Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20052007-->

24th Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race 10K

USATF certified #VT02006WN
July 4, 2005
South Hero, VT

Weather: Partly sunny with a 15-20mph south wind, temperatures in the mid 70s, high humidity
Race Directors: Barb and Dave Capen
Summary: 150 runners completed the 5K in hot and muggy weather. The 10K lead pack was merged with the 10K lead pack for the first mile and included Sam Davis, Nathan Fields, and Tyler Barnes. Sam went on to win in 34:02 and was followed in by Nathan (34:59) and Norm Larson (35:34). The women's race was won by Laura Holmes in 40:30. She was followed in by Megan Valentine (41:58) and Jessica Cover (42:54). Jessica's finish was noteworthy in that she had to duck around a dawdling, mis-placed parade float at the finish. Several age group records were set: Norm Larson (50s - 35:34), Bert Moffatt (70s - 51:34), Laura Holmes (30s - 40:30), and Betty Lacharite (70s - 65:50). We had one handcycle in the race this year - Patrick Standen finished the 10K in 26:43.
Volunteers: Bob and Martha Manning, Dave Delibac, June Golato, Bill Thompson, Tim Barritt, Kristi Cruz, Leanne Saddlemire, Jessica Bolduc, Jackie Travis, Howard Travis, Karen Browning, Pat Gonyo, Dot Grover, Margie Holden, Doug Hyde, Linda and Jon Coffin, Barbara Bloom, Nancy Elwess, Ruth Blauwiekel, and Rosemary Zamore. Special thanks to Ray Allen for all that he does and to the Grand Isle Sheriff's Department.
Thanks to many business who donated prizes and services: A&B Beverage, Keelers Bay Variety, Apple Farm Market, Hacketts' Orchard, Allenholm Farm, Pomykala Farm, Pan's Pizza, Coaches' Pizza, Five Islands' Pizza, Blue Paddle Bistro, Silver by Tish, Snowfarm Winery, Vermont Nut Free Chocolates, Green Frog Gifts, Grand Isle Nursery, Keeler Bay Lilies, and South Hero Mobil


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   1715 Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  15  45:40       
2.   1581 Stephanie Brooks                         Essex Junction                           F  17  48:33       
3.   1734 Chelsea Alsofrom                         Unknown                                  F  19  50:37       
4.   1609 Kristin Kelly                            Burlington                               F  18  55:59       

20 - 29
1.   1678 Megan Valentine                          Williston                                F  27  41:58       
2.   1622 Anne McCully                             Burlington                               F  23  46:09       
3.   1700 Rachel Blair                             Princeton,NJ                             F  23  52:36       
4.   1677 Meghan Barnes                            South Burlington                         F  25  54:11       
5.   1615 Bethany Lauber                           Richmond,VA                              F  25  55:47       
6.   1584 Leslie Carter                            South Hero                               F  21  59:36       
7.   1695 Erin Macey                               Bloomington,IN                           F  26  63:13       

30 - 39
1.   1670 Laura Holmes                             Ray Brook,NY                             F  30  40:30       
2.   1588 Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  36  42:54       
3.   1693 Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  30  45:01       
4.   1705 Suzanne Kelley                           Milton                                   F  38  46:30       
5.   1726 Colleen Harvey                           Walpole,MA                               F  35  49:47       
6.   1611 Sara Kruk                                Essex Junction                           F  33  50:21       
7.   1699 Kristen Lundy                            Colchester                               F  36  51:44       
8.   1691 Michell Langlais                         Milton                                   F  37  53:21       
9.   1624 Caroline McKenzie                        South Burlington                         F  38  53:24       
10.  1679 Sheila Goncarelli                        Shelburne                                F  39  54:12       
11.  1723 Surgy Coburn                             Winooski                                 F  37  54:27       
12.  1626 Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  36  55:34       
13.  1602 Clara Gimenez                            Waterbury                                F  38  56:17       
14.  1702 Michelle Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  36  56:58       
15.  1630 Christine ONeille                        Colchester                               F  36  67:02       
16.  1629 Laurie Morgan                            Essex Junction                           F  35  67:32       

