Bellingham,WA                            F  41  2:13:41      2:14:52 
36.  343  Annie Fontaine                           Granby,QC                                F  41  2:15:25      2:15:46 
37.  90   Keren Turner                             Burlington                               F  45  2:16:47      2:17:11 
38.  614  Inez Lund                                Nashville,TN                             F  49  2:20:05      2:20:54 
39.  469  Lynn Banach                              South Burlington                         F  44  2:21:06      2:21:43 
40.  194  Crystal Neskey                           Underhill                                F  43  2:22:02      2:22:40 
41.  446  Jessica Bonath                           Jeffersonville                           F  43  2:22:40      2:23:03 
42.  224  Rachel Marston                           Colrain,MA                               F  41  2:26:00      2:26:56 
43.  730  Janine D'Angelo                          Greenfield Center,NY                     F  47  2:26:33      2:27:13 
44.  255  Johanne Lauzon                           Montreal,QC                              F  48  2:28:14      2:28:44 
45.  252  Shannette Leblanc-Streeter               Duxbury                                  F  45  2:46:12      2:47:07 
46.  414  Dana Clark                               Fairfax                                  F  42  2:54:55      2:55:33 
47.  176  Jeannie Otoole                           Memphis,TN                               F  49  3:27:55      3:28:14 

50 - 59
1.   373  Susan Dodge                              South Burlington                         F  54  1:38:46 *    1:38:49 
2.   367  Mary Duprey                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  55  1:42:11 *    1:42:31 
3.   315  Ann Hartman                              South Hero                               F  53  1:45:51      1:45:55 
4.   226  Jacqueline Marino                        Essex Junction                           F  50  1:47:33      1:48:01 
5.   636  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  1:49:07      1:49:34 
6.   473  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  57  1:52:42      1:52:51 
7.   183  Rhonda O'Hagan                           Chazy,NY                                 F  55  1:53:40      1:54:02 
8.   759  Mary Kehoe                               Shelburne                                F  57  1:54:38      1:55:24 
9.   463  Inka Baus                                Kronshagen,GERMANY                       F  51  1:54:54      1:55:21 
10.  84   Maryellen Varhue                         Milton                                   F  54  2:03:28      2:04:06 
11.  240  Valerie Loucy                            Milton                                   F  50  2:03:37      2:03:56 
12.  308  Wendy Hollander                          Middlebury                               F  52  2:04:31      2:05:22 
13.  282  Lynne Keefe                              South Burlington                         F  58  2:05:12      2:05:22 
14.  92   Terry Tregan                             Chazy,NY                                 F  55  2:05:21      2:05:44 
15.  600  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  57  2:06:38      2:07:23 
16.  332  Lynne Glenn                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  56  2:09:30      2:10:17 
17.  235  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  59  2:12:03      2:12:50 
18.  350  Laurie Fisher-Dykes                      Williston                                F  56  2:13:45      2:14:36 
19.  352  Lisa Fischer                             Williston                                F  55  2:16:52      2:17:47 
20.  96   Tory-Ann Torres                          Burlington                               F  52  2:21:10      2:21:40 
21.  632  Lisa Laramee                             South Burlington                         F  50  2:24:50      2:25:44 
22.  260  Sandra Lynn Laflamme                     Waterbury                                F  56  2:25:12      2:26:18 
23.  725  Lydia Demag                              Milton                                   F  56  2:27:15      2:27:49 
24.  611  Eileen Mann                              Colchester                               F  58  2:31:27      2:32:27 
25.  259  Terry Lalancette                         Fairfax                                  F  52  2:31:27      2:32:27 
26.  347  Donna Fleming                            Ithaca,NY                                F  56  2:33:19      2:34:03 
27.  193  Cyndi Newett                             Bakersfield                              F  54  2:35:02      2:35:19 
28.  68   Susan Wittmer                            Saranac Lakd,NY                          F  54  2:43:12      2:43:54 

60 - 69
1.   449  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  61  1:47:58 *    1:48:06 
2.   432  Karen Burns                              Watertown,NY                             F  62  2:10:30      2:11:10 
3.   275  Jill Kenny                               Milton                                   F  63  2:18:30      2:19:03 
4.   299  Gail Isenberg                            Cornwall                                 F  61  2:26:54      2:27:45 
5.   397  Brenda Couture                           Essex Junction                           F  67  2:38:54      2:39:13 
6.   454  Cathy Bergeron                           South Burlington                         F  64  2:42:14      2:42:31 
7.   396  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  2:44:25      2:44:47 
8.   141  Susan Ryan                               South Hero                               F  60  2:52:18      2:53:10 

70 - 79
1.   58   Patricia Young                           North Berwick,ME                         F  70  3:33:02      3:34:01 

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   221  Kyle Mast                                Christiana,PA                            M  19  1:43:44      1:43:51 
2.   280  Lucas Keegan                             North Easton,MA                          M  18  1:46:23      1:46:35 
3.   270  William King                             Chillicothe,OH                           M  17  2:05:34      2:05:42 

20 - 29
1.   340  Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  1:16:12      1:16:13 
2.   390  Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  23  1:16:40      1:16:40 
3.   190  Ryan Nichols                             Burlington                               M  27  1:21:30      1:21:31 
4.   483  Joe Ainsworth                            Burlington                               M  25  1:21:31      1:21:33 
5.   400  Cody Couperus                            Winooski                                 M  22  1:33:22      1:33:33 
6.   607  Peter Masse                              Narragansett,RI                          M  25  1:34:10      1:34:21 
7.   452  Justin Bilodeau                          Lassomption,QC                           M  29  1:34:58      1:35:09 
8.   243  Marc Lizotte                             Repentigny,QC                            M  29  1:34:58      1:35:08 
9.   207  Charles Milone                           Quincy,MA                                M  27  1:37:15      1:37:17 
10.  122  Joshua Silva                             Framingham,MA                            M  24  1:38:00      1:38:11 
11.  77   Sam Werbel                               Burlington                               M  29  1:39:21      1:41:39 
12.  447  Spencer Bonar                            Washington,DC                            M  24  1:40:01      1:40:30 
13.  281  Josh Keegan                              Brookline,MA                             M  24  1:40:55      1:41:07 
14.  402  Devin Cory                               Nashua,NH                                M  27  1:43:08      1:43:12 
15.  412  Joel Cohen                               Somerville,MA                            M  27  1:43:59      1:44:19 
