Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--20132015-->

Weather: Mostly cloudy with a strong South wind and temperatures rising through the 50s.

Race Director: Steve Eustis

Summary: 95 racers (94 finishers) ran the 30K this year. The men�s race started out with Joe Noonan opening up a 1 minute lead after 10K (37:09) with Christopher Funch and Jason Baer running together (38:04 and 38:02 respectively). Joe decided he wanted a better challenge and decided to spot the others some time and went off-course. At the same time Christopher picked up the pace significantly running his second 10K in 36:47 for a 20K time of 1:14:51. Jason was in second at 1:16:27. Joe was in third in 1:23:42, just 4 seconds ahead of Matthew Roth. Christopher slowed in his final 10K (nearly all into the wind) and ran the only sub-40 final 10K with a 37:53. He won with a final time of 1:52:41 � the 11th winner in 11 Common to Common 30Ks. Matthew Roth had the second best final 10K (41:06) but couldn�t make up the difference to Jason. Jason finished second in 1:57:41 while Matthew finished third in 2:04:51. In the women�s race Aly Millett reached 10K in 42:59, ahead of Anja Jokela in 44:21 and Megan Papineau in 44:39. Aly widened her lead with the fourth best overall second 10K in 41:21 for a 20K time of 1:24:20. Anja was still in second at 1:26:42. Megan was in third in 1:29:41. Just 19 seconds ahead of former winner Sarah London. Kristin Courcelle ran a great negative split for the fastest women�s last 10K in 44:49. Aly ran a third best 45:57 final 10K to claim victory in 2:10:17 � the 8th women�s winner. Anja ran a 44:54 10K to finish second in 2:11:36. Kristin�s hard finish moved her into third in 2:15:56.

For the second year in a row the winds affected finishing times, and no age group records were set (although Aly was only 2 seconds off the 20s record). We did have 5 runners that ran each 10K faster than the one before, and there were 6 sub-40 10Ks recorded. Julie Kelly ran a remarkably even race with splits of 55:15, 55:10, and 55:14 � a 5 second spread being the smallest in 9 years of measuring 10K splits. It should be noted that Julie ran with Virginia Kittell the entire race but Virginia�s splits varied by 7 seconds. William Ludlow passed the most people between 10K and the finish, moving from 88th place to 58th. The border agents helped in this regard by delaying him an hour at the US border and forcing him to start 10 minutes later than everyone else. On the opposite side, Christina Cross was passed the most between 10K and the finish, moving from 40th to 67th place. If anyone would like very detailed split information please email me.

All and all, it was another good year for the Common to Common 30K. I want to thank the runners for their patience for the awards when I had to deal with my car�s flat tire. Thanks to all the runners and volunteers that make this a memorable event year in and year out. I have one last call out to Chuck Arnold (who started a pinch late) and Ellie Bouffard (who made the whole distance despite not feeling great) - they are the remaining two people to have run every Common to Common 30K.

Thanks to: Chapin Orchard, Baker's Dozen, Skirack, and Hannaford's for donated and/or discounted prizes and refreshments; Essex Physical Therapy and Essex Aquatic and Rehab Center for staffing 3 aid stations.

Volunteers:Waylan Almeida, June Burr, Liz Champagne, Chelsea Clark, Pam Currier, Sam Davis, Mary Dostie, Cathy Eustis, Bill Everett, Katy Gamelin, Kevin Greene, Jordan Hines, Joyce Holsten , Scott Holsten, Phil Howard, Estelle and Jeff and Zack LeClair, Bryce Levellee, Matt Mitchell, Bob Monette, Jim Palmer, Marie-Christine Potvin, Clif Rivers, Bob Sayers, Allison Weinhagan.


