Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20122014-->

31st Annual Clarence DeMar

USATF Certified #VT08001RF
July 6, 2013
South Hero, VT

Volunteers:

Shari Bashaw, Ruth Blauwiekel, Russ Cooke, Kristen Courcelle, Annie Crawford, Holly Crawford, Kate Crawford, Bridget Darling, Eric Darling, Kyle Darling, Dave Delibac, Alex Derario, Joan Donaldson, Mike Early, Kasie Enman, Joy Grossman, Peter Gurney, Kristine Hartoonian, Jeremy Hendricks, Liz Hollenbach, Hillary Holmes, Jessica Jannette, Howard Kalfus, Martha Keenan, Joe Keenan, Mike Lacharite, Casey Lapointe, Molly Magnan, Beth  Phillips, Hope Pribram, Jack Pribram, Sarah  Pribram, Derek Rodriguez

Donations:

 

Thanks to our sponsors in the Islands- Allenholm Farm, Apple Farm Market, Hero’s Welcome, Tremble Farms Eggs, Wally’s Bagles.                                                                                                                                                 

Thanks to our other sponsors on the mainland- Hannafords and Ben and Jerry’s and our NEWEST sponsor Boves.                                                                                                                                                                      

Thanks to Jeremy Hendricks for our shirt design and  New Duds for printing great shirts!                                    

We composted about 50 lbs food scraps.

 

 


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   492  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Junction                           F  9   34:07.0       
2.   386  Eve Colburn                              Milton                                   F  12  34:08.8       
3.   356  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  12  38:04.8       
4.   357  Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  10  41:26.7       
5.   526  Savana Senecal                           Milton                                   F  13  42:56.7       

14 - 19
1.   387  Laurel Cole                              Jericho                                  F  19  21:07.3       
2.   613  Feora Leveillee                          Essex Junction                           F  15  24:24.5       
3.   430  Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  14  24:49.5       
4.   484  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  25:11.8       
5.   662  Sabrina Farmer                           Colchester                               F  16  25:30.7       
6.   638  Rachel Horton                            Burlington                               F  15  25:47.1       
7.   575  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  17  28:05.8       
8.   641  Limei Janik                              Shrewsbury                               F  15  31:02.9       
9.   619  Margaret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  14  31:10.7       
10.  453  Michaela Kuhn                            South Hero                               F  18  32:05.7       
11.  569  Mallory Edwards                          St. Albans                               F  14  32:12.1       

20 - 29
1.   610  Kate Leugers                             Burlington                               F  24  18:53.3       
2.   447  Addison Kasmarek                         Westford                                 F  25  19:38.0       
3.   434  Emily Halnon                             Lincoln                                  F  28  20:16.9       
4.   665  Annie Strout                             Winooski                                 F  26  21:22.7       
5.   539  Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  20  22:25.9       
6.   574  Karlone Foote                            Shelburne                                F  22  24:13.7       
7.   566  Aubrey Wasser                            Richmond                                 F  25  24:21.4       
8.   372  Maureen Brandon                          Lewisberry,PA                            F  21  24:25.8       
9.   549  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  25  24:27.1       
10.  661  Megan Bordino                            New York,NY                              F  26  24:27.3       
11.  347  Jillian Bannister                        Boston,MA                                F  25  26:41.4       
12.  527  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  24  26:56.0       
13.  598  Hilary Smith                             Saint Albans                             F  25  26:57.1       
14.  657  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Boston,MA                                F  26  27:12.0       
15.  368  Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  21  28:08.9       
16.  670  Elizabeth Stanford                       Unknown                                  F  25  28:44.0       
17.  573  Ronnell Lutz                             Jericho                                  F  29  29:43.7       
18.  572  Kathleen Gould                           Penfield,NY                              F  28  29:45.8       
19.  519  Melanie Saltys                           Grand Isle                               F  23  30:38.4       
20.  555  Jennah Ziolo                             Grand Isle                               F  23  31:08.1       
21.  589  Kaitlin Alsofrom                         Burlington                               F  27  34:11.6       
22.  556  Rachael Weber-Ziolo                      Hopkinton,MA                             F  28  36:09.9       
23.  443  Whitney Hine                             South Burlington                         F  26  36:30.7       
24.  540  Olivia Vincent                           South Burlington                         F  25  37:45.7       
25.  486  Celia Mojica                             Framingham,MA                            F  27  41:08.1       

