Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2016

35th Annual Clarence DeMar- 5k

July 4, 2017
South Hero, VT

Weather: Warm with a nice breeze, low 80's

Race Director: Liz Hollenbach, Sarah Pribram, Jessica Bolduc

Summary: Ray Allen once again started the race off, sharing news of how our namesake, Clarence DeMar was inducted post-humously into the Vermont Sports Hall of Fame. And true to quote Ray Allen, it never rains on the parade, and when we host the race on the same day as the parade, it does not rain on our race. Also we were fortunate to avoid road construction, as South St is under construction this summer, but it had not quite reached where the course does it's turn around.

Volunteers: Ruth Blauwiekel, Damian Bolduc, Jeff Buzas, Liz Champagne, Russ Cooke, Eric Darling, Peter Delaney, Dave Delibac, Colin Dodgson, Abhi Dodgson, Nancy Elwess, Joy Grossman, George Harwood, Mary Harwood, Paul Huyffer, Carlie Krolick, Janet Nunziata, Derek Rodriguez, Bob Sayers, Eric Tremble, Kasie Enman, Peter Mitchell, Harry Curth, Ethan Treadwell

<!-- /* Font Definitions */ @font-face {font-family:"Cambria Math"; panose-1:2 4 5 3 5 4 6 3 2 4; mso-font-charset:0; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-pitch:variable; mso-font-signature:-536870145 1107305727 0 0 415 0;} @font-face {font-family:Calibri; panose-1:2 15 5 2 2 2 4 3 2 4; mso-font-charset:0; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-pitch:variable; mso-font-signature:-536870145 1073786111 1 0 415 0;} /* Style Definitions */ p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal {mso-style-unhide:no; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; margin:0in; margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:12.0pt; font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} .MsoChpDefault {mso-style-type:export-only; mso-default-props:yes; font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} @page WordSection1 {size:8.5in 11.0in; margin:1.0in 1.0in 1.0in 1.0in; mso-header-margin:.5in; mso-footer-margin:.5in; mso-paper-source:0;} div.WordSection1 {page:WordSection1;} -->

 

 


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   53   Lydia Drake                              Denver,CO                                F  11  27:36.2         
2.   52   Pascale Drake                            Denver,CO                                F  9   37:50.3         
3.   353  Lucy Kamm                                Milton,MA                                F  7   42:19.9         

14 - 19
1.   95   Ryley Higgins                            Avon,CT                                  F  19  21:22.0         
2.   285  Christina Wiles                          Forest Dale                              F  17  31:08.4         
3.   320  Ella Holden                              Springville,UT                           F  16  31:16.2         
4.   178  Abigail Rogers                           Fairfax                                  F  14  36:44.7         
5.   315  Arleth Perez                             Whiting                                  F  15  55:39.9         

20 - 29
1.   38   Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  29  17:56.3         
2.   116  Ashley Leta                              Peru,NY                                  F  21  19:49.7         
3.   150  Torey Olson                              South Burlington                         F  29  20:26.9         
4.   145  Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  28  20:34.7         
5.   153  Rebecca Pearl                            Cambridge,MA                             F  26  22:08.3         
6.   112  Laney Kuenzel                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  23:55.7         
7.   114  Carly Leonard                            Somerville,MA                            F  29  24:33.8         
8.   197  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  23  24:35.4         
9.   198  Katie Swanson                            Richmond                                 F  25  24:35.5         
10.  102  Emma Israel                              South Hero                               F  23  25:07.1         
11.  360  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  25  25:10.0         
12.  310  Molly Dempsey                            Milton,MA                                F  22  25:13.7         
13.  92   Lauren Higgins                           Avon,CT                                  F  26  25:19.4         
14.  93   Kelly Higgins                            Avon,CT                                  F  26  25:19.5         
15.  276  Kirby Tyrrell                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  25:31.9         
16.  2    Claudia Abbiati                          Essex                                    F  26  26:19.1         
17.  40   Abigail Cushing                          Essex Junction                           F  27  26:32.0         
18.  306  Rebecca Anderson                         Ellington,CT                             F  21  26:34.9         
19.  111  Hannah Kueny                             Flourtown,PA                             F  28  26:38.0         
20.  4    Kelsey Bain                              South Royalton                           F  27  28:24.6         
21.  62   Noura Eltabbakh                          Charlotte                                F  29  33:55.3         
22.  173  Lee Reardon                              Lancaster,PA                             F  25  35:20.5         
23.  172  Kathleen Reardon                         Evanston,IL                              F  28  35:26.7         
24.  186  Melanie Scheible                         Dixon,CA                                 F  28  37:20.5         
25.  275  Christine Truong                         Melrose,MA                               F  27  40:27.9         

