Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20122014-->

Summary:

Official Race Photos by Pat Hendrick photography available here.

Special thanks to The Smokey Newfield Project for providing the live music at the finish.

Please note: The first time column below is "Gun Time", the second column is "Chip Time".

Donations: SymQuest, SKIRACK, Boves, RunVermont, Allenholm Farm, Hackett's Orchards, Hannaford, Burlington Bay, Pearl Izumi and Myers Bagels

Water Stations: Green Mountain Multisport, Team in Training, Urban Dance Complex, South Burlington Girls Cross Country Team, Champlain College, CVU Cross Country, Saint Michaels College Girls Cross Country Team and UVM ROTC

Volunteers:Al Johnson, Amber VanZulen, Angie DeFillipi, Anne Bliss, Binney Mitchell, Bob Corey, Bob Sayers, Brian Killkelley, Brian Loeffler, Carlie Krolick, Chance Crocker, Connie Buzzell, Courtney Kutler, Danielle Grise, Dave Huffman, Dave Huffman, Deb Killkelley, Ellen Pariseau, Ellie Bouffard, Emily Grimes, Emily Rose, Emily Rowe, Eric Brigham, Eric Darling, Erika Ekstrom, Forrest Lemoine, Harland Howard, Harry Curth, Hazel Kreider, Heidi Fryzell, Hillary Holmes, Howard Kalfus, Jan Leja, Jan Marinelli, Jen Savas, Jessica Smith, Jillian Smith, Jim Farrington, Jim Mallabar, Jonathan Lynch, Joy Grossman, JP Gagnon, Justin Ryea, Katherine Montsream, Keith White, Ken Schatz, Kevin Moore, Kimberly Cross, Kimberly Wilson, Kristen Courcelle, Kyle Darling, Leigh Chandler, Lisa Mallabar, Marc Kutler, Marty Courcelle, Matt Dall, Matt Mitchell, Megan Valentine, Meghan Farrington, Michale Dabbs, Michelle Chase, Mike Kennedy, Mike Morgan, Pacal Cheng, Patti Daniels, Patty Richards, Richard Priest, Russ Cooke, Russ Cooke, Ryan Polly, Sam Davis, Sarah Pribram, Sarah Santamore, Scott Barras, Scott Holsten, Shari Bashaw, Shawn Lord, Shevonne Travers, Stefan Bumbeck, Steve Messier, Tania Horton, The Capens, Thomas Smith, Tom Cardinal


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   153  Amelia Kaufman                           Ithaca,NY                                F  19  3:44:05      3:43:59 
2.   38   Alice Breault-Germain                    Rawdon,QC                                F  16  4:30:20      4:29:57 
3.   150  Sophie Johnson                           Shelburne                                F  17  4:58:49      4:58:14 

20 - 29
1.   77   Alexandria Dolph                         Pepperell,MA                             F  20  3:31:07      3:31:07 
2.   303  Cara Toolin                              Underhill                                F  24  3:39:56      3:39:47 
3.   245  Anne Preston                             Stony Brook,NY                           F  21  3:43:25      3:43:03 
4.   147  Renee Jackson                            Athens,GA                                F  28  3:44:29      3:44:06 
5.   188  Rosalie Malsberger                       Boston,MA                                F  26  3:45:23      3:43:47 
6.   121  Elizabeth Guenard                        Burlington                               F  29  3:45:56      3:45:31 
7.   21   Mariana Bartonicek                       Milton                                   F  26  3:53:42      3:53:31 
8.   57   Emily Cody                               Burlington                               F  25  3:56:58      3:56:27 
9.   203  Liz Mills                                Providence,RI                            F  22  3:58:17      3:57:44 
10.  202  Jenny Miller                             Boston,MA                                F  25  3:59:41      3:58:50 
11.  51   Becky Chase                              Northfield,NH                            F  24  4:06:57      4:06:27 
12.  130  Hannah Hassler                           Jericho                                  F  26  4:09:48      4:09:40 
13.  131  Heidelise Hassler                        Jericho                                  F  24  4:09:48      4:09:40 
14.  175  Janka Lovering                           Exeter,NH                                F  23  4:17:35      4:16:43 
15.  311  Emily Turner                             Quincy,MA                                F  26  4:21:34      4:21:21 
16.  125  Brogan Hanzel                            South Royalton                           F  23  4:23:04      4:22:16 
17.  272  Rachelle Scott                           Chittenango,NY                           F  21  4:24:29      4:24:02 
18.  181  Bonnie Jean Maceachern                   Brookline,MA                             F  25  4:24:45      4:24:03 
19.  122  Athea Guilfoyle                          Ballston Spa,NY                          F  26  4:25:25      4:24:57 
20.  74   Amanda Delaney                           Easthampton,MA                           F  27  4:27:34      4:26:26 
21.  225  Jessica O'Neal                           Orlando,FL                               F  28  4:28:28      4:27:27 
22.  118  Alyssa Gottshall                         Odenton,MD                               F  23  4:37:28      4:36:53 
23.  139  Staci Hill                               Middlebury                               F  20  4:38:44      4:38:28 
24.  55   Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  25  4:52:02      4:51:36 
25.  209  Britta Moore                             Newmarket,NH                             F  24  5:02:01      5:01:10 
26.  174  Maria Lovelette                          Richford                                 F  23  5:17:02      5:16:05 
27.  73   Lizzie Dawson                            Newton,MA                                F  23  5:36:25      5:35:49 

