Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20092011-->

40th Annual Green Mountain Marathon

USATF Certified #VT09006RF
October 17, 2010
South Hero, VT

Weather: Cloudy skies and wind. Temperatures in the 40s.
Race Directors:
Jess Cover and June Golato
Donations/Sponsors:
SKIRACK, RunVermont, Allenholm, Hackett’s Orchards, Hannaford, Shaws, Sweet Energy, Montstream Studios, UPS Store, Sleepy Hollow, and Myers Bagles
Water Stations:
Green Mountain Multisport, Team in Training, Urban Dance Complex, South Burlington Girls Cross Country Team and Mike Early and his motley crew of MMU runners and Boy Scouts
Volunteers:
Bob Sayers, Matt Dall, Megan Valentine, Ken Schatz, Russ Cooke, Kevin Rock, Dee Christie, Bob Corey, Chrissy Keating, Tricia Grenier, Ray Webster, Ana Bove, Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall, Leigh Chandler, Brian Loeffler, Pat Ahearn, Barb Sierra, Eli Enman, Kasie Enman, Sandy Enman, Jenna Allard, Maureen Doyle Newman, The Capens, Bud White, Carlie Krolick, Leslie Crawford, Annalies Baumer, Eric Tremble, Shevonne Travers, Michelle Chase, Sarah Greene, Abbey Kaknes, Tracy O’Conner, Danielle Grise, Lisa Brucken, Forrest Lemoine, Jim Lehneman, Tim Duff, Erin Mullins, Beth Tarallo, Patti Daniels, Heidi Fryzell, Noreen Sila, Heidi Smith, Katie Murphy, Jackie Marino, Catherine Marshall, Betty Lacharite, Kimberly Wilson, Courtney Kutler, Jillian Smith, Angie DeFillippi and Bill Everett


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   178  Jaime Sherwood                           Morris,NY                                F  26  3:23:18       
2.   67   Sarah A. Fletcher                        Chelmsford,MA                            F  20  3:24:23       
3.   27   Jessica Borsotti                         New Haven,CT                             F  24  3:31:33       
4.   71   Karolina Fucikova                        Mansfield,CT                             F  27  3:37:26       
5.   89   Cara Hehn                                Chelmsford,MA                            F  20  3:37:47       
6.   141  Wendy Muckell                            Nyack,NY                                 F  28  3:43:16       
7.   2    Jessica Chao                             Burlington                               F  25  3:48:58       
8.   43   Katie Clark                              Burlington                               F  24  3:50:05       
9.   170  Kira Schachinger                         Burlington                               F  24  3:53:59       
10.  116  Lori Kohls                               Brighton,MA                              F  26  3:54:25       
11.  109  Stephanie Kearns                         Cornwall Bridge,CT                       F  20  3:54:31       
12.  147  Katie Oram                               Melvin Village,NH                        F  21  3:57:44       
13.  857  Roxanne Bellamy                          Montpelier                               F  27  4:01:05       
14.  115  Kala Kluender                            New Haven,CT                             F  25  4:05:29       
15.  174  Emi Shell                                Boston,MA                                F  28  4:11:11       
16.  81   Becca Greer                              Larkspur,CO                              F  21  4:13:43       
17.  162  Julia Reich                              Burlington                               F  22  4:14:48       
18.  78   Alison Goodrich                          Quincy,MA                                F  29  4:18:34       
19.  183  Kara Son                                 Bridgewater,MA                           F  21  4:21:57       
20.  199  Christine Unger                          Stamford,CT                              F  29  4:22:11       
21.  44   Lisa Colombo                             Burlington                               F  21  4:23:54       
22.  48   Megan Cronin                             Burlington                               F  25  4:25:11       
23.  62   Rosalind Echols                          Philadelphia,PA                          F  27  4:29:28       
24.  164  Joanna Riley                             Burlington                               F  21  4:32:18       
25.  206  Kristen Williamson                       Burlington                               F  21  4:32:23       
26.  129  Natalie Marchese                         Rutland                                  F  22  4:37:57       
27.  30   Erin Bresette                            Montpelier                               F  28  4:38:44       
28.  203  Melissa Whited                           Boston,MA                                F  25  4:38:58       
29.  117  Emily Kuross                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  27  4:39:56       
30.  194  Caitlin Thompson                         Philadelphia,PA                          F  25  4:53:49       
31.  113  Alison Kerr                              Latham,NY                                F  26  5:13:17       
32.  18   Heidi Ballentine                         Canaan,NH                                F  29  5:32:18       
33.  73   Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  27  5:51:45       
34.  146  Kristen Oliver                           Knoxville,TN                             F  25  6:11:13       

30 - 39
1.   92   Kelly Horowitz                           Landenberg,PA                            F  35  3:10:11       
2.   66   Martine Ferland                          Contrecoeur,QC                           F  33  3:13:19       
3.   135  Anne Marie McGrail                       North Attleboro,MA                       F  36  3:28:55       
4.   97   Molly Hutt                               Mashpee,MA                               F  35  3:34:09       
5.   131  Caroline Martineau                       Montreal,QC                              F  30  3:35:06       
6.   132  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  39  3:40:03       
7.   63   Jennifer Elliott                         Averill Park,NY                          F  38  3:43:57       
8.   118  Catherine Lacoste                        Victoriaville,QC                         F  37  3:44:30       
9.   77   Jessica Goldman                          Rochester,NH                             F  37  3:46:13       
10.  76   Marie-Pierre Gervais                     St. Romuald,QC                           F  37  3:51:32       
11.  192  Tracy Thelen                             Colorado Springs,CO                      F  31  3:52:37       
12.  25   Madeleine Bergeron                       Marieville,QC                            F  39  3:52:53       
13.  52   Kristen Curtis-Maxfield                  Burlington                               F  37  3:53:07       
14.  137  Kelly Merryfield                         Mont Vernon,NH                           F  38  3:54:42       
15.  61   Sarah Dyer                               Bristol,CT                               F  35  4:00:30       
16.  182  Shiona Sommerville                       Cambridge,MA                             F  38  4:04:09       
17.  248  Audrey Burt                              Candiac,QC                               F  37  4:04:42       
18.  99   Mia Jin                                  Norfolk,VA                               F  30  4:08:03       
19.  90   Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  36  4:09:43       
20.  23   Amanda Beecher                           New York,NY                              F  31  4:10:05       
21.  79   Josephine Gordon                         Morristown,NJ                            F  38  4:10:32       
22.  154  Shelley Pembroke                         Middlesex                                F  33  4:10:59       
23.  65   Tracey Falla                             Cumberland,ME                            F  36  4:12:04       
24.  14   Ruth Arless-Frandsen                     Pointe Claire,QC                         F  35  4:12:09       
25.  168  Hilary Sales                             Montpelier                               F  35  4:14:16       
26.  193  Christine Thomas                         Waltham,MA                               F  30  4:14:42       
27.  155  Bronwen Peternell                        New Haven,CT                             F  32  4:17:07       
28.  36   Helen Carmichael                         Lexington,MA                             F  31  4:17:46       
29.  17   Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  34  4:18:39       
30.  180  Mona Sims                                Newport,RI                               F  35  4:22:12       
31.  94   Brigitte Hurd                            Winston Salem,NC                         F  39  4:23:35       
32.  103  Mitzi Johnson                            South Hero                               F  39  4:25:23       
33.  156  Christy Pilsucki                         Hinesburg                                F  34  4:26:02       
34.  123  Bridget Logan                            Bristol,CT                               F  36  4:26:18       
35.  191  Melanie Swain                            Richmond,VA                              F  38  4:28:51       
36.  152  Carrie Parker                            Richmond                                 F  38  4:29:04       
37.  58   Stephanie Dunda                          Philadelphia,PA                          F  31  4:29:32       
38.  108  Sarah Katz                               Richmond                                 F  31  4:29:33       
39.  169  Raina Scarinza                           Randolph,NH                              F  39  4:29:40       
40.  37   Nada Chakroun                            Lasalle,QC                               F  38  4:34:09       
41.  211  Lei Zhou                                 Mountain Lakes,NJ                        F  36  4:35:46       
42.  34   Nicole Bruyere                           Saint Bruno,QC                           F  39  4:47:11       
43.  204  Paula Wiencek                            Charlotte,NC                             F  33  4:51:47       
44.  145  Amy O'Toole                              Hyde Park                                F  37  4:57:57       
45.  29   Grace Branon                             Saint Albans                             F  35  4:59:39       
46.  24   Patricia Belle                           Oradell,NJ                               F  39  5:03:16       
47.  49   Jennifer Cubino-Beganyi                  Burlington                               F  32  5:11:05       
48.  42   Terry Chigwedere                         Glossop, Derbyshire,UK                   F  38  5:17:48       
49.  56   Shannon Dickerson                        Hinesburg                                F  38  5:26:35       

