Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20082010-->

39th Annual Green Mountain Marathon

USATF Certified #VT09006RF
October 17, 2009
South Hero, VT

Weather: partly cloudy with increasing sun, temperatures rising from 30 to 45, 5-10 mph north wind

Race Director: Sandra Dickin

Summary: A cold autumn day greeted the 317 runners (346 registered). A hard frost gripped the entire state including the island despite 54 degree lake water. 299 of the 317 completed the entire marathon, the most finishers since 1978.

Eli Enman broke away early and ran a very steady, unchallenged race. He ran a slight negative split with halves of 1:18:41 and 1:18:33 for a total time of 2:37:14 - the 16th fastest time since 1979. Eli also increased the GMAA winning streak to 5 years in a row. The chase pack was ever changing, from a large group of six, to smaller groups. At the half marathon, one group of three recorded a split of 1:25:04, while another group of three recorded a split time of 1:25:25. Ben King of the first group ran a 1:26:19 second half to finish in second place in 2:51:23. Thomas Howard of the second group (and Common to Common 30K winner) ran a 1:27:26 second half to finish third in 2:52:51.

The women's race started with Jennifer VanDongen and Laura Hagley running together for 6 miles. Jennifer then started pulling away and built a 1:26 advantage at the half (1:29:45 and 1:31:21 respectively). Jennifer continued to build her lead, while slowing only slightly (1:33:20 second half) to win in 3:03:05, the 6th fastest women's time in the race's history. Cathy Eustis was in third place by six miles and recorded a 1:39:57 half split. While being 8:36 behind Laura at the half, she closed the gap to only 42 seconds with a 1:41:46 second half. Laura finished 3:21:01, while Cathy finished 3:21:43.

There are several other performances worth noting. Men's master winner Barry Gruessner (2:57:52 - 1:29:37, 1:28:15) was the fifth master at the half (14th overall), but ran the 7th best second half to finish 9th. Chadwick Shepard (3:03:51 - 1:38:16, 1:25:36) was in 39th at the half, but ran the second fastest second half to finish 12th overall. Chuck Arnold broke the 60s age group record by 5:58 in 3:17:35. Lucy Glaize broke the teen age group record by 27:19 in 3:55:30. Sandra Overstreet broke the 60s record by 10:15 in 3:57:03. Stephen "the skeleton" Trull was a crowd favorite in his Halloween costume and finished 29th (3:15:51 - 1:39:04, 1:34:18) despite the non-ideal running clothes. This was the most sub 3 hour finishers (10) since 1994.

An analysis of the split times shows Chadwick Shepard with the most negative split time - 12:40 (1:38:16, 1:25:36), and Ron Brenner with the most positive split time - 1:15:27 (1:50:24, 3:05:51). 4th place finisher Julia Lewis and Elizabeth Lawliss tied for the most even race - Julia ran 1:42:07,1:42:08 and Elizabeth ran 2:13:24, 2:13:25. Robert Ardrey had the most position improvement - 270th first half and 182nd second half. Adam Swatzbaugh had the least position improvement - 55th first half and 269th second half. 307 runners made it to at least the half marathon point in the race.

For those wondering about the course change for miles 12-14 from years past, a land dispute on the Sims Point Road caused a shortening of the road - just enough to prevent the needed distance. Thus we turned south instead of north at the last intersection for the 13th and 14th mile. Thanks to runners, spectators, and volunteers for making this a memorable event for all those involved!

Thanks to businesses and organizations:
Hannafords
Allenholm
Hacketts
Ski Rack
Vermont City Marathon
Folsom School
St. Francis Xavier School (aid station volunteers)
 
Volunteers:
Steve Eustis
Cathy Eustis
Tom McGonegal
Dave Capen
Barb Capen
Matt Dall
Tom Chadwick
Bill Everett
Peter Yates
Martha Bloom
Matt Bloom
Jen Sorrell
Scott Sorrell
Michelle Gray (who also brought a friend along)
Brian Lansbury
Sam Davis
Errol Groves
Leslie
Carlie Krolick
Kathy Smith
Russ Cooke
Annaliese Baumer
Patti Walston
Patti
Jessica Bolduc
Tim Duff
Forest
Kevin Greene
Todd Archambault
Howard Kalfus
Carole Hack
Kristen
John Izzo
David Delibac
Jennifer
Ray Webster
Kurt Kaffenberger
Martha Donaghue
Ellie Bouffard 
Terry
* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   597  Lucy Glaize                              Winchester,VA                            F  19  3:55:30       
2.   559  Shannon Deady                            Medway,MA                                F  19  4:27:33       

20 - 29
1.   608  Laura Hagley                             Rowley,MA                                F  25  3:21:01       
2.   540  Jessica Chao                             Burlington                               F  24  3:35:29       
3.   588  Deidre Forcier                           Westport,NY                              F  22  3:44:43       
4.   651  Marissa Knodel                           West Lebanon,NH                          F  22  4:13:08       
5.   578  Emily Eros                               West Lebanon,NH                          F  21  4:13:08       
6.   591  Katherine Fraga                          Iowa City,IA                             F  25  4:15:24       
7.   584  Elizabeth Fehrenbach                     Seattle,WA                               F  26  4:19:06       
8.   643  Darcy Kimball                            Waterbury                                F  25  4:26:02       
9.   668  Elizabeth Lawliss                        Dannemora,NY                             F  21  4:26:49       
10.  751  Annie Rorem                              Princeton,NJ                             F  24  4:33:26       
11.  757  Lisa Sawin                               Warren                                   F  28  4:38:18       
12.  682  Lindsay Maguire                          South Hero                               F  26  4:48:25       
13.  703  Nicolette Mueller                        Washington,D.C.                          F  27  4:57:10       
14.  805  Jamie Verbanic                           Pittsburgh,PA                            F  25  5:06:18       
15.  548  Ann Coxon                                Syracuse,NY                              F  27  5:13:02       
16.  819  Carly Wilkins                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  27  5:17:14       
17.  603  Stephanie Gould                          Essex                                    F  27  DNF           
18.  724  Rachel Palmer                            Richfield,UT                             F  29  DNF           

30 - 39
1.   802  Jennifer VanDongen                       Bath,ME                                  F  32  3:03:05       
2.   579  Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  39  3:21:43       
3.   507  Rebecca Beaulne                          Fort McMurray,AB                         F  36  3:29:33       
4.   818  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  30  3:30:35       
5.   709  Amy Odefey                               Waterbury                                F  36  3:35:59       
6.   537  Nada Chakroun                            Lasalle,QC                               F  37  3:37:29       
7.   728  Ioana Petruta                            Astoria,NY                               F  37  3:55:15       
8.   706  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  33  3:58:29       
9.   589  Kristen Forcier                          Westport,NY                              F  35  4:07:11       
10.  539  Leigh Chandler                           Jericho                                  F  39  4:08:36       
11.  640  Susan Kessler                            Evanston,IL                              F  39  4:09:50       
12.  648  Ginger King                              Otter Creek,ME                           F  36  4:10:45       
13.  736  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  36  4:12:28       
14.  517  Michelle Boutin                          Colchester                               F  31  4:17:30       
15.  714  Erin O'Neil                              Newport                                  F  30  4:19:39       
16.  587  Amy Forbes                               Essex Junction                           F  30  4:41:42       
17.  590  Kori Fox                                 Jeffersonville,IN                        F  33  4:47:00       
18.  573  Amy Easton-Flake                         Framingham,MA                            F  30  4:56:44       
19.  693  Vicki McLaughlin                         Charlotte                                F  32  4:56:45       
20.  679  Donna Lynch                              Saranac,NY                               F  30  4:59:15       
21.  681  Lana Mades                               Madison,WI                               F  37  5:06:04       
22.  536  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  36  5:11:34       
23.  542  Jessica Cloutier                         Killington                               F  39  DNF           

