Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Weather: Partly cloudy in the 60s

Race Director: Jessica Bolduc, Liz Hollenbach, Sarah Pribram

Summary: Thanks to all the runners who came out to run the 32nd annual Clarence DeMar. Five age group records were broken today - Kevin McMahon for 60-69, Zeke Zucker for 70-79, Camille Bolduc for under 13, Ruth Blauwiekel for 60-69, and Bernet Merritt for 70-79! Congrats!

Volunteers: Ruth Blauwiekel, Damian Bolduc, Camille Bolduc, Andre Bolduc, Ellie Bouffard, Jeff Buzas, Russ Cooke, Kristen Courcelle, Marty Courcelle, Eric Darling, Kyle Darling, Dave Delibac, Mary Beth Early, Mike Early, Nancy Elwess, Joy Grossman, Lori Hennessey, Carlie Krolick, Casey Lapointe, Forrest Lemoine, Derek Rodriguez, Laura Schultz, Carolyn Sobering, Rebekah Thomas, Eric Tremble, Adrian Wadsworth, Jennifer  Wadsworth, Jerry Wadsworth

 

Timing: 802 Timing - http://802timing.com/


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   19   Camille Bolduc                           S Burlington                             F  10  21:20.4       
2.   126  phoebe mcbride                           westford                                 F  13  24:46.5       
3.   146  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Junction                           F  10  27:20.8       
4.   14   Zoe Benson                               CUMMING,GA                               F  13  31:20.4       
5.   13   QUINN BENSON                             CUMMING,GA                               F  11  36:58.5       
6.   193  Skye Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  12  37:27.5       

14 - 19
1.   84   casey hecox                              manchester,NH                            F  17  19:29.2       
2.   91   Rachel Horton                            Burlington                               F  16  22:46.7       
3.   65   Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  15  23:28.3       
4.   139  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  17  24:32.1       
5.   258  Maragret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  15  28:08.4       
6.   79   Taylor Hallowell                         Essex Junction                           F  19  29:35.4       
7.   90   Jamie Horton                             Burlington                               F  18  29:47.2       
8.   121  Julia Marchessault                       Burlington                               F  18  29:47.3       
9.   232  Emma Chicoine                            Williston                                F  19  35:59.5       
10.  233  Emily O'Neill                            Grand Isle                               F  16  39:08.0       

20 - 29
1.   195  Elizabeth Zamore                         Portland,ME                              F  26  20:47.9       
2.   222  Elodie Reed                              St. Albans                               F  22  21:08.4       
3.   87   Ashley Hewes                             S Burlington                             F  28  21:57.4       
4.   272  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  22  22:49.8       
5.   161  Sarah Rizner                             St. Albans                               F  28  26:02.0       
6.   181  Kirby Tyrrell                            South Hero                               F  26  27:00.5       
7.   170  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  25  27:28.2       
8.   174  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  26  27:41.6       
9.   27   Sarah Bradley                            Graniteville                             F  27  28:41.2       
10.  237  Elizabeth Pidgeon                        Burlington                               F  20  28:50.4       
11.  22   Megan Bordino                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  27  29:10.7       
12.  246  Anna Van Slyke                           Yarmouth,ME                              F  25  30:43.6       
13.  20   Amber Boomhower                          Westford                                 F  23  31:45.4       
14.  99   Amy Kemmler                              Williston Park,NY                        F  26  31:50.5       
15.  188  Lyndsay Wehrum                           boston,MA                                F  27  34:18.4       
16.  251  Tatum Weishaupt                          New York,NY                              F  27  34:18.6       
17.  6    Kacie Aubin                              Grand Isle                               F  26  40:29.3       