40 - 49
1.   31   Emma Bricker                             Durham,NH                                F  45  3:31:51       
2.   72   Libbi Gaiser                             Bedford,NH                               F  44  3:32:34       
3.   22   Peg Bastien                              Warner,NH                                F  45  3:33:59       
4.   21   Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  49  3:39:47       
5.   19   Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  43  3:42:21       
6.   184  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  47  3:42:56       
7.   110  Carol Kelly                              Ottawa,ON                                F  47  3:44:10       
8.   112  Dawn Kempton                             Medford,NJ                               F  47  3:45:27       
9.   160  Shirley Pratt                            Orlando,FL                               F  48  3:45:40       
10.  11   Wendy Akeson                             Ashland,MA                               F  41  3:45:52       
11.  205  Jennifer Williams                        Salisbury,NC                             F  41  3:49:40       
12.  69   Johanna Francis                          New York,NY                              F  40  3:49:45       
13.  82   Kimberly Greer                           Larkspur,CO                              F  49  3:51:06       
14.  75   Kathlee Gendron                          Burlington                               F  45  3:51:51       
15.  175  Linda Shepard                            Peru,NY                                  F  46  3:55:29       
16.  107  Jennifer Joseph                          Chevy Chase,MD                           F  43  3:56:43       
17.  111  Kathleen Kemp                            Niskayuna,NY                             F  46  3:57:28       
18.  40   Joy Chasse                               Cornish,ME                               F  47  3:59:28       
19.  195  Lydia Tilsley                            Mont Vernon,NH                           F  45  3:59:43       
20.  10   Inge Aiken                               East Greenbush,NY                        F  49  4:02:27       
21.  33   Diane Brozek                             Lincoln,NE                               F  47  4:03:40       
22.  151  Kalpana Parakkal                         Gaithersburg,MD                          F  40  4:04:23       
23.  39   Lisa Chapman                             West Rutland                             F  45  4:07:45       
24.  45   Tammy Conquest                           Lanham,MD                                F  48  4:07:47       
25.  114  Christine King                           Southampton,MA                           F  44  4:07:48       
26.  28   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  4:09:11       
27.  167  Ruth Rust                                Croton On Hudson,NY                      F  42  4:10:10       
28.  177  Stephanie Sheridan                       Newmarket,NH                             F  44  4:10:11       
29.  68   Jane Folgert                             Cornish,ME                               F  42  4:11:17       
30.  165  Stephanie Robert                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  40  4:12:05       
31.  87   Victoria Harris                          Unadilla,NY                              F  40  4:12:38       
32.  138  Emily Miller                             South Burlington                         F  40  4:15:33       
33.  88   Carol Hauss                              Salisbury,NC                             F  45  4:15:53       
34.  120  Rachel Landry                            Cumberland,ME                            F  42  4:15:57       
35.  149  Donna Ornosky                            Birdsboro,PA                             F  48  4:16:01       
36.  142  Jamie Murphy                             Shelburne                                F  44  4:17:56       
37.  866  Niqui Johnson                            Frederick,MD                             F  45  4:19:23       
38.  190  Susan Surette                            Brookline,NH                             F  40  4:21:58       
39.  47   Teresa Creedon                           Little Falls,NY                          F  44  4:23:22       
40.  197  Kathy Town                               East Barre                               F  42  4:23:46       
41.  140  Karen Mount                              Williston                                F  40  4:24:07       
42.  210  Katherine Zampolin                       Richmond,VA                              F  46  4:29:03       
43.  128  Padmaja Mantri                           New York,NY                              F  43  4:30:56       
44.  91   Lisa Hommel                              Waterbury Center                         F  44  4:32:14       
45.  133  Lisa McDonald                            Potsdam,NY                               F  44  4:32:24       
46.  51   Karen Curtis                             Swanton,MD                               F  43  4:34:44       
47.  41   Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  40  4:35:41       
48.  196  Lynn Tkach                               Essex                                    F  47  4:39:42       
49.  200  Danise Vanvuuren                         Atlanta,GA                               F  40  4:42:01       
50.  130  Sondra Marker                            Greenville,OH                            F  47  4:50:16       
51.  74   Laurie Gardner                           Manchester,CT                            F  40  4:51:22       
52.  106  Ridha Joober                             Lasalle,QC                               F  48  4:54:13       
53.  85   Dana Hard                                South Hero                               F  48  4:54:51       
54.  20   Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  45  4:56:24       
55.  124  Vicki Longley                            Canaan,NH                                F  47  4:57:34       
56.  143  Meredith Nadeau                          Lee,NH                                   F  40  5:02:36       
57.  171  Vicki Schumacher                         McLean,VA                                F  40  5:14:27       
58.  53   Karen Cusato                             Hartland                                 F  44  5:32:21       
59.  163  Mae Richards                             Stafford,VA                              F  44  5:34:39       
60.  105  Leigh Jones                              Lawrenceville,GA                         F  48  5:36:55       
61.  209  Wendy Yeaton                             Epsom,NH                                 F  47  5:37:46       
62.  144  Terri O'Leary                            Tucker,GA                                F  49  5:39:34       

50 - 59
1.   858  Maggie Plante                            Charlotte                                F  51  3:38:10       
2.   126  Heidi Lynn                               Dorset                                   F  50  3:39:32       
3.   95   Bernadette Samson Huston                 Cape Girardeau,MO                        F  54  3:48:21       
4.   166  Susan Rodocanachi                        Ottawa,ON                                F  53  3:52:01       
5.   207  Wendy Woodbury                           London,UK                                F  51  3:55:51       
6.   188  Dorothy Stevens                          Waterford                                F  59  4:13:15       
7.   148  Carolyn Orben                            Shelburne                                F  50  4:23:50       
8.   54   Lori Dana                                Solon,ME                                 F  50  4:34:03       
9.   173  Margaret H. Shaw                         Rowsell,GA                               F  54  4:45:18       
10.  98   Lien James                               Washington,DC                            F  59  4:57:23       
11.  139  Bridget Moeller                          Spring,TX                                F  53  5:30:04       
12.  15   Karen Axelrod                            Northampton,MA                           F  52  5:30:06       
13.  208  Annette Wulffe                           Wheaton,IL                               F  50  5:31:27       
14.  181  Kim Sloat                                Charlotte,NC                             F  50  5:37:15       

60 - 69
1.   158  Suzane Pontbriand                        Deux Montagnes,QC                        F  60  4:38:14       
2.   125  Carol Lyndell                            Colorado Springs,CO                      F  62  4:51:02       
3.   121  Martha Lang                              Burlington                               F  60  5:08:26       
4.   157  Jeanne Pitz                              Richardson,TX                            F  60  5:22:41       
5.   185  Jacqueline St. Hilaire                   Franklin,NH                              F  60  5:24:54       
6.   119  Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  66  5:51:45       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   252  Ezekiel Cary                             Huntington                               M  19  2:57:53       
2.   241  Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  17  4:37:53       

