Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20042006-->

23rd Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race 5K

USATF certified #VT02005WN
July 4, 2005
South Hero, VT

Weather: Sunny with a 20mph south wind, temperatures in the low 70s, low humidity
Race Directors: Barb and Dave Capen
Summary: 186 runners completed the annual holiday 5K. The race for first was tight with Brad Allen edging out Sam Davis in 16:20 and 16:24. 17 year old Rick Lania rounded out the top three with a 17:07. An interesting sidenote is that outside of Sam, all the runners in the top 10 were under the age of 25! The women's race was a bit different with three of the top four at least 45 years old. Sue Mcnamara led all women in a time of 19:10. Adrienne Dunbar finished second in 19:38, and Cindy New finished third in 19:48. Three age group records fell: Rick Lania for 14-19, Sue McNamara for 40-49, and Barb Bloom for 60-69 (27:32).
Volunteers: Linda Coffin, Nancy Elwess, Susan Hill, Barbara Bloom, Dave Delibac, June Golato, Ruth Blauwiekel, Doug Hyde, Margie Holden, Rosemary Zamore & friend, Kathy Cote, Dave Cote, John Brennan, Michelle Morris, Nancy Rouisse, Randi Brevik, Howard Travis, Jackie Travis, Bill & Linda Everett, Karen Browning & friends, Bill Thompson, Joam Wry, Zeke Zucker, Tom Chadwick, and Ray Allen
Thanks to many business who donated prizes and services: A&B Supermarket, Keeler's Bay Variety, South Hero Mobil, Pan's South Hero Pizza, Silver by Tish, Vermont Nut Free Chocolates, Apple Farm Market, Hacketts' Orchard, Snowfarm Vineyard,Grand Isle Nursery, Keeler Bay Lilies, Coaches Pizza, Blue Paddle Bistro, and Green Frog.


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   789  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  13  25:22       
2.   766  Elise Pitman                             Underhill                                F  11  26:17       
3.   868  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  11  27:44       
4.   810  Alexa Pius                               Essex Junction                           F  9   32:36       

14 - 19
1.   831  Heather Mclaughlin                       Essex Junction                           F  18  20:16       
2.   797  Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  14  22:06       
3.   871  Kate Elliott                             Burlington                               F  19  22:16       
4.   739  Stephanie Brooks                         Essex Junction                           F  16  22:25       
5.   782  Kylie Morris                             Beford,MA                                F  14  23:05       
6.   839  Martha Carpenter                         South Burlington                         F  19  25:45       
7.   845  Holly Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           F  17  26:32       
8.   697  Lydia Davison                            South Hero                               F  14  28:29       
9.   801  Lisa Erikson                             Barre                                    F  16  28:58       
10.  749  Vanessa Goodman                          Burlington                               F  19  30:30       

20 - 29
1.   746  Adrienne Dunbar                          Harlingen,TX                             F  21  19:39       
2.   812  Jessica Denny                            Burlington                               F  20  22:48       
3.   824  Annaliese Baumer                         Jericho                                  F  28  22:51       
4.   750  Danielle Farmer                          Burlington                               F  20  23:06       
5.   742  Kristina Langteau                        LaCrosse,WI                              F  21  24:29       
6.   744  Caitlin Riley                            Reading,PA                               F  20  24:30       
7.   757  Katie Clark                              Columbus,OH                              F  21  24:45       
8.   728  Emily Boness                             Anchorage,AK                             F  23  25:00       
9.   743  Lauren McCaffrey                         Burlington                               F  21  27:36       
10.  755  Marybeth Miller                          Williamstown,MA                          F  29  27:52       
11.  695  Brooklyn Nitzkin                         South Hero                               F  24  29:51       
12.  787  Chandler Smalling                        Essex Junction                           F  21  30:07       
13.  706  Lydia Bixby                              Milton                                   F  27  30:21       
14.  753  Jacelyn Cook                             Burlington                               F  20  30:31       
15.  804  Astrid Lague                             Colchester                               F  28  31:00       
16.  811  Hannah Hauser                            Burlington                               F  24  32:56       
17.  843  Liz Wirsing                              South Hero                               F  24  32:57       
18.  751  Elise Hagen                              Burlington                               F  20  33:20       
19.  759  Stephanie Schneider                      Elton,PA                                 F  22  33:23       
20.  748  Angelina Cappel                          Burlington                               F  22  37:37       

