Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20002002-->

31st Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

October 20, 2001
South Hero, VT

Weather: mostly cloudy, temps in the fifties, 10-20mph south wind
Race Directors: Howard and Nan Atherton
Summary: Bev Wells ran away with the women's race finishing almost 16 minutes ahead of Laura Handy in a time of 3:09:43. The men's race was much tighter with Rowland Brucken edging out Scott Patterson by 1:32 in a time of 2:47:40. 143 runners completed the marathon.


WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.        MARY TABATOWSKI                          CHICAGO, IL                              F  22  3:54:31       
2.        CATHY GARCIA                             ITHACA, NY                               F  26  4:14:06       
3.        MINDI MORRIS                             ITHACA, NY                               F  27  4:14:06       
4.        ANNE DEWITT                              MADISON, WI                              F  22  4:38:35       

30 - 39
1.        BEV WELLS                                                                         F  35  3:09:43       
2.        LAURA HANDY                              COLCHESTER                               F  31  3:25:30       
3.        LEE MAYER                                MONROE, NY                               F  39  3:48:04       
4.        KIM MORGAN                               BEVERLY, MA                              F  32  3:48:28       
5.        BETH SARADARIAN                          BASKING RIDGE, NJ                        F  38  4:07:54       
6.        DIANE JOZEFSKI                           ROCHESTER, NY                            F  37  4:17:42       
7.        NANCY HALFERTY                           TOPEKA, KS                               F  33  4:23:17       
8.        DEE JONES                                MIDDLESEX                                F  35  4:33:51       
9.        COLLEEN DELCORE                          TRIDIAN LAKE, NY                         F  34  4:41:06       
10.       JUDITH HEATON                            MORRISONVILLE, NY                        F  36  4:44:10       
11.       TERRI TARASKA                            SWANTON                                  F  39  5:39:20       

40 - 49
1.        SUZANNE GAGNON                           STE FOY, PQ                              F  40  3:30:50       
2.        CATHY MARTELL                            ST ALBANS                                F  43  3:37:12       
3.        DEBBIE TIRRITO                           WINOOSKI                                 F  46  3:42:29       
4.        RITA YOUNG                               MONTPELIER                               F  40  3:44:42       
5.        CLAIRE MCMANUS                           JAMAICA PLAIN, MA                        F  44  3:52:20       
6.        BETSY LAFLAME                            WAITSFIELD                               F  49  3:53:16       
7.        KAY MCVEY                                ST LOUIS, MO                             F  48  3:57:50       
8.        LOUISE DEMERS                            MONTREAL-WEST, PQ                        F  41  4:00:30       
9.        JANET WELLS                              CHELSEA                                  F  48  4:05:06       
10.       RANDY COHEN                              WESTPORT, CT                             F  44  4:19:42       
11.       LAURIE O BRIEN                           RICHMOND, NH                             F  43  4:21:13       
12.       DONALEE EGGLESTON                        POTSDAM, NY                              F  48  4:29:03       
13.       CATHIE JOHNSON                           CLARKSVILLE, TN                          F  47  5:04:40       
14.       ORNELLA COSENTINO                        MONTREAL, PQ                             F  40  5:04:44       
15.       SHARON GRANT                             MONTREAL, PQ                             F  41  5:04:45       

50 - 59
1.        ELEANOR SLATTERY                         BURLINGTON                               F  58  4:18:17       
2.        MARY CROFT                               TUCSON, AZ                               F  55  4:22:16       
3.        KAREN ELSON                              MORRISONVILLE, NY                        F  50  4:22:25       
4.        MARTHA LANG                              BURLINGTON                               F  51  4:24:24       
5.        ROSEMARY RUSIN                           FLORENCE                                 F  58  4:33:06       
6.        BERNADINE ROUSSEAU                       ROME, NY                                 F  53  5:16:32       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.        SCOTT PATTERSON                          BLOOMFIELD, NJ                           M  26  2:49:12       
2.        PETER CHRISTOPHER                        EAST RANDOLPH                            M  25  3:05:05       
3.        NIC SCHNELL                              WEST DOVER                               M  25  3:18:54       
4.        PATRICK LOWKES                           WATERBURY                                M  28  3:19:32       
5.        BEAU DOSSIN                              ARLINGTON, MA                            M  26  3:38:09       
6.        DANIEL RUANE                             WINCHESTER, MA                           M  23  3:41:44       
7.        MICHAEL STODDARD                         BURLINGTON                               M  24  3:48:29       
8.        SHAD MORRIS                              ITHACA, NY                               M  27  3:54:31       
9.        RICHARD COBB                             PETERSHAM, MA                            M  27  3:59:55       
10.       MATT FLYNN                               CHICAGO, IL                              M  23  4:02:29       
11.       MATTHEW DOCKRILL                         SHELBURNE, NS                            M  28  4:59:18       

