Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--19992001-->

30th Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

October 21, 2000
South Hero, VT

Race conditions:  Partly sunny, with a steady south wind of 20mph with gusts to 30mph, temperatures 55-60
Race Directors: Howie and Nan Atherton
Technical director: Paul Thabault
Thanks to: Many, many volunteers, Folsom School, Town of South Hero, Town of Grand Isle, Allenholm Farm, Hannford's, and G Trono Bagels


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.        ANGIE DEFILIPPI                          COLCHESTER                               F  24  3:13:47       
2.        ISABEL DEICH                             BROSSARD,PQ                              F  22  3:24:12       
3.        HANNAH JACOBS                            HANOVER,NH                               F  20  3:45:42       
4.        KATHRYN MCDONNELL                        NORTHFIELD                               F  27  3:58:12       
5.        CHANDRA JAKOB                            NEPEAN,ON                                F  28  4:05:29       
6.        LESLIE MUNROE                            PERTH,ON                                 F  26  4:17:40       
7.        HOLLY PEMBROKE                           MONTPELIER                               F  26  4:18:16       
8.        LISA PEMBROKE                            MONTPELIER                               F  28  4:21:39       
9.        CHRISTINE CARROLL                        STONINGTON,CT                            F  23  4:31:21       
10.       CHRISTIE GERVAIS                         LONGUEIL,PQ                              F  29  4:40:39       
11.       JENNIFER HESSEL                          BURLINGTON                               F  26  4:43:31       
12.       DAWN LAPRISE                             ORWELL                                   F  23  4:59:54       

30 - 39
1.        LAURA HANDY                              COLCHESTER                               F  30  3:17:19       
2.        LESLIE MUDGETT                           WINCHESTER,MA                            F  33  3:38:33       
3.        KATHY STOVER                             NEWPORT NEWS,VA                          F  35  3:42:06       
4.        LOUISE SIVAK                             ENGLEWOOD  CO                            F  38  3:45:07       
5.        DINA WILSON                              KANATA,ON                                F  34  3:46:11       
6.        CAROLYN STAMES                           MORRISVILLE                              F  36  3:52:09       
7.        DEBRA WELLS                              MORRISVILLE                              F  34  4:23:59       
8.        CHANTAL POIRIER                          LAKE PLACID,NY                           F  35  4:27:02       
9.        GLORIA BURCHETT                          WINTER PARK,FL                           F  37  4:36:15       
10.       ANITA BROWN                              FT DRUM,NY                               F  36  4:46:00       
11.       MELISSA KING                             NORTH HERO                               F  35  4:50:07       
12.       YEN NGUYEN                               HOUSTON,TX                               F  38  4:55:19       
13.       KATHARINE SCHILLEMAT                     MUNSONVILLE,NH                           F  39  5:05:27       
14.       DEBBIE THOMPSON                          PERU,NY                                  F  39  5:17:03       

40 - 49
1.        GAYLE PORCELLI                           PLATTSBURGH,NY                           F  42  3:08:31 *     
2.        SUZANNE GAGNON                           STE FOY,PQ                               F  40  3:26:43       
3.        HONEY WEISS                              BEDFORD,NH                               F  40  3:32:38       
4.        LYDIA BROWNELL                           MIDDLEBURY                               F  40  3:48:28       
5.        RONA ALTSCHULER                          NEWPORT NEWS,VA                          F  46  3:55:09       
6.        CARYN ETHERINGTON                        MIDDLEBURY                               F  44  4:10:20       
7.        DEBBIE JANISSE                           OTTAWA,ON                                F  42  4:10:58       
8.        DONALEE EGGLESTON                        POTSDAM,NY                               F  47  4:13:55       
9.        CAROL MURRAY                             LINCOLN                                  F  49  4:49:16       
10.       DOTTIE DUNCAN                            CHICAGO,IL                               F  46  4:55:13       
11.       LISA ADAMS                               METAIRIE,LA                              F  40  5:13:07       

