Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20092011-->

28th Annual Clarence DeMar

USATF Certified #VT08001RF
July 4, 2010
South Hero, VT

Weather: Sunny, Hot, and Humid

Race Director: Matt Dall


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   299  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  13  27:57       
2.   263  Eirann Howard                            South Hero                               F  8   28:59       
3.   421  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury Center                         F  12  29:19       
4.   341  Ashinique Spivey                         Grand Isle                               F  11  33:32       
5.   199  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  9   35:01       
6.   614  Edith Stone                              Bethesda,MD                              F  10  36:49       
7.   489  Millie Wignall                           Cranston,RI                              F  8   37:26       
8.   350  Destyni Travers                          Grand Isle                               F  13  39:09       

14 - 19
1.   439  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  15  19:38 *     
2.   403  Maggy Ryan                               South Hero                               F  16  23:40       
3.   393  Ayla O'Mara                              Burlington                               F  18  23:52       
4.   272  Rachel Lachman                           Colchester                               F  16  24:19       
5.   441  Hannah Haselton                          Colchester                               F  15  25:23       
6.   380  Stephanie Yandow                         Needham,MA                               F  14  26:06       
7.   296  Abbey Method                             Bordentown,NJ                            F  14  26:36       
8.   226  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  16  27:42       
9.   203  Eleanor Besade                           Essex Junction                           F  15  27:44       
10.  433  Jen Basch                                Pottstown,PA                             F  19  28:18       
11.  523  Allie Donahue                            Bethesda,MD                              F  15  29:09       
12.  252  Andrea Goldbach                          Hamburg,NY                               F  16  29:31       
13.  608  Kelly Barford                            Essex                                    F  18  30:02       
14.  506  Alexia Jacoby                            McLean,VA                                F  14  31:29       
15.  457  Lily Granai                              Prividence,RI                            F  16  32:53       
16.  491  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  15  33:30       
17.  253  Samantha Goldbach                        Hamburg,NY                               F  18  36:19       

20 - 29
1.   475  Sara Donahue                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  29  18:21       
2.   612  Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                  Jay,NY                                   F  26  20:52       
3.   383  Liz Zamore                               South Hero                               F  22  21:07       
4.   205  Rachel Blair                             Corvallis,OR                             F  27  21:25       
5.   435  Jennifer McGowan                         South Hero                               F  24  21:26       
6.   504  Hannah George-Wheeler                    Washington,DC                            F  24  22:37       
7.   609  Christine Barford                        Essex Junction                           F  26  23:35       
8.   247  Ashley Freeman                           Burlington                               F  24  23:46       
9.   498  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  20  24:37       
10.  410  Kaitie Armstrong                         South Burlington                         F  23  25:22       
11.  406  Julie Marcal                             Arlington,MA                             F  29  26:10       
12.  241  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  20  26:48       
13.  322  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  20  26:49       
14.  184  Jenna Allard                             Williston                                F  29  27:41       
15.  306  Audrey O'Neill                           San Diego,CA                             F  27  28:04       
16.  480  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  22  28:10       
17.  618  Meagan Palatino                          New York,NY                              F  28  30:00       
18.  365  Martha Ware                              Burlington                               F  27  30:14       
19.  345  Megan Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      F  29  31:09       
20.  370  Kate Wight                               South Hero                               F  22  31:27       
21.  512  Tara Wight                               Manasquan,NJ                             F  23  31:27       
22.  230  Sarah Comtois                            Burlington                               F  28  31:33       
23.  470  Emily Alger                              Grand Isle                               F  25  31:46       
24.  249  Elizabeth Garner                         Essex Jct.                               F  25  32:13       
25.  437  Sarah Tremble                            South Hero                               F  28  32:33       
26.  454  Loranaine Van Slyke                      Yarmouth,ME                              F  24  32:53       
27.  455  Anna Van Slyke                           Yarmouth,ME                              F  21  32:54       
28.  405  Kristin Kidder                           Hinesburg                                F  28  32:55       
29.  309  Corrie Parker                            Colchester                               F  29  35:31       

30 - 39
1.   464  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  34  19:21       
2.   274  Sarah  London                            Montpelier                               F  31  20:13       
3.   446  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  34  20:17       
4.   463  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  34  20:44       
5.   290  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  39  21:36       
6.   436  Kimberly Cross                           Westford                                 F  30  21:39       
7.   501  Marybeth Nichols                         St. Albans                               F  36  21:39       
8.   194  Carly Bennett                            Burlington                               F  31  22:39       
9.   424  Robin Burgmeier                          South Burlington                         F  35  23:19       
10.  472  Ana Barria                               Colchester                               F  37  23:48       
11.  191  Katie Barbic                             Williston                                F  36  23:54       
12.  218  Erin Carr                                N. Hyde Park                             F  35  24:03       
13.  362  Jess Voyer                               Essex Junction                           F  33  24:29       
14.  217  Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  37  24:33       
15.  235  Michelle Day                             Northwood,NH                             F  35  24:59       
16.  499  Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  31  25:01       
17.  418  Jennifer Lyon-Horn                       South Hero                               F  38  25:04       
18.  343  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  35  25:33       
19.  401  Crystal Corbin                           New York,NY                              F  32  25:38       
20.  342  Emily Steers                             Burlington                               F  35  26:13       
21.  315  Christy Pilsucki                         Hinesburg                                F  33  26:25       
22.  508  Rose Brook                               Thornton,NH                              F  32  26:26       
23.  294  Katie Merrill                            Sheldon,IA                               F  31  26:53       
24.  324  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  39  27:39       
25.  325  Jane Ripley-Blin                         Colchester                               F  39  28:22       
26.  413  Jody Burns                               Woodstock,GA                             F  39  28:40       
27.  297  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  39  28:49       
28.  268  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  34  28:51       
29.  320  Regina  Quintin                          Essex                                    F  35  28:57       
30.  265  Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  31  29:12       
31.  390  Beth Isler                               Burlington                               F  35  29:14       
32.  392  Leah Belanger                            Manchester,NH                            F  30  29:52       
33.  219  Sarah Carr                               Syracuse,NY                              F  30  31:54       
34.  229  Mary Coffey                              Milton                                   F  37  32:29       
35.  257  Windy Heyn                               South Hero                               F  35  32:33       
36.  503  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  37  32:59       
37.  428  Minner Hobbs                             Colchester                               F  35  33:06       
38.  622  Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  35  34:20       
39.  251  Kristin Gehsmann                         Essex Junction                           F  39  35:28       
40.  192  Christa Baron                            Indiana,PA                               F  31  42:01       