30 - 39
1.   426  Dominique Gagne                          Brooklyn,NY                              F  39  22:04.5       
2.   467  Kimberly Lord                            St. Albans                               F  33  22:55.1       
3.   406  Mary Dostie                              Milton                                   F  38  23:24.4       
4.   516  Katie Robinson                           Westford                                 F  39  23:29.8       
5.   475  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  36  26:01.2       
6.   498  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  38  26:13.4       
7.   586  Christa Cady                             Delmar,NY                                F  34  26:26.6       
8.   423  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  36  26:41.0       
9.   604  Krissy Bellavance                        Barre                                    F  33  26:43.5       
10.  466  Kelly Littlefield                        Barre                                    F  33  27:02.4       
11.  346  Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  37  27:06.1       
12.  424  Amber Fulcher                            East Montpelier                          F  34  28:07.8       
13.  660  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  37  28:08.8       
14.  460  Jen Larco                                Milford,NH                               F  39  29:39.3       
15.  497  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  30  30:06.1       
16.  603  Katherine Hayward                        South Hero                               F  38  31:28.3       
17.  564  Lisa Phillips                            St. George                               F  35  31:37.7       
18.  382  Jenny Cady                               Westford                                 F  34  32:01.2       
19.  632  Jen Quavelin                             Burlington                               F  32  32:29.5       
20.  472  Laura Lytton                             Santa Monica,CA                          F  36  32:34.8       
21.  633  Danielle Doucette                        Colchester                               F  35  32:37.3       
22.  450  Sarah Kenny                              Milton                                   F  39  32:50.4       
23.  518  Jennifer Ryan                            Essex Junction                           F  39  33:33.9       
24.  521  Mary Schliecker-Brigham                  Milton                                   F  37  34:44.7       
25.  545  Lindsey Wignall                          Essex                                    F  32  34:45.9       
26.  597  Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  38  35:27.5       
27.  366  Elsa Bosma                               Shelburne                                F  36  37:59.5       
28.  552  Shawnnalea Zemanek                       Essex Junction                           F  34  41:47.9       
29.  459  Kristen Lacross                          Milton                                   F  32  43:56.2       

40 - 49
1.   531  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  49  19:42.6       
2.   361  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  45  20:19.9       
3.   349  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  46  21:51.8       
4.   469  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  22:42.2       
5.   393  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  43  22:48.9       
6.   568  Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  44  23:26.5       
7.   605  Jen Galfetti                             Montpelier                               F  42  24:19.3       
8.   595  Melissa Burroughs                        Saint Johnsbury                          F  44  25:47.6       
9.   428  Shannon Gaulin                           South Burlington                         F  47  26:08.7       
10.  400  Nicole Derby                             Houston,TX                               F  40  26:15.5       
11.  607  Suki Digrande                            Essex Jct                                F  47  26:19.5       
12.  541  Karyn Vogel                              Essex                                    F  44  26:39.2       
13.  369  Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  49  27:04.7       
14.  405  Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  44  27:11.7       
15.  621  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  43  27:19.3       
16.  444  Kristen Jewell                           Underhill                                F  46  28:19.9       
17.  503  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  46  29:21.8       
18.  532  Sandra Soucy                             Fairfield                                F  45  30:03.0       
19.  622  Heather Souther                          Weare,NH                                 F  40  31:38.5       
20.  608  Susan Teare                              Essex Junction                           F  48  32:29.9       
21.  491  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  44  34:07.6       
22.  370  Mary-Jane Boyce                          Montpelier                               F  48  34:59.1       
23.  442  Amy Hill                                 Montpelier                               F  47  35:18.5       
24.  403  Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  49  37:09.1       
25.  410  Ellen Drolette                           Burlington                               F  43  37:59.4       
26.  355  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  45  41:26.6       
27.  441  Jennifer Hicks                           Shelburne                                F  45  42:13.6       
28.  422  Heather Friedrichsen                     Shelburne                                F  46  42:24.3       
29.  524  Andrea Senecal                           Milton                                   F  43  42:56.8       

50 - 59
1.   488  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  51  22:57.4       
2.   360  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  24:41.1       
3.   379  June Burr                                Fayston                                  F  55  25:28.7       
4.   588  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  51  25:35.0       
5.   538  Mary Varhue                              Milton                                   F  53  25:53.1       
6.   666  Susan Baughman                           Ashland,OR                               F  52  26:05.4       
7.   478  Anne McLaughlin                          Richmond                                 F  53  26:24.4       
8.   490  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  51  27:06.0       
9.   642  Anne Marie Ryan                          Somers,CT                                F  52  27:19.7       
10.  509  Mary Quirk                               Pittsburgh,PA                            F  50  27:49.2       
11.  399  Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  56  27:56.1       
12.  375  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  58  28:09.4       
13.  629  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  57  28:15.9       
14.  627  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  57  28:50.6       
15.  663  Mima Tipper                              Burlington                               F  52  29:28.9       
16.  433  Andrea Halnon                            Lincoln                                  F  59  30:48.0       
17.  350  Karen Baron                              Essex Junction                           F  57  31:32.8       
18.  388  Judy Cole                                Jericho                                  F  57  32:53.6       
19.  446  Monica John                              Essex Junction                           F  51  33:18.6       
20.  474  Kathleen Magill                          South Hero                               F  59  33:38.9       
21.  364  Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  50  35:35.3       
22.  415  Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  57  36:31.1       
23.  352  Karen Bates                              Barre                                    F  50  37:03.0       
24.  363  Sharon Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  56  40:04.8       
25.  452  Terry Kuch                               Sheburne                                 F  50  43:37.2       

