Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20112013-->

Weather: Overcast with rain showers, temperatures in the 40s, and breezy.

Race Director: Jess Cover, June Golato

Donations/Sponsors: Symquest, Vermont Chiropractic,SKIRACK, RunVermont, Allenholm, Hackett’s Orchards, Hannaford, Burlington Bay, Montstream Studios, UPS Store, Black Dog Photography, 

ON TRACK, Green Mountain Rehab and Myers Bagels

Water Stations: Green Mountain Multisport, Team in Training, Urban Dance Complex, South Burlington Girls Cross Country Team, Champlain College and CVU Cross Country

Volunteers: Bob Sayers, Matt Dall, Megan Valentine, Ken Schatz, Russ Cooke, Kevin Rock, Bob Corey, Chrissy Keating, Ray Webster, Ana Bove, Brian Loeffler,  Kasie Enman, Maureen Doyle Newman, The Capens, Bud White, Leslie Crawford, Shevonne Travers, Sarah Greene, Forrest Lemoine, Jim Lehneman, Patti Daniels, Heidi Fryzell, Jackie Marino, Jillian Smith, Pat Hamel, Scott Moreau, Ellen Pariseau, Michelle Chase, Jen Savas, Lisa Brighenti, Mary Furtado, Tania Horton, Russ Cooke, Russell Statman, Owen Pope, Bart Whearty, Tom Kelly, Sam Davis, Carole Hakstian, Chris Bernier, Howard Kalfus, Dave Huffman, Mike Early, Sarah Greene, Cherie Pfeiffer, Sarah Pribram, Eric Darling, Shari Bashaw, Scott Holsten, Mike Rainville, Holly Rainville, Adam Bulakowski, John Izzo, Leigh Zeigler, Kevin McLaughlin, Connie Buzzell, John Spinney, Lindsay Simpson. Matt Mitchell, Brian and Deb Killkelley, Ellie Bouffard, Steve M., Chris Cover, Marc Kutler, Randi Brevik, Michele Morris, Stefan Bumbeck, Dave Huffman, Al Johnson, Jim Mallabar, Justin Ryea, Marty and Kristen Courcelle, Carol, Norton, Cynthia Reyes, Jan Leja, Debb Fraser, Jan Nachbur, Rebekah Thomas, Susan Forester, Dee Barbic, Phyllis Berry, Joy Grossman, Leandre Waldo-Johnson, Nancy Ovitt, Michelle Weissman, Addison Kasmarek, Meghan Farrington, Anne Klein, Dara Torre and Mike Kennedy.

Summary:

42nd Annual Green Mountain Marathon

USATF Certified #VT09006RF
October 14, 20012
South Hero, VT

 

Note that the first time column below is Gun Time, the second time column is Net Time.


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   588  Katie Duggan                             Albany,NY                                F  19  5:07:02      5:06:47 

20 - 29
1.   796  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  29  3:34:21      3:34:21 
2.   505  Sarah Amin                               Burlington                               F  24  3:35:21      3:35:21 
3.   658  Kaitlin Langelier                        Fairfax                                  F  27  3:45:52      3:45:45 
4.   757  Laura Snepenger                          Syracuse,NY                              F  26  3:46:43      3:46:34 
5.   769  Margaret Stulb                           Syracuse,NY                              F  26  3:46:43      3:46:34 
6.   632  Holly Hutchins                           South Burlington                         F  24  3:49:25      3:49:24 
7.   605  Tina-Marie Freeman                       Waterbury                                F  23  3:50:09      3:50:02 
8.   551  Amy Chapman                              Telluride,CO                             F  25  3:50:24      3:50:24 
9.   607  Cara Gandy                               Weymouth,MA                              F  28  3:58:50      3:58:27 
10.  631  Sarah Hunter                             Agawam,MA                                F  29  4:02:04      4:01:40 
11.  621  Susanna Harro                            Hadley,MA                                F  22  4:06:31      4:06:31 
12.  732  Holly Rippon-Butler                      Schuylerville,NY                         F  22  4:06:32      4:06:32 
13.  557  Katie Clark                              Burlington                               F  26  4:07:15      4:07:10 
14.  754  Eva Smith                                Ithaca,NY                                F  25  4:14:38      4:14:25 
15.  604  Florence Fong                            Essex Junction                           F  28  4:18:23      4:18:23 
16.  799  Jennifer Wierman                         Ithaca,NY                                F  27  4:20:20      4:20:08 
17.  610  Kate Green                               Ithaca,NY                                F  26  4:23:02      4:22:48 
18.  504  Marie Allen                              Brighton,MA                              F  25  4:30:01      4:29:37 
19.  707  Emily Parulis                            Burlington                               F  23  4:30:25      4:29:57 
20.  752  Sarah Silverman                          Essex Junction                           F  29  4:39:52      4:39:19 
21.  630  Sara Hudson                              Brookline,MA                             F  28  4:54:19      4:54:15 
22.  628  Katie Hjort                              Essex Junction                           F  26  4:58:34      4:58:09 
23.  541  Lisa Burritt                             Middlebury                               F  29  5:07:05      5:07:05 
24.  770  Kathryn Summo                            Boston,MA                                F  23  5:17:44      5:17:25 
25.  614  Elizabeth Halsey                         Indianapolis,IN                          F  26  5:48:26      5:48:24 
26.  641  Lee Karlsson                             Belchertown,MA                           F  25  5:55:39      5:55:34 