30 - 39
1.   202  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  21:34.0       
2.   241  Michelle Manley                          Durham,NH                                F  31  23:39.8       
3.   32   Christa Cady                             Delmar,NY                                F  35  24:44.5       
4.   144  Christy Moore                            Seattle,WA                               F  37  25:11.8       
5.   155  Bethany Palmer                           Isle La Motte                            F  39  25:19.7       
6.   248  Ann Corrigan                             Fairfax                                  F  30  25:25.0       
7.   7    Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  38  25:31.4       
8.   123  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  37  25:37.1       
9.   253  Brigid Donovan                           San Francisco,CA                         F  37  26:11.7       
10.  273  Christine Hart                           Boston,MA                                F  35  26:20.8       
11.  236  Elizabeth Toth                           S Burlington                             F  32  26:38.5       
12.  208  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  39  26:53.8       
13.  59   Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  30  27:29.2       
14.  172  Aimee Skidds                             Dover,NH                                 F  37  27:54.9       
15.  150  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  39  28:17.9       
16.  271  Kelly Mackey                             Quincy,MA                                F  32  28:18.4       
17.  95   Meredith Irish                           Westford                                 F  35  29:30.6       
18.  247  Rebecca Corrigan                         Northfield                               F  32  30:43.6       
19.  214  Alison Schwartz                          S Burlington                             F  37  32:12.9       
20.  178  Amanda Tallman                           Randolph                                 F  32  34:07.8       
21.  187  rebecca weaver                           South Hero                               F  39  36:04.0       
22.  129  Dana McKeen                              Burlington                               F  31  46:33.7       

40 - 49
1.   212  Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  44  19:59.8       
2.   180  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  20:34.2       
3.   219  Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  41  21:02.9       
4.   119  Kimberly Lynch                           Colchester                               F  40  24:56.4       
5.   190  Rebecca Widschwenter                     Waterbury                                F  47  25:18.1       
6.   112  Kristen LeClair                          Underhill                                F  47  25:21.8       
7.   210  Shannon Gaulin                           S Burlington                             F  48  25:38.6       
8.   53   Sonja Duncan                             East Fairfield                           F  49  25:39.0       
9.   147  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  45  26:03.7       
10.  260  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  44  28:08.5       
11.  50   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  45  28:54.5       
12.  130  Alexis McLaughlin                        Mason,OH                                 F  40  30:51.3       
13.  12   Paula Benson                             CUMMING,GA                               F  46  31:22.0       
14.  47   Caroline Demers                          Swanton                                  F  46  32:30.9       
15.  89   Christine Horton                         Burlington                               F  47  36:36.2       
16.  194  Tina Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  49  36:36.2       

50 - 59
1.   143  katharine montstream                     burlington                               F  52  22:41.7       
2.   25   Karen bove                               jericho                                  F  54  23:02.1       
3.   31   June Burr                                Fayston                                  F  56  23:57.8       
4.   71   June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  52  24:09.1       
5.   107  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  24:10.5       
6.   104  Lauriann Kloppenburg                     South Hero                               F  54  24:27.1       
7.   215  Elizabeth Jennison                       Morristown,NJ                            F  52  24:41.4       
8.   183  Mary Varhue                              Milton                                   F  54  25:25.9       
9.   145  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  26:31.4       
10.  9    Lisa Ballard                             Red Lodge,MT                             F  53  26:35.3       
11.  221  Plante Karen                             Essex Junction                           F  53  26:45.4       
12.  46   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  57  27:04.5       
13.  227  Liz Buchanan                             Arlington,MA                             F  57  27:09.7       
14.  28   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  27:25.8       
15.  240  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  58  27:49.4       
16.  97   Lynne Keefe                              S Burlington                             F  57  28:14.8       
17.  226  Maria Short                              Cambridge                                F  57  29:01.8       
18.  57   Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  58  29:53.4       
19.  152  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  58  30:10.5       
20.  136  Norma Miller                             St. Albans                               F  54  30:12.1       
21.  86   rebecca hecox                            manchester,NH                            F  53  30:38.2       
22.  177  Eva Suler                                S Burlington                             F  55  30:50.0       
23.  244  Annie Brabazon                           South Hero                               F  50  31:04.1       
24.  21   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  51  31:23.0       
25.  63   Holly Fournier                           Shelburne                                F  51  36:59.0       
26.  68   Betty Gill                               S Burlington                             F  59  36:59.8       
27.  76   Cassie Hagan                             Charlotte,NC                             F  51  37:12.9       
28.  70   Elizabeth Gmerek                         Merritt Island,FL                        F  53  37:14.9       

60 - 69
1.   18   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  60  24:03.8       
2.   268  Lea Wight                                Manasquan,NJ                             F  62  30:01.9       
3.   184  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  64  32:54.4       
4.   41   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  33:49.8       
5.   249  rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  63  35:14.3       
6.   263  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  65  35:15.2       
7.   186  julie weaver                             atkinson,NH                              F  64  36:04.2       
8.   158  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  61  45:11.0       
9.   82   Mary Harwood                             South Hero                               F  64  46:40.4       

