Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--19911993-->

22nd Annual GMAA Green Mountain Marathon

October 17, 1992
South Hero, VT

Race Directors: Howie and Nan Atherton


WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.        Bonnie McReynolds                        Colchester                               F  28  3:02:10       
2.        Debbie Pomainville                       Malone,NY                                F  24  3:27:28       
3.        Zoe Parker                               South Hamilton,MA                        F  25  3:43:14       
4.        Pamela Ladd                              Waterbury                                F  28  4:04:55       
5.        Melissa Dorsett                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  26  4:05:23       
6.        Morie Malowany                           Montreal,QC                              F  27  4:21:52       

30 - 39
1.        Gail Center                              Richmond                                 F  35  3:16:14       
2.        Sandra Weiner                            West Caldwell,NJ                         F  35  3:53:16       
3.        Deirdre Kelley                           Richmond                                 F  33  4:00:25       
4.        Irene Saidel                             Bedford,NH                               F  36  4:12:12       
5.        Patricia Matter                          Montpelier                               F  36  4:17:26       
6.        Corinne Gaugler                          White River Jct                          F  37  4:20:35       
7.        Kate Conway-Biles                        Brattleboro                              F  33  4:23:04       
8.        Sandy Fitterer                           Brattleboro                              F  33  4:23:04       
9.        Gail Ireland                             Winooski                                 F  33  4:43:45       
10.       Jennifer Ball                            Moretown                                 F  35  4:48:22       

40 - 49
1.        Debbie Crow                              Stowe                                    F  41  3:20:31       
2.        Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  42  3:22:32       
3.        Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  49  4:22:29       
4.        Betsy Heath                              Rockville,MD                             F  42  4:49:20       
5.        Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  44  4:49:24       

60 - 69
1.        Diana Johnson                            Stowe                                    F  60  4:52:28       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.        Daniel Renaud                            Swanton                                  M  26  2:56:01       
2.        Paul Shapiro                             Colchester                               M  29  3:15:18       
3.        Archie McGowan                           West Lebanon,NH                          M  26  3:21:33       
4.        Mark Cioffi                              Barre                                    M  29  3:29:34       
5.        Keith Bell                               Morrilton,QC                             M  25  3:32:17       
6.        Mark Dodge                               Burlington                               M  23  3:36:31       
7.        Dave Greenberg                           Burlington                               M  27  3:39:21       
8.        Dan Mannix                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  25  3:45:25       
9.        Jeff Storey                              Norwich                                  M  27  3:47:48       
10.       Dan VanDuser                             Manchester,NH                            M  26  6:59:40       

30 - 39
1.        David Birse                              Bethlehem                                M  33  2:40:44       
2.        Alan Moore                               St. Lazare,QC                            M  33  2:43:43       
3.        Greg Carroll                             Manlius,NY                               M  31  2:48:54       
4.        Murray Seaman                            Essex Junction                           M  34  2:59:11       
5.        Jim Paulsen                              Underhill                                M  32  3:03:01       
6.        Joe Duvall                               Kanata,PO                                M  38  3:05:15       
7.        Jesse John Pietras                       New Britain,CT                           M  37  3:07:23       
8.        Peter Rollins                            Burlington                               M  33  3:07:47       
9.        Kevin Quinn                              Woodstock,NY                             M  37  3:09:16       
10.       Dave Garner                              Milton                                   M  35  3:14:08       
11.       Eddy Nolan                               Lasalle,QC                               M  35  3:18:34       
12.       Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  35  3:19:11       
13.       Kevin Allen                              Burlington                               M  32  3:22:27       
14.       Monte Pappas                             Williston                                M  34  3:22:54       
15.       Thomas Kelly                             Barre                                    M  38  3:24:54       
16.       Ron MacBruce                             Brookfield                               M  38  3:32:14       
17.       Mike Soules                              Essex Junction                           M  36  3:36:31       
18.       Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  35  3:40:35       
19.       David Small                              Mount Royal,QC                           M  38  3:41:35       
20.       Craig Schneider                          Hinesburg                                M  36  3:45:09       
21.       Blane J. Nasveschu                       Rutland                                  M  39  3:46:20       
22.       Reverend Richar Hi                       Hanover,MA                               M  33  3:48:53       
23.       Kyle Kerschner                           Killington                               M  31  3:49:43       
24.       Douglas Chase                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  38  3:50:09       
25.       Michael Olivera                          Lowell,MA                                M  34  3:51:33       
26.       Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  36  3:52:37       
27.       Wade Walker                              Montpelier                               M  36  3:52:38       
28.       Marc Saidel                              Bedford,NH                               M  39  3:56:30       
29.       Robert Melhorn                           Ashburnham,MA                            M  37  3:57:28       
30.       Jonathan Giles                           West Lebanon,NH                          M  30  4:03:27       
31.       Bob Grupe                                Rockville,MD                             M  38  4:13:26       
32.       Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  37  4:46:02       