30 - 39
1.   313  Meg Lout                                 Colchester                               F  38  19:29.7         
2.   119  Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  37  21:09.8         
3.   115  Christine Leonard                        Cambridge,MA                             F  31  21:27.8         
4.   303  Katie Wilson                             Wailuku,HI                               F  32  23:37.7         
5.   44   Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center                         F  34  24:05.2         
6.   168  Anne Purchase                            Manchester,NH                            F  34  24:19.0         
7.   187  Laura Schned                             South Hero                               F  37  24:25.5         
8.   192  Sarah Simpson                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  37  24:30.2         
9.   358  Judith Wimble                            Other                                    F  35  25:15.5         
10.  75   Curry Galloway                           St. Albans                               F  35  25:31.9         
11.  183  Meghan Sawtelle                          Manchester Center                        F  38  26:26.8         
12.  63   Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  33  28:13.9         
13.  100  Kristin Hungerford                       Swanton                                  F  32  28:22.4         
14.  356  Susan Assetta                            Windham,NH                               F  32  28:33.1         
15.  82   Elizabeth Hadaway                        Westford                                 F  35  28:52.0         
16.  64   Lauren Fay                               Falls Chruch,VA                          F  31  31:09.4         
17.  152  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  34  31:26.3         
18.  369  Erin Sutherland                          South Burlington                         F  37  32:23.2         
19.  104  Hilary Jones                             Essex Junction                           F  34  34:52.3         
20.  130  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  38  34:59.1         
21.  113  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  37  39:29.1         
22.  144  Celia Mojica                             Salem,MA                                 F  31  48:55.0         

40 - 49
1.   200  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  19:51.6         
2.   156  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  41  20:38.5         
3.   19   Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  42  22:03.2         
4.   170  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  42  22:26.7         
5.   54   Jennifer Drake                           Denver,CO                                F  48  23:08.3         
6.   60   Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  48  23:13.2         
7.   194  Amy Smith                                Essex Junction                           F  44  26:12.8         
8.   344  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  47  26:24.4         
9.   361  Melissa Burroughs                        Saint Johnsbury                          F  48  26:44.6         
10.  322  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  26:58.7         
11.  147  Mery Moran                               Essex                                    F  40  27:11.9         
12.  137  Mary Mercik                              Enfield,CT                               F  49  27:15.9         
13.  289  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  46  28:13.2         
14.  107  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  41  28:17.4         
15.  139  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  46  28:30.8         
16.  302  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  47  29:21.9         
17.  177  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  49  29:24.8         
18.  319  Sarah Holden                             Springville,UT                           F  44  29:39.6         
19.  89   Michelle Henderson                       Killingworth,CT                          F  45  29:49.7         
20.  167  Rebekah Prouty                           South Hero                               F  45  30:36.5         
21.  281  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  42  30:37.3         
22.  176  Sherry Ricker                            Austin,TX                                F  46  31:16.7         
23.  366  Megan Munsonwarnren                      Burlington                               F  41  31:40.6         
24.  81   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            F  46  34:52.1         
25.  195  Marcy Smith                              Essex Junction                           F  43  35:00.2         
26.  71   Isolde Frank                             South Hero                               F  43  35:41.4         
27.  359  Vicki Gilwee                             South Burlington                         F  49  35:49.4         
28.  180  Christine Rogers                         Fairfax                                  F  43  40:05.8         
29.  34   Carol Chevalier                          Saint Albans                             F  42  42:33.4         
30.  284  Tina Wiles                               Forest Dale                              F  49  55:58.5         
31.  85   Annie Harvey                             Waynesboro,VA                            F  46  1:02:52.8 *     

50 - 59
1.   15   Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               F  50  21:13.6         
2.   126  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  56  21:20.5         
3.   5    Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  22:39.2         
4.   17   Karen Bove                               Jericho                                  F  57  22:56.5         
5.   32   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  59  23:12.5         
6.   122  Jeanne Mahon                             Stow,MA                                  F  56  25:22.9         
7.   346  June Golata                              Grand Isle                               F  55  26:11.6         
8.   73   Pamela Fulchino                          South Hero                               F  52  26:20.9         
9.   300  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  59  26:58.0         
10.  162  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  50  27:14.0         
11.  14   Kim Bolduc                               Middlesex                                F  50  27:36.9         
12.  30   Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  27:41.8         
13.  91   Anne Higgins                             Avon,CT                                  F  58  27:55.9         
14.  341  Annette McKenna                          Essex Junction                           F  50  29:45.9         
15.  68   Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  53  30:29.2         
16.  158  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  50  31:36.0         
17.  124  Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  51  31:54.4         
18.  26   Ruth Camille                             Hopkinton,MA                             F  58  33:14.9         
19.  65   Dana Feitelberg                          South Burlington                         F  52  35:49.3         
20.  46   Jennifer Derivan                         Essex                                    F  55  35:53.0         
21.  25   Mary Byrne                               Gassaway,WV                              F  53  1:02:50.4 *     

