Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20052007-->

36th Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

USATF certified #VT88001BT
October 21, 2006
South Hero, VT

Weather: cloudy, temperatures in the upper 30s, steady 25mph NW wind on northern half of the island, 5-10mph NW winds on the southern half of the island
Race Director: Sandra Dickin
Summary: Congratulations to all 194 finishers - the most since 1982! 227 registered, 204 started, and 201 made it halfway. The Friday evening snow that made travelling to the race challenging for some spiced up the scenery more than usual - snow capped mountains with fall colors below. Luckily the warm lake kept the snow from accumulating on the island. It was certainly one of the colder races in this marathon's history. The men's race was quite dynamic. Robert Demers opened an early lead and held it for 22 miles. He was always in view of the second place runner and held a 30 second advantage at the halfway mark (1:24:20). Paul Young was in third place at mile 3 and moved into second by mile 7. He was able to hold that position until mile 19. Jack Pilla was in second place at mile 3, before settling into third by mile 7. Jack slowly closed the distance in the second half of the race, overtaking Paul at mile 19, and then Robert at mile 22. He cruised to his first marathon win and became the oldest Green Mountain Marathon winner (48 years old) in a time of 2:54:49. Meanwhile Richard Miranda bided his time running in a pack of three in fourth place for most of the race. His half marathon time was almost four minutes behind the leader. He used a negative split to propel himself into second place by the finish, less than a minute behind Jack (2:55:28). Paul Young settled for third in 2:55:43. Jean-Francois Pouliot also came from behind (7th at the half) to take fourth in 2:57:36. Scott Hardeman rounded out the top five with a 2:57:52. The women's race was also exciting, with most of the activity in the 2-5 spots. Anne Treadwell broke out of the gate to take the lead early and never relinquished. She hit the half in 1:33:28 with a comfortable four minute lead. Only slowing slightly in the second half, she finished in 3:08:48, winning her first marathon, and at the same time bettering her best marathon time by 17 minutes! Her time was the fastest women's time since 2000 and completed the GMAA sweep of the two number one spots. Dot Martin bounced around between second and fourth most of the race, but ended up second when it counted, finishing in 3:14:22. Beth Herder didn't work her way into the top 5 until mile 13, but ran a strong second half and finished third in 3:16:43. Janet Waren ran most of the race in second place, but fell back to fourth in 3:18:10. April Martin, coming off a 3:11 marathon best a few weeks earlier, also bounced among the top 5 during the race. She ultimately finished fifth with a 3:23:36 finish. Only one age group record was set for the day - Bobbi Stapenhorst set the new mark for the women's 60s with a 4:31:30. An analysis of the split times shows 23 runners had a negative split. The most negative split for both time and place went to Richard Dickinson. His 3:20:31 came from a 1:45:41 (good for 69th) followed by a 1:34:50 (good for 9th). Many runners had solid times, including many personal bests and recent bests. While there weren't copious spectators on the course, the ones that were there were very energetic and inspiring. The hot corn chowder was one of the favorite post race foods as was the very appropriate apple products (Grand Isle is sometimes called apple island).
Volunteers: Carlie Krolick, Dot Helling, Sherry Ricker, Matt Dall, Sam Davis, Carl Lorenston, Bee Buttner, Sherri Eaton, Ana Barria, Brooke Taber, Howard Kalfus, Bob Corey, S Narayan, Ellie Bouffard, Paul, Karen and Helen Huyffer, Chuck and Luisa Finberg, Liz Foster, Jessica Bolduc, Jerry Gerad, Tony Treanor, Barb and Dave Capen, Tom McGonegal, Tom Chadwick, Peter Yates, Bill Everatt
Thanks to the St. Francis Xavier School for staffing all the aid stations!


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   762  Erin Lyman                               Richmond                                 F  27  3:30:09      1:40:51 (47)   1:49:18 (51) 
2.   763  Katherine Mack                           Winooski                                 F  24  3:36:50      1:43:59 (63)   1:52:51 (66) 
3.   751  Anne Marie Landry                        Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:42:03      1:47:50 (81)   1:54:13 (68) 
4.   757  Taylor Leach                             Middlebury                               F  22  3:44:53      1:48:55 (86)   1:55:58 (79) 
5.   828  Carrie Stone                             Shutesbury,MA                            F  29  3:50:28      1:48:04 (82)   2:02:24 (94) 
6.   882  Ali White                                Georgia                                  F  26  3:50:36      1:58:31 (136)  1:52:05 (62) 
7.   777  Christine McHanson                       Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:51:24      1:56:22 (126)  1:55:02 (73) 
8.   784  Martha Muir                              Ville Mont-Royal,QC                      F  25  4:06:25      1:57:48 (133)  2:08:37 (113) 
9.   687  Michelle Connor                          Essex Junction                           F  25  4:26:07      2:14:08 (174)  2:11:59 (127) 
10.  760  Mary Lovett                              Burlington                               F  22  4:29:51      2:00:06 (138)  2:29:45 (165) 
11.  856  Margaret Meyer                           Plattsburgh,NY                           F  23  4:44:36      2:22:06 (190)  2:22:30 (155) 

30 - 39
1.   835  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  38  3:08:48      1:33:28 (17)   1:35:20 (11) 
2.   841  Janet Waren                              Wilmington,NC                            F  34  3:18:10      1:37:35 (32)   1:40:35 (24) 
3.   814  Isabelle Rousseau                        Longueuil,QC                             F  37  3:26:43      1:43:57 (62)   1:42:46 (32) 
4.   853  Katie Finlayson                          Saylorsburg,PA                           F  32  3:32:42      1:43:24 (57)   1:49:18 (52) 
5.   729  Katy Hazzard                             Biddeford,ME                             F  34  3:37:24      1:49:48 (93)   1:47:36 (49) 
6.   881  Michele Bruso                            Fairfax                                  F  37  3:41:41      1:41:24 (48)   2:00:17 (89) 
7.   803  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  33  3:46:22      1:49:39 (91)   1:56:43 (81) 
8.   883  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte                                F  38  3:52:18      1:54:52 (114)  1:57:26 (82) 
9.   799  Sylvie Phillips                          Barrie,ON                                F  39  4:13:20      2:03:50 (152)  2:09:30 (115) 
10.  849  Emily Brackett                           Portland,ME                              F  36  4:20:34      1:53:49 (110)  2:26:45 (161) 
11.  869  Val Stori                                East Corinth                             F  30  4:24:26      2:03:11 (150)  2:21:15 (154) 
12.  836  Emily Trespas                            Andover,MA                               F  35  4:27:15      2:19:02 (186)  2:08:13 (111) 
13.  852  Grace Dickinson-Branon                   St. Albans                               F  31  4:33:15      1:55:58 (123)  2:37:17 (171) 
14.  770  Karen Martel                             St. Albans                               F  35  4:36:04      2:11:04 (171)  2:25:00 (158) 
15.  795  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  31  4:56:20      2:18:02 (183)  2:38:18 (174) 

