Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20002002-->

19th Annual GMAA Clarence DeMar Road Race

10K
July 4, 2001
South Hero, VT

Race conditions:  Sunny with a strong south wind with temperatures in the 60s.
Race Director: Mike Simpson
Volunteers: Howie and Nan Atherton, Bob Emmons, Paul Thabault, Adrien Welch, John Bossange, Janet and Peter Yates, Judy and Jim Keller, Mike Carmolli, Chuck Woessner, John Coffin, Dave and Brian Simpson, Susan Hill, Bill Lorenz, Sally Jacoby
Thanks to: South Hero Rescue, Folsom School, Town of South Hero


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.        Mary Lake                                Essex Junction                           F  17  53:04       
2.        Leslie Carter                            South Hero                               F  16  59:04       

20 - 29
1.        Natasha Leighton                         Colchester                               F  27  43:54       
2.        Kim Cross                                Essex                                    F  21  44:38       
3.        Christy Beauregard                       Essex                                    F  24  48:25       
4.        Allison McKain                           Winooski                                 F  25  48:44       
5.        Monika Moran                             Essex                                    F  27  48:51       
6.        Carrie Lacey-Krietz                      Eugene,OR                                F  20  50:43       
7.        Kristin Clark                            Essex                                    F  22  52:31       
8.        Courtney Gates                           Essex                                    F  25  52:32       
9.        Tahnthawan Coffin                        Grande Isle                              F  23  53:55       
10.       Kristen Riggen                           Waterbury                                F  26  53:56       
11.       Sarah Kruk                               Essex Junction                           F  28  54:16       
12.       Amy Matthewson                           Brooklyn,NY                              F  26  54:33       
13.       Sarah Fifield                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  54:33       
14.       Brandi Roy                               Colchester                               F  28  58:18       
15.       Emily Stone                              South Burlington                         F  27  67:47       

30 - 39
1.        Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  39  41:45       
2.        Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  31  42:58       
3.        Suzanne Kelley                           Milton                                   F  33  47:42       
4.        JoAnn Harvey                             Georgia                                  F  39  51:34       
5.        Andrea McBride                           Westford                                 F  39  52:14       
6.        Karen Crosby                             South Burlington                         F  39  52:32       
7.        Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  30  52:42       
8.        Mary Lockwood                            Burlington                               F  39  53:03       
9.        Kelly Dempsey                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  36  53:30       
10.       Caroline McKenzie                        South Burlington                         F  33  54:16       
11.       Patti Walston                            South Burlington                         F  39  55:48       
12.       Lynn Jacoby                              Arlington,MA                             F  36  57:12       
13.       Jennifer Viens                           Bristol                                  F  30  58:07       
14.       Elizabeth Hamlin                         Burlington                               F  32  58:45       
15.       Sue Thayer                               Waterbury                                F  37  60:15       
16.       Terri Hallenbech                         St. George                               F  39  63:09       

40 - 49
1.        Susan Barber                             Montpelier                               F  44  39:16       
2.        Lisa Bernardin                           Middlebury                               F  46  44:41       
3.        Mary Duprey                              Rouses Point,NY                          F  41  45:10       
4.        Lee Hulsebos                             Monkton                                  F  46  47:18       
5.        Susan Hill                               South Hero                               F  49  48:29       
6.        Sandy Murphy                             Underhill                                F  41  50:07       
7.        Laura Roberts                            South Burlington                         F  48  50:12       
8.        Linda King                               South Duxbury                            F  46  51:23       
9.        Amy Bell                                 Fairfax                                  F  47  52:14       
10.       Dolly Parizo                             Grand Isle                               F  40  53:55       
11.       Teri Furlani                             Burlington                               F  43  54:20       
12.       Anne Rathbun                             Burlington                               F  46  54:21       
13.       Dottie Donovan                           South Hero                               F  44  57:01       
14.       Rachel Smolker                           Hinesburg                                F  43  64:09       
15.       Kathy Dempsey                            Scitvate,MA                              F  45  68:21       
16.       Marcie Willey                            Essex Junction                           F  44  70:16       
17.       Phyllis Willey                           Essex                                    F  41  70:16       