40 - 49
1.   1729 Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  44  47:54       
2.   1689 Sharon King                              Cambridge                                F  46  48:04       
3.   1618 Julian Lewis                             Winooski                                 F  40  48:54       
4.   1642 Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  49:05       
5.   914  Patty Davis                              Colchester                               F  45  51:49       
6.   1680 Joann Harvey                             St. Albans                               F  44  51:59       
7.   1625 Genevieve Melle                          Essex Junction                           F  47  53:25       
8.   1623 Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  44  54:10       
9.   1645 Kimberly Steinfeld                       South Burlington                         F  41  55:45       
10.  1601 Mihok Francesca                          Burlington                               F  45  56:17       
11.  1724 Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  41  62:43       
12.  1582 Eillen Burgin                            St. George                               F  49  66:04       
13.  1711 Beth Rice                                Hartland                                 F  41  67:08       
14.  1669 Michele Hildreth                         Honolulu,HI                              F  40  81:33       

50 - 59
1.   1578 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  52  48:09       
2.   1738 Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  50  57:01       
3.   1733 Linda Dion                               Grand Isle                               F  52  59:13       
4.   1663 Kathy Zimmerman                          Littleton,MA                             F  53  63:08       
5.   1619 Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  57  65:49       
6.   1589 Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  59  67:32       

60 - 69
1.   1682 Lorna Thompson                           Poughkeepsie,NY                          F  61  56:20       
2.   1656 Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  63  56:57       
3.   1587 Linda Coffin                             Grand Isle                               F  65  59:19 *     

70 - 79
1.   1613 Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  70  65:50 *     

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   1665 Andrew Dempsey                           Scituate,MA                              M  15  52:27       
2.   1583 Philip Burgin-Young                      St. George                               M  16  56:26       

20 - 29
1.   1659 Nathan Fields                            Essex Junction                           M  25  34:59       
2.   1698 Gabe Winkler                             Princeton,NJ                             M  29  37:56       
3.   1592 Matthew Dall                             Colchester                               M  27  38:42       
4.   1696 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  39:48       
5.   1742 Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  29  40:17       
6.   1653 Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  22  40:38       
7.   1721 Jonathan Little                          South Hero                               M  21  40:59       
8.   1713 Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  27  41:45       
9.   1722 Christopher Thompson                     Williston                                M  22  43:20       
10.  1675 Tyler Barnes                             South Burlington                         M  28  44:16       
11.  1712 Michael Kreutz                           South Hero                               M  21  44:48       
12.  1707 Bo McDougall                             Quechee                                  M  23  52:11       
13.  1716 John Crowley-Delman                      Burlington                               M  27  54:57       
14.  1616 Justin Lauber                            Richmond,VA                              M  25  55:48       
15.  1599 Dan Falby                                South Hero                               M  27  60:58       
16.  1717 Jeffrey Macey                            Bloomington,IN                           M  28  62:20       
17.  1579 Kevin Bobsein                            Newark,DE                                M  23  62:25       

30 - 39
1.   1672 Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  32  35:59       
2.   1688 Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  39  36:15       
3.   1671 Eric Holmes                              Ray Brook,NY                             M  34  39:36       
4.   1607 William Hella                            Essex Junction                           M  38  40:38       
5.   1640 Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  34  41:22       
6.   1628 Bob Morgan                               Essex Junction                           M  35  42:18       
7.   1706 Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  31  42:34       
8.   1673 Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  36  44:26       
9.   1674 Warren Wilson                            North Troy                               M  36  45:33       
10.  1704 Michael Chase                            Grand Isle                               M  37  48:43       
11.  1730 Nicolas Charest                          South Burlington                         M  30  49:16       
12.  1668 Gregory Bown                             Broadalbin,NY                            M  34  49:24       
13.  1725 Sean Harvey                              Walpole,MA                               M  35  49:46       
14.  1692 Andrew Davis                             Jericho                                  M  36  50:27       
15.  1577 Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  38  56:33       

40 - 49
1.   1593 Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  45  34:02 *     
2.   1597 Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  42  36:28       
3.   1684 Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  41  41:36       
4.   1685 Barry Gruessner                          South Burlington                         M  40  41:52       
5.   1634 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  47  42:12       
6.   1728 Ed Manna                                 Essex Junction                           M  45  42:54       
7.   1731 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  43:23       
8.   1586 Lyman Clark                              Williston                                M  49  43:30       
9.   1708 John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  48  44:53       
10.  1683 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  40  44:56       
11.  1732 Scott Morran                             Westford                                 M  44  45:03       
12.  1703 Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  46:25       
13.  1647 Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  46  46:35       
14.  1718 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  40  47:03       
15.  1719 Ray Trono                                Austin,TX                                M  44  47:35       
16.  1650 Willie Yandow                            South Hero                               M  42  47:40       
17.  1690 Stuart Ashley                            Westford                                 M  46  50:09       
18.  1687 Max Miller                               South Burlington                         M  40  51:37       
19.  1603 George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  44  53:52       
20.  1646 Gene Steinfeld                           South Burlington                         M  41  55:46       
21.  1694 Howard Guyette                           Fairfax                                  M  42  55:59       
22.  1740 Andrew Shubin                            State College,PA                         M  43  56:36       
23.  1710 Nathaniel Bowe                           Colchester                               M  46  57:25       
24.  1635 Daniel Rothenberger, Jr.                 Essex Junction                           M  47  59:53       
25.  1633 Michaeil Rosenthal                       South Burlington                         M  47  62:04       
26.  1595 Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  45  69:45       
27.  1741 John Managhan                            Grand Isle                               M  46  70:19       