30 - 39
1.        ROWLAND BRUCKEN                          BARRE                                    M  33  2:47:40       
2.        ROBERT DEMERS                            DORVAL, PQ                               M  39  3:01:37       
3.        DAN DOMINIE                              CANTON, NY                               M  37  3:06:49       
4.        PAUL BUEHLER                             ELIZABETHTOWN, NY                        M  30  3:09:00       
5.        STEVE LAIL                               BALDWINSVILLE, NY                        M  38  3:23:55       
6.        WALT MAHANY                              MARIETTA, GA                             M  34  3:26:50       
7.        WILLIAM OUCHARK                          WALTHAM, MA                              M  37  3:30:22       
8.        FACKSON MWALE                            MONTREAL, PQ                             M  38  3:40:50       
9.        DAVID SMITH                              GONIC, NH                                M  39  3:55:35       
10.       BILL KELLNER                             SHELBURNE                                M  37  3:57:23       
11.       TIM GROVER                               BOLTON                                   M  39  3:58:44       
12.       PAUL KIRSCH                              MADISON, NH                              M  35  4:01:53       
13.       JOE OLER                                 JERICHO                                  M  35  4:02:18       
14.       THOMAS HUGHES                            SOUTH ROYALTON                           M  32  4:05:17       
15.       MARC BELLEFEUILLE                        OTTAWA, ON                               M  39  4:05:59       
16.       KEVIN FRANK                              SANFORD, ME                              M  34  4:09:52       
17.       JOE METZ                                 SOTUH BURLINGTON                         M  36  4:10:10       
18.       NICHOLAS STROHMEYER                      SALT LAKE CITY, UT                       M  30  4:10:32       
19.       BEN DUNFORD                              ITHACA, NY                               M  30  4:13:50       
20.       JEFFREY DEWAR                            GLOUCESTER, ON                           M  39  4:15:15       
21.       GREGORY VAILLANCOURT                     SARANAC LAKE, NY                         M  34  4:23:49       
22.       NICK AGORIS                              REISTERSTOWN, MD                         M  39  4:26:30       
23.       WILLIAM HEATON                           MORRISONVILLE, NY                        M  39  4:44:10       
24.       JAMES MCGUIRE                            SYLVANIA, OH                             M  34  5:15:04       
25.       SCOTT CUNNINGHAM                         WATERBURY                                M  32  5:24:47       
26.       STEVE EKBERG                             BURLINGTON                               M  37  5:26:06       