30 - 39
1.   119  Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  38  3:38:46      3:38:42 
2.   108  Alicia Gant                              Williamstown                             F  32  3:43:53      3:42:51 
3.   110  Chloe Geoffroy                           Montreal,QC                              F  37  3:45:59      3:45:39 
4.   227  Jeannie Oliver                           South Royalton                           F  33  3:59:35      3:59:12 
5.   166  Vanessa Lang                             Burlington                               F  31  4:04:16      4:04:16 
6.   251  Jamie Rainville                          North Ferrisburgh                        F  34  4:07:43      4:07:20 
7.   219  Kimberly Nassar                          Shelburne                                F  34  4:11:51      4:11:18 
8.   293  Jill Swenson                             Sudbury,MA                               F  39  4:14:10      4:13:37 
9.   28   Jen Bevilacqua                           Montpelier                               F  39  4:15:33      4:14:57 
10.  161  Gail Komm                                East Brunswick,NJ                        F  33  4:19:11      4:18:43 
11.  282  Gianna Skates                            Rutland                                  F  31  4:35:49      4:35:01 
12.  295  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  39  4:39:46      4:39:00 
13.  220  Mary Neffinger                           Vergennes                                F  31  4:40:07      4:39:24 
14.  290  Jennifer Staples                         Malden,MA                                F  33  4:42:17      4:42:06 
15.  47   Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  33  4:43:26      4:42:44 
16.  230  Raysa Ortega                             Burlington                               F  36  4:57:40      4:57:21 
17.  113  Karen Gingras                            Amherst,MA                               F  34  5:08:43      5:08:17 
18.  236  Bess Perry                               Corvallis,OR                             F  31  5:11:59      5:11:24 
19.  254  Claire Robinson-White                    South Burlington                         F  34  5:22:14      5:21:27 
20.  24   Teresa Bechtold                          Wayzata,MN                               F  33  5:24:38      5:23:49 
21.  320  Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  38  5:24:44      5:23:56 
22.  184  Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  33  5:35:25      5:35:12 
23.  132  Allyson Hatfield                         Collingswood,NJ                          F  36  5:37:53      5:36:49 
24.  306  Heather Trainor                          Roswell,GA                               F  39  5:57:27      5:56:23 

40 - 49
1.   783  Karen Benway                             Waterbury                                F  41  3:10:00      3:10:00 
2.   309  Catherine Trudeau                        Bromont,QC                               F  43  3:19:42      3:19:42 
3.   112  Lillian Gilmer                           Nashville,TN                             F  40  3:31:38      3:31:38 
4.   252  Elizabeth Rechtin                        Ithaca,NY                                F  43  3:47:03      3:46:42 
5.   53   Michelle Choiniere                       Jericho                                  F  46  3:48:09      3:47:59 
6.   87   Cathy Dupont                             Marshfield                               F  48  4:17:18      4:16:18 
7.   243  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  40  4:18:46      4:18:38 
8.   177  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  4:20:28      4:19:59 
9.   37   Cheryl Braunstein                        Washington,DC                            F  44  4:22:37      4:22:05 
10.  296  Ann Tarrant                              Falmouth,MA                              F  40  4:35:42      4:35:27 
11.  319  Teresa Vito                              East Stroudsburg,PA                      F  45  4:37:54      4:37:05 
12.  215  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  44  4:43:10      4:42:27 
13.  5    Amanda Ahmadi                            Essex Junction                           F  43  4:45:34      4:44:51 
14.  49   Melody Burkins                           Jericho                                  F  44  4:51:37      4:50:51 
15.  85   Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  44  4:52:02      4:51:52 
16.  250  Martha Racine                            Colchester                               F  46  4:55:30      4:55:14 
17.  318  Karen Vincelette                         Alburgh                                  F  42  4:57:36      4:56:39 
18.  235  Francine Perkins                         Barre                                    F  40  5:17:27      5:16:47 
19.  76   Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier                               F  46  5:17:28      5:16:47 
20.  50   Jane Burroughs                           East Montpelier                          F  48  5:22:44      5:21:41 
21.  96   Kristin Fletcher                         Marshfield                               F  43  5:22:44      5:21:42 
22.  68   Emily Dalager                            Minneapolis,MN                           F  41  5:24:38      5:23:50 
23.  285  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  48  5:31:49      5:31:04 
24.  286  Stephanie Smith                          Redondo Beach,CA                         F  46  5:35:34      5:34:48 
25.  149  Juli Johnson                             Eagan,MN                                 F  43  5:35:35      5:34:49 
26.  168  Deborah Lazerson                         La Jolla,CA                              F  49  5:37:57      5:37:25 
27.  45   Amy Brugh                                Minneapolis,MN                           F  44  5:42:41      5:42:04 
28.  30   Lisa Black                               Eagan,MN                                 F  41  5:43:59      5:43:13 
29.  304  Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  46  5:47:38      5:47:31 
30.  115  Krys Godwin                              Tallahassee,FL                           F  45  6:50:47      6:50:28 

50 - 59
1.   192  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  53  3:34:00      3:33:54 
2.   300  Deb Thomford                             Rochester,MN                             F  56  3:38:09 *    3:38:03 
3.   288  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  50  4:04:39      4:04:10 
4.   325  Susan Wheeler                            Goshen,CT                                F  51  4:07:50      4:07:35 
5.   69   Marie Dallaire                           Kirkland,QC                              F  50  4:14:59      4:14:45 
6.   213  Laurie Mosley                            Thomaston,CT                             F  52  4:16:35      4:16:20 
7.   101  Doreen Friedman                          Montreal,QC                              F  59  4:18:57      4:18:42 
8.   169  Genevieve Lefevbre                       Montreal,QC                              F  51  4:23:24      4:23:04 
9.   22   Elizabeth Bauer                          Longmont,CO                              F  50  4:33:06      4:32:56 
10.  165  Louise Laflamme                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         F  53  4:36:45      4:36:07 
11.  228  Deborah Olsen                            Haddam Neck,CT                           F  56  4:46:09      4:45:16 
12.  134  Joann Helmus                             Davis,CA                                 F  55  4:51:39      4:51:20 
13.  156  Natalie Kik-Brown                        Conklin,MI                               F  50  4:57:20      4:56:33 
14.  253  Linda Rinder                             Putney                                   F  55  4:57:57      4:57:11 
15.  129  Maureen Harmon                           Shelburne                                F  52  4:58:50      4:58:14 
16.  314  Amy Vannatter-Dorr                       Hudsonville,MI                           F  53  4:59:46      4:58:57 
17.  305  Shelby Trail                             Jupiter,FL                               F  54  5:09:02      5:08:54 
18.  197  Ann McGraw                               Morgantown,WV                            F  59  5:13:06      5:12:50 
19.  43   Romany Brooks                            North Little Rock,AR                     F  51  5:15:18      5:14:49 
20.  217  Grace Mutz                               Cary,NC                                  F  54  5:39:56      5:39:23 
21.  323  Terry Weimer                             Emerald Park,SK                          F  57  6:08:42      6:08:25 

