Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20102012-->

29th Annual Clarence DeMar

USATF Certified #VT08001RF
July 4, 2011
South Hero, VT

Weather: Sunny and around 75 degrees

Race Director: Jessica Bolduc and Liz Hollenbach

Summary: We had over 400 runners registered, and had a record 392 finish. Ray Allen started the big field on time. Runners enjoyed Ben and Jerry's ice cream, watermelon, chips, bagels and bananas. Thank you to all the amazing volunteers who helped put this race on. Even most of the food scraps were composted. There was a fast field out there, with Binny Mitchell winning with a time of 16:32. Deirdre Moran won with an 18:32. Congratulations to all the runners who participated and finished this race.

Donations: Petra Cliffs, Skirack, Nutrition Counseling, Ben and Jerry's, Seventh Generation, berries from Nye's farm

Note: Preliminary Results, if you notice an issue, please contact us at demar@gmaa.net.

Volunteers:Liz Hollenbach, Jennifer Wadsworth, Damian Bolduc, Molly Godin, Kristine Harootunian, Carolyn Sobering, Annaliese Baumer, Andre Bolduc, Bart Whearty, Ben Ware, Rachel Lachman, Rose Bergeron, Kelly Wilson, Russ Cooke, Bob Sayers, Dick Millar, Howard Kalfus, Sarah Waterman, Mike Bessette, Jack Pilla, Patti Daniels, Will Donahue, Nancy Elwess, Karen Browning, Ellie Bouffard, Joan Donaldson, Mike Lacharite, Kyle Darling, Ruth Blauwiekel, David Delibac, Derek Rodriguez, Jack Drake, Ruth Drake


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   256  Feora Leveillee                          Essex                                    F  13  23:07       
2.   159  Alana Olendorf                           Mystic,CT                                F  13  29:21       
3.   142  Emma Method                              Bordentown,NJ                            F  13  29:49       
4.   191  Kyra Sevene                              Haverhill,MA                             F  12  30:31       
5.   374  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury                                F  13  30:44       
6.   46   Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  9   30:46       
7.   37   Eliza Burroughs                          St. Johnsbury                            F  10  33:34       
8.   286  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  10  33:39       
9.   311  Sammi Basch                              Royersford,PA                            F  11  38:04       
10.  341  Maiah Steiner                            Milton                                   F  9   39:54       
11.  390  Edith Stone                              Bethesda,MD                              F  11  39:55       
12.  78   Skylar Gallagher                         Grand Isle                               F  13  42:04       
13.  153  Jessica Murphy                           Stamford,CT                              F  7   42:53       

14 - 19
1.   300  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  16  19:33 *     
2.   255  Genna Hartung                            Morrisonville,NY                         F  19  19:58       
3.   33   Katie Bunker                             Cedarville,OH                            F  18  21:06       
4.   365  Sabrina Farmer                           Colchester                               F  14  21:53       
5.   25   Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  19  22:17       
6.   397  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  19  22:32       
7.   156  Ayla O'Mara                              Burlington                               F  19  24:02       
8.   72   Charlotte Firestone                      Syracuse,NY                              F  19  24:19       
9.   197  Leah Skinner                             Essex                                    F  18  24:28       
10.  141  Abbey Method                             Bordentown,NJ                            F  15  24:54       
11.  106  Jessica Jobber                           Fairfield                                F  14  25:23       
12.  364  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  19  25:44       
13.  351  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  18  26:08       
14.  370  Emily Granai-Sisk                        Cedar Park,TX                            F  14  26:34       
15.  312  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  17  27:01       
16.  305  Daryn Rorgeron                           North Hero                               F  14  28:11       
17.  244  Ashley Douglas                           Essex                                    F  15  31:30       
18.  30   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  19  32:38       
19.  334  Alexia Jacoby                            McLean,VA                                F  15  35:21       
20.  81   Rachel Gammal                            Essex Junction                           F  14  40:14       

20 - 29
1.   251  Deirdre Moran                            Calgary,CANADA                           F  22  18:32       
2.   50   Mary Kate Champagne                      Plattsburgh,NY                           F  21  18:43       
3.   298  Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  29  18:53       
4.   213  Sarah Waterman                           Winooski                                 F  27  19:33       
5.   382  Lauren Welch                             New York,NY                              F  29  20:46       
6.   20   Rachel Blair                             Corvallis,OR                             F  28  21:04       
7.   217  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  28  21:30       
8.   227  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  23  21:56       
9.   328  Mallory Mason                            Brookline,MA                             F  24  22:13       
10.  376  Stephanie Vaughan                        Congers,NY                               F  28  22:25       
11.  282  Emily Smith                              Westford                                 F  21  22:36       
12.  369  Larkin Brown                             Rehoboth,MA                              F  23  23:13       
13.  388  Beth Lavallee                            Milton                                   F  27  23:34       
14.  267  Lyndsay Bisaccio                         Bennington                               F  23  24:02       
15.  10   Jillian Bannister                        Brighton,MA                              F  23  24:16       
16.  65   Hannah Duprat                            Fairfax                                  F  21  24:59       
17.  74   Annika Frodi-Lundgren                    Gothenburg,SW                            F  26  25:16       
18.  196  Meredith Simard                          Burlington                               F  24  26:00       
19.  379  Katherine McCully                        Wallingford,CT                           F  22  26:01       
20.  105  Jessica Jannette                         Colchester                               F  26  26:20       
21.  386  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  21  26:37       
22.  66   Katrina Dusek                            Hillsborough,NC                          F  29  27:16       
23.  329  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Brookline,MA                             F  24  27:36       
24.  158  Audrey O'Neill                           San Diego,CA                             F  28  27:46       
25.  324  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  23  27:51       
26.  385  Christine Parente                        Orange,CT                                F  22  28:02       
27.  130  Heidi Marsano                            North Ferrisburgh                        F  28  28:03       
28.  34   Stehpanie Bunker                         Bellbrook,OH                             F  23  28:31       
29.  12   Cindy Barry                              Burlington                               F  25  28:53       
30.  87   Dominique Goudreau                       Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  23  29:50       
31.  109  Jamie Keeton                             Burlington                               F  25  30:41       
32.  296  Bethany McDonough                        Quincy,MA                                F  28  32:30       
33.  19   Robin Bienenstock                        Burlington                               F  25  38:10       
34.  155  Erin Nugent                              Essex Junction                           F  26  46:15       
35.  45   Stephanie Carter                         St. Albans                               F  26  46:16       

