Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20062008-->

37th Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

USATF certified #VT88001BT
October 20, 2007
South Hero, VT

Weather: mostly cloudy, temperatures in the low 60s, 10mph SW wind with some higher gusts
Race Director: Sandra Dickin
Summary: The biggest field (280 registered, 263 running) in 25 years took over West Shore Road in balmy weather(by late October's standards). The weather and bigger field led to more spectators than normal with quite a crowd welcoming runners back to the school at the finish.

men's race Brookline, NH runner Bill Newsham took to an early lead with Dorval, QC's Robert Demers on his tail a few seconds back at mile 3. Two large chase packs were formed behind them, 17 seconds and 41 seconds behind Bill respectively. Robert soon fell off Bill's shoulder and was absorbed by the chase pack. Bill's lead reached its maximum around mile 9 at which point Huntington's Mike Early and Montpelier's Gavin Boyles broke away from the chase pack and began reeling Bill in. Bill hit mile 10 with a 28 second lead in 1:05:09. Gavin, who was running his first marathon, and Mike came across in 1:05:37. Camden, ME's Thomas Hedstrom passed the 10 mile checkpoint in 1:06:12, and Robert, having fallen to fifth, passed in 1:06:24. Gavin and Mike caught Bill at mile 12 and they ran together through 15. The trio continued to pull ahead of the rest of the field and hit the half marathon in 1:25:30, more than a minute and a half ahead of Hanover, NH's Richard Gallagher and Fairview Park, OH's Carl Leonard who came through in 1:27:07. Mile 17 festured Gavin and Mike still running together in the lead. By this point Burlington's Josh Brown moved up to 3rd place, about a minute back, just ahead of Bill. A patient runner, Josh came through mile 10 (1:07:47) in 10th place and the half (1:28:03) in 8th place. Richard continued in 5th place, about 3 minutes behind the leaders. At mile 19 Gavin fell back from Mike and by mile 20 Mike had a two minute lead over Gavin and Josh. By this point another surging runner, Burlington's Bret Sarnquist moved up to 4th, about 7 minutes behind Mike. Bret was 15th at mile 10 (1:07:27), and 13th at the half (1:30:13). Feeling good, Mike picked up the pace at mile 21, and by mile 23 had a 2 minute lead over Josh, with Gavin just behind Josh. Bret maintained his distance from Mike 7 minutes back. Mike went on the win the race in 2:51:28, with a 3 minute gap on Josh (2:54:49). Gavin came through in 2:57:46, and Bret finished 2:59:09. Burlington ended with 3 runners in the top 5 when Justin Thibeault moved up from 22nd at the half to claim 5th in 3:03:25. What was one thing in common with most of the top runners? All but Gavin had an even or negative split in the race. The top 15 featured most runners moving up significantly in place between the first and second halves of the race. Two negative splits of note beyond the top 5 include Tyler Sperry's 30th to 11th in 1:34:15 to 3:07:46 and Scott Reiss's 88th to 23rd in 1:47:00 to 3:18:06. Another time of note was the only age group record of the day - 72 year old Joe Milligan of Brockton, MA took 42 minutes off the 70s age record, finishing in a remarkable 4:06:59.
women's race Langueuil QC's Myriam Grenon was leading the second chase pack at mile 3, 23 seconds ahead of Danville's Abigail Beattie and 46 seconds ahead of Winooski's Molly Coseno. All three stayed in this position for the rest of the race, but their time differences varied throughout. Myriam came across mile 10 in 1:07:26 (in 8th overall), with Abigail in 1:08:58 (in 14th overall), and Molly in 1:14:27 (in 43rd overall). Following Molly two minutes back was a huge pack of women, hitting mile 10 in 1:16:23 to 1:16:30, and included in order: Kay Evans, Patrizia Tamarelli, Gretchen Miller, Sarah Schlein, and Carol O'Hear. Myriam and Abigail hit the half in 1:28:26 and 1:30:15 respectively and giving spectators hope for two chances at seeing the first sub 3 hour woman in a Green Mountain marathon since 1990. Molly stayed the same distance behind Myriam, coming across in 1:37:47, and added 45 second to her lead over 4th place Gretchen, Sarah, and Carol (all in 1:40:27). Mile 17 featured Myriam's lead increasing to 3 minutes, with Molly now 13 minutes behind and Gretchen and Sarah running together 16 minutes behind the leader. By mile 23 Abigail cut a minute off Myriam's lead while the Burlington duo Gretchen and Sarah cut an equal amount off Molly's 3rd place lead. In the end Myriam missed the 3 hour benchmark, but moved up to 5th place overall in a time of 3:02:30. Abigail finished 10th overall just over two minutes behind in 3:04:39. The race for 3rd came down to the last mile with Molly, Gretchen, and Sarah all finishing within 55 seconds. Molly finished 32nd overall in 3:24:19, while Gretchen was closing the gap quickly in her marathon debut to finish only 21 seconds back in 3:24:40 (34th overall). Sarah rounded out the top 5 in 3:25:14. A couple women's statistics of note - Myriam's time was the fastest since 1992 and her 5th place finish was the highest overall finish since Doreen Frieman took 2nd in 1989. Abigail's time was the fastest second place in the 37 years of Green Mountain Marathons.
Volunteers: Tom McGonegal, Dave and Barb Capen, Bill Everett, Clif Rivers, Helen and Paul Huyffer, Bob Corey, Liz Foster, Carlie Krolick, Martha and Mathew Bloom, Ellie Bouffard, Bob Ayers, Steve Eustis, Ana Barria, John Carney, Jessica Bolduc, Anne Treadwell, Mariana Lara Planas, Narayan and wife, Sam Davis, Matt Dall, Newton Baker, Sue Paulsen, Bill O'Connor, Anne Nibbles, John Brennan, Penny and Dana Wyckoff, and Steve Meunier
Thanks to the St. Francis Xavier School for staffing all the aid stations!


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   257  Emily Eros                               Hanover, NH                              F  19  4:37:55      2:05:20 (173) 
2.   197  Kathleen Talbot                          Williston, VT                            F  16  5:46:16      2:25:31 (233) 

20 - 29
1.   899  Abigail Beattie                          Danville, VT                             F  27  3:04:39      1:30:15 (14) 
2.   242  Molly Coseno                             Winooski, VT                             F  29  3:24:19      1:37:47 (44) 
3.   129  Gretchen Miller                          Burlington, VT                           F  24  3:24:40      1:40:26 (51) 
4.   176  Sarah Schlein                            Burlington, VT                           F  27  3:25:14      1:40:27 (52) 
5.   251  Katie Broom                              Louisville, KY                           F  28  3:39:04      1:45:01 (73) 
6.   940  Meghan D'Arcy                            Newport Center, VT                       F  22  3:41:30      1:46:49 (84) 
7.   136  Erin Newcomb                             Newark, NY                               F  27  3:45:15      1:46:04 (78) 
8.   249  Amber McHugh                             East Burke, VT                           F  26  3:48:58      1:46:47 (83) 
9.   956  Deirdre Forcier                          Westport, NY                             F  20  3:52:08      1:49:01 (102) 
10.  275  Christine Brosseau                       South Hero, VT                           F  27  3:56:04      2:00:36 (159) 
11.  269  Kathleen Monor                           West Linn, OR                            F  21  3:58:02      1:55:13 (143) 
12.  994  Erin Grace Johnston                      Branford, CT                             F  24  4:05:42      2:02:38 (166) 
13.  215  Sarah Webster                            Kelly, WY                                F  24  4:08:02      1:57:22 (147) 
14.  1000 Kathleen Kelley                          Lake Placid, NY                          F  24  4:11:25      2:00:57 (162) 
15.  270  Kiira Hemann                             New York, NY                             F  21  4:18:51      1:57:27 (149) 
16.  954  Christine Foley                          Waitsfield, VT                           F  22  4:35:23      2:04:33 (172) 
17.  195  Angie Swift                              Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  21  4:38:58      2:27:24 (238) 
18.  919  Hannah Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  21  4:41:59      2:15:50 (204) 
19.  113  Katie Lozito                             Burlington, VT                           F  25  4:48:47      2:19:23 (214) 
20.  225  Sarah Wright                             Shleburne, VT                            F  25  5:02:23      2:25:19 (231) 
21.  160  Jane Reneau                              Madison, AL                              F  27  5:03:22      2:25:30 (232) 
22.  128  Margaret Meyer                           Peru, NY                                 F  24  5:04:42      2:23:33 (228) 
23.  152  Jana Pincock                             Logan, UT                                F  20  5:36:57      2:29:38 (242) 

