Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20022004-->

33rd Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

USATF certified #VT88001BT
October 18, 2003
South Hero, VT

Weather: mostly cloudy, light north wind, temperatures steady in the low 40s; a brief hailstorm occured 4 hours into the race
Race Directors: Danielle Graham and Andrew Pedersen
Summary: Congratulations to all 136 finishers! Ideal weather for all sub-four hour marathoners led to some fast times. It was an exciting finish in the men's race! John Paladino took an early lead and was ahead of Brian Mulry by 45 seconds at mile 10 in a time of 1:01:35. Brian caught and passed John at mile 15 and built a small lead. During the final mile, John turned the burners on passing Brian to finish more than a minute ahead of him. John's final time was 2:44:45. Brian's final time in his marathon debut was 2:45:51. Matthew Twarog rounded out the top three with a time of 2:48:13. This was the first year since 1990 that four runners finished faster than 2:50. The women's race was not so close. Nikki Kimball broke to an early lead, ahead of even all the half marathon women at mile 5. By mile 10, she had built a seven minute lead over Elizabeth Beller in a time of 1:08:27. Nikki went on to win in 3:09:49, nearly seventeen minutes ahead of second place finisher Marsa Daniel (3:26:43). Sheila Foley rounded out the top three with a time of 3:31:11. Despite the fast times, no age group records were set. The race does now have a new "oldest finisher" - Paul Gionfriddo of Muskego, WI - who finished the race in 5:30:50 as an 80 year old runner! One other racer to note was the "barefoot runner", Ric Villareal, who finished in 4:12:04 - some of those dirt roads must have been tough! He must have ran more than a marathon weaving around searching for the smoothest sections.
Volunteers: Ed Adams, Kelsey Adams, Michael Adams, Mike Armstrong, Ellie Bouffard, Andy Bowen, Steven Burks, Dave Capen, Laura Chadwick, Cathy Coburn, Bob Corey, Christopher Cover, Jessica Cover, Dave Delibac, Lisa Delibac, Ed Dombrowski, Nancy Elwess, Steve Eustis, Bill Everett, Linda Everett, Dave Fields, Courtney Gates, June Golato, Ray Gomez, Carole Harris, Flip Howley, Andrea Houlihan, David Jacobowitz, Sally Jacoby, Mark Kutler, Pat Loller, Betsey Lord, Andrew Mack, Tom McGonegal, Nancy Miller, Shanna Moyer (and baby!), Camilla Nuovo, Victor Nuovo, James Palermo, Mellissa Palermo, Jim Paulsen, Sue Paulsen, Jack Pilla, Sherry Ricker, Janet Yates, and Peter Yates
Water Stop Groups: Winooski's St. Francis Xavier School Eighth Grade, South Hero Congregational Church Youth Group


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.        Marsa Daniel                             Williamstown,MA                          F  24  3:26:43      1:16:49  29 
2.        Corbin Petro                             Jamacia Plain,MA                         F  24  3:38:46       
3.        Naheed Henderson                         Wilson,WY                                F  28  3:44:42       
4.        Barbara Bushnell                         Winooski                                 F  29  3:49:56       
5.        Julie Ricker                             High Point,NC                            F  27  3:59:42       
6.        Katy Chabot                              Duxbury                                  F  25  4:21:31       
7.        Lisa Richards                            Goffstown,NH                             F  26  4:36:27       
8.        Jessica Bisignano                        Avalon,NJ                                F  20  4:38:31       
9.        Megan Turner                             Burlington                               F  21  4:38:31       
10.       Mark Lefsrud                             Durham,NH                                F  29  4:38:45       
11.       Stacie Sears                             South Burlington                         F  28  4:41:18       
12.       Casey Finn                               Durham,NH                                F  26  4:45:41       