20 - 29
1.   292  Thomas Fagin                             Ledyard,CT                               M  22  2:46:04       
2.   345  Ben King                                 Burlington                               M  27  2:49:39       
3.   853  Matthew Zanchi                           Natick,MA                                M  21  2:56:18       
4.   847  Ryan Witko                               New York,NY                              M  26  2:56:46       
5.   217  Robert Areson                            Burlington                               M  29  2:57:09       
6.   212  Tyler Alexander                          Derby                                    M  26  3:04:24       
7.   268  Kevin Coyle                              Hudson,MA                                M  26  3:06:14       
8.   453  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  23  3:07:24       
9.   220  Danny Ballentine                         Canaan,NH                                M  27  3:09:11       
10.  351  Gary Krugger                             Edinboro,PA                              M  25  3:09:38       
11.  347  Nick Kirk                                Ithaca,NY                                M  26  3:25:25       
12.  298  Nathan Forester                          Saskatoon,SK                             M  28  3:27:27       
13.  346  Ethan Kirk                               Boonville,NY                             M  20  3:28:30       
14.  213  Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  29  3:30:36       
15.  407  Timothy Muckell                          White Plains,NY                          M  27  3:36:28       
16.  237  Dan Britton                              Mansfield,CT                             M  28  3:39:00       
17.  417  Christopher Panza                        Saranac Lake,NY                          M  28  3:40:06       
18.  355  Dan Lagoe                                Saratoga Springs,NY                      M  24  3:40:09       
19.  459  Ben Shanks                               Saratoga Springs,NY                      M  22  3:44:30       
20.  219  Steven Baldasty                          Colchester                               M  29  3:46:14       
21.  357  Ryan Lamanna                             Guilford,CT                              M  27  3:53:16       
22.  342  Matthew Judd                             Arlingon,VA                              M  21  3:55:36       
23.  406  Jonathan Muckell                         Glenville,NY                             M  26  3:58:54       
24.  420  Scott Peck                               East Berne,NY                            M  26  4:00:49       
25.  265  Mark Corey                               Essex Junction                           M  28  4:10:19       
26.  388  Tucker Marshall                          Pittsfield                               M  20  4:13:44       
27.  488  Joshua Tulloch                           Northfield                               M  22  4:21:06       
28.  287  Shawn Edwards                            Windsor,CT                               M  21  4:32:03       
29.  441  John Rohm                                Big Prairie,OH                           M  23  4:34:31       
30.  393  Chance McInnis                           Biddeford,ME                             M  26  4:35:34       
31.  854  Mehdi Zeramdini                          Milford,CT                               M  28  4:38:05       
32.  465  Frank Smecker                            Richmond                                 M  28  4:49:59       
33.  278  Francois Xavier Donnedieu                Montreal,QC                              M  29  4:56:25       
34.  422  Benjamin Peters                          Williston                                M  29  4:56:50       
35.  845  Jordan Wilson                            Northfield                               M  21  5:42:39       
36.  485  Chris Thorson                            Jefferson City,TN                        M  27  6:11:12       

30 - 39
1.   1    Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  33  2:42:42       
2.   289  Per Ekegerd                              Pierrefonds,QC                           M  38  2:47:39       
3.   461  Brett Sherwood                           Morris,NY                                M  35  2:57:37       
4.   462  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  35  3:07:20       
5.   447  Vincent Ruelle                           Montreal,QC                              M  37  3:09:45       
6.   405  Scott Motaka                             Orefield,PA                              M  34  3:10:31       
7.   262  Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  33  3:11:35       
8.   473  John Steed                               Soquel,CA                                M  32  3:12:45       
9.   297  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  38  3:13:22       
10.  366  Frederic Larose                          Marieville,QC                            M  39  3:16:21       
11.  227  Jonathan Berube                          Laval,QC                                 M  30  3:19:26       
12.  483  Christopher Thompson                     Essex Junction                           M  37  3:24:53       
13.  364  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  37  3:26:48       
14.  399  Travis Miller                            Nisswa,MN                                M  31  3:26:59       
15.  275  Richard Dickinson                        Saint Albans                             M  32  3:28:24       
16.  464  Jim Silveria                             Barrington,RI                            M  39  3:28:54       
17.  371  Frederick Le Page                        Pierrefonds,QC                           M  37  3:29:40       
18.  276  David Dionne                             St. Redempteur,QC                        M  36  3:30:02       
19.  228  Lou Bevacqui                             Fayston                                  M  39  3:31:44       
20.  302  Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  31  3:35:10       
21.  258  Kenneth Chomistek                        Cambridge,MA                             M  31  3:36:40       
22.  330  Philip Huber                             Baldwinsville,NY                         M  38  3:41:45       
23.  269  Kevin Cummings                           Lebanon,NH                               M  37  3:41:59       
24.  394  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  34  3:43:00       
25.  234  Patrice Brisindi                         Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:49:42       
26.  860  Mark Hummel                              Elizabethtown,NY                         M  37  3:51:13       
27.  372  Charles Leduc                            Montreal,QC                              M  38  3:53:19       
28.  222  Daniel Beckett                           Syracuse,NY                              M  34  3:55:59       
29.  452  Kenneth Savitsky                         Williamstown,MA                          M  39  3:57:49       
30.  341  Thomas Joslin                            New York Mills,NY                        M  31  4:01:37       
31.  254  Frank Cause                              Salem,MA                                 M  36  4:04:31       
32.  256  Eli Chernin                              Sharon,MA                                M  30  4:11:16       
33.  856  Scott Barras                             South Burlington                         M  38  4:16:27       
34.  370  Quang Le                                 Dorchester,MA                            M  36  4:16:55       
35.  457  Jurt Shaffert                            North Haven,CT                           M  37  4:17:17       
36.  476  Jake Stookey                             Clifton Park,NY                          M  34  4:17:53       
37.  498  Daniel Weber                             Elizabethtown,NY                         M  32  4:18:44       
38.  312  John Gorman                              Amherst,MA                               M  37  4:23:42       
39.  285  Ched Edenfield                           Colchester                               M  30  4:26:35       
40.  239  Chris Brooks                             Durham,NH                                M  39  4:26:59       
41.  349  Shinpei Kondo                            Winooski                                 M  34  4:33:16       
42.  499  Tom Wesley                               Arlington,MA                             M  37  4:37:10       
43.  842  Joel Wickre                              Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  30  4:40:00       
44.  283  Alec Duling                              Fairfax                                  M  32  4:43:33       
45.  257  David Chess                              South Burlington                         M  32  4:44:31       
46.  491  Jacob Valento                            Minneapolis,MN                           M  32  4:44:32       
47.  492  Matthew Valento                          Chicago,IL                               M  32  4:50:01       
48.  233  Daniel Branon                            Saint Albans                             M  36  4:59:39       
49.  396  Norman Mfuko                             Hamden,CT                                M  35  5:06:12       
50.  458  Nirav Shah                               Carteret,NJ                              M  34  5:20:46       

40 - 49
1.   864  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  2:44:37       
2.   255  Rick Chalmers                            South Portland,ME                        M  49  2:55:17       
3.   309  Kirt Goetzke                             Plymouth,MN                              M  49  2:57:24       
4.   246  John Bucci                               Kittery Point,ME                         M  45  3:01:19       
5.   855  James Zschau                             Kingston,MA                              M  45  3:08:11       
6.   340  Khaled Joober                            Lasalle,QC                               M  42  3:09:30       
7.   300  Ghislain Foy                             Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  48  3:10:28       
8.   395  Joe Meronk                               Madison,WI                               M  40  3:14:28       
9.   392  Mark McGuigan                            Fair Haven,NJ                            M  46  3:15:52       
10.  307  Bryn Geffert                             Amherst,MA                               M  42  3:16:32       
11.  282  Corey Dubois                             Unadilla,NY                              M  40  3:17:08       
12.  354  Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  44  3:18:29       
13.  324  Troy Headrick                            Burlington                               M  43  3:19:32       
14.  244  Rowland Brucken                          Northfield                               M  42  3:22:17       
15.  390  Paul Maxted                              South Burlington                         M  42  3:23:31       
16.  315  Rodger Greer                             Larkspur,CO                              M  49  3:23:45       
17.  279  Bryan Dougherty                          Fairfield,OH                             M  46  3:24:44       
18.  387  Jean-Francois Marchand                   Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  41  3:26:27       
19.  440  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  3:26:34       
20.  229  George Bienusa                           Sartell,MN                               M  44  3:27:39       
21.  273  Rob Demuro                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  40  3:30:52       
22.  432  Bruce Racond                             New York,NY                              M  47  3:32:28       
23.  397  Fethi Migaou                             Lasalle,QC                               M  46  3:33:03       
24.  859  J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  48  3:36:50       
25.  451  Erik Satre                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  44  3:36:54       
26.  223  Patrick Belanger                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  40  3:37:09       
27.  286  Christopher Edwards                      Ottawa,ON                                M  46  3:38:05       
28.  495  Steve Viner                              Middlebury                               M  41  3:41:58       
29.  263  Pierre Collins                           Sainte Anne De Bellevue,QC               M  45  3:44:03       
30.  250  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  47  3:44:42       
31.  293  Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa,NY                          M  46  3:44:54       
32.  448  Jeff Rushby                              Peru,NY                                  M  42  3:45:50       
33.  323  Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  42  3:47:51       
34.  226  Andrew Berglund                          South Portland,ME                        M  47  3:49:11       
35.  433  Gary Regula                              Phoenix,AZ                               M  46  3:49:13       
36.  329  Jack Horowitz                            Landenberg,PA                            M  47  3:50:13       
37.  317  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  3:50:40       
38.  391  Al McGowan                               Harrington,DE                            M  48  3:51:34       
39.  314  Francois Gravel                          Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:54:26       
40.  413  John O'Neill                             Hillsborough,NJ                          M  43  3:54:44       
41.  466  Ken Smith                                Vergennes                                M  43  3:56:29       
42.  313  Phil Gramling                            Vergennes                                M  44  3:56:32       
43.  225  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction                           M  40  3:56:39       
44.  419  Christopher Paretti                      Chambersburg,PA                          M  46  3:58:57       
45.  281  Gilles Drapeau                           Mont-Saint-Hilaire,QC                    M  40  3:59:02       
46.  267  Cris Cote                                Duxbury                                  M  47  4:00:35       
47.  421  Christopher Peter                        New Canaan,CT                            M  40  4:00:53       
48.  334  Andy Janicik                             Westfield,MA                             M  48  4:01:09       
49.  339  Chris Jones                              Prairie Village,KS                       M  40  4:01:11       
50.  277  Mark Dolan                               Albany,NY                                M  46  4:03:03       
51.  373  Chang Lee                                Montreal,QC                              M  43  4:03:41       
52.  496  Thomas Vishneowski                       Ballston Spa,NY                          M  45  4:06:50       
53.  423  William Peters                           Manchester,NH                            M  47  4:08:58       
54.  274  Patrice Deschamps                        Montreal,QC                              M  47  4:09:52       
55.  418  Edward Paraiso                           Glen Allen,VA                            M  41  4:12:14       
56.  344  Charles Kessler                          Delmar,NY                                M  42  4:12:27       
57.  308  Glenn Gilligan                           Brattleboro                              M  47  4:15:05       
58.  318  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  44  4:15:53       
59.  261  Tim Clark                                San Diego,CA                             M  49  4:19:54       
60.  430  Richard Priest                           Hemmingford,QC                           M  45  4:22:50       
61.  438  Jonathan Rilling                         Randolph Center                          M  41  4:23:39       
62.  331  Shawn Hudson                             Kernersville,NC                          M  45  4:23:39       
63.  284  Dennis Eastman                           Charlotte,NC                             M  40  4:29:11       
64.  368  Francois Lassonde                        Varennes,QC                              M  43  4:29:18       
65.  482  John Thomas                              New York,NY                              M  48  4:32:02       
66.  232  Rich Bowen                               Hampton,VA                               M  46  4:37:34       
67.  414  Tom O'Toole                              Hyde Park                                M  41  4:40:01       
68.  240  Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  43  4:40:54       
69.  480  Charles Tesch                            Voorheesville,NY                         M  48  4:51:48       
70.  439  Michael Ritz                             Albany,NY                                M  47  5:01:56       

