Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20072009-->

26th Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race 5K

USATF certified #VT08001RF
July 4, 2008
South Hero, VT

Weather: Sunny with a light south wind, temperatures in the low 60s, low humidity
Race Director: Matt Dall
Summary: Wow! 319 runners completed the new 5K course and times were fast, owing to the new course layout (perfectly straight 5Km and downhill last 2Km) and ideal racing weather (wind at the runners' back last 2.25Km with low humidity). 6 runners (Mary Hakey, Betty Lacharite, Sam Davis, Norm Larson, Chuck Arnold, and Gerald Barney) qualified for national ranking with many others close to the national standards. While all age group winners set age group course records, six of them set age group race records (Sara Donahue, Betty Lacharite, Adron Pitmon, Stephen Donahue, Norm Larson, and Chuck Arnold). The women's race record was crushed by Sara Donahue and Stephen Donahue missed the men's race record by only a single second. Competition was fierce, although the top 6 men and top 3 women all held position from the 2.75km turn around in to the finish. Erik Malmstrom and Stephen Donahue were still paired up at 3K with Stephen pulling in 4 seconds ahead of Erik (15:43 vs. 15:47). Andrew Fritz filled out the top three in 16:01. Sara Donahue led wire to wire in an amazing 17:16, with Lauren Blase in second place in 19:01, just ahead of Megan Valentine in 19:13. The inaugural quarter mile kids' race in the schoolyard featured six young runners. Since this is a performance race, any GMAA members in the top 3 overall win a free pair of sneakers from the Skirack - congratulations to Erik, Andrew, and Megan for meeting the criteria! The field was quite diverse with runners from 17 states plus Sweden and South Africa. The race also featured a blind finisher, Heather Berg, who was guided by last year's race director and island resident Barb Capen.
Volunteers: Tom Chadwick, Ben Taylor, Beth, Rochard, Jane, Tim and Taylore Dall, Woody and Nate Bowe, Halle Davis, Ana Barria, Mark Kutler, Ruth Blauwiekel, Nancy Elwess, Dot Helling, Jan Marinelli, Mike Lacharite, Brian Fredette, and Julia Lewis
Donations: Blue Paddle, Boves, Heroes Welcome, American Flatbread, Shanty on the Shore, Majestic 10, Essex Cinemas, Lake Champlain Transportation, McFarland Johnson, Shaws, Williston Road Dunkin Donuts, Rhino Foods, and Bagel Cafe & Deli on North Avenue


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   724  Dana Gaetam                              Denner,CO                                F  13  23:02       
2.   606  Alexa Pius                               Essex Junction                           F  12  24:56       
3.   738  Carolyn Schwartz                         Quincy,MA                                F  11  26:29       
4.   696  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  11  27:12       
5.   605  Lindsey Pius                             Essex                                    F  10  27:26       
6.   515  Sarah Lawrence                           North Hero                               F  13  29:06       
7.   693  Emi Morison                              South Hero                               F  12  29:41       
8.   694  Kelsie Atwater                           South Hero                               F  11  29:42       
9.   537  Michaela Quinn                           Westford                                 F  13  32:34       
10.  746  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  13  33:23       
11.  535  Anna Quinn                               Westford                                 F  9   34:15       

14 - 19
1.   735  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  16  20:47       
2.   646  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  18  20:48       
3.   530  Elise Pitman                             Underhill                                F  14  21:11       
4.   460  Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  16  21:41       
5.   732  Adrienne Fleming                         Enosburg                                 F  17  22:00       
6.   712  Quincy Small                             Builford,CT                              F  18  22:51       
7.   680  Sam Martell                              St. Albans                               F  18  23:16       
8.   708  Carley Allen                             Chatham,NJ                               F  19  23:45       
9.   711  Hilary Allen                             Chatham,NJ                               F  16  23:55       
10.  705  Madeline Small                           Guilford,CT                              F  18  23:56       
11.  741  Katie Swanson                            South Hero                               F  16  24:22       
12.  761  Melissa Dempsey                          Weymouth,MA                              F  18  26:09       
13.  611  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  18  26:21       
14.  610  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  18  26:41       
15.  671  Rochelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  14  27:11       
16.  704  Carolyn Briody                           Chatham,NJ                               F  16  28:15       
17.  709  Jenny Barrett                            Chatham,NJ                               F  16  28:18       
18.  740  Rachael Swanson                          South Hero                               F  14  28:57       
19.  762  Megan Dempsey                            Weymouth,MA                              F  18  29:07       
20.  608  Sophie Bruce                             Fairfax                                  F  19  30:23       