60 - 69
1.   508  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  60  29:48.1       
2.   449  Jill Kenny                               Milton                                   F  62  34:18.2       
3.   550  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  62  34:27.6       
4.   494  Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  64  34:42.8       
5.   395  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  66  34:57.8       
6.   436  Mary Harwood                             South Hero                               F  63  43:21.3       
7.   365  Rochelle Boomhower                       Waxhaw,NC                                F  65  45:49.1       

70 - 79
1.   465  Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  70  34:21.9       
2.   457  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  77  45:49.1       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   634  Patrick O'Hara                           South Hero                               M  13  21:49.2       
2.   599  Colin McKay                              South Hero                               M  12  25:39.2       
3.   505  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  8   28:28.4       
4.   504  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  11  28:33.7       
5.   348  Jett Barbic                              South Hero                               M  10  34:38.5       
6.   624  Isaiah Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               M  13  36:09.6       

14 - 19
1.   514  Patrick Quirk                            Pittsburgh,PA                            M  17  17:22.6       
2.   584  Patrick Hickey                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:27.2       
3.   489  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  15  18:14.3       
4.   420  Nathan Fishell                           Richmond,VA                              M  19  18:24.0       
5.   617  James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  16  18:29.9       
6.   561  Brooks Moreau                            Westford                                 M  15  18:33.9       
7.   533  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  16  19:03.0       
8.   583  David Mercier                            South Burlington                         M  16  19:10.7       
9.   493  Gabe Nelson                              South Burlington                         M  15  20:04.8       
10.  606  Keegan Ohara                             South Hero                               M  16  20:18.4       
11.  618  Philip Holt                              South Burlington                         M  16  20:40.9       
12.  455  Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  17  22:35.6       
13.  471  Andrew Lynch                             Colchester                               M  15  22:57.0       
14.  413  Michael Dunham                           Nashua,NH                                M  19  24:06.1       
15.  414  David Dunham                             Nashua,NH                                M  18  25:37.2       
16.  454  Colin Kuhn                               South Hero                               M  15  26:07.1       
17.  640  Jeffrey Kuhn                             South Hero                               M  17  26:23.7       
18.  620  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  16  29:35.9       
19.  384  Wilson Capone                            Fairfield                                M  14  29:57.8       
20.  593  Devin Ashley                             Grand Isle                               M  17  33:22.7       
21.  594  Justin Bouchard                          Colchester                               M  14  36:12.1       

20 - 29
1.   496  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  29  16:08.0       
2.   373  Kevin Brandon                            Lewisberry,PA                            M  23  16:21.6       
3.   582  Charles Schaefer                         Stowe                                    M  26  16:34.2       
4.   511  Daniel Quirk                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  26  19:59.4       
5.   512  Colin Quirk                              Pittsburgh,PA                            M  25  20:39.1       
6.   371  Nate Bradbury                            Burlington                               M  27  20:50.8       
7.   567  Ian Cole                                 Jericho                                  M  25  20:52.1       
8.   590  Daniel Moskowitz                         Washington,DC                            M  26  21:43.0       
9.   639  Jameson Halnon                           Burlington                               M  26  22:35.7       
10.  559  Adam Lyon                                Albany,NY                                M  29  22:50.7       
11.  563  Andres Duran                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  23  24:17.3       
12.  344  Reggie Allen Iii                         North Hero                               M  24  24:17.9       
13.  513  Megan Quirk                              Pittsburgh,PA                            M  23  24:25.3       
14.  437  Jonathan Hedges                          Essex Junction                           M  26  24:56.1       
15.  435  Gabriel Harwood                          South Burlington                         M  29  29:31.2       
16.  427  Santiago Garcia                          Lowell,MA                                M  29  29:39.0       
17.  570  Dennis Christiano                        Penfield,NY                              M  29  29:46.3       
18.  571  Andrew Lutz                              Jericho                                  M  29  29:46.7       
19.  602  Christopher Jacobs                       Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  30:09.3       
20.  404  Matthew Dimasi                           Winooski                                 M  21  33:15.8       
21.  543  Adam White                               Grand Isle                               M  24  33:47.3       
22.  557  Joshua Ziolo                             Hopkinton,MA                             M  28  39:08.1       
23.  554  Abraham Ziolo                            Waltham,MA                               M  25  41:09.7       

30 - 39
1.   587  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  36  16:55.0       
2.   542  Steve Wallace                            Hinesburg                                M  37  17:13.6       
3.   378  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  17:30.2       
4.   558  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  18:28.8       
5.   529  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  32  18:56.2       
6.   477  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  19:21.5       
7.   419  Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  33  20:09.8       
8.   391  Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  33  20:11.9       
9.   578  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  33  20:13.0       
10.  669  Ethan Hodgen                             South Hero                               M  31  20:14.3       
11.  530  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  32  20:20.4       
12.  439  Corey Hedman                             Colchester                               M  33  20:26.6       
13.  609  Tim Sullivan                             Essex Junction                           M  34  20:36.6       
14.  515  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  38  20:57.5       
15.  389  Jt Collins                               Hinesburg                                M  36  21:21.5       
16.  353  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  31  21:44.0       
17.  565  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  35  22:32.4       
18.  547  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  31  23:41.5       
19.  381  Nathaniel Cady                           Delmar,NY                                M  35  24:37.4       
20.  407  Jonathan Dowds                           Burlington                               M  34  24:48.8       
21.  537  Nathan Tykocki                           Burlington                               M  33  25:33.0       
22.  383  Jacob Cady                               Westford                                 M  33  26:41.7       
23.  659  Chris Kamm                               Milton,MA                                M  38  28:08.6       