30 - 39
1.        Nikki Kimball                            Elizabethtown,NY                         F  32  3:09:49      1:08:27  10 
2.        Sheila Foley                             Ste-Marthe,QC                            F  38  3:31:12       
3.        Elizabeth Beller                         Brookline,MA                             F  30  3:32:46      1:15:40  25 
4.        Toni Rodd                                Atlanta,GA                               F  34  3:45:52       
5.        Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  35  3:45:59       
6.        Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  33  3:50:35       
7.        Heidi Splete                             Washington,DC                            F  33  3:50:35       
8.        Christine Lallier                        Hemmingford,QC                           F  33  3:57:09       
9.        Niqui Johnson                            Frederick,MD                             F  38  4:04:29       
10.       Linda Shepard                            Plattsburgh,NY                           F  39  4:07:44       
11.       Margaret Harstad                         Richmond                                 F  37  4:12:15       
12.       Kathleen Keenan                          Winooski                                 F  33  4:13:22       
13.       Lynn Izzo                                Hinesburg                                F  36  4:15:11       
14.       Janet Kepes                              Addison                                  F  35  4:27:49       
15.       Lisa Pembroke                            Waterbury                                F  31  4:54:02       
16.       Allison Seymour                          Ottawa,ON                                F  35  5:22:34       
17.       Anne Beaulieu                            Ottawa,ON                                F  38  5:22:35       

40 - 49
1.        Jean Kerr                                Catskill,NY                              F  44  3:42:40       
2.        Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  49  3:43:50       
3.        Nancy Hannaford                          Santa Clara,CA                           F  45  4:07:37       
4.        Marcia Gauvin                            South Pomfret                            F  40  4:11:12       
5.        Joanne Mosher                            Hemmingford,QC                           F  48  4:16:16       
6.        Kelly Jensen                             Burlington                               F  40  4:39:30       
7.        Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  46  5:07:52       

50 - 59
1.        Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  53  3:39:11       
2.        Laura Schultz                            East Lansing,MI                          F  56  4:36:18       
3.        Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  59  4:54:29       
4.        Sherry McAllister                        South Hero                               F  50  5:27:51       

60 - 69
1.        Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  60  4:34:36       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.        Brian Mulry                              White River Jct                          M  24  2:45:51      1:02:20   2 
2.        Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  27  2:48:13      1:03:17   3 
3.        Benoit Benoit                            Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:07:51      1:07:29   8 
4.        Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  25  3:15:55      1:15:45  26 
5.        Zeryai Hagos                             South Hero                               M  23  3:20:02      1:08:06   9 
6.        Welton Chang                             Hanover,NH                               M  20  3:29:36      1:10:28  16 
7.        Frank Szaba                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  29  3:30:53      1:13:35  23 
8.        Pascal Prince                            Montreal,QC                              M  29  3:31:54       
9.        Matt Baird                               Lyme,NH                                  M  24  3:39:55       
10.       Eric Diaz                                New Haven,CT                             M  23  3:41:18       
11.       Eric Henderson                           Wilson,WY                                M  29  3:44:41       
12.       Marc Bergeron                            St. Laurent,QC                           M  28  3:48:24       
13.       Vincent Rancourt                         St. Romuald,QC                           M  29  3:54:40       
14.       Jesse Lundberg                           Milton                                   M  22  3:57:58       
15.       Thomas Hickey                            Northfield                               M  20  4:13:14       
16.       Michael McKinney                         Indianapolis,IN                          M  25  4:34:30       

30 - 39
1.        John Paladino                            Austin,TX                                M  38  2:44:45      1:01:35   1 
2.        Duncan Larkin                            Essex Junction                           M  31  2:48:59      1:03:59   4 
3.        John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  35  2:57:28      1:04:45   5 
4.        Rowly Brucken                            Barre                                    M  35  3:10:12      1:10:00  14 
5.        Jon Strand                               Natick,MA                                M  38  3:11:11      1:09:15  13 
6.        Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  35  3:21:38      1:13:35  21 
7.        Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  34  3:34:11       
8.        Marek Kostanecki                         Malone,NY                                M  38  3:39:05      1:12:41  19 
9.        Brian Toman                              Brecksville,OH                           M  39  3:39:12       
10.       Andre' Sincennes                         Ottawa,ON                                M  38  3:40:37       
11.       Eric Petersen                            Winooski                                 M  31  3:41:39       
12.       John Folmsbee                            Essex,CT                                 M  34  3:47:26      1:13:35  22 
13.       Brian Bachmann                           Burlington                               M  31  3:58:04       
14.       John Brownwood                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  30  3:59:21       
15.       Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  39  4:37:45       

