Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20082010-->

27th Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race 5K

USATF certified #VT08001RF
July 4, 2009
South Hero, VT

Race Director: Matt Dall
Volunteers: Tom Chadwick, Beth & Ben Taylor, Richard & Jane, Jean & Woody Bowe, Halle Davis, Ruth Blauwiekel, Nancy Elwess, Julia Lewis, Brian Fredette, Jeff Laba, Antonia Opitz, Ellie Bouffard, Russ Cooke, Tim Barritt, Jonathon Shaw, Jim Paige and Todd Weymouth
Donations: ON TRACK, Blue Paddle, Shanty on the Shore, Shaws, Rhino Foods, and Bagel Cafe & Deli on North Avenue, Leaps and Bounds Day Care, Ski Rack, Echo Center, Avenue Bistro, Church Street Ben & Jerry's Scoop Shop, Petra Cliffs


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   957  Lucy Alexander                           Sudbury,MA                               F  12  27:48       
2.   966  Sarah Stone                              Sudbury,MA                               F  13  29:47       
3.   932  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury Center                         F  11  33:41       
4.   985  Marley Tipper                            Burlington                               F  9   38:35       
5.   833  Gabrielle Gamache                        St. Albans                               F  10  46:12       

14 - 19
1.   119  Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  18  21:47       
2.   983  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  19  22:51       
3.   158  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  17  23:19       
4.   139  Karoline Foote                           Shelburne                                F  18  24:05       
5.   797  Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  17  24:06       
6.   989  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  15  24:36       
7.   994  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  16  25:47       
8.   926  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  19  26:59       
9.   913  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  19  26:59       
10.  165  Chelsea Charette                         South Hadley,MA                          F  19  27:21       
11.  897  Kelly Thompson                           South Hero                               F  19  29:00       
12.  880  Michaela Quinn                           Westford                                 F  14  35:51       
13.  825  Dylana Drollette                         Burlington                               F  17  40:24       

20 - 29
1.   943  Amanda Ponsot                            Winooski                                 F  24  20:26       
2.   905  Liz Zamore                               South Hero                               F  21  22:43       
3.   935  Lyndsay Bisaccio                         Bennington                               F  21  23:01       
4.   922  Kristin Kinney                           Brookline,MA                             F  28  23:43       
5.   166  Megan Bordino                            New Paltz,NY                             F  22  27:21       
6.   152  Amy Kemmler                              Schenectady,NY                           F  21  29:12       
7.   142  Tasha Milton                             Williston                                F  27  29:21       
8.   831  Brooke Fowler                            South Hero                               F  28  30:03       
9.   167  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Little Falls,NY                          F  22  30:08       
10.  847  Amy Kinsell                              Waterbury                                F  29  31:33       
11.  975  Brandy Provost                           Essex Junction                           F  24  32:47       
12.  151  Elizabeth Stanford                       Acton,MA                                 F  21  33:06       
13.  902  Catherine Wareham                        South Burlington                         F  29  33:19       
14.  785  Loni Allen                               Hillsboro,NH                             F  29  34:08       
15.  870  Corrie Parker                            South Burlington                         F  28  35:01       
16.  175  Tracy Loiselle                           East Fairfield                           F  26  39:28       

30 - 39
1.   901  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  30  18:59       
2.   916  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  33  20:49       
3.   828  Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  39  21:13       
4.   998  Susan Kelley                             Burlington                               F  39  21:39       
5.   157  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  34  22:06       
6.   149  Vanessa Diana                            Westfield,MA                             F  39  22:35       
7.   914  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  39  22:50       
8.   135  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  39  23:23       
9.   128  Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  38  23:24       
10.  792  Katie Barbic                             Williston                                F  35  23:36       
11.  813  Crystal Corbin                           New York,NY                              F  31  24:13       
12.  954  Emily Steers                             Burlington                               F  34  24:20       
13.  887  Jessie Rogers                            Cambridge                                F  30  25:41       
14.  988  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  39  25:44       
15.  846  Kim Kerr                                 Weare,NH                                 F  38  26:01       
16.  112  Brook Rose                               Thornton,NH                              F  31  26:13       
17.  115  Heather Lemon                            Burlington                               F  35  26:38       
18.  884  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  38  27:18       
19.  786  Julia Andrus                             Needham Heights,MA                       F  30  27:23       
20.  811  Sara Collins                             South Hero                               F  32  27:47       
21.  928  Nicole Patterson                         St. Albans                               F  34  27:48       
22.  809  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  36  28:11       
23.  885  Jane Ripley-Blin                         Colchester                               F  38  28:15       
24.  843  Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  30  29:21       
25.  865  Alexis McLaughlin                        South Hero                               F  35  30:15       
26.  179  Erin Haramoto                            Sunderland,MA                            F  33  30:32       
27.  148  Sarah Lloyd                              Falls Village,CT                         F  39  32:55       
28.  791  Jennifer Ballard                         Williston                                F  39  35:56       
29.  173  Tara Libby                               Grand Isle                               F  32  44:28       
30.  826  Ellen Drollette                          Burlington                               F  39  45:41       