20 - 29
1.   681  Sara Donahue                             Boston,MA                                F  27  17:16       
2.   576  Lauren Blase                             Youngstown,OH                            F  20  19:01       
3.   555  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  29  19:13       
4.   622  Tara Haddad                              Dearborn,MI                              F  29  20:51       
5.   644  Tessa Avwarter                           Winooski                                 F  24  21:27       
6.   572  Kimberly Cross                           Westford                                 F  28  21:39       
7.   701  Carley Bennett                           Burlington                               F  29  22:04       
8.   725  Carin Jenkins                            Essex Junction                           F  23  23:27       
9.   742  Shelagh Cooley                           South Hero                               F  25  23:29       
10.  682  Katy McGowan                             Hillsdale,NY                             F  26  24:26       
11.  493  Ashley Freeman                           White River Junction                     F  22  24:37       
12.  615  Nancy Meaker                             South Burlington                         F  29  25:28       
13.  623  Lindsay Maguire                          Milton                                   F  25  26:04       
14.  782  Katie Goodwin                            Essex                                    F  22  26:18       
15.  774  Majken Tranby                            Canton,NY                                F  24  26:38       
16.  689  Jennifer Rainville                       South Hero                               F  25  26:49       
17.  565  Margaret Wood                            South Hero                               F  20  28:40       
18.  458  Simone Blaise                            Johannesburg,South Africa                F  22  29:39       
19.  478  Melinda Conley                           Burlington                               F  26  29:47       
20.  636  Jenn Dearborn                            Jeffersonville                           F  29  31:03       
21.  737  Martha Ware                              Westford                                 F  25  31:10       
22.  486  Nicole Dragoon                           Colchester                               F  26  31:54       
23.  526  Corrie Parker                            South Burlington                         F  27  32:23       
24.  604  Huong Vu                                 Essex Junction                           F  28  32:23       
25.  455  Sage Bernardini                          Winooski                                 F  28  35:16       

30 - 39
1.   566  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  38  19:49       
2.   688  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  32  20:19       
3.   538  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  33  20:22       
4.   663  Carolyn Bever                            Essex Junction                           F  33  21:48       
5.   517  Kristen Lundy                            Colchester                               F  38  23:13       
6.   595  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  32  23:15       
7.   714  Terrie Anne Bennett                      Bethel,ME                                F  39  23:28       
8.   525  Antonia Opitz                            Burlington                               F  30  23:39       
9.   755  Amie Desautels                           Colchester                               F  32  24:08       
10.  768  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  37  24:10       
11.  500  Rachelle Howard                          Fairfax                                  F  39  24:11       
12.  509  Sara Kruk                                Essex Junction                           F  35  24:48       
13.  470  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  35  25:05       
14.  588  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  33  25:31       
15.  673  Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  38  25:55       
16.  640  Tanya Benosky                            Shelburne                                F  36  25:56       
17.  749  Heather Bruce                            Milton                                   F  35  26:13       
18.  476  Sara Collins                             South Hero                               F  31  26:33       
19.  766  Megan Kamm                               Auburndale,MA                            F  32  26:38       
20.  754  Danielle Grise                           Burlington                               F  35  26:44       
21.  452  Julia Bernardini                         Arlington,MA                             F  31  27:30       
22.  448  Heather Berg                             Colchester                               F  35  28:18       
23.  546  Erynne Ross                              Essex                                    F  35  28:27       
24.  543  Brook Rose                               Thornton,NH                              F  30  28:58       
25.  751  Marcela Bronk                            Shelburne                                F  30  28:59       
26.  456  Crystal Bissonnette                      Winooski                                 F  30  29:28       
27.  767  Alexis McLaughlin                        Norwalk,CT                               F  34  29:42       
28.  692  Charlene Renee Adams                     Huntington                               F  36  30:33       
29.  771  Zahabia Brainch                          New York,NY                              F  31  30:49       
30.  780  Cheryl Frank                             San Francisco,CA                         F  33  30:56       
31.  621  Renee Dall                               Essex Junction                           F  33  31:09       
32.  533  Victoria Priganc                         Richmond                                 F  37  31:44       
33.  582  Julie Thompson                           Swanton                                  F  39  32:04       
34.  453  Laura Bernardini                         Washington,DC                            F  34  35:15       

40 - 49
1.   579  Dee Glynn                                Colchester                               F  41  20:01       
2.   618  Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  44  21:35       
3.   649  Heidi Smith                              South Burlington                         F  40  22:07       
4.   462  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  47  22:11       
5.   473  Lauren Church                            Underhill                                F  45  23:42       
6.   616  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  46  24:29       
7.   626  Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  44  24:46       
8.   652  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  45  25:10       
9.   753  Susan Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             F  48  25:26       
10.  513  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  47  25:44       
11.  506  Becky Kingston                           Winchester,MA                            F  43  25:53       
12.  601  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  43  25:54       
13.  507  Tina Kisil                               South Burlington                         F  42  26:22       
14.  521  Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  46  26:46       
15.  720  Carol McCleary                           Burlington                               F  43  28:10       
16.  773  Colleen Tetzlaff                         South Portland,ME                        F  42  28:13       
17.  721  Kelly Dempsey                            Milton,FL                                F  43  28:18       
18.  642  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  40  28:52       
19.  635  Julia Larrow                             South Burlington                         F  43  29:21       
20.  728  Sherry Thibault                          Colchester                               F  40  29:51       
21.  760  Jeanne Dempsey                           Weymouth,MA                              F  48  30:19       
22.  630  Pam McGreevy                             Williston                                F  49  30:19       
23.  524  Colleen Oettinger                        South Burlington                         F  43  31:10       
24.  505  Suzanne Johnson Munt                     Shelburne                                F  46  31:11       
25.  700  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  43  31:16       
26.  463  Maribel Bove                             Colchester                               F  41  31:25       
27.  466  Stacia Brocco                            Phoenix,AZ                               F  40  33:32       