30 - 39
1.   790  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  37  22:32       
2.   874  Carolyn Bever                            Essex Junction                           F  30  22:58       
3.   833  Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  34  22:59       
4.   876  Carey Rose                               Essex                                    F  33  24:43       
5.   709  Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  35  25:42       
6.   850  Clarh Gimenez                            Waterbury                                F  38  25:51       
7.   851  Steph Boutin                             Westford                                 F  36  26:25       
8.   723  Julie Pidgeon                            Grand Isle                               F  38  28:01       
9.   765  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  34  28:08       
10.  875  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  30  29:21       
11.  880  Sara Lloyd                               Falls Village,CT                         F  35  29:58       
12.  881  Elizabeth Bock                           South Hero                               F  38  30:51       
13.  825  Raela Ripaldi                            Burlington                               F  34  32:13       
14.  809  Anne Pius                                Essex Junction                           F  38  32:37       
15.  852  Callista Rodriguez                       South Hero                               F  39  33:21       
16.  796  Wendi Krisak                             Burlington                               F  34  34:23       
17.  877  Laurie Conner                            Essex Junction                           F  35  39:43       
18.  879  Marie + 1 Sandoval                       Essex Junction                           F  37  39:44       

40 - 49
1.   774  Susan McNamara                           Williston                                F  45  19:10 *     
2.   800  Cindy New                                Montreal,QC                              F  48  19:48       
3.   849  Joan Wry                                 Underhill                                F  48  20:01       
4.   864  Lori Gingras                             Hinesburg                                F  42  21:29       
5.   830  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  47  21:45       
6.   772  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  44  25:14       
7.   888  Barbaur Kloppenburg                      Bronx,NY                                 F  42  25:28       
8.   884  Lauriann Kloppenburg                     South Hero                               F  45  25:37       
9.   890  Charyl Mcneil                            Milton                                   F  41  26:05       
10.  752  Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  41  26:25       
11.  698  Pat Mueller                              Jericho                                  F  48  26:40       
12.  869  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  45  27:45       
13.  859  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  49  27:55       
14.  870  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  45  27:57       
15.  835  Mary Mclaughlin                          Essex                                    F  47  28:35       
16.  761  Suzanne McDevitt                         Underhill                                F  43  29:51       
17.  776  Heidi Ernst                              Colchester                               F  46  30:06       
18.  823  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  49  30:09       
19.  856  Sherry Pidgeon                           Grand Isle                               F  41  30:15       
20.  867  Janine Bellinghiri                       South Hero                               F  43  30:17       
21.  822  Joey Larson                              Burlington                               F  49  30:40       
22.  873  Deborah Carter                           Charlotte                                F  42  34:01       
23.  860  Jacki Thaw                               DDO,QC                                   F  42  36:15       
24.  827  Joanna Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               F  43  43:49       

50 - 59
1.   727  Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  51  24:47       
2.   768  Susan Hill                               South Hero                               F  53  25:33       
3.   832  Roberta Courtney                         Underhill                                F  51  28:38       
4.   770  Susan Hooper                             Underhill                                F  53  29:06       
5.   791  Roberta Kins                             Cambridge                                F  51  29:53       
6.   705  Kathy Daniels                            South Hero                               F  52  30:55       
7.   785  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  51  31:01       
8.   842  Mary Jane Wirsing                        South Hero                               F  54  35:49       
9.   820  Holly Puterbaugh                         South Burlington                         F  59  37:42       
10.  713  Jeanne Dumbleton                         Essex Junction                           F  58  38:04       
11.  806  Irene Falby                              South Hero                               F  59  39:37       

