Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20102012-->

41st Annual Green Mountain Marathon

USATF Certified #VT09006RF
October 16, 2011
South Hero, VT

 

Sponsors: SKIRACK, RunVermont, Hannaford, Montstream Studios, Sweet Energy, Allenholm Farm, Hackett's Orchards, UPS Store, Sleepy Hollow, Richmond Market and Myers Bagels.

Volunteers: Mount Mansfield Cross Country Team and The Boy Scouts, Abbey Kaknes, Acadia Enman, Ana Bove, Angie Defilippi, Bart Whearty, Betty Lacharite, Bob Corey, Bob Sayers, Brenda Berardinelli, Brett Dewurst, Brian Loeffler, Bud White, Camille Bolduc, Carlie Krolick, Cathy Martel, Champlain College Running Team, Christine King, Courteny Kaup, Courtney Kutler, Danielle Graham, Danielle Grise, Dee Christie, Don Lacharite, Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall, Ellen Brady, Ellen Pariseau, Ellie Bouffard, Ellie Brady, Eric Darling, Flossie Miller, Forrest Lemoine, Green Mountain Multi Sport, Heidi Fryzell, Howard Kalfus, Jackie Bombardier, Jeff Alexander, Jessica Bolduc, Jill Smith, Jim Lehneman, John Spinney, Joyce Holsten, Judith Russell, Justin Ryea, Karin Ward, Kasie  Enman, Kelly Liljeblad, Kevin Rock, Kimberly Wilson, Kristen Courcelle, Laurie Plante, Leslie Crawford, Lindsay Simpson, Liz Hollenbach, Lyman Clark, Marty Courcelle, Mary Ann Lickteig, Mary Beth Early, Mary Furtado, Matt Dall, Matt Roth, Meghan Farrington, Michael Dabbs, Michele Morris, Michelle Chase, Mike Bessette, Mike Early, Moira Durnin, Mount Mansfield Cross Country Team, Patrick Brady, Patti Walsten, Paula Miller, Phyllis Arsenault Berry, Randi Brevik, Robin Miller, Russ Cooke, Sarah Waterman, Sarah Greene, Sarah Pribram, Scott Holsten, South Burlington Girls Cross Country Team, Stefan Bumbeck, Stephen Trull, Sue Scheer, Sylvie Frisbee, Tania Horton, Team in Training, The Boy Scouts, The Capens, Tim Barritt, Tom Barnes, Tom Kelly, Urban Dance Complex, Zandy Wheeler

Photos available:

Photos are now available from the GMAA Green Mountain Marathon and Half-Marathon!
Your pictures are now available for viewing at:
http://www.backprint.com/view_event.asp?PID=bp%13|%40&EVENTID=93288

Just click on the link above to see your photos.  If this link does not work, cut and paste it into your browser address, or you may access your picture by visiting www.backprint.com/pathendrickphoto or www.pathendrickphotography.com and clicking on the link for your event.
Some bib numbers were not readable during the race. If you would like your photos placed in a folder indexed to your bib number, please send a list of file numbers of your photos and your bib number to wordwizrd@aol.com. You will receive a return email when everything is indexed.
Please let your friends and family members know that pictures are available by forwarding along this email or using our 'Send Photo to a Friend' feature.

* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   216  Rosalie Malsberger                       Somerville,MA                            F  24  3:39:13       
2.   180  Katrina Keegan                           Mahopac,NY                               F  20  3:45:41       
3.   346  Allie Yanikoski                          Burlington                               F  27  3:46:39       
4.   305  Emily Smith                              Burlington                               F  21  3:46:54       
5.   351  Ashley Zlatinov                          Cambridge,MA                             F  23  3:50:46       
6.   348  Anna Young-Hobbs                         Louisville,KY                            F  27  3:55:02       
7.   200  Beth Lavallee                            Milton                                   F  27  3:55:25       
8.   301  Juel Sheridan                            Oakham,MA                                F  23  3:59:15       
9.   36   Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  20  3:59:19       
10.  298  Henna Shaikh                             Essex Junction                           F  22  4:03:58       
11.  122  Saori Ezuka                              Brooklyn,NY                              F  24  4:12:35       
12.  178  Claire Kaufman                           Boston,MA                                F  28  4:13:05       
13.  202  Rebeka Lawrence-Gomez                    Fairfax                                  F  29  4:27:45       
14.  174  Grace Johnston                           Amherst,MA                               F  28  4:28:54       
15.  313  Sara Talbot                              West Chester,PA                          F  28  4:32:49       
16.  218  Stephanie Manosh                         Burlington                               F  27  4:32:50       
17.  292  Ferne Ryder                              Grand Isle                               F  21  4:34:10       
18.  271  Camille Prevost                          West Danville                            F  26  4:35:23       
19.  27   Amanda Beaulieu                          Windsor                                  F  24  4:35:30       
20.  141  Elizabeth Gillis                         Winchester,MA                            F  23  4:36:09       
21.  108  Emma Drucker                             Middlebury                               F  23  4:39:02       
22.  277  Melissa Reilly                           Mahopac,NY                               F  20  4:39:37       
23.  240  Molly Moriarty                           Burlington                               F  27  4:40:41       
24.  121  Lisa Erickson                            Plattsburgh,NY                           F  23  4:49:41       
25.  28   Erin Beck                                Cambridge,MA                             F  29  4:51:13       
26.  20   Ashley Bachelder                         Franklin                                 F  26  4:51:41       
27.  321  Kara Torres                              Waterbury                                F  26  4:58:32       