50 - 59
1.   686  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  51  22:08       
2.   730  Pamela Fulchino                          South Hero                               F  52  23:10       
3.   639  Mary Hakey                               St. Albans                               F  57  23:22 *     
4.   508  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  53  23:32       
5.   783  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  54  23:47       
6.   575  Jane Buskirk                             Talkeetna,AK                             F  52  25:21       
7.   655  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  53  25:29       
8.   490  Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  54  26:02       
9.   667  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  52  27:05       
10.  666  Martha Keenan                            Charlotte                                F  50  27:09       
11.  468  Barb Capen                               Grand Isle                               F  59  28:19       
12.  451  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  51  28:29       
13.  613  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  55  28:39       
14.  557  Sharon Wight                             South Hero                               F  55  29:02       
15.  593  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  54  29:45       
16.  482  Kathy Daniels                            South Hero                               F  55  30:29       
17.  739  Dawn Bissonnette                         Colchester                               F  50  30:52       
18.  519  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  59  30:58       
19.  699  Mary Doyle                               Arlington,MA                             F  51  31:16       
20.  684  Ann Morway                               South Hero                               F  57  31:28       
21.  759  Kathy Zimmerman                          Littleton,MA                             F  55  31:42       
22.  747  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  54  33:33       
23.  734  Mary Hart                                Hanover,MA                               F  59  34:17       
24.  562  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  57  34:54       

60 - 69
1.   459  Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  65  28:41       
2.   744  Martha Heath                             Westford                                 F  61  30:58       
3.   624  Irene Falby                              South Hero                               F  62  40:07       
4.   727  Wendy Guay                               North Hero                               F  60  44:35       

70 - 79
1.   510  Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  72  33:38 *     

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   729  Ethan Thibault                           Colchester                               M  12  27:03       
2.   638  Eli Hulse                                South Hero                               M  10  28:44       
3.   748  Dan Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  11  28:45       
4.   777  Kile Granai                              Providence,RI                            M  9   33:25       

14 - 19
1.   529  Adron Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  17  16:35       
2.   569  John Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  19  17:21       
3.   568  Josh Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  17  17:28       
4.   597  Sean Maguire                             Essex                                    M  17  17:30       
5.   600  Mark Erwin                               Essex                                    M  16  18:33       
6.   661  Chris Elliott                            Essex                                    M  18  18:48       
7.   598  Josh Mitchell                            Essex Junction                           M  18  18:48       
8.   499  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  14  19:39       
9.   757  Brad Rehler                              Unknown                                  M  16  20:15       
10.  573  Corey Hewitt                             Essex                                    M  19  20:18       
11.  706  Andrew Dempsey                           Scituate,MA                              M  17  20:42       
12.  496  Adam Gordon                              South Hero                               M  15  20:43       
13.  614  Paul Reindler                            Essex Junction                           M  16  24:05       
14.  745  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  14  24:53       
15.  763  Alex Savard                              Concord,NH                               M  17  24:58       
16.  716  Timothy Dempsey                          Milton                                   M  14  25:18       
17.  776  Paul Tranby                              North Hero                               M  19  26:39       
18.  683  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  18  27:04       
19.  758  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             M  15  28:26       

20 - 29
1.   571  Erik Malmstrom                           Burlington                               M  27  15:47       
2.   603  Andrew Fritz                             Winooski                                 M  26  16:01       
3.   602  Nathan Fields                            Winooski                                 M  27  16:25       
4.   707  Thorin Markison                          Burlington                               M  25  16:29       
5.   691  Ryan Robitaille                          South Burlington                         M  24  17:20       
6.   548  Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington                               M  29  18:20       
7.   659  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  21  19:10       
8.   687  Ryan Strobel                             Stowe                                    M  25  19:19       
9.   563  Turner Zamore                            Tahoe City,CA                            M  24  19:47       
10.  660  Jeff Manley                              Durham,NH                                M  25  19:48       
11.  629  Jeffrey Hastings                         Burlington                               M  25  20:26       
12.  713  Bobby Rivard                             Essex                                    M  23  20:33       
13.  564  Blade Shumwal                            Sheldon                                  M  27  21:09       
14.  483  Todd Domachowski                         Fairfax                                  M  29  21:34       
15.  702  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  26  21:42       
16.  631  Greg Cartier                             Holyoke,MA                               M  25  21:52       
17.  643  Adam Sharrow                             South Hero                               M  20  22:27       
18.  559  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  26  22:33       
19.  617  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  25  23:41       
20.  485  Nicholas Dragoon                         Colchester                               M  23  23:58       
21.  585  Joe Larson                               Watertown,NY                             M  29  25:33       
22.  715  Nathan Dragoon                           Malta,NY                                 M  29  26:15       
23.  556  Luke Wight                               South Hero                               M  23  26:32       
24.  743  Joel Bissonnette                         Colchester                               M  23  26:56       

30 - 39
1.   668  Stephen Donahue                          Palo Alto,CA                             M  30  15:43       
2.   592  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  33  17:05       
3.   695  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  39  17:33       
4.   654  Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  32  17:40       
5.   587  Art Fowler                               Essex Junction                           M  39  18:24       
6.   669  Chris Donahue                            San Francisco,CA                         M  34  18:49       
7.   717  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  33  19:14       
8.   619  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  39  19:37       
9.   494  Geoffrey Garrow                          Milton                                   M  38  19:46       
10.  477  Terrance Collins                         South Hero                               M  34  19:51       
11.  491  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  38  19:56       
12.  590  Thomm Buttolph                           Colchester                               M  30  20:23       
13.  450  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  38  20:26       
14.  540  Joel Ribout                              South Burlington                         M  34  20:44       
15.  581  Tad Granai                               Clayton,NY                               M  31  21:02       
16.  471  Michael Chase                            Grand Isle                               M  39  21:31       
17.  662  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  30  22:20       
18.  650  Leon Thompson                            St. Albans                               M  34  23:45       
19.  674  Aaron Cummings                           Williston                                M  36  24:47       
20.  625  Sam Haddah                               Dearborn,MI                              M  33  25:34       
21.  733  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  38  25:58       
22.  634  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  35  26:07       
23.  454  Ralph Bernardini                         Arlington,MA                             M  31  26:18       
24.  764  Chris Kamm                               Auburndale,MA                            M  33  26:40       
25.  480  Nathan Cross                             Burlington                               M  32  27:30       
26.  769  Matt Mclaughlin                          Norwalk,CT                               M  31  27:51       
27.  469  Jack Cary                                Colchester                               M  32  27:55       
28.  544  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  30  28:57       
29.  779  Michael Linn                             San Francisco,CA                         M  30  30:55       
30.  770  Satpaz Brainch                           New York,NY                              M  30  33:22       