40 - 49
1.   950  Anne Benson                              Clifton Park,NY                          F  44  18:45       
2.   857  Julia Lewis                              Burlington                               F  43  21:40       
3.   117  Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  41  22:41       
4.   116  Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  47  22:48       
5.   788  Terrie Anne Bennett                      Bethel,ME                                F  40  23:21       
6.   863  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  45  23:24       
7.   114  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  43  23:31       
8.   132  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  47  23:41       
9.   888  Lisa Rollins                             Burlington                               F  43  23:43       
10.  951  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  48  24:13       
11.  127  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  46  24:35       
12.  911  Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  40  24:51       
13.  967  Patty Davis                              Colchester                               F  48  25:11       
14.  995  Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  49  25:37       
15.  958  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  48  26:00       
16.  970  Sherry Thibault                          Colchester                               F  41  28:22       
17.  141  Mary Lee                                 Burlington                               F  45  29:38       
18.  850  Julia Larrow                             South Burlington                         F  44  31:12       
19.  801  Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  46  31:32       
20.  980  Julie Thompson                           Swanton                                  F  40  32:03       
21.  133  Elizabeth Bock                           South Hero                               F  42  32:55       
22.  146  Carol Lee Mason                          Underhill                                F  47  34:28       
23.  892  Denise Schomody                          Burlington                               F  41  34:32       
24.  122  Judy Klimer                              Burlington                               F  48  35:07       
25.  854  Robbin Leclerc                           Colchester                               F  49  35:56       
26.  941  Carol Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       F  42  38:54       
27.  823  Karen Donatelli                          Poughkeepsie,NY                          F  43  41:52       

50 - 59
1.   789  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  52  22:20       
2.   864  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  51  23:50       
3.   796  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  55  26:04       
4.   923  Linda Kinney                             South Hero                               F  51  26:05       
5.   131  Judith Carroll                           Burlington                               F  50  26:17       
6.   126  Dotty Donovan                            South Hero                               F  52  26:29       
7.   997  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  55  26:56       
8.   876  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  56  28:50       
9.   862  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  55  30:32       
10.  817  Kit Daniels                              South Hero                               F  56  34:45       
11.  948  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  52  35:13       
12.  852  Susan B. Lawrence                        North Hero                               F  51  36:28       
13.  873  Nancy Pratt                              Colchester                               F  51  46:27       

60 - 69
1.   815  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  62  31:00       
2.   820  Joan Donaldson                           Westford                                 F  64  34:22       
3.   836  Wendy Guay                               North Hero                               F  61  48:19       
4.   841  Bev Holsopple                            Burlington                               F  67  57:35       

70 - 79
1.   848  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  73  32:50 *     

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   962  Caleb Kessler                            Waitsfield                               M  13  21:29       
2.   940  David Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       M  13  22:19       
3.   860  Sean MacDonald                           South Burlington                         M  12  23:01       
4.   156  Keegan O'Hara                            South Hero                               M  12  24:51       
5.   821  Anthony Donatelli                        Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  13  25:01       
6.   969  Ethan Thibault                           Colchester                               M  13  26:12       
7.   992  Daniel Lehman                            Lexington,MA                             M  12  26:47       
8.   859  Connor MacDonald                         South Burlington                         M  10  27:59       
9.   835  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  11  35:12       

14 - 19
1.   840  Thomas Hitchcox                          Milton                                   M  17  17:44       
2.   944  J.J. Royer                               South Burlington                         M  16  17:57       
3.   804  Josh Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  18  18:05       
4.   973  Antur Machuga                            Swanton                                  M  16  18:35       
5.   839  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  15  19:09       
6.   945  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  14  19:17       
7.   996  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  17  19:54       
8.   143  Austen Erickson                          S Burlington                             M  15  20:17       
9.   921  Chris Lash                               Colchester                               M  15  21:33       
10.  182  Gabe Nicasio                             Essex Junction                           M  19  21:44       
11.  991  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  15  22:09       
12.  918  Calvin Sanderson                         South Hero                               M  16  22:24       
13.  845  Christopher Juarre                       Grand Isle                               M  18  22:27       
14.  793  Jeremy Begnoche                          Essex Junction                           M  16  23:19       
15.  960  Jack LeClerc                             Colchester                               M  16  23:26       
16.  961  Nate Hodge                               Colchester                               M  14  23:28       
17.  123  Taylor Baker                             South Hero                               M  17  25:30       
18.  178  Zach Abell                               Concord,NC                               M  16  25:56       
19.  800  Kyle Boomhower                           Westford                                 M  15  28:21       