30 - 39
1.   595  Erika Ekstrom                            Burlington                               F  34  3:36:19      3:36:19 
2.   648  Anne Klein                               Shelburne                                F  38  3:39:49      3:39:49 
3.   773  Simona Talos Bindrum                     Rochester                                F  32  3:42:55      3:42:46 
4.   710  Annie Perreault                          Montreal,QC                              F  37  3:43:52      3:43:52 
5.   602  Katie Fiore                              Keene Valley,NY                          F  37  3:50:56      3:50:56 
6.   672  Meaghan Malboeuf                         Saint Albans                             F  34  3:53:15      3:53:08 
7.   703  Marybeth Nichols                         Swanton                                  F  38  3:53:16      3:53:08 
8.   705  Nancy Ovitt                              Colchester                               F  39  3:56:31      3:56:31 
9.   696  Catherine Morrell                        East Hardwick                            F  36  4:02:41      4:02:18 
10.  749  Cindy Shaw                               Saint Johnsbury                          F  38  4:02:41      4:02:18 
11.  802  Devon Williams                           Stowe                                    F  37  4:05:02      4:04:44 
12.  627  Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  38  4:05:04      4:04:57 
13.  673  Sierra Marcks                            Astoria,NY                               F  30  4:05:29      4:05:08 
14.  704  Margo Nugent                             Granville                                F  36  4:08:43      4:08:40 
15.  644  Heather Kikel                            Petersburg,PA                            F  35  4:20:42      4:20:38 
16.  724  Laura Raeder                             Sioux Falls,SD                           F  38  4:26:25      4:26:17 
17.  649  Nicole Klemas                            Jackson,NJ                               F  32  4:28:15      4:27:48 
18.  547  Rebecca Carter                           Sanbornville,NH                          F  35  4:38:37      4:38:27 
19.  539  Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  32  4:41:03      4:41:03 
20.  522  Heather Berg                             Colchester                               F  39  4:42:14      4:41:36 
21.  791  Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  37  4:42:23      4:41:49 
22.  671  Mel Magallanez                           Stowe                                    F  32  4:45:30      4:45:27 
23.  642  K. Keener                                New York,NY                              F  36  4:46:47      4:46:16 
24.  655  Patty Lam                                Montreal,QC                              F  35  4:48:10      4:48:08 
25.  681  Tara Mayo                                Lincoln                                  F  36  5:04:54      5:04:27 
26.  718  Gail Pivetti                             Montpelier                               F  30  5:09:39      5:09:07 
27.  682  Karissa McDonough                        Waterbury Center                         F  37  5:12:26      5:12:26 
28.  592  Erin Edwards                             Frederick,MD                             F  33  5:13:29      5:13:28 
29.  591  Amy Dunnavant                            Enosburg Falls                           F  37  5:42:25      5:42:01 
30.  502  Heather Adams                            Zionsville,IN                            F  30  5:48:25      5:48:23 

40 - 49
1.   590  Sarah Dunn                               Shelburne                                F  40  3:06:41 *    3:06:41 
2.   525  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  3:16:25      3:16:25 
3.   563  Sandy Colvin                             Montpelier                               F  44  3:33:18      3:33:18 
4.   568  Ruth Cronin                              Saint Albans                             F  48  3:35:47      3:35:47 
5.   715  Katrina Phillips                         Montpelier                               F  42  3:51:41      3:51:25 
6.   612  Joy Grossman                             South Woodstock                          F  48  3:56:32      3:56:32 
7.   633  Lisa Jackson                             Georgetown,MA                            F  46  3:56:33      3:56:33 
8.   543  Denise Calcagnino                        North Syracuse,NY                        F  44  4:00:12      4:00:01 
9.   761  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  49  4:05:13      4:04:50 
10.  667  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  42  4:05:13      4:04:50 
11.  572  Marie Dallaire                           Kirkland,QC                              F  49  4:12:49      4:12:38 
12.  741  Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction                           F  49  4:17:02      4:16:38 
13.  731  Shery Riker                              Burlington                               F  42  4:17:04      4:16:41 
14.  530  Julie Bouchard                           Montreal,QC                              F  42  4:21:52      4:21:52 
15.  795  Sabine Weber                             Wilmington,NY                            F  45  4:32:13      4:31:47 
16.  695  Pascale Morin                            Sherbrooke,QC                            F  49  4:34:40      4:34:30 
17.  613  Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  41  4:37:44      4:37:25 
18.  554  Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  42  4:41:29      4:41:17 
19.  706  Patricia Paone                           Scotia,NY                                F  48  4:49:09      4:48:53 
20.  759  Terri Sofarelli                          Pacifica,CA                              F  47  4:49:09      4:48:54 
21.  561  Marie-Josee Cloutier                     Varennes,QC                              F  43  4:50:21      4:50:19 
22.  787  Karen Vincelette                         Alburgh                                  F  41  4:50:24      4:49:53 
23.  589  Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  43  5:05:18      5:05:07 
24.  512  Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  47  5:22:45      5:22:15 
25.  675  Nancy Marks                              Orono,ME                                 F  43  5:59:49      5:59:34 

50 - 59
1.   725  Holly Rainville                          West Bolton                              F  54  3:59:49      3:59:49 
2.   738  Jolynn Rudderow                          Anchorage,AK                             F  58  4:28:48      4:28:45 
3.   511  Louise Baril                             Ascot Corner,QC                          F  50  4:34:41      4:34:31 
4.   593  Thelma Edwards                           Saint Albans                             F  53  4:40:00      4:39:52 
5.   566  Carey Copp-Turnbaugh                     Essex Junction                           F  58  4:42:24      4:41:58 
6.   520  Lela Benson                              Anchorage,AK                             F  50  4:56:30      4:56:27 
7.   758  Susan Snyder                             Williamstown,MA                          F  58  4:58:48      4:58:26 
8.   579  Cindy Desirant                           Frederick,MD                             F  51  5:13:28      5:13:28 