40 - 49
1.   673  Julia Lewis                              Burlington                               F  43  3:24:15       
2.   803  Maria Vargas                             South Park,PA                            F  48  3:39:56       
3.   619  Julie Hill-Warner                        Bar Harbor,ME                            F  43  3:42:16       
4.   777  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  46  3:48:59       
5.   598  Kim Goody                                Groton                                   F  44  3:49:12       
6.   550  Ruth Cronin                              St. Albans                               F  45  3:49:12       
7.   749  Gina Rockstad                            Cloquet,MN                               F  40  3:49:37       
8.   516  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  48  3:52:27       
9.   713  Laura Olsen                              Pawling,NY                               F  41  3:54:38       
10.  830  Bekkie Wright                            East Hartford,CT                         F  47  3:56:01       
11.  567  Hyon Dingwell                            New Windsor,NY                           F  42  3:59:52       
12.  669  Danielle Leggett                         Beaconsfield,QC                          F  40  4:00:04       
13.  738  Anastasia Polito                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:12:00       
14.  553  Karyn Curtis                             Nepean,ON                                F  46  4:16:49       
15.  508  Natalie Beck-Livingstone                 Ottawa,ON                                F  43  4:16:49       
16.  561  Elizabeth Delisle                        Milton                                   F  47  4:17:38       
17.  760  Michelle Schall                          Orlando,FL                               F  43  4:18:08       
18.  756  Ruth Rust                                Croton on Hudson,NY                      F  41  4:21:07       
19.  794  Lynn Tkach                               Essex                                    F  46  4:25:37       
20.  604  Laura Greene                             Shaftsbury                               F  40  4:28:12       
21.  759  Cathy Saylor                             Waverly Hall,GA                          F  46  4:33:26       
22.  501  Cindy Baird                              Lake Placid,NY                           F  49  4:37:30       
23.  708  Laurie Ockey                             Springville                              F  42  4:47:16       
24.  514  Diane Bolton                             Nashville,TN                             F  48  4:48:59       
25.  529  Jana Brule                               Drury,MA                                 F  48  4:50:51       
26.  840  Kerry Lambert                            East Fairfield                           F  41  4:51:21       
27.  627  Kelly Jensen                             Springville,UT                           F  47  4:54:41       
28.  678  Vicki Longley                            Canaan,NH                                F  46  4:55:13       
29.  580  Lynette Fanguy                           Austin,TX                                F  48  5:07:01       
30.  647  Clare King                               Eagle River,AK                           F  47  5:15:40       
31.  645  BC Kindred                               Eagle River,AK                           F  47  5:16:49       
32.  503  Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  44  5:20:36       
33.  796  Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  42  5:33:05       
34.  621  Kim Holliday                             Lake Almanor,CA                          F  49  5:33:05       

50 - 59
1.   750  Kelly Rogers                             Esko,MN                                  F  50  3:48:41       
2.   498  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  52  3:57:44       
3.   545  Sheila Colwell                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  54  3:59:47       
4.   784  Holly Stretch                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  56  4:10:40       
5.   795  Riitta Tornegard                         Yardley,PA                               F  57  4:20:14       
6.   568  Denise Dion                              Readsboro                                F  51  4:23:54       
7.   833  Debbie Tirrito                           South Hero                               F  54  4:27:26       
8.   697  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  52  4:28:35       
9.   700  Karen Mitchell                           York,PA                                  F  58  4:41:53       
10.  776  Diane Snow                               Richmond,KY                              F  50  4:43:42       
11.  634  Joan Katz                                Yorba Linda,CA                           F  52  4:51:04       
12.  658  Martha Lang                              Burlington                               F  59  4:52:47       
13.  742  Janet Puzey                              Berea,KY                                 F  59  4:58:24       
14.  705  Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  52  4:59:09       
15.  563  Ruth Deuser                              Floyds Knobs,IN                          F  56  5:03:06       
16.  601  Sharon Gough                             Salt Lake,UT                             F  59  5:08:58       
17.  684  Carol Mamroe                             New Bedford,MA                           F  51  5:09:29       
18.  722  Janet Paine                              Lake Elmore                              F  50  5:16:18       
19.  676  Joy Livingston                           Hinesburg                                F  56  5:43:01       
20.  761  Karen Schapira                           Anthem,AZ                                F  57  5:44:41       

60 - 69
1.   719  Sandra Overstreet                        Newcastle,WA                             F  63  3:57:03 *     
2.   763  Marilyn Schnobrich                       Duluth,MN                                F  68  4:15:08 *     
3.   817  Sylvia Wiegand                           Lincoln,ME                               F  64  5:17:44       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   523  Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  16  4:36:57       

20 - 29
1.   646  Ben King                                 Burlington                               M  26  2:51:23       
2.   602  Daniel Gould                             Essex                                    M  27  2:56:19       
3.   596  Tyler Garvey                             Burlington                               M  25  2:59:27       
4.   659  Jason Lantz                              Lancaster,PA                             M  28  3:11:15       
5.   666  Rob Larson                               Boulder,CO                               M  25  3:12:07       
6.   521  Will Briggs                              Colchester                               M  20  3:26:13       
7.   655  Cassidy Kyler                            Lake Placid,NY                           M  24  3:33:17       
8.   764  David Schwartz                           Providence,RI                            M  23  3:35:02       
9.   809  Evan Webster                             Brookline,MA                             M  24  3:39:15       
10.  654  Max Krieg                                Burlington                               M  21  3:42:37       
11.  572  Brian Dye                                Hanover,NH                               M  24  3:49:59       
12.  701  Bill Morris                              Burlington                               M  29  3:53:01       
13.  771  Thomas Simek                             Aurora,IL                                M  28  4:02:41       
14.  689  Troy Mathers                             Morresville,IN                           M  29  4:20:45       
15.  649  Nathan Kizer                             Plymouth,IN                              M  29  4:24:21       
16.  790  Adam Swartzbaugh                         Kittery,ME                               M  24  4:26:40       
17.  740  Andrew Prisbell                          Friendswood,TX                           M  27  4:39:52       
18.  600  Taras Gorishnyg                          Cambridge,MA                             M  28  5:09:56       
19.  820  Jeff Wilkins                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  5:17:15       
20.  686  Joshua Mangiagli                         Burlington                               M  22  DNF           
21.  613  Charles Hart                             Cedar City,UT                            M  23  DNF           
22.  614  Judson Hart                              Cedar City,UT                            M  25  DNF           

30 - 39
1.   577  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  32  2:37:14       
2.   624  Thomas Howard                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  33  2:52:51       
3.   688  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  34  2:54:43       
4.   593  Alex Fyfe                                New York,NY                              M  31  2:55:15       
5.   834  Patrick Hamel                            Waitsfield                               M  35  2:56:03       
6.   549  Flavius Craciunas                        Astoria,NY                               M  35  2:57:04       
7.   770  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  35  3:03:52       
8.   500  Jason Baer                               Burlington                               M  31  3:06:33       
9.   662  Frederic LaRose                          Marieville,QC                            M  38  3:13:08       
10.  797  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  32  3:15:52       
11.  582  Jay Fauci                                White River Junction                     M  36  3:17:52       
12.  745  Benoit Richard                           St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  32  3:20:21       
13.  827  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  30  3:21:13       
14.  622  Fraser Hollins                           Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:32:20       
15.  735  Brad Ploof                               Essex Junction                           M  36  3:32:52       
16.  556  Andrew Davis                             Jericho                                  M  39  3:39:49       
17.  660  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  36  3:40:19       
18.  692  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  33  3:48:19       
19.  546  Eric Cook                                South Royalton                           M  38  3:52:21       
20.  534  Eric Castonguay                          Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:53:29       
21.  652  Jamie Koenemann                          South Burlington                         M  34  3:53:33       
22.  710  Patrick O'Donnell                        Montpelier                               M  35  3:58:01       
23.  638  Scott Keith                              Philadelphia,PA                          M  34  3:58:07       
24.  779  James Spignardo                          Fayetteville,NY                          M  36  3:59:14       
25.  564  Matthew Dickstein                        East Hardwick                            M  38  4:01:01       
26.  712  Alain Ollier                             Damariscotta,ME                          M  39  4:04:01       
27.  691  Brian McCurley                           Newport                                  M  34  4:19:39       
28.  575  Eric Eldridge                            Center Ossipee,NH                        M  33  4:27:40       
29.  495  Robert Ardrey                            Brookline,MA                             M  32  4:38:52       
30.  778  James Spanier                            Jeffersonville                           M  35  4:39:59       
31.  798  Joseph Trunzo                            Chepachet,RI                             M  38  4:51:31       
32.  586  Merrill Flake                            Framingham,MA                            M  32  4:59:13       
33.  513  Jeffrey Bidwell                          Baldwinsville,NY                         M  36  5:06:53       
34.  767  Kurt Shaffert                            New Haven,CT                             M  36  5:10:35       
35.  786  Paul Sulva                               Jericho                                  M  39  5:11:33       
36.  746  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  5:27:20       
37.  526  Sebastian Brown                          Newport                                  M  30  5:56:21       