40 - 49
1.   772  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  46  3:14:22 *    1:37:54 (33)   1:36:28 (13) 
2.   878  Beth Herder                              Pittsfield,MA                            F  47  3:16:43 *    1:38:40 (36)   1:38:03 (19) 
3.   863  April Martin                             Potsdam,NY                               F  44  3:23:36      1:38:30 (34)   1:45:06 (40) 
4.   761  Teresa Lust                              Etna,NH                                  F  42  3:34:49      1:43:05 (55)   1:51:44 (61) 
5.   886  Rebecca Martell                          Milton                                   F  41  3:35:57      1:45:52 (70)   1:50:05 (53) 
6.   744  Sharon King                              Cambridge                                F  46  3:45:40      1:43:08 (56)   2:02:32 (98) 
7.   666  Julie Albina                             North Conway,NH                          F  40  4:03:45      1:53:47 (109)  2:09:58 (119) 
8.   822  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:04:21      1:55:14 (118)  2:09:07 (114) 
9.   859  Nancy Trigg                              Lorraine,QC                              F  44  4:15:13      2:05:28 (157)  2:09:45 (117) 
10.  807  Mary Alice Purcell                       Bloomington,MN                           F  49  4:15:21      2:09:27 (168)  2:05:54 (105) 
11.  842  Susan Warren                             Cambridge                                F  44  4:16:03      2:00:35 (139)  2:15:28 (136) 
12.  809  Jocelyn Reever                           Woodstock,CT                             F  40  4:18:23      2:03:00 (149)  2:15:23 (135) 
13.  669  Christina Ashley                         Westford                                 F  46  4:19:16      2:04:54 (155)  2:14:22 (132) 
14.  771  Claire Martin                            Newbury,NH                               F  43  4:30:07      2:10:09 (169)  2:19:58 (148) 
15.  685  Kristine Collin                          New Britain,CT                           F  42  4:31:38      2:08:19 (164)  2:23:19 (157) 
16.  780  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  49  4:32:54      2:07:50 (163)  2:25:04 (159) 
17.  691  Cyndy Cross                              Barre                                    F  49  4:33:01      2:13:35 (173)  2:19:26 (146) 
18.  711  Corinne Fornelius                        Woodinville,WA                           F  45  4:48:35      2:16:57 (178)  2:31:38 (166) 
19.  740  Kelly Jensen                             Springville,UT                           F  43  4:48:35      2:16:55 (177)  2:31:40 (167) 
20.  767  Kathleen Mann                            Woburn,MA                                F  43  4:52:04      2:05:18 (156)  2:46:46 (178) 
21.  787  Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  49  5:24:19      2:33:19 (195)  2:51:00 (180) 

50 - 59
1.   832  Debbie Tirrito                           Winooski                                 F  51  4:03:44      1:54:08 (112)  2:09:36 (116) 
2.   747  Madeleine Kominik                        Sainte-Adele,QC                          F  52  4:15:44      2:00:44 (141)  2:15:00 (134) 
3.   830  Holly Stretch                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  53  4:24:57      1:57:46 (132)  2:27:11 (163) 
4.   720  Maria Gomes                              Pincourt,QC                              F  55  4:26:52      2:07:07 (158)  2:19:45 (147) 
5.   741  Donna Jerdo                              Moriah,NY                                F  54  4:44:51      2:16:16 (175)  2:28:35 (164) 
6.   789  Lou Norton                               Atlanta,GA                               F  59  4:52:14      2:18:08 (184)  2:34:06 (170) 
7.   731  Carol Heinick                            Norwood,NY                               F  50  4:58:21      2:20:55 (189)  2:37:26 (172) 
8.   785  Mary Muncil                              Cambridge,NY                             F  51  5:45:28      2:37:09 (197)  3:08:19 (192) 
9.   834  Mieka Tomko-Gerard                       Oldsmar,FL                               F  56  5:53:36      2:40:43 (199)  3:12:53 (193) 

60 - 69
1.   826  Bobbi Stapenhorst                        Montpelier                               F  61  4:31:30      2:11:03 (170)  2:20:27 (149) 
2.   753  Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  62  5:31:25      2:40:09 (198)  2:51:16 (182) 

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   877  Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  3:00:00      1:28:03 (6)    1:31:57 (6) 
2.   875  Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  26  3:15:45      1:38:42 (38)   1:37:03 (15) 
3.   866  Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  28  3:16:43      1:38:41 (37)   1:38:02 (18) 
4.   698  Richard Dickinson                        South Boston,MA                          M  28  3:20:31      1:45:41 (69)   1:34:50 (9) 
5.   854  John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  21  3:22:56      1:36:27 (25)   1:46:29 (44) 
6.   791  Christopher Palizza                      Valley Cottage,NY                        M  26  3:23:47      1:42:14 (50)   1:41:33 (29) 
7.   764  Tyler Magnan                             St. Albans                               M  23  3:29:53      1:45:33 (68)   1:44:20 (36) 
8.   724  Eddie Habeck III                         Ghent,NY                                 M  29  3:38:27      1:43:47 (61)   1:54:40 (71) 
9.   829  Myriam St-Onge                           Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:45:21      1:54:36 (113)  1:50:45 (58) 
10.  783  Patrick Mousaw                           Rutland,MA                               M  29  3:48:21      1:37:30 (30)   2:10:51 (125) 
11.  728  Adam Haywood                             Interlaken,MA                            M  22  3:50:04      1:33:28 (19)   2:16:36 (140) 
12.  808  Ryan Reese                               Grand Island,NE                          M  23  3:54:03      1:43:26 (58)   2:10:37 (123) 
13.  684  Paul Coen                                Brighton,MA                              M  26  4:13:58      1:55:33 (120)  2:18:25 (142) 
14.  805  Tom Powell                               Wallkill,NY                              M  23  4:20:36      1:53:36 (107)  2:27:00 (162) 
15.  683  Jason Chizmar                            Springfield                              M  26  4:43:33      1:55:32 (119)  2:48:01 (179) 