40 - 49
1.   483  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  16:04.2       
2.   495  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  45  17:41.1       
3.   358  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  43  18:44.6       
4.   481  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  46  18:45.6       
5.   377  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  46  19:30.2       
6.   394  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  19:32.6       
7.   470  Jonathan Lynch                           Colchester                               M  41  19:36.8       
8.   376  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  43  20:06.8       
9.   631  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  43  20:41.2       
10.  517  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  20:47.9       
11.  614  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  47  20:56.4       
12.  544  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  46  21:20.9       
13.  487  Rob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  49  22:22.5       
14.  579  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  45  23:08.2       
15.  536  Alan Thomas                              Hinesburg                                M  48  23:38.4       
16.  396  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  41  23:58.9       
17.  592  David Nicasio                            Essex Jct                                M  48  24:07.5       
18.  535  Julio Tardaguila                         Clermont,FL                              M  42  24:33.8       
19.  429  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  48  24:50.9       
20.  553  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  42  25:13.8       
21.  445  Jim Jimmo                                Milton                                   M  44  25:23.9       
22.  615  Jeff Burroughs                           Saint Johnsbury                          M  46  26:16.5       
23.  502  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  46  28:34.2       
24.  397  Gerritt Crowley                          Williston                                M  42  28:48.1       
25.  480  Peter McPartlin                          Santa Monica,CA                          M  43  32:36.4       
26.  600  Jon McKay                                South Hero                               M  47  33:00.2       
27.  525  Brian Senecal                            Milton                                   M  47  33:28.9       
28.  596  Scott Maille                             Essex Junction                           M  48  33:30.8       

50 - 59
1.   601  John Remy                                Williston                                M  55  19:58.6       
2.   464  Newell Lewey                             Pembrooke,ME                             M  55  20:32.4       
3.   506  Joe Pierson                              Colchester                               M  50  20:40.0       
4.   380  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  20:46.0       
5.   562  Fred Staples                             South Burlington                         M  52  20:57.2       
6.   374  Robert Brandon                           Lewisberry,PA                            M  52  20:59.6       
7.   385  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  21:24.8       
8.   418  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  52  21:30.0       
9.   343  Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  56  21:51.3       
10.  560  Scott Moreau                             Westford                                 M  51  21:54.6       
11.  510  Pat Quirk                                Pittsburgh,PA                            M  56  22:16.5       
12.  482  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  51  22:41.6       
13.  362  Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  51  23:03.0       
14.  546  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  23:08.4       
15.  520  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  59  23:21.9       
16.  461  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  58  23:25.5       
17.  636  Scott Poquette                           North Hero                               M  51  23:43.3       
18.  658  Mike O'Hara                              South Hero                               M  54  23:52.4       
19.  664  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  53  23:52.5       
20.  528  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  58  24:03.8       
21.  432  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  51  24:16.6       
22.  668  Dale Janik                               Shrewsbury                               M  53  25:09.4       
23.  577  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  57  25:18.5       
24.  585  Allen Kevin                              Colchester                               M  52  25:59.4       
25.  408  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  52  26:05.6       
26.  351  Mark Bates                               Barre                                    M  51  26:09.0       
27.  476  Tony Mathis                              Montpelier                               M  51  26:09.8       
28.  611  Jim Rizzo                                Mc Lean,VA                               M  50  26:10.9       
29.  456  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  55  26:59.1       
30.  479  Keith McLaughlin                         Richmond                                 M  58  27:19.0       
31.  626  Jim Travers                              Tappen,NY                                M  56  28:53.8       
32.  507  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  58  31:06.3       
33.  628  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  59  33:56.9       
34.  625  John Ellis-Monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  53  36:09.5       
35.  612  Daniel Bouchard                          Colchester                               M  56  36:12.6       
36.  616  William Donahue                          Burlington                               M  57  37:25.8       
37.  354  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  52  38:04.4       
38.  431  Steven Glendinning                       Montpelier                               M  55  38:34.5       

60 - 69
1.   667  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  65  21:11   *     
2.   390  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  61  22:46.3       
3.   425  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  65  23:01.5       
4.   398  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  65  24:13.3       
5.   534  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  62  24:23.6       
6.   499  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  61  24:26.3       
7.   402  Walter Dewar                             Lewisville,TX                            M  63  24:54.4       
8.   359  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  60  25:23.8       
9.   401  Michael Desanto                          Milton                                   M  63  26:33.4       
10.  416  William Everett                          Essex Jct                                M  61  27:15.1       
11.  548  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  61  29:45.7       
12.  635  Don Maddocks                             Westford                                 M  65  30:10.6       
13.  551  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  68  33:25.4       