30 - 39
1.   312  Molly Sweet                              Chelsea,QC                               F  38  3:30:03       
2.   244  Kimberly Morrison                        Wynantskill,NY                           F  32  3:34:53       
3.   156  Laura Handy                              Colchester                               F  35  3:39:10       
4.   10   Alison Aiken                             Richmond                                 F  35  3:39:53       
5.   159  Katy Hazzard                             Freeport,ME                              F  39  3:42:44       
6.   142  Maya Ginns                               Arlington,MA                             F  38  3:46:22       
7.   266  Annie Perreault                          Montreal,QC                              F  36  3:47:17       
8.   69   Althea Chen                              Worcester,MA                             F  36  3:59:17       
9.   278  Veronica Rhodes                          Houston,TX                               F  37  4:06:54       
10.  64   Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  4:07:38       
11.  179  Jen Kazmierczak                          Jay,NY                                   F  38  4:15:32       
12.  135  Alicia Gant                              Williamstown                             F  30  4:16:51       
13.  44   Jessica Bridge                           Burlington                               F  35  4:18:44       
14.  182  Julie Kelly                              Essex                                    F  38  4:18:59       
15.  324  Josie Tremblay                           St-Philippe,QC                           F  30  4:28:55       
16.  112  Virginie Dumont                          Brossard QC                              F  38  4:29:01       
17.  259  Catherine O'Rourke                       Rutland,MA                               F  32  4:38:28       
18.  167  Danielle Howes                           Moretown                                 F  38  4:45:45       
19.  245  Jenny Mugrace                            Keene,NY                                 F  35  4:45:45       
20.  29   Kimberly Benjamin                        Castleton                                F  31  4:49:52       
21.  25   Elysa Barron                             Ouray,CO                                 F  31  4:50:31       
22.  164  Meaghan Holbrook                         East Hampton,CT                          F  30  4:57:30       
23.  225  Laura McCray                             Weybridge                                F  36  5:02:51       
24.  296  Stacie Schrider                          Cleveland,NY                             F  37  5:09:37       
25.  148  Shannon Gracey                           Eaton,NY                                 F  37  5:09:38       
26.  56   Michelle Bush                            Westford                                 F  33  5:32:53       

40 - 49
1.   181  Sarah Keller                             Billings,MT                              F  45  3:20:29       
2.   196  Jennifer Lash                            New York,NY                              F  43  3:32:19       
3.   77   Sandy Colvin                             Montpelier                               F  43  3:35:06       
4.   320  Maureen Tobin                            Washington,DC                            F  47  3:43:40       
5.   337  Merrily Welch                            Temple,ME                                F  46  3:46:01       
6.   84   Ruth Cronin                              St. Albans                               F  47  3:49:24       
7.   212  Paula Jean Lunt                          Tenants Harbor,ME                        F  45  3:53:21       
8.   353  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  48  3:55:45       
9.   128  Sheila Foley                             Ste Marthe Sur Le Lac,QC                 F  46  3:58:40       
10.  100  Chantal Decoste                          Lachine,QC                               F  45  4:01:56       
11.  261  Saskia Oosting                           Arlington,MA                             F  45  4:09:35       
12.  47   Nancy Brome                              Manchester,NH                            F  48  4:10:24       
13.  256  Dena O'Hara                              Woodstock,CT                             F  44  4:11:50       
14.  70   Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  41  4:15:29       
15.  78   Amy Cooper                               Arlington,MA                             F  44  4:20:31       
16.  62   Julia Carpenter-Conlin                   Lexington,MA                             F  42  4:25:13       
17.  319  Lynn Tkach                               Essex Junction                           F  48  4:28:35       
18.  111  Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  42  4:37:46       
19.  238  Sonya Monterose                          Laconia,NH                               F  42  4:45:38       
20.  26   Shannon Beattie                          Lees Summit,MO                           F  41  4:48:51       
21.  153  Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  40  4:54:52       
22.  51   Nicole Bruyere                           St. Bruno,QC                             F  40  5:00:33       
23.  127  Kristin Fletcher                         Marshfield                               F  41  5:02:26       
24.  123  April Farnham                            Plainfield                               F  44  5:02:27       
25.  254  Lisa O'Connell                           Derby                                    F  41  5:07:40       
26.  146  Elizabeth Goldrosen                      Whitman,MA                               F  45  5:11:59       
27.  333  Janet Wallace                            Thetford Center                          F  45  5:24:41       

50 - 59
1.   201  Lisa Lawrence                            Cape Elizabeth,ME                        F  51  3:35:07       
2.   344  Tuesdi Woodworth                         Bar Harbor,ME                            F  50  3:45:31       
3.   11   Beth Allen                               Farmington,ME                            F  53  3:46:00       
4.   40   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  3:47:59       
5.   339  Deb Willard-Parker                       Princeton,MA                             F  51  3:49:42       
6.   17   Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  54  4:02:48       
7.   208  Sue Lewis                                Nottingham,UK                            F  53  4:08:01       
8.   194  Helen Lanthier                           St. Albans                               F  52  4:21:58       
9.   90   Amy Daley                                Casper,WY                                F  56  4:42:03       
10.  32   Marcia Bertola                           Wheatfield,NY                            F  54  5:10:13       
11.  252  Mary-Beth Newell                         Pittsburgh,PA                            F  50  5:12:55       
12.  99   Mary Ann Debay                           Richmond                                 F  50  5:17:16       
13.  229  Ann McLaughlin                           Mooresville,NC                           F  54  5:24:44       

60 - 69
1.   160  Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  61  4:09:08 *     
2.   42   Barbara Brady                            Livermore,CA                             F  67  4:53:59 *     