30 - 39
1.   769  Richard Maranda                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:55:28      1:28:02 (4)    1:27:26 (1) 
2.   804  Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Lachenaie,QC                             M  35  2:57:36      1:29:19 (7)    1:28:17 (2) 
3.   727  Scott Hardeman                           St. Louis,MO                             M  36  2:57:52      1:28:02 (5)    1:29:50 (4) 
4.   844  Christian Wilkens                        Quincy,MA                                M  31  3:08:12      1:33:25 (13)   1:34:47 (8) 
5.   793  Wan Park                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  3:08:12      1:33:26 (15)   1:34:46 (7) 
6.   673  Seth Blumerman                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  32  3:08:13      1:32:33 (12)   1:35:40 (12) 
7.   667  Carlos Andrade                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  33  3:11:05      1:33:25 (14)   1:37:40 (17) 
8.   736  Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  38  3:13:12      1:33:27 (16)   1:39:45 (22) 
9.   872  Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  35  3:13:13      1:33:28 (18)   1:39:45 (21) 
10.  885  Patrick Jessee                           Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:13:39      1:32:27 (11)   1:41:12 (27) 
11.  737  Christopher Huston                       Waltham                                  M  38  3:13:42      1:33:58 (21)   1:39:44 (20) 
12.  860  John Wulff                               South Burlington                         M  31  3:15:47      1:33:29 (20)   1:42:18 (31) 
13.  825  Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  33  3:19:21      1:34:41 (23)   1:44:40 (38) 
14.  782  Maurizio Molin                           Burlington                               M  37  3:23:27      1:36:37 (27)   1:46:50 (45) 
15.  705  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  36  3:25:49      1:40:26 (45)   1:45:23 (41) 
16.  722  Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  31  3:27:26      1:43:01 (52)   1:44:25 (37) 
17.  688  Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  37  3:36:55      1:46:31 (74)   1:50:24 (56) 
18.  800  Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  38  3:37:04      1:42:31 (51)   1:54:33 (70) 
19.  861  James Cavallo                            Milford,CT                               M  34  3:46:22      1:49:46 (92)   1:56:36 (80) 
20.  716  Leonard (Sonny) Gerardi                  South Boston,MA                          M  32  3:49:38      1:49:55 (95)   1:59:43 (87) 
21.  874  Christopher Ingemi                       Putney                                   M  30  3:51:20      1:44:50 (66)   2:06:30 (107) 
22.  812  Fr. Michael Rodriguez                    El Paso,TX                               M  36  3:53:04      1:51:03 (99)   2:02:01 (93) 
23.  776  Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury,MA                          M  32  3:58:04      2:02:51 (147)  1:55:13 (75) 
24.  781  James Mills                              Burlington                               M  35  4:00:01      1:51:41 (102)  2:08:20 (112) 
25.  690  Robert Corro                             Chicago,IL                               M  38  4:12:34      1:56:56 (129)  2:15:38 (137) 
26.  831  Mark Thibodeaux                          Weston,MA                                M  36  4:17:57      2:01:52 (145)  2:16:05 (138) 
27.  818  Scott Sawyer                             Fort Edward,NY                           M  30  4:30:26      1:57:24 (130)  2:33:02 (169) 
28.  879  Aaron Archambault                        Peru,NY                                  M  30  5:00:33      2:07:37 (162)  2:52:56 (184) 
29.  880  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  32  5:00:33      2:07:36 (161)  2:52:57 (185) 

40 - 49
1.   884  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  48  2:54:49      1:25:34 (3)    1:29:15 (3) 
2.   846  Paul Young                               Andover,MA                               M  41  2:55:43      1:24:52 (2)    1:30:51 (5) 
3.   697  Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  45  3:01:08      1:24:20 (1)    1:36:48 (14) 
4.   734  Evan Hirsch                              Medford,MA                               M  47  3:11:58      1:31:15 (8)    1:40:43 (25) 
5.   792  Daniel Pare                              Quebec,QC                                M  44  3:18:33      1:36:40 (28)   1:41:53 (30) 
6.   759  George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  43  3:18:44      1:37:32 (31)   1:41:12 (26) 
7.   717  Michel Giguere                           Boucherville,QC                          M  43  3:20:04      1:36:41 (29)   1:43:23 (34) 
8.   867  Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  42  3:25:58      1:35:39 (24)   1:50:19 (55) 
9.   802  James Pike                               Canton,MA                                M  47  3:26:14      1:40:28 (46)   1:45:46 (42) 
10.  742  Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  48  3:27:51      1:32:04 (10)   1:55:47 (76) 
11.  768  Michael Mann                             Woburn,MA                                M  46  3:28:17      1:42:12 (49)   1:46:05 (43) 
12.  862  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  3:30:23      1:43:27 (59)   1:46:56 (46) 
13.  730  T. Chuck Hazzard                         Biddeford,ME                             M  46  3:37:24      1:49:49 (94)   1:47:35 (48) 
14.  766  Robert Malo                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:38:11      1:46:05 (72)   1:52:06 (63) 
15.  851  J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  44  3:38:36      1:49:36 (90)   1:49:00 (50) 
16.  843  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  49  3:40:51      1:45:59 (71)   1:54:52 (72) 
17.  817  Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  41  3:42:47      1:52:36 (103)  1:50:11 (54) 
18.  839  Paul Vorndran                            Denver,CO                                M  40  3:48:39      1:52:51 (106)  1:55:48 (78) 
19.  850  Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  42  3:48:50      1:43:04 (54)   2:05:46 (104) 
20.  838  Russ Tuttle                              Palmetto,FL                              M  48  3:50:02      1:47:37 (79)   2:02:25 (95) 
21.  820  Jonathan Schneider                       Hingham,MA                               M  40  3:51:25      1:49:58 (96)   2:01:27 (90) 
22.  686  Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue,QC                  M  41  3:55:25      1:44:10 (65)   2:11:15 (126) 
23.  796  Thomas Perri                             Maple Grove,MN                           M  45  3:55:27      1:56:20 (125)  1:59:07 (85) 
24.  689  Greg Cormack                             Churchill,ON                             M  43  3:56:27      1:46:36 (75)   2:09:51 (118) 
25.  755  Rick Langdon                             Barrie,ON                                M  49  3:56:27      1:53:58 (111)  2:02:29 (97) 
26.  855  Michael Mallon                           Yonkers,NY                               M  42  3:58:18      1:58:29 (135)  1:59:49 (88) 
27.  790  Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:01:02      1:58:07 (134)  2:02:55 (100) 
28.  847  Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  44  4:01:09      1:46:51 (76)   2:14:18 (131) 
29.  779  Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  4:05:54      1:51:30 (101)  2:14:24 (133) 
30.  758  James Leary                              Brandon                                  M  45  4:06:33      2:01:25 (143)  2:05:08 (102) 
31.  745  Todd King                                West Hills,CA                            M  45  4:06:56      1:53:43 (108)  2:13:13 (129) 
32.  864  Paul Oliveto                             Mt Pocono,PA                             M  48  4:10:32      2:02:52 (148)  2:07:40 (110) 
33.  811  Douglas Ringler                          Montgomery Village,MD                    M  42  4:19:09      2:00:38 (140)  2:18:31 (143) 
34.  702  Ed Dzwonkowski                           Huntington Beach,CA                      M  47  4:31:38      2:08:20 (165)  2:23:18 (156) 
35.  706  Glen Ewart                               Potsdam,NY                               M  46  4:50:59      2:18:00 (182)  2:32:59 (168) 
36.  680  Bob Buttner                              Camillus,NY                              M  46  4:53:08      2:08:27 (166)  2:44:41 (177) 
37.  857  Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  49  5:14:57      2:17:47 (181)  2:57:10 (187) 
38.  676  Brendan Brown                            Morrisville                              M  44  5:20:15      2:27:21 (192)  2:52:54 (183) 