40 - 49
1.   607  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  43  2:57:52       
2.   748  Jim Roche                                Lancaster,PA                             M  48  3:04:10       
3.   747  David Risgin                             Winchester,MA                            M  43  3:04:29       
4.   807  Mark Wanner                              Bar Harbor,ME                            M  44  3:04:41       
5.   530  Ludo Bruyere                             St. Bruno,QC                             M  40  3:06:53       
6.   531  Luigi Buffone                            Frankfort,IL                             M  48  3:10:07       
7.   528  Rowly Brucken                            Northfield                               M  41  3:11:15       
8.   569  Christian Dore                           Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:11:35       
9.   783  Mike Stluka                              Orland Park,IL                           M  48  3:13:13       
10.  835  Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  46  3:15:23       
11.  699  Daniel Miller-Arsenault                  Middlesex                                M  41  3:21:07       
12.  620  Philip Hodge                             Little Elm,TX                            M  43  3:21:52       
13.  657  Claude LaFond                            Outremont,QC                             M  44  3:22:13       
14.  612  Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  41  3:24:44       
15.  677  George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  46  3:25:59       
16.  732  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  46  3:26:44       
17.  611  Garry Harrington                         Keene,NH                                 M  49  3:28:16       
18.  788  Mark Sutcliffe                           Ottawa,ON                                M  41  3:31:08       
19.  644  Jeff Kimbell                             Zionsville,IN                            M  46  3:31:33       
20.  670  Craig Leisher                            Chambersburg,PA                          M  49  3:34:17       
21.  696  Bob Meyer                                Oakland,NJ                               M  44  3:34:53       
22.  690  Paul Maxted                              South Burlington                         M  41  3:36:50       
23.  838  J Dewar                                  Gloucester,ON                            M  47  3:37:31       
24.  632  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  40  3:39:01       
25.  641  Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  48  3:39:08       
26.  793  Aidan Thomas                             Hinesburg                                M  49  3:40:25       
27.  785  Craig Stroup                             White Lake,MI                            M  45  3:41:13       
28.  841  Driss Jef Jef                            St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  42  3:41:25       
29.  753  Steve Rucker                             Burlington                               M  42  3:42:01       
30.  609  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  49  3:43:48       
31.  606  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  47  3:45:29       
32.  816  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  43  3:47:26       
33.  532  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  46  3:48:39       
34.  544  Pierre Collins                           Sainte Anne de Bellevue,QC               M  44  3:51:49       
35.  718  Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:52:11       
36.  538  Bryan Chandler                           Indianapolis,IN                          M  46  3:53:08       
37.  656  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  48  3:54:45       
38.  574  David Eggermann                          Chatham,NJ                               M  46  3:57:53       
39.  566  Gale Dingwell                            New Windsor,NY                           M  47  3:59:53       
40.  801  Wayne Vanderpool                         Adams Center,NY                          M  45  4:03:29       
41.  725  Richard Palmer                           Shoreline,WA                             M  49  4:05:35       
42.  630  Khaled Joober                            Lasalle,QC                               M  41  4:07:34       
43.  512  Frank Benvenuto                          Harwinton,CT                             M  41  4:10:39       
44.  811  Robert Weeks                             Fort Mill,SC                             M  42  4:16:46       
45.  631  Ridha Joober                             Lasalle,QC                               M  47  4:17:24       
46.  511  Dave Bell                                Highlands Ranch,CO                       M  46  4:21:57       
47.  752  Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  40  4:22:10       
48.  522  Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  42  4:28:08       
49.  519  Dennis Bray                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  45  4:30:56       
50.  560  Tom Deady                                Holliston,MA                             M  45  4:31:20       
51.  715  Chris Oppenlander                        Troy,MI                                  M  49  4:34:37       
52.  739  Richard Priest                           Hemmingsford,QC                          M  44  4:39:07       
53.  822  Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  48  4:40:55       
54.  839  Frank Beres                              Welland,ON                               M  46  4:45:08       
55.  782  Harry Starrett                           Simsbury,CT                              M  45  4:45:56       
56.  555  Chip Darmstadt                           Middlesex                                M  42  4:46:54       
57.  520  Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  43  4:56:15       
58.  687  Tim Marquardt                            Prairie Grove,IL                         M  45  5:29:14       
59.  743  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  43  6:00:22       

50 - 59
1.   762  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  55  3:08:08       
2.   774  Bob Smeby                                Plano,TX                                 M  53  3:12:55       
3.   711  Mike O'Hara                              Gardner,MA                               M  53  3:13:22       
4.   618  Phil Henry                               Jena,LA                                  M  58  3:18:22       
5.   717  Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  50  3:22:09       
6.   629  Bryce Jones                              Richmond                                 M  54  3:23:00       
7.   813  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  52  3:25:21       
8.   721  Tom Ozahowski                            Thetford                                 M  58  3:28:24       
9.   639  Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  51  3:30:10       
10.  515  Mark Bonderud                            Monmouth,ME                              M  50  3:30:58       
11.  496  Jeffery Arnier, Sr.                      Arlington,TX                             M  52  3:32:42       
12.  734  Bob Plamondon                            Ottawa,ON                                M  51  3:34:24       
13.  758  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  55  3:35:18       
14.  733  Jim Pike                                 Corner Brook,NL                          M  52  3:35:59       
15.  527  Wayne Brownell                           Jericho                                  M  55  3:39:52       
16.  585  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  54  3:40:40       
17.  562  Martin Desbois                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  50  3:40:44       
18.  665  Augustus Larson                          Far Hills,NJ                             M  54  3:41:24       
19.  565  David Dietrich                           Greenville,NY                            M  58  3:43:38       
20.  829  Clayton Wray                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  57  3:44:45       
21.  633  Jeffrey Katz                             Yorba Linda,CA                           M  52  3:45:04       
22.  765  Carl Scott                               Fair Haven                               M  52  3:46:19       
23.  826  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  54  3:46:34       
24.  625  Andy Jaffe                               Conway,MA                                M  57  3:47:36       
25.  617  Andrew Hazer                             Columbia,IA                              M  59  3:48:04       
26.  707  Bob O'Brien                              Hilliard,OH                              M  54  3:48:14       
27.  695  Steven Meunier                           Essex Junction                           M  55  3:48:36       
28.  727  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  58  3:48:38       
29.  683  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  56  3:51:37       
30.  823  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  56  3:51:54       
31.  504  David Bartholomew                        Walnut Creek,CA                          M  54  3:54:50       
32.  694  Mark Melendy                             Hartland                                 M  54  3:55:53       
33.  737  Joseph Poliquin                          East Hartford,CT                         M  57  3:56:01       
34.  685  Neil Mandel                              Shelton,CT                               M  55  3:56:57       
35.  599  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  3:57:50       
36.  674  Franc Libihoul                           West Hurley,NY                           M  51  3:59:59       
37.  702  Walter Morris, Jr.                       Lyndonville                              M  59  4:02:51       
38.  812  Darwin Weimer                            Emerald Park,SK                          M  52  4:04:17       
39.  535  Douglas Caverly                          Quincy,MA                                M  50  4:06:41       
40.  775  Craig Smith                              Springfield,IL                           M  53  4:08:44       
41.  808  Donald Weaver                            South Burlington                         M  52  4:12:21       
42.  557  Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  57  4:12:22       
43.  773  Ken Skelly                               Rifle,CO                                 M  55  4:12:39       
44.  769  Jonathan Shaw                            Burlington                               M  53  4:17:18       
45.  799  Daniel Tyukody                           Manhattan Beach,CA                       M  53  4:19:32       
46.  814  Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  57  4:20:06       
47.  667  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  57  4:20:09       
48.  825  Randy Witlicki                           Norwich                                  M  53  4:28:18       
49.  583  Warren Feerer                            Cedar Rapids,IA                          M  59  4:33:03       
50.  605  Dane Groszek                             Middletown,NY                            M  55  4:34:28       
51.  653  Kenneth Kowalski                         Bloomfield,MI                            M  50  4:34:37       
52.  581  Durward Fant                             Centerville,VA                           M  54  4:35:41       
53.  804  Jeff Venable                             Dallas,TX                                M  54  4:36:27       
54.  524  Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  56  4:36:57       
55.  494  Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  53  4:43:54       
56.  754  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  59  4:44:16       
57.  642  Donald Kienz                             Exton,PA                                 M  54  4:44:25       
58.  594  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  58  4:47:56       
59.  672  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  53  4:54:32       
60.  768  Clay Shaw                                York,PA                                  M  57  4:55:08       
61.  792  David Tanner                             Eden                                     M  50  4:56:19       
62.  837  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  55  4:58:52       
63.  650  Rob Klein                                Aurora,CO                                M  52  5:05:38       
64.  547  Michael Corrigan                         St. Albans                               M  56  5:13:53       
65.  755  Henry Rueden                             De Pere,WI                               M  59  5:41:15       
66.  541  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  DNF           
67.  615  Keenan Hart                              Cedar City,UT                            M  52  DNF           