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   1024 Elena Doty                               Westford                                 F  16  2:51:06       

20 - 29
1.   1095 Aly Millett                              Boston,MA                                F  26  2:10:17       
2.   1056 Megan Papineau                           Burlington                               F  28  2:17:25       
3.   1067 Shannon Salembier                        Montpelier                               F  28  2:38:27       
4.   1073 Jennifer Sherwin                         Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  2:39:42       
5.   1026 Pam Eaton                                Waterbury                                F  28  2:46:33       
6.   1054 Dana Notte                               Williston                                F  27  2:53:12       
7.   1079 Kerri Vuolo                              Marshfield,MA                            F  29  3:30:08       
8.   1092 Sarah Dantuono-Brown                     Saranac Lake,NY                          F  28  3:36:08       

30 - 39
1.   1036 Anja Jokela                              Winooski                                 F  30  2:11:36       
2.   1098 Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  35  2:15:56       
3.   1083 Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  35  2:17:45       
4.   1050 Allie Nerenberg                          Montpelier                               F  30  2:23:18       
5.   1085 Serena Wilcox                            Williston                                F  35  2:30:11       
6.   1015 Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  39  2:35:48       
7.   1009 Dara Bentley                             Arlington                                F  31  2:47:28       
8.   1064 Medeina Ryan                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          F  34  2:49:10       
9.   1003 Alison Aiken                             Richmond                                 F  38  2:49:25       
10.  1057 Jessie Paradis                           Burlington                               F  36  2:49:39       
11.  1047 Christine Mcginty                        South Hero                               F  34  2:51:26       
12.  1013 Courtney Boutin                          Essex Junction                           F  35  2:57:33       
13.  1021 Annie Cressey                            Burlington                               F  34  2:58:27       
14.  1022 Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  2:59:51       
15.  1025 Jennifer Drury                           Fairfax                                  F  39  3:01:15       
16.  1016 Nicole Brosky                            Essex Junction                           F  39  3:01:37       
17.  1055 Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  3:05:05       
18.  1035 Anya Huneke                              Charlotte                                F  39  3:08:39       
19.  1076 Robyn Sullivan                           Milford,MA                               F  30  3:10:57       
20.  1042 Gweneth Langdon                          Burlington                               F  33  3:13:14       
21.  1059 Bess Perry                               Winooski                                 F  32  3:17:42       
22.  1069 Laura Schutz                             Burlington                               F  35  3:29:14       

40 - 49
1.   1078 Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  2:25:30 *     
2.   1502 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  2:31:41 *     
3.   1046 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  44  2:40:12       
4.   1507 Susan Crawford                           DDO,QC                                   F  49  2:45:15       
5.   1094 Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  41  2:45:39       
6.   1040 Virginia Kittell                         Essex                                    F  46  2:45:40       
7.   1505 Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  48  2:46:31       
8.   1032 Keely Henderson                          Lincoln                                  F  43  2:47:02       
9.   1077 Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho                                  F  40  2:49:25       
10.  1023 Ruth Damian                              Arlington                                F  41  2:53:53       
11.  1058 Tara Pereira                             Essex Junction                           F  44  2:55:03       
12.  1508 Julie Davis                              Essex                                    F  47  2:56:06       
13.  1014 Lucy Breckenridge                        Essex Junction                           F  49  2:56:09       
14.  1037 Jennifer Kennelly                        Williston                                F  40  3:08:06       
15.  1068 Rebecca Savage                           Essex Junction                           F  41  3:08:29       
16.  1099 Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  3:17:06       
17.  1010 Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  47  3:24:25       
18.  1051 Crystal Neskey                           Underhill                                F  43  3:40:10       
19.  1049 Camille Morris                           Valley Stream,NY                         F  43  3:40:14       

50 - 59
1.   1041 Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  2:44:21 *     
2.   1510 Luciana Lanni                            Montreal,QC                              F  50  2:48:09       
3.   1066 Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction                           F  51  2:54:57       
4.   1089 Rebecca Diedrich                         Berlin                                   F  50  2:56:34       
5.   1065 Rebecca Ryan                             Huntington                               F  57  3:24:24       
6.   1012 Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  3:40:15       
7.   1097 Laura Scarpinato                         Milton                                   F  51  3:40:16       