50 - 59
1.   719  Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  54  3:06:35      1:31:17 (9)    1:35:18 (10) 
2.   865  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  3:11:52      1:34:18 (22)   1:37:34 (16) 
3.   888  Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  50  3:19:33      1:36:29 (26)   1:43:04 (33) 
4.   788  Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  50  3:19:49      1:39:49 (42)   1:40:00 (23) 
5.   726  Terry Hakkola                            Plymouth,MN                              M  56  3:21:18      1:40:04 (43)   1:41:14 (28) 
6.   693  Leigh Curtiss                            Lexox,MA                                 M  52  3:22:58      1:38:44 (39)   1:44:14 (35) 
7.   710  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  51  3:25:23      1:40:25 (44)   1:44:58 (39) 
8.   675  Rick Boshe                               Gt. Barrington,MA                        M  55  3:25:42      1:38:45 (40)   1:46:57 (47) 
9.   891  Bob McDonald                             South Burlington                         M  53  3:35:43      1:43:28 (60)   1:52:15 (64) 
10.  786  Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  50  3:35:51      1:43:02 (53)   1:52:49 (65) 
11.  845  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  53  3:37:56      1:47:07 (77)   1:50:49 (59) 
12.  774  Richard McCrea                           Tampa,FL                                 M  52  3:39:12      1:47:35 (78)   1:51:37 (60) 
13.  815  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  57  3:39:23      1:48:49 (85)   1:50:34 (57) 
14.  794  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  55  3:42:26      1:44:04 (64)   1:58:22 (84) 
15.  827  Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  59  3:42:47      1:47:38 (80)   1:55:09 (74) 
16.  701  Bob Dunfey                               York,ME                                  M  55  3:45:18      1:39:18 (41)   2:06:00 (106) 
17.  819  Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  3:48:28      1:55:35 (121)  1:52:53 (67) 
18.  823  Jim Smieja                               Belle Plaine,MN                          M  55  3:48:31      1:52:43 (104)  1:55:48 (77) 
19.  890  Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  53  3:51:07      1:56:37 (127)  1:54:30 (69) 
20.  765  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  53  3:52:05      1:50:30 (97)   2:01:35 (91) 
21.  674  Bill Bly                                 Williston                                M  58  3:53:43      1:51:17 (100)  2:02:26 (96) 
22.  682  Kenneth Childs                           Knoxville,TN                             M  57  3:54:01      1:55:47 (122)  1:58:14 (83) 
23.  868  John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  58  3:55:45      1:48:45 (84)   2:07:00 (108) 
24.  876  Toni Muth                                Galilee,PA                               M  50  3:57:16      1:45:17 (67)   2:11:59 (128) 
25.  813  Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  59  3:59:47      1:55:08 (117)  2:04:39 (101) 
26.  773  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  54  4:00:18      1:54:59 (116)  2:05:19 (103) 
27.  833  Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  4:02:39      1:59:45 (137)  2:02:54 (99) 
28.  738  Arthur Jacobson                          Bloomington,MN                           M  52  4:02:59      1:52:49 (105)  2:10:10 (122) 
29.  714  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  4:06:40      1:49:04 (87)   2:17:36 (141) 
30.  707  John Facteau                             Peru,NY                                  M  51  4:07:00      1:48:22 (83)   2:18:38 (144) 
31.  703  David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  54  4:07:41      1:56:50 (128)  2:10:51 (124) 
32.  816  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:13:18      2:03:14 (151)  2:10:04 (121) 
33.  692  Gerry Crowe                              Woburn,MA                                M  54  4:14:52      2:04:48 (154)  2:10:04 (120) 
34.  801  Patrick Pierce                           North Liberty,IN                         M  53  4:15:58      1:54:56 (115)  2:21:02 (152) 
35.  748  Michel Kominik                           Sainte-Adele,QC                          M  50  4:16:59      1:56:10 (124)  2:20:49 (151) 
36.  756  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  54  4:17:58      2:01:51 (144)  2:16:07 (139) 
37.  704  Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  57  4:18:38      1:57:35 (131)  2:21:03 (153) 
38.  725  Marty Haber                              Westmount,QC                             M  59  4:31:05      2:17:03 (180)  2:14:02 (130) 
39.  775  Kevin McDermott                          Mandeville,LA                            M  51  4:49:49      2:09:17 (167)  2:40:32 (175) 
40.  721  Kenneth Greenberg                        Littleton,CO                             M  52  4:57:47      2:19:59 (188)  2:37:48 (173) 
41.  837  Michael Tulloch                          Canton,NY                                M  55  5:19:36      2:18:43 (185)  3:00:53 (188) 
42.  670  Robert Bailey                            South Charleston,WV                      M  57  5:22:48      2:31:46 (194)  2:51:02 (181) 
43.  749  Andrew Kramer                            Muskego,WI                               M  50  5:33:04      2:30:34 (193)  3:02:30 (190) 
44.  713  Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  51  5:33:45      2:16:59 (179)  3:16:46 (194) 