50 - 59
1.        Barb Capen                               Grand Isle                               F  52  48:50       
2.        Mary Hakey                               St. Albans                               F  50  50:13       
3.        Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  51  50:25       
4.        Emina Burak                              Burlington                               F  51  51:05       
5.        Eleanor Slattery                         South Burlington                         F  58  52:56       
6.        Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  58  55:33       
7.        Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  52  59:55       
8.        Patricia Rennall                         North Fayston                            F  52  62:01       
9.        Tracy Tyler-O'Reilly                     South Burlington                         F  53  71:56       

60 - 69
1.        Linda Coffin                             Grand Isle                               F  60  51:10 *     
2.        Theresa Wall                             Guelph,PO                                F  61  69:13       

MEN:
14 - 19
1.        David Shenk                              Essex Junction                           M  16  34:56 *     
2.        Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  17  35:22       
3.        Keith Nunziata                           Burlington                               M  16  37:02       
4.        Bobby Rivard                             Essex                                    M  16  39:10       
5.        Trevor Woessner                          South Hero                               M  17  39:33       
6.        Matt Donovan                             South Hero                               M  15  46:34       
7.        Kyle Gibbons                             South Hero                               M  14  50:39       
8.        Lucas Hulsebos                           Monkton                                  M  14  52:34       

20 - 29
1.        Juston Novak                             Essex                                    M  20  35:12       
2.        Chris Vollaro                            Underhill                                M  29  35:19       
3.        Matthew Carmolli                         Brandon                                  M  28  40:43       
4.        Peter Hoth                               Iowa City,IA                             M  24  45:34       
5.        Brad Moore                               Essex                                    M  26  45:47       
6.        Colin McNeil                             Burlington                               M  25  46:39       
7.        Robert McDougall                         Quechee                                  M  26  47:54       
8.        Steve Maas                               Burlington                               M  23  49:41       
9.        Rob Huether                                                                       M  26  50:49       
10.       Matt LaBombard                           Richmond                                 M  24  51:11       
11.       Mark Gartside                            Grand Isle                               M  24  60:56       

30 - 39
1.        Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  32  33:16       
2.        Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:10       
3.        Rob Trachtenberg                         Essex Junction                           M  37  39:21       
4.        Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  31  39:26       
5.        Rob Roy                                  Colchester                               M  31  39:32       
6.        Todd Drolette                            Burlington                               M  34  39:42       
7.        Mark Wanner                              Essex                                    M  35  39:46       
8.        Christopher McBride                      Westford                                 M  38  41:30       
9.        Jay Cummings                             St. Albans                               M  37  41:33       
10.       Doug Lewis                               Fayston                                  M  37  41:57       
11.       David Solomon                            South Burlington                         M  33  42:22       
12.       Chris Provost                            Richmond                                 M  30  43:19       
13.       Joe Metz                                 South Burlington                         M  36  43:38       
14.       Scott Hakey                              St. Albans                               M  35  44:57       
15.       Patrick Burke                            Jericho                                  M  33  46:20       
16.       Bob Morgan                               Burlington                               M  30  47:23       
17.       Dave Henderson                           Essex                                    M  39  51:07       
18.       Noel Boutin                              Westford                                 M  31  51:58       
19.       Andrew Skopp                             South Burlington                         M  35  52:19       
20.       Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  37  54:18       

