Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20112013-->

30th Annual Clarence DeMar

USATF Certified #VT08001RF
July 4, 2012
South Hero, VT

Pictures: Photos available here. Slideshow here.

Donations: Trillium Hill Farm, Hannafords, Ben & Jerry's, Allenholm Farms, Hackett's Orchard, Apple Farm Market, Wally's Bagels, Hero's Welcome

Volunteers: Rachel Lachman, Craig Pepin, Ana Bove, Martha Keenan, Kyle Darling, Eric Darling, Sarah Pribram, Nancy Elwess, Bob Ayers, Joan Donaldson, Damian Bolduc, Ruth Blauwiekel, Howard Kalfus, Andre Bolduc, JOhn LaCroix, David Delibac, Liz Felicciardi, Thomas Macias, Luke Tremble, Carol Tremble, Patti Daniels, Pat Hamel


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   256  Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  13  27:18       
2.   29   Emma Chadwick                            Essex                                    F  10  29:59       
3.   289  Margaret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  13  32:09       
4.   281  Jessica Murphy                           Riverside,CT                             F  8   35:37       
5.   6    Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  11  35:46       
6.   8    Katie Benvenuto                          Jericho                                  F  11  37:34       
7.   47   Juliana Di Carlo                         Shelburne                                F  10  38:27       
8.   7    Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  9   40:37       

14 - 19
1.   283  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  17  18:49 *     
2.   203  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  15  24:41       
3.   293  Rachelle Chevalier                       Saint Albans                             F  18  26:52       
4.   242  Lily Granai                              Providence,RI                            F  18  26:56       
5.   196  Marie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  17  27:03       
6.   151  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  17  36:01       

20 - 29
1.   31   Mary Kate Champagne                      Burlington                               F  22  17:27       
2.   174  Sarah Waterman                           Winooski                                 F  28  19:19       
3.   179  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  29  19:39       
4.   330  Marianna Worczak                         South Burlington                         F  28  20:36       
5.   226  Karoline Foote                           Shelburne                                F  21  22:37       
6.   209  Lea Coker                                Essex Junction                           F  24  22:42       
7.   333  Lang Brown                               Rehoboth,MA                              F  24  23:26       
8.   272  Katherine McCully                        Wallingford,CT                           F  23  24:36       
9.   322  Jessica Jannette                         Burlington                               F  27  25:07       
10.  228  Cassidy Shumway                          Grand Isle                               F  23  25:42       
11.  94   Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  20  26:10       
12.  65   Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  29  26:24       
13.  163  Kelly Swindlehurst                       Burlington                               F  27  26:31       
14.  302  Hilary Smith                             Saint Albans                             F  24  27:24       
15.  20   Taylor Brajczewski                       Marstons Mills,MA                        F  21  27:58       
16.  137  Mai Nguyen                               Manassa,VA                               F  21  28:52       
17.  27   Stephanie Carter                         Essex                                    F  27  29:09       
18.  11   Ashley Black                             Colchester                               F  28  29:18       
19.  19   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  20  30:02       
20.  265  Victoria Rapoza                          Bolton Valley                            F  29  30:10       
21.  223  Jamie Royer                              South Hero                               F  24  30:30       
22.  224  Whitney Hurst                            Greensboro                               F  24  30:40       
23.  84   Shannon Kostin                           Burlington                               F  23  32:36       
24.  48   Emily Dinello                            South Hero                               F  22  32:50       
25.  140  Jamie Piche                              Saint Albans                             F  29  34:10       
26.  200  Kate Huddleston                          Durham,NH                                F  20  36:56       

30 - 39
1.   312  Sara Donahue                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  31  18:31       
2.   198  Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  30  18:38       
3.   168  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  33  20:00       
4.   319  Elie Donahue                             Colchester                               F  35  21:10       
5.   77   Marcie Jorgensen                         Milton                                   F  32  21:18       
6.   248  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury                                F  35  21:44       
7.   148  Regina Quintin                           Essex                                    F  37  21:55       
8.   80   Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  39  22:06       
9.   180  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  33  22:34       
10.  2    Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  34  22:59       
11.  71   Bianca Hanks                             Burlington                               F  33  23:09       
12.  10   Crystal Bissonnette                      Milton                                   F  34  23:35       
13.  153  Katie Robinson                           Williston                                F  38  23:44       
14.  21   Heather Brochu                           Westford                                 F  37  23:59       
15.  136  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  36  24:13       
16.  24   Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  39  24:34       
17.  238  Michelle Day                             Northwood,NH                             F  37  24:46       
18.  309  Elizabeth Hadaway                        Essex Junction                           F  30  25:04       
19.  134  Elizabeth Nesbitt                        Burlington                               F  30  25:14       
20.  207  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  35  25:27       
21.  120  Amanda Meltz                             Ardmore,PA                               F  33  25:31       
22.  110  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  35  25:54       
23.  103  Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  31  26:18       
24.  339  Sarah Nelson                             South Burlington                         F  38  26:41       
25.  205  Kathrine Sullivan                        Richford                                 F  37  27:48       
26.  321  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  36  28:30       
27.  336  Kristine Cruz                            Burlington                               F  30  28:58       
28.  118  Jill McManus                             South Hero                               F  38  29:18       
29.  91   Kendra Lee                               Montgomery,IL                            F  35  29:39       
30.  338  Johanne Marcil                           Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  36  29:52       
31.  57   Susan Edwards                            South Hero                               F  38  30:01       
32.  28   Laura Chadwick                           Essex                                    F  39  30:05       
33.  115  Casey McCuin                             Winooski                                 F  32  31:27       
34.  324  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  39  31:47       
35.  132  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  36  31:57       
36.  74   Minner Hobbs                             Burlington                               F  37  32:00       
37.  69   Cara Greenwalt                           Burlington                               F  32  32:20       
38.  299  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  33  32:52       
39.  335  Melisa Gibson                            Essex                                    F  34  32:53       
40.  217  Aubrey Garrison                          Burlington                               F  33  33:39       
41.  79   Corinn Julow                             North Hero                               F  33  35:10       
42.  276  Carrie Devereux                          Essex Junction                           F  31  37:52       
43.  201  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  32  45:45       

