Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20142016-->

Weather: 70s, a bit overcast, wonderful day to race.

Race Directors: Liz Hollenbach, Sarah Pribram, Jessica Bolduc

Summary: We had a 291 finishers, with only 14 pre-registered runners missing out on this beautiful race day with the sun not coming out, keeping the temperatures on the cooler side. The day was kicked off with Kyle Darling and Kasie Enman managing the kids' race behind Folsom school where several children made their way around the playground and rec fields. Their efforts rewarded with a medal and their choise of a US Flag, red white and blue pinwheel, glow in the dark necklace or some bubbles. Next attention moved up the road to the starting line. After a few race announcments, Ray Allen ascended his apple ladder and informed the crowd about Clarence DeMar, who started his running career chasing some horses who got loose. His best footwear choices were bowling shoes with a couple pair of heavy socks. He then quickly started the race with an emphatic 'On your mark, get set, GO!!!!!'. The first finisher was Teague O'Connor, setting a new course and age group record with a time of 15:22, sub 5:00 min pace. The first female also set a new age group (30-39) record, Justine Morrison with a time of 17:57. Overall winners received gift certificates to Skirack along with a framed photograph print of Clarence DeMar. Other new age group records set were by Ruth Blauwiekel, breaking her own age group record for 60-69 by five seconds, with a time of 23:58. Local resident Abhi Dodgson set a new course record for young men 0-13 with a time of 19:36. Jean Bernaquez of Montreal smashed the 80-89 age group record by over 10 minutes with a time of 28:24. Age group winners received jars of strawberry jam. Upon finishing, runners enjoyed watermelon, freeze pops and cups of Ben and Jerry's ice cream - New York Super Fudge Chunk and Cookie Dough. Runners also were able to search for their number to see if they won a raffle prize, many donated by local Island businesses. Many thanks to all the volunteers who helped make the day a success. Also to South Hero for letting us close the road. Before the parade started, a donation of $500 was made to the Chief of the South Hero Rescue Squad, an annual tradition of the Clarence DeMar Road Race.

Donations: Wally's Bagels, Blue Paddle Bistro, Bove's, Skirack, Apple Farm Market, Hackett's Orchard, NE Runner, Island Passages Kayak Torus, Keeler Bay Variety, Vermont Nut Free Chocolates, Hannaford's, Green Frog Gifts

Volunteers: Eric Tremble, Eric Darling, Damian Bolduc, Camille Bolduc, Russ Cooke, Derek Rodriguez, Kristen Courcell, Marty Courcelle, Ruth Blauwiekel, Ken Schatz, Joy Grossman, Shari Bashaw, Kasie Enman, Kyle Darling, Tyler Magnan, Dave Delibac, Ellie Bouffard, Bob Sayers, Carlie Krolick, Pascal Cheng, Nancy Elwess, George Harwood, Marti Powers, Bruce Nunziata, Jeff Buzas

Pictures: For photos from the race - click


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   142  Lily Mitchell                            Burlington                               F  13  23:38       
2.   248  Alexie Gobeil                            Quebec,CA                                F  11  25:24       
3.   237  Courtney Himes                           Essex Junction                           F  11  27:28       
4.   33   Kate Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  6   31:52 *     
5.   12   Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  12  37:50       
6.   222  Skye Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  13  38:27       

14 - 19
1.   37   Margaret Champagne                       Plattsburgh,NY                           F  17  19:23 *     
2.   234  Melissa Whyman                           Plattsburgh,NY                           F  19  20:05       
3.   161  Eva Paradiso                             Burlington                               F  17  20:23       
4.   46   Katie Costello                           Burlington                               F  19  24:54       
5.   141  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  18  25:07       
6.   40   Erin Chevalier                           Saint Albans                             F  19  28:37       
7.   132  Julia Marchessault                       Burlington                               F  19  28:52       
8.   11   Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  14  34:34       
9.   64   Nicole Diniz                             Mason,OH                                 F  19  43:30       

20 - 29
1.   261  Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  27  18:35       
2.   288  Erin Fisher                              Underhill                                F  29  19:57       
3.   174  Amanda Quinlan                           Grand Isle                               F  27  19:58       
4.   251  Addision Kasmarek                        Westford                                 F  27  20:34       
5.   227  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  27  21:10       
6.   115  Laney Kuenzel                            Cleveland Heights,OH                     F  25  22:26       
7.   149  Eileen Mullowney                         Burlington                               F  24  23:11       
8.   150  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  23  23:40       
9.   202  Jessica Tardie                           Westford                                 F  23  23:45       
10.  180  Sarah Rizner                             Saint Albans                             F  29  24:53       
11.  296  Katie McCully                            Wallingford,CT                           F  26  25:19       
12.  191  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  26  25:42       
13.  297  Megan Bordino                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  28  26:51       
14.  264  Sarah Bradley                            Essex Junction                           F  27  27:32       
15.  200  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  21  27:43       
16.  294  Elizabeth Zulick                         Brookline,MA                             F  27  27:48       
17.  291  Lyndsay Wehrun                           Boston,MA                                F  28  29:08       
18.  208  Natalie Watson                           Burlington                               F  25  30:31       
19.  154  Brittany Nieves                          Grand Isle                               F  25  31:41       
20.  29   Amber Boomhower                          Westford                                 F  24  33:07       
21.  144  Celia Mojica                             Hopkinton,MA                             F  29  43:50       