40 - 49
1.        Stafford Soule                           South Freeport,ME                        M  40  2:57:00       
2.        Ron Reynolds                                                                      M  45  3:06:29       
3.        John Williams                            Burlington                               M  47  3:11:42       
4.        Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  42  3:12:32       
5.        Michael Pare                             Starksboro                               M  43  3:13:21       
6.        Gary St. Onge                            Lanesboro,MA                             M  42  3:13:56       
7.        Tom Tracy                                Hubbardston,MA                           M  41  3:16:17       
8.        Francis Gabel                            Westford                                 M  43  3:21:12       
9.        John Aegerter                            Billerica,MA                             M  47  3:42:29       
10.       Booker                                   Evergreen,CO                             M  46  3:50:48       
11.       Barry Conolly                            Westford                                 M  44  3:55:27       
12.       Michael Ladd                             Glover                                   M  48  4:04:56       
13.       Wally Kosteck                            Winnipeg,MB                              M  49  4:18:46       
14.       David Tier                               Middlebury                               M  42  4:18:56       
15.       Russell Warner                           Colchester                               M  44  4:30:19       

50 - 59
1.        Jean Claude Guy                          Levis,QC                                 M  54  3:00:31       
2.        Roger Goulet                             St. Jean,QC                              M  51  3:05:40       
3.        Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  50  3:16:12       
4.        Gilles Lamontage                         Vanier,QC                                M  50  3:26:37       
5.        Dave Doubleday                           South Burlington                         M  51  3:40:29       
6.        Russell Laste                            Westford,MA                              M  58  4:04:59       
7.        Richard Fedion                           Danvers,MA                               M  59  4:05:17       
8.        Orlando Delogu                           Portland,ME                              M  55  4:12:18       
9.        James Currier                            Glover                                   M  52  4:12:58       

60 - 69
1.        Rolf Blydt-Hansen                        Cote St. Luc,QC                          M  61  3:48:38       