50 - 59
1.        ELEANOR SLATTERY                         SOUTH BURLINGTON                         F  57  4:11:14       
2.        CAROLYN LAWRENCE                         GARDNER,ME                               F  51  4:21:57       
3.        BARBARA MACARTHUR                        WHITE RIVER JCT                          F  59  4:37:06       
4.        ROSEMARY RUSIN                           FLORENCE                                 F  57  4:38:44       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.        ROBB AITCHISON                           MARIETTA,NY                              M  25  3:17:06       
2.        JUSTIN DRECHSLER                         MIDDLEBURY                               M  20  3:23:21       
3.        JUSTIN RYEA                              BERLIN                                   M  21  3:26:13       
4.        CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON                     LIVERPOOL,NY                             M  25  3:32:03       
5.        AARON KUNTZ                              VERGENNES                                M  26  3:35:53       
6.        DAVE JOHNSON                             TROY,NY                                  M  21  3:50:40       
7.        AADEL AL JADDA                           TROY,NY                                  M  20  3:50:46       
8.        JOSHUA MURTIE                            ESSEX JUNCTION                           M  23  4:19:05       
9.        STEVEN MUSICA                            TICONDEROGA,NY                           M  25  4:22:28       
10.       ANDREW TRASK                             STONINGTON,CT                            M  23  4:31:22       

30 - 39
1.        DAVID HERR                               CANAAN                                   M  35  2:39:59       
2.        CAMILIEN BOUDREAU                        QUEBEC,PQ                                M  34  2:51:13       
3.        ROBERT DEMERS                            DORVAL,PQ                                M  39  2:55:45       
4.        CHRIS MANSFIELD                          FREEVILLE,NY                             M  31  2:58:21       
5.        RANDY KELLEY                             PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  31  3:09:07       
6.        JEFF VANDEN BUSCH                        BLOMINGTON,MN                            M  34  3:14:03       
7.        DANIEL PARE                              CHARLESBOURG,PQ                          M  38  3:17:59       
8.        ROBERT HILL                              GROTON,MA                                M  33  3:33:33       
9.        KEITH FLAHERTY                           SOUTH BURLINGTON                         M  33  3:34:30       
10.       DAVE COTE                                JAFFREY,NH                               M  36  3:34:31       
11.       HANS MANSKE                              BURLINGTON                               M  33  3:37:22       
12.       JAY CUMMINGS                             ST ALBANS                                M  37  3:40:35       
13.       DANIEL DOHERTY                           CENTER CONWAY,NH                         M  38  3:41:35       
14.       BILL NEWSHAM                             NORTHBRIDGE,MA                           M  35  3:45:01       
15.       MARTIN PINAULT                           ST NICHOLAS,PQ                           M  32  3:46:07       
16.       JAMES ASHENFELTER                        LINCOLN                                  M  36  3:55:44       
17.       PATRICE LALANDE                          VAL-DAVID,PQ                             M  30  3:58:28       
18.       JOHN BURNS                               BURLINGTON                               M  33  3:59:54       
19.       FRANZ FRECHETTE                          TOWNSEND                                 M  34  4:00:56       
20.       MARC ST JULES                            ST CONSTANT,PQ                           M  39  4:03:48       
21.       SCOTT HAKEY                              ST ALBANS                                M  34  4:06:02       
22.       CHRIS MOSS                               ST ALBANS                                M  38  4:15:09       
23.       CRAIG WOOD                               PROCTOR                                  M  38  4:27:33       
24.       WILLIAM VANBLACK                         HOUSTON,TX                               M  33  4:45:55       
25.       SCOTT SPRINGER                           BURLINGTON                               M  39  4:58:56       
26.       JERRY SULLIVAN                           METAIRIE,LA                              M  39  5:09:48       