60 - 69
1.   625  Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  62  4:08:55 *    4:08:55 
2.   702  Elaine Nelson                            Anchorage,AK                             F  66  4:33:47 *    4:33:45 
3.   679  Jo May                                   Houston,TX                               F  64  4:35:37      4:35:29 
4.   730  Julie Ann Riffan                         Colebrook,NH                             F  62  5:56:21      5:56:05 

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   800  Corey Wilga                              Burlington                               M  19  3:48:34      3:48:05 
2.   780  James Tutchton                           Centennial,CO                            M  19  4:37:00      4:36:31 

20 - 29
1.   743  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  25  2:59:20      2:59:20 
2.   611  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  29  3:13:30      3:13:30 
3.   536  Trevor Brown                             Fairlee                                  M  21  3:30:57      3:30:57 
4.   583  Brian Doolittle                          Belgrade,ME                              M  21  3:48:28      3:48:28 
5.   606  Joseph Friedman                          Burlington                               M  20  3:49:08      3:49:08 
6.   634  Paul Jackson                             Dedham,MA                                M  29  3:49:24      3:48:55 
7.   535  Luc Brodhead                             Telluride,CO                             M  24  3:50:24      3:50:24 
8.   529  Jesse Bopp                               Saxtons River                            M  28  3:51:17      3:50:58 
9.   575  Austin Davis                             Burlington                               M  20  3:53:34      3:53:34 
10.  720  Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  20  3:56:03      3:56:03 
11.  765  Jeffrey Stauch                           Middlebury                               M  28  3:58:09      3:57:49 
12.  567  Simon Cote-Lemaire                       Longueuil,QC                             M  29  4:05:38      4:05:37 
13.  804  Daniel Wolgemuth                         Philadelphia,PA                          M  26  4:25:10      4:25:01 
14.  810  Lucas Zavala                             Astoria,NY                               M  29  4:25:42      4:25:21 
15.  728  Clinton Randall                          Boston,MA                                M  26  4:35:58      4:35:40 
16.  686  Nicholas Middlebrook                     Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  28  4:46:15      4:45:51 

30 - 39
1.   777  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  35  2:47:35      2:47:35 
2.   797  Jan Wellford                             Keene,NY                                 M  30  2:54:39      2:54:39 
3.   678  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  37  2:55:23      2:55:23 
4.   751  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  37  2:55:30      2:55:30 
5.   694  Luke Moore                               Wolcott                                  M  33  2:56:25      2:56:25 
6.   807  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  33  2:58:02      2:58:02 
7.   740  Vincent Ruelle                           Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:11:43      3:11:43 
8.   789  Daniel Voisin                            Montpelier                               M  37  3:15:11      3:15:11 
9.   506  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  34  3:24:09      3:24:09 
10.  565  Chris Cook                               North Yarmouth,ME                        M  39  3:36:17      3:36:03 
11.  677  Shawn Martin                             Lake Luzerne,NY                          M  33  3:49:55      3:49:55 
12.  753  Matthew Simmons                          Mattawan,MI                              M  39  3:52:56      3:52:40 
13.  792  Brian Walsh                              New Paltz,NY                             M  38  3:55:13      3:55:10 
14.  683  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  36  3:55:48      3:55:48 
15.  778  Tyler Tuomisto                           Cumberland,RI                            M  32  3:55:50      3:55:43 
16.  736  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  36  3:56:28      3:56:28 
17.  785  Dmitriy Valekha                          Cockeysville,MD                          M  34  3:58:21      3:58:21 
18.  693  Adam Moody                               Ithaca,NY                                M  32  4:03:43      4:03:31 
19.  742  Esteban Sanchez                          Austin,TX                                M  39  4:13:00      4:12:37 
20.  503  Mark Albonizio                           Seattle,WA                               M  35  4:13:27      4:12:55 
21.  664  Danick Lessard                           Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC                 M  38  4:17:12      4:16:52 
22.  537  Jeffrey Bundy                            Philadelphia,PA                          M  33  4:20:43      4:20:39 
23.  774  Edmond Tanase                            Pierrefonds,QC                           M  39  4:24:37      4:24:01 
24.  729  Jose Ribera                              Boston,MA                                M  32  4:28:51      4:28:17 
25.  726  Shawn Ralston                            Vienna,VA                                M  36  4:36:08      4:35:31 
26.  501  Joel Abdul                               Cohoes,NY                                M  35  4:38:41      4:38:29 
27.  581  Dan Dolan                                Somerville,MA                            M  30  4:42:23      4:42:08 
28.  711  J. Yannick Perrette                      Cambridge,MA                             M  37  5:01:58      5:01:18 
29.  509  Michael Barb                             Essex Junction                           M  36  5:42:38      5:42:02 