30 - 39
1.   973  Myriam Grenon                            Langueuil, QC                            F  39  3:02:30      1:28:26 (9) 
2.   143  Carol O'Hear                             Brookline, MA                            F  32  3:30:02      1:40:27 (53) 
3.   259  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington, VT                     F  31  3:31:00      1:44:43 (69) 
4.   903  Vivian Boily                             Longueuil, QC                            F  38  3:35:14      1:44:06 (65) 
5.   993  Christine Joannette                      Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:37:57      1:44:42 (67) 
6.   127  Anik Mercure                             Ile Des Soeurs, QC                       F  39  3:42:55      1:49:17 (104) 
7.   175  Aundria Scheiner                         Edina, MN                                F  35  3:45:51      1:46:45 (81) 
8.   222  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte, VT                            F  39  3:46:24      1:48:54 (100) 
9.   992  Caroline Joanette                        Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:47:11      1:49:16 (103) 
10.  964  Angela Galyean                           Burlington, VT                           F  35  3:48:49      1:52:06 (118) 
11.  107  Marie-Chantal Lechasseur                 Montreal, QC                             F  37  3:49:32      1:52:51 (126) 
12.  214  Alyssa Ward                              Northampton, MA                          F  31  3:51:57      1:47:29 (91) 
13.  271  Kellie Brown                             Stamford, CT                             F  38  3:53:48      1:53:25 (137) 
14.  204  Patrizia Tomarelli                       Pointe-Claire, QC                        F  36  3:55:06      1:42:47 (59) 
15.  235  Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho, VT                              F  34  3:56:02      1:53:55 (139) 
16.  234  Brenda Phillips                          Plainfiield, VT                          F  33  3:59:52      1:51:49 (116) 
17.  931  Mary Churchill                           Morrisville, VT                          F  32  4:01:15      1:48:38 (97) 
18.  227  Michelle Young                           Saratoga Springs, NY                     F  37  4:06:23      1:57:34 (150) 
19.  191  Valerie Stori                            East Corinth, VT                         F  31  4:18:50      1:54:44 (140) 
20.  246  Lori Bisson                              Barre, VT                                F  39  4:37:59      2:01:23 (164) 
21.  174  Michelle Sautter                         Stowe, VT                                F  39  4:45:35      2:10:37 (191) 
22.  236  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington, VT                           F  37  4:52:56      1:53:52 (138) 
23.  180  Stacey Sims                              Manlius, NY                              F  38  4:59:50      2:16:25 (206) 
24.  934  Ellen Cook-Barnes                        Hogansburg, NY                           F  37  5:24:56      2:29:04 (239) 
25.  958  Karen Francis                            Hogansburg, NY                           F  39  5:24:56      2:29:04 (240) 
26.  110  Anna Karina Lisby                        Highlands Ranch, CO                      F  30  5:36:57      2:29:39 (243) 

40 - 49
1.   947  Kay Evans                                Chocowinity, NC                          F  45  3:32:21      1:40:31 (54) 
2.   930  Jenny Chow                               Long Valley, NJ                          F  44  3:34:08      1:43:33 (63) 
3.   898  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans, VT                           F  46  3:38:45      1:44:45 (71) 
4.   114  Teresa Lust                              Etna, NH                                 F  43  3:47:56      1:47:42 (92) 
5.   219  Kate Williams                            Waitsfield, VT                           F  40  3:51:52      1:50:21 (110) 
6.   210  Allison Van Akkeren                      Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  46  3:54:41      1:46:56 (85) 
7.   155  Teri Pyle                                Stowe, VT                                F  47  3:58:09      1:52:57 (128) 
8.   103  Louise Laflamme                          Saint Lambert, QC                        F  47  4:05:20      1:47:00 (87) 
9.   984  Darlene Hester                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:47 (161) 
10.  173  Holly Sarrazin                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:46 (160) 
11.  188  Caroline Steinberg                       Springfield, VA                          F  43  4:15:36      1:59:22 (155) 
12.  149  Margaret Peralta                         Westbury, NY                             F  44  4:26:44      2:07:08 (179) 
13.  154  Chantal Poirier                          Montreal, QC                             F  42  4:31:46      2:03:16 (169) 
14.  163  Lori Roberts                             Colchester, VT                           F  48  4:44:22      2:16:28 (207) 
15.  967  Francoise Gendron                        Sherbrooke, QC                           F  45  5:01:37      2:25:47 (234) 
16.  120  Renee McFalls                            Pennellville, NY                         F  48  5:06:03      2:21:28 (221) 
17.  241  Dawn Kiddell                             Lancaster, ON                            F  45  5:06:24      2:21:23 (217) 
18.  942  Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier, VT                           F  40  5:18:18      2:19:03 (213) 
19.  907  Diana Boehm                              Dripping Springs, TX                     F  41  5:19:22      2:23:52 (229) 
20.  101  Annie King                               Decatur, GA                              F  48  5:41:37      2:31:24 (246) 
21.  237  Lisa Pass                                Goose Creek, SC                          F  46  5:46:17      2:21:34 (222) 

50 - 59
1.   983  Dot Helling                              Montpelier, VT                           F  57  3:50:11      1:52:56 (127) 
2.   998  Candace Karu                             Cape Elizabeth, ME                       F  54  4:39:24      2:07:34 (180) 
3.   920  Judith Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  52  4:41:59      2:15:49 (203) 
4.   968  Louise Gendron                           Lachute, QC                              F  51  4:43:23      2:15:06 (201) 
5.   935  Karen Costello                           Hague, NY                                F  53  4:45:10      2:19:24 (215) 
6.   121  Erin McGuire                             Fayetteville, TN                         F  57  4:46:24      2:22:39 (226) 
7.   937  Nancy Cross                              Cocoa, FL                                F  52  4:46:58      2:11:38 (193) 
8.   917  Doreen Buell                             Troy, NY                                 F  50  4:47:31      2:10:38 (192) 
9.   972  Karen Gillespie                          Fitzwilliam, NH                          F  50  4:49:40      2:13:38 (196) 
10.  902  Rose Bergeron                            Essex Junction, VT                       F  51  4:50:16      2:14:49 (200) 
11.  240  Sheila Lafave                            Williamston, ON                          F  55  4:54:47      2:21:24 (218) 
12.  955  Alana Forcier                            Westport, NY                             F  56  5:14:18      2:23:32 (227) 
13.  165  Betty Rose                               Montpelier, VT                           F  59  5:14:29      2:26:12 (235) 
14.  185  Frances Spradlin                         Pacific Grove, CA                        F  57  5:50:27      2:36:32 (250) 