40 - 49
1.   212  Emma Bricker                             Durham,NH                                F  45  21:09       
2.   607  Teresa Wolbach                           South Burlington                         F  44  22:48       
3.   507  Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  48  23:10       
4.   285  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  46  23:29       
5.   414  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  48  23:37       
6.   434  Anne Wilson                              Duxbury                                  F  41  23:45       
7.   485  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  23:49       
8.   215  Melissa  Burroughs                       St. Johnsbury                            F  41  24:07       
9.   412  Dorrie Martell                           Concord,NH                               F  44  24:26       
10.  224  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  40  25:44       
11.  497  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  47  26:01       
12.  280  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  40  26:04       
13.  477  Karen Alence                             South Burlington                         F  43  26:13       
14.  444  Patty Magill                             South Hero                               F  44  26:35       
15.  185  Heather Ambrose                          North Ferrisburgh                        F  41  26:41       
16.  237  Lisa Densmore                            Hanover,NH                               F  49  27:27       
17.  419  Dorrie Bruso                             Essex Junction                           F  48  27:29       
18.  286  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  44  27:31       
19.  379  Julie Yandow                             Needham,MA                               F  46  27:55       
20.  479  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  43  28:02       
21.  227  Suzy Coburn                              South hero                               F  41  28:16       
22.  461  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  45  28:42       
23.  332  Jennifer Santora                         New Canaan,CT                            F  45  29:01       
24.  397  Jennifer Nesbitt                         York,PA                                  F  44  29:15       
25.  476  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  45  29:52       
26.  329  Jode Rorison                             Perkinsville                             F  44  31:13       
27.  239  Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  41  31:35       
28.  262  Christina Howard                         South Hero                               F  46  32:03       
29.  276  Anne Lowrie                              Jericho                                  F  48  32:27       
30.  277  Kathleen  Lowrie                         Richford                                 F  48  32:28       
31.  355  Karola Troidl                            South Hero                               F  47  34:57       
32.  198  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  42  35:01       
33.  613  Jenera Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              F  46  36:25       
34.  302  Lynda Morgan                             Grand Isle                               F  46  36:30       
35.  233  Rose Cryan                               New York,NY                              F  44  38:18       
36.  327  Callista Rodriguez                       South Hero                               F  44  41:06       

50 - 59
1.   206  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  56  23:16 *     
2.   486  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  52  23:47       
3.   189  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  53  24:18       
4.   495  Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  50  26:34       
5.   398  Carol Tremble                            South Hero                               F  59  28:52       
6.   610  Barbara Barford                          Essex                                    F  53  28:54       
7.   248  Sylvie Frisbie                           Williston                                F  52  29:10       
8.   473  Sharon Hulburd                           Shelburne                                F  56  29:12       
9.   317  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  57  29:38       
10.  282  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  56  30:02       
11.  304  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  54  30:17       
12.  425  Ellen Wolfran                            Burlington                               F  57  31:00       
13.  372  Sharon Wight                             South Hero                               F  57  31:01       
14.  615  Lea Wight                                Manasquan,NJ                             F  58  31:30       
15.  201  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  53  31:51       
16.  602  Dawn Bissonnette                         Colchester                               F  52  32:52       
17.  385  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  59  33:12       
18.  601  Mary Grunveld                            Colchester                               F  51  33:16       
19.  431  Kelly Circe                              Colchester                               F  50  33:26       
20.  352  Kristin Travers                          Tappan,NY                                F  52  34:33       
21.  337  Sara Serabian                            Essex                                    F  50  35:27       
22.  284  Jan Marinelli                            Grand Isle                               F  54  35:41       
23.  183  Lisa Alarcon                             Hackettstown,NJ                          F  50  35:46       
24.  447  Deborah Manseau                          St. Thomas,VI                            F  53  37:44       
25.  354  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  54  39:10       
26.  283  Sylvia Mahaffey                          Commodore,PA                             F  52  41:00       
27.  500  Nancy Hogue                              Essex Junction                           F  53  41:09       