40 - 49
1.        DOUGLAS KERR                             LEWIS, NY                                M  43  2:54:32       
2.        DAVID GROENING                           FAIRFAX                                  M  42  3:08:16       
3.        DOUG HOFFMAN                             ALLEGAN, MI                              M  44  3:11:25       
4.        TERRY SPOO                               ANDERSON, IN                             M  46  3:11:59       
5.        FRED ROGERS                              BURLINGTON                               M  48  3:13:30       
6.        MARK ZIEGLER                             OTTAWA, ON                               M  48  3:20:39       
7.        BOB ANTONACCI                            STOWE                                    M  47  3:27:50       
8.        KELTIE VOUTIER                           OTTAWA, ON                               M  45  3:27:57       
9.        TOM RHOADS                               WILLISTON                                M  48  3:28:19       
10.       WADE WALKER                              MONTPELIER                               M  45  3:29:43       
11.       LOUIE HARSHMAN                           THOMPSONS STATION                        M  48  3:33:01       
12.       JIM DESNOYERS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  47  3:33:05       
13.       PETER R SMITH                            ORLEANS, ON                              M  42  3:33:44       
14.       DAVID FIELDS                             UNDERHILL                                M  46  3:36:45       
15.       RAOUF MALLOUH                            COTE ST LUC, PQ                          M  48  3:41:42       
16.       NEIL WHEELWRIGHT                         BURLINGTON                               M  44  3:44:19       
17.       WILLIAM TEETZ                            JOHNSTOWN, NY                            M  48  3:46:04       
18.       JOE DUVALL                               KANATA, ON                               M  47  3:51:39       
19.       CHARLES DANIEL                           BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  3:53:06       
20.       ERIC RYEA                                ADAMANT                                  M  48  3:53:15       
21.       PETER BRULE                              OTTAWA, ON                               M  46  3:59:52       
22.       CHESTER JOZEFSKI                         ROCHESTER, NY                            M  48  4:00:55       
23.       BOB WAGNER                               ELIZABETHTOWN, NY                        M  48  4:02:10       
24.       JOHN PLUNKETT                            STARKSBORO                               M  44  4:06:02       
25.       PETER SUPERAK                            CARRBORO, NC                             M  45  4:06:31       
26.       ALAN EGGLESTON                           WESTPORT, NY                             M  47  4:09:47       
27.       MICHAEL COSELLO                          WESTPORT, CT                             M  44  4:10:57       
28.       BILL LOWREY                              BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  4:23:39       
29.       STEVE BURKS                              GRAND ISLE                               M  46  4:28:05       
30.       STEPHAN CURRY                            PLATTSBURGH, NY                          M  48  4:33:06       
31.       MIKE COMISKY                             BRANT LAKE, NY                           M  44  4:41:10       
32.       STEWART BUCK                             BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  4:49:18       
33.       STEPHEN EISENBRAUN                       BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  42  4:51:34       
34.       ROCKY HOLLY                              AURORA, CO                               M  47  4:52:58       
35.       RANDY WITLICKI                           NORWICH                                  M  45  5:14:52       
36.       DAVID NOLAN                              ROME, NY                                 M  48  5:15:03       

50 - 59
1.        PAUL JENSEN                              WARDSBORO                                M  57  3:13:49       
2.        JOHN WILLIAMS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  56  3:16:02       
3.        ROBERT BONENBERG                                                                  M  51  3:24:43       
4.        EDMOND VERONNEAU                                                                  M  58  3:26:37       
5.        JIM HOCH                                 CORTLAND, NY                             M  51  3:28:50       
6.        GREG PRUGH                               JACKSON HOLE, WY                         M  58  3:29:58       
7.        BILL CONSIDINE                           ST ALBANS                                M  55  3:33:54       
8.        NEWTON BAKER                             MONTPELIER                               M  59  3:39:52       
9.        MIKE PARE                                STARKSBORO                               M  52  3:40:44       
10.       JONATHAN ROBINSON                        OREM, UT                                 M  55  3:40:59       
11.       RICHARD BOWES                            KANATA, ON                               M  50  3:44:35       
12.       RALPH SWENSON                            SOUTH BURLINGTON                         M  54  3:53:17       
13.       RICHARD FRIEDRICHSEN                     CLARKS, NE                               M  59  3:56:05       
14.       GUS MEYER                                RANDOLPH                                 M  50  3:59:21       
15.       ERIC NILSESTUEN                          WARWICK, NY                              M  52  4:07:43       
16.       RON RUDIN                                MONTREAL, PQ                             M  51  4:13:36       
17.       BRIAN FLYNN                              SHELBURNE                                M  56  4:22:45       
18.       DONALD YEATON                            EPSOM, NH                                M  50  4:24:25       
19.       WARREN CASEY                             CHATHAM, NJ                              M  51  4:42:00       
20.       DOMINICK DEMARCO                         LEE CENTER, NY                           M  53  4:44:23       
21.       SERGE RICHARD                            STE FOY, PQ                              M  55  4:52:58       
22.       AL CORDES                                CHAZY, NY                                M  53  4:53:18       
23.       PAT REGAN                                POTSDAM, NY                              M  50  4:55:36       
24.       TROY JOHNSON                             CLARKSVILLE, TN                          M  54  5:04:41       
25.       BOB WEHR                                 TARPON SPRINGS, FL                       M  57  5:06:54       
26.       KURUWITAGE SILVA                         LASALLE, PQ                              M  58  5:11:50       
27.       JOHN KELLERMEIER                         PLATTSBURGH, NY                          M  52  5:31:23       
28.       VISH BHAT                                BROSSARD, PQ                             M  57  5:34:39       
29.       RAMA BHAT                                BROSSARD, PQ                             M  58  5:51:08       
30.       TOM HUTCHINSON                           WESTMOUNT, PQ                            M  53  5:51:09       