60 - 69
1.   12   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  63  25:05.8         
2.   110  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  62  25:36.9         
3.   9    Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  60  26:50.7         
4.   109  Sue Kolk                                 Williston                                F  63  27:11.6         
5.   45   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  60  27:18.2         
6.   47   Kathleen Desmarais                       Snohomish,WA.                            F  60  27:49.2         
7.   345  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  61  29:24.7         
8.   149  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  61  31:58.5         
9.   291  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  66  33:35.9         
10.  121  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  68  33:36.1         
11.  280  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  67  34:06.9         
12.  101  Flora Hurteau                            Milton                                   F  62  35:55.3         
13.  31   Jean Cater                               Essex Junction                           F  64  36:37.0         
14.  278  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  67  37:29.9         

70 - 79
1.   36   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  70  39:43.2         
2.   84   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  79  43:21.9         
3.   11   Joanie Bernick                           Shelburne                                F  71  48:34.0         

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   340  Matteo Paganini                          Essex Junction                           M  11  23:07.2         
2.   79   Jonah Gorman                             South Hero                               M  9   24:24.2         
3.   161  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  12  24:34.7         
4.   338  Landon Smith                             Essex Junction                           M  10  25:20.8         
5.   88   James Henderson                          Killingworth,CT                          M  9   28:43.0         
6.   72   Alex Frank                               South Hero                               M  12  29:30.3         
7.   323  Tobias Hurteau                           Milton                                   M  9   33:19.9         
8.   179  Brady Rogers                             Fairfax                                  M  12  39:59.7         
9.   355  Ben McHenry                              South Burlington                         M  11  40:30.8         
10.  333  Henry Gentchos                           Burlington                               M  11  41:31.0         
11.  335  Liam Conboy                              Burlington                               M  11  41:31.3         
12.  349  Griffin Allen                            Colchester                               M  12  41:59.3         

14 - 19
1.   318  Lucas Calcagni                           Milton                                   M  17  16:53.3         
2.   96   Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  18  17:02.8         
3.   316  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  19  17:52.0         
4.   87   Jackson Hauman                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:54.2         
5.   77   Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:49.8         
6.   135  Tristan McNight                          South Burlington                         M  15  19:07.2         
7.   61   Emmett Edwards                           South Burlington                         M  14  19:13.0         
8.   8    Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-richelieu,QUEBEC             M  14  20:04.0         
9.   311  Kyle Dempsey                             Milton,MA                                M  18  20:56.8         
10.  308  Ethan Boutin                             Westford                                 M  15  21:17.1         
11.  160  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  15  22:54.8         
12.  365  Cody Bellinghiri                         Milton                                   M  15  23:45.3         
13.  367  Mark Munsonwarnren                       Burlington                               M  14  24:25.9         
14.  332  Jackson Valley                           Grand Isle                               M  14  24:42.8         
15.  331  Benjamin Valley                          Grand Isle                               M  14  27:03.6         
16.  286  Daniel Wiles                             Forest Dale                              M  15  55:39.9         

20 - 29
1.   324  Ian McCallum-Coon                        Burlington                               M  28  16:46.7         
2.   59   Peter Dysart                             Shelburne                                M  29  17:39.2         
3.   190  Clarke Shedd                             Ormond,FL                                M  21  20:10.1         
4.   330  Patrick Cafferky                         Waterbury                                M  27  20:46.8         
5.   328  Donald McKay                             Burlington                               M  28  23:00.3         
6.   277  David Ullman                             New York,NY                              M  29  23:30.2         
7.   97   Emerson Howe                             Jericho                                  M  28  23:34.0         
8.   301  Jordan Mull                              Shelburne                                M  27  23:49.9         
9.   120  Colin MacKenzie                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  25:06.9         
10.  58   Michael Dunham                           Nashua,NH                                M  23  25:57.0         
11.  163  Josh Pierson                             Colchester                               M  22  31:02.1         
12.  295  Abraham Ziolo                            Salem,MA                                 M  29  35:27.4         

30 - 39
1.   292  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  33  16:10.0         
2.   21   Mark Brown                               Clarenceville,QUEBEC                     M  32  16:48.9         
3.   43   George Deane                             Waterbury Center                         M  37  16:57.0         
4.   23   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  39  17:06.7         
5.   128  Steve McCarthy                           South Burlington                         M  30  17:21.4         
6.   312  Joe Bekaert                              Burlington                               M  31  17:55.1         
7.   321  Jon Rea                                  Essex Junction                           M  30  18:28.5         
8.   182  Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  39  18:44.3         
9.   6    Alex Barrett                             Essex Junction                           M  32  19:19.3         
10.  327  Matthew Little                           Colchester                               M  30  20:17.7         
11.  56   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  21:15.7         
12.  98   Luke Hulbert                             Franklin                                 M  36  22:08.3         
13.  325  Chad Kadera                              Lynnfield,MA                             M  37  22:19.8         
14.  106  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  22:24.3         
15.  169  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  22:28.5         
16.  76   Ryan Gardner                             Hinesburg                                M  36  22:55.1         
17.  290  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  35  23:17.3         
18.  83   Steve Hadaway                            Westford                                 M  36  23:24.2         
19.  118  Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  35  23:44.5         
20.  28   Christopher Camille                      Cambridge,MA                             M  32  24:21.4         
21.  146  David Moquin                             Melrose,MA                               M  32  24:28.6         
22.  193  Ryan Simpson                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  36  24:30.2         
23.  105  Stephen Jones                            Essex                                    M  32  24:34.8         
24.  326  Andrew Chevrefils                        Burlington                               M  38  25:13.2         
25.  368  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  37  25:16.8         
26.  334  Matt Reno                                Lexington,KY                             M  36  26:07.1         
27.  337  Brian Dinger                             Lexington,KY                             M  31  29:27.5         
28.  343  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack,NH                             M  37  29:50.5         
29.  49   Scott Devarney                           Essex Junction                           M  30  30:33.5         
30.  357  Guy Assetta                              Windham,NH                               M  38  33:44.4         
31.  339  Keith McManis                            Essex Junction                           M  38  34:59.5         