60 - 69
1.   840  Clifford Walker                          Greenfield Park,QC                       M  63  3:48:39      1:49:20 (89)   1:59:19 (86) 
2.   752  Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  61  3:52:24      1:50:43 (98)   2:01:41 (92) 
3.   715  Anthony Gagliardi                        New Haven,CT                             M  61  3:56:47      1:49:18 (88)   2:07:29 (109) 
4.   677  David Bruce                              Port Henry,NY                            M  64  4:24:51      2:04:23 (153)  2:20:28 (150) 
5.   671  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  64  4:30:52      2:11:48 (172)  2:19:04 (145) 
6.   665  Byron Adams                              Williamsburg,VA                          M  64  4:42:36      2:16:27 (176)  2:26:09 (160) 
7.   700  Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  60  5:02:53      2:19:34 (187)  2:43:19 (176) 
8.   746  Alfred Kohli                             Lomira,WI                                M  64  5:17:26      2:23:20 (191)  2:54:06 (186) 
9.   873  Joseph Sholtes                           Southamptom,ON                           M  62  5:43:48      2:37:08 (196)  3:06:40 (191) 

70 - 79
1.   695  Eugene DeFronzo                          Cheshire,CT                              M  70  5:49:56      2:47:56 (200)  3:02:00 (189) 