20 - 29
1.   938  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  25  15:55       
2.   934  John Ostler                              Morrisville                              M  23  16:17       
3.   942  Andrew Fritz                             Winooski                                 M  27  16:36       
4.   907  Turner Zamore                            Minneapolis,MN                           M  25  18:43       
5.   102  Dang Khoc                                Burlington                               M  26  19:21       
6.   103  Ben Butterfield                          Burlington                               M  27  19:27       
7.   169  Jeff Goodwin                             Essex Junction                           M  21  19:28       
8.   105  David Shenk                              South Burlington                         M  24  19:29       
9.   163  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  27  19:33       
10.  832  Jason Fowler                             South Hero                               M  28  20:37       
11.  920  Corey Hedman                             Colchester                               M  29  21:02       
12.  160  Bo McDougall                             Quechee                                  M  26  21:12       
13.  981  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  27  21:25       
14.  937  Adi Habbu                                Chicago,IL                               M  25  21:45       
15.  904  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  27  22:22       
16.  984  Keese Lane                               Westford                                 M  23  22:26       
17.  886  Josh Robert                              Hillsboro,NH                             M  28  22:55       
18.  930  Adam Sharrow                             South Hero                               M  21  23:41       
19.  162  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  26  23:46       
20.  931  Kevin Sharrow                            South Hero                               M  24  23:57       
21.  881  Justin Reed                              Niwot,CO                                 M  27  24:32       
22.  927  Halard McGuire                           South Burlington                         M  29  24:46       
23.  919  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  20  26:11       
24.  1000 Nick Lane                                South Hero                               M  22  26:11       
25.  915  Patrick Clarke                           Ridgeland,NC                             M  29  27:26       
26.  144  Aaron Milton                             Williston                                M  28  27:43       
27.  896  Wes Tank-Day                             Fairfax                                  M  25  28:29       
28.  974  Chris Provost                            Essex Junction                           M  26  32:43       
29.  976  Jason Gonzalez                           Essex Junction                           M  25  32:43       

30 - 39
1.   979  Derek Poirier                            S Burlington                             M  35  18:11       
2.   925  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  34  18:15       
3.   159  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  34  18:40       
4.   959  Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  35  18:55       
5.   812  Terrance Collins                         South Hero                               M  35  19:03       
6.   806  Thomm Buttolph                           Colchester                               M  31  19:29       
7.   795  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  39  19:55       
8.   829  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  39  19:56       
9.   955  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  39  20:17       
10.  819  Todd Domachowski                         Fairfax                                  M  30  20:34       
11.  150  P.G. Huggins                             Mooers,NY                                M  39  21:10       
12.  176  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  39  21:54       
13.  787  Matthew Andrus                           Needham Heights,MA                       M  33  22:04       
14.  109  Richard Henderson                        Killingworth,CT                          M  35  22:25       
15.  853  Matthew Leach                            South Burlington                         M  30  22:46       
16.  171  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  38  23:22       
17.  164  Robert Baran                             Indianna,PA                              M  31  23:25       
18.  947  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  36  24:33       
19.  153  Greg Alling                              Essex Junction                           M  38  25:50       
20.  113  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  31  26:28       
21.  174  Kris Abell                               Sunderland,MA                            M  34  26:39       
22.  108  Jack Cary                                Colchester                               M  33  27:44       
23.  814  James Corbin                             Fairfax                                  M  35  29:17       
24.  866  Matthew Mclaughlin                       South Hero                               M  32  30:47       

