Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20102012-->

2nd Annual Equinox Trail Race

USATF Certified #5K
June 18, 2011
Charlotte, VT

Weather: Sunny, 75 degreees, humid with little breeze

Race Director: Martha Keenan

Summary: Beautiful day with 130 runners turning out. The course had just a few muddy spots left from all the spring rains. Many stayed to enjoy the chili, cornbread and beer after making an enjoyable social event.

Volunteers:Heidi Fryzell, Patti Walston, Liz Foster, Gerald Klemaner, Mary Jean Egglefield, Bob Sayers, Russ Cooke, Tim Duff, Deb Olsen, Jess Cover, Joe Keenan


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   71   Kateri Danay                             Waterbury Center                         F  13  32:08       
2.   61   Carly Trapeni                            Shelburne                                F  6   43:52       

14 - 19
1.   35   Jessica Jobber                           Fairfield                                F  14  28:57       

20 - 29
1.   44   Helen Smith                              Winooski                                 F  25  27:15       
2.   62   Kim Tantlinger                           Richmond                                 F  26  28:57       
3.   78   Veronica Newton                          Andover ,MA                              F  29  30:19       
4.   67   Jackie LeBlanc                           Burlington                               F  26  32:37       
5.   70   Chelsea Davidoff                         Burlington                               F  22  35:01       
6.   45   Alexandra Vaut                           Colchester                               F  29  41:33       

30 - 39
1.   34   Jordan Jiskra                            Bristol                                  F  33  26:10       
2.   60   Allison Frazier                          South Burlington                         F  33  27:03       
3.   54   Orianna Prescott                         St. Albans                               F  33  31:08       
4.   66   Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  36  38:04       
5.   76   Candice Michard-Costello                 Johnson                                  F  39  40:54       
6.   73   Susannah Kerest                          Shelburne                                F  38  45:00       

40 - 49
1.   38   Julie Martin                             Bristol                                  F  41  31:43       
2.   43   Suzannah Roche                           Waterbury Center                         F  46  32:45       
3.   36   Julia Jobber                             Fairfield                                F  41  34:58       
4.   26   Brenda Berardinelli                      Essex Junction                           F  42  36:09       

50 - 59
1.   49   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  26:51       
2.   27   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  54  34:25       
3.   53   Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  58  36:14       

60 - 69
1.   29   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  64  40:32       

70 - 79
1.   47   Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  75  45:49       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   56   Charlie Padgett                          Burlington                               M  12  29:46       
2.   42   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  8   33:33       
3.   28   Grayson Brewster                         Morrisville                              M  11  34:35       
4.   74   Lewis Kerest                             Shelburne                                M  6   43:02       
5.   41   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  5   45:49       

14 - 19
1.   33   James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  14  21:04       
2.   58   Colin Luther                             Mohnton,PA                               M  17  21:59       
3.   57   Cameron Luther                           Mohnton,PA                               M  14  27:36       

20 - 29
1.   64   Patrick Dacek                            Richmond                                 M  28  30:10       

30 - 39
1.   65   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  33  20:24       
2.   75   Britt Haselton                           Bolton                                   M  30  20:42       
3.   51   Nate Ward                                Washington ,DC                           M  30  22:54       
4.   55   Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  36  24:24       
5.   77   Justin Newton                            Andover ,MA                              M  30  30:19       

40 - 49
1.   59   Shawn Luther                             Mohnton,PA                               M  49  28:10       

50 - 59
1.   31   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  58  24:12       
2.   50   Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  56  25:59       
3.   72   Brian Slater                             Charlotte                                M  51  27:38       
4.   63   Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  55  34:47       
5.   52   Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  59  35:12       

60 - 69
1.   46   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  66  39:46       

70 - 79
1.   48   Don Lacharite                            Winooski                                 M  75  46:17       

1.   65   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  33  20:24       
2.   75   Britt Haselton                           Bolton                                   M  30  20:42       
3.   33   James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  14  21:04       
4.   58   Colin Luther                             Mohnton,PA                               M  17  21:59       
5.   51   Nate Ward                                Washington ,DC                           M  30  22:54       
6.   31   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  58  24:12       
7.   55   Jason Grignon                            Shelburne                                M  36  24:24       
8.   50   Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  56  25:59       
9.   34   Jordan Jiskra                            Bristol                                  F  33  26:10       
10.  49   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  26:51       
11.  60   Allison Frazier                          South Burlington                         F  33  27:03       
12.  44   Helen Smith                              Winooski                                 F  25  27:15       
13.  57   Cameron Luther                           Mohnton,PA                               M  14  27:36       
14.  72   Brian Slater                             Charlotte                                M  51  27:38       
15.  59   Shawn Luther                             Mohnton,PA                               M  49  28:10       
16.  35   Jessica Jobber                           Fairfield                                F  14  28:57       
17.  62   Kim Tantlinger                           Richmond                                 F  26  28:57       
18.  56   Charlie Padgett                          Burlington                               M  12  29:46       
19.  64   Patrick Dacek                            Richmond                                 M  28  30:10       
20.  77   Justin Newton                            Andover ,MA                              M  30  30:19       
21.  78   Veronica Newton                          Andover ,MA                              F  29  30:19       
22.  54   Orianna Prescott                         St. Albans                               F  33  31:08       
23.  38   Julie Martin                             Bristol                                  F  41  31:43       
24.  71   Kateri Danay                             Waterbury Center                         F  13  32:08       
25.  67   Jackie LeBlanc                           Burlington                               F  26  32:37       
26.  43   Suzannah Roche                           Waterbury Center                         F  46  32:45       
27.  42   Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  8   33:33       
28.  27   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  54  34:25       
29.  28   Grayson Brewster                         Morrisville                              M  11  34:35       
30.  63   Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  55  34:47       
31.  36   Julia Jobber                             Fairfield                                F  41  34:58       
32.  70   Chelsea Davidoff                         Burlington                               F  22  35:01       
33.  52   Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  59  35:12       
34.  26   Brenda Berardinelli                      Essex Junction                           F  42  36:09       
35.  53   Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  58  36:14       
36.  66   Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  36  38:04       
37.  46   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  66  39:46       
38.  29   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  64  40:32       
39.  76   Candice Michard-Costello                 Johnson                                  F  39  40:54       
40.  45   Alexandra Vaut                           Colchester                               F  29  41:33       
41.  74   Lewis Kerest                             Shelburne                                M  6   43:02       
42.  61   Carly Trapeni                            Shelburne                                F  6   43:52       
43.  73   Susannah Kerest                          Shelburne                                F  38  45:00       
44.  47   Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  75  45:49       
45.  41   Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  5   45:49       
46.  48   Don Lacharite                            Winooski                                 M  75  46:17