40 - 49
1.   763  Patrick Standen (wheelchair)             Burlington                               M  48  2:25:26 *    2:25:26 
2.   750  Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  42  2:59:13      2:59:13 
3.   518  Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  48  3:01:50      3:01:50 
4.   564  David Constantino                        Cumberland,RI                            M  43  3:04:22      3:04:22 
5.   659  Sebastien Lapierre                       Montreal,QC                              M  40  3:10:54      3:10:54 
6.   663  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  45  3:12:33      3:12:33 
7.   597  Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  43  3:15:02      3:15:02 
8.   735  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  3:15:30      3:15:30 
9.   779  Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  41  3:18:53      3:18:53 
10.  516  Patrick Belanger                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  42  3:26:16      3:26:16 
11.  689  Christopher Miller                       South Burlington                         M  44  3:27:02      3:27:02 
12.  640  James Kallfelz                           Milford,NH                               M  49  3:28:09      3:28:09 
13.  635  Scott Jackson                            Georgetown,MA                            M  46  3:29:25      3:29:25 
14.  609  Mario Goupil                             La Prairie,QC                            M  42  3:33:23      3:33:23 
15.  746  Marc-Andre Seguin                        Laval,QC                                 M  41  3:33:58      3:33:26 
16.  527  Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  45  3:35:38      3:35:27 
17.  571  Michael Dabbs                            Winooski                                 M  42  3:38:28      3:38:28 
18.  656  Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  46  3:40:34      3:40:32 
19.  719  Lino Plescia                             Kirkland,QC                              M  40  3:42:30      3:42:30 
20.  744  Vance Schug                              Shelburne                                M  40  3:42:49      3:42:49 
21.  620  Keith Hardy                              Pembroke,NH                              M  45  3:43:26      3:43:26 
22.  544  Richard Callahan                         Dunstable,MA                             M  48  3:49:05      3:49:05 
23.  629  Douglas Hodum                            Farmington,ME                            M  41  3:50:46      3:50:41 
24.  546  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  49  3:51:04      3:50:58 
25.  617  Yvon Hamel                               Sainte-Julie,QC                          M  47  3:55:12      3:55:12 
26.  692  David Monsees                            Dover,NH                                 M  49  3:56:26      3:56:26 
27.  603  Kirk Fiore                               Keene Valley,NY                          M  41  4:02:08      4:02:08 
28.  540  Paul Burke                               Rumford,RI                               M  40  4:02:17      4:01:59 
29.  578  David Desimone                           Somerville,MA                            M  41  4:02:48      4:02:25 
30.  801  David Wilke                              Florissant,MO                            M  47  4:02:59      4:02:59 
31.  687  Fethi Migaou                             Pierrefonds,QC                           M  48  4:07:40      4:07:30 
32.  745  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  42  4:12:43      4:12:43 
33.  618  David Hanlon                             Scottsdale,AZ                            M  41  4:13:17      4:12:44 
34.  666  John Lombardo                            Essex Junction                           M  42  4:16:11      4:15:47 
35.  652  Myron Kuepfer                            Cambridge,ON                             M  49  4:16:50      4:16:28 
36.  717  Charles Piotrowski                       Rutland                                  M  43  4:36:41      4:36:01 
37.  781  Jay Tutchton                             Centennial,CO                            M  48  4:37:00      4:36:30 
38.  619  Bill Hardy                               Harleysville,PA                          M  49  4:43:38      4:43:20 
39.  549  Chris Chagnon                            Saint Albans                             M  44  5:01:57      5:01:48 
40.  582  Jose Dominguez                           Battlefield,MO                           M  48  5:10:18      5:10:00 
41.  662  Bill Leonard                             Brookfield,NH                            M  46  5:14:59      5:14:49 
42.  560  Martin Clements                          Bedford,MA                               M  47  5:44:00      5:43:28 
43.  674  Alan Marks                               Orono,ME                                 M  44  5:59:49      5:59:34 

50 - 59
1.   639  Kurt Kaffenberger                        Burlington                               M  54  3:25:14      3:25:14 
2.   553  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  3:35:10      3:35:10 
3.   709  Brian Pendleton                          Auburn,WA                                M  58  3:35:57      3:35:52 
4.   650  Ken Knoblock                             Grafton,MA                               M  55  3:44:48      3:44:48 
5.   524  John Bingert                             Jemez Springs,NM                         M  52  3:46:14      3:46:02 
6.   767  John Steinberg                           Springfield,MO                           M  53  3:49:27      3:49:09 
7.   637  Darrell Johnson                          Saint-Lazare,QC                          M  52  3:50:29      3:50:24 
8.   771  Ian Sutherland                           Addison                                  M  56  3:56:34      3:56:34 
9.   803  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  3:58:01      3:58:01 
10.  680  Billy Maybee Jr                          Evansville,WI                            M  57  3:58:30      3:58:30 
11.  708  Mike Parulis                             East Lyme,CT                             M  54  4:04:12      4:03:43 
12.  798  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  55  4:05:18      4:05:12 
13.  684  David McMath                             East Hardwick                            M  50  4:11:59      4:11:52 
14.  608  Arthur Golbert                           Baldwin,NY                               M  57  4:15:50      4:15:50 
15.  558  John Clarke                              Germantown,NY                            M  52  4:19:30      4:19:10 
16.  580  Michael Digennaro                        Harker Heights,TX                        M  54  4:22:25      4:22:25 
17.  698  James Murphy                             Willowbrook,IL                           M  59  4:25:49      4:25:49 
18.  788  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  53  4:29:23      4:28:53 
19.  598  Kirk Fasking                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  54  4:31:47      4:31:47 
20.  601  Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  57  4:36:12      4:35:56 
21.  510  Gilles Barbeau                           Sutton,QC                                M  57  4:37:10      4:36:53 
22.  665  Ron Lester                               Coeymans Hollow,NY                       M  55  4:42:08      4:41:45 
23.  783  Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  53  5:13:05      5:12:52 
24.  660  Real Leclair                             Candiac,QC                               M  50  5:25:16      5:25:09 
25.  811  Lawrence Riley                           Gardner,MA                               M  52  5:29:01      5:28:59 
26.  615  Jim Halsey                               Fishers,IN                               M  51  5:48:26      5:48:23 
27.  691  Winston Miller                           Fort Myers,FL                            M  55  5:55:01      5:54:52 