60 - 69
1.   1084 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  64  2:59:34 *     

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   1100 Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  1:52:44       
2.   1048 Christopher Mcginty                      South Hero                               M  29  2:51:29       
3.   1053 Stefan Nielsen                           Essex                                    M  28  3:15:44       

30 - 39
1.   1007 Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  1:57:41       
2.   1063 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  37  2:04:52       
3.   1082 Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  39  2:19:24       
4.   1506 Benjamin Coddington                      Underhill                                M  35  2:39:40       
5.   1033 Al Hermsen                               Morrisville                              M  30  2:57:11       
6.   1088 Phil LaCroix                             Jericho                                  M  31  3:02:33       
7.   1043 Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  31  3:05:04       

40 - 49
1.   1091 Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  2:05:26       
2.   1005 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  2:11:19       
3.   1504 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  2:13:30       
4.   1004 Mark Aiken                               Richmond                                 M  43  2:14:31       
5.   1062 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  2:14:35       
6.   1052 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  49  2:17:51       
7.   1011 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  47  2:24:24       
8.   1045 Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  2:43:32       
9.   1081 Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  40  2:45:11       
10.  1071 Terence Shea                             Arlington                                M  45  2:53:53       
11.  1093 Wayne Warken                             Burlington                               M  47  3:04:38       
12.  1031 Chris Gioiella                           New York,NY                              M  44  3:22:52       
13.  1503 Richard Morris                           Valley Stream,NY                         M  47  3:40:13       

50 - 59
1.   1060 David Prodell                            Burlington                               M  52  2:31:41       
2.   1028 Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  53  2:35:05       
3.   1501 Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  2:39:45       
4.   1511 William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  58  2:55:05       
5.   1029 Christopher Foroglou                     Kirkland,QC                              M  56  2:56:48       
6.   1018 William Chappelle                        Enfield,NH                               M  52  3:25:34       

60 - 69
1.   1090 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  2:29:17       
2.   1086 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  62  2:32:23       
3.   1509 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  2:37:47 *     
4.   1080 Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  2:43:50       
5.   1039 David King                               Shelburne                                M  60  2:50:36       
6.   1096 Steve Meunier                            Milton                                   M  60  2:52:06       
7.   1087 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  64  3:21:36       