60 - 69
1.   127  Karen Hanzel                             South Royalton                           F  60  5:25:46      5:24:59 
2.   116  Marcia Godwin                            Rowlett,TX                               F  64  6:03:13      6:02:27 

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   12   John Antrim-Cashin                       Brooklyn,NY                              M  25  3:03:27      3:03:24 
2.   229  Rob Olshefski                            Burlington                               M  24  3:19:46      3:19:37 
3.   338  Ben Yardley                              Williston                                M  21  3:21:28      3:21:25 
4.   261  Matthew Rutherford                       South Royalton                           M  25  3:37:11      3:37:05 
5.   72   Douglas Dawson                           Clemson,SC                               M  25  3:45:39      3:45:28 
6.   241  Andrew Pickreign                         Saranac Lake,NY                          M  26  3:59:56      3:59:16 
7.   182  Joseph Machowski                         Worcester,MA                             M  28  4:01:02      4:00:35 
8.   248  Dj Racette                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  24  4:03:41      4:03:01 
9.   39   Joshua Breen                             Brookline,MA                             M  26  4:24:45      4:24:03 
10.  301  Brian Thompson                           Winooski                                 M  29  4:46:57      4:46:38 
11.  126  John Hanzel                              South Royalton                           M  24  4:48:15      4:47:27 

30 - 39
1.   90   Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  36  2:50:29      2:50:29 
2.   1    Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  36  2:51:24      2:51:24 
3.   162  Jorge Kuljis                             Wethersfield,CT                          M  33  3:08:01      3:07:58 
4.   88   Vincent-Michel Duval                     Outremont,QC                             M  35  3:11:12      3:11:09 
5.   64   Manuel Cournoyer                         Magog,QC                                 M  33  3:16:31      3:16:11 
6.   58   Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  36  3:16:44      3:16:11 
7.   223  Jeff Nicoletti                           Dayton,ME                                M  33  3:22:56      3:22:46 
8.   271  Daniel Schultz                           New Haven,CT                             M  31  3:23:20      3:23:16 
9.   70   Alan Davies                              Perrysburg,OH                            M  35  3:34:16      3:33:54 
10.  17   Martin Baril                             Montreal,QC                              M  32  3:34:56      3:34:47 
11.  204  Brad Minor                               Burlington                               M  35  3:35:59      3:35:27 
12.  123  Jean-Francois Guimont                    Mascouche,QC                             M  35  3:38:46      3:38:41 
13.  249  Charles Racine                           Quebec,QC                                M  34  3:43:51      3:43:36 
14.  780  John Davies                              Denver,CO                                M  37  3:45:11      3:44:49 
15.  33   Rafal Boni                               Needham,MA                               M  39  3:50:14      3:49:43 
16.  335  Jonathan Wolff                           Burlington                               M  38  3:51:14      3:50:50 
17.  270  Eddie Schneider                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  30  3:52:17      3:52:08 
18.  244  Owen Pope                                Newmarket,NH                             M  30  3:54:46      3:54:39 
19.  31   Jared Blum                               Montpelier                               M  31  4:03:55      4:03:47 
20.  256  Jason Rolland                            Belmont,MA                               M  34  4:11:51      4:11:40 
21.  316  Gyorgy Vary                              Nashua,NH                                M  32  4:15:21      4:14:17 
22.  330  Justin Wills                             Fairfax                                  M  34  4:21:33      4:20:38 
23.  18   Daniel Barowy                            Amherst,MA                               M  34  4:24:46      4:24:46 
24.  257  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  37  4:28:22      4:28:09 
25.  111  Shawn Geoffroy                           South Burlington                         M  37  4:32:37      4:32:01 
26.  312  Nathan Tykocki                           Burlington                               M  33  4:33:09      4:32:21 
27.  157  Patrick Killoren                         Burlington                               M  33  4:33:11      4:32:24 
28.  283  Jon Skates                               Rutland                                  M  32  4:35:49      4:35:00 
29.  143  Tori Hodgkins                            East Montpelier                          M  32  4:36:08      4:35:09 
30.  6    Mark Albonizio                           Seattle,WA                               M  36  4:39:55      4:39:02 
31.  44   Andrew Brooks, Sr.                       Gainesville,VA                           M  37  4:55:23      4:54:52 
32.  234  Mark Pendergrass                         Hinesberg                                M  30  5:11:16      5:10:30 
33.  280  Gregory Simmons                          Hadley,MA                                M  31  5:22:50      5:22:23 