40 - 49
1.   13   Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  18:57       
2.   300  Stacey Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  42  19:10       
3.   42   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  42  20:45       
4.   1    Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  45  21:59       
5.   257  Tania Horton                             Colchester                               F  43  22:19       
6.   109  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  48  23:18       
7.   187  Theresa Wolbach                          South Burlington                         F  46  23:43       
8.   39   Lisa Couture                             Essex Junction                           F  41  25:05       
9.   106  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  25:14       
10.  184  Becky Widschwenter                       Waterbury                                F  45  25:18       
11.  58   Verlaine Edwards                         Saint Albans                             F  43  25:44       
12.  292  Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  42  25:52       
13.  230  Michelle Gray                            South Burlington                         F  45  26:06       
14.  121  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  41  26:22       
15.  112  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  46  26:46       
16.  331  Prudence Krasofski                       Barre                                    F  40  26:48       
17.  128  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  43  27:22       
18.  261  Beth Fastiggi                            Burlington                               F  46  27:45       
19.  51   Sonja Duncan                             East Fairfield                           F  47  28:08       
20.  243  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  44  29:05       
21.  237  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  41  29:20       
22.  304  Barbara O'Donovan                        Grand Isle                               F  47  30:46       
23.  176  Sherry Watson                            Essex Junction                           F  42  30:52       
24.  66   Beth Goss                                Essex Junction                           F  46  30:55       
25.  220  Samantha Quinn                           Essex                                    F  45  30:56       
26.  37   Cynthia Coslett                          Glen Mills,PA                            F  42  31:39       
27.  259  Michelle Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  42  32:10       
28.  145  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  45  33:05       
29.  147  Jennifer Pontius                         Underhill                                F  41  33:16       
30.  41   Kathryn Covarrubias                      Framingham,MA                            F  45  34:28       
31.  60   Michelle Ferland                         Colchester                               F  47  35:30       
32.  197  Emma Bricker                             North Hero                               F  47  36:59       
33.  99   Annabelle Lowrie                         Jericho                                  F  48  37:35       
34.  236  Sarah Chapman                            Greeneville,TN                           F  41  37:55       
35.  139  Laura Panarello                          Shelburne                                F  40  38:56       
36.  45   Caroline Demers                          Swanton                                  F  44  39:23       
37.  107  Carrie Marchant                          South Burlington                         F  42  39:23       
38.  5    Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  44  40:37       

50 - 59
1.   32   Kathy Champagne                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  50  20:25 *     
2.   263  Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  50  21:52       
3.   267  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  50  22:55       
4.   12   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  58  23:47       
5.   113  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  54  24:00       
6.   310  Daphe Hard                               South Hero                               F  50  24:11       
7.   211  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  53  26:25       
8.   93   Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  51  26:38       
9.   17   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  51  27:04       
10.  178  Cathy Webster                            Grand Isle                               F  51  27:14       
11.  298  Lisa Desmore                             Red Lodge,MT                             F  51  27:34       
12.  215  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  55  27:59       
13.  23   Debby Butler                             Concord,NH                               F  56  28:28       
14.  75   Flora Hurteau                            Milton                                   F  57  28:54       
15.  63   Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  56  29:17       
16.  133  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  51  30:52       
17.  102  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  58  31:13       
18.  252  Jane Provost                             Essex                                    F  59  31:23       
19.  213  Laurie Hickey                            South Burlington                         F  53  31:54       
20.  59   Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  56  32:07       
21.  108  Jan Marinelli                            Grand Isle                               F  56  34:11       
22.  149  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  58  36:15       
23.  98   Kathleen Lowrie                          Richford                                 F  50  37:35       
24.  235  Kathleen Rushford                        West Chazy,NY                            F  54  37:57       