30 - 39
1.   147  Justine Morrison                         Bethesda,MD                              F  35  17:57 *     
2.   103  Emily Hulme                              South Burlington                         F  31  18:54       
3.   48   Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  36  19:07       
4.   88   Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  33  19:34       
5.   160  Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  30  19:39       
6.   211  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  36  20:22       
7.   93   You-Ran Handy                            Burlington                               F  32  20:49       
8.   128  Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  36  20:53       
9.   195  Hilary Stanton-Geddes                    Burlington                               F  32  21:09       
10.  31   Jennifer Carlson                         Jericho                                  F  39  21:38       
11.  232  Mery Moron                               Essex Junction                           F  38  22:33       
12.  217  Meghan Wixted                            Framingham,MA                            F  30  23:05       
13.  287  Amie Conger                              Burlington                               F  39  23:10       
14.  204  Laura Abbene                             Winooski                                 F  35  23:25       
15.  272  Michelle Rousseau                        South Burlington                         F  31  23:26       
16.  20   Lillie Bleau                             Essex Junction                           F  32  23:56       
17.  243  Nichole Brosky                           Essex Junction                           F  39  24:33       
18.  258  Hadaway Elizabeth                        Burlington                               F  33  25:43       
19.  38   Sarah Chapple-Sokol                      Somerville,MA                            F  33  26:04       
20.  70   Maria Duckett                            New York,NY                              F  35  26:13       
21.  176  Meganlyn Rendina                         Perkiomenville,PA                        F  32  26:14       
22.  133  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  38  26:21       
23.  260  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  39  27:00       
24.  74   Meghan Farrington                        Saint Albans                             F  31  27:18       
25.  159  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  32  27:19       
26.  45   Shelagh Cooley                           Burlington                               F  32  27:44       
27.  255  Wendy Letourneau                         Milton                                   F  36  28:49       
28.  110  Corinn Julow                             North Hero                               F  36  30:15       
29.  107  Hilary Jones                             Essex Junction                           F  32  30:25       
30.  277  Rachael Ziolo                            Hopkinton,MA                             F  30  30:45       
31.  302  Judith Wimble                            North Hero                               F  33  30:47       
32.  300  Sally Cameron-Miller                     North Hero                               F  39  32:39       
33.  290  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  36  33:15       
34.  262  Melisa Gibson King                       Essex Junction                           F  37  33:29       
35.  106  Erin Johnson                             Clarksville,TN                           F  35  33:31       
36.  279  Joanne Marcil                            Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  39  34:25       
37.  121  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  35  40:10       

40 - 49
1.   1    Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  47  20:50       
2.   50   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  45  22:03       
3.   129  Jennifer Lutz                            New Haven,CT                             F  41  22:21       
4.   245  Erin Randall-Mullen                      Colchester                               F  40  22:50       
5.   271  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  48  26:44       
6.   119  Deb Laskarzewski                         Essex Junction                           F  47  27:07       
7.   26   Kim Bolduc                               Middlesex                                F  48  27:25       
8.   265  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  45  27:25       
9.   276  Carol Jones                              Saint Albans                             F  49  27:34       
10.  281  Angela Stebbins                          Milton                                   F  46  28:48       
11.  134  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  49  29:13       
12.  165  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  48  29:26       
13.  91   Vickie Hallee                            Pierrefonds,QC                           F  45  30:16       
14.  87   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            F  44  30:25       
15.  253  Sarah Cover                              Williston                                F  42  30:41       
16.  137  Alexis McLaughlin                        Mason,OH                                 F  41  30:43       
17.  67   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  46  30:47       
18.  172  Eva Purvis                               Grand Isle                               F  44  31:42       
19.  194  Marcy Smith                              Essex Junction                           F  41  33:29       
20.  51   Lyz Cover                                Seattle,WA                               F  47  33:54       
21.  59   Caroline Demers                          Fairfield                                F  47  34:15       
22.  7    Nathalie Belisle                         Boucherville,QC                          F  47  35:35       
23.  209  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  40  35:48       
24.  301  Kate Kasowitz                            North Hero                               F  40  37:52       
25.  78   Tina Floreskul                           Saint Albans                             F  42  38:25       