1.   1100 Christopher Funch                        Winooski                                 M  25  1:52:44      38:04   (4)   36:47   (2)   37:53   (1)    
2.   1007 Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  36  1:57:41      38:02   (3)   38:25   (3)   41:14   (3)    
3.   1063 Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  37  2:04:52      42:58   (5)   40:48   (5)   41:06   (2)    
4.   1091 Joe Noonan                               Burlington                               M  46  2:05:26      37:09   (2)   46:33   (4)   41:44   (4)    
5.   1095 Aly Millett                              Boston,MA                                F  26  2:10:17      42:59   (6)   41:21   (6)   45:57   (9)    
6.   1005 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  40  2:11:19      42:59   (7)   41:56   (7)   46:24   (10)   
7.   1036 Anja Jokela                              Winooski                                 F  30  2:11:36      44:21   (9)   42:21   (8)   44:54   (6)    
8.   1504 Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  41  2:13:30      45:09   (14)  43:57   (11)  44:24   (5)    
9.   1004 Mark Aiken                               Richmond                                 M  43  2:14:31      44:35   (10)  44:32   (12)  45:24   (7)    
10.  1062 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  48  2:14:35      44:35   (11)  44:30   (10)  45:30   (8)    
11.  1098 Kristen Courcelle                        Colchester                               F  35  2:15:56              (1)           (1)   2:15:56 (94)   
12.  1056 Megan Papineau                           Burlington                               F  28  2:17:25      44:39   (12)  45:02   (13)  47:44   (12)   
13.  1083 Sarah London                             Montpelier                               F  35  2:17:45      45:05   (13)  44:57   (14)  47:43   (11)   
14.  1052 Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  49  2:17:51      44:21   (8)   44:20   (9)   49:10   (16)   
15.  1082 Rob McDougall                            South Burlington                         M  39  2:19:24      45:50   (15)  45:21   (15)  48:13   (13)   
16.  1050 Allie Nerenberg                          Montpelier                               F  30  2:23:18      47:25   (17)  47:04   (17)  48:49   (15)   
17.  1011 Paul Bolychevtsev                        Burlington                               M  47  2:24:24      47:47   (18)  46:53   (18)  49:44   (18)   
18.  1078 Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  46  2:25:30 *    46:03   (16)  47:58   (16)  51:29   (21)   
19.  1090 Ken Schatz                               South Burlington                         M  60  2:29:17      51:04   (23)  49:57   (23)  48:16   (14)   
20.  1085 Serena Wilcox                            Williston                                F  35  2:30:11      51:24   (26)  49:06   (21)  49:41   (17)   
21.  1502 Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  46  2:31:41 *    51:05   (24)  49:56   (24)  50:40   (19)   
22.  1060 David Prodell                            Burlington                               M  52  2:31:41      50:53   (22)  49:32   (20)  51:16   (20)   
23.  1086 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  62  2:32:23      49:49   (19)  50:03   (19)  52:31   (22)   
24.  1028 Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  53  2:35:05      49:52   (20)  50:43   (22)  54:30   (29)   
25.  1015 Heather Brochu                           Essex                                    F  39  2:35:48      50:45   (21)  51:22   (25)  53:41   (25)   
26.  1509 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  67  2:37:47 *    51:57   (27)  51:39   (26)  54:11   (27)   
27.  1067 Shannon Salembier                        Montpelier                               F  28  2:38:27      52:20   (28)  51:51   (27)  54:16   (28)   
28.  1506 Benjamin Coddington                      Underhill                                M  35  2:39:40      53:48   (34)  52:58   (33)  52:54   (24)   
29.  1073 Jennifer Sherwin                         Brooklyn,NY                              F  29  2:39:42      53:26   (33)  52:17   (31)  53:59   (26)   
30.  1501 Russell Statman                          Plattsburgh,NY                           M  54  2:39:45      53:01   (29)  51:47   (28)  54:57   (32)   
31.  1046 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  44  2:40:12      53:20   (32)  52:07   (30)  54:45   (31)   
32.  1045 Scott Lovelette                          Montpelier                               M  45  2:43:32      53:49   (35)  53:06   (34)  56:37   (38)   
33.  1080 Charlie Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  61  2:43:50      54:21   (38)  54:03   (37)  55:26   (35)   