60 - 69
1.   212  Charone Palmer                           Burlington                               F  65  31:22       
2.   190  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  61  33:33       
3.   254  Alice Bernet                             Keene,NY                                 F  68  33:38       
4.   177  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  62  34:27       
5.   72   Mary Lou Heselton                        Jericho                                  F  62  38:39       
6.   16   Rochelle Boomhower                       Milton                                   F  64  39:49       
7.   53   Deborah Dyer                             Haverhill,MA                             F  62  42:58       

70 - 79
1.   88   Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  76  40:26 *     

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   122  Jake Meunier                             Essex Junction                           M  12  24:33       
2.   117  Colin McKay                              South Hero                               M  11  25:06       
3.   101  Connor Macdonald                         South Burlington                         M  13  25:40       
4.   245  Kile Granui                              Providence,RI                            M  13  26:55       
5.   144  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  7   28:57       
6.   131  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  9   29:43       
7.   38   Charlie Coslett                          Glen Mills,PA                            M  13  30:37       
8.   56   Nico Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  11  31:14       
9.   130  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  6   31:45 *     
10.  142  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  10  33:05       
11.  171  Joey Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  12  33:21       
12.  313  Franbie Ellis-Monaghan                   Grand Isle                               M  11  42:46       
13.  314  Isaiah Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               M  12  42:46       

14 - 19
1.   241  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  18  17:43       
2.   284  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  17  17:54       
3.   214  Patrick Hickey                           South Burlington                         M  16  18:10       
4.   100  Sean Macdonald                           South Burlington                         M  15  18:24       
5.   166  Andy Tuttle                              South Burlington                         M  15  18:44       
6.   204  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  14  18:44       
7.   62   Nathan Fishell                           Richmond,VA                              M  18  19:12       
8.   193  Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  17  19:35       
9.   111  Zachary Martell                          Essex Junction                           M  17  19:46       
10.  169  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  17  20:51       
11.  296  Josh Starkey                             South Burlington                         M  16  21:36       
12.  285  Matthew Royer                            South Burlington                         M  15  21:53       
13.  87   Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  16  21:53       
14.  277  Austen Rhyce Erickson                    South Burlington                         M  18  22:01       
15.  208  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  14  22:14       
16.  67   Tyler Goss                               Essex Junction                           M  14  25:16       
17.  95   Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  18  25:37       
18.  239  Giles Huddleston                         Durham,NH                                M  17  29:19       
19.  170  Nick Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  14  33:02       

20 - 29
1.   233  Brandon Darrah                           Cadyville,NY                             M  23  17:57       
2.   68   Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  29  18:53       
3.   274  Tyler Magnan                             Saint Albans                             M  28  19:10       
4.   73   Sam Hobbs                                South Hero                               M  29  19:32       
5.   210  Douglas Coker                            Essex Junction                           M  23  19:40       
6.   219  Paul Moore                               Williston                                M  21  19:47       
7.   150  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  20  21:17       
8.   308  Matthew Jaquish                          Newmarket,NH                             M  27  21:35       
9.   329  Matthew Bartlr                           Colchester                               M  29  22:20       
10.  294  Brien Kelly                              Colchester                               M  27  23:01       
11.  334  Luke Strathmann                          Newton Sq,PA                             M  24  23:25       
12.  55   Nate Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  25  23:47       
13.  323  Jeremy Hendricks                         Burlington                               M  28  25:08       
14.  222  Jordan Royer                             Lyndonville                              M  27  28:27       
15.  225  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  23  28:41       

30 - 39
1.   318  Stephen Donahue                          Colchester                               M  34  16:23       
2.   231  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  37  16:45       
3.   232  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  32  16:59       
4.   247  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  35  17:01       
5.   165  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  35  17:21       
6.   22   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  34  17:36       
7.   33   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  36  17:39       
8.   234  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  37  17:47       
9.   64   Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  32  17:47       
10.  172  Steve Wallace                            Hinesburg                                M  36  18:23       
11.  82   Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  37  18:47       
12.  186  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  35  18:48       
13.  86   Zach Kramer                              Burlington                               M  35  19:04       
14.  306  Chris Donahue                            San Fransico,CA                          M  38  19:05       
15.  199  Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  33  19:09       
16.  158  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  37  19:52       
17.  279  Blade Shamway                            Sheldon                                  M  31  20:12       
18.  229  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  32  20:18       
19.  332  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  30  21:08       
20.  282  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  31  21:27       
21.  54   Seth Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  35  21:59       
22.  104  Shane Magnan                             Swanton                                  M  33  22:05       
23.  188  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  30  22:21       
24.  85   Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  30  22:27       
25.  3    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  30  22:28       
26.  160  Thomas Slattery                          Ardmore,PA                               M  36  22:30       
27.  78   Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  34  22:41       
28.  26   Matthew Byrne                            Essex                                    M  39  22:51       
29.  162  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  32  23:17       
30.  266  Brad Battin                              Bolton Valley                            M  31  23:52       
31.  25   Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  39  24:50       
32.  311  Steve Hadaway                            Essex Junction                           M  31  24:55       
33.  135  Tao Nguyen                               Marstons Mills,MA                        M  34  27:46       
34.  270  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  33  28:24       
35.  278  Blaise Hemingway                         Burbank,CA                               M  34  31:14       
36.  271  Michael Sugrue                           Medford,MA                               M  31  31:58       