40 - 49
1.        Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  41  3:00:19      1:05:53   6 
2.        John Kokes                               Seattle,WA                               M  48  3:13:07      1:08:49  11 
3.        Robert McGill                            Rumson,NJ                                M  43  3:14:33      1:15:45  27 
4.        Robert Walsh                             East Lyme,CT                             M  47  3:15:49      1:12:41  20 
5.        Stewart Dutfield                         Catskill,NY                              M  48  3:22:50      1:10:00  15 
6.        Tom Ryde                                 Concord,MA                               M  44  3:31:11      1:17:12  30 
7.        Marc Patry                               Ottawa,ON                                M  49  3:31:44       
8.        Jeff Dewar                               Ontario,ON                               M  41  3:33:32       
9.        Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  46  3:34:52       
10.       Mike Forbeck                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  45  3:37:34       
11.       Paul Comeau                              Haverhill,MA                             M  41  3:38:51       
12.       Brian Norton                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  44  3:40:50      1:16:15  28 
13.       Joe DuVall                               Kanata,ON                                M  49  3:44:04       
14.       Scott Manning                            Atlanta,GA                               M  41  3:44:06       
15.       Christian Latulippe                      Laval Ouest,QC                           M  41  3:44:49       
16.       Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  49  3:47:18       
17.       Rick Lutz                                Virginia Beach,VA                        M  44  3:49:19       
18.       John H. Dietrich                         Cheyenne,WY                              M  47  3:50:43       
19.       Sylvain Duguay                           Laval,QC                                 M  44  3:52:02       
20.       Jeffrey Spencer                          Jericho                                  M  43  3:53:23       
21.       Gil Smith                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  40  3:55:40       
22.       Peter Emmons                             Atlanta,GA                               M  48  3:56:44       
23.       John Lent                                Vergennes                                M  49  3:58:39       
24.       Steve Frankenstein                       Altamonte Spr,FL                         M  46  4:00:29       
25.       J. Ellis                                 Tacoma,WA                                M  44  4:08:56       
26.       Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  43  4:09:31       
27.       Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  46  4:12:04       
28.       Duane Tate                               New Berlin,WI                            M  47  4:13:58       
29.       Bob Donlan                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  4:16:00       
30.       Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  49  4:20:13       
31.       Peter Superak                            Burlington                               M  47  4:33:31       
32.       Michael Keleher                          Phoenix,AZ                               M  49  4:35:24       
33.       Blake Jensen                             Burlington                               M  44  4:35:58       
34.       Erich Pearson                            Simpsonville,SC                          M  44  4:47:08       
35.       Michael T. Youchak                       Pittsburgh,PA                            M  41  5:16:39       
36.       Tom Youchak                              Palm Beach,FL                            M  48  5:16:40       

50 - 59
1.        Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  51  3:01:09      1:07:08   7 
2.        Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  52  3:04:01      1:08:54  12 
3.        Bobby Antonacci                          Warren                                   M  50  3:13:44      1:11:25  18 
4.        Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  51  3:20:46      1:14:16  24 
5.        Larry Thompson                           Woodbury,MN                              M  53  3:25:32       
6.        Joseph Poliquin                          Saratoga Spr,NY                          M  51  3:29:53       
7.        Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  58  3:37:11       
8.        Phillip Jones                            Maitland,ON                              M  53  3:37:56       
9.        Ben-Zion Caspi                           Ottawa,ON                                M  55  3:41:11       
10.       Lee Wienhold                             Stewartville,MN                          M  55  3:47:39       
11.       Bruce Brazelton                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  3:48:38       
12.       Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  51  3:54:01       
13.       Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  50  3:54:33       
14.       Bradley Marcotte                         Barton                                   M  50  3:56:15       
15.       Brian Spurling                           Ottawa,ON                                M  53  3:57:54       
16.       Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  50  4:02:16       
17.       James Gunter                             Chicago,IL                               M  50  4:14:24       
18.       Cliff Thornberry                         Zelienople,PA                            M  50  4:19:15       
19.       Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  4:22:54       
20.       Frank Bartocci                           Rochester,MN                             M  56  5:17:57       