70 - 79
1.   134  bernet merritt                           keene,NH                                 F  70  23:50.2       
2.   100  Jeanne Kennedy                           S Burlington                             F  71  32:16.8       
3.   116  Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  71  33:26.3       
4.   109  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  78  45:10.8       
5.   77   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  76  47:09.5       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   51   Aidan Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  13  25:40.2       
2.   149  mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  26:30.6       
3.   148  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   27:01.9       
4.   15   Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-Richelieu,QUEBEC             M  11  31:39.0       

14 - 19
1.   120  Sean macdonald                           S Burlington                             M  17  16:40.7       
2.   74   James Gregoire                           S Burlington                             M  17  16:51.5       
3.   175  Joey Staples                             S Burlington                             M  17  18:14.8       
4.   93   Trevor Houchens                          S Burlington                             M  15  18:15.9       
5.   243  Lorenzo Labrusliano                      Burlington                               M  19  18:26.2       
6.   225  Matthew Royer                            S Burlington                             M  17  19:06.8       
7.   29   Logan Brunet                             Essex                                    M  17  19:06.9       
8.   242  Nghia Nguyen                             Burlington                               M  18  19:20.2       
9.   54   DAVID DUNHAM                             NASHUA,NH                                M  19  24:22.8       
10.  192  Brody Yates                              Essex Junction                           M  14  24:31.6       
11.  259  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  17  27:24.2       
12.  230  Isiah Ellis-Monaghan                     Grand Isle                               M  14  28:09.0       

20 - 29
1.   44   Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  22  16:48.4       
2.   220  Nate Bradbury                            Burlington                               M  28  21:07.4       
3.   55   MICHAEL DUNHAM                           NASHUA,NH                                M  20  23:22.2       
4.   201  Alan Zulick                              Brookline,MA                             M  26  27:41.6       
5.   26   Phil Bradley                             Graniteville                             M  29  28:29.2       
6.   168  David Scheur                             New York,NY                              M  29  29:10.8       
7.   113  Matthew LeFluer                          Alburgh                                  M  25  29:18.9       
8.   250  Patrick Damo                             Boston,MA                                M  25  31:51.0       
9.   106  Edmund Kocienda                          Williston Park,NY                        M  26  31:53.2       
10.  217  Stefan Sulor                             S Burlington                             M  25  35:15.3       

30 - 39
1.   153  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  30  15:54.7       
2.   179  Brenton Towne                            Milton                                   M  30  17:18.8       
3.   30   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  36  17:27.5       
4.   73   Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  31  17:30.7       
5.   37   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  38  17:55.1       
6.   5    Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  39  18:24.4       
7.   61   Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  34  18:33.7       
8.   162  Stephen Rizner                           St. Albans                               M  31  18:58.1       
9.   48   Morgan Demers                            MILTON                                   M  34  20:25.0       
10.  160  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  20:36.3       
11.  203  James Collins                            Williston                                M  37  20:52.1       
12.  264  Adam Lyon                                Albany,NY                                M  30  21:42.6       
13.  228  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  34  21:44.3       
14.  10   Geoffrey Benett                          Burlington                               M  32  21:53.6       
15.  196  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  32  22:34.0       
16.  96   Andrew Julow                             South Hero                               M  36  22:48.2       
17.  33   Nathaniel Cady                           Delmar,NY                                M  36  23:09.2       
18.  133  Will Meaker                              Portsmouth,NH                            M  31  23:33.8       
19.  223  Jeff Manley                              Durham,NH                                M  31  23:40.1       
20.  173  Matthew Skidds                           Dover,NH                                 M  38  24:02.5       
21.  269  David Wight                              West Orange,NJ                           M  31  24:25.6       
22.  117  Rhys Little                              Stevenage Herts,UK                       M  30  25:59.1       
23.  67   anthony giardullo                        Palo Alto,CA                             M  34  27:42.0       
24.  267  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  35  28:00.6       
25.  131  Matthew McLaughlin                       Mason,OH                                 M  37  28:13.6       