60 - 69
1.   497  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  3:17:35       
2.   675  Larry Lichnovsky                         Arlington,TX                             M  62  3:19:11       
3.   815  Charles White                            Burlington                               M  60  3:48:15       
4.   741  Harold Puzey                             Berea,KY                                 M  61  3:52:46       
5.   592  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  61  3:55:04       
6.   781  Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  61  3:57:04       
7.   663  Jean LaRose                              Marieville,QC                            M  66  4:13:07       
8.   832  Norman Yanofsky                          Ottawa,ON                                M  64  4:16:49       
9.   744  David Reid                               Crestline,CA                             M  61  4:32:43       
10.  558  Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  60  4:38:19       
11.  729  Rene Phaneuf                             Mapleville,RI                            M  63  4:42:36       
12.  499  John Backman                             Encinitas,CA                             M  63  4:48:59       
13.  543  Jerry Collins                            Charlestown,IN                           M  62  5:11:12       
14.  502  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  67  5:31:25       
15.  731  Johnnie Phillips                         Jena,LA                                  M  60  5:33:04       
16.  595  James Garnham                            Danvers,MA                               M  62  5:40:02       
17.  616  Ray Hasson                               Ledyard,CT                               M  63  5:43:02       
18.  704  Benjamin Navarrete                       Staten Island,NY                         M  61  5:44:41       
19.  772  Jim Simpson                              Huntington Beach,CA                      M  67  5:52:29       
20.  680  Laurence Macon                           San Antonio,TX                           M  64  5:52:30       

70 - 79
1.   671  Paul Lenz                                Colt's Neck,NJ                           M  75  4:29:16 *     