60 - 69
1.   182  Shirley Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              F  60  4:48:42      2:15:20 (202) 
2.   105  Marion Landry                            Montreal, QC                             F  63  5:31:53      2:32:06 (247) 

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   112  Matt Lowes                               Middlebury, VT                           M  19  3:51:44      1:39:49 (48) 
2.   220  Nathan Williams                          Middlebury, VT                           M  19  4:52:11      2:01:00 (163) 

20 - 29
1.   172  Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington, VT                           M  29  2:59:09      1:30:13 (13) 
2.   264  Justin Thibault                          Burlington, VT                           M  27  3:03:25      1:32:59 (22) 
3.   243  Guillaume Charest                        Montreal, QC                             M  27  3:03:51      1:32:11 (20) 
4.   962  Richard Gallagher                        Hanover, NH                              M  27  3:17:19      1:27:07 (4) 
5.   199  Jason Telles                             Rockport, MA                             M  29  3:18:21      1:30:42 (15) 
6.   258  Tobias Grindal                           Lebanon, NH                              M  23  3:19:02      1:28:50 (11) 
7.   970  Jeremiah Gibbons                         St. Louis, MO                            M  27  3:20:29      1:37:03 (38) 
8.   267  Shiloh Hernandez                         South Royalton, VT                       M  27  3:24:01      1:31:04 (17) 
9.   965  Tyler Garvey                             South Burlington, VT                     M  23  3:24:13      1:42:42 (58) 
10.  131  Jason Mintz                              Syracuse, NY                             M  28  3:24:53      1:37:23 (40) 
11.  897  Jason Baer                               Burlington, VT                           M  29  3:25:02      1:39:37 (47) 
12.  133  Scott Moran                              Hoboken, NJ                              M  27  3:27:26      1:41:55 (56) 
13.  999  Paul Kearney                             Burlington, VT                           M  26  3:34:53      1:40:09 (49) 
14.  250  Nathan Broom                             Louisville, KY                           M  29  3:37:13      1:33:33 (28) 
15.  261  Martin Couralle                          Colchester, VT                           M  27  3:56:51      1:55:07 (141) 
16.  936  Corwith Cramer                           Wiscassett, ME                           M  25  4:08:03      1:57:23 (148) 
17.  166  Ethan Rosenfeld                          Potomac, MD                              M  21  4:11:00      1:48:11 (93) 
18.  193  Jordan Strassburger                      Concord, NH                              M  28  4:14:37      2:09:58 (186) 
19.  957  Charles Francis                          Utica, NY                                M  25  4:16:55      2:03:13 (168) 
20.  216  Sameul Werbel-Sanborn                    Burlington, VT                           M  22  4:25:30      1:58:45 (153) 
21.  142  Patrick O'Connor                         Northfield, VT                           M  21  4:29:16      2:13:49 (198) 
22.  134  Nate Musson                              Fairfield, PA                            M  29  4:30:03      1:55:28 (144) 
23.  194  Christopher Sussman                      Williamstown, MA                         M  27  5:02:22      2:25:18 (230) 
24.  151  Aaron Pincock                            Chandler, AZ                             M  28  5:36:56      2:29:38 (241) 

30 - 39
1.   254  Josh Brown                               Burlington, VT                           M  39  2:54:49      1:28:03 (8) 
2.   904  Gavin Boyles                             Montpelier, VT                           M  31  2:57:46      1:25:30 (1) 
3.   982  Thomas Hedstrom                          Camden, ME                               M  32  3:04:23      1:27:22 (7) 
4.   184  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington, VT                     M  34  3:07:46      1:34:15 (30) 
5.   109  Carl Leonard                             Fairview Park, OH                        M  34  3:14:48      1:27:07 (5) 
6.   952  Mike Fink                                St. Johnsbury, VT                        M  30  3:17:11      1:34:16 (31) 
7.   159  Mark Remy                                Allentown, PA                            M  37  3:17:31      1:33:12 (25) 
8.   145  Adrian Owens                             Craftsbury Common, VT                    M  39  3:19:50      1:34:06 (29) 
9.   137  Matthew Newcomb                          Newark, NY                               M  32  3:21:10      1:31:17 (19) 
10.  900  Benoit Benoit                            Montreal, QC                             M  30  3:25:22      1:33:11 (24) 
11.  205  Robert Toonkel                           Arlington, VA                            M  32  3:28:43      1:37:19 (39) 
12.  943  Mathieu Drapeau                          Lasalle, QC                              M  30  3:31:05      1:33:27 (27) 
13.  252  Greg Baker                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  35  3:38:57      1:42:33 (57) 
14.  122  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington, VT                           M  39  3:40:17      1:35:14 (35) 
15.  255  Andrew Davis                             Jericho, VT                              M  37  3:41:22      1:46:46 (82) 
16.  265  Burton Sebastien                         Longueil, QC                             M  35  3:41:36      1:56:24 (146) 
17.  975  Jim Guenther                             Bristol, VT                              M  35  3:46:05      1:45:00 (72) 
18.  253  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  33  3:49:37      1:53:03 (130) 
19.  969  Sonny Gerardi                            Boston, MA                               M  33  3:50:18      1:46:08 (79) 
20.  266  Eamonn O'Donnell                         Katonah, NY                              M  37  3:54:01      1:47:18 (90) 
21.  164  Vance Robinson                           Niskayuna, NY                            M  30  3:56:45      1:37:34 (43) 
22.  150  Francois Perreault                       Valleyfield, QC                          M  38  3:58:58      1:52:20 (121) 
23.  192  Bruno St. Pierre                         Brossard, QC                             M  38  3:59:45      1:52:49 (125) 
24.  168  Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon, NH                              M  38  4:11:33      1:55:10 (142) 
25.  125  Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury, MA                         M  33  4:12:47      2:07:03 (178) 
26.  991  Patrick Jette                            Ile Perrot, QC                           M  35  4:27:10      1:52:22 (122) 
27.  140  Michael Norris                           Bristol, VT                              M  35  4:43:58      2:18:29 (212) 
28.  179  Jeffrey Sims                             Manlius, NY                              M  39  4:59:50      2:16:24 (205) 
29.  268  Aaron Cummings                           Williston, VT                            M  35  5:38:06      2:06:28 (176) 
30.  224  Michael Wootton                          Waterville, VT                           M  33  5:50:21      2:27:00 (237) 