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   352  Matt Angelo                              Marlborough,CT                           M  18  3:27:34       
2.   85   Brian Culmo                              Burlington                               M  19  3:33:19       
3.   109  Nat Drucker                              Wilmette,IL                              M  19  3:42:12       
4.   197  Keith Lassman                            East Falmouth,MA                         M  19  3:56:54       
5.   269  Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  19  4:23:21       

20 - 29
1.   172  Nicholas Jeror                           Rome,NY                                  M  22  2:55:15       
2.   350  Chris Ziegler                            Winooski                                 M  24  2:55:38       
3.   198  Spencer Lau                              Middletown,CT                            M  21  2:59:34       
4.   295  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  24  3:09:52       
5.   163  Brian Hobbs                              Louisville,KY                            M  29  3:28:25       
6.   45   Walter Brink                             Williamstown                             M  28  3:31:39       
7.   243  Alec Morrison                            Burlington                               M  23  3:31:46       
8.   342  Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  28  3:32:12       
9.   110  Will Drucker                             Wilmette,IL                              M  25  3:34:59       
10.  222  Casey Martin                             Poultney                                 M  22  3:36:44       
11.  185  Jamie Kinnarney                          Bethel                                   M  26  3:38:48       
12.  193  Matthew Lamothe                          Salem,MA                                 M  27  3:42:17       
13.  211  John Lui                                 Washington,DC                            M  23  3:50:26       
14.  258  Jonathan O'Neill                         Poultney                                 M  21  3:51:45       
15.  101  Daniel Denton                            Hanover,NH                               M  26  3:52:00       
16.  317  Matthew Tierney                          Burlington                               M  21  3:57:54       
17.  336  Parker Weber                             Huntington                               M  28  4:00:01       
18.  91   Mark Dammann                             Winooski                                 M  27  4:06:32       
19.  104  Ricardo Doriott                          Cambridge,MA                             M  25  4:14:59       
20.  21   Brian Bainum                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  26  4:15:18       
21.  133  Darin Franklin                           Bennington                               M  24  4:34:07       
22.  125  Jackson Fields                           South Hamilton,MA                        M  21  4:50:53       
23.  37   John Bock                                Fairfield,CT                             M  21  5:26:33       

30 - 39
1.   325  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  34  2:48:52       
2.   223  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  36  2:51:05       
3.   166  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  35  2:53:09       
4.   239  Curtis Moore                             Gorham,NH                                M  30  2:57:40       
5.   302  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  36  2:59:15       
6.   345  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  32  3:09:41       
7.   154  Claude-Andre Guillotte                   Sainte-Julie,QC                          M  37  3:15:11       
8.   80   Jonathan Cormier                         Bristol                                  M  33  3:15:30       
9.   195  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  38  3:19:24       
10.  304  Michael Siudy                            New Paltz,NY                             M  37  3:26:20       
11.  39   Jason Botten                             Williston                                M  38  3:31:11       
12.  171  Scott Jacobs                             Freeville,NY                             M  36  3:35:39       
13.  297  Vance Schug                              Shelburne                                M  39  3:35:51       
14.  73   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  35  3:36:32       
15.  228  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  35  3:39:32       
16.  273  Sebastien Prieur                         Laval,QC                                 M  37  3:39:45       
17.  241  Guillaume Morin                          Magog,QC                                 M  35  3:40:55       
18.  191  Jeremy Labrecque                         Montreal,QC                              M  31  3:40:58       
19.  288  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  35  3:41:53       
20.  203  Charles Leduc                            Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:43:38       
21.  231  Jo Mercier                               Montreal,QC                              M  37  3:49:00       
22.  169  David Huffman                            South Burlington                         M  33  3:50:36       
23.  284  Gavin Robinson                           Holden,ME                                M  30  3:52:30       
24.  83   Adam Crofoot                             Keene,NY                                 M  36  3:58:06       
25.  152  Jason Greiner                            Essex Junction                           M  35  4:02:23       
26.  213  Neil Malek                               Essex Junction                           M  33  4:06:17       
27.  18   Ryan Auten                               Mundelein,IL                             M  39  4:08:06       
28.  134  Nate Furman                              Poultney                                 M  36  4:09:11       
29.  143  Dominic Girard                           Montreal,QC                              M  38  4:12:25       
30.  275  Keith Qencer                             Boston,MA                                M  30  4:13:05       
31.  13   Phillip Anderson                         Killington                               M  35  4:13:19       
32.  310  Michael Stienss                          Burlington                               M  30  4:16:51       
33.  246  Iain Munro                               Latham,NY                                M  36  4:19:45       
34.  347  Mark Yates                               Somerville,MA                            M  35  4:20:03       
35.  205  Eric Lemieux                             St. Hubert,QC                            M  34  4:20:30       
36.  59   Nicholas Cannon                          Bristol                                  M  34  4:28:59       
37.  94   Tony Dasilva                             Medford,MA                               M  35  4:30:57       
38.  232  David Metraux                            Greensboro                               M  33  4:48:22       
39.  102  Dustin Diedricksen                       Scituate,MA                              M  30  5:01:57       
40.  270  Martin Powers                            Peculiar,MO                              M  37  5:14:23       