70 - 79
1.   485  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  26:17.0       
2.   501  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  71  28:08.3       
3.   576  Gene Nichols                             Stowe                                    M  70  28:21.9       
4.   630  Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  78  29:16.2       
5.   448  Charles Kelly                            Vergennes                                M  71  35:14.5       

80 - 89
1.   623  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  81  41:01.8       

1.   483  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  44  16:04.2       
2.   496  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  29  16:08.0       
3.   373  Kevin Brandon                            Lewisberry,PA                            M  23  16:21.6       
4.   582  Charles Schaefer                         Stowe                                    M  26  16:34.2       
5.   587  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  36  16:55.0       
6.   542  Steve Wallace                            Hinesburg                                M  37  17:13.6       
7.   514  Patrick Quirk                            Pittsburgh,PA                            M  17  17:22.6       
8.   584  Patrick Hickey                           South Burlington                         M  17  17:27.2       
9.   378  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  35  17:30.2       
10.  495  Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  45  17:41.1       
11.  489  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  15  18:14.3       
12.  420  Nathan Fishell                           Richmond,VA                              M  19  18:24.0       
13.  558  Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  30  18:28.8       
14.  617  James Gregoire                           South Burlington                         M  16  18:29.9       
15.  561  Brooks Moreau                            Westford                                 M  15  18:33.9       
16.  358  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  43  18:44.6       
17.  481  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  46  18:45.6       
18.  610  Kate Leugers                             Burlington                               F  24  18:53.3       
19.  529  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  32  18:56.2       
20.  533  Joseph Staples                           South Burlington                         M  16  19:03.0       
21.  583  David Mercier                            South Burlington                         M  16  19:10.7       
22.  477  Chris Matthews                           Westford                                 M  39  19:21.5       
23.  377  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  46  19:30.2       
24.  394  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  48  19:32.6       
25.  470  Jonathan Lynch                           Colchester                               M  41  19:36.8       
26.  447  Addison Kasmarek                         Westford                                 F  25  19:38.0       
27.  531  Noreen Sila                              Westford                                 F  49  19:42.6       
28.  601  John Remy                                Williston                                M  55  19:58.6       
29.  511  Daniel Quirk                             Pittsburgh,PA                            M  26  19:59.4       
30.  493  Gabe Nelson                              South Burlington                         M  15  20:04.8       
31.  376  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  43  20:06.8       
32.  419  Thomas Firlik                            Essex Junction                           M  33  20:09.8       
33.  391  Martin Courcelle                         Colchester                               M  33  20:11.9       
34.  578  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  33  20:13.0       
35.  669  Ethan Hodgen                             South Hero                               M  31  20:14.3       
36.  434  Emily Halnon                             Lincoln                                  F  28  20:16.9       
37.  606  Keegan Ohara                             South Hero                               M  16  20:18.4       
38.  361  Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  45  20:19.9       
39.  530  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  32  20:20.4       
40.  439  Corey Hedman                             Colchester                               M  33  20:26.6       
41.  464  Newell Lewey                             Pembrooke,ME                             M  55  20:32.4       
42.  609  Tim Sullivan                             Essex Junction                           M  34  20:36.6       
43.  512  Colin Quirk                              Pittsburgh,PA                            M  25  20:39.1       
44.  506  Joe Pierson                              Colchester                               M  50  20:40.0       
45.  618  Philip Holt                              South Burlington                         M  16  20:40.9       
46.  631  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  43  20:41.2       
47.  380  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  51  20:46.0       
48.  517  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  47  20:47.9       
49.  371  Nate Bradbury                            Burlington                               M  27  20:50.8       
50.  567  Ian Cole                                 Jericho                                  M  25  20:52.1       
51.  614  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  47  20:56.4       
52.  562  Fred Staples                             South Burlington                         M  52  20:57.2       
53.  515  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  38  20:57.5       
54.  374  Robert Brandon                           Lewisberry,PA                            M  52  20:59.6       
55.  387  Laurel Cole                              Jericho                                  F  19  21:07.3       
56.  667  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  65  21:11   *     
57.  544  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  46  21:20.9       
58.  389  Jt Collins                               Hinesburg                                M  36  21:21.5       
59.  665  Annie Strout                             Winooski                                 F  26  21:22.7       
60.  385  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  59  21:24.8       
61.  418  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  52  21:30.0       
62.  590  Daniel Moskowitz                         Washington,DC                            M  26  21:43.0       
63.  353  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  31  21:44.0       
64.  634  Patrick O'Hara                           South Hero                               M  13  21:49.2       
65.  343  Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  56  21:51.3       
66.  349  Dee Barbic                               Hinesburg                                F  46  21:51.8       
67.  560  Scott Moreau                             Westford                                 M  51  21:54.6       
68.  426  Dominique Gagne                          Brooklyn,NY                              F  39  22:04.5       
69.  510  Pat Quirk                                Pittsburgh,PA                            M  56  22:16.5       
70.  487  Rob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  49  22:22.5       