40 - 49
1.   154  Joshua Rayman                            Burlington                               M  40  16:57       
2.   827  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  45  17:31       
3.   818  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  48  17:40       
4.   170  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  41  18:43       
5.   803  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  42  18:52       
6.   790  Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  48  19:06       
7.   110  Bob Burbank                              Williston                                M  42  19:09       
8.   946  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  47  19:35       
9.   137  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  40  19:56       
10.  963  Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  49  19:58       
11.  890  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  44  20:08       
12.  147  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  44  20:15       
13.  138  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  43  20:42       
14.  933  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury Center                         M  42  20:55       
15.  936  Andrew Raubvogel                         Burlington                               M  48  20:56       
16.  968  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  46  21:07       
17.  838  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  48  21:16       
18.  808  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  46  21:23       
19.  894  Shawn Skaflestad                         Williston                                M  43  21:39       
20.  799  Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  45  22:10       
21.  867  Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  49  22:40       
22.  952  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  47  22:40       
23.  871  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  42  22:52       
24.  802  Gerard Bouffard                          Colchester                               M  46  23:32       
25.  912  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  47  24:10       
26.  999  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  48  24:15       
27.  882  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  41  24:21       
28.  990  Bruce Thompson                           Burlington                               M  46  24:52       
29.  798  Randy Boardman                           Jericho                                  M  47  24:53       
30.  124  Brian Baker                              South Hero                               M  43  25:30       
31.  794  Dwayne Bennett                           Bethel,ME                                M  44  26:36       
32.  125  Kevin Donovan                            South Hero                               M  48  26:41       
33.  993  Ken Lehman                               Worcester,MA                             M  48  26:57       
34.  844  Jim Jimmo                                Milton                                   M  40  28:05       
35.  861  Stu MacDonald                            South Burlington                         M  46  28:14       
36.  939  Ernie Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       M  49  28:44       
37.  822  James Donatelli                          Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  47  28:44       
38.  824  Todd Drolette                            Burlington                               M  42  28:45       
39.  879  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  43  31:59       
40.  180  Greg Abell                               Chesterfield,VA                          M  47  33:10       
41.  986  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  49  38:37       

50 - 59
1.   101  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  55  19:37       
2.   810  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  55  19:53       
3.   130  Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  56  20:30       
4.   910  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  59  20:48       
5.   855  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  54  20:57       
6.   987  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  51  21:06       
7.   917  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  55  21:27       
8.   903  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  55  21:50       
9.   140  Dikembe Mbenga                           Burlington                               M  52  22:01       
10.  121  Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  57  22:08       
11.  168  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  54  22:31       
12.  161  John Scheer                              Williston                                M  53  22:38       
13.  929  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  57  22:42       
14.  891  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  55  22:56       
15.  177  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  23:20       
16.  851  Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  50  23:52       
17.  120  Andy Hart                                Monclair,NJ                              M  51  23:57       
18.  181  Dan Nicasio                              Essex Junction                           M  59  24:16       
19.  834  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  58  24:49       
20.  155  Mike Ohara                               South Hero                               M  50  24:52       
21.  856  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  57  25:13       
22.  965  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  56  25:15       
23.  874  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  54  25:35       
24.  982  Mike Cross                               Essex Junction                           M  51  26:03       
25.  107  Scott Hauman                             South Burlington                         M  52  26:06       
26.  889  Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  50  26:10       
27.  978  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  54  26:27       
28.  111  Michael O'Brien                          W Rutland                                M  56  27:02       
29.  906  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  57  29:11       
30.  895  Kent Smalling                            Essex Junction                           M  55  29:34       
31.  875  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  57  29:51       
32.  898  Ron Thompson                             South Hero                               M  53  31:50       
33.  837  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  53  31:56       

60 - 69
1.   145  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  19:21 *     
2.   971  Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  60  22:05       
3.   816  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  61  22:42       
4.   807  Manny Cacciola                           Colchester                               M  64  22:50       
5.   106  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  61  23:05       
6.   972  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  63  23:37       
7.   949  Frank Woodward                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  67  23:52       
8.   129  Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  60  25:30       
9.   956  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  68  25:36       
10.  900  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  63  25:52       
11.  977  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  66  26:16       
12.  868  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  69  26:36       
13.  134  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  62  26:45       
14.  172  Lloyd Hubbard                            Shelburne                                M  61  26:52       
15.  872  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  67  26:57       
16.  908  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  64  30:26       
17.  899  Wayne Tyrell                             South Hero                               M  61  30:40       
18.  118  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  63  30:43       
19.  842  Joseph Holsopple                         Burlington                               M  68  40:24       

70 - 79
1.   953  Robert Bergesen                          Middlebury                               M  71  24:03       
2.   964  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  76  24:58 *     
3.   104  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  76  30:49       
4.   849  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  77  33:30       
5.   858  Lawrence Lundgren                        Linkoepina,Sweden                        M  77  34:11       