40 - 49
1.   1    Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  42  2:49:23       
2.   299  Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  41  3:03:41       
3.   168  E. J. Hrynowski                          Arlington,MA                             M  49  3:05:41       
4.   30   Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  3:07:40       
5.   33   Lou Bevacqui                             Fayston                                  M  40  3:10:01       
6.   274  Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  48  3:10:34       
7.   322  Bernard Tourigny                         Orford,QC                                M  48  3:10:44       
8.   286  Guillermo Rodriguez                      Smyrna,GA                                M  42  3:12:01       
9.   285  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  45  3:14:38       
10.  329  Pat Viljanen                             Jeffersonville                           M  43  3:15:30       
11.  206  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  44  3:16:12       
12.  189  Andrei Kutlin                            Norton,MA                                M  47  3:19:15       
13.  287  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  45  3:27:09       
14.  234  Fethi Migaou                             Pierrefonds,QC                           M  47  3:28:45       
15.  173  Chris Johnson                            Falls Church,VA                          M  44  3:29:08       
16.  283  Jim Roberts Jr                           Warren,PA                                M  41  3:30:33       
17.  98   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  47  3:31:27       
18.  326  Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  40  3:31:39       
19.  72   Peter Clark                              Underhill                                M  48  3:32:55       
20.  215  Matt Malmgren                            Jericho                                  M  45  3:35:33       
21.  177  Raymond Jutras                           Magog,QC                                 M  46  3:37:17       
22.  248  Sean Murphy                              Montpelier                               M  45  3:37:35       
23.  315  Peter Teubert                            Morrisville                              M  40  3:39:55       
24.  150  Francois Gravel                          Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:43:38       
25.  48   Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  3:44:21       
26.  149  Matthew Graham                           Gatineau,QC                              M  42  3:46:49       
27.  74   Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-bellevue,QC                  M  46  3:47:19       
28.  255  Sean O'Connor                            Granger,IN                               M  46  3:50:29       
29.  114  Martin Durnell                           Warren,PA                                M  49  3:58:21       
30.  67   Marc Chartrand                           Montreal,QC                              M  48  4:01:35       
31.  87   Joseph Cutter                            Newark,DE                                M  47  4:05:15       
32.  219  Hans Manske                              Burlington                               M  44  4:10:55       
33.  308  Bruno St-Pierre                          Brossard,QC                              M  42  4:12:44       
34.  41   Andy Bowen                               Essex Junction                           M  41  4:12:50       
35.  335  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  4:12:50       
36.  210  John Lombardo                            Essex Junction                           M  41  4:18:24       
37.  262  Yoshio Otaki                             Winston-Salem,NC                         M  43  4:29:10       
38.  265  Manuel Palomino                          Malden,MA                                M  45  4:36:31       
39.  354  Mark Sobkowicz                           Maynard,MA                               M  46  4:37:53       
40.  250  David Musante                            Hatfield,MA                              M  47  4:43:19       
41.  230  Matthew McQueeney                        Frisco,TX                                M  44  4:46:06       
42.  60   Steven Cantrell                          Black River,NY                           M  49  4:47:29       
43.  89   Jim Daigle                               Burlington                               M  41  4:49:00       
44.  183  Charles Kessler                          Delmar,NY                                M  48  4:58:10       
45.  272  Richard Priest                           Hemmingford,QC                           M  46  4:59:40       
46.  145  David Gold                               Hinesburg                                M  43  5:02:56       
47.  340  Traviss Willcox                          Dover,UK                                 M  45  5:16:07       
48.  137  John Gavin                               Grand Isle                               M  44  5:20:49       
49.  58   Gisele Caisse                            Mooresville,NC                           M  49  5:21:16       
50.  282  Jorge Rittatore                          Montreal,QC                              M  48  5:35:43       
51.  330  Nickolas Vlahopoulos                     Ann Arbor,MI                             M  48  5:41:27       
52.  349  Mohammed Zaatari                         Mclean,VA                                M  45  5:58:12       

50 - 59
1.   19   Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  51  3:06:16       
2.   158  Chuck Hazzard                            Freeport,ME                              M  51  3:14:15       
3.   334  Rick Walls                               Jackson,WY                               M  54  3:18:35       
4.   14   Christian Andresen                       Montpelier                               M  55  3:28:08       
5.   161  Tim Heney                                Montpelier                               M  52  3:35:27       
6.   338  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  54  3:42:21       
7.   294  Bob Salvas                               Bow,NH                                   M  52  3:44:01       
8.   106  Gilbert Doyon                            Granby,QC                                M  52  3:44:09       
9.   260  Thomas Okazaki                           Southlake,TX                             M  54  3:47:12       
10.  53   Andrew Burbank                           Yarmouth,ME                              M  50  3:49:53       
11.  76   John Colvard                             Des Moines,WA                            M  50  3:53:02       
12.  257  Keith O'Hara                             Woodstock,CT                             M  51  3:53:06       
13.  46   William Broderick                        Friendswood,TX                           M  50  3:54:19       
14.  343  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  58  3:56:52       
15.  57   Jeff Byers                               Middlebury                               M  54  3:58:41       
16.  251  Brad Nelson                              Russell,PA                               M  59  4:00:08       
17.  88   Daniel Daigle                            Montreal,QC                              M  51  4:07:35       
18.  341  Michael Willets                          New Carlisle,OH                          M  58  4:09:15       
19.  15   Lee Andrews                              South Easton,MA                          M  50  4:11:37       
20.  50   Andre Brousseau                          Chateauguay,QC                           M  51  4:12:22       
21.  224  Nick Mason                               Nottingham,UK                            M  54  4:14:48       
22.  207  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu,QC                 M  55  4:19:09       
23.  300  Kim Sheffield                            Groton,MA                                M  56  4:25:21       
24.  331  John Walburn                             Washington,NJ                            M  51  4:26:42       
25.  31   Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  58  4:27:54       
26.  113  Christopher Dunn                         Mooresville,NC                           M  51  4:31:56       
27.  49   Jacques Brosseau                         St-Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                 M  58  4:49:48       
28.  318  Greg Tkach                               Essex Junction                           M  51  4:53:43       
29.  280  Lawrence Riley                           Gardner,MA                               M  51  4:58:19       
30.  63   Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville,MS                            M  57  5:10:30       
31.  79   Robert Cope                              Livonia,NY                               M  50  5:13:11       
32.  328  Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  52  5:22:59       