60 - 69
1.   781  Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  62  27:32       
2.   792  Margaret Holden                          Grand Isle                               F  67  33:42       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   798  Gavin Hart                               Montclair,NJ                             M  12  22:11       
2.   816  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  13  24:06       
3.   858  Tommy Pidgeon                            Grand Isle                               M  10  25:36       
4.   891  Benjamin Nussbaum                        Moretown                                 M  11  31:55       
5.   814  Ben Savard                               Concord,MA                               M  13  38:44       
6.   741  Ryan Agan                                Essex Junction                           M  11  43:40       

14 - 19
1.   854  Rick Lania                               Concord,MA                               M  17  17:07       
2.   836  Blaise Cote                              South Burlington                         M  18  17:19       
3.   837  Ian Donahue                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:18       
4.   767  Adron Pitman                             Underhill                                M  14  18:19       
5.   818  Sam Lane                                 South Burlington                         M  17  18:26       
6.   865  Aidan Grace                              Fairfax                                  M  19  19:55       
7.   855  Tony Lania                               Concord,MA                               M  15  22:16       
8.   815  Alex Savard                              Concord,NH                               M  14  22:27       
9.   754  Timothy Teal                             Shrewsbury,MA                            M  18  22:42       
10.  771  Nick Lane                                South Hero                               M  18  23:45       
11.  711  Gregg Nelson                             Kissimee,FL                              M  16  23:55       
12.  719  Kyle McDevitt                            Underhill                                M  14  24:42       
13.  846  Alex Hutchins                            Essex Junction                           M  14  26:51       
14.  828  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  15  26:59       

20 - 29
1.   821  Brad Allen                               Morrisville                              M  21  16:20       
2.   848  Nathan Fields                            Underhill                                M  24  17:12       
3.   838  Tim Mclaughlin                           Essex                                    M  20  18:43       
4.   694  Jason Fowler                             South Hero                               M  24  18:53       
5.   760  Alasdair Groves                          Lyme,NH                                  M  22  19:06       
6.   756  Thomas Jones                             Wellsboro,PA                             M  20  19:25       
7.   802  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  23  19:53       
8.   883  Dang Khoa Dang                           Roxbury,MA                               M  22  19:56       
9.   745  Samuel Modko                             Altona,PA                                M  20  20:23       
10.  747  Paul Studder                             Nishayuna,NY                             M  21  21:31       
11.  731  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  23  21:54       
12.  775  Abraham Young                            New York,NY                              M  23  22:20       
13.  793  Justin Horne                             South Hero                               M  25  25:11       
14.  716  Christopher Yee                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  22  26:07       
15.  721  Brian Lehpamer                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  23  27:28       
16.  1566 Jon Pomylcala                            Washington,DC                            M  24  28:37       
17.  1477 Gavin Daniels                            Arlington,VA                             M  25  28:38       
18.  717  James Consentino                         Franklin                                 M  24  30:57       
19.  758  Joel Berntsen                            Williamantic,CT                          M  22  32:20       

30 - 39
1.   718  Alex McHenry                             Randolph                                 M  39  19:13       
2.   733  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  36  19:26       
3.   764  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  35  19:41       
4.   861  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  35  21:45       
5.   722  Chad Pidgeon                             Grand Isle                               M  38  22:03       
6.   803  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  35  23:07       
7.   724  Larry Garner                             Milton                                   M  35  23:36       
8.   834  John Bigelow                             Fairfax                                  M  37  25:35       
9.   863  Stephen Savage                           Hudson,NH                                M  31  27:42       
10.  889  Ray Gerota                               Berun,CT                                 M  38  27:43       
11.  872  Charles Carter                           Charlotte                                M  39  28:19       
12.  740  Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  37  31:09       

40 - 49
1.   788  Sam Davis                                Cochester                                M  44  16:24       
2.   808  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  43  19:00       
3.   878  Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  45  20:56       
4.   699  George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  43  23:15       
5.   704  Anthony Frank                            Milton                                   M  45  23:50       
6.   786  Patrick Guinee                           Essex Junction                           M  41  23:51       
7.   773  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  44  24:31       
8.   857  Ken Pidgeon                              Grand Isle                               M  44  25:36       
9.   778  James Buran                              South Burlington                         M  47  26:36       
10.  829  Mark Aronowitz                           Ruc,NY                                   M  47  26:38       
11.  844  David Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           M  45  26:52       
12.  841  Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  49  27:11       
13.  887  William Kloppenburg                      Acton,MA                                 M  44  27:43       
14.  777  Steven Ernst                             Colchester                               M  48  29:26       
15.  813  Ken Lehman                               Worcester,MA                             M  44  38:45       