40 - 49
1.   137  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  17:00.2       
2.   234  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  44  19:13.4       
3.   16   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  44  19:22.0       
4.   34   Pascal Carriere                          Pierrefonds,QC                           M  46  20:09.5       
5.   101  Michael Kennedy                          S Burlington                             M  46  20:12.2       
6.   151  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  48  20:21.9       
7.   17   Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  20:30.1       
8.   164  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  20:34.9       
9.   211  Scott Holsten                            Jericho                                  M  45  20:51.1       
10.  128  Alex McHenry                             S Burlington                             M  48  20:53.9       
11.  127  Sean McGivney                            Pueblo,CO                                M  46  21:50.9       
12.  159  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  46  22:40.8       
13.  92   Paul Houchens                            S Burlington                             M  45  22:53.5       
14.  42   Chance Crocker                           St. Albans                               M  42  23:01.2       
15.  224  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  44  23:04.1       
16.  69   Michael Gilman                           Burlington                               M  47  23:12.8       
17.  66   Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  49  23:29.3       
18.  111  tony larose                              Grand Isle                               M  43  25:32.8       
19.  199  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  43  25:49.6       
20.  185  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  29:15.9       
21.  135  scott merritt                            St Charles,MO                            M  45  30:09.8       
22.  3    Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  46  32:03.4       
23.  72   Skip Gray                                Danville                                 M  45  33:46.2       
24.  124  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  40  46:15.4       

50 - 59
1.   132  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  17:28.3       
2.   85   mark hecox                               manchester,NH                            M  50  18:09.8       
3.   204  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  50  18:49.3       
4.   56   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  50  19:33.3       
5.   138  brian mitchell                           burlington                               M  52  19:52.8       
6.   125  christoper mcbride                       westford                                 M  51  21:31.1       
7.   60   Brendan Finn                             S Burlington                             M  53  21:35.6       
8.   142  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  21:56.0       
9.   24   James bove                               jericho                                  M  54  22:15.9       
10.  140  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  52  22:24.3       
11.  36   phil clemente                            schaghticoke,NY                          M  55  22:55.0       
12.  216  Bill Zalan                               Bedminster,NJ                            M  56  24:14.9       
13.  256  Carl Beauregard                          Concord,NH                               M  58  24:56.6       
14.  75   Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  52  24:58.6       
15.  52   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  53  25:04.4       
16.  265  Jeff Martin                              Grand Isle                               M  57  25:31.9       
17.  171  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  57  25:36.9       
18.  105  William Kloppenburg                      South Hero                               M  53  26:23.7       
19.  238  Kenneth Pidgeon                          Essex Junction                           M  53  26:24.8       
20.  157  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  59  27:37.9       
21.  166  Garry Schaedel                           Burlington                               M  59  27:45.9       
22.  1    Ron Abraira                              Chateauguay,QC                           M  54  28:27.0       
23.  11   James Benson                             CUMMING,GA                               M  53  28:28.2       
24.  235  Jim Travers                              Tappan,NY                                M  57  28:53.1       
25.  257  Karl Field                               Burlington                               M  54  29:01.3       
26.  245  David Van Slyke                          Yarmouth,ME                              M  59  30:45.8       
27.  163  James Rizzo                              McLean,VA                                M  51  31:05.7       
28.  78   Chris Hallowell                          Essex                                    M  50  31:56.2       
29.  189  Patty Wesley                             Burlington                               M  56  32:14.3       
30.  2    Dana Adams                               Shelburne                                M  53  34:05.4       
31.  231  John Ellis-monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  54  34:36.7       

60 - 69
1.   261  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  60  18:34.1       
2.   252  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  20:35.6       
3.   167  Ken Schatz                               S Burlington                             M  60  21:22.3       
4.   254  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  67  21:41.7       
5.   35   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  22:08.5       
6.   38   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  22:12.0       
7.   209  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  62  22:23.4       
8.   64   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  66  22:45.7       
9.   205  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  69  23:03.4       
10.  49   Edward Dinnany                           Bellows Falls                            M  67  23:06.6       
11.  176  ed stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  63  23:07.6       
12.  165  bob sayers                               huntington                               M  60  23:09.8       
13.  191  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  23:16.3       
14.  207  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  62  23:25.5       
15.  43   harry curth                              ferrisburgh                              M  66  23:40.8       
16.  213  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  61  25:03.4       
17.  58   William Everett                          Essex Junction                           M  62  26:47.2       
18.  114  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  62  27:51.6       
19.  255  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  28:32.1       
20.  197  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  62  28:57.0       
21.  270  Richard Wight                            Manasquan,NJ                             M  67  29:58.5       
22.  239  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  60  31:00.7       
23.  262  Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  66  31:15.5       
24.  198  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  33:17.9       
25.  182  Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  66  35:13.9       