40 - 49
1.   202  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  43  16:26       
2.   119  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  45  18:46       
3.   260  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  45  19:07       
4.   192  Tim Ziter                                Colchester                               M  40  19:28       
5.   9    Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  42  19:31       
6.   138  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  44  19:33       
7.   83   Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  44  19:34       
8.   195  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  42  19:47       
9.   295  Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  42  20:40       
10.  290  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  43  20:43       
11.  303  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  21:04       
12.  146  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  49  21:04       
13.  301  Kevin Spillane                           Shelburne                                M  43  21:33       
14.  181  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  45  21:56       
15.  127  Bob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  48  22:13       
16.  250  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  42  22:57       
17.  152  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  44  23:12       
18.  30   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex                                    M  41  23:30       
19.  262  Patrick Standen (Wheelchair)             Burlington                               M  48  23:51       
20.  191  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  41  24:24       
21.  46   Antonio Di Carlo                         Shelburne                                M  42  24:26       
22.  14   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  42  24:28       
23.  341  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  M  46  24:29       
24.  206  Gordon Watson                            Essex Junction                           M  44  24:57       
25.  18   Gerard Bouffard                          Colchester                               M  49  25:22       
26.  258  Scott Merritt                            Saint Charles,MO                         M  43  26:36       
27.  40   Lino Covarrubias                         Framingham,MA                            M  46  26:38       
28.  126  Joe Molinari                             San Rafael,CA                            M  49  26:47       
29.  328  Ron Wilhelmsen                           Milton,MA                                M  47  27:19       
30.  255  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  47  27:21       
31.  36   Chris Coslett                            Glen Mills,PA                            M  41  28:17       
32.  123  Robert Minard                            Jericho                                  M  49  28:47       
33.  141  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  45  28:57       
34.  116  Jon McKay                                South Hero                               M  46  30:34       
35.  34   Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  43  33:44       
36.  173  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  35:02       
37.  280  Todd Murphy                              Riverside,CT                             M  40  35:38       

50 - 59
1.   264  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  58  17:58 *     
2.   305  John Remy                                Williston                                M  54  19:11       
3.   253  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  58  20:49       
4.   61   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  51  21:37       
5.   185  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  58  21:52       
6.   320  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  52  22:08       
7.   156  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  58  22:09       
8.   164  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  52  22:18       
9.   291  John Cheraher                            Saint Albans                             M  54  22:24       
10.  15   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  50  22:40       
11.  124  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  50  22:43       
12.  326  Burt McDonald                            South Burlington                         M  59  22:52       
13.  286  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  50  22:58       
14.  70   Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  50  23:34       
15.  182  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  50  24:20       
16.  50   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  51  24:40       
17.  76   Randy Jenkins                            Essex Junction                           M  58  24:43       
18.  161  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  52  24:52       
19.  227  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  57  25:43       
20.  317  Andrew Hart                              Montclair,NJ                             M  54  25:44       
21.  194  Tim Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  53  26:11       
22.  92   Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  50  26:25       
23.  221  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  56  26:27       
24.  269  Al Dworshak                              Burlington                               M  50  26:44       
25.  90   Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  54  27:00       
26.  297  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  59  27:35       
27.  340  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  58  28:31       
28.  316  Ken Kowalewitz                           South Hero                               M  59  29:11       
29.  268  John Guerriere                           Shelburne                                M  55  32:01       
30.  49   Donald Dinello                           South Hero                               M  57  32:50       
31.  4    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  51  34:07       
32.  287  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  56  38:23       
33.  315  John Ellis-Monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  52  42:46       

60 - 69
1.   273  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  65  20:55 *     
2.   337  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  21:13 *     
3.   35   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  60  21:25       
4.   240  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  64  22:56       
5.   43   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  64  23:21       
6.   52   Dave Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  63  23:38       
7.   288  Patrick Burke                            Georgia                                  M  64  24:37       
8.   218  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  68  26:35       
9.   342  Ronald Griffin                           Silver Spring,MD                         M  60  27:25       
10.  249  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  66  27:39       
11.  167  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  66  27:48       
12.  327  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  61  27:51       
13.  216  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  69  28:06       
14.  244  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  65  28:16       
15.  97   David Little                             Milton                                   M  62  29:00       
16.  189  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  60  29:19       
17.  307  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  64  29:58       
18.  251  Bob Provost                              Essex                                    M  60  31:26       
19.  325  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  69  34:21       

70 - 79
1.   125  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  72  26:23       
2.   246  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  74  27:37       
3.   143  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  70  28:42       

80 - 89
1.   89   Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  80  43:10       