60 - 69
1.   55   Tim Burke                                Essex,NY                                 M  63  3:58:38       
2.   289  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  62  3:59:39       
3.   209  Curtis Lintvedt                          Exeter,NH                                M  64  4:00:02       
4.   96   Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  62  4:18:23       
5.   157  Ronald Hannan                            Pittsburgh,PA                            M  60  4:24:05       
6.   71   Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  64  4:27:39       
7.   192  Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  69  4:36:18       
8.   22   Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  69  4:52:16       
9.   186  Richard Kinstler                         Tiffin,OH                                M  67  4:59:19       
10.  147  John Goldrosen                           Whitman,MA                               M  61  5:19:43       

70 - 79
1.   162  Dick Heuser                              Freehold,NJ                              M  70  4:46:40       
2.   316  Kenneth Thompson                         Akron,OH                                 M  74  5:28:56       
3.   165  Harland Howard                           Saint Albans                             M  70  5:42:58       

1.   325  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  34  2:48:52       
2.   1    Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  42  2:49:23       
3.   223  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  36  2:51:05       
4.   166  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  35  2:53:09       
5.   172  Nicholas Jeror                           Rome,NY                                  M  22  2:55:15       
6.   350  Chris Ziegler                            Winooski                                 M  24  2:55:38       
7.   239  Curtis Moore                             Gorham,NH                                M  30  2:57:40       
8.   302  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  36  2:59:15       
9.   198  Spencer Lau                              Middletown,CT                            M  21  2:59:34       
10.  299  Tim Shea                                 Montpelier                               M  41  3:03:41       
11.  168  E. J. Hrynowski                          Arlington,MA                             M  49  3:05:41       
12.  19   Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  51  3:06:16       
13.  30   Keith Benoit                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  3:07:40       
14.  345  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  32  3:09:41       
15.  295  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  24  3:09:52       
16.  33   Lou Bevacqui                             Fayston                                  M  40  3:10:01       
17.  274  Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  48  3:10:34       
18.  322  Bernard Tourigny                         Orford,QC                                M  48  3:10:44       
19.  286  Guillermo Rodriguez                      Smyrna,GA                                M  42  3:12:01       
20.  158  Chuck Hazzard                            Freeport,ME                              M  51  3:14:15       
21.  285  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  45  3:14:38       
22.  154  Claude-Andre Guillotte                   Sainte-Julie,QC                          M  37  3:15:11       
23.  80   Jonathan Cormier                         Bristol                                  M  33  3:15:30       
24.  329  Pat Viljanen                             Jeffersonville                           M  43  3:15:30       
25.  206  Pierre Lequient                          Saint-Lambert,QC                         M  44  3:16:12       
26.  334  Rick Walls                               Jackson,WY                               M  54  3:18:35       
27.  189  Andrei Kutlin                            Norton,MA                                M  47  3:19:15       
28.  195  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  38  3:19:24       
29.  181  Sarah Keller                             Billings,MT                              F  45  3:20:29       
30.  304  Michael Siudy                            New Paltz,NY                             M  37  3:26:20       
31.  287  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  45  3:27:09       
32.  352  Matt Angelo                              Marlborough,CT                           M  18  3:27:34       
33.  14   Christian Andresen                       Montpelier                               M  55  3:28:08       
34.  163  Brian Hobbs                              Louisville,KY                            M  29  3:28:25       
35.  234  Fethi Migaou                             Pierrefonds,QC                           M  47  3:28:45       
36.  173  Chris Johnson                            Falls Church,VA                          M  44  3:29:08       
37.  312  Molly Sweet                              Chelsea,QC                               F  38  3:30:03       
38.  283  Jim Roberts Jr                           Warren,PA                                M  41  3:30:33       
39.  39   Jason Botten                             Williston                                M  38  3:31:11       
40.  98   James Debay                              Richmond                                 M  47  3:31:27       
41.  326  Nicolas Turgeon                          Pincourt,QC                              M  40  3:31:39       
42.  45   Walter Brink                             Williamstown                             M  28  3:31:39       
43.  243  Alec Morrison                            Burlington                               M  23  3:31:46       
44.  342  Michael Willey                           Jericho                                  M  28  3:32:12       
45.  196  Jennifer Lash                            New York,NY                              F  43  3:32:19       
46.  72   Peter Clark                              Underhill                                M  48  3:32:55       
47.  85   Brian Culmo                              Burlington                               M  19  3:33:19       
48.  244  Kimberly Morrison                        Wynantskill,NY                           F  32  3:34:53       
49.  110  Will Drucker                             Wilmette,IL                              M  25  3:34:59       
50.  77   Sandy Colvin                             Montpelier                               F  43  3:35:06       
51.  201  Lisa Lawrence                            Cape Elizabeth,ME                        F  51  3:35:07       
52.  161  Tim Heney                                Montpelier                               M  52  3:35:27       
53.  215  Matt Malmgren                            Jericho                                  M  45  3:35:33       
54.  171  Scott Jacobs                             Freeville,NY                             M  36  3:35:39       
55.  297  Vance Schug                              Shelburne                                M  39  3:35:51       
56.  73   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  35  3:36:32       
57.  222  Casey Martin                             Poultney                                 M  22  3:36:44       
58.  177  Raymond Jutras                           Magog,QC                                 M  46  3:37:17       