40 - 49
1.   945  Mike Early                               Huntington, VT                           M  43  2:51:28      1:25:31 (2) 
2.   211  Christian Varin                          Montreal, QC                             M  47  3:04:21      1:29:49 (12) 
3.   167  Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  48  3:09:10      1:31:10 (18) 
4.   921  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington, VT                           M  45  3:09:45      1:32:13 (21) 
5.   941  Robert Demers                            Dorval, QC                               M  45  3:14:09      1:27:21 (6) 
6.   262  Barry Gruesnner                          Colchester, VT                           M  41  3:15:43      1:30:43 (16) 
7.   138  William Newsham                          Brookline, NH                            M  42  3:17:09      1:25:31 (3) 
8.   158  Scott Reiss                              New Haven, VT                            M  44  3:18:06      1:47:00 (88) 
9.   985  Evan Hirsch                              Medford, MA                              M  48  3:19:35      1:33:17 (26) 
10.  156  Bruce Racond                             New York, NY                             M  44  3:25:56      1:37:28 (42) 
11.  111  George Locke                             St. Lambert, QC                          M  44  3:27:15      1:36:51 (37) 
12.  971  Mike Giles                               Ottawa, ON                               M  49  3:28:23      1:40:15 (50) 
13.  247  Richard Bellefeuille                     Kanata, ON                               M  40  3:31:34      1:33:01 (23) 
14.  978  David Hammond                            Huntington, VT                           M  47  3:31:53      1:44:43 (68) 
15.  147  Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington, VT                     M  47  3:32:45      1:43:57 (64) 
16.  926  Matt Chandler                            Shelburne, VT                            M  43  3:37:05      1:38:13 (45) 
17.  901  Marc Benoit                              Saint-Hubert, QC                         M  41  3:38:28      1:36:51 (36) 
18.  974  Timothy Grover                           Bolton, VT                               M  45  3:41:22      1:44:44 (70) 
19.  226  Nick Yardley                             Williston, VT                            M  43  3:43:12      1:39:35 (46) 
20.  201  Daniel Thompson                          Centerville, OH                          M  47  3:43:45      1:49:38 (106) 
21.  245  Bob Bisson                               Barre, VT                                M  43  3:46:03      2:01:37 (165) 
22.  263  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte, VT                            M  49  3:46:25      1:48:53 (99) 
23.  274  Jeffrey Dewar                            Gloucester, ON                           M  45  3:48:50      1:43:29 (62) 
24.  932  Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC                 M  42  3:57:43      1:48:59 (101) 
25.  896  Gregory Bachinsky                        Latham, NY                               M  46  4:00:50      1:48:49 (98) 
26.  189  Peter Steinberg                          Springfield, VA                          M  43  4:04:14      1:53:18 (135) 
27.  928  Thomas Chaves                            Jeffersonville, PA                       M  44  4:05:09      1:53:14 (134) 
28.  950  Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa, NY                         M  43  4:12:34      1:53:08 (131) 
29.  212  Thomas Vishneoski                        Ballston Spa, NY                         M  42  4:12:34      1:53:09 (132) 
30.  895  Jeffrey Anderson                         Boone, IA                                M  46  4:16:54      1:52:11 (120) 
31.  124  Shawn McDermott                          Gorham, NH                               M  46  4:26:16      1:48:12 (94) 
32.  118  Stephen Matteo                           Camden, ME                               M  42  4:27:33      1:44:16 (66) 
33.  206  Marcel Tremblay                          Saint Lambert, QC                        M  42  4:28:23      1:50:46 (113) 
34.  916  Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington, MA                     M  45  4:35:36      2:08:34 (182) 
35.  988  William Izzo Jr                          Lake Placid, NY                          M  49  4:38:30      2:03:12 (167) 
36.  966  Jim Geiger                               Niles, MI                                M  49  4:45:26      2:07:48 (181) 
37.  244  Daryl Mootry                             Decatur, IL                              M  46  4:52:25      2:04:26 (170) 
38.  207  Tom Tremblay                             Essex Junction, VT                       M  46  5:04:10      2:22:09 (224) 
39.  119  Pat McFalls                              Pennellville, NY                         M  48  5:06:04      2:21:27 (220) 
40.  141  Gary Nuss                                Gahanna, OH                              M  48  5:46:15      2:21:36 (223) 

50 - 59
1.   996  Bryce Jones                              Richmond, VT                             M  52  3:13:29      1:34:18 (33) 
2.   981  Alan Heblack                             New York, NY                             M  57  3:17:20      1:37:27 (41) 
3.   997  Lou Karl                                 Strongsville, OH                         M  51  3:24:22      1:35:07 (34) 
4.   272  Dennie White                             Trumball, CT                             M  54  3:27:02      1:41:05 (55) 
5.   209  Bernard Vallee                           Verdun, QC                               M  50  3:29:17      1:43:21 (60) 
6.   979  Ken Hardy                                Saratoga Springs, NY                     M  50  3:32:25      1:43:27 (61) 
7.   910  Thomas Bouton                            Stratford, CT                            M  52  3:41:40      1:45:39 (77) 
8.   170  Eric Ryea                                Adamant, VT                              M  54  3:44:47      1:53:01 (129) 
9.   217  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington, VT                           M  50  3:44:51      1:46:58 (86) 
10.  190  Richard St. Hilaire                      Franklin, NH                             M  57  3:44:52      1:45:25 (75) 
11.  116  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc, QC                       M  54  3:48:54      1:52:02 (117) 
12.  228  Ray Zirblis                              Northfield, VT                           M  53  3:53:22      1:53:12 (133) 
13.  987  Dan Hurlburt                             Lincoln, NE                              M  59  3:55:50      1:58:51 (154) 
14.  106  John Lavoie                              St. Albans, VT                           M  55  4:00:16      1:52:09 (119) 
15.  213  James Vitale                             Plainstow, NH                            M  55  4:00:26      1:51:26 (114) 
16.  108  John Lent                                Waltham, VT                              M  53  4:01:11      1:53:24 (136) 
17.  115  Tim Lybarger                             Wolcott, VT                              M  54  4:01:15      1:48:37 (96) 
18.  260  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  54  4:02:09      1:59:47 (156) 
19.  200  Mike Thew                                Lincoln, NE                              M  55  4:04:35      1:55:47 (145) 
20.  980  Gary Harris                              Smyrna, TN                               M  57  4:06:25      2:08:36 (184) 
21.  198  David Taylor                             Dawson, IL                               M  59  4:08:27      1:58:41 (152) 
22.  944  Kim Duggento                             Milton, VT                               M  55  4:11:05      1:48:13 (95) 
23.  223  Charles Winchell                         Stratford, CT                            M  51  4:11:11      1:45:38 (76) 
24.  203  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero, VT                           M  53  4:11:45      1:59:49 (158) 
25.  135  Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex, VT                            M  54  4:12:25      1:50:05 (108) 
26.  893  Anthony Albergate                        Ridgewood, NJ                            M  58  4:18:29      2:06:25 (175) 
27.  951  Dave Fields                              Underhill, VT                            M  52  4:18:48      1:59:48 (157) 
28.  148  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield, VT                            M  56  4:23:55      1:50:31 (112) 
29.  273  Steve Sawyer                             Arlington Heights, IL                    M  53  4:24:46      2:05:21 (174) 
30.  239  Wendell Lafave                           Williamston, ON                          M  58  4:25:54      2:10:36 (190) 
31.  238  William Jahnke                           Greenfield, WI                           M  54  4:28:08      2:10:10 (188) 
32.  986  Richard Holmes                           Durham, NC                               M  57  4:38:54      2:18:04 (210) 
33.  905  Robert Blain                             Bois-des-Filion, QC                      M  52  4:41:29      2:09:06 (185) 
34.  923  Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville, MS                           M  53  4:45:53      2:22:19 (225) 
35.  139  Thomas Noble                             Bridport, VT                             M  50  4:50:00      2:21:00 (216) 
36.  169  Ron Rudin                                Montreal, QC                             M  57  4:53:55      2:17:45 (209) 
37.  102  David Lacey                              Melrose, MA                              M  57  4:56:54      1:51:47 (115) 
38.  949  Stephen Fay                              Ellsworth, ME                            M  57  5:00:18      2:08:35 (183) 
39.  232  Quentin Dombro                           Burlington, VT                           M  55  5:14:08      1:52:37 (124) 
40.  989  Kamal Jabbour                            Pompey, NY                               M  50  5:20:10      2:14:37 (199) 
41.  918  Martin Burke                             Shrewsbury, MA                           M  54  5:20:25      2:11:59 (194) 
42.  233  Errol Isenberg                           Sunrise, FL                              M  51  5:22:34      2:10:31 (189) 
43.  963  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake, NY                         M  56  5:24:20      2:26:30 (236) 
44.  961  Scott Fulton                             Colton, NY                               M  52  5:27:11      2:18:28 (211) 
45.  117  John Mason                               Lafayette, IN                            M  52  5:41:09      2:31:15 (245) 
46.  914  Jim Browder                              Rock Hill, SC                            M  53  6:01:25      2:41:35 (252) 