1.   577  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  32  2:37:14      1:18:41 (1)   1:18:33 (1)    
2.   646  Ben King                                 Burlington                               M  26  2:51:23      1:25:04 (2)   1:26:19 (3)    
3.   624  Thomas Howard                            Brooklyn,NY                              M  33  2:52:51      1:25:25 (7)   1:27:26 (4)    
4.   688  Guido Mase                               South Burlington                         M  34  2:54:43      1:25:23 (5)   1:29:20 (8)    
5.   593  Alex Fyfe                                New York,NY                              M  31  2:55:15      1:27:14 (9)   1:28:01 (6)    
6.   834  Patrick Hamel                            Waitsfield                               M  35  2:56:03      1:25:24 (6)   1:30:39 (10)   
7.   602  Daniel Gould                             Essex                                    M  27  2:56:19      1:25:05 (3)   1:31:14 (11)   
8.   549  Flavius Craciunas                        Astoria,NY                               M  35  2:57:04      1:27:15 (10)  1:29:49 (9)    
9.   607  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  43  2:57:52      1:29:37 (14)  1:28:15 (7)    
10.  596  Tyler Garvey                             Burlington                               M  25  2:59:27      1:31:54 (21)  1:27:33 (5)    
11.  802  Jennifer VanDongen                       Bath,ME                                  F  32  3:03:05      1:29:45 (15)  1:33:20 (13)   
12.  770  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  35  3:03:52      1:38:16 (39)  1:25:36 (2)    
13.  748  Jim Roche                                Lancaster,PA                             M  48  3:04:10      1:29:28 (13)  1:34:42 (17)   
14.  747  David Risgin                             Winchester,MA                            M  43  3:04:29      1:30:24 (17)  1:34:05 (15)   
15.  807  Mark Wanner                              Bar Harbor,ME                            M  44  3:04:41      1:28:56 (12)  1:35:45 (20)   
16.  500  Jason Baer                               Burlington                               M  31  3:06:33      1:33:51 (23)  1:32:42 (12)   
17.  530  Ludo Bruyere                             St. Bruno,QC                             M  40  3:06:53      1:28:09 (11)  1:38:44 (26)   
18.  762  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  55  3:08:08      1:31:03 (18)  1:37:05 (22)   
19.  531  Luigi Buffone                            Frankfort,IL                             M  48  3:10:07      1:35:01 (26)  1:35:06 (19)   
20.  528  Rowly Brucken                            Northfield                               M  41  3:11:15      1:37:34 (37)  1:33:41 (14)   
21.  659  Jason Lantz                              Lancaster,PA                             M  28  3:11:15      1:25:07 (4)   1:46:08 (46)   
22.  569  Christian Dore                           Montreal,QC                              M  41  3:11:35      1:30:08 (16)  1:41:27 (34)   
23.  666  Rob Larson                               Boulder,CO                               M  25  3:12:07      1:37:20 (35)  1:34:47 (18)   
24.  774  Bob Smeby                                Plano,TX                                 M  53  3:12:55      1:33:50 (22)  1:39:05 (27)   
25.  662  Frederic LaRose                          Marieville,QC                            M  38  3:13:08      1:35:04 (28)  1:38:04 (24)   
26.  783  Mike Stluka                              Orland Park,IL                           M  48  3:13:13      1:35:02 (27)  1:38:11 (25)   
27.  711  Mike O'Hara                              Gardner,MA                               M  53  3:13:22      1:39:04 (45)  1:34:18 (16)   
28.  835  Ron Proud                                Montreal,QC                              M  46  3:15:23      1:37:20 (34)  1:38:03 (23)   
29.  797  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  32  3:15:52      1:39:04 (44)  1:36:48 (21)   
30.  497  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  3:17:35      1:37:33 (36)  1:40:02 (29)   
31.  582  Jay Fauci                                White River Junction                     M  36  3:17:52      1:31:49 (20)  1:46:03 (45)   
32.  618  Phil Henry                               Jena,LA                                  M  58  3:18:22      1:37:00 (33)  1:41:22 (33)   
33.  675  Larry Lichnovsky                         Arlington,TX                             M  62  3:19:11      1:38:17 (40)  1:40:54 (31)   
34.  745  Benoit Richard                           St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  32  3:20:21      1:34:57 (25)  1:45:24 (44)   
35.  608  Laura Hagley                             Rowley,MA                                F  25  3:21:01      1:31:21 (19)  1:49:40 (63)   
36.  699  Daniel Miller-Arsenault                  Middlesex                                M  41  3:21:07      1:38:18 (41)  1:42:49 (37)   
37.  827  Jason Wulff                              Waterbury                                M  30  3:21:13      1:41:46 (54)  1:39:27 (28)   
38.  579  Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  39  3:21:43      1:39:57 (47)  1:41:46 (35)   
39.  620  Philip Hodge                             Little Elm,TX                            M  43  3:21:52      1:41:41 (52)  1:40:11 (30)   
40.  717  Ron Osborn                               Johnson                                  M  50  3:22:09      1:37:41 (38)  1:44:28 (42)   
41.  657  Claude LaFond                            Outremont,QC                             M  44  3:22:13      1:41:19 (51)  1:40:54 (32)   
42.  629  Bryce Jones                              Richmond                                 M  54  3:23:00      1:36:39 (31)  1:46:21 (49)   
43.  673  Julia Lewis                              Burlington                               F  43  3:24:15      1:42:07 (57)  1:42:08 (36)   
44.  612  Jack Harris                              Lyndonville                              M  41  3:24:44      1:34:49 (24)  1:49:55 (64)   
45.  813  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  52  3:25:21      1:41:15 (50)  1:44:06 (41)   
46.  677  George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  46  3:25:59      1:42:45 (62)  1:43:14 (39)   
47.  521  Will Briggs                              Colchester                               M  20  3:26:13      1:42:20 (59)  1:43:53 (40)   
48.  732  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  46  3:26:44      1:43:49 (72)  1:42:55 (38)   
49.  611  Garry Harrington                         Keene,NH                                 M  49  3:28:16      1:42:05 (55)  1:46:11 (47)   
50.  721  Tom Ozahowski                            Thetford                                 M  58  3:28:24      1:41:42 (53)  1:46:42 (50)   
51.  507  Rebecca Beaulne                          Fort McMurray,AB                         F  36  3:29:33      1:42:07 (58)  1:47:26 (55)   
52.  639  Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  51  3:30:10      1:41:14 (49)  1:48:56 (61)   
53.  818  Serena Wilcox                            Cambridge                                F  30  3:30:35      1:43:29 (68)  1:47:06 (52)   
54.  515  Mark Bonderud                            Monmouth,ME                              M  50  3:30:58      1:39:36 (46)  1:51:22 (69)   
55.  788  Mark Sutcliffe                           Ottawa,ON                                M  41  3:31:08      1:43:04 (66)  1:48:04 (59)   
56.  644  Jeff Kimbell                             Zionsville,IN                            M  46  3:31:33      1:44:20 (74)  1:47:13 (53)   
57.  622  Fraser Hollins                           Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:32:20      1:47:03 (85)  1:45:17 (43)   
58.  496  Jeffery Arnier, Sr.                      Arlington,TX                             M  52  3:32:42      1:43:36 (70)  1:49:06 (62)   
59.  735  Brad Ploof                               Essex Junction                           M  36  3:32:52      1:45:47 (79)  1:47:05 (51)   
60.  655  Cassidy Kyler                            Lake Placid,NY                           M  24  3:33:17      1:45:28 (78)  1:47:49 (58)   
61.  670  Craig Leisher                            Chambersburg,PA                          M  49  3:34:17      1:48:01 (90)  1:46:16 (48)   
62.  734  Bob Plamondon                            Ottawa,ON                                M  51  3:34:24      1:43:05 (67)  1:51:19 (68)   
63.  696  Bob Meyer                                Oakland,NJ                               M  44  3:34:53      1:42:38 (60)  1:52:15 (74)   
64.  764  David Schwartz                           Providence,RI                            M  23  3:35:02      1:35:30 (29)  1:59:32 (107)  
65.  758  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  55  3:35:18      1:47:36 (89)  1:47:42 (57)   
66.  540  Jessica Chao                             Burlington                               F  24  3:35:29      1:42:52 (65)  1:52:37 (76)   
67.  733  Jim Pike                                 Corner Brook,NL                          M  52  3:35:59      1:44:30 (75)  1:51:29 (70)   
68.  709  Amy Odefey                               Waterbury                                F  36  3:35:59      1:42:50 (64)  1:53:09 (80)   
69.  690  Paul Maxted                              South Burlington                         M  41  3:36:50      1:40:28 (48)  1:56:22 (89)   
70.  537  Nada Chakroun                            Lasalle,QC                               F  37  3:37:29      1:49:59 (110) 1:47:30 (56)   
71.  838  J Dewar                                  Gloucester,ON                            M  47  3:37:31      1:50:12 (111) 1:47:19 (54)   
72.  632  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  40  3:39:01      1:48:40 (96)  1:50:21 (65)   
73.  641  Richard Kicinski                         Vermontville,NY                          M  48  3:39:08      1:46:30 (83)  1:52:38 (77)   
74.  809  Evan Webster                             Brookline,MA                             M  24  3:39:15      1:35:31 (30)  2:03:44 (136)  
75.  556  Andrew Davis                             Jericho                                  M  39  3:39:49      1:43:46 (71)  1:56:03 (87)   
76.  527  Wayne Brownell                           Jericho                                  M  55  3:39:52      1:49:18 (102) 1:50:34 (66)   
77.  803  Maria Vargas                             South Park,PA                            F  48  3:39:56      1:48:05 (92)  1:51:51 (72)   