40 - 49
1.   570  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  47  16:31 *     
2.   487  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  44  17:00       
3.   645  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  41  17:10       
4.   653  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  42  18:02       
5.   703  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  45  18:10       
6.   710  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  40  18:33       
7.   467  Maurice Brown                            Burlington                               M  41  18:34       
8.   665  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  46  18:51       
9.   627  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  46  19:34       
10.  676  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  48  20:29       
11.  675  John Howe                                Charlotte                                M  49  20:30       
12.  594  Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  48  20:38       
13.  637  Scott Hakey                              St. Albans                               M  42  20:40       
14.  498  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  47  20:45       
15.  719  C.B. Mecleary                            Burlington                               M  47  20:56       
16.  756  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  48  21:01       
17.  698  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  42  21:23       
18.  542  Derek Rodriquez                          South Hero                               M  42  21:30       
19.  772  Bob Mulrow                               Essex                                    M  49  21:46       
20.  550  Shawn Skaflestad                         Williston                                M  42  22:46       
21.  775  Carl Tetzlaff                            South Portland,ME                        M  40  23:18       
22.  461  Randy Boardman                           Jericho                                  M  46  23:50       
23.  750  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  46  23:53       
24.  512  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  47  23:55       
25.  545  Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  49  24:14       
26.  492  Dennis Fitzgerald                        South Burlington                         M  47  24:16       
27.  495  George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  46  24:35       
28.  539  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  40  24:50       
29.  731  Kevin Fleming                            Enosburg                                 M  47  24:57       
30.  670  Peter Jacoby                             McLean,VA                                M  48  25:22       
31.  527  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  41  26:23       
32.  718  Dwayne Bennett                           Bethel,ME                                M  43  26:45       
33.  609  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  47  26:59       
34.  516  Jason Lewis                              Colchester                               M  48  27:06       
35.  607  Barry Pius                               Essex Junction                           M  45  27:25       
36.  464  Mark Bove                                Burlington                               M  41  27:48       
37.  599  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  43  28:27       
38.  658  Thomas Buzas                             Bethesda,MD                              M  44  28:49       
39.  752  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  46  29:05       
40.  514  Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  49  29:08       
41.  536  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  42  31:14       

50 - 59
1.   677  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  52  16:27 *     
2.   574  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  54  17:28       
3.   647  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  50  17:38       
4.   596  John Remy                                Williston                                M  50  18:37       
5.   475  Lyman Clark                              Williston                                M  51  18:57       
6.   472  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  54  19:31       
7.   664  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  54  19:47       
8.   523  Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  53  20:24       
9.   672  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  50  20:37       
10.  479  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  56  20:58       
11.  567  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  53  21:03       
12.  690  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  54  21:07       
13.  589  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  56  21:49       
14.  549  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  54  21:56       
15.  620  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  51  23:17       
16.  697  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  51  23:24       
17.  578  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  56  23:29       
18.  531  Steve Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  53  23:36       
19.  632  Wayne Bombarn                            St. Albans                               M  58  24:14       
20.  657  David Delibac                            Grand Isle                               M  56  24:39       
21.  648  Mike Cross                               Essex Junction                           M  50  25:02       
22.  591  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  52  25:03       
23.  641  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  56  25:48       
24.  781  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  57  25:55       
25.  784  James Buran                              South Burlington                         M  50  26:05       
26.  633  David Thompson                           St. Albans                               M  58  26:11       
27.  765  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  54  26:53       
28.  497  Kevin Greene                             South Burlington                         M  57  27:25       
29.  561  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  56  27:25       
30.  489  Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  58  27:37       
31.  628  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  53  30:22       
32.  685  David Morway                             South Hero                               M  57  30:32       
33.  612  Robert Provost                           Essex Junction                           M  56  31:13       
34.  551  Timothy Steiner                          Isle La Motte                            M  59  39:13       

60 - 69
1.   679  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  61  19:29 *     
2.   651  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  61  20:21       
3.   481  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  60  22:43       
4.   583  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  62  23:03       
5.   580  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  65  25:45       
6.   554  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  62  26:17       
7.   528  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  66  26:22       
8.   518  Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  60  27:41       
9.   656  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  68  28:12       
10.  465  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  65  29:47       
11.  520  Patrick Mahoney                          South Burlington                         M  65  33:16       
12.  553  Wayne Tyrell                             South Hero                               M  60  33:20       
13.  736  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  62  34:17       