1.   318  Stephen Donahue                          Colchester                               M  34  16:23       
2.   202  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  43  16:26       
3.   231  Ray Webster                              Hinesburg                                M  37  16:45       
4.   232  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  32  16:59       
5.   247  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  35  17:01       
6.   165  Stephen Trull                            Burlington                               M  35  17:21       
7.   31   Mary Kate Champagne                      Burlington                               F  22  17:27       
8.   22   Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  34  17:36       
9.   33   Ryan Cloutier                            Burlington                               M  36  17:39       
10.  241  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  18  17:43       
11.  234  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  37  17:47       
12.  64   Yuki Fujita                              Winooski                                 M  32  17:47       
13.  284  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  17  17:54       
14.  233  Brandon Darrah                           Cadyville,NY                             M  23  17:57       
15.  264  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  58  17:58 *     
16.  214  Patrick Hickey                           South Burlington                         M  16  18:10       
17.  172  Steve Wallace                            Hinesburg                                M  36  18:23       
18.  100  Sean Macdonald                           South Burlington                         M  15  18:24       
19.  312  Sara Donahue                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  31  18:31       
20.  198  Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  30  18:38       
21.  166  Andy Tuttle                              South Burlington                         M  15  18:44       
22.  204  Brandon Moran                            South Burlington                         M  14  18:44       
23.  119  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  45  18:46       
24.  82   Tom Kelly                                Westford                                 M  37  18:47       
25.  186  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  35  18:48       
26.  283  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  17  18:49 *     
27.  68   Shane Greene                             Burlington                               M  29  18:53       
28.  13   Anne Bliss                               Burlington                               F  44  18:57       
29.  86   Zach Kramer                              Burlington                               M  35  19:04       
30.  306  Chris Donahue                            San Fransico,CA                          M  38  19:05       
31.  260  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  45  19:07       
32.  199  Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  33  19:09       
33.  300  Stacey Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  42  19:10       
34.  274  Tyler Magnan                             Saint Albans                             M  28  19:10       
35.  305  John Remy                                Williston                                M  54  19:11       
36.  62   Nathan Fishell                           Richmond,VA                              M  18  19:12       
37.  174  Sarah Waterman                           Winooski                                 F  28  19:19       
38.  192  Tim Ziter                                Colchester                               M  40  19:28       
39.  9    Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  42  19:31       
40.  73   Sam Hobbs                                South Hero                               M  29  19:32       
41.  138  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  44  19:33       
42.  83   Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  44  19:34       
43.  193  Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  17  19:35       
44.  179  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  29  19:39       
45.  210  Douglas Coker                            Essex Junction                           M  23  19:40       
46.  111  Zachary Martell                          Essex Junction                           M  17  19:46       
47.  195  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  42  19:47       
48.  219  Paul Moore                               Williston                                M  21  19:47       
49.  158  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  37  19:52       
50.  168  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  33  20:00       
51.  279  Blade Shamway                            Sheldon                                  M  31  20:12       
52.  229  Brian Letourneau                         Milton                                   M  32  20:18       
53.  32   Kathy Champagne                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  50  20:25 *     
54.  330  Marianna Worczak                         South Burlington                         F  28  20:36       
55.  295  Jim Farrington                           Colchester                               M  42  20:40       
56.  290  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  43  20:43       
57.  42   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  42  20:45       
58.  253  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  58  20:49       
59.  169  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  17  20:51       
60.  273  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  65  20:55 *     
61.  303  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  46  21:04       
62.  146  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  49  21:04       
63.  332  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  30  21:08       
64.  319  Elie Donahue                             Colchester                               F  35  21:10       
65.  337  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  65  21:13 *     
66.  150  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  20  21:17       
67.  77   Marcie Jorgensen                         Milton                                   F  32  21:18       
68.  35   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  60  21:25       
69.  282  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  31  21:27       
70.  301  Kevin Spillane                           Shelburne                                M  43  21:33       
71.  308  Matthew Jaquish                          Newmarket,NH                             M  27  21:35       
72.  296  Josh Starkey                             South Burlington                         M  16  21:36       
73.  61   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  51  21:37       
74.  248  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury                                F  35  21:44       
75.  185  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  58  21:52       
76.  263  Shari Bashaw                             Saint Albans                             F  50  21:52       
77.  285  Matthew Royer                            South Burlington                         M  15  21:53       
78.  87   Travis Kupiec                            South Burlington                         M  16  21:53       
79.  148  Regina Quintin                           Essex                                    F  37  21:55       
80.  181  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  45  21:56       
81.  1    Dee Barbic                               Colchester                               F  45  21:59       
82.  54   Seth Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  35  21:59       
83.  277  Austen Rhyce Erickson                    South Burlington                         M  18  22:01       
84.  104  Shane Magnan                             Swanton                                  M  33  22:05       