50 - 59
1.   146  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  54  21:57       
2.   36   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  58  22:38 *     
3.   267  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  53  24:43       
4.   100  Shelly Hitchcox                          Fairfax                                  F  54  25:04       
5.   35   Judith Carroll                           Burlington                               F  57  25:52       
6.   304  Lynne Graves                             Grand Isle                               F  59  26:04       
7.   58   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  58  26:26       
8.   112  Augusta Krahl                            Charlotte                                F  50  27:11       
9.   85   Robin Gronlund                           Shelburne                                F  53  27:18       
10.  28   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  53  27:49       
11.  43   Mary Clifton                             South Burlington                         F  58  28:52       
12.  80   Debra Fraser                             Fairfax                                  F  53  30:44       
13.  189  Maria Short                              Cambridge                                F  58  30:57       
14.  25   Sharon Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  58  38:52       
15.  220  Tina Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  50  39:12       
16.  62   Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  51  39:25       
17.  61   Muffy Deslaurier                         South Burlington                         F  58  40:42       
18.  199  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  55  54:11       

60 - 69
1.   19   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  62  23:59 *     
2.   114  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  61  24:42 *     
3.   289  Debbie White                             Lowell,MA                                F  61  26:36       
4.   156  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  60  31:14       
5.   283  Kathleen Magill                          South Hero                               F  61  32:24       
6.   130  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  67  32:24       
7.   173  Marcia Purvis                            Colchester                               F  60  32:27       
8.   226  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  65  33:18       
9.   15   Cathy Bergeron                           South Burlington                         F  65  33:28       
10.  162  Donna Pascoe                             Exeter,NH                                F  64  34:55       
11.  210  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  65  35:05       
12.  206  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  65  36:33       
13.  52   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  68  37:02       
14.  171  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  62  50:55       
15.  187  Jude Schofield                           South Hero                               F  60  54:10       
16.  183  Anne Sawyer                              South Hero                               F  66  54:35       

70 - 79
1.   17   Alice Bernet                             Keene,NH                                 F  71  31:06 *     
2.   81   Susan Freeman                            Burlington                               F  74  36:55       
3.   92   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  77  45:43       

80 - 89
1.   116  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  80  50:55       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   65   Abhi Dodgson                             South Hero                               M  13  19:37       
2.   242  Elliot Morgan                            Canandaigua,NY                           M  11  21:31       
3.   13   Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-richelieu,QC                 M  12  21:41       
4.   23   Zack Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  13  24:49       
5.   167  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  10  25:14       
6.   247  Theo Gobeil                              Quebec,CA                                M  8   25:30       
7.   166  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  13  25:34       
8.   152  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  12  26:31       
9.   151  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  9   27:26       
10.  32   Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  9   28:33       
11.  282  Sparr Jack                               Saint Albans                             M  10  30:54       
12.  105  Eli Johnson                              Clarksville,TN                           M  8   33:31       
13.  79   Jaydon Francy-Weber                      Hopkinton,MA                             M  13  43:25       

14 - 19
1.   197  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  18  17:29       
2.   82   Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  15  20:44       
3.   68   Aidan Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  14  24:50       
4.   221  Brody Yates                              Essex Junction                           M  15  26:23       
5.   22   Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  16  27:28       

20 - 29
1.   54   Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  23  16:11       
2.   98   Scott Hitchcox                           Fairfax                                  M  21  16:52       
3.   73   Peter Dysart                             Shelburne                                M  27  17:16       
4.   192  Ryan Sleeper                             South Burlington                         M  23  17:35       
5.   274  Matthew Nckay                            Burlington                               M  23  17:43       
6.   113  George Krikorian                         Colchester                               M  23  17:48       
7.   6    Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  20  18:29       
8.   55   Cameron Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  21  18:51       
9.   285  Matthew Myers                            Cranford,NJ                              M  25  19:16       
10.  99   Thomas Hitchcox                          Fairfax                                  M  23  20:13       
11.  126  Matthew Little                           Colchester                               M  28  21:16       
12.  205  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  20  21:30       
13.  218  Michael Wixted                           Framingham,MA                            M  27  22:11       
14.  275  Donald McKay                             Burlington                               M  26  25:08       
15.  235  Brendan Meryman                          Winooski                                 M  25  25:17       
16.  292  Patrick Damo                             Boston,MA                                M  26  29:08       
17.  293  Alan Zulick                              Brookline,MA                             M  27  29:12       
18.  230  Abraham Ziolo                            Hopkinton,MA                             M  27  29:16       
19.  63   Matthew Dimasi                           Winooski                                 M  23  29:40       
20.  127  Alexander Lodge                          Burlington                               M  23  30:31       
21.  239  Justin Pouline                           Winooski                                 M  24  41:16       