59.  248  Sean Murphy                              Montpelier                               M  45  3:37:35       
60.  185  Jamie Kinnarney                          Bethel                                   M  26  3:38:48       
61.  156  Laura Handy                              Colchester                               F  35  3:39:10       
62.  216  Rosalie Malsberger                       Somerville,MA                            F  24  3:39:13       
63.  228  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  35  3:39:32       
64.  273  Sebastien Prieur                         Laval,QC                                 M  37  3:39:45       
65.  10   Alison Aiken                             Richmond                                 F  35  3:39:53       
66.  315  Peter Teubert                            Morrisville                              M  40  3:39:55       
67.  241  Guillaume Morin                          Magog,QC                                 M  35  3:40:55       
68.  191  Jeremy Labrecque                         Montreal,QC                              M  31  3:40:58       
69.  288  Josh Rollins                             Barre                                    M  35  3:41:53       
70.  109  Nat Drucker                              Wilmette,IL                              M  19  3:42:12       
71.  193  Matthew Lamothe                          Salem,MA                                 M  27  3:42:17       
72.  338  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  54  3:42:21       
73.  159  Katy Hazzard                             Freeport,ME                              F  39  3:42:44       
74.  203  Charles Leduc                            Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:43:38       
75.  150  Francois Gravel                          Montreal,QC                              M  45  3:43:38       
76.  320  Maureen Tobin                            Washington,DC                            F  47  3:43:40       
77.  294  Bob Salvas                               Bow,NH                                   M  52  3:44:01       
78.  106  Gilbert Doyon                            Granby,QC                                M  52  3:44:09       
79.  48   Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  44  3:44:21       
80.  344  Tuesdi Woodworth                         Bar Harbor,ME                            F  50  3:45:31       
81.  180  Katrina Keegan                           Mahopac,NY                               F  20  3:45:41       
82.  11   Beth Allen                               Farmington,ME                            F  53  3:46:00       
83.  337  Merrily Welch                            Temple,ME                                F  46  3:46:01       
84.  142  Maya Ginns                               Arlington,MA                             F  38  3:46:22       
85.  346  Allie Yanikoski                          Burlington                               F  27  3:46:39       
86.  149  Matthew Graham                           Gatineau,QC                              M  42  3:46:49       
87.  305  Emily Smith                              Burlington                               F  21  3:46:54       
88.  260  Thomas Okazaki                           Southlake,TX                             M  54  3:47:12       
89.  266  Annie Perreault                          Montreal,QC                              F  36  3:47:17       
90.  74   Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-bellevue,QC                  M  46  3:47:19       
91.  40   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  3:47:59       
92.  231  Jo Mercier                               Montreal,QC                              M  37  3:49:00       
93.  84   Ruth Cronin                              St. Albans                               F  47  3:49:24       
94.  339  Deb Willard-Parker                       Princeton,MA                             F  51  3:49:42       
95.  53   Andrew Burbank                           Yarmouth,ME                              M  50  3:49:53       
96.  211  John Lui                                 Washington,DC                            M  23  3:50:26       
97.  255  Sean O'Connor                            Granger,IN                               M  46  3:50:29       
98.  169  David Huffman                            South Burlington                         M  33  3:50:36       
99.  351  Ashley Zlatinov                          Cambridge,MA                             F  23  3:50:46       
100. 258  Jonathan O'Neill                         Poultney                                 M  21  3:51:45       
101. 101  Daniel Denton                            Hanover,NH                               M  26  3:52:00       
102. 284  Gavin Robinson                           Holden,ME                                M  30  3:52:30       
103. 76   John Colvard                             Des Moines,WA                            M  50  3:53:02       
104. 257  Keith O'Hara                             Woodstock,CT                             M  51  3:53:06       
105. 212  Paula Jean Lunt                          Tenants Harbor,ME                        F  45  3:53:21       
106. 46   William Broderick                        Friendswood,TX                           M  50  3:54:19       
107. 348  Anna Young-Hobbs                         Louisville,KY                            F  27  3:55:02       
108. 200  Beth Lavallee                            Milton                                   F  27  3:55:25       
109. 353  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  48  3:55:45       
110. 343  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  58  3:56:52       
111. 197  Keith Lassman                            East Falmouth,MA                         M  19  3:56:54       
112. 317  Matthew Tierney                          Burlington                               M  21  3:57:54       
113. 83   Adam Crofoot                             Keene,NY                                 M  36  3:58:06       
114. 114  Martin Durnell                           Warren,PA                                M  49  3:58:21       
115. 55   Tim Burke                                Essex,NY                                 M  63  3:58:38       
116. 128  Sheila Foley                             Ste Marthe Sur Le Lac,QC                 F  46  3:58:40       
117. 57   Jeff Byers                               Middlebury                               M  54  3:58:41       
118. 301  Juel Sheridan                            Oakham,MA                                F  23  3:59:15       
119. 69   Althea Chen                              Worcester,MA                             F  36  3:59:17       
120. 36   Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  20  3:59:19       
121. 289  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  62  3:59:39       
122. 336  Parker Weber                             Huntington                               M  28  4:00:01       
123. 209  Curtis Lintvedt                          Exeter,NH                                M  64  4:00:02       
124. 251  Brad Nelson                              Russell,PA                               M  59  4:00:08       
125. 67   Marc Chartrand                           Montreal,QC                              M  48  4:01:35       
126. 100  Chantal Decoste                          Lachine,QC                               F  45  4:01:56       