16.  317  Jamie Hart                               Richmond                                 M  27  1:45:45      1:46:13 
17.  129  Nathan Shappy                            Winooski                                 M  29  1:45:50      1:46:27 
18.  220  Taylor Mast                              Christiana,PA                            M  21  1:49:58      1:50:04 
19.  148  Peter Rippberger                         Burlington                               M  25  1:55:34      1:56:12 
20.  576  Dillon O'Brien                           Saint Albans                             M  23  1:57:11      1:57:44 
21.  11   Leroy Abrahams                           Brattleboro                              M  25  1:58:16      1:58:28 
22.  187  Stefan Nielsen                           Essex                                    M  28  2:07:47      2:08:33 
23.  191  Drew Nichols                             Seattle,WA                               M  21  2:09:09      2:10:10 
24.  250  Steven Leclerc                           Northfield                               M  25  2:11:37      2:12:44 
25.  481  Matt Albertazzi                          Rutland                                  M  28  2:12:18      2:13:25 
26.  241  Chad Loseby                              Burlington                               M  26  2:16:43      2:17:36 
27.  123  Andrew Silovich                          South Strafford                          M  27  2:18:40      2:19:09 
28.  284  Andrew Kaplan                            Montreal,QC                              M  24  2:59:49      3:01:01 

30 - 39
1.   4    Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  37  1:14:41      1:14:41 
2.   94   Brenton Towne                            Milton                                   M  30  1:15:36      1:15:36 
3.   1    John Spinney                             Waterbury                                M  39  1:19:44      1:19:45 
4.   448  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:20:53      1:20:55 
5.   346  Sean Fleming                             South Burlington                         M  31  1:26:50      1:26:51 
6.   216  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  39  1:28:45      1:28:47 
7.   297  Scot Jacobs                              Freeville,NY                             M  39  1:28:53      1:28:54 
8.   643  Johnathan Kelly                          Boston,MA                                M  30  1:32:25      1:32:35 
9.   398  Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  34  1:34:24      1:34:25 
10.  466  Daniel Barowy                            Amherst,MA                               M  35  1:35:00      1:35:44 
11.  121  Renzo Silva                              Burlington                               M  30  1:38:00      1:40:13 
12.  339  Patrick Gallagher                        Albany,NY                                M  35  1:39:11      1:39:42 
13.  302  Peter Hurd                               Essex Junction                           M  31  1:39:14      1:39:28 
14.  70   Ethan Wills                              Montreal,QC                              M  37  1:39:51      1:40:32 
15.  377  Jason Dellechiaie                        South Burlington                         M  39  1:42:15      1:42:27 
16.  267  Kendall Krebs                            Essex Junction                           M  36  1:42:50      1:43:07 
17.  695  Seth Gabrielse                           Montreal,QC                              M  35  1:48:54      1:49:41 
18.  439  Colin Bright                             Northfield                               M  32  1:56:49      1:57:33 
19.  268  Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  32  1:59:56      2:00:36 
20.  525  Samuel Sobel                             Newmarket,NH                             M  31  2:02:19      2:02:37 
21.  116  John Slabinski                           Tariffville,CT                           M  39  2:03:41      2:03:54 
22.  312  Aaron Hawley                             Winooski                                 M  34  2:10:15      2:11:02 
23.  456  Adam Bergeron                            South Burlington                         M  35  2:21:24      2:21:42 
24.  161  Nicholas Polizzi                         Medford,MA                               M  37  2:23:19      2:23:54 
25.  326  Elliot Greenstone                        Montreal,QC                              M  39  2:24:10      2:24:59 
26.  436  Robert Bryant                            Anderson,SC                              M  30  2:27:35      2:28:23 
27.  435  Michael Buffa                            Maitland,FL                              M  34  2:27:57      2:28:35 
28.  482  Philippe-Emmanuel Alain                  Montreal,QC                              M  32  3:05:30      3:06:32 
29.  57   Roy Young                                Burlington                               M  34  3:33:03      3:34:02 

40 - 49
1.   8    Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  1:15:03 *    1:15:03 
2.   757  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  1:15:53 *    1:15:53 
3.   386  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  1:23:02      1:23:04 
4.   478  Andrew Anderson                          Colchester                               M  44  1:25:36      1:25:37 
5.   102  Pj Telep                                 Waitsfield                               M  43  1:29:05      1:29:11 
6.   189  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  49  1:30:13      1:30:15 
7.   642  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  1:31:27      1:31:34 
8.   150  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  40  1:31:53      1:32:00 
9.   283  Paul Kartschoke                          Williston                                M  46  1:33:45      1:33:51 
10.  716  Mike Dunne                               Reading                                  M  41  1:37:45      1:38:17 
11.  385  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  40  1:39:48      1:39:54 
12.  113  Eric St-Pierre                           Boucherville,QC                          M  45  1:44:18      1:44:38 
13.  105  Stephen Talcott                          Milton                                   M  46  1:44:42      1:44:51 
14.  164  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  47  1:48:35      1:48:55 
15.  429  Matt Calcagni                            Bristol                                  M  42  1:48:47      1:48:56 
16.  222  Jim Mast                                 Christiana,PA                            M  47  1:50:13      1:50:20 
17.  265  Pieter Kriel                             Montreal,QC                              M  41  1:54:11      1:54:59 
18.  375  Seth Deming                              Waterbury                                M  41  1:56:00      1:56:42 
19.  66   Greg Wolf                                Underhill                                M  48  1:56:44      1:57:15 
20.  423  Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  43  1:57:46      1:58:25 
21.  305  Pete Hull                                Colchester                               M  48  1:59:07      2:00:00 
22.  133  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  44  2:02:15      2:03:00 
23.  185  Rick Norton                              Essex Junction                           M  41  2:02:19      2:02:59 
24.  471  Andrew Aube                              Jeffersonville                           M  44  2:05:11      2:05:31 
25.  120  Luc Simard                               Montreal,QC                              M  42  2:05:45      2:06:17 
26.  258  Jason Langlois                           Chazy,NY                                 M  42  2:10:43      2:11:34 
27.  186  David Nistico                            Essex Junction                           M  46  2:12:41      2:12:57 
28.  289  Mike Jones                               Bellingham,WA                            M  46  2:13:41      2:14:52 