70 - 79
1.   200  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  70  23:15.3       
2.   141  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  25:57.3       
3.   206  king milne                               Charlotte                                M  70  27:32.8       
4.   156  winston pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  72  28:23.2       
5.   266  Bert Moffett                             Williston                                M  79  31:15.2       
6.   229  charles kelly                            Alburgh                                  M  72  35:09.0       

80 - 89
1.   218  Glenn Good                               Shelburne                                M  81  47:38.7       

1.   153  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  30  15:54.7       
2.   120  Sean macdonald                           S Burlington                             M  17  16:40.7       
3.   44   Maxwell Curtiss                          Milton                                   M  22  16:48.4       
4.   74   James Gregoire                           S Burlington                             M  17  16:51.5       
5.   137  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  45  17:00.2       
6.   179  Brenton Towne                            Milton                                   M  30  17:18.8       
7.   30   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  36  17:27.5       
8.   132  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  51  17:28.3       
9.   73   Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  31  17:30.7       
10.  37   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  38  17:55.1       
11.  85   mark hecox                               manchester,NH                            M  50  18:09.8       
12.  175  Joey Staples                             S Burlington                             M  17  18:14.8       
13.  93   Trevor Houchens                          S Burlington                             M  15  18:15.9       
14.  5    Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  39  18:24.4       
15.  243  Lorenzo Labrusliano                      Burlington                               M  19  18:26.2       
16.  61   Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  34  18:33.7       
17.  261  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  60  18:34.1       
18.  204  Matt Guild                               Bellows Falls                            M  50  18:49.3       
19.  162  Stephen Rizner                           St. Albans                               M  31  18:58.1       
20.  225  Matthew Royer                            S Burlington                             M  17  19:06.8       
21.  29   Logan Brunet                             Essex                                    M  17  19:06.9       
22.  234  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  44  19:13.4       
23.  242  Nghia Nguyen                             Burlington                               M  18  19:20.2       
24.  16   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  44  19:22.0       
25.  84   casey hecox                              manchester,NH                            F  17  19:29.2       
26.  56   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  50  19:33.3       
27.  138  brian mitchell                           burlington                               M  52  19:52.8       
28.  212  Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  44  19:59.8       
29.  34   Pascal Carriere                          Pierrefonds,QC                           M  46  20:09.5       
30.  101  Michael Kennedy                          S Burlington                             M  46  20:12.2       
31.  151  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  48  20:21.9       
32.  48   Morgan Demers                            MILTON                                   M  34  20:25.0       
33.  17   Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  44  20:30.1       
34.  180  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  20:34.2       
35.  164  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  20:34.9       
36.  252  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  20:35.6       
37.  160  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  39  20:36.3       
38.  195  Elizabeth Zamore                         Portland,ME                              F  26  20:47.9       
39.  211  Scott Holsten                            Jericho                                  M  45  20:51.1       
40.  203  James Collins                            Williston                                M  37  20:52.1       
41.  128  Alex McHenry                             S Burlington                             M  48  20:53.9       
42.  219  Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  41  21:02.9       
43.  220  Nate Bradbury                            Burlington                               M  28  21:07.4       
44.  222  Elodie Reed                              St. Albans                               F  22  21:08.4       
45.  19   Camille Bolduc                           S Burlington                             F  10  21:20.4       
46.  167  Ken Schatz                               S Burlington                             M  60  21:22.3       
47.  125  christoper mcbride                       westford                                 M  51  21:31.1       
48.  202  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  35  21:34.0       
49.  60   Brendan Finn                             S Burlington                             M  53  21:35.6       
50.  254  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  67  21:41.7       
51.  264  Adam Lyon                                Albany,NY                                M  30  21:42.6       
52.  228  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  34  21:44.3       
53.  127  Sean McGivney                            Pueblo,CO                                M  46  21:50.9       
54.  10   Geoffrey Benett                          Burlington                               M  32  21:53.6       
55.  142  Robert Monette                           Jericho                                  M  50  21:56.0       
56.  87   Ashley Hewes                             S Burlington                             F  28  21:57.4       
57.  35   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  60  22:08.5       
58.  38   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  62  22:12.0       
59.  24   James bove                               jericho                                  M  54  22:15.9       