50 - 59
1.   424  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  2:51:55 *     
2.   264  Gennaro Conte                            Shrewsbury,MA                            M  53  3:02:42       
3.   327  Steven Hertford                          Chester                                  M  50  3:10:20       
4.   474  Monty Steffens                           Sartell,MN                               M  51  3:11:01       
5.   852  Michael Zackin                           Sudbury,MA                               M  52  3:11:58       
6.   247  Donald Burke                             Mansfield,MA                             M  53  3:12:31       
7.   249  Robert Cannava                           Medford,NJ                               M  57  3:13:10       
8.   415  Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  51  3:21:27       
9.   316  David Groening                           Fairfax                                  M  51  3:22:42       
10.  363  Donnie Lane                              Henrico,VA                               M  55  3:25:28       
11.  456  Jay Seney                                Vernon,CT                                M  50  3:25:55       
12.  500  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  53  3:30:17       
13.  426  David Polow                              Morrisville                              M  56  3:34:31       
14.  454  Roger Schafer                            Dewitt,NY                                M  51  3:34:48       
15.  375  Steve Lester                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  55  3:35:43       
16.  245  Richard Bryant                           Cape Elizabeth,ME                        M  52  3:35:59       
17.  849  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  55  3:36:46       
18.  435  Keith Richards                           Andover,MA                               M  58  3:38:29       
19.  350  Bob Kovell                               Saint Cloud,MN                           M  58  3:39:44       
20.  270  Barry Dana                               Solon,ME                                 M  52  3:42:06       
21.  235  Robert Britain                           Wayzata,MN                               M  52  3:44:32       
22.  475  Ian Stevenson                            Mount Laurel,NJ                          M  56  3:44:39       
23.  493  Bernard Vallee                           Montreal,QC                              M  53  3:49:27       
24.  251  Dave Carley                              Steamboat Springs,CO                     M  51  3:49:44       
25.  472  Ray Stahl                                Londonderry,NH                           M  56  3:49:50       
26.  443  Gregory Roth                             Richmond,VA                              M  56  3:52:20       
27.  386  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  57  3:52:59       
28.  398  Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  58  3:53:07       
29.  374  Daniel Lequin                            Sorel-Tracy,QC                           M  56  3:54:00       
30.  467  Pj Smith                                 Owego,NY                                 M  56  3:55:30       
31.  846  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  3:55:55       
32.  469  Steven Snook                             Newbury                                  M  50  3:57:27       
33.  410  Charlie Nelson                           Newmarket,NH                             M  59  3:57:42       
34.  260  Wenmin Chuu                              Hollidaysburg,PA                         M  57  3:57:57       
35.  408  John Munson                              Olathe,KS                                M  53  4:00:48       
36.  389  Benoit Martel                            Sherbrooke ,QC                           M  53  4:05:18       
37.  253  Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  59  4:10:19       
38.  843  Steve Wiencek                            Bangor,PA                                M  52  4:10:46       
39.  490  Bruce Uvanni                             Shelburne                                M  52  4:11:48       
40.  369  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  58  4:11:56       
41.  311  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  4:16:59       
42.  104  Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  50  4:19:54       
43.  434  Luc Renaud                               St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  51  4:22:08       
44.  431  Richard Pye                              Naperville,IL                            M  51  4:22:12       
45.  400  William Moeller                          Spring,TX                                M  54  4:26:07       
46.  865  Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  54  4:28:18       
47.  471  Kannan Sreedhar                          Richmond,VA                              M  51  4:29:04       
48.  497  Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  57  4:30:07       
49.  216  Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  54  4:33:20       
50.  384  Christian Lytle                          Hanover,NH                               M  51  4:36:39       
51.  358  Allen Lamb                               Spokane,WA                               M  57  4:37:09       
52.  242  Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  57  4:38:18       
53.  376  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  54  4:39:10       
54.  460  Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:41:09       
55.  412  Bill O'Connor                            Swanton                                  M  55  4:47:16       
56.  266  Michael Corrigan                         Saint Albans                             M  57  4:48:50       
57.  319  Robert Gundel                            Houston,TX                               M  50  4:49:22       
58.  383  Jim Lyman                                Manchester,CT                            M  50  4:51:23       
59.  321  Sang Yool Han                            Watervliet,NY                            M  56  4:52:11       
60.  381  Roy Longley                              Canaan,NH                                M  50  4:57:13       
61.  352  Steve Kyle                               Gulf Breeze,FL                           M  50  5:07:22       
62.  328  Rich Hoft                                Clinton,MA                               M  51  5:12:30       
63.  848  Randy Witlicki                           Norwich                                  M  54  5:21:18       
64.  272  Marc Deluca                              Charlotte,NC                             M  54  5:37:15       
65.  305  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  5:38:53       
66.  850  Donald Yeaton                            Epsom,NH                                 M  59  5:42:53       

60 - 69
1.   294  Larry Finnerty                           New Bedford,MA                           M  62  3:22:51       
2.   326  Alan Heblack                             New York,NY                              M  60  3:23:48       
3.   861  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  3:29:42       
4.   231  Wayne Bombaard                           Saint Albans                             M  61  3:53:55       
5.   238  Richard Brochet                          Deux Montagnes,QC                        M  63  3:56:13       
6.   303  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  62  3:57:53       
7.   487  Craig Toenniges                          Channelview,TX                           M  61  3:59:34       
8.   271  Richard De Cample                        Renton,WA                                M  65  4:00:59       
9.   362  Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  65  4:12:10       
10.  450  Edson Sanches                            New York,NY                              M  60  4:22:22       
11.  470  Bob Sommerville                          Tuxedo Park ,NY                          M  60  4:24:47       
12.  367  Jean Larose                              Marieville,QC                            M  67  4:26:41       
13.  259  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  63  4:26:50       
14.  446  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  60  4:29:04       
15.  218  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  68  4:49:46       
16.  304  Francis Gabel                            Westford                                 M  61  4:50:43       
17.  481  Paul Tessier                             L'Ancienne-Lorette,QC                    M  65  4:58:55       
18.  380  George Longley                           Glen Allen,VA                            M  67  5:00:38       
19.  455  Bradley Schwartz                         Bloomingdale,IL                          M  60  5:30:00       
20.  401  Hernan Montes                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  62  5:33:25       
21.  333  Suksoo Hwang                             Wakefield,RI                             M  68  5:45:15       
22.  236  Charles Ray Britton                      Palestine,TX                             M  67  5:46:08       
23.  360  Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec City,QC                           M  68  5:48:56       
24.  862  Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  64  6:12:42       