30 - 39
1.   236  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  35  22:50       
2.   235  Dominique Gagne                          Brooklyn ,NY                             F  37  22:51       
3.   410  Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  32  23:17       
4.   175  Regina Quintin                           Essex                                    F  36  23:26       
5.   383  Laura Schred                             South Hero                               F  31  23:29       
6.   401  Jesse Remmey                             Grand Isle                               F  36  23:34       
7.   402  Rachel Samuelian                         Burlington                               F  34  24:55       
8.   218  Justina Wentworth                        Winooski                                 F  30  25:15       
9.   43   Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  38  25:47       
10.  75   Heidi Fryzell                            Burlington                               F  39  25:53       
11.  165  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  36  26:06       
12.  32   Heather Brochu                           Westford                                 F  36  26:07       
13.  3    Samantha Agricola                        Essex                                    F  36  27:34       
14.  99   Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  32  27:39       
15.  357  Katherine Sullivan                       Richford VT                              F  36  27:53       
16.  184  Jessica Sanchez                          Bellbrook,OH                             F  36  28:16       
17.  316  Sarah Nelson                             South Burlington                         F  37  28:49       
18.  103  Beth Isler                               Burlington                               F  36  29:14       
19.  152  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  36  29:22       
20.  400  Theresa Cononi                           South Hero                               F  31  30:09       
21.  47   Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  30:49       
22.  207  Megan Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      F  30  30:58       
23.  358  Sara Paradis                             Huntington                               F  38  31:37       
24.  215  Rebecca Weaver                           South  Hero                              F  36  33:41       
25.  346  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  38  33:46       
26.  135  Liza Matton Mercy                        Grand Isle                               F  36  33:58       
27.  396  Stefanie Sidartsova                      South Rayolton                           F  36  34:09       
28.  395  Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  36  34:26       
29.  112  Kathryn Kelly                            Montpelier                               F  31  34:35       
30.  248  Lynn Sauve                               North Hero                               F  30  35:36       
31.  15   Laura Bergantino                         Easthampton,MA                           F  38  35:49       
32.  366  Becky Horne                              Elmhurst,IL                              F  38  36:31       
33.  126  Jennifer Lyon-Horne                      South Hero                               F  39  36:31       
34.  309  Becky Christman                          Palmerton,PA                             F  37  36:45       
35.  172  Charlotte Pratt                          Addison                                  F  35  40:41       
36.  182  Carrie Rotunda                           Essex Junction                           F  30  46:16       
37.  111  Julie Kelly                              Grand Isle                               F  38  46:17       

40 - 49
1.   96   Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  41  19:41       
2.   407  Sydney Monstream-Quas                    Barrington,RI                            F  43  20:35       
3.   49   Kathy Champagne                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  49  20:46       
4.   56   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  41  20:50       
5.   361  Heidi Smith                              South Burlington                         F  43  22:18       
6.   98   Tania Horton                             Colchester                               F  42  22:49       
7.   409  Katherine Monstream                      Burlington                               F  49  22:54       
8.   129  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  47  23:18       
9.   333  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  49  23:34       
10.  199  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  44  23:46       
11.  360  Erika Nestor                             Burlington                               F  45  23:58       
12.  40   Melissa Burroughs                        St. Johnsbury                            F  42  24:43       
13.  89   Manon Goudreau                           Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  47  25:29       
14.  203  Sandra Soucy                             Fairfield                                F  43  25:31       
15.  313  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  41  25:43       
16.  131  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  45  25:52       
17.  29   Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  47  25:55       
18.  277  Jocelyn Dubuque                          Grand Isle                               F  41  26:22       
19.  243  Tracie Douglas                           Essex                                    F  43  26:23       
20.  343  Carol McCleary                           Burlington                               F  46  26:26       
21.  220  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  44  27:38       
22.  144  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  40  27:44       
23.  373  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  46  28:04       
24.  306  Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  47  28:12       
25.  67   Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  42  28:18       
26.  85   Kristin Gehsmann                         Essex Junction                           F  40  28:57       
27.  68   Deborah Emerson                          Burlington                               F  41  29:20       
28.  62   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  42  29:25       
29.  205  Mari Steinbach                           Burlington                               F  48  29:29       
30.  93   Kimberly Hatgen                          Vergennes                                F  44  29:41       
31.  294  Penny Wyckoff                            Grand Isle                               F  49  30:09       
32.  391  Jeneva Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              F  47  30:44       
33.  250  Antonieta Ferreira                       Grand Isle                               F  40  31:17       
34.  189  Andrea Senecal                           Milton                                   F  41  31:39       
35.  161  Stacey Olendorf                          Mystic,CT                                F  45  31:44       
36.  138  Michelle Mckay                           South Hero                               F  43  32:01       
37.  274  Beth Goss                                Essex Junction                           F  45  34:00       
38.  285  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  43  34:02       
39.  335  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,VA                             F  46  35:22       
40.  259  Janine Bellinghin                        South Hero                               F  49  35:41       
41.  307  Jackie Basch                             Pottstown ,PA                            F  49  38:02       
42.  80   Michele Gammal                           Essex Junction                           F  43  40:16       
43.  404  Alyssa Connor                            Framingham,MA                            F  40  41:13       
44.  238  Carrie Marchant                          South Burlington                         F  41  43:40       
45.  54   Kathryn Covarrubias                      Framingham,MA                            F  44  47:27       

50 - 59
1.   254  Catherine Hartung                        Morrisonville,NY                         F  52  22:16       
2.   28   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  23:13       
3.   132  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  53  23:20       
4.   21   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  57  23:35       
5.   330  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  56  23:59       
6.   8    Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  54  24:01       
7.   281  Mary Smith                               Westford                                 F  54  24:18       
8.   76   Mary Furtado                             Winooski                                 F  51  24:29       
9.   280  Holly Rainville                          W Bolton                                 F  52  25:01       
10.  350  Susan Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             F  51  26:31       
11.  275  Alison Armstrong                         Winooski                                 F  51  26:32       
12.  359  Jane Paulle                              St Albans                                F  55  27:00       
13.  31   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  56  27:05       
14.  60   Lisa Densmore                            Red Lodge,MT                             F  50  27:12       
15.  348  Karen Rehdes                             San Rafael,CA                            F  57  29:24       
16.  225  Ellen Wolfson                            Burlington                               F  58  29:54       
17.  17   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  54  30:13       
18.  173  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  58  30:23       
19.  101  Lynn Huggins                             Concord,MA                               F  51  30:59       
20.  183  Therese Roy                              Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  55  31:40       
21.  378  Sharon Moffatt                           Williston                                F  58  34:33       
22.  405  Jan Marinelli                            Grande Isle                              F  55  36:03       
23.  392  Laura Moffatt                            South Hero                               F  55  36:04       
24.  4    Lisa Alarcon                             Hackettstown,NJ                          F  51  37:15       
25.  140  Susie Merrick                            South Burlington                         F  50  42:57       
26.  83   Susan Garrett                            Essex Junction                           F  56  51:57       