60 - 69
1.   443  Sally Howe                               South Burlington                         F  65  25:30 *     
2.   232  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  63  31:54       
3.   605  Alice Bernet                             Keene,NH                                 F  66  33:34       
4.   367  Julie  Weaver                            Atkinson,NH                              F  60  34:46       
5.   303  Maria Murphy                             Stamford,CT                              F  63  35:23       
6.   301  Ilene Morgan                             Grand Isle                               F  65  36:32       

70 - 79
1.   270  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  74  33:15 *     

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   308  Evan Opsal                               New Fairfield,CT                         M  13  20:19       
2.   307  Alec Opsal                               New Fairfield,CT                         M  12  21:33       
3.   402  Peter Ryan                               South Hero                               M  10  22:16       
4.   338  Jamie Shearer                            Essex Jct                                M  11  23:56       
5.   492  Daniel Lehman                            Lexington,MA                             M  7   26:04       
6.   462  Michael Granai                           Colchester                               M  13  28:22       
7.   488  Trevor Yandow                            Needham,MA                               M  11  28:39       
8.   334  Will Santora                             New Canaan,CT                            M  11  28:59       
9.   208  Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  11  29:58       
10.  256  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  12  31:52       
11.  449  Kyle Granai                              Providence,RI                            M  11  33:04       
12.  312  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  8   35:14       

14 - 19
1.   438  JJ Royer                                 South Burlington                         M  17  18:05       
2.   260  Thomas Hitchcox                          Milton                                   M  18  18:32       
3.   259  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  16  18:39       
4.   399  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  15  18:58       
5.   287  Logan Martell                            Essex Junction                           M  15  19:56       
6.   361  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  15  19:59       
7.   493  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  18  20:37       
8.   378  Curtis Yandow                            Needham,MA                               M  16  21:05       
9.   394  Dale Hanson                              South Burlington                         M  16  21:28       
10.  482  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  16  21:50       
11.  458  Sam Barrett                              South Burlington                         M  15  22:01       
12.  469  Zach Basch                               Jericho                                  M  18  22:19       
13.  331  Calvin Sanderson                         so. hero                                 M  17  22:29       
14.  459  Asa Worthley                             South Burlington                         M  14  23:23       
15.  460  Anthony Granai                           Colchester                               M  16  24:25       
16.  494  Kara Lehman                              Lexington ,MA                            M  17  26:02       
17.  468  Robert Steven                            Williston                                M  19  33:31       

20 - 29
1.   244  Nathan  Fields                           Winooski                                 M  29  18:42       
2.   409  Nate Brooks                              Essex Junction                           M  24  19:07       
3.   452  Britt Haselton                           Bolton                                   M  29  19:10       
4.   423  Matt Pyle                                South Burlington                         M  25  19:18       
5.   364  Benjamin Ware                            Burlington                               M  27  19:40       
6.   386  Turner Zamore                            Boulder,CO                               M  26  19:52       
7.   255  Jeff Goodwin                             Essex Junction                           M  22  19:58       
8.   471  Robert Rivard                            Denver,CO                                M  25  20:26       
9.   195  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  28  20:44       
10.  375  Matthew Wignall                          Essex                                    M  29  20:45       
11.  621  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  28  20:55       
12.  450  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  29  21:03       
13.  516  Jonathan Coupal                          Rouses Point,NY                          M  20  21:15       
14.  382  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  28  22:08       
15.  611  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  27  23:13       
16.  371  Luke Wight                               Burlington                               M  25  23:52       
17.  481  John Guthrie                             Crawfordsville,IN                        M  26  25:07       
18.  606  John Bernet                              Baltimore,MD                             M  23  25:43       
19.  617  David Wight                              Montclair,NJ                             M  27  26:55       
20.  391  Josh Robert                              Hillsboro,NH                             M  29  28:03       
21.  603  Joel Bissonnette                         Colchester                               M  25  29:55       
22.  310  Josh Peckham                             Syracuse,NY                              M  27  30:16       
23.  359  Shane Ulbrich                            Edison,NJ                                M  21  30:42       
24.  358  Justin Ulbrich                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  26  31:08       

30 - 39
1.   396  Aaron Roberston                          Rouses Point,NY                          M  32  15:33       
2.   465  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  30  16:48       
3.   187  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  35  17:49       
4.   427  Matthew Roth                             Milton                                   M  32  17:55       
5.   377  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  33  18:36       
6.   291  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  35  19:37       
7.   404  Bart Whearty                             Winooski                                 M  33  20:09       
8.   374  Joe Wignall                              Belmont,MA                               M  34  21:00       
9.   373  Donald Wignall                           Cranston,RI                              M  36  21:45       
10.  416  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  37  21:54       
11.  326  Dean Robert                              Weston,CT                                M  36  21:55       
12.  275  Matthew Lord                             Burlington                               M  37  23:09       
13.  415  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  23:22       
14.  524  Matthew Andrus                           Needham Heights,MA                       M  34  23:41       
15.  266  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  32  23:51       
16.  216  Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  37  24:04       
17.  292  Howard McGuire                           South Burlington                         M  30  24:31       
18.  484  Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  35  24:34       
19.  411  Chance Crocker                           St. Albans                               M  38  25:11       
20.  509  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  32  26:23       
21.  204  Greg Beshore                             S.Duxbury                                M  37  26:45       
22.  267  Christopher Kamm                         Milton,MA                                M  35  27:15       
23.  344  Brian Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      M  31  28:29       
24.  513  Jose Caneiro                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  32  30:01       
25.  193  Robert Baron                             Indiana,PA                               M  39  42:00       