50 - 59
1.   1614 Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  50  35:34 *     
2.   1639 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  40:00       
3.   1720 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  52  40:51       
4.   1676 Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  53  40:57       
5.   1648 Charles White                            Burlington                               M  57  41:06       
6.   1662 John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  56  42:30       
7.   1649 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  52  43:08       
8.   1709 Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  51  44:17       
9.   1631 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  54  46:24       
10.  1666 Al Daniels                               Fairfax                                  M  57  47:26       
11.  1604 Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  50  47:38       
12.  1638 Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  52  48:39       
13.  1667 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  48:47       
14.  1701 Carl Beauregart                          Essex Junction                           M  50  48:49       
15.  1657 Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  49:20       
16.  1651 George Young                             St. George                               M  52  50:41       
17.  1727 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  53  50:52       
18.  1655 Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  51  51:12       
19.  1658 Steven Meunier                           Essex Junction                           M  52  51:19       
20.  1664 Bill Dempsey                             Milton,FL                                M  55  51:31       
21.  1739 James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  55  52:34       
22.  1661 Joe Sykes                                South Hero                               M  50  52:41       
23.  1652 Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  54  54:47       
24.  1737 David Cote                               South Burlington                         M  51  54:53       
25.  1608 Paul Kelly                               Burlington                               M  52  55:59       
26.  1598 Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  56  56:06       
27.  1686 Mark Keller                              South Hero                               M  55  57:26       
28.  1697 Paul Thabault                            Shelburne                                M  55  57:58       
29.  1621 Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  58  59:33       
30.  1617 Ronald Leggett                           Colchester                               M  56  65:35       

60 - 69
1.   1627 Peter H. Mitchell                        Jericho                                  M  66  51:53       
2.   1660 Douglas Hyde                             Grand Isle                               M  63  52:15       
3.   1596 Butch Dutra                              South Burlington                         M  63  52:30       
4.   1681 Peter Beckwith                           Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  66  61:40       
5.   1654 Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  61  75:15       

70 - 79
1.   1736 Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  71  51:34       
2.   1612 Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  74  66:27       