1.   884  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  48  2:54:49      1:25:34 (3)    1:29:15 (3) 
2.   769  Richard Maranda                          Montreal,QC                              M  35  2:55:28      1:28:02 (4)    1:27:26 (1) 
3.   846  Paul Young                               Andover,MA                               M  41  2:55:43      1:24:52 (2)    1:30:51 (5) 
4.   804  Jean-Francois Pouliot                    Lachenaie,QC                             M  35  2:57:36      1:29:19 (7)    1:28:17 (2) 
5.   727  Scott Hardeman                           St. Louis,MO                             M  36  2:57:52      1:28:02 (5)    1:29:50 (4) 
6.   877  Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  3:00:00      1:28:03 (6)    1:31:57 (6) 
7.   697  Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  45  3:01:08      1:24:20 (1)    1:36:48 (14) 
8.   719  Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  54  3:06:35      1:31:17 (9)    1:35:18 (10) 
9.   844  Christian Wilkens                        Quincy,MA                                M  31  3:08:12      1:33:25 (13)   1:34:47 (8) 
10.  793  Wan Park                                 Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  3:08:12      1:33:26 (15)   1:34:46 (7) 
11.  673  Seth Blumerman                           Saranac Lake,NY                          M  32  3:08:13      1:32:33 (12)   1:35:40 (12) 
12.  835  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  38  3:08:48      1:33:28 (17)   1:35:20 (11) 
13.  667  Carlos Andrade                           Beaconsfield,QC                          M  33  3:11:05      1:33:25 (14)   1:37:40 (17) 
14.  865  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  3:11:52      1:34:18 (22)   1:37:34 (16) 
15.  734  Evan Hirsch                              Medford,MA                               M  47  3:11:58      1:31:15 (8)    1:40:43 (25) 
16.  736  Dan House                                Essex Junction                           M  38  3:13:12      1:33:27 (16)   1:39:45 (22) 
17.  872  Mike Goodhart                            Jericho                                  M  35  3:13:13      1:33:28 (18)   1:39:45 (21) 
18.  885  Patrick Jessee                           Lebanon,NH                               M  39  3:13:39      1:32:27 (11)   1:41:12 (27) 
19.  737  Christopher Huston                       Waltham                                  M  38  3:13:42      1:33:58 (21)   1:39:44 (20) 
20.  772  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  46  3:14:22 *    1:37:54 (33)   1:36:28 (13) 
21.  875  Justin Thibault                          Burlington                               M  26  3:15:45      1:38:42 (38)   1:37:03 (15) 
22.  860  John Wulff                               South Burlington                         M  31  3:15:47      1:33:29 (20)   1:42:18 (31) 
23.  878  Beth Herder                              Pittsfield,MA                            F  47  3:16:43 *    1:38:40 (36)   1:38:03 (19) 
24.  866  Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  28  3:16:43      1:38:41 (37)   1:38:02 (18) 
25.  841  Janet Waren                              Wilmington,NC                            F  34  3:18:10      1:37:35 (32)   1:40:35 (24) 
26.  792  Daniel Pare                              Quebec,QC                                M  44  3:18:33      1:36:40 (28)   1:41:53 (30) 
27.  759  George Locke                             St. Lambert,QC                           M  43  3:18:44      1:37:32 (31)   1:41:12 (26) 
28.  825  Tyler Sperry                             Jericho                                  M  33  3:19:21      1:34:41 (23)   1:44:40 (38) 
29.  888  Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  50  3:19:33      1:36:29 (26)   1:43:04 (33) 
30.  788  Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  50  3:19:49      1:39:49 (42)   1:40:00 (23) 
31.  717  Michel Giguere                           Boucherville,QC                          M  43  3:20:04      1:36:41 (29)   1:43:23 (34) 
32.  698  Richard Dickinson                        South Boston,MA                          M  28  3:20:31      1:45:41 (69)   1:34:50 (9) 
33.  726  Terry Hakkola                            Plymouth,MN                              M  56  3:21:18      1:40:04 (43)   1:41:14 (28) 
34.  854  John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  21  3:22:56      1:36:27 (25)   1:46:29 (44) 
35.  693  Leigh Curtiss                            Lexox,MA                                 M  52  3:22:58      1:38:44 (39)   1:44:14 (35) 
36.  782  Maurizio Molin                           Burlington                               M  37  3:23:27      1:36:37 (27)   1:46:50 (45) 
37.  863  April Martin                             Potsdam,NY                               F  44  3:23:36      1:38:30 (34)   1:45:06 (40) 
38.  791  Christopher Palizza                      Valley Cottage,NY                        M  26  3:23:47      1:42:14 (50)   1:41:33 (29) 
39.  710  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  51  3:25:23      1:40:25 (44)   1:44:58 (39) 
40.  675  Rick Boshe                               Gt. Barrington,MA                        M  55  3:25:42      1:38:45 (40)   1:46:57 (47) 
41.  705  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  36  3:25:49      1:40:26 (45)   1:45:23 (41) 
42.  867  Nick Yardley                             Williston                                M  42  3:25:58      1:35:39 (24)   1:50:19 (55) 
43.  802  James Pike                               Canton,MA                                M  47  3:26:14      1:40:28 (46)   1:45:46 (42) 
44.  814  Isabelle Rousseau                        Longueuil,QC                             F  37  3:26:43      1:43:57 (62)   1:42:46 (32) 
45.  722  Courtenay Guertin                        Queensbury,NY                            M  31  3:27:26      1:43:01 (52)   1:44:25 (37) 
46.  742  Douglas Kerr                             Lewis,NY                                 M  48  3:27:51      1:32:04 (10)   1:55:47 (76) 
47.  768  Michael Mann                             Woburn,MA                                M  46  3:28:17      1:42:12 (49)   1:46:05 (43) 
48.  764  Tyler Magnan                             St. Albans                               M  23  3:29:53      1:45:33 (68)   1:44:20 (36) 
49.  762  Erin Lyman                               Richmond                                 F  27  3:30:09      1:40:51 (47)   1:49:18 (51) 
50.  862  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  3:30:23      1:43:27 (59)   1:46:56 (46) 
51.  853  Katie Finlayson                          Saylorsburg,PA                           F  32  3:32:42      1:43:24 (57)   1:49:18 (52) 
52.  761  Teresa Lust                              Etna,NH                                  F  42  3:34:49      1:43:05 (55)   1:51:44 (61) 
53.  891  Bob McDonald                             South Burlington                         M  53  3:35:43      1:43:28 (60)   1:52:15 (64) 
54.  786  Robert Najar                             New Castle,NH                            M  50  3:35:51      1:43:02 (53)   1:52:49 (65) 
55.  886  Rebecca Martell                          Milton                                   F  41  3:35:57      1:45:52 (70)   1:50:05 (53) 
56.  763  Katherine Mack                           Winooski                                 F  24  3:36:50      1:43:59 (63)   1:52:51 (66) 
57.  688  Michael Constable                        Delhi,NY                                 M  37  3:36:55      1:46:31 (74)   1:50:24 (56) 
58.  800  Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  38  3:37:04      1:42:31 (51)   1:54:33 (70) 
59.  729  Katy Hazzard                             Biddeford,ME                             F  34  3:37:24      1:49:48 (93)   1:47:36 (49) 
60.  730  T. Chuck Hazzard                         Biddeford,ME                             M  46  3:37:24      1:49:49 (94)   1:47:35 (48) 
61.  845  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  53  3:37:56      1:47:07 (77)   1:50:49 (59) 
62.  766  Robert Malo                              Montreal,QC                              M  49  3:38:11      1:46:05 (72)   1:52:06 (63) 
63.  724  Eddie Habeck III                         Ghent,NY                                 M  29  3:38:27      1:43:47 (61)   1:54:40 (71) 
64.  851  J. Dewar                                 Gloucester,ON                            M  44  3:38:36      1:49:36 (90)   1:49:00 (50) 
65.  774  Richard McCrea                           Tampa,FL                                 M  52  3:39:12      1:47:35 (78)   1:51:37 (60) 
66.  815  Kenneth Royster                          Miami,FL                                 M  57  3:39:23      1:48:49 (85)   1:50:34 (57) 