70 - 79
1.   463  Donald Siefers                           Bradfordwoods,PA                         M  73  4:15:09       
2.   385  Bill Macy                                Lincoln,NE                               M  71  4:47:34       
3.   484  Ken Thompson                             Akron,OH                                 M  73  4:50:29       

1.   1    Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  33  2:42:42       
2.   864  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  2:44:37       
3.   292  Thomas Fagin                             Ledyard,CT                               M  22  2:46:04       
4.   289  Per Ekegerd                              Pierrefonds,QC                           M  38  2:47:39       
5.   345  Ben King                                 Burlington                               M  27  2:49:39       
6.   424  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  52  2:51:55 *     
7.   255  Rick Chalmers                            South Portland,ME                        M  49  2:55:17       
8.   853  Matthew Zanchi                           Natick,MA                                M  21  2:56:18       
9.   847  Ryan Witko                               New York,NY                              M  26  2:56:46       
10.  217  Robert Areson                            Burlington                               M  29  2:57:09       
11.  309  Kirt Goetzke                             Plymouth,MN                              M  49  2:57:24       
12.  461  Brett Sherwood                           Morris,NY                                M  35  2:57:37       
13.  252  Ezekiel Cary                             Huntington                               M  19  2:57:53       
14.  246  John Bucci                               Kittery Point,ME                         M  45  3:01:19       
15.  264  Gennaro Conte                            Shrewsbury,MA                            M  53  3:02:42       
16.  212  Tyler Alexander                          Derby                                    M  26  3:04:24       
17.  268  Kevin Coyle                              Hudson,MA                                M  26  3:06:14       
18.  462  Jason Shugart                            Vergennes                                M  35  3:07:20       
19.  453  Ross Saxton                              Burlington                               M  23  3:07:24       
20.  855  James Zschau                             Kingston,MA                              M  45  3:08:11       
21.  220  Danny Ballentine                         Canaan,NH                                M  27  3:09:11       
22.  340  Khaled Joober                            Lasalle,QC                               M  42  3:09:30       
23.  351  Gary Krugger                             Edinboro,PA                              M  25  3:09:38       
24.  447  Vincent Ruelle                           Montreal,QC                              M  37  3:09:45       
25.  92   Kelly Horowitz                           Landenberg,PA                            F  35  3:10:11       
26.  327  Steven Hertford                          Chester                                  M  50  3:10:20       
27.  300  Ghislain Foy                             Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  48  3:10:28       
28.  405  Scott Motaka                             Orefield,PA                              M  34  3:10:31       
29.  474  Monty Steffens                           Sartell,MN                               M  51  3:11:01       
30.  262  Cory Coffey                              Vergennes                                M  33  3:11:35       
31.  852  Michael Zackin                           Sudbury,MA                               M  52  3:11:58       
32.  247  Donald Burke                             Mansfield,MA                             M  53  3:12:31       
33.  473  John Steed                               Soquel,CA                                M  32  3:12:45       
34.  249  Robert Cannava                           Medford,NJ                               M  57  3:13:10       
35.  66   Martine Ferland                          Contrecoeur,QC                           F  33  3:13:19       
36.  297  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center                         M  38  3:13:22       
37.  395  Joe Meronk                               Madison,WI                               M  40  3:14:28       
38.  392  Mark McGuigan                            Fair Haven,NJ                            M  46  3:15:52       
39.  366  Frederic Larose                          Marieville,QC                            M  39  3:16:21       
40.  307  Bryn Geffert                             Amherst,MA                               M  42  3:16:32       
41.  282  Corey Dubois                             Unadilla,NY                              M  40  3:17:08       
42.  354  Thomas Lacroix                           Milton                                   M  44  3:18:29       
43.  227  Jonathan Berube                          Laval,QC                                 M  30  3:19:26       
44.  324  Troy Headrick                            Burlington                               M  43  3:19:32       
45.  415  Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  51  3:21:27       
46.  244  Rowland Brucken                          Northfield                               M  42  3:22:17       
47.  316  David Groening                           Fairfax                                  M  51  3:22:42       
48.  294  Larry Finnerty                           New Bedford,MA                           M  62  3:22:51       
49.  178  Jaime Sherwood                           Morris,NY                                F  26  3:23:18       
50.  390  Paul Maxted                              South Burlington                         M  42  3:23:31       
51.  315  Rodger Greer                             Larkspur,CO                              M  49  3:23:45       
52.  326  Alan Heblack                             New York,NY                              M  60  3:23:48       
53.  67   Sarah A. Fletcher                        Chelmsford,MA                            F  20  3:24:23       
54.  279  Bryan Dougherty                          Fairfield,OH                             M  46  3:24:44       
55.  483  Christopher Thompson                     Essex Junction                           M  37  3:24:53       
56.  347  Nick Kirk                                Ithaca,NY                                M  26  3:25:25       
57.  363  Donnie Lane                              Henrico,VA                               M  55  3:25:28       
58.  456  Jay Seney                                Vernon,CT                                M  50  3:25:55       
59.  387  Jean-Francois Marchand                   Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  41  3:26:27       
60.  440  Thomas Rogers                            Winooski                                 M  44  3:26:34       
61.  364  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  37  3:26:48       
62.  399  Travis Miller                            Nisswa,MN                                M  31  3:26:59       
63.  298  Nathan Forester                          Saskatoon,SK                             M  28  3:27:27       
64.  229  George Bienusa                           Sartell,MN                               M  44  3:27:39       
65.  275  Richard Dickinson                        Saint Albans                             M  32  3:28:24       
66.  346  Ethan Kirk                               Boonville,NY                             M  20  3:28:30       
67.  464  Jim Silveria                             Barrington,RI                            M  39  3:28:54       
68.  135  Anne Marie McGrail                       North Attleboro,MA                       F  36  3:28:55       
69.  371  Frederick Le Page                        Pierrefonds,QC                           M  37  3:29:40       
70.  861  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  3:29:42       
71.  276  David Dionne                             St. Redempteur,QC                        M  36  3:30:02       
72.  500  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  53  3:30:17       
73.  213  Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  29  3:30:36       
74.  273  Rob Demuro                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  40  3:30:52       
75.  27   Jessica Borsotti                         New Haven,CT                             F  24  3:31:33       
76.  228  Lou Bevacqui                             Fayston                                  M  39  3:31:44       
77.  31   Emma Bricker                             Durham,NH                                F  45  3:31:51       
78.  432  Bruce Racond                             New York,NY                              M  47  3:32:28       
79.  72   Libbi Gaiser                             Bedford,NH                               F  44  3:32:34       
80.  397  Fethi Migaou                             Lasalle,QC                               M  46  3:33:03       
81.  22   Peg Bastien                              Warner,NH                                F  45  3:33:59       
82.  97   Molly Hutt                               Mashpee,MA                               F  35  3:34:09       
83.  426  David Polow                              Morrisville                              M  56  3:34:31       
84.  454  Roger Schafer                            Dewitt,NY                                M  51  3:34:48       
85.  131  Caroline Martineau                       Montreal,QC                              F  30  3:35:06       
86.  302  Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  31  3:35:10       
87.  375  Steve Lester                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  55  3:35:43       
88.  245  Richard Bryant                           Cape Elizabeth,ME                        M  52  3:35:59       
89.  407  Timothy Muckell                          White Plains,NY                          M  27  3:36:28       
90.  258  Kenneth Chomistek                        Cambridge,MA                             M  31  3:36:40       
91.  849  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  55  3:36:46       
92.  859  J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  48  3:36:50       
93.  451  Erik Satre                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  44  3:36:54       
94.  223  Patrick Belanger                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  40  3:37:09       
95.  71   Karolina Fucikova                        Mansfield,CT                             F  27  3:37:26       
96.  89   Cara Hehn                                Chelmsford,MA                            F  20  3:37:47       
97.  286  Christopher Edwards                      Ottawa,ON                                M  46  3:38:05       
98.  858  Maggie Plante                            Charlotte                                F  51  3:38:10       
99.  435  Keith Richards                           Andover,MA                               M  58  3:38:29       
100. 237  Dan Britton                              Mansfield,CT                             M  28  3:39:00       
101. 126  Heidi Lynn                               Dorset                                   F  50  3:39:32       
102. 350  Bob Kovell                               Saint Cloud,MN                           M  58  3:39:44       