40 - 49
1.        KYLE MCEWEN                              KILLINGTON                               M  42  3:08:23       
2.        DAVID GROENING                           FAIRFAX                                  M  41  3:14:35       
3.        RICK CLEARY                              ITHACA,NY                                M  44  3:16:23       
4.        MICHAEL BURLEIGH                         SARANAC,NY                               M  45  3:21:50       
5.        CONRAD CLARK                             BILLERICA,MA                             M  49  3:24:38       
6.        EDWARD HATCH                             PALERMO,ME                               M  47  3:24:57       
7.        DAVID FIELDS                             UNDERHILL                                M  45  3:27:09       
8.        DAVE PALMER                              KANATA,ON                                M  44  3:28:12       
9.        BERNARD VALLEE                           VERDUN,PQ                                M  43  3:29:27       
10.       NEIL WHEELWRIGHT                         BURLINGTON                               M  43  3:37:26       
11.       BRIAN FREDRICKS                          LISLE,IL                                 M  49  3:38:52       
12.       PATRICK BINIENDA                         ATLANTA,GA                               M  46  3:42:12       
13.       PETER EMMONS                             ATLANTA,GA                               M  45  3:42:12       
14.       DAVE MILLER                              ESSEX JCT                                M  48  3:42:23       
15.       HARRY HASENHUENDL                        MONTREAL,PQ                              M  42  3:44:33       
16.       VICTOR BOULE                             RANDOLPH CTR                             M  41  3:45:51       
17.       CARL SCOTT                               FAIR HAVEN                               M  43  3:47:06       
18.       MICHAEL NOONE                            MONTPELIER                               M  41  3:50:20       
19.       RICHARD BOWES                            KANATA,ON                                M  49  3:53:24       
20.       BILL O CONNOR                            ST ALBANS                                M  45  3:53:26       
21.       DUANE SCHILLMAT                          MUNSONVILLE,NH                           M  40  3:57:45       
22.       RAY ZIRBLIS                              MONTPELIER                               M  46  4:00:18       
23.       PETER SUPERAK                            CARRBORO,NC                              M  44  4:03:58       
24.       DAVID HALL                               PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  43  4:07:56       
25.       RIK ROBERT                               WILLISTON                                M  44  4:10:21       
26.       STEPHAN CURRY                            PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  47  4:11:44       
27.       ALAN EGGLESTON                           WESTPORT,NY                              M  46  4:13:27       
28.       STAN SHATENSTEIN                         MONTREAL,PQ                              M  46  4:16:09       
29.       JOHN WILSON                              LACHATE,PQ                               M  48  4:17:54       
30.       GEORGE MURTIE                            ESSEX JCT                                M  43  4:19:05       
31.       TURGUT ABACIOGLU                         OTTAWA,ON                                M  48  4:29:53       
32.       CHRIS ANDERSON                           MIDDLEBURY                               M  45  4:37:41       
33.       MITCH SEABORN                            METAIRIE,LA                              M  43  4:44:33       
34.       RANDY CASIMIR                            JAY,NY                                   M  43  4:47:53       
35.       CURTIS CORMIER                           HOUSTON,TX                               M  44  4:55:19       
36.       JIM SULLIVAN                             ORLANDO,FL                               M  48  4:57:26       
37.       RAYMOND BURR                             OWLS HEAD,NY                             M  41  5:17:03       

50 - 59
1.        JOHN WILLIAMS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  55  3:15:17       
2.        JEAN-YVES LEVESQUE                       ST HILAIRE,PQ                            M  52  3:21:12       
3.        ROGER GOULET                             ST JEAN CHAYSOST,PQ                      M  59  3:24:03       
4.        RALPH SWENSON                            SOTUH BURLINGTON                         M  53  3:33:47       
5.        JIM SNYDER                               GRAHAM,NC                                M  54  3:42:36       
6.        WILLIAM MCDONOUGH                        PORT HENRY,NY                            M  59  3:49:20       
7.        PHIL LITTLE                              APOPKA,FL                                M  57  3:49:32       
8.        NEWTON BAKER                             MONTPELIER                               M  58  3:50:40       
9.        ROBERT LONGLEY                           CARIBOU,ME                               M  51  3:55:55       
10.       RON RUDIN                                MONTREAL,PQ                              M  50  3:56:17       
11.       BARRY DAHLIN                             WEYBRIDGE                                M  51  3:57:39       
12.       ROBERT SEARLES                           WOLCOTT                                  M  51  3:57:57       
13.       PHILLIP JONES                            MAITLAND,ON                              M  50  3:59:16       
14.       MICHAEL LIGHT                            AUBURN HILLS,MI                          M  53  4:05:10       
15.       NORMAN YANOFSKY                          NEPEAN,ON                                M  55  4:05:30       
16.       RON REYNOLDS                             LACHINE,PQ                               M  53  4:06:28       
17.       GILLES LAMONTAGNE                        QUEBEC,PQ                                M  58  4:10:10       
18.       PAUL PAPLANI                             MESA,AZ                                  M  52  4:12:12       
19.       DICK PATTERSON                           WATERBURY                                M  51  4:17:34       
20.       JAMES SIMPSON                            ANAHEIM,CA                               M  58  4:24:48       
21.       UDO BOCHNER                                                                       M  57  4:25:09       
22.       SERGE RICHARD                            STE FOY,PQ                               M  54  4:36:15       
23.       RICHARD WORLEY                           KINGWOOD,TX                              M  53  4:52:42       
24.       LARRY WELCH                              HERNDON,VA                               M  58  5:58:43       

60 - 69
1.        PETER MITCHELL                           JERICHO                                  M  61  3:55:06       
2.        PHILIP THERIAULT, JR                     CARIBOU,ME                               M  61  4:32:04       
3.        JAMES FRASIER                            ST EUGENE,ON                             M  60  4:36:56       
4.        RAY SCHARENBROCK                         S MILWAUKEE,WI                           M  67  4:55:13       
5.        BRUCE CUNNINGHAM                         HINESBURG                                M  60  5:09:20       