60 - 69
1.   513  Doug Beagle                              Houston,TX                               M  62  3:49:43      3:49:38 
2.   764  Fred Stapenhorst                         Ashland,OR                               M  64  3:54:24      3:54:24 
3.   556  James Clark                              Charlottesville,VA                       M  61  4:07:15      4:07:10 
4.   739  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  62  4:30:05      4:30:00 
5.   552  James Cheatle                            St. Marys,PA                             M  64  4:38:55      4:38:34 
6.   555  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  65  4:49:43      4:49:40 
7.   701  Benjamin Navarrete                       Staten Island,NY                         M  64  5:05:20      5:04:33 
8.   772  Sam Taggart                              Hot Springs,AR                           M  65  5:43:00      5:42:32 

70 - 79
1.   507  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  70  5:10:13      5:10:13 

1.   763  Patrick Standen (wheelchair)             Burlington                               M  48  2:25:26 *    2:25:26 
2.   777  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  35  2:47:35      2:47:35 
3.   797  Jan Wellford                             Keene,NY                                 M  30  2:54:39      2:54:39 
4.   678  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  37  2:55:23      2:55:23 
5.   751  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  37  2:55:30      2:55:30 
6.   694  Luke Moore                               Wolcott                                  M  33  2:56:25      2:56:25 
7.   807  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  33  2:58:02      2:58:02 
8.   750  Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  42  2:59:13      2:59:13 
9.   743  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  25  2:59:20      2:59:20 
10.  518  Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  48  3:01:50      3:01:50 
11.  564  David Constantino                        Cumberland,RI                            M  43  3:04:22      3:04:22 
12.  590  Sarah Dunn                               Shelburne                                F  40  3:06:41 *    3:06:41 
13.  659  Sebastien Lapierre                       Montreal,QC                              M  40  3:10:54      3:10:54 
14.  740  Vincent Ruelle                           Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:11:43      3:11:43 
15.  663  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  45  3:12:33      3:12:33 
16.  611  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  29  3:13:30      3:13:30 
17.  597  Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  43  3:15:02      3:15:02 
18.  789  Daniel Voisin                            Montpelier                               M  37  3:15:11      3:15:11 
19.  735  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  3:15:30      3:15:30 
20.  525  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  3:16:25      3:16:25 
21.  779  Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  41  3:18:53      3:18:53 
22.  506  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  34  3:24:09      3:24:09 
23.  639  Kurt Kaffenberger                        Burlington                               M  54  3:25:14      3:25:14 
24.  516  Patrick Belanger                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  42  3:26:16      3:26:16 
25.  689  Christopher Miller                       South Burlington                         M  44  3:27:02      3:27:02 
26.  640  James Kallfelz                           Milford,NH                               M  49  3:28:09      3:28:09 
27.  635  Scott Jackson                            Georgetown,MA                            M  46  3:29:25      3:29:25 
28.  536  Trevor Brown                             Fairlee                                  M  21  3:30:57      3:30:57 
29.  563  Sandy Colvin                             Montpelier                               F  44  3:33:18      3:33:18 
30.  609  Mario Goupil                             La Prairie,QC                            M  42  3:33:23      3:33:23 
31.  746  Marc-Andre Seguin                        Laval,QC                                 M  41  3:33:58      3:33:26 
32.  796  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  29  3:34:21      3:34:21 
33.  553  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  3:35:10      3:35:10 
34.  505  Sarah Amin                               Burlington                               F  24  3:35:21      3:35:21 
35.  527  Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  45  3:35:38      3:35:27 
36.  568  Ruth Cronin                              Saint Albans                             F  48  3:35:47      3:35:47 
37.  709  Brian Pendleton                          Auburn,WA                                M  58  3:35:57      3:35:52 
38.  565  Chris Cook                               North Yarmouth,ME                        M  39  3:36:17      3:36:03 
39.  595  Erika Ekstrom                            Burlington                               F  34  3:36:19      3:36:19 
40.  571  Michael Dabbs                            Winooski                                 M  42  3:38:28      3:38:28 
41.  648  Anne Klein                               Shelburne                                F  38  3:39:49      3:39:49 
42.  656  Tim Lamson                               Montpelier                               M  46  3:40:34      3:40:32 
43.  719  Lino Plescia                             Kirkland,QC                              M  40  3:42:30      3:42:30 
44.  744  Vance Schug                              Shelburne                                M  40  3:42:49      3:42:49 
45.  773  Simona Talos Bindrum                     Rochester                                F  32  3:42:55      3:42:46 
46.  620  Keith Hardy                              Pembroke,NH                              M  45  3:43:26      3:43:26 
47.  710  Annie Perreault                          Montreal,QC                              F  37  3:43:52      3:43:52 
48.  650  Ken Knoblock                             Grafton,MA                               M  55  3:44:48      3:44:48 
49.  658  Kaitlin Langelier                        Fairfax                                  F  27  3:45:52      3:45:45 
50.  524  John Bingert                             Jemez Springs,NM                         M  52  3:46:14      3:46:02 
51.  757  Laura Snepenger                          Syracuse,NY                              F  26  3:46:43      3:46:34 