29.  271  Gideon King                              Chillicothe,OH                           M  43  2:13:43      2:13:50 
30.  474  Jean-Francois Arsenault                  Montreal,QC                              M  42  2:20:10      2:20:56 
31.  327  Ray Grant                                Milton                                   M  42  2:21:04      2:21:33 
32.  106  Brian Sylvester                          South Hero                               M  46  2:21:40      2:22:24 
33.  227  Gary Margolis                            Richmond                                 M  45  2:25:37      2:25:44 
34.  404  Chris Copley                             Richmond                                 M  49  2:29:19      2:29:52 
35.  384  Thomas Darling                           Bristol                                  M  47  2:48:09      2:48:53 

50 - 59
1.   453  John Berlind                             Burlington                               M  56  1:30:34      1:30:35 
2.   298  Greg Jackson                             Barre                                    M  53  1:36:45      1:36:47 
3.   182  Mike O'Hara                              Fitchburg,MA                             M  58  1:36:53      1:37:07 
4.   291  Bryce Jones                              Richmond                                 M  59  1:38:36      1:38:46 
5.   382  Robert Davis                             Montreal,QC                              M  54  1:43:32      1:44:23 
6.   256  Norman Larose                            Boucherville,QC                          M  54  1:44:41      1:45:14 
7.   462  Stefan Baus                              Kronshagen,GERMANY                       M  51  1:45:07      1:45:33 
8.   411  Scott Cole                               Richmond                                 M  51  1:45:16      1:45:35 
9.   146  Peter Rogers                             St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  54  1:46:43      1:46:50 
10.  363  Bob Durocher                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  1:49:45      1:50:31 
11.  205  George Moltz                             Rochester                                M  55  1:53:47      1:54:05 
12.  438  Pierre Brise-Bois                        Montreal,QC                              M  51  1:57:14      1:58:03 
13.  328  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  57  1:58:03      1:58:57 
14.  292  Chris Jolly                              Montpelier                               M  59  1:58:46      1:59:31 
15.  388  Paulo Da Silva                           Framingham,MA                            M  56  1:59:17      1:59:30 
16.  101  Peter Thomas                             Westford                                 M  54  2:01:03      2:01:18 
17.  279  Thomas Keegan                            North Easton,MA                          M  52  2:07:18      2:07:32 
18.  369  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  54  2:07:43      2:08:34 
19.  54   Steven Zebertavage                       Williston                                M  52  2:10:27      2:11:18 
20.  173  Guy Page                                 Barre                                    M  56  2:12:47      2:13:09 
21.  370  Joe Dorko                                Brentwood,TN                             M  57  2:16:10      2:16:54 
22.  392  Mike Cullen                              Troy,NY                                  M  56  2:20:00      2:20:15 
23.  188  Nicholas Nicholson                       Invernes,IL                              M  54  2:39:11      2:39:58 
24.  324  Kevin Grounds                            Lees Summit,MO                           M  50  2:43:17      2:44:34 
25.  304  Charles Hulse                            South Hero                               M  54  2:43:41      2:43:50 

60 - 69
1.   137  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  1:34:30      1:34:35 
2.   2    Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  60  1:39:46      1:39:52 
3.   418  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  61  1:42:35      1:42:40 
4.   368  John Duncan                              Huntington                               M  68  1:47:54      1:48:15 
5.   490  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  1:48:25      1:48:35 
6.   433  Gary Burns                               Watertown,NY                             M  60  1:49:21      1:50:01 
7.   62   Jim Woolfrey                             South Burlington                         M  68  2:09:59      2:10:56 
8.   610  Sam Marcum                               Mineral Bluff,GA                         M  61  2:19:00      2:19:15 
9.   98   Luis Torres                              Burlington                               M  60  2:21:05      2:21:29 
10.  125  Richard Silkes                           Kinnelon,NJ                              M  63  3:31:15      3:32:07 
11.  91   Pam Tucker                               Fort Wright,KY                           M  66  3:37:11      3:38:07 

70 - 79
1.   206  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  2:04:39      2:04:49 

1.   4    Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  37  1:14:41      1:14:41 
2.   8    Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  1:15:03 *    1:15:03 
3.   94   Brenton Towne                            Milton                                   M  30  1:15:36      1:15:36 
4.   757  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  1:15:53 *    1:15:53 
5.   340  Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  1:16:12      1:16:13 
6.   390  Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  23  1:16:40      1:16:40 
7.   1    John Spinney                             Waterbury                                M  39  1:19:44      1:19:45 
8.   448  Damian Bolduc                            South Burlington                         M  37  1:20:53      1:20:55 
9.   190  Ryan Nichols                             Burlington                               M  27  1:21:30      1:21:31 
10.  483  Joe Ainsworth                            Burlington                               M  25  1:21:31      1:21:33 
11.  386  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  1:23:02      1:23:04 
12.  478  Andrew Anderson                          Colchester                               M  44  1:25:36      1:25:37 
13.  346  Sean Fleming                             South Burlington                         M  31  1:26:50      1:26:51 
14.  216  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  39  1:28:45      1:28:47 
15.  297  Scot Jacobs                              Freeville,NY                             M  39  1:28:53      1:28:54 
16.  102  Pj Telep                                 Waitsfield                               M  43  1:29:05      1:29:11 
17.  399  Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  35  1:29:25      1:29:25 
18.  189  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  49  1:30:13      1:30:15 
19.  453  John Berlind                             Burlington                               M  56  1:30:34      1:30:35 
20.  249  Kelsey Leder                             Burlington                               F  22  1:30:41      1:30:41 
21.  642  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  1:31:27      1:31:34 
22.  150  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  40  1:31:53      1:32:00 
23.  381  Zoe Dawson                               Hinesburg                                F  38  1:31:54      1:31:54 
24.  643  Johnathan Kelly                          Boston,MA                                M  30  1:32:25      1:32:35 
25.  213  Kelley McLean                            Colchester                               F  37  1:32:39      1:32:47 
26.  400  Cody Couperus                            Winooski                                 M  22  1:33:22      1:33:33 
27.  181  Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  29  1:33:44      1:33:56 
28.  283  Paul Kartschoke                          Williston                                M  46  1:33:45      1:33:51 