40 - 49
1.   298  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  16:34       
2.   222  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  41  19:00       
3.   190  Jack Ballard                             Red Lodge,MT                             M  47  19:11       
4.   213  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  43  19:17       
5.   430  Sean Mitchell                            Burlington                               M  42  19:28       
6.   200  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  40  19:39       
7.   328  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  44  20:03       
8.   246  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  48  20:06       
9.   619  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  42  20:46       
10.  478  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  43  21:04       
11.  420  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury Center                         M  43  21:16       
12.  483  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  48  21:24       
13.  186  Tim Ambrose                              North Ferrisburgh                        M  42  21:29       
14.  451  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  49  21:31       
15.  314  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  47  21:34       
16.  474  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  44  22:04       
17.  381  William Yandow                           Needham,MA                               M  46  22:06       
18.  258  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  49  22:34       
19.  429  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  48  23:17       
20.  363  Scott Walter                             Essex Jct                                M  46  23:18       
21.  620  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  47  23:30       
22.  209  Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  48  23:46       
23.  339  Thomas Shearer                           Essex Jct                                M  46  24:02       
24.  487  Thomas Barnes                            South Burlington                         M  48  24:12       
25.  210  Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  46  24:22       
26.  321  John Rau                                 Mansfield,MA                             M  49  24:39       
27.  323  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  42  24:39       
28.  490  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  49  25:45       
29.  245  Dennis Fitzgerald                        South Burlington                         M  49  26:25       
30.  261  Daniel Horsford                          Essex Junction                           M  45  26:31       
31.  240  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  49  27:22       
32.  228  Ed Coffey                                Milton                                   M  43  28:24       
33.  333  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  45  29:01       
34.  207  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  40  29:56       
35.  453  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  45  30:40       
36.  604  Scott Merritt                            St. Charles,MO                           M  41  31:38       
37.  197  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  49  33:14       
38.  311  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  43  35:14       
39.  250  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  45  35:29       
40.  318  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  44  36:38       

50 - 59
1.   502  John Remy                                Williston                                M  52  19:44       
2.   223  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  19:51       
3.   336  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  56  20:11       
4.   225  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  52  20:51       
5.   348  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  50  21:02       
6.   231  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  58  21:48       
7.   395  Douglas Knapp                            Bridgewater,MA                           M  58  21:56       
8.   376  Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  56  22:54       
9.   511  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  50  23:06       
10.  330  Michael P. Rosenthal                     South Burlington                         M  51  23:23       
11.  510  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  23:24       
12.  196  Paul Benoit                              South Burlington                         M  59  24:07       
13.  426  Jim Mercier                              St. Albans                               M  50  24:17       
14.  340  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  55  24:57       
15.  202  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  57  25:00       
16.  254  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  59  25:11       
17.  273  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  58  25:56       
18.  335  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  56  26:14       
19.  220  Michael Cave                             Bloomfield Hills,MI                      M  56  26:24       
20.  515  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  56  27:36       
21.  467  Robert Rik                               North Hero                               M  53  28:03       
22.  388  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  54  28:03       
23.  384  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  58  30:13       
24.  316  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  58  30:58       
25.  353  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  56  31:23       
26.  351  Jim Travers                              Tappan,NY                                M  53  32:21       
27.  456  David Van Slyke                          Yarmouth,ME                              M  55  32:54       
28.  448  Rick Manseau                             St. Thomas,VI                            M  56  33:07       
29.  238  William Donahue                          Burlington                               M  54  33:09       
30.  514  Jeff Martin                              Grand Isle                               M  53  34:11       
31.  211  Gary Braman                              Chelsea                                  M  53  36:24       
32.  407  Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  57  39:31       

60 - 69
1.   369  Charles White                            Burlington                               M  61  19:32 *     
2.   188  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  19:48       
3.   408  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  60  20:31       
4.   445  Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  65  22:14       
5.   432  W. Perry Bland                           Westford                                 M  61  22:25       
6.   234  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  62  23:07       
7.   305  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  69  23:38       
8.   214  Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  62  24:29       
9.   442  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  64  24:33       
10.  417  Lloyd Hulburd                            Shelburne                                M  62  24:41       
11.  313  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  68  26:59       
12.  360  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  64  28:23       
13.  466  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  62  28:52       
14.  387  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  65  30:43       
15.  616  Richard Wight                            Manasquan,NJ                             M  63  31:30       
16.  505  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  67  33:10       

70 - 79
1.   400  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  77  24:25 *     
2.   300  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  26:57       
3.   389  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  72  27:35       
4.   496  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  77  31:57       
5.   422  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  78  35:16       
6.   279  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoeping,SW                            M  78  35:43       
7.   271  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  78  39:11       