52.  769  Margaret Stulb                           Syracuse,NY                              F  26  3:46:43      3:46:34 
53.  583  Brian Doolittle                          Belgrade,ME                              M  21  3:48:28      3:48:28 
54.  800  Corey Wilga                              Burlington                               M  19  3:48:34      3:48:05 
55.  544  Richard Callahan                         Dunstable,MA                             M  48  3:49:05      3:49:05 
56.  606  Joseph Friedman                          Burlington                               M  20  3:49:08      3:49:08 
57.  634  Paul Jackson                             Dedham,MA                                M  29  3:49:24      3:48:55 
58.  632  Holly Hutchins                           South Burlington                         F  24  3:49:25      3:49:24 
59.  767  John Steinberg                           Springfield,MO                           M  53  3:49:27      3:49:09 
60.  513  Doug Beagle                              Houston,TX                               M  62  3:49:43      3:49:38 
61.  677  Shawn Martin                             Lake Luzerne,NY                          M  33  3:49:55      3:49:55 
62.  605  Tina-Marie Freeman                       Waterbury                                F  23  3:50:09      3:50:02 
63.  551  Amy Chapman                              Telluride,CO                             F  25  3:50:24      3:50:24 
64.  535  Luc Brodhead                             Telluride,CO                             M  24  3:50:24      3:50:24 
65.  637  Darrell Johnson                          Saint-Lazare,QC                          M  52  3:50:29      3:50:24 
66.  629  Douglas Hodum                            Farmington,ME                            M  41  3:50:46      3:50:41 
67.  602  Katie Fiore                              Keene Valley,NY                          F  37  3:50:56      3:50:56 
68.  546  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  49  3:51:04      3:50:58 
69.  529  Jesse Bopp                               Saxtons River                            M  28  3:51:17      3:50:58 
70.  715  Katrina Phillips                         Montpelier                               F  42  3:51:41      3:51:25 
71.  753  Matthew Simmons                          Mattawan,MI                              M  39  3:52:56      3:52:40 
72.  672  Meaghan Malboeuf                         Saint Albans                             F  34  3:53:15      3:53:08 
73.  703  Marybeth Nichols                         Swanton                                  F  38  3:53:16      3:53:08 
74.  575  Austin Davis                             Burlington                               M  20  3:53:34      3:53:34 
75.  764  Fred Stapenhorst                         Ashland,OR                               M  64  3:54:24      3:54:24 
76.  617  Yvon Hamel                               Sainte-Julie,QC                          M  47  3:55:12      3:55:12 
77.  792  Brian Walsh                              New Paltz,NY                             M  38  3:55:13      3:55:10 
78.  683  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  36  3:55:48      3:55:48 
79.  778  Tyler Tuomisto                           Cumberland,RI                            M  32  3:55:50      3:55:43 
80.  720  Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  20  3:56:03      3:56:03 
81.  692  David Monsees                            Dover,NH                                 M  49  3:56:26      3:56:26 
82.  736  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  36  3:56:28      3:56:28 
83.  705  Nancy Ovitt                              Colchester                               F  39  3:56:31      3:56:31 
84.  612  Joy Grossman                             South Woodstock                          F  48  3:56:32      3:56:32 
85.  633  Lisa Jackson                             Georgetown,MA                            F  46  3:56:33      3:56:33 
86.  771  Ian Sutherland                           Addison                                  M  56  3:56:34      3:56:34 
87.  803  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  3:58:01      3:58:01 
88.  765  Jeffrey Stauch                           Middlebury                               M  28  3:58:09      3:57:49 
89.  785  Dmitriy Valekha                          Cockeysville,MD                          M  34  3:58:21      3:58:21 
90.  680  Billy Maybee Jr                          Evansville,WI                            M  57  3:58:30      3:58:30 
91.  607  Cara Gandy                               Weymouth,MA                              F  28  3:58:50      3:58:27 
92.  725  Holly Rainville                          West Bolton                              F  54  3:59:49      3:59:49 
93.  543  Denise Calcagnino                        North Syracuse,NY                        F  44  4:00:12      4:00:01 
94.  631  Sarah Hunter                             Agawam,MA                                F  29  4:02:04      4:01:40 
95.  603  Kirk Fiore                               Keene Valley,NY                          M  41  4:02:08      4:02:08 
96.  540  Paul Burke                               Rumford,RI                               M  40  4:02:17      4:01:59 
97.  696  Catherine Morrell                        East Hardwick                            F  36  4:02:41      4:02:18 
98.  749  Cindy Shaw                               Saint Johnsbury                          F  38  4:02:41      4:02:18 
99.  578  David Desimone                           Somerville,MA                            M  41  4:02:48      4:02:25 
100. 801  David Wilke                              Florissant,MO                            M  47  4:02:59      4:02:59 
101. 693  Adam Moody                               Ithaca,NY                                M  32  4:03:43      4:03:31 
102. 708  Mike Parulis                             East Lyme,CT                             M  54  4:04:12      4:03:43 
103. 802  Devon Williams                           Stowe                                    F  37  4:05:02      4:04:44 
104. 627  Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  38  4:05:04      4:04:57 
105. 761  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  49  4:05:13      4:04:50 
106. 667  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  42  4:05:13      4:04:50 
107. 798  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  55  4:05:18      4:05:12 
108. 673  Sierra Marcks                            Astoria,NY                               F  30  4:05:29      4:05:08 