60 - 69
1.        Red McDonough                            Port Henry,NY                            M  62  3:41:22       
2.        Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  63  3:53:43       
3.        Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  61  4:03:15       
4.        George Stump                             Cincinnati,OH                            M  66  4:17:04       
5.        David Pedley                             Stittsville,ON                           M  61  4:19:40       
6.        Bud Harlow                               Woodstock                                M  63  5:07:51       
7.        Bill Grass                               McAllen,TX                               M  64  5:51:29       

80 - 89
1.        Paul Gionfriddo                          Muskego,WI                               M  80  5:30:50 *     

1.        John Paladino                            Austin,TX                                M  38  2:44:45      1:01:35   1 
2.        Brian Mulry                              White River Jct                          M  24  2:45:51      1:02:20   2 
3.        Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  27  2:48:13      1:03:17   3 
4.        Duncan Larkin                            Essex Junction                           M  31  2:48:59      1:03:59   4 
5.        John Dempsey                             Lebanon,NH                               M  35  2:57:28      1:04:45   5 
6.        Robert Demers                            Dorval,QC                                M  41  3:00:19      1:05:53   6 
7.        Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  51  3:01:09      1:07:08   7 
8.        Steve Titcomb                            Richmond                                 M  52  3:04:01      1:08:54  12 
9.        Benoit Benoit                            Montreal,QC                              M  26  3:07:51      1:07:29   8 
10.       Nikki Kimball                            Elizabethtown,NY                         F  32  3:09:49      1:08:27  10 
11.       Rowly Brucken                            Barre                                    M  35  3:10:12      1:10:00  14 
12.       Jon Strand                               Natick,MA                                M  38  3:11:11      1:09:15  13 
13.       John Kokes                               Seattle,WA                               M  48  3:13:07      1:08:49  11 
14.       Bobby Antonacci                          Warren                                   M  50  3:13:44      1:11:25  18 
15.       Robert McGill                            Rumson,NJ                                M  43  3:14:33      1:15:45  27 
16.       Robert Walsh                             East Lyme,CT                             M  47  3:15:49      1:12:41  20 
17.       Sean Solberg                             Burlington                               M  25  3:15:55      1:15:45  26 
18.       Zeryai Hagos                             South Hero                               M  23  3:20:02      1:08:06   9 
19.       Layne Davis                              Milwaukee,WI                             M  51  3:20:46      1:14:16  24 
20.       Kempton Pierce                           Princetown,NY                            M  35  3:21:38      1:13:35  21 
21.       Stewart Dutfield                         Catskill,NY                              M  48  3:22:50      1:10:00  15 
22.       Larry Thompson                           Woodbury,MN                              M  53  3:25:32       
23.       Marsa Daniel                             Williamstown,MA                          F  24  3:26:43      1:16:49  29 
24.       Welton Chang                             Hanover,NH                               M  20  3:29:36      1:10:28  16 
25.       Joseph Poliquin                          Saratoga Spr,NY                          M  51  3:29:53       
26.       Frank Szaba                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  29  3:30:53      1:13:35  23 
27.       Tom Ryde                                 Concord,MA                               M  44  3:31:11      1:17:12  30 
28.       Sheila Foley                             Ste-Marthe,QC                            F  38  3:31:12       
29.       Marc Patry                               Ottawa,ON                                M  49  3:31:44       
30.       Pascal Prince                            Montreal,QC                              M  29  3:31:54       
31.       Elizabeth Beller                         Brookline,MA                             F  30  3:32:46      1:15:40  25 
32.       Jeff Dewar                               Ontario,ON                               M  41  3:33:32       
33.       Jim Kobak                                Peru,NY                                  M  34  3:34:11       
34.       Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  46  3:34:52       
35.       Donald Landry                            Montreal,QC                              M  58  3:37:11       
36.       Mike Forbeck                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  45  3:37:34       
37.       Phillip Jones                            Maitland,ON                              M  53  3:37:56       
38.       Corbin Petro                             Jamacia Plain,MA                         F  24  3:38:46       