60 - 69
1.   166  Sharon Patterson                         Fairfield                                F  60  30:22       
2.   339  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  62  31:36       
3.   303  Alice Beanet                             Keene,NH                                 F  67  31:52       
4.   230  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  60  32:04       
5.   377  Sherry Daniels                           Richmond                                 F  64  32:23       
6.   57   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  64  32:53       
7.   241  Joan Donaldson                           Westford                                 F  66  33:26       
8.   214  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  61  34:49       
9.   265  Susan Freeman                            Burlington                               F  69  36:33       
10.  154  Maria Murphy                             Stamford,CT                              F  64  42:54       
11.  245  Shelley Boomhower                        Milton                                   F  63  43:41       
12.  327  Theresa Barritt                          Halifax,NS                               F  61  43:58       
13.  318  Deborah Dyer                             Haverhill,MA                             F  61  46:15       

70 - 79
1.   117  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  75  37:50 *     

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   210  Nick Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  13  23:43       
2.   143  Jake Meunier                             Essex Junction                           M  11  24:28       
3.   36   Andrew Burroughs                         St. Johnsbury                            M  13  26:04       
4.   187  William Santora                          New Canaan,CT                            M  12  26:09       
5.   151  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  8   28:52       
6.   308  Tyler Christman                          Palmerton,PA                             M  9   29:09       
7.   86   Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  13  29:52       
8.   168  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  9   33:36       
9.   258  Cody Bellinghin                          South Hero                               M  9   33:43       
10.  239  Luke Zemianek                            St. Albans                               M  11  34:51       
11.  317  Nicholas Dyer                            Haverhill,MA                             M  10  36:47       
12.  150  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  5   37:22 *     
13.  23   Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  12  37:57       
14.  209  Joey Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  11  44:53       
15.  24   Zack Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  9   46:33       
16.  422  Isiah Elllis-Monaghan                    Grande Isle                              M  11  52:04       
17.  337  Cyrus Brooks                             Albany,NY                                M  12  53:55       

14 - 19
1.   160  Alexander Olendorf                       Mystic,CT                                M  16  17:49       
2.   262  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  17  17:49       
3.   302  JJ Royer                                 South Burlington                         M  19  18:06       
4.   301  Tammy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  16  18:58       
5.   134  Zachary Martell                          Essex Junction                           M  16  19:03       
6.   211  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  16  19:08       
7.   133  Logan Martell                            Essex Junction                           M  16  19:25       
8.   288  Oleiwis Rodrigues                        Bronx,NY                                 M  18  19:28       
9.   284  William Rehrig                           Bear,DE                                  M  18  19:33       
10.  393  Alex Duprey                              Chazy,NY                                 M  14  21:51       
11.  107  Alexandre Julien                         Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  17  22:08       
12.  406  Austen Erickson                          South Burlington                         M  17  22:14       
13.  326  Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  16  22:37       
14.  387  Adam Samerson                            South Hero                               M  18  23:02       
15.  38   Jeb Burroughs                            St. Johnsbury                            M  15  23:29       
16.  389  Robert Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              M  14  23:55       
17.  347  Bradley Rehver                           San Rafael,CA                            M  19  24:21       
18.  371  Michael Granai                           Colchester                               M  14  24:23       
19.  349  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  17  24:50       
20.  293  Nicholas Wyckoff                         Grand Isle                               M  16  25:25       
21.  79   Buddy Gammal                             Essex Junction                           M  16  26:35       
22.  279  Joshua Aman                              Germantown,MD                            M  17  28:50       
23.  278  Timothy Aman                             Germantown,MD                            M  15  35:20       

20 - 29
1.   270  Kyle Baitz                               Winooski                                 M  24  17:03       
2.   266  John Ostler                              Montpelier                               M  25  17:13       
3.   231  Turner Zamore                            Boulder,CO                               M  27  19:02       
4.   411  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  29  21:46       
5.   228  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  29  22:11       
6.   399  Will Meaker                              Boston,MA                                M  28  23:09       
7.   70   Matt Fahey                               Milton                                   M  20  24:18       
8.   13   Doug Barry                               Burlington                               M  26  24:37       
9.   192  Tom Sewatsky                             South Burlington                         M  21  24:53       
10.  171  David Poitras                            Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  22  25:15       
11.  181  Jason Rost                               Indianapolis,IN                          M  24  25:38       
12.  208  Justin Ulbrich                           Edison,NJ                                M  27  25:49       
13.  234  Matthew Ziegel                           Edison,NJ                                M  28  26:29       
14.  53   Ty Choiniere                             Highgate                                 M  29  26:36       
15.  384  Doug Yeates                              South Hero                               M  21  28:00       
16.  95   Jeremy Hendricks                         Colchester                               M  27  28:48       
17.  261  Jordan Royer                             Lyndonville                              M  26  28:59       
18.  260  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  22  29:18       
19.  336  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  21  29:35       
20.  94   Brian Heleba                             South Burlington                         M  29  30:30       
21.  257  Alexander Zobtas                         South Hero                               M  28  30:51       
22.  121  Nic Ledoux                               Burlington                               M  28  37:40       

30 - 39
1.   61   James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  31  16:51       
2.   269  Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  37  17:59       
3.   222  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  34  19:10       
4.   136  Rob Mcdougall                            South Burlington                         M  36  19:15       
5.   381  Paul Schrad                              Norwich                                  M  30  19:28       
6.   5    Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  30  19:46       
7.   193  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  30  20:02       
8.   252  Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  36  20:36       
9.   354  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  38  21:02       
10.  194  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  30  22:26       
11.  108  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  33  22:35       
12.  310  Adam Peterson                            Exxex                                    M  39  22:52       
13.  137  Howard Mcguire                           South Burlington                         M  31  23:12       
14.  355  Cush Helfrich                            Burlington                               M  36  23:14       
15.  2    Craig Agricola                           Essex                                    M  36  24:39       
16.  120  Michael Lascelles                        Grand Isle                               M  31  26:28       
17.  206  Brian Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      M  32  27:00       
18.  42   Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  38  27:06       
19.  246  Patrick Clark                            Charlotte,NC                             M  30  28:05       
20.  342  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  33  39:52       