70 - 79
1.   584  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  75  24:27 *     
2.   726  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  76  28:39       
3.   778  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  75  30:21       
4.   586  Glenn Good                               Shelburne                                M  75  32:12       
5.   678  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoping,Sweden                         M  76  32:48       
6.   511  Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  76  34:28       
7.   577  Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  73  36:07       

1.   668  Stephen Donahue                          Palo Alto,CA                             M  30  15:43       
2.   571  Erik Malmstrom                           Burlington                               M  27  15:47       
3.   603  Andrew Fritz                             Winooski                                 M  26  16:01       
4.   602  Nathan Fields                            Winooski                                 M  27  16:25       
5.   677  Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  52  16:27 *     
6.   707  Thorin Markison                          Burlington                               M  25  16:29       
7.   570  Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  47  16:31 *     
8.   529  Adron Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  17  16:35       
9.   487  Michael Early                            Huntington                               M  44  17:00       
10.  592  Chadwick Shepard                         Williston                                M  33  17:05       
11.  645  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  41  17:10       
12.  681  Sara Donahue                             Boston,MA                                F  27  17:16       
13.  691  Ryan Robitaille                          South Burlington                         M  24  17:20       
14.  569  John Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  19  17:21       
15.  568  Josh Brueckner                           Swanton                                  M  17  17:28       
16.  574  Kevin McMahon                            Essex Junction                           M  54  17:28       
17.  597  Sean Maguire                             Essex                                    M  17  17:30       
18.  695  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  39  17:33       
19.  647  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  50  17:38       
20.  654  Matthew Twarog                           Hubbardston,MA                           M  32  17:40       
21.  653  Barry Gruessner                          Burlington                               M  42  18:02       
22.  703  Joe McNamara                             Williston                                M  45  18:10       
23.  548  Bret Sarnquist                           Burlington                               M  29  18:20       
24.  587  Art Fowler                               Essex Junction                           M  39  18:24       
25.  710  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  40  18:33       
26.  600  Mark Erwin                               Essex                                    M  16  18:33       
27.  467  Maurice Brown                            Burlington                               M  41  18:34       
28.  596  John Remy                                Williston                                M  50  18:37       
29.  661  Chris Elliott                            Essex                                    M  18  18:48       
30.  598  Josh Mitchell                            Essex Junction                           M  18  18:48       
31.  669  Chris Donahue                            San Francisco,CA                         M  34  18:49       
32.  665  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  46  18:51       
33.  475  Lyman Clark                              Williston                                M  51  18:57       
34.  576  Lauren Blase                             Youngstown,OH                            F  20  19:01       
35.  659  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  21  19:10       
36.  555  Megan Valentine                          Jericho                                  F  29  19:13       
37.  717  Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  33  19:14       
38.  687  Ryan Strobel                             Stowe                                    M  25  19:19       
39.  679  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  61  19:29 *     
40.  472  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  54  19:31       
41.  627  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  46  19:34       
42.  619  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  39  19:37       
43.  499  Scott Hitchcox                           Milton                                   M  14  19:39       
44.  494  Geoffrey Garrow                          Milton                                   M  38  19:46       
45.  664  Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  54  19:47       
46.  563  Turner Zamore                            Tahoe City,CA                            M  24  19:47       
47.  660  Jeff Manley                              Durham,NH                                M  25  19:48       
48.  566  Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  38  19:49       
49.  477  Terrance Collins                         South Hero                               M  34  19:51       
50.  491  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  38  19:56       
51.  579  Dee Glynn                                Colchester                               F  41  20:01       
52.  757  Brad Rehler                              Unknown                                  M  16  20:15       
53.  573  Corey Hewitt                             Essex                                    M  19  20:18       
54.  688  Courtney Kutler                          South Burlington                         F  32  20:19       
55.  651  Peter Davis                              Underhill                                M  61  20:21       
56.  538  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  33  20:22       
57.  590  Thomm Buttolph                           Colchester                               M  30  20:23       
58.  523  Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  53  20:24       
59.  450  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  38  20:26       
60.  629  Jeffrey Hastings                         Burlington                               M  25  20:26       
61.  676  David Hammond                            Huntington                               M  48  20:29       
62.  675  John Howe                                Charlotte                                M  49  20:30       
63.  713  Bobby Rivard                             Essex                                    M  23  20:33       
64.  672  John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  50  20:37       
65.  594  Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  48  20:38       
66.  637  Scott Hakey                              St. Albans                               M  42  20:40       
67.  706  Andrew Dempsey                           Scituate,MA                              M  17  20:42       
68.  496  Adam Gordon                              South Hero                               M  15  20:43       
69.  540  Joel Ribout                              South Burlington                         M  34  20:44       
70.  498  Mark Hitchcox                            Milton                                   M  47  20:45       
71.  735  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  16  20:47       
72.  646  Sylvana Lane                             Westford                                 F  18  20:48       
73.  622  Tara Haddad                              Dearborn,MI                              F  29  20:51       
74.  719  C.B. Mecleary                            Burlington                               M  47  20:56       
75.  479  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  56  20:58       
76.  756  Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  48  21:01       
77.  581  Tad Granai                               Clayton,NY                               M  31  21:02       