40 - 49
1.        Randy Sightler                           Burlingotn                               M  42  33:40       
2.        Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  40  34:00       
3.        Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  45  36:41       
4.        Dan McNeil                               Portland,OR                              M  46  39:27       
5.        Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  48  39:56       
6.        Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  43  40:02       
7.        Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  47  40:17       
8.        John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  43  40:26       
9.        Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  46  40:44       
10.       Peter Brockett                           Randolph,NH                              M  41  41:56       
11.       Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  44  42:04       
12.       Tim Parizo                               Grand Isle                               M  40  42:36       
13.       Herb Hunt                                Essex Junction                           M  48  42:44       
14.       Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  41  43:01       
15.       John Scheer                              Burlington                               M  45  43:45       
16.       Robin Robitaille                         Barton                                   M  49  43:58       
17.       Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  46  43:59       
18.       Judd Allen                               Burlington                               M  42  44:24       
19.       Tim Drolette                             Middlebury                               M  40  44:27       
20.       Steve Higgins                            Jeffersonville                           M  47  44:55       
21.       Ed Manna                                 Essex Junction                           M  40  44:56       
22.       Wolfgang Dostmann                        Shelburne                                M  44  45:09       
23.       Mike Dempsey                             Weymouth,MA                              M  41  45:31       
24.       Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  45  45:32       
25.       Carlo Calvi                              Outremont,PQ                             M  47  45:57       
26.       Mark Lombard                             Annapolis,MD                             M  46  46:08       
27.       Brian Tremback                           Essex                                    M  44  46:31       
28.       Daniel Larrow                            Fairfield                                M  44  46:56       
29.       Steve Burks                              Grand Isle                               M  46  47:02       
30.       Rik Robert                               South Burlington                         M  44  47:10       
31.       Geoffrey Spafford                        Burlington                               M  49  47:27       
32.       Carl Beauregard                          Essex                                    M  45  47:36       
33.       Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  47  48:00       
34.       Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  41  48:06       
35.       Jon Barnes                               Jericho                                  M  42  50:11       
36.       Mike Cross                               Essex                                    M  43  50:11       
37.       Tom Hicks                                Worcester, MA                            M  41  50:19       
38.       Don Tinney                               South Hero                               M  42  51:12       
39.       David Dinsmore                           Shelburne                                M  49  51:17       
40.       David Kraus                              Stowe                                    M  46  51:40       
41.       John Willey                              Essex                                    M  41  51:42       
42.       Mike Dee                                 Charlotte                                M  47  52:03       
43.       Bob Melillo                              Colchester                               M  49  52:24       
44.       Kevin Donovan                            South Hero                               M  40  52:28       
45.       Kerry Predzimirski                       Mathews,NC                               M  42  52:30       
46.       Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  42  54:09       
47.       Sam Davison                              South Hero                               M  47  54:11       
48.       Richard Hart                             Hinesburg                                M  49  54:14       
49.       A. Gary Reid                             Burlington                               M  48  54:53       
50.       Len Gluck                                South Burlington                         M  46  55:24       
51.       Mike Jarvis                              Burlington                               M  43  55:49       
52.       Scott Campitelli                         Milton                                   M  41  58:48       
53.       Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  42  62:25       
54.       Chris Pierson                            Waterbury                                M  47  68:22       

50 - 59
1.        Gordon MacFarland                        Burlington                               M  53  37:22       
2.        Bob Mildrum                              St. Albans                               M  53  39:04       
3.        Jim Burnett                              Canaan,NH                                M  51  39:40       
4.        John Hackney                             Montpelier                               M  56  39:54       
5.        Bill Dempsey                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  50  40:40       
6.        Dale Rodgers                             Williston                                M  53  41:02       
7.        W. Perry Bland                           Westford                                 M  52  41:27       
8.        Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  53  41:49       
9.        Paul Mitchell                            Oaks,PA                                  M  53  45:58       
10.       Bill Hella                               Essex Junction                           M  59  46:19       
11.       Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  52  47:08       
12.       Steve Fiske                              Essex Junction                           M  52  47:29       
13.       Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  51  48:51       
14.       Dave Breeden                             Derby,NH                                 M  51  49:56       
15.       Chester Welch                            Essex                                    M  54  50:48       
16.       Bob Hayward                              Shelburne                                M  54  51:48       
17.       Jim Leddy                                South Burlington                         M  58  53:06       
18.       Howie Atherton                           Richmond                                 M  52  53:07       
19.       Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  52  53:37       
20.       Dave Hobbs                               South Hero                               M  57  54:40       
21.       Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  53  56:39       
22.       Mike Buiak                               Burlington                               M  55  60:23       
23.       Chip Winner                              Middlebury                               M  52  61:04       
24.       Doug Harris                              Swanton                                  M  50  62:03       
25.       Pat Mahoney                              South Burlington                         M  58  63:45       

60 - 69
1.        Bernd Heinrich                           Hinesburg                                M  61  41:29 *     
2.        Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,PQ                                M  61  44:20       
3.        Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  66  47:01       
4.        Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  61  48:33       
5.        David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  68  54:26       
6.        John Calcagni                            Charlotte                                M  60  56:45       
7.        Ken Perrotte                             South Burlington                         M  60  58:07       
8.        Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  66  59:53       