30 - 39
1.   2    Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  31  15:22       
2.   196  John Stanton-Geddes                      Burlington                               M  33  15:44       
3.   246  Jimmy Gobeil                             Quebec,CA                                M  37  16:39       
4.   225  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  31  16:45       
5.   30   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  37  17:28       
6.   179  Stephen Rizner                           Saint Albans                             M  32  17:50       
7.   3    Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  34  17:54       
8.   77   Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  35  18:09       
9.   47   Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  35  19:24       
10.  259  Hadaway Steven                           Burlington                               M  34  20:46       
11.  109  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  37  21:17       
12.  286  Matthew Rockwell                         Underhill                                M  33  21:32       
13.  223  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  33  21:37       
14.  8    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  33  21:57       
15.  71   James Duckett                            Dpo,AE                                   M  33  22:07       
16.  240  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  37  22:24       
17.  284  Mark Davis                               Winooski                                 M  32  23:25       
18.  298  David Scheur                             New York,NY                              M  30  23:46       
19.  108  Stephen Jones                            Essex                                    M  30  23:51       
20.  263  Phil Breadley                            Essex Junction                           M  30  25:14       
21.  42   Andy Chevrefils                          South Hero                               M  36  25:15       
22.  155  Kyle Norris                              Perkiomenville,PA                        M  31  26:14       
23.  101  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  33  26:31       
24.  280  Michael Flaherty                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  39  27:39       
25.  118  Michael Lascelles                        Grand Isle                               M  35  28:57       
26.  269  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  36  30:19       
27.  201  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack,NH                             M  35  31:38       
28.  295  Chris Piro                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  31:43       

40 - 49
1.   140  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  46  16:50       
2.   241  Steve Cyk                                Lassomption,QC                           M  48  17:13       
3.   111  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  18:28       
4.   56   Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  42  18:55       
5.   14   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  45  19:06       
6.   34   Pascal Carriere                          Pierrefonds,QC                           M  47  19:09       
7.   135  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  40  19:14       
8.   178  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  40  19:23       
9.   270  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  48  19:54       
10.  123  Walter Lepuschenko                       Fairfax                                  M  46  20:11       
11.  18   Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  45  21:45       
12.  21   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  45  22:15       
13.  175  Wayne Reisberg                           South Burlington                         M  47  23:35       
14.  138  Scott Merritt                            St Charles,MO                            M  46  24:56       
15.  207  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  47  25:26       
16.  229  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  44  25:28       
17.  164  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  48  25:50       
18.  95   Brent Heyn                               South Hero                               M  41  27:24       
19.  157  Derek Adams                              Georgia                                  M  42  27:34       
20.  305  Paul Bohne                               Winchester,MA                            M  46  27:49       

50 - 59
1.   203  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  51  17:18 *     
2.   139  Jim Miller                               Essex Junction                           M  58  17:19 *     
3.   57   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  54  17:58       
4.   5    Billy Barone                             New Haven,CT                             M  51  18:48       
5.   49   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  51  19:20       
6.   153  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  50  19:36       
7.   136  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  50  19:59       
8.   181  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  50  20:42       
9.   268  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  52  21:01       
10.  145  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  52  21:39       
11.  148  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  58  22:02       
12.  97   Mark Hitchcox                            Fairfax                                  M  55  22:07       
13.  75   Stephen Fifield                          Ballston Spa,NY                          M  50  22:08       
14.  193  Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  51  22:10       
15.  24   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  54  22:49       
16.  76   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  55  22:57       
17.  41   John Chevalier                           Saint Albans                             M  57  23:11       
18.  278  Alan Thomas                              Hinesburg                                M  51  23:16       
19.  94   Bill Harrison                            South Burlington                         M  53  24:03       
20.  86   Errol Groves                             Fairfield                                M  54  24:17       
21.  182  Guy Rossi                                Proctor                                  M  58  24:29       
22.  66   Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  54  25:19       
23.  250  Timothy Barritt                          South Burlington                         M  56  25:27       
24.  69   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  55  26:29       
25.  214  John Wileczek                            St Johnsbury                             M  58  26:30       
26.  188  Jonathan Shaw                            South Hero                               M  59  26:44       
27.  104  Michael Jarvis                           Essex Junction                           M  57  27:12       
28.  236  Joly Benoit                              Montreal,QC                              M  51  27:29       
29.  9    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  54  29:07       

