Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20122014-->

Weather: Overcast changing to partly cloudy after a week of wet weather

Race Director: Martha Keenan

Summary: Great day and great group of people came out to enjoy the trails and bbq after at the Keenan's house. Lots of good food shared and a nice social occasion for all

Donations: Pearl Izumi, Ski Rack, Martha Keenan

Volunteers:Janet Nunziata, Bruce Nunziata, Sean Ploof, Nancy Ploof, Aaron Hawley, Bob Sayers, Russ Cooke, Anne McLaughlin, Sylvie Frisbie, Kyle Darling, Joe Keenan, Jacques


WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   727  Colleen Clark                            Burlington                               F  25  53:30         
2.   729  Heidi Cook                               Burlington                               F  26  53:38         
3.   788  Colleen Kiley                            Vergennes                                F  25  53:47         
4.   745  Jill Kellogg                             North Ferrisburgh                        F  26  55:11         
5.   765  Jessica Smith                            Hinesburg                                F  25  1:01:24       
6.   792  Hannah Hassler                           Jericho                                  F  26  1:06:25       
7.   736  Ashley Gagne                             Saint Albans                             F  25  1:07:03       

30 - 39
1.   781  Jessica Bolduc                           S Burlington                             F  37  49:41         
2.   742  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  34  51:25         
3.   130  Erika Ekstrom                            Burlington                               F  35  51:36         
4.   793  Joanne Grogan                            Hinesburg                                F  37  52:13         
5.   758  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  38  55:47         
6.   740  Jen Guimaraes                            Burlington                               F  30  1:03:23       
7.   139  Mary Neffinger                           Vergennes                                F  31  1:04:58       
8.   768  Heather Wilson                           Enosburg Falls                           F  32  1:07:04       
9.   743  Erin Jones                               Underhill                                F  39  1:09:17       

40 - 49
1.   790  Tanya Horton                             Milton                                   F  44  54:13         
2.   741  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  56:35         
3.   784  Karen Bohman                             Williston                                F  41  58:15         
4.   800  Jennifer Stevens                         Shelburne                                F  41  1:01:12       
5.   752  Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  43  1:01:50       
6.   723  Beth Anderson                            Burlington                               F  42  1:02:14       
7.   747  Kelly Liljeblad                          South Burlington                         F  40  1:09:18       
8.   797  Kristin Holcomb                          Essex Junction                           F  45  1:14:32       

50 - 59
1.   791  Kerstin Sonnomp                          Charlotte                                F  54  1:02:10       

60 - 69
1.   751  Paula Miller                             South Burlington                         F  62  1:27:21       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   795  Samuel Besie                             Burlington                               M  11  55:27         

14 - 19
1.   801  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  16  49:44         

20 - 29
1.   760  Charlie Schaefer                         Stowe                                    M  26  36:58         
2.   776  James Linville                           Ny,NY                                    M  25  42:07         
3.   774  Mike Street                              Burlington                               M  27  44:16         
4.   744  Sam Karcher                              Winooski                                 M  25  1:28:34       

30 - 39
1.   767  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  38  38:28         
2.   783  Jason Baer                               S Burlington                             M  35  39:49         
3.   779  Nathan Fields                            Winooski                                 M  32  41:29         
4.   782  Damien Bolduc                            S Burlington                             M  36  42:53         
5.   728  Matt Clement                             Shelburne                                M  33  43:02         
6.   737  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  44:03         
7.   724  Jonathan Auyer                           St. Albans                               M  31  46:46         
8.   738  Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  38  48:35         
9.   754  Tim Mosehauer                            North Ferrisburgh                        M  36  56:45         
10.  775  Roger Thompson                           Barre                                    M  32  59:29         
11.  766  Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  35  1:01:07       
12.  799  Tim Clark                                Richmond                                 M  37  1:04:15       

40 - 49
1.   778  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  36:50         
2.   732  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  40  38:54         
3.   746  Don Kjelleren                            Charlotte                                M  47  43:02         
4.   730  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  46:03         
5.   761  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  41  46:14         
6.   748  Brian Loeffler                           Colchester                               M  41  49:11         
7.   759  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  49:23         
8.   787  Scott Nichols                            Essex Junction                           M  47  49:30         
9.   731  Mich Dabbs                               Burlington                               M  42  50:54         
10.  798  Kevin Hern                               Shelburne                                M  44  51:18         
11.  753  Kevin Moore                              Fairfax                                  M  46  51:48         
12.  764  Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  48  52:35         
13.  762  Paul Schmidt                             Burlington                               M  46  56:24         

50 - 59
1.   777  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  57  43:32         
2.   726  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  48:32         
3.   725  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  49:56         
4.   773  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  59  50:12         
5.   771  Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  51  53:53         
6.   786  Bruce Lavanni                            Shelburne                                M  55  55:20         
7.   756  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  57  55:50         
8.   796  Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  57  56:01         
9.   769  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  56:06         
10.  794  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  53  56:10         
11.  739  Errol Groves                             Swanson                                  M  51  56:39         
12.  789  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  56  1:00:27       
13.  750  Keith Mclaughlin                         Richmod                                  M  58  1:05:47       