1.        David Birse                              Bethlehem                                M  33  2:40:44       
2.        Alan Moore                               St. Lazare,QC                            M  33  2:43:43       
3.        Greg Carroll                             Manlius,NY                               M  31  2:48:54       
4.        Daniel Renaud                            Swanton                                  M  26  2:56:01       
5.        Stafford Soule                           South Freeport,ME                        M  40  2:57:00       
6.        Murray Seaman                            Essex Junction                           M  34  2:59:11       
7.        Jean Claude Guy                          Levis,QC                                 M  54  3:00:31       
8.        Bonnie McReynolds                        Colchester                               F  28  3:02:10       
9.        Jim Paulsen                              Underhill                                M  32  3:03:01       
10.       Joe Duvall                               Kanata,PO                                M  38  3:05:15       
11.       Roger Goulet                             St. Jean,QC                              M  51  3:05:40       
12.       Ron Reynolds                                                                      M  45  3:06:29       
13.       Jesse John Pietras                       New Britain,CT                           M  37  3:07:23       
14.       Peter Rollins                            Burlington                               M  33  3:07:47       
15.       Kevin Quinn                              Woodstock,NY                             M  37  3:09:16       
16.       John Williams                            Burlington                               M  47  3:11:42       
17.       Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  42  3:12:32       
18.       Michael Pare                             Starksboro                               M  43  3:13:21       
19.       Gary St. Onge                            Lanesboro,MA                             M  42  3:13:56       
20.       Dave Garner                              Milton                                   M  35  3:14:08       
21.       Paul Shapiro                             Colchester                               M  29  3:15:18       
22.       Newton Baker                             Montpelier                               M  50  3:16:12       
23.       Gail Center                              Richmond                                 F  35  3:16:14       
24.       Tom Tracy                                Hubbardston,MA                           M  41  3:16:17       
25.       Eddy Nolan                               Lasalle,QC                               M  35  3:18:34       
26.       Neil Wheelwright                         Burlington                               M  35  3:19:11       
27.       Debbie Crow                              Stowe                                    F  41  3:20:31       
28.       Francis Gabel                            Westford                                 M  43  3:21:12       
29.       Archie McGowan                           West Lebanon,NH                          M  26  3:21:33       
30.       Kevin Allen                              Burlington                               M  32  3:22:27       
31.       Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  42  3:22:32       
32.       Monte Pappas                             Williston                                M  34  3:22:54       
33.       Thomas Kelly                             Barre                                    M  38  3:24:54       
34.       Gilles Lamontage                         Vanier,QC                                M  50  3:26:37       
35.       Debbie Pomainville                       Malone,NY                                F  24  3:27:28       
36.       Mark Cioffi                              Barre                                    M  29  3:29:34       
37.       Ron MacBruce                             Brookfield                               M  38  3:32:14       
38.       Keith Bell                               Morrilton,QC                             M  25  3:32:17       
39.       Mark Dodge                               Burlington                               M  23  3:36:31       
40.       Mike Soules                              Essex Junction                           M  36  3:36:31       
41.       Dave Greenberg                           Burlington                               M  27  3:39:21       
42.       Dave Doubleday                           South Burlington                         M  51  3:40:29       
43.       Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  35  3:40:35       
44.       David Small                              Mount Royal,QC                           M  38  3:41:35       
45.       John Aegerter                            Billerica,MA                             M  47  3:42:29       
46.       Zoe Parker                               South Hamilton,MA                        F  25  3:43:14       
47.       Craig Schneider                          Hinesburg                                M  36  3:45:09       
48.       Dan Mannix                               Plattsburgh,NY                           M  25  3:45:25       
49.       Blane J. Nasveschu                       Rutland                                  M  39  3:46:20       
50.       Jeff Storey                              Norwich                                  M  27  3:47:48       
51.       Rolf Blydt-Hansen                        Cote St. Luc,QC                          M  61  3:48:38       
52.       Reverend Richar Hi                       Hanover,MA                               M  33  3:48:53       
53.       Kyle Kerschner                           Killington                               M  31  3:49:43       
54.       Douglas Chase                            Plattsburgh,NY                           M  38  3:50:09       
55.       Booker                                   Evergreen,CO                             M  46  3:50:48       
56.       Michael Olivera                          Lowell,MA                                M  34  3:51:33       
57.       Tim Noonan                               Montpelier                               M  36  3:52:37       
58.       Wade Walker                              Montpelier                               M  36  3:52:38       
59.       Sandra Weiner                            West Caldwell,NJ                         F  35  3:53:16       
60.       Barry Conolly                            Westford                                 M  44  3:55:27       
61.       Marc Saidel                              Bedford,NH                               M  39  3:56:30       
62.       Robert Melhorn                           Ashburnham,MA                            M  37  3:57:28       
63.       Deirdre Kelley                           Richmond                                 F  33  4:00:25       
64.       Jonathan Giles                           West Lebanon,NH                          M  30  4:03:27       
65.       Pamela Ladd                              Waterbury                                F  28  4:04:55       
66.       Michael Ladd                             Glover                                   M  48  4:04:56       
67.       Russell Laste                            Westford,MA                              M  58  4:04:59       
68.       Richard Fedion                           Danvers,MA                               M  59  4:05:17       
69.       Melissa Dorsett                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  26  4:05:23       
70.       Irene Saidel                             Bedford,NH                               F  36  4:12:12       
71.       Orlando Delogu                           Portland,ME                              M  55  4:12:18       
72.       James Currier                            Glover                                   M  52  4:12:58       
73.       Bob Grupe                                Rockville,MD                             M  38  4:13:26       
74.       Patricia Matter                          Montpelier                               F  36  4:17:26       
75.       Wally Kosteck                            Winnipeg,MB                              M  49  4:18:46       
76.       David Tier                               Middlebury                               M  42  4:18:56       
77.       Corinne Gaugler                          White River Jct                          F  37  4:20:35       
78.       Morie Malowany                           Montreal,QC                              F  27  4:21:52       
79.       Rosemary Rusin                           Florence                                 F  49  4:22:29       
80.       Kate Conway-Biles                        Brattleboro                              F  33  4:23:04       
81.       Sandy Fitterer                           Brattleboro                              F  33  4:23:04       
82.       Russell Warner                           Colchester                               M  44  4:30:19       
83.       Gail Ireland                             Winooski                                 F  33  4:43:45       
84.       Scott Fulton                             Colton,NY                                M  37  4:46:02       
85.       Jennifer Ball                            Moretown                                 F  35  4:48:22       
86.       Betsy Heath                              Rockville,MD                             F  42  4:49:20       
87.       Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  44  4:49:24       
88.       Diana Johnson                            Stowe                                    F  60  4:52:28       
89.       Dan VanDuser                             Manchester,NH                            M  26  6:59:40