1.        DAVID HERR                               CANAAN                                   M  35  2:39:59       
2.        CAMILIEN BOUDREAU                        QUEBEC,PQ                                M  34  2:51:13       
3.        ROBERT DEMERS                            DORVAL,PQ                                M  39  2:55:45       
4.        CHRIS MANSFIELD                          FREEVILLE,NY                             M  31  2:58:21       
5.        KYLE MCEWEN                              KILLINGTON                               M  42  3:08:23       
6.        GAYLE PORCELLI                           PLATTSBURGH,NY                           F  42  3:08:31 *     
7.        RANDY KELLEY                             PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  31  3:09:07       
8.        ANGIE DEFILIPPI                          COLCHESTER                               F  24  3:13:47       
9.        JEFF VANDEN BUSCH                        BLOMINGTON,MN                            M  34  3:14:03       
10.       DAVID GROENING                           FAIRFAX                                  M  41  3:14:35       
11.       JOHN WILLIAMS                            FAIRFAX                                  M  55  3:15:17       
12.       RICK CLEARY                              ITHACA,NY                                M  44  3:16:23       
13.       ROBB AITCHISON                           MARIETTA,NY                              M  25  3:17:06       
14.       LAURA HANDY                              COLCHESTER                               F  30  3:17:19       
15.       DANIEL PARE                              CHARLESBOURG,PQ                          M  38  3:17:59       
16.       JEAN-YVES LEVESQUE                       ST HILAIRE,PQ                            M  52  3:21:12       
17.       MICHAEL BURLEIGH                         SARANAC,NY                               M  45  3:21:50       
18.       JUSTIN DRECHSLER                         MIDDLEBURY                               M  20  3:23:21       
19.       ROGER GOULET                             ST JEAN CHAYSOST,PQ                      M  59  3:24:03       
20.       ISABEL DEICH                             BROSSARD,PQ                              F  22  3:24:12       
21.       CONRAD CLARK                             BILLERICA,MA                             M  49  3:24:38       
22.       EDWARD HATCH                             PALERMO,ME                               M  47  3:24:57       
23.       JUSTIN RYEA                              BERLIN                                   M  21  3:26:13       
24.       SUZANNE GAGNON                           STE FOY,PQ                               F  40  3:26:43       
25.       DAVID FIELDS                             UNDERHILL                                M  45  3:27:09       
26.       DAVE PALMER                              KANATA,ON                                M  44  3:28:12       
27.       BERNARD VALLEE                           VERDUN,PQ                                M  43  3:29:27       
28.       CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON                     LIVERPOOL,NY                             M  25  3:32:03       
29.       HONEY WEISS                              BEDFORD,NH                               F  40  3:32:38       
30.       ROBERT HILL                              GROTON,MA                                M  33  3:33:33       
31.       RALPH SWENSON                            SOTUH BURLINGTON                         M  53  3:33:47       
32.       KEITH FLAHERTY                           SOUTH BURLINGTON                         M  33  3:34:30       
33.       DAVE COTE                                JAFFREY,NH                               M  36  3:34:31       
34.       AARON KUNTZ                              VERGENNES                                M  26  3:35:53       
35.       HANS MANSKE                              BURLINGTON                               M  33  3:37:22       
36.       NEIL WHEELWRIGHT                         BURLINGTON                               M  43  3:37:26       
37.       LESLIE MUDGETT                           WINCHESTER,MA                            F  33  3:38:33       
38.       BRIAN FREDRICKS                          LISLE,IL                                 M  49  3:38:52       
39.       JAY CUMMINGS                             ST ALBANS                                M  37  3:40:35       
40.       DANIEL DOHERTY                           CENTER CONWAY,NH                         M  38  3:41:35       
41.       KATHY STOVER                             NEWPORT NEWS,VA                          F  35  3:42:06       
42.       PATRICK BINIENDA                         ATLANTA,GA                               M  46  3:42:12       
43.       PETER EMMONS                             ATLANTA,GA                               M  45  3:42:12       
44.       DAVE MILLER                              ESSEX JCT                                M  48  3:42:23       
45.       JIM SNYDER                               GRAHAM,NC                                M  54  3:42:36       
46.       HARRY HASENHUENDL                        MONTREAL,PQ                              M  42  3:44:33       
47.       BILL NEWSHAM                             NORTHBRIDGE,MA                           M  35  3:45:01       