40 - 49
1.   98   J-Frederic Fortin                        St-Bruno,QC                              M  43  2:52:32      2:52:32 
2.   124  Dave Hannon                              West Roxbury,MA                          M  42  3:00:49      3:00:49 
3.   117  Adam Goldstein                           Vt                                       M  40  3:02:14      3:02:11 
4.   262  Jeffrey Ruttner                          Passaic,NJ                               M  48  3:10:20      3:10:17 
5.   103  Rob Frost                                Hanover,NH                               M  42  3:15:08      3:15:04 
6.   171  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  46  3:16:26      3:16:22 
7.   172  George Locke                             Saint Lambert,QC                         M  49  3:19:59      3:19:53 
8.   255  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  3:21:09      3:21:04 
9.   35   Jason Botten                             Williston                                M  40  3:21:23      3:21:15 
10.  61   David Constantino                        Cumberland,RI                            M  44  3:26:31      3:26:29 
11.  310  Alexei Tumanov                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  40  3:26:58      3:26:46 
12.  32   Paul Bolychevtsev                        Shelburne                                M  46  3:35:15      3:35:06 
13.  75   Sylvain Denault                          Saint-Nicolas,QC                         M  49  3:43:51      3:43:36 
14.  297  Norm Tenbroek                            Arlington,MA                             M  40  3:49:37      3:48:43 
15.  151  Raymond Jutras                           Magog,QC                                 M  48  3:52:02      3:51:42 
16.  211  David Morris                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:54:56      3:54:42 
17.  308  Marcel Tremblay                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  48  3:54:59      3:54:23 
18.  201  Alan Michaels                            Wynantskill,NY                           M  42  3:56:24      3:55:41 
19.  636  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  48  3:57:25      3:57:19 
20.  292  James Stutz                              Wethersfield,CT                          M  43  4:01:06      4:00:33 
21.  233  Bill Peer                                Saranac Lake,NY                          M  44  4:09:32      4:08:40 
22.  208  Fred Mooney                              Lake Barrington,IL                       M  49  4:12:21      4:11:48 
23.  274  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  43  4:12:57      4:12:21 
24.  291  Jay Strane                               Wappingers Falls,NY                      M  49  4:14:48      4:13:57 
25.  781  Jules Fishelman                          Burlington                               M  40  4:20:59      4:20:24 
26.  13   Rob Archibald                            Andover,CT                               M  44  4:21:31      4:20:59 
27.  159  David Kinney                             Glastonbury,CT                           M  43  4:24:05      4:23:33 
28.  334  Chris Winters                            Berlin                                   M  42  4:25:44      4:25:07 
29.  279  Luc Simard                               Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:28:58      4:27:56 
30.  242  Bradley Ploof                            Essex Junction                           M  40  4:30:18      4:30:09 
31.  11   Douglas Angel                            Washington,MI                            M  48  4:30:52      4:30:17 
32.  302  Alan Tominack                            Savage,MD                                M  40  4:35:42      4:35:29 
33.  40   Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  47  4:52:47      4:52:41 
34.  289  John Stack                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  46  4:57:16      4:56:21 
35.  329  Gary White                               Derby                                    M  49  5:58:51      5:57:59 

50 - 59
1.   224  Mike O'Hara                              Gardner,MA                               M  57  3:28:49      3:28:36 
2.   109  John Geesler                             St. Johnsville,NY                        M  54  3:29:28      3:28:55 
3.   145  Robert Hudyncia                          Fort Plain,NY                            M  51  3:37:19      3:36:50 
4.   333  Dan Wing                                 Rochester,NY                             M  52  3:37:34      3:37:27 
5.   56   Larry Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         M  52  3:51:24      3:50:34 
6.   135  Tim Heney                                Montpelier                               M  54  3:52:43      3:52:06 
7.   317  Yann Vernay                              Sutton,QC                                M  50  3:56:49      3:56:22 
8.   167  Norman Larose                            Boucherville,QC                          M  53  3:57:04      3:56:42 
9.   326  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  56  3:57:40      3:57:16 
10.  7    Mark Albury                              Northfield Falls                         M  53  3:58:32      3:57:59 
11.  10   Tony Anderson                            Buckley,MI                               M  51  3:59:36      3:59:10 
12.  14   Bernard Audet                            Notre-Dame-De-L'Ile-Perro,QC             M  51  4:00:13      4:00:00 
13.  287  John Solari                              Kennebunkport,ME                         M  54  4:02:28      4:02:18 
14.  82   Kevin Drew                               Milford,NH                               M  50  4:14:32      4:13:46 
15.  273  Tom Scott                                Chittenango,NY                           M  53  4:16:59      4:16:32 
16.  29   Daniel Biehl                             Fort Wayne,IN                            M  50  4:18:06      4:17:07 
17.  221  David Nelson                             North Liberty,IA                         M  51  4:25:34      4:25:10 
18.  16   Gilles Barbeau                           Sutton,QC                                M  58  4:35:00      4:34:32 
19.  133  Jim Hefferon                             Jericho                                  M  55  4:39:09      4:38:50 
20.  144  Mark Howard                              Marshfield                               M  51  4:45:21      4:44:17 
21.  240  John Phillos                             Greenwood,DE                             M  58  4:46:36      4:46:00 
22.  155  Charles Kessler                          Schenectady,NY                           M  50  4:48:31      4:48:02 
23.  322  Darwin Weimer                            Emerald Park,SK                          M  56  4:51:39      4:51:20 
24.  138  Alan Higgins                             Ocoee,FL                                 M  51  4:59:54      4:59:05 
25.  328  Butch White                              Alcoa,TN                                 M  53  5:10:22      5:09:44 
26.  114  James Glass                              Ossining,NY                              M  59  5:12:06      5:11:05 
27.  337  Ron Yardeni                              Barrington,RI                            M  54  5:20:09      5:19:59 
28.  67   Alain J. Cusson                          Longueuil,QC                             M  52  5:21:30      5:21:19 
29.  141  Grant Hodges                             Richmond,TX                              M  57  5:30:55      5:30:31 
30.  331  Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  52  5:55:56      5:55:01 

60 - 69
1.   284  Claude Skeene                            Orford,QC                                M  60  3:12:46 *    3:12:42 
2.   105  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  65  3:58:41      3:58:34 
3.   79   Robert Dorr                              Hudsonville,MI                           M  61  4:02:01      4:01:56 
4.   258  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  64  4:05:29      4:05:17 
5.   294  Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  66  4:14:11      4:13:37 
6.   91   David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  61  4:27:05      4:26:14 
7.   212  Walt Morris                              Lyndonville                              M  63  4:27:42      4:27:12 
8.   193  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  61  4:37:25      4:36:33 
9.   152  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  65  4:37:39      4:36:47 
10.  26   George Beitzel                           Mt Joy,PA                                M  68  4:39:20      4:38:42 
11.  54   Clement Choy                             Colchester                               M  66  4:40:18      4:39:53 
12.  275  Cary Segall                              Madison,WI                               M  63  4:50:31      4:49:28 
13.  63   James Cornelison                         Walla Walla,WA                           M  68  4:57:34      4:57:09 
14.  66   Michael Curtis                           Swartz Creek,MI                          M  64  4:58:05      4:57:54 
15.  259  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  63  5:04:19      5:04:19 
16.  246  Alan Priest                              Ann Arbor,MI                             M  69  5:16:34      5:15:47 
17.  107  Phil Gallo                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  62  5:30:01      5:29:05 
18.  80   Stephen Dowling                          Kearsarge,NH                             M  63  5:40:52      5:40:22 
19.  34   Steve Boone                              Humble,TX                                M  64  5:53:53      5:53:03 