1.        Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  32  33:16       
2.        Randy Sightler                           Burlingotn                               M  42  33:40       
3.        Sam Davis                                Colchester                               M  40  34:00       
4.        David Shenk                              Essex Junction                           M  16  34:56 *     
5.        Juston Novak                             Essex                                    M  20  35:12       
6.        Chris Vollaro                            Underhill                                M  29  35:19       
7.        Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  17  35:22       
8.        Norm Larson                              Burlington                               M  45  36:41       
9.        Keith Nunziata                           Burlington                               M  16  37:02       
10.       Jeff Royer                               South Burlington                         M  39  37:10       
11.       Gordon MacFarland                        Burlington                               M  53  37:22       
12.       Bob Mildrum                              St. Albans                               M  53  39:04       
13.       Bobby Rivard                             Essex                                    M  16  39:10       
14.       Susan Barber                             Montpelier                               F  44  39:16       
15.       Rob Trachtenberg                         Essex Junction                           M  37  39:21       
16.       Steve Eustis                             Essex Junction                           M  31  39:26       
17.       Dan McNeil                               Portland,OR                              M  46  39:27       
18.       Rob Roy                                  Colchester                               M  31  39:32       
19.       Trevor Woessner                          South Hero                               M  17  39:33       
20.       Jim Burnett                              Canaan,NH                                M  51  39:40       
21.       Todd Drolette                            Burlington                               M  34  39:42       
22.       Mark Wanner                              Essex                                    M  35  39:46       
23.       John Hackney                             Montpelier                               M  56  39:54       
24.       Dhyan Nirmegh                            Huntington                               M  48  39:56       
25.       Reggie Allen                             North Hero                               M  43  40:02       
26.       Mark Nelson                              Jericho                                  M  47  40:17       
27.       John Chevalier                           St. Albans                               M  43  40:26       
28.       Bill Dempsey                             Lake Placid,NY                           M  50  40:40       
29.       Matthew Carmolli                         Brandon                                  M  28  40:43       
30.       Bob O'Brien                              Columbus,OH                              M  46  40:44       
31.       Dale Rodgers                             Williston                                M  53  41:02       
32.       W. Perry Bland                           Westford                                 M  52  41:27       
33.       Bernd Heinrich                           Hinesburg                                M  61  41:29 *     
34.       Christopher McBride                      Westford                                 M  38  41:30       
35.       Jay Cummings                             St. Albans                               M  37  41:33       
36.       Shari Bashaw                             St. Albans                               F  39  41:45       
37.       Patrick Burke                            Winooski                                 M  53  41:49       
38.       Peter Brockett                           Randolph,NH                              M  41  41:56       
39.       Doug Lewis                               Fayston                                  M  37  41:57       
40.       Sam Demasi                               Swanton                                  M  44  42:04       
41.       David Solomon                            South Burlington                         M  33  42:22       
42.       Tim Parizo                               Grand Isle                               M  40  42:36       
43.       Herb Hunt                                Essex Junction                           M  48  42:44       
44.       Jessica Cover                            Richmond                                 F  31  42:58       
45.       Tim Duff                                 South Burlington                         M  41  43:01       
46.       Chris Provost                            Richmond                                 M  30  43:19       
47.       Joe Metz                                 South Burlington                         M  36  43:38       
48.       John Scheer                              Burlington                               M  45  43:45       
49.       Natasha Leighton                         Colchester                               F  27  43:54       
50.       Robin Robitaille                         Barton                                   M  49  43:58       
51.       Dave Fields                              Underhill                                M  46  43:59       
52.       Hugh Wilson                              Dorval,PQ                                M  61  44:20       
53.       Judd Allen                               Burlington                               M  42  44:24       
54.       Tim Drolette                             Middlebury                               M  40  44:27       
55.       Kim Cross                                Essex                                    F  21  44:38       
56.       Lisa Bernardin                           Middlebury                               F  46  44:41       
57.       Steve Higgins                            Jeffersonville                           M  47  44:55       
58.       Ed Manna                                 Essex Junction                           M  40  44:56       
59.       Scott Hakey                              St. Albans                               M  35  44:57       
60.       Wolfgang Dostmann                        Shelburne                                M  44  45:09       
61.       Mary Duprey                              Rouses Point,NY                          F  41  45:10       
62.       Mike Dempsey                             Weymouth,MA                              M  41  45:31       
63.       Walter Greenberg                         Underhill Center                         M  45  45:32       