71.  539  Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  20  22:25.9       
72.  565  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  35  22:32.4       
73.  455  Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  17  22:35.6       
74.  639  Jameson Halnon                           Burlington                               M  26  22:35.7       
75.  482  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  51  22:41.6       
76.  469  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  43  22:42.2       
77.  390  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  61  22:46.3       
78.  393  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  43  22:48.9       
79.  559  Adam Lyon                                Albany,NY                                M  29  22:50.7       
80.  467  Kimberly Lord                            St. Albans                               F  33  22:55.1       
81.  471  Andrew Lynch                             Colchester                               M  15  22:57.0       
82.  488  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  51  22:57.4       
83.  425  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  65  23:01.5       
84.  362  Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  51  23:03.0       
85.  579  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  45  23:08.2       
86.  546  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  59  23:08.4       
87.  520  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  59  23:21.9       
88.  406  Mary Dostie                              Milton                                   F  38  23:24.4       
89.  461  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  58  23:25.5       
90.  568  Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  44  23:26.5       
91.  516  Katie Robinson                           Westford                                 F  39  23:29.8       
92.  536  Alan Thomas                              Hinesburg                                M  48  23:38.4       
93.  547  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  31  23:41.5       
94.  636  Scott Poquette                           North Hero                               M  51  23:43.3       
95.  658  Mike O'Hara                              South Hero                               M  54  23:52.4       
96.  664  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  53  23:52.5       
97.  396  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  41  23:58.9       
98.  528  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  58  24:03.8       
99.  413  Michael Dunham                           Nashua,NH                                M  19  24:06.1       
100. 592  David Nicasio                            Essex Jct                                M  48  24:07.5       
101. 398  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  65  24:13.3       
102. 574  Karlone Foote                            Shelburne                                F  22  24:13.7       
103. 432  Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  51  24:16.6       
104. 563  Andres Duran                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  23  24:17.3       
105. 344  Reggie Allen Iii                         North Hero                               M  24  24:17.9       
106. 605  Jen Galfetti                             Montpelier                               F  42  24:19.3       
107. 566  Aubrey Wasser                            Richmond                                 F  25  24:21.4       
108. 534  Ed Stone                                 Essex Junction                           M  62  24:23.6       
109. 613  Feora Leveillee                          Essex Junction                           F  15  24:24.5       
110. 513  Megan Quirk                              Pittsburgh,PA                            M  23  24:25.3       
111. 372  Maureen Brandon                          Lewisberry,PA                            F  21  24:25.8       
112. 499  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  61  24:26.3       
113. 549  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  25  24:27.1       
114. 661  Megan Bordino                            New York,NY                              F  26  24:27.3       
115. 535  Julio Tardaguila                         Clermont,FL                              M  42  24:33.8       
116. 381  Nathaniel Cady                           Delmar,NY                                M  35  24:37.4       
117. 360  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  59  24:41.1       
118. 407  Jonathan Dowds                           Burlington                               M  34  24:48.8       
119. 430  Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  14  24:49.5       
120. 429  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  48  24:50.9       
121. 402  Walter Dewar                             Lewisville,TX                            M  63  24:54.4       
122. 437  Jonathan Hedges                          Essex Junction                           M  26  24:56.1       
123. 668  Dale Janik                               Shrewsbury                               M  53  25:09.4       
124. 484  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  16  25:11.8       
125. 553  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  42  25:13.8       
126. 577  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  57  25:18.5       
127. 359  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  60  25:23.8       
128. 445  Jim Jimmo                                Milton                                   M  44  25:23.9       
129. 379  June Burr                                Fayston                                  F  55  25:28.7       
130. 662  Sabrina Farmer                           Colchester                               F  16  25:30.7       
131. 537  Nathan Tykocki                           Burlington                               M  33  25:33.0       
132. 588  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  51  25:35.0       
133. 414  David Dunham                             Nashua,NH                                M  18  25:37.2       
134. 599  Colin McKay                              South Hero                               M  12  25:39.2       
135. 638  Rachel Horton                            Burlington                               F  15  25:47.1       
136. 595  Melissa Burroughs                        Saint Johnsbury                          F  44  25:47.6       
137. 538  Mary Varhue                              Milton                                   F  53  25:53.1       
138. 585  Allen Kevin                              Colchester                               M  52  25:59.4       
139. 475  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  36  26:01.2       
140. 666  Susan Baughman                           Ashland,OR                               F  52  26:05.4       
141. 408  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  52  26:05.6       
142. 454  Colin Kuhn                               South Hero                               M  15  26:07.1       
143. 428  Shannon Gaulin                           South Burlington                         F  47  26:08.7       
144. 351  Mark Bates                               Barre                                    M  51  26:09.0       
145. 476  Tony Mathis                              Montpelier                               M  51  26:09.8       
146. 611  Jim Rizzo                                Mc Lean,VA                               M  50  26:10.9       