40 - 49
1.   148  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  42  16:31       
2.   356  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  46  18:16       
3.   16   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  41  19:18       
4.   41   Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  49  19:28       
5.   92   Ed Hamilton                              Shelburne                                M  44  19:37       
6.   315  Sean Mitchell                            Burlington                               M  43  19:47       
7.   179  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  45  19:49       
8.   162  Thomas Olendorf                          Mystic,CT                                M  45  19:50       
9.   73   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  49  20:08       
10.  289  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  41  20:19       
11.  263  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  46  20:39       
12.  84   Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  46  20:55       
13.  268  Charlie Whitney                          New Braintree,MA                         M  40  21:27       
14.  219  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  44  21:29       
15.  113  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  43  21:37       
16.  375  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury                                M  44  21:49       
17.  394  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  49  22:05       
18.  353  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  45  22:12       
19.  295  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  41  22:50       
20.  97   Scott Holsten                            Jericho                                  M  42  23:01       
21.  48   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  40  23:24       
22.  27   Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  47  23:30       
23.  323  Chris Rose                               Essex Junction                           M  40  23:42       
24.  178  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  47  23:45       
25.  35   Stephen Bunker                           Bellbrook,OH                             M  46  23:50       
26.  102  Jeffrey Hullstrung                       Jericho                                  M  46  24:06       
27.  52   Armand Chevrier                          Alburgh                                  M  47  24:09       
28.  26   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  49  24:22       
29.  276  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  48  24:42       
30.  149  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  49  25:03       
31.  233  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  40  25:03       
32.  272  Patrick Martell                          Essex                                    M  47  25:08       
33.  186  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  46  25:10       
34.  39   Jeff Burroughs                           St. Johnsbury                            M  44  25:18       
35.  423  Richard Lunzahard                        Sharon                                   M  49  26:05       
36.  177  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  43  26:09       
37.  185  Jenny Santora                            New Canaan,CT                            M  46  27:28       
38.  122  James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  47  27:33       
39.  408  Alan Dworshak                            Burlington                               M  49  28:06       
40.  55   Lino Covarrubias                         Framingham,MA                            M  45  29:12       
41.  22   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  41  29:19       
42.  304  Scott Merritt                            ST. Charles,MO                           M  42  30:53       
43.  190  Brian Senecal                            Milton                                   M  45  31:23       
44.  292  John Wyckoff                             Grand Isle                               M  49  32:30       
45.  77   Robert Gallagher                         Fairfax                                  M  42  32:31       
46.  340  Ron Wilholmson                           Milton,MA                                M  46  32:40       
47.  167  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  44  33:45       
48.  372  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  46  35:19       
49.  212  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  43  37:26       
50.  91   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            M  40  46:32       
51.  403  Robert Connor                            Framingham,MA                            M  42  46:38       

50 - 59
1.   321  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  57  17:58 *     
2.   59   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  50  18:26       
3.   297  Steve Messier                            Jeffersonville                           M  51  20:05       
4.   322  Kevin Arthur                             Essex Junction                           M  56  20:14       
5.   216  Thomas Weaver                            Burlington                               M  51  20:41       
6.   344  Brennan McCleary                         Burlington                               M  50  20:45       
7.   51   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  57  20:48       
8.   188  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  57  20:51       
9.   299  Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  54  20:58       
10.  71   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  50  21:38       
11.  123  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  56  21:43       
12.  221  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  21:47       
13.  314  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  53  21:56       
14.  242  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  59  22:20       
15.  363  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  54  22:33       
16.  164  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  59  22:47       
17.  247  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  57  22:51       
18.  180  Michael P. Rosenthal                     Williston                                M  52  23:32       
19.  88   Gaetan Goudreau                          Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  53  24:17       
20.  420  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  54  24:30       
21.  198  Mike Skinner                             South Burlington                         M  53  24:38       
22.  128  Edward Lyons                             Salt Point,NY                            M  52  25:00       
23.  63   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  50  25:13       
24.  195  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  56  25:14       
25.  139  Jim Mercier                              St. Albans                               M  51  25:30       
26.  18   Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  58  25:33       
27.  240  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  53  25:34       
28.  82   Mike Garrett                             Essex Junction                           M  57  25:41       
29.  352  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  50  25:59       
30.  325  Timothy Barritt                          South Burlington                         M  52  26:10       
31.  331  Kevin Rock                               Grand Isle                               M  55  26:31       
32.  283  Michael Smith                            Westford                                 M  57  26:33       
33.  368  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne                                M  55  26:38       
34.  223  Chuck Woessner                           Grand Isle                               M  59  26:39       
35.  332  Jeff Evans                               Shelburne                                M  51  27:15       
36.  44   Keith Carrig                             Vergennes                                M  57  28:40       
37.  100  Chuck Huggins                            Concord,MA                               M  51  28:59       
38.  287  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  50  30:07       
39.  116  Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  55  30:16       
40.  69   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  59  30:43       
41.  229  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  59  31:05       
42.  174  Robert Provost                           Essex Junction                           M  59  31:22       
43.  412  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  57  31:42       
44.  362  Rudy Farmer                              Colchester                               M  50  35:11       
45.  90   Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  58  39:49       
46.  413  William Donahue                          0,0                                      M  50  46:54       
47.  421  John Elllis-Monaghan                     Grande Isle                              M  51  52:05       

60 - 69
1.   291  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  61  20:58       
2.   58   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  63  23:23       
3.   320  Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  63  24:10       
4.   14   Paul Benoit                              South Burlington                         M  60  25:00       
5.   319  Dave Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  62  25:45       
6.   290  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  65  26:18       
7.   380  Frank Woodward                           Rouses Point,NY                          M  69  26:47       
8.   249  Butch Dutra                              South Burlington                         M  68  28:04       
9.   169  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  69  28:06       
10.  253  Kevin Greene                             Fairfax                                  M  60  28:43       
11.  271  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  64  28:49       
12.  264  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  68  28:51       
13.  338  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  63  29:13       
14.  226  Joe Young                                Burlington                               M  64  30:11       
15.  398  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  65  34:27       
16.  110  Charles Kelly                            Vergennes                                M  69  34:32       
17.  232  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  66  34:39       
18.  345  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  68  34:56       