50 - 59
1.   862  Bill Dysart                              Williston                                M  52  19:55       
2.   866  Thomas Grace                             Fairfax                                  M  53  20:23       
3.   853  Kevin Arthur                             Essex Junction                           M  50  20:31       
4.   817  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  51  20:43       
5.   847  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  21:11       
6.   783  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  59  21:58       
7.   807  Douglas Knapp                            Bridgewater,MA                           M  53  22:18       
8.   826  Al Daniels                               Fairfax                                  M  56  23:00       
9.   886  Jim Howley                               South Burlington                         M  57  26:04       
10.  819  Paul Thabault                            Shelburne                                M  54  26:30       
11.  799  John Graham                              Brooklyn,NY                              M  57  26:33       
12.  805  Joel Solomon                             South Hero                               M  55  26:57       
13.  840  Dolf Wirsing                             South Hero                               M  57  26:58       
14.  882  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  51  27:04       
15.  738  Robert Bycer                             South Burlington                         M  52  27:17       
16.  734  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  53  27:37       
17.  795  Donovan White                            South Hero                               M  56  27:53       
18.  696  Sam Davison                              South Hero                               M  51  28:32       
19.  779  Randy Bates                              Medusa,NY                                M  54  28:47       
20.  737  Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  57  28:57       
21.  726  Kent Smalling                            Essex Junction                           M  51  30:10       

60 - 69
1.   725  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QC                                M  65  22:08       
2.   715  Peter Grivakes                           Montreal,QC                              M  64  23:10       
3.   714  William Dumbleton                        Essex Junction                           M  60  25:25       
4.   892  Dave Hobbs                               South Hero                               M  61  26:06       
5.   784  Charles Hill                             South Hero                               M  65  29:30       
6.   762  Patrick Mahoney                          South Burlington                         M  62  31:11       

70 - 79
1.   780  Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QC                              M  73  22:44 *     
2.   794  Gerow Carlson                            Middlesex                                M  73  28:26       
3.   769  Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  70  33:25       
4.   763  Larry Lundgren                           Seekonk ,MA                              M  73  33:59       