1.   938  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  25  15:55       
2.   934  John Ostler                              Morrisville                              M  23  16:17       
3.   942  Andrew Fritz                             Winooski                                 M  27  16:36       
4.   154  Joshua Rayman                            Burlington                               M  40  16:57       
5.   827  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  45  17:31       
6.   818  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  48  17:40       
7.   840  Thomas Hitchcox                          Milton                                   M  17  17:44       
8.   944  J.J. Royer                               South Burlington                         M  16  17:57       
9.   804  Josh Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  18  18:05       
10.  979  Derek Poirier                            S Burlington                             M  35  18:11       
11.  925  Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  34  18:15       
12.  973  Antur Machuga                            Swanton                                  M  16  18:35       
13.  159  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  34  18:40       
14.  170  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  41  18:43       
15.  907  Turner Zamore                            Minneapolis,MN                           M  25  18:43       
16.  950  Anne Benson                              Clifton Park,NY                          F  44  18:45       
17.  803  Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  42  18:52       
18.  959  Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  35  18:55       
19.  901  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  30  18:59       
20.  812  Terrance Collins                         South Hero                               M  35  19:03       
21.  790  Bob Ayers                                Colchester                               M  48  19:06       
22.  110  Bob Burbank                              Williston                                M  42  19:09       
23.  839  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  15  19:09       
24.  945  Tommy Royer                              South Burlington                         M  14  19:17       
25.  145  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  62  19:21 *     
26.  102  Dang Khoc                                Burlington                               M  26  19:21       
27.  103  Ben Butterfield                          Burlington                               M  27  19:27       
28.  169  Jeff Goodwin                             Essex Junction                           M  21  19:28       
29.  105  David Shenk                              South Burlington                         M  24  19:29       
30.  806  Thomm Buttolph                           Colchester                               M  31  19:29       
31.  163  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  27  19:33       
32.  946  Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  47  19:35       
33.  101  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  55  19:37       
34.  810  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  55  19:53       
35.  996  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  17  19:54       
36.  795  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  39  19:55       
37.  137  Michael Chase                            North Hero                               M  40  19:56       
38.  829  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  39  19:56       
39.  963  Gary Kessler                             Waitsfield                               M  49  19:58       
40.  890  Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  44  20:08       
41.  147  Karl Gehsmann                            Essex Junction                           M  44  20:15       
42.  143  Austen Erickson                          S Burlington                             M  15  20:17       
43.  955  Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  39  20:17       
44.  943  Amanda Ponsot                            Winooski                                 F  24  20:26       
45.  130  Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  56  20:30       
46.  819  Todd Domachowski                         Fairfax                                  M  30  20:34       
47.  832  Jason Fowler                             South Hero                               M  28  20:37       
48.  138  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  43  20:42       
49.  910  John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  59  20:48       
50.  916  Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  33  20:49       
51.  933  Dan Greenleaf                            Waterbury Center                         M  42  20:55       
52.  936  Andrew Raubvogel                         Burlington                               M  48  20:56       
53.  855  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  54  20:57       
54.  920  Corey Hedman                             Colchester                               M  29  21:02       
55.  987  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  51  21:06       
56.  968  Joe Pierson                              Canton,NY                                M  46  21:07       
57.  150  P.G. Huggins                             Mooers,NY                                M  39  21:10       
58.  160  Bo McDougall                             Quechee                                  M  26  21:12       
59.  828  Cathy Eustis                             Essex Junction                           F  39  21:13       
60.  838  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  48  21:16       
61.  808  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  46  21:23       
62.  981  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  27  21:25       
63.  917  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  55  21:27       
64.  962  Caleb Kessler                            Waitsfield                               M  13  21:29       
65.  921  Chris Lash                               Colchester                               M  15  21:33       
66.  894  Shawn Skaflestad                         Williston                                M  43  21:39       
67.  998  Susan Kelley                             Burlington                               F  39  21:39       
68.  857  Julia Lewis                              Burlington                               F  43  21:40       
69.  182  Gabe Nicasio                             Essex Junction                           M  19  21:44       
70.  937  Adi Habbu                                Chicago,IL                               M  25  21:45       
71.  119  Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  18  21:47       
72.  903  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  55  21:50       
73.  176  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  39  21:54       
74.  140  Dikembe Mbenga                           Burlington                               M  52  22:01       
75.  787  Matthew Andrus                           Needham Heights,MA                       M  33  22:04       