147. 498  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  38  26:13.4       
148. 400  Nicole Derby                             Houston,TX                               F  40  26:15.5       
149. 615  Jeff Burroughs                           Saint Johnsbury                          M  46  26:16.5       
150. 485  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  73  26:17.0       
151. 607  Suki Digrande                            Essex Jct                                F  47  26:19.5       
152. 640  Jeffrey Kuhn                             South Hero                               M  17  26:23.7       
153. 478  Anne McLaughlin                          Richmond                                 F  53  26:24.4       
154. 586  Christa Cady                             Delmar,NY                                F  34  26:26.6       
155. 401  Michael Desanto                          Milton                                   M  63  26:33.4       
156. 541  Karyn Vogel                              Essex                                    F  44  26:39.2       
157. 423  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  36  26:41.0       
158. 347  Jillian Bannister                        Boston,MA                                F  25  26:41.4       
159. 383  Jacob Cady                               Westford                                 M  33  26:41.7       
160. 604  Krissy Bellavance                        Barre                                    F  33  26:43.5       
161. 527  Cassidy Shumway                          Essex Junction                           F  24  26:56.0       
162. 598  Hilary Smith                             Saint Albans                             F  25  26:57.1       
163. 456  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  55  26:59.1       
164. 466  Kelly Littlefield                        Barre                                    F  33  27:02.4       
165. 369  Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  49  27:04.7       
166. 490  Michele Morris                           Jericho                                  F  51  27:06.0       
167. 346  Alysia Backman                           Waterbury                                F  37  27:06.1       
168. 405  Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  44  27:11.7       
169. 657  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Boston,MA                                F  26  27:12.0       
170. 416  William Everett                          Essex Jct                                M  61  27:15.1       
171. 479  Keith McLaughlin                         Richmond                                 M  58  27:19.0       
172. 621  Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  43  27:19.3       
173. 642  Anne Marie Ryan                          Somers,CT                                F  52  27:19.7       
174. 509  Mary Quirk                               Pittsburgh,PA                            F  50  27:49.2       
175. 399  Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  56  27:56.1       
176. 575  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  17  28:05.8       
177. 424  Amber Fulcher                            East Montpelier                          F  34  28:07.8       
178. 501  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  71  28:08.3       
179. 659  Chris Kamm                               Milton,MA                                M  38  28:08.6       
180. 660  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  37  28:08.8       
181. 368  Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  21  28:08.9       
182. 375  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  58  28:09.4       
183. 629  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  57  28:15.9       
184. 444  Kristen Jewell                           Underhill                                F  46  28:19.9       
185. 576  Gene Nichols                             Stowe                                    M  70  28:21.9       
186. 505  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  8   28:28.4       
187. 504  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  11  28:33.7       
188. 502  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  46  28:34.2       
189. 670  Elizabeth Stanford                       Unknown                                  F  25  28:44.0       
190. 397  Gerritt Crowley                          Williston                                M  42  28:48.1       
191. 627  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  57  28:50.6       
192. 626  Jim Travers                              Tappen,NY                                M  56  28:53.8       
193. 630  Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  78  29:16.2       
194. 503  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  46  29:21.8       
195. 663  Mima Tipper                              Burlington                               F  52  29:28.9       
196. 435  Gabriel Harwood                          South Burlington                         M  29  29:31.2       
197. 620  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  16  29:35.9       
198. 427  Santiago Garcia                          Lowell,MA                                M  29  29:39.0       
199. 460  Jen Larco                                Milford,NH                               F  39  29:39.3       
200. 573  Ronnell Lutz                             Jericho                                  F  29  29:43.7       
201. 548  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  61  29:45.7       
202. 572  Kathleen Gould                           Penfield,NY                              F  28  29:45.8       
203. 570  Dennis Christiano                        Penfield,NY                              M  29  29:46.3       
204. 571  Andrew Lutz                              Jericho                                  M  29  29:46.7       
205. 508  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  60  29:48.1       
206. 384  Wilson Capone                            Fairfield                                M  14  29:57.8       
207. 532  Sandra Soucy                             Fairfield                                F  45  30:03.0       
208. 497  Audrey O'Neill                           San Francisco,CA                         F  30  30:06.1       
209. 602  Christopher Jacobs                       Brooklyn,NY                              M  28  30:09.3       
210. 635  Don Maddocks                             Westford                                 M  65  30:10.6       
211. 519  Melanie Saltys                           Grand Isle                               F  23  30:38.4       
212. 433  Andrea Halnon                            Lincoln                                  F  59  30:48.0       
213. 641  Limei Janik                              Shrewsbury                               F  15  31:02.9       
214. 507  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  58  31:06.3       
215. 555  Jennah Ziolo                             Grand Isle                               F  23  31:08.1       
216. 619  Margaret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  14  31:10.7       
217. 603  Katherine Hayward                        South Hero                               F  38  31:28.3       
218. 350  Karen Baron                              Essex Junction                           F  57  31:32.8       
219. 564  Lisa Phillips                            St. George                               F  35  31:37.7       
220. 622  Heather Souther                          Weare,NH                                 F  40  31:38.5       