70 - 79
1.   157  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  70  24:57       
2.   11   Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  78  25:34 *     
3.   125  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoping,SW                             M  79  36:31       
4.   118  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  79  40:03       

1.   148  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  42  16:31       
2.   61   James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  31  16:51       
3.   270  Kyle Baitz                               Winooski                                 M  24  17:03       
4.   266  John Ostler                              Montpelier                               M  25  17:13       
5.   160  Alexander Olendorf                       Mystic,CT                                M  16  17:49       
6.   262  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  17  17:49       
7.   321  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  57  17:58 *     
8.   269  Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  37  17:59       
9.   302  JJ Royer                                 South Burlington                         M  19  18:06       
10.  356  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  46  18:16       
11.  59   Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  50  18:26       
12.  251  Deirdre Moran                            Calgary,CANADA                           F  22  18:32       
13.  50   Mary Kate Champagne                      Plattsburgh,NY                           F  21  18:43       
14.  298  Christine Hagan                          Burlington                               F  29  18:53       
15.  301  Tammy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  16  18:58       
16.  231  Turner Zamore                            Boulder,CO                               M  27  19:02       
17.  134  Zachary Martell                          Essex Junction                           M  16  19:03       
18.  211  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  16  19:08       
19.  222  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  34  19:10       
20.  136  Rob Mcdougall                            South Burlington                         M  36  19:15       
21.  16   Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  41  19:18       
22.  133  Logan Martell                            Essex Junction                           M  16  19:25       
23.  41   Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  49  19:28       
24.  288  Oleiwis Rodrigues                        Bronx,NY                                 M  18  19:28       
25.  381  Paul Schrad                              Norwich                                  M  30  19:28       
26.  213  Sarah Waterman                           Winooski                                 F  27  19:33       
27.  300  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  16  19:33 *     
28.  284  William Rehrig                           Bear,DE                                  M  18  19:33       
29.  92   Ed Hamilton                              Shelburne                                M  44  19:37       
30.  96   Joyce Holsten                            Jericho                                  F  41  19:41       
31.  5    Eric Allard                              Williston                                M  30  19:46       
32.  315  Sean Mitchell                            Burlington                               M  43  19:47       
33.  179  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  45  19:49       
34.  162  Thomas Olendorf                          Mystic,CT                                M  45  19:50       
35.  255  Genna Hartung                            Morrisonville,NY                         F  19  19:58       
36.  193  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  30  20:02       
37.  297  Steve Messier                            Jeffersonville                           M  51  20:05       
38.  73   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  49  20:08       
39.  322  Kevin Arthur                             Essex Junction                           M  56  20:14       
40.  289  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  41  20:19       
41.  407  Sydney Monstream-Quas                    Barrington,RI                            F  43  20:35       
42.  252  Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  36  20:36       
43.  263  Chris Cover                              Richmond                                 M  46  20:39       
44.  216  Thomas Weaver                            Burlington                               M  51  20:41       
45.  344  Brennan McCleary                         Burlington                               M  50  20:45       
46.  49   Kathy Champagne                          Plattsburgh,NY                           F  49  20:46       
47.  382  Lauren Welch                             New York,NY                              F  29  20:46       
48.  51   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  57  20:48       
49.  56   Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  41  20:50       
50.  188  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  57  20:51       
51.  84   Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  46  20:55       
52.  291  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  61  20:58       
53.  299  Lary Martell                             St. Albans                               M  54  20:58       
54.  354  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  38  21:02       
55.  20   Rachel Blair                             Corvallis,OR                             F  28  21:04       
56.  33   Katie Bunker                             Cedarville,OH                            F  18  21:06       
57.  268  Charlie Whitney                          New Braintree,MA                         M  40  21:27       
58.  219  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  44  21:29       
59.  217  Michelle Weissman                        South Burlington                         F  28  21:30       
60.  113  Michael Kennedy                          South Burlington                         M  43  21:37       
61.  71   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  50  21:38       
62.  123  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  56  21:43       
63.  411  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  29  21:46       
64.  221  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  57  21:47       
65.  375  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury                                M  44  21:49       
66.  393  Alex Duprey                              Chazy,NY                                 M  14  21:51       
67.  365  Sabrina Farmer                           Colchester                               F  14  21:53       
68.  227  Elizabeth Zamore                         South Hero                               F  23  21:56       
69.  314  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  53  21:56       
70.  394  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  49  22:05       
71.  107  Alexandre Julien                         Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  17  22:08       
72.  228  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  29  22:11       
73.  353  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  45  22:12       
74.  328  Mallory Mason                            Brookline,MA                             F  24  22:13       
75.  406  Austen Erickson                          South Burlington                         M  17  22:14       
76.  254  Catherine Hartung                        Morrisonville,NY                         F  52  22:16       
77.  25   Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  19  22:17       
78.  361  Heidi Smith                              South Burlington                         F  43  22:18       
79.  242  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  59  22:20       
80.  376  Stephanie Vaughan                        Congers,NY                               F  28  22:25       
81.  194  Brock Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  30  22:26       
82.  397  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  19  22:32       
83.  363  James Mullowney                          Burlington                               M  54  22:33       
84.  108  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  33  22:35       
85.  282  Emily Smith                              Westford                                 F  21  22:36       
86.  326  Sam Barritt                              South Burlington                         M  16  22:37       
87.  164  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  59  22:47       
88.  98   Tania Horton                             Colchester                               F  42  22:49       
89.  236  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  35  22:50       
90.  295  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  41  22:50       
91.  247  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  57  22:51       
92.  235  Dominique Gagne                          Brooklyn ,NY                             F  37  22:51       
93.  310  Adam Peterson                            Exxex                                    M  39  22:52       
94.  409  Katherine Monstream                      Burlington                               F  49  22:54       
95.  97   Scott Holsten                            Jericho                                  M  42  23:01       
96.  387  Adam Samerson                            South Hero                               M  18  23:02       
97.  256  Feora Leveillee                          Essex                                    F  13  23:07       
98.  399  Will Meaker                              Boston,MA                                M  28  23:09       