67.  843  Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  49  3:40:51      1:45:59 (71)   1:54:52 (72) 
68.  881  Michele Bruso                            Fairfax                                  F  37  3:41:41      1:41:24 (48)   2:00:17 (89) 
69.  751  Anne Marie Landry                        Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:42:03      1:47:50 (81)   1:54:13 (68) 
70.  794  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  55  3:42:26      1:44:04 (64)   1:58:22 (84) 
71.  827  Fred Stapenhorst                         Montpelier                               M  59  3:42:47      1:47:38 (80)   1:55:09 (74) 
72.  817  Paul Russo                               Cooperstown,NY                           M  41  3:42:47      1:52:36 (103)  1:50:11 (54) 
73.  757  Taylor Leach                             Middlebury                               F  22  3:44:53      1:48:55 (86)   1:55:58 (79) 
74.  701  Bob Dunfey                               York,ME                                  M  55  3:45:18      1:39:18 (41)   2:06:00 (106) 
75.  829  Myriam St-Onge                           Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:45:21      1:54:36 (113)  1:50:45 (58) 
76.  744  Sharon King                              Cambridge                                F  46  3:45:40      1:43:08 (56)   2:02:32 (98) 
77.  803  Elizabeth Ploof                          Essex Junction                           F  33  3:46:22      1:49:39 (91)   1:56:43 (81) 
78.  861  James Cavallo                            Milford,CT                               M  34  3:46:22      1:49:46 (92)   1:56:36 (80) 
79.  783  Patrick Mousaw                           Rutland,MA                               M  29  3:48:21      1:37:30 (30)   2:10:51 (125) 
80.  819  Robert Sayers                            Huntington                               M  52  3:48:28      1:55:35 (121)  1:52:53 (67) 
81.  823  Jim Smieja                               Belle Plaine,MN                          M  55  3:48:31      1:52:43 (104)  1:55:48 (77) 
82.  840  Clifford Walker                          Greenfield Park,QC                       M  63  3:48:39      1:49:20 (89)   1:59:19 (86) 
83.  839  Paul Vorndran                            Denver,CO                                M  40  3:48:39      1:52:51 (106)  1:55:48 (78) 
84.  850  Joe Bromka                               Richmond                                 M  42  3:48:50      1:43:04 (54)   2:05:46 (104) 
85.  716  Leonard (Sonny) Gerardi                  South Boston,MA                          M  32  3:49:38      1:49:55 (95)   1:59:43 (87) 
86.  838  Russ Tuttle                              Palmetto,FL                              M  48  3:50:02      1:47:37 (79)   2:02:25 (95) 
87.  728  Adam Haywood                             Interlaken,MA                            M  22  3:50:04      1:33:28 (19)   2:16:36 (140) 
88.  828  Carrie Stone                             Shutesbury,MA                            F  29  3:50:28      1:48:04 (82)   2:02:24 (94) 
89.  882  Ali White                                Georgia                                  F  26  3:50:36      1:58:31 (136)  1:52:05 (62) 
90.  890  Eric Ryea                                Adamant                                  M  53  3:51:07      1:56:37 (127)  1:54:30 (69) 
91.  874  Christopher Ingemi                       Putney                                   M  30  3:51:20      1:44:50 (66)   2:06:30 (107) 
92.  777  Christine McHanson                       Montreal,QC                              F  28  3:51:24      1:56:22 (126)  1:55:02 (73) 
93.  820  Jonathan Schneider                       Hingham,MA                               M  40  3:51:25      1:49:58 (96)   2:01:27 (90) 
94.  765  Raouf Mallouh                            Cote Saint Luc,QC                        M  53  3:52:05      1:50:30 (97)   2:01:35 (91) 
95.  883  Kelly Wilson                             Charlotte                                F  38  3:52:18      1:54:52 (114)  1:57:26 (82) 
96.  752  Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  61  3:52:24      1:50:43 (98)   2:01:41 (92) 
97.  812  Fr. Michael Rodriguez                    El Paso,TX                               M  36  3:53:04      1:51:03 (99)   2:02:01 (93) 
98.  674  Bill Bly                                 Williston                                M  58  3:53:43      1:51:17 (100)  2:02:26 (96) 
99.  682  Kenneth Childs                           Knoxville,TN                             M  57  3:54:01      1:55:47 (122)  1:58:14 (83) 
100. 808  Ryan Reese                               Grand Island,NE                          M  23  3:54:03      1:43:26 (58)   2:10:37 (123) 
101. 686  Pierre Collins                           Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue,QC                  M  41  3:55:25      1:44:10 (65)   2:11:15 (126) 
102. 796  Thomas Perri                             Maple Grove,MN                           M  45  3:55:27      1:56:20 (125)  1:59:07 (85) 
103. 868  John Paul Lewicke                        Mason,NH                                 M  58  3:55:45      1:48:45 (84)   2:07:00 (108) 
104. 689  Greg Cormack                             Churchill,ON                             M  43  3:56:27      1:46:36 (75)   2:09:51 (118) 
105. 755  Rick Langdon                             Barrie,ON                                M  49  3:56:27      1:53:58 (111)  2:02:29 (97) 
106. 715  Anthony Gagliardi                        New Haven,CT                             M  61  3:56:47      1:49:18 (88)   2:07:29 (109) 
107. 876  Toni Muth                                Galilee,PA                               M  50  3:57:16      1:45:17 (67)   2:11:59 (128) 
108. 776  Joseph McGonegal                         West Roxbury,MA                          M  32  3:58:04      2:02:51 (147)  1:55:13 (75) 
109. 855  Michael Mallon                           Yonkers,NY                               M  42  3:58:18      1:58:29 (135)  1:59:49 (88) 
110. 813  Ron Ridlon                               Morrisville                              M  59  3:59:47      1:55:08 (117)  2:04:39 (101) 
111. 781  James Mills                              Burlington                               M  35  4:00:01      1:51:41 (102)  2:08:20 (112) 
112. 773  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  54  4:00:18      1:54:59 (116)  2:05:19 (103) 
113. 790  Stephane Ouellet                         Montreal,QC                              M  41  4:01:02      1:58:07 (134)  2:02:55 (100) 
114. 847  Daniel Zucker                            Danville                                 M  44  4:01:09      1:46:51 (76)   2:14:18 (131) 
115. 833  Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  4:02:39      1:59:45 (137)  2:02:54 (99) 
116. 738  Arthur Jacobson                          Bloomington,MN                           M  52  4:02:59      1:52:49 (105)  2:10:10 (122) 
117. 832  Debbie Tirrito                           Winooski                                 F  51  4:03:44      1:54:08 (112)  2:09:36 (116) 
118. 666  Julie Albina                             North Conway,NH                          F  40  4:03:45      1:53:47 (109)  2:09:58 (119) 
119. 822  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  4:04:21      1:55:14 (118)  2:09:07 (114) 
120. 779  Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  4:05:54      1:51:30 (101)  2:14:24 (133) 
121. 784  Martha Muir                              Ville Mont-Royal,QC                      F  25  4:06:25      1:57:48 (133)  2:08:37 (113) 
122. 758  James Leary                              Brandon                                  M  45  4:06:33      2:01:25 (143)  2:05:08 (102) 
123. 714  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  4:06:40      1:49:04 (87)   2:17:36 (141) 
124. 745  Todd King                                West Hills,CA                            M  45  4:06:56      1:53:43 (108)  2:13:13 (129) 
125. 707  John Facteau                             Peru,NY                                  M  51  4:07:00      1:48:22 (83)   2:18:38 (144) 
126. 703  David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  54  4:07:41      1:56:50 (128)  2:10:51 (124) 
127. 864  Paul Oliveto                             Mt Pocono,PA                             M  48  4:10:32      2:02:52 (148)  2:07:40 (110) 
128. 690  Robert Corro                             Chicago,IL                               M  38  4:12:34      1:56:56 (129)  2:15:38 (137) 
129. 816  Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  56  4:13:18      2:03:14 (151)  2:10:04 (121) 
130. 799  Sylvie Phillips                          Barrie,ON                                F  39  4:13:20      2:03:50 (152)  2:09:30 (115) 