85.  80   Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  39  22:06       
86.  320  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  52  22:08       
87.  156  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  58  22:09       
88.  127  Bob Monette                              Jericho                                  M  48  22:13       
89.  208  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  14  22:14       
90.  164  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  52  22:18       
91.  257  Tania Horton                             Colchester                               F  43  22:19       
92.  329  Matthew Bartlr                           Colchester                               M  29  22:20       
93.  188  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  30  22:21       
94.  291  John Cheraher                            Saint Albans                             M  54  22:24       
95.  85   Jesse Kowalewitz                         Burlington                               M  30  22:27       
96.  3    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  30  22:28       
97.  160  Thomas Slattery                          Ardmore,PA                               M  36  22:30       
98.  180  Meredith White                           Westford                                 F  33  22:34       
99.  226  Karoline Foote                           Shelburne                                F  21  22:37       
100. 15   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  50  22:40       
101. 78   Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  34  22:41       
102. 209  Lea Coker                                Essex Junction                           F  24  22:42       
103. 124  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  50  22:43       
104. 26   Matthew Byrne                            Essex                                    M  39  22:51       
105. 326  Burt McDonald                            South Burlington                         M  59  22:52       
106. 267  Katharine Montstream                     Burlington                               F  50  22:55       
107. 240  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  64  22:56       
108. 250  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  42  22:57       
109. 286  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  50  22:58       
110. 2    Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  34  22:59       
111. 294  Brien Kelly                              Colchester                               M  27  23:01       
112. 71   Bianca Hanks                             Burlington                               F  33  23:09       
113. 152  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  44  23:12       
114. 162  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  32  23:17       
115. 109  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  48  23:18       
116. 43   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  64  23:21       
117. 334  Luke Strathmann                          Newton Sq,PA                             M  24  23:25       
118. 333  Lang Brown                               Rehoboth,MA                              F  24  23:26       
119. 30   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex                                    M  41  23:30       
120. 70   Errol Groves                             Swanton                                  M  50  23:34       
121. 10   Crystal Bissonnette                      Milton                                   F  34  23:35       
122. 52   Dave Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  63  23:38       
123. 187  Theresa Wolbach                          South Burlington                         F  46  23:43       
124. 153  Katie Robinson                           Williston                                F  38  23:44       
125. 55   Nate Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  25  23:47       
126. 12   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  58  23:47       
127. 262  Patrick Standen (Wheelchair)             Burlington                               M  48  23:51       
128. 266  Brad Battin                              Bolton Valley                            M  31  23:52       
129. 21   Heather Brochu                           Westford                                 F  37  23:59       
130. 113  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  54  24:00       
131. 310  Daphe Hard                               South Hero                               F  50  24:11       
132. 136  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  36  24:13       
133. 182  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  50  24:20       
134. 191  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  41  24:24       
135. 46   Antonio Di Carlo                         Shelburne                                M  42  24:26       
136. 14   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  42  24:28       
137. 341  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  M  46  24:29       
138. 122  Jake Meunier                             Essex Junction                           M  12  24:33       
139. 24   Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  39  24:34       
140. 272  Katherine McCully                        Wallingford,CT                           F  23  24:36       
141. 288  Patrick Burke                            Georgia                                  M  64  24:37       
142. 50   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  51  24:40       
143. 203  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  15  24:41       
144. 76   Randy Jenkins                            Essex Junction                           M  58  24:43       
145. 238  Michelle Day                             Northwood,NH                             F  37  24:46       
146. 25   Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  39  24:50       
147. 161  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  52  24:52       
148. 311  Steve Hadaway                            Essex Junction                           M  31  24:55       
149. 206  Gordon Watson                            Essex Junction                           M  44  24:57       
150. 309  Elizabeth Hadaway                        Essex Junction                           F  30  25:04       
151. 39   Lisa Couture                             Essex Junction                           F  41  25:05       
152. 117  Colin McKay                              South Hero                               M  11  25:06       
153. 322  Jessica Jannette                         Burlington                               F  27  25:07       
154. 323  Jeremy Hendricks                         Burlington                               M  28  25:08       
155. 134  Elizabeth Nesbitt                        Burlington                               F  30  25:14       
156. 106  Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  43  25:14       
157. 67   Tyler Goss                               Essex Junction                           M  14  25:16       
158. 184  Becky Widschwenter                       Waterbury                                F  45  25:18       
159. 18   Gerard Bouffard                          Colchester                               M  49  25:22       
160. 207  Diane Fuchs                              Essex Junction                           F  35  25:27       
161. 120  Amanda Meltz                             Ardmore,PA                               F  33  25:31       
162. 95   Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  18  25:37       
163. 101  Connor Macdonald                         South Burlington                         M  13  25:40       
164. 228  Cassidy Shumway                          Grand Isle                               F  23  25:42       
165. 227  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  57  25:43       
166. 317  Andrew Hart                              Montclair,NJ                             M  54  25:44       