103. 21   Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  49  3:39:47       
104. 132  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  39  3:40:03       
105. 417  Christopher Panza                        Saranac Lake,NY                          M  28  3:40:06       
106. 355  Dan Lagoe                                Saratoga Springs,NY                      M  24  3:40:09       
107. 330  Philip Huber                             Baldwinsville,NY                         M  38  3:41:45       
108. 495  Steve Viner                              Middlebury                               M  41  3:41:58       
109. 269  Kevin Cummings                           Lebanon,NH                               M  37  3:41:59       
110. 270  Barry Dana                               Solon,ME                                 M  52  3:42:06       
111. 19   Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  43  3:42:21       
112. 184  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  47  3:42:56       
113. 394  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  34  3:43:00       
114. 141  Wendy Muckell                            Nyack,NY                                 F  28  3:43:16       
115. 63   Jennifer Elliott                         Averill Park,NY                          F  38  3:43:57       
116. 263  Pierre Collins                           Sainte Anne De Bellevue,QC               M  45  3:44:03       
117. 110  Carol Kelly                              Ottawa,ON                                F  47  3:44:10       
118. 459  Ben Shanks                               Saratoga Springs,NY                      M  22  3:44:30       
119. 118  Catherine Lacoste                        Victoriaville,QC                         F  37  3:44:30       
120. 235  Robert Britain                           Wayzata,MN                               M  52  3:44:32       
121. 475  Ian Stevenson                            Mount Laurel,NJ                          M  56  3:44:39       
122. 250  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  47  3:44:42       
123. 293  Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa,NY                          M  46  3:44:54       
124. 112  Dawn Kempton                             Medford,NJ                               F  47  3:45:27       
125. 160  Shirley Pratt                            Orlando,FL                               F  48  3:45:40       
126. 448  Jeff Rushby                              Peru,NY                                  M  42  3:45:50       
127. 11   Wendy Akeson                             Ashland,MA                               F  41  3:45:52       
128. 77   Jessica Goldman                          Rochester,NH                             F  37  3:46:13       
129. 219  Steven Baldasty                          Colchester                               M  29  3:46:14       
130. 323  Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  42  3:47:51       
131. 95   Bernadette Samson Huston                 Cape Girardeau,MO                        F  54  3:48:21       
132. 2    Jessica Chao                             Burlington                               F  25  3:48:58       
133. 226  Andrew Berglund                          South Portland,ME                        M  47  3:49:11       
134. 433  Gary Regula                              Phoenix,AZ                               M  46  3:49:13       
135. 493  Bernard Vallee                           Montreal,QC                              M  53  3:49:27       
136. 205  Jennifer Williams                        Salisbury,NC                             F  41  3:49:40       
137. 234  Patrice Brisindi                         Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:49:42       
138. 251  Dave Carley                              Steamboat Springs,CO                     M  51  3:49:44       
139. 69   Johanna Francis                          New York,NY                              F  40  3:49:45       
140. 472  Ray Stahl                                Londonderry,NH                           M  56  3:49:50       
141. 43   Katie Clark                              Burlington                               F  24  3:50:05       
142. 329  Jack Horowitz                            Landenberg,PA                            M  47  3:50:13       
143. 317  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  48  3:50:40       
144. 82   Kimberly Greer                           Larkspur,CO                              F  49  3:51:06       
145. 860  Mark Hummel                              Elizabethtown,NY                         M  37  3:51:13       
146. 76   Marie-Pierre Gervais                     St. Romuald,QC                           F  37  3:51:32       
147. 391  Al McGowan                               Harrington,DE                            M  48  3:51:34       
148. 75   Kathlee Gendron                          Burlington                               F  45  3:51:51       
149. 166  Susan Rodocanachi                        Ottawa,ON                                F  53  3:52:01       
150. 443  Gregory Roth                             Richmond,VA                              M  56  3:52:20       
151. 192  Tracy Thelen                             Colorado Springs,CO                      F  31  3:52:37       
152. 25   Madeleine Bergeron                       Marieville,QC                            F  39  3:52:53       
153. 386  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  57  3:52:59       
154. 398  Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  58  3:53:07       
155. 52   Kristen Curtis-Maxfield                  Burlington                               F  37  3:53:07       
156. 357  Ryan Lamanna                             Guilford,CT                              M  27  3:53:16       
157. 372  Charles Leduc                            Montreal,QC                              M  38  3:53:19       
158. 231  Wayne Bombaard                           Saint Albans                             M  61  3:53:55       
159. 170  Kira Schachinger                         Burlington                               F  24  3:53:59       
160. 374  Daniel Lequin                            Sorel-Tracy,QC                           M  56  3:54:00       
161. 116  Lori Kohls                               Brighton,MA                              F  26  3:54:25       
162. 314  Francois Gravel                          Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:54:26       
163. 109  Stephanie Kearns                         Cornwall Bridge,CT                       F  20  3:54:31       
164. 137  Kelly Merryfield                         Mont Vernon,NH                           F  38  3:54:42       
165. 413  John O'Neill                             Hillsborough,NJ                          M  43  3:54:44       
166. 175  Linda Shepard                            Peru,NY                                  F  46  3:55:29       
167. 467  Pj Smith                                 Owego,NY                                 M  56  3:55:30       
168. 342  Matthew Judd                             Arlingon,VA                              M  21  3:55:36       
169. 207  Wendy Woodbury                           London,UK                                F  51  3:55:51       
170. 846  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  3:55:55       
171. 222  Daniel Beckett                           Syracuse,NY                              M  34  3:55:59       
172. 238  Richard Brochet                          Deux Montagnes,QC                        M  63  3:56:13       
173. 466  Ken Smith                                Vergennes                                M  43  3:56:29       
174. 313  Phil Gramling                            Vergennes                                M  44  3:56:32       
175. 225  Aaron Bergeron                           Essex Junction                           M  40  3:56:39       
176. 107  Jennifer Joseph                          Chevy Chase,MD                           F  43  3:56:43       
177. 469  Steven Snook                             Newbury                                  M  50  3:57:27       
178. 111  Kathleen Kemp                            Niskayuna,NY                             F  46  3:57:28       
179. 410  Charlie Nelson                           Newmarket,NH                             M  59  3:57:42       
180. 147  Katie Oram                               Melvin Village,NH                        F  21  3:57:44       
181. 452  Kenneth Savitsky                         Williamstown,MA                          M  39  3:57:49       
182. 303  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  62  3:57:53       
183. 260  Wenmin Chuu                              Hollidaysburg,PA                         M  57  3:57:57       
184. 406  Jonathan Muckell                         Glenville,NY                             M  26  3:58:54       
185. 419  Christopher Paretti                      Chambersburg,PA                          M  46  3:58:57       
186. 281  Gilles Drapeau                           Mont-Saint-Hilaire,QC                    M  40  3:59:02       
187. 40   Joy Chasse                               Cornish,ME                               F  47  3:59:28       
188. 487  Craig Toenniges                          Channelview,TX                           M  61  3:59:34       
189. 195  Lydia Tilsley                            Mont Vernon,NH                           F  45  3:59:43       
190. 61   Sarah Dyer                               Bristol,CT                               F  35  4:00:30       
191. 267  Cris Cote                                Duxbury                                  M  47  4:00:35       
192. 408  John Munson                              Olathe,KS                                M  53  4:00:48       
193. 420  Scott Peck                               East Berne,NY                            M  26  4:00:49       
194. 421  Christopher Peter                        New Canaan,CT                            M  40  4:00:53       
195. 271  Richard De Cample                        Renton,WA                                M  65  4:00:59       
196. 857  Roxanne Bellamy                          Montpelier                               F  27  4:01:05       
197. 334  Andy Janicik                             Westfield,MA                             M  48  4:01:09       
198. 339  Chris Jones                              Prairie Village,KS                       M  40  4:01:11       
199. 341  Thomas Joslin                            New York Mills,NY                        M  31  4:01:37       
200. 10   Inge Aiken                               East Greenbush,NY                        F  49  4:02:27       
201. 277  Mark Dolan                               Albany,NY                                M  46  4:03:03       
202. 33   Diane Brozek                             Lincoln,NE                               F  47  4:03:40       
203. 373  Chang Lee                                Montreal,QC                              M  43  4:03:41       
204. 182  Shiona Sommerville                       Cambridge,MA                             F  38  4:04:09       
205. 151  Kalpana Parakkal                         Gaithersburg,MD                          F  40  4:04:23       
206. 254  Frank Cause                              Salem,MA                                 M  36  4:04:31       
207. 248  Audrey Burt                              Candiac,QC                               F  37  4:04:42       