1.   396  Aaron Roberston                          Rouses Point,NY                          M  32  15:33       
2.   298  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  41  16:34       
3.   465  James Donegan                            Hinesburg                                M  30  16:48       
4.   187  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  35  17:49       
5.   427  Matthew Roth                             Milton                                   M  32  17:55       
6.   438  JJ Royer                                 South Burlington                         M  17  18:05       
7.   475  Sara Donahue                             Jamaica Plain,MA                         F  29  18:21       
8.   260  Thomas Hitchcox                          Milton                                   M  18  18:32       
9.   377  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis,OR                             M  33  18:36       
10.  259  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  16  18:39       
11.  244  Nathan  Fields                           Winooski                                 M  29  18:42       
12.  399  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  15  18:58       
13.  222  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  41  19:00       
14.  409  Nate Brooks                              Essex Junction                           M  24  19:07       
15.  452  Britt Haselton                           Bolton                                   M  29  19:10       
16.  190  Jack Ballard                             Red Lodge,MT                             M  47  19:11       
17.  213  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  43  19:17       
18.  423  Matt Pyle                                South Burlington                         M  25  19:18       
19.  464  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  34  19:21       
20.  430  Sean Mitchell                            Burlington                               M  42  19:28       
21.  369  Charles White                            Burlington                               M  61  19:32 *     
22.  291  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  35  19:37       
23.  439  Taylor Spillane                          Shelburne                                F  15  19:38 *     
24.  200  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  40  19:39       
25.  364  Benjamin Ware                            Burlington                               M  27  19:40       
26.  502  John Remy                                Williston                                M  52  19:44       
27.  188  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  63  19:48       
28.  223  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  56  19:51       
29.  386  Turner Zamore                            Boulder,CO                               M  26  19:52       
30.  287  Logan Martell                            Essex Junction                           M  15  19:56       
31.  255  Jeff Goodwin                             Essex Junction                           M  22  19:58       
32.  361  Peter Volpone                            Purcellville,VA                          M  15  19:59       
33.  328  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  44  20:03       
34.  246  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  48  20:06       
35.  404  Bart Whearty                             Winooski                                 M  33  20:09       
36.  336  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  56  20:11       
37.  274  Sarah  London                            Montpelier                               F  31  20:13       
38.  446  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  34  20:17       
39.  308  Evan Opsal                               New Fairfield,CT                         M  13  20:19       
40.  471  Robert Rivard                            Denver,CO                                M  25  20:26       
41.  408  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  60  20:31       
42.  493  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  18  20:37       
43.  463  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  34  20:44       
44.  195  Geoff Bennett                            Burlington                               M  28  20:44       
45.  375  Matthew Wignall                          Essex                                    M  29  20:45       
46.  619  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  42  20:46       
47.  225  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  52  20:51       
48.  612  Elizabeth Bouchard-Hall                  Jay,NY                                   F  26  20:52       
49.  621  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  28  20:55       
50.  374  Joe Wignall                              Belmont,MA                               M  34  21:00       
51.  348  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  50  21:02       
52.  450  Blade Shumway                            Sheldon                                  M  29  21:03       
53.  478  Keith White                              Westford                                 M  43  21:04       
54.  378  Curtis Yandow                            Needham,MA                               M  16  21:05       
55.  383  Liz Zamore                               South Hero                               F  22  21:07       
56.  212  Emma Bricker                             Durham,NH                                F  45  21:09       
57.  516  Jonathan Coupal                          Rouses Point,NY                          M  20  21:15       
58.  420  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury Center                         M  43  21:16       
59.  483  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  48  21:24       
60.  205  Rachel Blair                             Corvallis,OR                             F  27  21:25       
61.  435  Jennifer McGowan                         South Hero                               F  24  21:26       
62.  394  Dale Hanson                              South Burlington                         M  16  21:28       
63.  186  Tim Ambrose                              North Ferrisburgh                        M  42  21:29       
64.  451  Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  49  21:31       
65.  307  Alec Opsal                               New Fairfield,CT                         M  12  21:33       
66.  314  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  47  21:34       
67.  290  Kim McCracken                            Northwood,NH                             F  39  21:36       
68.  436  Kimberly Cross                           Westford                                 F  30  21:39       
69.  501  Marybeth Nichols                         St. Albans                               F  36  21:39       
70.  373  Donald Wignall                           Cranston,RI                              M  36  21:45       
71.  231  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  58  21:48       
72.  482  Andrew Feeley                            Colchester                               M  16  21:50       
73.  416  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  37  21:54       
74.  326  Dean Robert                              Weston,CT                                M  36  21:55       
75.  395  Douglas Knapp                            Bridgewater,MA                           M  58  21:56       
76.  458  Sam Barrett                              South Burlington                         M  15  22:01       
77.  474  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  44  22:04       
78.  381  William Yandow                           Needham,MA                               M  46  22:06       
79.  382  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  28  22:08       
80.  445  Ted McKnight                             Jericho                                  M  65  22:14       
81.  402  Peter Ryan                               South Hero                               M  10  22:16       
82.  469  Zach Basch                               Jericho                                  M  18  22:19       
83.  432  W. Perry Bland                           Westford                                 M  61  22:25       
84.  331  Calvin Sanderson                         so. hero                                 M  17  22:29       
85.  258  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  49  22:34       