127. 152  Jason Greiner                            Essex Junction                           M  35  4:02:23       
128. 17   Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  54  4:02:48       
129. 298  Henna Shaikh                             Essex Junction                           F  22  4:03:58       
130. 87   Joseph Cutter                            Newark,DE                                M  47  4:05:15       
131. 213  Neil Malek                               Essex Junction                           M  33  4:06:17       
132. 91   Mark Dammann                             Winooski                                 M  27  4:06:32       
133. 278  Veronica Rhodes                          Houston,TX                               F  37  4:06:54       
134. 88   Daniel Daigle                            Montreal,QC                              M  51  4:07:35       
135. 64   Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  4:07:38       
136. 208  Sue Lewis                                Nottingham,UK                            F  53  4:08:01       
137. 18   Ryan Auten                               Mundelein,IL                             M  39  4:08:06       
138. 160  Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  61  4:09:08 *     
139. 134  Nate Furman                              Poultney                                 M  36  4:09:11       
140. 341  Michael Willets                          New Carlisle,OH                          M  58  4:09:15       
141. 261  Saskia Oosting                           Arlington,MA                             F  45  4:09:35       
142. 47   Nancy Brome                              Manchester,NH                            F  48  4:10:24       
143. 219  Hans Manske                              Burlington                               M  44  4:10:55       
144. 15   Lee Andrews                              South Easton,MA                          M  50  4:11:37       
145. 256  Dena O'Hara                              Woodstock,CT                             F  44  4:11:50       
146. 50   Andre Brousseau                          Chateauguay,QC                           M  51  4:12:22       
147. 143  Dominic Girard                           Montreal,QC                              M  38  4:12:25       
148. 122  Saori Ezuka                              Brooklyn,NY                              F  24  4:12:35       
149. 308  Bruno St-Pierre                          Brossard,QC                              M  42  4:12:44       
150. 41   Andy Bowen                               Essex Junction                           M  41  4:12:50       
151. 335  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  4:12:50       
152. 178  Claire Kaufman                           Boston,MA                                F  28  4:13:05       
153. 275  Keith Qencer                             Boston,MA                                M  30  4:13:05       
154. 13   Phillip Anderson                         Killington                               M  35  4:13:19       
155. 224  Nick Mason                               Nottingham,UK                            M  54  4:14:48       
156. 104  Ricardo Doriott                          Cambridge,MA                             M  25  4:14:59       
157. 21   Brian Bainum                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  26  4:15:18       
158. 70   Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  41  4:15:29       
159. 179  Jen Kazmierczak                          Jay,NY                                   F  38  4:15:32       
160. 135  Alicia Gant                              Williamstown                             F  30  4:16:51       
161. 310  Michael Stienss                          Burlington                               M  30  4:16:51       
162. 96   Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  62  4:18:23       
163. 210  John Lombardo                            Essex Junction                           M  41  4:18:24       
164. 44   Jessica Bridge                           Burlington                               F  35  4:18:44       
165. 182  Julie Kelly                              Essex                                    F  38  4:18:59       
166. 207  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu,QC                 M  55  4:19:09       
167. 246  Iain Munro                               Latham,NY                                M  36  4:19:45       
168. 347  Mark Yates                               Somerville,MA                            M  35  4:20:03       
169. 205  Eric Lemieux                             St. Hubert,QC                            M  34  4:20:30       
170. 78   Amy Cooper                               Arlington,MA                             F  44  4:20:31       
171. 194  Helen Lanthier                           St. Albans                               F  52  4:21:58       
172. 269  Sam Poole                                Brewster,MA                              M  19  4:23:21       
173. 157  Ronald Hannan                            Pittsburgh,PA                            M  60  4:24:05       
174. 62   Julia Carpenter-Conlin                   Lexington,MA                             F  42  4:25:13       
175. 300  Kim Sheffield                            Groton,MA                                M  56  4:25:21       
176. 331  John Walburn                             Washington,NJ                            M  51  4:26:42       
177. 71   Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  64  4:27:39       
178. 202  Rebeka Lawrence-Gomez                    Fairfax                                  F  29  4:27:45       
179. 31   Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  58  4:27:54       
180. 319  Lynn Tkach                               Essex Junction                           F  48  4:28:35       
181. 174  Grace Johnston                           Amherst,MA                               F  28  4:28:54       
182. 324  Josie Tremblay                           St-Philippe,QC                           F  30  4:28:55       
183. 59   Nicholas Cannon                          Bristol                                  M  34  4:28:59       
184. 112  Virginie Dumont                          Brossard QC                              F  38  4:29:01       
185. 262  Yoshio Otaki                             Winston-Salem,NC                         M  43  4:29:10       
186. 94   Tony Dasilva                             Medford,MA                               M  35  4:30:57       
187. 113  Christopher Dunn                         Mooresville,NC                           M  51  4:31:56       
188. 313  Sara Talbot                              West Chester,PA                          F  28  4:32:49       
189. 218  Stephanie Manosh                         Burlington                               F  27  4:32:50       
190. 133  Darin Franklin                           Bennington                               M  24  4:34:07       
191. 292  Ferne Ryder                              Grand Isle                               F  21  4:34:10       
192. 271  Camille Prevost                          West Danville                            F  26  4:35:23       
193. 27   Amanda Beaulieu                          Windsor                                  F  24  4:35:30       
194. 141  Elizabeth Gillis                         Winchester,MA                            F  23  4:36:09       