29.  607  Peter Masse                              Narragansett,RI                          M  25  1:34:10      1:34:21 
30.  398  Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  34  1:34:24      1:34:25 
31.  137  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  1:34:30      1:34:35 
32.  452  Justin Bilodeau                          Lassomption,QC                           M  29  1:34:58      1:35:09 
33.  243  Marc Lizotte                             Repentigny,QC                            M  29  1:34:58      1:35:08 
34.  93   Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  1:35:00      1:35:00 
35.  466  Daniel Barowy                            Amherst,MA                               M  35  1:35:00      1:35:44 
36.  135  Julia Schofield                          South Burlington                         F  31  1:36:24      1:36:35 
37.  298  Greg Jackson                             Barre                                    M  53  1:36:45      1:36:47 
38.  182  Mike O'Hara                              Fitchburg,MA                             M  58  1:36:53      1:37:07 
39.  313  Barbie Hauzinger                         Burlington                               F  28  1:37:10      1:37:35 
40.  207  Charles Milone                           Quincy,MA                                M  27  1:37:15      1:37:17 
41.  110  Amy Stewart                              Stowe                                    F  31  1:37:39      1:37:42 
42.  417  Ananya Christman                         South Burlington                         F  31  1:37:41      1:37:53 
43.  716  Mike Dunne                               Reading                                  M  41  1:37:45      1:38:17 
44.  122  Joshua Silva                             Framingham,MA                            M  24  1:38:00      1:38:11 
45.  121  Renzo Silva                              Burlington                               M  30  1:38:00      1:40:13 
46.  480  Cheryl Aley                              Colchester                               F  47  1:38:33      1:38:50 
47.  291  Bryce Jones                              Richmond                                 M  59  1:38:36      1:38:46 
48.  365  Nicole Duquette                          Burlington                               F  25  1:38:36      1:40:55 
49.  373  Susan Dodge                              South Burlington                         F  54  1:38:46 *    1:38:49 
50.  339  Patrick Gallagher                        Albany,NY                                M  35  1:39:11      1:39:42 
51.  302  Peter Hurd                               Essex Junction                           M  31  1:39:14      1:39:28 
52.  307  Ann Hoogenboom                           Waterbury                                F  31  1:39:18      1:39:25 
53.  77   Sam Werbel                               Burlington                               M  29  1:39:21      1:41:39 
54.  2    Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  60  1:39:46      1:39:52 
55.  385  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  40  1:39:48      1:39:54 
56.  70   Ethan Wills                              Montreal,QC                              M  37  1:39:51      1:40:32 
57.  447  Spencer Bonar                            Washington,DC                            M  24  1:40:01      1:40:30 
58.  281  Josh Keegan                              Brookline,MA                             M  24  1:40:55      1:41:07 
59.  756  Allison Brown                            Ridgewood,NJ                             F  38  1:41:01      1:41:10 
60.  742  Pamela Clapp                             Waterbury                                F  43  1:41:01      1:41:09 
61.  263  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  38  1:41:57      1:42:00 
62.  367  Mary Duprey                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  55  1:42:11 *    1:42:31 
63.  450  Crystal Bissonnette                      Milton                                   F  36  1:42:14      1:42:16 
64.  377  Jason Dellechiaie                        South Burlington                         M  39  1:42:15      1:42:27 
65.  418  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  61  1:42:35      1:42:40 
66.  157  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  1:42:37      1:42:42 
67.  217  Erin McDonald                            Burlington                               F  22  1:42:47      1:43:14 
68.  278  Kelsey Kelleher                          Burlington                               F  22  1:42:47      1:43:14 
69.  267  Kendall Krebs                            Essex Junction                           M  36  1:42:50      1:43:07 
70.  67   Christina Wojewoda                       Essex Junction                           F  34  1:42:51      1:43:07 
71.  475  Kacie Aristide                           Richmond                                 F  32  1:43:07      1:43:11 
72.  402  Devin Cory                               Nashua,NH                                M  27  1:43:08      1:43:12 
73.  169  Ryan Paulaitis                           Nashua,NH                                F  23  1:43:09      1:43:12 
74.  382  Robert Davis                             Montreal,QC                              M  54  1:43:32      1:44:23 
75.  421  Leigh Chandler                           Colchester                               F  44  1:43:41      1:43:52 
76.  221  Kyle Mast                                Christiana,PA                            M  19  1:43:44      1:43:51 
77.  72   Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  36  1:43:45      1:43:52 
78.  718  Alexandria Dolph                         Pepperell,MA                             F  21  1:43:56      1:44:12 
79.  412  Joel Cohen                               Somerville,MA                            M  27  1:43:59      1:44:19 
80.  372  Emily Donovan                            Huntington                               F  32  1:44:05      1:44:36 
81.  225  Bridget Marroquin                        South Burlington                         F  42  1:44:10      1:44:13 
82.  78   Leslie Welts                             Montpelier                               F  33  1:44:15      1:44:22 
83.  113  Eric St-Pierre                           Boucherville,QC                          M  45  1:44:18      1:44:38 
84.  239  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  44  1:44:32      1:44:51 
85.  256  Norman Larose                            Boucherville,QC                          M  54  1:44:41      1:45:14 
86.  105  Stephen Talcott                          Milton                                   M  46  1:44:42      1:44:51 
87.  459  Desneiges Beaudry                        Montreal,QC                              F  33  1:44:56      1:45:18 
88.  462  Stefan Baus                              Kronshagen,GERMANY                       M  51  1:45:07      1:45:33 
89.  411  Scott Cole                               Richmond                                 M  51  1:45:16      1:45:35 
90.  166  Odele Peter                              Burlington                               F  46  1:45:41      1:45:52 
91.  317  Jamie Hart                               Richmond                                 M  27  1:45:45      1:46:13 
92.  129  Nathan Shappy                            Winooski                                 M  29  1:45:50      1:46:27 
93.  315  Ann Hartman                              South Hero                               F  53  1:45:51      1:45:55 
94.  167  Catherine Perron                         Montreal,QC                              F  26  1:46:10      1:46:39 
95.  425  Marie-Eve Cardinal                       Montreal,QC                              F  33  1:46:20      1:46:56 
96.  280  Lucas Keegan                             North Easton,MA                          M  18  1:46:23      1:46:35 
97.  160  Karen Poulin                             Burlington                               F  47  1:46:41      1:47:07 