76.  971  Perry Bland                              Westford                                 M  60  22:05       
77.  157  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  34  22:06       
78.  121  Dave Miller                              Essex Junction                           M  57  22:08       
79.  991  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  15  22:09       
80.  799  Phil Bolen                               South Burlington                         M  45  22:10       
81.  940  David Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       M  13  22:19       
82.  789  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  52  22:20       
83.  904  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  27  22:22       
84.  918  Calvin Sanderson                         South Hero                               M  16  22:24       
85.  109  Richard Henderson                        Killingworth,CT                          M  35  22:25       
86.  984  Keese Lane                               Westford                                 M  23  22:26       
87.  845  Christopher Juarre                       Grand Isle                               M  18  22:27       
88.  168  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  54  22:31       
89.  149  Vanessa Diana                            Westfield,MA                             F  39  22:35       
90.  161  John Scheer                              Williston                                M  53  22:38       
91.  867  Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  49  22:40       
92.  952  Richard Whitehead                        Sharon                                   M  47  22:40       
93.  117  Marie Sandoval                           Essex Junction                           F  41  22:41       
94.  929  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  57  22:42       
95.  816  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  61  22:42       
96.  905  Liz Zamore                               South Hero                               F  21  22:43       
97.  853  Matthew Leach                            South Burlington                         M  30  22:46       
98.  116  Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  47  22:48       
99.  914  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  39  22:50       
100. 807  Manny Cacciola                           Colchester                               M  64  22:50       
101. 983  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  19  22:51       
102. 871  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  42  22:52       
103. 886  Josh Robert                              Hillsboro,NH                             M  28  22:55       
104. 891  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  55  22:56       
105. 935  Lyndsay Bisaccio                         Bennington                               F  21  23:01       
106. 860  Sean MacDonald                           South Burlington                         M  12  23:01       
107. 106  Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  61  23:05       
108. 793  Jeremy Begnoche                          Essex Junction                           M  16  23:19       
109. 158  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  17  23:19       
110. 177  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  52  23:20       
111. 788  Terrie Anne Bennett                      Bethel,ME                                F  40  23:21       
112. 171  Michael Zemianek                         St. Albans                               M  38  23:22       
113. 135  Kristin Lundy                            Colchester                               F  39  23:23       
114. 863  Jackie Marino                            Burlington                               F  45  23:24       
115. 128  Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  38  23:24       
116. 164  Robert Baran                             Indianna,PA                              M  31  23:25       
117. 960  Jack LeClerc                             Colchester                               M  16  23:26       
118. 961  Nate Hodge                               Colchester                               M  14  23:28       
119. 114  Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  43  23:31       
120. 802  Gerard Bouffard                          Colchester                               M  46  23:32       
121. 792  Katie Barbic                             Williston                                F  35  23:36       
122. 972  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  63  23:37       
123. 930  Adam Sharrow                             South Hero                               M  21  23:41       
124. 132  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  47  23:41       
125. 922  Kristin Kinney                           Brookline,MA                             F  28  23:43       
126. 888  Lisa Rollins                             Burlington                               F  43  23:43       
127. 162  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  26  23:46       
128. 864  Cathy Martell                            St. Albans                               F  51  23:50       
129. 949  Frank Woodward                           Plattsburgh,NY                           M  67  23:52       
130. 851  Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  50  23:52       
131. 120  Andy Hart                                Monclair,NJ                              M  51  23:57       
132. 931  Kevin Sharrow                            South Hero                               M  24  23:57       
133. 953  Robert Bergesen                          Middlebury                               M  71  24:03       
134. 139  Karoline Foote                           Shelburne                                F  18  24:05       
135. 797  Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  17  24:06       
136. 912  John Lacroix                             Williston                                M  47  24:10       
137. 813  Crystal Corbin                           New York,NY                              F  31  24:13       
138. 951  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  48  24:13       
139. 999  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  48  24:15       
140. 181  Dan Nicasio                              Essex Junction                           M  59  24:16       
141. 954  Emily Steers                             Burlington                               F  34  24:20       
142. 882  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  41  24:21       
143. 881  Justin Reed                              Niwot,CO                                 M  27  24:32       
144. 947  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  36  24:33       
145. 127  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  46  24:35       
146. 989  Rachelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  15  24:36       
147. 927  Halard McGuire                           South Burlington                         M  29  24:46       
148. 834  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  58  24:49       
149. 156  Keegan O'Hara                            South Hero                               M  12  24:51       