64.       Peter Hoth                               Iowa City,IA                             M  24  45:34       
65.       Brad Moore                               Essex                                    M  26  45:47       
66.       Carlo Calvi                              Outremont,PQ                             M  47  45:57       
67.       Paul Mitchell                            Oaks,PA                                  M  53  45:58       
68.       Mark Lombard                             Annapolis,MD                             M  46  46:08       
69.       Bill Hella                               Essex Junction                           M  59  46:19       
70.       Patrick Burke                            Jericho                                  M  33  46:20       
71.       Brian Tremback                           Essex                                    M  44  46:31       
72.       Matt Donovan                             South Hero                               M  15  46:34       
73.       Colin McNeil                             Burlington                               M  25  46:39       
74.       Daniel Larrow                            Fairfield                                M  44  46:56       
75.       Bert Moffatt                             Williston                                M  66  47:01       
76.       Steve Burks                              Grand Isle                               M  46  47:02       
77.       Robert Searles                           Wolcott                                  M  52  47:08       
78.       Rik Robert                               South Burlington                         M  44  47:10       
79.       Lee Hulsebos                             Monkton                                  F  46  47:18       
80.       Bob Morgan                               Burlington                               M  30  47:23       
81.       Geoffrey Spafford                        Burlington                               M  49  47:27       
82.       Steve Fiske                              Essex Junction                           M  52  47:29       
83.       Carl Beauregard                          Essex                                    M  45  47:36       
84.       Suzanne Kelley                           Milton                                   F  33  47:42       
85.       Robert McDougall                         Quechee                                  M  26  47:54       
86.       Victor Tirrito                           Winooski                                 M  47  48:00       
87.       Charlie Tipper                           South Hero                               M  41  48:06       
88.       Christy Beauregard                       Essex                                    F  24  48:25       
89.       Susan Hill                               South Hero                               F  49  48:29       
90.       Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  61  48:33       
91.       Allison McKain                           Winooski                                 F  25  48:44       
92.       Barb Capen                               Grand Isle                               F  52  48:50       
93.       Monika Moran                             Essex                                    F  27  48:51       
94.       Rick Ebel                                Vergennes                                M  51  48:51       
95.       Steve Maas                               Burlington                               M  23  49:41       
96.       Dave Breeden                             Derby,NH                                 M  51  49:56       
97.       Sandy Murphy                             Underhill                                F  41  50:07       
98.       Jon Barnes                               Jericho                                  M  42  50:11       
99.       Mike Cross                               Essex                                    M  43  50:11       
100.      Laura Roberts                            South Burlington                         F  48  50:12       
101.      Mary Hakey                               St. Albans                               F  50  50:13       
102.      Tom Hicks                                Worcester, MA                            M  41  50:19       
103.      Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  51  50:25       
104.      Kyle Gibbons                             South Hero                               M  14  50:39       
105.      Carrie Lacey-Krietz                      Eugene,OR                                F  20  50:43       
106.      Chester Welch                            Essex                                    M  54  50:48       
107.      Rob Huether                                                                       M  26  50:49       
108.      Emina Burak                              Burlington                               F  51  51:05       
109.      Dave Henderson                           Essex                                    M  39  51:07       
110.      Linda Coffin                             Grand Isle                               F  60  51:10 *     
111.      Matt LaBombard                           Richmond                                 M  24  51:11       
112.      Don Tinney                               South Hero                               M  42  51:12       
113.      David Dinsmore                           Shelburne                                M  49  51:17       
114.      Linda King                               South Duxbury                            F  46  51:23       
115.      JoAnn Harvey                             Georgia                                  F  39  51:34       
116.      David Kraus                              Stowe                                    M  46  51:40       
117.      Terrie Lessard                           Burlington                               F  XX  51:40       
118.      John Willey                              Essex                                    M  41  51:42       
119.      Bob Hayward                              Shelburne                                M  54  51:48       
120.      Noel Boutin                              Westford                                 M  31  51:58       
121.      Mike Dee                                 Charlotte                                M  47  52:03       
122.      Amy Bell                                 Fairfax                                  F  47  52:14       
123.      Andrea McBride                           Westford                                 F  39  52:14       
124.      Andrew Skopp                             South Burlington                         M  35  52:19       
125.      Bob Melillo                              Colchester                               M  49  52:24       
126.      Kevin Donovan                            South Hero                               M  40  52:28       