1.   821  Brad Allen                               Morrisville                              M  21  16:20       
2.   788  Sam Davis                                Cochester                                M  44  16:24       
3.   854  Rick Lania                               Concord,MA                               M  17  17:07       
4.   848  Nathan Fields                            Underhill                                M  24  17:12       
5.   836  Blaise Cote                              South Burlington                         M  18  17:19       
6.   837  Ian Donahue                              South Burlington                         M  17  18:18       
7.   767  Adron Pitman                             Underhill                                M  14  18:19       
8.   818  Sam Lane                                 South Burlington                         M  17  18:26       
9.   838  Tim Mclaughlin                           Essex                                    M  20  18:43       
10.  694  Jason Fowler                             South Hero                               M  24  18:53       
11.  808  Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  43  19:00       
12.  760  Alasdair Groves                          Lyme,NH                                  M  22  19:06       
13.  774  Susan McNamara                           Williston                                F  45  19:10 *     
14.  718  Alex McHenry                             Randolph                                 M  39  19:13       
15.  756  Thomas Jones                             Wellsboro,PA                             M  20  19:25       
16.  733  Howard Kalfus                            Colchester                               M  36  19:26       
17.  746  Adrienne Dunbar                          Harlingen,TX                             F  21  19:39       
18.  764  Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  35  19:41       
19.  800  Cindy New                                Montreal,QC                              F  48  19:48       
20.  802  Ethan Hodgson                            South Hero                               M  23  19:53       
21.  865  Aidan Grace                              Fairfax                                  M  19  19:55       
22.  862  Bill Dysart                              Williston                                M  52  19:55       
23.  883  Dang Khoa Dang                           Roxbury,MA                               M  22  19:56       
24.  849  Joan Wry                                 Underhill                                F  48  20:01       
25.  831  Heather Mclaughlin                       Essex Junction                           F  18  20:16       
26.  745  Samuel Modko                             Altona,PA                                M  20  20:23       
27.  866  Thomas Grace                             Fairfax                                  M  53  20:23       
28.  853  Kevin Arthur                             Essex Junction                           M  50  20:31       
29.  817  Dean Bolt                                West Hartford,CT                         M  51  20:43       
30.  878  Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  45  20:56       
31.  847  Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  50  21:11       
32.  864  Lori Gingras                             Hinesburg                                F  42  21:29       
33.  747  Paul Studder                             Nishayuna,NY                             M  21  21:31       
34.  830  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  47  21:45       
35.  861  Greg Bergeron                            Milton                                   M  35  21:45       
36.  731  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  23  21:54       
37.  783  Dick Thompson                            Swanton                                  M  59  21:58       
38.  722  Chad Pidgeon                             Grand Isle                               M  38  22:03       
39.  797  Savannah Hart                            Montclair,NJ                             F  14  22:06       
40.  725  Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,QC                                M  65  22:08       
41.  798  Gavin Hart                               Montclair,NJ                             M  12  22:11       
42.  871  Kate Elliott                             Burlington                               F  19  22:16       
43.  855  Tony Lania                               Concord,MA                               M  15  22:16       
44.  807  Douglas Knapp                            Bridgewater,MA                           M  53  22:18       
45.  775  Abraham Young                            New York,NY                              M  23  22:20       
46.  739  Stephanie Brooks                         Essex Junction                           F  16  22:25       
47.  815  Alex Savard                              Concord,NH                               M  14  22:27       
48.  790  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  37  22:32       
49.  754  Timothy Teal                             Shrewsbury,MA                            M  18  22:42       
50.  780  Jean Bernaquez                           Montreal,QC                              M  73  22:44 *     
51.  812  Jessica Denny                            Burlington                               F  20  22:48       
52.  824  Annaliese Baumer                         Jericho                                  F  28  22:51       
53.  874  Carolyn Bever                            Essex Junction                           F  30  22:58       
54.  833  Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  34  22:59       
55.  826  Al Daniels                               Fairfax                                  M  56  23:00       
56.  782  Kylie Morris                             Beford,MA                                F  14  23:05       
57.  750  Danielle Farmer                          Burlington                               F  20  23:06       
58.  803  Adam Blumer                              Framingham,MA                            M  35  23:07       
59.  715  Peter Grivakes                           Montreal,QC                              M  64  23:10       
60.  699  George Gonyo                             Grand Isle                               M  43  23:15       
61.  724  Larry Garner                             Milton                                   M  35  23:36       
62.  771  Nick Lane                                South Hero                               M  18  23:45       
63.  704  Anthony Frank                            Milton                                   M  45  23:50       