60 - 69
1.   303  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  68  20:40 *     
2.   185  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  61  21:13       
3.   39   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington,VT.                           M  62  21:44       
4.   44   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  63  22:27       
5.   257  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  68  22:31       
6.   216  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  62  23:08       
7.   244  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  64  23:18       
8.   233  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  64  23:20       
9.   122  Forrest Lemoine                          Ferrisburgh                              M  61  23:26       
10.  198  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  64  23:47       
11.  53   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  68  24:39       
12.  83   Steven Grande                            Exeter,NH                                M  61  24:46       
13.  190  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  60  25:05       
14.  266  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  62  25:50       
15.  177  Jim Richards                             North Hero                               M  64  25:53       
16.  231  Michael Julow                            South Burlington                         M  65  26:06       
17.  169  Thomas Pratt                             Colchester                               M  60  26:56       
18.  184  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  61  27:26       
19.  96   Ian Hill                                 Ormond Beach,FL                          M  69  27:47       
20.  249  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  68  27:58       
21.  212  Steve White                              Fairfax                                  M  62  27:59       
22.  125  David Little                             Milton                                   M  66  28:20       
23.  224  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  63  30:02       
24.  90   Joe Hagan                                Burlington                               M  65  30:19       
25.  299  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  61  30:47       
26.  170  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  63  31:11       
27.  131  Donald Maddocks                          South Hero                               M  67  31:59       
28.  252  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  60  39:12       
29.  84   Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  62  41:13       

70 - 79
1.   158  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  74  26:38       
2.   215  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QC                                M  76  26:40 *     
3.   238  King Miline                              Charlotte                                M  71  26:52       
4.   273  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  78  28:19       
5.   168  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  74  31:17       
6.   228  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  70  31:23       
7.   256  Peter Cover                              Corrales,NM                              M  77  48:01       

80 - 89
1.   16   Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QC                              M  83  28:25 *     
2.   143  Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  80  31:07 *     