60.  209  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  62  22:23.4       
61.  140  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  52  22:24.3       
62.  196  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  32  22:34.0       
63.  159  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  46  22:40.8       
64.  143  katharine montstream                     burlington                               F  52  22:41.7       
65.  64   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  66  22:45.7       
66.  91   Rachel Horton                            Burlington                               F  16  22:46.7       
67.  96   Andrew Julow                             South Hero                               M  36  22:48.2       
68.  272  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  22  22:49.8       
69.  92   Paul Houchens                            S Burlington                             M  45  22:53.5       
70.  36   phil clemente                            schaghticoke,NY                          M  55  22:55.0       
71.  42   Chance Crocker                           St. Albans                               M  42  23:01.2       
72.  25   Karen bove                               jericho                                  F  54  23:02.1       
73.  205  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  69  23:03.4       
74.  224  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  44  23:04.1       
75.  49   Edward Dinnany                           Bellows Falls                            M  67  23:06.6       
76.  176  ed stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  63  23:07.6       
77.  33   Nathaniel Cady                           Delmar,NY                                M  36  23:09.2       
78.  165  bob sayers                               huntington                               M  60  23:09.8       
79.  69   Michael Gilman                           Burlington                               M  47  23:12.8       
80.  200  Zeke Zucker                              Jeffersonville                           M  70  23:15.3       
81.  191  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  60  23:16.3       
82.  55   MICHAEL DUNHAM                           NASHUA,NH                                M  20  23:22.2       
83.  207  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  62  23:25.5       
84.  65   Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  15  23:28.3       
85.  66   Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  49  23:29.3       
86.  133  Will Meaker                              Portsmouth,NH                            M  31  23:33.8       
87.  241  Michelle Manley                          Durham,NH                                F  31  23:39.8       
88.  223  Jeff Manley                              Durham,NH                                M  31  23:40.1       
89.  43   harry curth                              ferrisburgh                              M  66  23:40.8       
90.  134  bernet merritt                           keene,NH                                 F  70  23:50.2       
91.  31   June Burr                                Fayston                                  F  56  23:57.8       
92.  173  Matthew Skidds                           Dover,NH                                 M  38  24:02.5       
93.  18   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  60  24:03.8       
94.  71   June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  52  24:09.1       
95.  107  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  24:10.5       
96.  216  Bill Zalan                               Bedminster,NJ                            M  56  24:14.9       
97.  54   DAVID DUNHAM                             NASHUA,NH                                M  19  24:22.8       
98.  269  David Wight                              West Orange,NJ                           M  31  24:25.6       
99.  104  Lauriann Kloppenburg                     South Hero                               F  54  24:27.1       
100. 192  Brody Yates                              Essex Junction                           M  14  24:31.6       
101. 139  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  17  24:32.1       
102. 215  Elizabeth Jennison                       Morristown,NJ                            F  52  24:41.4       
103. 32   Christa Cady                             Delmar,NY                                F  35  24:44.5       
104. 126  phoebe mcbride                           westford                                 F  13  24:46.5       
105. 119  Kimberly Lynch                           Colchester                               F  40  24:56.4       
106. 256  Carl Beauregard                          Concord,NH                               M  58  24:56.6       
107. 75   Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  52  24:58.6       
108. 213  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  61  25:03.4       
109. 52   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  53  25:04.4       
110. 144  Christy Moore                            Seattle,WA                               F  37  25:11.8       
111. 190  Rebecca Widschwenter                     Waterbury                                F  47  25:18.1       
112. 155  Bethany Palmer                           Isle La Motte                            F  39  25:19.7       
113. 112  Kristen LeClair                          Underhill                                F  47  25:21.8       
114. 248  Ann Corrigan                             Fairfax                                  F  30  25:25.0       
115. 183  Mary Varhue                              Milton                                   F  54  25:25.9       
116. 7    Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  38  25:31.4       
117. 265  Jeff Martin                              Grand Isle                               M  57  25:31.9       
118. 111  tony larose                              Grand Isle                               M  43  25:32.8       
119. 171  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  57  25:36.9       
120. 123  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  37  25:37.1       
121. 210  Shannon Gaulin                           S Burlington                             F  48  25:38.6       
122. 53   Sonja Duncan                             East Fairfield                           F  49  25:39.0       
123. 51   Aidan Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  13  25:40.2       