39.       Paul Comeau                              Haverhill,MA                             M  41  3:38:51       
40.       Marek Kostanecki                         Malone,NY                                M  38  3:39:05      1:12:41  19 
41.       Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  53  3:39:11       
42.       Brian Toman                              Brecksville,OH                           M  39  3:39:12       
43.       Matt Baird                               Lyme,NH                                  M  24  3:39:55       
44.       Andre' Sincennes                         Ottawa,ON                                M  38  3:40:37       
45.       Brian Norton                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  44  3:40:50      1:16:15  28 
46.       Ben-Zion Caspi                           Ottawa,ON                                M  55  3:41:11       
47.       Eric Diaz                                New Haven,CT                             M  23  3:41:18       
48.       Red McDonough                            Port Henry,NY                            M  62  3:41:22       
49.       Eric Petersen                            Winooski                                 M  31  3:41:39       
50.       Jean Kerr                                Catskill,NY                              F  44  3:42:40       
51.       Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  49  3:43:50       
52.       Joe DuVall                               Kanata,ON                                M  49  3:44:04       
53.       Scott Manning                            Atlanta,GA                               M  41  3:44:06       
54.       Eric Henderson                           Wilson,WY                                M  29  3:44:41       
55.       Naheed Henderson                         Wilson,WY                                F  28  3:44:42       
56.       Christian Latulippe                      Laval Ouest,QC                           M  41  3:44:49       
57.       Toni Rodd                                Atlanta,GA                               F  34  3:45:52       
58.       Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  35  3:45:59       
59.       Ray Zirblis                              Northfield                               M  49  3:47:18       
60.       John Folmsbee                            Essex,CT                                 M  34  3:47:26      1:13:35  22 
61.       Lee Wienhold                             Stewartville,MN                          M  55  3:47:39       
62.       Marc Bergeron                            St. Laurent,QC                           M  28  3:48:24       
63.       Bruce Brazelton                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  3:48:38       
64.       Rick Lutz                                Virginia Beach,VA                        M  44  3:49:19       
65.       Barbara Bushnell                         Winooski                                 F  29  3:49:56       
66.       Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  33  3:50:35       
67.       Heidi Splete                             Washington,DC                            F  33  3:50:35       
68.       John H. Dietrich                         Cheyenne,WY                              M  47  3:50:43       
69.       Sylvain Duguay                           Laval,QC                                 M  44  3:52:02       
70.       Jeffrey Spencer                          Jericho                                  M  43  3:53:23       
71.       Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  63  3:53:43       
72.       Craig Whipple                            Barre                                    M  51  3:54:01       
73.       Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  50  3:54:33       
74.       Vincent Rancourt                         St. Romuald,QC                           M  29  3:54:40       
75.       Gil Smith                                Plattsburgh,NY                           M  40  3:55:40       
76.       Bradley Marcotte                         Barton                                   M  50  3:56:15       
77.       Peter Emmons                             Atlanta,GA                               M  48  3:56:44       
78.       Christine Lallier                        Hemmingford,QC                           F  33  3:57:09       
79.       Brian Spurling                           Ottawa,ON                                M  53  3:57:54       
80.       Jesse Lundberg                           Milton                                   M  22  3:57:58       
81.       Brian Bachmann                           Burlington                               M  31  3:58:04       
82.       John Lent                                Vergennes                                M  49  3:58:39       
83.       John Brownwood                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  30  3:59:21       
84.       Julie Ricker                             High Point,NC                            F  27  3:59:42       
85.       Steve Frankenstein                       Altamonte Spr,FL                         M  46  4:00:29       
86.       Bob Wagner                               Elizabethtown,NY                         M  50  4:02:16       
87.       Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  61  4:03:15       
88.       Niqui Johnson                            Frederick,MD                             F  38  4:04:29       