34.  1041 Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  59  2:44:21 *    55:26   (43)  54:22   (39)  54:33   (30)   
35.  1081 Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  40  2:45:11      57:39   (57)  54:44   (51)  52:48   (23)   
36.  1507 Susan Crawford                           DDO,QC                                   F  49  2:45:15      53:57   (36)  52:47   (32)  58:31   (48)   
37.  1094 Julie Kelly                              Essex Junction                           F  41  2:45:39      55:15   (42)  55:10   (42)  55:14   (33)   
38.  1040 Virginia Kittell                         Essex                                    F  46  2:45:40      55:14   (41)  55:09   (41)  55:17   (34)   
39.  1505 Chandra Walsh                            Georgia                                  F  48  2:46:31      53:18   (31)  54:10   (36)  59:03   (49)   
40.  1026 Pam Eaton                                Waterbury                                F  28  2:46:33      51:16   (25)  53:51   (29)  1:01:26 (62)   
41.  1032 Keely Henderson                          Lincoln                                  F  43  2:47:02      54:26   (39)  55:38   (40)  56:58   (39)   
42.  1009 Dara Bentley                             Arlington                                F  31  2:47:28      59:00   (67)  52:48   (44)  55:40   (36)   
43.  1510 Luciana Lanni                            Montreal,QC                              F  50  2:48:09      53:58   (37)  53:25   (35)  1:00:46 (60)   
44.  1064 Medeina Ryan                             Rainbow Lake,NY                          F  34  2:49:10      53:17   (30)  56:25   (38)  59:28   (53)   
45.  1077 Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho                                  F  40  2:49:25      56:17   (45)  55:57   (50)  57:11   (40)   
46.  1003 Alison Aiken                             Richmond                                 F  38  2:49:25      56:16   (44)  55:57   (48)  57:12   (41)   
47.  1057 Jessie Paradis                           Burlington                               F  36  2:49:39      57:10   (56)  54:53   (47)  57:36   (44)   
48.  1039 David King                               Shelburne                                M  60  2:50:36      56:29   (46)  55:45   (49)  58:22   (45)   
49.  1024 Elena Doty                               Westford                                 F  16  2:51:06      57:05   (54)  56:30   (57)  57:31   (43)   
50.  1047 Christine Mcginty                        South Hero                               F  34  2:51:26      56:42   (49)  55:16   (46)  59:28   (52)   
51.  1048 Christopher Mcginty                      South Hero                               M  29  2:51:29      56:48   (50)  55:10   (45)  59:31   (54)   
52.  1096 Steve Meunier                            Milton                                   M  60  2:52:06      57:08   (55)  55:30   (53)  59:28   (51)   
53.  1054 Dana Notte                               Williston                                F  27  2:53:12      56:56   (53)  55:31   (52)  1:00:45 (59)   
54.  1023 Ruth Damian                              Arlington                                F  41  2:53:53      59:02   (69)  56:27   (60)  58:24   (47)   
55.  1071 Terence Shea                             Arlington                                M  45  2:53:53      59:01   (68)  56:28   (59)  58:24   (46)   
56.  1066 Stacey Sadowsky                          Essex Junction                           F  51  2:54:57      56:39   (47)  56:36   (54)  1:01:42 (63)   
57.  1058 Tara Pereira                             Essex Junction                           F  44  2:55:03      56:40   (48)  56:37   (55)  1:01:46 (65)   
58.  1511 William Ludlow                           Lachine,QC                               M  58  2:55:05      1:07:13 (88)  52:01   (69)  55:51   (37)   
59.  1508 Julie Davis                              Essex                                    F  47  2:56:06      57:43   (59)  58:17   (62)  1:00:06 (55)   
60.  1014 Lucy Breckenridge                        Essex Junction                           F  49  2:56:09      57:42   (58)  58:20   (63)  1:00:07 (56)   
61.  1089 Rebecca Diedrich                         Berlin                                   F  50  2:56:34      58:37   (65)  57:19   (61)  1:00:38 (58)   
62.  1029 Christopher Foroglou                     Kirkland,QC                              M  56  2:56:48      1:07:12 (87)  52:06   (70)  57:30   (42)   
63.  1033 Al Hermsen                               Morrisville                              M  30  2:57:11      59:05   (70)  56:22   (58)  1:01:44 (64)   