221. 382  Jenny Cady                               Westford                                 F  34  32:01.2       
222. 453  Michaela Kuhn                            South Hero                               F  18  32:05.7       
223. 569  Mallory Edwards                          St. Albans                               F  14  32:12.1       
224. 632  Jen Quavelin                             Burlington                               F  32  32:29.5       
225. 608  Susan Teare                              Essex Junction                           F  48  32:29.9       
226. 472  Laura Lytton                             Santa Monica,CA                          F  36  32:34.8       
227. 480  Peter McPartlin                          Santa Monica,CA                          M  43  32:36.4       
228. 633  Danielle Doucette                        Colchester                               F  35  32:37.3       
229. 450  Sarah Kenny                              Milton                                   F  39  32:50.4       
230. 388  Judy Cole                                Jericho                                  F  57  32:53.6       
231. 600  Jon McKay                                South Hero                               M  47  33:00.2       
232. 404  Matthew Dimasi                           Winooski                                 M  21  33:15.8       
233. 446  Monica John                              Essex Junction                           F  51  33:18.6       
234. 593  Devin Ashley                             Grand Isle                               M  17  33:22.7       
235. 551  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  68  33:25.4       
236. 525  Brian Senecal                            Milton                                   M  47  33:28.9       
237. 596  Scott Maille                             Essex Junction                           M  48  33:30.8       
238. 518  Jennifer Ryan                            Essex Junction                           F  39  33:33.9       
239. 474  Kathleen Magill                          South Hero                               F  59  33:38.9       
240. 543  Adam White                               Grand Isle                               M  24  33:47.3       
241. 628  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  59  33:56.9       
242. 492  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Junction                           F  9   34:07.0       
243. 491  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  44  34:07.6       
244. 386  Eve Colburn                              Milton                                   F  12  34:08.8       
245. 589  Kaitlin Alsofrom                         Burlington                               F  27  34:11.6       
246. 449  Jill Kenny                               Milton                                   F  62  34:18.2       
247. 465  Margaret Lipscomb                        Greensboro Bend                          F  70  34:21.9       
248. 550  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  62  34:27.6       
249. 348  Jett Barbic                              South Hero                               M  10  34:38.5       
250. 494  Vera Nichols                             Stowe                                    F  64  34:42.8       
251. 521  Mary Schliecker-Brigham                  Milton                                   F  37  34:44.7       
252. 545  Lindsey Wignall                          Essex                                    F  32  34:45.9       
253. 395  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  66  34:57.8       
254. 370  Mary-Jane Boyce                          Montpelier                               F  48  34:59.1       
255. 448  Charles Kelly                            Vergennes                                M  71  35:14.5       
256. 442  Amy Hill                                 Montpelier                               F  47  35:18.5       
257. 597  Patti Daniels                            Winooski                                 F  38  35:27.5       
258. 364  Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  50  35:35.3       
259. 625  John Ellis-Monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  53  36:09.5       
260. 624  Isaiah Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               M  13  36:09.6       
261. 556  Rachael Weber-Ziolo                      Hopkinton,MA                             F  28  36:09.9       
262. 594  Justin Bouchard                          Colchester                               M  14  36:12.1       
263. 612  Daniel Bouchard                          Colchester                               M  56  36:12.6       
264. 443  Whitney Hine                             South Burlington                         F  26  36:30.7       
265. 415  Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  57  36:31.1       
266. 352  Karen Bates                              Barre                                    F  50  37:03.0       
267. 403  Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  49  37:09.1       
268. 616  William Donahue                          Burlington                               M  57  37:25.8       
269. 540  Olivia Vincent                           South Burlington                         F  25  37:45.7       
270. 410  Ellen Drolette                           Burlington                               F  43  37:59.4       
271. 366  Elsa Bosma                               Shelburne                                F  36  37:59.5       
272. 354  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  52  38:04.4       
273. 356  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  12  38:04.8       
274. 431  Steven Glendinning                       Montpelier                               M  55  38:34.5       
275. 557  Joshua Ziolo                             Hopkinton,MA                             M  28  39:08.1       
276. 363  Sharon Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  56  40:04.8       
277. 623  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  81  41:01.8       
278. 486  Celia Mojica                             Framingham,MA                            F  27  41:08.1       
279. 554  Abraham Ziolo                            Waltham,MA                               M  25  41:09.7       
280. 355  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  45  41:26.6       
281. 357  Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  10  41:26.7       
282. 552  Shawnnalea Zemanek                       Essex Junction                           F  34  41:47.9       
283. 441  Jennifer Hicks                           Shelburne                                F  45  42:13.6       
284. 422  Heather Friedrichsen                     Shelburne                                F  46  42:24.3       
285. 526  Savana Senecal                           Milton                                   F  13  42:56.7       
286. 524  Andrea Senecal                           Milton                                   F  43  42:56.8       
287. 436  Mary Harwood                             South Hero                               F  63  43:21.3       
288. 452  Terry Kuch                               Sheburne                                 F  50  43:37.2       
289. 459  Kristen Lacross                          Milton                                   F  32  43:56.2       
290. 457  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  77  45:49.1       
291. 365  Rochelle Boomhower                       Waxhaw,NC                                F  65  45:49.1