1.   2    Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  31  15:22       
2.   196  John Stanton-Geddes                      Burlington                               M  33  15:44       
3.   54   Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  23  16:11       
4.   246  Jimmy Gobeil                             Quebec,CA                                M  37  16:39       
5.   225  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  31  16:45       
6.   140  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  46  16:50       
7.   98   Scott Hitchcox                           Fairfax                                  M  21  16:52       
8.   241  Steve Cyk                                Lassomption,QC                           M  48  17:13       
9.   73   Peter Dysart                             Shelburne                                M  27  17:16       
10.  203  Tom Thurston                             Waterbury                                M  51  17:18 *     
11.  139  Jim Miller                               Essex Junction                           M  58  17:19 *     
12.  30   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  37  17:28       
13.  197  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  18  17:29       
14.  192  Ryan Sleeper                             South Burlington                         M  23  17:35       
15.  274  Matthew Nckay                            Burlington                               M  23  17:43       
16.  113  George Krikorian                         Colchester                               M  23  17:48       
17.  179  Stephen Rizner                           Saint Albans                             M  32  17:50       
18.  3    Dan Bahrenburg                           Shelburne                                M  34  17:54       
19.  147  Justine Morrison                         Bethesda,MD                              F  35  17:57 *     
20.  57   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  54  17:58       
21.  77   Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  35  18:09       
22.  111  Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  40  18:28       
23.  6    Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  20  18:29       
24.  261  Lori Crotts                              Jericho                                  F  27  18:35       
25.  5    Billy Barone                             New Haven,CT                             M  51  18:48       
26.  55   Cameron Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  21  18:51       
27.  103  Emily Hulme                              South Burlington                         F  31  18:54       
28.  56   Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  42  18:55       
29.  14   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  45  19:06       
30.  48   Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  36  19:07       
31.  34   Pascal Carriere                          Pierrefonds,QC                           M  47  19:09       
32.  135  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  40  19:14       
33.  285  Matthew Myers                            Cranford,NJ                              M  25  19:16       
34.  49   Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  51  19:20       
35.  37   Margaret Champagne                       Plattsburgh,NY                           F  17  19:23 *     
36.  178  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  40  19:23       
37.  47   Marty Courcelle                          Colchester                               M  35  19:24       
38.  88   Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  33  19:34       
39.  153  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  50  19:36       
40.  65   Abhi Dodgson                             South Hero                               M  13  19:37       
41.  160  Kaitlin O'Shea                           Burlington                               F  30  19:39       
42.  254  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  0   19:48       
43.  270  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  48  19:54       
44.  288  Erin Fisher                              Underhill                                F  29  19:57       
45.  174  Amanda Quinlan                           Grand Isle                               F  27  19:58       
46.  136  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  50  19:59       
47.  234  Melissa Whyman                           Plattsburgh,NY                           F  19  20:05       
48.  123  Walter Lepuschenko                       Fairfax                                  M  46  20:11       
49.  99   Thomas Hitchcox                          Fairfax                                  M  23  20:13       
50.  211  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  36  20:22       
51.  161  Eva Paradiso                             Burlington                               F  17  20:23       
52.  251  Addision Kasmarek                        Westford                                 F  27  20:34       
53.  303  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  68  20:40 *     
54.  181  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  50  20:42       
55.  82   Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  15  20:44       
56.  259  Hadaway Steven                           Burlington                               M  34  20:46       
57.  93   You-Ran Handy                            Burlington                               F  32  20:49       
58.  1    Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  47  20:50       
59.  128  Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  36  20:53       
60.  268  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  52  21:01       
61.  195  Hilary Stanton-Geddes                    Burlington                               F  32  21:09       
62.  227  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  27  21:10       
63.  185  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  61  21:13       
64.  126  Matthew Little                           Colchester                               M  28  21:16       
65.  109  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  37  21:17       
66.  205  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  20  21:30       
67.  242  Elliot Morgan                            Canandaigua,NY                           M  11  21:31       
68.  286  Matthew Rockwell                         Underhill                                M  33  21:32       
69.  223  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  33  21:37       
70.  31   Jennifer Carlson                         Jericho                                  F  39  21:38       
71.  145  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  52  21:39       
72.  13   Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-richelieu,QC                 M  12  21:41       
73.  39   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington,VT.                           M  62  21:44       
74.  18   Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  45  21:45       
75.  8    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  33  21:57       
76.  146  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  54  21:57       
77.  148  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  58  22:02       
78.  50   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  45  22:03       
79.  71   James Duckett                            Dpo,AE                                   M  33  22:07       
80.  97   Mark Hitchcox                            Fairfax                                  M  55  22:07       
81.  75   Stephen Fifield                          Ballston Spa,NY                          M  50  22:08       
82.  193  Peter Sloan                              Essex Junction                           M  51  22:10       
83.  218  Michael Wixted                           Framingham,MA                            M  27  22:11       
84.  21   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  45  22:15       
85.  129  Jennifer Lutz                            New Haven,CT                             F  41  22:21       
86.  240  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  37  22:24       
87.  115  Laney Kuenzel                            Cleveland Heights,OH                     F  25  22:26       
88.  44   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  63  22:27       
89.  257  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  68  22:31       
90.  232  Mery Moron                               Essex Junction                           F  38  22:33       
91.  36   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  58  22:38 *     
92.  24   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  54  22:49       
93.  245  Erin Randall-Mullen                      Colchester                               F  40  22:50       
94.  76   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  55  22:57       
95.  217  Meghan Wixted                            Framingham,MA                            F  30  23:05       
96.  216  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  62  23:08       
97.  287  Amie Conger                              Burlington                               F  39  23:10       
98.  149  Eileen Mullowney                         Burlington                               F  24  23:11       
99.  41   John Chevalier                           Saint Albans                             M  57  23:11       