167. 58   Verlaine Edwards                         Saint Albans                             F  43  25:44       
168. 292  Ann Chevalier                            Saint Albans                             F  42  25:52       
169. 110  Amanda Marks                             Sterling,VA                              F  35  25:54       
170. 230  Michelle Gray                            South Burlington                         F  45  26:06       
171. 94   Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  20  26:10       
172. 194  Tim Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  53  26:11       
173. 103  Amy Magnan                               Swanton                                  F  31  26:18       
174. 121  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  41  26:22       
175. 125  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  72  26:23       
176. 65   Jennifer Gallant                         Milton                                   F  29  26:24       
177. 211  Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  53  26:25       
178. 92   Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  50  26:25       
179. 221  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  56  26:27       
180. 163  Kelly Swindlehurst                       Burlington                               F  27  26:31       
181. 218  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  68  26:35       
182. 258  Scott Merritt                            Saint Charles,MO                         M  43  26:36       
183. 40   Lino Covarrubias                         Framingham,MA                            M  46  26:38       
184. 93   Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  51  26:38       
185. 339  Sarah Nelson                             South Burlington                         F  38  26:41       
186. 269  Al Dworshak                              Burlington                               M  50  26:44       
187. 112  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  46  26:46       
188. 126  Joe Molinari                             San Rafael,CA                            M  49  26:47       
189. 331  Prudence Krasofski                       Barre                                    F  40  26:48       
190. 293  Rachelle Chevalier                       Saint Albans                             F  18  26:52       
191. 245  Kile Granui                              Providence,RI                            M  13  26:55       
192. 242  Lily Granai                              Providence,RI                            F  18  26:56       
193. 90   Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  54  27:00       
194. 196  Marie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  17  27:03       
195. 17   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  51  27:04       
196. 178  Cathy Webster                            Grand Isle                               F  51  27:14       
197. 256  Abbie Gehsmann                           Essex Junction                           F  13  27:18       
198. 328  Ron Wilhelmsen                           Milton,MA                                M  47  27:19       
199. 255  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  47  27:21       
200. 128  Shanna Moyer                             Essex Junction                           F  43  27:22       
201. 302  Hilary Smith                             Saint Albans                             F  24  27:24       
202. 342  Ronald Griffin                           Silver Spring,MD                         M  60  27:25       
203. 298  Lisa Desmore                             Red Lodge,MT                             F  51  27:34       
204. 297  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  59  27:35       
205. 246  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  74  27:37       
206. 249  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  66  27:39       
207. 261  Beth Fastiggi                            Burlington                               F  46  27:45       
208. 135  Tao Nguyen                               Marstons Mills,MA                        M  34  27:46       
209. 167  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  66  27:48       
210. 205  Kathrine Sullivan                        Richford                                 F  37  27:48       
211. 327  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  61  27:51       
212. 20   Taylor Brajczewski                       Marstons Mills,MA                        F  21  27:58       
213. 215  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  55  27:59       
214. 216  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  69  28:06       
215. 51   Sonja Duncan                             East Fairfield                           F  47  28:08       
216. 244  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  65  28:16       
217. 36   Chris Coslett                            Glen Mills,PA                            M  41  28:17       
218. 270  Alec Dwyer                               Brookline,MA                             M  33  28:24       
219. 222  Jordan Royer                             Lyndonville                              M  27  28:27       
220. 23   Debby Butler                             Concord,NH                               F  56  28:28       
221. 321  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  36  28:30       
222. 340  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  58  28:31       
223. 225  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  23  28:41       
224. 143  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  70  28:42       
225. 123  Robert Minard                            Jericho                                  M  49  28:47       
226. 137  Mai Nguyen                               Manassa,VA                               F  21  28:52       
227. 75   Flora Hurteau                            Milton                                   F  57  28:54       
228. 141  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  45  28:57       
229. 144  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  7   28:57       
230. 336  Kristine Cruz                            Burlington                               F  30  28:58       
231. 97   David Little                             Milton                                   M  62  29:00       
232. 243  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  44  29:05       
233. 27   Stephanie Carter                         Essex                                    F  27  29:09       
234. 316  Ken Kowalewitz                           South Hero                               M  59  29:11       
235. 63   Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  56  29:17       
236. 11   Ashley Black                             Colchester                               F  28  29:18       
237. 118  Jill McManus                             South Hero                               F  38  29:18       
238. 239  Giles Huddleston                         Durham,NH                                M  17  29:19       
239. 189  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  60  29:19       
240. 237  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  41  29:20       
241. 91   Kendra Lee                               Montgomery,IL                            F  35  29:39       
242. 131  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  9   29:43       
243. 338  Johanne Marcil                           Pointe-Claire,QC                         F  36  29:52       
244. 307  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  64  29:58       
245. 29   Emma Chadwick                            Essex                                    F  10  29:59       
246. 57   Susan Edwards                            South Hero                               F  38  30:01       
247. 19   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  20  30:02       
248. 28   Laura Chadwick                           Essex                                    F  39  30:05       
249. 265  Victoria Rapoza                          Bolton Valley                            F  29  30:10       