60 - 69
1.        BILL MCDONOUGH                           PORT HENRY, NY                           M  60  3:37:26       
2.        JAMES FRASER                             ST EUGENE, ON                            M  61  3:46:02       
3.        PETER MITCHELL                           JERICHO                                  M  61  3:54:56       
4.        BILL WAGNER                              HOLLYWOOD, FL                            M  65  4:47:14       

1.        ROWLAND BRUCKEN                          BARRE                                    M  33  2:47:40       
2.        SCOTT PATTERSON                          BLOOMFIELD, NJ                           M  26  2:49:12       
3.        DOUGLAS KERR                             LEWIS, NY                                M  43  2:54:32       
4.        ROBERT DEMERS                            DORVAL, PQ                               M  39  3:01:37       
5.        PETER CHRISTOPHER                        EAST RANDOLPH                            M  25  3:05:05       
6.        DAN DOMINIE                              CANTON, NY                               M  37  3:06:49       
7.        DAVID GROENING                           FAIRFAX                                  M  42  3:08:16       
8.        PAUL BUEHLER                             ELIZABETHTOWN, NY                        M  30  3:09:00       
9.        BEV WELLS                                                                         F  35  3:09:43       
10.       DOUG HOFFMAN                             ALLEGAN, MI                              M  44  3:11:25       
11.       TERRY SPOO                               ANDERSON, IN                             M  46  3:11:59       
12.       FRED ROGERS                              BURLINGTON                               M  48  3:13:30       
13.       PAUL JENSEN                              WARDSBORO                                M  57  3:13:49       
14.       JOHN WILLIAMS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  56  3:16:02       
15.       NIC SCHNELL                              WEST DOVER                               M  25  3:18:54       
16.       PATRICK LOWKES                           WATERBURY                                M  28  3:19:32       
17.       MARK ZIEGLER                             OTTAWA, ON                               M  48  3:20:39       
18.       STEVE LAIL                               BALDWINSVILLE, NY                        M  38  3:23:55       
19.       ROBERT BONENBERG                                                                  M  51  3:24:43       
20.       LAURA HANDY                              COLCHESTER                               F  31  3:25:30       
21.       EDMOND VERONNEAU                                                                  M  58  3:26:37       
22.       WALT MAHANY                              MARIETTA, GA                             M  34  3:26:50       
23.       BOB ANTONACCI                            STOWE                                    M  47  3:27:50       
24.       KELTIE VOUTIER                           OTTAWA, ON                               M  45  3:27:57       
25.       TOM RHOADS                               WILLISTON                                M  48  3:28:19       
26.       JIM HOCH                                 CORTLAND, NY                             M  51  3:28:50       
27.       WADE WALKER                              MONTPELIER                               M  45  3:29:43       
28.       GREG PRUGH                               JACKSON HOLE, WY                         M  58  3:29:58       
29.       WILLIAM OUCHARK                          WALTHAM, MA                              M  37  3:30:22       
30.       SUZANNE GAGNON                           STE FOY, PQ                              F  40  3:30:50       
31.       LOUIE HARSHMAN                           THOMPSONS STATION                        M  48  3:33:01       
32.       JIM DESNOYERS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  47  3:33:05       
33.       PETER R SMITH                            ORLEANS, ON                              M  42  3:33:44       
34.       BILL CONSIDINE                           ST ALBANS                                M  55  3:33:54       
35.       DAVID FIELDS                             UNDERHILL                                M  46  3:36:45       
36.       CATHY MARTELL                            ST ALBANS                                F  43  3:37:12       
37.       BILL MCDONOUGH                           PORT HENRY, NY                           M  60  3:37:26       
38.       BEAU DOSSIN                              ARLINGTON, MA                            M  26  3:38:09       
39.       NEWTON BAKER                             MONTPELIER                               M  59  3:39:52       
40.       MIKE PARE                                STARKSBORO                               M  52  3:40:44       
41.       FACKSON MWALE                            MONTREAL, PQ                             M  38  3:40:50       
42.       JONATHAN ROBINSON                        OREM, UT                                 M  55  3:40:59       
43.       RAOUF MALLOUH                            COTE ST LUC, PQ                          M  48  3:41:42       
44.       DANIEL RUANE                             WINCHESTER, MA                           M  23  3:41:44       
45.       DEBBIE TIRRITO                           WINOOSKI                                 F  46  3:42:29       