78.  567  Forrest Lemoine                          Shelburne                                M  53  21:03       
79.  690  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  54  21:07       
80.  564  Blade Shumwal                            Sheldon                                  M  27  21:09       
81.  530  Elise Pitman                             Underhill                                F  14  21:11       
82.  698  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  42  21:23       
83.  644  Tessa Avwarter                           Winooski                                 F  24  21:27       
84.  542  Derek Rodriquez                          South Hero                               M  42  21:30       
85.  471  Michael Chase                            Grand Isle                               M  39  21:31       
86.  483  Todd Domachowski                         Fairfax                                  M  29  21:34       
87.  618  Karen Clark                              Jericho                                  F  44  21:35       
88.  572  Kimberly Cross                           Westford                                 F  28  21:39       
89.  460  Evelyn Boardman                          Jericho                                  F  16  21:41       
90.  702  Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  26  21:42       
91.  772  Bob Mulrow                               Essex                                    M  49  21:46       
92.  663  Carolyn Bever                            Essex Junction                           F  33  21:48       
93.  589  Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  56  21:49       
94.  631  Greg Cartier                             Holyoke,MA                               M  25  21:52       
95.  549  Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  54  21:56       
96.  732  Adrienne Fleming                         Enosburg                                 F  17  22:00       
97.  701  Carley Bennett                           Burlington                               F  29  22:04       
98.  649  Heidi Smith                              South Burlington                         F  40  22:07       
99.  686  Phyllis Arsenault-Berry                  Duxbury                                  F  51  22:08       
100. 462  Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  47  22:11       
101. 662  Andrew Julow                             North Hero                               M  30  22:20       
102. 643  Adam Sharrow                             South Hero                               M  20  22:27       
103. 559  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  26  22:33       
104. 481  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburg                               M  60  22:43       
105. 550  Shawn Skaflestad                         Williston                                M  42  22:46       
106. 712  Quincy Small                             Builford,CT                              F  18  22:51       
107. 724  Dana Gaetam                              Denner,CO                                F  13  23:02       
108. 583  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  62  23:03       
109. 730  Pamela Fulchino                          South Hero                               F  52  23:10       
110. 517  Kristen Lundy                            Colchester                               F  38  23:13       
111. 595  Thao Nguyen                              Williston                                F  32  23:15       
112. 680  Sam Martell                              St. Albans                               F  18  23:16       
113. 620  Brian Clark                              Jericho                                  M  51  23:17       
114. 775  Carl Tetzlaff                            South Portland,ME                        M  40  23:18       
115. 639  Mary Hakey                               St. Albans                               F  57  23:22 *     
116. 697  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  51  23:24       
117. 725  Carin Jenkins                            Essex Junction                           F  23  23:27       
118. 714  Terrie Anne Bennett                      Bethel,ME                                F  39  23:28       
119. 578  Doug Knapp                               Bridgewater,MA                           M  56  23:29       
120. 742  Shelagh Cooley                           South Hero                               F  25  23:29       
121. 508  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  53  23:32       
122. 531  Steve Pitmon                             Underhill                                M  53  23:36       
123. 525  Antonia Opitz                            Burlington                               F  30  23:39       
124. 617  Will Meaker                              South Burlington                         M  25  23:41       
125. 473  Lauren Church                            Underhill                                F  45  23:42       
126. 708  Carley Allen                             Chatham,NJ                               F  19  23:45       
127. 650  Leon Thompson                            St. Albans                               M  34  23:45       
128. 783  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  54  23:47       
129. 461  Randy Boardman                           Jericho                                  M  46  23:50       
130. 750  Paul Menichelli                          Underhill                                M  46  23:53       
131. 512  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  47  23:55       
132. 711  Hilary Allen                             Chatham,NJ                               F  16  23:55       
133. 705  Madeline Small                           Guilford,CT                              F  18  23:56       
134. 485  Nicholas Dragoon                         Colchester                               M  23  23:58       
135. 614  Paul Reindler                            Essex Junction                           M  16  24:05       
136. 755  Amie Desautels                           Colchester                               F  32  24:08       
137. 768  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  37  24:10       
138. 500  Rachelle Howard                          Fairfax                                  F  39  24:11       
139. 545  Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  49  24:14       
140. 632  Wayne Bombarn                            St. Albans                               M  58  24:14       
141. 492  Dennis Fitzgerald                        South Burlington                         M  47  24:16       
142. 741  Katie Swanson                            South Hero                               F  16  24:22       
143. 682  Katy McGowan                             Hillsdale,NY                             F  26  24:26       
144. 584  Gerald Barney                            Swanton                                  M  75  24:27 *     
145. 616  June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  46  24:29       
146. 495  George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  46  24:35       
147. 493  Ashley Freeman                           White River Junction                     F  22  24:37       
148. 657  David Delibac                            Grand Isle                               M  56  24:39       
149. 626  Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  44  24:46       
150. 674  Aaron Cummings                           Williston                                M  36  24:47       
151. 509  Sara Kruk                                Essex Junction                           F  35  24:48       
152. 539  Wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  40  24:50       
153. 745  Scott Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             M  14  24:53       
154. 606  Alexa Pius                               Essex Junction                           F  12  24:56       
155. 731  Kevin Fleming                            Enosburg                                 M  47  24:57       
156. 763  Alex Savard                              Concord,NH                               M  17  24:58       
157. 648  Mike Cross                               Essex Junction                           M  50  25:02       
158. 591  Ron Bissonnette                          Winooski                                 M  52  25:03       
159. 470  Laura Chadwick                           Essex Junction                           F  35  25:05       