250. 223  Jamie Royer                              South Hero                               F  24  30:30       
251. 116  Jon McKay                                South Hero                               M  46  30:34       
252. 38   Charlie Coslett                          Glen Mills,PA                            M  13  30:37       
253. 224  Whitney Hurst                            Greensboro                               F  24  30:40       
254. 304  Barbara O'Donovan                        Grand Isle                               F  47  30:46       
255. 133  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  51  30:52       
256. 176  Sherry Watson                            Essex Junction                           F  42  30:52       
257. 66   Beth Goss                                Essex Junction                           F  46  30:55       
258. 220  Samantha Quinn                           Essex                                    F  45  30:56       
259. 102  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  58  31:13       
260. 278  Blaise Hemingway                         Burbank,CA                               M  34  31:14       
261. 56   Nico Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  11  31:14       
262. 212  Charone Palmer                           Burlington                               F  65  31:22       
263. 252  Jane Provost                             Essex                                    F  59  31:23       
264. 251  Bob Provost                              Essex                                    M  60  31:26       
265. 115  Casey McCuin                             Winooski                                 F  32  31:27       
266. 37   Cynthia Coslett                          Glen Mills,PA                            F  42  31:39       
267. 130  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  6   31:45 *     
268. 324  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  39  31:47       
269. 213  Laurie Hickey                            South Burlington                         F  53  31:54       
270. 132  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  36  31:57       
271. 271  Michael Sugrue                           Medford,MA                               M  31  31:58       
272. 74   Minner Hobbs                             Burlington                               F  37  32:00       
273. 268  John Guerriere                           Shelburne                                M  55  32:01       
274. 59   Keven Eriksen                            South Hero                               F  56  32:07       
275. 289  Margaret Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  13  32:09       
276. 259  Michelle Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  42  32:10       
277. 69   Cara Greenwalt                           Burlington                               F  32  32:20       
278. 84   Shannon Kostin                           Burlington                               F  23  32:36       
279. 49   Donald Dinello                           South Hero                               M  57  32:50       
280. 48   Emily Dinello                            South Hero                               F  22  32:50       
281. 299  Amy McGettrick                           South Hero                               F  33  32:52       
282. 335  Melisa Gibson                            Essex                                    F  34  32:53       
283. 170  Nick Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  14  33:02       
284. 145  Julie Pidgeon                            South Hero                               F  45  33:05       
285. 142  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  10  33:05       
286. 147  Jennifer Pontius                         Underhill                                F  41  33:16       
287. 171  Joey Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  12  33:21       
288. 190  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  61  33:33       
289. 254  Alice Bernet                             Keene,NY                                 F  68  33:38       
290. 217  Aubrey Garrison                          Burlington                               F  33  33:39       
291. 34   Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  43  33:44       
292. 4    James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  51  34:07       
293. 140  Jamie Piche                              Saint Albans                             F  29  34:10       
294. 108  Jan Marinelli                            Grand Isle                               F  56  34:11       
295. 325  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  69  34:21       
296. 177  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  62  34:27       
297. 41   Kathryn Covarrubias                      Framingham,MA                            F  45  34:28       
298. 173  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  44  35:02       
299. 79   Corinn Julow                             North Hero                               F  33  35:10       
300. 60   Michelle Ferland                         Colchester                               F  47  35:30       
301. 281  Jessica Murphy                           Riverside,CT                             F  8   35:37       
302. 280  Todd Murphy                              Riverside,CT                             M  40  35:38       
303. 6    Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  11  35:46       
304. 151  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  17  36:01       
305. 149  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  58  36:15       
306. 200  Kate Huddleston                          Durham,NH                                F  20  36:56       
307. 197  Emma Bricker                             North Hero                               F  47  36:59       
308. 8    Katie Benvenuto                          Jericho                                  F  11  37:34       
309. 99   Annabelle Lowrie                         Jericho                                  F  48  37:35       
310. 98   Kathleen Lowrie                          Richford                                 F  50  37:35       
311. 276  Carrie Devereux                          Essex Junction                           F  31  37:52       
312. 236  Sarah Chapman                            Greeneville,TN                           F  41  37:55       
313. 235  Kathleen Rushford                        West Chazy,NY                            F  54  37:57       
314. 287  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  56  38:23       
315. 47   Juliana Di Carlo                         Shelburne                                F  10  38:27       
316. 72   Mary Lou Heselton                        Jericho                                  F  62  38:39       
317. 139  Laura Panarello                          Shelburne                                F  40  38:56       
318. 45   Caroline Demers                          Swanton                                  F  44  39:23       
319. 107  Carrie Marchant                          South Burlington                         F  42  39:23       
320. 16   Rochelle Boomhower                       Milton                                   F  64  39:49       
321. 88   Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  76  40:26 *     
322. 5    Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  44  40:37       
323. 7    Quinn Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  9   40:37       
324. 313  Franbie Ellis-Monaghan                   Grand Isle                               M  11  42:46       
325. 314  Isaiah Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               M  12  42:46       
326. 315  John Ellis-Monaghan                      Grand Isle                               M  52  42:46       
327. 53   Deborah Dyer                             Haverhill,MA                             F  62  42:58       
328. 89   Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  80  43:10       
329. 201  Emily Lee                                South Hero                               F  32  45:45