64.  786  Patrick Guinee                           Essex Junction                           M  41  23:51       
65.  711  Gregg Nelson                             Kissimee,FL                              M  16  23:55       
66.  816  Bradley Rehder                           San Rafael,CA                            M  13  24:06       
67.  742  Kristina Langteau                        LaCrosse,WI                              F  21  24:29       
68.  744  Caitlin Riley                            Reading,PA                               F  20  24:30       
69.  773  David Lane                               South Hero                               M  44  24:31       
70.  719  Kyle McDevitt                            Underhill                                M  14  24:42       
71.  876  Carey Rose                               Essex                                    F  33  24:43       
72.  757  Katie Clark                              Columbus,OH                              F  21  24:45       
73.  727  Nancy Elwess                             North Hero                               F  51  24:47       
74.  728  Emily Boness                             Anchorage,AK                             F  23  25:00       
75.  793  Justin Horne                             South Hero                               M  25  25:11       
76.  772  Julie Lane                               South Hero                               F  44  25:14       
77.  789  Mary Schwartz                            Quincy,MA                                F  13  25:22       
78.  714  William Dumbleton                        Essex Junction                           M  60  25:25       
79.  888  Barbaur Kloppenburg                      Bronx,NY                                 F  42  25:28       
80.  768  Susan Hill                               South Hero                               F  53  25:33       
81.  834  John Bigelow                             Fairfax                                  M  37  25:35       
82.  857  Ken Pidgeon                              Grand Isle                               M  44  25:36       
83.  858  Tommy Pidgeon                            Grand Isle                               M  10  25:36       
84.  884  Lauriann Kloppenburg                     South Hero                               F  45  25:37       
85.  709  Ann Chevalier                            St. Albans                               F  35  25:42       
86.  839  Martha Carpenter                         South Burlington                         F  19  25:45       
87.  850  Clarh Gimenez                            Waterbury                                F  38  25:51       
88.  886  Jim Howley                               South Burlington                         M  57  26:04       
89.  890  Charyl Mcneil                            Milton                                   F  41  26:05       
90.  892  Dave Hobbs                               South Hero                               M  61  26:06       
91.  716  Christopher Yee                          Brooklyn,NY                              M  22  26:07       
92.  766  Elise Pitman                             Underhill                                F  11  26:17       
93.  752  Cassandra Bourgeois                      Colchester                               F  41  26:25       
94.  851  Steph Boutin                             Westford                                 F  36  26:25       
95.  819  Paul Thabault                            Shelburne                                M  54  26:30       
96.  845  Holly Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           F  17  26:32       
97.  799  John Graham                              Brooklyn,NY                              M  57  26:33       
98.  778  James Buran                              South Burlington                         M  47  26:36       
99.  829  Mark Aronowitz                           Ruc,NY                                   M  47  26:38       
100. 698  Pat Mueller                              Jericho                                  F  48  26:40       
101. 846  Alex Hutchins                            Essex Junction                           M  14  26:51       
102. 844  David Hutchins                           Essex Junction                           M  45  26:52       
103. 805  Joel Solomon                             South Hero                               M  55  26:57       
104. 840  Dolf Wirsing                             South Hero                               M  57  26:58       
105. 828  Zachery Bowen                            Franklin Furnace,OH                      M  15  26:59       
106. 882  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  51  27:04       
107. 841  Marc Kutler                              South Burlington                         M  49  27:11       
108. 738  Robert Bycer                             South Burlington                         M  52  27:17       
109. 721  Brian Lehpamer                           Brooklyn,NY                              M  23  27:28       
110. 781  Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  62  27:32       
111. 743  Lauren McCaffrey                         Burlington                               F  21  27:36       
112. 734  Peter Zamore                             South Hero                               M  53  27:37       
113. 863  Stephen Savage                           Hudson,NH                                M  31  27:42       
114. 889  Ray Gerota                               Berun,CT                                 M  38  27:43       
115. 887  William Kloppenburg                      Acton,MA                                 M  44  27:43       
116. 868  Rachel Swanson                           South Hero                               F  11  27:44       
117. 869  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  45  27:45       
118. 755  Marybeth Miller                          Williamstown,MA                          F  29  27:52       
119. 795  Donovan White                            South Hero                               M  56  27:53       
120. 859  Nancy Frantz                             South Hero                               F  49  27:55       
121. 870  Kathleen Swanson                         South Hero                               F  45  27:57       
122. 723  Julie Pidgeon                            Grand Isle                               F  38  28:01       
123. 765  Sherry Ricker                            Burlington                               F  34  28:08       
124. 872  Charles Carter                           Charlotte                                M  39  28:19       