89.       Nancy Hannaford                          Santa Clara,CA                           F  45  4:07:37       
90.       Linda Shepard                            Plattsburgh,NY                           F  39  4:07:44       
91.       J. Ellis                                 Tacoma,WA                                M  44  4:08:56       
92.       Tim Johnson                              Frederick,MD                             M  43  4:09:31       
93.       Marcia Gauvin                            South Pomfret                            F  40  4:11:12       
94.       Ric Villarreal                           Waterbury,CT                             M  46  4:12:04       
95.       Margaret Harstad                         Richmond                                 F  37  4:12:15       
96.       Thomas Hickey                            Northfield                               M  20  4:13:14       
97.       Kathleen Keenan                          Winooski                                 F  33  4:13:22       
98.       Duane Tate                               New Berlin,WI                            M  47  4:13:58       
99.       James Gunter                             Chicago,IL                               M  50  4:14:24       
100.      Lynn Izzo                                Hinesburg                                F  36  4:15:11       
101.      Bob Donlan                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  47  4:16:00       
102.      Joanne Mosher                            Hemmingford,QC                           F  48  4:16:16       
103.      George Stump                             Cincinnati,OH                            M  66  4:17:04       
104.      Cliff Thornberry                         Zelienople,PA                            M  50  4:19:15       
105.      David Pedley                             Stittsville,ON                           M  61  4:19:40       
106.      Victor Tirrito                           South Hero                               M  49  4:20:13       
107.      Katy Chabot                              Duxbury                                  F  25  4:21:31       
108.      Kevin Downs                              Plattsburgh,NY                           M  50  4:22:54       
109.      Janet Kepes                              Addison                                  F  35  4:27:49       
110.      Peter Superak                            Burlington                               M  47  4:33:31       
111.      Michael McKinney                         Indianapolis,IN                          M  25  4:34:30       
112.      Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  60  4:34:36       
113.      Michael Keleher                          Phoenix,AZ                               M  49  4:35:24       
114.      Blake Jensen                             Burlington                               M  44  4:35:58       
115.      Laura Schultz                            East Lansing,MI                          F  56  4:36:18       
116.      Lisa Richards                            Goffstown,NH                             F  26  4:36:27       
117.      Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  39  4:37:45       
118.      Jessica Bisignano                        Avalon,NJ                                F  20  4:38:31       
119.      Megan Turner                             Burlington                               F  21  4:38:31       
120.      Mark Lefsrud                             Durham,NH                                F  29  4:38:45       
121.      Kelly Jensen                             Burlington                               F  40  4:39:30       
122.      Stacie Sears                             South Burlington                         F  28  4:41:18       
123.      Casey Finn                               Durham,NH                                F  26  4:45:41       
124.      Erich Pearson                            Simpsonville,SC                          M  44  4:47:08       
125.      Lisa Pembroke                            Waterbury                                F  31  4:54:02       
126.      Marion Landry                            Montreal,QC                              F  59  4:54:29       
127.      Bud Harlow                               Woodstock                                M  63  5:07:51       
128.      Barbara Newhall                          Wolcott                                  F  46  5:07:52       
129.      Michael T. Youchak                       Pittsburgh,PA                            M  41  5:16:39       
130.      Tom Youchak                              Palm Beach,FL                            M  48  5:16:40       
131.      Frank Bartocci                           Rochester,MN                             M  56  5:17:57       
132.      Allison Seymour                          Ottawa,ON                                F  35  5:22:34       
133.      Anne Beaulieu                            Ottawa,ON                                F  38  5:22:35       
134.      Sherry McAllister                        South Hero                               F  50  5:27:51       
135.      Paul Gionfriddo                          Muskego,WI                               M  80  5:30:50 *     
136.      Bill Grass                               McAllen,TX                               M  64  5:51:29