160. 652  Beth Lane                                Westford                                 F  45  25:10       
161. 716  Timothy Dempsey                          Milton                                   M  14  25:18       
162. 575  Jane Buskirk                             Talkeetna,AK                             F  52  25:21       
163. 670  Peter Jacoby                             McLean,VA                                M  48  25:22       
164. 753  Susan Lehman                             Lexington,MA                             F  48  25:26       
165. 615  Nancy Meaker                             South Burlington                         F  29  25:28       
166. 655  Randi Brevik                             Jericho                                  F  53  25:29       
167. 588  Nicky Patterson                          St. Albans                               F  33  25:31       
168. 585  Joe Larson                               Watertown,NY                             M  29  25:33       
169. 625  Sam Haddah                               Dearborn,MI                              M  33  25:34       
170. 513  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  47  25:44       
171. 580  Bud Meyers                               Colchester                               M  65  25:45       
172. 641  Charles Levin                            Shelburne                                M  56  25:48       
173. 506  Becky Kingston                           Winchester,MA                            F  43  25:53       
174. 601  Kathy Granai                             Colchester                               F  43  25:54       
175. 673  Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  38  25:55       
176. 781  James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  57  25:55       
177. 640  Tanya Benosky                            Shelburne                                F  36  25:56       
178. 733  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  38  25:58       
179. 490  Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  54  26:02       
180. 623  Lindsay Maguire                          Milton                                   F  25  26:04       
181. 784  James Buran                              South Burlington                         M  50  26:05       
182. 634  Chris Thompson                           Essex Junction                           M  35  26:07       
183. 761  Melissa Dempsey                          Weymouth,MA                              F  18  26:09       
184. 633  David Thompson                           St. Albans                               M  58  26:11       
185. 749  Heather Bruce                            Milton                                   F  35  26:13       
186. 715  Nathan Dragoon                           Malta,NY                                 M  29  26:15       
187. 554  Bill Ulinski                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          M  62  26:17       
188. 782  Katie Goodwin                            Essex                                    F  22  26:18       
189. 454  Ralph Bernardini                         Arlington,MA                             M  31  26:18       
190. 611  Holly Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  18  26:21       
191. 507  Tina Kisil                               South Burlington                         F  42  26:22       
192. 528  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  66  26:22       
193. 527  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  41  26:23       
194. 738  Carolyn Schwartz                         Quincy,MA                                F  11  26:29       
195. 556  Luke Wight                               South Hero                               M  23  26:32       
196. 476  Sara Collins                             South Hero                               F  31  26:33       
197. 774  Majken Tranby                            Canton,NY                                F  24  26:38       
198. 766  Megan Kamm                               Auburndale,MA                            F  32  26:38       
199. 776  Paul Tranby                              North Hero                               M  19  26:39       
200. 764  Chris Kamm                               Auburndale,MA                            M  33  26:40       
201. 610  Hannah DuPrat                            Fairfax                                  F  18  26:41       
202. 754  Danielle Grise                           Burlington                               F  35  26:44       
203. 718  Dwayne Bennett                           Bethel,ME                                M  43  26:45       
204. 521  Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  46  26:46       
205. 689  Jennifer Rainville                       South Hero                               F  25  26:49       
206. 765  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  54  26:53       
207. 743  Joel Bissonnette                         Colchester                               M  23  26:56       
208. 609  Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  47  26:59       
209. 729  Ethan Thibault                           Colchester                               M  12  27:03       
210. 683  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  18  27:04       
211. 667  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  52  27:05       
212. 516  Jason Lewis                              Colchester                               M  48  27:06       
213. 666  Martha Keenan                            Charlotte                                F  50  27:09       
214. 671  Rochelle Chevalier                       St. Albans                               F  14  27:11       
215. 696  Johannah Mitchell                        Burlington                               F  11  27:12       
216. 607  Barry Pius                               Essex Junction                           M  45  27:25       
217. 497  Kevin Greene                             South Burlington                         M  57  27:25       
218. 561  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  56  27:25       
219. 605  Lindsey Pius                             Essex                                    F  10  27:26       
220. 452  Julia Bernardini                         Arlington,MA                             F  31  27:30       
221. 480  Nathan Cross                             Burlington                               M  32  27:30       
222. 489  Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  58  27:37       
223. 518  Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  60  27:41       
224. 464  Mark Bove                                Burlington                               M  41  27:48       
225. 769  Matt Mclaughlin                          Norwalk,CT                               M  31  27:51       
226. 469  Jack Cary                                Colchester                               M  32  27:55       
227. 720  Carol McCleary                           Burlington                               F  43  28:10       
228. 656  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  68  28:12       
229. 773  Colleen Tetzlaff                         South Portland,ME                        F  42  28:13       
230. 704  Carolyn Briody                           Chatham,NJ                               F  16  28:15       
231. 448  Heather Berg                             Colchester                               F  35  28:18       
232. 709  Jenny Barrett                            Chatham,NJ                               F  16  28:18       
233. 721  Kelly Dempsey                            Milton,FL                                F  43  28:18       
234. 468  Barb Capen                               Grand Isle                               F  59  28:19       
235. 758  Kara Lehman                              Lexington,MA                             M  15  28:26       
236. 546  Erynne Ross                              Essex                                    F  35  28:27       
237. 599  Matt Granai                              Colchester                               M  43  28:27       
238. 451  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  51  28:29       
239. 613  Jane Provost                             Essex Junction                           F  55  28:39       
240. 726  Keith Olson                              Shelburne                                M  76  28:39       