125. 794  Gerow Carlson                            Middlesex                                M  73  28:26       
126. 697  Lydia Davison                            South Hero                               F  14  28:29       
127. 696  Sam Davison                              South Hero                               M  51  28:32       
128. 835  Mary Mclaughlin                          Essex                                    F  47  28:35       
129. 1566 Jon Pomylcala                            Washington,DC                            M  24  28:37       
130. 1477 Gavin Daniels                            Arlington,VA                             M  25  28:38       
131. 832  Roberta Courtney                         Underhill                                F  51  28:38       
132. 779  Randy Bates                              Medusa,NY                                M  54  28:47       
133. 737  Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  57  28:57       
134. 801  Lisa Erikson                             Barre                                    F  16  28:58       
135. 770  Susan Hooper                             Underhill                                F  53  29:06       
136. 875  Regina Quintin                           Essex Junction                           F  30  29:21       
137. 777  Steven Ernst                             Colchester                               M  48  29:26       
138. 784  Charles Hill                             South Hero                               M  65  29:30       
139. 695  Brooklyn Nitzkin                         South Hero                               F  24  29:51       
140. 761  Suzanne McDevitt                         Underhill                                F  43  29:51       
141. 791  Roberta Kins                             Cambridge                                F  51  29:53       
142. 880  Sara Lloyd                               Falls Village,CT                         F  35  29:58       
143. 776  Heidi Ernst                              Colchester                               F  46  30:06       
144. 787  Chandler Smalling                        Essex Junction                           F  21  30:07       
145. 823  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  49  30:09       
146. 726  Kent Smalling                            Essex Junction                           M  51  30:10       
147. 856  Sherry Pidgeon                           Grand Isle                               F  41  30:15       
148. 867  Janine Bellinghiri                       South Hero                               F  43  30:17       
149. 706  Lydia Bixby                              Milton                                   F  27  30:21       
150. 749  Vanessa Goodman                          Burlington                               F  19  30:30       
151. 753  Jacelyn Cook                             Burlington                               F  20  30:31       
152. 822  Joey Larson                              Burlington                               F  49  30:40       
153. 881  Elizabeth Bock                           South Hero                               F  38  30:51       
154. 705  Kathy Daniels                            South Hero                               F  52  30:55       
155. 717  James Consentino                         Franklin                                 M  24  30:57       
156. 804  Astrid Lague                             Colchester                               F  28  31:00       
157. 785  Kathy Magill                             South Hero                               F  51  31:01       
158. 740  Chris Agan                               Essex Junction                           M  37  31:09       
159. 762  Patrick Mahoney                          South Burlington                         M  62  31:11       
160. 891  Benjamin Nussbaum                        Moretown                                 M  11  31:55       
161. 825  Raela Ripaldi                            Burlington                               F  34  32:13       
162. 758  Joel Berntsen                            Williamantic,CT                          M  22  32:20       
163. 810  Alexa Pius                               Essex Junction                           F  9   32:36       
164. 809  Anne Pius                                Essex Junction                           F  38  32:37       
165. 811  Hannah Hauser                            Burlington                               F  24  32:56       
166. 843  Liz Wirsing                              South Hero                               F  24  32:57       
167. 751  Elise Hagen                              Burlington                               F  20  33:20       
168. 852  Callista Rodriguez                       South Hero                               F  39  33:21       
169. 759  Stephanie Schneider                      Elton,PA                                 F  22  33:23       
170. 769  Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  70  33:25       
171. 792  Margaret Holden                          Grand Isle                               F  67  33:42       
172. 763  Larry Lundgren                           Seekonk ,MA                              M  73  33:59       
173. 873  Deborah Carter                           Charlotte                                F  42  34:01       
174. 796  Wendi Krisak                             Burlington                               F  34  34:23       
175. 842  Mary Jane Wirsing                        South Hero                               F  54  35:49       
176. 860  Jacki Thaw                               DDO,QC                                   F  42  36:15       
177. 748  Angelina Cappel                          Burlington                               F  22  37:37       
178. 820  Holly Puterbaugh                         South Burlington                         F  59  37:42       
179. 713  Jeanne Dumbleton                         Essex Junction                           F  58  38:04       
180. 814  Ben Savard                               Concord,MA                               M  13  38:44       
181. 813  Ken Lehman                               Worcester,MA                             M  44  38:45       
182. 806  Irene Falby                              South Hero                               F  59  39:37       
183. 877  Laurie Conner                            Essex Junction                           F  35  39:43       
184. 879  Marie + 1 Sandoval                       Essex Junction                           F  37  39:44       
185. 741  Ryan Agan                                Essex Junction                           M  11  43:40       
186. 827  Joanna Ellis-Monaghan                    Grand Isle                               F  43  43:49