208. 389  Benoit Martel                            Sherbrooke ,QC                           M  53  4:05:18       
209. 115  Kala Kluender                            New Haven,CT                             F  25  4:05:29       
210. 496  Thomas Vishneowski                       Ballston Spa,NY                          M  45  4:06:50       
211. 39   Lisa Chapman                             West Rutland                             F  45  4:07:45       
212. 45   Tammy Conquest                           Lanham,MD                                F  48  4:07:47       
213. 114  Christine King                           Southampton,MA                           F  44  4:07:48       
214. 99   Mia Jin                                  Norfolk,VA                               F  30  4:08:03       
215. 423  William Peters                           Manchester,NH                            M  47  4:08:58       
216. 28   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  4:09:11       
217. 90   Victoria Hill                            East Hardwick                            F  36  4:09:43       
218. 274  Patrice Deschamps                        Montreal,QC                              M  47  4:09:52       
219. 23   Amanda Beecher                           New York,NY                              F  31  4:10:05       
220. 167  Ruth Rust                                Croton On Hudson,NY                      F  42  4:10:10       
221. 177  Stephanie Sheridan                       Newmarket,NH                             F  44  4:10:11       
222. 265  Mark Corey                               Essex Junction                           M  28  4:10:19       
223. 253  Steve Caum                               Vergennes                                M  59  4:10:19       
224. 79   Josephine Gordon                         Morristown,NJ                            F  38  4:10:32       
225. 843  Steve Wiencek                            Bangor,PA                                M  52  4:10:46       
226. 154  Shelley Pembroke                         Middlesex                                F  33  4:10:59       
227. 174  Emi Shell                                Boston,MA                                F  28  4:11:11       
228. 256  Eli Chernin                              Sharon,MA                                M  30  4:11:16       
229. 68   Jane Folgert                             Cornish,ME                               F  42  4:11:17       
230. 490  Bruce Uvanni                             Shelburne                                M  52  4:11:48       
231. 369  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  58  4:11:56       
232. 65   Tracey Falla                             Cumberland,ME                            F  36  4:12:04       
233. 165  Stephanie Robert                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  40  4:12:05       
234. 14   Ruth Arless-Frandsen                     Pointe Claire,QC                         F  35  4:12:09       
235. 362  Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  65  4:12:10       
236. 418  Edward Paraiso                           Glen Allen,VA                            M  41  4:12:14       
237. 344  Charles Kessler                          Delmar,NY                                M  42  4:12:27       
238. 87   Victoria Harris                          Unadilla,NY                              F  40  4:12:38       
239. 188  Dorothy Stevens                          Waterford                                F  59  4:13:15       
240. 81   Becca Greer                              Larkspur,CO                              F  21  4:13:43       
241. 388  Tucker Marshall                          Pittsfield                               M  20  4:13:44       
242. 168  Hilary Sales                             Montpelier                               F  35  4:14:16       
243. 193  Christine Thomas                         Waltham,MA                               F  30  4:14:42       
244. 162  Julia Reich                              Burlington                               F  22  4:14:48       
245. 308  Glenn Gilligan                           Brattleboro                              M  47  4:15:05       
246. 463  Donald Siefers                           Bradfordwoods,PA                         M  73  4:15:09       
247. 138  Emily Miller                             South Burlington                         F  40  4:15:33       
248. 318  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  44  4:15:53       
249. 88   Carol Hauss                              Salisbury,NC                             F  45  4:15:53       
250. 120  Rachel Landry                            Cumberland,ME                            F  42  4:15:57       
251. 149  Donna Ornosky                            Birdsboro,PA                             F  48  4:16:01       
252. 856  Scott Barras                             South Burlington                         M  38  4:16:27       
253. 370  Quang Le                                 Dorchester,MA                            M  36  4:16:55       
254. 311  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  4:16:59       
255. 155  Bronwen Peternell                        New Haven,CT                             F  32  4:17:07       
256. 457  Jurt Shaffert                            North Haven,CT                           M  37  4:17:17       
257. 36   Helen Carmichael                         Lexington,MA                             F  31  4:17:46       
258. 476  Jake Stookey                             Clifton Park,NY                          M  34  4:17:53       
259. 142  Jamie Murphy                             Shelburne                                F  44  4:17:56       
260. 78   Alison Goodrich                          Quincy,MA                                F  29  4:18:34       
261. 17   Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  34  4:18:39       
262. 498  Daniel Weber                             Elizabethtown,NY                         M  32  4:18:44       
263. 866  Niqui Johnson                            Frederick,MD                             F  45  4:19:23       
264. 261  Tim Clark                                San Diego,CA                             M  49  4:19:54       
265. 104  Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  50  4:19:54       
266. 488  Joshua Tulloch                           Northfield                               M  22  4:21:06       
267. 183  Kara Son                                 Bridgewater,MA                           F  21  4:21:57       
268. 190  Susan Surette                            Brookline,NH                             F  40  4:21:58       
269. 434  Luc Renaud                               St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  51  4:22:08       
270. 199  Christine Unger                          Stamford,CT                              F  29  4:22:11       
271. 180  Mona Sims                                Newport,RI                               F  35  4:22:12       
272. 431  Richard Pye                              Naperville,IL                            M  51  4:22:12       
273. 450  Edson Sanches                            New York,NY                              M  60  4:22:22       
274. 430  Richard Priest                           Hemmingford,QC                           M  45  4:22:50       
275. 47   Teresa Creedon                           Little Falls,NY                          F  44  4:23:22       
276. 94   Brigitte Hurd                            Winston Salem,NC                         F  39  4:23:35       
277. 438  Jonathan Rilling                         Randolph Center                          M  41  4:23:39       
278. 331  Shawn Hudson                             Kernersville,NC                          M  45  4:23:39       
279. 312  John Gorman                              Amherst,MA                               M  37  4:23:42       
280. 197  Kathy Town                               East Barre                               F  42  4:23:46       
281. 148  Carolyn Orben                            Shelburne                                F  50  4:23:50       
282. 44   Lisa Colombo                             Burlington                               F  21  4:23:54       
283. 140  Karen Mount                              Williston                                F  40  4:24:07       
284. 470  Bob Sommerville                          Tuxedo Park ,NY                          M  60  4:24:47       
285. 48   Megan Cronin                             Burlington                               F  25  4:25:11       
286. 103  Mitzi Johnson                            South Hero                               F  39  4:25:23       
287. 156  Christy Pilsucki                         Hinesburg                                F  34  4:26:02       
288. 400  William Moeller                          Spring,TX                                M  54  4:26:07       
289. 123  Bridget Logan                            Bristol,CT                               F  36  4:26:18       
290. 285  Ched Edenfield                           Colchester                               M  30  4:26:35       
291. 367  Jean Larose                              Marieville,QC                            M  67  4:26:41       
292. 259  Clement Choy                             Burlington                               M  63  4:26:50       
293. 239  Chris Brooks                             Durham,NH                                M  39  4:26:59       
294. 865  Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  54  4:28:18       
295. 191  Melanie Swain                            Richmond,VA                              F  38  4:28:51       
296. 210  Katherine Zampolin                       Richmond,VA                              F  46  4:29:03       
297. 152  Carrie Parker                            Richmond                                 F  38  4:29:04       
298. 471  Kannan Sreedhar                          Richmond,VA                              M  51  4:29:04       
299. 446  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  60  4:29:04       
300. 284  Dennis Eastman                           Charlotte,NC                             M  40  4:29:11       
301. 368  Francois Lassonde                        Varennes,QC                              M  43  4:29:18       
302. 62   Rosalind Echols                          Philadelphia,PA                          F  27  4:29:28       
303. 58   Stephanie Dunda                          Philadelphia,PA                          F  31  4:29:32       
304. 108  Sarah Katz                               Richmond                                 F  31  4:29:33       
305. 169  Raina Scarinza                           Randolph,NH                              F  39  4:29:40       
306. 497  Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  57  4:30:07       
307. 128  Padmaja Mantri                           New York,NY                              F  43  4:30:56       
308. 482  John Thomas                              New York,NY                              M  48  4:32:02       
309. 287  Shawn Edwards                            Windsor,CT                               M  21  4:32:03       
310. 91   Lisa Hommel                              Waterbury Center                         F  44  4:32:14       
311. 164  Joanna Riley                             Burlington                               F  21  4:32:18       