131. 684  Paul Coen                                Brighton,MA                              M  26  4:13:58      1:55:33 (120)  2:18:25 (142) 
132. 692  Gerry Crowe                              Woburn,MA                                M  54  4:14:52      2:04:48 (154)  2:10:04 (120) 
133. 859  Nancy Trigg                              Lorraine,QC                              F  44  4:15:13      2:05:28 (157)  2:09:45 (117) 
134. 807  Mary Alice Purcell                       Bloomington,MN                           F  49  4:15:21      2:09:27 (168)  2:05:54 (105) 
135. 747  Madeleine Kominik                        Sainte-Adele,QC                          F  52  4:15:44      2:00:44 (141)  2:15:00 (134) 
136. 801  Patrick Pierce                           North Liberty,IN                         M  53  4:15:58      1:54:56 (115)  2:21:02 (152) 
137. 842  Susan Warren                             Cambridge                                F  44  4:16:03      2:00:35 (139)  2:15:28 (136) 
138. 748  Michel Kominik                           Sainte-Adele,QC                          M  50  4:16:59      1:56:10 (124)  2:20:49 (151) 
139. 831  Mark Thibodeaux                          Weston,MA                                M  36  4:17:57      2:01:52 (145)  2:16:05 (138) 
140. 756  John Lavoie                              Saint Albans                             M  54  4:17:58      2:01:51 (144)  2:16:07 (139) 
141. 809  Jocelyn Reever                           Woodstock,CT                             F  40  4:18:23      2:03:00 (149)  2:15:23 (135) 
142. 704  Richard Davis                            Newport,NH                               M  57  4:18:38      1:57:35 (131)  2:21:03 (153) 
143. 811  Douglas Ringler                          Montgomery Village,MD                    M  42  4:19:09      2:00:38 (140)  2:18:31 (143) 
144. 669  Christina Ashley                         Westford                                 F  46  4:19:16      2:04:54 (155)  2:14:22 (132) 
145. 849  Emily Brackett                           Portland,ME                              F  36  4:20:34      1:53:49 (110)  2:26:45 (161) 
146. 805  Tom Powell                               Wallkill,NY                              M  23  4:20:36      1:53:36 (107)  2:27:00 (162) 
147. 869  Val Stori                                East Corinth                             F  30  4:24:26      2:03:11 (150)  2:21:15 (154) 
148. 677  David Bruce                              Port Henry,NY                            M  64  4:24:51      2:04:23 (153)  2:20:28 (150) 
149. 830  Holly Stretch                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  53  4:24:57      1:57:46 (132)  2:27:11 (163) 
150. 687  Michelle Connor                          Essex Junction                           F  25  4:26:07      2:14:08 (174)  2:11:59 (127) 
151. 720  Maria Gomes                              Pincourt,QC                              F  55  4:26:52      2:07:07 (158)  2:19:45 (147) 
152. 836  Emily Trespas                            Andover,MA                               F  35  4:27:15      2:19:02 (186)  2:08:13 (111) 
153. 760  Mary Lovett                              Burlington                               F  22  4:29:51      2:00:06 (138)  2:29:45 (165) 
154. 771  Claire Martin                            Newbury,NH                               F  43  4:30:07      2:10:09 (169)  2:19:58 (148) 
155. 818  Scott Sawyer                             Fort Edward,NY                           M  30  4:30:26      1:57:24 (130)  2:33:02 (169) 
156. 671  Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  64  4:30:52      2:11:48 (172)  2:19:04 (145) 
157. 725  Marty Haber                              Westmount,QC                             M  59  4:31:05      2:17:03 (180)  2:14:02 (130) 
158. 826  Bobbi Stapenhorst                        Montpelier                               F  61  4:31:30      2:11:03 (170)  2:20:27 (149) 
159. 702  Ed Dzwonkowski                           Huntington Beach,CA                      M  47  4:31:38      2:08:20 (165)  2:23:18 (156) 
160. 685  Kristine Collin                          New Britain,CT                           F  42  4:31:38      2:08:19 (164)  2:23:19 (157) 
161. 780  Elizabeth Meyer                          Jericho                                  F  49  4:32:54      2:07:50 (163)  2:25:04 (159) 
162. 691  Cyndy Cross                              Barre                                    F  49  4:33:01      2:13:35 (173)  2:19:26 (146) 
163. 852  Grace Dickinson-Branon                   St. Albans                               F  31  4:33:15      1:55:58 (123)  2:37:17 (171) 
164. 770  Karen Martel                             St. Albans                               F  35  4:36:04      2:11:04 (171)  2:25:00 (158) 
165. 665  Byron Adams                              Williamsburg,VA                          M  64  4:42:36      2:16:27 (176)  2:26:09 (160) 
166. 683  Jason Chizmar                            Springfield                              M  26  4:43:33      1:55:32 (119)  2:48:01 (179) 
167. 856  Margaret Meyer                           Plattsburgh,NY                           F  23  4:44:36      2:22:06 (190)  2:22:30 (155) 
168. 741  Donna Jerdo                              Moriah,NY                                F  54  4:44:51      2:16:16 (175)  2:28:35 (164) 
169. 711  Corinne Fornelius                        Woodinville,WA                           F  45  4:48:35      2:16:57 (178)  2:31:38 (166) 
170. 740  Kelly Jensen                             Springville,UT                           F  43  4:48:35      2:16:55 (177)  2:31:40 (167) 
171. 775  Kevin McDermott                          Mandeville,LA                            M  51  4:49:49      2:09:17 (167)  2:40:32 (175) 
172. 706  Glen Ewart                               Potsdam,NY                               M  46  4:50:59      2:18:00 (182)  2:32:59 (168) 
173. 767  Kathleen Mann                            Woburn,MA                                F  43  4:52:04      2:05:18 (156)  2:46:46 (178) 
174. 789  Lou Norton                               Atlanta,GA                               F  59  4:52:14      2:18:08 (184)  2:34:06 (170) 
175. 680  Bob Buttner                              Camillus,NY                              M  46  4:53:08      2:08:27 (166)  2:44:41 (177) 
176. 795  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  31  4:56:20      2:18:02 (183)  2:38:18 (174) 
177. 721  Kenneth Greenberg                        Littleton,CO                             M  52  4:57:47      2:19:59 (188)  2:37:48 (173) 
178. 731  Carol Heinick                            Norwood,NY                               F  50  4:58:21      2:20:55 (189)  2:37:26 (172) 
179. 879  Aaron Archambault                        Peru,NY                                  M  30  5:00:33      2:07:37 (162)  2:52:56 (184) 
180. 880  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  32  5:00:33      2:07:36 (161)  2:52:57 (185) 
181. 700  Henry Dore                               Green Valley,ON                          M  60  5:02:53      2:19:34 (187)  2:43:19 (176) 
182. 857  Thomas Noble                             Bridport                                 M  49  5:14:57      2:17:47 (181)  2:57:10 (187) 
183. 746  Alfred Kohli                             Lomira,WI                                M  64  5:17:26      2:23:20 (191)  2:54:06 (186) 
184. 837  Michael Tulloch                          Canton,NY                                M  55  5:19:36      2:18:43 (185)  3:00:53 (188) 
185. 676  Brendan Brown                            Morrisville                              M  44  5:20:15      2:27:21 (192)  2:52:54 (183) 
186. 670  Robert Bailey                            South Charleston,WV                      M  57  5:22:48      2:31:46 (194)  2:51:02 (181) 
187. 787  Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  49  5:24:19      2:33:19 (195)  2:51:00 (180) 
188. 753  Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  62  5:31:25      2:40:09 (198)  2:51:16 (182) 
189. 749  Andrew Kramer                            Muskego,WI                               M  50  5:33:04      2:30:34 (193)  3:02:30 (190) 
190. 713  Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  51  5:33:45      2:16:59 (179)  3:16:46 (194) 
191. 873  Joseph Sholtes                           Southamptom,ON                           M  62  5:43:48      2:37:08 (196)  3:06:40 (191) 
192. 785  Mary Muncil                              Cambridge,NY                             F  51  5:45:28      2:37:09 (197)  3:08:19 (192) 
193. 695  Eugene DeFronzo                          Cheshire,CT                              M  70  5:49:56      2:47:56 (200)  3:02:00 (189) 
194. 834  Mieka Tomko-Gerard                       Oldsmar,FL                               F  56  5:53:36      2:40:43 (199)  3:12:53 (193)