60 - 69
1.   181  Kenneth Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              M  60  3:52:12      1:49:42 (107) 
2.   104  Donald Landry                            Montreal, QC                             M  62  3:55:23      1:47:04 (89) 
3.   230  Bobby Bankston                           Dectur, IL                               M  60  4:12:05      2:04:27 (171) 
4.   162  Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville, VT                          M  60  4:14:09      1:52:33 (123) 
5.   229  Newton Baker                             Montpelier, VT                           M  65  4:28:52      2:17:16 (208) 
6.   922  Gary Camp                                Lincoln, NE                              M  61  4:36:22      2:09:59 (187) 
7.   183  Jerry Smith                              Altmar, NY                               M  60  4:43:15      2:06:30 (177) 
8.   208  George Vagalebre                         Rindge, NH                               M  62  4:49:42      2:13:39 (197) 
9.   256  Henry Dore                               Green Valley, ON                         M  61  5:08:11      2:21:26 (219) 
10.  908  Ben Bopp                                 Eugene, OR                               M  65  5:25:58      2:39:05 (251) 
11.  186  Gary Spradlin                            Pacific Grove, CA                        M  60  5:27:25      2:29:49 (244) 
12.  231  Frank Bartocci                           Rochester, MN                            M  60  5:38:59      2:33:10 (248) 
13.  161  Bill Rex                                 Geneva, IL                               M  67  5:54:51      2:42:46 (253) 

70 - 79
1.   130  Joe Milligan                             Brockton, MA                             M  72  4:06:59 *    1:57:36 (151) 