124. 199  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  43  25:49.6       
125. 141  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  74  25:57.3       
126. 117  Rhys Little                              Stevenage Herts,UK                       M  30  25:59.1       
127. 161  Sarah Rizner                             St. Albans                               F  28  26:02.0       
128. 147  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  45  26:03.7       
129. 253  Brigid Donovan                           San Francisco,CA                         F  37  26:11.7       
130. 273  Christine Hart                           Boston,MA                                F  35  26:20.8       
131. 105  William Kloppenburg                      South Hero                               M  53  26:23.7       
132. 238  Kenneth Pidgeon                          Essex Junction                           M  53  26:24.8       
133. 149  mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  11  26:30.6       
134. 145  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  52  26:31.4       
135. 9    Lisa Ballard                             Red Lodge,MT                             F  53  26:35.3       
136. 236  Elizabeth Toth                           S Burlington                             F  32  26:38.5       
137. 221  Plante Karen                             Essex Junction                           F  53  26:45.4       
138. 58   William Everett                          Essex Junction                           M  62  26:47.2       
139. 208  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  39  26:53.8       
140. 181  Kirby Tyrrell                            South Hero                               F  26  27:00.5       
141. 148  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  8   27:01.9       
142. 46   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  57  27:04.5       
143. 227  Liz Buchanan                             Arlington,MA                             F  57  27:09.7       
144. 146  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Junction                           F  10  27:20.8       
145. 259  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  17  27:24.2       
146. 28   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  59  27:25.8       
147. 170  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  25  27:28.2       
148. 59   Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  30  27:29.2       
149. 206  king milne                               Charlotte                                M  70  27:32.8       
150. 157  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  59  27:37.9       
151. 201  Alan Zulick                              Brookline,MA                             M  26  27:41.6       
152. 174  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  26  27:41.6       
153. 67   anthony giardullo                        Palo Alto,CA                             M  34  27:42.0       
154. 166  Garry Schaedel                           Burlington                               M  59  27:45.9       
155. 240  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  58  27:49.4       
156. 114  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  62  27:51.6       
157. 172  Aimee Skidds                             Dover,NH                                 F  37  27:54.9       
158. 267  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  35  28:00.6       
159. 258  Maragret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  15  28:08.4       
160. 260  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  44  28:08.5       
161. 230  Isiah Ellis-Monaghan                     Grand Isle                               M  14  28:09.0       
162. 131  Matthew McLaughlin                       Mason,OH                                 M  37  28:13.6       
163. 97   Lynne Keefe                              S Burlington                             F  57  28:14.8       
164. 150  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  39  28:17.9       
165. 271  Kelly Mackey                             Quincy,MA                                F  32  28:18.4       
166. 156  winston pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  72  28:23.2       
167. 1    Ron Abraira                              Chateauguay,QC                           M  54  28:27.0       
168. 11   James Benson                             CUMMING,GA                               M  53  28:28.2       
169. 26   Phil Bradley                             Graniteville                             M  29  28:29.2       
170. 255  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  60  28:32.1       
171. 27   Sarah Bradley                            Graniteville                             F  27  28:41.2       
172. 237  Elizabeth Pidgeon                        Burlington                               F  20  28:50.4       
173. 235  Jim Travers                              Tappan,NY                                M  57  28:53.1       
174. 50   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  45  28:54.5       
175. 197  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  62  28:57.0       
176. 257  Karl Field                               Burlington                               M  54  29:01.3       
177. 226  Maria Short                              Cambridge                                F  57  29:01.8       
178. 22   Megan Bordino                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  27  29:10.7       
179. 168  David Scheur                             New York,NY                              M  29  29:10.8       
180. 185  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  46  29:15.9       
181. 113  Matthew LeFluer                          Alburgh                                  M  25  29:18.9       
182. 95   Meredith Irish                           Westford                                 F  35  29:30.6       
183. 79   Taylor Hallowell                         Essex Junction                           F  19  29:35.4       
184. 90   Jamie Horton                             Burlington                               F  18  29:47.2       
185. 121  Julia Marchessault                       Burlington                               F  18  29:47.3       
186. 57   Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  58  29:53.4       
187. 270  Richard Wight                            Manasquan,NJ                             M  67  29:58.5       
188. 268  Lea Wight                                Manasquan,NJ                             F  62  30:01.9       