99.  137  Howard Mcguire                           South Burlington                         M  31  23:12       
100. 28   Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  50  23:13       
101. 369  Larkin Brown                             Rehoboth,MA                              F  23  23:13       
102. 355  Cush Helfrich                            Burlington                               M  36  23:14       
103. 410  Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  32  23:17       
104. 129  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  47  23:18       
105. 132  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  53  23:20       
106. 58   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  63  23:23       
107. 48   Thomas Chadwick                          Essex Junction                           M  40  23:24       
108. 175  Regina Quintin                           Essex                                    F  36  23:26       
109. 38   Jeb Burroughs                            St. Johnsbury                            M  15  23:29       
110. 383  Laura Schred                             South Hero                               F  31  23:29       
111. 27   Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  47  23:30       
112. 180  Michael P. Rosenthal                     Williston                                M  52  23:32       
113. 388  Beth Lavallee                            Milton                                   F  27  23:34       
114. 401  Jesse Remmey                             Grand Isle                               F  36  23:34       
115. 333  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  49  23:34       
116. 21   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  57  23:35       
117. 323  Chris Rose                               Essex Junction                           M  40  23:42       
118. 210  Nick Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  13  23:43       
119. 178  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  47  23:45       
120. 199  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  44  23:46       
121. 35   Stephen Bunker                           Bellbrook,OH                             M  46  23:50       
122. 389  Robert Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              M  14  23:55       
123. 360  Erika Nestor                             Burlington                               F  45  23:58       
124. 330  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  56  23:59       
125. 8    Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  54  24:01       
126. 156  Ayla O'Mara                              Burlington                               F  19  24:02       
127. 267  Lyndsay Bisaccio                         Bennington                               F  23  24:02       
128. 102  Jeffrey Hullstrung                       Jericho                                  M  46  24:06       
129. 52   Armand Chevrier                          Alburgh                                  M  47  24:09       
130. 320  Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  63  24:10       
131. 10   Jillian Bannister                        Brighton,MA                              F  23  24:16       
132. 88   Gaetan Goudreau                          Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  53  24:17       
133. 281  Mary Smith                               Westford                                 F  54  24:18       
134. 70   Matt Fahey                               Milton                                   M  20  24:18       
135. 72   Charlotte Firestone                      Syracuse,NY                              F  19  24:19       
136. 347  Bradley Rehver                           San Rafael,CA                            M  19  24:21       
137. 26   Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  49  24:22       
138. 371  Michael Granai                           Colchester                               M  14  24:23       
139. 143  Jake Meunier                             Essex Junction                           M  11  24:28       
140. 197  Leah Skinner                             Essex                                    F  18  24:28       
141. 76   Mary Furtado                             Winooski                                 F  51  24:29       
142. 420  Michael Gordon                           Essex Jct                                M  54  24:30       
143. 13   Doug Barry                               Burlington                               M  26  24:37       
144. 198  Mike Skinner                             South Burlington                         M  53  24:38       
145. 2    Craig Agricola                           Essex                                    M  36  24:39       
146. 276  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  48  24:42       
147. 40   Melissa Burroughs                        St. Johnsbury                            F  42  24:43       
148. 349  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  17  24:50       
149. 192  Tom Sewatsky                             South Burlington                         M  21  24:53       
150. 141  Abbey Method                             Bordentown,NJ                            F  15  24:54       
151. 402  Rachel Samuelian                         Burlington                               F  34  24:55       
152. 157  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  70  24:57       
153. 65   Hannah Duprat                            Fairfax                                  F  21  24:59       
154. 128  Edward Lyons                             Salt Point,NY                            M  52  25:00       
155. 14   Paul Benoit                              South Burlington                         M  60  25:00       
156. 280  Holly Rainville                          W Bolton                                 F  52  25:01       
157. 149  Matthew Mitchell                         Eden Mills                               M  49  25:03       
158. 233  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  40  25:03       
159. 272  Patrick Martell                          Essex                                    M  47  25:08       
160. 186  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  46  25:10       
161. 63   Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  50  25:13       
162. 195  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  56  25:14       
163. 171  David Poitras                            Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      M  22  25:15       
164. 218  Justina Wentworth                        Winooski                                 F  30  25:15       
165. 74   Annika Frodi-Lundgren                    Gothenburg,SW                            F  26  25:16       
166. 39   Jeff Burroughs                           St. Johnsbury                            M  44  25:18       
167. 106  Jessica Jobber                           Fairfield                                F  14  25:23       
168. 293  Nicholas Wyckoff                         Grand Isle                               M  16  25:25       
169. 89   Manon Goudreau                           Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  47  25:29       
170. 139  Jim Mercier                              St. Albans                               M  51  25:30       
171. 203  Sandra Soucy                             Fairfield                                F  43  25:31       
172. 18   Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  58  25:33       
173. 11   Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  78  25:34 *     
174. 240  Michael Lacharite                        Winooski                                 M  53  25:34       
175. 181  Jason Rost                               Indianapolis,IN                          M  24  25:38       
176. 82   Mike Garrett                             Essex Junction                           M  57  25:41       
177. 313  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  41  25:43       
178. 364  Julie Mullowney                          Burlington                               F  19  25:44       
179. 319  Dave Dyer                                Haverhill,MA                             M  62  25:45       
180. 43   Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  38  25:47       
181. 208  Justin Ulbrich                           Edison,NJ                                M  27  25:49       
182. 131  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  45  25:52       
183. 75   Heidi Fryzell                            Burlington                               F  39  25:53       
184. 29   Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  47  25:55       
185. 352  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  50  25:59       
186. 196  Meredith Simard                          Burlington                               F  24  26:00       
187. 379  Katherine McCully                        Wallingford,CT                           F  22  26:01       
188. 36   Andrew Burroughs                         St. Johnsbury                            M  13  26:04       
189. 423  Richard Lunzahard                        Sharon                                   M  49  26:05       
190. 165  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  36  26:06       
191. 32   Heather Brochu                           Westford                                 F  36  26:07       
192. 351  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  18  26:08       
193. 177  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  43  26:09       
194. 187  William Santora                          New Canaan,CT                            M  12  26:09       
195. 325  Timothy Barritt                          South Burlington                         M  52  26:10       
196. 290  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  65  26:18       
197. 105  Jessica Jannette                         Colchester                               F  26  26:20       
198. 277  Jocelyn Dubuque                          Grand Isle                               F  41  26:22       