86.  504  Hannah George-Wheeler                    Washington,DC                            F  24  22:37       
87.  194  Carly Bennett                            Burlington                               F  31  22:39       
88.  607  Teresa Wolbach                           South Burlington                         F  44  22:48       
89.  376  Charles Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  56  22:54       
90.  511  John Streker                             Rouses Point,NY                          M  50  23:06       
91.  234  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  62  23:07       
92.  275  Matthew Lord                             Burlington                               M  37  23:09       
93.  507  Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  48  23:10       
94.  611  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  27  23:13       
95.  206  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  56  23:16 *     
96.  429  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  48  23:17       
97.  363  Scott Walter                             Essex Jct                                M  46  23:18       
98.  424  Robin Burgmeier                          South Burlington                         F  35  23:19       
99.  415  Tim Richmond                             Grand Isle                               M  35  23:22       
100. 459  Asa Worthley                             South Burlington                         M  14  23:23       
101. 330  Michael P. Rosenthal                     South Burlington                         M  51  23:23       
102. 510  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  53  23:24       
103. 285  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  46  23:29       
104. 620  John Reiss                               Burlington                               M  47  23:30       
105. 609  Christine Barford                        Essex Junction                           F  26  23:35       
106. 414  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  48  23:37       
107. 305  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  69  23:38       
108. 403  Maggy Ryan                               South Hero                               F  16  23:40       
109. 524  Matthew Andrus                           Needham Heights,MA                       M  34  23:41       
110. 434  Anne Wilson                              Duxbury                                  F  41  23:45       
111. 247  Ashley Freeman                           Burlington                               F  24  23:46       
112. 209  Randall Boardman                         Jericho                                  M  48  23:46       
113. 486  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  52  23:47       
114. 472  Ana Barria                               Colchester                               F  37  23:48       
115. 485  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  49  23:49       
116. 266  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  32  23:51       
117. 393  Ayla O'Mara                              Burlington                               F  18  23:52       
118. 371  Luke Wight                               Burlington                               M  25  23:52       
119. 191  Katie Barbic                             Williston                                F  36  23:54       
120. 338  Jamie Shearer                            Essex Jct                                M  11  23:56       
121. 339  Thomas Shearer                           Essex Jct                                M  46  24:02       
122. 218  Erin Carr                                N. Hyde Park                             F  35  24:03       
123. 216  Kelly Byers                              Essex Junction                           M  37  24:04       
124. 215  Melissa  Burroughs                       St. Johnsbury                            F  41  24:07       
125. 196  Paul Benoit                              South Burlington                         M  59  24:07       
126. 487  Thomas Barnes                            South Burlington                         M  48  24:12       
127. 426  Jim Mercier                              St. Albans                               M  50  24:17       
128. 189  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  53  24:18       
129. 272  Rachel Lachman                           Colchester                               F  16  24:19       
130. 210  Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  46  24:22       
131. 460  Anthony Granai                           Colchester                               M  16  24:25       
132. 400  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  77  24:25 *     
133. 412  Dorrie Martell                           Concord,NH                               F  44  24:26       
134. 362  Jess Voyer                               Essex Junction                           F  33  24:29       
135. 214  Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  62  24:29       
136. 292  Howard McGuire                           South Burlington                         M  30  24:31       
137. 442  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  64  24:33       
138. 217  Sara Byers                               Essex Junction                           F  37  24:33       
139. 484  Kyle Darling                             Williston                                M  35  24:34       
140. 498  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  20  24:37       
141. 321  John Rau                                 Mansfield,MA                             M  49  24:39       
142. 323  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  42  24:39       
143. 417  Lloyd Hulburd                            Shelburne                                M  62  24:41       
144. 340  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  55  24:57       
145. 235  Michelle Day                             Northwood,NH                             F  35  24:59       
146. 202  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  57  25:00       
147. 499  Jessica Hall                             Essex                                    F  31  25:01       
148. 418  Jennifer Lyon-Horn                       South Hero                               F  38  25:04       
149. 481  John Guthrie                             Crawfordsville,IN                        M  26  25:07       
150. 411  Chance Crocker                           St. Albans                               M  38  25:11       
151. 254  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  59  25:11       
152. 410  Kaitie Armstrong                         South Burlington                         F  23  25:22       
153. 441  Hannah Haselton                          Colchester                               F  15  25:23       
154. 443  Sally Howe                               South Burlington                         F  65  25:30 *     
155. 343  Beth Tarallo                             Panton                                   F  35  25:33       
156. 401  Crystal Corbin                           New York,NY                              F  32  25:38       
157. 606  John Bernet                              Baltimore,MD                             M  23  25:43       
158. 224  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  40  25:44       
159. 490  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  49  25:45       
160. 273  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  58  25:56       
161. 497  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  47  26:01       
162. 494  Kara Lehman                              Lexington ,MA                            M  17  26:02       
163. 492  Daniel Lehman                            Lexington,MA                             M  7   26:04       
164. 280  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  40  26:04       
165. 380  Stephanie Yandow                         Needham,MA                               F  14  26:06       
166. 406  Julie Marcal                             Arlington,MA                             F  29  26:10       
167. 342  Emily Steers                             Burlington                               F  35  26:13       
168. 477  Karen Alence                             South Burlington                         F  43  26:13       
169. 335  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  56  26:14       
170. 509  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  32  26:23       
171. 220  Michael Cave                             Bloomfield Hills,MI                      M  56  26:24       