40 - 49
1.   329  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  40  17:11.6         
2.   175  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  42  18:07.4         
3.   42   Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  44  18:51.7         
4.   55   Nathan Drake                             Denver,CO                                M  46  19:00.8         
5.   166  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  44  19:09.5         
6.   127  Chris Matthews                           Essex Junction                           M  43  19:41.8         
7.   18   Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  20:09.2         
8.   134  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  48  20:22.8         
9.   70   Chris Frank                              South Hero                               M  40  20:53.7         
10.  347  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  49  21:12.9         
11.  129  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  42  22:07.2         
12.  155  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  44  22:30.6         
13.  352  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  47  22:31.9         
14.  174  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  49  22:43.8         
15.  151  Peter O'Malley                           South Hero                               M  44  22:57.7         
16.  13   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  47  24:01.1         
17.  279  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49  24:22.5         
18.  37   Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  25:00.1         
19.  138  Scott Merritt                            St. Albans,MO                            M  48  25:01.0         
20.  309  Noel Boutin                              Westford                                 M  47  25:38.6         
21.  294  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  46  26:01.1         
22.  57   Scott Duckworth                          St. Albans                               M  43  27:07.4         
23.  90   Richard Henderson                        Killingworth,CT                          M  43  28:42.9         
24.  199  Daniel Sweeney                           St. Albans,MO                            M  42  29:39.5         
25.  86   Joseph Harvey Jr                         Waynesboro,VA                            M  47  31:07.6         
26.  296  Zachary Zubiate                          San Diego,CA                             M  40  32:08.3         
27.  336  Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  48  41:33.5         
28.  108  Chris Kamm                               Milton,MA                                M  42  42:22.9         
29.  283  Brian Wiles                              Forest Dale                              M  47  55:52.8         

50 - 59
1.   136  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  50  18:11.2         
2.   140  Jim Miller                               Essex Junction                           M  58  18:13.7         
3.   133  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  51  18:38.9         
4.   189  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  19:14.2         
5.   154  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  57  19:36.5         
6.   20   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  50  19:55.1         
7.   196  Chuck Spear                              Milton                                   M  56  20:18.7         
8.   148  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  51  20:45.5         
9.   67   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  55  21:39.7         
10.  299  Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  59  22:10.8         
11.  29   Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  54  22:18.1         
12.  307  Charley Anderson                         Haverhill,MA                             M  56  22:43.0         
13.  16   James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  57  23:11.7         
14.  305  Michael Anderson                         Ellington,CT                             M  50  23:11.7         
15.  80   Errol Groves                             Fairfield                                M  55  23:19.1         
16.  94   Trey Higgins                             Avon,CT                                  M  59  23:51.5         
17.  41   Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  24:00.4         
18.  314  Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  55  24:57.4         
19.  50   James Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  56  24:58.3         
20.  362  Lee Weltman                              Burlington                               M  55  25:16.6         
21.  159  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  50  25:36.3         
22.  364  David Bellinghiri                        Effingham,NH                             M  58  26:00.1         
23.  66   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  56  26:13.8         
24.  99   Charles Hulse                            South Hero                               M  57  27:28.2         
25.  171  Brian Reardon                            Boston,MA                                M  52  29:11.5         
26.  317  Brett Crouse                             Harrisburg,PA                            M  50  29:18.2         
27.  3    Ron Abraira                              Chateauguay,QC                           M  57  30:32.3         
28.  164  Joe Pierson                              Colchester                               M  54  31:02.3         
29.  7    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  56  36:01.0         
30.  351  Kevin Allen                              Colchester                               M  56  42:04.8         

60 - 69
1.   22   Ronald Bryant                            Shelburne                                M  65  22:06.8         
2.   185  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  63  22:31.2         
3.   33   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  63  23:02.4         
4.   363  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  60  23:18.4         
5.   35   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  65  23:42.6         
6.   74   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  69  23:47.1         
7.   304  David Leake                              Grand Isle                               M  69  24:17.6         
8.   184  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  24:51.0         
9.   342  Jeff Johnson                             Shelburne                                M  63  25:22.5         
10.  125  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  25:43.4         
11.  191  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  62  25:50.4         
12.  298  Thomas Pratt                             Colchester                               M  62  25:59.4         
13.  27   Bruce Camille                            Hopkinton,MA                             M  63  27:03.1         
14.  117  David Little                             Milton                                   M  67  27:22.4         
15.  78   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  60  27:35.2         
16.  48   Thomas Desmarais                         Snohomish,WA                             M  67  29:11.4         
17.  354  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  62  29:37.9         
18.  350  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  31:47.4         
19.  69   Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  31:52.3         
20.  24   Andy Byrne                               Gassaway,WV                              M  65  1:02:53.5 *     