109. 567  Simon Cote-Lemaire                       Longueuil,QC                             M  29  4:05:38      4:05:37 
110. 621  Susanna Harro                            Hadley,MA                                F  22  4:06:31      4:06:31 
111. 732  Holly Rippon-Butler                      Schuylerville,NY                         F  22  4:06:32      4:06:32 
112. 556  James Clark                              Charlottesville,VA                       M  61  4:07:15      4:07:10 
113. 557  Katie Clark                              Burlington                               F  26  4:07:15      4:07:10 
114. 687  Fethi Migaou                             Pierrefonds,QC                           M  48  4:07:40      4:07:30 
115. 704  Margo Nugent                             Granville                                F  36  4:08:43      4:08:40 
116. 625  Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  62  4:08:55 *    4:08:55 
117. 684  David McMath                             East Hardwick                            M  50  4:11:59      4:11:52 
118. 745  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  42  4:12:43      4:12:43 
119. 572  Marie Dallaire                           Kirkland,QC                              F  49  4:12:49      4:12:38 
120. 742  Esteban Sanchez                          Austin,TX                                M  39  4:13:00      4:12:37 
121. 618  David Hanlon                             Scottsdale,AZ                            M  41  4:13:17      4:12:44 
122. 503  Mark Albonizio                           Seattle,WA                               M  35  4:13:27      4:12:55 
123. 754  Eva Smith                                Ithaca,NY                                F  25  4:14:38      4:14:25 
124. 608  Arthur Golbert                           Baldwin,NY                               M  57  4:15:50      4:15:50 
125. 666  John Lombardo                            Essex Junction                           M  42  4:16:11      4:15:47 
126. 652  Myron Kuepfer                            Cambridge,ON                             M  49  4:16:50      4:16:28 
127. 741  Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction                           F  49  4:17:02      4:16:38 
128. 731  Shery Riker                              Burlington                               F  42  4:17:04      4:16:41 
129. 664  Danick Lessard                           Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac,QC                 M  38  4:17:12      4:16:52 
130. 604  Florence Fong                            Essex Junction                           F  28  4:18:23      4:18:23 
131. 558  John Clarke                              Germantown,NY                            M  52  4:19:30      4:19:10 
132. 799  Jennifer Wierman                         Ithaca,NY                                F  27  4:20:20      4:20:08 
133. 644  Heather Kikel                            Petersburg,PA                            F  35  4:20:42      4:20:38 
134. 537  Jeffrey Bundy                            Philadelphia,PA                          M  33  4:20:43      4:20:39 
135. 530  Julie Bouchard                           Montreal,QC                              F  42  4:21:52      4:21:52 
136. 580  Michael Digennaro                        Harker Heights,TX                        M  54  4:22:25      4:22:25 
137. 610  Kate Green                               Ithaca,NY                                F  26  4:23:02      4:22:48 
138. 774  Edmond Tanase                            Pierrefonds,QC                           M  39  4:24:37      4:24:01 
139. 804  Daniel Wolgemuth                         Philadelphia,PA                          M  26  4:25:10      4:25:01 
140. 810  Lucas Zavala                             Astoria,NY                               M  29  4:25:42      4:25:21 
141. 698  James Murphy                             Willowbrook,IL                           M  59  4:25:49      4:25:49 
142. 724  Laura Raeder                             Sioux Falls,SD                           F  38  4:26:25      4:26:17 
143. 649  Nicole Klemas                            Jackson,NJ                               F  32  4:28:15      4:27:48 
144. 738  Jolynn Rudderow                          Anchorage,AK                             F  58  4:28:48      4:28:45 
145. 729  Jose Ribera                              Boston,MA                                M  32  4:28:51      4:28:17 
146. 788  Christopher Viscomi                      Burlington                               M  53  4:29:23      4:28:53 
147. 504  Marie Allen                              Brighton,MA                              F  25  4:30:01      4:29:37 
148. 739  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  62  4:30:05      4:30:00 
149. 707  Emily Parulis                            Burlington                               F  23  4:30:25      4:29:57 
150. 598  Kirk Fasking                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  54  4:31:47      4:31:47 
151. 795  Sabine Weber                             Wilmington,NY                            F  45  4:32:13      4:31:47 
152. 702  Elaine Nelson                            Anchorage,AK                             F  66  4:33:47 *    4:33:45 
153. 695  Pascale Morin                            Sherbrooke,QC                            F  49  4:34:40      4:34:30 
154. 511  Louise Baril                             Ascot Corner,QC                          F  50  4:34:41      4:34:31 
155. 679  Jo May                                   Houston,TX                               F  64  4:35:37      4:35:29 
156. 728  Clinton Randall                          Boston,MA                                M  26  4:35:58      4:35:40 
157. 726  Shawn Ralston                            Vienna,VA                                M  36  4:36:08      4:35:31 
158. 601  Dave Fields                              Lyme,NH                                  M  57  4:36:12      4:35:56 
159. 717  Charles Piotrowski                       Rutland                                  M  43  4:36:41      4:36:01 
160. 780  James Tutchton                           Centennial,CO                            M  19  4:37:00      4:36:31 
161. 781  Jay Tutchton                             Centennial,CO                            M  48  4:37:00      4:36:30 
162. 510  Gilles Barbeau                           Sutton,QC                                M  57  4:37:10      4:36:53 
163. 613  Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  41  4:37:44      4:37:25 