1.   1593 Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  45  34:02 *     
2.   1659 Nathan Fields                            Essex Junction                           M  25  34:59       
3.   1614 Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  50  35:34 *     
4.   1672 Derek Martisus                           Essex                                    M  32  35:59       
5.   1688 Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  39  36:15       
6.   1597 Mike Early                               Huntington                               M  42  36:28       
7.   1698 Gabe Winkler                             Princeton,NJ                             M  29  37:56       
8.   1592 Matthew Dall                             Colchester                               M  27  38:42       
9.   1671 Eric Holmes                              Ray Brook,NY                             M  34  39:36       
10.  1696 Masaru Furukawa                          South Burlington                         M  27  39:48       
11.  1639 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  52  40:00       
12.  1742 Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  29  40:17       
13.  1670 Laura Holmes                             Ray Brook,NY                             F  30  40:30       
14.  1653 Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  22  40:38       
15.  1607 William Hella                            Essex Junction                           M  38  40:38       
16.  1720 Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  52  40:51       
17.  1676 Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  53  40:57       
18.  1721 Jonathan Little                          South Hero                               M  21  40:59       
19.  1648 Charles White                            Burlington                               M  57  41:06       
20.  1640 Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  34  41:22       
21.  1684 Jim Santora                              New Canaan,CT                            M  41  41:36       
22.  1713 Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  27  41:45       
23.  1685 Barry Gruessner                          South Burlington                         M  40  41:52       
24.  1678 Megan Valentine                          Williston                                F  27  41:58       
25.  1634 Lyman Ross                               Essex Junction                           M  47  42:12       
26.  1628 Bob Morgan                               Essex Junction                           M  35  42:18       
27.  1662 John Valentine                           Roxbury                                  M  56  42:30       
28.  1706 Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  31  42:34       
29.  1728 Ed Manna                                 Essex Junction                           M  45  42:54       
30.  1588 Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  36  42:54       
31.  1649 Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  52  43:08       
32.  1722 Christopher Thompson                     Williston                                M  22  43:20       
33.  1731 Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  46  43:23       
34.  1586 Lyman Clark                              Williston                                M  49  43:30       
35.  1675 Tyler Barnes                             South Burlington                         M  28  44:16       
36.  1709 Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  51  44:17       
37.  1673 Lenny Wilson                             Richford                                 M  36  44:26       
38.  1712 Michael Kreutz                           South Hero                               M  21  44:48       
39.  1708 John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  48  44:53       
40.  1683 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  40  44:56       
41.  1693 Jessica Bolduc                           South Burlington                         F  30  45:01       
42.  1732 Scott Morran                             Westford                                 M  44  45:03       
43.  1674 Warren Wilson                            North Troy                               M  36  45:33       
44.  1715 Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  15  45:40       
45.  1622 Anne McCully                             Burlington                               F  23  46:09       
46.  1631 Bruce Patterson                          Fairfield                                M  54  46:24       
47.  1703 Barry Metayer                            Milton                                   M  46  46:25       
48.  1705 Suzanne Kelley                           Milton                                   F  38  46:30       
49.  1647 Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  46  46:35       
50.  1718 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  40  47:03       
51.  1666 Al Daniels                               Fairfax                                  M  57  47:26       
52.  1719 Ray Trono                                Austin,TX                                M  44  47:35       
53.  1604 Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  50  47:38       
54.  1650 Willie Yandow                            South Hero                               M  42  47:40       
55.  1729 Daphne Hard                              South Hero                               F  44  47:54       
56.  1689 Sharon King                              Cambridge                                F  46  48:04       
57.  1578 Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  52  48:09       
58.  1581 Stephanie Brooks                         Essex Junction                           F  17  48:33       
59.  1638 Bob Sayers                               Huntington                               M  52  48:39       
60.  1704 Michael Chase                            Grand Isle                               M  37  48:43       
61.  1667 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  58  48:47       
62.  1701 Carl Beauregart                          Essex Junction                           M  50  48:49       
63.  1618 Julian Lewis                             Winooski                                 F  40  48:54       
64.  1642 Frances Skerritt                         Montreal,QC                              F  41  49:05       
65.  1730 Nicolas Charest                          South Burlington                         M  30  49:16       
66.  1657 Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  52  49:20       
67.  1668 Gregory Bown                             Broadalbin,NY                            M  34  49:24       
68.  1725 Sean Harvey                              Walpole,MA                               M  35  49:46       
69.  1726 Colleen Harvey                           Walpole,MA                               F  35  49:47       
70.  1690 Stuart Ashley                            Westford                                 M  46  50:09       
71.  1611 Sara Kruk                                Essex Junction                           F  33  50:21       
72.  1692 Andrew Davis                             Jericho                                  M  36  50:27       
73.  1734 Chelsea Alsofrom                         Unknown                                  F  19  50:37       
74.  1651 George Young                             St. George                               M  52  50:41       
75.  1727 David Erickson                           Barre                                    M  53  50:52       
76.  1655 Scott Shumway                            Grand Isle                               M  51  51:12       
77.  1658 Steven Meunier                           Essex Junction                           M  52  51:19       