70 - 79
1.   163  Michael La Fontaine                      Champlain,NY                             M  71  4:41:36      4:41:29 
2.   15   Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  71  5:16:19      5:16:04 
3.   207  Charles Monahan                          Braintree,MA                             M  73  5:24:25      5:23:55 
4.   281  Jim Simpson                              Huntington Beach,CA                      M  71  5:53:53      5:53:33 

1.   90   Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  36  2:50:29      2:50:29 
2.   1    Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  36  2:51:24      2:51:24 
3.   98   J-Frederic Fortin                        St-Bruno,QC                              M  43  2:52:32      2:52:32 
4.   124  Dave Hannon                              West Roxbury,MA                          M  42  3:00:49      3:00:49 
5.   117  Adam Goldstein                           Vt                                       M  40  3:02:14      3:02:11 
6.   12   John Antrim-Cashin                       Brooklyn,NY                              M  25  3:03:27      3:03:24 
7.   162  Jorge Kuljis                             Wethersfield,CT                          M  33  3:08:01      3:07:58 
8.   783  Karen Benway                             Waterbury                                F  41  3:10:00      3:10:00 
9.   262  Jeffrey Ruttner                          Passaic,NJ                               M  48  3:10:20      3:10:17 
10.  88   Vincent-Michel Duval                     Outremont,QC                             M  35  3:11:12      3:11:09 
11.  284  Claude Skeene                            Orford,QC                                M  60  3:12:46 *    3:12:42 
12.  103  Rob Frost                                Hanover,NH                               M  42  3:15:08      3:15:04 
13.  171  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  46  3:16:26      3:16:22 
14.  64   Manuel Cournoyer                         Magog,QC                                 M  33  3:16:31      3:16:11 
15.  58   Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  36  3:16:44      3:16:11 
16.  309  Catherine Trudeau                        Bromont,QC                               F  43  3:19:42      3:19:42 
17.  229  Rob Olshefski                            Burlington                               M  24  3:19:46      3:19:37 
18.  172  George Locke                             Saint Lambert,QC                         M  49  3:19:59      3:19:53 
19.  255  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  3:21:09      3:21:04 
20.  35   Jason Botten                             Williston                                M  40  3:21:23      3:21:15 
21.  338  Ben Yardley                              Williston                                M  21  3:21:28      3:21:25 
22.  223  Jeff Nicoletti                           Dayton,ME                                M  33  3:22:56      3:22:46 
23.  271  Daniel Schultz                           New Haven,CT                             M  31  3:23:20      3:23:16 
24.  61   David Constantino                        Cumberland,RI                            M  44  3:26:31      3:26:29 
25.  310  Alexei Tumanov                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  40  3:26:58      3:26:46 
26.  224  Mike O'Hara                              Gardner,MA                               M  57  3:28:49      3:28:36 
27.  109  John Geesler                             St. Johnsville,NY                        M  54  3:29:28      3:28:55 
28.  77   Alexandria Dolph                         Pepperell,MA                             F  20  3:31:07      3:31:07 
29.  112  Lillian Gilmer                           Nashville,TN                             F  40  3:31:38      3:31:38 
30.  192  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  53  3:34:00      3:33:54 
31.  70   Alan Davies                              Perrysburg,OH                            M  35  3:34:16      3:33:54 
32.  17   Martin Baril                             Montreal,QC                              M  32  3:34:56      3:34:47 
33.  32   Paul Bolychevtsev                        Shelburne                                M  46  3:35:15      3:35:06 
34.  204  Brad Minor                               Burlington                               M  35  3:35:59      3:35:27 
35.  261  Matthew Rutherford                       South Royalton                           M  25  3:37:11      3:37:05 
36.  145  Robert Hudyncia                          Fort Plain,NY                            M  51  3:37:19      3:36:50 
37.  333  Dan Wing                                 Rochester,NY                             M  52  3:37:34      3:37:27 
38.  300  Deb Thomford                             Rochester,MN                             F  56  3:38:09 *    3:38:03 
39.  119  Elaine Gregoire                          Mascouche,QC                             F  38  3:38:46      3:38:42 
40.  123  Jean-Francois Guimont                    Mascouche,QC                             M  35  3:38:46      3:38:41 
41.  303  Cara Toolin                              Underhill                                F  24  3:39:56      3:39:47 
42.  245  Anne Preston                             Stony Brook,NY                           F  21  3:43:25      3:43:03 
43.  249  Charles Racine                           Quebec,QC                                M  34  3:43:51      3:43:36 
44.  75   Sylvain Denault                          Saint-Nicolas,QC                         M  49  3:43:51      3:43:36 
45.  108  Alicia Gant                              Williamstown                             F  32  3:43:53      3:42:51 
46.  153  Amelia Kaufman                           Ithaca,NY                                F  19  3:44:05      3:43:59 
47.  147  Renee Jackson                            Athens,GA                                F  28  3:44:29      3:44:06 
48.  780  John Davies                              Denver,CO                                M  37  3:45:11      3:44:49 
49.  188  Rosalie Malsberger                       Boston,MA                                F  26  3:45:23      3:43:47 
50.  72   Douglas Dawson                           Clemson,SC                               M  25  3:45:39      3:45:28 
51.  121  Elizabeth Guenard                        Burlington                               F  29  3:45:56      3:45:31 
52.  110  Chloe Geoffroy                           Montreal,QC                              F  37  3:45:59      3:45:39 
53.  252  Elizabeth Rechtin                        Ithaca,NY                                F  43  3:47:03      3:46:42 
54.  53   Michelle Choiniere                       Jericho                                  F  46  3:48:09      3:47:59 
55.  297  Norm Tenbroek                            Arlington,MA                             M  40  3:49:37      3:48:43 
56.  33   Rafal Boni                               Needham,MA                               M  39  3:50:14      3:49:43 
57.  335  Jonathan Wolff                           Burlington                               M  38  3:51:14      3:50:50 