150. 911  Verlaine Edwards                         St. Albans                               F  40  24:51       
151. 990  Bruce Thompson                           Burlington                               M  46  24:52       
152. 155  Mike Ohara                               South Hero                               M  50  24:52       
153. 798  Randy Boardman                           Jericho                                  M  47  24:53       
154. 964  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  76  24:58 *     
155. 821  Anthony Donatelli                        Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  13  25:01       
156. 967  Patty Davis                              Colchester                               F  48  25:11       
157. 856  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  57  25:13       
158. 965  Gene Bergman                             Burlington                               M  56  25:15       
159. 124  Brian Baker                              South Hero                               M  43  25:30       
160. 129  Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  60  25:30       
161. 123  Taylor Baker                             South Hero                               M  17  25:30       
162. 874  Tom Pratt                                Colchester                               M  54  25:35       
163. 956  Ken O'Mara                               Burlington                               M  68  25:36       
164. 995  Sue Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             F  49  25:37       
165. 887  Jessie Rogers                            Cambridge                                F  30  25:41       
166. 988  Anne Chevalier                           St. Albans                               F  39  25:44       
167. 994  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             F  16  25:47       
168. 153  Greg Alling                              Essex Junction                           M  38  25:50       
169. 900  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  63  25:52       
170. 178  Zach Abell                               Concord,NC                               M  16  25:56       
171. 958  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  48  26:00       
172. 846  Kim Kerr                                 Weare,NH                                 F  38  26:01       
173. 982  Mike Cross                               Essex Junction                           M  51  26:03       
174. 796  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  55  26:04       
175. 923  Linda Kinney                             South Hero                               F  51  26:05       
176. 107  Scott Hauman                             South Burlington                         M  52  26:06       
177. 889  Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  50  26:10       
178. 919  Evan Robinson                            South Hero                               M  20  26:11       
179. 1000 Nick Lane                                South Hero                               M  22  26:11       
180. 969  Ethan Thibault                           Colchester                               M  13  26:12       
181. 112  Brook Rose                               Thornton,NH                              F  31  26:13       
182. 977  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  66  26:16       
183. 131  Judith Carroll                           Burlington                               F  50  26:17       
184. 978  Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  54  26:27       
185. 113  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  31  26:28       
186. 126  Dotty Donovan                            South Hero                               F  52  26:29       
187. 794  Dwayne Bennett                           Bethel,ME                                M  44  26:36       
188. 868  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  69  26:36       
189. 115  Heather Lemon                            Burlington                               F  35  26:38       
190. 174  Kris Abell                               Sunderland,MA                            M  34  26:39       
191. 125  Kevin Donovan                            South Hero                               M  48  26:41       
192. 134  Bob Howe                                 Barre                                    M  62  26:45       
193. 992  Daniel Lehman                            Lexington,MA                             M  12  26:47       
194. 172  Lloyd Hubbard                            Shelburne                                M  61  26:52       
195. 997  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  55  26:56       
196. 993  Ken Lehman                               Worcester,MA                             M  48  26:57       
197. 872  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  67  26:57       
198. 926  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  19  26:59       
199. 913  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  19  26:59       
200. 111  Michael O'Brien                          W Rutland                                M  56  27:02       
201. 884  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  38  27:18       
202. 165  Chelsea Charette                         South Hadley,MA                          F  19  27:21       
203. 166  Megan Bordino                            New Paltz,NY                             F  22  27:21       
204. 786  Julia Andrus                             Needham Heights,MA                       F  30  27:23       
205. 915  Patrick Clarke                           Ridgeland,NC                             M  29  27:26       
206. 144  Aaron Milton                             Williston                                M  28  27:43       
207. 108  Jack Cary                                Colchester                               M  33  27:44       
208. 811  Sara Collins                             South Hero                               F  32  27:47       
209. 957  Lucy Alexander                           Sudbury,MA                               F  12  27:48       
210. 928  Nicole Patterson                         St. Albans                               F  34  27:48       
211. 859  Connor MacDonald                         South Burlington                         M  10  27:59       
212. 844  Jim Jimmo                                Milton                                   M  40  28:05       
213. 809  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  36  28:11       
214. 861  Stu MacDonald                            South Burlington                         M  46  28:14       
215. 885  Jane Ripley-Blin                         Colchester                               F  38  28:15       
216. 800  Kyle Boomhower                           Westford                                 M  15  28:21       
217. 970  Sherry Thibault                          Colchester                               F  41  28:22       
218. 896  Wes Tank-Day                             Fairfax                                  M  25  28:29       
219. 939  Ernie Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       M  49  28:44       
220. 822  James Donatelli                          Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  47  28:44       