98.  146  Peter Rogers                             St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  54  1:46:43      1:46:50 
99.  158  Emily Previti                            Harrisburg,PA                            F  31  1:47:21      1:47:48 
100. 10   Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  48  1:47:31      1:47:53 
101. 226  Jacqueline Marino                        Essex Junction                           F  50  1:47:33      1:48:01 
102. 351  Erin Fisher                              Underhill                                F  28  1:47:39      1:47:43 
103. 368  John Duncan                              Huntington                               M  68  1:47:54      1:48:15 
104. 449  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  61  1:47:58 *    1:48:06 
105. 330  Allie Goldstein                          Washington,DC                            F  27  1:48:12      1:48:50 
106. 83   Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  22  1:48:13      1:48:29 
107. 490  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  1:48:25      1:48:35 
108. 345  Kasey Flynn                              Waterbury                                F  21  1:48:34      1:48:38 
109. 164  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  47  1:48:35      1:48:55 
110. 660  Erin Hullinger                           Towson,MD                                F  21  1:48:44      1:48:55 
111. 429  Matt Calcagni                            Bristol                                  M  42  1:48:47      1:48:56 
112. 695  Seth Gabrielse                           Montreal,QC                              M  35  1:48:54      1:49:41 
113. 467  Kelly Barnett                            Essex Junction                           F  49  1:48:56      1:49:35 
114. 636  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  1:49:07      1:49:34 
115. 200  Erin Morse                               South Hero                               F  37  1:49:08      1:49:20 
116. 433  Gary Burns                               Watertown,NY                             M  60  1:49:21      1:50:01 
117. 717  Lucy Dunne                               Reading                                  F  41  1:49:28      1:50:00 
118. 424  Laurel Carter                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  1:49:29      1:49:41 
119. 362  Nicole Dvorak                            Essex Junction                           F  25  1:49:29      1:49:41 
120. 143  Lily Rowland                             Putney                                   F  21  1:49:37      1:49:52 
121. 363  Bob Durocher                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  1:49:45      1:50:31 
122. 151  Julie Reidy                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  43  1:49:45      1:50:31 
123. 514  Emy Takinami                             Burlington                               F  20  1:49:51      1:50:05 
124. 220  Taylor Mast                              Christiana,PA                            M  21  1:49:58      1:50:04 
125. 311  Stephanie Hazlett                        Montpelier                               F  24  1:50:08      1:50:18 
126. 374  Cara Dimasi                              Burlington                               F  34  1:50:13      1:51:25 
127. 222  Jim Mast                                 Christiana,PA                            M  47  1:50:13      1:50:20 
128. 269  Emily Kisicki                            Montpelier                               F  28  1:50:21      1:50:28 
129. 197  Jamie Myers                              Jericho                                  F  37  1:50:31      1:50:38 
130. 413  Rebecca Clough                           Underhill                                F  34  1:50:31      1:50:39 
131. 61   Shiel Worcester                          Burlington                               F  26  1:51:39      1:52:07 
132. 103  Lauren Taratoot                          Shelburne                                F  37  1:52:04      1:52:20 
133. 287  Osanne Juteau                            Montreal,QC                              F  35  1:52:42      1:52:50 
134. 473  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  57  1:52:42      1:52:51 
135. 444  Alyssa Bouffard                          Eliot,ME                                 F  27  1:52:43      1:53:08 
136. 699  Dharma Frost                             Burlington                               F  30  1:53:00      1:53:19 
137. 126  Diane Sherman                            Burlington                               F  34  1:53:02      1:53:24 
138. 245  Jessica Lillesand                        Saint Petersburg,FL                      F  35  1:53:05      1:54:17 
139. 55   Grace Zebertavage                        Williston                                F  21  1:53:09      1:53:57 
140. 183  Rhonda O'Hagan                           Chazy,NY                                 F  55  1:53:40      1:54:02 
141. 572  Gail Pelkey                              Waterbury                                F  49  1:53:44      1:54:47 
142. 205  George Moltz                             Rochester                                M  55  1:53:47      1:54:05 
143. 95   Ashley Torrey                            Burlington                               F  29  1:53:59      1:55:00 
144. 265  Pieter Kriel                             Montreal,QC                              M  41  1:54:11      1:54:59 
145. 759  Mary Kehoe                               Shelburne                                F  57  1:54:38      1:55:24 
146. 329  Nikola Gorcikova                         Burlington                               F  39  1:54:40      1:55:15 
147. 163  Christy Pilsucki                         South Burlington                         F  38  1:54:50      1:55:25 
148. 463  Inka Baus                                Kronshagen,GERMANY                       F  51  1:54:54      1:55:21 
149. 336  Valerie Gauthier                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  1:55:14      1:55:41 
150. 148  Peter Rippberger                         Burlington                               M  25  1:55:34      1:56:12 
151. 375  Seth Deming                              Waterbury                                M  41  1:56:00      1:56:42 
152. 458  Keturah Beiler                           Lancaster,PA                             F  38  1:56:16      1:56:25 
153. 66   Greg Wolf                                Underhill                                M  48  1:56:44      1:57:15 
154. 296  Torrey Jacobs                            Freeville,NY                             F  35  1:56:47      1:56:50 
155. 439  Colin Bright                             Northfield                               M  32  1:56:49      1:57:33 
156. 165  Lydia Petty                              Northfield                               F  31  1:56:49      1:57:33 
157. 335  Esther George                            Burlington                               F  39  1:57:10      1:57:37 
158. 576  Dillon O'Brien                           Saint Albans                             M  23  1:57:11      1:57:44 
159. 714  Casey Dwyer                              Glens Falls,NY                           F  34  1:57:12      1:57:51 
160. 438  Pierre Brise-Bois                        Montreal,QC                              M  51  1:57:14      1:58:03 
161. 314  Hannah Hassler                           Burlington                               F  27  1:57:21      1:58:06 
162. 337  Marie-Josee Gariepy                      Montreal,QC                              F  49  1:57:33      1:58:22 
163. 353  Jennifer Filipski                        Ransomville,NY                           F  34  1:57:40      1:58:01 
164. 423  Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  43  1:57:46      1:58:25 
165. 394  Emily Croteau                            Westfield,MA                             F  26  1:57:52      1:58:35 