189. 135  scott merritt                            St Charles,MO                            M  45  30:09.8       
190. 152  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  58  30:10.5       
191. 136  Norma Miller                             St. Albans                               F  54  30:12.1       
192. 86   rebecca hecox                            manchester,NH                            F  53  30:38.2       
193. 246  Anna Van Slyke                           Yarmouth,ME                              F  25  30:43.6       
194. 247  Rebecca Corrigan                         Northfield                               F  32  30:43.6       
195. 245  David Van Slyke                          Yarmouth,ME                              M  59  30:45.8       
196. 177  Eva Suler                                S Burlington                             F  55  30:50.0       
197. 130  Alexis McLaughlin                        Mason,OH                                 F  40  30:51.3       
198. 239  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  60  31:00.7       
199. 244  Annie Brabazon                           South Hero                               F  50  31:04.1       
200. 163  James Rizzo                              McLean,VA                                M  51  31:05.7       
201. 266  Bert Moffett                             Williston                                M  79  31:15.2       
202. 262  Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  66  31:15.5       
203. 14   Zoe Benson                               CUMMING,GA                               F  13  31:20.4       
204. 12   Paula Benson                             CUMMING,GA                               F  46  31:22.0       
205. 21   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  51  31:23.0       
206. 15   Miguel Berard                            St-Marc-sur-Richelieu,QUEBEC             M  11  31:39.0       
207. 20   Amber Boomhower                          Westford                                 F  23  31:45.4       
208. 99   Amy Kemmler                              Williston Park,NY                        F  26  31:50.5       
209. 250  Patrick Damo                             Boston,MA                                M  25  31:51.0       
210. 106  Edmund Kocienda                          Williston Park,NY                        M  26  31:53.2       
211. 78   Chris Hallowell                          Essex                                    M  50  31:56.2       
212. 3    Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  46  32:03.4       
213. 214  Alison Schwartz                          S Burlington                             F  37  32:12.9       
214. 189  Patty Wesley                             Burlington                               M  56  32:14.3       
215. 100  Jeanne Kennedy                           S Burlington                             F  71  32:16.8       
216. 47   Caroline Demers                          Swanton                                  F  46  32:30.9       
217. 184  Judith Wahler                            Burlington                               F  64  32:54.4       
218. 198  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  69  33:17.9       
219. 116  Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  71  33:26.3       
220. 72   Skip Gray                                Danville                                 M  45  33:46.2       
221. 41   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  67  33:49.8       
222. 2    Dana Adams                               Shelburne                                M  53  34:05.4       
223. 178  Amanda Tallman                           Randolph                                 F  32  34:07.8       
224. 188  Lyndsay Wehrum                           boston,MA                                F  27  34:18.4       
225. 251  Tatum Weishaupt                          New York,NY                              F  27  34:18.6       
226. 231  John Ellis-monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  54  34:36.7       
227. 229  charles kelly                            Alburgh                                  M  72  35:09.0       
228. 182  Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  66  35:13.9       
229. 249  rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  63  35:14.3       
230. 263  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  65  35:15.2       
231. 217  Stefan Sulor                             S Burlington                             M  25  35:15.3       
232. 232  Emma Chicoine                            Williston                                F  19  35:59.5       
233. 187  rebecca weaver                           South Hero                               F  39  36:04.0       
234. 186  julie weaver                             atkinson,NH                              F  64  36:04.2       
235. 89   Christine Horton                         Burlington                               F  47  36:36.2       
236. 194  Tina Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  49  36:36.2       
237. 13   QUINN BENSON                             CUMMING,GA                               F  11  36:58.5       
238. 63   Holly Fournier                           Shelburne                                F  51  36:59.0       
239. 68   Betty Gill                               S Burlington                             F  59  36:59.8       
240. 76   Cassie Hagan                             Charlotte,NC                             F  51  37:12.9       
241. 70   Elizabeth Gmerek                         Merritt Island,FL                        F  53  37:14.9       
242. 193  Skye Yates                               Essex Junction                           F  12  37:27.5       
243. 233  Emily O'Neill                            Grand Isle                               F  16  39:08.0       
244. 6    Kacie Aubin                              Grand Isle                               F  26  40:29.3       
245. 109  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  78  45:10.8       
246. 158  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  61  45:11.0       
247. 124  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  40  46:15.4       
248. 129  Dana McKeen                              Burlington                               F  31  46:33.7       
249. 82   Mary Harwood                             South Hero                               F  64  46:40.4       
250. 77   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  76  47:09.5       
251. 218  Glenn Good                               Shelburne                                M  81  47:38.7