64.  1013 Courtney Boutin                          Essex Junction                           F  35  2:57:33      57:50   (61)  1:00:16 (65)  59:27   (50)   
65.  1021 Annie Cressey                            Burlington                               F  34  2:58:27      56:55   (52)  56:37   (56)  1:04:55 (73)   
66.  1084 Dot Helling                              Montpelier                               F  64  2:59:34 *    58:09   (63)  1:00:14 (68)  1:01:11 (61)   
67.  1022 Christina Cross                          Williston                                F  39  2:59:51      54:46   (40)  56:49   (43)  1:08:16 (78)   
68.  1025 Jennifer Drury                           Fairfax                                  F  39  3:01:15      57:52   (62)  1:00:22 (66)  1:03:01 (67)   
69.  1016 Nicole Brosky                            Essex Junction                           F  39  3:01:37      57:45   (60)  59:09   (64)  1:04:43 (72)   
70.  1088 Phil LaCroix                             Jericho                                  M  31  3:02:33      59:43   (71)  58:33   (67)  1:04:17 (71)   
71.  1093 Wayne Warken                             Burlington                               M  47  3:04:38      1:02:29 (78)  1:01:52 (79)  1:00:17 (57)   
72.  1043 Luke Lewis                               Burlington                               M  31  3:05:04      56:54   (51)  1:05:05 (72)  1:03:05 (68)   
73.  1055 Raysa Ortega                             South Burlington                         F  37  3:05:05      58:53   (66)  1:03:26 (73)  1:02:46 (66)   
74.  1037 Jennifer Kennelly                        Williston                                F  40  3:08:06      1:02:27 (76)  1:01:52 (77)  1:03:47 (69)   
75.  1068 Rebecca Savage                           Essex Junction                           F  41  3:08:29      1:02:28 (77)  1:01:52 (78)  1:04:09 (70)   
76.  1035 Anya Huneke                              Charlotte                                F  39  3:08:39      1:01:59 (75)  1:01:44 (76)  1:04:56 (74)   
77.  1076 Robyn Sullivan                           Milford,MA                               F  30  3:10:57      1:00:25 (72)  1:03:07 (75)  1:07:25 (76)   
78.  1042 Gweneth Langdon                          Burlington                               F  33  3:13:14      1:03:28 (79)  1:02:05 (81)  1:07:41 (77)   
79.  1053 Stefan Nielsen                           Essex                                    M  28  3:15:44      1:00:58 (74)  59:55   (71)  1:14:51 (84)   
80.  1099 Lisa Mallabar                            Colchester                               F  45  3:17:06      1:05:06 (82)  1:05:15 (82)  1:06:45 (75)   
81.  1059 Bess Perry                               Winooski                                 F  32  3:17:42      58:18   (64)  1:04:01 (74)  1:15:23 (85)   
82.  1087 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  64  3:21:36      1:05:46 (83)  1:05:58 (83)  1:09:52 (81)   
83.  1031 Chris Gioiella                           New York,NY                              M  44  3:22:52      1:00:57 (73)  1:03:37 (80)  1:18:18 (89)   
84.  1065 Rebecca Ryan                             Huntington                               F  57  3:24:24      1:07:01 (85)  1:07:35 (85)  1:09:48 (79)   
85.  1010 Wendy Blackman                           Starksboro                               F  47  3:24:25      1:07:00 (84)  1:07:37 (86)  1:09:48 (80)   
86.  1018 William Chappelle                        Enfield,NH                               M  52  3:25:34      1:08:15 (91)  1:07:02 (87)  1:10:17 (82)   
87.  1069 Laura Schutz                             Burlington                               F  35  3:29:14      1:07:03 (86)  1:06:42 (84)  1:15:29 (86)   
88.  1079 Kerri Vuolo                              Marshfield,MA                            F  29  3:30:08      1:09:31 (92)  1:08:19 (89)  1:12:18 (83)   
89.  1092 Sarah Dantuono-Brown                     Saranac Lake,NY                          F  28  3:36:08      1:04:39 (81)  1:11:10 (88)  1:20:19 (90)   
90.  1051 Crystal Neskey                           Underhill                                F  43  3:40:10      1:04:16 (80)  1:13:46 (90)  1:22:08 (93)   
91.  1503 Richard Morris                           Valley Stream,NY                         M  47  3:40:13      1:07:48 (89)  1:10:50 (91)  1:21:35 (91)   
92.  1049 Camille Morris                           Valley Stream,NY                         F  43  3:40:14      1:07:49 (90)  1:10:49 (92)  1:21:36 (92)   
93.  1012 Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  53  3:40:15      1:10:31 (94)  1:12:39 (93)  1:17:05 (87)   
94.  1097 Laura Scarpinato                         Milton                                   F  51  3:40:16      1:10:30 (93)  1:12:41 (94)  1:17:05 (88)