1.   778  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  36:50         
2.   760  Charlie Schaefer                         Stowe                                    M  26  36:58         
3.   767  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  38  38:28         
4.   732  Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  40  38:54         
5.   783  Jason Baer                               S Burlington                             M  35  39:49         
6.   779  Nathan Fields                            Winooski                                 M  32  41:29         
7.   776  James Linville                           Ny,NY                                    M  25  42:07         
8.   782  Damien Bolduc                            S Burlington                             M  36  42:53         
9.   746  Don Kjelleren                            Charlotte                                M  47  43:02         
10.  728  Matt Clement                             Shelburne                                M  33  43:02         
11.  777  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  57  43:32         
12.  737  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  44:03         
13.  774  Mike Street                              Burlington                               M  27  44:16         
14.  730  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  46:03         
15.  761  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  41  46:14         
16.  724  Jonathan Auyer                           St. Albans                               M  31  46:46         
17.  726  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  48:32         
18.  738  Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  38  48:35         
19.  748  Brian Loeffler                           Colchester                               M  41  49:11         
20.  759  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  49:23         
21.  787  Scott Nichols                            Essex Junction                           M  47  49:30         
22.  781  Jessica Bolduc                           S Burlington                             F  37  49:41         
23.  801  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  16  49:44         
24.  725  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  49:56         
25.  773  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  59  50:12         
26.  731  Mich Dabbs                               Burlington                               M  42  50:54         
27.  798  Kevin Hern                               Shelburne                                M  44  51:18         
28.  742  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  34  51:25         
29.  130  Erika Ekstrom                            Burlington                               F  35  51:36         
30.  753  Kevin Moore                              Fairfax                                  M  46  51:48         
31.  793  Joanne Grogan                            Hinesburg                                F  37  52:13         
32.  764  Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  48  52:35         
33.  727  Colleen Clark                            Burlington                               F  25  53:30         
34.  729  Heidi Cook                               Burlington                               F  26  53:38         
35.  788  Colleen Kiley                            Vergennes                                F  25  53:47         
36.  771  Dick Millar                              Shelburne                                M  51  53:53         
37.  790  Tanya Horton                             Milton                                   F  44  54:13         
38.  745  Jill Kellogg                             North Ferrisburgh                        F  26  55:11         
39.  786  Bruce Lavanni                            Shelburne                                M  55  55:20         
40.  795  Samuel Besie                             Burlington                               M  11  55:27         
41.  758  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  38  55:47         
42.  756  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  57  55:50         
43.  796  Bob Corey                                Colchester                               M  57  56:01         
44.  769  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  56:06         
45.  794  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  53  56:10         
46.  762  Paul Schmidt                             Burlington                               M  46  56:24         
47.  741  Lori Hennessey                           Hinesburg                                F  49  56:35         
48.  739  Errol Groves                             Swanson                                  M  51  56:39         
49.  754  Tim Mosehauer                            North Ferrisburgh                        M  36  56:45         
50.  784  Karen Bohman                             Williston                                F  41  58:15         
51.  775  Roger Thompson                           Barre                                    M  32  59:29         
52.  789  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  56  1:00:27       
53.  766  Jason Storer                             Williston                                M  35  1:01:07       
54.  800  Jennifer Stevens                         Shelburne                                F  41  1:01:12       
55.  765  Jessica Smith                            Hinesburg                                F  25  1:01:24       
56.  752  Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  43  1:01:50       
57.  791  Kerstin Sonnomp                          Charlotte                                F  54  1:02:10       
58.  723  Beth Anderson                            Burlington                               F  42  1:02:14       
59.  740  Jen Guimaraes                            Burlington                               F  30  1:03:23       
60.  799  Tim Clark                                Richmond                                 M  37  1:04:15       
61.  139  Mary Neffinger                           Vergennes                                F  31  1:04:58       
62.  750  Keith Mclaughlin                         Richmod                                  M  58  1:05:47       
63.  792  Hannah Hassler                           Jericho                                  F  26  1:06:25       
64.  736  Ashley Gagne                             Saint Albans                             F  25  1:07:03       
65.  768  Heather Wilson                           Enosburg Falls                           F  32  1:07:04       
66.  743  Erin Jones                               Underhill                                F  39  1:09:17       
67.  747  Kelly Liljeblad                          South Burlington                         F  40  1:09:18       
68.  797  Kristin Holcomb                          Essex Junction                           F  45  1:14:32       
69.  751  Paula Miller                             South Burlington                         F  62  1:27:21       
70.  744  Sam Karcher                              Winooski                                 M  25  1:28:34