46.       NEIL WHEELWRIGHT                         BURLINGTON                               M  44  3:44:19       
47.       RICHARD BOWES                            KANATA, ON                               M  50  3:44:35       
48.       RITA YOUNG                               MONTPELIER                               F  40  3:44:42       
49.       JAMES FRASER                             ST EUGENE, ON                            M  61  3:46:02       
50.       WILLIAM TEETZ                            JOHNSTOWN, NY                            M  48  3:46:04       
51.       LEE MAYER                                MONROE, NY                               F  39  3:48:04       
52.       KIM MORGAN                               BEVERLY, MA                              F  32  3:48:28       
53.       MICHAEL STODDARD                         BURLINGTON                               M  24  3:48:29       
54.       JOE DUVALL                               KANATA, ON                               M  47  3:51:39       
55.       CLAIRE MCMANUS                           JAMAICA PLAIN, MA                        F  44  3:52:20       
56.       CHARLES DANIEL                           BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  3:53:06       
57.       ERIC RYEA                                ADAMANT                                  M  48  3:53:15       
58.       BETSY LAFLAME                            WAITSFIELD                               F  49  3:53:16       
59.       RALPH SWENSON                            SOUTH BURLINGTON                         M  54  3:53:17       
60.       MARY TABATOWSKI                          CHICAGO, IL                              F  22  3:54:31       
61.       SHAD MORRIS                              ITHACA, NY                               M  27  3:54:31       
62.       PETER MITCHELL                           JERICHO                                  M  61  3:54:56       
63.       DAVID SMITH                              GONIC, NH                                M  39  3:55:35       
64.       RICHARD FRIEDRICHSEN                     CLARKS, NE                               M  59  3:56:05       
65.       BILL KELLNER                             SHELBURNE                                M  37  3:57:23       
66.       KAY MCVEY                                ST LOUIS, MO                             F  48  3:57:50       
67.       TIM GROVER                               BOLTON                                   M  39  3:58:44       
68.       GUS MEYER                                RANDOLPH                                 M  50  3:59:21       
69.       PETER BRULE                              OTTAWA, ON                               M  46  3:59:52       
70.       RICHARD COBB                             PETERSHAM, MA                            M  27  3:59:55       
71.       LOUISE DEMERS                            MONTREAL-WEST, PQ                        F  41  4:00:30       
72.       CHESTER JOZEFSKI                         ROCHESTER, NY                            M  48  4:00:55       
73.       PAUL KIRSCH                              MADISON, NH                              M  35  4:01:53       
74.       BOB WAGNER                               ELIZABETHTOWN, NY                        M  48  4:02:10       
75.       JOE OLER                                 JERICHO                                  M  35  4:02:18       
76.       MATT FLYNN                               CHICAGO, IL                              M  23  4:02:29       
77.       JANET WELLS                              CHELSEA                                  F  48  4:05:06       
78.       THOMAS HUGHES                            SOUTH ROYALTON                           M  32  4:05:17       
79.       MARC BELLEFEUILLE                        OTTAWA, ON                               M  39  4:05:59       
80.       JOHN PLUNKETT                            STARKSBORO                               M  44  4:06:02       
81.       PETER SUPERAK                            CARRBORO, NC                             M  45  4:06:31       
82.       ERIC NILSESTUEN                          WARWICK, NY                              M  52  4:07:43       
83.       BETH SARADARIAN                          BASKING RIDGE, NJ                        F  38  4:07:54       
84.       ALAN EGGLESTON                           WESTPORT, NY                             M  47  4:09:47       
85.       KEVIN FRANK                              SANFORD, ME                              M  34  4:09:52       
86.       JOE METZ                                 SOTUH BURLINGTON                         M  36  4:10:10       
87.       NICHOLAS STROHMEYER                      SALT LAKE CITY, UT                       M  30  4:10:32       
88.       MICHAEL COSELLO                          WESTPORT, CT                             M  44  4:10:57       
89.       RON RUDIN                                MONTREAL, PQ                             M  51  4:13:36       
90.       BEN DUNFORD                              ITHACA, NY                               M  30  4:13:50       
91.       CATHY GARCIA                             ITHACA, NY                               F  26  4:14:06       
92.       MINDI MORRIS                             ITHACA, NY                               F  27  4:14:06       
93.       JEFFREY DEWAR                            GLOUCESTER, ON                           M  39  4:15:15       
94.       DIANE JOZEFSKI                           ROCHESTER, NY                            F  37  4:17:42       