78.  660  Ted Lapinski                             Northfield,MA                            M  36  3:40:19      1:47:15 (88)  1:53:04 (79)   
79.  793  Aidan Thomas                             Hinesburg                                M  49  3:40:25      1:42:43 (61)  1:57:42 (93)   
80.  585  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  54  3:40:40      1:48:33 (95)  1:52:07 (73)   
81.  562  Martin Desbois                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  50  3:40:44      1:45:02 (77)  1:55:42 (85)   
82.  785  Craig Stroup                             White Lake,MI                            M  45  3:41:13      1:49:36 (106) 1:51:37 (71)   
83.  665  Augustus Larson                          Far Hills,NJ                             M  54  3:41:24      1:53:11 (130) 1:48:13 (60)   
84.  841  Driss Jef Jef                            St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  42  3:41:25      1:38:46 (42)  2:02:39 (124)  
85.  753  Steve Rucker                             Burlington                               M  42  3:42:01      1:27:09 (8)   2:14:52 (173)  
86.  619  Julie Hill-Warner                        Bar Harbor,ME                            F  43  3:42:16      1:46:09 (80)  1:56:07 (88)   
87.  654  Max Krieg                                Burlington                               M  21  3:42:37      1:50:20 (114) 1:52:17 (75)   
88.  565  David Dietrich                           Greenville,NY                            M  58  3:43:38      1:50:21 (115) 1:53:17 (81)   
89.  609  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  49  3:43:48      1:52:39 (126) 1:51:09 (67)   
90.  588  Deidre Forcier                           Westport,NY                              F  22  3:44:43      1:44:19 (73)  2:00:24 (110)  
91.  829  Clayton Wray                             Plattsburgh,NY                           M  57  3:44:45      1:50:14 (112) 1:54:31 (83)   
92.  633  Jeffrey Katz                             Yorba Linda,CA                           M  52  3:45:04      1:43:33 (69)  2:01:31 (118)  
93.  606  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  47  3:45:29      1:52:41 (127) 1:52:48 (78)   
94.  765  Carl Scott                               Fair Haven                               M  52  3:46:19      1:42:48 (63)  2:03:31 (133)  
95.  826  Greg Wittmer                             Saranac Lake,NY                          M  54  3:46:34      1:52:51 (128) 1:53:43 (82)   
96.  816  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  43  3:47:26      1:48:24 (94)  1:59:02 (103)  
97.  625  Andy Jaffe                               Conway,MA                                M  57  3:47:36      1:48:02 (91)  1:59:34 (108)  
98.  617  Andrew Hazer                             Columbia,IA                              M  59  3:48:04      1:52:38 (125) 1:55:26 (84)   
99.  707  Bob O'Brien                              Hilliard,OH                              M  54  3:48:14      1:49:22 (104) 1:58:52 (100)  
100. 815  Charles White                            Burlington                               M  60  3:48:15      1:49:21 (103) 1:58:54 (101)  
101. 692  Mike McKinley                            Burlington                               M  33  3:48:19      1:47:12 (86)  2:01:07 (115)  
102. 695  Steven Meunier                           Essex Junction                           M  55  3:48:36      1:46:53 (84)  2:01:43 (121)  
103. 727  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  58  3:48:38      1:49:37 (108) 1:59:01 (102)  
104. 532  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  46  3:48:39      1:44:56 (76)  2:03:43 (135)  
105. 750  Kelly Rogers                             Esko,MN                                  F  50  3:48:41      1:49:10 (100) 1:59:31 (106)  
106. 777  Jennifer Sorrell                         Essex Junction                           F  46  3:48:59      1:51:39 (123) 1:57:20 (92)   
107. 598  Kim Goody                                Groton                                   F  44  3:49:12      1:51:14 (118) 1:57:58 (95)   
108. 550  Ruth Cronin                              St. Albans                               F  45  3:49:12      1:51:14 (119) 1:57:58 (96)   
109. 749  Gina Rockstad                            Cloquet,MN                               F  40  3:49:37      1:49:11 (101) 2:00:26 (111)  
110. 572  Brian Dye                                Hanover,NH                               M  24  3:49:59      1:54:02 (135) 1:55:57 (86)   
111. 683  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  56  3:51:37      1:54:24 (137) 1:57:13 (91)   
112. 544  Pierre Collins                           Sainte Anne de Bellevue,QC               M  44  3:51:49      1:46:20 (82)  2:05:29 (142)  
113. 823  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  56  3:51:54      1:55:03 (142) 1:56:51 (90)   
114. 718  Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  44  3:52:11      1:46:12 (81)  2:05:59 (144)  
115. 546  Eric Cook                                South Royalton                           M  38  3:52:21      1:48:41 (97)  2:03:40 (134)  
116. 516  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  48  3:52:27      1:53:16 (132) 1:59:11 (104)  
117. 741  Harold Puzey                             Berea,KY                                 M  61  3:52:46      1:54:28 (140) 1:58:18 (99)   
118. 701  Bill Morris                              Burlington                               M  29  3:53:01      1:49:36 (107) 2:03:25 (132)  
119. 538  Bryan Chandler                           Indianapolis,IN                          M  46  3:53:08      1:48:17 (93)  2:04:51 (140)  
120. 534  Eric Castonguay                          Montreal,QC                              M  39  3:53:29      1:39:03 (43)  2:14:26 (171)  
121. 652  Jamie Koenemann                          South Burlington                         M  34  3:53:33      1:50:59 (117) 2:02:34 (123)  
122. 713  Laura Olsen                              Pawling,NY                               F  41  3:54:38      1:51:17 (120) 2:03:21 (131)  
123. 656  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  48  3:54:45      1:51:26 (121) 2:03:19 (129)  
124. 504  David Bartholomew                        Walnut Creek,CA                          M  54  3:54:50      1:53:12 (131) 2:01:38 (119)  
125. 592  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  61  3:55:04      1:54:34 (141) 2:00:30 (112)  
126. 728  Ioana Petruta                            Astoria,NY                               F  37  3:55:15      1:49:27 (105) 2:05:48 (143)  
127. 597  Lucy Glaize                              Winchester,VA                            F  19  3:55:30      1:51:40 (124) 2:03:50 (137)  
128. 694  Mark Melendy                             Hartland                                 M  54  3:55:53      1:55:07 (143) 2:00:46 (114)  
129. 830  Bekkie Wright                            East Hartford,CT                         F  47  3:56:01      1:57:47 (162) 1:58:14 (98)   
130. 737  Joseph Poliquin                          East Hartford,CT                         M  57  3:56:01      1:57:47 (161) 1:58:14 (97)   
131. 685  Neil Mandel                              Shelton,CT                               M  55  3:56:57      1:57:41 (160) 1:59:16 (105)  
132. 719  Sandra Overstreet                        Newcastle,WA                             F  63  3:57:03 *    1:59:12 (170) 1:57:51 (94)   
133. 781  Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  61  3:57:04      1:50:19 (113) 2:06:45 (147)  
134. 498  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  52  3:57:44      1:54:23 (136) 2:03:21 (130)  
135. 599  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  3:57:50      1:56:38 (150) 2:01:12 (116)  
136. 574  David Eggermann                          Chatham,NJ                               M  46  3:57:53      1:53:40 (133) 2:04:13 (138)  
137. 710  Patrick O'Donnell                        Montpelier                               M  35  3:58:01      1:48:44 (98)  2:09:17 (152)  
138. 638  Scott Keith                              Philadelphia,PA                          M  34  3:58:07      1:57:32 (159) 2:00:35 (113)  
139. 706  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  33  3:58:29      1:56:59 (155) 2:01:30 (117)  
140. 779  James Spignardo                          Fayetteville,NY                          M  36  3:59:14      1:56:23 (147) 2:02:51 (125)  
141. 545  Sheila Colwell                           Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  54  3:59:47      1:59:49 (176) 1:59:58 (109)  
142. 567  Hyon Dingwell                            New Windsor,NY                           F  42  3:59:52      1:56:37 (148) 2:03:15 (127)  
143. 566  Gale Dingwell                            New Windsor,NY                           M  47  3:59:53      1:56:37 (149) 2:03:16 (128)  
144. 674  Franc Libihoul                           West Hurley,NY                           M  51  3:59:59      1:49:53 (109) 2:10:06 (153)  
145. 669  Danielle Leggett                         Beaconsfield,QC                          F  40  4:00:04      1:57:11 (156) 2:02:53 (126)  
146. 564  Matthew Dickstein                        East Hardwick                            M  38  4:01:01      1:56:03 (145) 2:04:58 (141)  
147. 771  Thomas Simek                             Aurora,IL                                M  28  4:02:41      2:00:41 (183) 2:02:00 (122)  
148. 702  Walter Morris, Jr.                       Lyndonville                              M  59  4:02:51      1:56:47 (152) 2:06:04 (145)  
149. 801  Wayne Vanderpool                         Adams Center,NY                          M  45  4:03:29      1:48:53 (99)  2:14:36 (172)  
150. 712  Alain Ollier                             Damariscotta,ME                          M  39  4:04:01      2:02:19 (194) 2:01:42 (120)  
151. 812  Darwin Weimer                            Emerald Park,SK                          M  52  4:04:17      1:59:31 (173) 2:04:46 (139)  
152. 725  Richard Palmer                           Shoreline,WA                             M  49  4:05:35      1:57:53 (164) 2:07:42 (148)  
153. 535  Douglas Caverly                          Quincy,MA                                M  50  4:06:41      1:57:51 (163) 2:08:50 (149)  
154. 589  Kristen Forcier                          Westport,NY                              F  35  4:07:11      1:47:14 (87)  2:19:57 (199)  
155. 630  Khaled Joober                            Lasalle,QC                               M  41  4:07:34      1:54:25 (139) 2:13:09 (166)  