164. 547  Rebecca Carter                           Sanbornville,NH                          F  35  4:38:37      4:38:27 
165. 501  Joel Abdul                               Cohoes,NY                                M  35  4:38:41      4:38:29 
166. 552  James Cheatle                            St. Marys,PA                             M  64  4:38:55      4:38:34 
167. 752  Sarah Silverman                          Essex Junction                           F  29  4:39:52      4:39:19 
168. 593  Thelma Edwards                           Saint Albans                             F  53  4:40:00      4:39:52 
169. 539  Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  32  4:41:03      4:41:03 
170. 554  Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  42  4:41:29      4:41:17 
171. 665  Ron Lester                               Coeymans Hollow,NY                       M  55  4:42:08      4:41:45 
172. 522  Heather Berg                             Colchester                               F  39  4:42:14      4:41:36 
173. 581  Dan Dolan                                Somerville,MA                            M  30  4:42:23      4:42:08 
174. 791  Laura Walker                             Waterville                               F  37  4:42:23      4:41:49 
175. 566  Carey Copp-Turnbaugh                     Essex Junction                           F  58  4:42:24      4:41:58 
176. 619  Bill Hardy                               Harleysville,PA                          M  49  4:43:38      4:43:20 
177. 671  Mel Magallanez                           Stowe                                    F  32  4:45:30      4:45:27 
178. 686  Nicholas Middlebrook                     Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  28  4:46:15      4:45:51 
179. 642  K. Keener                                New York,NY                              F  36  4:46:47      4:46:16 
180. 655  Patty Lam                                Montreal,QC                              F  35  4:48:10      4:48:08 
181. 706  Patricia Paone                           Scotia,NY                                F  48  4:49:09      4:48:53 
182. 759  Terri Sofarelli                          Pacifica,CA                              F  47  4:49:09      4:48:54 
183. 555  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  65  4:49:43      4:49:40 
184. 561  Marie-Josee Cloutier                     Varennes,QC                              F  43  4:50:21      4:50:19 
185. 787  Karen Vincelette                         Alburgh                                  F  41  4:50:24      4:49:53 
186. 630  Sara Hudson                              Brookline,MA                             F  28  4:54:19      4:54:15 
187. 520  Lela Benson                              Anchorage,AK                             F  50  4:56:30      4:56:27 
188. 628  Katie Hjort                              Essex Junction                           F  26  4:58:34      4:58:09 
189. 758  Susan Snyder                             Williamstown,MA                          F  58  4:58:48      4:58:26 
190. 549  Chris Chagnon                            Saint Albans                             M  44  5:01:57      5:01:48 
191. 711  J. Yannick Perrette                      Cambridge,MA                             M  37  5:01:58      5:01:18 
192. 681  Tara Mayo                                Lincoln                                  F  36  5:04:54      5:04:27 
193. 589  Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  43  5:05:18      5:05:07 
194. 701  Benjamin Navarrete                       Staten Island,NY                         M  64  5:05:20      5:04:33 
195. 588  Katie Duggan                             Albany,NY                                F  19  5:07:02      5:06:47 
196. 541  Lisa Burritt                             Middlebury                               F  29  5:07:05      5:07:05 
197. 718  Gail Pivetti                             Montpelier                               F  30  5:09:39      5:09:07 
198. 507  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  70  5:10:13      5:10:13 
199. 582  Jose Dominguez                           Battlefield,MO                           M  48  5:10:18      5:10:00 
200. 682  Karissa McDonough                        Waterbury Center                         F  37  5:12:26      5:12:26 
201. 783  Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  53  5:13:05      5:12:52 
202. 579  Cindy Desirant                           Frederick,MD                             F  51  5:13:28      5:13:28 
203. 592  Erin Edwards                             Frederick,MD                             F  33  5:13:29      5:13:28 
204. 662  Bill Leonard                             Brookfield,NH                            M  46  5:14:59      5:14:49 
205. 770  Kathryn Summo                            Boston,MA                                F  23  5:17:44      5:17:25 
206. 512  Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  47  5:22:45      5:22:15 
207. 660  Real Leclair                             Candiac,QC                               M  50  5:25:16      5:25:09 
208. 811  Lawrence Riley                           Gardner,MA                               M  52  5:29:01      5:28:59 
209. 591  Amy Dunnavant                            Enosburg Falls                           F  37  5:42:25      5:42:01 
210. 509  Michael Barb                             Essex Junction                           M  36  5:42:38      5:42:02 
211. 772  Sam Taggart                              Hot Springs,AR                           M  65  5:43:00      5:42:32 
212. 560  Martin Clements                          Bedford,MA                               M  47  5:44:00      5:43:28 
213. 502  Heather Adams                            Zionsville,IN                            F  30  5:48:25      5:48:23 
214. 614  Elizabeth Halsey                         Indianapolis,IN                          F  26  5:48:26      5:48:24 
215. 615  Jim Halsey                               Fishers,IN                               M  51  5:48:26      5:48:23 
216. 691  Winston Miller                           Fort Myers,FL                            M  55  5:55:01      5:54:52 
217. 641  Lee Karlsson                             Belchertown,MA                           F  25  5:55:39      5:55:34 
218. 730  Julie Ann Riffan                         Colebrook,NH                             F  62  5:56:21      5:56:05 
219. 674  Alan Marks                               Orono,ME                                 M  44  5:59:49      5:59:34 
220. 675  Nancy Marks                              Orono,ME                                 F  43  5:59:49      5:59:34