312. 206  Kristen Williamson                       Burlington                               F  21  4:32:23       
313. 133  Lisa McDonald                            Potsdam,NY                               F  44  4:32:24       
314. 349  Shinpei Kondo                            Winooski                                 M  34  4:33:16       
315. 216  Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  54  4:33:20       
316. 54   Lori Dana                                Solon,ME                                 F  50  4:34:03       
317. 37   Nada Chakroun                            Lasalle,QC                               F  38  4:34:09       
318. 441  John Rohm                                Big Prairie,OH                           M  23  4:34:31       
319. 51   Karen Curtis                             Swanton,MD                               F  43  4:34:44       
320. 393  Chance McInnis                           Biddeford,ME                             M  26  4:35:34       
321. 41   Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  40  4:35:41       
322. 211  Lei Zhou                                 Mountain Lakes,NJ                        F  36  4:35:46       
323. 384  Christian Lytle                          Hanover,NH                               M  51  4:36:39       
324. 358  Allen Lamb                               Spokane,WA                               M  57  4:37:09       
325. 499  Tom Wesley                               Arlington,MA                             M  37  4:37:10       
326. 232  Rich Bowen                               Hampton,VA                               M  46  4:37:34       
327. 241  Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  17  4:37:53       
328. 129  Natalie Marchese                         Rutland                                  F  22  4:37:57       
329. 854  Mehdi Zeramdini                          Milford,CT                               M  28  4:38:05       
330. 158  Suzane Pontbriand                        Deux Montagnes,QC                        F  60  4:38:14       
331. 242  Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  57  4:38:18       
332. 30   Erin Bresette                            Montpelier                               F  28  4:38:44       
333. 203  Melissa Whited                           Boston,MA                                F  25  4:38:58       
334. 376  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  54  4:39:10       
335. 196  Lynn Tkach                               Essex                                    F  47  4:39:42       
336. 117  Emily Kuross                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  27  4:39:56       
337. 842  Joel Wickre                              Jamaica Plain,MA                         M  30  4:40:00       
338. 414  Tom O'Toole                              Hyde Park                                M  41  4:40:01       
339. 240  Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  43  4:40:54       
340. 460  Stan Shatenstein                         Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:41:09       
341. 200  Danise Vanvuuren                         Atlanta,GA                               F  40  4:42:01       
342. 283  Alec Duling                              Fairfax                                  M  32  4:43:33       
343. 257  David Chess                              South Burlington                         M  32  4:44:31       
344. 491  Jacob Valento                            Minneapolis,MN                           M  32  4:44:32       
345. 173  Margaret H. Shaw                         Rowsell,GA                               F  54  4:45:18       
346. 34   Nicole Bruyere                           Saint Bruno,QC                           F  39  4:47:11       
347. 412  Bill O'Connor                            Swanton                                  M  55  4:47:16       
348. 385  Bill Macy                                Lincoln,NE                               M  71  4:47:34       
349. 266  Michael Corrigan                         Saint Albans                             M  57  4:48:50       
350. 319  Robert Gundel                            Houston,TX                               M  50  4:49:22       
351. 218  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  68  4:49:46       
352. 465  Frank Smecker                            Richmond                                 M  28  4:49:59       
353. 492  Matthew Valento                          Chicago,IL                               M  32  4:50:01       
354. 130  Sondra Marker                            Greenville,OH                            F  47  4:50:16       
355. 484  Ken Thompson                             Akron,OH                                 M  73  4:50:29       
356. 304  Francis Gabel                            Westford                                 M  61  4:50:43       
357. 125  Carol Lyndell                            Colorado Springs,CO                      F  62  4:51:02       
358. 74   Laurie Gardner                           Manchester,CT                            F  40  4:51:22       
359. 383  Jim Lyman                                Manchester,CT                            M  50  4:51:23       
360. 204  Paula Wiencek                            Charlotte,NC                             F  33  4:51:47       
361. 480  Charles Tesch                            Voorheesville,NY                         M  48  4:51:48       
362. 321  Sang Yool Han                            Watervliet,NY                            M  56  4:52:11       
363. 194  Caitlin Thompson                         Philadelphia,PA                          F  25  4:53:49       
364. 106  Ridha Joober                             Lasalle,QC                               F  48  4:54:13       
365. 85   Dana Hard                                South Hero                               F  48  4:54:51       
366. 20   Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  45  4:56:24       
367. 278  Francois Xavier Donnedieu                Montreal,QC                              M  29  4:56:25       
368. 422  Benjamin Peters                          Williston                                M  29  4:56:50       
369. 381  Roy Longley                              Canaan,NH                                M  50  4:57:13       
370. 98   Lien James                               Washington,DC                            F  59  4:57:23       
371. 124  Vicki Longley                            Canaan,NH                                F  47  4:57:34       
372. 145  Amy O'Toole                              Hyde Park                                F  37  4:57:57       
373. 481  Paul Tessier                             L'Ancienne-Lorette,QC                    M  65  4:58:55       
374. 233  Daniel Branon                            Saint Albans                             M  36  4:59:39       
375. 29   Grace Branon                             Saint Albans                             F  35  4:59:39       
376. 380  George Longley                           Glen Allen,VA                            M  67  5:00:38       
377. 439  Michael Ritz                             Albany,NY                                M  47  5:01:56       
378. 143  Meredith Nadeau                          Lee,NH                                   F  40  5:02:36       
379. 24   Patricia Belle                           Oradell,NJ                               F  39  5:03:16       
380. 396  Norman Mfuko                             Hamden,CT                                M  35  5:06:12       
381. 352  Steve Kyle                               Gulf Breeze,FL                           M  50  5:07:22       
382. 121  Martha Lang                              Burlington                               F  60  5:08:26       
383. 49   Jennifer Cubino-Beganyi                  Burlington                               F  32  5:11:05       
384. 328  Rich Hoft                                Clinton,MA                               M  51  5:12:30       
385. 113  Alison Kerr                              Latham,NY                                F  26  5:13:17       
386. 171  Vicki Schumacher                         McLean,VA                                F  40  5:14:27       
387. 42   Terry Chigwedere                         Glossop, Derbyshire,UK                   F  38  5:17:48       
388. 458  Nirav Shah                               Carteret,NJ                              M  34  5:20:46       
389. 848  Randy Witlicki                           Norwich                                  M  54  5:21:18       
390. 157  Jeanne Pitz                              Richardson,TX                            F  60  5:22:41       
391. 185  Jacqueline St. Hilaire                   Franklin,NH                              F  60  5:24:54       
392. 56   Shannon Dickerson                        Hinesburg                                F  38  5:26:35       
393. 455  Bradley Schwartz                         Bloomingdale,IL                          M  60  5:30:00       
394. 139  Bridget Moeller                          Spring,TX                                F  53  5:30:04       
395. 15   Karen Axelrod                            Northampton,MA                           F  52  5:30:06       
396. 208  Annette Wulffe                           Wheaton,IL                               F  50  5:31:27       
397. 18   Heidi Ballentine                         Canaan,NH                                F  29  5:32:18       
398. 53   Karen Cusato                             Hartland                                 F  44  5:32:21       
399. 401  Hernan Montes                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  62  5:33:25       
400. 163  Mae Richards                             Stafford,VA                              F  44  5:34:39       
401. 105  Leigh Jones                              Lawrenceville,GA                         F  48  5:36:55       
402. 181  Kim Sloat                                Charlotte,NC                             F  50  5:37:15       
403. 272  Marc Deluca                              Charlotte,NC                             M  54  5:37:15       
404. 209  Wendy Yeaton                             Epsom,NH                                 F  47  5:37:46       
405. 305  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  59  5:38:53       
406. 144  Terri O'Leary                            Tucker,GA                                F  49  5:39:34       
407. 845  Jordan Wilson                            Northfield                               M  21  5:42:39       
408. 850  Donald Yeaton                            Epsom,NH                                 M  59  5:42:53       
409. 333  Suksoo Hwang                             Wakefield,RI                             M  68  5:45:15       
410. 236  Charles Ray Britton                      Palestine,TX                             M  67  5:46:08       
411. 360  Gilles Lamontagne                        Quebec City,QC                           M  68  5:48:56       
412. 73   Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  27  5:51:45       
413. 119  Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  66  5:51:45       
414. 485  Chris Thorson                            Jefferson City,TN                        M  27  6:11:12       
415. 146  Kristen Oliver                           Knoxville,TN                             F  25  6:11:13       
416. 862  Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  64  6:12:42