78.  1664 Bill Dempsey                             Milton,FL                                M  55  51:31       
79.  1736 Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  71  51:34       
80.  1687 Max Miller                               South Burlington                         M  40  51:37       
81.  1699 Kristen Lundy                            Colchester                               F  36  51:44       
82.  914  Patty Davis                              Colchester                               F  45  51:49       
83.  1627 Peter H. Mitchell                        Jericho                                  M  66  51:53       
84.  1680 Joann Harvey                             St. Albans                               F  44  51:59       
85.  1707 Bo McDougall                             Quechee                                  M  23  52:11       
86.  1660 Douglas Hyde                             Grand Isle                               M  63  52:15       
87.  1665 Andrew Dempsey                           Scituate,MA                              M  15  52:27       
88.  1596 Butch Dutra                              South Burlington                         M  63  52:30       
89.  1739 James Goodwin                            Essex Junction                           M  55  52:34       
90.  1700 Rachel Blair                             Princeton,NJ                             F  23  52:36       
91.  1661 Joe Sykes                                South Hero                               M  50  52:41       
92.  1691 Michell Langlais                         Milton                                   F  37  53:21       
93.  1624 Caroline McKenzie                        South Burlington                         F  38  53:24       
94.  1625 Genevieve Melle                          Essex Junction                           F  47  53:25       
95.  1743 Matthew Sislowitz                        Cresskill,NJ                                XX  53:33       
96.  1603 George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  44  53:52       
97.  1623 Laura McHugh                             Colchester                               F  44  54:10       
98.  1677 Meghan Barnes                            South Burlington                         F  25  54:11       
99.  1679 Sheila Goncarelli                        Shelburne                                F  39  54:12       
100. 1723 Surgy Coburn                             Winooski                                 F  37  54:27       
101. 1652 Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  54  54:47       
102. 1737 David Cote                               South Burlington                         M  51  54:53       
103. 1716 John Crowley-Delman                      Burlington                               M  27  54:57       
104. 1626 Robin Miller                             Colchester                               F  36  55:34       
105. 1645 Kimberly Steinfeld                       South Burlington                         F  41  55:45       
106. 1646 Gene Steinfeld                           South Burlington                         M  41  55:46       
107. 1615 Bethany Lauber                           Richmond,VA                              F  25  55:47       
108. 1616 Justin Lauber                            Richmond,VA                              M  25  55:48       
109. 1694 Howard Guyette                           Fairfax                                  M  42  55:59       
110. 1609 Kristin Kelly                            Burlington                               F  18  55:59       
111. 1608 Paul Kelly                               Burlington                               M  52  55:59       
112. 1598 Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  56  56:06       
113. 1602 Clara Gimenez                            Waterbury                                F  38  56:17       
114. 1601 Mihok Francesca                          Burlington                               F  45  56:17       
115. 1682 Lorna Thompson                           Poughkeepsie,NY                          F  61  56:20       
116. 1583 Philip Burgin-Young                      St. George                               M  16  56:26       
117. 1577 Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  38  56:33       
118. 1740 Andrew Shubin                            State College,PA                         M  43  56:36       
119. 1656 Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  63  56:57       
120. 1702 Michelle Chase                           Grand Isle                               F  36  56:58       
121. 1738 Shevonne Travers                         Grand Isle                               F  50  57:01       
122. 1710 Nathaniel Bowe                           Colchester                               M  46  57:25       
123. 1686 Mark Keller                              South Hero                               M  55  57:26       
124. 1697 Paul Thabault                            Shelburne                                M  55  57:58       
125. 1733 Linda Dion                               Grand Isle                               F  52  59:13       
126. 1587 Linda Coffin                             Grand Isle                               F  65  59:19 *     
127. 1621 Don Maddocks                             South Hero                               M  58  59:33       
128. 1584 Leslie Carter                            South Hero                               F  21  59:36       
129. 1635 Daniel Rothenberger, Jr.                 Essex Junction                           M  47  59:53       
130. 1599 Dan Falby                                South Hero                               M  27  60:58       
131. 1681 Peter Beckwith                           Poughkeepsie,NY                          M  66  61:40       
132. 1633 Michaeil Rosenthal                       South Burlington                         M  47  62:04       
133. 1717 Jeffrey Macey                            Bloomington,IN                           M  28  62:20       
134. 1579 Kevin Bobsein                            Newark,DE                                M  23  62:25       
135. 1724 Lynne Jacoby                             Arlington,MA                             F  41  62:43       
136. 1663 Kathy Zimmerman                          Littleton,MA                             F  53  63:08       
137. 1695 Erin Macey                               Bloomington,IN                           F  26  63:13       
138. 1617 Ronald Leggett                           Colchester                               M  56  65:35       
139. 1619 Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  57  65:49       
140. 1613 Betty LaCharite                          Winooski                                 F  70  65:50 *     
141. 1582 Eillen Burgin                            St. George                               F  49  66:04       
142. 1612 Don LaCharite                            Winooski                                 M  74  66:27       
143. 1630 Christine ONeille                        Colchester                               F  36  67:02       
144. 1711 Beth Rice                                Hartland                                 F  41  67:08       
145. 1589 Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  59  67:32       
146. 1629 Laurie Morgan                            Essex Junction                           F  35  67:32       
147. 1595 Jim Doyle                                Tolland,CT                               M  45  69:45       
148. 1741 John Managhan                            Grand Isle                               M  46  70:19       
149. 1654 Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  61  75:15       
150. 1669 Michele Hildreth                         Honolulu,HI                              F  40  81:33