172. 315  Christy Pilsucki                         Hinesburg                                F  33  26:25       
173. 245  Dennis Fitzgerald                        South Burlington                         M  49  26:25       
174. 508  Rose Brook                               Thornton,NH                              F  32  26:26       
175. 261  Daniel Horsford                          Essex Junction                           M  45  26:31       
176. 495  Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  50  26:34       
177. 444  Patty Magill                             South Hero                               F  44  26:35       
178. 296  Abbey Method                             Bordentown,NJ                            F  14  26:36       
179. 185  Heather Ambrose                          North Ferrisburgh                        F  41  26:41       
180. 204  Greg Beshore                             S.Duxbury                                M  37  26:45       
181. 241  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  20  26:48       
182. 322  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  20  26:49       
183. 294  Katie Merrill                            Sheldon,IA                               F  31  26:53       
184. 617  David Wight                              Montclair,NJ                             M  27  26:55       
185. 300  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  70  26:57       
186. 313  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  68  26:59       
187. 267  Christopher Kamm                         Milton,MA                                M  35  27:15       
188. 240  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  49  27:22       
189. 237  Lisa Densmore                            Hanover,NH                               F  49  27:27       
190. 419  Dorrie Bruso                             Essex Junction                           F  48  27:29       
191. 286  Beth Martell                             Essex Junction                           F  44  27:31       
192. 389  Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  72  27:35       
193. 515  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  56  27:36       
194. 324  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  39  27:39       
195. 184  Jenna Allard                             Williston                                F  29  27:41       
196. 226  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  16  27:42       
197. 203  Eleanor Besade                           Essex Junction                           F  15  27:44       
198. 379  Julie Yandow                             Needham,MA                               F  46  27:55       
199. 299  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  13  27:57       
200. 479  Shelly White                             Westford                                 F  43  28:02       
201. 391  Josh Robert                              Hillsboro,NH                             M  29  28:03       
202. 467  Robert Rik                               North Hero                               M  53  28:03       
203. 388  Thomas Tavares                           South Burlington                         M  54  28:03       
204. 306  Audrey O'Neill                           San Diego,CA                             F  27  28:04       
205. 480  Elizabeth Stanford                       Brookline,MA                             F  22  28:10       
206. 227  Suzy Coburn                              South hero                               F  41  28:16       
207. 433  Jen Basch                                Pottstown,PA                             F  19  28:18       
208. 325  Jane Ripley-Blin                         Colchester                               F  39  28:22       
209. 462  Michael Granai                           Colchester                               M  13  28:22       
210. 360  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  64  28:23       
211. 228  Ed Coffey                                Milton                                   M  43  28:24       
212. 344  Brian Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      M  31  28:29       
213. 488  Trevor Yandow                            Needham,MA                               M  11  28:39       
214. 413  Jody Burns                               Woodstock,GA                             F  39  28:40       
215. 461  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  45  28:42       
216. 297  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  39  28:49       
217. 268  Megan Kamm                               Milton,MA                                F  34  28:51       
218. 398  Carol Tremble                            South Hero                               F  59  28:52       
219. 466  Don Maddocks                             Essex Junction                           M  62  28:52       
220. 610  Barbara Barford                          Essex                                    F  53  28:54       
221. 320  Regina  Quintin                          Essex                                    F  35  28:57       
222. 263  Eirann Howard                            South Hero                               F  8   28:59       
223. 334  Will Santora                             New Canaan,CT                            M  11  28:59       
224. 332  Jennifer Santora                         New Canaan,CT                            F  45  29:01       
225. 333  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  45  29:01       
226. 523  Allie Donahue                            Bethesda,MD                              F  15  29:09       
227. 248  Sylvie Frisbie                           Williston                                F  52  29:10       
228. 473  Sharon Hulburd                           Shelburne                                F  56  29:12       
229. 265  Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  31  29:12       
230. 390  Beth Isler                               Burlington                               F  35  29:14       
231. 397  Jennifer Nesbitt                         York,PA                                  F  44  29:15       
232. 421  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury Center                         F  12  29:19       
233. 252  Andrea Goldbach                          Hamburg,NY                               F  16  29:31       
234. 317  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  57  29:38       
235. 392  Leah Belanger                            Manchester,NH                            F  30  29:52       
236. 476  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  45  29:52       
237. 603  Joel Bissonnette                         Colchester                               M  25  29:55       
238. 207  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  40  29:56       
239. 208  Jake Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  11  29:58       
240. 618  Meagan Palatino                          New York,NY                              F  28  30:00       
241. 513  Jose Caneiro                             Brooklyn,NY                              M  32  30:01       
242. 282  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  56  30:02       
243. 608  Kelly Barford                            Essex                                    F  18  30:02       
244. 384  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  58  30:13       
245. 365  Martha Ware                              Burlington                               F  27  30:14       
246. 310  Josh Peckham                             Syracuse,NY                              M  27  30:16       
247. 304  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  54  30:17       
248. 453  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  45  30:40       
249. 359  Shane Ulbrich                            Edison,NJ                                M  21  30:42       
250. 387  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  65  30:43       
251. 316  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  58  30:58       
252. 425  Ellen Wolfran                            Burlington                               F  57  31:00       
253. 372  Sharon Wight                             South Hero                               F  57  31:01       
254. 358  Justin Ulbrich                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  26  31:08       
255. 345  Megan Taxeras                            South Plainfield,NJ                      F  29  31:09       