199. 243  Tracie Douglas                           Essex                                    F  43  26:23       
200. 343  Carol McCleary                           Burlington                               F  46  26:26       
201. 120  Michael Lascelles                        Grand Isle                               M  31  26:28       
202. 234  Matthew Ziegel                           Edison,NJ                                M  28  26:29       
203. 331  Kevin Rock                               Grand Isle                               M  55  26:31       
204. 350  Susan Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             F  51  26:31       
205. 275  Alison Armstrong                         Winooski                                 F  51  26:32       
206. 283  Michael Smith                            Westford                                 M  57  26:33       
207. 370  Emily Granai-Sisk                        Cedar Park,TX                            F  14  26:34       
208. 79   Buddy Gammal                             Essex Junction                           M  16  26:35       
209. 53   Ty Choiniere                             Highgate                                 M  29  26:36       
210. 386  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  21  26:37       
211. 368  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne                                M  55  26:38       
212. 223  Chuck Woessner                           Grand Isle                               M  59  26:39       
213. 380  Frank Woodward                           Rouses Point,NY                          M  69  26:47       
214. 206  Brian Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      M  32  27:00       
215. 359  Jane Paulle                              St Albans                                F  55  27:00       
216. 312  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  17  27:01       
217. 31   Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  56  27:05       
218. 42   Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  38  27:06       
219. 60   Lisa Densmore                            Red Lodge,MT                             F  50  27:12       
220. 332  Jeff Evans                               Shelburne                                M  51  27:15       
221. 66   Katrina Dusek                            Hillsborough,NC                          F  29  27:16       
222. 185  Jenny Santora                            New Canaan,CT                            M  46  27:28       
223. 122  James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  47  27:33       
224. 3    Samantha Agricola                        Essex                                    F  36  27:34       
225. 329  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Brookline,MA                             F  24  27:36       
226. 220  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  44  27:38       
227. 99   Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  32  27:39       
228. 144  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  40  27:44       
229. 158  Audrey O'Neill                           San Diego,CA                             F  28  27:46       
230. 324  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  23  27:51       
231. 357  Katherine Sullivan                       Richford VT                              F  36  27:53       
232. 384  Doug Yeates                              South Hero                               M  21  28:00       
233. 385  Christine Parente                        Orange,CT                                F  22  28:02       
234. 130  Heidi Marsano                            North Ferrisburgh                        F  28  28:03       
235. 249  Butch Dutra                              South Burlington                         M  68  28:04       
236. 373  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  46  28:04       
237. 246  Patrick Clark                            Charlotte,NC                             M  30  28:05       
238. 408  Alan Dworshak                            Burlington                               M  49  28:06       
239. 169  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  69  28:06       
240. 305  Daryn Rorgeron                           North Hero                               F  14  28:11       
241. 306  Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  47  28:12       
242. 184  Jessica Sanchez                          Bellbrook,OH                             F  36  28:16       
243. 67   Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  42  28:18       
244. 34   Stehpanie Bunker                         Bellbrook,OH                             F  23  28:31       
245. 44   Keith Carrig                             Vergennes                                M  57  28:40       
246. 253  Kevin Greene                             Fairfax                                  M  60  28:43       
247. 95   Jeremy Hendricks                         Colchester                               M  27  28:48       
248. 271  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  64  28:49       
249. 316  Sarah Nelson                             South Burlington                         F  37  28:49       
250. 279  Joshua Aman                              Germantown,MD                            M  17  28:50       
251. 264  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  68  28:51       
252. 151  Mark Munson-Warnken                      Burlington                               M  8   28:52       
253. 12   Cindy Barry                              Burlington                               F  25  28:53       
254. 85   Kristin Gehsmann                         Essex Junction                           F  40  28:57       
255. 100  Chuck Huggins                            Concord,MA                               M  51  28:59       
256. 261  Jordan Royer                             Lyndonville                              M  26  28:59       
257. 308  Tyler Christman                          Palmerton,PA                             M  9   29:09       
258. 55   Lino Covarrubias                         Framingham,MA                            M  45  29:12       
259. 338  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  63  29:13       
260. 103  Beth Isler                               Burlington                               F  36  29:14       
261. 260  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  22  29:18       
262. 22   Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  41  29:19       
263. 68   Deborah Emerson                          Burlington                               F  41  29:20       
264. 159  Alana Olendorf                           Mystic,CT                                F  13  29:21       
265. 152  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  36  29:22       
266. 348  Karen Rehdes                             San Rafael,CA                            F  57  29:24       
267. 62   Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  42  29:25       
268. 205  Mari Steinbach                           Burlington                               F  48  29:29       
269. 336  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  21  29:35       
270. 93   Kimberly Hatgen                          Vergennes                                F  44  29:41       
271. 142  Emma Method                              Bordentown,NJ                            F  13  29:49       
272. 87   Dominique Goudreau                       Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  23  29:50       
273. 86   Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  13  29:52       
274. 225  Ellen Wolfson                            Burlington                               F  58  29:54       
275. 287  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  50  30:07       
276. 294  Penny Wyckoff                            Grand Isle                               F  49  30:09       
277. 400  Theresa Cononi                           South Hero                               F  31  30:09       
278. 226  Joe Young                                Burlington                               M  64  30:11       
279. 17   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  54  30:13       
280. 116  Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  55  30:16       
281. 166  Sharon Patterson                         Fairfield                                F  60  30:22       
282. 173  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  58  30:23       
283. 94   Brian Heleba                             South Burlington                         M  29  30:30       
284. 191  Kyra Sevene                              Haverhill,MA                             F  12  30:31       
285. 109  Jamie Keeton                             Burlington                               F  25  30:41       
286. 69   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction                           M  59  30:43       
287. 391  Jeneva Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              F  47  30:44       
288. 374  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury                                F  13  30:44       
289. 46   Emma Chadwick                            Essex Junction                           F  9   30:46       
290. 47   Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  38  30:49       
291. 257  Alexander Zobtas                         South Hero                               M  28  30:51       
292. 304  Scott Merritt                            ST. Charles,MO                           M  42  30:53       
293. 207  Megan Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      F  30  30:58       
294. 101  Lynn Huggins                             Concord,MA                               F  51  30:59       
295. 229  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  59  31:05       
296. 250  Antonieta Ferreira                       Grand Isle                               F  40  31:17       