58.  56   Larry Clevenger                          Lagrangeville,NY                         M  52  3:51:24      3:50:34 
59.  151  Raymond Jutras                           Magog,QC                                 M  48  3:52:02      3:51:42 
60.  270  Eddie Schneider                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  30  3:52:17      3:52:08 
61.  135  Tim Heney                                Montpelier                               M  54  3:52:43      3:52:06 
62.  21   Mariana Bartonicek                       Milton                                   F  26  3:53:42      3:53:31 
63.  244  Owen Pope                                Newmarket,NH                             M  30  3:54:46      3:54:39 
64.  211  David Morris                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:54:56      3:54:42 
65.  308  Marcel Tremblay                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  48  3:54:59      3:54:23 
66.  201  Alan Michaels                            Wynantskill,NY                           M  42  3:56:24      3:55:41 
67.  317  Yann Vernay                              Sutton,QC                                M  50  3:56:49      3:56:22 
68.  57   Emily Cody                               Burlington                               F  25  3:56:58      3:56:27 
69.  167  Norman Larose                            Boucherville,QC                          M  53  3:57:04      3:56:42 
70.  636  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  48  3:57:25      3:57:19 
71.  326  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  56  3:57:40      3:57:16 
72.  203  Liz Mills                                Providence,RI                            F  22  3:58:17      3:57:44 
73.  7    Mark Albury                              Northfield Falls                         M  53  3:58:32      3:57:59 
74.  105  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  65  3:58:41      3:58:34 
75.  227  Jeannie Oliver                           South Royalton                           F  33  3:59:35      3:59:12 
76.  10   Tony Anderson                            Buckley,MI                               M  51  3:59:36      3:59:10 
77.  202  Jenny Miller                             Boston,MA                                F  25  3:59:41      3:58:50 
78.  241  Andrew Pickreign                         Saranac Lake,NY                          M  26  3:59:56      3:59:16 
79.  14   Bernard Audet                            Notre-Dame-De-L'Ile-Perro,QC             M  51  4:00:13      4:00:00 
80.  182  Joseph Machowski                         Worcester,MA                             M  28  4:01:02      4:00:35 
81.  292  James Stutz                              Wethersfield,CT                          M  43  4:01:06      4:00:33 
82.  79   Robert Dorr                              Hudsonville,MI                           M  61  4:02:01      4:01:56 
83.  287  John Solari                              Kennebunkport,ME                         M  54  4:02:28      4:02:18 
84.  248  Dj Racette                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  24  4:03:41      4:03:01 
85.  31   Jared Blum                               Montpelier                               M  31  4:03:55      4:03:47 
86.  166  Vanessa Lang                             Burlington                               F  31  4:04:16      4:04:16 
87.  288  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  50  4:04:39      4:04:10 
88.  258  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  64  4:05:29      4:05:17 
89.  51   Becky Chase                              Northfield,NH                            F  24  4:06:57      4:06:27 
90.  251  Jamie Rainville                          North Ferrisburgh                        F  34  4:07:43      4:07:20 
91.  325  Susan Wheeler                            Goshen,CT                                F  51  4:07:50      4:07:35 
92.  233  Bill Peer                                Saranac Lake,NY                          M  44  4:09:32      4:08:40 
93.  130  Hannah Hassler                           Jericho                                  F  26  4:09:48      4:09:40 
94.  131  Heidelise Hassler                        Jericho                                  F  24  4:09:48      4:09:40 
95.  256  Jason Rolland                            Belmont,MA                               M  34  4:11:51      4:11:40 
96.  219  Kimberly Nassar                          Shelburne                                F  34  4:11:51      4:11:18 
97.  208  Fred Mooney                              Lake Barrington,IL                       M  49  4:12:21      4:11:48 
98.  274  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  43  4:12:57      4:12:21 
99.  293  Jill Swenson                             Sudbury,MA                               F  39  4:14:10      4:13:37 
100. 294  Ralph Swenson                            South Burlington                         M  66  4:14:11      4:13:37 
101. 82   Kevin Drew                               Milford,NH                               M  50  4:14:32      4:13:46 
102. 291  Jay Strane                               Wappingers Falls,NY                      M  49  4:14:48      4:13:57 
103. 69   Marie Dallaire                           Kirkland,QC                              F  50  4:14:59      4:14:45 
104. 316  Gyorgy Vary                              Nashua,NH                                M  32  4:15:21      4:14:17 
105. 28   Jen Bevilacqua                           Montpelier                               F  39  4:15:33      4:14:57 
106. 213  Laurie Mosley                            Thomaston,CT                             F  52  4:16:35      4:16:20 
107. 273  Tom Scott                                Chittenango,NY                           M  53  4:16:59      4:16:32 
108. 87   Cathy Dupont                             Marshfield                               F  48  4:17:18      4:16:18 
109. 175  Janka Lovering                           Exeter,NH                                F  23  4:17:35      4:16:43 
110. 29   Daniel Biehl                             Fort Wayne,IN                            M  50  4:18:06      4:17:07 
111. 243  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  40  4:18:46      4:18:38 
112. 101  Doreen Friedman                          Montreal,QC                              F  59  4:18:57      4:18:42 
113. 161  Gail Komm                                East Brunswick,NJ                        F  33  4:19:11      4:18:43 
114. 177  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  4:20:28      4:19:59 
115. 781  Jules Fishelman                          Burlington                               M  40  4:20:59      4:20:24 
116. 13   Rob Archibald                            Andover,CT                               M  44  4:21:31      4:20:59 
117. 330  Justin Wills                             Fairfax                                  M  34  4:21:33      4:20:38 
118. 311  Emily Turner                             Quincy,MA                                F  26  4:21:34      4:21:21 