70 - 79
1.   348  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  22:38.4         
2.   141  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  26:21.8         
3.   143  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  26:29.4         
4.   288  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QUEBEC                            M  77  30:11.4         
5.   297  Bruce Nunziata                           Shelburne                                M  70  30:25.3         
6.   157  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  75  31:35.7         
7.   51   Jack Drake                               Burlington                               M  76  37:51.6         
8.   293  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  72  44:58.9         
9.   1    Paul Abajian Sr                          Colchester                               M  75  1:02:52.7 *     

80 - 89
1.   10   Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QUEBEC                          M  85  34:11.8         

1.   292  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  33  16:10.0         
2.   324  Ian McCallum-Coon                        Burlington                               M  28  16:46.7         
3.   21   Mark Brown                               Clarenceville,QUEBEC                     M  32  16:48.9         
4.   318  Lucas Calcagni                           Milton                                   M  17  16:53.3         
5.   43   George Deane                             Waterbury Center                         M  37  16:57.0         
6.   96   Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  18  17:02.8         
7.   23   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  39  17:06.7         
8.   329  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  40  17:11.6         
9.   128  Steve McCarthy                           South Burlington                         M  30  17:21.4         
10.  59   Peter Dysart                             Shelburne                                M  29  17:39.2         
11.  316  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  19  17:52.0         
12.  87   Jackson Hauman                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:54.2         
13.  312  Joe Bekaert                              Burlington                               M  31  17:55.1         
14.  38   Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  29  17:56.3         
15.  175  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  42  18:07.4         
16.  136  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  50  18:11.2         
17.  140  Jim Miller                               Essex Junction                           M  58  18:13.7         
18.  321  Jon Rea                                  Essex Junction                           M  30  18:28.5         
19.  133  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  51  18:38.9         
20.  182  Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  39  18:44.3         
21.  77   Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:49.8         
22.  42   Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  44  18:51.7         
23.  55   Nathan Drake                             Denver,CO                                M  46  19:00.8         
24.  135  Tristan McNight                          South Burlington                         M  15  19:07.2         
25.  166  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  44  19:09.5         
26.  61   Emmett Edwards                           South Burlington                         M  14  19:13.0         
27.  189  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  54  19:14.2         
28.  6    Alex Barrett                             Essex Junction                           M  32  19:19.3         
29.  313  Meg Lout                                 Colchester                               F  38  19:29.7         
30.  154  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  57  19:36.5         
31.  127  Chris Matthews                           Essex Junction                           M  43  19:41.8         
32.  116  Ashley Leta                              Peru,NY                                  F  21  19:49.7         
33.  200  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  49  19:51.6         
34.  20   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  50  19:55.1         
35.  8    Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-richelieu,QUEBEC             M  14  20:04.0         
36.  18   Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  47  20:09.2         
37.  190  Clarke Shedd                             Ormond,FL                                M  21  20:10.1         
38.  327  Matthew Little                           Colchester                               M  30  20:17.7         
39.  196  Chuck Spear                              Milton                                   M  56  20:18.7         
40.  134  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  48  20:22.8         
41.  150  Torey Olson                              South Burlington                         F  29  20:26.9         
42.  145  Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  28  20:34.7         
43.  156  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  41  20:38.5         
44.  148  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  51  20:45.5         
45.  330  Patrick Cafferky                         Waterbury                                M  27  20:46.8         
46.  70   Chris Frank                              South Hero                               M  40  20:53.7         
47.  311  Kyle Dempsey                             Milton,MA                                M  18  20:56.8         
48.  119  Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  37  21:09.8         
49.  347  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  49  21:12.9         
50.  15   Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               F  50  21:13.6         
51.  56   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  39  21:15.7         
52.  308  Ethan Boutin                             Westford                                 M  15  21:17.1         
53.  126  Dot Martin                               Montpelier                               F  56  21:20.5         
54.  95   Ryley Higgins                            Avon,CT                                  F  19  21:22.0         
55.  115  Christine Leonard                        Cambridge,MA                             F  31  21:27.8         
56.  67   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  55  21:39.7         
57.  19   Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  42  22:03.2         
58.  22   Ronald Bryant                            Shelburne                                M  65  22:06.8         
59.  129  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  42  22:07.2         
60.  98   Luke Hulbert                             Franklin                                 M  36  22:08.3         
61.  153  Rebecca Pearl                            Cambridge,MA                             F  26  22:08.3         
62.  299  Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  59  22:10.8         
63.  29   Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  54  22:18.1         
64.  325  Chad Kadera                              Lynnfield,MA                             M  37  22:19.8         
65.  106  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  39  22:24.3         
66.  170  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  42  22:26.7         