1.   945  Mike Early                               Huntington, VT                           M  43  2:51:28      1:25:31 (2) 
2.   254  Josh Brown                               Burlington, VT                           M  39  2:54:49      1:28:03 (8) 
3.   904  Gavin Boyles                             Montpelier, VT                           M  31  2:57:46      1:25:30 (1) 
4.   172  Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington, VT                           M  29  2:59:09      1:30:13 (13) 
5.   973  Myriam Grenon                            Langueuil, QC                            F  39  3:02:30      1:28:26 (9) 
6.   264  Justin Thibault                          Burlington, VT                           M  27  3:03:25      1:32:59 (22) 
7.   243  Guillaume Charest                        Montreal, QC                             M  27  3:03:51      1:32:11 (20) 
8.   211  Christian Varin                          Montreal, QC                             M  47  3:04:21      1:29:49 (12) 
9.   982  Thomas Hedstrom                          Camden, ME                               M  32  3:04:23      1:27:22 (7) 
10.  899  Abigail Beattie                          Danville, VT                             F  27  3:04:39      1:30:15 (14) 
11.  184  Tyler Sperry                             South Burlington, VT                     M  34  3:07:46      1:34:15 (30) 
12.  167  Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  48  3:09:10      1:31:10 (18) 
13.  921  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington, VT                           M  45  3:09:45      1:32:13 (21) 
14.  996  Bryce Jones                              Richmond, VT                             M  52  3:13:29      1:34:18 (33) 
15.  941  Robert Demers                            Dorval, QC                               M  45  3:14:09      1:27:21 (6) 
16.  109  Carl Leonard                             Fairview Park, OH                        M  34  3:14:48      1:27:07 (5) 
17.  262  Barry Gruesnner                          Colchester, VT                           M  41  3:15:43      1:30:43 (16) 
18.  138  William Newsham                          Brookline, NH                            M  42  3:17:09      1:25:31 (3) 
19.  952  Mike Fink                                St. Johnsbury, VT                        M  30  3:17:11      1:34:16 (31) 
20.  962  Richard Gallagher                        Hanover, NH                              M  27  3:17:19      1:27:07 (4) 
21.  981  Alan Heblack                             New York, NY                             M  57  3:17:20      1:37:27 (41) 
22.  159  Mark Remy                                Allentown, PA                            M  37  3:17:31      1:33:12 (25) 
23.  158  Scott Reiss                              New Haven, VT                            M  44  3:18:06      1:47:00 (88) 
24.  199  Jason Telles                             Rockport, MA                             M  29  3:18:21      1:30:42 (15) 
25.  258  Tobias Grindal                           Lebanon, NH                              M  23  3:19:02      1:28:50 (11) 
26.  985  Evan Hirsch                              Medford, MA                              M  48  3:19:35      1:33:17 (26) 
27.  145  Adrian Owens                             Craftsbury Common, VT                    M  39  3:19:50      1:34:06 (29) 
28.  970  Jeremiah Gibbons                         St. Louis, MO                            M  27  3:20:29      1:37:03 (38) 
29.  137  Matthew Newcomb                          Newark, NY                               M  32  3:21:10      1:31:17 (19) 
30.  267  Shiloh Hernandez                         South Royalton, VT                       M  27  3:24:01      1:31:04 (17) 
31.  965  Tyler Garvey                             South Burlington, VT                     M  23  3:24:13      1:42:42 (58) 
32.  242  Molly Coseno                             Winooski, VT                             F  29  3:24:19      1:37:47 (44) 
33.  997  Lou Karl                                 Strongsville, OH                         M  51  3:24:22      1:35:07 (34) 
34.  129  Gretchen Miller                          Burlington, VT                           F  24  3:24:40      1:40:26 (51) 
35.  131  Jason Mintz                              Syracuse, NY                             M  28  3:24:53      1:37:23 (40) 
36.  897  Jason Baer                               Burlington, VT                           M  29  3:25:02      1:39:37 (47) 
37.  176  Sarah Schlein                            Burlington, VT                           F  27  3:25:14      1:40:27 (52) 
38.  900  Benoit Benoit                            Montreal, QC                             M  30  3:25:22      1:33:11 (24) 
39.  156  Bruce Racond                             New York, NY                             M  44  3:25:56      1:37:28 (42) 
40.  272  Dennie White                             Trumball, CT                             M  54  3:27:02      1:41:05 (55) 
41.  111  George Locke                             St. Lambert, QC                          M  44  3:27:15      1:36:51 (37) 
42.  133  Scott Moran                              Hoboken, NJ                              M  27  3:27:26      1:41:55 (56) 
43.  971  Mike Giles                               Ottawa, ON                               M  49  3:28:23      1:40:15 (50) 
44.  205  Robert Toonkel                           Arlington, VA                            M  32  3:28:43      1:37:19 (39) 
45.  209  Bernard Vallee                           Verdun, QC                               M  50  3:29:17      1:43:21 (60) 
46.  143  Carol O'Hear                             Brookline, MA                            F  32  3:30:02      1:40:27 (53) 
47.  259  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington, VT                     F  31  3:31:00      1:44:43 (69) 
48.  943  Mathieu Drapeau                          Lasalle, QC                              M  30  3:31:05      1:33:27 (27) 
49.  247  Richard Bellefeuille                     Kanata, ON                               M  40  3:31:34      1:33:01 (23) 
50.  978  David Hammond                            Huntington, VT                           M  47  3:31:53      1:44:43 (68) 
51.  947  Kay Evans                                Chocowinity, NC                          F  45  3:32:21      1:40:31 (54) 
52.  979  Ken Hardy                                Saratoga Springs, NY                     M  50  3:32:25      1:43:27 (61) 
53.  147  Jim Paulsen                              South Burlington, VT                     M  47  3:32:45      1:43:57 (64) 
54.  930  Jenny Chow                               Long Valley, NJ                          F  44  3:34:08      1:43:33 (63) 
55.  999  Paul Kearney                             Burlington, VT                           M  26  3:34:53      1:40:09 (49) 
56.  903  Vivian Boily                             Longueuil, QC                            F  38  3:35:14      1:44:06 (65) 
57.  926  Matt Chandler                            Shelburne, VT                            M  43  3:37:05      1:38:13 (45) 
58.  250  Nathan Broom                             Louisville, KY                           M  29  3:37:13      1:33:33 (28) 
59.  993  Christine Joannette                      Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:37:57      1:44:42 (67) 
60.  901  Marc Benoit                              Saint-Hubert, QC                         M  41  3:38:28      1:36:51 (36) 
61.  898  Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans, VT                           F  46  3:38:45      1:44:45 (71) 
62.  252  Greg Baker                               Essex Junction, VT                       M  35  3:38:57      1:42:33 (57) 
63.  251  Katie Broom                              Louisville, KY                           F  28  3:39:04      1:45:01 (73) 
64.  122  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington, VT                           M  39  3:40:17      1:35:14 (35) 
65.  255  Andrew Davis                             Jericho, VT                              M  37  3:41:22      1:46:46 (82) 
66.  974  Timothy Grover                           Bolton, VT                               M  45  3:41:22      1:44:44 (70) 
67.  940  Meghan D'Arcy                            Newport Center, VT                       F  22  3:41:30      1:46:49 (84) 
68.  265  Burton Sebastien                         Longueil, QC                             M  35  3:41:36      1:56:24 (146) 
69.  910  Thomas Bouton                            Stratford, CT                            M  52  3:41:40      1:45:39 (77) 
70.  127  Anik Mercure                             Ile Des Soeurs, QC                       F  39  3:42:55      1:49:17 (104) 
71.  226  Nick Yardley                             Williston, VT                            M  43  3:43:12      1:39:35 (46) 
72.  201  Daniel Thompson                          Centerville, OH                          M  47  3:43:45      1:49:38 (106) 
73.  170  Eric Ryea                                Adamant, VT                              M  54  3:44:47      1:53:01 (129) 
74.  217  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington, VT                           M  50  3:44:51      1:46:58 (86) 
75.  190  Richard St. Hilaire                      Franklin, NH                             M  57  3:44:52      1:45:25 (75) 
76.  136  Erin Newcomb                             Newark, NY                               F  27  3:45:15      1:46:04 (78) 
77.  175  Aundria Scheiner                         Edina, MN                                F  35  3:45:51      1:46:45 (81) 
78.  245  Bob Bisson                               Barre, VT                                M  43  3:46:03      2:01:37 (165) 
79.  975  Jim Guenther                             Bristol, VT                              M  35  3:46:05      1:45:00 (72) 
80.  222  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte, VT                            F  39  3:46:24      1:48:54 (100) 
81.  263  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte, VT                            M  49  3:46:25      1:48:53 (99) 