100. 278  Alan Thomas                              Hinesburg                                M  51  23:16       
101. 244  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  64  23:18       
102. 233  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  64  23:20       
103. 204  Laura Abbene                             Winooski                                 F  35  23:25       
104. 284  Mark Davis                               Winooski                                 M  32  23:25       
105. 122  Forrest Lemoine                          Ferrisburgh                              M  61  23:26       
106. 272  Michelle Rousseau                        South Burlington                         F  31  23:26       
107. 175  Wayne Reisberg                           South Burlington                         M  47  23:35       
108. 142  Lily Mitchell                            Burlington                               F  13  23:38       
109. 150  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  23  23:40       
110. 202  Jessica Tardie                           Westford                                 F  23  23:45       
111. 298  David Scheur                             New York,NY                              M  30  23:46       
112. 198  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  64  23:47       
113. 108  Stephen Jones                            Essex                                    M  30  23:51       
114. 20   Lillie Bleau                             Essex Junction                           F  32  23:56       
115. 19   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  62  23:59 *     
116. 94   Bill Harrison                            South Burlington                         M  53  24:03       
117. 86   Errol Groves                             Fairfield                                M  54  24:17       
118. 182  Guy Rossi                                Proctor                                  M  58  24:29       
119. 243  Nichole Brosky                           Essex Junction                           F  39  24:33       
120. 53   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  68  24:39       
121. 114  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  61  24:42 *     
122. 267  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  53  24:43       
123. 83   Steven Grande                            Exeter,NH                                M  61  24:46       
124. 23   Zack Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  13  24:49       
125. 68   Aidan Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  14  24:50       
126. 180  Sarah Rizner                             Saint Albans                             F  29  24:53       
127. 46   Katie Costello                           Burlington                               F  19  24:54       
128. 138  Scott Merritt                            St Charles,MO                            M  46  24:56       
129. 100  Shelly Hitchcox                          Fairfax                                  F  54  25:04       
130. 190  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  60  25:05       
131. 141  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  18  25:07       
132. 275  Donald McKay                             Burlington                               M  26  25:08       
133. 167  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  10  25:14       
134. 263  Phil Breadley                            Essex Junction                           M  30  25:14       
135. 42   Andy Chevrefils                          South Hero                               M  36  25:15       
136. 235  Brendan Meryman                          Winooski                                 M  25  25:17       
137. 66   Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  54  25:19       
138. 296  Katie McCully                            Wallingford,CT                           F  26  25:19       
139. 248  Alexie Gobeil                            Quebec,CA                                F  11  25:24       
140. 207  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  47  25:26       
141. 250  Timothy Barritt                          South Burlington                         M  56  25:27       
142. 229  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  44  25:28       
143. 247  Theo Gobeil                              Quebec,CA                                M  8   25:30       
144. 166  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  13  25:34       
145. 191  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  26  25:42       
146. 258  Hadaway Elizabeth                        Burlington                               F  33  25:43       
147. 164  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  48  25:50       
148. 266  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  62  25:50       
149. 35   Judith Carroll                           Burlington                               F  57  25:52       
150. 177  Jim Richards                             North Hero                               M  64  25:53       
151. 304  Lynne Graves                             Grand Isle                               F  59  26:04       
152. 38   Sarah Chapple-Sokol                      Somerville,MA                            F  33  26:04       
153. 231  Michael Julow                            South Burlington                         M  65  26:06       
154. 70   Maria Duckett                            New York,NY                              F  35  26:13       
155. 155  Kyle Norris                              Perkiomenville,PA                        M  31  26:14       
156. 176  Meganlyn Rendina                         Perkiomenville,PA                        F  32  26:14       
157. 133  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  38  26:21       
158. 221  Brody Yates                              Essex Junction                           M  15  26:23       
159. 58   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  58  26:26       
160. 69   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  55  26:29       
161. 214  John Wileczek                            St Johnsbury                             M  58  26:30       
162. 101  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  33  26:31       
163. 152  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  12  26:31       
164. 289  Debbie White                             Lowell,MA                                F  61  26:36       
165. 158  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  74  26:38       
166. 215  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QC                                M  76  26:40 *     
167. 271  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  48  26:44       
168. 188  Jonathan Shaw                            South Hero                               M  59  26:44       
169. 297  Megan Bordino                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  28  26:51       
170. 238  King Miline                              Charlotte                                M  71  26:52       
171. 169  Thomas Pratt                             Colchester                               M  60  26:56       
172. 260  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  39  27:00       
173. 119  Deb Laskarzewski                         Essex Junction                           F  47  27:07       
174. 112  Augusta Krahl                            Charlotte                                F  50  27:11       
175. 104  Michael Jarvis                           Essex Junction                           M  57  27:12       
176. 74   Meghan Farrington                        Saint Albans                             F  31  27:18       
177. 85   Robin Gronlund                           Shelburne                                F  53  27:18       
178. 159  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  32  27:19       
179. 95   Brent Heyn                               South Hero                               M  41  27:24       
180. 26   Kim Bolduc                               Middlesex                                F  48  27:25       
181. 265  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  45  27:25       
182. 184  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  61  27:26       
183. 151  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  9   27:26       
184. 237  Courtney Himes                           Essex Junction                           F  11  27:28       
185. 22   Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  16  27:28       
186. 236  Joly Benoit                              Montreal,QC                              M  51  27:29       
187. 264  Sarah Bradley                            Essex Junction                           F  27  27:32       
188. 276  Carol Jones                              Saint Albans                             F  49  27:34       
189. 157  Derek Adams                              Georgia                                  M  42  27:34       
190. 280  Michael Flaherty                         Pointe-Claire,QC                         M  39  27:39       
191. 200  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  21  27:43       
192. 45   Shelagh Cooley                           Burlington                               F  32  27:44       
193. 96   Ian Hill                                 Ormond Beach,FL                          M  69  27:47       
194. 294  Elizabeth Zulick                         Brookline,MA                             F  27  27:48       
195. 28   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  53  27:49       