166. 328  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  57  1:58:03      1:58:57 
167. 476  Kelly Andrew                             Chazy,NY                                 F  41  1:58:08      1:58:32 
168. 11   Leroy Abrahams                           Brattleboro                              M  25  1:58:16      1:58:28 
169. 100  Amanda Tilton-Martin                     Waterville                               F  40  1:58:40      1:59:10 
170. 401  Sarah Cota                               Belvidere                                F  37  1:58:40      1:59:10 
171. 292  Chris Jolly                              Montpelier                               M  59  1:58:46      1:59:31 
172. 305  Pete Hull                                Colchester                               M  48  1:59:07      2:00:00 
173. 388  Paulo Da Silva                           Framingham,MA                            M  56  1:59:17      1:59:30 
174. 274  Sarah Kenny                              Milton                                   F  41  1:59:43      2:00:15 
175. 268  Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  32  1:59:56      2:00:36 
176. 184  Heather Nourse                           Essex Junction                           F  35  2:00:01      2:00:55 
177. 309  Tara Higgins                             South Burlington                         F  27  2:00:02      2:00:40 
178. 389  Joanne Cyr                               Richmond                                 F  49  2:00:14      2:00:21 
179. 371  Angela Dorko                             Brentwood,TN                             F  31  2:00:26      2:01:09 
180. 485  Tara Abele                               Colchester                               F  41  2:00:30      2:00:48 
181. 238  Stephanie Lylis                          Burlington                               F  42  2:00:49      2:01:28 
182. 101  Peter Thomas                             Westford                                 M  54  2:01:03      2:01:18 
183. 272  Angela King                              Milton                                   F  39  2:01:13      2:01:31 
184. 97   Mariella Torres                          Washington,DC                            F  25  2:01:48      2:02:19 
185. 403  Jennifer Corrigan-Drury                  Fairfax                                  F  39  2:01:54      2:02:58 
186. 133  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  44  2:02:15      2:03:00 
187. 185  Rick Norton                              Essex Junction                           M  41  2:02:19      2:02:59 
188. 525  Samuel Sobel                             Newmarket,NH                             M  31  2:02:19      2:02:37 
189. 124  Sophie Silkes                            Kinnelon,NJ                              F  22  2:02:28      2:03:20 
190. 180  Kelly O'Toole                            Boston,MA                                F  21  2:02:52      2:03:42 
191. 342  Marie Fontaine                           Montreal,QC                              F  37  2:03:13      2:03:34 
192. 84   Maryellen Varhue                         Milton                                   F  54  2:03:28      2:04:06 
193. 240  Valerie Loucy                            Milton                                   F  50  2:03:37      2:03:56 
194. 116  John Slabinski                           Tariffville,CT                           M  39  2:03:41      2:03:54 
195. 127  Eva Shell                                Providence,RI                            F  30  2:03:49      2:04:45 
196. 530  Jennifer Kennelly                        Williston                                F  40  2:03:49      2:04:11 
197. 247  Marie-France-Lou Lemay                   Granby,QC                                F  31  2:04:17      2:04:58 
198. 308  Wendy Hollander                          Middlebury                               F  52  2:04:31      2:05:22 
199. 206  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  2:04:39      2:04:49 
200. 471  Andrew Aube                              Jeffersonville                           M  44  2:05:11      2:05:31 
201. 237  Kimberly Lynch                           Colchester                               F  40  2:05:11      2:05:50 
202. 282  Lynne Keefe                              South Burlington                         F  58  2:05:12      2:05:22 
203. 92   Terry Tregan                             Chazy,NY                                 F  55  2:05:21      2:05:44 
204. 270  William King                             Chillicothe,OH                           M  17  2:05:34      2:05:42 
205. 112  Margaret St.Pierre                       East Fairfield                           F  37  2:05:38      2:06:20 
206. 120  Luc Simard                               Montreal,QC                              M  42  2:05:45      2:06:17 
207. 73   Erin Whitcomb                            Underhill                                F  40  2:05:56      2:06:02 
208. 705  Melissa Fisher                           Cambridge                                F  43  2:06:13      2:06:55 
209. 320  Christina Hampston                       Chazy,NY                                 F  46  2:06:19      2:06:43 
210. 131  Nicole Seguljic                          Starksboro                               F  48  2:06:36      2:07:38 
211. 600  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  57  2:06:38      2:07:23 
212. 152  Erin Reed                                Hyde Park,MA                             F  30  2:06:54      2:07:45 
213. 455  Ashley Bergeron                          South Burlington                         F  31  2:06:57      2:07:43 
214. 253  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre                                    F  40  2:07:11      2:07:53 
215. 279  Thomas Keegan                            North Easton,MA                          M  52  2:07:18      2:07:32 
216. 369  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  54  2:07:43      2:08:34 
217. 187  Stefan Nielsen                           Essex                                    M  28  2:07:47      2:08:33 
218. 598  Melanie Miller                           Ringwood,NJ                              F  21  2:08:16      2:08:57 
219. 264  Kerri Kundra                             Burlington                               F  31  2:08:19      2:09:20 
220. 139  Rebecca Savage                           Essex Junction                           F  41  2:08:30      2:08:53 
221. 484  Amanda Ahmadi                            Essex Junction                           F  44  2:08:40      2:09:20 
222. 306  Michelle Hughes                          Hillsdale,NY                             F  38  2:08:45      2:09:35 
223. 218  Jessie Mazar                             Burlington                               F  24  2:09:05      2:09:35 
224. 410  Rebecca Coleman                          Boston,MA                                F  27  2:09:07      2:09:55 
225. 191  Drew Nichols                             Seattle,WA                               M  21  2:09:09      2:10:10 
226. 332  Lynne Glenn                              Plattsburgh,NY                           F  56  2:09:30      2:10:17 
227. 82   Abby Wadsworth                           Shelburne                                F  29  2:09:57      2:10:34 
228. 62   Jim Woolfrey                             South Burlington                         M  68  2:09:59      2:10:56 
229. 318  Amalia Harris                            West Glover                              F  36  2:10:09      2:11:11 
230. 202  Heather Moreau                           Burlington                               F  42  2:10:09      2:10:27 
231. 312  Aaron Hawley                             Winooski                                 M  34  2:10:15      2:11:02 
232. 54   Steven Zebertavage                       Williston                                M  52  2:10:27      2:11:18 
233. 432  Karen Burns                              Watertown,NY                             F  62  2:10:30      2:11:10 