119. 37   Cheryl Braunstein                        Washington,DC                            F  44  4:22:37      4:22:05 
120. 125  Brogan Hanzel                            South Royalton                           F  23  4:23:04      4:22:16 
121. 169  Genevieve Lefevbre                       Montreal,QC                              F  51  4:23:24      4:23:04 
122. 159  David Kinney                             Glastonbury,CT                           M  43  4:24:05      4:23:33 
123. 272  Rachelle Scott                           Chittenango,NY                           F  21  4:24:29      4:24:02 
124. 181  Bonnie Jean Maceachern                   Brookline,MA                             F  25  4:24:45      4:24:03 
125. 39   Joshua Breen                             Brookline,MA                             M  26  4:24:45      4:24:03 
126. 18   Daniel Barowy                            Amherst,MA                               M  34  4:24:46      4:24:46 
127. 122  Athea Guilfoyle                          Ballston Spa,NY                          F  26  4:25:25      4:24:57 
128. 221  David Nelson                             North Liberty,IA                         M  51  4:25:34      4:25:10 
129. 334  Chris Winters                            Berlin                                   M  42  4:25:44      4:25:07 
130. 91   David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  61  4:27:05      4:26:14 
131. 74   Amanda Delaney                           Easthampton,MA                           F  27  4:27:34      4:26:26 
132. 212  Walt Morris                              Lyndonville                              M  63  4:27:42      4:27:12 
133. 257  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  37  4:28:22      4:28:09 
134. 225  Jessica O'Neal                           Orlando,FL                               F  28  4:28:28      4:27:27 
135. 279  Luc Simard                               Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:28:58      4:27:56 
136. 242  Bradley Ploof                            Essex Junction                           M  40  4:30:18      4:30:09 
137. 38   Alice Breault-Germain                    Rawdon,QC                                F  16  4:30:20      4:29:57 
138. 11   Douglas Angel                            Washington,MI                            M  48  4:30:52      4:30:17 
139. 111  Shawn Geoffroy                           South Burlington                         M  37  4:32:37      4:32:01 
140. 22   Elizabeth Bauer                          Longmont,CO                              F  50  4:33:06      4:32:56 
141. 312  Nathan Tykocki                           Burlington                               M  33  4:33:09      4:32:21 
142. 157  Patrick Killoren                         Burlington                               M  33  4:33:11      4:32:24 
143. 16   Gilles Barbeau                           Sutton,QC                                M  58  4:35:00      4:34:32 
144. 302  Alan Tominack                            Savage,MD                                M  40  4:35:42      4:35:29 
145. 296  Ann Tarrant                              Falmouth,MA                              F  40  4:35:42      4:35:27 
146. 282  Gianna Skates                            Rutland                                  F  31  4:35:49      4:35:01 
147. 283  Jon Skates                               Rutland                                  M  32  4:35:49      4:35:00 
148. 143  Tori Hodgkins                            East Montpelier                          M  32  4:36:08      4:35:09 
149. 165  Louise Laflamme                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         F  53  4:36:45      4:36:07 
150. 193  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  61  4:37:25      4:36:33 
151. 118  Alyssa Gottshall                         Odenton,MD                               F  23  4:37:28      4:36:53 
152. 152  John Kaeding                             Worcester                                M  65  4:37:39      4:36:47 
153. 319  Teresa Vito                              East Stroudsburg,PA                      F  45  4:37:54      4:37:05 
154. 139  Staci Hill                               Middlebury                               F  20  4:38:44      4:38:28 
155. 133  Jim Hefferon                             Jericho                                  M  55  4:39:09      4:38:50 
156. 26   George Beitzel                           Mt Joy,PA                                M  68  4:39:20      4:38:42 
157. 295  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  39  4:39:46      4:39:00 
158. 6    Mark Albonizio                           Seattle,WA                               M  36  4:39:55      4:39:02 
159. 220  Mary Neffinger                           Vergennes                                F  31  4:40:07      4:39:24 
160. 54   Clement Choy                             Colchester                               M  66  4:40:18      4:39:53 
161. 163  Michael La Fontaine                      Champlain,NY                             M  71  4:41:36      4:41:29 
162. 290  Jennifer Staples                         Malden,MA                                F  33  4:42:17      4:42:06 
163. 215  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  44  4:43:10      4:42:27 
164. 47   Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  33  4:43:26      4:42:44 
165. 144  Mark Howard                              Marshfield                               M  51  4:45:21      4:44:17 
166. 5    Amanda Ahmadi                            Essex Junction                           F  43  4:45:34      4:44:51 
167. 228  Deborah Olsen                            Haddam Neck,CT                           F  56  4:46:09      4:45:16 
168. 240  John Phillos                             Greenwood,DE                             M  58  4:46:36      4:46:00 
169. 301  Brian Thompson                           Winooski                                 M  29  4:46:57      4:46:38 
170. 126  John Hanzel                              South Royalton                           M  24  4:48:15      4:47:27 
171. 155  Charles Kessler                          Schenectady,NY                           M  50  4:48:31      4:48:02 
172. 275  Cary Segall                              Madison,WI                               M  63  4:50:31      4:49:28 
173. 49   Melody Burkins                           Jericho                                  F  44  4:51:37      4:50:51 
174. 322  Darwin Weimer                            Emerald Park,SK                          M  56  4:51:39      4:51:20 
175. 134  Joann Helmus                             Davis,CA                                 F  55  4:51:39      4:51:20 
176. 55   Chelsea Clark                            Burlington                               F  25  4:52:02      4:51:36 
177. 85   Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  44  4:52:02      4:51:52 
178. 40   Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  47  4:52:47      4:52:41 