67.  169  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  39  22:28.5         
68.  155  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  44  22:30.6         
69.  185  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  63  22:31.2         
70.  352  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  47  22:31.9         
71.  348  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  70  22:38.4         
72.  5    Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  50  22:39.2         
73.  307  Charley Anderson                         Haverhill,MA                             M  56  22:43.0         
74.  174  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  49  22:43.8         
75.  160  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  15  22:54.8         
76.  76   Ryan Gardner                             Hinesburg                                M  36  22:55.1         
77.  17   Karen Bove                               Jericho                                  F  57  22:56.5         
78.  151  Peter O'Malley                           South Hero                               M  44  22:57.7         
79.  328  Donald McKay                             Burlington                               M  28  23:00.3         
80.  33   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  63  23:02.4         
81.  340  Matteo Paganini                          Essex Junction                           M  11  23:07.2         
82.  54   Jennifer Drake                           Denver,CO                                F  48  23:08.3         
83.  16   James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  57  23:11.7         
84.  305  Michael Anderson                         Ellington,CT                             M  50  23:11.7         
85.  32   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  59  23:12.5         
86.  60   Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  48  23:13.2         
87.  290  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  35  23:17.3         
88.  363  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  60  23:18.4         
89.  80   Errol Groves                             Fairfield                                M  55  23:19.1         
90.  83   Steve Hadaway                            Westford                                 M  36  23:24.2         
91.  277  David Ullman                             New York,NY                              M  29  23:30.2         
92.  97   Emerson Howe                             Jericho                                  M  28  23:34.0         
93.  303  Katie Wilson                             Wailuku,HI                               F  32  23:37.7         
94.  35   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  65  23:42.6         
95.  118  Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  35  23:44.5         
96.  365  Cody Bellinghiri                         Milton                                   M  15  23:45.3         
97.  74   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  69  23:47.1         
98.  301  Jordan Mull                              Shelburne                                M  27  23:49.9         
99.  94   Trey Higgins                             Avon,CT                                  M  59  23:51.5         
100. 112  Laney Kuenzel                            Cambridge,MA                             F  27  23:55.7         
101. 41   Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  57  24:00.4         
102. 13   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  47  24:01.1         
103. 44   Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center                         F  34  24:05.2         
104. 304  David Leake                              Grand Isle                               M  69  24:17.6         
105. 168  Anne Purchase                            Manchester,NH                            F  34  24:19.0         
106. 28   Christopher Camille                      Cambridge,MA                             M  32  24:21.4         
107. 279  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  49  24:22.5         
108. 79   Jonah Gorman                             South Hero                               M  9   24:24.2         
109. 187  Laura Schned                             South Hero                               F  37  24:25.5         
110. 367  Mark Munsonwarnren                       Burlington                               M  14  24:25.9         
111. 146  David Moquin                             Melrose,MA                               M  32  24:28.6         
112. 193  Ryan Simpson                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  36  24:30.2         
113. 192  Sarah Simpson                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  37  24:30.2         
114. 114  Carly Leonard                            Somerville,MA                            F  29  24:33.8         
115. 161  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  12  24:34.7         
116. 105  Stephen Jones                            Essex                                    M  32  24:34.8         
117. 197  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  23  24:35.4         
118. 198  Katie Swanson                            Richmond                                 F  25  24:35.5         
119. 332  Jackson Valley                           Grand Isle                               M  14  24:42.8         
120. 184  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  63  24:51.0         
121. 314  Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  55  24:57.4         
122. 50   James Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  56  24:58.3         
123. 37   Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  45  25:00.1         
124. 138  Scott Merritt                            St. Albans,MO                            M  48  25:01.0         
125. 12   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  63  25:05.8         
126. 120  Colin MacKenzie                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  25:06.9         
127. 102  Emma Israel                              South Hero                               F  23  25:07.1         
128. 360  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  25  25:10.0         
129. 326  Andrew Chevrefils                        Burlington                               M  38  25:13.2         
130. 310  Molly Dempsey                            Milton,MA                                F  22  25:13.7         
131. 358  Judith Wimble                            Other                                    F  35  25:15.5         
132. 362  Lee Weltman                              Burlington                               M  55  25:16.6         
133. 368  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  37  25:16.8         
134. 92   Lauren Higgins                           Avon,CT                                  F  26  25:19.4         
135. 93   Kelly Higgins                            Avon,CT                                  F  26  25:19.5         
136. 338  Landon Smith                             Essex Junction                           M  10  25:20.8         
137. 342  Jeff Johnson                             Shelburne                                M  63  25:22.5         
138. 122  Jeanne Mahon                             Stow,MA                                  F  56  25:22.9         
139. 75   Curry Galloway                           St. Albans                               F  35  25:31.9         
140. 276  Kirby Tyrrell                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  25:31.9         