127.      Kerry Predzimirski                       Mathews,NC                               M  42  52:30       
128.      Kristin Clark                            Essex                                    F  22  52:31       
129.      Courtney Gates                           Essex                                    F  25  52:32       
130.      Karen Crosby                             South Burlington                         F  39  52:32       
131.      Lucas Hulsebos                           Monkton                                  M  14  52:34       
132.      Laura Valley                             Burlington                               F  30  52:42       
133.      Eleanor Slattery                         South Burlington                         F  58  52:56       
134.      Mary Lockwood                            Burlington                               F  39  53:03       
135.      Mary Lake                                Essex Junction                           F  17  53:04       
136.      Jim Leddy                                South Burlington                         M  58  53:06       
137.      Howie Atherton                           Richmond                                 M  52  53:07       
138.      Kelly Dempsey                            Lake Placid,NY                           F  36  53:30       
139.      Bill Lorenz                              Richmond                                 M  52  53:37       
140.      Dolly Parizo                             Grand Isle                               F  40  53:55       
141.      Tahnthawan Coffin                        Grande Isle                              F  23  53:55       
142.      Kristen Riggen                           Waterbury                                F  26  53:56       
143.      Michael Rosenthal                        South Burlington                         M  42  54:09       
144.      Sam Davison                              South Hero                               M  47  54:11       
145.      Richard Hart                             Hinesburg                                M  49  54:14       
146.      Caroline McKenzie                        South Burlington                         F  33  54:16       
147.      Sarah Kruk                               Essex Junction                           F  28  54:16       
148.      Steve Ekberg                             Burlington                               M  37  54:18       
149.      Teri Furlani                             Burlington                               F  43  54:20       
150.      Anne Rathbun                             Burlington                               F  46  54:21       
151.      David Hershberg                          Burlington                               M  68  54:26       
152.      Amy Matthewson                           Brooklyn,NY                              F  26  54:33       
153.      Sarah Fifield                            Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  54:33       
154.      Dave Hobbs                               South Hero                               M  57  54:40       
155.      A. Gary Reid                             Burlington                               M  48  54:53       
156.      Len Gluck                                South Burlington                         M  46  55:24       
157.      Barb Bloom                               South Hero                               F  58  55:33       
158.      Patti Walston                            South Burlington                         F  39  55:48       
159.      Mike Jarvis                              Burlington                               M  43  55:49       
160.      Wayne Tyrrell                            South Hero                               M  53  56:39       
161.      John Calcagni                            Charlotte                                M  60  56:45       
162.      Dottie Donovan                           South Hero                               F  44  57:01       
163.      Lynn Jacoby                              Arlington,MA                             F  36  57:12       
164.      Jennifer Viens                           Bristol                                  F  30  58:07       
165.      Ken Perrotte                             South Burlington                         M  60  58:07       
166.      Brandi Roy                               Colchester                               F  28  58:18       
167.      Elizabeth Hamlin                         Burlington                               F  32  58:45       
168.      Scott Campitelli                         Milton                                   M  41  58:48       
169.      Leslie Carter                            South Hero                               F  16  59:04       
170.      Rod Larrow                               Grand Isle                               M  66  59:53       
171.      Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  52  59:55       
172.      Sue Thayer                               Waterbury                                F  37  60:15       
173.      Mike Buiak                               Burlington                               M  55  60:23       
174.      Mark Gartside                            Grand Isle                               M  24  60:56       
175.      Chip Winner                              Middlebury                               M  52  61:04       
176.      Patricia Rennall                         North Fayston                            F  52  62:01       
177.      Doug Harris                              Swanton                                  M  50  62:03       
178.      Peter Lawrence                           North Hero                               M  42  62:25       
179.      Terri Hallenbech                         St. George                               F  39  63:09       
180.      Pat Mahoney                              South Burlington                         M  58  63:45       
181.      Rachel Smolker                           Hinesburg                                F  43  64:09       
182.      Emily Stone                              South Burlington                         F  27  67:47       
183.      Kathy Dempsey                            Scitvate,MA                              F  45  68:21       
184.      Chris Pierson                            Waterbury                                M  47  68:22       
185.      Theresa Wall                             Guelph,PO                                F  61  69:13       
186.      Marcie Willey                            Essex Junction                           F  44  70:16       
187.      Phyllis Willey                           Essex                                    F  41  70:16       
188.      Tracy Tyler-O'Reilly                     South Burlington                         F  53  71:56