156. 539  Leigh Chandler                           Jericho                                  F  39  4:08:36      1:57:14 (157) 2:11:22 (157)  
157. 775  Craig Smith                              Springfield,IL                           M  53  4:08:44      2:02:22 (195) 2:06:22 (146)  
158. 640  Susan Kessler                            Evanston,IL                              F  39  4:09:50      2:00:58 (187) 2:08:52 (150)  
159. 512  Frank Benvenuto                          Harwinton,CT                             M  41  4:10:39      1:59:52 (179) 2:10:47 (156)  
160. 784  Holly Stretch                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  56  4:10:40      1:59:14 (172) 2:11:26 (158)  
161. 648  Ginger King                              Otter Creek,ME                           F  36  4:10:45      1:58:39 (166) 2:12:06 (162)  
162. 738  Anastasia Polito                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:12:00      1:53:01 (129) 2:18:59 (194)  
163. 808  Donald Weaver                            South Burlington                         M  52  4:12:21      2:00:17 (181) 2:12:04 (161)  
164. 557  Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  57  4:12:22      2:00:19 (182) 2:12:03 (160)  
165. 736  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  36  4:12:28      1:58:54 (168) 2:13:34 (170)  
166. 773  Ken Skelly                               Rifle,CO                                 M  55  4:12:39      1:53:48 (134) 2:18:51 (193)  
167. 663  Jean LaRose                              Marieville,QC                            M  66  4:13:07      1:59:34 (174) 2:13:33 (169)  
168. 651  Marissa Knodel                           West Lebanon,NH                          F  22  4:13:08      2:00:44 (185) 2:12:24 (164)  
169. 578  Emily Eros                               West Lebanon,NH                          F  21  4:13:08      2:00:43 (184) 2:12:25 (165)  
170. 763  Marilyn Schnobrich                       Duluth,MN                                F  68  4:15:08 *    1:58:17 (165) 2:16:51 (185)  
171. 591  Katherine Fraga                          Iowa City,IA                             F  25  4:15:24      2:06:14 (207) 2:09:10 (151)  
172. 811  Robert Weeks                             Fort Mill,SC                             M  42  4:16:46      1:51:37 (122) 2:25:09 (216)  
173. 553  Karyn Curtis                             Nepean,ON                                F  46  4:16:49      2:01:08 (189) 2:15:41 (176)  
174. 832  Norman Yanofsky                          Ottawa,ON                                M  64  4:16:49      2:01:08 (190) 2:15:41 (177)  
175. 508  Natalie Beck-Livingstone                 Ottawa,ON                                F  43  4:16:49      2:01:07 (188) 2:15:42 (179)  
176. 769  Jonathan Shaw                            Burlington                               M  53  4:17:18      1:57:32 (158) 2:19:46 (196)  
177. 631  Ridha Joober                             Lasalle,QC                               M  47  4:17:24      1:59:13 (171) 2:18:11 (190)  
178. 517  Michelle Boutin                          Colchester                               F  31  4:17:30      1:56:22 (146) 2:21:08 (203)  
179. 561  Elizabeth Delisle                        Milton                                   F  47  4:17:38      2:00:09 (180) 2:17:29 (187)  
180. 760  Michelle Schall                          Orlando,FL                               F  43  4:18:08      2:07:57 (212) 2:10:11 (154)  
181. 584  Elizabeth Fehrenbach                     Seattle,WA                               F  26  4:19:06      2:01:15 (191) 2:17:51 (189)  
182. 799  Daniel Tyukody                           Manhattan Beach,CA                       M  53  4:19:32      2:03:50 (200) 2:15:42 (178)  
183. 691  Brian McCurley                           Newport                                  M  34  4:19:39      1:59:51 (178) 2:19:48 (198)  
184. 714  Erin O'Neil                              Newport                                  F  30  4:19:39      1:59:51 (177) 2:19:48 (197)  
185. 814  Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  57  4:20:06      1:59:43 (175) 2:20:23 (202)  
186. 667  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  57  4:20:09      2:07:47 (211) 2:12:22 (163)  
187. 795  Riitta Tornegard                         Yardley,PA                               F  57  4:20:14      2:04:08 (202) 2:16:06 (181)  
188. 689  Troy Mathers                             Morresville,IN                           M  29  4:20:45      1:56:43 (151) 2:24:02 (211)  
189. 756  Ruth Rust                                Croton on Hudson,NY                      F  41  4:21:07      2:09:39 (219) 2:11:28 (159)  
190. 511  Dave Bell                                Highlands Ranch,CO                       M  46  4:21:57      2:05:09 (205) 2:16:48 (184)  
191. 752  Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon,NH                               M  40  4:22:10      2:02:29 (197) 2:19:41 (195)  
192. 568  Denise Dion                              Readsboro                                F  51  4:23:54      2:09:00 (214) 2:14:54 (174)  
193. 649  Nathan Kizer                             Plymouth,IN                              M  29  4:24:21      2:01:53 (192) 2:22:28 (209)  
194. 794  Lynn Tkach                               Essex                                    F  46  4:25:37      1:59:10 (169) 2:26:27 (220)  
195. 643  Darcy Kimball                            Waterbury                                F  25  4:26:02      2:15:23 (242) 2:10:39 (155)  
196. 790  Adam Swartzbaugh                         Kittery,ME                               M  24  4:26:40      1:42:05 (56)  2:44:35 (269)  
197. 668  Elizabeth Lawliss                        Dannemora,NY                             F  21  4:26:49      2:13:24 (235) 2:13:25 (168)  
198. 833  Debbie Tirrito                           South Hero                               F  54  4:27:26      2:09:10 (215) 2:18:16 (191)  
199. 559  Shannon Deady                            Medway,MA                                F  19  4:27:33      2:14:19 (237) 2:13:14 (167)  
200. 575  Eric Eldridge                            Center Ossipee,NH                        M  33  4:27:40      1:56:02 (144) 2:31:38 (234)  
201. 522  Stacey Brooks                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  42  4:28:08      2:10:23 (224) 2:17:45 (188)  
202. 604  Laura Greene                             Shaftsbury                               F  40  4:28:12      2:02:27 (196) 2:25:45 (218)  
203. 825  Randy Witlicki                           Norwich                                  M  53  4:28:18      2:13:22 (234) 2:14:56 (175)  
204. 697  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  52  4:28:35      2:12:14 (231) 2:16:21 (183)  
205. 671  Paul Lenz                                Colt's Neck,NJ                           M  75  4:29:16 *    2:10:56 (226) 2:18:20 (192)  
206. 519  Dennis Bray                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  45  4:30:56      1:58:42 (167) 2:32:14 (238)  
207. 560  Tom Deady                                Holliston,MA                             M  45  4:31:20      2:14:20 (238) 2:17:00 (186)  
208. 744  David Reid                               Crestline,CA                             M  61  4:32:43      2:10:19 (223) 2:22:24 (208)  
209. 583  Warren Feerer                            Cedar Rapids,IA                          M  59  4:33:03      1:56:53 (153) 2:36:10 (248)  
210. 759  Cathy Saylor                             Waverly Hall,GA                          F  46  4:33:26      2:11:33 (228) 2:21:53 (205)  
211. 751  Annie Rorem                              Princeton,NJ                             F  24  4:33:26      2:09:17 (216) 2:24:09 (212)  
212. 605  Dane Groszek                             Middletown,NY                            M  55  4:34:28      2:02:45 (198) 2:31:43 (236)  
213. 715  Chris Oppenlander                        Troy,MI                                  M  49  4:34:37      2:09:39 (218) 2:24:58 (214)  
214. 653  Kenneth Kowalski                         Bloomfield,MI                            M  50  4:34:37      2:09:38 (217) 2:24:59 (215)  
215. 581  Durward Fant                             Centerville,VA                           M  54  4:35:41      2:04:02 (201) 2:31:39 (235)  
216. 804  Jeff Venable                             Dallas,TX                                M  54  4:36:27      2:20:33 (262) 2:15:54 (180)  
217. 524  Jacques Brosseau                         St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  56  4:36:57      2:14:48 (239) 2:22:09 (206)  
218. 523  Francois-Etienne Brosseau                St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  16  4:36:57      2:11:35 (229) 2:25:22 (217)  
219. 501  Cindy Baird                              Lake Placid,NY                           F  49  4:37:30      2:10:56 (225) 2:26:34 (221)  
220. 757  Lisa Sawin                               Warren                                   F  28  4:38:18      2:18:16 (250) 2:20:02 (200)  
221. 558  Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  60  4:38:19      2:16:06 (246) 2:22:13 (207)  
222. 495  Robert Ardrey                            Brookline,MA                             M  32  4:38:52      2:22:42 (271) 2:16:10 (182)  
223. 739  Richard Priest                           Hemmingsford,QC                          M  44  4:39:07      2:05:47 (206) 2:33:20 (242)  
224. 740  Andrew Prisbell                          Friendswood,TX                           M  27  4:39:52      1:56:58 (154) 2:42:54 (265)  
225. 778  James Spanier                            Jeffersonville                           M  35  4:39:59      2:19:49 (260) 2:20:10 (201)  
226. 822  Wesley Wilson                            Bloomingdale,NY                          M  48  4:40:55      2:10:15 (222) 2:30:40 (230)  
227. 587  Amy Forbes                               Essex Junction                           F  30  4:41:42      2:17:17 (247) 2:24:25 (213)  
228. 700  Karen Mitchell                           York,PA                                  F  58  4:41:53      2:15:42 (243) 2:26:11 (219)  
229. 729  Rene Phaneuf                             Mapleville,RI                            M  63  4:42:36      2:20:56 (263) 2:21:40 (204)  
230. 776  Diane Snow                               Richmond,KY                              F  50  4:43:42      2:15:56 (245) 2:27:46 (222)  
231. 494  Robert Ames                              Reading,PA                               M  53  4:43:54      2:12:37 (233) 2:31:17 (233)  