221. 824  Todd Drolette                            Burlington                               M  42  28:45       
222. 876  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  56  28:50       
223. 897  Kelly Thompson                           South Hero                               F  19  29:00       
224. 906  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  57  29:11       
225. 152  Amy Kemmler                              Schenectady,NY                           F  21  29:12       
226. 814  James Corbin                             Fairfax                                  M  35  29:17       
227. 843  Stephanie Howell                         Essex Junction                           F  30  29:21       
228. 142  Tasha Milton                             Williston                                F  27  29:21       
229. 895  Kent Smalling                            Essex Junction                           M  55  29:34       
230. 141  Mary Lee                                 Burlington                               F  45  29:38       
231. 966  Sarah Stone                              Sudbury,MA                               F  13  29:47       
232. 875  Bob Provost                              Essex Junction                           M  57  29:51       
233. 831  Brooke Fowler                            South Hero                               F  28  30:03       
234. 167  Lyndsay Wehrum                           Little Falls,NY                          F  22  30:08       
235. 865  Alexis McLaughlin                        South Hero                               F  35  30:15       
236. 908  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  64  30:26       
237. 179  Erin Haramoto                            Sunderland,MA                            F  33  30:32       
238. 862  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  55  30:32       
239. 899  Wayne Tyrell                             South Hero                               M  61  30:40       
240. 118  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  63  30:43       
241. 866  Matthew Mclaughlin                       South Hero                               M  32  30:47       
242. 104  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  76  30:49       
243. 815  Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  62  31:00       
244. 850  Julia Larrow                             South Burlington                         F  44  31:12       
245. 801  Laurie Boomhower                         Westford                                 F  46  31:32       
246. 847  Amy Kinsell                              Waterbury                                F  29  31:33       
247. 898  Ron Thompson                             South Hero                               M  53  31:50       
248. 837  Higley Harmon                            South Burlington                         M  53  31:56       
249. 879  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  43  31:59       
250. 980  Julie Thompson                           Swanton                                  F  40  32:03       
251. 974  Chris Provost                            Essex Junction                           M  26  32:43       
252. 976  Jason Gonzalez                           Essex Junction                           M  25  32:43       
253. 975  Brandy Provost                           Essex Junction                           F  24  32:47       
254. 848  Betty Lacharite                          Winooski                                 F  73  32:50 *     
255. 133  Elizabeth Bock                           South Hero                               F  42  32:55       
256. 148  Sarah Lloyd                              Falls Village,CT                         F  39  32:55       
257. 151  Elizabeth Stanford                       Acton,MA                                 F  21  33:06       
258. 180  Greg Abell                               Chesterfield,VA                          M  47  33:10       
259. 902  Catherine Wareham                        South Burlington                         F  29  33:19       
260. 849  Donald Lacharite                         Winooski                                 M  77  33:30       
261. 932  Olivia Greenleaf                         Waterbury Center                         F  11  33:41       
262. 785  Loni Allen                               Hillsboro,NH                             F  29  34:08       
263. 858  Lawrence Lundgren                        Linkoepina,Sweden                        M  77  34:11       
264. 820  Joan Donaldson                           Westford                                 F  64  34:22       
265. 146  Carol Lee Mason                          Underhill                                F  47  34:28       
266. 892  Denise Schomody                          Burlington                               F  41  34:32       
267. 817  Kit Daniels                              South Hero                               F  56  34:45       
268. 870  Corrie Parker                            South Burlington                         F  28  35:01       
269. 122  Judy Klimer                              Burlington                               F  48  35:07       
270. 835  Matthew Gordon                           South Burlington                         M  11  35:12       
271. 948  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  52  35:13       
272. 880  Michaela Quinn                           Westford                                 F  14  35:51       
273. 791  Jennifer Ballard                         Williston                                F  39  35:56       
274. 854  Robbin Leclerc                           Colchester                               F  49  35:56       
275. 852  Susan B. Lawrence                        North Hero                               F  51  36:28       
276. 985  Marley Tipper                            Burlington                               F  9   38:35       
277. 986  Charlie Tipper                           Burlington                               M  49  38:37       
278. 941  Carol Verdis                             Pleasant Valley,NY                       F  42  38:54       
279. 175  Tracy Loiselle                           East Fairfield                           F  26  39:28       
280. 825  Dylana Drollette                         Burlington                               F  17  40:24       
281. 842  Joseph Holsopple                         Burlington                               M  68  40:24       
282. 823  Karen Donatelli                          Poughkeepsie,NY                          F  43  41:52       
283. 173  Tara Libby                               Grand Isle                               F  32  44:28       
284. 826  Ellen Drollette                          Burlington                               F  39  45:41       
285. 833  Gabrielle Gamache                        St. Albans                               F  10  46:12       
286. 873  Nancy Pratt                              Colchester                               F  51  46:27       
287. 836  Wendy Guay                               North Hero                               F  61  48:19       
288. 841  Bev Holsopple                            Burlington                               F  67  57:35