48.       LOUISE SIVAK                             ENGLEWOOD  CO                            F  38  3:45:07       
49.       HANNAH JACOBS                            HANOVER,NH                               F  20  3:45:42       
50.       VICTOR BOULE                             RANDOLPH CTR                             M  41  3:45:51       
51.       MARTIN PINAULT                           ST NICHOLAS,PQ                           M  32  3:46:07       
52.       DINA WILSON                              KANATA,ON                                F  34  3:46:11       
53.       CARL SCOTT                               FAIR HAVEN                               M  43  3:47:06       
54.       LYDIA BROWNELL                           MIDDLEBURY                               F  40  3:48:28       
55.       WILLIAM MCDONOUGH                        PORT HENRY,NY                            M  59  3:49:20       
56.       PHIL LITTLE                              APOPKA,FL                                M  57  3:49:32       
57.       MICHAEL NOONE                            MONTPELIER                               M  41  3:50:20       
58.       DAVE JOHNSON                             TROY,NY                                  M  21  3:50:40       
59.       NEWTON BAKER                             MONTPELIER                               M  58  3:50:40       
60.       AADEL AL JADDA                           TROY,NY                                  M  20  3:50:46       
61.       CAROLYN STAMES                           MORRISVILLE                              F  36  3:52:09       
62.       RICHARD BOWES                            KANATA,ON                                M  49  3:53:24       
63.       BILL O CONNOR                            ST ALBANS                                M  45  3:53:26       
64.       PETER MITCHELL                           JERICHO                                  M  61  3:55:06       
65.       RONA ALTSCHULER                          NEWPORT NEWS,VA                          F  46  3:55:09       
66.       JAMES ASHENFELTER                        LINCOLN                                  M  36  3:55:44       
67.       ROBERT LONGLEY                           CARIBOU,ME                               M  51  3:55:55       
68.       RON RUDIN                                MONTREAL,PQ                              M  50  3:56:17       
69.       BARRY DAHLIN                             WEYBRIDGE                                M  51  3:57:39       
70.       DUANE SCHILLMAT                          MUNSONVILLE,NH                           M  40  3:57:45       
71.       ROBERT SEARLES                           WOLCOTT                                  M  51  3:57:57       
72.       KATHRYN MCDONNELL                        NORTHFIELD                               F  27  3:58:12       
73.       PATRICE LALANDE                          VAL-DAVID,PQ                             M  30  3:58:28       
74.       PHILLIP JONES                            MAITLAND,ON                              M  50  3:59:16       
75.       JOHN BURNS                               BURLINGTON                               M  33  3:59:54       
76.       RAY ZIRBLIS                              MONTPELIER                               M  46  4:00:18       
77.       FRANZ FRECHETTE                          TOWNSEND                                 M  34  4:00:56       
78.       MARC ST JULES                            ST CONSTANT,PQ                           M  39  4:03:48       
79.       PETER SUPERAK                            CARRBORO,NC                              M  44  4:03:58       
80.       MICHAEL LIGHT                            AUBURN HILLS,MI                          M  53  4:05:10       
81.       CHANDRA JAKOB                            NEPEAN,ON                                F  28  4:05:29       
82.       NORMAN YANOFSKY                          NEPEAN,ON                                M  55  4:05:30       
83.       SCOTT HAKEY                              ST ALBANS                                M  34  4:06:02       
84.       RON REYNOLDS                             LACHINE,PQ                               M  53  4:06:28       
85.       DAVID HALL                               PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  43  4:07:56       
86.       GILLES LAMONTAGNE                        QUEBEC,PQ                                M  58  4:10:10       
87.       CARYN ETHERINGTON                        MIDDLEBURY                               F  44  4:10:20       
88.       RIK ROBERT                               WILLISTON                                M  44  4:10:21       
89.       DEBBIE JANISSE                           OTTAWA,ON                                F  42  4:10:58       
90.       ELEANOR SLATTERY                         SOUTH BURLINGTON                         F  57  4:11:14       
91.       STEPHAN CURRY                            PLATTSBURGH,NY                           M  47  4:11:44       
92.       PAUL PAPLANI                             MESA,AZ                                  M  52  4:12:12       
93.       ALAN EGGLESTON                           WESTPORT,NY                              M  46  4:13:27       
94.       DONALEE EGGLESTON                        POTSDAM,NY                               F  47  4:13:55       
95.       CHRIS MOSS                               ST ALBANS                                M  38  4:15:09       