297. 174  Robert Provost                           Essex Junction                           M  59  31:22       
298. 190  Brian Senecal                            Milton                                   M  45  31:23       
299. 244  Ashley Douglas                           Essex                                    F  15  31:30       
300. 339  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  62  31:36       
301. 358  Sara Paradis                             Huntington                               F  38  31:37       
302. 189  Andrea Senecal                           Milton                                   F  41  31:39       
303. 183  Therese Roy                              Ancienne-Lorette,QC                      F  55  31:40       
304. 412  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  57  31:42       
305. 161  Stacey Olendorf                          Mystic,CT                                F  45  31:44       
306. 303  Alice Beanet                             Keene,NH                                 F  67  31:52       
307. 138  Michelle Mckay                           South Hero                               F  43  32:01       
308. 230  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  60  32:04       
309. 377  Sherry Daniels                           Richmond                                 F  64  32:23       
310. 296  Bethany McDonough                        Quincy,MA                                F  28  32:30       
311. 292  John Wyckoff                             Grand Isle                               M  49  32:30       
312. 77   Robert Gallagher                         Fairfax                                  M  42  32:31       
313. 30   Michelle Bourgeois                       Colchester                               F  19  32:38       
314. 340  Ron Wilholmson                           Milton,MA                                M  46  32:40       
315. 57   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  64  32:53       
316. 241  Joan Donaldson                           Westford                                 F  66  33:26       
317. 37   Eliza Burroughs                          St. Johnsbury                            F  10  33:34       
318. 168  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  9   33:36       
319. 286  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  10  33:39       
320. 215  Rebecca Weaver                           South  Hero                              F  36  33:41       
321. 258  Cody Bellinghin                          South Hero                               M  9   33:43       
322. 167  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  44  33:45       
323. 346  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  38  33:46       
324. 135  Liza Matton Mercy                        Grand Isle                               F  36  33:58       
325. 274  Beth Goss                                Essex Junction                           F  45  34:00       
326. 285  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  43  34:02       
327. 396  Stefanie Sidartsova                      South Rayolton                           F  36  34:09       
328. 395  Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  36  34:26       
329. 398  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  65  34:27       
330. 110  Charles Kelly                            Vergennes                                M  69  34:32       
331. 378  Sharon Moffatt                           Williston                                F  58  34:33       
332. 112  Kathryn Kelly                            Montpelier                               F  31  34:35       
333. 232  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  66  34:39       
334. 214  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson,NH                              F  61  34:49       
335. 239  Luke Zemianek                            St. Albans                               M  11  34:51       
336. 345  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  68  34:56       
337. 362  Rudy Farmer                              Colchester                               M  50  35:11       
338. 372  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  46  35:19       
339. 278  Timothy Aman                             Germantown,MD                            M  15  35:20       
340. 334  Alexia Jacoby                            McLean,VA                                F  15  35:21       
341. 335  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,VA                             F  46  35:22       
342. 248  Lynn Sauve                               North Hero                               F  30  35:36       
343. 259  Janine Bellinghin                        South Hero                               F  49  35:41       
344. 15   Laura Bergantino                         Easthampton,MA                           F  38  35:49       
345. 405  Jan Marinelli                            Grande Isle                              F  55  36:03       
346. 392  Laura Moffatt                            South Hero                               F  55  36:04       
347. 366  Becky Horne                              Elmhurst,IL                              F  38  36:31       
348. 126  Jennifer Lyon-Horne                      South Hero                               F  39  36:31       
349. 125  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoping,SW                             M  79  36:31       
350. 265  Susan Freeman                            Burlington                               F  69  36:33       
351. 309  Becky Christman                          Palmerton,PA                             F  37  36:45       
352. 317  Nicholas Dyer                            Haverhill,MA                             M  10  36:47       
353. 4    Lisa Alarcon                             Hackettstown,NJ                          F  51  37:15       
354. 150  Fisher Munson-Warnken                    Burlington                               M  5   37:22 *     
355. 212  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  43  37:26       
356. 121  Nic Ledoux                               Burlington                               M  28  37:40       
357. 117  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  75  37:50 *     
358. 23   Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  12  37:57       
359. 307  Jackie Basch                             Pottstown ,PA                            F  49  38:02       
360. 311  Sammi Basch                              Royersford,PA                            F  11  38:04       
361. 19   Robin Bienenstock                        Burlington                               F  25  38:10       
362. 90   Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  58  39:49       
363. 342  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  33  39:52       
364. 341  Maiah Steiner                            Milton                                   F  9   39:54       
365. 390  Edith Stone                              Bethesda,MD                              F  11  39:55       
366. 118  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  79  40:03       
367. 81   Rachel Gammal                            Essex Junction                           F  14  40:14       
368. 80   Michele Gammal                           Essex Junction                           F  43  40:16       
369. 172  Charlotte Pratt                          Addison                                  F  35  40:41       
370. 404  Alyssa Connor                            Framingham,MA                            F  40  41:13       
371. 78   Skylar Gallagher                         Grand Isle                               F  13  42:04       
372. 153  Jessica Murphy                           Stamford,CT                              F  7   42:53       
373. 154  Maria Murphy                             Stamford,CT                              F  64  42:54       
374. 140  Susie Merrick                            South Burlington                         F  50  42:57       
375. 238  Carrie Marchant                          South Burlington                         F  41  43:40       
376. 245  Shelley Boomhower                        Milton                                   F  63  43:41       
377. 327  Theresa Barritt                          Halifax,NS                               F  61  43:58       
378. 209  Joey Volpone                             Purcellville,VA                          M  11  44:53       
379. 318  Deborah Dyer                             Haverhill,MA                             F  61  46:15       
380. 155  Erin Nugent                              Essex Junction                           F  26  46:15       
381. 182  Carrie Rotunda                           Essex Junction                           F  30  46:16       
382. 45   Stephanie Carter                         St. Albans                               F  26  46:16       
383. 111  Julie Kelly                              Grand Isle                               F  38  46:17       
384. 91   Sarah Guernsey                           Framingham,MA                            M  40  46:32       
385. 24   Zack Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  9   46:33       
386. 403  Robert Connor                            Framingham,MA                            M  42  46:38       
387. 413  William Donahue                          0,0                                      M  50  46:54       
388. 54   Kathryn Covarrubias                      Framingham,MA                            F  44  47:27       
389. 83   Susan Garrett                            Essex Junction                           F  56  51:57       
390. 422  Isiah Elllis-Monaghan                    Grande Isle                              M  11  52:04       
391. 421  John Elllis-Monaghan                     Grande Isle                              M  51  52:05       
392. 337  Cyrus Brooks                             Albany,NY                                M  12  53:55