256. 329  Jode Rorison                             Perkinsville                             F  44  31:13       
257. 353  Patrick Travers                          Grand Isle                               M  56  31:23       
258. 370  Kate Wight                               South Hero                               F  22  31:27       
259. 512  Tara Wight                               Manasquan,NJ                             F  23  31:27       
260. 506  Alexia Jacoby                            McLean,VA                                F  14  31:29       
261. 615  Lea Wight                                Manasquan,NJ                             F  58  31:30       
262. 616  Richard Wight                            Manasquan,NJ                             M  63  31:30       
263. 230  Sarah Comtois                            Burlington                               F  28  31:33       
264. 239  Deirdre Donovan                          Burlington                               F  41  31:35       
265. 604  Scott Merritt                            St. Charles,MO                           M  41  31:38       
266. 470  Emily Alger                              Grand Isle                               F  25  31:46       
267. 201  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  53  31:51       
268. 256  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  12  31:52       
269. 232  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  63  31:54       
270. 219  Sarah Carr                               Syracuse,NY                              F  30  31:54       
271. 496  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  77  31:57       
272. 262  Christina Howard                         South Hero                               F  46  32:03       
273. 249  Elizabeth Garner                         Essex Jct.                               F  25  32:13       
274. 351  Jim Travers                              Tappan,NY                                M  53  32:21       
275. 276  Anne Lowrie                              Jericho                                  F  48  32:27       
276. 277  Kathleen  Lowrie                         Richford                                 F  48  32:28       
277. 229  Mary Coffey                              Milton                                   F  37  32:29       
278. 437  Sarah Tremble                            South Hero                               F  28  32:33       
279. 257  Windy Heyn                               South Hero                               F  35  32:33       
280. 602  Dawn Bissonnette                         Colchester                               F  52  32:52       
281. 457  Lily Granai                              Prividence,RI                            F  16  32:53       
282. 454  Loranaine Van Slyke                      Yarmouth,ME                              F  24  32:53       
283. 455  Anna Van Slyke                           Yarmouth,ME                              F  21  32:54       
284. 456  David Van Slyke                          Yarmouth,ME                              M  55  32:54       
285. 405  Kristin Kidder                           Hinesburg                                F  28  32:55       
286. 503  Michelle Brady                           South Hero                               F  37  32:59       
287. 449  Kyle Granai                              Providence,RI                            M  11  33:04       
288. 428  Minner Hobbs                             Colchester                               F  35  33:06       
289. 448  Rick Manseau                             St. Thomas,VI                            M  56  33:07       
290. 238  William Donahue                          Burlington                               M  54  33:09       
291. 505  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  67  33:10       
292. 385  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  59  33:12       
293. 197  James Benson                             Cumming,GA                               M  49  33:14       
294. 270  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  74  33:15 *     
295. 601  Mary Grunveld                            Colchester                               F  51  33:16       
296. 431  Kelly Circe                              Colchester                               F  50  33:26       
297. 491  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  15  33:30       
298. 468  Robert Steven                            Williston                                M  19  33:31       
299. 341  Ashinique Spivey                         Grand Isle                               F  11  33:32       
300. 605  Alice Bernet                             Keene,NH                                 F  66  33:34       
301. 514  Jeff Martin                              Grand Isle                               M  53  34:11       
302. 622  Patti Daniels                            Grand Isle                               F  35  34:20       
303. 352  Kristin Travers                          Tappan,NY                                F  52  34:33       
304. 367  Julie  Weaver                            Atkinson,NH                              F  60  34:46       
305. 355  Karola Troidl                            South Hero                               F  47  34:57       
306. 198  Paula Benson                             Cumming,GA                               F  42  35:01       
307. 199  Zoe Benson                               Cumming,GA                               F  9   35:01       
308. 311  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  43  35:14       
309. 312  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  8   35:14       
310. 422  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  78  35:16       
311. 303  Maria Murphy                             Stamford,CT                              F  63  35:23       
312. 337  Sara Serabian                            Essex                                    F  50  35:27       
313. 251  Kristin Gehsmann                         Essex Junction                           F  39  35:28       
314. 250  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  45  35:29       
315. 309  Corrie Parker                            Colchester                               F  29  35:31       
316. 284  Jan Marinelli                            Grand Isle                               F  54  35:41       
317. 279  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoeping,SW                            M  78  35:43       
318. 183  Lisa Alarcon                             Hackettstown,NJ                          F  50  35:46       
319. 253  Samantha Goldbach                        Hamburg,NY                               F  18  36:19       
320. 211  Gary Braman                              Chelsea                                  M  53  36:24       
321. 613  Jenera Stone                             Bethesda,MD                              F  46  36:25       
322. 302  Lynda Morgan                             Grand Isle                               F  46  36:30       
323. 301  Ilene Morgan                             Grand Isle                               F  65  36:32       
324. 318  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  44  36:38       
325. 614  Edith Stone                              Bethesda,MD                              F  10  36:49       
326. 489  Millie Wignall                           Cranston,RI                              F  8   37:26       
327. 447  Deborah Manseau                          St. Thomas,VI                            F  53  37:44       
328. 233  Rose Cryan                               New York,NY                              F  44  38:18       
329. 350  Destyni Travers                          Grand Isle                               F  13  39:09       
330. 354  Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  54  39:10       
331. 271  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  78  39:11       
332. 407  Neil Groberg                             Burlington                               M  57  39:31       
333. 283  Sylvia Mahaffey                          Commodore,PA                             F  52  41:00       
334. 327  Callista Rodriguez                       South Hero                               F  44  41:06       
335. 500  Nancy Hogue                              Essex Junction                           F  53  41:09       
336. 193  Robert Baron                             Indiana,PA                               M  39  42:00       
337. 192  Christa Baron                            Indiana,PA                               F  31  42:01