196. 305  Paul Bohne                               Winchester,MA                            M  46  27:49       
197. 249  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  68  27:58       
198. 212  Steve White                              Fairfax                                  M  62  27:59       
199. 273  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  78  28:19       
200. 125  David Little                             Milton                                   M  66  28:20       
201. 16   Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QC                              M  83  28:25 *     
202. 32   Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  9   28:33       
203. 40   Erin Chevalier                           Saint Albans                             F  19  28:37       
204. 281  Angela Stebbins                          Milton                                   F  46  28:48       
205. 255  Wendy Letourneau                         Milton                                   F  36  28:49       
206. 132  Julia Marchessault                       Burlington                               F  19  28:52       
207. 43   Mary Clifton                             South Burlington                         F  58  28:52       
208. 118  Michael Lascelles                        Grand Isle                               M  35  28:57       
209. 9    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  54  29:07       
210. 291  Lyndsay Wehrun                           Boston,MA                                F  28  29:08       
211. 292  Patrick Damo                             Boston,MA                                M  26  29:08       
212. 293  Alan Zulick                              Brookline,MA                             M  27  29:12       
213. 134  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  49  29:13       
214. 230  Abraham Ziolo                            Hopkinton,MA                             M  27  29:16       
215. 165  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  48  29:26       
216. 63   Matthew Dimasi                           Winooski                                 M  23  29:40       
217. 224  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  63  30:02       
218. 110  Corinn Julow                             North Hero                               F  36  30:15       
219. 91   Vickie Hallee                            Pierrefonds,QC                           F  45  30:16       
220. 269  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  36  30:19       
221. 90   Joe Hagan                                Burlington                               M  65  30:19       
222. 107  Hilary Jones                             Essex Junction                           F  32  30:25       
223. 87   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            F  44  30:25       
224. 127  Alexander Lodge                          Burlington                               M  23  30:31       
225. 208  Natalie Watson                           Burlington                               F  25  30:31       
226. 253  Sarah Cover                              Williston                                F  42  30:41       
227. 137  Alexis McLaughlin                        Mason,OH                                 F  41  30:43       
228. 80   Debra Fraser                             Fairfax                                  F  53  30:44       
229. 277  Rachael Ziolo                            Hopkinton,MA                             F  30  30:45       
230. 67   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  46  30:47       
231. 302  Judith Wimble                            North Hero                               F  33  30:47       
232. 299  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  61  30:47       
233. 282  Sparr Jack                               Saint Albans                             M  10  30:54       
234. 189  Maria Short                              Cambridge                                F  58  30:57       
235. 17   Alice Bernet                             Keene,NH                                 F  71  31:06 *     
236. 143  Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  80  31:07 *     
237. 170  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  63  31:11       
238. 156  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  60  31:14       
239. 168  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  74  31:17       
240. 228  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  70  31:23       
241. 201  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack,NH                             M  35  31:38       
242. 154  Brittany Nieves                          Grand Isle                               F  25  31:41       
243. 172  Eva Purvis                               Grand Isle                               F  44  31:42       
244. 295  Chris Piro                               Brooklyn,NY                              M  31  31:43       
245. 33   Kate Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  6   31:52 *     
246. 131  Donald Maddocks                          South Hero                               M  67  31:59       
247. 283  Kathleen Magill                          South Hero                               F  61  32:24       
248. 130  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  67  32:24       
249. 173  Marcia Purvis                            Colchester                               F  60  32:27       
250. 300  Sally Cameron-Miller                     North Hero                               F  39  32:39       
251. 29   Amber Boomhower                          Westford                                 F  24  33:07       
252. 290  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  36  33:15       
253. 226  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  65  33:18       
254. 15   Cathy Bergeron                           South Burlington                         F  65  33:28       
255. 194  Marcy Smith                              Essex Junction                           F  41  33:29       
256. 262  Melisa Gibson King                       Essex Junction                           F  37  33:29       
257. 105  Eli Johnson                              Clarksville,TN                           M  8   33:31       
258. 106  Erin Johnson                             Clarksville,TN                           F  35  33:31       
259. 51   Lyz Cover                                Seattle,WA                               F  47  33:54       
260. 59   Caroline Demers                          Fairfield                                F  47  34:15       
261. 279  Joanne Marcil                            Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  39  34:25       
262. 11   Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  14  34:34       
263. 162  Donna Pascoe                             Exeter,NH                                F  64  34:55       
264. 210  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  65  35:05       
265. 7    Nathalie Belisle                         Boucherville,QC                          F  47  35:35       
266. 209  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  40  35:48       
267. 206  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  65  36:33       
268. 81   Susan Freeman                            Burlington                               F  74  36:55       
269. 52   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  68  37:02       
270. 12   Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  12  37:50       
271. 301  Kate Kasowitz                            North Hero                               F  40  37:52       
272. 78   Tina Floreskul                           Saint Albans                             F  42  38:25       
273. 222  Skye Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  13  38:27       
274. 25   Sharon Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  58  38:52       
275. 252  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  60  39:12       
276. 220  Tina Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  50  39:12       
277. 62   Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  51  39:25       
278. 121  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  35  40:10       
279. 61   Muffy Deslaurier                         South Burlington                         F  58  40:42       
280. 84   Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  62  41:13       
281. 239  Justin Pouline                           Winooski                                 M  24  41:16       
282. 79   Jaydon Francy-Weber                      Hopkinton,MA                             M  13  43:25       
283. 64   Nicole Diniz                             Mason,OH                                 F  19  43:30       
284. 144  Celia Mojica                             Hopkinton,MA                             F  29  43:50       
285. 92   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  77  45:43       
286. 256  Peter Cover                              Corrales,NM                              M  77  48:01       
287. 116  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  80  50:55       
288. 171  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  62  50:55       
289. 187  Jude Schofield                           South Hero                               F  60  54:10       
290. 199  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  55  54:11       
291. 183  Anne Sawyer                              South Hero                               F  66  54:35