195. 192  Michael Lafontaine                       Champlain,NY                             M  69  4:36:18       
196. 265  Manuel Palomino                          Malden,MA                                M  45  4:36:31       
197. 111  Linda Dulleba                            Shelburne                                F  42  4:37:46       
198. 354  Mark Sobkowicz                           Maynard,MA                               M  46  4:37:53       
199. 259  Catherine O'Rourke                       Rutland,MA                               F  32  4:38:28       
200. 108  Emma Drucker                             Middlebury                               F  23  4:39:02       
201. 277  Melissa Reilly                           Mahopac,NY                               F  20  4:39:37       
202. 240  Molly Moriarty                           Burlington                               F  27  4:40:41       
203. 90   Amy Daley                                Casper,WY                                F  56  4:42:03       
204. 250  David Musante                            Hatfield,MA                              M  47  4:43:19       
205. 238  Sonya Monterose                          Laconia,NH                               F  42  4:45:38       
206. 167  Danielle Howes                           Moretown                                 F  38  4:45:45       
207. 245  Jenny Mugrace                            Keene,NY                                 F  35  4:45:45       
208. 230  Matthew McQueeney                        Frisco,TX                                M  44  4:46:06       
209. 162  Dick Heuser                              Freehold,NJ                              M  70  4:46:40       
210. 60   Steven Cantrell                          Black River,NY                           M  49  4:47:29       
211. 232  David Metraux                            Greensboro                               M  33  4:48:22       
212. 26   Shannon Beattie                          Lees Summit,MO                           F  41  4:48:51       
213. 89   Jim Daigle                               Burlington                               M  41  4:49:00       
214. 121  Lisa Erickson                            Plattsburgh,NY                           F  23  4:49:41       
215. 49   Jacques Brosseau                         St-Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                 M  58  4:49:48       
216. 29   Kimberly Benjamin                        Castleton                                F  31  4:49:52       
217. 25   Elysa Barron                             Ouray,CO                                 F  31  4:50:31       
218. 125  Jackson Fields                           South Hamilton,MA                        M  21  4:50:53       
219. 28   Erin Beck                                Cambridge,MA                             F  29  4:51:13       
220. 20   Ashley Bachelder                         Franklin                                 F  26  4:51:41       
221. 22   Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  69  4:52:16       
222. 318  Greg Tkach                               Essex Junction                           M  51  4:53:43       
223. 42   Barbara Brady                            Livermore,CA                             F  67  4:53:59 *     
224. 153  Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  40  4:54:52       
225. 164  Meaghan Holbrook                         East Hampton,CT                          F  30  4:57:30       
226. 183  Charles Kessler                          Delmar,NY                                M  48  4:58:10       
227. 280  Lawrence Riley                           Gardner,MA                               M  51  4:58:19       
228. 321  Kara Torres                              Waterbury                                F  26  4:58:32       
229. 186  Richard Kinstler                         Tiffin,OH                                M  67  4:59:19       
230. 272  Richard Priest                           Hemmingford,QC                           M  46  4:59:40       
231. 51   Nicole Bruyere                           St. Bruno,QC                             F  40  5:00:33       
232. 102  Dustin Diedricksen                       Scituate,MA                              M  30  5:01:57       
233. 127  Kristin Fletcher                         Marshfield                               F  41  5:02:26       
234. 123  April Farnham                            Plainfield                               F  44  5:02:27       
235. 225  Laura McCray                             Weybridge                                F  36  5:02:51       
236. 145  David Gold                               Hinesburg                                M  43  5:02:56       
237. 254  Lisa O'Connell                           Derby                                    F  41  5:07:40       
238. 296  Stacie Schrider                          Cleveland,NY                             F  37  5:09:37       
239. 148  Shannon Gracey                           Eaton,NY                                 F  37  5:09:38       
240. 32   Marcia Bertola                           Wheatfield,NY                            F  54  5:10:13       
241. 63   Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville,MS                            M  57  5:10:30       
242. 146  Elizabeth Goldrosen                      Whitman,MA                               F  45  5:11:59       
243. 252  Mary-Beth Newell                         Pittsburgh,PA                            F  50  5:12:55       
244. 79   Robert Cope                              Livonia,NY                               M  50  5:13:11       
245. 270  Martin Powers                            Peculiar,MO                              M  37  5:14:23       
246. 340  Traviss Willcox                          Dover,UK                                 M  45  5:16:07       
247. 99   Mary Ann Debay                           Richmond                                 F  50  5:17:16       
248. 147  John Goldrosen                           Whitman,MA                               M  61  5:19:43       
249. 137  John Gavin                               Grand Isle                               M  44  5:20:49       
250. 58   Gisele Caisse                            Mooresville,NC                           M  49  5:21:16       
251. 328  Brett Upton                              Bondville                                M  52  5:22:59       
252. 333  Janet Wallace                            Thetford Center                          F  45  5:24:41       
253. 229  Ann McLaughlin                           Mooresville,NC                           F  54  5:24:44       
254. 37   John Bock                                Fairfield,CT                             M  21  5:26:33       
255. 316  Kenneth Thompson                         Akron,OH                                 M  74  5:28:56       
256. 56   Michelle Bush                            Westford                                 F  33  5:32:53       
257. 282  Jorge Rittatore                          Montreal,QC                              M  48  5:35:43       
258. 330  Nickolas Vlahopoulos                     Ann Arbor,MI                             M  48  5:41:27       
259. 165  Harland Howard                           Saint Albans                             M  70  5:42:58       
260. 349  Mohammed Zaatari                         Mclean,VA                                M  45  5:58:12