179. 44   Andrew Brooks, Sr.                       Gainesville,VA                           M  37  4:55:23      4:54:52 
180. 250  Martha Racine                            Colchester                               F  46  4:55:30      4:55:14 
181. 289  John Stack                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  46  4:57:16      4:56:21 
182. 156  Natalie Kik-Brown                        Conklin,MI                               F  50  4:57:20      4:56:33 
183. 63   James Cornelison                         Walla Walla,WA                           M  68  4:57:34      4:57:09 
184. 318  Karen Vincelette                         Alburgh                                  F  42  4:57:36      4:56:39 
185. 230  Raysa Ortega                             Burlington                               F  36  4:57:40      4:57:21 
186. 253  Linda Rinder                             Putney                                   F  55  4:57:57      4:57:11 
187. 66   Michael Curtis                           Swartz Creek,MI                          M  64  4:58:05      4:57:54 
188. 150  Sophie Johnson                           Shelburne                                F  17  4:58:49      4:58:14 
189. 129  Maureen Harmon                           Shelburne                                F  52  4:58:50      4:58:14 
190. 314  Amy Vannatter-Dorr                       Hudsonville,MI                           F  53  4:59:46      4:58:57 
191. 138  Alan Higgins                             Ocoee,FL                                 M  51  4:59:54      4:59:05 
192. 209  Britta Moore                             Newmarket,NH                             F  24  5:02:01      5:01:10 
193. 259  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  63  5:04:19      5:04:19 
194. 113  Karen Gingras                            Amherst,MA                               F  34  5:08:43      5:08:17 
195. 305  Shelby Trail                             Jupiter,FL                               F  54  5:09:02      5:08:54 
196. 328  Butch White                              Alcoa,TN                                 M  53  5:10:22      5:09:44 
197. 234  Mark Pendergrass                         Hinesberg                                M  30  5:11:16      5:10:30 
198. 236  Bess Perry                               Corvallis,OR                             F  31  5:11:59      5:11:24 
199. 114  James Glass                              Ossining,NY                              M  59  5:12:06      5:11:05 
200. 197  Ann McGraw                               Morgantown,WV                            F  59  5:13:06      5:12:50 
201. 43   Romany Brooks                            North Little Rock,AR                     F  51  5:15:18      5:14:49 
202. 15   Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  71  5:16:19      5:16:04 
203. 246  Alan Priest                              Ann Arbor,MI                             M  69  5:16:34      5:15:47 
204. 174  Maria Lovelette                          Richford                                 F  23  5:17:02      5:16:05 
205. 235  Francine Perkins                         Barre                                    F  40  5:17:27      5:16:47 
206. 76   Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier                               F  46  5:17:28      5:16:47 
207. 337  Ron Yardeni                              Barrington,RI                            M  54  5:20:09      5:19:59 
208. 67   Alain J. Cusson                          Longueuil,QC                             M  52  5:21:30      5:21:19 
209. 254  Claire Robinson-White                    South Burlington                         F  34  5:22:14      5:21:27 
210. 50   Jane Burroughs                           East Montpelier                          F  48  5:22:44      5:21:41 
211. 96   Kristin Fletcher                         Marshfield                               F  43  5:22:44      5:21:42 
212. 280  Gregory Simmons                          Hadley,MA                                M  31  5:22:50      5:22:23 
213. 207  Charles Monahan                          Braintree,MA                             M  73  5:24:25      5:23:55 
214. 68   Emily Dalager                            Minneapolis,MN                           F  41  5:24:38      5:23:50 
215. 24   Teresa Bechtold                          Wayzata,MN                               F  33  5:24:38      5:23:49 
216. 320  Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  38  5:24:44      5:23:56 
217. 127  Karen Hanzel                             South Royalton                           F  60  5:25:46      5:24:59 
218. 107  Phil Gallo                               Saranac Lake,NY                          M  62  5:30:01      5:29:05 
219. 141  Grant Hodges                             Richmond,TX                              M  57  5:30:55      5:30:31 
220. 285  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  48  5:31:49      5:31:04 
221. 184  Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  33  5:35:25      5:35:12 
222. 286  Stephanie Smith                          Redondo Beach,CA                         F  46  5:35:34      5:34:48 
223. 149  Juli Johnson                             Eagan,MN                                 F  43  5:35:35      5:34:49 
224. 73   Lizzie Dawson                            Newton,MA                                F  23  5:36:25      5:35:49 
225. 132  Allyson Hatfield                         Collingswood,NJ                          F  36  5:37:53      5:36:49 
226. 168  Deborah Lazerson                         La Jolla,CA                              F  49  5:37:57      5:37:25 
227. 217  Grace Mutz                               Cary,NC                                  F  54  5:39:56      5:39:23 
228. 80   Stephen Dowling                          Kearsarge,NH                             M  63  5:40:52      5:40:22 
229. 45   Amy Brugh                                Minneapolis,MN                           F  44  5:42:41      5:42:04 
230. 30   Lisa Black                               Eagan,MN                                 F  41  5:43:59      5:43:13 
231. 304  Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  46  5:47:38      5:47:31 
232. 281  Jim Simpson                              Huntington Beach,CA                      M  71  5:53:53      5:53:33 
233. 34   Steve Boone                              Humble,TX                                M  64  5:53:53      5:53:03 
234. 331  Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  52  5:55:56      5:55:01 
235. 306  Heather Trainor                          Roswell,GA                               F  39  5:57:27      5:56:23 
236. 329  Gary White                               Derby                                    M  49  5:58:51      5:57:59 
237. 116  Marcia Godwin                            Rowlett,TX                               F  64  6:03:13      6:02:27 
238. 323  Terry Weimer                             Emerald Park,SK                          F  57  6:08:42      6:08:25 
239. 115  Krys Godwin                              Tallahassee,FL                           F  45  6:50:47      6:50:28