241. 565  Margaret Wood                            South Hero                               F  20  28:40       
242. 459  Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  65  28:41       
243. 638  Eli Hulse                                South Hero                               M  10  28:44       
244. 748  Dan Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  11  28:45       
245. 658  Thomas Buzas                             Bethesda,MD                              M  44  28:49       
246. 642  Molly Rideout                            South Hero                               F  40  28:52       
247. 740  Rachael Swanson                          South Hero                               F  14  28:57       
248. 544  William Rose                             Thornton,NH                              M  30  28:57       
249. 543  Brook Rose                               Thornton,NH                              F  30  28:58       
250. 751  Marcela Bronk                            Shelburne                                F  30  28:59       
251. 557  Sharon Wight                             South Hero                               F  55  29:02       
252. 752  Ken Lehman                               Lexington,MA                             M  46  29:05       
253. 515  Sarah Lawrence                           North Hero                               F  13  29:06       
254. 762  Megan Dempsey                            Weymouth,MA                              F  18  29:07       
255. 514  Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  49  29:08       
256. 635  Julia Larrow                             South Burlington                         F  43  29:21       
257. 456  Crystal Bissonnette                      Winooski                                 F  30  29:28       
258. 458  Simone Blaise                            Johannesburg,South Africa                F  22  29:39       
259. 693  Emi Morison                              South Hero                               F  12  29:41       
260. 767  Alexis McLaughlin                        Norwalk,CT                               F  34  29:42       
261. 694  Kelsie Atwater                           South Hero                               F  11  29:42       
262. 593  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  54  29:45       
263. 465  John Brady                               South Hero                               M  65  29:47       
264. 478  Melinda Conley                           Burlington                               F  26  29:47       
265. 728  Sherry Thibault                          Colchester                               F  40  29:51       
266. 760  Jeanne Dempsey                           Weymouth,MA                              F  48  30:19       
267. 630  Pam McGreevy                             Williston                                F  49  30:19       
268. 778  David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  75  30:21       
269. 628  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  53  30:22       
270. 608  Sophie Bruce                             Fairfax                                  F  19  30:23       
271. 482  Kathy Daniels                            South Hero                               F  55  30:29       
272. 685  David Morway                             South Hero                               M  57  30:32       
273. 692  Charlene Renee Adams                     Huntington                               F  36  30:33       
274. 771  Zahabia Brainch                          New York,NY                              F  31  30:49       
275. 739  Dawn Bissonnette                         Colchester                               F  50  30:52       
276. 779  Michael Linn                             San Francisco,CA                         M  30  30:55       
277. 780  Cheryl Frank                             San Francisco,CA                         F  33  30:56       
278. 744  Martha Heath                             Westford                                 F  61  30:58       
279. 519  Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  59  30:58       
280. 636  Jenn Dearborn                            Jeffersonville                           F  29  31:03       
281. 621  Renee Dall                               Essex Junction                           F  33  31:09       
282. 524  Colleen Oettinger                        South Burlington                         F  43  31:10       
283. 737  Martha Ware                              Westford                                 F  25  31:10       
284. 505  Suzanne Johnson Munt                     Shelburne                                F  46  31:11       
285. 612  Robert Provost                           Essex Junction                           M  56  31:13       
286. 536  John Quinn                               Westford                                 M  42  31:14       
287. 700  Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  43  31:16       
288. 699  Mary Doyle                               Arlington,MA                             F  51  31:16       
289. 463  Maribel Bove                             Colchester                               F  41  31:25       
290. 684  Ann Morway                               South Hero                               F  57  31:28       
291. 759  Kathy Zimmerman                          Littleton,MA                             F  55  31:42       
292. 533  Victoria Priganc                         Richmond                                 F  37  31:44       
293. 486  Nicole Dragoon                           Colchester                               F  26  31:54       
294. 582  Julie Thompson                           Swanton                                  F  39  32:04       
295. 586  Glenn Good                               Shelburne                                M  75  32:12       
296. 526  Corrie Parker                            South Burlington                         F  27  32:23       
297. 604  Huong Vu                                 Essex Junction                           F  28  32:23       
298. 537  Michaela Quinn                           Westford                                 F  13  32:34       
299. 678  Larry Lundgren                           Linkoping,Sweden                         M  76  32:48       
300. 520  Patrick Mahoney                          South Burlington                         M  65  33:16       
301. 553  Wayne Tyrell                             South Hero                               M  60  33:20       
302. 770  Satpaz Brainch                           New York,NY                              M  30  33:22       
303. 746  Nicole Rehder                            San Rafael,CA                            F  13  33:23       
304. 777  Kile Granai                              Providence,RI                            M  9   33:25       
305. 466  Stacia Brocco                            Phoenix,AZ                               F  40  33:32       
306. 747  Karen Rehder                             San Rafael,CA                            F  54  33:33       
307. 510  Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  72  33:38 *     
308. 535  Anna Quinn                               Westford                                 F  9   34:15       
309. 736  John Hart                                Hanover,MA                               M  62  34:17       
310. 734  Mary Hart                                Hanover,MA                               F  59  34:17       
311. 511  Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  76  34:28       
312. 562  Rosemary Zamore                          South Hero                               F  57  34:54       
313. 453  Laura Bernardini                         Washington,DC                            F  34  35:15       
314. 455  Sage Bernardini                          Winooski                                 F  28  35:16       
315. 577  Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  73  36:07       
316. 722  Unknown Runner                           Unknown                                  F  XX  36:12       
317. 551  Timothy Steiner                          Isle La Motte                            M  59  39:13       
318. 624  Irene Falby                              South Hero                               F  62  40:07       
319. 727  Wendy Guay                               North Hero                               F  60  44:35