141. 159  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  50  25:36.3         
142. 110  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  62  25:36.9         
143. 309  Noel Boutin                              Westford                                 M  47  25:38.6         
144. 125  John Martin                              Montpelier                               M  65  25:43.4         
145. 191  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  62  25:50.4         
146. 58   Michael Dunham                           Nashua,NH                                M  23  25:57.0         
147. 298  Thomas Pratt                             Colchester                               M  62  25:59.4         
148. 364  David Bellinghiri                        Effingham,NH                             M  58  26:00.1         
149. 294  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  46  26:01.1         
150. 334  Matt Reno                                Lexington,KY                             M  36  26:07.1         
151. 346  June Golata                              Grand Isle                               F  55  26:11.6         
152. 194  Amy Smith                                Essex Junction                           F  44  26:12.8         
153. 66   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  56  26:13.8         
154. 2    Claudia Abbiati                          Essex                                    F  26  26:19.1         
155. 73   Pamela Fulchino                          South Hero                               F  52  26:20.9         
156. 141  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  73  26:21.8         
157. 344  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  47  26:24.4         
158. 183  Meghan Sawtelle                          Manchester Center                        F  38  26:26.8         
159. 143  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  77  26:29.4         
160. 40   Abigail Cushing                          Essex Junction                           F  27  26:32.0         
161. 306  Rebecca Anderson                         Ellington,CT                             F  21  26:34.9         
162. 111  Hannah Kueny                             Flourtown,PA                             F  28  26:38.0         
163. 361  Melissa Burroughs                        Saint Johnsbury                          F  48  26:44.6         
164. 9    Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  60  26:50.7         
165. 300  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  59  26:58.0         
166. 322  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  47  26:58.7         
167. 27   Bruce Camille                            Hopkinton,MA                             M  63  27:03.1         
168. 331  Benjamin Valley                          Grand Isle                               M  14  27:03.6         
169. 57   Scott Duckworth                          St. Albans                               M  43  27:07.4         
170. 109  Sue Kolk                                 Williston                                F  63  27:11.6         
171. 147  Mery Moran                               Essex                                    F  40  27:11.9         
172. 162  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  50  27:14.0         
173. 137  Mary Mercik                              Enfield,CT                               F  49  27:15.9         
174. 45   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  60  27:18.2         
175. 117  David Little                             Milton                                   M  67  27:22.4         
176. 99   Charles Hulse                            South Hero                               M  57  27:28.2         
177. 78   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  60  27:35.2         
178. 53   Lydia Drake                              Denver,CO                                F  11  27:36.2         
179. 14   Kim Bolduc                               Middlesex                                F  50  27:36.9         
180. 30   Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  58  27:41.8         
181. 47   Kathleen Desmarais                       Snohomish,WA.                            F  60  27:49.2         
182. 91   Anne Higgins                             Avon,CT                                  F  58  27:55.9         
183. 289  Nancy Yang                               Essex Junction                           F  46  28:13.2         
184. 63   Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  33  28:13.9         
185. 107  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  41  28:17.4         
186. 100  Kristin Hungerford                       Swanton                                  F  32  28:22.4         
187. 4    Kelsey Bain                              South Royalton                           F  27  28:24.6         
188. 139  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  46  28:30.8         
189. 356  Susan Assetta                            Windham,NH                               F  32  28:33.1         
190. 90   Richard Henderson                        Killingworth,CT                          M  43  28:42.9         
191. 88   James Henderson                          Killingworth,CT                          M  9   28:43.0         
192. 82   Elizabeth Hadaway                        Westford                                 F  35  28:52.0         
193. 48   Thomas Desmarais                         Snohomish,WA                             M  67  29:11.4         
194. 171  Brian Reardon                            Boston,MA                                M  52  29:11.5         
195. 317  Brett Crouse                             Harrisburg,PA                            M  50  29:18.2         
196. 302  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  47  29:21.9         
197. 345  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  61  29:24.7         
198. 177  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  49  29:24.8         
199. 337  Brian Dinger                             Lexington,KY                             M  31  29:27.5         
200. 72   Alex Frank                               South Hero                               M  12  29:30.3         
201. 354  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  62  29:37.9         
202. 199  Daniel Sweeney                           St. Albans,MO                            M  42  29:39.5         
203. 319  Sarah Holden                             Springville,UT                           F  44  29:39.6         
204. 341  Annette McKenna                          Essex Junction                           F  50  29:45.9         
205. 89   Michelle Henderson                       Killingworth,CT                          F  45  29:49.7         
206. 343  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack,NH                             M  37  29:50.5         
207. 288  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QUEBEC                            M  77  30:11.4         
208. 297  Bruce Nunziata                           Shelburne                                M  70  30:25.3         
209. 68   Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  53  30:29.2         
210. 3    Ron Abraira                              Chateauguay,QC                           M  57  30:32.3         
211. 49   Scott Devarney                           Essex Junction                           M  30  30:33.5         
212. 167  Rebekah Prouty                           South Hero                               F  45  30:36.5         
213. 281  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  42  30:37.3         