96.       STAN SHATENSTEIN                         MONTREAL,PQ                              M  46  4:16:09       
97.       DICK PATTERSON                           WATERBURY                                M  51  4:17:34       
98.       LESLIE MUNROE                            PERTH,ON                                 F  26  4:17:40       
99.       JOHN WILSON                              LACHATE,PQ                               M  48  4:17:54       
100.      HOLLY PEMBROKE                           MONTPELIER                               F  26  4:18:16       
101.      GEORGE MURTIE                            ESSEX JCT                                M  43  4:19:05       
102.      JOSHUA MURTIE                            ESSEX JUNCTION                           M  23  4:19:05       
103.      LISA PEMBROKE                            MONTPELIER                               F  28  4:21:39       
104.      CAROLYN LAWRENCE                         GARDNER,ME                               F  51  4:21:57       
105.      STEVEN MUSICA                            TICONDEROGA,NY                           M  25  4:22:28       
106.      DEBRA WELLS                              MORRISVILLE                              F  34  4:23:59       
107.      JAMES SIMPSON                            ANAHEIM,CA                               M  58  4:24:48       
108.      UDO BOCHNER                                                                       M  57  4:25:09       
109.      CHANTAL POIRIER                          LAKE PLACID,NY                           F  35  4:27:02       
110.      CRAIG WOOD                               PROCTOR                                  M  38  4:27:33       
111.      TURGUT ABACIOGLU                         OTTAWA,ON                                M  48  4:29:53       
112.      CHRISTINE CARROLL                        STONINGTON,CT                            F  23  4:31:21       
113.      ANDREW TRASK                             STONINGTON,CT                            M  23  4:31:22       
114.      PHILIP THERIAULT, JR                     CARIBOU,ME                               M  61  4:32:04       
115.      GLORIA BURCHETT                          WINTER PARK,FL                           F  37  4:36:15       
116.      SERGE RICHARD                            STE FOY,PQ                               M  54  4:36:15       
117.      JAMES FRASIER                            ST EUGENE,ON                             M  60  4:36:56       
118.      BARBARA MACARTHUR                        WHITE RIVER JCT                          F  59  4:37:06       
119.      CHRIS ANDERSON                           MIDDLEBURY                               M  45  4:37:41       
120.      ROSEMARY RUSIN                           FLORENCE                                 F  57  4:38:44       
121.      CHRISTIE GERVAIS                         LONGUEIL,PQ                              F  29  4:40:39       
122.      JENNIFER HESSEL                          BURLINGTON                               F  26  4:43:31       
123.      MITCH SEABORN                            METAIRIE,LA                              M  43  4:44:33       
124.      WILLIAM VANBLACK                         HOUSTON,TX                               M  33  4:45:55       
125.      ANITA BROWN                              FT DRUM,NY                               F  36  4:46:00       
126.      RANDY CASIMIR                            JAY,NY                                   M  43  4:47:53       
127.      CAROL MURRAY                             LINCOLN                                  F  49  4:49:16       
128.      MELISSA KING                             NORTH HERO                               F  35  4:50:07       
129.      RICHARD WORLEY                           KINGWOOD,TX                              M  53  4:52:42       
130.      DOTTIE DUNCAN                            CHICAGO,IL                               F  46  4:55:13       
131.      RAY SCHARENBROCK                         S MILWAUKEE,WI                           M  67  4:55:13       
132.      CURTIS CORMIER                           HOUSTON,TX                               M  44  4:55:19       
133.      YEN NGUYEN                               HOUSTON,TX                               F  38  4:55:19       
134.      JIM SULLIVAN                             ORLANDO,FL                               M  48  4:57:26       
135.      SCOTT SPRINGER                           BURLINGTON                               M  39  4:58:56       
136.      DAWN LAPRISE                             ORWELL                                   F  23  4:59:54       
137.      KATHARINE SCHILLEMAT                     MUNSONVILLE,NH                           F  39  5:05:27       
138.      BRUCE CUNNINGHAM                         HINESBURG                                M  60  5:09:20       
139.      JERRY SULLIVAN                           METAIRIE,LA                              M  39  5:09:48       
140.      LISA ADAMS                               METAIRIE,LA                              F  40  5:13:07       
141.      DEBBIE THOMPSON                          PERU,NY                                  F  39  5:17:03       
142.      RAYMOND BURR                             OWLS HEAD,NY                             M  41  5:17:03       
143.      LARRY WELCH                              HERNDON,VA                               M  58  5:58:43