82.  992  Caroline Joanette                        Verdun, QC                               F  33  3:47:11      1:49:16 (103) 
83.  114  Teresa Lust                              Etna, NH                                 F  43  3:47:56      1:47:42 (92) 
84.  964  Angela Galyean                           Burlington, VT                           F  35  3:48:49      1:52:06 (118) 
85.  274  Jeffrey Dewar                            Gloucester, ON                           M  45  3:48:50      1:43:29 (62) 
86.  116  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc, QC                       M  54  3:48:54      1:52:02 (117) 
87.  249  Amber McHugh                             East Burke, VT                           F  26  3:48:58      1:46:47 (83) 
88.  107  Marie-Chantal Lechasseur                 Montreal, QC                             F  37  3:49:32      1:52:51 (126) 
89.  253  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  33  3:49:37      1:53:03 (130) 
90.  983  Dot Helling                              Montpelier, VT                           F  57  3:50:11      1:52:56 (127) 
91.  969  Sonny Gerardi                            Boston, MA                               M  33  3:50:18      1:46:08 (79) 
92.  112  Matt Lowes                               Middlebury, VT                           M  19  3:51:44      1:39:49 (48) 
93.  219  Kate Williams                            Waitsfield, VT                           F  40  3:51:52      1:50:21 (110) 
94.  214  Alyssa Ward                              Northampton, MA                          F  31  3:51:57      1:47:29 (91) 
95.  956  Deirdre Forcier                          Westport, NY                             F  20  3:52:08      1:49:01 (102) 
96.  181  Kenneth Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              M  60  3:52:12      1:49:42 (107) 
97.  228  Ray Zirblis                              Northfield, VT                           M  53  3:53:22      1:53:12 (133) 
98.  271  Kellie Brown                             Stamford, CT                             F  38  3:53:48      1:53:25 (137) 
99.  266  Eamonn O'Donnell                         Katonah, NY                              M  37  3:54:01      1:47:18 (90) 
100. 210  Allison Van Akkeren                      Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  46  3:54:41      1:46:56 (85) 
101. 204  Patrizia Tomarelli                       Pointe-Claire, QC                        F  36  3:55:06      1:42:47 (59) 
102. 104  Donald Landry                            Montreal, QC                             M  62  3:55:23      1:47:04 (89) 
103. 987  Dan Hurlburt                             Lincoln, NE                              M  59  3:55:50      1:58:51 (154) 
104. 235  Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho, VT                              F  34  3:56:02      1:53:55 (139) 
105. 275  Christine Brosseau                       South Hero, VT                           F  27  3:56:04      2:00:36 (159) 
106. 164  Vance Robinson                           Niskayuna, NY                            M  30  3:56:45      1:37:34 (43) 
107. 261  Martin Couralle                          Colchester, VT                           M  27  3:56:51      1:55:07 (141) 
108. 932  Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC                 M  42  3:57:43      1:48:59 (101) 
109. 269  Kathleen Monor                           West Linn, OR                            F  21  3:58:02      1:55:13 (143) 
110. 155  Teri Pyle                                Stowe, VT                                F  47  3:58:09      1:52:57 (128) 
111. 150  Francois Perreault                       Valleyfield, QC                          M  38  3:58:58      1:52:20 (121) 
112. 192  Bruno St. Pierre                         Brossard, QC                             M  38  3:59:45      1:52:49 (125) 
113. 234  Brenda Phillips                          Plainfiield, VT                          F  33  3:59:52      1:51:49 (116) 
114. 106  John Lavoie                              St. Albans, VT                           M  55  4:00:16      1:52:09 (119) 
115. 213  James Vitale                             Plainstow, NH                            M  55  4:00:26      1:51:26 (114) 
116. 896  Gregory Bachinsky                        Latham, NY                               M  46  4:00:50      1:48:49 (98) 
117. 108  John Lent                                Waltham, VT                              M  53  4:01:11      1:53:24 (136) 
118. 931  Mary Churchill                           Morrisville, VT                          F  32  4:01:15      1:48:38 (97) 
119. 115  Tim Lybarger                             Wolcott, VT                              M  54  4:01:15      1:48:37 (96) 
120. 260  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction, VT                       M  54  4:02:09      1:59:47 (156) 
121. 189  Peter Steinberg                          Springfield, VA                          M  43  4:04:14      1:53:18 (135) 
122. 200  Mike Thew                                Lincoln, NE                              M  55  4:04:35      1:55:47 (145) 
123. 928  Thomas Chaves                            Jeffersonville, PA                       M  44  4:05:09      1:53:14 (134) 
124. 103  Louise Laflamme                          Saint Lambert, QC                        F  47  4:05:20      1:47:00 (87) 
125. 994  Erin Grace Johnston                      Branford, CT                             F  24  4:05:42      2:02:38 (166) 
126. 227  Michelle Young                           Saratoga Springs, NY                     F  37  4:06:23      1:57:34 (150) 
127. 980  Gary Harris                              Smyrna, TN                               M  57  4:06:25      2:08:36 (184) 
128. 130  Joe Milligan                             Brockton, MA                             M  72  4:06:59 *    1:57:36 (151) 
129. 215  Sarah Webster                            Kelly, WY                                F  24  4:08:02      1:57:22 (147) 
130. 936  Corwith Cramer                           Wiscassett, ME                           M  25  4:08:03      1:57:23 (148) 
131. 198  David Taylor                             Dawson, IL                               M  59  4:08:27      1:58:41 (152) 
132. 166  Ethan Rosenfeld                          Potomac, MD                              M  21  4:11:00      1:48:11 (93) 
133. 944  Kim Duggento                             Milton, VT                               M  55  4:11:05      1:48:13 (95) 
134. 223  Charles Winchell                         Stratford, CT                            M  51  4:11:11      1:45:38 (76) 
135. 1000 Kathleen Kelley                          Lake Placid, NY                          F  24  4:11:25      2:00:57 (162) 
136. 168  Tim Rothfuss                             Lebanon, NH                              M  38  4:11:33      1:55:10 (142) 
137. 203  Victor Tirrito                           South Hero, VT                           M  53  4:11:45      1:59:49 (158) 
138. 230  Bobby Bankston                           Dectur, IL                               M  60  4:12:05      2:04:27 (171) 
139. 135  Dennis Nealon                            Middlesex, VT                            M  54  4:12:25      1:50:05 (108) 
140. 950  Craig Fenoff                             Ballston Spa, NY                         M  43  4:12:34      1:53:08 (131) 
141. 212  Thomas Vishneoski                        Ballston Spa, NY                         M  42  4:12:34      1:53:09 (132) 
142. 125  Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury, MA                         M  33  4:12:47      2:07:03 (178) 
143. 984  Darlene Hester                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:47 (161) 
144. 173  Holly Sarrazin                           Colchester, VT                           F  40  4:13:31      2:00:46 (160) 
145. 162  Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville, VT                          M  60  4:14:09      1:52:33 (123) 
146. 193  Jordan Strassburger                      Concord, NH                              M  28  4:14:37      2:09:58 (186) 
147. 188  Caroline Steinberg                       Springfield, VA                          F  43  4:15:36      1:59:22 (155) 
148. 895  Jeffrey Anderson                         Boone, IA                                M  46  4:16:54      1:52:11 (120) 
149. 957  Charles Francis                          Utica, NY                                M  25  4:16:55      2:03:13 (168) 
150. 893  Anthony Albergate                        Ridgewood, NJ                            M  58  4:18:29      2:06:25 (175) 
151. 951  Dave Fields                              Underhill, VT                            M  52  4:18:48      1:59:48 (157) 
152. 191  Valerie Stori                            East Corinth, VT                         F  31  4:18:50      1:54:44 (140) 
153. 270  Kiira Hemann                             New York, NY                             F  21  4:18:51      1:57:27 (149) 
154. 148  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield, VT                            M  56  4:23:55      1:50:31 (112) 
155. 273  Steve Sawyer                             Arlington Heights, IL                    M  53  4:24:46      2:05:21 (174) 
156. 216  Sameul Werbel-Sanborn                    Burlington, VT                           M  22  4:25:30      1:58:45 (153) 
157. 239  Wendell Lafave                           Williamston, ON                          M  58  4:25:54      2:10:36 (190) 
158. 124  Shawn McDermott                          Gorham, NH                               M  46  4:26:16      1:48:12 (94) 
159. 149  Margaret Peralta                         Westbury, NY                             F  44  4:26:44      2:07:08 (179) 
160. 991  Patrick Jette                            Ile Perrot, QC                           M  35  4:27:10      1:52:22 (122) 
161. 118  Stephen Matteo                           Camden, ME                               M  42  4:27:33      1:44:16 (66) 
162. 238  William Jahnke                           Greenfield, WI                           M  54  4:28:08      2:10:10 (188) 
163. 206  Marcel Tremblay                          Saint Lambert, QC                        M  42  4:28:23      1:50:46 (113) 