214. 163  Josh Pierson                             Colchester                               M  22  31:02.1         
215. 164  Joe Pierson                              Colchester                               M  54  31:02.3         
216. 86   Joseph Harvey Jr                         Waynesboro,VA                            M  47  31:07.6         
217. 285  Christina Wiles                          Forest Dale                              F  17  31:08.4         
218. 64   Lauren Fay                               Falls Chruch,VA                          F  31  31:09.4         
219. 320  Ella Holden                              Springville,UT                           F  16  31:16.2         
220. 176  Sherry Ricker                            Austin,TX                                F  46  31:16.7         
221. 152  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  34  31:26.3         
222. 157  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  75  31:35.7         
223. 158  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  50  31:36.0         
224. 366  Megan Munsonwarnren                      Burlington                               F  41  31:40.6         
225. 350  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  63  31:47.4         
226. 69   Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  61  31:52.3         
227. 124  Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  51  31:54.4         
228. 149  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  61  31:58.5         
229. 296  Zachary Zubiate                          San Diego,CA                             M  40  32:08.3         
230. 369  Erin Sutherland                          South Burlington                         F  37  32:23.2         
231. 26   Ruth Camille                             Hopkinton,MA                             F  58  33:14.9         
232. 323  Tobias Hurteau                           Milton                                   M  9   33:19.9         
233. 291  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  66  33:35.9         
234. 121  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  68  33:36.1         
235. 357  Guy Assetta                              Windham,NH                               M  38  33:44.4         
236. 62   Noura Eltabbakh                          Charlotte                                F  29  33:55.3         
237. 280  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  67  34:06.9         
238. 10   Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QUEBEC                          M  85  34:11.8         
239. 81   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            F  46  34:52.1         
240. 104  Hilary Jones                             Essex Junction                           F  34  34:52.3         
241. 130  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  38  34:59.1         
242. 339  Keith McManis                            Essex Junction                           M  38  34:59.5         
243. 195  Marcy Smith                              Essex Junction                           F  43  35:00.2         
244. 173  Lee Reardon                              Lancaster,PA                             F  25  35:20.5         
245. 172  Kathleen Reardon                         Evanston,IL                              F  28  35:26.7         
246. 295  Abraham Ziolo                            Salem,MA                                 M  29  35:27.4         
247. 71   Isolde Frank                             South Hero                               F  43  35:41.4         
248. 65   Dana Feitelberg                          South Burlington                         F  52  35:49.3         
249. 359  Vicki Gilwee                             South Burlington                         F  49  35:49.4         
250. 46   Jennifer Derivan                         Essex                                    F  55  35:53.0         
251. 101  Flora Hurteau                            Milton                                   F  62  35:55.3         
252. 7    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  56  36:01.0         
253. 31   Jean Cater                               Essex Junction                           F  64  36:37.0         
254. 178  Abigail Rogers                           Fairfax                                  F  14  36:44.7         
255. 186  Melanie Scheible                         Dixon,CA                                 F  28  37:20.5         
256. 278  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  67  37:29.9         
257. 52   Pascale Drake                            Denver,CO                                F  9   37:50.3         
258. 51   Jack Drake                               Burlington                               M  76  37:51.6         
259. 113  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  37  39:29.1         
260. 36   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  70  39:43.2         
261. 179  Brady Rogers                             Fairfax                                  M  12  39:59.7         
262. 180  Christine Rogers                         Fairfax                                  F  43  40:05.8         
263. 275  Christine Truong                         Melrose,MA                               F  27  40:27.9         
264. 355  Ben McHenry                              South Burlington                         M  11  40:30.8         
265. 333  Henry Gentchos                           Burlington                               M  11  41:31.0         
266. 335  Liam Conboy                              Burlington                               M  11  41:31.3         
267. 336  Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  48  41:33.5         
268. 349  Griffin Allen                            Colchester                               M  12  41:59.3         
269. 351  Kevin Allen                              Colchester                               M  56  42:04.8         
270. 353  Lucy Kamm                                Milton,MA                                F  7   42:19.9         
271. 108  Chris Kamm                               Milton,MA                                M  42  42:22.9         
272. 34   Carol Chevalier                          Saint Albans                             F  42  42:33.4         
273. 84   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  79  43:21.9         
274. 293  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  72  44:58.9         
275. 11   Joanie Bernick                           Shelburne                                F  71  48:34.0         
276. 144  Celia Mojica                             Salem,MA                                 F  31  48:55.0         
277. 315  Arleth Perez                             Whiting                                  F  15  55:39.9         
278. 286  Daniel Wiles                             Forest Dale                              M  15  55:39.9         
279. 283  Brian Wiles                              Forest Dale                              M  47  55:52.8         
280. 284  Tina Wiles                               Forest Dale                              F  49  55:58.5         
281. 25   Mary Byrne                               Gassaway,WV                              F  53  1:02:50.4 *     
282. 1    Paul Abajian Sr                          Colchester                               M  75  1:02:52.7 *     
283. 85   Annie Harvey                             Waynesboro,VA                            F  46  1:02:52.8 *     
284. 24   Andy Byrne                               Gassaway,WV                              M  65  1:02:53.5 *