234. 231  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  2:10:36      2:11:35 
235. 258  Jason Langlois                           Chazy,NY                                 M  42  2:10:43      2:11:34 
236. 420  Jaclyn Chaplin                           Saco,ME                                  F  36  2:10:52      2:11:44 
237. 325  Amelie Grenier                           Montreal,QC                              F  33  2:11:01      2:11:48 
238. 531  Amory Sivertson                          Somerville,MA                            F  25  2:11:18      2:11:46 
239. 344  Michelle Fongemie                        Essex                                    F  37  2:11:18      2:12:32 
240. 250  Steven Leclerc                           Northfield                               M  25  2:11:37      2:12:44 
241. 251  Sophie Leclerc                           Northfield                               F  27  2:11:38      2:12:44 
242. 358  Kimberly Evans                           South Burlington                         F  47  2:11:54      2:12:32 
243. 235  Chris Maclean                            Waterbury Center                         F  59  2:12:03      2:12:50 
244. 481  Matt Albertazzi                          Rutland                                  M  28  2:12:18      2:13:25 
245. 186  David Nistico                            Essex Junction                           M  46  2:12:41      2:12:57 
246. 173  Guy Page                                 Barre                                    M  56  2:12:47      2:13:09 
247. 211  Laura Meadows                            Arlington,MA                             F  21  2:12:52      2:13:42 
248. 254  Meris Lavangie                           Whitman,MA                               F  21  2:12:52      2:13:42 
249. 470  Natalie Avella                           Ballston Lake,NY                         F  38  2:13:13      2:13:53 
250. 290  Carey Jones                              Bellingham,WA                            F  41  2:13:41      2:14:52 
251. 289  Mike Jones                               Bellingham,WA                            M  46  2:13:41      2:14:52 
252. 271  Gideon King                              Chillicothe,OH                           M  43  2:13:43      2:13:50 
253. 350  Laurie Fisher-Dykes                      Williston                                F  56  2:13:45      2:14:36 
254. 322  Megan Hack                               Burlington                               F  34  2:13:50      2:14:54 
255. 154  Amanda Puffer                            Somerville,MA                            F  32  2:13:53      2:15:00 
256. 233  Katie Maguire                            Essex Junction                           F  29  2:13:59      2:14:17 
257. 415  Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  26  2:14:00      2:14:18 
258. 81   Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  39  2:14:04      2:14:33 
259. 440  Tara Bredice                             Jeffersonville                           F  39  2:14:05      2:14:33 
260. 408  Amanda Comolli                           Barre                                    F  23  2:14:14      2:14:56 
261. 407  Morgan Comolli                           Barre                                    F  23  2:14:14      2:14:56 
262. 142  Amy Russo                                West Newton,MA                           F  30  2:14:21      2:14:51 
263. 343  Annie Fontaine                           Granby,QC                                F  41  2:15:25      2:15:46 
264. 223  Lin Marzialo                             Franklin,TN                              F  21  2:16:06      2:16:32 
265. 370  Joe Dorko                                Brentwood,TN                             M  57  2:16:10      2:16:54 
266. 349  Renata Flanigan                          South Burlington                         F  21  2:16:17      2:17:03 
267. 409  Cortney Colligan                         Brookfield,NH                            F  26  2:16:18      2:16:41 
268. 294  Kay Johnson                              Eden                                     F  36  2:16:21      2:17:33 
269. 175  Brittany Ouellette                       Colchester                               F  25  2:16:27      2:16:50 
270. 64   Meghan Wood                              Waltham,MA                               F  27  2:16:31      2:16:54 
271. 241  Chad Loseby                              Burlington                               M  26  2:16:43      2:17:36 
272. 393  Jennifer Cubino-Beganyi                  Burlington                               F  36  2:16:47      2:17:11 
273. 90   Keren Turner                             Burlington                               F  45  2:16:47      2:17:11 
274. 352  Lisa Fischer                             Williston                                F  55  2:16:52      2:17:47 
275. 442  Maria Cristina Bravo                     Burlington                               F  34  2:17:09      2:17:49 
276. 288  Rebecca Jordan                           South Deerfield,MA                       F  29  2:17:10      2:18:13 
277. 441  Monica Bravo                             New Philadelphia,OH                      F  32  2:17:23      2:18:02 
278. 230  Jessica Malone                           Brattleboro                              F  24  2:17:40      2:18:40 
279. 201  Alex Morse                               Warren                                   F  32  2:18:24      2:18:51 
280. 472  Kate Ash                                 Burlington                               F  25  2:18:24      2:19:35 
281. 275  Jill Kenny                               Milton                                   F  63  2:18:30      2:19:03 
282. 123  Andrew Silovich                          South Strafford                          M  27  2:18:40      2:19:09 
283. 610  Sam Marcum                               Mineral Bluff,GA                         M  61  2:19:00      2:19:15 
284. 713  Katie Eastman                            North Adams,MA                           F  25  2:19:32      2:19:59 
285. 392  Mike Cullen                              Troy,NY                                  M  56  2:20:00      2:20:15 
286. 614  Inez Lund                                Nashville,TN                             F  49  2:20:05      2:20:54 
287. 140  Gabriela Sauza                           Boston,MA                                F  23  2:20:07      2:20:32 
288. 69   Jenna Winebaum                           Boston,MA                                F  23  2:20:08      2:20:32 
289. 474  Jean-Francois Arsenault                  Montreal,QC                              M  42  2:20:10      2:20:56 
290. 327  Ray Grant                                Milton                                   M  42  2:21:04      2:21:33 
291. 98   Luis Torres                              Burlington                               M  60  2:21:05      2:21:29 
292. 469  Lynn Banach                              South Burlington                         F  44  2:21:06      2:21:43 
293. 96   Tory-Ann Torres                          Burlington                               F  52  2:21:10      2:21:40 
294. 456  Adam Bergeron                            South Burlington                         M  35  2:21:24      2:21:42 
295. 106  Brian Sylvester                          South Hero                               M  46  2:21:40      2:22:24 
296. 319  Leann Hanfield                           Boston,MA                                F  28  2:22:00      2:22:48 
297. 194  Crystal Neskey                           Underhill                                F  43  2:22:02      2:22:40 
298. 446  Jessica Bonath                           Jeffersonville                           F  43  2:22:40      2:23:03 
299. 246  Elizabeth Lewis                          Duxbury,MA                               F  26  2:22:44      2:23:27 
300. 406  Kate Connolly                            Canton,MA                                F  26  2:22:44      2:23:27 