95.       ELEANOR SLATTERY                         BURLINGTON                               F  58  4:18:17       
96.       RANDY COHEN                              WESTPORT, CT                             F  44  4:19:42       
97.       LAURIE O BRIEN                           RICHMOND, NH                             F  43  4:21:13       
98.       MARY CROFT                               TUCSON, AZ                               F  55  4:22:16       
99.       KAREN ELSON                              MORRISONVILLE, NY                        F  50  4:22:25       
100.      BRIAN FLYNN                              SHELBURNE                                M  56  4:22:45       
101.      NANCY HALFERTY                           TOPEKA, KS                               F  33  4:23:17       
102.      BILL LOWREY                              BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  4:23:39       
103.      GREGORY VAILLANCOURT                     SARANAC LAKE, NY                         M  34  4:23:49       
104.      MARTHA LANG                              BURLINGTON                               F  51  4:24:24       
105.      DONALD YEATON                            EPSOM, NH                                M  50  4:24:25       
106.      NICK AGORIS                              REISTERSTOWN, MD                         M  39  4:26:30       
107.      STEVE BURKS                              GRAND ISLE                               M  46  4:28:05       
108.      DONALEE EGGLESTON                        POTSDAM, NY                              F  48  4:29:03       
109.      ROSEMARY RUSIN                           FLORENCE                                 F  58  4:33:06       
110.      STEPHAN CURRY                            PLATTSBURGH, NY                          M  48  4:33:06       
111.      DEE JONES                                MIDDLESEX                                F  35  4:33:51       
112.      ANNE DEWITT                              MADISON, WI                              F  22  4:38:35       
113.      COLLEEN DELCORE                          TRIDIAN LAKE, NY                         F  34  4:41:06       
114.      MIKE COMISKY                             BRANT LAKE, NY                           M  44  4:41:10       
115.      WARREN CASEY                             CHATHAM, NJ                              M  51  4:42:00       
116.      JUDITH HEATON                            MORRISONVILLE, NY                        F  36  4:44:10       
117.      WILLIAM HEATON                           MORRISONVILLE, NY                        M  39  4:44:10       
118.      DOMINICK DEMARCO                         LEE CENTER, NY                           M  53  4:44:23       
119.      BILL WAGNER                              HOLLYWOOD, FL                            M  65  4:47:14       
120.      STEWART BUCK                             BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  48  4:49:18       
121.      STEPHEN EISENBRAUN                       BATON ROUGE, LA                          M  42  4:51:34       
122.      ROCKY HOLLY                              AURORA, CO                               M  47  4:52:58       
123.      SERGE RICHARD                            STE FOY, PQ                              M  55  4:52:58       
124.      AL CORDES                                CHAZY, NY                                M  53  4:53:18       
125.      PAT REGAN                                POTSDAM, NY                              M  50  4:55:36       
126.      MATTHEW DOCKRILL                         SHELBURNE, NS                            M  28  4:59:18       
127.      CATHIE JOHNSON                           CLARKSVILLE, TN                          F  47  5:04:40       
128.      TROY JOHNSON                             CLARKSVILLE, TN                          M  54  5:04:41       
129.      ORNELLA COSENTINO                        MONTREAL, PQ                             F  40  5:04:44       
130.      SHARON GRANT                             MONTREAL, PQ                             F  41  5:04:45       
131.      BOB WEHR                                 TARPON SPRINGS, FL                       M  57  5:06:54       
132.      KURUWITAGE SILVA                         LASALLE, PQ                              M  58  5:11:50       
133.      RANDY WITLICKI                           NORWICH                                  M  45  5:14:52       
134.      DAVID NOLAN                              ROME, NY                                 M  48  5:15:03       
135.      JAMES MCGUIRE                            SYLVANIA, OH                             M  34  5:15:04       
136.      BERNADINE ROUSSEAU                       ROME, NY                                 F  53  5:16:32       
137.      SCOTT CUNNINGHAM                         WATERBURY                                M  32  5:24:47       
138.      STEVE EKBERG                             BURLINGTON                               M  37  5:26:06       
139.      JOHN KELLERMEIER                         PLATTSBURGH, NY                          M  52  5:31:23       
140.      VISH BHAT                                BROSSARD, PQ                             M  57  5:34:39       
141.      TERRI TARASKA                            SWANTON                                  F  39  5:39:20       
142.      RAMA BHAT                                BROSSARD, PQ                             M  58  5:51:08       
143.      TOM HUTCHINSON                           WESTMOUNT, PQ                            M  53  5:51:09