164. 229  Newton Baker                             Montpelier, VT                           M  65  4:28:52      2:17:16 (208) 
165. 142  Patrick O'Connor                         Northfield, VT                           M  21  4:29:16      2:13:49 (198) 
166. 134  Nate Musson                              Fairfield, PA                            M  29  4:30:03      1:55:28 (144) 
167. 154  Chantal Poirier                          Montreal, QC                             F  42  4:31:46      2:03:16 (169) 
168. 954  Christine Foley                          Waitsfield, VT                           F  22  4:35:23      2:04:33 (172) 
169. 916  Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington, MA                     M  45  4:35:36      2:08:34 (182) 
170. 922  Gary Camp                                Lincoln, NE                              M  61  4:36:22      2:09:59 (187) 
171. 257  Emily Eros                               Hanover, NH                              F  19  4:37:55      2:05:20 (173) 
172. 246  Lori Bisson                              Barre, VT                                F  39  4:37:59      2:01:23 (164) 
173. 988  William Izzo Jr                          Lake Placid, NY                          M  49  4:38:30      2:03:12 (167) 
174. 986  Richard Holmes                           Durham, NC                               M  57  4:38:54      2:18:04 (210) 
175. 195  Angie Swift                              Craftsbury Common, VT                    F  21  4:38:58      2:27:24 (238) 
176. 998  Candace Karu                             Cape Elizabeth, ME                       F  54  4:39:24      2:07:34 (180) 
177. 905  Robert Blain                             Bois-des-Filion, QC                      M  52  4:41:29      2:09:06 (185) 
178. 919  Hannah Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  21  4:41:59      2:15:50 (204) 
179. 920  Judith Burton                            Remsen, NY                               F  52  4:41:59      2:15:49 (203) 
180. 183  Jerry Smith                              Altmar, NY                               M  60  4:43:15      2:06:30 (177) 
181. 968  Louise Gendron                           Lachute, QC                              F  51  4:43:23      2:15:06 (201) 
182. 140  Michael Norris                           Bristol, VT                              M  35  4:43:58      2:18:29 (212) 
183. 163  Lori Roberts                             Colchester, VT                           F  48  4:44:22      2:16:28 (207) 
184. 935  Karen Costello                           Hague, NY                                F  53  4:45:10      2:19:24 (215) 
185. 966  Jim Geiger                               Niles, MI                                M  49  4:45:26      2:07:48 (181) 
186. 174  Michelle Sautter                         Stowe, VT                                F  39  4:45:35      2:10:37 (191) 
187. 923  Clifton Cartwright                       Booneville, MS                           M  53  4:45:53      2:22:19 (225) 
188. 121  Erin McGuire                             Fayetteville, TN                         F  57  4:46:24      2:22:39 (226) 
189. 937  Nancy Cross                              Cocoa, FL                                F  52  4:46:58      2:11:38 (193) 
190. 917  Doreen Buell                             Troy, NY                                 F  50  4:47:31      2:10:38 (192) 
191. 182  Shirley Sirois                           Clinton, TN                              F  60  4:48:42      2:15:20 (202) 
192. 113  Katie Lozito                             Burlington, VT                           F  25  4:48:47      2:19:23 (214) 
193. 972  Karen Gillespie                          Fitzwilliam, NH                          F  50  4:49:40      2:13:38 (196) 
194. 208  George Vagalebre                         Rindge, NH                               M  62  4:49:42      2:13:39 (197) 
195. 139  Thomas Noble                             Bridport, VT                             M  50  4:50:00      2:21:00 (216) 
196. 902  Rose Bergeron                            Essex Junction, VT                       F  51  4:50:16      2:14:49 (200) 
197. 220  Nathan Williams                          Middlebury, VT                           M  19  4:52:11      2:01:00 (163) 
198. 244  Daryl Mootry                             Decatur, IL                              M  46  4:52:25      2:04:26 (170) 
199. 236  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington, VT                           F  37  4:52:56      1:53:52 (138) 
200. 169  Ron Rudin                                Montreal, QC                             M  57  4:53:55      2:17:45 (209) 
201. 240  Sheila Lafave                            Williamston, ON                          F  55  4:54:47      2:21:24 (218) 
202. 102  David Lacey                              Melrose, MA                              M  57  4:56:54      1:51:47 (115) 
203. 179  Jeffrey Sims                             Manlius, NY                              M  39  4:59:50      2:16:24 (205) 
204. 180  Stacey Sims                              Manlius, NY                              F  38  4:59:50      2:16:25 (206) 
205. 949  Stephen Fay                              Ellsworth, ME                            M  57  5:00:18      2:08:35 (183) 
206. 967  Francoise Gendron                        Sherbrooke, QC                           F  45  5:01:37      2:25:47 (234) 
207. 194  Christopher Sussman                      Williamstown, MA                         M  27  5:02:22      2:25:18 (230) 
208. 225  Sarah Wright                             Shleburne, VT                            F  25  5:02:23      2:25:19 (231) 
209. 160  Jane Reneau                              Madison, AL                              F  27  5:03:22      2:25:30 (232) 
210. 207  Tom Tremblay                             Essex Junction, VT                       M  46  5:04:10      2:22:09 (224) 
211. 128  Margaret Meyer                           Peru, NY                                 F  24  5:04:42      2:23:33 (228) 
212. 120  Renee McFalls                            Pennellville, NY                         F  48  5:06:03      2:21:28 (221) 
213. 119  Pat McFalls                              Pennellville, NY                         M  48  5:06:04      2:21:27 (220) 
214. 241  Dawn Kiddell                             Lancaster, ON                            F  45  5:06:24      2:21:23 (217) 
215. 256  Henry Dore                               Green Valley, ON                         M  61  5:08:11      2:21:26 (219) 
216. 232  Quentin Dombro                           Burlington, VT                           M  55  5:14:08      1:52:37 (124) 
217. 955  Alana Forcier                            Westport, NY                             F  56  5:14:18      2:23:32 (227) 
218. 165  Betty Rose                               Montpelier, VT                           F  59  5:14:29      2:26:12 (235) 
219. 942  Amy Dickinson                            Montpelier, VT                           F  40  5:18:18      2:19:03 (213) 
220. 907  Diana Boehm                              Dripping Springs, TX                     F  41  5:19:22      2:23:52 (229) 
221. 989  Kamal Jabbour                            Pompey, NY                               M  50  5:20:10      2:14:37 (199) 
222. 918  Martin Burke                             Shrewsbury, MA                           M  54  5:20:25      2:11:59 (194) 
223. 233  Errol Isenberg                           Sunrise, FL                              M  51  5:22:34      2:10:31 (189) 
224. 963  Phillip Gallo                            Saranac Lake, NY                         M  56  5:24:20      2:26:30 (236) 
225. 934  Ellen Cook-Barnes                        Hogansburg, NY                           F  37  5:24:56      2:29:04 (239) 
226. 958  Karen Francis                            Hogansburg, NY                           F  39  5:24:56      2:29:04 (240) 
227. 908  Ben Bopp                                 Eugene, OR                               M  65  5:25:58      2:39:05 (251) 
228. 961  Scott Fulton                             Colton, NY                               M  52  5:27:11      2:18:28 (211) 
229. 186  Gary Spradlin                            Pacific Grove, CA                        M  60  5:27:25      2:29:49 (244) 
230. 105  Marion Landry                            Montreal, QC                             F  63  5:31:53      2:32:06 (247) 
231. 151  Aaron Pincock                            Chandler, AZ                             M  28  5:36:56      2:29:38 (241) 
232. 110  Anna Karina Lisby                        Highlands Ranch, CO                      F  30  5:36:57      2:29:39 (243) 
233. 152  Jana Pincock                             Logan, UT                                F  20  5:36:57      2:29:38 (242) 
234. 268  Aaron Cummings                           Williston, VT                            M  35  5:38:06      2:06:28 (176) 
235. 231  Frank Bartocci                           Rochester, MN                            M  60  5:38:59      2:33:10 (248) 
236. 117  John Mason                               Lafayette, IN                            M  52  5:41:09      2:31:15 (245) 
237. 101  Annie King                               Decatur, GA                              F  48  5:41:37      2:31:24 (246) 
238. 141  Gary Nuss                                Gahanna, OH                              M  48  5:46:15      2:21:36 (223) 
239. 197  Kathleen Talbot                          Williston, VT                            F  16  5:46:16      2:25:31 (233) 
240. 237  Lisa Pass                                Goose Creek, SC                          F  46  5:46:17      2:21:34 (222) 
241. 224  Michael Wootton                          Waterville, VT                           M  33  5:50:21      2:27:00 (237) 
242. 185  Frances Spradlin                         Pacific Grove, CA                        F  57  5:50:27      2:36:32 (250) 
243. 161  Bill Rex                                 Geneva, IL                               M  67  5:54:51      2:42:46 (253) 
244. 914  Jim Browder                              Rock Hill, SC                            M  53  6:01:25      2:41:35 (252)