301. 161  Nicholas Polizzi                         Medford,MA                               M  37  2:23:19      2:23:54 
302. 215  Katherine McElroy                        Burlington                               F  28  2:23:39      2:24:28 
303. 326  Elliot Greenstone                        Montreal,QC                              M  39  2:24:10      2:24:59 
304. 341  Wendy Fox                                Montreal,QC                              F  39  2:24:10      2:25:00 
305. 331  Nicole Godin                             Saint Albans                             F  30  2:24:38      2:24:52 
306. 632  Lisa Laramee                             South Burlington                         F  50  2:24:50      2:25:44 
307. 260  Sandra Lynn Laflamme                     Waterbury                                F  56  2:25:12      2:26:18 
308. 227  Gary Margolis                            Richmond                                 M  45  2:25:37      2:25:44 
309. 617  Amanda Louro                             Amherst,MA                               F  21  2:25:38      2:25:53 
310. 652  Kendel Jester                            Pittsfield,MA                            F  24  2:25:42      2:25:56 
311. 118  Katrina Skogstad                         Chester                                  F  33  2:25:48      2:26:24 
312. 224  Rachel Marston                           Colrain,MA                               F  41  2:26:00      2:26:56 
313. 570  Page Mackillop                           Jericho                                  F  23  2:26:10      2:26:35 
314. 730  Janine D'Angelo                          Greenfield Center,NY                     F  47  2:26:33      2:27:13 
315. 277  Deanna Kennedy                           Jeffersonville                           F  37  2:26:35      2:26:58 
316. 299  Gail Isenberg                            Cornwall                                 F  61  2:26:54      2:27:45 
317. 132  Mary Seaman                              Burlington                               F  26  2:27:08      2:27:32 
318. 366  Victoria Duprey                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  20  2:27:14      2:28:17 
319. 725  Lydia Demag                              Milton                                   F  56  2:27:15      2:27:49 
320. 436  Robert Bryant                            Anderson,SC                              M  30  2:27:35      2:28:23 
321. 435  Michael Buffa                            Maitland,FL                              M  34  2:27:57      2:28:35 
322. 255  Johanne Lauzon                           Montreal,QC                              F  48  2:28:14      2:28:44 
323. 404  Chris Copley                             Richmond                                 M  49  2:29:19      2:29:52 
324. 468  Laura Barbero-Buffa                      Maitland,FL                              F  33  2:30:02      2:30:39 
325. 88   Adrianna Ukaj                            Burlington                               F  21  2:30:10      2:30:23 
326. 334  Jacqueline Gertz                         Burlington                               F  27  2:30:18      2:31:12 
327. 611  Eileen Mann                              Colchester                               F  58  2:31:27      2:32:27 
328. 259  Terry Lalancette                         Fairfax                                  F  52  2:31:27      2:32:27 
329. 422  Erin Chagnon                             Sheldon                                  F  32  2:32:57      2:33:31 
330. 244  Samantha Liu                             Saint Albans                             F  28  2:32:57      2:33:31 
331. 347  Donna Fleming                            Ithaca,NY                                F  56  2:33:19      2:34:03 
332. 193  Cyndi Newett                             Bakersfield                              F  54  2:35:02      2:35:19 
333. 79   Catherine Welch                          South Burlington                         F  26  2:36:37      2:37:15 
334. 747  Lorraine Carter-Lovejoy                  Burlington                               F  26  2:37:14      2:37:36 
335. 257  Michelle Laning                          Salem,MA                                 F  26  2:37:16      2:38:18 
336. 87   Christine Uptain                         Henderson,NV                             F  29  2:37:17      2:38:18 
337. 46   Jessica Braul                            Montreal,QC                              F  29  2:37:39      2:38:39 
338. 397  Brenda Couture                           Essex Junction                           F  67  2:38:54      2:39:13 
339. 188  Nicholas Nicholson                       Invernes,IL                              M  54  2:39:11      2:39:58 
340. 333  Meghan Gibbo                             Burlington                               F  31  2:41:31      2:41:58 
341. 119  Laurie Simmons                           Hadley,MA                                F  31  2:42:06      2:43:09 
342. 454  Cathy Bergeron                           South Burlington                         F  64  2:42:14      2:42:31 
343. 68   Susan Wittmer                            Saranac Lakd,NY                          F  54  2:43:12      2:43:54 
344. 324  Kevin Grounds                            Lees Summit,MO                           M  50  2:43:17      2:44:34 
345. 304  Charles Hulse                            South Hero                               M  54  2:43:41      2:43:50 
346. 396  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  2:44:25      2:44:47 
347. 252  Shannette Leblanc-Streeter               Duxbury                                  F  45  2:46:12      2:47:07 
348. 384  Thomas Darling                           Bristol                                  M  47  2:48:09      2:48:53 
349. 162  Mary Polidori                            Grand Isle                               F  30  2:48:34      2:51:26 
350. 316  Sarah Hart                               Quincy,MA                                F  30  2:48:35      2:51:23 
351. 141  Susan Ryan                               South Hero                               F  60  2:52:18      2:53:10 
352. 405  Kimberly Cooper                          Websterville                             F  33  2:53:06      2:53:49 
353. 60   Krystal Wrinn                            Burlington                               F  30  2:53:45      2:56:34 
354. 414  Dana Clark                               Fairfax                                  F  42  2:54:55      2:55:33 
355. 284  Andrew Kaplan                            Montreal,QC                              M  24  2:59:49      3:01:01 
356. 443  Jane Boxall                              Milton                                   F  33  3:05:24      3:06:21 
357. 482  Philippe-Emmanuel Alain                  Montreal,QC                              M  32  3:05:30      3:06:32 
358. 114  Chloe Song                               Montreal,QC                              F  23  3:05:54      3:07:06 
359. 71   Emily Wills                              Fairfax                                  F  32  3:12:36      3:13:40 
360. 104  Amanda Tallman                           Randolph                                 F  32  3:13:01      3:16:00 
361. 571  Dawn Penney                              Fairfax                                  F  37  3:20:41      3:21:54 
362. 176  Jeannie Otoole                           Memphis,TN                               F  49  3:27:55      3:28:14 
363. 125  Richard Silkes                           Kinnelon,NJ                              M  63  3:31:15      3:32:07 
364. 58   Patricia Young                           North Berwick,ME                         F  70  3:33:02      3:34:01 
365. 57   Roy Young                                Burlington                               M  34  3:33:03      3:34:02 
366. 56   Susannah Young                           Freeport,ME                              F  30  3:33:03      3:34:01 
367. 91   Pam Tucker                               Fort Wright,KY                           M  66  3:37:11      3:38:07