232. 754  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  59  4:44:16      2:11:41 (230) 2:32:35 (240)  
233. 642  Donald Kienz                             Exton,PA                                 M  54  4:44:25      2:05:09 (204) 2:39:16 (257)  
234. 839  Frank Beres                              Welland,ON                               M  46  4:45:08      2:06:55 (209) 2:38:13 (255)  
235. 782  Harry Starrett                           Simsbury,CT                              M  45  4:45:56      2:06:55 (210) 2:39:01 (256)  
236. 555  Chip Darmstadt                           Middlesex                                M  42  4:46:54      2:23:17 (274) 2:23:37 (210)  
237. 590  Kori Fox                                 Jeffersonville,IN                        F  33  4:47:00      2:04:46 (203) 2:42:14 (264)  
238. 708  Laurie Ockey                             Springville                              F  42  4:47:16      2:03:25 (199) 2:43:51 (268)  
239. 594  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake,NY                          M  58  4:47:56      2:19:41 (256) 2:28:15 (223)  
240. 682  Lindsay Maguire                          South Hero                               F  26  4:48:25      2:06:38 (208) 2:41:47 (262)  
241. 499  John Backman                             Encinitas,CA                             M  63  4:48:59      2:19:22 (254) 2:29:37 (227)  
242. 514  Diane Bolton                             Nashville,TN                             F  48  4:48:59      2:18:28 (251) 2:30:31 (228)  
243. 529  Jana Brule                               Drury,MA                                 F  48  4:50:51      2:20:01 (261) 2:30:50 (232)  
244. 634  Joan Katz                                Yorba Linda,CA                           F  52  4:51:04      2:19:21 (253) 2:31:43 (237)  
245. 840  Kerry Lambert                            East Fairfield                           F  41  4:51:21      2:22:24 (268) 2:28:57 (224)  
246. 798  Joseph Trunzo                            Chepachet,RI                             M  38  4:51:31      2:20:56 (264) 2:30:35 (229)  
247. 658  Martha Lang                              Burlington                               F  59  4:52:47      2:15:14 (241) 2:37:33 (251)  
248. 672  Jean-Marie Levasseur                     St. Jean Sur Richelieu,QC                M  53  4:54:32      2:13:41 (236) 2:40:51 (259)  
249. 627  Kelly Jensen                             Springville,UT                           F  47  4:54:41      2:19:47 (259) 2:34:54 (245)  
250. 768  Clay Shaw                                York,PA                                  M  57  4:55:08      2:25:36 (278) 2:29:32 (226)  
251. 678  Vicki Longley                            Canaan,NH                                F  46  4:55:13      2:17:34 (248) 2:37:39 (252)  
252. 520  Ron Brenner                              Lake Placid,NY                           M  43  4:56:15      1:50:24 (116) 3:05:51 (289)  
253. 792  David Tanner                             Eden                                     M  50  4:56:19      2:25:36 (277) 2:30:43 (231)  
254. 573  Amy Easton-Flake                         Framingham,MA                            F  30  4:56:44      2:10:11 (221) 2:46:33 (273)  
255. 693  Vicki McLaughlin                         Charlotte                                F  32  4:56:45      2:27:19 (283) 2:29:26 (225)  
256. 703  Nicolette Mueller                        Washington,D.C.                          F  27  4:57:10      2:22:47 (272) 2:34:23 (243)  
257. 742  Janet Puzey                              Berea,KY                                 F  59  4:58:24      2:20:57 (265) 2:37:27 (250)  
258. 837  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  55  4:58:52      2:20:58 (266) 2:37:54 (253)  
259. 705  Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  52  4:59:09      2:20:59 (267) 2:38:10 (254)  
260. 586  Merrill Flake                            Framingham,MA                            M  32  4:59:13      2:10:11 (220) 2:49:02 (275)  
261. 679  Donna Lynch                              Saranac,NY                               F  30  4:59:15      2:17:38 (249) 2:41:37 (261)  
262. 563  Ruth Deuser                              Floyds Knobs,IN                          F  56  5:03:06      2:25:59 (281) 2:37:07 (249)  
263. 650  Rob Klein                                Aurora,CO                                M  52  5:05:38      2:33:04 (288) 2:32:34 (239)  
264. 681  Lana Mades                               Madison,WI                               F  37  5:06:04      2:22:40 (269) 2:43:24 (266)  
265. 805  Jamie Verbanic                           Pittsburgh,PA                            F  25  5:06:18      2:01:53 (193) 3:04:25 (288)  
266. 513  Jeffrey Bidwell                          Baldwinsville,NY                         M  36  5:06:53      2:33:53 (291) 2:33:00 (241)  
267. 580  Lynette Fanguy                           Austin,TX                                F  48  5:07:01      2:30:56 (286) 2:36:05 (247)  
268. 601  Sharon Gough                             Salt Lake,UT                             F  59  5:08:58      2:25:32 (276) 2:43:26 (267)  
269. 684  Carol Mamroe                             New Bedford,MA                           F  51  5:09:29      2:29:04 (284) 2:40:25 (258)  
270. 600  Taras Gorishnyg                          Cambridge,MA                             M  28  5:09:56      2:22:42 (270) 2:47:14 (274)  
271. 767  Kurt Shaffert                            New Haven,CT                             M  36  5:10:35      2:35:19 (295) 2:35:16 (246)  
272. 543  Jerry Collins                            Charlestown,IN                           M  62  5:11:12      2:15:50 (244) 2:55:22 (279)  
273. 786  Paul Sulva                               Jericho                                  M  39  5:11:33      2:25:51 (279) 2:45:42 (271)  
274. 536  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  36  5:11:34      2:25:51 (280) 2:45:43 (272)  
275. 548  Ann Coxon                                Syracuse,NY                              F  27  5:13:02      2:22:48 (273) 2:50:14 (276)  
276. 547  Michael Corrigan                         St. Albans                               M  56  5:13:53      2:12:34 (232) 3:01:19 (286)  
277. 647  Clare King                               Eagle River,AK                           F  47  5:15:40      2:30:51 (285) 2:44:49 (270)  
278. 722  Janet Paine                              Lake Elmore                              F  50  5:16:18      2:35:18 (294) 2:41:00 (260)  
279. 645  BC Kindred                               Eagle River,AK                           F  47  5:16:49      2:35:00 (292) 2:41:49 (263)  
280. 819  Carly Wilkins                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  27  5:17:14      2:19:46 (257) 2:57:28 (280)  
281. 820  Jeff Wilkins                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  5:17:15      2:19:46 (258) 2:57:29 (281)  
282. 817  Sylvia Wiegand                           Lincoln,ME                               F  64  5:17:44      2:43:01 (300) 2:34:43 (244)  
283. 503  Kathryn Barrett-Gaines                   Bowie,MD                                 F  44  5:20:36      2:19:39 (255) 3:00:57 (285)  
284. 746  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  5:27:20      2:35:16 (293) 2:52:04 (277)  
285. 687  Tim Marquardt                            Prairie Grove,IL                         M  45  5:29:14      2:10:58 (227) 3:18:16 (297)  
286. 502  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  67  5:31:25      2:37:17 (298) 2:54:08 (278)  
287. 731  Johnnie Phillips                         Jena,LA                                  M  60  5:33:04      2:23:54 (275) 3:09:10 (294)  
288. 796  Angela Tortorice                         Dallas,TX                                F  42  5:33:05      2:33:11 (290) 2:59:54 (283)  
289. 621  Kim Holliday                             Lake Almanor,CA                          F  49  5:33:05      2:33:10 (289) 2:59:55 (284)  
290. 595  James Garnham                            Danvers,MA                               M  62  5:40:02      2:19:02 (252) 3:21:00 (298)  
291. 755  Henry Rueden                             De Pere,WI                               M  59  5:41:15      2:26:29 (282) 3:14:46 (296)  
292. 676  Joy Livingston                           Hinesburg                                F  56  5:43:01      2:44:38 (301) 2:58:23 (282)  
293. 616  Ray Hasson                               Ledyard,CT                               M  63  5:43:02      2:36:19 (296) 3:06:43 (290)  
294. 761  Karen Schapira                           Anthem,AZ                                F  57  5:44:41      2:40:37 (299) 3:04:04 (287)  
295. 704  Benjamin Navarrete                       Staten Island,NY                         M  61  5:44:41      2:32:44 (287) 3:11:57 (295)  
296. 772  Jim Simpson                              Huntington Beach,CA                      M  67  5:52:29      2:45:12 (302) 3:07:17 (291)  
297. 680  Laurence Macon                           San Antonio,TX                           M  64  5:52:30      2:45:13 (303) 3:07:17 (292)  
298. 526  Sebastian Brown                          Newport                                  M  30  5:56:21      2:48:34 (304) 3:07:47 (293)  
299. 743  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  43  6:00:22      2:36:35 (297) 3:23:47 (299)  
300. 541  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  DNF          1:36:50 (32)                 
301. 542  Jessica Cloutier                         Killington                               F  39  DNF          1:54:24 (138)                
302. 603  Stephanie Gould                          Essex                                    F  27  DNF          2:00:52 (186)                
303. 686  Joshua Mangiagli                         Burlington                               M  22  DNF          2:08:13 (213)                
304. 613  Charles Hart                             Cedar City,UT                            M  23  DNF          2:14:57 (240)                
305. 614  Judson Hart                              Cedar City,UT                            M  25  DNF          2:59:41 (305)                
306. 615  Keenan Hart                              Cedar City,UT                            M  52  DNF          3:00:16 (306)                
307. 724  Rachel Palmer                            Richfield,UT                             F  29  DNF          3:00:16 (307)